MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




New Balance Games
New Balance Games History
Hosted By: Armory
New York, New York
2008-01-19
http://ny.milesplit.us/meets/28365

GIRLS TOP SIX

New Balance Games Girls Running Event Results
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Randolph36.46
Kovary, Verrone, Schiedler, Feldhaus
2Lacey36.52
Calrel, Tomasula, Elardo, Zabilowicz
3Ridge36.97
Kvist, Talsania, Jan, Bozzi
4Southern Regional37.09
Cox, Carlson, Wymbs, Beekman
5Sayville37.53
Paciota, Farimacer, Hamls, Demeusu
6South Regional "B"38.79
Rubel, Angellella, Cherewich, Lanullier
Freshman 800 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Newburgh1:50.08
2D.W. Clinton1:54.63
Nixon, Heywood, Ifafouma, Brittany
3Camden1:54.89
Miller, Able, Mickey, Jackson
4Pope John1:55.63
Banas, Cees, Utterio, Stale
5Walt Whitman1:55.76
Biglari, Arledge, Pilato, Watkins
6Medgar Evers1:56.88
Sophomore 800 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Robinson1:52.60
2Wall Kill1:53.89
Fuentes, Stockdale, Nelson, Keeno
3Truman1:55.78
Smith, McDonald, Rucan, Mercedes
4Central1:57.55
5Kellenberg1:57.72
Caespo, Devivo, Cosgrove, Miraval
6CW Flowers1:58.75
Beaudoin, Fentry, Solis, Stewars
Freshman 1600 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Newburgh4:20.29
Little, Boone, McKnight, Coppedge
2Clinton4:21.11
Nixon, Samura, Hegward, Baez
3Megar Evers4:25.49
Miose, Edwards, Seaton, Relia
4Pope John4:25.49
Banas, Vitterio, Buehmeke, Steele
5Lonewood4:30.20
Hall, Hagen, Spector, Boyo
6Southern Regional4:30.77
Knight, DeMarco, Chiodi, Bosoh
Sophomore 1600 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1South Regional4:15.92
Simmons, Wymes, Cox, Durantes
2Robinson "A"4:16.61
Smith, Johnson, Ehrenich, Holtzman
3C.H. Flowers4:17.30
Washington, Williams, Ford, Lewis
4Woodrow Wilson4:20.27
5Starth Haven4:21.30
Fischer, Sultzer, Whitelaw, Leiselle
6Jamaica4:22.17
Greeh, Diggs-White, Secene, Rambert
Youth 800 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1PAL Foster Laurie1:58.28
2PS126 M2:06.48
3PS180 Gazelles2:07.54
4PS46 M2:10.55
5Bronx Flash2:17.98
6Rabbits Track Club2:41.81
Invitational Mile Run
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Kristin ReeseCarmel4:52.65
2Melanie ThompsonVoorhess4:53.58
3Jaclyn MarshallKings Park4:55.70
4Maddie AdamsGarden City4:58.31
5Heather StephensRidgefield4:59.29
6Ariann NeuttsRoxbury Township5:06.99
7Ariel KarabinusOsbourne Park5:08.47
8Kimberly SpanoNorth Mecklenburg5:14.68
Varsity 800 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Boys and Girls1:40.68
2Camden1:43.25
3Swenson1:43.54
4Suffern1:43.74
5Penn Hills1:44.24
6ConestogaDNS
Elite Mile Run
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Lillya ShobukhovaAdidas4:31.90
2Megan MetcalfNew Balance4:32.28
3Amy MortimerReebok4:33.34
4Jen RhimesAdidas4:33.42
5Sara HallAsics4:33.92
6Hilary StellingwerffNew Balance4:34..26
7Carmen Douma-HussarNew Balance4:36.29
8Marina MuncanNew Balance4:39.05
9Colleen NewhartUnattached4:45.23
10Kassi AndersonNike4:46.41
11Amanda BalesNYAC4:48.93
12Mikeya GreenReebok4:49.41
13Jo MershAdidas4:49.74
14Jessica MintyNew Balance4:50.64
Invitational 500 Meter Run
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Chanelle PriceUnattached1:10.30
2Dalilah MihammadUnattached1:13.20
3Ije IheomaCouncil Rock South1:14.80
4Zoey RussellFredrick Douglas1:14.49
5Charlene LipseyHempstead1:16.09
6Amber AllenPassaic County1:19.58
Elite 400 Meter Run
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Alica WilliamsUnited States53.33
2Shecon StoddartAdidas53.51
3Ronetta SmithReebok53.94
4Sophia SmellieElite Training54.49
5Nicole DumpsonUnattached55.85
6Jackie ToddUnattached56.83
Varisty 1600 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Boys and Girls3:55.78
Nelson, Abrams, Thompson, Brino
2Millville3:56.05
Barrow, Newman, Kott, Kott
3Osbourne Park3:57.89
Hyter, Gonzales, Hyter, Hassan
4Paul Robeson3:58.25
Hayman, Richardson, Curtic, Lewis
5Conestoga3:58.73
O'Neil, Klebe, Kennedy, Niness
6Camden4:00.05
Smalls,. Jones, Boyd, Gainey
Varsity 3200 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Conestoga9:11.48
O'Neil, Deakins, Klebe, Mangano
2Garden City 9:11.51
Menges, Rotondo, Senken, Adams
3Voorhees9:25.03
Petruzzellis, Cirtis, Shoolbraid, Thompson
4Boys and Girls9:26.03
Gillespie, Rodriquuez, Burke, Jackson
5Pope John9:30.74
Heigis, Leehner, Cariati, Carrollo
6Walt Whitman9:32.91
Isen, Morrison, McKenzie, Guy
Sprint Medley Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Cardoze4:04.14
West, Muhammad, Johnson, Francis
2Chester4:09.14
Robinson, Johnson, Miller, Chambers
3Millville4:09.27
Kott, Thornton, Newman, Kott
4Tilden4:09.99
McFarlene, Rowe, Wright, Melazie
5Oxon Hill4:12.40
Brown, Miler, Martinez, King
6Osbourne Park4:14.04
Aocera, McNamara, Massan, Karabines

