MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe Invitational
Spiked Shoe Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Maryland
2005-09-10

results from milesplit.com

Girls Blue
  
       TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Marissa McPhail            20:14.90    Arundel
    2     2  Claire Hatfield            21:40.50    North Harford
    3     3  Cadee Rockwell             21:54.40    Wilson
    4     4  Sarah Blair                21:56.80    Wilson
    5     5  Autumn Etancho             22:14.90    Westlake
    6     6  Steph Taylor               22:16.50    Fallston
    7     7  Heather Troutman           22:29.00    North Harford
    8     8  Marlee Redford             22:33.50    Wilson
    9     9  Becky Hale                 22:38.30    North Harford
   10    10  Jessica Clark              22:38.59    Wilson
   11    11  Erin Johnson               22:38.80    Arundel
   12    12  Taylor Colbert             22:54.00    Damascus
   13    13  McKenzie Hull              22:57.19    Fallston
   14    14  Amanda McFarlin            23:02.40    LaPlata
   15    15  Michelle Phillips          23:09.19    Wilson
   16    16  Ali McCullough             23:18.59    Arundel
   17    17  Laura Miffleton            23:20.59    Arundel
   18    18  Jessica Stanley            23:23.59    Huntingtown
   19    19  Christina Aumand           23:37.50    Huntingtown
   20    20  Jordan Donohue             23:46.90    LaPlata
   21    21  Mallory McGolrick          23:51.40    Damascus
   22    22  Alison Helie               23:57.30    Huntingtown
   23    23  Darcy Hayes                24:15.30    Damascus
   24    24  Kathleen Birmingham        24:21.40    North Harford
   25    25  Clara Shephard             24:33.50    North Harford
   26    26  Sarah Tomincack            24:34.80    LaPlata
   27    27  Megan Nulf                 24:43.19    North Harford
   28    28  Stephanie Newman           24:43.80    LaPlata
   29    29  Amanda Schmeltz            24:44.80    LaPlata
   30    30  Stephanie Foster           24:46.80    Damascus
   31    31  Samantha Watters           24:47.80    Huntingtown
   32    32  Taylor Hollandsworth       24:52.30    Fallston
   33    33  Gabby Miller               24:53.00    Thomas Stone
   34    34  Katie Barbour              25:01.90    Arundel
   35    35  Sarah Pargan               25:08.69    North Harford
   36    36  Tiffany Shelborne          25:09.19    Damascus
   37    37  Amy Rapole                 25:13.59    Westlake
   38    38  Marian Cavanugh-Rouse      25:34.40    Damascus
   39    39  Sara Kilby                 25:35.09    Arundel
   40    40  Holly Aumand               25:46.50    Huntingtown
   41    41  Kristin Hay                25:55.19    Huntingtown
   42        Danielle Heaps             26:11.90    North Harford
   43    42  Asya Jones                 26:14.90    Westlake
   44    43  Chelsa Lachante            26:17.30    Westlake
   45    44  Karen Fletcher             26:29.00    Westlake
   46    45  Tara Guhr                  26:29.30    Fallston
   47    46  Kelly Campbell             26:49.90    Fallston
   48    47  Kelly Bertolaccini         26:56.19    Huntingtown
   49    48  Kristen Fuller             27:00.30    Damascus
   50        Katie Kearny               27:06.69    Damascus
   51    49  Kellie Colan               27:10.80    Westlake
   52        Siobhan McMahon            27:15.90    Huntingtown
   53    50  Courtney Cohen             27:16.80    Fallston
   54    51  Elli Dietrich              27:24.50    Fallston
   55        Abby Vandegrift            27:45.90    North Point
   56        Ariana Wiley               28:00.80    North Point
   57        Valerie Strawbridge        28:19.30    Fallston
   58    52  Latrina Alston             28:23.30    LaPlata
   59        Nadia Pinna                28:24.90    Fallston
   60        ryanne Wicker              28:37.69    Fallston
   61        Shelby Smith               28:46.30    Fallston
   62    53  Connie Righter             28:47.19    LaPlata
   63        Sarah Robbins              28:52.80    Huntingtown
   64        Hayley Smith               28:54.30    Watkins Mill
   65        Taylor McCombs             29:12.40    Fallston
   66        Meghan Wehrle              29:20.00    Fallston
   67        Lindsay Mattingly          29:21.00    LaPlata
   68        Sarah Moses                29:21.19    Albert Einstein
   69        Melissa Hunter             29:24.40    LaPlata
   70        Tory Waddell               29:25.59    North Harford
   71        Jenny Wallace              29:45.30    Huntingtown
   72        Jenn Darland               29:52.90    Fallston
   73        Nicole Comeau              30:04.40    North Harford
   74        Julie Stewart              30:15.30    North Harford
   75    54  Kiana Neverson             30:31.09    Thomas Stone
   76    55  Allie Stevens              30:34.80    Wilson
   77        Dawn Bidne                 30:44.19    Huntingtown
   78    56  Sarah Goss                 30:44.80    Wilson
   79        LaShay Sampson             30:51.69    LaPlata
   80    57  Jenna Therres              30:57.59    Thomas Stone
   81        Nikki Pegues               30:57.90    LaPlata
   82        DeKontee Jackson           31:25.80    Watkins Mill
   83    58  Chesna Vitanovec           31:35.50    Thomas Stone
   84        Alex Yanis                 31:39.90    Damascus
   85    59  Danielle Miller            32:12.90    Thomas Stone
   86        Margo Serarols             32:23.30    Watkins Mill
   87        Tiffani Whaley             32:28.59    North Point
   88        Jessica Elder              32:56.90    North Point
   89        Alyssa Burkot              32:57.30    Wilson
   90        Teri Kummerer              32:57.40    LaPlata
   91        Gina Luppino               33:41.50    Huntingtown
   92    60  Amber Donnelly             35:45.10    Thomas Stone
   93        Kris Lazzeri               36:39.60    Fallston
   94        Amanda Bowen               39:17.69    Huntingtown
   95        Caiti Filippi              39:21.19    Huntingtown
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

