|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to St. Christopher's School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2008 05:12 PM
St. Christopher's School
Indoor Track & Field Invitational
St. Christopher's School - 1/25/2008 to 1/26/2008
Results - from milestat.com
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 6.43 2/3/2007 Isaiah Gyasi, I.C. Norcom
Invitational: $ 6.44 1/25/2008 Torry Womack, Western Branch
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Womack, Torry Western Branch 6.49q 3
2 Shifflett, Mitchell Cosby 6.53q 7
3 Sykes, Taylor Great Bridge 6.57q 8
4 Spruel, Roderick Chancellor 6.62q 6
5 Stephens, Ronelle Hermitage 6.66q 5
6 Carlie *, Anthony Cosby 6.66q 3
7 Foster, Debonair Hampton 6.68q 3
8 Tisdale, Brandon Georgetown Prep 6.71q 1
9 Pride, Chris Fork Union Milit 6.75 6
10 Scott, Jawan Northumberland 6.75 4
11 Suggs, Ricky Spotswood 6.75 1
12 Dowtin, Marcus Fork Union Milit 6.77 1
13 Waymire, Jacob Kempsville 6.77 4
14 Smalls, Matt Lake Braddock 6.77 4
15 Wallace, Dominique Chancellor 6.77 7
16 Ladd, David Fairfax 6.78 2
17 Colchao, Diego Lake Braddock 6.81 5
18 Moss, BJ Henry, Patrick ( 6.83 8
19 Sillah, Alieu Collegiate Schoo 6.87 7
19 Mathias, Zach Spotswood 6.87 8
21 Gorrell, Teddy Collegiate Schoo 6.89 7
22 Mclaughlin, Leo Gonzaga 6.91 9
23 Hughes, Travis Kempsville 6.92 9
24 Urrutia, Raymond Chantilly 6.92 8
25 Salas, Efram Chantilly 6.93 3
26 Okai, Samson Herndon 6.93 7
27 Jackson, Tyler Louisa County 6.94 9
28 Lam, Blake Broadway 6.95 3
29 Gaines, Darryl Jackson, Stonewa 6.95 5
29 Piggott, Deonte Gar-Field 6.95 6
31 Walker, Quinton Hampton 6.96 9
32 Washington, Justin Dale, Thomas 6.96 1
33 Bennett, Greg Lee-Davis 6.96 9
34 Davis, P.J. Jamestown 7.00 7
35 Lawrence, Shay Hermitage 7.00 6
36 Adams, Tauran Freeman, Douglas 7.01 6
37 Christian, Chris Atlee 7.02 8
38 Burney, Nathan Gar-Field 7.03 2
39 Chichester, Carl Jackson, Stonewa 7.03 5
40 Williams, Jemehl Hickory 7.04 2
41 Ferguson, Dwayne Henry, Patrick ( 7.05 8
42 Vergara, Rafael Dale, Thomas 7.05 1
42 Riddick, DJ Hickory 7.05 5
44 Henry, George Louisa County 7.05 4
45 Reardon, Kevin Westfield 7.07 3
46 Walker, Marcus Jamestown 7.07 9
47 Evasco, Nick Norfolk Academy 7.08 9
48 Beauboeuf, Alex Gonzaga 7.08 8
49 Lewis, Kirk Woodson, W. T. 7.10 6
49 Seo, JW Robinson, James 7.10 2
51 Kerrigan, David Centreville 7.10 7
52 James, Ronald Centreville 7.13 2
53 Barclift, Michael Tabb 7.13 5
54 Pincus, Gavin Woodson, W. T. 7.14 1
55 Morris, Kenny Lee-Davis 7.16 2
56 Cori, Robert Westfield 7.18 4
57 Epps *, Jaired Atlee 7.18 3
58 Martin, Andrew Broadway 7.20 8
59 Cole, Desmond Norfolk Academy 7.35 5
60 Sboto, Matthew Robinson, James 7.38 6
61 Schmidt, Lasse Georgetown Prep 7.38 9
62 Schenaker, David Fairfax 7.39 5
63 Schurott, Jeffrey Tabb 7.40 4
64 Thompson, Darryl Manchester 7.40 1
65 Davis, Walter Ocean Lakes 7.61 2
66 Oliver, Ed North Stafford 7.63 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: F 6.43 2/3/2007 Isaiah Gyasi, I.C. Norcom
Invitational: $ 6.44 1/25/2008 Torry Womack, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Womack, Torry Western Branch 6.44$
2 Shifflett, Mitchell Cosby 6.53
3 Foster, Debonair Hampton 6.56
4 Spruel, Roderick Chancellor 6.56
5 Stephens, Ronelle Hermitage 6.57
6 Sykes, Taylor Great Bridge 6.59
7 Carlie *, Anthony Cosby 6.69
8 Tisdale, Brandon Georgetown Prep 6.72
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 35.34 1/26/2007 Donnie Seward, Huguenot
Invitational: $ 35.34 1/26/2007 Donnie Seward, Huguenot
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Letson, Chris Lake Braddock 35.97 13
2 Lewis, Tim Kempsville 36.68 11
3 Spruel, Roderick Chancellor 36.91 13
4 Shifflett, Mitchell Cosby 36.94 12
5 Douglas, Tyler St. Christophers 36.99 13
6 Roberts, Calvin Hampton 37.08 13
7 Carlie *, Anthony Cosby 37.27 6
8 Edochi, Ifranyi Georgetown Prep 37.32 11
9 Horton, Jordan Ocean Lakes 37.33 10
10 Olinger, Brett Broadway 37.40 12
11 Stevenson, Curtis Jamestown 37.54 10
12 Moss, BJ Henry, Patrick ( 37.64 5
13 Suggs, Ricky Spotswood 37.65 11
14 Meredith, Jeremy Tabb 37.65 12
15 Green, Russell Herndon 37.74 9
16 Lundberg, Nathan Fork Union Milit 37.99 8
17 Reardon, Kevin Westfield 38.07 6
18 Addison, Eric Freeman, Douglas 38.15 8
19 Hanger, Jacob Jefferson S&T 38.18 6
20 Vergara, Rafael Dale, Thomas 38.25 9
21 Mellon, Tim Hickory 38.34 4
22 Edwards, Alex Jamestown 38.37 9
23 Brittin, Matt Tabb 38.47 7
24 Davis, Brad Lee-Davis 38.56 9
25 Yancey, Travis Louisa County 38.59 5
26 Parks, Kevin Jackson, Stonewa 38.59 11
27 Reese, Phillip Manchester 38.62 12
28 Ives, Randolph Collegiate Schoo 38.71 6
29 Shaw, Jamil Fork Union Milit 38.79 7
30 Newberry*, Brandon Manchester 38.90 6
31 Reed, Jeremy Hermitage 38.94 8
32 Tisdale, Brandon Georgetown Prep 38.95 12
33 Salas, Efram Chantilly 39.07 5
34 Perry, Rey Chancellor 39.11 4
34 Ellis, Ben Fairfax 39.11 3
36 Major, Marcus Hermitage 39.11 7
37 Brown, Andrew Deep Run 39.17 5
38 Yang, Seung Mo Westfield 39.23 5
39 Walker, Quinton Hampton 39.23 13
40 Rashid, Sy Jefferson S&T 39.26 10
41 Farinholt, Brown St. Christophers 39.33 9
42 Echard, Dalton Woodson, W. T. 39.52 1
43 Herrold, Dylan Woodson, W. T. 39.72 1
44 Curly, Chris Gonzaga 39.77 7
45 Evasco, Nick Norfolk Academy 39.85 7
46 Rogodzinski, Josh Lee-Davis 40.09 6
47 Byrd, Chris Hickory 40.12 4
48 Winston, Chris Herndon 40.42 11
49 Hamilton, Steven Freeman, Douglas 40.43 5
50 Mclaughlin, Leo Gonzaga 40.44 11
51 Kerrigan, David Centreville 40.45 2
52 Dickerson, Kyle Dale, Thomas 40.55 4
53 Clark, Anthony Lake Braddock 40.75 8
54 Muzzio, Joey Robinson, James 40.91 2
55 Medrano, Luis Jackson, Stonewa 41.11 8
56 Kabongo, Leons Gar-Field 41.32 10
57 Randolph, Ryan New Kent 41.39 2
58 Ford, Ross Tucker, J. R. 41.40 2
59 Bolton, Nick Western Branch 41.43 10
60 Mia, Trevor Norfolk Academy 41.44 4
61 Cavitt, William Walsingham Acade 42.42 1
62 Kelaher, Sam Robinson, James 43.09 3
63 Adams, Tony North Stafford 43.81 3
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 1:05.68 1/26/2007 Donnie Seward, Huguenot
Invitational: $ 1:05.68 1/26/2007 Donnie Seward, Huguenot
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sykes, Taylor Great Bridge 1:06.53 13
2 Smith, Ulrick Freeman, Douglas 1:06.54 14
3 Keels, Allante Episcopal 1:06.57 14
4 Flora, Matt Hickory 1:08.87 12
5 Sorah *, Jonathan Atlee 1:08.88 14
6 Hinton, Alex Chancellor 1:08.89 12
7 Wachter, Allen Princess Anne 1:08.99 12
8 Horton, Jordan Ocean Lakes 1:09.25 13
9 Haney, Jeremy Fork Union Milit 1:09.40 13
10 Weisbrod, Jay St. Christophers 1:09.84 14
11 Chi *, Derek Maggie Walker Go 1:10.06 12
12 Lecky, Philip Gar-Field 1:10.19 10
13 Shelton, Sean Kempsville 1:11.24 11
14 West, Corey Hampton 1:11.36 5
15 Aitken, Ryan Herndon 1:11.58 11
16 Tarpeh, Will Jefferson S&T 1:11.60 13
17 Steenberg, Jon Woodson, W. T. 1:11.69 5
18 Kain*, Chris Henry, Patrick ( 1:11.73 11
19 Rushing, David Norfolk Academy 1:12.01 12
20 Watson *, Ben Maggie Walker Go 1:12.07 9
21 Mbaidande, Chris Centreville 1:12.12 10
22 Floyd, Slade Freeman, Douglas 1:12.16 7
23 Barnes, Corey Hickory 1:12.24 10
24 Steele, James Fork Union Milit 1:12.65 10
25 Spott*, Eric Lee-Davis 1:12.73 6
26 Johnson, Blaize Paul VI Catholic 1:12.76 3
27 Harris, Andrew Louisa County 1:12.77 5
28 Cipcic, Cameron Western Branch 1:12.86 8
29 Zouaimia, Sadek Centreville 1:12.88 7
30 Deblois, Deryck Lake Braddock 1:12.95 9
31 Jamison, DiAmante Hermitage 1:12.98 11
32 Mitchell, Jack Manchester 1:13.08 3
33 Cowett, Bryce Chantilly 1:13.16 3
34 Johnson *, Joe Cosby 1:13.38 7
35 Willett, Keith Cosby 1:13.58 3
36 Coleman, Chaz Tucker, J. R. 1:13.60 6
