MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Salesianum Invitational
Salesianum Invitational History
Hosted By: Salesianum
Wilmington, Delaware
2004-10-02

results from milesplit.com
Results courtesy of Joe  O'Neill and http://www.n5cta.com/ (Delaware's T&F/XC site)


 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/2/2004                        
                                       2004                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #494 Forys, Craig        10 Colts Neck H            5:17.7   16:27.07    1   
  2 #1318 Logie, Matt         12 Northwest               5:26.8   16:55.14    2   
  3 #2186 Hardy, Duriel       11 West Chester            5:27.6   16:57.72    3   
  4  #791 Hibbs, Josh         11 Hatboro-Hors            5:28.3   16:59.72    4   
  5 #1415 Burgmann, Mark      12 Roman Cathol            5:37.1   17:27.31    5   
  6  #788 Hart, Austin        12 Hatboro-Hors            5:38.8   17:32.38    6   
  7 #2184 Gough, Ian          11 West Chester            5:41.8   17:41.68    7   
  8 #1499 DellaPelle, Domini  10 Salesianum              5:42.6   17:44.13    8   
  9 #1284 Calamia, Dom        11 North Penn H            5:44.6   17:50.41    9   
 10 #1501 Donnelly, Joe       12 Salesianum              5:45.0   17:51.81   10   
 11  #780 Davis, Kevin        10 Hatboro-Hors            5:45.4   17:52.84   11   
 12  #830 Donnelly, Patrick   12 Haverford Hi            5:45.5   17:53.36   12   
 13  #602 Robinson, Kevin     11 Father Judge            5:45.7   17:54.07   13   
 14 #1699 Barnard, Chris      10 Sherwood HS             5:47.2   17:58.69   14   
 15  #588 Berner, Larry       12 Father Judge            5:47.4   17:59.19   15   
 16 #2192 Lobb, Andrew        10 West Chester            5:47.5   17:59.54   16   
 17  #793 Lichtner, Ryan      11 Hatboro-Hors            5:47.7   18:00.21   17   
 18 #1313 Booth, Richie       12 Northwest               5:47.8   18:00.46   18   
 19  #499 Tedoff, Zach        12 Colts Neck H            5:48.4   18:02.32   19   
 20  #833 Hedrick, John       11 Haverford Hi            5:49.2   18:04.80   20   
 21 #2191 LaColla, John       09 West Chester            5:49.4   18:05.40   21   
 22 #1566 Wulff, Kevin        11 Salesianum              5:49.7   18:06.20   22   
 23 #1657 Cyr, Bryan             Severna Park            5:50.2   18:08.01   23   
 24 #1719 Mullings, Tommy     10 Sherwood HS             5:50.5   18:08.94   24   
 25 #1526 Kowal, Mike         12 Salesianum              5:51.7   18:12.52   25   
 26  #795 Mortensen, Brian    12 Hatboro-Hors            5:52.8   18:16.10   26   
 27  #109 Burke, Joe          12 Archbishop Ryan         5:54.3   18:20.73   27   
 28 #1509 Gambogi, Alex       12 Salesianum              5:54.7   18:21.92   28   
 29 #1301 Woods, Anthony      11 North Penn H            5:55.7   18:25.02   29   
 30 #1320 Romney, Ben         12 Northwest               5:55.8   18:25.41   30   
 31 #2190 Karagelian, Mark    10 West Chester            5:56.7   18:28.08   31   
 32  #774 Anderson, Jeff      12 Hatboro-Hors            5:56.8   18:28.46   32   
 33  #677 Colas, Ryan         12 Gonzaga                 5:57.2   18:29.50   33   
 34 #1495 Crowley, Shawn      12 Salesianum              5:57.5   18:30.63   34   
 35 #2047 Gofus, Ryan         11 The Hill School         5:58.5   18:33.54   35   
 36  #598 McFadden, John      11 Father Judge            5:58.6   18:34.12   36   
 37  #675 Chandler, Matt      11 Gonzaga                 5:59.1   18:35.46   37   
 38 #2197 Rogers, David       12 West Chester            5:59.4   18:36.45   38   
 39  #981 Spandorfer, Dave    10 Lower Merion            5:59.5   18:36.71   39   
 40 #1317 Eickel, Ryan        11 Northwest               5:59.8   18:37.78   40   
 41 #1435 Keefe, Dan          12 Roman Cathol            6:01.4   18:42.54   41   
 42  #927 Pomeroy, David      12 James Madiso            6:02.1   18:45.01   42   
 43 #1515 Hill, Joshua        11 Salesianum              6:03.0   18:47.52   43   
 44 #2201 Trama, Luke         10 West Chester            6:05.4   18:55.06   44   
 45  #695 Kelly, Tom          10 Gonzaga                 6:05.9   18:56.66   45   
 46  #344 Keough, Andrew      10 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:06.2   18:57.49   46   
 47 #1445 McNichols, Chris    11 Roman Cathol            6:06.4   18:58.18   47   
 48  #904 Cooper, Andy        12 James Madiso            6:07.2   19:00.65   48   
 49 #1713 Lederer, Graham     12 Sherwood HS             6:07.3   19:00.90   49   
 50 #1068 Miracle, Michael    12 McLEAN HS               6:07.6   19:01.84   50   
 51  #726 Talyor, Aaron       10 Gonzaga                 6:08.0   19:03.06   51   
 52  #353 McShay, Ryan        11 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:08.7   19:05.25   52   
 53  #498 Schauer, Joey       12 Colts Neck H            6:09.0   19:06.20   53   
 54  #737 Wilbur, David       12 Gonzaga                 6:09.1   19:06.68   54   
 55 #1446 Monaghan, Mike      12 Roman Cathol            6:09.2   19:06.90   55   
 56 #1378 Levy, Andrew        12 Plymouth Whitemarsh     6:09.8   19:08.94   56   
 57 #2046 Erb, Korey          12 The Hill School         6:10.0   19:09.28   57   
 58  #113 Frazer, Rich        12 Archbishop Ryan         6:10.8   19:11.89   58   
 59 #1448 Morgan, Brendan     12 Roman Cathol            6:11.4   19:13.77   59   
 60  #690 Huber, John         12 Gonzaga                 6:11.5   19:14.10   60   
 61  #601 Ramsey, Matt        11 Father Judge            6:11.6   19:14.36   61   
 62  #832 Hand, Matt          10 Haverford Hi            6:11.9   19:15.26   62   
 63  #497 Price, Ian          12 Colts Neck H            6:13.2   19:19.28   63   
 64  #355 Pierson, Matt       11 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:13.3   19:19.61   64   
 65  #732 Turner, Kris        10 Gonzaga                 6:13.5   19:20.16   65   
 66  #978 Piccoli, Matt       12 Lower Merion            6:14.4   19:23.12   66   
 67 #1438 Krytzer, Zach       11 Roman Cathol            6:14.6   19:23.68   67   
 68 #1315 Coleman, Brandon    12 Northwest               6:14.9   19:24.55   68   
 69 #1312 Alvarez, David      12 Northwest               6:15.2   19:25.47   69   
 70  #834 Keehn, Matt         09 Haverford Hi            6:15.9   19:27.89   70   
 71  #363 Williamson, John    12 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:17.4   19:32.45   71   
 72 #1712 Judge, Patrick      12 Sherwood HS             6:17.6   19:32.96   72   
 73 #1714 Lent, Jeremy        10 Sherwood HS             6:17.7   19:33.49   73   
 74 #1049 Brasher, William    12 McLEAN HS               6:18.4   19:35.51   74   
 75 #1656 Curry, Ned             Severna Park            6:19.8   19:39.95   75   
 76  #599 Prybella, Chris     12 Father Judge            6:20.1   19:40.92   76   
 77  #331 Berrodin, Matt      11 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:20.3   19:41.31   77   
 78 #1287 Holliday, Derek     10 North Penn H            6:22.1   19:47.15   78   
 79 #1316 D'Alessio, David    10 Northwest               6:22.2   19:47.44   79   
 80 #1282 Bacon, Bob          11 North Penn H            6:22.6   19:48.70   80   
 81 #1717 Mele, Daniel        12 Sherwood HS             6:22.8   19:49.28   81   
 82 #1670 Mallare, Ben           Severna Park            6:23.6   19:51.75   82   
 83 #1283 Biedlingmaier, Pau  10 North Penn H            6:23.7   19:52.08   83   
 84  #115 Jordan, Jim         12 Archbishop Ryan         6:24.0   19:52.98   84   
 85 #1464 Whitman, Mike       11 Roman Cathol            6:24.1   19:53.30   85   
 86 #1708 Hoogerwerf, Brian   10 Sherwood HS             6:24.3   19:53.69   86   
 87  #114 Glynn, Shaun        10 Archbishop Ryan         6:24.4   19:54.27   87   
 88 #1681 tush, Dan              Severna Park            6:24.7   19:55.21   88   
 89 #2048 Gunderson, Sebasti  11 The Hill School         6:24.9   19:55.56   89   
 90 #1291 Meisner, Mike       12 North Penn H            6:25.6   19:57.92   90   
 91 #1683 Vogt, Dave             Severna Park            6:25.9   19:58.95   91   
 92 #2052 Iacono, Anthony     10 The Hill School         6:26.0   19:59.16   92   
 93  #591 Horvay, Kevin       12 Father Judge            6:26.7   20:01.34   93   
 94  #831 Dougherty, Kevin    12 Haverford Hi            6:26.8   20:01.72   94   
 95  #492 Allan, Billy        12 Colts Neck H            6:26.9   20:01.97   95   