1	Wilson	40	3	4	8	10	15	55	56
2	North Harford	67	2	7	9	24	25	27	35
3	Arundel	79	1	11	16	17	34	39
4	LaPlata	117	14	20	26	28	29	52	53
5	Damascus	122	12	21	23	30	36	38	48
6	Huntingtown	130	18	19	22	31	40	41	47
7	Fallston	142	6	13	32	45	46	50	51
8	Westlake	171	5	37	42	43	44	49
9	Thomas Stone	261	33	54	57	58	59	60

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
North Point
Albert Einstein
St. Paul\'s
Baltimore Lutheran
The Bullis School
Watkins Mill
Severn
Mercersburg Academy
Hungtingtown
Archbishop Spalding
Gilman
Landon
Inst. of Notre Dame
Elizabeth Seton
Seton Keough
St. Paul\'s Girls
Mercy
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME


Wilson
    3  Cadee Rockwell             21:54.40  
    4  Sarah Blair                21:56.80  
    8  Marlee Redford             22:33.50  
   10  Jessica Clark              22:38.59  
   15  Michelle Phillips          23:09.19  
   55  Allie Stevens              30:34.80  
   56  Sarah Goss                 30:44.80  
Total Time = 1:52:12.50     Total Places = 40

North Harford
    2  Claire Hatfield            21:40.50  
    7  Heather Troutman           22:29.00  
    9  Becky Hale                 22:38.30  
   24  Kathleen Birmingham        24:21.40  
   25  Clara Shephard             24:33.50  
   27  Megan Nulf                 24:43.19  
   35  Sarah Pargan               25:08.69  
Total Time = 1:55:42.70     Total Places = 67

Arundel
    1  Marissa McPhail            20:14.90  
   11  Erin Johnson               22:38.80  
   16  Ali McCullough             23:18.59  
   17  Laura Miffleton            23:20.59  
   34  Katie Barbour              25:01.90  
   39  Sara Kilby                 25:35.09  
Total Time = 1:54:34.80     Total Places = 79

LaPlata
   14  Amanda McFarlin            23:02.40  
   20  Jordan Donohue             23:46.90  
   26  Sarah Tomincack            24:34.80  
   28  Stephanie Newman           24:43.80  
   29  Amanda Schmeltz            24:44.80  
   52  Latrina Alston             28:23.30  
   53  Connie Righter             28:47.19  
Total Time = 2:00:52.70     Total Places = 117

Damascus
   12  Taylor Colbert             22:54.00  
   21  Mallory McGolrick          23:51.40  
   23  Darcy Hayes                24:15.30  
   30  Stephanie Foster           24:46.80  
   36  Tiffany Shelborne          25:09.19  
   38  Marian Cavanugh-Rouse      25:34.40  
   48  Kristen Fuller             27:00.30  
Total Time = 2:00:56.70     Total Places = 122

Huntingtown
   18  Jessica Stanley            23:23.59  
   19  Christina Aumand           23:37.50  
   22  Alison Helie               23:57.30  
   31  Samantha Watters           24:47.80  
   40  Holly Aumand               25:46.50  
   41  Kristin Hay                25:55.19  
   47  Kelly Bertolaccini         26:56.19  
Total Time = 2:01:32.70     Total Places = 130

Fallston
    6  Steph Taylor               22:16.50  
   13  McKenzie Hull              22:57.19  
   32  Taylor Hollandsworth       24:52.30  
   45  Tara Guhr                  26:29.30  
   46  Kelly Campbell             26:49.90  
   50  Courtney Cohen             27:16.80  
   51  Elli Dietrich              27:24.50  
Total Time = 2:03:25.20     Total Places = 142

Westlake
    5  Autumn Etancho             22:14.90  
   37  Amy Rapole                 25:13.59  
   42  Asya Jones                 26:14.90  
   43  Chelsa Lachante            26:17.30  
   44  Karen Fletcher             26:29.00  
   49  Kellie Colan               27:10.80  
Total Time = 2:06:29.70     Total Places = 171

Thomas Stone
   33  Gabby Miller               24:53.00  
   54  Kiana Neverson             30:31.09  
   57  Jenna Therres              30:57.59  
   58  Chesna Vitanovec           31:35.50  
   59  Danielle Miller            32:12.90  
   60  Amber Donnelly             35:45.10  
Total Time = 2:30:10.10     Total Places = 261