37 Keagy*, Joseph Henry, Patrick ( 1:13.66 8
38 Kamgar-parsi, Kian Jefferson S&T 1:13.67 7
39 Howard, Anthony Kempsville 1:13.88 9
40 Hoogland, Matt Lake Braddock 1:14.07 10
41 Holton, Michael Chantilly 1:14.14 9
42 Harrison, Devin Tabb 1:14.22 8
43 Saladino*, Jack Godwin, Mills 1:14.34 4
44 Thompson, Terrence Hampton 1:14.50 12
45 McGowan, Kyle Herndon 1:14.67 9
46 Gannon, Alex St. Christophers 1:14.78 8
47 Arrington, Deangelo Jamestown 1:14.85 8
48 Cook, Travis Lee-Davis 1:14.97 5
49 Canter, Will Spotswood 1:15.03 6
50 Cole, Adrion Jamestown 1:15.08 6
51 Schuler, Aleks Robinson, James 1:15.09 8
52 Gordon*, Will Godwin, Mills 1:15.39 1
53 Heck, Gary Robinson, James 1:15.72 2
54 Crossett, James Westfield 1:16.12 6
55 Smith, Austin New Kent 1:16.30 2
56 Miller, Chris Broadway 1:16.92 2
57 Simons, Matthew Louisa County 1:17.38 7
58 Moore, Michael Dale, Thomas 1:17.39 1
59 Pollard, Welton Gonzaga 1:17.47 9
60 Franco, Xaiver Gonzaga 1:17.69 7
61 Walker, Chris Deep Run 1:18.03 5
62 Atterbury, Kris Norfolk Academy 1:18.12 4
63 Brown, Chase Tabb 1:18.31 1
64 Bowles, Michael Manchester 1:18.65 4
65 Fender, Rolando Jackson, Stonewa 1:20.50 10
66 Roberts, Dylan Ocean Lakes 1:21.54 6
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: F 2:32.14 1/27/2007 Jamie Reichlen, Fork Union Military Acad
Invitational: $ 2:32.14 1/26/2007 Jamie Reichlen, Fork Union Milit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Joey Stafford 2:32.98
2 Haney, Jeremy Fork Union Milit 2:34.74
3 Rushing, David Norfolk Academy 2:37.67
4 Schulz, Chris Walsingham Acade 2:39.11
5 Edgell, Devin Lake Braddock 2:40.24
6 Jarrels, Jay Spotswood 2:40.35
7 Molloy, Nick St. Christophers 2:40.57
8 Bostic *, Dupree Hermitage 2:40.76
9 Miller, Alex Woodson, W. T. 2:40.77
10 Baker, Thomas Louisa County 2:40.82
11 Matais, George Western Branch 2:41.07
12 Daniels, Tim North Stafford 2:41.11
13 Hoerner, Matt Spotswood 2:41.55
14 Landry, Brian Jefferson S&T 2:42.08
15 Farrell *, Conor Maggie Walker Go 2:42.36
16 Davies *, Eric Freeman, Douglas 2:42.76
17 Burkey, Emerson Walsingham Acade 2:43.02
18 McReynolds*, William Henry, Patrick ( 2:43.22
19 Clark, Michell Gar-Field 2:43.32
20 Ward *, Alec Freeman, Douglas 2:43.82
21 Bertrand*, Anderson Bird, L. C. 2:43.94
22 Minor, Lawrence Louisa County 2:44.06
23 Pollard, Hadrian North Stafford 2:44.66
24 Nichols, Trevor Princess Anne 2:44.89
25 Johnson, Blaize Paul VI Catholic 2:44.99
26 Seymour, Adam Robinson, James 2:45.15
27 Dennis, Carl Georgetown Prep 2:45.57
28 Ward, Carter Gonzaga 2:45.69
29 Davis, Michael Woodson, W. T. 2:45.90
30 Chorney, Chris Centreville 2:45.94
31 Kusuma, Asa Jefferson S&T 2:46.05
32 Casey, Trevor Kempsville 2:46.81
33 Palmer, Eric Chantilly 2:46.94
34 Villiva, Alec Lake Braddock 2:47.87
35 Crissman, Zach Hickory 2:48.18
36 Bever, Wilson Chantilly 2:48.45
37 Morgan, Jacob Jamestown 2:48.72
38 Williams, Forrest Hickory 2:48.75
39 Jones*, Warren Hermitage 2:49.13
40 Bush*, Matt Deep Run 2:49.30
41 Labelle, Robert Deep Run 2:49.52
42 Lysher, Jacob Stafford 2:49.58
43 Wellford, Mackie St. Christophers 2:50.10
44 Kelly, Devon Gonzaga 2:51.47
45 Johnson *, Joe Cosby 2:51.76
46 Caldwell, Anthony Manchester 2:51.89
47 Cooper, Robert Atlee 2:52.33
48 Sutherland *, Andrew Atlee 2:52.41
49 Hernandez, Raoul Kempsville 2:52.91
50 Seal*, Mathis Dale, Thomas 2:53.43
51 Boyer*, Adam Dale, Thomas 2:53.53
52 Malm, Peter Westfield 2:54.00
53 Warner, John Norfolk Academy 2:54.15
54 Sierra, Christian Western Branch 2:54.39
55 Coalson, William Lee-Davis 2:55.59
56 Wimer, Forrest Fort Defiance 2:55.76
57 Rison*, Billy Henry, Patrick ( 2:56.02
58 Feehan, Justin Westfield 2:56.23
59 Bennett, Bobby Hampton 2:56.27
60 Payne, Cody Northumberland 2:57.05
61 Schlickenmeyer, Graham Jamestown 2:58.31
62 Longman, Andrew Chancellor 2:58.85
63 Kloosterboer, Michael Herndon 3:01.86
64 Green, Alex Fork Union Milit 3:03.05
65 Davis, Justin Tabb 3:09.36
66 Prunty, Aaron Tabb 3:10.36
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: F 4:14.65 2/10/2007 Axel Mostrag, Fork Union Milit
Invitational: $ 4:21.49 1/26/2007 Chris Tyson, Washington & Lee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McPherson*, Lewis Freeman, Douglas 4:28.23
2 Chapin, Ramsey Georgetown Prep 4:28.85
3 Clark, Alex Lake Braddock 4:30.56
4 Zouaimia, Yazid Centreville 4:30.58
5 Palmer, Eric Chantilly 4:31.79
6 Mulherin, Will Tabb 4:33.40
7 Heflin, Evan Jefferson S&T 4:33.61
8 Hayes, Patrick Fork Union Milit 4:33.80
9 Woody*, Chris Freeman, Douglas 4:34.10
10 McGary, Chris Ocean Lakes 4:34.96
11 Bernard, Andrew St. Christophers 4:35.46
12 Doan, Conor Ocean Lakes 4:35.75
13 Hopkins*, Alex Deep Run 4:36.23
14 Barron, Patrick Woodson, W. T. 4:37.81
15 Cruz, John Lake Braddock 4:37.91
16 Morales, Dante Fairfax 4:39.28
17 Hoerner, Matt Spotswood 4:39.33
18 Bernstein, Aaron Jefferson S&T 4:39.80
19 Merritt, Mark Cosby 4:40.12
20 Ledder, Bill Gonzaga 4:40.19
21 Turner*, Matthew Deep Run 4:40.19
22 Mearns, Colin Jamestown 4:40.34
23 Galle, Thomas Hickory 4:40.90
24 Cooke *, Roger Hermitage 4:40.94
25 Jacobs, Kyle Western Branch 4:42.43
26 Halstead*, Brandon Henry, Patrick ( 4:42.61
27 Haney, Caleb Fork Union Milit 4:43.24
28 Katz, Ethan Woodson, W. T. 4:43.77
29 Tucker, Harrison St. Christophers 4:44.62
30 Horne, Charles Paul VI Catholic 4:46.05
31 White, Jordan Great Bridge 4:47.73
32 Kendall*, Justin Bird, L. C. 4:47.79
33 Schirtzinger, Steven Louisa County 4:49.57
34 Pham, Quang Hermitage 4:49.90
35 Catanese, Andrew Atlee 4:50.14
36 Oliver, Tyler Stafford 4:51.28
37 Brooks, Austin Robinson, James 4:51.92
38 Phillips, Chris Western Branch 4:52.50
39 Hoerner, Michael Spotswood 4:53.67
40 Zeiss, Ben Gonzaga 4:54.78
41 Wittig, Ben Robinson, James 4:55.69
42 Smith, Austin New Kent 4:55.75
43 Wagner, Matt Princess Anne 4:55.78
44 Vanderveer, Holden Fairfax 4:56.37
45 Rison*, Erik Henry, Patrick ( 4:56.73
46 Quinn, Shane North Stafford 4:57.66
47 Talmadge*, Cody Maggie Walker Go 4:57.80
48 Snider *, Christian Atlee 4:58.71
49 Van Luling, Todd Herndon 4:59.04
50 Maxim, Nick New Kent 4:59.11
51 Schlickenmeyer, Josh Jamestown 4:59.79
52 Harsh, David Chantilly 5:01.20
53 Halsey, Kevin Westfield 5:03.76
54 Jordan, Kyle Lee-Davis 5:04.32
55 Niciphor, Evan Cosby 5:04.39
56 Cataldo, Steven Princess Anne 5:06.89
57 Lane*, Travis Manchester 5:07.23
58 Valverde, David Westfield 5:09.61
59 Smith, Eric Jackson, Stonewa 5:10.74
60 Thorpe, Ryan Manchester 5:11.35
61 Pouchot, John Poquoson 5:11.95
62 DeAnna, Mark Gar-Field 5:13.38
63 Brown*, Ryan Lee-Davis 5:15.41
64 Jones, Conor Chancellor 5:19.82
65 Warner, John Norfolk Academy 5:30.87
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: F 9:17.57 2/3/2007 Jason Witt*, Midlothian
Invitational: $ 9:28.96 1/25/2008 Davis Barry*, Henry, Patrick (
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barry*, Davis Henry, Patrick ( 9:28.96$
2 Colley, Andrew Jamestown 9:33.55
3 Theroux, Blake Western Branch 9:42.80
4 Holt, John Jamestown 9:45.69
5 Martins, Nate Woodson, W. T. 9:46.85
6 Foley, Christopher Chantilly 9:50.25
7 Hayes, Patrick Fork Union Milit 9:52.92
8 Doan, Caleb Ocean Lakes 9:53.65
9 Cavedo, Rob Collegiate Schoo 9:55.33
10 Morales, Dante Fairfax 9:56.90
11 Simpson, Darren Fork Union Milit 9:57.77
12 Miller, Jay Woodson, W. T. 10:01.49
13 Werner, Chris Western Branch 10:02.31
14 Puckett*, Nathan Hermitage 10:03.62
15 Watkins, James Princess Anne 10:05.65
16 Merritt, Mark Cosby 10:05.70
17 Tucker, Harrison St. Christophers 10:10.39
18 Dowd, Kevin Fairfax 10:10.89
19 Kirk *, Will Atlee 10:14.59
20 Clark *, Nick Hermitage 10:15.33
21 Horne, Charles Paul VI Catholic 10:18.92
