MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Scorpion Crawl
Scorpion Crawl XC History
Hosted By: Oakland Mills
Columbia, Maryland
2016-10-10

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity

Official Team Scores
1.	Mount Hebron		45
2.	Oakland Mills		57
3.	Archbishop Curley	76
4.	Albert Einstein		81
5.	Marriotts Ridge		142
6.	Loch Raven		164
7.	North County		183
8.	Chapelgate Christian	220
9.	Hammond			234
 
 
1.	11	Simeon Mussie		16:34.17	Albert Einstein
2.	12	Joey Navarro		16:34.61	Oakland Mills
3.	12	Jacob Edmondson		16:45.54	Mount Hebron
4.	11	Sahil Sardesai		16:47.83	Mount Hebron
5.	11	Tyler Wilson		17:07.42   	Albert Einstein
6.	9	Tristram Dorr		17:07.96   	Albert Einstein
7.	12	Mac Colomb		17:15.58	Archbishop Curley
8.	10	Frederick Eiland II	17:18.37	Oakland Mills
9.	11	Jared Nguyen		17:18.89	Oakland Mills
10.	12	Nathan Jecelin		17:27.17	Archbishop Curley
11.	12	Kevin Johnson		17:30.94	Mount Hebron
12.	11	Garrett Harris		17:30.96	Loch Raven
13.	11	Michael Schlining	17:36.19	Mount Hebron
14.	12	Timothy Packard		17:40.76	Mount Hebron
15.	11	Jacob Ververs		17:42.77	Mount Hebron
16.	10	Will Hanna-Leverett	17:45.49	Archbishop Curley
17.	10	Steve Poremski		17:46.22	Archbishop Curley
18.	11	Anders Chattin		17:47.67	Oakland Mills
19.	12	Jimmy Hayden		17:52.10	Mount Hebron
20.	11	Joel Bernstein		17:55.56	Oakland Mills
21.	12	Paul Alfaro		18:01.86   	North County
22.	11	Ricky Farrell		18:09.02	Marriotts Ridge
23.	11	Jack Pazin		18:09.12	Oakland Mills
24.	10	Steven Barr		18:15.57   	Chapelgate Christian
25.	12	Gavin Kohn		18:20.65	Oakland Mills
26.	12	Matt Scheffel		18:28.58	Archbishop Curley
27.	9	Nolan Walchko		18:50.05   	Marriotts Ridge
28.	12	Immanuel Patton		18:53.62   	North County
29.	12	Thomas Wun		18:53.67   	Marriotts Ridge
30.	10	Matthew Mellstrom	19:07.23	Marriotts Ridge
31.	10	Liam Mischke		19:08.64   	Loch Raven
32.	11	Bryan Cummings		19:14.42   	Albert Einstein
33.	10	Bryce Iaconangelo	19:16.80   	Loch Raven
34.	11	Sebastian Thorpe	19:24.09	Marriotts Ridge
35.	12	Alex Le			19:27.44   	Archbishop Curley
36.	10	Adam Lowe		19:30.59	Marriotts Ridge
37.	11	Hunter Simmons		19:40.31   	Albert Einstein
38.	11	Jared Kagel		19:42.90	Marriotts Ridge
39.	11	Benjamin Yodzis		19:53.58	Hammond
40.	9	Sam Levine		20:16.04   	Long Reach
41.	10	John Gallerizzo		20:24.39   	North County
42.	12	Marco Sesay		20:26.90   	Loch Raven
43.	10	Chris Niccolini		20:27.06   	Chapelgate Christian
44.	10	Evan Spisz		20:36.53   	Chapelgate Christian
45.	12	Kyle Spicher		20:39.16	Hammond
46.	12	Jake Lisenbee		20:39.57   	Hammond
47.	10	Tyler White		20:46.94   	North County
48.	11	Tate Stevens		20:59.77   	Loch Raven
49.	9	Charles Mack		21:07.28   	North County
50.	10	Jacob Murphy		21:09.71   	North County
51.	12	Auston Theriault	21:09.80   	North County
52.	11	Jonathan Quinn		21:11.07	Hammond
53.	11	Luke Antinone		21:31.02   	Loch Raven
54.	11	Mac Thomas		21:40.83   	Chapelgate Christian
55.	12	Ian Budny		21:41.36   	Archbishop Curley
56.	11	Mason Hunter		21:58.30   	Hammond
57.	11	Alex Bagster-Collins	22:09.42   	Loch Raven
58.	11	Matthew Lupo		23:06.39   	Hammond
59.	9	Linc Sine		23:43.40   	Chapelgate Christian