Girls White

  
       TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Katie Sackere              20:35.30    Seton Keough
    2     2  Emily Oliver               20:48.90    Severn
    3     3  Claire Patterson           21:26.59    Archbishop Spalding
    4     4  Ellie Gass                 21:41.80    The Bullis School
    5     5  Kyler Philbin              21:46.00    Archbishop Spalding
    6     6  Megan McQuillan            21:57.90    Seton Keough
    7     7  Maureen Wahl               22:35.19    Archbishop Spalding
    8     8  Hillary Fitzgerald         22:48.30    Mercy
    9     9  Theresa Lippy              22:52.69    Mercy
   10    10  Kaitlin Hurley             22:57.30    Mercy
   11    11  Angela Palmeri             23:01.30    Mercy
   12    12  Alicia Adams               23:02.40    Elizabeth Seton
   13    13  Brooke Warrington          23:10.40    Archbishop Spalding
   14        Maddie Jackson             23:13.09    Inst. of Notre Dame
   15        Meredith Engel             23:19.00    Inst. of Notre Dame
   16    14  Delany Leah                23:19.59    Severn
   17    15  Candice Dickson            23:28.50    Archbishop Spalding
   18    16  Hope Davis                 23:34.69    Mercy
   19    17  Laura Legenfielder         23:36.19    Mercy
   20    18  Alyssa doyle               23:37.09    Seton Keough
   21    19  Colleen Shea               23:38.90    Seton Keough
   22    20  Jenny Martin               23:40.19    Seton Keough
   23    21  Brittany Fradkin           23:48.30    St. Paul\'s Girls
   24    22  Courtney Gibson            23:49.80    St. Paul\'s Girls
   25    23  Stacy Ruddy                23:50.59    Mercy
   26        Gabriella Forte            23:51.00    Mercy
   27    24  Emily Rimkevicius          23:53.09    Seton Keough
   28    25  Sara Putterman             23:58.80    The Bullis School
   29        Melanie Pleiss             24:08.50    Mercy
   30    26  Juliana Fernandes          24:18.09    Seton Keough
   31        Gayle Melnick              24:18.69    Seton Keough
   32    27  Katie Gragnolati           24:19.90    The Bullis School
   33    28  Anna Chay                  24:38.19    St. Paul\'s Girls
   34        Melissa Ward               24:47.50    Inst. of Notre Dame
   35    29  Casey O\'Neill              24:52.50    Archbishop Spalding
   36    30  Adrienne Thomas            24:53.90    Elizabeth Seton
   37        Aubrey Doran               24:58.80    Mercy
   38    31  Faith Meisenberg           25:02.40    Severn
   39        Maria Valderas             25:09.19    Seton Keough
   40    32  Dominique Thompson         25:10.90    Severn
   41        Jackiee Kearney            25:14.59    Seton Keough
   42        Eileen Muckenhim           25:16.50    Seton Keough
   43    33  Alex Aust                  25:20.90    The Bullis School
   44    34  Erin Peters                25:31.30    Archbishop Spalding
   45    35  Molly Warnack              25:37.30    Severn
   46    36  Kari Putterman             25:43.90    The Bullis School
   47    37  Lindsay Benjamin           25:46.50    Elizabeth Seton
   48    38  Page Carpenter             25:49.80    St. Paul\'s Girls
   49    39  Patricia Fisher            25:55.30    The Bullis School
   50    40  Lisa Antoine               26:01.00    Elizabeth Seton
   51    41  Adrienne Wendling          26:02.19    The Bullis School
   52    42  Kirsten Kelly              26:04.69    Severn
   53    43  Lindsay Hamilton           26:05.40    Severn
   54        Lisa Katchan               26:07.59    Mercy
   55        Alicia Asbury-Lopez        26:08.90    Seton Keough
   56        Courtney Gunther           26:10.00    Seton Keough
   57        Rachel Fortier             26:10.50    The Bullis School
   58    44  Cait Herman                26:17.69    St. Paul\'s Girls
   59    45  Samantha Wright            26:25.19    St. Paul\'s Girls
   60    46  Megan Young                26:25.59    St. Paul\'s Girls
   61        Olivia Koerner             26:26.19    Seton Keough
   62        Morgan Widlake             26:26.69    Seton Keough
   63        Kaylyn Peck                26:28.09    St. Paul\'s Girls
   64        Glennis Ccorby             26:35.59    Archbishop Spalding
   65        Bridget Bronder            26:37.50    Archbishop Spalding
   66        Leah Delaney               26:44.69    Severn
   67        Lena Gonzalez              26:54.40    Seton Keough
   68        Jen Morgan                 27:12.50    Severn
   69        Meghan Brumbley            27:29.90    Mercy
   70        Lindsay Gentry             27:39.08    Inst. of Notre Dame
   71        Gretchen Ddavis            27:41.59    Archbishop Spalding
   72        Katie Ecker                27:58.19    Seton Keough
   73        Leslie Grove               27:59.69    Archbishop Spalding
   74        Jordan O\'Connell           28:01.40    Archbishop Spalding
   75        Karen Meindenbauer         28:02.69    Archbishop Spalding
   76        Kelly coughlin             28:03.40    Archbishop Spalding
   77        Madison McKaig             28:24.80    Archbishop Spalding
   78    47  Kelli Browne               28:40.69    Elizabeth Seton
   79        Tina Nicklas               28:53.19    Seton Keough
   80        Taylor Pollack             28:53.69    St. Paul\'s Girls
   81        Taylor Genav               28:55.30    Severn
   82        Caroline Cochrane          29:44.90    St. Paul\'s Girls
   83        Logan McNamara             30:00.00    Severn
   84        Karen Warpinski            30:02.69    Severn
   85        Emily Evans                30:09.80    St. Paul\'s Girls
   86        Ilana Caplan               30:10.19    The Bullis School
   87        Caroline Nyce              30:21.30    Severn
   88        Katie Savin-Murphy         30:29.80    Seton Keough
   89        Allie Hall                 30:33.69    Seton Keough
   90        Kaitlyn Williams           30:36.40    Seton Keough
   91        Lauren Riedy               30:40.19    Seton Keough
   92        Katie Martin               30:41.50    Archbishop Spalding
   93        Karlyn Dixon               30:46.40    Seton Keough
   94        Abigail Liss               30:57.30    St. Paul\'s Girls
   95        Christine Kosterudis       30:58.00    St. Paul\'s Girls
   96        Danni Levin                31:26.30    St. Paul\'s Girls
   97        Erin Miller                31:28.69    Seton Keough
   98        Aleex Menendez             31:36.90    Archbishop Spalding
   99        Meghan Ggardiner           33:27.10    Archbishop Spalding
  100        Taylor Carey               34:30.19    St. Paul\'s Girls
  101        Danielle Lafleur           34:36.10    Archbishop Spalding
  102        Katrina Strumsky           37:56.10    Archbishop Spalding
  103        Amelia Grove               40:37.19    Archbishop Spalding
  104        Sarah Maggio                   Archbishop Spalding
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

1	Archbishop Spalding	43	3	5	7	13	15	29	34
2	Mercy	54	8	9	10	11	16	17	23
3	Seton Keough	64	1	6	18	19	20	24	26
4	Severn	114	2	14	31	32	35	42	43
5	The Bullis School	125	4	25	27	33	36	39	41
6	St. Paul\'s Girls	153	21	22	28	38	44	45	46
7	Elizabeth Seton	166	12	30	37	40	47