22 Cutright, Daniel Louisa County 10:19.71
23 Jachowski, Joey Jefferson S&T 10:19.74
24 Winters, Jon Ocean Lakes 10:20.51
25 Jasper, Jack Herndon 10:22.45
26 Schirtzinger, Steven Louisa County 10:22.52
27 Hesse, Andy Atlee 10:23.28
28 Cilley, Craig Freeman, Douglas 10:26.92
29 Pierce *, Justin Maggie Walker Go 10:27.54
30 Brooks, Austin Robinson, James 10:31.70
31 Wittig, Ben Robinson, James 10:35.75
32 Quinn, Shane North Stafford 10:36.56
33 McPherson, Will Freeman, Douglas 10:38.49
34 Reese, Kyle Stafford 10:40.01
35 Meade, Brett Lee-Davis 10:40.85
36 Ruml, James St. Christophers 10:41.32
37 Zeiss, Ben Gonzaga 10:42.36
38 Curtis, Adam Hickory 10:43.92
39 Breidenbaugh*, Marc Maggie Walker Go 10:45.03
40 Scripture, Jared Northumberland 10:45.77
41 Mufti, Waleed Chantilly 10:47.71
42 Jordan, Kyle Lee-Davis 10:55.20
43 Parr, Ben Jefferson S&T 11:00.84
44 Swanson, Scott Deep Run 11:01.42
45 Fleury, Will Gonzaga 11:02.39
46 Yauger*, Ryan Bird, L. C. 11:02.95
47 Chandler, Chris Godwin, Mills 11:07.95
48 Lull, Michael New Kent 11:16.68
49 Gordon, Brett Hickory 11:18.25
50 Mullins, Landry Manchester 11:25.50
51 Tilashalski, Mark Tabb 11:28.54
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Field House: F 7.43 1/25/2008 Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch
Invitational: $ 7.43 1/25/2008 Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Artis, Jeffrey Western Branch 7.54q 2
2 Newsome, Kevin Western Branch 7.60q 1
3 Handy, Lavell Hampton 7.79q 4
4 Olinger, Brett Broadway 7.80q 6
5 Quash, Michael Freeman, Douglas 7.82q 3
6 Riddick, DJ Hickory 7.97q 8
7 Harris, Aaron Henry, Patrick ( 8.00q 8
8 Santano, Michael Lake Braddock 8.00q 7
9 Clark, Matt St. Christophers 8.02 7
10 Smith, Dominique Kempsville 8.10 5
11 Burrell, Clinton Gar-Field 8.17 1
12 Davis, Dante Louisa County 8.26 1
13 Pittman, Eric Gonzaga 8.27 2
14 Robinson, Stacey Gonzaga 8.28 3
15 Singleton, John Hampton 8.31 6
16 Malcolm, Wayne Deep Run 8.32 4
17 Obcemea, Andrew Herndon 8.32 2
18 Willoughby, Ray Centreville 8.36 5
19 Long, Ira Dale, Thomas 8.40 7
20 Davis, Brad Lee-Davis 8.44 4
21 Herrity, Robert Chantilly 8.45 3
22 Tembon, Andrew Fork Union Milit 8.53 2
23 Tutt, Damian Lee-Davis 8.56 7
24 Eung, Chhay Freeman, Douglas 8.57 1
25 Simmons, Rashawn Jamestown 8.58 8
26 Anderson, Matt Fork Union Milit 8.62 5
27 Gowan *, Charles Atlee 8.65 6
28 Edwards, Alex Jamestown 8.71 3
29 Carnahan, Brad Deep Run 8.73 7
30 Farinholt, Brown St. Christophers 8.77 5
31 Harris, Jemale Louisa County 8.77 3
32 Lawrence, Shay Hermitage 8.79 7
33 Staton, Aaron Robinson, James 8.82 2
34 Buseck, Nick Collegiate Schoo 8.82 1
35 Seang, Sok Hermitage 8.83 6
36 Anthony, Bonadies Westfield 8.88 1
37 Mendoza, Nikko Hickory 9.02 1
38 Bacote, Dominique Centreville 9.03 3
39 Cavanaugh*, Adrian Henry, Patrick ( 9.08 6
40 Lytle *, Morgan Tucker, J. R. 9.11 8
41 Vuong, Michael Chantilly 9.12 7
42 Rose, Jeff Robinson, James 9.15 3
43 Kranick, Randall Chancellor 9.20 8
44 Markwalter, Chet Jefferson S&T 9.28 3
45 Greene, Kevin Cosby 9.35 4
46 Elagandhala, Akshay Westfield 9.37 6
47 Knight, Derrick Gar-Field 9.42 5
48 Shifflett, Austin Broadway 9.68 8
49 Kilmurray, Jacob Tabb 10.05 5
50 James, Davandas Manchester 10.49 5
51 Petersen, Austin Norfolk Academy 10.67 7
52 McGowan, Kyle Herndon 10.77 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: F 7.43 1/25/2008 Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch
Invitational: $ 7.43 1/25/2008 Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Artis, Jeffrey Western Branch 7.43$
2 Newsome, Kevin Western Branch 7.48
3 Olinger, Brett Broadway 7.63
4 Handy, Lavell Hampton 7.67
5 Quash, Michael Freeman, Douglas 7.77
6 Harris, Aaron Henry, Patrick ( 7.94
7 Riddick, DJ Hickory 7.95
8 Santano, Michael Lake Braddock 7.99
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: F 1:30.60 2/3/2007 Manchester, Manchester
A Chesson, R Hill, R Booker, A Miller
Invitational: $ 1:33.49 1/26/2007 Western Branch, Western Branch
D Milton, L Brodie, K Newsome, J Boney
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 1:34.45 4
2 St. Christophers 1:34.86 6
3 Freeman, Douglas 1:34.89 7
4 Kempsville 1:34.96 5
5 Gonzaga 1:35.75 5
6 Georgetown Prep 1:36.38 5
7 Centreville 1:36.58 6
8 Broadway 1:37.00 4
9 Western Branch 1:37.31 7
10 Tabb 1:37.32 4
11 Fork Union Military 1:37.33 7
12 Gar-Field 1:37.36 7
13 Lake Braddock 1:37.55 3
14 Jamestown 1:38.03 6
15 Herndon 1:38.27 3
16 Lee-Davis 1:38.51 2
17 Manchester 1:38.54 1
18 Louisa County 1:38.55 2
19 Chantilly 1:38.77 4
20 Westfield 1:38.93 2
21 Hickory 1:39.30 3
22 Hermitage 1:39.63 7
23 Jackson, Stonewall (M) 1:40.05 6
24 Collegiate School 1:40.18 6
25 Dale, Thomas 1:40.35 4
26 Henry, Patrick (Ash) 1:40.89 5
27 Chancellor 1:41.21 3
28 Spotswood 1:41.38 6
29 Robinson, James 1:41.83 2
30 Woodson, W. T. 1:41.84 2
31 Deep Run 1:42.85 2
32 Norfolk Academy 1:43.61 1
33 Williams, T. C. 1:43.97 1
34 Atlee 1:44.31 4
35 Tucker, J. R. 1:45.14 3
36 Maggie Walker Govrs 1:48.53 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: F 3:22.44 2/3/2007 Manchester, Manchester
A Chesson, R Hill, R Booker, E Brooks
Invitational: $ 3:23.21 1/26/2007 Western Branch, Western Branch
D Nix, O Robinson, J Sparrow, D Milton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake Braddock 3:28.47 7
2 Freeman, Douglas 3:30.28 7
3 Gonzaga 3:31.34 5
4 St. Christophers 3:32.66 7
5 Hampton 3:35.43 7
6 Maggie Walker Govrs 3:36.65 6
7 Georgetown Prep 3:37.32 5
8 Hickory 3:37.73 6
9 Jefferson S&T 3:38.04 6
10 Fork Union Military 3:38.56 6
11 Louisa County 3:39.21 2
12 Chancellor 3:39.30 4
13 Deep Run 3:39.88 3
14 Woodson, W. T. 3:39.92 4
15 Collegiate School 3:41.00 2
16 Centreville 3:41.14 5
17 Jamestown 3:41.79 6
18 North Stafford 3:42.39 5
19 Western Branch 3:42.59 7
20 Hermitage 3:43.93 2
21 Robinson, James 3:44.34 3
22 Tabb 3:44.50 5
23 Herndon 3:46.98 5
24 Lee-Davis 3:47.81 4
25 Spotswood 3:47.96 6
26 Westfield 3:48.76 3
27 Dale, Thomas 3:51.14 3
28 Godwin, Mills 3:51.82 1
29 Chantilly 3:52.19 3
30 Manchester 3:52.29 3
31 Atlee 3:57.60 4
32 Norfolk Academy 3:57.95 2
33 Jackson, Stonewall (M) 3:58.79 4
34 New Kent 4:00.56 2
35 Cosby 4:00.81 1
36 Tucker, J. R. 4:01.60 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Field House: F 7:52.73 1/26/2007 Fork Union Military Acad., Fork Union
J. Reichlen, S. Rola, S. Kacper, A. Mostrag
Invitational: $ 7:52.73 1/26/2007 Fork Union Military, Fork Union Milit
J REICHLEN, S ROLA, S KACPER, A Mostrag
School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeman, Douglas 8:12.24
2 Jefferson S&T 8:17.36
3 St. Christophers 8:19.60
4 Lake Braddock 8:20.54
5 Gar-Field 8:25.69
6 Gonzaga 8:26.49
7 Deep Run 8:27.35
8 Woodson, W. T. 8:28.51
9 Maggie Walker Govrs 8:31.62
10 Spotswood 8:32.72
11 North Stafford 8:33.21
12 Chancellor 8:35.09
13 Atlee 8:35.85
14 Chantilly 8:36.38
15 Hickory 8:37.13
16 Western Branch 8:37.95
17 Paul VI Catholic 8:37.97
18 Kempsville 8:39.31
19 Hermitage 8:40.71
20 Princess Anne 8:43.99
21 Louisa County 8:44.48
22 Hampton 8:49.77
23 Henry, Patrick (Ash) 8:50.20
24 Jamestown 8:56.61
25 Collegiate School 8:59.03
26 Manchester 9:03.02
27 Dale, Thomas 9:05.95
28 Cosby 9:09.18
29 Fork Union Military 9:09.61
30 Herndon 9:20.67
31 Westfield 9:24.50
32 Lee-Davis 9:25.60
33 New Kent 9:26.00
34 Northumberland 9:29.29
35 Norfolk Academy 9:29.77
36 Tucker, J. R. 9:38.16
37 Tabb 10:07.81
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Field House: F 6-06 1/13/2007 Kirk Fischer, Deep Run
Invitational: $ 6-06 1/26/2007 Kevin Nichols, Hickory
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katz, Ben St. Christophers 6-06.00F
