MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




National Scholastic Championships
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: National Scholastic
New York, New York
2000-03-12

MSTCA - Championship Meets                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      THE NEW BALANCE NATIONAL SCHOLASTIC                Page 1

                    INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2000                    

   ARMORY TRACK & FIELD CENTER, NEW YORK, NY. - Fri 03/10/00 to Sun 03/12/00   

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                          Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

         * National: 7.22 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Co Spr, CO 02/22/97         

           FR Class: 7.61 Zenobia Reed, Houston, Texas        03/14/99         

           SO Class: 7.32 Angela Williams, Chino, CA              1996         

           JR Class: 7.34 Keyon Soley Uniondale, NY NY            1997         

           JR Class: 7.34 Angela Williams Chino, CA               1997         

           SR Class: 7.22 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Co Spr, CO 02/22/97         

         #     Meet: 7.26 Angela Williams Chino, CA               1998         

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

               16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 9 Best Times              

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT    

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    

         1 Lopes, Priscilla          11 CAN Whiby, ON             7.55    3    

         2 Rhett, Amandi             12 MOORESTOWN, NJ            7.58    7    

         3 Stephens, Chikita         12 Cheverly, MD              7.61    5    

         4 Deardorff, Charlean       11 San Jose, CA              7.64    1    

         5 Towns, Ara                11 HAMPTON, VA               7.65    6    

         6 Olopuna, Toyin            10 CAN Etibicoke, ON         7.68    4    

         7 Uzoaga, Ngozi             12 Pittsburgh, PA            7.76    2    

         8 Richards, Sanya           10 Pembroke Pines, FL        7.61    7    

         9 Williams, Melanie         12 Southfield, MI            7.63    3    

        10 Phillips, Crystal         12 LONG BEACH, CA            7.70    7    

        11 Francis, Karina           09 Phila., PA                7.73    6    

        11 Wilks, Takara             09 Jersey City, NJ           7.73    4    

        13 Carter, Teyarnte          12 COLUMBIA, MD              7.75    3    

        14 Cobina, Jennifer          12 CAN Etibicoke, ON         7.76    6    

        15 Moore, Jatoya             12 WANTAGH, NY               7.77    1    

        15 Gulley, Tamara            12 Richmond, CA              7.77    5    

        17 Reed, Zenobia             10 HOUSTON, TX               7.78    4    

        18 Freemna, Shandra          11 Baton Rouge, LA           7.83    1    

        18 Collins, Phakiso          12 Greensboro, NC            7.83    6    

        20 Margain, Aisha            12 Richmond, CA              7.84    1    

        21 Ireland, Nicole           12 Las Vegas, NV             7.85    2    

        22 Samuel, Vernee            11 CAN Oshawa, ON            7.86    2    

        23 Gaymon, Patrice           11 Bridgeport, CT            7.88    5    

        23 Salaam, Kamilah           09 Wilmington, DE            7.88    6    

        25 Keith, Katrina            11 Richmond, CA              7.89    4    

        25 Conteh, Aminata           12 Oakton, VA                7.89    7    

        27 Lawson, Diana             12 North Arlington, NJ       7.92    4    

        27 Harvey, Caroline          12 Mechanicsville, VA        7.92    1    

        29 Sanders, Keosha           11 Stafford, VA              7.94    7    

        30 Whitlock, Jennifer        10 Montclair, NJ             7.95    5    

        30 Hudson, Kishana           12 DEER PARK, NY             7.95    5    

        32 Coppedge, Chantel         12 Montclair, NJ             7.96    6    

        32 Colon, Tysha              11 Washington, DC            7.96    5    

        34 Benson, Latoya            10 SEWELL, NJ                7.99    1    

        35 Cannone, Elizabeth        10 Greenwich, CT             8.00    6    

        36 Alston, Erica             10 BROOKLYN, NY              8.01    2    

        36 Hargrett, Chana           11 Orlando, FL               8.01    7    

        38 Njoku, Nina               09 North Arlington, NJ       8.05    7    

        39 Montour, Marjorie         12 CAN VEROUN, QU            8.08    3    

        40 Boardman, Kimberly        12 KENDALL PARK, NJ          8.09    2    

        41 Cox, Tequirra             11 BROOKLYN, NY              8.15    3    

        42 Menz, Sheila              10 Webster, NY               8.20    7    

        43 Calhoun, Jessica          11 Franklin, LA              8.21    5    

        43 Shemi, Enanegoulo         11 FAR ROCKAWAY, NY          8.21    2    

        45 Cann, Amanda              12 SUFFERN, NY               8.40    3    

        46 Jackson, Adrienne         12 WASHINGTON, DC            8.41    4    

        47 Waterton, Clarissa        11 MONTICELLO, NY            8.88    1    

                                                                               

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 03/12/00                     

               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT    

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    

         1 Richards, Sanya           10 Pembroke Pines, FL        7.38    1    

         2 Rhett, Amandi             12 MOORESTOWN, NJ            7.57    2    

         3 Carter, Teyarnte          12 COLUMBIA, MD              7.51    1    

         4 Lopes, Priscilla          11 CAN Whiby, ON             7.61    1    

         4 Stephens, Chikita         12 Cheverly, MD              7.61    2    

         6 Towns, Ara                11 HAMPTON, VA               7.66    1    

         6 Olopuna, Toyin            10 CAN Etibicoke, ON         7.66    2    

         8 Francis, Karina           09 Phila., PA                7.68    1    

         9 Williams, Melanie         12 Southfield, MI            7.69    1    

        10 Uzoaga, Ngozi             12 Pittsburgh, PA            7.70    2    

        11 Phillips, Crystal         12 LONG BEACH, CA            7.71    2    

        11 Deardorff, Charlean       11 San Jose, CA              7.71    1    

        13 Wilks, Takara             09 Jersey City, NJ           7.73    2    

        14 Moore, Jatoya             12 WANTAGH, NY               7.76    2    

        15 Cobina, Jennifer          12 CAN Etibicoke, ON         7.77    2    

        16 Gulley, Tamara            12 Richmond, CA              7.79    1    



                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       

       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     

           1 Richards, Sanya           10 Pembroke Pines, FL        7.43       

           2 Carter, Teyarnte          12 COLUMBIA, MD              7.48       

           3 Lopes, Priscilla          11 CAN Whiby, ON             7.49       

           4 Olopuna, Toyin            10 CAN Etibicoke, ON         7.59       

           5 Stephens, Chikita         12 Cheverly, MD              7.64       

           6 Rhett, Amandi             12 MOORESTOWN, NJ            7.65       

           7 Francis, Karina           09 Phila., PA                7.68       

           8 Towns, Ara                11 HAMPTON, VA               7.70       

                                                                               

                           Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

         * National: 6.62 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA  03/12/95        

           FR Class: 6.86 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       1996        

           SO Class: 6.81 Joe Person, Long Beach, CA               1979        

           JR Class: 6.60 Bill Prewitt Lafayette,Lexington, KY     1978        

           SR Class: 6.62 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA  03/12/95        

         #     Meet: 6.62 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA  03/12/95        

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

              16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 10 Best Times              

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT    

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    

         1 Thomas, Dwight            12 Burtonville, MD           6.85    4    

         2 Simpson, Sheldon          12 EAST HARTFORD, CT         6.93    2    

         3 Buchanan, Anthony         12 Spokane, WA               6.94    6    

         4 Williams, John            11 Stone Mountain, GA        6.96    5    

         5 Lambert, Sean             12 Brooklyn, NY              6.99    3    

         6 Wood, Steven              12 CAN MISSISSAUGA, ON       7.03    1    

         7 Baxter, Kenneth           12 BRONX, NY                 6.97    2    

         7 Robinson, Bennie          12 Long Beach, CA            6.97    4    

         9 Frenpong-Manso, Elvin     12 CAN ON                    7.01    6    

        10 Major, Mike               11 Philadelphia, PA          7.03    6    

        11 Booker, Maxwell           11 North Arlington, NJ       7.04    4    

        12 Bolling, Michael          11 WILLINGBORO, NJ           7.05    3    

        12 Ansaldo, Lee              12 DELMAR, NY                7.05    1    

        14 Green, Skyler             12 Avondale, LA              7.07    2    

        14 Scott, Sheldon            11 CAN Courtice, ON          7.07    5    

        16 McKeeman, John            11 Port Jefferson, NY        7.09    4    

        17 Hussey, Ronald            11 BRONX, NY                 7.15    2    

        17 Penn-Andrews, Delatte     12 WASHINGTON, DC            7.15    6    

        19 Bonczyk, John             12 Brockport, NY             7.20    3    

        20 Otieno, Ngai              11 GLOUCHESTER, MA           7.21    4    

        20 Ward, Marvin              12 Greenbelt, MD             7.21    1    

        22 Santana, Osmar            11 Nashua, NH                7.22    2    

        23 Pickett, Robert           12 Hawley, PA                7.23    6    

        23 Milbourne, Julius         12 Newark, DE                7.23    3    

        25 Simmons, Akim             11 Carriacou                 7.27    2    

        26 Pintzopoulos, Sotirios    11 North Reading, MA         7.28    5    

        26 Dutch, Todd               10 SEWELL, NJ                7.28    2    

        26 Cutaia, Matthew           12 Webster, NY               7.28    1    

        29 McDavid, Alan             12 BALTIMORE, MD             7.33    6    

        30 Loregnard, Henri          10 Freeport, NY              7.43    3    

        31 Parker, Dwayne            11 Newark, NY                7.46    3    

                                                                               

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 03/12/00                     

               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT    

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    

         1 Buchanan, Anthony         12 Spokane, WA               6.82    2    

         2 Thomas, Dwight            12 Burtonville, MD           6.82    1    

         3 Robinson, Bennie          12 Long Beach, CA            6.89    1    

         4 Baxter, Kenneth           12 BRONX, NY                 6.91    2    

         5 Simpson, Sheldon          12 EAST HARTFORD, CT         6.92    2    

         6 Wood, Steven              12 CAN MISSISSAUGA, ON       6.94    2    

         7 Major, Mike               11 Philadelphia, PA          6.96    2    

         7 Williams, John            11 Stone Mountain, GA        6.96    1    

         9 Frenpong-Manso, Elvin     12 CAN ON                    6.97    1    

        10 Lambert, Sean             12 Brooklyn, NY              6.98    1    

        11 Green, Skyler             12 Avondale, LA              7.00    2    

        12 Bolling, Michael          11 WILLINGBORO, NJ           7.01    1    

        12 Scott, Sheldon            11 CAN Courtice, ON          7.01    2    

        14 McKeeman, John            11 Port Jefferson, NY        7.03    1    

        15 Booker, Maxwell           11 North Arlington, NJ       7.05    2    

        16 Ansaldo, Lee              12 DELMAR, NY                7.07    1    

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       

       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     

           1 Thomas, Dwight            12 Burtonville, MD           6.73       

           2 Robinson, Bennie          12 Long Beach, CA            6.78       

           3 Baxter, Kenneth           12 BRONX, NY                 6.80       

           4 Simpson, Sheldon          12 EAST HARTFORD, CT         6.84       

           5 Major, Mike               11 Philadelphia, PA          6.85       

           6 Williams, John            11 Stone Mountain, GA        6.88       

           7 Wood, Steven              12 CAN MISSISSAUGA, ON       6.93       

           8 Buchanan, Anthony         12 Spokane, WA               6.94       



                                                                               

                          Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

         * National: 23.67 Zundra Feagin, Cocoa, FL           03/09/91         

           FR Class: 24.40 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA     1990         

           SO Class: 23.73 Angela Williams, Chino, CA             1996         

           JR Class: 23.69 Angela Williams, Chino, CA             1997         

           SR Class: 23.67 Zundra Feagin, Cocoa, FL           03/09/91         

         #     Meet: 23.67 Zundra Feagin, Cocoa , FL          03/09/91         

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

                             Top 6 Advance by Time                             

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Richards, Sanya           10 Pembroke Pines, FL        24.24    3   

         2 Staten, Natasha           12 Philadelphia, PA          24.33   11   

         3 Rhett, Amandi             12 MOORESTOWN, NJ            24.46    7   

         4 Hastings, Natasha         08 Brooklyn, NY              24.54   11   

         5 Margain, Aisha            12 Richmond, CA              24.68    6   

         6 Colon, Tysha              11 Washington, DC            24.69    3   

         7 Johnson, Sheena           12 Stafford, VA              24.72    9   

         8 Williams, Melanie         12 Southfield, MI            24.77    1   

         9 Cobina, Jennifer          12 CAN Etibicoke, ON         24.79    1   

        10 Carter, Teyarnte          12 COLUMBIA, MD              25.10    1   

        10 Bradley, Tiffany          10 PHILA, PA                 25.10    9   

        12 Davis, Chinela            11 THEILS, NY                25.16    2   

        12 George, Paula             12 BRONX, NY                 25.16   10   

        14 Stoddart, Shevon          11 UNIONDALE, NY             25.23    9   

        15 Fisher, Haleemah          11 Camden, NJ                25.25    8   

        16 Baker, Camethia           11 Dover, DE                 25.27    4   

        17 Olopuna, Toyin            10 CAN Etibicoke, ON         25.33    5   

        17 Samuel, Vernee            11 CAN Oshawa, ON            25.33    3   

        19 Deardorff, Charlean       11 San Jose, CA              25.41    2   

        19 Doyley, Yanique           10 BROOKLYN, NY              25.41    7   

        19 Gilchrist, Yendy          09 Queens, NY                25.41    2   

        22 Galloway, Latisha         12 Denver, CO                25.50    6   

        23 Freemna, Shandra          11 Baton Rouge, LA           25.52    6   

        23 Orimagunje, Anike         09 North Arlington, NJ       25.52    1   

        25 Hargrove, Monica          12 NEW HAVEN, CT             25.62   10   

        26 Coppedge, Chantel         12 Montclair, NJ             25.72    3   

        27 Collins, Phakiso          12 Greensboro, NC            25.73   11   

        28 Brooks, Lakisha           10 Largo, MD                 25.74    9   

        29 O'Connor, Natasha         10 MOUNT VERNON, NY          25.82    8   

        30 Bailey, Melanie           11 Largo, MD                 25.83    2   

        30 Smith, Christina          09 Philadelphia, PA          25.83    4   

        32 Benson, Latoya            10 SEWELL, NJ                25.86    6   

        33 Salaam, Kamilah           09 Wilmington, DE            25.87    5   

        34 McBean, Carlann           12 BRONX, NY                 25.99    4   

        35 Bryant, Melanie           12 Virginia Beach, VA        26.03    1   

        35 Staton, Shayna            10 BAYSHORE, NY              26.03    2   

        37 Adams, Kimberly           10 Stone Mountain, GA        26.06    3   

        38 Ransom, India             10 Largo, MD                 26.12    7   

        39 Johnson, Erica            10 Washington, DC            26.17    7   

        40 Hyatt, Shernette          12 CENTRAL ISLIP, NY         26.19    5   

        41 Gannon, Kerri             12 Orangeburg, NY            26.21    7   

        42 Uzoaga, Ngozi             12 Pittsburgh, PA            26.22   11   

        43 Hammond, Chelsea          11 ELMONT, NY                26.36   10   

        44 Hudson, Kishana           12 DEER PARK, NY             26.39    6   

        45 Williams, Kasia           11 BROOKLYN, NY              26.41    9   

        46 Davis, Kamila             10 Houston, TX               26.53    5   

        47 Johnson, Tunisia          10 Long Beach, CA            26.61    4   

        48 Rawlins, Jessica          11 BRIDGEWATER, MA           26.83    4   

        49 Brantly, Jonel            11 Amityville, NY            26.87    6   

        50 Arnold, Yosonda           12 Compton, CA               26.92    5   

        51 Nelson, Keitha-Gaye       12 NY, NY                    26.97    1   

        52 Calhoun, Jessica          11 Franklin, LA              27.05    2   

        53 Burns, Chasity            12 LANHAM, MD                27.46    8   

        54 Hembry, Jannell           12 PHILADEPHIA, PA           28.00    8   

        55 Glover, Kimberly          12 Houston, TX               28.29   11   

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        

      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     

          1 Richards, Sanya           10 Pembroke Pines, FL        23.64 #     

          2 Staten, Natasha           12 Philadelphia, PA          24.12       

          3 Rhett, Amandi             12 MOORESTOWN, NJ            24.51       

          4 Margain, Aisha            12 Richmond, CA              24.54       

          5 Hastings, Natasha         08 Brooklyn, NY              24.84       

          6 Colon, Tysha              11 Washington, DC            24.87       

                                                                               