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Westlake
North Point
Wilson
Damascus
Albert Einstein
St. Paul\'s
Thomas Stone
Baltimore Lutheran
Watkins Mill
Fallston
Arundel
Mercersburg Academy
Hungtingtown
Gilman
Landon
LaPlata
Inst. of Notre Dame
Huntingtown
North Harford
Catholic
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME


Archbishop Spalding
    3  Claire Patterson           21:26.59  
    5  Kyler Philbin              21:46.00  
    7  Maureen Wahl               22:35.19  
   13  Brooke Warrington          23:10.40  
   15  Candice Dickson            23:28.50  
   29  Casey O\'Neill              24:52.50  
   34  Erin Peters                25:31.30  
Total Time = 1:52:26.70     Total Places = 43

Mercy
    8  Hillary Fitzgerald         22:48.30  
    9  Theresa Lippy              22:52.69  
   10  Kaitlin Hurley             22:57.30  
   11  Angela Palmeri             23:01.30  
   16  Hope Davis                 23:34.69  
   17  Laura Legenfielder         23:36.19  
   23  Stacy Ruddy                23:50.59  
Total Time = 1:55:14.30     Total Places = 54

Seton Keough
    1  Katie Sackere              20:35.30  
    6  Megan McQuillan            21:57.90  
   18  Alyssa doyle               23:37.09  
   19  Colleen Shea               23:38.90  
   20  Jenny Martin               23:40.19  
   24  Emily Rimkevicius          23:53.09  
   26  Juliana Fernandes          24:18.09  
Total Time = 1:53:29.40     Total Places = 64

Severn
    2  Emily Oliver               20:48.90  
   14  Delany Leah                23:19.59  
   31  Faith Meisenberg           25:02.40  
   32  Dominique Thompson         25:10.90  
   35  Molly Warnack              25:37.30  
   42  Kirsten Kelly              26:04.69  
   43  Lindsay Hamilton           26:05.40  
Total Time = 1:59:59.10     Total Places = 114

The Bullis School
    4  Ellie Gass                 21:41.80  
   25  Sara Putterman             23:58.80  
   27  Katie Gragnolati           24:19.90  
   33  Alex Aust                  25:20.90  
   36  Kari Putterman             25:43.90  
   39  Patricia Fisher            25:55.30  
   41  Adrienne Wendling          26:02.19  
Total Time = 2:01:05.29     Total Places = 125

St. Paul\'s Girls
   21  Brittany Fradkin           23:48.30  
   22  Courtney Gibson            23:49.80  
   28  Anna Chay                  24:38.19  
   38  Page Carpenter             25:49.80  
   44  Cait Herman                26:17.69  
   45  Samantha Wright            26:25.19  
   46  Megan Young                26:25.59  
Total Time = 2:04:23.80     Total Places = 153

Elizabeth Seton
   12  Alicia Adams               23:02.40  
   30  Adrienne Thomas            24:53.90  
   37  Lindsay Benjamin           25:46.50  
   40  Lisa Antoine               26:01.00  
   47  Kelli Browne               28:40.69  
Total Time = 2:08:24.50     Total Places = 166