 96  #914 Kowalski, Steve     12 James Madiso            6:27.6   20:03.97   96   
 97 #2064 Wallach, Forbes     10 The Hill School         6:28.3   20:06.15   97   
 98  #902 Conroy, Matt        11 James Madiso            6:28.4   20:06.51   98   
 99  #905 Coppola, Jeff       11 James Madiso            6:29.5   20:10.15   99   
100  #496 Liu, Kenny          11 Colts Neck H            6:32.3   20:18.72  100   
101  #968 Hardy, Alex         12 Lower Merion            6:32.6   20:19.71  101   
102 #1659 Deveas, Charles        Severna Park            6:33.3   20:21.76  102   
103  #360 Toldero, Matt       12 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:33.5   20:22.33  103   
104  #901 Brown, Rich         11 James Madiso            6:34.6   20:25.91  104   
105 #2125 Sherwood, Peter        Haverford Hi            6:35.4   20:28.38  105   
106 #1373 Byrne, Matt         12 Plymouth Whitemarsh     6:35.7   20:29.17  106   
107 #1071 Sherlock, Chris     12 McLEAN HS               6:36.1   20:30.55  107   
108 #1069 Patterson, Julian   12 McLEAN HS               6:36.3   20:31.13  108   
109  #982 Switkay, Chip       11 Lower Merion            6:36.4   20:31.40  109   
110 #1285 Doyle, Sean         12 North Penn H            6:36.7   20:32.42  110   
111  #907 Donnock, David      12 James Madiso            6:37.0   20:33.43  111   
112  #126 Salemno, Vince      10 Archbishop Ryan         6:37.2   20:34.00  112   
113  #962 Bellet, Andrew      10 Lower Merion            6:38.9   20:39.27  113   
114 #1379 McGady, Mike        13 Plymouth Whitemarsh     6:39.1   20:39.93  114   
115  #342 Kee, Kevin          11 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:39.7   20:41.55  115   
116 #2399 Roth, Andrew           Haverford Hi            6:40.9   20:45.27  116   
117  #112 Fong, Ed            11 Archbishop Ryan         6:43.0   20:51.81  117   
118 #2060 Stewart, Baird      10 The Hill School         6:43.5   20:53.59  118   
119  #973 Littlewood, Jim     12 Lower Merion            6:43.6   20:53.85  119   
120 #1051 Cauley, Henry       11 McLEAN HS               6:44.2   20:55.81  120   
121 #1666 Johnson, Jake          Severna Park            6:44.4   20:56.42  121   
122 #1072 Whitebread, Joe     12 McLEAN HS               6:53.4   21:24.24  122   
123 #2044 Bellis, Jamer       10 The Hill School         6:54.7   21:28.36  123   
124 #1050 Brett, Leo          10 McLEAN HS               6:58.4   21:39.70  124   
125  #493 Fiascanaro, Greg    11 Colts Neck H            7:06.1   22:03.58  125   
126 #1375 Goldich, Mitch      12 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:09.9   22:15.36  126   
127  #120 McDonough, T.J.     12 Archbishop Ryan         7:10.0   22:15.69  127   
128  #979 Reese, Jordan       11 Lower Merion            7:14.8   22:30.73  128   
129 #1380 Migdalian, Kip      12 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:15.9   22:34.01  129   
130 #1382 Wilson, Dave        12 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:35.3   23:34.28  130   
131 #1381 Salaman, Rob        12 Plymouth Whitemarsh     8:05.0   25:06.76  131   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hatboro-Horsham H.S.         64    4    6   11   17   26   32                
      Total Time:  1:28:41.25                                                     
         Average:    17:44.25                                                     
   2 West Chester East HS         78    3    7   16   21   31   38   44           
      Total Time:  1:29:12.42                                                     
         Average:    17:50.49                                                     
   3 Salesianum                   93    8   10   22   25   28   34   43           
      Total Time:  1:30:16.58                                                     
         Average:    18:03.32                                                     
   4 Northwest                   158    2   18   30   40   68   69   79           
      Total Time:  1:31:23.34                                                     
         Average:    18:16.67                                                     
   5 Father Judge High School    201   13   15   36   61   76   93                
      Total Time:  1:33:22.66                                                     
         Average:    18:40.54                                                     
   6 Roman Catholic High Schoo   207    5   41   47   55   59   67   85           
      Total Time:  1:33:28.70                                                     
         Average:    18:41.74                                                     
   7 Gonzaga                     220   33   37   45   51   54   60   65           
      Total Time:  1:34:11.36                                                     
         Average:    18:50.28                                                     
   8 Colts Neck High School      231    1   19   53   63   95  100  125           
      Total Time:  1:32:56.84                                                     
         Average:    18:35.37                                                     
   9 Sherwood HS                 232   14   24   49   72   73   81   86           
      Total Time:  1:34:14.98                                                     
         Average:    18:51.00                                                     
  10 Haverford High School       258   12   20   62   70   94  105  116           
      Total Time:  1:34:43.03                                                     
         Average:    18:56.61                                                     
  11 North Penn High School      279    9   29   78   80   83   90  110           
      Total Time:  1:35:43.36                                                     
         Average:    19:08.68                                                     
  12 Cardinal O'Hara HS          310   46   52   64   71   77  103  115           
      Total Time:  1:36:36.11                                                     
         Average:    19:19.23                                                     
  13 Severna Park                359   23   75   82   88   91  102  121           
      Total Time:  1:37:33.87                                                     
         Average:    19:30.78                                                     
  14 Archbishop Ryan             368   27   58   84   87  112  117  127           
      Total Time:  1:37:53.87                                                     
         Average:    19:34.78                                                     
  15 The Hill School             370   35   57   89   92   97  118  123           
      Total Time:  1:37:43.69                                                     
         Average:    19:32.74                                                     
  16 James Madison-Vienna        383   42   48   96   98   99  104  111           
      Total Time:  1:38:06.29                                                     
         Average:    19:37.26                                                     
  17 Lower Merion High School    428   39   66  101  109  113  119  128           
      Total Time:  1:39:30.21                                                     
         Average:    19:54.05                                                     
  18 McLEAN HS                   459   50   74  107  108  120  122  124           
      Total Time:  1:40:34.84                                                     
         Average:    20:06.97                                                     
  19 Plymouth Whitemarsh         531   56  106  114  126  129  130  131           
      Total Time:  1:45:07.41                                                     
         Average:    21:01.49                                                     


Results courtesy of Joe  O'Neill and http://www.n5cta.com/ (Delaware's T&F/XC site)


 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/2/2004                        
                                       2004                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC JV "A"
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #790 Hibbs, Dan          10 Hatboro-Hors            5:56.2   18:26.66    1   
  2  #804 Torresani, Matt     11 Hatboro-Hors            6:00.9   18:41.02    2   
  3  #800 Storino, Sam        10 Hatboro-Hors            6:01.0   18:41.34    3   
  4  #798 Rich, Chris         12 Hatboro-Hors            6:04.2   18:51.26    4   