                          Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

       * National: 21.29 Tony Wheeler, Hampton, VA               03/15/93      

         FR Class: 22.15 Darnell Green, Nottingham, Syrcs, NY        1993      

         SO Class: 21.72 Anthony Moorman, Lake Park, Roselle, IL     1996      

         JR Class: 21.53 Jonathan Burrell, Marshall,Cleveland,OH     1992      

         SR Class: 21.29 Tony Wheeler, Hampton, VA               03/15/93      

       #     Meet: 21.29 Tony Wheeler, Hampton, VA               03/15/93      

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

                             Top 6 Advance by Time                             

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Bedoya, Carlos            12 WHITE PLAINS, NY          21.65    7   

         2 Simpson, Sheldon          12 EAST HARTFORD, CT         21.81    6   

         3 Lambert, Sean             12 Brooklyn, NY              21.83    5   

         4 Christian, Brandon        09 USA AUSTIN, TX            21.90    6   

         5 Farmer, Kyle              11 Columbia, MD              21.96    4   

         6 Tolen, Frank              12 Manassas, VA              21.98    2   

         7 McFadden, Glenn           11 NEW HAVEN, CT             22.0h    1   

         8 Thompson, Andre           12 Washington, DC            22.01    3   

         9 Milbourne, Julius         12 Newark, DE                22.12    3   

         9 Hussey, Ronald            11 BRONX, NY                 22.12    5   

         9 Williams, John            11 Stone Mountain, GA        22.12    2   

        12 Rogers, Warren            12 Los Angeles, CA           22.20   11   

        13 Jasmine, Ahmad            11 Baton Rouge, LA           22.24   10   

        13 Scott, Sheldon            11 CAN Courtice, ON          22.24    8   

        15 Iniko, Kedar              11 QUEENS, NY                22.27    5   

        16 Lilly, Jason              10 Dover, DE                 22.33    5   

        17 Huff, Jamal               12 PHILA, PA                 22.40   10   

        18 Jefferson, Howard         12 HYATTSVILLE, MD           22.41   11   

        19 Bennett, Lance            12 BROOKLYN, NY              22.44    5   

        20 Dunham, Byron             12 Stafford, VA              22.45    6   

        21 Dutch, Todd               10 SEWELL, NJ                22.47    4   

        22 McDavid, Alan             12 BALTIMORE, MD             22.5h    1   

        23 Bullock, Terrance         12 Bridgeport, CT            22.53   11   

        24 Baxter, Kenneth           12 BRONX, NY                 22.58    4   

        24 Williams, Kevin           12 Austin, TX                22.58    9   

        26 Frenpong-Manso, Elvin     12 CAN ON                    22.6h    1   

        26 Robinson, David           12 PHILADELPHIA, PA          22.60    7   

        28 Bolling, Michael          11 WILLINGBORO, NJ           22.63    8   

        28 Smith, Michael            12 Marrero, LA               22.63    3   

        30 Darrington, Orin          12 Austin, TX                22.64    5   

        31 Fazio, Jonathan           12 STATEN ISLAND, NY         22.67    7   

        31 Nance, Steven             12 Laurel, MD                22.67    6   

        33 Weeks, Marquis            12 Berwyn, PA                22.81    7   

        33 Fontaine, Jeremy          11 Norton, MA                22.81    9   

        35 Nwosu, Ivi                12 Bridgewater, MA           22.85   10   

        36 George, Luis              12 Columbia, MD              22.9h    1   

        37 Owen, David               12 Huntington, NY            22.91    6   

        37 Francis, Andrei           11 Irvington, NJ             22.91    3   

        39 Green, Skyler             12 Avondale, LA              22.95   11   

        40 Ross, Sanchez             11 Brooklyn, NY              22.97    6   

        41 Santana, Osmar            11 Nashua, NH                23.0h    1   

        41 Kindrick, Dwayne          12 Hampton, VA               23.00    4   

        43 Johnson, Harold           11 LANHAM, MD                23.31   11   

        44 Loregnard, Henri          10 Freeport, NY              23.39   10   

        44 Castoire, Carlos          12 Passaic, NJ               23.39    2   

        44 Thomas, Antonio           11 Baltimore, MD             23.39    7   

        47 Rider, Tim                11 Baltimore, MD             23.42   10   

        48 Welsh, Juston             12 Baldwin, LA               23.44   10   

        49 Lambert, Gregory          12 Columbia, MD              23.54    3   

        50 Jackson, Mahatma          11 Baltimore, MD             24.01   11   

        51 Wade, Lawrence            12 Washington, DC            24.33    8   

         - Butler, Herbert           12 East Providence, RI          DQ    2   

         - Jordan, Trent             12 Warwick, RI                  DQ    8   

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        

      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     

          1 Bedoya, Carlos            12 WHITE PLAINS, NY          21.44       

          2 Lambert, Sean             12 Brooklyn, NY              21.51       

          3 Christian, Brandon        09 USA AUSTIN, TX            21.76       

          4 Farmer, Kyle              11 Columbia, MD              21.81       

          5 Tolen, Frank              12 Manassas, VA              21.84       

          6 Simpson, Sheldon          12 EAST HARTFORD, CT         21.98       

                                                                               

                          Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

       * National: 53.45 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY       02/22/85       

         FR Class: 54.25 Char Foster, Catholic, Clearwater, FL      1995       

         SO Class: 53.45 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY       02/22/85       

         JR Class: 54.14 Heather Hanchak, Ellis, Pittsburg, PA      1996       

         SR Class: 53.67 Diane Dixon, Tech, Brooklyn, NY            1982       

       #     Meet: 53.93 Suziann Reed, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD     1995       

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

                             Top 6 Advance by Time                             

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Perkins, Angel            10 Cerritos, CA              54.74    7   

         2 Staten, Natasha           12 Philadelphia, PA          55.07    3   

         3 Abney, Tiffany Mari       09 PHILADELPHIA, PA          55.37    7   

         4 Giles, Marie              12 HAMPTON, VA               56.03    4   

         5 Bradley, Tiffany          10 PHILA, PA                 56.10    5   

         6 Hargrove, Monica          12 NEW HAVEN, CT             56.39    8   

         7 Mayers, Patricia          09 CAN Oshawa, ON            56.46    2   

         8 Holmes, Stacey            12 PHILADELPHIA, PA          56.73    5   

         9 Stoddart, Shevon          11 UNIONDALE, NY             56.82    2   

        10 Moschella, Christine      11 HOPKINTON, MA             56.92   10   

        11 Penick, T'Carra           11 Richmond, CA              56.96    9   

        12 Rhoden, Melanie           12 Ewing, NJ                 57.51    8   

        13 Baker, Camethia           11 Dover, DE                 57.52    4   

        14 Dumpson, Nicole           12 Port Washington, NY       57.55    4   

        15 Jones, Gaven              11 Long Beach, CA            57.56    6   

        16 Davis, Cherilee           12 Houston, TX               57.80    3   

        17 Jones, Janine             12 Newport News, VA          57.93    5   

        18 Pierre-Louis, Josette     12 SOMERVILLE, MA            57.94    8   

        19 Bridgwood, Nicole         11 Bohemia, NY               57.99    8   

        20 Gannon, Kerri             12 Orangeburg, NY            58.00    8   

        21 Adams, Kimberly           10 Stone Mountain, GA        58.34    6   

        22 Alexander, Ayanna         12 GREAT FALLS, VA           58.53    4   

        23 Hardy, Melanie            11 BAYSIDE, NY               58.67    3   

        24 Jennings, Jessica         12 Washington, DC            58.79    5   

        25 Galloway, Latisha         12 Denver, CO                58.89    7   

        26 Walker, Raniyah           10 Camden, NJ                58.95    2   

        27 Sanon, Dominique          11 BRIDGEPORT, CT            59.00    9   

        27 Meisner, Kristen          11 NASHUA, NH                59.00   10   

        29 White, Tondra             12 Charlotte, NC             59.27   10   

        30 Offor, Chinny             09 DIX HILLS, NY             59.55    9   

        31 Connor, Katie             12 SEWELL, NJ                59.81    1   

        32 Felder, Schnavia          12 Forestville, MD           60.17    3   

        33 Pasture, Nija             10 Phila., PA                60.21    2   

        34 Adams-Ginyard, Janeshia   11 Los Angeles, CA           60.26   10   

        35 Toland, Andrea            12 Tewksbury, MA             60.34    5   

        36 Barbante, Nicole          12 SHOREHAM, NY              60.76    4   

        37 Bryant, Melanie           12 Virginia Beach, VA        60.89    6   

        38 Thompson, Nicole          12 Kings Park, NY            60.97    3   

        39 Rollins, Kimolyn          09 Franklin, LA              61.78    9   

        40 Barrett, Autumn-Joi       12 Forestville, MD           62.27    6   

        41 Clyburn, Kristen          12 WASHINGTON, DC            63.39    8   

        42 Davis, Kamila             10 Houston, TX               64.32    6   

         - Johnson, Erica            10 Washington, DC              DNF    1   

         - Blake, Stephanie          12 HOPEWELL JCT, NY            DNF    1   



                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        

      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     

          1 Perkins, Angel            10 Cerritos, CA              54.30       

          2 Staten, Natasha           12 Philadelphia, PA          55.45       

          3 Hargrove, Monica          12 NEW HAVEN, CT             57.73       

          4 Abney, Tiffany Mari       09 PHILADELPHIA, PA          62.38       

          5 Bradley, Tiffany          10 PHILA, PA                 65.27       

          - Giles, Marie              12 HAMPTON, VA                 DNF       

                                                                               

                          Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

       * National: 46.84 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia, PA 02/22/86      

         FR Class: 48.76 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia, PA     1985      

         SO Class: 46.84 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia, PA 02/22/86      

         JR Class: 47.69 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia, PA     1987      

         SR Class: 46.80 Jerome Young, Prince Tech, Hartford, CT     1995      

       #     Meet: 47.13 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           1990      

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

                             Top 6 Advance by Time                             

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Kanu, Mohamed             12 MEDFORD, NJ               48.57    8   

         2 Buhl, Jonte               12 Austin, TX                48.66    9   

         3 Susser, Bryan             11 ALBANY, NY                48.90    1   

         4 Garlick, Jacob            12 West Jordan, UT           49.19   12   

         5 Lilly, Jason              10 Dover, DE                 49.22    9   

         6 Jasmine, Ahmad            11 Baton Rouge, LA           49.32    9   

         7 Ryanns, Gerron            12 Philadelphia, PA          49.55    6   

         8 Moser, Paul               12 COPIAGUE, NY              49.61    4   

         9 Frelow, Rob               11 White Plains, NY          49.68    4   

        10 Watson, Rich              12 Paoli, PA                 49.74    4   

        11 Kordos, Matt              12 MILMAY, NJ                49.75    1   

        12 Farmer, Kyle              11 Columbia, MD              49.88    2   

        13 Washington, Adrian        12 Hyattsville, MD           49.91    4   

        14 Lolagne, Chris            11 SUFFERN, NY               49.92    2   

        15 Thompson, Andre           12 Washington, DC            49.96    3   

        16 Cason, Wendell            11 Long Beach, CA            49.99    2   

        17 Smith, Liam               11 CAN MISSISSAUGA, ON       50.06    6   

        18 Rabine, Dustin            12 TRUMBULL, CT              50.10    5   

        19 Williams, Kevin           12 Austin, TX                50.13   12   

        20 Smith, Michael            12 Marrero, LA               50.22   10   

        21 Jackson, Anthony          12 QUEENS, NY                50.24    6   

        21 Findlay, Adrian           11 PHILA, PA                 50.24   10   

        23 Darrington, Orin          12 Austin, TX                50.32   11   

        24 Craycraft, Andy           12 Weston, CT                50.35    8   

        25 Stenquist, Bryan          11 Woburn, MA                50.39    9   

        26 Johnson, Transeau         12 Long Beach, CA            50.45   11   

        27 Aguirre, Ricardo          11 BRONX, NY                 50.52    1   

        28 Jenkins, Anthony          12 BALTIMORE, MD             50.55   10   

        29 George, Luis              12 Columbia, MD              50.61    5   

        30 Bryan, Michael            12 Attleboro, MA             50.78   11   

        31 Omisore, Adeniyi          12 Providence, RI            50.93    7   

        32 Hill, David               10 Long Beach, CA            50.95    9   

        33 Archung, Danny            11 Middleton, MA             50.96    1   

        34 Tomlinson, Luis           12 Mount Holly, NJ           51.06    1   

        35 Green, James              11 Washington, DC            51.17   10   

        36 Boots, John               11 CAN Mississuaga, ON       51.22    2   

        37 White, Jerron             11 Baltimore, MD             51.34    5   

        38 Ford, Brian               11 Mechanicsville, VA        51.40    2   

        39 Wagner, Lance             12 Beverly, MA               51.81    4   

        40 Johnson, Daniel           11 Ewing, NJ                 51.84    3   

        41 Andruchow, Jonathan       12 West Warwick, RI          51.93    2   

        42 Lambert, Gregory          12 Columbia, MD              51.94   12   

        43 Castoire, Carlos          12 Passaic, NJ               52.23    7   

        44 Vaughan, Gregory          12 Forestville, MD           52.55    6   

        45 Martin, Jason             12 Brooklyn, NY              52.71   11   

        46 Termanini, Sam            12 Wallingford, CT           52.75    5   

        47 Thomas, Orin              12 HYATTSVILLE, MD           53.17    7   

        48 Ruger, James              12 Modena, NY                53.52   10   

         - Saunders, Gary            12 CAN Whitby, ON              DNF    9   

         - Thompson, Anthony         12 HYATTSVILLE, MS              DQ    8   

         - Sawney, Eugene            12 HYATTSVILLE, MD              DQ   12   

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        

      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     

          1 Buhl, Jonte               12 Austin, TX                47.78       

          2 Susser, Bryan             11 ALBANY, NY                48.35       

          3 Kanu, Mohamed             12 MEDFORD, NJ               48.42       

          4 Jasmine, Ahmad            11 Baton Rouge, LA           48.51       

          5 Lilly, Jason              10 Dover, DE                 48.74       

          6 Garlick, Jacob            12 West Jordan, UT           49.52       

        Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

      * National: 2:01.49 Maria Mutola, Springfield, OR               1992     

        FR Class: 2:08.04 Shola Lynch, Hunter College HS, NYC, NY     1984     

        SO Class: 2:02.40 Mary Decker, Orange, CA                 02/17/74     

        JR Class: 2:06.60 Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ       1979     