Boys Blue

        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Cory Pfarr                 17:08.59    North Harford
    2     2  Wil Zahorodny              17:10.00    Damascus
    3     3  Andrew Ferretti            17:24.30    Wilson
    4     4  Dan Shephard               17:44.69    North Harford
    5     5  Perry Cansick              17:51.00    Wilson
    6     6  Dan Gallo                  18:06.30    Wilson
    7     7  Sean Guy                   18:09.00    Westlake
    8     8  Jacob Hayghe               18:09.69    Arundel
    9     9  Paul Erickson              18:10.59    Fallston
   10    10  Pat Greenwood              18:10.90    Wilson
   11    11  Eric Burkert               18:11.80    Wilson
   12    12  Brett Alvaro               18:15.90    Arundel
   13    13  Chris Wagner               18:30.40    Fallston
   14    14  Michael Gardner            18:50.59    Watkins Mill
   15    15  Mike Leaman                18:52.30    Damascus
   16    16  Nick Doak                  19:02.69    North Harford
   17    17  Andrew Grabau              19:06.50    Fallston
   18    18  Mike Yanus                 19:07.69    Damascus
   19    19  Adam Gaynor                19:08.30    Watkins Mill
   20    20  Quincy Jones               19:08.80    Damascus
   21    21  Justin Bowser              19:12.59    Arundel
   22    22  Chaz Edwards               19:14.90    Westlake
   23    23  Pat Abrams                 19:18.00    Damascus
   24    24  Bryan Baude                19:20.09    Damascus
   25    25  Bran Dunn                  19:20.40    Fallston
   26    26  Matt Kotkowski             19:33.40    North Harford
   27    27  Ben Amoss                  19:44.09    Fallston
   28    28  Tyler Sondberg             19:59.00    Hungtingtown
   29    29  Chris Bowker               19:59.80    Arundel
   30    30  Pete Bonsall               20:00.09    Wilson
   31    31  Ricky Kline                20:00.50    Wilson
   32    32  Jeff Conrad                20:06.90    Fallston
   33    33  Arthur Flood               20:07.19    Westlake
   34    34  Alan Slater                20:09.19    Fallston
   35    35  Nijee McWillis             20:15.30    LaPlata
   36    36  Dane McCarthy              20:16.90    Arundel
   37    37  Matt Hoyle                 20:17.80    Thomas Stone
   38    38  Mathew Drzechowski         20:18.09    LaPlata
   39    39  Dane Orzechowski           20:20.59    LaPlata
   40    40  Alex Bodaken               20:21.00    Albert Einstein
   41        Nick Ackeerman             20:23.00    Fallston
   42    41  Martin Swift               20:27.90    Albert Einstein
   43    42  Brett Thayman              20:29.69    Thomas Stone
   44    43  Steven Short               20:35.69    Thomas Stone
   45        Mark Hvizda                20:36.50    Wilson
   46        Damon Vinciguerra          20:39.69    Fallston
   47    44  David Reeves               20:40.09    Damascus
   48    45  David Gaynor               20:45.69    Watkins Mill
   49    46  Evan Dougherty             20:48.40    North Harford
   50    47  Jonathan Marmer            20:51.90    Watkins Mill
   51        Ned Lessig                 21:05.19    Wilson
   52    48  Sean Powell                21:07.69    North Harford
   53        Saul Grandinetti           21:08.00    Wilson
   54        Neil Sullivan              21:10.09    Wilson
   55        Mike Mroz                  21:13.90    Fallston
   56        Nate Elliot                21:14.30    Fallston
   57        Jack Velenti               21:14.80    Fallston
   58        Steve Roussel              21:15.59    Wilson
   59    49  Daniel Davis               21:15.90    Thomas Stone
   60    50  Remon Munoz                21:18.69    Watkins Mill
   61        Scott Ackerman             21:20.19    Fallston
   62    51  Joe Deugwillo              21:22.00    Hungtingtown
   63    52  Chris Praire               21:23.19    Thomas Stone
   64    53  Adam King                  21:23.80    LaPlata
   65        John Sweeney               21:26.19    Fallston
   66    54  Nicholas Bloom             21:28.09    Watkins Mill
   67    55  Cory Armstrong             21:30.69    Arundel
   68    56  Michael White              21:31.50    Arundel
   69    57  Clyde Nelso                21:32.30    LaPlata
   70        Joshua Morris              21:32.90    Arundel
   71        Skylar McCullough          21:33.30    Arundel
   72        Sam Weeks                  21:36.50    Damascus
   73    58  Ray Turish                 21:37.30    Albert Einstein
   74        Steve Fergus               21:39.80    Fallston
   75    59  Cameron Washington         21:42.69    Westlake
   76    60  Rashard Proctor            21:49.59    Westlake
   77    61  Cork Smart                 21:50.40    Hungtingtown
   78    62  Marques Lawson             21:51.00    Westlake
   79        Matt Rutt                  21:51.30    Wilson
   80    63  Simon Jerome               21:51.69    Thomas Stone
   81    64  Carlos Villafane           22:04.40    Thomas Stone
   82        Brian Frazee               22:04.69    Thomas Stone
   83        William Sakell             22:08.30    Fallston
   84        Jamie Hicks                22:09.40    Fallston
   85    65  Robert Foster              22:15.00    LaPlata
   86        Stephen Sandy              22:15.90    Thomas Stone
   87    66  Michael King               22:16.59    Watkins Mill
   88        Nick Clark                 22:17.19    North Point
   89    67  Zachary Ray                22:21.30    Hungtingtown
   90        John Ambrosich             22:34.69    Fallston
   91        Marko Modric               22:40.80    Watkins Mill
   92        Chris Kirksey              22:41.50    Damascus
   93    68  C J. Filippi               22:45.00    Hungtingtown
   94    69  Homer Rich                 22:47.90    Hungtingtown
   95        Andrew Dixon               22:52.09    Fallston
   96    70  Dan Roberson               22:53.40    North Harford
   97    71  Danny Bowman               22:57.30    Hungtingtown
   98        Mike Hill                  22:57.90    North Harford
   99        James Shimo                23:01.69    Thomas Stone
  100        James Derr                 23:06.19    Wilson
  101        Kyle Weihs                 23:09.30    Fallston
  102        Mike Ballinger             23:14.69    Fallston
  103    72  Andrew Williams            23:27.40    Westlake
  104        Jeff Turner                23:34.40    Damascus
  105        Alex Gibbons               23:37.80    Fallston
  106        John Tyszkiewicz           23:40.40    Fallston
  107        Tom Stafford               23:42.50    North Harford
  108        Dave Meserve               23:42.90    Fallston
  109    73  Mike Zick                  23:45.90    LaPlata
  110        Ari Mazziotta              23:46.30    Watkins Mill
  111    74  Jonah Zinn                 23:48.69    Albert Einstein
  112        Ryan Protzko               24:00.90    Fallston
  113        Jeremy Lauback             24:05.90    Fallston
  114        Luke Mauk                  24:08.59    LaPlata
  115        Jo Jaworski                24:17.69    Fallston
  116        Nick Tutino                24:18.30    Fallston
  117        Kevin Herold               24:20.00    North Point
  118        Korey Hopkins              24:39.30    LaPlata
  119        Tim Mantegna               24:39.59    Fallston
  120        Nicholas Anderson          24:42.80    Watkins Mill
  121        Harsha Kitlur              24:54.19    Hungtingtown
  122        Ryan Tung                  25:16.80    LaPlata
  123        Adrian Harding             25:40.09    Hungtingtown
  124        Doug Dozier                25:42.69    Fallston
  125        Martin Overstrom           25:49.90    Hungtingtown
  126        Bryce Carey                25:51.00    LaPlata
  127        David Munoz                25:53.09    Watkins Mill
  128    75  Aaron Ruby                 26:04.00    Albert Einstein
  129        Dan Rutherford             26:15.69    Fallston
  130        John Rohrs                 26:31.19    Fallston
  131        Leo Weck                   26:36.00    Watkins Mill
  132        Leo Gosier                 26:46.69    North Harford
  133        Christian Mi-Mazaricgos    26:47.40    Watkins Mill
  134        John Lorman                26:53.30    Thomas Stone
  135        Zack Rahm                  26:56.19    Westlake
  136        Anthony Bell               27:28.90    North Harford
  137        Ken Amoss                  27:34.40    Fallston
  138    76  Jake Silver                27:56.80    Albert Einstein
  139        Stephen Marsh              28:24.90    Damascus
  140        Travis Lear                28:33.50    Fallston
  141        Dusan Djolevic             28:47.00    Watkins Mill
  142        Donald Browner, Jr.        31:02.00    Watkins Mill
  143        Joe Higgs                  31:19.30    Thomas Stone
  144        Joe Schindel               31:40.09    North Point
  145        Cameron Jones              31:40.50    Fallston
  146        Daniel Perez               31:45.19    North Point
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