  5 #2055 Kwon, Jun           12 The Hill School         6:04.6   18:52.73    5   
  6 #1551 Segars, Danny       11 Salesianum              6:04.7   18:52.98    6   
  7 #2183 Butterworth, Jeff   11 West Chester            6:05.4   18:55.27    7   
  8 #1533 Lord, Jason         11 Salesianum              6:05.8   18:56.22    8   
  9 #1517 Jarrell, Kyle       11 Salesianum              6:08.8   19:05.82    9   
 10  #783 Fisher, Brent       12 Hatboro-Hors            6:10.3   19:10.29   10   
 11 #2297 White, Andrew       11 Wissahickon H.S.        6:11.0   19:12.57   11   
 12 #1518 Jennings, James     11 Salesianum              6:12.7   19:17.90   12   
 13 #2045 Cohen, Dan          11 The Hill School         6:14.3   19:22.84   13   
 14 #1496 Cuga, Justin        11 Salesianum              6:15.0   19:25.03   14   
 15  #785 Golden, Andrew      11 Hatboro-Hors            6:16.0   19:28.18   15   
 16 #1814 Ng, Sam             12 St. Albans DC           6:16.1   19:28.47   16   
 17 #1833 Warlick, Jason      11 St. Albans DC           6:16.6   19:30.01   17   
 18 #1497 Curry, Mike         10 Salesianum              6:17.6   19:33.13   18   
 19 #2199 Shoaf, Jamie        10 West Chester            6:19.3   19:38.35   19   
 20 #2202 Trama, Scott        10 West Chester            6:19.9   19:40.19   20   
 21 #2189 Ireson, Josh        11 West Chester            6:21.7   19:45.83   21   
 22 #1550 Sammons, Jeff       11 Salesianum              6:22.0   19:46.67   22   
 23  #125 Riley, Tim          10 Archbishop Ryan         6:23.2   19:50.29   23   
 24 #2278 Dinovitz, Matt      10 Wissahickon H.S.        6:26.0   19:59.04   24   
 25  #918 Marquez, Dan        11 James Madiso            6:26.9   20:01.88   25   
 26  #669 Barry, Richard      11 Gonzaga                 6:27.0   20:02.20   26   
 27  #590 Greco, Nick         12 Father Judge            6:29.2   20:09.09   27   
 28  #704 McCann, Pat         12 Gonzaga                 6:29.5   20:10.10   28   
 29 #1698 Anderson, Steven    10 Sherwood HS             6:30.2   20:12.09   29   
 30 #2288 Morgan, Ben         10 Wissahickon H.S.        6:31.4   20:15.94   30   
 31 #1406 Angiolillo, Sean    10 Roman Cathol            6:31.7   20:16.68   31   
 32 #2289 Pribis, Steve       10 Wissahickon H.S.        6:32.0   20:17.67   32   
 33 #1298 Scott, Ben          09 North Penn H            6:32.2   20:18.30   33   
 34 #1428 Goff, Ben           10 Roman Cathol            6:32.4   20:19.13   34   
 35  #733 Vilhauer, Matt      10 Gonzaga                 6:32.5   20:19.42   35   
 36  #898 Billington, Jason   11 James Madiso            6:33.8   20:23.32   36   
 37  #339 Ennis, Sean         10 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:34.0   20:23.87   37   
 38 #1067 McGee, Patrick      12 McLEAN HS               6:34.4   20:25.21   38   
 39 #2196 Oriko, Joseph       11 West Chester            6:35.0   20:27.13   39   
 40 #1057 Fitzgerald, Eric    10 McLEAN HS               6:35.2   20:27.64   40   
 41  #921 Miller, Will        12 James Madiso            6:35.9   20:29.75   41   
 42  #346 Lis, Ryan           10 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:36.1   20:30.37   42   
 43 #1289 Loucks, Peter       12 North Penn H            6:36.8   20:32.60   43   
 44 #1426 Gannon, Nick        11 Roman Cathol            6:36.9   20:32.88   44   
 45 #1711 Judge, Kevin        10 Sherwood HS             6:37.7   20:35.54   45   
 46 #1730 Van Leen, Alex      12 Sherwood HS             6:38.5   20:38.08   46   
 47  #605 Sweeney, Mike       12 Father Judge            6:39.2   20:40.08   47   
 48  #683 Friedman, Teddy     12 Gonzaga                 6:39.6   20:41.44   48   
 49  #604 Smyth, Andrew       10 Father Judge            6:40.9   20:45.26   49   
 50 #1783 Cunningham, John    11 St. Albans DC           6:40.9   20:45.56   50   
 51 #1703 Gomez, Luis         12 Sherwood HS             6:41.9   20:48.60   51   
 52  #454 Elliott, Cummings   11 Cheltenham H            6:43.2   20:52.42   52   
 53 #1724 Schneider, Matt     10 Sherwood HS             6:43.8   20:54.52   53   
 54  #354 Newland, Ryan       11 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:43.9   20:54.76   54   
 55  #711 Obrien, Pat         11 Gonzaga                 6:45.1   20:58.32   55   
 56 #1412 Breslin, Sean       12 Roman Cathol            6:45.2   20:58.86   56   
 57  #589 Fagnani, Nolan      10 Father Judge            6:45.6   20:59.94   57   
 58  #595 Latzko, Andrew      11 Father Judge            6:45.9   21:00.94   58   
 59  #332 Boyle, Kevin        11 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:46.1   21:01.59   59   
 60 #1943 Litwa, Dan          10 St. Marks               6:47.6   21:06.25   60   
 61   #72 Parsons, Spencer    10 AI Dupont               6:48.7   21:09.62   61   
 62 #1956 Rohrbach, Pat       10 St. Marks               6:49.4   21:11.86   62   
 63 #1831 Udovic, Andrew      11 St. Albans DC           6:50.0   21:13.67   63   
 64 #2182 Barbeau, Jim        12 West Chester            6:50.2   21:14.33   64   
 65 #1299 Sosa, Carlos        12 North Penn H            6:50.7   21:15.95   65   
 66 #2285 Klauss, David       12 Wissahickon H.S.        6:51.0   21:16.80   66   
 67 #1063 Kaylor, Nick        10 McLEAN HS               6:51.1   21:17.15   67   
 68 #1058 Gayer, Jonathan     10 McLEAN HS               6:51.3   21:17.85   68   
 69  #920 McMinimy, Chris     11 James Madiso            6:51.6   21:18.55   69   
 70  #936 Williamson, Mark    10 James Madiso            6:53.0   21:22.99   70   
 71 #1054 Dry, Converse       10 McLEAN HS               6:53.2   21:23.57   71   
 72 #2054 Kieffer, Grant      10 The Hill School         6:53.5   21:24.52   72   
 73 #2126 Betts, Tim             Haverford Hi            6:53.7   21:25.06   73   
 74   #59 Grimm, Jeremy       10 AI Dupont               6:54.6   21:28.02   74   
 75  #912 Hoffman, Scott      11 James Madiso            6:54.8   21:28.47   75   
 76 #2206 Williams, Dan       10 West Chester            6:54.9   21:28.80   76   
 77 #2043 Bell, Preston       10 The Hill School         6:55.5   21:30.84   77   
 78  #913 Huleatt, Ryan       12 James Madiso            6:55.9   21:32.00   78   
 79  #972 Lipman, Jeff        10 Lower Merion            6:56.4   21:33.53   79   
 80  #449 Alper, Erek         12 Cheltenham H            6:56.5   21:33.79   80   
 81  #462 Simmons, Keith      11 Cheltenham H            6:56.6   21:34.28   81   
 82 #1710 Iacangelo, Seth     12 Sherwood HS             6:56.8   21:34.83   82   
 83 #2390 Hepner, Rich           Haverford Hi            6:57.2   21:36.00   83   
 84 #1422 DiWilliams, Phil    12 Roman Cathol            6:57.5   21:36.89   84   
 85  #116 Korzuch, Dave       12 Archbishop Ryan         6:58.1   21:38.75   85   
 86  #345 Klatt, Brian        10 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:58.5   21:40.19   86   
 87 #1441 Lynch, Dan          12 Roman Cathol            6:59.1   21:42.05   87   
 88  #108 Breen, Kevin        11 Archbishop Ryan         6:59.6   21:43.57   88   
 89 #1823 Schellinger, Max    12 St. Albans DC           7:00.0   21:44.65   89   
 90  #721 Shannon, Ryan       10 Gonzaga                 7:00.1   21:44.97   90   
 91  #909 Feldman, Joe        12 James Madiso            7:00.4   21:45.95        
 92  #713 Pascal, Chris       12 Gonzaga                 7:00.9   21:47.60   91   
 93 #1418 Casey, Jim          10 Roman Cathol            7:01.6   21:49.74   92   
 94 #2391 Strahs, Andrew         Haverford Hi            7:02.0   21:51.12   93   
 95 #1070 Powell, Brooks      10 McLEAN HS               7:02.7   21:53.07   94   
 96 #1949 Paul, Nikhil        12 St. Marks               7:03.4   21:55.25   95   
 97  #356 Powell, Steve       10 Cardinal O'Hara HS      7:03.7   21:56.10   96   
 98 #1048 Bohsali, Omar       11 McLEAN HS               7:04.2   21:57.66   97   
 99  #906 D'Amico, Vince      11 James Madiso            7:04.5   21:58.60        
100 #1702 Freedenberg, Ross   10 Sherwood HS             7:05.7   22:02.40   98   
101 #2049 Han, Sung Yong      10 The Hill School         7:05.9   22:03.03   99   
102  #970 Kleiman, Scott      12 Lower Merion            7:06.4   22:04.50  100   
103 #2392 Winegrad, Jake         Haverford Hi            7:06.4   22:04.79  101   
104  #922 Nappi, Mike         11 James Madiso            7:07.2   22:07.23        
105  #903 Cook, Sam           11 James Madiso            7:07.5   22:08.08        