2 Zitterkopf, Brian Fork Union Milit 6-03.00
3 Craddock*, Feild Deep Run 6-00.00
4 Muzzio, Joey Robinson, James 5-10.00
4 Byrd, Chris Hickory 5-10.00
4 Knight, Derrick Gar-Field 5-10.00
7 Tutt, Damian Lee-Davis 5-08.00
7 Buckner, Antonio Chancellor 5-08.00
7 Jenkins, Nelson Episcopal 5-08.00
7 Green, Russell Herndon 5-08.00
7 Jones, Jake New Kent 5-08.00
12 Hamilton, Steven Freeman, Douglas 5-06.00
12 Harris, Jemale Louisa County 5-06.00
12 Carnahan, Brad Deep Run 5-06.00
12 Santano, Michael Lake Braddock 5-06.00
12 Miller, Travis Spotswood 5-06.00
-- Martin, Andrew Broadway NH
-- Grosser, Marc Williams, T. C. NH
-- West, Ottis Tabb NH
-- Cerminara, John Jamestown NH
-- Stegall, Greg North Stafford NH
-- Spott*, Eric Lee-Davis NH
-- Stevenson, Curtis Jamestown NH
-- Boice, Grant Godwin, Mills NH
-- Suggs, Ricky Spotswood NH
-- Sun, Curtis Chantilly NH
-- Brown, Gregory Dale, Thomas NH
-- Butts, Tony Atlee NH
-- Herrity, Robert Chantilly NH
-- Newsome, Kevin Western Branch NH
-- Bolton, Randy Western Branch NH
-- Petersen, Austin Norfolk Academy NH
-- Cato, Denzel Chancellor NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Field House: F 15-03 1/27/2006 Kiernan Lofland, St. Christopher's
Invitational: $ 13-06 1/25/2008 Chris Murphy, Hickory
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Chris Hickory 13-06.00$
2 Norris *, C.J. Atlee 13-00.00
3 Dodson*, Robby Freeman, Douglas J13-00.00
4 Webb, Kevin Great Bridge 12-06.00
4 Sun, Wesley Chantilly 12-06.00
4 Baerenz, Joe Jefferson S&T 12-06.00
4 Smith *, Jack Freeman, Douglas 12-06.00
4 Oxenford, Lee Great Bridge 12-06.00
9 Davenport, Stephen St. Christophers 12-00.00
9 Wever, Corey Westfield 12-00.00
9 Ludvik, Matt Deep Run 12-00.00
9 Pelletier, Daniel North Stafford 12-00.00
9 Hively, David Spotswood 12-00.00
9 Sun, Curtis Chantilly 12-00.00
15 Morgan, Mike Princess Anne 11-06.00
15 Zwarycz*, Eric Godwin, Mills 11-06.00
15 Spott*, Eric Lee-Davis 11-06.00
18 Zukosky, Andrew Jefferson S&T 11-00.00
18 Hays, Sam St. Christophers 11-00.00
18 Hernandez, Raoul Kempsville 11-00.00
18 Louie, Philip Woodson, W. T. 11-00.00
18 Greer, Dylan Fork Union Milit 11-00.00
18 Baynes, Kevin Westfield 11-00.00
18 Jackson, Tyler Louisa County 11-00.00
25 Hoogland, Matt Lake Braddock 10-06.00
26 Hughes, Philip Louisa County 10-00.00
26 McVicker, Matt Lake Braddock 10-00.00
-- Garcia, Ryan Jamestown NH
-- Griffin, Daniel Hickory NH
-- Heck, Gary Robinson, James NH
-- Yusician, Joseph Western Branch NH
-- Parsons, Nick New Kent NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Field House: F 22-11.75 1/25/2008 Lavell Handy, Hampton
Invitational: $ 22-11.75 1/25/2008 Lavell Handy, Hampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Handy, Lavell Hampton 22-11.75F
2 Suggs, Ricky Spotswood 22-02.50
3 Green, Russell Herndon 21-10.00
4 Sykes, Taylor Great Bridge 21-07.75
5 Moyer, Micah Great Bridge 21-07.50
6 Sparrow, Keenan Western Branch 21-04.25
7 Katz, Ben St. Christophers 21-03.00
8 Stephens, Ronelle Hermitage 20-10.00
9 Allen, Michael Louisa County 20-08.00
10 Moss, BJ Henry, Patrick ( 20-03.50
11 Gipson, Cedric Hampton 20-02.00
12 Woodson *, Isaiah Atlee 19-07.75
12 Patterson, Brandon Trinity Episcopa 19-07.75
14 Hughes, Travis Kempsville 19-07.25
15 Bolton, Randy Western Branch 19-07.00
15 Rushing, David Norfolk Academy 19-07.00
17 Edochi, Ifranyi Georgetown Prep 19-06.25
18 Olinger, Brett Broadway 19-06.00
18 Copeland, Austin Gar-Field 19-06.00
20 Obcemea, Andrew Herndon 19-04.50
21 Parks, Kevin Jackson, Stonewa 19-03.75
22 James, Kai Kempsville 19-02.75
23 West, Barry Stafford 19-02.00
24 Miller, Travis Spotswood 19-01.25
25 Blair, William Tabb 19-01.00
26 Givens, Daryle Bird, L. C. 19-00.50
27 Thomas, Grant Hickory 18-09.00
28 Buckner, Antonio Chancellor 18-07.25
28 Jefferson, Marcus Manchester 18-07.25
30 Thomas, Joseph Cosby 18-06.50
31 Douglas, Tyler St. Christophers 18-06.25
32 Simmons, Rashawn Jamestown 18-05.75
33 Smith, Ulrick Freeman, Douglas 18-05.25
34 Herrity, Robert Chantilly 18-04.00
35 Wyatt, Caleb Lee-Davis 18-02.50
36 Letorneau, Nick Georgetown Prep 18-02.00
37 Byrd, Chris Hickory 18-00.00
38 Newberry*, Brandon Manchester 17-09.00
39 Christian, Chris Atlee 17-07.50
40 Gaines, Darryl Jackson, Stonewa 17-07.00
41 Johnson, Kyle Westfield 17-05.75
42 Davis, Brad Lee-Davis 17-05.25
43 Walker, Marcus Jamestown 17-03.00
44 Santano, Michael Lake Braddock 17-02.75
45 Brown, Andrew Deep Run 17-00.50
46 Salas, Efram Chantilly 15-03.50
47 Aaron, Kevin Gar-Field 13-11.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Field House: F 48-08.25 1/25/2008 Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch
Invitational: $ 48-08.25 1/25/2008 Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Artis, Jeffrey Western Branch 48-08.25F
2 Handy, Lavell Hampton 45-05.00
3 Patterson, Brandon Trinity Episcopa 44-00.50
4 Gipson, Cedric Hampton 43-05.25
5 Green, Russell Herndon 43-04.25
6 Zitterkopf, Brian Fork Union Milit 43-01.00
7 Sparrow, Keenan Western Branch 41-09.00
8 Long, Ira Dale, Thomas 41-00.50
9 Cato, Denzel Chancellor 41-00.00
10 Henry, George Louisa County 39-10.00
11 Herrity, Robert Chantilly 39-09.75
12 Copeland, Austin Gar-Field 39-08.50
13 Aitken, Ryan Herndon 39-01.00
14 Byrd, Chris Hickory 39-00.00
15 Seang, Sok Hermitage 38-07.25
16 Davis, Brad Lee-Davis 38-06.50
17 Moats, Corey Spotswood 38-05.50
18 Buckner, Antonio Chancellor 38-03.00
19 Simmons, Rashawn Jamestown 38-02.75
20 Butts, Tony Atlee 38-00.75
21 Arrington, Deangelo Jamestown 38-00.25
22 Johnson, Kyle Westfield 37-11.25
23 Atkins, Emmit Lee-Davis 37-11.00
24 Howard, Anthony Kempsville 37-04.00
25 Cousins, Tim Hermitage 36-08.75
26 Hoogland, Matt Lake Braddock 36-04.00
27 Malcolm, Wayne Deep Run 36-00.00
28 Carnahan, Brad Deep Run 35-11.50
29 Jordan, Tariq North Stafford 35-06.00
30 Powers, Jonathan Spotswood 35-02.50
31 Sun, Wesley Chantilly 34-06.25
32 Ngo, David Tucker, J. R. 34-05.00
-- Aaron, Kevin Gar-Field FOUL
-- Shelton, Sean Kempsville FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Field House: F 61-02.50 1/26/2007 Frede Spelleman, Oscar Smith
Invitational: $ 61-02.50 1/26/2007 Frede Spelleman, Oscar Smith
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Michael Hermitage 52-03.25
2 Dowtin, Marcus Fork Union Milit 48-11.75
3 Holmberg, Brandon Westfield 48-04.25
4 Ruland, Ty Westfield 47-11.25
5 Mueller, Travis Woodson, W. T. 47-09.50
6 Wagner, Dennis Chancellor 46-08.25
7 Cavanaugh*, Adrian Henry, Patrick ( 46-07.00
8 Parkhurst*, Kevin Deep Run 46-02.00
9 Bland, Rickey Manchester 44-10.50
10 Whearry, Allen Gonzaga 44-09.00
11 Qadir, Rafiq Robinson, James 44-07.75
12 Midulla, Zach Tucker, J. R. 43-11.75
13 James, Alex St. Christophers 43-03.00
14 Bare, Emory Broadway 43-00.75
15 Waddy, Lesley Louisa County 42-11.25
16 Thomason, Luke Fort Defiance 42-11.00
17 Thompson, Darryl Manchester 42-07.50
18 Delaney, Chris St. Christophers 42-03.75
19 Shelton, Unterria Louisa County 40-11.50
20 Graham, Ronald Freeman, Douglas 40-05.75
21 Patrick, Timothy Chantilly 40-02.00
22 Finney, James Collegiate Schoo 40-00.50
23 Edmonds, Joshua Mt. Vernon 40-00.25
24 Fuson, Thomas Deep Run 39-11.00
25 Allen, Skyler Fork Union Milit 39-10.75
26 Christopher, Alex Robinson, James 39-09.75
27 Sargent *, Austin Atlee 39-03.75
28 Edmond, Jeremy Western Branch 38-08.00
28 Hem, Santana Lake Braddock 38-08.00
30 White, Tyler Atlee 38-07.00
31 Davis, Warren Hickory 38-01.00
32 Wood, Alvin Jamestown 37-10.75
33 Bowser, Jaret Gar-Field 37-10.25
34 Kinlow, Julius Gar-Field 36-07.50
35 Newsome, Keevon Western Branch 36-02.00
36 Bartlett, Phillip Jamestown 34-09.75
37 Roberson, James Gonzaga 33-11.25