1	Wilson	35	3	5	6	10	11	30	31
2	Damascus	78	2	15	18	20	23	24	44
3	Fallston	91	9	13	17	25	27	32	34
4	North Harford	93	1	4	16	26	46	48	70
5	Arundel	106	8	12	21	29	36	55	56
6	Watkins Mill	175	14	19	45	47	50	54	66
7	Westlake	181	7	22	33	59	60	62	72
8	LaPlata	222	35	38	39	53	57	65	73
9	Thomas Stone	223	37	42	43	49	52	63	64
10	Hungtingtown	275	28	51	61	67	68	69	71
11	Albert Einstein	288	40	41	58	74	75	76

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
North Point
St. Paul\'s
Baltimore Lutheran
The Bullis School
Severn
Mercersburg Academy
Archbishop Spalding
Gilman
Landon
Inst. of Notre Dame
Elizabeth Seton
Seton Keough
St. Paul\'s Girls
Mercy
Huntingtown
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME


Wilson
    3  Andrew Ferretti            17:24.30  
    5  Perry Cansick              17:51.00  
    6  Dan Gallo                  18:06.30  
   10  Pat Greenwood              18:10.90  
   11  Eric Burkert               18:11.80  
   30  Pete Bonsall               20:00.09  
   31  Ricky Kline                20:00.50  
Total Time = 1:29:44.30     Total Places = 35

Damascus
    2  Wil Zahorodny              17:10.00  
   15  Mike Leaman                18:52.30  
   18  Mike Yanus                 19:07.69  
   20  Quincy Jones               19:08.80  
   23  Pat Abrams                 19:18.00  
   24  Bryan Baude                19:20.09  
   44  David Reeves               20:40.09  
Total Time = 1:33:36.80     Total Places = 78

Fallston
    9  Paul Erickson              18:10.59  
   13  Chris Wagner               18:30.40  
   17  Andrew Grabau              19:06.50  
   25  Bran Dunn                  19:20.40  
   27  Ben Amoss                  19:44.09  
   32  Jeff Conrad                20:06.90  
   34  Alan Slater                20:09.19  
Total Time = 1:34:52.00     Total Places = 91

North Harford
    1  Cory Pfarr                 17:08.59  
    4  Dan Shephard               17:44.69  
   16  Nick Doak                  19:02.69  
   26  Matt Kotkowski             19:33.40  
   46  Evan Dougherty             20:48.40  
   48  Sean Powell                21:07.69  
   70  Dan Roberson               22:53.40  
Total Time = 1:34:17.79     Total Places = 93

Arundel
    8  Jacob Hayghe               18:09.69  
   12  Brett Alvaro               18:15.90  
   21  Justin Bowser              19:12.59  
   29  Chris Bowker               19:59.80  
   36  Dane McCarthy              20:16.90  
   55  Cory Armstrong             21:30.69  
   56  Michael White              21:31.50  
Total Time = 1:35:54.90     Total Places = 106

Watkins Mill
   14  Michael Gardner            18:50.59  
   19  Adam Gaynor                19:08.30  
   45  David Gaynor               20:45.69  
   47  Jonathan Marmer            20:51.90  
   50  Remon Munoz                21:18.69  
   54  Nicholas Bloom             21:28.09  
   66  Michael King               22:16.59  
Total Time = 1:40:55.20     Total Places = 175

Westlake
    7  Sean Guy                   18:09.00  
   22  Chaz Edwards               19:14.90  
   33  Arthur Flood               20:07.19  
   59  Cameron Washington         21:42.69  
   60  Rashard Proctor            21:49.59  
   62  Marques Lawson             21:51.00  
   72  Andrew Williams            23:27.40  
Total Time = 1:41:03.40     Total Places = 181

LaPlata
   35  Nijee McWillis             20:15.30  
   38  Mathew Drzechowski         20:18.09  
   39  Dane Orzechowski           20:20.59  
   53  Adam King                  21:23.80  
   57  Clyde Nelso                21:32.30  
   65  Robert Foster              22:15.00  
   73  Mike Zick                  23:45.90  
Total Time = 1:43:50.10     Total Places = 222

Thomas Stone
   37  Matt Hoyle                 20:17.80  
   42  Brett Thayman              20:29.69  
   43  Steven Short               20:35.69  
   49  Daniel Davis               21:15.90  
   52  Chris Praire               21:23.19  
   63  Simon Jerome               21:51.69  
   64  Carlos Villafane           22:04.40  
Total Time = 1:44:02.30     Total Places = 223

Hungtingtown
   28  Tyler Sondberg             19:59.00  
   51  Joe Deugwillo              21:22.00  
   61  Cork Smart                 21:50.40  
   67  Zachary Ray                22:21.30  
   68  C J. Filippi               22:45.00  
   69  Homer Rich                 22:47.90  
   71  Danny Bowman               22:57.30  
Total Time = 1:48:17.70     Total Places = 275

Albert Einstein
   40  Alex Bodaken               20:21.00  
   41  Martin Swift               20:27.90  
   58  Ray Turish                 21:37.30  
   74  Jonah Zinn                 23:48.69  
   75  Aaron Ruby                 26:04.00  
   76  Jake Silver                27:56.80  
Total Time = 1:52:18.90     Total Places = 288