BOYS TOP SIX

Invitational Mile Run
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Robby AndrewsManalapan4:12.48
2Doug SmithGill St. Bernards4:15.95
3Willie AhernDanbury4:16.40
4Nick CritsWissahichon4:17.07
5Brad AckermanWarwick Valley4:19.56
6Brian LeungWest Windsor--North4:19.70
7RJ SniffenShaker4:20.86
8Leoule DegfaeEdison Thomas4:21.42
9Tihut DegfeaEdison Thomas4:23.38
10Mike FoxWarwick Valley4:24.61
11Ryan BirchmeierOcean City4:38.51
Varisty 800m Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1St. Benedicts1:29.50
Bucknor, McCloud, Mack, Pavker
2Union Catholic1:29.73
Suarez, Stubbs, Nwafor, Ellis
3Ramapo1:29.95
Padilla, Belizaire, Malivert, Abelard
4Pleasantville1:29.97
Gregory, Wilson, Roberts, Davis
5Father Judge1:31.01
Boland, Lowery, Smith, Lowery
6Trenton High1:31.76
Wiggins, Upshur, Virgies, Hill
Elite 400 Meter Run
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Dwayne BarrettJamaica National47.12
2James DavidPhenetix Interna47.24
3Anthony CampbellUnattached47.64
4Tyrone RossElite Training 48.04
5Bobby YoungUnattached48.44
6Ford LeslieElite Training 49.48
Elite Men's Mile Run
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Andy BaddeleyNew Balance3:59.29
2Andrian BlincoeNew Balance3:59.98
3Ryan McKenzieNike4:00.98
4Rob MyersNike4:01.15
5Josh McAdamsNew Balance4:01.31
6Egor NikolayevAdidas4:02.58
7Neville MillerNYAC4:03.18
8Abiyot EndaleWestchester TC4:04.61
9Tim DunnNYAC4:17.01
Varsity 1600 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Father Judge3:25.99
Sharp, Lowery, Harrington, Fowery
2Newburgh3:26.04
Cooper, raham, Mora, Mountain
3Union Catholic3:26.09
Suarez, Stubbs, Kilkenny Ellis
4St Benedicts3:26.15
Bucknor, Mack, McCloud, Parker
5Ramapo3:26.86
Ezemma, Ezemma, Whitly, Abelard
6Hempstead3:27.54
Faulk, Allen, Grayson, Celestin
Varsity 3200 Meter Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Washington Township7:55.40
Morrone, Krauss, Larey, Fraction
2Morris Hills7:56.11
Pohorence, Chiusano, Clyne, Tansey
3Hunterdon Central7:58.68
Leckie, Schroeder, Liner, Saparito
4WWP-North7:59.21
Turro, Apgar, Cascio, Porteus
5Somers8:00.07
Au-Yeung, Sleeper, LiPuma, Cockedale
6Thomas Franklin8:00.13
O'Conner, Coore, Adander, Lumax
High Jump Relay
NameSchoolPerformanceRecord