106  #458 Kim, Phil           11 Cheltenham H            7:08.2   22:10.17  102   
107 #1296 Raus, Doug          09 North Penn H            7:09.2   22:13.33  103   
108 #1053 Donovan, Ben        10 McLEAN HS               7:09.6   22:14.64        
109 #1950 Paul, Nithin        10 St. Marks               7:10.8   22:18.45  104   
110 #1917 Bennett, Steve      10 St. Marks               7:11.0   22:19.01  105   
111 #2063 Viscount, Nick      11 The Hill School         7:11.6   22:20.74  106   
112 #2066 Wong, Tatchi        11 The Hill School         7:11.9   22:21.86  107   
113 #2051 Hyun, Scott         11 The Hill School         7:12.0   22:22.15        
114 #2123 Myers, Ian             Haverford Hi            7:21.0   22:49.94  108   
115 #2124 Reimold, Ben           Haverford Hi            7:23.8   22:58.79  109   
116 #1925 Dill, Pat           12 St. Marks               7:25.8   23:04.99  110   
117 #1055 Ende, Jonathan      10 McLEAN HS               7:26.4   23:06.92        
118  #966 Cohen, Jesse        12 Lower Merion            7:29.7   23:16.96  111   
119 #1056 Finland, David      11 McLEAN HS               7:29.9   23:17.58        
120  #965 Claudio, Peter      12 Lower Merion            7:31.9   23:23.88  112   
121   #76 Russell, Grant      11 AI Dupont               7:40.4   23:50.41  113   
122 #1954 Rodgers, Corey      12 St. Marks               7:43.3   23:59.15  114   
123  #934 Stanton, Andy       09 James Madiso            7:44.0   24:01.42        
124 #2050 Hege, Sam           10 The Hill School         7:45.8   24:06.90        
125  #123 Myslinski, Nick     11 Archbishop Ryan         7:45.9   24:07.47  115   
126 #2062 Threadgill, Patric  12 The Hill School         7:46.7   24:09.81        
127  #359 Toldero, Chris      11 Cardinal O'Hara HS      7:52.2   24:26.86  116   
128 #1064 Kozar, Michael      10 McLEAN HS               7:54.4   24:33.73        
129 #2397 Rogers, Joe            Haverford Hi            8:03.8   25:03.12  117   
130   #57 Fordham, Matt       10 AI Dupont               8:05.4   25:08.06  118   
131 #2058 Robinson, Brad      11 The Hill School         8:19.5   25:51.76        
132 #2053 Jannetta, Ian       11 The Hill School         8:43.5   27:06.29        
133 #1062 Hoehn, John         11 McLEAN HS               8:44.0   27:07.90        
134  #967 Haimm, Ethan        10 Lower Merion            9:07.9   28:22.04  119   
135  #460 Samsel, Craig       11 Cheltenham H            9:58.3   30:58.62  120   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hatboro-Horsham H.S.         20    1    2    3    4   10   15                
      Total Time:  1:33:50.57                                                     
         Average:    18:46.12                                                     
   2 Salesianum                   49    6    8    9   12   14   18   22           
      Total Time:  1:35:37.95                                                     
         Average:    19:07.59                                                     
   3 West Chester East HS        106    7   19   20   21   39   64   76           
      Total Time:  1:38:26.77                                                     
         Average:    19:41.36                                                     
   4 Wissahickon H.S.            163   11   24   30   32   66                     
      Total Time:  1:41:02.02                                                     
         Average:    20:12.41                                                     
   5 Gonzaga                     192   26   28   35   48   55   90   91           
      Total Time:  1:42:11.48                                                     
         Average:    20:26.30                                                     
   6 Sherwood HS                 224   29   45   46   51   53   82   98           
      Total Time:  1:43:08.83                                                     
         Average:    20:37.77                                                     
   7 St. Albans DC               235   16   17   50   63   89                     
      Total Time:  1:42:42.36                                                     
         Average:    20:32.48                                                     
   8 Father Judge High School    238   27   47   49   57   58                     
      Total Time:  1:43:35.31                                                     
         Average:    20:43.07                                                     
   9 James Madison-Vienna        241   25   36   41   69   70   75   78           
      Total Time:  1:43:36.49                                                     
         Average:    20:43.30                                                     
  10 Roman Catholic High Schoo   249   31   34   44   56   84   87   92           
      Total Time:  1:43:44.44                                                     
         Average:    20:44.89                                                     
  11 The Hill School             266    5   13   72   77   99  106  107           
      Total Time:  1:43:13.96                                                     
         Average:    20:38.80                                                     
  12 Cardinal O'Hara HS          278   37   42   54   59   86   96  116           
      Total Time:  1:44:30.78                                                     
         Average:    20:54.16                                                     
  13 McLEAN HS                   284   38   40   67   68   71   94   97           
      Total Time:  1:44:51.42                                                     
         Average:    20:58.29                                                     
  14 North Penn High School      380   33   43   65  103  136                     
  15 St. Marks                   426   60   62   95  104  105  110  114           
      Total Time:  1:48:50.82                                                     
         Average:    21:46.17                                                     
  16 Cheltenham High School      435   52   80   81  102  120                     
      Total Time:  1:57:09.28                                                     
         Average:    23:25.86                                                     
  17 Archbishop Ryan             447   23   85   88  115  136                     
  18 Haverford High School       458   73   83   93  101  108  109  117           
      Total Time:  1:49:46.91                                                     
         Average:    21:57.39                                                     
  19 AI Dupont                   502   61   74  113  118  136                     
  20 Lower Merion High School    521   79  100  111  112  119                     
      Total Time:  1:58:40.91                                                     
         Average:    23:44.19                                                     



 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/2/2004                        
                                       2004                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Boys 5k Run CC Freshman
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2407 Tibbets, Scott         Archmere                5:53.1   18:16.78    1   
  2  #144 Kealey, Brian       09 Archbishop Wood         5:58.4   18:33.50    2   
  3 #1407 Benefield, Geoff    09 Roman Cathol            5:58.8   18:34.48    3   
  4  #340 Garrity, Mike       09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:00.6   18:40.07    4   
  5   #73 Pisan, Richard      09 AI Dupont               6:02.4   18:45.77    5   
  6 #2188 Herring, Matt       09 West Chester            6:05.3   18:54.87    6   
  7  #796 Penney, Adam        09 Hatboro-Hors            6:09.9   19:08.95    7   
  8 #2170 Zigler, Marc        09 Upper Morela            6:11.5   19:14.17    8   
  9  #917 Lofton, Corey       09 James Madiso            6:13.2   19:19.20    9   
 10  #803 Topper, Mike        09 Hatboro-Hors            6:13.7   19:20.87   10   
 11  #352 McNulty, Brendan    09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:14.1   19:22.21   11   
 12  #688 Hill, Tom           09 Gonzaga                 6:14.5   19:23.44   12   
 13  #336 Buck, Ed            09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:15.0   19:24.81   13   