Boys White

       TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Robert Wetzel              17:00.40    Archbishop Spalding
    2     2  Sam Jackson                17:23.90    Gilman
    3     3  Chris Moody                17:34.59    Archbishop Spalding
    4     4  Tad Inglesby               17:40.09    Landon
    5     5  Tervor Keen                17:40.40    Archbishop Spalding
    6     6  Griffin Burns              18:11.50    Mercersburg Academy
    7     7  Max Marinelli              18:16.40    Landon
    8     8  James Finucane             18:23.09    Mercersburg Academy
    9     9  Shannon Morgan             18:26.19    Landon
   10    10  John Maconi                18:33.69    Severn
   11    11  Austin Redwood             18:34.00    Gilman
   12    12  Jonthana Koch              18:36.40    Gilman
   13    13  Patrick Fiske              18:38.50    Gilman
   14    14  Taz George                 18:44.80    Gilman
   15    15  Steve Downes               18:49.50    Archbishop Spalding
   16    16  Aaron Jordan               18:50.50    Gilman
   17    17  Jude Chiy                  18:50.80    Gilman
   18    18  Robert Warringgton         18:51.09    Archbishop Spalding
   19    19  Aaron Frazier              19:01.69    Archbishop Spalding
   20    20  Matt Lunnen                19:18.80    St. Paul\'s
   21    21  Patrick Thayer             19:25.30    Archbishop Spalding
   22    22  Roger Soles                19:26.19    Mercersburg Academy
   23    23  Teddy Funger               19:28.00    The Bullis School
   24    24  Brayden Cleary             19:36.09    St. Paul\'s
   25    25  Jeremy Burns               19:40.80    Severn
   26    26  Dylam McNamara             19:48.09    Severn
   27    27  Spencer Whalen             19:53.30    Landon
   28        Jr Spencer                 19:54.19    Archbishop Spalding
   29        Bobby Piper                19:54.69    Archbishop Spalding
   30        Alex Chriss                19:57.90    Gilman
   31    28  Will Smith                 19:58.80    Severn
   32    29  Alex Fu                    20:04.00    Severn
   33    30  Rico Rodriguez             20:04.69    St. Paul\'s
   34        Aj Hannon                  20:05.00    Archbishop Spalding
   35        Zach Sullivan              20:07.59    Archbishop Spalding
   36    31  Chris Hague                20:09.30    The Bullis School
   37        Tomas Randowich            20:11.30    Gilman
   38    32  John Perry                 20:14.80    Landon
   39    33  Theo Facinoli              20:17.00    Baltimore Lutheran
   40    34  Joel Armes                 20:17.30    Baltimore Lutheran
   41    35  Roque Mendoza              20:22.30    The Bullis School
   42    36  Jim Chertkov               20:22.50    The Bullis School
   43    37  Dan Batten                 20:38.09    Landon
   44    38  Nate Hill                  20:42.69    Baltimore Lutheran
   45        James Griffin              20:45.90    Gilman
   46    39  Patrick Morgan             20:46.50    Mercersburg Academy
   47        Jeff Kaulius               20:48.30    Archbishop Spalding
   48    40  John Orthwein              20:52.59    Landon
   49        Bob Kalas                  20:52.80    Archbishop Spalding
   50        David Shea                 20:56.80    Gilman
   51    41  Jesse Overall              21:01.50    The Bullis School
   52    42  Randy Franke               21:02.19    Mercersburg Academy
   53        Sam Deford                 21:03.69    Gilman
   54    43  Robi Debell                21:08.19    St. Paul\'s
   55    44  James Saylor               21:16.19    St. Paul\'s
   56        Will Fenwick               21:23.69    Gilman
   57    45  Zach Cooper                21:24.30    The Bullis School
   58        ian Jones                  21:25.50    Gilman
   59        Wil Dawson                 21:29.19    Gilman
   60    46  Adam Wechter               21:30.90    Mercersburg Academy
   61        Tim Rappazzo               21:36.69    Gilman
   62    47  Mark Herring               21:38.59    Mercersburg Academy
   63        Sam Beirne                 21:49.90    Gilman
   64        Drew Robinson              21:57.00    Gilman
   65        Nils Anderson              21:58.80    LaPlata
   66    48  Ross Bender                21:59.80    The Bullis School
   67        Carson Thielen             22:00.69    Mercersburg Academy
   68        Trent Woodham              22:01.09    Mercersburg Academy
   69        Mac Bermpohl               22:01.40    Archbishop Spalding
   70    49  Nathan Shane               22:02.30    St. Paul\'s
   71        Elijah Gore                22:04.00    The Bullis School
   72        Jack Feely                 22:09.80    Landon
   73        John Graziano              22:13.09    Archbishop Spalding
   74        Josh Ein                   22:22.30    The Bullis School
   75        Jake Sammis                22:23.59    Landon
   76        Dory Delph                 22:25.90    Archbishop Spalding
   77        Keith Rubin                22:27.59    Landon
   78        Brian Corrigan             22:28.09    Archbishop Spalding
   79    50  Alex Murphy                22:28.69    St. Paul\'s
   80        John Koo                   22:28.90    St. Paul\'s
   81        Anthony Marzella           22:29.30    The Bullis School
   82        Zack Krepsky               22:49.19    The Bullis School
   83        Pierre Pyle                22:55.50    Archbishop Spalding
   84        Paul Raccuglia             22:57.09    St. Paul\'s
   85        Jack Croddy                22:59.09    The Bullis School
   86        William Su                 23:26.30    Landon
   87        Andreas Gittis             23:27.00    Gilman
   88        Brian Matteson             23:27.80    Archbishop Spalding
   89    51  Sam Taylor                 23:42.69    Severn
   90        Zach Howard                23:43.09    The Bullis School
   91        David Lenz                 23:47.50    St. Paul\'s
   92        Cai Williams               23:51.40    St. Paul\'s
   93        Patrick McGovern           23:55.50    The Bullis School
   94        Nick Mazzie                23:57.80    Mercersburg Academy
   95        Justin Joo                 23:58.00    The Bullis School
   96        Jacob Sentz                24:01.30    The Bullis School
   97        Andy Rougeot               24:02.59    St. Paul\'s
   98    52  Raymond Fioravante         24:07.30    Baltimore Lutheran
   99        Doug Williams              24:07.80    Gilman
  100        Tim Broughton              24:09.90    St. Paul\'s
  101        Andrew Green               24:40.50    Gilman
  102        Michael lim                24:41.90    The Bullis School
  103        Pj Martini                 24:52.00    Archbishop Spalding
  104        Brian Jackson              24:55.00    The Bullis School
  105        Roy Bands                  25:06.40    Gilman
  106        Jon McCartin               25:08.59    St. Paul\'s
  107        Jake Bender                25:10.80    The Bullis School
  108        Wesley Russ                25:15.59    The Bullis School
  109        Alex Schroer               25:21.09    Mercersburg Academy
  110        Ben Scholz                 25:27.19    Gilman
  111        Brnadon Hammer             25:31.40    Gilman
  112        Kurt Poropatrick           25:33.50    The Bullis School
  113    53  David Bitner               25:38.19    Baltimore Lutheran
  114    54  David Caldwell             25:40.40    Severn
  115    55  Derek Cooper               25:43.30    Baltimore Lutheran
  116    56  Josh Eder                  25:57.50    Baltimore Lutheran
  117        ryan Clayton               25:58.80    St. Paul\'s
  118        Wil Krieger                25:59.09    St. Paul\'s
  119        Collin Majev               25:59.30    St. Paul\'s
  120        Patrick Schoen             26:06.40    The Bullis School
  121        Mike Kuethe                26:19.40    Severn
  122        Anand Parikh               26:20.59    St. Paul\'s
  123        Jordan Lefritz             26:25.59    The Bullis School
  124        Tyler Small                26:36.59    Mercersburg Academy
  125        Robert Gelb                26:41.90    Landon
  126        Tres Miche                 26:47.40    Archbishop Spalding
  127        Patrick Gouchlin           27:00.19    Archbishop Spalding
  128        Marcus Parrish             27:16.80    Landon
  129        Jay Davis                  32:27.60    Baltimore Lutheran
  130        Wes Floyd                  38:26.80    St. Paul\'s
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