38 Cuff, Jerry Hermitage 33-01.25
Licensed to St. Christopher's School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2008 05:12 PM
St. Christopher's School
Indoor Track & Field Invitational
St. Christopher's School - 1/25/2008 to 1/26/2008
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 7.16 2/3/2007 Shanneka Claiborne, Matoaca
Invitational: $ 7.25 1/25/2008 Amber Mitchell, Western Branch
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Amber Western Branch 7.38q 1
2 Williams, Shakia Western Branch 7.46q 5
3 McFadden, Colleen Bishop Ireton 7.49q 3
4 Idris, Amira Chantilly 7.57q 9
5 Walker, Jasmine Hermitage 7.57q 3
6 Sharp, Olivia Cosby 7.57q 9
7 Spruel, Sherri Chancellor 7.60q 5
8 Lassiter, Brittany Hampton 7.61q 8
9 Warlick *, Mia Atlee 7.62 2
10 Jemmott, Katea Dale, Thomas 7.63 1
11 Price, April Maggie Walker Go 7.64 2
12 Mercier, Niki Woodson, W. T. 7.64 1
13 Orr, Ashley Deep Run 7.65 7
14 Christian, Kayla New Kent 7.66 3
15 Johnson, Candra St. Catherines 7.68 6
16 Jessee, Elizabeth Collegiate Schoo 7.69 1
17 Hope, Flomo Jackson, Stonewa 7.72 8
18 Crowell, Brianna Herndon 7.72 6
19 Wiliams, Marquita Kecoughtan 7.75 4
20 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 7.77 8
21 Hogge, Kara Henry, Patrick ( 7.82 4
22 Wheeler*, Jessica Maggie Walker Go 7.82 6
23 McClaude, Francesca Gar-Field 7.83 5
24 Morris, Kiera Louisa County 7.85 5
25 Pritchard, Carrie Woodson, W. T. 7.85 9
26 Williams, Brandy Tucker, J. R. 7.90 3
27 Banks, Ashley Herndon 7.92 6
27 Mastropieri, Betsy Collegiate Schoo 7.92 1
29 Stuck *, Megan Atlee 7.94 2
30 Estes, Pamela Centreville 8.03 9
31 Mensah, Nadia North Stafford 8.04 4
32 Reedy, Ali Broadway 8.05 3
33 Drapac, Samantha Deep Run 8.05 4
34 Abui, Stephanie Stafford 8.07 4
35 Jones, Lauren Fairfax 8.07 2
36 Garland, Christina Manchester 8.10 7
37 Noce, Kerry Lake Braddock 8.10 9
38 Brunson, Monica Gar-Field 8.10 7
39 Jackson, Brie Lee-Davis 8.11 9
39 Wilmoth, Lindsay Godwin, Mills 8.11 5
41 Davenport, Sarah St. Catherines 8.12 4
42 Spence, Jessie Lee-Davis 8.14 2
43 Fedorowicz, Samantha Broadway 8.18 6
44 Morris, Maya Dale, Thomas 8.19 3
45 Howerton, Ashley Hampton 8.21 1
46 Cosby*, Jessica Tucker, J. R. 8.23 7
47 Epps, Frankie Jamestown 8.24 4
48 Goldstein, Jill Paul VI Catholic 8.24 7
49 Reingold, Jessica Chantilly 8.25 8
50 Blunt, Bria Jamestown 8.26 4
51 Bellotti, Sarah Godwin, Mills 8.26 8
52 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Academy 8.27 5
53 Mathias, Jordan Spotswood 8.27 6
54 Bond, Jackie Robinson, James 8.33 7
55 Marotta, Mari Centreville 8.35 8
56 Jarrett, Katelyn Hickory 8.37 3
57 Lazor, Elizabeth Westfield 8.38 2
58 Johnston, Kathryn Robinson, James 8.43 7
59 Brooks, Tierra Chancellor 8.48 3
60 Arkorful, Abena Westfield 8.52 5
61 Sabin, Alicia Hickory 8.84 9
-- Thomas, Shanae Jackson, Stonewa FS 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: F 7.16 2/3/2007 Shanneka Claiborne, Matoaca
Invitational: $ 7.25 1/25/2008 Amber Mitchell, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Amber Western Branch 7.25$
2 McFadden, Colleen Bishop Ireton 7.44
3 Spruel, Sherri Chancellor 7.49
4 Williams, Shakia Western Branch 7.50
5 Walker, Jasmine Hermitage 7.55
6 Sharp, Olivia Cosby 7.58
7 Lassiter, Brittany Hampton 7.60
8 Idris, Amira Chantilly 7.65
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 40.94 1/25/2008 Jordan Grant, Centreville
Invitational: $ 40.94 1/25/2008 Jordan Grant, Centreville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Jordan Centreville 40.94$ 14
2 Sinichko, Becca Lake Braddock 42.54 14
3 Idris, Amira Chantilly 42.89 14
4 Staton, Whitney Chancellor 42.96 14
5 Kew, Caroline Paul VI Catholic 43.05 14
6 Ellick, Ashley Hickory 43.06 12
7 Warlick *, Mia Atlee 43.20 13
8 Bumgarner, Megan Lake Braddock 43.36 9
9 Walker, Jasmine Hermitage 43.38 11
10 Allen, Symone Gar-Field 43.49 12
11 Pritchard, Carrie Woodson, W. T. 43.54 11
12 Price, April Maggie Walker Go 43.68 13
13 Thomas, Camille Western Branch 43.92 10
14 McFadden, Colleen Bishop Ireton 43.98 13
15 Ford-Holland, Siobham Dale, Thomas 44.10 11
16 Katz, Sarah St. Catherines 44.13 13
17 Murray, Jade Fairfax 44.18 9
18 Crumpton, Deslie Tucker, J. R. 44.30 8
19 McKeon, Molly Collegiate Schoo 44.31 13
20 Beaty, Brittaniy Kecoughtan 44.38 12
21 Johnson, Jasmyne Louisa County 44.70 10
22 Wheeler*, Jessica Maggie Walker Go 45.02 5
23 Hassell*, Joanna Deep Run 45.10 12
24 Hurst, Charlene Ocean Lakes 45.19 8
25 Spellmeyer, Candace Walsingham Acade 45.21 7
26 Hope, Flomo Jackson, Stonewa 45.26 5
27 O'Toole *, Ann Atlee 45.30 10
28 Porter, Kiara Tabb 45.50 11
29 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 45.60 2
30 Crowell, Brianna Herndon 45.63 6
31 Green, Olivia Woodson, W. T. 45.67 6
32 Ullom, Nina Chantilly 45.72 8
33 Parsons *, Hillary Freeman, Douglas 45.72 9
34 Brantley, Brittany Gar-Field 45.90 4
35 Thomas, Shanae Jackson, Stonewa 46.00 1
36 Spence, Jessie Lee-Davis 46.13 5
37 Johnson, Stephanie Robinson, James 46.22 10
38 Dozier, Rhyann North Stafford 46.32 7
39 Diggs, Jasmine Fort Defiance 46.38 9
40 Showker, Christen Spotswood 46.40 5
41 Lazor, Elizabeth Westfield 46.52 8
42 Mensah, Nadia North Stafford 46.53 5
43 Rellins, Laura Broadway 46.55 7
44 Palmer, Elizabeth Jamestown 46.59 4
45 Palmer, Emily Herndon 46.64 7
46 Baker, Holly Broadway 46.76 4
47 Moore, Kathryn Jefferson S&T 46.84 7
48 Mizell, Katie Hickory 46.90 12
49 Burr, Evelyne Paul VI Catholic 47.00 12
50 Best, Michelle Louisa County 47.02 6
51 Caughey, Jennifer Norfolk Academy 47.12 6
52 Bailey, Kierra Hampton 47.20 4
53 Robertson, Bria Tucker, J. R. 47.41 3
54 Wilmoth, Lindsay Godwin, Mills 47.43 1
55 Martin, Becca Collegiate Schoo 47.68 8
56 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Academy 48.25 3
57 Brady*, Misha-Lee Deep Run 48.46 9
58 Moore, Erin Freeman, Douglas 48.57 6
59 Stith, Shara Western Branch 48.65 9
60 Tompkins, Dana New Kent 48.67 2
61 Stokes, Dominique Jamestown 49.12 2
62 McRae, Jalissa Hampton 49.34 3
63 Mowchan, Jenny Cosby 49.83 2
64 Edwards, Martinika Manchester 49.94 4
-- Smolinsky, Caitlyn Stafford DQ 11
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 1:17.36 2/10/2007 Samantha Adelberg, Potomac School
Invitational: $ 1:19.74 1/26/2007 Empress Harrison, Hermitage
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maguire, Haley Freeman, Douglas 1:20.85 11
2 Cristei, Ioana Jefferson S&T 1:21.91 11
3 Scott, Monique Gar-Field 1:22.13 11
4 Allen, Symone Gar-Field 1:22.26 11
5 Estep, Sandy Chancellor 1:22.45 10
6 Haq, Mehnaz Herndon 1:22.83 11
7 Clagett, Heather Norfolk Academy 1:22.87 11
8 Key, Danika Western Branch 1:23.52 10
9 Newman, Ashleigh Western Branch 1:23.61 10
10 Hurst, Charlene Ocean Lakes 1:24.12 10
11 Hohman, Rachel Westfield 1:24.26 1
12 Dennis, Breanna Hickory 1:24.35 10
13 Walters, Tiffany Woodson, W. T. 1:25.06 8
14 Towell*, Carleigh Freeman, Douglas 1:25.40 9
15 Hamner*, Catherine Godwin, Mills 1:25.98 7
16 Taitano, Lindsey Robinson, James 1:26.10 8
17 Hammer, Samantha Spotswood 1:26.23 5
18 Frazer, Anna St. Catherines 1:26.33 9
19 Dugger, Imani Louisa County 1:26.39 8
20 Cain, Amanda Jefferson S&T 1:26.44 7
21 Bingham, Christine Jamestown 1:26.80 8
22 Paul*, Lauren Maggie Walker Go 1:26.87 7
23 Wells, Mary North Stafford 1:27.05 5
24 Pinheiro, Brittany Chancellor 1:27.10 6
25 Drapac, Julia Deep Run 1:27.39 9
26 Richards, Meredith Fort Defiance 1:27.48 6
27 McDonald, Jordon Paul VI Catholic 1:27.70 9
28 Walker*, Julie Tucker, J. R. 1:28.20 6
29 Joachimmeyer, Hanna Cosby 1:28.37 5
30 Patterson*, Kelly Dale, Thomas 1:28.87 7
31 Bennett*, Katie Tucker, J. R. 1:28.89 4