 14 #1946 Menzione, John      09 St. Marks               6:15.3   19:25.79   14   
 15 #1539 McClory, Sean       09 Salesianum              6:15.9   19:27.80   15   
 16 #1948 O'Brian, Michael    09 St. Marks               6:17.6   19:32.88   16   
 17 #1820 Rooney, Brian       09 St. Albans DC           6:17.7   19:33.48   17   
 18  #923 O'Leary, James      09 James Madiso            6:22.9   19:49.55   18   
 19  #143 Davies, CJ          09 Archbishop Wood         6:23.1   19:50.24   19   
 20  #146 Nolan, Pat          09 Archbishop Wood         6:24.5   19:54.50   20   
 21  #910 Gilchrist, Lenue    09 James Madiso            6:25.2   19:56.73   21   
 22  #408 Davis, Matt         12 Charter                 6:27.2   20:02.74   22   
 23  #969 Karabon, Maciej     09 Lower Merion            6:27.3   20:03.20   23   
 24  #423 Legenzoff, Jared    09 Charter                 6:28.0   20:05.48   24   
 25 #1792 Gowen, Justin       09 St. Albans DC           6:29.0   20:08.55   25   
 26  #149 Roy, Tyler          09 Archbishop Wood         6:29.3   20:09.48   26   
 27 #1955 Rodgers, Tyler      09 St. Marks               6:32.7   20:19.82   27   
 28 #1414 Burgmann, Dan       09 Roman Cathol            6:33.9   20:23.77   28   
 29  #701 Lopez, Ted          09 Gonzaga                 6:34.2   20:24.56   29   
 30  #238 Parmenter, Nathan   09 Brandywine              6:35.6   20:28.86   30   
 31 #2207 Zamadics, Joe       09 West Chester            6:36.2   20:30.89   31   
 32 #1451 Parrella, Jim       09 Roman Cathol            6:37.7   20:35.37   32   
 33  #674 Bur, Sean           09 Gonzaga                 6:38.0   20:36.32   33   
 34  #786 Golden, Dan         09 Hatboro-Hors            6:38.5   20:38.09   34   
 35 #1525 Kowal, Dan          09 Salesianum              6:39.3   20:40.51   35   
 36  #343 Keenan, Conor       09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:39.5   20:41.18   36   
 37  #455 Gabe, Hendin        09 Cheltenham H            6:39.9   20:42.45   37   
 38 #1527 Lafferty, Chris     09 Salesianum              6:40.0   20:42.74   38   
 39   #53 Brooks, Tywan       09 AI Dupont               6:42.0   20:48.79   39   
 40 #2395 Lloyd, Jeremy          Haverford Hi            6:43.1   20:52.15   40   
 41 #1728 Speiden, Russell    09 Sherwood HS             6:43.9   20:54.71   41   
 42 #1536 Magee, Tyler        09 Salesianum              6:44.1   20:55.44   42   
 43  #349 Mattson, Ryan       09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:45.2   20:58.83   43   
 44 #1667 Keating, Robert        Severna Park            6:47.8   21:06.76   44   
 45 #2408 Meng, Dennis           Archmere                6:48.2   21:08.14   45   
 46 #1432 Jacobs, Ricky       09 Roman Cathol            6:50.1   21:13.95   46   
 47  #480 Palladino, Ray      09 Chichester PA           6:51.9   21:19.47   47   
 48  #151 Schwab, Kyle        09 Archbishop Wood         6:52.0   21:19.96   48   
 49 #1822 Rutherfoord, Thoma  09 St. Albans DC           6:52.1   21:20.28   49   
 50 #1668 Kenny, Thomas          Severna Park            6:52.2   21:20.51   50   
 51  #437 Peo, Jonathan       09 Charter                 6:52.3   21:20.78   51   
 52  #649 St. John, Max       09 Gds                     6:52.7   21:22.20   52   
 53 #1704 Graeves, Corey      09 Sherwood HS             6:53.1   21:23.31   53   
 54 #1047 Baker, John         09 McLEAN HS               6:53.4   21:24.13   54   
 55  #935 Stevenson, Dan      09 James Madiso            6:53.7   21:25.08   55   
 56 #1721 Packer, Michael     09 Sherwood HS             6:55.6   21:31.08   56   
 57 #1797 Johns, Tucker       09 St. Albans DC           6:56.1   21:32.76   57   
 58  #362 Vickery, John       09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      6:56.5   21:33.94   58   
 59 #1716 Lyon, Patrick       09 Sherwood HS             6:57.6   21:37.37   59   
 60 #2295 Thistle, Sean       09 Wissahickon H.S.        6:57.9   21:38.13   60   
 61  #802 Thompson, Jeff      09 Hatboro-Hors            6:58.0   21:38.55   61   
 62 #1673 Nilson, Brent          Severna Park            6:58.6   21:40.53   62   
 63  #919 McKeen, Matt        09 James Madiso            6:58.7   21:40.82   63   
 64 #1066 Mattews, Stephen    09 McLEAN HS               6:59.5   21:43.05   64   
 65  #671 Bolka, Andrew       09 Gonzaga                 6:59.6   21:43.45   65   
 66  #243 Slap-Marshall, Ben  09 Brandywine              6:59.9   21:44.56   66   
 67 #1529 Leidig, Farrell     09 Salesianum              7:00.2   21:45.38   67   
 68 #1655 Coc, John              Severna Park            7:01.7   21:50.08   68   
 69  #915 Lacy, Mike          09 James Madiso            7:01.9   21:50.79   69   
 70  #337 Capuzzi, Steve      09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      7:02.5   21:52.66   70   
 71 #2293 Smeltzer, Tim       09 Wissahickon H.S.        7:02.9   21:53.79   71   
 72 #2292 Singer, Noah        09 Wissahickon H.S.        7:03.0   21:54.09   72   
 73  #680 Dodd, Nico          09 Gonzaga                 7:04.3   21:58.21   73   
 74  #419 Kinney, Peter       09 Charter                 7:05.7   22:02.54   74   
 75 #1052 Cleary, Connor      09 McLEAN HS               7:06.0   22:03.38   75   
 76  #679 Derry, Tom          09 Gonzaga                 7:06.1   22:03.68   76   
 77 #1564 Willey, Mike        09 Salesianum              7:06.2   22:03.95   77   
 78  #648 Simmens, Edward     09 Gds                     7:06.3   22:04.23   78   
 79 #1663 Highes, Tyler          Severna Park            7:07.2   22:07.14   79   
 80 #1815 O'Brien, Lawrence   09 St. Albans DC           7:08.1   22:09.92   80   
 81  #239 Persak, Mike        09 Brandywine              7:08.5   22:11.12   81   
 82 #1662 Hein, Matt             Severna Park            7:09.3   22:13.51   82   
 83 #1937 Holubinka, Adam     09 St. Marks               7:09.4   22:14.00   83   
 84  #119 Mallon, Sean        09 Archbishop Ryan         7:09.5   22:14.32   84   
 85 #1559 Vible, Andrew       09 Salesianum              7:10.5   22:17.24   85   
 86   #67 Mazzio, Anthony     09 AI Dupont               7:10.7   22:17.85   86   
 87  #805 Wilks, Mike         09 Hatboro-Hors            7:11.8   22:21.30   87   
 88 #1786 Drobkov, Gleb       09 St. Albans DC           7:12.1   22:22.21   88   
 89 #1680 Thompson, Peter        Severna Park            7:12.2   22:22.51   89   
 90 #1452 Potens, Greg        09 Roman Cathol            7:12.3   22:23.04   90   
 91 #1707 Hausman, Daniel     09 Sherwood HS             7:13.9   22:28.07   91   
 92  #725 Stewart, James      09 Gonzaga                 7:14.1   22:28.44   92   
 93 #1802 Larson, Nick        09 St. Albans DC           7:14.8   22:30.83   93   
 94 #1653 Bollino, Matt          Severna Park            7:15.3   22:32.29        
 95 #1546 Rispoli, Frank      09 Salesianum              7:15.5   22:32.96        
 96 #1919 Boyle, Daniel       09 St. Marks               7:17.3   22:38.54   94   
 97  #457 Karis, Andrew       09 Cheltenham H            7:17.5   22:39.11   95   
 98 #2065 Weirich, Chris      09 The Hill School         7:18.5   22:42.37   96   
 99  #142 Cymerman, Mike      09 Archbishop Wood         7:18.8   22:43.28   97   
100  #232 Johns, Jason        09 Brandywine              7:19.0   22:43.65   98   
101   #84 Talley, Mike        09 AI Dupont               7:19.1   22:44.03   99   
102 #1944 Madonna, Mike       09 St. Marks               7:20.8   22:49.33  100   
103 #1793 Hamilton, James     09 St. Albans DC           7:21.2   22:50.60        
104 #1676 Reddinger, Jean        Severna Park            7:21.3   22:50.91        
105  #224 Cohn, Mike          09 Brandywine              7:21.4   22:51.24  101   
106  #446 Wang, Ben           09 Charter                 7:22.5   22:54.76  102   
107  #234 Klosowski, Maciej   09 Brandywine              7:24.0   22:59.23  103   
108  #434 Nobles, Sam         09 Charter                 7:25.0   23:02.37  104   
109  #975 Morgan, Andy        09 Lower Merion            7:25.3   23:03.47  105   
110 #1549 Ryan, Billy         09 Salesianum              7:25.7   23:04.59        
111 #1500 Diksa, Derrick      09 Salesianum              7:26.5   23:07.14        
112  #445 Walker, David       09 Charter                 7:27.8   23:11.20  106   
113  #642 Muroyama, Alex      09 Gds                     7:28.3   23:12.82  107   
114  #124 Perrault, Matt      09 Archbishop Ryan         7:28.5   23:13.17  108   
115 #2393 Donohue, George        Haverford Hi            7:28.6   23:13.52  109   