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Mount Hebron		15
2.	Oakland Mills		63
3.	Marriotts Ridge		89
4.	Albert Einstein		104
5.	Archbishop Curley	145
6.	Long Reach		169
7.	North County		205
8.	Loch Raven		243
 
 
1.	12	Andrew Unkenholz	17:26.62   	Mount Hebron
2.	9	Bryce Kampert		18:05.58   	Mount Hebron
3.	11	Erik Vaughan		18:08.63	Mount Hebron
4.	11	Trevor Hodge		18:17.02	Mount Hebron
5.	12	Jackson Koepke		18:19.84   	Mount Hebron
6.	11	David Zhang		18:31.59	Marriotts Ridge
7.	12	Kyle Baisel		18:38.45	Mount Hebron
8.	11	Nicholas Jackson	18:38.53   	Mount Hebron
9.	12	David Rew		18:40.51   	Mount Hebron
10.	9	Alex Kohn		18:45.26   	Oakland Mills
11.	9	Johan Deyonou		18:47.08   	Albert Einstein
12.	10	Evan Hemelt		18:52.50   	Mount Hebron
13.	9	Jake Shindel		18:52.85   	Mount Hebron
14.	9	Patrick Adams		18:57.11   	Mount Hebron
15.	11	Darren Krausz		18:57.17	Oakland Mills
16.	12	Issac Chaudry		19:01.76   	Mount Hebron
17.	11	Gianni Harrington	19:03.07   	Marriotts Ridge
18.	11	Ethan Zovko		19:05.88	Oakland Mills
19.	11	Ryan Williams		19:11.37	Mount Hebron
20.	9	Anthony Marcelli	19:18.23	Mount Hebron
21.	12	Rankin D'souza		19:23.48	Oakland Mills
22.	12	Andrew Moultrie		19:25.82	Long Reach
23.	11	Kendell Adson		19:25.97   	Oakland Mills
24.	11	Brandon Abraham		19:33.66   	Oakland Mills
25.	10	Brian Yant		19:35.77	Mount Hebron
26.	10	Rohit Priyakumar	19:36.03	Mount Hebron
27.	10	Joe Hayden		19:43.55   	Mount Hebron
28.	11	Daniel Niezelski	19:43.98   	Mount Hebron
29.	11	Mark Schlining		19:46.62   	Mount Hebron
30.	9	Emmanuel Louis		19:46.94	Albert Einstein
31.	11	Frank Zimmer		19:47.07   	Albert Einstein
32.	11	Andrew Werneth		19:50.00   	Long Reach
33.	11	Peter Rosenquist	19:55.23   	Mount Hebron
34.	12	Clifton Ritch		19:56.58	Mount Hebron
35.	10	Brian Hebert		20:08.54	Oakland Mills
36.	12	Anthony Rader		20:12.48   	Oakland Mills
37.	12	Spencer Leins		20:20.13	Marriotts Ridge
38.	11	Zachary Krelhely	20:23.42   	Archbishop Curley
39.	11	Matthew Choe		20:23.62   	Marriotts Ridge
40.	11	Maxwell Lennon		20:25.69   	Marriotts Ridge
41.	9	Zack Born		20:27.68   	Archbishop Curley
42.	12	Gabriel Pillay		20:28.97	Oakland Mills
43.	10	Dagmawi Samson		20:33.01   	Marriotts Ridge
44.	12	Matias Zenklusen	20:33.35   	Albert Einstein
45.	10	Logan Rayburn		20:41.01   	Albert Einstein
46.	10	Justin Loi		20:45.70   	Marriotts Ridge
47.	9	Jorge Zheng		20:50.86	Marriotts Ridge
48.	9	Chase Glenn		20:51.24   	Archbishop Curley
49.	12	Noah Loiselle		20:56.46   	Marriotts Ridge
50.	9	Riley O'Shea		20:56.92   	Marriotts Ridge
51.	12	Zach Carr		20:59.90	Oakland Mills
52.	9	Travis Nale		21:10.06   	Archbishop Curley
53.	10	Mike Sansosti		21:10.82   	Archbishop Curley
54.	10	Isaac Justice		21:14.78	Mount Hebron
55.	9	Jaehyun Yoon		21:14.82   	Marriotts Ridge
56.	9	Raymond Lennon		21:16.02   	Marriotts Ridge
57.	9	Ian Hoffman		21:18.51	Archbishop Curley
58.	9	Reilly Fay		21:20.26	Albert Einstein
59.	9	Mason Paradise		21:25.33	Archbishop Curley
60.	12	Mustafa Syed		21:34.04	Oakland Mills
61.	10	Ryan Doan		21:35.82	Albert Einstein
62.	12	Jonathan Gresham	21:38.73	Marriotts Ridge
63.	11	Chase Young		21:39.34   	Albert Einstein
64.	11	Brian Nguyen		21:42.81   	Albert Einstein
65.	10	Owen Reider		21:44.41	Marriotts Ridge
66.	9	Asher Bilsky		21:45.30   	Albert Einstein
67.	11	Alan Wright		21:55.86	Marriotts Ridge
68.	12	Andres Merlos		21:57.06   	Albert Einstein