32 Elliott *, Kristina Atlee 1:29.27 4
33 Shifflett, Kara Spotswood 1:29.68 2
34 Cramer, Emily Cosby 1:29.72 4
35 Varco, Jayme Walsingham Acade 1:29.98 7
36 Reynolds*, Ashley Lee-Davis 1:30.05 6
37 Webb*, Kathleen Maggie Walker Go 1:30.09 3
38 Mejia, Jessica Centreville 1:30.12 6
39 Thai *, Bianca Atlee 1:30.44 4
40 Donovan, Cara Centreville 1:30.56 6
41 Skinner, Sarah Herndon 1:30.68 8
42 Young, Michelle Paul VI Catholic 1:31.04 9
43 Trinh, Vivian Hermitage 1:31.64 5
44 Holliday, Eleanor Westfield 1:31.87 5
45 Porter, Kiara Tabb 1:32.15 7
46 McWilliams, Briana Dale, Thomas 1:32.25 2
47 Bradshaw, Kelli Broadway 1:32.33 3
48 Matthews*, Haley Lee-Davis 1:32.46 3
49 Edwards, Martinika Manchester 1:32.53 4
50 Soukup, Leah Chantilly 1:32.87 3
51 Jarrett, Katelyn Hickory 1:33.02 8
52 Placido, Molly Chantilly 1:34.06 1
53 Mumbert, Megan Broadway 1:34.26 3
54 Suess, Janina Kempsville 1:34.67 2
55 Blaylock, Kathryn Norfolk Academy 1:36.10 5
56 Ayala, Paola Jamestown 1:49.44 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: F 2:58.21 2/3/2007 Cate Berenato, Blacksburg
Invitational: $ 3:05.24 1/25/2008 Casey Fowler *, Freeman, Douglas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fowler *, Casey Freeman, Douglas 3:05.24$
2 Andrews, Blake Western Branch 3:06.18
3 Sane, Chrissy Centreville 3:06.20
4 Pinkston, Lauren Herndon 3:06.91
5 Lardner, Casey Lake Braddock 3:07.19
6 Dobbs, Courtney Deep Run 3:08.85
7 Powers, Callen Western Branch 3:09.48
8 Selko *, Katherine Freeman, Douglas 3:09.64
9 Kuhn, Natalia Ocean Lakes 3:11.59
10 Watson, Sarah Jefferson S&T 3:11.75
11 Spiers*, Anna Maggie Walker Go 3:11.90
12 Washinton, Aubree Gar-Field 3:12.45
13 Merrill, Katie Herndon 3:12.66
14 Hamzey*, Rena Maggie Walker Go 3:14.67
15 Grochowski, Rachel Chantilly 3:14.70
16 Hickey, Katie Centreville 3:17.11
17 Lawton, Coles Episcopal 3:17.26
18 Markowitz, Anna Lake Braddock 3:17.65
19 Kneemiller, Sarah Great Bridge 3:19.93
20 Marzen, Stephanie Jefferson S&T 3:21.41
21 Gleason, Katie Chantilly 3:21.57
22 Luton, Eva Hickory 3:22.35
23 Davis, Mikaela Spotswood 3:22.53
24 Mello, Katherine Great Bridge 3:22.99
25 Greenberg, Isabel Woodson, W. T. 3:23.04
26 McClelland, Jessica North Stafford 3:24.58
27 Twiddy, Olivia Walsingham Acade 3:25.41
28 Payne, Carrie Woodson, W. T. 3:26.36
29 Krieder, Lanae Broadway 3:26.66
30 Wilke, Caroline Walsingham Acade 3:26.67
31 Smith, Arieal Kecoughtan 3:27.28
32 Apostoles, Megan Jamestown 3:27.47
33 Trent, Savannah Ocean Lakes 3:28.11
34 Gary *, Abby Atlee 3:28.52
35 Grant, Meaghan Paul VI Catholic 3:29.85
36 Searles, Samantha Hickory 3:30.07
37 Hernandez*, Rachel Hermitage 3:30.61
38 Davis, Malika Deep Run 3:30.96
39 Zappas, Elisa Chancellor 3:31.09
40 Mensah-Owusu, Priscilla Gar-Field 3:31.65
41 Scherger, Kristine St. Catherines 3:32.97
42 Edwards, Sara Norfolk Academy 3:33.55
43 Hesse *, Emily Atlee 3:33.59
44 Robertson, Julie Dale, Thomas 3:34.36
45 Sukramani, Natalie Jamestown 3:34.48
46 Ramage, Katie Cosby 3:34.77
47 Hill*, Shannon Dale, Thomas 3:35.11
48 Lucas, Faith Fort Defiance 3:35.43
49 Phillips, Emily Cosby 3:35.65
50 Miller*, Kayla Godwin, Mills 3:35.78
51 Modisett, Alex Collegiate Schoo 3:37.71
52 Williams, Katie Fort Defiance 3:38.29
53 Gower, Emily Norfolk Academy 3:38.35
54 Christel, Emily Westfield 3:38.85
55 Satterwhite, Katie Manchester 3:42.24
56 Smith, Tiffini Kecoughtan 3:43.05
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: F 5:04.40 1/13/2007 Courtlin LaReau, Deep Run
Invitational: $ 5:04.47 1/25/2008 Jayna McGehee, Great Bridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGehee, Jayna Great Bridge 5:04.47$
2 DiValentin, Lia Chantilly 5:10.43
3 Fleming, Connor Jefferson S&T 5:11.37
4 Wijayarante, Hiruni Herndon 5:11.63
5 Nobles, Stacey Ocean Lakes 5:12.31
6 Strehler, Barbara Trinity Episcopa 5:12.76
7 Reiner, Anne Ocean Lakes 5:12.87
8 Pastor, Aaren Woodson, W. T. 5:13.75
9 Piersol *, Susannah Maggie Walker Go 5:15.75
10 Arrington, Lindsi Gar-Field 5:16.14
11 Epstein, Liana Lake Braddock 5:16.68
12 Landy, Erin Lake Braddock 5:19.52
13 Davis *, Natalie Maggie Walker Go 5:22.69
14 Dobbs, Courtney Deep Run 5:25.46
15 Greene, Elizabeth Paul VI Catholic 5:27.65
16 Hennessey, Carolyn Herndon 5:28.49
17 Blackwood, Anna Norfolk Academy 5:29.84
18 Lewellyn, Kayleigh Western Branch 5:30.12
19 Lull, Jaimie New Kent 5:30.52
20 Fulk, Whitney Fort Defiance 5:30.55
21 Lehman, Ashley Broadway 5:30.70
22 Harrison, Catherine Episcopal 5:31.04
23 Grochowski, Rachel Chantilly 5:31.87
24 Helsabeck, Brooke Hickory 5:33.93
25 Berling, Brianna Westfield 5:34.01
26 Carroll, Leah Westfield 5:34.09
27 Best, Hannah Louisa County 5:34.86
28 Sanders, Ashley Hickory 5:36.07
29 Wallace, Amelia Western Branch 5:38.16
30 Smith, Emily Great Bridge 5:38.90
31 Apostoles, Rachel Jamestown 5:40.97
32 Furgurson*, Kate Freeman, Douglas 5:41.45
33 Supplee, Hannah Jamestown 5:43.17
34 McMillan, Owen Norfolk Academy 5:45.42
35 Greenberg, Chloe Woodson, W. T. 5:48.29
36 Broadwater, Taylor Cosby 5:49.23
37 Heflin, Brynna Centreville 5:50.97
38 Zappas, Elisa Chancellor 5:54.32
39 Davis, Mikaela Spotswood 5:57.34
40 Kuzemchak, Rebecca Deep Run 5:57.72
41 Fitzgerald, Laura St. Catherines 5:58.12
42 Kling, Cristina Paul VI Catholic 5:58.48
43 Egan, Courtney Hermitage 5:59.39
44 Schnepf, Neesha Jefferson S&T 6:00.15
45 Weldon, Amy Robinson, James 6:02.21
46 Lowe, Peyton Chancellor 6:02.42
47 Jones, Amanda Tabb 6:03.71
48 Angel, Mary Cosby 6:07.64
49 Richards, Meghan Dale, Thomas 6:11.00
50 Alva, Liz Robinson, James 6:14.57
51 Reid, Kathleen Manchester 6:14.89
52 Pickett**, McKenzie Henry, Patrick ( 6:18.81
53 Reeves, Meghan Fort Defiance 6:55.96
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: F 11:02.86 1/25/2008 Lia DiValentin, Chantilly
Invitational: $ 11:02.86 1/25/2008 Lia DiValentin, Chantilly
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DiValentin, Lia Chantilly 11:02.86$
2 Strehler, Barbara Trinity Episcopa 11:07.77
3 Hagan, Kelly Lake Braddock 11:35.47
4 Lewellyn, Kayleigh Western Branch 11:36.15
5 Moye *, Jenna Cosby 11:49.32
6 Fulk, Whitney Fort Defiance 11:57.43
7 Ortel, Laura Herndon 12:00.69
8 Greene, Elizabeth Paul VI Catholic 12:05.12
9 Lull, Jaimie New Kent 12:05.42
10 Smith *, Mariah Hermitage 12:09.85
11 Hawkins, Anna Great Bridge 12:15.30
12 Underwood, Alison Jefferson S&T 12:18.53
13 Thibeault *, Abbey Maggie Walker Go 12:20.36
14 Wolfe, Sophie Norfolk Academy 12:21.65
15 Traveline, Hillary Cosby 12:22.85
16 Harrell*, Jennifer Deep Run 12:23.42
17 Wayland*, Rebecca Deep Run 12:23.64
18 Martins, Hannah Woodson, W. T. 12:28.84
19 Puckett, Nikki Hermitage 12:29.97
20 Schubel, Leah Chancellor 12:31.35
21 Huffman, Sam Chancellor 12:32.68
22 Smith *, Claire Freeman, Douglas 12:34.73
23 Haight, Sarah Woodson, W. T. 12:38.11
24 Bird*, Emily Maggie Walker Go 12:42.36
25 Barton, Margaret Collegiate Schoo 12:42.44
26 Weldon, Amy Robinson, James 12:43.24
27 Haynes, Barrett St. Catherines 12:45.85
28 O'Bryan, Joan Herndon 12:47.19
29 Shaffer, Samantha Freeman, Douglas 12:50.14
30 Wright, Virginia St. Catherines 12:50.34
31 Strub, Hannah Chantilly 12:51.94
32 Gorgos, Cassandra Westfield 12:55.74
33 Bieszczad, Sarah Hickory 13:06.87
34 Alva, Liz Robinson, James 13:09.93
35 Kling, Cristina Paul VI Catholic 13:10.24
36 Burdick, Kellie Hickory 13:11.04
37 Machich, Jamie Godwin, Mills 13:19.50
38 Johnson, Rebecca Louisa County 13:24.87
39 Mattox, Becky Westfield 13:28.73
40 Watkins, Maddie Norfolk Academy 13:39.04
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Field House: F 8.12 1/25/2008 Jessie Gaines, Western Branch
Invitational: $ 8.12 1/25/2008 Jessie Gaines, Western Branch