1Cicero North Syracuse12'4"
Kalh, Mertens
2Hunterdon Central12'0"
Kennedy, McGriff
3Randolph11'10"
Scheideler, Jayous
4Kellenberg11'4"
Senakus, Masor
Norristown Area11'4"
Omo-Ekpadi, Maasing
Girls Varsity 1600 Relay   
 School Mark  
 Robinson 2:05.81  
 Oxen Hill 4:00.74  
 Haven 4:01.75  
 Tilden 4:02.06  
 New Burgh 4:02.40  
 O'Hara 4:03.13  
 Science Skill 4:03.14  
 Campus magnet 4:03.92  
 Woodrow Wilson 4:04.98  
 Swenson 4:05.47  
 Floyd 4:06.63  
 C.H. Flowers 4:07.01  
 Robinson 4:07.70  
 Barton 4:07.93  
 Council Rock South 4:08.06  
 Upper Darby 4:08.49  
 Peny Hill 4:09.56  
 Union Catholic 4:09.76  
 Suffern 4:10.09  
 Methacton 4:10.66  
 Philidelphia Girls 4:10.77  
 Walt Whitman 4:11.30  
 Bishop Loughlin 4:11.67  
 Rumson Fair-Haven 4:11.86  
 Garden City 4:13.39  
 Norristown 4:14.40  
 Taft 4:14.44  
 Eastern 4:14.89  
 Coatsville 4:15.43  
 Phoenixville 4:15.94  
 Freehold 4:17.46  
 Shaker 4:17.76  
 Central (PA) 4:18.47  
 Shen Wood 4:18.85  
 Islip 4:19.41  
 Liverpool 4:20.24  
 Kings Park 4:20.98  
 Jackson Ranpo 4:21.54  
 Dunbar 4:21.81  
 C.H. Flowers 4:21.87  
 Campen 4:22.05  
 Holy Trinity 4:23.09  
 Perkiomen Valey 4:23.84  
 Jamacia 4:24.23  
 East Islip 4:24.73  
 Cold Spring Harbor 4:25.14  
 Kellenberg "A" 4:25.99  
 C.H. Flowers 4:27.66  
 Barton 4:27.67  
 DePaul Catholic 4:27.80  
 Horace Mann 4:28.71  
 Archbishop Carroll 4:28.79  
 Commick 4:29.08  
 McDevitt 4:30.24  
 Union Catholic 4:30.39  
 Floys 4:30.72  
 Dewitt Clinton 4:30.84  
 Port Washington 4:31.71  
 Pope John 4:32.64  
 Vineland 4:32.73  
 Louis 4:35.17  
 Science Skills 4:37.17  
 Robeson 4:39.55  
 Medgar Evers 4:39.98  
 North Brumswich 4:40.43  
 Walt Whitman 4:40.95  
 Kellenberg 4:41.18  
 Van Buren 4:41.74  
 A.P. Randolph 4:42.25  
 Absegani 4:42.43  
 Barton "C" 4:43.54  
 North Babylon 4:45.29  
 Farmingdale 4:45.74  
 Jackson Ranpo 4:47.51  
 Comberland 4:50.24  
 Mary Louis 4:54.78  
 Canarsie 4:55.97  
 Babtist 4:58.46  
 North Babylon 4:58.56  
 Spotswod 5:01.75  
 Columbus 5:08.25  
 St. John Baptist "B" 5:09.03  
 Mary Louis 5:09.44  
 JFK Bellmore 5:15.32  
 Barton "D" 5:16.64  
 St. Anythony's 5:22.49  
 A.P. Randolph 5:22.83  
 Christ the King 5:35.40 


Return to Top

Email | About