1	Archbishop Spalding	42	1	3	5	15	18	19	21
2	Gilman	52	2	11	12	13	14	16	17
3	Landon	79	4	7	9	27	32	37	40
4	Mercersburg Academy	117	6	8	22	39	42	46	47
5	Severn	118	10	25	26	28	29	51	54
6	St. Paul\'s	161	20	24	30	43	44	49	50
7	The Bullis School	166	23	31	35	36	41	45	48
8	Baltimore Lutheran	210	33	34	38	52	53	55	56

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Westlake
North Point
Wilson
Damascus
Albert Einstein
Thomas Stone
Watkins Mill
Fallston
Arundel
Hungtingtown
LaPlata
Inst. of Notre Dame
Elizabeth Seton
Seton Keough
St. Paul\'s Girls
Mercy
Huntingtown
North Harford
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME


Archbishop Spalding
    1  Robert Wetzel              17:00.40  
    3  Chris Moody                17:34.59  
    5  Tervor Keen                17:40.40  
   15  Steve Downes               18:49.50  
   18  Robert Warringgton         18:51.09  
   19  Aaron Frazier              19:01.69  
   21  Patrick Thayer             19:25.30  
Total Time = 1:29:56.00     Total Places = 42

Gilman
    2  Sam Jackson                17:23.90  
   11  Austin Redwood             18:34.00  
   12  Jonthana Koch              18:36.40  
   13  Patrick Fiske              18:38.50  
   14  Taz George                 18:44.80  
   16  Aaron Jordan               18:50.50  
   17  Jude Chiy                  18:50.80  
Total Time = 1:31:57.60     Total Places = 52

Landon
    4  Tad Inglesby               17:40.09  
    7  Max Marinelli              18:16.40  
    9  Shannon Morgan             18:26.19  
   27  Spencer Whalen             19:53.30  
   32  John Perry                 20:14.80  
   37  Dan Batten                 20:38.09  
   40  John Orthwein              20:52.59  
Total Time = 1:34:30.80     Total Places = 79

Mercersburg Academy
    6  Griffin Burns              18:11.50  
    8  James Finucane             18:23.09  
   22  Roger Soles                19:26.19  
   39  Patrick Morgan             20:46.50  
   42  Randy Franke               21:02.19  
   46  Adam Wechter               21:30.90  
   47  Mark Herring               21:38.59  
Total Time = 1:37:49.50     Total Places = 117

Severn
   10  John Maconi                18:33.69  
   25  Jeremy Burns               19:40.80  
   26  Dylam McNamara             19:48.09  
   28  Will Smith                 19:58.80  
   29  Alex Fu                    20:04.00  
   51  Sam Taylor                 23:42.69  
   54  David Caldwell             25:40.40  
Total Time = 1:38:05.40     Total Places = 118

St. Paul\'s
   20  Matt Lunnen                19:18.80  
   24  Brayden Cleary             19:36.09  
   30  Rico Rodriguez             20:04.69  
   43  Robi Debell                21:08.19  
   44  James Saylor               21:16.19  
   49  Nathan Shane               22:02.30  
   50  Alex Murphy                22:28.69  
Total Time = 1:41:24.00     Total Places = 161

The Bullis School
   23  Teddy Funger               19:28.00  
   31  Chris Hague                20:09.30  
   35  Roque Mendoza              20:22.30  
   36  Jim Chertkov               20:22.50  
   41  Jesse Overall              21:01.50  
   45  Zach Cooper                21:24.30  
   48  Ross Bender                21:59.80  
Total Time = 1:41:23.60     Total Places = 166

Baltimore Lutheran
   33  Theo Facinoli              20:17.00  
   34  Joel Armes                 20:17.30  
   38  Nate Hill                  20:42.69  
   52  Raymond Fioravante         24:07.30  
   53  David Bitner               25:38.19  
   55  Derek Cooper               25:43.30  
   56  Josh Eder                  25:57.50  
Total Time = 1:51:02.50     Total Places = 210



Return to Top

Email | About