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fair, Ermesha Western Branch 8.39q 3
2 Gaines, Jessie Western Branch 8.59q 1
3 Jones, Quaniqua Hampton 8.74q 4
4 Akwule, Melanie Lake Braddock 8.74q 2
5 Davis*, Regina Lee-Davis 8.83q 6
6 McClaude, Francesca Gar-Field 9.08q 5
7 Wilson, Victoria Dale, Thomas 9.18q 1
8 Hawley, ShayQuante Hermitage 9.24q 7
9 Boyles, Mary Westfield 9.40 2
10 Ajamu, Akilah Hampton 9.47 7
11 Ferguson**, Jessie Henry, Patrick ( 9.49 3
12 Zaremba, Kiah Stafford 9.54 3
13 Raparla, Neha Jefferson S&T 9.63 6
14 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Academy 9.65 5
15 Saunders, Shayna Chancellor 9.68 2
16 Showker, Christen Spotswood 9.71 1
17 Tatum, Emily Collegiate Schoo 9.72 3
18 Hinton, Jalen Hickory 9.95 6
19 Morris, Maya Dale, Thomas 9.96 1
20 Weinberg, Kim Chantilly 9.99 4
21 Charles, Gabby Henry, Patrick ( 10.08 7
22 Keroack, Caitlin Jamestown 10.10 2
23 Schoenborn*, Lauren Freeman, Douglas 10.13 7
24 Dee, Hannah Jefferson S&T 10.17 5
25 Montalvo, Hannah Poquoson 10.20 3
26 Buffey *, Katherine Freeman, Douglas 10.21 6
27 Best, Michelle Louisa County 10.40 2
28 Jones, Lauren Fairfax 10.44 7
29 Nguyen, Chantie Woodson, W. T. 10.48 3
30 Payne, Carolyn Poquoson 10.51 6
31 Powell, Kelsey Cosby 10.52 4
32 Wang, Lily Chantilly 10.56 5
33 Spagnolo, Madison Deep Run 10.61 4
34 Reeves, Heather Broadway 10.67 2
35 Unger*, Emily Lee-Davis 10.69 6
36 Caldwell, Tori Hickory 10.71 5
37 Valcourt, Sara Herndon 10.75 4
38 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Academy 10.76 1
39 Johnston, Kathryn Robinson, James 10.79 5
40 Bond, Jackie Robinson, James 10.88 4
41 Reed, Tiffany Woodson, W. T. 10.91 7
42 Jackson *, Marissa Maggie Walker Go 11.03 6
43 Plummer, Maria Gar-Field 11.12 6
44 McDonaldson, Katlyn Spotswood 11.48 1
45 Anderson, Khadijah Kempsville 11.58 3
-- Johnson, Jna Chancellor FS 7
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: F 8.12 1/25/2008 Jessie Gaines, Western Branch
Invitational: $ 8.12 1/25/2008 Jessie Gaines, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gaines, Jessie Western Branch 8.12$
2 Fair, Ermesha Western Branch 8.15
3 Akwule, Melanie Lake Braddock 8.35
4 Jones, Quaniqua Hampton 8.63
5 Davis*, Regina Lee-Davis 8.79
6 Hawley, ShayQuante Hermitage 9.11
7 Wilson, Victoria Dale, Thomas 9.12
8 McClaude, Francesca Gar-Field 12.39
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: F 1:44.71 2/3/2007 Bethel, Bethel
Invitational: $ 1:46.68 1/26/2007 Western Branch, Western Branch
E Fair, A Mitchell, B Smalls, A Newman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deep Run 1:47.08 7
2 Hampton 1:48.88 7
3 Herndon 1:49.23 5
4 Maggie Walker Govrs 1:49.40 7
5 Hickory 1:49.87 6
6 Western Branch 1:50.31 5
7 Chancellor 1:50.50 6
8 Louisa County 1:50.59 6
9 Dale, Thomas 1:51.67 2
10 Gar-Field 1:51.86 7
11 Episcopal 1:51.90 5
12 Kecoughtan 1:52.56 5
13 Chantilly 1:53.07 4
14 Atlee 1:53.11 6
15 Lake Braddock 1:53.38 7
16 Paul VI Catholic 1:53.78 5
17 St. Catherines 1:54.04 5
18 Fort Defiance 1:54.68 3
19 Freeman, Douglas 1:54.79 3
20 Collegiate School 1:54.80 4
21 Westfield 1:54.87 2
22 Broadway 1:55.61 3
23 Spotswood 1:55.64 4
24 North Stafford 1:56.35 2
25 Robinson, James 1:56.39 6
26 Fairfax 1:56.55 2
27 New Kent 1:57.06 1
28 Norfolk Academy 1:58.38 3
29 Lee-Davis 1:58.94 2
30 Cosby 1:59.32 1
31 Jamestown 1:59.88 2
32 Tucker, J. R. 2:00.35 4
33 Williams, T. C. 2:00.36 1
34 Manchester 2:00.70 7
-- Centreville DQ 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: F 4:02.21 2/3/2007 Bethel, Bethel
Invitational: $ 4:06.36 1/25/2008 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock
M Bumgarner, S Lacasse, C Lardner, B Sinichko
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake Braddock 4:06.36$ 5
2 Gar-Field 4:07.34 6
3 Deep Run 4:14.37 6
4 Collegiate School 4:15.12 5
5 Western Branch 4:15.48 6
6 Hampton 4:15.83 6
7 St. Catherines 4:17.72 5
8 Louisa County 4:18.92 5
9 Hickory 4:21.09 4
10 Freeman, Douglas 4:21.18 5
11 Kecoughtan 4:22.00 4
12 Atlee 4:22.13 3
13 Chancellor 4:22.49 3
14 Centreville 4:22.56 6
15 Spotswood 4:25.05 2
16 Norfolk Academy 4:25.96 1
17 Robinson, James 4:26.16 6
18 Maggie Walker Govrs 4:27.69 4
19 Paul VI Catholic 4:27.83 3
20 Fort Defiance 4:28.08 2
21 Herndon 4:28.61 4
22 North Stafford 4:30.89 2
23 Cosby 4:35.56 1
24 Broadway 4:35.85 1
25 Dale, Thomas 4:37.25 1
26 Chantilly 4:37.71 3
27 Jamestown 4:42.04 3
28 Tucker, J. R. 4:42.28 1
29 Williams, T. C. 4:42.67 4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Field House: F 9:42.78 1/25/2008 Western Branch, Western Branch
B Andrews, K Lewellyn, M Sanders, B Roane
Invitational: $ 9:42.78 1/25/2008 Western Branch, Western Branch
B Andrews, K Lewellyn, M Sanders, B Roane
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Branch 9:42.78$
2 Herndon 9:44.41
3 Maggie Walker Govrs 9:45.02
4 Gar-Field 9:48.49
5 Freeman, Douglas 9:51.08
6 Jefferson S&T 10:09.42
7 Great Bridge 10:13.02
8 Hickory 10:15.29
9 St. Catherines 10:21.33
10 Norfolk Academy 10:26.81
11 Deep Run 10:30.81
12 Chantilly 10:31.58
13 Chancellor 10:36.03
14 Paul VI Catholic 10:38.73
15 Atlee 10:46.84
16 Collegiate School 10:48.35
17 Hampton 10:49.45
18 Hermitage 10:50.46
19 Broadway 10:51.10
20 Westfield 10:53.26
21 Dale, Thomas 10:55.34
22 Jamestown 11:04.50
23 Kecoughtan 11:06.36
24 Walsingham Academy 11:06.43
25 Cosby 11:14.48
26 Robinson, James 11:14.74
27 Tucker, J. R. 11:15.70
28 Tabb 11:19.34
29 Poquoson 11:26.73
30 Godwin, Mills 11:49.21
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Field House: F 5-04 1/26/2007 Wanetta Kirby*, Huguenot
Invitational: $ 5-04 1/26/2007 Wanetta Kirby*, Huguenot
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hudson*, Briana Deep Run 5-02.00
2 Schoenborn*, Lauren Freeman, Douglas 5-00.00
3 Myrrick, Keisha Western Branch J5-00.00
3 Theberge, Danielle Herndon J5-00.00
3 Morgan, Erika Western Branch J5-00.00
4 Meagher, Erin Manchester J5-00.00
7 Estep, Sandy Chancellor 4-10.00
7 Bondi**, Megan Henry, Patrick ( 4-10.00
7 Minczuk *, Katie Cosby 4-10.00
7 Daly*, Marlena Deep Run 4-10.00
7 Jessee, Elizabeth Collegiate Schoo 4-10.00
7 Woods, Beckie Broadway 4-10.00
7 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Academy 4-10.00
7 Murray, Jade Fairfax 4-10.00
15 Sherman, Shana Broadway 4-08.00
15 Webb*, Kathleen Maggie Walker Go 4-08.00
15 Williams, Brandy Tucker, J. R. 4-08.00
15 Boteler *, Mary Mullen Freeman, Douglas 4-08.00
15 McClelland, Jessica North Stafford 4-08.00
15 Gilman, Simone Walsingham Acade 4-08.00
15 Dougherty, Marian Robinson, James 4-08.00
15 Reist, Caroline Robinson, James 4-08.00
15 Jemmott, Katea Dale, Thomas 4-08.00
15 Noce, Kerry Lake Braddock 4-08.00
15 McMillan Wihs, Asia Dale, Thomas 4-08.00
15 Van Savage, Madison Cosby 4-08.00
15 Powell, Andrea Bird, L. C. 4-08.00
28 Von Seggern *, Leah Atlee 4-06.00
28 Arkorful, Abena Westfield 4-06.00
28 Soukup, Leah Chantilly 4-06.00
28 Spence, Jessie Lee-Davis 4-06.00
28 Unger*, Emily Lee-Davis 4-06.00
28 Abi Somra, Cynthia Paul VI Catholic 4-06.00
28 Vanegas, Celina Gar-Field 4-06.00
35 Vranas, Elizabeth Chantilly 4-04.00
35 Price, April Maggie Walker Go 4-04.00
35 Simon, Danielle Gar-Field 4-04.00
35 Connolly, Jeanne North Stafford 4-04.00
39 Johnson, Jna Chancellor 4-02.00
-- Hinton, Jalen Hickory NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Field House: F 11-06 12/19/2006 Anne Marie Gordon, Mills Godwin
Invitational: $ 11-03 1/26/2007 Anne Powell, Patrick Henry
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parsons *, Hillary Freeman, Douglas 10-09.00
2 Ranz, Kelly Kempsville 10-00.00