69.	9	Julian Depireux		21:58.83	Marriotts Ridge
70.	9	Connor O'Ree		21:59.31   	Archbishop Curley
71.	9	Reed Matkins		21:59.42   	Archbishop Curley
72.	9	Ezekial West-Johnson	22:02.10   	North County
73.	11	Jason McSweeney		22:06.21	Oakland Mills
74.	11	Geoffrey Osten		22:08.55   	Marriotts Ridge
75.	12	Kevin Mitchell		22:09.31	Marriotts Ridge
76.	11	Nathan Park		22:09.64	Mount Hebron
77.	11	Reese Foreman		22:23.54   	Loch Raven
78.	9	Kevin Watts		22:24.83	Mount Hebron
79.	9	Joshua Kim		22:26.74	Marriotts Ridge
80.	9	Grayson Fleck		22:28.37	Mount Hebron
81.	9	Ryan Ververs		22:30.21	Mount Hebron
82.	11	Thomas Biro		22:33.66   	Marriotts Ridge
83.	11	Kory Riemer		22:53.93	Oakland Mills
84.	11	Albert Yuen		22:58.52   	Albert Einstein
85.	10	Aidan Kilpatrick	23:10.19   	Albert Einstein
86.	9	Damien Nguyen		23:11.94   	North County
87.	9	David Salazar		23:13.24   	Oakland Mills
88.	10	Luke Mann		23:13.26   	Marriotts Ridge
89.	10	Richard Bui		23:14.47   	Albert Einstein
90.	12	Jared Hester		23:15.98   	Archbishop Curley
91.	9	Quinn Buckley		23:16.13   	Albert Einstein
92.	10	Rich Suwandam		23:17.07   	Oakland Mills
93.	9	Ander Nuttall		23:17.46   	Albert Einstein
94.	12	Jacob Dean		23:18.28   	North County
95.	11	Bruce Harris		23:19.82   	North County
96.	12	Taye Jackson		23:32.43   	Archbishop Curley
97.	9	Caleb Park		23:35.73   	Long Reach
98.	11	Kaleb Levery		23:41.55   	North County
99.	9	Aaron Hadley		23:43.95   	Long Reach
100.	9	Kaleb Arensmeyer	23:45.29	Long Reach
101.	12	Kyle Edgar		23:45.81   	Loch Raven
102.	-	Bryce Yelton		23:46.27   	Long Reach
103.	9	John Grambo		23:53.22   	Long Reach
104.	9	Demetri Tzaparas	24:04.90   	Albert Einstein
105.	11	Katrell McKesson	24:06.01   	Loch Raven
106.	10	Rodney Jones		24:07.49   	North County
107.	12	Vincent Parsons		24:08.58   	Oakland Mills
108.	11	Noah Bahur		24:17.36   	Archbishop Curley
109.	12	Amogh Arun		24:20.90	Mount Hebron
110.	9	Nick Capino		24:31.38	Oakland Mills
111.	10	Emanuel Guillen		24:31.58   	Marriotts Ridge
112.	9	Myles Williams		24:35.02	Oakland Mills
113.	9	Joey Lambert		24:35.43   	Albert Einstein
114.	10	Alec Ortmeyer		24:51.39	Oakland Mills
115.	10	Sunny Bhanot		24:59.49   	North County
116.		Shane Shakoor		25:03.61   	Loch Raven
117.	10	Mark Flordeliz		25:04.82   	Albert Einstein
118.	11	Ezekial Ajayi		25:08.67   	North County
119.	9	Alex Swaters		25:15.56	Mount Hebron
120.	9	Michael Cowles		25:17.77   	Loch Raven
121.	10	Will Madairy		25:20.27	Loch Raven
122.	11	Andrew Paterson		25:25.53	Oakland Mills
123.	12	Michael Parsons		25:37.75	Oakland Mills
124.	10	Daniel Roseberry	25:43.25   	North County
125.	9	Zach Pugh		25:45.03	Archbishop Curley
126.	9	Hong Ze Khor		25:56.40   	Marriotts Ridge
127.	10	Pronit (Olu) Roy	25:58.52   	Marriotts Ridge
128.	9	Jelani McCowan		26:06.82   	Long Reach
129.	9	David Huh		26:15.61   	Long Reach
130.	10	Thomas Wehr		26:18.68   	Marriotts Ridge
131.	11	Rilwan Ogunlaja		26:20.23   	North County
132.	10	Isa Kerr		26:32.74   	Loch Raven
133.	11	Chase Russell		26:58.33   	North County
134.	10	Will Faris		27:01.32   	North County
135.	9	Emmanuel Babalola	27:02.49   	North County
136.	9	Cameron Prochaska	27:18.23	Archbishop Curley
137.	9	Jared Langley		27:20.86   	North County
138.	10	Nathan Daly		27:35.17   	North County
139.	9	Agransh Srivastava	27:41.56   	Marriotts Ridge
140.	9	Alex Eapen		27:43.29   	Long Reach