116 #2413 Recktenwald, Kyle      Archmere                7:29.0   23:14.70  110   
117  #630 Forman, Danny       09 Gds                     7:29.4   23:16.14  111   
118  #718 Russell, Matt       09 Gonzaga                 7:29.5   23:16.39        
119  #638 Masurovsky, Adam    09 Gds                     7:29.7   23:17.03  112   
120 #1498 Day, Alex           09 Salesianum              7:29.8   23:17.34        
121 #1784 Dale, Willie        09 St. Albans DC           7:30.4   23:19.13        
122  #925 Pivik, Michael      09 James Madiso            7:31.1   23:21.32  113   
123 #1777 Barkats, Alek       09 St. Albans DC           7:32.2   23:24.90        
124  #964 Chen, Steven        09 Lower Merion            7:32.4   23:25.38  114   
125  #121 Meehan, George      09 Archbishop Ryan         7:32.8   23:26.74  115   
126 #2396 Mogarero, Billy        Haverford Hi            7:33.6   23:29.01  116   
127  #734 Wallace, Brandon    09 Gonzaga                 7:34.4   23:31.52        
128 #1829 Thompson, Peter     09 St. Albans DC           7:34.5   23:31.83        
129  #708 Newell, Doug        09 Gonzaga                 7:35.8   23:35.85        
130  #692 Huizenga, Neil      09 Gonzaga                 7:36.1   23:37.05        
131  #351 McDermott, John     09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      7:36.6   23:38.56        
132 #1521 Kaiser, William     09 Salesianum              7:37.4   23:40.90        
133 #2409 Kane, Jim              Archmere                7:38.1   23:43.09  117   
134  #635 Hemmer, Adam        09 Gds                     7:38.2   23:43.44  118   
135 #1678 Stearns, Glenn         Severna Park            7:38.6   23:44.71        
136 #2412 Schadt, Frank          Archmere                7:39.1   23:46.13  119   
137  #427 McAnany, Michael    09 Charter                 7:39.7   23:47.95        
138  #712 Otoole, Ryan        09 Gonzaga                 7:39.9   23:48.83        
139 #2410 Thomson, Scott         Archmere                7:41.2   23:52.83  120   
140 #1197 Kershaw, George     09 Milford                 7:41.5   23:53.64  121   
141 #2163 Schaffer, Travis    09 Upper Morela            7:42.8   23:57.58  122   
142 #1795 Henderson, Lansdal  09 St. Albans DC           7:43.8   24:00.75        
143 #1505 Feehery, Shawn      09 Salesianum              7:43.9   24:01.05        
144 #1065 Maestri, Michael    09 McLEAN HS               7:44.4   24:02.63  123   
145  #710 Obrien, Mike        09 Gonzaga                 7:45.0   24:04.57        
146  #703 Malloy, Robby       09 Gonzaga                 7:45.4   24:05.92        
147 #1671 Mankin, Tyler          Severna Park            7:47.6   24:12.79        
148 #2169 Williams, Stephen   09 Upper Morela            7:48.2   24:14.59  124   
149  #702 Lpoez, Dan          09 Gonzaga                 7:48.4   24:15.09        
150 #1796 Hubbard, Max        09 St. Albans DC           7:48.7   24:16.15        
151  #738 Young, Kevin        09 Gonzaga                 7:49.3   24:17.89        
152  #722 Sheehy, Kevin       09 Gonzaga                 7:49.9   24:19.89        
153  #730 Tigani, Tommy       09 Gonzaga                 7:50.1   24:20.26        
154 #1202 Moreau, Logan       09 Milford                 7:52.0   24:26.28  125   
155 #1720 Nichols, Tyler      09 Sherwood HS             7:53.9   24:32.06  126   
156  #147 Peters, Jim         09 Archbishop Wood         7:54.5   24:34.04  127   
157  #717 Riehl, Hudson       10 Gonzaga                 7:56.6   24:40.63        
158 #2394 Leibig, Mike           Haverford Hi            7:57.4   24:43.09  128   
159  #670 Bieberich, Joe      09 Gonzaga                 7:58.2   24:45.57        
160  #478 Myers, Steve        09 Chichester PA           7:58.7   24:47.15  129   
161  #242 Simmons, Chris      09 Brandywine              8:02.2   24:58.08  130   
162 #1437 Kinzey, Jacob       09 Roman Cathol            8:03.3   25:01.38  131   
163  #697 Kent, Doug          09 Gonzaga                 8:05.8   25:09.27        
164  #719 Sabelhaus, Andrew   09 Gonzaga                 8:06.3   25:10.67        
165  #619 Ansbacher, Jacob    09 Gds                     8:06.4   25:11.01  132   
166 #1787 El Daher, Henri     09 St. Albans DC           8:06.8   25:12.31        
167  #696 Kennedy, Chris      09 Gonzaga                 8:07.8   25:15.52        
168  #963 Bing, Larry         09 Lower Merion            8:12.0   25:28.34  133   
169 #1651 {eterspm, Clinton      Severna Park            8:12.9   25:31.40        
170  #438 Preble, Eran        09 Charter                 8:13.6   25:33.28        
171 #1828 Stroup, Matt        09 St. Albans DC           8:13.7   25:33.87        
172 #2057 Ouwerkerk, Pieter   09 The Hill School         8:15.2   25:38.49  134   
173 #2059 Sampson, Dwayne     09 The Hill School         8:15.3   25:38.84  135   
174 #1788 Fonseka, Prashant   09 St. Albans DC           8:17.4   25:45.26        
175 #1696 Adams, Alex         09 Sherwood HS             8:17.5   25:45.58  136   
176  #110 Colfer, Justin      09 Archbishop Ryan         8:18.0   25:47.08  137   
177 #1194 FitzPatrick, Kyle   09 Milford                 8:18.4   25:48.21  138   
178 #2157 Ha, Chris           09 Upper Morela            8:27.7   26:17.08  139   
179 #2414 Raymond, Josh          Archmere                8:27.7   26:17.37  140   
180  #118 Maglio, Mike        09 Archbishop Ryan         8:28.5   26:19.77  141   
181  #117 Kosmalski, Nick     09 Archbishop Ryan         8:30.1   26:24.70  142   
182 #1921 Brothwood, Alan     09 St. Marks               8:33.5   26:35.40  143   
183   #81 Sorentino, Adam     09 AI Dupont               8:34.1   26:37.12  144   
184  #693 Jimenez, Oscar      09 Gonzaga                 8:35.8   26:42.45        
185 #1208 White, Travis       09 Milford                 8:40.0   26:55.29  145   
186  #782 Dundon, Nick        09 Hatboro-Hors            8:49.4   27:24.54  146   
187 #1824 Scott, Ethan        09 St. Albans DC           8:53.1   27:36.03        
188   #80 Sobel, Mike         09 AI Dupont               8:53.2   27:36.42  147   
189  #231 Howell, Bryan       09 Brandywine              8:53.7   27:38.06        
190   #63 Jordan, Clinton     09 AI Dupont               9:01.2   28:01.21  148   
191  #700 Long, Matt          09 Gonzaga                 9:02.7   28:05.86        
192 #1835 Worsham, Alex       09 St. Albans DC           9:11.5   28:33.26        
193 #1199 Lane, Alan          09 Milford                 9:16.2   28:47.94  149   
194  #676 Chinn, Brian        09 Gonzaga                 9:17.3   28:51.45        
195   #82 Spahr, Ian          09 AI Dupont               9:29.6   29:29.52        
196 #1785 Daniel, Mark        09 St. Albans DC           9:45.6   30:19.35        
197 #1535 Lyons, Tim          09 Salesianum              9:55.8   30:50.86        
198  #418 Hwang, Alex         09 Charter                10:06.4   31:23.82        
199 #2061 Tausanovich, Zach   09 The Hill School        10:06.5   31:24.25  150   
200  #233 Kersch, Jimmy       09 Brandywine             10:09.3   31:32.91        
201 #1198 Kramlich, Anthony   09 Milford                10:15.0   31:50.47  151   
202  #401 Butler, Chase       09 Charter                10:16.0   31:53.73        
203 #2056 Moyer, Austin       10 The Hill School        10:20.7   32:08.19  152   
204  #441 Rockel, Mike        09 Charter                10:30.4   32:38.56        
205 #1195 Ingram, Alex        09 Milford                10:40.7   33:10.47  153   
206   #68 Mccarron, Jack      09 AI Dupont              11:01.2   34:14.10        
207 #1207 Wheeler, Dan        09 Milford                12:00.7   37:19.03        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cardinal O'Hara HS          107    4   11   13   36   43   58   70           
      Total Time:  1:39:07.10                                                     
         Average:    19:49.42                                                     
   2 Archbishop Wood             115    2   19   20   26   48   97  127           
      Total Time:  1:39:47.68                                                     
         Average:    19:57.54                                                     
   3 James Madison-Vienna        166    9   18   21   55   63   69  113           
      Total Time:  1:42:11.38                                                     
         Average:    20:26.28                                                     