        SR Class: 2:01.49 Maria Mutola, Springfield, OR               1992     

      #     Meet: 2:04.90 Tamieka Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY        1996     

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  

        1 Dwyer, Evelyn             10 PHILA, PA                 2:11.43    6  

        2 Bayne, Elizabeth          11 Newport News, VA          2:11.55    6  

        3 Otstott, Kelley           10 FAIRFAX STATION, VA       2:11.64    6  

        4 Radermacher, Megan        10 Spring, TX                2:13.54    4  

        5 Radermacher, Shannon      10 Spring, TX                2:13.99    5  

        6 Morse, Elizabeth          12 Newport Beach, CA         2:14.05    6  

        7 Dickens, Rebecca          12 SHARON, MA                2:14.28    6  

        8 Hanson-Hall, Nana         09 NEW ROCHELLE, NY          2:15.18    5  

        9 Debrielle, Tara           12 Pine Hill, NJ             2:15.46    4  

       10 Green, Angelita           12 LONG BEACH, CA            2:15.71    5  

       11 Sherman, Melissa          11 Dennis, MA                2:15.87    6  

       12 Kemp, Jennifer            11 Calmar, AB                2:16.88    6  

       13 Hansgate, Ann             12 Berwyn, PA                2:17.35    4  

       14 Mujhid, Najah             12 Phila., PA                2:17.67    5  

       15 Hazelwood, Priscilla      12 PLAINFIELD, NJ            2:17.68    5  

       16 Hessberg, Anne            10 Slingerlands, NY          2:18.04    5  

       17 Maxwell, Lauren           12 Woburn, MA                2:18.54    3  

       18 Schultz, Leslie           11 Great Falls, VA           2:18.56    2  

       19 Mullen, April             09 Baltimore, MD             2:18.98    4  

       20 Brei, Amanda              12 WOODBRIDGE, CT            2:19.03    4  

       21 Amilca, Malinda           10 BROOKLYN, NY              2:19.12    5  

       22 Turner, Katie             12 Berwyn, PA                2:19.59    1  

       23 Strong, Alvina            09 Spring Valley, NY         2:19.61    4  

       24 Feldman, Anne             12 KINGS PARK, NY            2:19.67    3  

       25 Foster, Missy             12 Milton, MA                2:19.70    4  

       26 Garcia, Natalie           11 Clovis, CA                2:19.86    3  

       27 Walton, Jessica           12 FONDA, NY                 2:19.91    2  

       28 Scholl, Sarah             12 NEW CANAAN, CT            2:20.11    3  

       29 Parent, Christa           10 Canterbury, CT            2:20.13    4  

       30 Worth, Jenny              10 Ledyard, CT               2:20.59    3  

       31 Spence, Kimberly          12 BARRINGTON, NH            2:20.69    1  

       32 Koenig, Shauna            12 HACKENSACK, NJ            2:20.97    2  

       33 Fields, Yasmin            12 Washington, DC            2:21.22    2  

       34 Ricci, Lauren             12 BUENA, NJ                 2:21.25    2  

       35 Van Kempen, Jenny         11 Calmar, AB                2:21.30    6  

       36 Philemond, Nancy          12 BROOKLYN, NY              2:21.35    3  

       37 Bodine, Jenny             12 BETHESDA, MD              2:21.46    2  

       38 Murdock, Chloe            12 ITHACA, NY                2:21.97    3  

       39 Cabarcas, Stephanie       11 PINE BUSH, NY             2:22.08    2  

       40 Porter, Nicole            12 Hartford, CT              2:22.42    1  

       41 Denton, Dorraine          11 Newburgh, NY              2:23.03    1  

       42 Harvey, April             11 Ledyard, CT               2:23.10    1  

       43 Cushing, Kate             12 CRANSTON, RI              2:23.55    2  

       44 Holmes, Ryann             11 Largo, MD                 2:23.58    1  

       45 Mason, Kim                12 Washington, DC            2:24.33    2  

       46 Milans, Kim               12 BETHESDA, MD              2:24.38    2  

       47 Totino, Maryann           12 MASSAPEQUA, NY            2:24.82    1  

       48 Bongiolatti, Kate         12 Locust, NJ                2:26.02    1  

       49 Marini, Alicia            10 Colonie, NY               2:26.54    1  

       50 Poe, Miriam               12 Camden, DE                2:28.38    3  

       51 Harper, Gorgeous          11 PHILADELPHIA, PA          2:31.04    2  

       52 Sanon, Dominique          11 BRIDGEPORT, CT            2:34.00    5  

                                                                               

                           Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

        * National: 1:50.55 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 03/12/95       

          FR Class: 1:56.10 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA          1994       

          SO Class: 1:51.11 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA     1994       

          JR Class: 1:50.55 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 03/12/95       

          SR Class: 1:50.70 John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ           1981       

        #     Meet: 1:50.55 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 03/12/95       

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  

        1 Joyce, Paul               12 West Nyack, NY            1:52.23    6  

        2 Drummond, Damion          12 BROOKLYN, NY              1:53.39    6  

        3 Small, James              11 Virginia, VA              1:53.47    6  

        4 O'Connell, Jesse          12 Westminster, MD           1:54.91    2  

        5 Pruitt, Chris             12 FLEMINGTON, NJ            1:54.96    3  

        6 Fisher, Jeffrey           12 New Orleans, LA           1:54.99    6  

        7 Johnson, Clevon           12 BALTIMORE, MD             1:55.45    3  

        8 Thomas, Dwayne            12 Burtonville, MD           1:55.70    6  

        9 Kauke, Josh               12 Ridgewood, NJ             1:55.89    6  

       10 Mullert, Dave             12 Rehoboth, MA              1:55.97    4  

       11 Fulton, Anthony           12 Philadelphia, PA          1:56.01    5  

       12 Sitzer, David             12 Marlton, NJ               1:56.02    4  

       13 Ahmed, Said               11 SOM BOSTON, MA            1:56.25    6  

       14 Schmidt, Brad             11 Mine Hill, NJ             1:56.41    1  

       14 Snyder, Leon              11 Largo, MD                 1:56.41    1  

       16 Weems, Mark               12 SEWELL, NJ                1:56.93    2  

       17 Hulick, Rob               12 Exeter, NH                1:56.94    6  

       18 Glackin, Nat              11 LINCROFT, NJ              1:57.11    3  

       19 Benson, Erik              12 Southbury, CT             1:57.44    5  

       20 Iracks, Ricardo           11 Washington, DC            1:57.61    4  

       21 Panetta, Terry            12 Exeter, NH                1:57.65    3  

       22 Fyfe, Nolan               10 Calmar, AB                1:57.86    4  

       23 Nash, Pat                 12 Secane, PA                1:58.18    5  

       24 Lewis, Jason              12 DUMFRIES, VA              1:58.19    5  

       25 Noel, Sherwyn             12 Maplewood, NJ             1:58.23    1  

       26 Riley, Timothy            10 Forestville, MD           1:58.26    2  

       27 Legare, Joel              11 Holden, MA                1:58.36    6  

       28 O'Neill, John             12 North Reading, MA         1:58.37    2  

       29 Moncur, Scott             12 CAN Belle River, ON       1:58.39    3  

       30 Somok, Kevin              12 Southbury, CT             1:58.54    6  

       31 Shive, Steve              11 E. Hartford, CT           1:58.61    5  

       31 St. Lawrence, Mike        12 Goshen, NY                1:58.61    5  

       33 Hughes, Shannon           12 FORESTVILLE, MD           1:58.74    3  

       34 Andruchow, Jonathan       12 West Warwick, RI          1:58.91    2  

       35 Ian, Joseph               12 Lexington, MA             1:59.01    4  

       36 Laboy, Ramon              11 DANBURY, CT               1:59.08    4  

       37 Juszkiewicz, Rich         12 Rochester, NY             1:59.66    2  

       38 Heerema, Dave             11 Hewitt, NJ                1:59.88    4  

       39 Weaver, Jason             12 Upper Marlboro, MD        2:00.10    2  

       40 Paige, Jason              11 Woburn, MA                2:00.14    3  

       41 Wood, James               12 Taylorsville, VT          2:00.17    3  

       42 Fox, Brian                12 Phila., PA                2:00.83    1  

       43 Gaeta, Phillip            10 Herndon, VA               2:01.14    5  

       44 Dicalogero, John          12 Setauket, NY              2:02.02    5  

       45 White, Andre              12 Phila., PA                2:02.17    1  

       45 Bonner, Dale              12 Queens, NY                2:02.17    1  

       47 Woodward, Calvin          12 Baltimore, MD             2:02.41    1  

       48 Miltenberg, Matthew       11 East Northport, NY        2:02.74    4  

       49 Riley, Gauntlet           12 UNIONDALE, NY             2:02.91    2  

       50 Jacobson, Sam             12 NY, NY                    2:03.28    3  

       51 Hackett, Andrew           10 BALTIMORE, MD             2:04.65    1  

       52 Dixon, Erik               12 HYATTSVILLE, MD           2:05.36    5  

       53 Ruger, James              12 Modena, NY                2:06.29    1  



                                                                               

                            Event 9 Girls 1 Mile Run                           

                                                                               

       * National: 4:38.50 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA     03/17/72      

         FR Class: 4:40.10 Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   1973      

         SO Class: 4:46.73 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA              1995      

         JR Class: 4:38.50 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA     03/17/72      

         SR Class: 4:39.00 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     1978      

       #     Meet: 4:45.18 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             1986      

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  

        1 Kroshus, Emily            11 CAN Calgary, AB           4:46.79    2  

        2 Flanagan, Shalane         12 Marblehead, MA            4:46.91    2  

        3 Bei, Sara                 11 SANTA ROSA, CA            4:54.61    2  

        4 Jelley, Danielle          12 WESTBURY, NY              4:58.37    2  

        5 Lenge, Chelsea            11 Hartford, CT              5:00.48    1  

        6 Marin, Pilar              12 MELVILLE, NY              5:01.25    2  

        7 Mazandi, Vanessa          11 BROOKLINE, MA             5:03.70    1  

        8 Hincman, Julia            11 WAKEFIELD, MA             5:05.08    1  

        9 Bihrle, Marian            11 BELMONT, MA               5:05.68    2  

       10 Donais, Melissa           10 Bradford, MA              5:08.08    2  

       11 Maloy, Elizabeth          09 Loudonville, NY           5:11.38    1  

       12 Halloran, Kayla           10 Norwell, MA               5:13.97    1  

       13 Martin, Laura             12 WARWICK, NY               5:18.51    1  

       14 Gallo, Lindsey            12 FREEHOLD, NJ              5:19.13    2  

       15 Baadj, Nadia              11 West Springfield, MA      5:23.32    1  

       16 Serrano, Thais            12 Phila., PA                5:28.56    1  

       17 Coseo, Sarah              11 Clarence, NY              5:36.12    2  

                                                                               

                            Event 10 Boys 1 Mile Run                           

                                                                               

      * National: 4:02.70 Thom Hunt, Henry, San Diego, CA         02/21/76     

        FR Class: 4:23.90 Bobby Goss, Chelsea, MA                     1975     

        SO Class: 4:09.82 Andy Powell Oliver Ames,North Easton MA     1997     

        JR Class: 4:07.34 Andy Powell Oliver Ames,North Easton MA     1998     

        SR Class: 4:02.70 Thom Hunt, Henry, San Diego, CA         02/21/76     

      #     Meet: 4:07.12 Jonathon Riley, Brookline, MA           03/09/97     

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  

        1 Romaniuk, Justin          11 SUFFERN, NY               4:14.09    3  

        2 Ahmed, Said               11 SOM BOSTON, MA            4:14.80    3  

        3 Kingsbery, Walton         12 Little Silver, NJ         4:16.99    2  

        4 Duffy, Sean               11 Holmes, PA                4:18.23    2  

        5 O'Keefe, Brendan          12 PROSPECT HARBOR, ME       4:19.22    3  

        6 Lantz, David              12 Topshaw, ME               4:20.55    2  

        7 McGovern, Brian           11 NEWTOWN, CT               4:20.66    3  

        8 Crosswell, Marc           12 LONG ISLAND, NY           4:20.91    2  

        9 Groothuis, Gerry          12 CAN Kitchener, ON         4:21.43    3  

       10 Iatauro, Joseph           12 GRAHAMSVILLE, NY          4:22.24    2  

       11 Mason, Greg               12 STATEN ISLAND, NY         4:22.56    2  

       12 Jones, Miguel             12 Somerville, NJ            4:23.50    1  

       13 Dwyer, Robert             12 WINSTED, CT               4:23.56    2  

       14 Brown, Colin              12 South Orange, NJ          4:23.57    1  

       15 Gilman, Jonathan          12 Winchendon, MA            4:24.19    1  

       16 Taverna, Matthew          11 Whitesboro, NY            4:27.27    3  

       17 Corley, John              12 S. Huntington, NY         4:27.58    1  

       18 Albertine, Jamie          12 Bethesda, MD              4:27.61    2  

       19 Brady, Shamus             12 ARLINGTON, MA             4:27.84    2  

       20 Webster, Danny            11 CAN Mississuaga, ON       4:29.96    2  

       21 Ickes, Scott              12 Rochester, NY             4:31.31    3  

       22 Sullivan, Brendan         10 Port Jefferson, NY        4:31.32    1  

       23 Muhammad, Jihad           12 Washington, DC            4:31.79    1  

       24 McConnell, Ryan           11 N. Kingston, RI           4:33.80    3  

       25 Brazunas, Eamon           11 Wayne, PA                 4:34.80    1  

                                                                               

                           Event 11 Girls 2 Mile Run                           

                                                                               

      * National:  9:55.92 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO          03/10/91     

        FR Class: 10:23.46 Michelle Dela Vina, Merriville, IN         1998     

        SO Class: 10:25.07 Sara Bei Santa Rosa, California        03/14/99     

        JR Class: 10:13.16 Laura Craven, Beechcroft, Columbus, OH     1982     

        SR Class:  9:55.92 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO          03/10/91     

      #     Meet:  9:55.92 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO          03/10/91     

                                                                               

           Section 1 and 2 will start at 2:15 pm on Saturday 3/11/00.          

           Section 3 will start at 3:05 pm on Sunday 3/12/00.                  

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Kroshus, Emily            11 CAN Calgary, AB           10:09.36    3  

       2 Bei, Sara                 11 SANTA ROSA, CA            10:32.44    3  

       3 Metcalfe, Meagan          12 Calmar, AB                10:34.88    3  

       4 Wale, Michelle            11 PINE BUSH, NY             10:38.72    3  

       5 Palmer, Michele           12 Plymouth, MA              10:50.84    1  

       6 Pleckaitus, Amy           12 WOODBRIDGE, CT            10:51.34    3  

       7 Roetter, Natasha          10 Lexington, MA             10:51.61    1  

       8 Pape, Amanda              12 Olathe, KS                10:55.03    3  

       9 Manwaring, Amy            12 Ossining, NY              10:58.79    1  

      10 O'Shea, Megan             11 Miller Place, NY          11:01.58    1  

      11 Lauber, Josianne          12 Oxford, PA                11:03.37    1  

      12 Donovan, Jennifer         12 MELVILLE, NY              11:05.78    3  

      13 Vadnais, Janelle          12 Central Islip, NY         11:06.54    3  

      14 Coon, Danielle            11 SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY      11:07.13    3  

      15 Swain, Erin               12 BURKE, VA                 11:10.89    3  

      16 Boykin, Nicole            11 White Plains, NY          11:11.42    1  

      17 Iatauro, Heather          08 Grahamsville, NY          11:11.85    1  

      18 Folmsbee, Leah            11 Ballston Spa, NY          11:14.57    1  

      19 Swain, Kelle              09 Burke, VA                 11:15.52    1  

      20 Dudas, Julianna           12 McLean, VA                11:16.32    1  

      21 Baadj, Nadia              11 West Springfield, MA      11:18.51    1  

      22 Vanderburg, Kelli         11 Clovis, CA                11:33.47    3  

      23 Rhodes, Holly             12 Elmira, NY                11:35.78    1  

      24 Jochum, Lindsey           12 CLARENCE, NY              11:39.39    1  

      25 Halloran, Kayla           10 Norwell, MA               11:45.55    1  

                                                                               

                            Event 12 Boys 2 Mile Run                           

                                                                               

      * National: 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA     02/15/64     

        FR Class: 9:31.20 Alan Scharsu, Fitch, Austintown, OH         1975     

        SO Class: 8:55.80 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                     1974     

        JR Class: 8:54.50 Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ         1983     

        SR Class: 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA     02/15/64     

      #     Meet: 8:54.46 Brendan Mathias, Thornhill, Toronto,CAN     1987     

                                                                               

          Sections 1 and 2 will start at 2:15 pm on Saturday, 3/11/00.         