Womens Results
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

Official Team Scores
1.	Mount Hebron		25
2.	Marriotts Ridge		32
3.	Long Reach		89
4.	North County		106
 
 
1.	10	Amanda Levey		21:33.55   	Marriotts Ridge
2.	12	Grace Lechmann		22:31.19   	Mount Hebron
3.	11	Ashley Wilhelm		22:53.01	Marriotts Ridge
4.	12	Kelly Kim		22:59.38   	Mount Hebron
5.	9	Margaret Zhang		23:03.14   	Mount Hebron
6.	9	Olivia Minnich		23:10.24   	Mount Hebron
7.	12	Jaclyn Peffall		23:12.86   	Marriotts Ridge
8.	9	Olivia Kryger		23:15.66   	Mount Hebron
9.	11	Linnea Collins		23:24.77   	Mount Hebron
10.	10	Grace Underwood		23:28.59   	Marriotts Ridge
11.	10	Lauren Mellstrom	23:32.01   	Marriotts Ridge
12.	10	Madison Gamble		23:50.27   	Oakdale
13.	12	Claire Martin		23:57.81   	Marriotts Ridge
14.	9	Larissa Kuonen		24:02.01   	Marriotts Ridge
15.	11	Emilie Kim		24:27.56   	Marriotts Ridge
16.	11	Gabriella Imre		24:30.89   	Mount Hebron
17.	11	Micah Thomas		24:54.80   	Long Reach
18.	11	Makenna Gudat		25:06.26   	Oakdale
19.	11	Ashlen Scarzello	25:06.29   	Oakdale
20.	11	Ava Kelly		25:14.48   	Long Reach
21.	11	Krista Schumm		25:21.73	Mount Hebron
22.	12	Melody Raynaud		25:25.32	Mount Hebron
23.	12	Madelaine Armagost	25:30.57   	North County
24.	12	Kayla Snyder		25:36.41	Mount Hebron
25.	9	Grace Shin		26:11.46	Mount Hebron
26.	11	Amanda Chiei		26:14.74	Mount Hebron
27.	10	Kaia Godsey		26:15.71	Mount Hebron
28.	12	Angela Scafidi		26:27.18	Mount Hebron
29.	10	Kaylyn Miller		26:31.28	Albert Einstein
30.	9	Kara Sloper		26:48.99   	Marriotts Ridge
31.	11	Cassidy Poston		26:51.66	Mount Hebron
32.	9	Raey Hunde		26:57.03	Mount Hebron
33.	10	Lucy Hebner		27:02.84	Marriotts Ridge
34.	10	Jordan Almony		27:09.66	Long Reach
35.	9	Kyra Stewart		27:13.14   	Long Reach
36.	12	Emily Shaffer		27:14.79	Mount Hebron
37.	10	Sabrina Yi		27:16.28	Mount Hebron
38.	9	Lorraine Eiland		27:18.36   	Oakland Mills
39.	12	Sarah Tipton		27:27.86   	North County
40.	10	Japneet Singh		27:34.58	Marriotts Ridge
41.	10	Mariah Qureshi		27:40.00	Mount Hebron
42.	9	Meghna Rao		27:41.50	Mount Hebron
43.	10	Sarah Rubin		27:53.89   	Oakdale
44.	12	Ashley Harman		28:00.53	Mount Hebron
45.	11	Christy Wilkinson	28:33.50	Mount Hebron
46.	9	Risa McGinness		28:46.64   	Albert Einstein
47.	9	Jada Sanders		28:59.44	Long Reach
48.	10	Eileen Liu		29:05.07	Marriotts Ridge
49.	10	Lauryn Meeker		29:07.44   	North County
50.	9	Abbey Smith		29:08.38   	North County
51.	12	Ara Gahan		29:08.78	Oakland Mills
52.	9	Sydney Yi		29:09.96	Mount Hebron
53.	9	Ana Mosisa		29:32.87	Mount Hebron
54.	9	Noe Budar-Danoff	29:36.14	Oakland Mills
55.	12	Rosa Kirk-Davidoff	30:11.97   	Oakland Mills
56.	9	Aja Bos			30:26.52   	Albert Einstein
57.	9	Jess McCarthy		30:30.75   	Albert Einstein
58.	9	Mercy Shih		31:54.06   	Chapelgate Christian
59.	9	Uma Phatak		32:12.41	Mount Hebron
60.	9	Mackenzie Bohn		33:08.84   	North County
61.	10	Celina Kamugisha	37:51.94   	Chapelgate Christian