   4 Salesianum                  197   15   35   38   42   67   77   85           
      Total Time:  1:43:31.87                                                     
         Average:    20:42.38                                                     
   5 Roman Catholic High Schoo   199    3   28   32   46   90  131                
      Total Time:  1:43:10.61                                                     
         Average:    20:38.13                                                     
   6 Hatboro-Horsham H.S.        199    7   10   34   61   87  146                
      Total Time:  1:43:07.76                                                     
         Average:    20:37.56                                                     
   7 Gonzaga                     212   12   29   33   65   73   76   92           
      Total Time:  1:44:05.98                                                     
         Average:    20:49.20                                                     
   8 St. Albans DC               228   17   25   49   57   80   88   93           
      Total Time:  1:44:44.99                                                     
         Average:    20:57.00                                                     
   9 St. Marks                   234   14   16   27   83   94  100  143           
      Total Time:  1:44:11.03                                                     
         Average:    20:50.21                                                     
  10 Charter                     273   22   24   51   74  102  104  106           
      Total Time:  1:46:26.30                                                     
         Average:    21:17.26                                                     
  11 Sherwood HS                 300   41   53   56   59   91  126  136           
      Total Time:  1:47:54.54                                                     
         Average:    21:34.91                                                     
  12 Severna Park                303   44   50   62   68   79   82   89           
      Total Time:  1:48:05.02                                                     
         Average:    21:37.01                                                     
  13 AI Dupont                   373    5   39   86   99  144  147  148           
      Total Time:  1:51:13.57                                                     
         Average:    22:14.72                                                     
  14 Brandywine                  376   30   66   81   98  101  103  130           
      Total Time:  1:49:59.43                                                     
         Average:    21:59.89                                                     
  15 Archmere                    392    1   45  110  117  119  120  140           
      Total Time:  1:50:08.84                                                     
         Average:    22:01.77                                                     
  16 Gds                         460   52   78  107  111  112  118  132           
      Total Time:  1:53:12.42                                                     
         Average:    22:38.49                                                     
  17 McLEAN HS                   524   54   64   75  123  208                     
  18 Lower Merion High School    583   23  105  114  133  208                     
  19 Archbishop Ryan             585   84  108  115  137  141  142                
      Total Time:  2:01:01.08                                                     
         Average:    24:12.22                                                     
  20 Haverford High School       601   40  109  116  128  208                     
  21 Upper Moreland High Schoo   601    8  122  124  139  208                     
  22 Wissahickon H.S.            619   60   71   72  208  208                     
  23 West Chester East HS        661    6   31  208  208  208                     
  24 The Hill School             667   96  134  135  150  152                     
      Total Time:  2:17:32.14                                                     
         Average:    27:30.43                                                     
  25 Milford                     678  121  125  138  145  149  151  153           
      Total Time:  2:09:51.36                                                     
         Average:    25:58.28                                                     
  26 Cheltenham High School      756   37   95  208  208  208                     
  27 Chichester PA               800   47  129  208  208  208                     


 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/2/2004                        
                                       2004                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2326 Wilson, Annie       12 Wissahickon             6:23.2   19:50.47    1   
  2  #488 Higginson, Ashley   10 Colts Neck H            6:28.7   20:07.42    2   
  3  #770 Swayne, Kerry       10 Hatboro-Hors            6:35.0   20:26.99    3   
  4  #826 Somers, Julia       12 Haverford Hi            6:41.0   20:45.84    4   
  5 #1914 White, Cassie       10 St. Marks               6:42.5   20:50.46    5   
  6 #1908 Stringham, Maureen  10 St. Marks               6:42.7   20:50.91    6   
  7 #1266 Dingman, Cheryl     12 North Penn H            6:43.9   20:54.60    7   
  8 #2311 Lachesis, Serita    11 Wissahickon             6:44.2   20:55.64    8   
  9 #1305 Forcino, Rachel     11 Northwest               6:44.9   20:57.73    9   
 10 #1613 Kasimova, Liya         Severna Park            6:49.7   21:12.68   10   
 11 #1277 Schofield, Jennife  09 North Penn H            6:52.4   21:21.09   11   
 12  #491 Plenzo, Danielle    12 Colts Neck H            6:52.5   21:21.42   12   
 13  #759 Klaas, Caitlin      12 Hatboro-Hors            6:52.6   21:21.76   13   
 14 #1857 Kelly, Tracey       10 St. Hubert              6:52.9   21:22.69   14   
 15  #769 Sullivan, Brittany  10 Hatboro-Hors            6:53.0   21:23.06   15   
 16 #2317 Rudolph, Katie      10 Wissahickon             6:53.2   21:23.66   16   
 17 #1629 Pittinger, Bryn        Severna Park            6:53.6   21:24.82   17   
 18  #753 Gould, Theresa      11 Hatboro-Hors            6:55.5   21:30.92   18   
 19  #107 Walsh, Jeanine      11 Archbishop Ryan         6:56.3   21:33.14   19   
 20 #1850 Crowe, Megan        12 St. Hubert              6:59.3   21:42.46   20   
 21  #740 Baker, Sarah        10 Hatboro-Hors            6:59.4   21:42.96   21   
 22  #768 Staples, Laura      09 Hatboro-Hors            7:02.3   21:52.04   22   
 23 #1307 Larson, Mary        12 Northwest               7:03.1   21:54.33   23   
 24 #1306 Jeffrey-Coker, Fra  11 Northwest               7:03.8   21:56.64   24   
 25 #1641 Strange, Jennine       Severna Park            7:04.3   21:58.05   25   
 26 #1046 White, Alanna       12 McLEAN HS               7:04.4   21:58.34   26   
 27 #1636 Siegert, Kara          Severna Park            7:05.0   22:00.27   27   
 28 #1603 Brus, Christine        Severna Park            7:05.7   22:02.57   28   
 29 #1267 English, Julie      10 North Penn H            7:07.1   22:06.76   29   
 30 #1281 Yoon, Jessica       12 North Penn H            7:08.5   22:11.03   30   
 31  #895 Zaharoff, Jade      09 James Madiso            7:08.6   22:11.40   31   
 32  #490 Lang, Kim           12 Colts Neck H            7:09.3   22:13.51   32   
 33 #1608 Eisenbeiser, Kate      Severna Park            7:11.1   22:19.22   33   
 34  #882 Ginley, Megan       11 James Madiso            7:11.6   22:20.69   34   
 35  #758 Kenny, Colleen      09 Hatboro-Hors            7:11.7   22:21.20   35   
 36  #106 Roberts, Katie      11 Archbishop Ryan         7:12.1   22:22.31   36   
 37 #1310 Stinner, Becca      09 Northwest               7:14.8   22:30.72   37   
 38 #1628 Pelligrini, Christ     Severna Park            7:16.5   22:35.87   38   
 39 #2308 Ingram, Jenny       11 Wissahickon             7:17.5   22:39.13   39   
 40 #1311 Vaudin, Anna        12 Northwest               7:18.9   22:43.43   40   
 41 #1042 Logatchova, Alexan  10 McLEAN HS               7:20.2   22:47.49   41   
 42 #1879 Frydrych, Sarah     09 St. Marks               7:21.1   22:50.30   42   
 43 #1004 Molieri, Lauren     12 Lower Merion HS         7:22.0   22:52.99   43   
 44 #1308 Rafeedie, Jessica   12 Northwest               7:24.5   23:00.85   44   
 45 #1851 Delaney, Meghan     10 St. Hubert              7:26.4   23:06.81   45   