3 Powell**, Lizzie Henry, Patrick ( 9-06.00
4 Reedy, Ali Broadway J9-06.00
5 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Academy 9-00.00
6 Boteler *, Mary Mullen Freeman, Douglas 8-06.00
6 Lacasse, Stephanie Lake Braddock 8-06.00
6 Stenzel, Jennifer North Stafford 8-06.00
6 Withers, Jennifer Chantilly 8-06.00
6 Weinberg, Kim Chantilly 8-06.00
6 Gray, Karen Hickory 8-06.00
6 Pidcoe *, Rebecca Atlee 8-06.00
13 Speh, Kayla Louisa County 8-00.00
13 Shoemaker, Rebecca Lake Braddock 8-00.00
13 Kanagy, Mandy Broadway 8-00.00
13 Baciocco, Kerrie Robinson, James 8-00.00
17 Miller, Taylor St. Catherines 7-06.00
17 Vanegas, Celina Gar-Field 7-06.00
17 Stauffer, Caitlin North Stafford 7-06.00
17 Cantwell, Alexandra Western Branch 7-06.00
17 Moore, Monica Woodson, W. T. 7-06.00
22 Bushman, Shelia Jefferson S&T 7-00.00
22 Baker, Lissie St. Catherines 7-00.00
22 Zhao *, Natalie Maggie Walker Go 7-00.00
25 Gilbert, Amanda Jefferson S&T 6-06.00
25 Hohman, Rachel Westfield 6-06.00
-- Slagle, Anna Robinson, James NH
-- Lazor, Elizabeth Westfield NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Field House: F 17-09.75 1/25/2008 Melanie Akwule, Lake Braddock
Invitational: $ 17-09.75 1/25/2008 Melanie Akwule, Lake Braddock
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Akwule, Melanie Lake Braddock 17-09.75F
2 Pinkston, Lauren Herndon 16-07.25
3 Orr, Ashley Deep Run 16-06.25
4 Hudson*, Briana Deep Run 16-04.00
5 Noce, Kerry Lake Braddock 16-03.75
6 Jemmott, Katea Dale, Thomas 16-03.25
7 Beaty, Brittaniy Kecoughtan 16-03.00
7 Staton, Whitney Chancellor 16-03.00
9 Idris, Amira Chantilly 16-02.75
10 Boyles, Mary Westfield 16-01.50
11 Hairston, Candice Manchester 16-01.25
12 Vanegas, Celina Gar-Field 15-09.25
13 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Academy 15-08.25
14 Morgan, Erika Western Branch 15-07.75
15 Price, April Maggie Walker Go 15-06.50
16 Dennis, Breanna Hickory 15-05.25
17 Saunders, Shayna Chancellor 15-04.50
18 Abui, Stephanie Stafford 15-04.25
18 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 15-04.25
20 Nuttycombe**, Sarah Henry, Patrick ( 15-03.25
21 Dee, Hannah Jefferson S&T 15-03.00
22 Reed, Tiffany Woodson, W. T. 15-02.25
23 Wiliams, Marquita Kecoughtan 15-00.25
24 Newman, Ashleigh Western Branch 15-00.00
24 Walker, Jasmine Hermitage 15-00.00
26 O'Toole *, Ann Atlee 14-11.75
27 Grizzard *, Lindsey Atlee 14-11.00
28 Wheeler*, Jessica Maggie Walker Go 14-09.50
29 Williams, Brandy Tucker, J. R. 14-09.25
30 Oster, Geneva Kempsville 14-05.00
31 Lee, YunSun Robinson, James 14-04.75
32 Kremer, Candice Jefferson S&T 14-04.25
33 Blum, Haley Herndon 14-04.00
34 Tatum, Emily Collegiate Schoo 14-03.50
35 Spence, Jessie Lee-Davis 14-01.75
36 Lowden, Stuart Collegiate Schoo 14-00.75
37 Mensah, Nadia North Stafford 14-00.00
38 Adkins, Charnelle Tucker, J. R. 13-09.50
39 Thompson, Chloe Spotswood 13-07.25
40 Luton, Eva Hickory 13-06.00
41 Morris, Kiera Louisa County 13-05.50
42 Suess, Janina Kempsville 13-04.25
43 Marie, Krider Godwin, Mills 13-03.25
44 Soukup, Leah Chantilly 13-02.00
45 Carr*, Kelsey Freeman, Douglas 12-09.50
46 Jackson, Brie Lee-Davis 12-08.75
47 Keroack, Caitlin Jamestown 12-07.50
48 Johnson, Rebecca Louisa County 11-07.25
49 Epps, Frankie Jamestown 9-03.00
-- Sharp, Olivia Cosby FOUL
-- Bond, Jackie Robinson, James FOUL
-- McClaude, Francesca Gar-Field FOUL
-- Lantz, Anne Broadway FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Field House: F 39-06 1/25/2008 Ermesha Fair, Western Branch
Invitational: $ 39-06 1/25/2008 Ermesha Fair, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fair, Ermesha Western Branch 39-06.00F
2 Akwule, Melanie Lake Braddock 37-02.50
3 Hudson*, Briana Deep Run 36-07.00
4 Orr, Ashley Deep Run 36-06.25
5 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 35-02.75
6 Beaty, Brittaniy Kecoughtan 35-00.50
7 Gaines, Jessie Western Branch 35-00.25
8 Palmer, Emily Herndon 34-08.75
9 Morris, Kiera Louisa County 33-09.00
10 Nuttycombe**, Sarah Henry, Patrick ( 33-08.50
11 Curl, Steffi Collegiate Schoo 33-06.75
12 Bailey, Jessica Kecoughtan 32-07.25
13 Hairston, Candice Manchester 32-06.75
14 Ingram, Chantal Lake Braddock 32-05.00
15 Dennis, Breanna Hickory 32-01.25
15 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Academy 32-01.25
17 Vanegas, Celina Gar-Field 31-10.50
18 Dallaire, Nicole Jefferson S&T 31-07.75
19 Matthews, Dorrie Spotswood 31-07.50
20 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Academy 31-04.00
21 Leitch *, Lizzie Atlee 31-01.75
22 Boyles, Mary Westfield 31-01.50
23 Powell, Kelsey Cosby 31-01.25
24 Banks, Ashley Herndon 31-00.25
25 Jackson *, Marissa Maggie Walker Go 30-10.00
26 McClaude, Francesca Gar-Field 30-09.00
27 Christian, Kayla New Kent 30-08.50
28 Hinton, Jalen Hickory 29-04.50
28 Mensah, Nadia North Stafford 29-04.50
30 Boteler *, Mary Mullen Freeman, Douglas 29-01.25
31 Suess, Janina Kempsville 28-10.75
32 Mitchual, Samantha Chantilly 28-07.00
33 Wheeler*, Jessica Maggie Walker Go 28-06.50
33 Soukup, Leah Chantilly 28-06.50
35 Jarvis, Christine Fort Defiance 28-00.25
36 Johnson *, Beonca Atlee 27-09.75
37 Corey, Rebecca Jefferson S&T 27-08.75
38 Anderson, Khadijah Kempsville 26-06.50
-- Jackson, Brie Lee-Davis FOUL
-- Ford-Holland, Siobham Dale, Thomas FOUL
-- Meagher, Erin Manchester FOUL
-- Lantz, Anne Broadway FOUL
-- Wilson, Victoria Dale, Thomas FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Field House: F 38-02.75 1/25/2008 Katelyn Cummings, Fort Defiance
Invitational: $ 38-02.75 1/25/2008 Katelyn Cummings, Fort Defiance
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cummings, Katelyn Fort Defiance 38-02.75F
2 Newman, Kaylin Westfield 37-02.25
3 Harris, Cassey Broadway 36-03.00
4 Greene, Kristen Dale, Thomas 36-01.00
5 Ball, Elizabeth Mt. Vernon 35-10.00
6 Hopson, Amanda Williams, T. C. 34-04.00
7 Dillard, Sarah Episcopal 33-10.75
8 White, Stephanie Centreville 33-04.50
9 Carter, Adrianna Jamestown 33-03.50
10 Lantz, Margaret Broadway 33-00.00
11 Moss**, Christianna Henry, Patrick ( 32-02.50
12 Gilliam, Nicole Louisa County 31-07.75
13 Onyekwere, Kay Robinson, James 31-04.00
14 Abi Somra, Cynthia Paul VI Catholic 31-02.00
15 Little, Cammie Freeman, Douglas 31-01.75
16 Baity, Kendra Lake Braddock 31-00.75
17 Roenker, Ashleigh Kempsville 30-10.25
18 Martin, Sarah Woodson, W. T. 30-09.50
19 Fremeau, Brooke Westfield 30-03.25
20 Varnum, Kourtney Spotswood 29-11.50
21 Kelley, Laura North Stafford 29-02.00
22 King, Elise Manchester 29-01.00
23 Payne, Teyanda Louisa County 28-05.75
24 Clark, Cynthia Western Branch 28-00.00
25 Johnson, Ally Norfolk Academy 27-09.75
26 Jackson, Latona Williams, T. C. 27-08.50
27 Epps, Simone Western Branch 27-08.00
28 Miller, Suzanne Centreville 27-07.00
29 Pham, Margret Jefferson S&T 27-03.25
30 Snyder, Cinnamon Fort Defiance 26-11.50
31 Larch, Sarah Chantilly 26-05.00
32 Miller, Shakila Hermitage 26-04.00
33 Nguyen, Bonnie Fairfax 25-08.25
34 Saunders, Jane Chantilly 25-07.75
35 Hatchett, Diamond Hampton 25-03.00
36 Counce, Jasmine Hampton 25-00.50
37 Bixler, Kelsey Norfolk Academy 24-11.25
38 Gundry, Devon Cosby 24-11.00
39 McDowell, Kate St. Catherines 24-10.00
40 Moreno, Erika Cosby 24-09.00
40 Mastropieri, Betsy Collegiate Schoo 24-09.00
42 Barkley, Taylor Manchester 24-08.00
43 Clary*, Marie Lee-Davis 24-04.00
44 Mallory, Samantha Godwin, Mills 24-01.50
45 Adkins, Charnelle Tucker, J. R. 23-11.00
46 Edwards, Aleesha Kecoughtan 23-10.50
47 Don, Megan Jefferson S&T 23-08.50
48 Johnson *, Beonca Atlee 22-06.00
49 Cary, Michelle Jamestown 22-02.00
50 Green *, Kaliece Atlee 21-11.00
51 Foster, Tatyana Chancellor 21-10.50
Return to Top
|
|
|