5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Marriotts Ridge		32
2.	Oakdale			37
3.	Mount Hebron		78
4.	Albert Einstein		104
5.	Oakland Mills		116
 
 
1.	9	Emily Baba		19:53.44   	Oakdale
2.	11	Molly Bingham		20:33.30   	Marriotts Ridge
3.	11	Grace Chaverini		20:48.19	Oakland Mills
4.	9	Sami Hardesty		20:51.54   	Oakdale
5.	9	Tess Dandridge		20:53.51   	Marriotts Ridge
6.	12	Hannah Frederick	21:03.14	Marriotts Ridge
7.	11	Alexa Tarzy		21:08.13   	Oakdale
8.	10	Lilly Austin		21:18.54   	Oakdale
9.	11	Kealy Faughnan		21:19.69   	Marriotts Ridge
10.	12	Emma Denlinger		21:23.06	Hammond
11.	11	Sara Younts		21:24.92	Marriotts Ridge
12.	11	Kara Davis		21:24.99   	Chapelgate Christian
13.	11	Chemutai Nganga		21:36.01	Mount Hebron
14.	12	Lauren Siedlecki	21:41.88	Mount Hebron
15.	11	Lilly Dirlik		21:51.79   	Albert Einstein
16.	12	Brooke Conley		21:57.37	Marriotts Ridge
17.	11	Ellie Gustafson		21:58.05	Mount Hebron
18.	12	Christine Yuan		22:22.16	Marriotts Ridge
19.	11	Maegan Gabby		22:24.02   	Oakdale
20.	10	Madison Wright		22:24.52	Mount Hebron
21.	11	Charlotte Lindblom	22:30.86   	Albert Einstein
22.	12	Lilianna Mischke	22:45.10	Loch Raven
23.	12	Aliza Horowitz		22:56.00   	Albert Einstein
24.	11	Addison Reno		22:58.89   	Oakdale
25.	10	Caylee Bergreen		23:01.31	Mount Hebron
26.	11	Olivia Dibble		23:04.82	Mount Hebron
27.	12	Roxann Evans		23:24.46   	Oakdale
28.	11	Eden Tegegn		23:54.82	Albert Einstein
29.	12	Thuy Vu			24:03.68	Oakland Mills
30.	12	Elspeth Dorr		24:08.34	Albert Einstein
31.	11	Rebecca Palmer		24:22.85   	Hammond
32.	11	Polina Sobol		25:13.45	Hammond
33.	9	Caitlyn Wenholz		25:15.29	Oakland Mills
34.	12	Dannielle Li		27:34.20	Chapelgate Christian
35.	11	Sheila Hourihan		27:34.57	Oakland Mills
36.	10	Katherine Caldwell	28:06.32	Loch Raven
37.	11	Blen Asres		28:23.14	Oakland Mills
38.	11	Naomi Kanithi		30:38.21	Loch Raven


Return to Top

Email | About