 46 #1854 Grauber, Karen      10 St. Hubert              7:27.5   23:10.08   46   
 47 #1016 Stabert, Nora       10 Lower Merion HS         7:28.2   23:12.51   47   
 48 #1866 Bogia, Jessica      11 St. Marks               7:28.5   23:13.26   48   
 49  #879 Evans, Nancy        09 James Madiso            7:28.8   23:14.37   49   
 50  #811 Dutch, Katie        11 Haverford Hi            7:28.9   23:14.65   50   
 51 #2301 Crumlish, Molly     10 Wissahickon             7:29.9   23:17.67   51   
 52 #1259 Belfield, Bridget   11 North Penn H            7:30.7   23:20.10   52   
 53 #1268 Greco, Katherine    09 North Penn H            7:31.4   23:22.32   53   
 54 #1915 Zukowski, Allison   09 St. Marks               7:33.0   23:27.41   54   
 55 #1019 Weinrott, Gabriell  10 Lower Merion HS         7:35.3   23:34.40   55   
 56 #1302 Anderson, Cara      11 Northwest               7:35.5   23:35.13   56   
 57  #485 Austin, Jackie      12 Colts Neck H            7:36.3   23:37.41   57   
 58   #91 Delgado, Lisette    12 Archbishop Ryan         7:37.0   23:39.76   58   
 59  #885 Mihm, Sarah         09 James Madiso            7:37.2   23:40.39   59   
 60 #1039 Given, Caroline     09 McLEAN HS               7:37.9   23:42.50   60   
 61 #1887 King, Marisa        10 St. Marks               7:38.3   23:43.64   61   
 62  #808 Coletta, Sarah      11 Haverford Hi            7:38.5   23:44.46   62   
 63 #1258 Barnes, Rebekah     10 North Penn H            7:40.3   23:50.04   63   
 64  #875 Cook, Debbie        09 James Madiso            7:42.0   23:55.28   64   
 65 #1040 Harper, Cassandra   09 McLEAN HS               7:42.1   23:55.68   65   
 66  #869 Bosworth, Sarah     11 James Madiso            7:42.2   23:55.97   66   
 67  #810 Donovan, Chrissie   12 Haverford Hi            7:42.3   23:56.28   67   
 68  #991 Eisenhard, Jordyn   11 Lower Merion HS         7:44.8   24:04.04   68   
 69  #310 Boudwin, Bridget    12 Cardinal O'Hara HS      7:45.4   24:05.96   69   
 70  #311 Boylan, Katie       09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      7:46.2   24:08.14   70   
 71 #1692 O'Callaghan, Bergl  11 Sherwood HS             7:48.1   24:14.12   71   
 72  #325 Mengini, Morgan     12 Cardinal O'Hara HS      7:48.7   24:16.00   72   
 73  #487 Grande, Rachel      12 Colts Neck H            7:49.2   24:17.63   73   
 74 #1856 Kelly, Lauren       09 St. Hubert              7:50.0   24:20.18   74   
 75 #1001 Krotkov, Claire     09 Lower Merion HS         7:50.2   24:20.57   75   
 76 #2304 Erdman, Christie    11 Wissahickon             7:50.6   24:21.96   76   
 77  #994 Greenberg, Becca    10 Lower Merion HS         7:51.5   24:24.76   77   
 78 #1853 Fitzgerald, Bridge  10 St. Hubert              7:52.0   24:26.33   78   
 79 #1689 Kendall, Whitney    09 Sherwood HS             7:52.6   24:28.14   79   
 80  #326 Remy, Mary Kate     12 Cardinal O'Hara HS      7:53.7   24:31.67   80   
 81  #892 Stevenson, Rachel   10 James Madiso            7:54.2   24:33.17   81   
 82  #314 Gawbill, Mary Rose  09 Cardinal O'Hara HS      7:55.2   24:36.30   82   
 83 #1690 Lake, Liana         11 Sherwood HS             7:55.5   24:37.28   83   
 84 #1037 Donelly, Megan      12 McLEAN HS               8:01.1   24:54.49   84   
 85 #1686 Bisceglie, Sarah    11 Sherwood HS             8:02.3   24:58.34   85   
 86  #318 James, Ashlee       10 Cardinal O'Hara HS      8:03.2   25:01.03   86   
 87  #813 Gresham, Khara      11 Haverford Hi            8:07.2   25:13.59   87   
 88 #1034 Bergner, Laura      12 McLEAN HS               8:14.2   25:35.20   88   
 89  #321 Knaus, Marissa      10 Cardinal O'Hara HS      8:14.8   25:37.14   89   
 90   #98 Hutz, Krista        12 Archbishop Ryan         8:21.8   25:58.96   90   
 91   #92 Dillon-Rios, Amand  10 Archbishop Ryan         8:24.7   26:07.99   91   
 92   #99 Keenan, Jill        11 Archbishop Ryan         8:27.7   26:17.14   92   
 93 #1901 Ramage, Megan       11 St. Marks               8:30.6   26:26.23   93   
 94 #1002 Levy, Amanda        10 Lower Merion HS         8:34.7   26:38.95   94   
 95  #489 Knapp, Jessi        12 Colts Neck H            8:38.2   26:49.92   95   
 96 #1036 Clemente, Kelly     10 McLEAN HS               8:41.9   27:01.38   96   
 97 #1695 Wight, Stephanie    09 Sherwood HS             8:45.2   27:11.63   97   
 98  #817 Lowenthal, Carolin  12 Haverford Hi            8:53.2   27:36.47   98   
 99   #97 Hutz, Emily         10 Archbishop Ryan         8:58.6   27:53.17   99   
100 #1691 Mills, Laurie       09 Sherwood HS             9:15.7   28:46.21  100   
101 #1687 Boss, Katie         10 Sherwood HS             9:51.3   30:36.93  101   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hatboro-Horsham H.S.         70    3   13   15   18   21   22   35           
      Total Time:  1:46:25.69                                                     
         Average:    21:17.14                                                     
   2 Severna Park                107   10   17   25   27   28   33   38           
      Total Time:  1:48:38.39                                                     
         Average:    21:43.68                                                     
   3 Wissahickon High School     115    1    8   16   39   51   76                
      Total Time:  1:48:06.57                                                     
         Average:    21:37.32                                                     
   4 North Penn High School      129    7   11   29   30   52   53   63           
      Total Time:  1:49:53.58                                                     
         Average:    21:58.72                                                     
   5 Northwest                   133    9   23   24   37   40   44   56           
      Total Time:  1:50:02.85                                                     
         Average:    22:00.57                                                     
   6 St. Marks                   155    5    6   42   48   54   61   93           
      Total Time:  1:51:12.34                                                     
         Average:    22:14.47                                                     
   7 Colts Neck High School      176    2   12   32   57   73   95                
      Total Time:  1:51:37.39                                                     
         Average:    22:19.48                                                     
   8 St. Hubert                  199   14   20   45   46   74   78                
      Total Time:  1:53:42.22                                                     
         Average:    22:44.45                                                     
   9 James Madison-Vienna        237   31   34   49   59   64   66   81           
      Total Time:  1:55:22.13                                                     
         Average:    23:04.43                                                     
  10 Haverford High School       270    4   50   62   67   87   98                
      Total Time:  1:56:54.82                                                     
         Average:    23:22.97                                                     
  11 McLEAN HS                   276   26   41   60   65   84   88   96           
      Total Time:  1:57:18.50                                                     
         Average:    23:27.70                                                     
  12 Lower Merion HS             288   43   47   55   68   75   77   94           
      Total Time:  1:58:04.51                                                     
         Average:    23:36.91                                                     
  13 Archbishop Ryan             294   19   36   58   90   91   92   99           
      Total Time:  1:59:42.16                                                     
         Average:    23:56.44                                                     
  14 Cardinal O'Hara HS          373   69   70   72   80   82   86   89           
      Total Time:  2:01:38.07                                                     
         Average:    24:19.62                                                     
  15 Sherwood HS                 415   71   79   83   85   97  100  101           
      Total Time:  2:05:29.51                                                     
         Average:    25:05.91                                                    




Return to Top

Email | About