          Section 3 will start at 2:45 pm on Sunday, 3/12/2000.                

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Boyett, Brian             11 Parsippany, NJ             9:17.35    3  

       2 Millioen, Charles         11 Blue Point, NY             9:19.07    3  

       3 Huber, John               12 North Tonawanda, NY        9:20.77    2  

       4 Crosswell, Marc           12 LONG ISLAND, NY            9:23.47    2  

       5 Pina, Ozzie               11 Long Beach, CA             9:25.21    3  

       6 Iatauro, Joseph           12 GRAHAMSVILLE, NY           9:25.54    2  

       7 Cabada, Fernando          12 Clovis, CA                 9:25.76    3  

       8 Silver, David             12 Vienna, VA                 9:27.34    2  

       9 Corelli, Justin           10 Latham, NY                 9:32.39    2  

      10 Dalpiaz, Brian            09 Sayville, NY               9:32.98    2  

      11 Cosgrove, Gavin           12 CAN Kingston, ON           9:35.59    3  

      12 Kalinski, Matthew         12 Greenwich, CT              9:35.74    2  

      13 Dunn, Patrick             12 E. Setauket, NY            9:37.24    2  

      14 Moulton, Patrick          11 Pelham, NH                 9:38.39    2  

      15 Kieliszak, Jonathan       12 Warwick, RI                9:41.07    3  

      16 Lindquist, Duncan         11 Salt Lake City, UT         9:43.07    2  

      17 Myers, Mike               11 Voorhees, NJ               9:44.24    3  

      18 Cardinal, Tyler           12 MOODUS, CT                 9:58.03    2  

      19 Lawson, Michael           11 Foster, RI                 9:59.28    3  

      20 Fleckenstein, Eric        12 Port Jefferson, NY        10:11.91    3  

                                                                               

                        Event 13 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk                        

                                                                               

      * National: 7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY            1997     

        FR Class: 7:24.67 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY            1995     

        SO Class: 7:17.24 Melissa Baker, Shoreham-WR, Shoreham,NY     1992     

        JR Class: 7:07.31 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY            1997     

        SR Class: 7:10.93 Jennifer Grego, Brockport, NY           02/15/92     

      #     Meet: 6:59.90 Marina Crivello, Laval, QU. Canada          1998     

                                                                               

            Section 1 will start at 12:00 noon on Saturday, 3/11/00.           

            Section 2 will start at 11:45 am on Sunday, 3/12/00.               

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  

        1 Schmidt, Colleen          10 Wantagh, NY               7:32.16    2  

        2 Paxton, Elizabeth         11 CYPRESS, CA               7:35.31    2  

        3 Gray, Aubrey              12 Bohemia, NY               7:35.62    2  

        4 Chiarella, Theresa        10 Lake Ronkonkoma, NY       7:40.71    2  

        5 Sheehan, Megan            11 PEARL RIVER, NY           7:43.26    2  

        6 Zeleznova, Alina          12 South River, NJ           7:48.94    1  

        7 Sestanovich, Lindsay      12 WASHINGTONVILLE, NY       7:49.97    2  

        8 Vavas, Alessandra         11 PORT JEFFERSON, NY        7:50.42    1  

        9 Steffano, Anne            12 Fairport, NY              7:50.98    1  

       10 Jordan, Kirsten           11 Rye, NY                   7:52.45    2  

       11 Tinnelly, Jean            11 Massapequa, NY            7:53.63    1  

       12 Dumas, Anne               12 Huntington, NY            8:00.49    2  

       13 Yanek, Melissa            12 Franklin Square, NY       8:05.62    1  

       14 Tan Li Mei, Alice         11 Queens, NY                8:10.64    1  

       15 Kroon, Jacqueline         12 Northport, NY             8:11.23    2  

       16 Borrelli, Cara            11 NORTH BABYLON, NY         8:17.56    1  

       17 McGuire, Heidi            12 Huntington Station, NY    8:23.21    1  

       18 Mandato, Lauren           11 Long Island, NY           8:23.26    1  

       19 Quirke, Christina         12 Yaphank, NY               8:28.50    1  

       20 Keaveny, Christine        12 SUFFERN, NY               8:30.99    1  

        - Adams, Amelia             08 Canoga Park, CA               DNF    1  

        - Barrett, Kori             11 FT. WASHINGTON, MD            DNF    2  

        - Zimmerman, Alexis         11 PEARL RIVER, NY               DNF    1  

        - Bonney, Caitlin           11 NEW SHARON, ME                 DQ    2  

        - Pollinger, Samantha       12 MAHWAH, NJ                     DQ    1  



                                                                               

                         Event 14 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk                        

                                                                               

      * National: 6:11.00 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY            02/02/90     

        FR Class: 7:10.95 Matthew Barber, Stony Brook, NY             1992     

        SO Class: 6:29.96 Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue, Farmington, ME     1993     

        JR Class: 6:22.24 Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue, Farmington, ME     1994     

        SR Class: 6:11.00 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY            02/02/90     

      #     Meet: 6:11.98 Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue, Farmington, ME     1995     

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/11/00                      

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         

     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    

         1 Gurick, Daniel            11 Centereach, NY            7:50.97      

         - Brown, Craig              10 Brookhaven, NY                 DQ      

                                                                               

                      Event 15 Girls 60 Meter High Hurdles                     

                                                                               

          * National: 8.33 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ       1997         

            FR Class: 8.77 Latasha Pharr, Spenser, NC             1998         

            SO Class: 8.80 Neffertitti Cooper, Wm Penn, Phila, PA 1996         

            JR Class: 8.52 Joyce Bates, Simon Gratz, Phila, PA    1995         

            SR Class: 8.33 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ       1997         

          #     Meet: 8.33 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ       1997         

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

              16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 10 Best Times              

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Lopes, Priscilla          11 CAN Whiby, ON              8.45    3   

         2 Walker, Beau              10 Aurora, CO                 8.57    5   

         3 Jenkins, Alethea          10 Pennsauken, NJ             8.66    6   

         4 Dawkins, Shenae           10 NEW ROCHELLE, NY           8.85    4   

         5 Sanders, Keosha           11 Stafford, VA               8.87    2   

         6 Williams, Amber           11 SUCCASUNNA, NJ             8.91    1   

         7 Gulley, Tamara            12 Richmond, CA               8.77    5   

         8 Kieliszak, Nicole         12 WEBSTER, NY                8.97    4   

         8 Johnson, Sheena           12 Stafford, VA               8.97    5   

        10 Busby, Marquita           10 Harvey, LA                 9.00    4   

        11 McGill, Tamara            11 Somerset, NJ               9.02    3   

        12 Williams, Kasia           11 BROOKLYN, NY               9.04    3   

        12 Byam, Sherian             11 BROOKLYN, NY               9.04    5   

        14 Briggs, Vicki             12 Jupiter, FL                9.06    6   

        15 Sweet, Andrea             12 SCOTIA, NY                 9.10    5   

        16 Wiley, Nicole             12 New Castle, DE             9.15    6   

        17 Serdakowski, Mary         10 RICHMOND, RI               9.17    6   

        18 Becker, Undine            11 San Jose, CA               9.18    5   

        18 Whitlock, Jennifer        10 Montclair, NJ              9.18    4   

        20 Finley, Deanna            11 Bronx, NY                  9.21    5   

        20 Johnson, Jade             10 BALTIMORE, MD              9.21    4   

        22 Sapienza, Flora           12 SHOREHAM, NY               9.27    2   

        23 Collins, Chavonne         12 Dover, DE                  9.29    1   

        24 Fields, Fetima            09 NORTH SYRACUSE, NY         9.32    1   

        25 Ireland, Nicole           12 Las Vegas, NV              9.34    3   

        26 Jackson, Freda            11 Marrero, LA                9.35    3   

        27 Nicholls, Cynthia         12 COLUMBIA, MD               9.36    3   

        28 Jackson, Shannon          12 BRIDGEWATER, MA            9.42    1   

        28 Strysko, Jennifer         11 SUFFERN, NY                9.42    6   

        30 Scotidas, Katie           11 MASSAPEQUA, NY             9.49    6   

        31 Thomas, Tyeshia           10 Philadelphia, PA           9.52    4   

        32 Salaam, Kamilah           09 Wilmington, DE             9.53    1   

        33 Smith, Beth               11 Lakeville, MA              9.59    2   

        34 Stewart, Crystal          12 Washington, DC             9.72    2   

        35 Britton, Amira            12 Landover, MD               9.76    2   

        36 Daily, Letecia            12 Perth Amboy, NJ            9.81    2   

        37 Cann, Amanda              12 SUFFERN, NY               10.01    4   

         - Jourdan, Wittly           12 SOMERVILLE, MA               DQ    3   

                                                                               

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 03/12/00                     

               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Lopes, Priscilla          11 CAN Whiby, ON              8.33 #  2   

         2 Gulley, Tamara            12 Richmond, CA               8.57    1   

         3 Johnson, Sheena           12 Stafford, VA               8.46    2   

         4 Walker, Beau              10 Aurora, CO                 8.60    1   

         5 Jenkins, Alethea          10 Pennsauken, NJ             8.65    1   

         6 Williams, Amber           11 SUCCASUNNA, NJ             8.77    1   

         7 Dawkins, Shenae           10 NEW ROCHELLE, NY           8.83    2   

         8 Sweet, Andrea             12 SCOTIA, NY                 8.89    1   

         9 Kieliszak, Nicole         12 WEBSTER, NY                8.90    2   

        10 Busby, Marquita           10 Harvey, LA                 8.91    1   

        11 Briggs, Vicki             12 Jupiter, FL                8.96    1   

        12 Byam, Sherian             11 BROOKLYN, NY               9.03    2   

        13 McGill, Tamara            11 Somerset, NJ               9.25    1   

        14 Wiley, Nicole             12 New Castle, DE             9.27    2   

        15 Williams, Kasia           11 BROOKLYN, NY               9.68    2   

        16 Sanders, Keosha           11 Stafford, VA              11.10    2   



                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       

       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     

           1 Lopes, Priscilla          11 CAN Whiby, ON             8.29 #     

           2 Johnson, Sheena           12 Stafford, VA              8.42       

           3 Jenkins, Alethea          10 Pennsauken, NJ            8.52       

           4 Walker, Beau              10 Aurora, CO                8.57       

           5 Williams, Amber           11 SUCCASUNNA, NJ            8.71       

           6 Dawkins, Shenae           10 NEW ROCHELLE, NY          8.79       

           7 Gulley, Tamara            12 Richmond, CA              8.88       

           8 Sweet, Andrea             12 SCOTIA, NY                9.03       

                                                                               

                      Event 16 Boys 60 Meter High Hurdles                      

                                                                               

        * National: 7.62 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA    03/12/95       

          National: 7.62 Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dec, GA 02/28/97       

          SO Class: 7.92 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinvl, NJ      1995       

          JR Class: 7.76 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinvl, NJ      1996       

          SR Class: 7.62 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA    03/12/95       

          SR Class: 7.62 Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dec, GA 02/28/97       

        #     Meet: 7.62 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA    03/12/95       

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

              16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 11 Best Times              

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME   HT    

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    

         1 Garlick, Jacob            12 West Jordan, UT           8.05    2    

         2 Reid, Herb                12 Mount Holly, NJ           8.05    2    

         3 Akpan, Unyime             12 Washington, DC            8.09    1    

         4 Ruff, Dwight              11 Camden, NJ                8.11    3    

         5 Thomas, Dwight            12 Burtonville, MD           8.12    5    

         6 Kunkel, Adam              12 CAN Paisley, ON           8.12    4    

         7 Carey, Kristopher         12 Montclair, NJ             8.15    1    

         8 McDonnough, Steven        11 Richmond, VA              8.16    3    

         9 Gatlin, Justin            12 Pensacola, FL             8.18    4    

        10 Shaw, Cedric              12 NLR, AR                   8.20    3    

        11 Huff, Jamal               12 PHILA, PA                 8.26    3    

        12 Bonczyk, John             12 Brockport, NY             8.30    4    

        13 Penn-Andrews, Delatte     12 WASHINGTON, DC            8.31    5    

        14 McClean, Alex             12 Baldwin, NY               8.32    2    

        15 Stephens, Christopher     11 Plainfield, NJ            8.37    1    

        15 Aina, Colin               12 East Providence, RI       8.37    5    

        17 Cutaia, Matthew           12 Webster, NY               8.39    5    

        18 Klemic, Paul              12 Somers Point, NJ          8.40    5    

        19 Bonsu, Osei               12 Old Bridge, NJ            8.43    4    

        20 Larkins, Eddie            11 Dayton, OH                8.49    1    

        20 France, Shan              12 CENTRAL ISLIP, NY         8.49    5    

        22 Manchik, Ilan             12 CAN VEROUN, QU            8.52    5    

        23 Poyau, Reginald           12 Brockton, MA              8.55    2    

        24 Sutherland, Craig         12 BROOKLYN, NY              8.56    1    

        25 Hamilton, Eddie           12 Ewing, NJ                 8.59    4    

        26 Viets, Eric               11 Trumbull, CT              8.61    3    

        26 Williams, Lauren          11 Forestville, MD           8.61    2    

        28 Gumbs, Devon              11 East Orange, NJ           8.77    1    

        29 Martin, Jason             12 Brooklyn, NY              9.17    4    

         - Butler, Jason             12 Long Beach, CA             DNF    4    

         - Cholewa, Scott            12 CAN Toronto, ON            DNF    2    

         - Krumins, Jason            12 Crownsville, MD            DNF    4    

         - Townsend, Frederick       12 Baton Rouge, LA             FS    3    

                                                                               

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 03/12/00                     

               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Reid, Herb                12 Mount Holly, NJ            7.95    2   

         2 Thomas, Dwight            12 Burtonville, MD            7.99    1   

         3 Gatlin, Justin            12 Pensacola, FL              8.02    1   

         4 Shaw, Cedric              12 NLR, AR                    8.07    2   

         5 Kunkel, Adam              12 CAN Paisley, ON            8.11    2   

         6 Ruff, Dwight              11 Camden, NJ                 8.12    1   

         7 Akpan, Unyime             12 Washington, DC             8.13    2   

         8 Garlick, Jacob            12 West Jordan, UT            8.15    1   

         9 Stephens, Christopher     11 Plainfield, NJ             8.16    2   

        10 Aina, Colin               12 East Providence, RI        8.18    1   

        11 Carey, Kristopher         12 Montclair, NJ              8.20    2   

        12 Huff, Jamal               12 PHILA, PA                  8.22    2   

        13 McClean, Alex             12 Baldwin, NY                8.29    2   

        14 McDonnough, Steven        11 Richmond, VA               8.32    1   

        15 Bonczyk, John             12 Brockport, NY             11.29    1   



                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       

       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     

           1 Thomas, Dwight            12 Burtonville, MD           7.92       

           2 Reid, Herb                12 Mount Holly, NJ           7.95       

           3 Shaw, Cedric              12 NLR, AR                   7.96       

           4 Akpan, Unyime             12 Washington, DC            8.01       

           5 Garlick, Jacob            12 West Jordan, UT           8.06       

           6 Gatlin, Justin            12 Pensacola, FL             8.08       

           7 Ruff, Dwight              11 Camden, NJ                8.09       

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       

                                                                               

              * National: 1:36.55 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 02/15/97              

              #     Meet: 1:37.17 Wilson, Long Beach, CA     1997              

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

                             Top 6 Advance by Time                             

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT           

             =====  =================================== ========= ==           

                 1  LARG      LARGO HS  VA              1:39.34    4           

                 2  PAUL      PAUL ROBESON  NY          1:41.26    2           

                 3  MOOR      MOORESTOWN  NJ            1:41.90    5           

                 4  BTHL      BETHEL HS   VA            1:41.97    3           

                 5  BERH      BERKELEY HS   CA          1:42.11    6           

                 6  HDWO      HD WOODSON  DC            1:42.55    4           

                 7  SIMO      SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        1:42.61    5           

                 8  WIBO      WILLINGBORO TC            1:42.66    1           

                 9  APHI      A. PHILIP RANDOLPH NYC    1:43.10    2           

                10  CAMD      CAMDEN HS (NJ)            1:44.23    6           

                11  MTVN      MT. VERNON  NY            1:44.51    4           

                12  NORO      NORTH ROCKLAND            1:45.65    2           

                13  POTO      POTOMAC HS  VA            1:45.97    2           

                14  SUFF      SUFFERN HS  NY            1:46.02    6           

                15  WAIR      WASHINGTON IRVING NY      1:46.10    3           

                16  WEPH      WEST PHILADELPHIA  PA     1:46.41    3           

                17  NEWR      NEW ROCHELLE NY           1:46.67    6           

                18  CONN      CONNETQUOT HS   NY        1:47.14    5           

                19  BOLA      BOSTON LATIN   MA         1:47.36    5           

                20  LIHS      LINCOLN HS NY             1:47.64    4           

                21  WVLL      WASHINGTONVILLE  NY       1:48.01    3           

                22  FARR      FAR ROCKAWAY              1:49.32    2           

                23  STJV      ST. JOHN VIANNEY NJ       1:50.61    1           

                24  WCAT      WEST CATHOLIC HS  PA      1:51.56    4           

                25  EADC      EASTERN   DC              1:51.91    1           

                26  ARCH      ARCH. CARROLL  DC         1:53.80    5           

                 -  WLPN      WILLIAM PENN PA                DQ    1           

                 -  UNIO      UNIONDALE HS  NY               DQ    3           



                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                  

              =====  =================================== =========             

                  1  BERH      BERKELEY HS   CA          1:38.73               

                  2  LARG      LARGO HS  VA              1:39.68               

                  3  PAUL      PAUL ROBESON  NY          1:40.19               

                  4  MOOR      MOORESTOWN  NJ            1:42.61               

                  5  HDWO      HD WOODSON  DC            1:44.36               

                  6  BTHL      BETHEL HS   VA            1:45.46               

                                                                               

                        Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                        

                                                                               

                * National: 1:27.34 John Muir, Pasadena, CA 1997               

                #     Meet: 1:27.34 John Muir, Pasadena, CA 1997               

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/11/00                    

                             Top 6 Advance by Time                             

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT           

             =====  =================================== ========= ==           

                 1  POPR      POLY PREP  NY             1:29.41    7           

                 2  SIMO      SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        1:29.57    1           

                 3  CAMD      CAMDEN HS (NJ)            1:30.03    3           

                 4  DECL      DEWITT CLINTON  NY        1:30.34    6           

                 5  HIPO      HIGH POINT HS  MD         1:30.55    7           

                 6  LONG      LONGWOOD  NY              1:30.97    5           

                 7  LAUR      LAUREL HS  MD             1:31.16    6           

                 8  HILH      HILLHOUSE HS  CT          1:31.22    2           

                 9  HETA      HERITAGE                  1:31.76    6           

                10  TRUB      TRUMBULL HS  CT           1:31.78    4           

                11  LKBR      LAKE BRADDOCK  VA         1:31.94    5           

                12  BTHL      BETHEL HS   VA            1:32.01    2           

                13  BIHE      BISH. HENDRIKEN   RI      1:32.12    2           

                14  UNIO      UNIONDALE HS  NY          1:32.22    6           

                15  CALV      CALVERT HALL  MD          1:32.67    2           

                16  BUEN      BUENA BLAZERS  NJ         1:32.79    3           

                17  TREN      TRENTON TC  NJ            1:32.91    4           

                18  TJNY      THOMAS JEFFERSON  NY      1:33.00    3           

                19  HOLY      HOLY CROS  NY             1:33.16    6           

                20  ROOS      ROOSEVELT MD              1:33.21    4           

                21  COLO      COLONIE   NY              1:33.43    5           

                22  IRIS      IRISH ROAD TC   PA        1:33.68    5           

                23  MOFA      MONSIGNOR FARRELL NY      1:33.83    3           

                24  JAHS      JOHN ADAMS HS  NY         1:33.93    1           

                25  MDWD      MIDWOOD HS  NY            1:34.40    7           

                26  EADC      EASTERN   DC              1:34.41    1           

                27  XAVN      XAVERIAN  NY              1:34.42    7           

                28  WAVA      WARWICK VALLEY NY         1:34.95    1           

                29  TRTE      TRANSIT TECH  NY          1:35.04    2           

                30  BOOK      BOOKER'S WOLVES  OH       1:35.25    7           

                31  WWIL      WOODROW WILSON  DC        1:35.55    2           

                 -  NISK      NISKAYUNA  NY                 DNF    1           

                 -  ROCA      ROMAN CATHOLIC  PA            DNF    4           

                 -  DEMA      DEMATHA HS   MD               DNF    1           

                 -  OVER      OVERBROOK HS  NJ              DNF    4           

                 -  XANY      XAVIER HS NY                  DNF    5           

                 -  BROC      BROCKTON HS   MA              DNF    5           

                 -  BOWI      BOWIE   MD                     DQ    7           

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                  

              =====  =================================== =========             

                  1  CAMD      CAMDEN HS (NJ)            1:28.81               

                  2  SIMO      SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        1:29.50               

                  3  POPR      POLY PREP  NY             1:30.97               

                  4  HIPO      HIGH POINT HS  MD         1:31.12               

                  5  LONG      LONGWOOD  NY              1:31.13               

                  -  DECL      DEWITT CLINTON  NY            DNF               

                                                                               

                        Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       

                                                                               

                * National: 3:42.47 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 1997                

                #     Meet: 3:42.47 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 1997                

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT           

             =====  =================================== ========= ==           

                 1  WLPN      WILLIAM PENN PA           3:50.82    6           

                 2  MENC      MENCHVILLE  VA            3:51.36    6           

                 3  WIBO      WILLINGBORO TC            3:52.37    4           

                 4  SPEE      SPEED CITY  CA            3:53.18    6           

                 5  MTVN      MT. VERNON  NY            3:54.28    4           

                 6  GAHR      GAHR  HS   CA             3:54.69    6           

                 7  LARG      LARGO HS  VA              3:55.45    5           

                 8  WCAT      WEST CATHOLIC HS  PA      3:56.19    5           

                 9  SIMO      SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        3:56.47    4           

                10  BTHL      BETHEL HS   VA            3:57.36    5           

                11  SPEL      CARDINAL SPELLMAN  NY     3:57.66    5           

                12  HILH      HILLHOUSE HS  CT          3:57.80    2           

                13  BAYS      BAYSHORE HS  NY           3:58.81    1           

                14  HOPK      HOPKINTON HS  MA          3:58.96    1           

                15  UNIO      UNIONDALE HS  NY          3:59.74    2           

                16  WATW      WASHINGTON TWNSP NJ       4:00.18    1           

                17  KECO      KECOUGHTAN  VA            4:00.21    3           

                18  LAUR      LAUREL HS  MD             4:00.48    4           

                19  SUFF      SUFFERN HS  NY            4:01.21    4           

                20  WAVA      WARWICK VALLEY NY         4:02.64    3           

                21  SACR      SACRED HEART ACAD.  NY    4:03.24    2           

                22  BRRE      BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  MA   4:03.41    2           

                23  CEAS      CEASER RODNEY   NJ        4:04.77    5           

                24  EALY      EAST LYME    CT           4:05.10    3           

                25  BOLA      BOSTON LATIN   MA         4:05.36    2           

                26  NEWB      NEWBURGH N.F.A.  NY       4:06.77    1           

                27  BUEN      BUENA BLAZERS  NJ         4:10.85    3           

                 -  BSVA      BAYSIDE HS   VA               DNF    4           

                                                                               

                        Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        

                                                                               

              * National: 3:13.34 John Muir, Pasadena, CA 03/10/96             

              #     Meet: 3:13.34 John Muir, Pasadena, CA 03/10/96             

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT           

             =====  =================================== ========= ==           

                 1  RGCT      RUCKER-GARY TC  NJ        3:16.40    8           

                 2  CAMD      CAMDEN HS (NJ)            3:17.26    8           

                 3  CAMP      CAMPUS MAGNET NY          3:18.98    8           

                 4  SSHO      SOUTH SHORE HS  NY        3:20.18    7           

                 5  COLO      COLONIE   NY              3:21.02    8           

                 6  CENP      CENTRAL HS   PA           3:21.29    7           

                 7  GAHR      GAHR  HS   CA             3:21.92    5           

                 8  DEMA      DEMATHA HS   MD           3:22.43    4           

                 9  LKBR      LAKE BRADDOCK  VA         3:22.44    6           

                10  SPEE      SPEED CITY  CA            3:23.01    8           

                11  SUIT      SUITLAND HS  MD           3:23.60    4           

                12  STAN      ST. ANTHONY'S  NY         3:23.74    4           

                13  BUEN      BUENA BLAZERS  NJ         3:24.03    3           

                14  TRTE      TRANSIT TECH  NY          3:24.05    7           

                15  UNIO      UNIONDALE HS  NY          3:24.06    4           

                16  BROC      BROCKTON HS   MA          3:24.55    6           

                17  TREN      TRENTON TC  NJ            3:24.56    2           

                18  DECL      DEWITT CLINTON  NY        3:25.01    5           

                19  ATLE      ATLEE HS   VA             3:25.15    2           

                20  OVER      OVERBROOK HS  NJ          3:25.25    6           

                21  SIMO      SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        3:25.28    8           

                22  METU      METUCHEN HS  NJ           3:25.85    7           

                23  SUFF      SUFFERN HS  NY            3:25.86    1           

                23  WOLA      WOODLAWN  MD              3:25.86    6           

                25  ROOS      ROOSEVELT MD              3:25.95    6           

                26  HILL      HILLSBOROUGH  NJ          3:25.99    5           

                27  CHAM      CHAMINADE HS  NY          3:26.40    2           

                28  IRIS      IRISH ROAD TC   PA        3:26.83    2           

                29  MTSM      MOUNT ST MICHAEL          3:27.13    6           

                30  LONG      LONGWOOD  NY              3:27.63    1           

                31  BALL      BALLOU HS  DC             3:28.34    3           

                32  LAUR      LAUREL HS  MD             3:29.43    3           

                33  BOOK      BOOKER'S WOLVES  OH       3:29.72    7           

                34  WCAT      WEST CATHOLIC HS  PA      3:29.78    1           

                35  FRDM      FORDHAM PREP  NY          3:33.56    1           

                36  XAVN      XAVERIAN  NY              3:33.78    3           

                37  XANY      XAVIER HS NY              3:34.78    4           

                38  CALV      CALVERT HALL  MD          3:38.00    5           

                39  SIMO "B"  SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        3:44.69    2           

                 -  HETA      HERITAGE                       DQ    7           

                                                                               

                        Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       

                                                                               

         * National: 9:07.85 Manchester Central, New Hampshire 03/14/99        

         #     Meet: 9:07.85 Manchester Central, New Hampshire 03/14/99        

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME       HT           

            =====  =================================== ========== ==           

                1  B&G       BOYS & GIRLS HS   NY       9:07.57 #  3           

                2  WLPN      WILLIAM PENN PA            9:08.69    3           

                3  IRIS      IRISH ROAD TC   PA         9:16.93    3           

                4  MACE      MANC. CENTRAL HS  NH       9:23.87    3           

                5  BAYS      BAYSHORE HS  NY            9:25.91    1           

                6  JJAY      JOHN JAY HS  NY            9:28.42    3           

                7  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE R & L  MA        9:28.57    3           

                8  SPEL      CARDINAL SPELLMAN  NY      9:30.20    3           

                9  COHS      CORNWALL HS  NY            9:31.10    3           

               10  WAVA      WARWICK VALLEY NY          9:34.43    1           

               11  BTHL      BETHEL HS   VA             9:36.77    1           

               12  BRXV      BRONXVILLE HS   NY         9:38.06    2           

               13  COLU      COLUMBIA HS  NJ            9:38.20    2           

               14  LOBE      LONG BEACH  NY             9:38.99    2           

               15  LAUR      LAUREL HS  MD              9:39.06    1           

               16  FALM      FALMOUTH HS   MA           9:40.37    3           

               17  NORO      NORTH ROCKLAND             9:40.45    2           

               18  ELMI      ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE  NY       9:40.61    3           

               19  MILL      MILLER PLACE  NY           9:41.34    1           

               20  CLAR      CLARENCE HS  NY            9:41.70    2           

               21  WAJO      WALTER JOHNSON MD          9:41.84    1           

               22  BILO      BISH. LOUGHLIN    NY       9:43.74    2           

               23  NEWR      NEW ROCHELLE NY            9:44.23    2           

               24  RIDG      RIDGEWOOD HS  NJ           9:45.53    2           

               25  STJO      ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA  NY  9:47.10    1           

               26  RAMA      RAMAPO HIGH SCHOOL         9:48.51    2           

               27  CHER      CHEROKEE   NJ              9:48.78    2           

               28  STAN      ST. ANTHONY'S  NY          9:57.81    1           

               29  SHEN      SHENENDEHOWA NY            9:58.38    1           

               30  URSU      URSULINE SCHOOL NY         9:59.62    1           

               31  CAMP      CAMPUS MAGNET NY          10:07.69    2           

                                                                               

                        Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        

                                                                               

               * National: 7:44.60 Roselle Catholic, NJ      1969              

               #     Meet: 7:45.55 Boys & Girls,Brooklyn, NY 1998              

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT           

             =====  =================================== ========= ==           

                 1  PEA       PHILLIPS EXETER   NH      7:46.64    5           

                 2  GATE      GATES CHILI  NY           7:54.33    4           

                 3  LKBR      LAKE BRADDOCK  VA         7:56.10    5           

                 4  SSHO      SOUTH SHORE HS  NY        7:57.53    5           

                 5  SIMO      SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        7:57.72    5           

                 6  ARRY      ARCH. RYAN     PA         7:57.74    5           

                 7  BURN      BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 7:58.08    3           

                 8  TRTE      TRANSIT TECH  NY          7:59.74    4           

                 9  DECL      DEWITT CLINTON  NY        7:59.85    4           

                10  STAN      ST. ANTHONY'S  NY         8:00.23    5           

                11  MTSM      MOUNT ST MICHAEL          8:00.34    4           

                12  OLDB      OLD BRIDGE  NJ            8:00.93    1           

                13  WAVA      WARWICK VALLEY NY         8:01.41    3           

                14  HUCE      HUNTERDON CENTRAL  NJ     8:01.72    4           

                15  REGE      REGIS HS  NY              8:02.30    3           

                16  WATW      WASHINGTON TWNSP NJ       8:02.49    3           

                17  JJAY      JOHN JAY HS  NY           8:02.50    1           

                18  LARG      LARGO HS  VA              8:02.70    2           

                19  SHEN      SHENENDEHOWA NY           8:03.03    1           

                20  LASA      LASALLE COLLEGE HS PA     8:04.52    1           

                21  BAYS      BAYSHORE HS  NY           8:04.61    5           

                22  BILO      BISH. LOUGHLIN    NY      8:05.12    5           

                23  GUHS      GUILFORD HS  CT           8:05.25    2           

                24  SJP       ST. JOSEPH'S PREP  PAN    8:05.83    3           

                25  CRAN      CRANFORD HS   NJ          8:06.17    3           

                26  CHBR      CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACA NJ 8:07.80    3           

                27  BALL      BALLOU HS  DC             8:08.89    4           

                28  MDWD      MIDWOOD HS  NY            8:09.47    1           

                29  FORD      BISH. FORD   NY           8:10.58    2           

                30  CARD      CARDINAL O'HARA   PA      8:13.84    4           

                31  METU      METUCHEN HS  NJ           8:14.22    2           

                32  STPE      ST. PETERS NY             8:14.80    5           

                33  B&G       BOYS & GIRLS HS   NY      8:15.57    4           

                34  CVTC      CHESTER VALLEY TC  PA     8:16.26    2           

                35  HOFA      HOWELL   NJ               8:18.71    2           

                36  UNIO      UNIONDALE HS  NY          8:19.11    3           

                37  OVER      OVERBROOK HS  NJ          8:20.09    2           

                38  XAVN      XAVERIAN  NY              8:20.28    1           

                39  IONA      IONA PREP  NY             8:28.99    3           

                40  STAN "B"  ST. ANTHONY'S  NY         8:30.49    1           

                41  XANY      XAVIER HS NY              8:32.31    2           

                42  FRDM      FORDHAM PREP  NY          8:32.39    1           

                                                                               

                         Event 23 Girls Distance Medley                        

                                                                               

              * National: 11:52.80 Mepham, Bellmore, NY   01/21/84             

              #     Meet: 11:52.53 BIRCHMONT PARK, CANADA     1996             

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/10/00                       

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME       HT           

            =====  =================================== ========== ==           

                1  MACE      MANC. CENTRAL HS  NH      12:06.99    3           

                2  IRIS      IRISH ROAD TC   PA        12:10.18    3           

                3  WAVA      WARWICK VALLEY NY         12:15.73    3           

                4  LKBR      LAKE BRADDOCK  VA         12:16.97    3           

                5  OAKT      OAKTON  VA                12:17.03    3           

                6  STAN      ST. ANTHONY'S  NY         12:20.26    3           

                7  JJAY      JOHN JAY HS  NY           12:20.90    1           

                8  ARPR      ARCH. PRENDERGAST  PA     12:24.78    2           

                9  ELMI      ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE  NY      12:28.85    1           

               10  RAPT      Raptors Club (MA)         12:30.84    3           

               11  BRXV      BRONXVILLE HS   NY        12:32.45    1           

               12  FITC      FITCH HS  CT              12:37.39    2           

               13  NECA      NEW CANAAN  CT            12:37.82    1           

               14  AIRT      AIRTIME  MA               12:39.42    3           

               15  CLAR      CLARENCE HS  NY           12:40.38    2           

               16  HILL      HILLSBOROUGH  NJ          12:44.62    3           

               17  WLPN      WILLIAM PENN PA           12:46.01    1           

               18  HUCE      HUNTERDON CENTRAL  NJ     12:48.16    1           

               19  CARD      CARDINAL O'HARA   PA      12:48.31    1           

               20  BILO      BISH. LOUGHLIN    NY      12:49.76    2           

               21  WWIL      WOODROW WILSON  DC        12:56.08    2           

               22  TRUB      TRUMBULL HS  CT           13:04.19    1           

               23  APHI      A. PHILIP RANDOLPH NYC    13:05.91    2           

               24  SHEN      SHENENDEHOWA NY           13:11.23    2           

               25  URSU      URSULINE SCHOOL NY        13:15.15    2           

               26  CICE      CICERO NORTH  NY          13:20.50    2           

                                                                               

                         Event 24 Boys Distance Medley                         

                                                                               

               * National: 10:10.30 WEST SPRINGFIELD HS 03/15/98               

               #     Meet: 10:10.30 WEST SPRINGFIELD HS 03/15/98               

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/10/00                       

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME       HT           

            =====  =================================== ========== ==           

                1  GLOU      GLOUCESTER HS   MA         9:59.94 #  3           

                2  CARD      CARDINAL O'HARA   PA      10:17.33    3           

                3  STAN      ST. ANTHONY'S  NY         10:18.58    3           

                4  CHBR      CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACA NJ 10:22.20    3           

                5  BILO      BISH. LOUGHLIN    NY      10:23.61    3           

                6  OAKT      OAKTON  VA                10:27.62    2           

                7  WHIT      WHITE PLAINS NY           10:29.14    1           

                8  XAVI      XAVIER HS CT              10:31.39    2           

                9  JJAY      JOHN JAY HS  NY           10:32.86    2           

               10  COLU      COLUMBIA HS  NJ           10:33.62    3           

               11  OLDB      OLD BRIDGE  NJ            10:33.84    3           

               12  WEMD      WESTMINSTER  MD           10:36.97    2           

               13  MTSM      MOUNT ST MICHAEL          10:37.48    3           

               14  SIMO      SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        10:38.02    3           

               15  STAN "B"  ST. ANTHONY'S  NY         10:38.43    1           

               16  SHEN      SHENENDEHOWA NY           10:41.52    3           

               17  SHKR      SHAKER HS NY              10:41.90    1           

               18  DANB      DANBURY HS   CT           10:42.25    1           

               19  WAVA      WARWICK VALLEY NY         10:42.92    3           

               20  REGE      REGIS HS  NY              10:43.88    1           

               21  BRXV      BRONXVILLE HS   NY        10:45.37    2           

               22  AMTY      AMITY REG HS  CT          10:47.01    1           

               23  MOFA      MONSIGNOR FARRELL NY      10:54.87    1           

               24  MDWD      MIDWOOD HS  NY            11:01.29    1           

               25  XANY      XAVIER HS NY              11:06.02    1           

               26  IONA      IONA PREP  NY             11:08.02    2           



                                                                               

                     Event 25 Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                    

                                                                               

            * National: 3:56.67 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA  1997           

            #     Meet: 3:56.67 William Penn, Philadelphia , PA 1997           

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/10/00                       

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT           

             =====  =================================== ========= ==           

                 1  WLPN      WILLIAM PENN PA           4:04.37    8           

                 2  NEWR      NEW ROCHELLE NY           4:05.72    8           

                 3  BERH      BERKELEY HS   CA          4:08.20    8           

                 4  HILH      HILLHOUSE HS  CT          4:09.02    7           

                 5  KECO      KECOUGHTAN  VA            4:09.26    7           

                 6  SIMO      SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        4:11.84    8           

                 7  LAUR      LAUREL HS  MD             4:14.16    7           

                 8  APHI      A. PHILIP RANDOLPH NYC    4:15.34    8           

                 9  NEWB      NEWBURGH N.F.A.  NY       4:15.57    3           

                10  MTVN      MT. VERNON  NY            4:15.66    6           

                11  WVLL      WASHINGTONVILLE  NY       4:16.06    6           

                12  SUFF      SUFFERN HS  NY            4:16.97    7           

                13  BAYS      BAYSHORE HS  NY           4:17.36    7           

                14  POTO      POTOMAC HS  VA            4:17.85    3           

                15  BUEN      BUENA BLAZERS  NJ         4:18.26    4           

                16  LEDY      LEDYARD HS CT             4:20.51    4           

                17  SACR      SACRED HEART ACAD.  NY    4:21.08    5           

                18  NECA      NEW CANAAN  CT            4:21.27    2           

                19  STJO      ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA  NY 4:21.59    3           

                20  BSVA      BAYSIDE HS   VA           4:21.82    6           

                21  KING      KINGS PARK HS  NY         4:21.87    5           

                22  WAVA      WARWICK VALLEY NY         4:22.07    5           

                23  MENC      MENCHVILLE  VA            4:23.19    8           

                24  MOOR      MOORESTOWN  NJ            4:23.55    6           

                25  ARCH      ARCH. CARROLL  DC         4:24.27    2           

                26  METU      METUCHEN HS  NJ           4:25.01    4           

                27  WEBS      WEBSTER HS  NY            4:25.35    2           

                28  HILL      HILLSBOROUGH  NJ          4:25.54    6           

                29  SACH      SACHEM  NY                4:26.55    1           

                30  FORD      BISH. FORD   NY           4:27.79    4           

                31  CICE      CICERO NORTH  NY          4:29.47    1           

                32  MASS      MASSAPEQUA  NY            4:31.83    1           

                33  COLO      COLONIE   NY              4:31.90    5           

                34  CONA      CONARD HS  CT             4:31.96    6           

                35  OVER      OVERBROOK HS  NJ          4:36.41    2           

                36  URSU      URSULINE SCHOOL NY        4:36.60    4           

                37  STAN      ST. ANTHONY'S  NY         4:41.56    3           

                 -  AIRT      AIRTIME  MA                   DNF    5           



                                                                               

                     Event 26 Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                     

                                                                               

                * National: 3:24.69 John Muir, Pasadena, CA 1997               

                #     Meet: 3:24.69 John Muir, Pasadena, CA 1997               

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/10/00                       

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT           

             =====  =================================== ========= ==           

                 1  SIMO      SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        3:28.74   10           

                 2  POTO      POTOMAC HS  VA            3:29.71   10           

                 3  LKBR      LAKE BRADDOCK  VA         3:30.06    9           

                 4  WOLA      WOODLAWN  MD              3:30.73    7           

                 5  COLO      COLONIE   NY              3:30.91    9           

                 5  GAHR      GAHR  HS   CA             3:30.91   10           

                 7  RIDG      RIDGEWOOD HS  NJ          3:31.10    9           

                 8  SUFF      SUFFERN HS  NY            3:32.14   10           

                 9  HILL      HILLSBOROUGH  NJ          3:32.24    8           

                10  DECL      DEWITT CLINTON  NY        3:33.93    7           

                11  STPE      ST. PETERS NY             3:34.49    9           

                12  TRUB      TRUMBULL HS  CT           3:34.56    5           

                13  BALL      BALLOU HS  DC             3:34.61    8           

                14  LAWO      LAKEWOOD HS  NJ           3:35.12    3           

                14  TJNY      THOMAS JEFFERSON  NY      3:35.12    7           

                16  CLSO      CLARKSTOWN SOUTH  NY      3:35.39    9           

                17  OVER      OVERBROOK HS  NJ          3:35.61    8           

                18  PAUL      PAUL ROBESON  NY          3:35.73   10           

                19  UNIO      UNIONDALE HS  NY          3:38.24    4           

                20  DONJ      DOVER HS   NJ             3:38.33    5           

                21  WVLL      WASHINGTONVILLE  NY       3:38.37    5           

                22  METU      METUCHEN HS  NJ           3:38.47    7           

                23  WOBU      WOBURN HS  MA             3:38.56    4           

                24  CHAM      CHAMINADE HS  NY          3:39.54    8           

                25  DEMA      DEMATHA HS   MD           3:39.85    3           

                26  SIMO "B"  SIMON GRATZ HS  PA        3:39.87    2           

                27  BOWI      BOWIE   MD                3:39.95    6           

                28  BOOK      BOOKER'S WOLVES  OH       3:40.05    5           

                29  LAUR      LAUREL HS  MD             3:40.23    8           

                30  TOMS      TOMS RIVER EAST NJ        3:40.52    6           

                31  FORD      BISH. FORD   NY           3:40.70    3           

                32  EALY      EAST LYME    CT           3:40.84    5           

                33  JJAY      JOHN JAY HS  NY           3:41.40    1           

                34  STJV      ST. JOHN VIANNEY NJ       3:41.58    2           

                35  LEXI      LEXINGTON HS  MA          3:41.59    6           

                36  MDWD      MIDWOOD HS  NY            3:42.38    6           

                37  AMTY      AMITY REG HS  CT          3:42.42    4           

                38  REGE      REGIS HS  NY              3:42.74    1           

                39  IONA      IONA PREP  NY             3:42.93    4           

                40  EWIN      EWING   NJ                3:43.29    2           

                41  XANY      XAVIER HS NY              3:43.79    6           

                41  SUIT      SUITLAND HS  MD           3:43.79   10           

                43  STAN      ST. ANTHONY'S  NY         3:44.28    7           

                44  MANH      MANHASSET HS NY           3:44.35    4           

                45  FRDM      FORDHAM PREP  NY          3:44.70    3           

                46  LEDY      LEDYARD HS CT             3:45.83    3           

                47  B&G       BOYS & GIRLS HS   NY      3:46.46    7           

                48  STJO      ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA  NY 3:47.89    5           

                49  BAYS      BAYSHORE HS  NY           3:48.56    6           

                50  BRXV      BRONXVILLE HS   NY        3:48.69    4           

                51  MASS      MASSAPEQUA  NY            4:03.84    1           

                 -  FAFI      FAIRFIELD PREP  CT            DNF    8           

                 -  TRTE      TRANSIT TECH  NY              DNF    9           

                 -  SHKR      SHAKER HS NY                   DQ    3           

                 -  WAVA      WARWICK VALLEY NY              DQ    2           

                 -  MONR      MONROE - WOODBURY NY           DQ    2           


 Event 27 Girls High Jump                           

                                                                               

  * National: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID 02/18/84 

    FR Class: 5'10.00" (1.78m) Karla Newman, White Creek, TN              1989 

    SO Class: 6'00.75" (1.85m) Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                   1981 

    JR Class: 6'01.00" (1.85m) Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                 1987 

    SR Class: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID 02/18/84 

  #     Meet: 6'00.00" (1.83m) Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID     1984 

                                                                               

         Heights:  1.55 m; 1.60 m; 1.65 m; 1.68 m; 1.71 m; 1.74 m; then        

         increase by 2 cm.                                                     

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/10/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                

      ===== ======================= == =================== =======             

          1 Moss, Krystle           11 Alexandria, VA      1.74m   5'08.50     

          2 Byfield, Shauna         12 GREAT NECK, NY      1.71m   5'07.25     

          3 Taibe, Jessica          10 Flemington, NJ      1.68m   5'06.00     

          4 Kadyszewski, Nicole     11 Canterbury, CT      1.68m   5'06.00     

          5 Nicholls, Cynthia       12 COLUMBIA, MD        1.68m   5'06.00     

          6 Rowinski, Katie         12 WAKEFIELD, RI       1.65m   5'05.00     

          6 Parker, Nicole          12 REHOBOTH, MA        1.65m   5'05.00     

          8 McDaniels, Toni-Lee     11 Oneonta, NY         1.65m   5'05.00     

          9 Morrell, Taylor         12 Nacogdoches, TX     1.65m   5'05.00     

         10 White, Jennifer         12 Manalapan, NJ       1.60m   5'03.00     

         10 Kuehne, Stephanie       12 Titonium, MD        1.60m   5'03.00     

         10 Larkin, Catherine       11 Bronxville, NY      1.60m   5'03.00     

         10 Kozlowski, Janel        12 WOODSTOCK, CT       1.60m   5'03.00     

         10 Jordan, Takeithia       12 Woodbridge, VA      1.60m   5'03.00     

         10 Van Vorst, Katie        12 MIDDLETOWN, NY      1.60m   5'03.00     

         16 Dudek, Patty            12 Bordentown, NJ      1.60m   5'03.00     

         16 Williams, Meagan        12 New Hartford, NY    1.60m   5'03.00     

         18 Fogarty, Siobhan        11 Cortlandt Manor, NY 1.55m   5'01.00     

          - Pierre, Pam             11 Spring Valley, NY      NH               

                                                                               

                            Event 28 Boys High Jump                            

                                                                               

 * National: 7'05.00" (2.26m) Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                03/11/78 

   FR Class: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Joe Galeano, Centereach, NY                 1985 

   SO Class: 7'00.00" (2.13m) Erik Clinton, Hope, Providence, RI          1991 

   JR Class: 7'00.25" (2.14m) Brian Kooyer, Skyview, Billings, MT         1988 

   JR Class: 7'00.25" (2.14m) Alvin Barton, Lafayette, LA                 1995 

   SR Class: 7'05.00" (2.26m) Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                03/11/78 

 #     Meet: 7'04.25" (2.24m) Eric Bishop, Murray Cty, Chatsworth, GA 03/12/94 

                                                                               

         Heights: 1.88 m; 1.92 m; 1.96 m; 2.00 m; 2.03 m; 2.06 m; then         

         increase by 2 cm.                                                     

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/10/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                

      ===== ======================= == =================== =======             

          1 Schmidt, Ivan           11 Claymont, DE        2.12m   6'11.50     

          2 Odvody, Kyle            12 Malmo, NE           2.10m   6'10.75     

          3 Klemic, Paul            12 Somers Point, NJ    2.10m   6'10.75     

          4 Dooley, Jon             12 Lakeville, MA       2.06m   6'09.00     

          5 McCormick, Gregory      11 Middletown, MD      2.06m   6'09.00     

          6 Manley, Marlin          11 Hampton, VA         2.03m   6'08.00     

          7 Newhard, Mike           12 Coopersburg, PA     2.03m   6'08.00     

          8 McKirdy, James          12 Woodbury, CT        1.96m   6'05.00     

          9 Aryee, Teiko            12 Spring Valley, NY   1.96m   6'05.00     

         10 Olson, Daniel           11 Voorheesville, NY   1.96m   6'05.00     

         11 Johnston, Matt          12 Warwick, NY         1.88m   6'02.00     

          - Kyne, Yeahmu            12 Greenbelt, MD          NH               

          - Alford, Kevin           12 CORTLANDT MANOR, NY    NH               



                                                                               

                            Event 29 Girls Long Jump                           

                                                                               

 * National: 21'07.50" (6.59m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ           01/31/81 

   FR Class: 19'02.00" (5.84m) Louan Guialdo, JHS 135, Bronx, NY          1983 

   SO Class: 19'10.75" (6.06m) Wendy Koenig, Park, Estes Park, CO         1971 

   JR Class: 21'04.00" (6.50m) Cathy Mc Millan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC     1976 

   SR Class: 21'07.50" (6.59m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ           01/31/81 

 #     Meet: 20'05.00" (6.22m) Michelle Spear, Orlando, FL                1987 

 #     Meet: 20'05.00" (6.22m) Lynette Wigington, Mattituck, NY           1996 

                                                                               

                  Three jumps each; eight best to the finals.                  

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/10/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                

      ===== ======================= == =================== =======             

          1 Harvey, Caroline        12 Mechanicsville, VA  5.85m   19'02.50    

          2 Dawkins, Shenae         10 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    5.78m   18'11.75    

          3 George, Paula           12 BRONX, NY           5.69m   18'08.00    

          4 Deckard, Shakeithia     12 Nacogdoches, TX     5.58m   18'03.75    

          5 Eady, Letitia           12 Orlando, FL         5.54m   18'02.25    

          6 Conteh, Aminata         12 Oakton, VA          5.47m   17'11.50    

          7 White, Rhonda           12 Charlotte, NC       5.46m   17'11.00    

          8 Montour, Marjorie       12 CAN VEROUN, QU      5.28m   17'04.00    

          9 Davis, Chinela          11 THEILS, NY          5.26m   17'03.25    

         10 Howard, Rolanda         11 ELKRIDGE, MD        5.24m   17'02.25    

         11 Harvey, Patrice         12 Yuma, AZ            5.20m   17'00.75    

         12 Huegel, Hannah          12 EXETER, NH          5.19m   17'00.50    

         13 Williams/Judge, Aquila  10 DORCHESTER, MA      5.12m   16'09.75    

         13 Nichols, Jean           11 Hudson, NH          5.12m   16'09.75    

         15 Finley, Deanna          11 Bronx, NY           4.96m   16'03.25    

         16 Ogarro, Carlene         12 Mattapan, MA        4.58m   15'00.50    

                                                                               

                            Event 30 Boys Long Jump                            

                                                                               

 * National: 26'06.50" (8.09m) Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh,PA 02/18/89

   FR Class: 24'05.00" (7.44m) Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          1996

   SO Class: 25'08.25" (7.83m) Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA      03/01/97

   JR Class: 25'09.25" (7.85m) Mike Newell Potomac, Dumphries, VA          1998

   SR Class: 26'06.50" (8.09m) Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh,PA 02/18/89

 #     Meet: 25'11.50" (7.91m) Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh,PA     1989

                                                                               

                     Three jumps each; top eight to finals.                    

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/10/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                

      ===== ======================= == =================== =======             

          1 Sands, Leevan           12 Melbourne, FL       7.41m   24'03.75    

          2 Rodas, Alberto          12 CAN VEROUN, QU      7.19m   23'07.25    

          3 Harris, I-Perfection    10 BROOKYLN, NY        6.97m   22'10.50    

          4 Barge, Khalim           12 Woodlynne, NJ       6.94m   22'09.25    

          5 Royster, Brandon        12 FAIRFAX, VA         6.82m   22'04.50    

          6 Robinson, David         12 PHILADELPHIA, PA    6.81m   22'04.25    

          7 Ellis, Richard          12 Hartford, CT        6.61m   21'08.25    

          8 Bukula, Vemba           12 TUCKERTON, NJ       6.60m   21'08.00    

          9 France, Shan            12 CENTRAL ISLIP, NY   6.43m   21'01.25    

         10 Fabian, Omari           12 CAN Pickering, ON   6.36m   20'10.50    

         11 Tolen, Frank            12 Manassas, VA        6.22m   20'05.00    

         12 Tillery, Jasonus        12 Newport News, VA    6.13m   20'01.50    

         13 Jordan, Trent           12 Warwick, RI         6.12m   20'01.00    

         14 Sesay, Samuel           10 GREENBELT, MD       6.03m   19'09.50    

                                                                               

                            Event 31 Girls Shot Put                            

                                                                               

* National: 52'05.75" (16.00m) Heather Colyer, E Juniata, Cocolmus, PA 02/08/97

  FR Class: 45'07.25" (13.90m) Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, CO         1991

  SO Class: 47'03.00" (14.40m) Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, CO         1992

  SO Class: 47'03.00" (14.40m) Amy Paulsen, Norfolk, NE                    1988

  JR Class: 52'05.75" (16.00m) Heather Colyer, E Juniata, Cocolmus, PA 02/08/97

  SR Class: 52'01.75" (15.89m) Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, CO     03/12/94

#     Meet: 51'05.50" (15.68m) Krista Keir Westerville, OH             03/14/98

                                                                               

                  Three throws each; top eight to the finals.                  

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Friday 03/10/00                       

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========             

         1 Freberg, Karen          11 San Luis Obispo, CA 14.28m   46'10.25    

         2 Walker, Amanda          11 Hampton, VA         13.04m   42'09.50    

         3 Adams, Kiara            12 Westminster, MD     12.75m   41'10.00    

         4 Hagner, Kelly           12 Clifton Park, NY    11.96m   39'03.00    

         5 Liander, Marina         10 Staten Island, NY   11.91m   39'01.00    

         6 Titus, Jess             12 Hopkinton, MA       11.68m   38'04.00    

         7 Seibolt, Rachelle       12 Manchester, NH      11.47m   37'07.75    

         8 Walker, Latetia         12 Dale-City, VA       11.42m   37'05.75    

         9 Inskeep, Claire         12 Sayreville, NJ      11.36m   37'03.25    

        10 Trendowicz, Kerri       11 Orangeburg, NY      11.35m   37'03.00    

        11 Williams, Joy           11 New Rochelle, NY    11.22m   36'09.75    

        12 Hansen, Katrina         11 STaten Island, NY   11.03m   36'02.25    

        13 Bruno, Lesley           12 Brooklyn, NY        11.02m   36'02.00    

        14 Levy, Arlinda           12 Philadelphia, PA    10.84m   35'06.75    

        15 Ferraiuolo, Tara        12 Staten Island, NY   10.80m   35'05.25    

        16 Ott, Sherry             12 Ticonderoga, NY     10.79m   35'05.00    

        17 Potts, Kristy           12 Little Ferry, NJ    10.70m   35'01.25    

        18 Boyd, Sabrina           12 Lanham, MD          10.47m   34'04.25    



                                                                               

                             Event 32 Boys Shot Put                            

                                                                               

  * National: 71'11.00" (21.92m) Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY            01/24/70 

    FR Class: 56'09.00" (17.30m) Mike Shill, East Valley, Spokane, WA     1977 

    SO Class: 63'01.50" (19.24m) Barry Walker, Lancaster, OH              1980 

    JR Class: 67'00.00" (20.42m) Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                1969 

    SR Class: 71'11.00" (21.92m) Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY            01/24/70 

  #     Meet: 70'11.50" (21.63m) Arnold Campbell, Bossier City, LA        1984 

                                                                               

                  Three throws each; top eight to the finals.                  

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/11/00                      

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========             

         1 Digiorgio, Glenn        10 Bayonne, NJ         18.69m   61'04.00    

         2 Scott, Dorian           12                     18.47m   60'07.25    

         3 Maczik, Tom             12 Reese, MI           17.99m   59'00.25    

         4 Gowda, Vikas            11 Frederick, MD       17.59m   57'08.50    

         5 O'Rourke, David         12 FREEHOLD, NJ        17.29m   56'08.75    

         6 Auguscinski, Waldemar   12 Passaic, NJ         17.09m   56'01.00    

         7 Jason, Jeff             12 Fairhaven, MA       16.54m   54'03.25    

         8 Collins, Jim            12 Phoenixville, PA    16.50m   54'01.75    

         9 Anderson, Derek         11 Wrentham, MA        16.21m   53'02.25    

        10 Todaro, Marc            12 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    16.08m   52'09.25    

        11 Goodwin, Douglas        12 FREEPORT, NY        16.07m   52'08.75    

        12 McKoy, Taivon           11 Brooklyn, NY        15.83m   51'11.25    

        13 Gelardi, Adam           12 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    15.50m   50'10.25    

        14 Moskovich, Martyn       12 Fair Lawn, NJ       15.19m   49'10.00    

        15 Scarpa, Michael         11 Staten Island, NY   14.53m   47'08.00    

        16 Lynch, Lennon           11 Carriacou           11.62m   38'01.50    

                                                                               

                           Event 33 Girls Triple Jump                          

                                                                               

 * National: 43'11.50" (13.40m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA            03/10/91

   FR Class: 39'00.50" (11.90m) Jodi Schlesinger,Clarks S, W Nyack, NY     1996

   SO Class: 41'01.25" (12.53m) Jodi Schlesinger,Clarks S, W Nyack, NY 03/01/97

   JR Class: 42'05.50" (12.94m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA                1990

   SR Class: 43'11.50" (13.40m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA            03/10/91

 #     Meet: 43'11.50" (13.40m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA            03/10/91

                                                                               

                   Three jumps each; top eight to the finals.                  

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========             

         1 Blessing, Ufodiama      12 Long Beach, CA      12.51m   41'00.50    

         2 Johnson, Sheena         12 Stafford, VA        12.35m   40'06.25    

         3 White, Rhonda           12 Charlotte, NC       12.34m   40'06.00    

         4 Toney, Nicole           12 West Hartford, CT   12.29m   40'04.00    

         5 Dawkins, Shenae         10 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    12.17m   39'11.25    

         6 Ogunbanio, Paula        11 Houston, TX         12.01m   39'05.00    

         7 Woodhouse, Danielle     12 Lorton, VA          11.85m   38'10.50    

         8 White, Tondra           12 Charlotte, NC       11.64m   38'02.25    

         9 Taylor, Monique         12 CAN Totnoto, ON     11.55m   37'10.75    

        10 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann     11 CAN Toronto, ON     11.54m   37'10.50    

        11 Lucas, Sheriese         11 CAN TORONTO, ON     11.48m   37'08.00    

        12 Alexander, Ayanna       12 GREAT FALLS, VA     11.45m   37'06.75    

        13 Duhart, Nicole          09 Lynwood, CA         11.27m   36'11.75    

        14 Howard, Rolanda         11 ELKRIDGE, MD        11.21m   36'09.50    

        15 Campbell, Michanne      12 MOUNT VERNON, NY    11.21m   36'09.50    

        16 Becker, Undine          11 San Jose, CA        11.18m   36'08.25    

        17 Sturrup, Alexandra      11 CAN Oshawa, ON      11.01m   36'01.50    

        18 Moore, Shayla           11 Elkridge, MD        10.98m   36'00.25    

        19 Davis, Chinela          11 THEILS, NY          10.98m   36'00.25    

        20 Eady, Letitia           12 Orlando, FL         10.90m   35'09.25    

        21 Bonds, Dionne           12 Phoenixville, PA    10.72m   35'02.00    

        22 Grayzer, Jamie          12 BETHEL PARK, PA     10.69m   35'01.00    

        23 Chase, Kim              10 Newark, DE          10.66m   34'11.75    

        24 Fields, Fetima          09 NORTH SYRACUSE, NY  10.60m   34'09.50    

        25 Briggs, Vicki           12 Jupiter, FL         10.33m   33'10.75    

        26 Berger, Melanie         12 CAN TORONTO, ON     10.21m   33'06.00    

        27 Bingham, Mary Ellen     12 Boston, MA          10.14m   33'03.25    

         - Pilgrim, Kalifa         12 GREENBELT, MD         FOUL               

                                                                               

                           Event 34 Boys Triple Jump                           

                                                                               

 * National: 52'07.50" (16.04m) Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA    03/13/88

   FR Class: 45'10.75" (13.99m) Carlton Rowe, Whitman, Hnt Stn, NY         1993

   SO Class: 49'09.00" (15.16m) Greg Yeldell, North Rowan, Spencer, NC     1996

   JR Class: 51'08.25" (15.75m) Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO              1973

   SR Class: 52'07.50" (16.04m) Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA    03/13/88

 #     Meet: 52'07.50" (16.04m) Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA    03/13/88

                                                                               

                   Three jumps each; top eight to the finals.                  

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========             

         1 Sands, Leevan           12 Melbourne, FL       16.05m # 52'08.00    

         2 Evelyn, Jason           12 CAN TORONTO, ON     14.54m   47'08.50    

         3 Richard, Stephane       11 CAN Montreal, QC    14.41m   47'03.50    

         4 Fludd, Jason            12 Stafford, VA        14.38m   47'02.25    

         5 Smith, Kevin            12 Queens Village, NY  14.26m   46'09.50    

         6 Okolie, Godwin          11 DIX HILLS, NY       14.18m   46'06.25    

         7 Harrison, Marquis       11 LATHAM, NY          14.10m   46'03.25    

         8 Nunn, Robert            12 Lakewood, CA        14.07m   46'02.00    

         9 Omisore, Adeniyi        12 Providence, RI      13.95m   45'09.25    

        10 Forrest, Norman         12 BALTIMORE, MD       13.87m   45'06.25    

        11 Perdue, Hence           12 Spring Valley, NY   13.74m   45'01.00    

        12 Nunn, Roger             12 Lakewood, CA        13.71m   44'11.75    

        13 Washington, Chad        12 Liberty, NY         13.66m   44'09.75    

        14 Ford Bey, Marcus        12 Phoenixville, PA    13.45m   44'01.50    

        15 Hruscik, Jason          12 Suffern, NY         11.65m   38'02.75    

                                                                               

                           Event 35 Girls Pole Vault                           

                                                                               

      * National: 13'00.25" (3.97m) Samantha Shepard Weston,   MA 03/03/00     

        FR Class: 12'07.50" (3.85m) Samantha Shepard   Weston, MA 03/13/99     

        SO Class: 13'00.25" (3.97m) Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA  03/03/00     

        JR Class: 12'03.50" (3.75m) Melissa Feinstein, Weston, MA 01/27/96     

        SR Class: 12'05.50" (3.80m) Melissa Feinstein, Weston, MA 02/28/97     

      #     Meet: 12'07.50" (3.85m) Samantha Shepard  Weston, MA  03/13/99     

                                                                               

          Heights: 2.60 m; 2.75 m; 2.90 m; 3.05 m; 3.20 m; 3.35; 3.45;         

          then increase by 10 cm.                                              

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                

      ===== ======================= == =================== =======             

          1 Lederman, Molly         10 NEWTON, MA          3.80m   12'05.50    

          2 Nettles, Jodie          12 Stanfield, NC       3.45m   11'03.75    

          3 LI, Andrea              12 CHELMSFORD, MA      3.35m   10'11.75    

          4 Sutton, Ashley          12 Austin, TX          3.20m   10'06.00    

          5 Chmielewski, Laura      11 Monmouth Junction,  3.20m   10'06.00    

          6 Sims, Kira              12 DALE CITY, VA       3.20m   10'06.00    

          7 Olson, Laura            12 Lyons, NY           3.20m   10'06.00    

          8 Risi, Laura             12 LONGMEADOW, MA      3.20m   10'06.00    

          9 Stitt, Jaime            10 NY  Clifton Park, N 3.05m   10'00.00    

         10 Clayton, Jen            12 BEDFORD, NH         3.05m   10'00.00    

         11 Rosales, Lindsey        09 WASHINGTONVILLE, NY 3.05m   10'00.00    

         12 Wyllie, Anne            10 Flemington, NJ      2.90m   9'06.25     

         12 Stettner, Holly         10 Flemington, NJ      2.90m   9'06.25     

         14 Hollar, Stephanie       11 Burke, VA           2.90m   9'06.25     

         14 Rothrock, Meredith      10 Great Falls, VA     2.90m   9'06.25     

         16 Hart, Jennifer          11 Newark, NY          2.90m   9'06.25     

         17 Holness, Danette        11 Virginia Beach, VA  2.75m   9'00.25     

         18 Fricke, Katherine       12 Dale City, VA       2.75m   9'00.25     

         19 Smith, Stacey           11 Southborough, MA    2.75m   9'00.25     

         20 McKissick, Lauren       12 Great Falls, VA     2.75m   9'00.25     

         21 Lennox, Michelle        11 PEARL RIVER, NY     2.60m   8'06.25     

         22 Hastings, Reagan        11 Seaford, DE         2.60m   8'06.25     

         22 Prakken, Jeanette       12 Fairfax, VA         2.60m   8'06.25     

         22 Crook, Samantha         11 Randolph, NJ        2.60m   8'06.25     

         25 Failing, Amanda         10 Pearl River, NY     2.60m   8'06.25     

          - Shepard, Samantha       10 WESTON, MA             NH               

          - Paugh, Laura            12 Baltimore, MD          NH               

          - Brown, Allison          10 McLean, VA             NH               

          - Smith, Felicia          11 Virginia Beach, VA     NH               

          - Leung, Amy              11 New Rochelle, NY       NH               

          - Devlin, Jean Marie      12 HAUPPAUGE, NY          NH               

          - Li, Jen                 10 Chelmsford, MA         NH               

          - Perrin, Jackie          11 Tyngsboro, MA          NH               

                                                                               

                            Event 36 Boys Pole Vault                           

                                                                               

  * National: 17'06.50" (5.35m) (A) Pat Manson, Aurora, CO           03/08/86  

    National: 17'06.00" (5.33m) Brandon Richards, San Marcos, SB, CA 03/17/85  

    FR Class: 15'06.00" (4.72m) Bill Lange, Bridgewtr Rar E, Mvl, NJ     1978  

    SO Class: 16'09.00" (5.11m) Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             1994  

    JR Class: 17'03.00" (5.26m) Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             1995  

    SR Class: 17'06.50" (5.35m) (A) Pat Manson, Aurora, CO           03/08/96  

  #     Meet: 17'06.00" (5.33m) Brandon Richards, San Marcos, SB, CA 03/17/85  

                                                                               

             Heights: 4.05 m; 4.20 m; 4.35 m; 4.50 m; 4.60 m; then             

             increase by 10 cm.                                                

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                

      ===== ======================= == =================== =======             

          1 Rosson, JB              12 Keezeltown, VA      4.60m   15'01.00    

          2 Muhlhauser, Brian       12 Farmingdale, NY     4.50m   14'09.00    

          3 Taylor, Steven          11 Raleigh, NC         4.50m   14'09.00    

          4 Shoemaker, Jesse        11 Pflugerville, TX    4.35m   14'03.25    

          5 Mazza, Christian        12 Toms River, NJ      4.35m   14'03.25    

          5 Cooper, Dan             12 Ridgewood, NJ       4.35m   14'03.25    

          7 Demko, Doug             12 HELLERTOWN, PA      4.35m   14'03.25    

          7 Buttacchio, Jeffrey     12 Clifton Springs, NY 4.35m   14'03.25    

          9 Empie, Shaun            12 SCOTIA, NY          4.35m   14'03.25    

         10 Frese, Fred             12 SCOTIA, NY          4.20m   13'09.25    

         11 McCormick, Gregory      11 Middletown, MD      4.20m   13'09.25    

         11 Hinton, David           12 Queenstown, MD      4.20m   13'09.25    

         11 Lopez, Chris            12 Warwick, NY         4.20m   13'09.25    

         11 Marion, John            12 Warwick, NY         4.20m   13'09.25    

         15 Zubradt, Justin         12 Cortlandt Manor, NY 4.05m   13'03.50    

         15 Renna, Mark             12 Whitehouse Station, 4.05m   13'03.50    

         17 D'Agostino, Ryan        12 Ardsley, NY         4.05m   13'03.50    

         17 Cooper, Christopher     12 NY  Clifton Park    4.05m   13'03.50    

         17 Ensel, Ryan             12 NY  Clifton Park, N 4.05m   13'03.50    

         17 Fritz, David            12 Conesus, NY         4.05m   13'03.50    

          - Suttile, Zachary        12 Randolph, NJ           NH               

          - Souders, Gerald         12 Philadelphia, PA       NH               

          - Davidovic, Scott        12 Livingston, NJ         NH               

          - Rose, Nathan            12 Seaford, DE            NH               

                                                                               

                        Event 37 Girls Indoor Pentathlon                       

                                                                               

        * National: 3978 Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA      03/01/80       

          FR Class: 3184 Carrie Pollock, Lake Geneva, WI            1989       

          SO Class: 3414 Ashley Bethel, Mission Viejo, CA           1996       

          JR Class: 3559 Telisa Young, Henderson, W Chester, PA     1989       

          SR Class: 3978 Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA      03/01/80       

        #     Meet: 3711 LOREN LEAVERTON GARLAND, TEXAS             1998       

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/11/00                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS       

       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     

           1 Toney, Nicole             12 West Hartford, CT         3411       

           2 Williams, Amber           11 SUCCASUNNA, NJ            3364       

           3 Lilien, Jamie             12 Hillsdale, NJ             3232       

           4 Harvey, Patrice           12 Yuma, AZ                  3191       

           5 Parker, Nicole            12 REHOBOTH, MA              3099       

           6 Grayzer, Jamie            12 BETHEL PARK, PA           3092       

           7 Williams/Judge, Aquila    10 DORCHESTER, MA            3053       

           8 White, Dana               12 Camden, NJ                3007       

           9 Cleary, Bridgette         11 Orchard Park, NY          2923       

          10 Richmond, Mattie          11 Rochester, NH             2881       

          11 Brundage, Nicole          11 PINE BUSH, NY             2871       

          12 Nichols, Jean             11 Hudson, NH                2832       

          13 White, Jennifer           12 Manalapan, NJ             2632       

          14 Hayes, Lindsey            12 Little Silver, NJ         2589       

          15 Russell, Elizabeth        11 Little Silver, NJ         2469       



                                                                               

                        Event 38 Boys Indoor Pentathlon                        

                                                                               

         * National: 4011 Brian Kelley, Bishop Feehan, Atlboro,MA 1990         

           National: 4120 (2 days) Darius Pemberton, Hacknsk, NJ  1993         

           SO Class: 3534 Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV           1991         

           JR Class: 3801 Darius Pemberton, Hackensack, NJ        1992         

           SR Class: 4011 Brian Kelley, Bishop Feehan, Atlboro,MA 1990         

         #     Meet: 4011 Brian Kelley, Bishop Feehan, Atlboro,MA 1990         

         #     Meet: 4120 (2 days) Darius Pemberton, Hacknsk, NJ  1993         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/11/00                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS       

       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     

           1 Thomas, William           12 WAKEFIELD, RI             3635       

           2 Royster, Brandon          12 FAIRFAX, VA               3500       

           3 Lewis, Donny              12 Brooklyn, NY              3448       

           4 Craig, Jared              12 Westminster, MD           3349       

           5 Hinton, David             12 Queenstown, MD            3339       

           6 Alford, Kevin             12 CORTLANDT MANOR, NY       3314       

           7 Langton, Steven           11 Melrose, MA               3259       

           8 Manzo, Rodney             12 Wallkill, NY              3205       

           9 Ntuk, Oduok               12 Hopewell Junction, NY     3185       

          10 Lavisne-Masse, Laurent    10 CAN Veroun, QC            3166       

          11 Guidotti, Mike            22 Fort Salonga, NY          3045       

          12 Walker, Terrell           11 Long Beach, CA            2992       

          13 Salerno, Jimmy            12 STATEN ISLAND, NY         2979       

          14 Kupets, Mark              11 McLean, VA                2932       

          15 Karasz, William           12 Mineola, NY               2916       

          16 Uralik, Shobin            12 Centereach, NY            2356       

          17 Wilkerson, Frederick      11 Petersburg, VA            2111       

                                                                               

                      Event 39 Boys Weight Throw 25pounds                      

                                                                               

 * National: 81'00.75" (24.71m) Joshua McCaughey, West Kingston, RI            

   FR Class: 49'10.00" (15.19m) Mark Lareau, Cumberland, RI                1990

   SO Class: 65'05.00" (19.94m) Alvin Jackson, Classical, Prov, RI         1970

   JR Class: 73'03.25" (22.33m) Vincent Torterella, Classical, Prov.RI     1998

   SR Class: 77'02.00" (23.52m) Jacob Freeman  East Greenwich, RI      03/13/99

 #     Meet: 77'02.00" (23.52m) Jacob Freeman  East Greenwich, RI      03/13/99

                                                                               

                  Three throws each; top eight to the finals.                  

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========             

         1 McCaughey, Joshua       12 WEST KINGSTON, RI   23.98m # 78'08.25    

         2 Nunez, Jason            12 PROVIDENCE, RI      19.98m   65'06.75    

         3 Thayer, Luke            12 WAKEFIELD, RI       19.78m   64'10.75    

         4 Barth, John             12 WAKEFIELD, RI       19.28m   63'03.25    

         5 Smolenski, John-Paul    11 NEW HYDE PARK, NY   19.24m   63'01.50    

         6 Todaro, Marc            12 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    18.97m   62'03.00    

         7 Silva, Steve            11 East Providence, RI 18.88m   61'11.50    

         8 Immonen, Jared          12 RAYMOND, NH         18.38m   60'03.75    

         9 Pelosi, Jeremy          12 Providence, RI      17.17m   56'04.00    

        10 Vernon, Scott           10 North Kingstown, RI 17.03m   55'10.50    

        11 Gazzola, Daniel         12 East Greenwich, RI  16.96m   55'07.75    

        12 Myers, Terrence         10 Providence, RI      16.82m   55'02.25    

        13 Gilbert, Kevin          12 PROVIDENCE, RI      16.75m   54'11.50    

        14 Freeman, Michael        10 East Greenwich, RI  16.41m   53'10.25    

        15 Thomas, Zachary         09 Wakefield, RI       16.20m   53'01.75    

        16 Chobanian, Paul         10 Providence, RI      16.00m   52'06.00    

        17 Gadaleta, Joseph        12 S. Huntington, NY   15.89m   52'01.75    

        18 Gelardi, Adam           12 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    15.86m   52'00.50    

        19 Maknoxa, Odom           11 PROVIDENCE, RI      15.81m   51'10.50    

        20 Gianfrancesco, Joseph   10 Providence, RI      15.76m   51'08.50    

        21 Moreau, Nate            12 Nashua, NH          15.61m   51'02.75    

        22 Branning, Brian         12 Livingston Manor, N 15.35m   50'04.50    

        23 Broughton, Aaron        12 East Lyme, CT       15.00m   49'02.50    

        24 Thiebeault, Nick        10 Providence, RI      14.95m   49'00.75    

        25 Roberts, Matthew        11 Uniondale, NY       14.83m   48'08.00    

        26 Gianfrancesco, Michael  12 PROVIDENCE, RI      14.35m   47'01.00    

        27 Palazzo, Nick           10 Providence, RI      13.30m   43'07.75    

        28 Palazzo, Richard        10 Providence, RI      12.87m   42'02.75    

        29 Hengrasmy, Anthony      10 Providence, RI      11.29m   37'00.50    

         - Pascone, Joseph         12 PROVIDENCE, RI        FOUL               

         - Baysah, Ansu            10 Providence, RI        FOUL               

                                                                               

                      Event 40 Girls Weight Throw 20pounds                     

                                                                               

     * National: 60'10.50" (18.55m) Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 03/08/97    

       FR Class: 37'01.50" (11.32m) MAUREEN GRIFFIN, POCATELLO, ID     1995    

       SO Class: 53'07.75" (16.35m) Katherine Johnston Warwick, RI 03/13/99    

       JR Class: 60'10.50" (18.55m) Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID     1997    

       SR Class: 60'00.00" (18.29m) Maureen Griffin Pocatello, ID      1998    

     #     Meet: 60'10.50" (18.55m) Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID     1997    

                                                                               

                  Three throws each; top eight to the finals.                  

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/12/00                       

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========             

         1 Johnston, Kate          11 WARWICK, RI         17.80m   58'04.75    

         2 Michalski, Kristen      10 West Warwick, RI    15.90m   52'02.00    

         3 Garcia, Maria           12 PROVIDENCE, RI      15.10m   49'06.50    

         4 Allyn, Nikki            11 WEST WARWICK, RI    14.76m   48'05.25    

         5 Mangum, Rolanda         11 PROVIDENCE, RI      14.67m   48'01.75    

         6 Bizon, Christina        11 WARWICK, RI         14.04m   46'00.75    

         7 Parulis, Amy            12 NIANTIC, CT         13.93m   45'08.50    

         8 Latham, Jen             11 Mystic, CT          13.46m   44'02.00    

         9 Downes, Kimberly        12 PROVIDENCE, RI      12.79m   41'11.50    

        10 Moran, Amanda           12 PROVIDENCE, RI      12.69m   41'07.75    

        11 Thayer, Sara            10 Wakefield, RI       12.51m   41'00.50    

        12 Worden, Kate            12 BEDFORD, NH         12.36m   40'06.75    

        13 Wnuk, Kayla             11 PROVIDENCE, RI      12.11m   39'08.75    

        14 Delvalle, Cindy         12 PROVIDENCE, RI      11.98m   39'03.75    

        15 Kuyateh, Tetee          10 Providence, RI      11.87m   38'11.50    

        16 Reynolds, Kelly         09 Warwick, RI         11.21m   36'09.50    

        17 Holmes, Jennifer        11 Monticello, NY      11.09m   36'04.75    

        18 Pinto, Jessica          12 Yonkers, NY          8.07m   26'05.75    


Return to Top

Email | About