MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Fast Time Invite
Hosted By: Meade
Landover, Maryland
2008-01-10

Licensed to Meade Senior High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/10/2008 09:38 PM
                         FAST TIME INVITE - 1/10/2008                          
                         PG SPORTS & LEARNING COMPLEX                          
                              Results - from runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacker, Katie                Seton Keough          11:49.38  
  2 Patterson, Claire            Archbishop S          12:05.72  
  3 Savage, Jasmine              Meade                 12:12.12  
  4 Dennis, Samantha             Archbishop S          12:26.35  
  5 Nolan, Bridget               Linganore             12:26.85  
  6 Blevins, Laura               Chesapeake HS         12:27.25  
  7 Yi, Meghan                   River Hill H          12:36.16  
  8 Glanell, Alana               South River HS        12:48.28  
  9 Pownall, Kristen             Old Mill Sr           13:03.16  
 10 Irminger, Megan              Severna Park          13:04.72  
 11 Tucker, Emma                 Atholton              13:51.76  
 12 Blackwell, Kaitlyn           Atholton              13:59.22  
 13 Blackwell, Taylor            High Point H          14:34.53  
 13 Gerardi, Joy                 Severna Park          14:34.53  
 15 Reynolds, Nela               Arundel HS            14:36.97  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Craig                River Hill H           9:55.21  
  2 Sullivan, Zach               Archbishop S           9:58.31  
  3 Brungot, John                South River HS        10:00.27  
  4 Phipps, Matt                 Chesapeake HS         10:01.95  
  5 Patterson, Robert            DeMatha Cath          10:03.35  
  6 Topita, Ryan                 Archbishop S          10:11.03  
  7 Lynch, Michael               Atholton              10:13.82  
  8 Borrero, Rico                Northeast HS          10:19.60  
  9 Spencer, Jr                  Archbishop S          10:21.22  
 10 Crowe, Matt                  Old Mill Sr           10:25.57  
 11 Reddiner, Jp                 Severna Park          10:30.47  
 12 Wallace, Nathan              Severna Park          10:37.19  
 13 Wentworth, Avery             Broadneck             10:39.79  
 14 Adams, Philip                DeMatha Cath          10:40.75  
 15 Gentles, Peter               High Point H          10:42.89  
 16 Lamarsh, Ripken              Chesapeake HS         10:53.60  
 17 Caudle, Tim                  Broadneck             11:00.16  
 18 Robinson, Stephen            Suitland HS           11:05.99  
 19 Hofer, Robert                Broadneck             11:32.64  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Torrie             Annapolis HS              8.34   1 
  2 Tongue, Jessica              Annapolis HS              8.68   1 
  3 Brightful, Chowan            Linganore                 9.06   1 
  4 Wilds, Lareeca               Annapolis HS              9.40   2 
  5 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill H              9.90   1 
  6 Wittstadt, Abby              Mount De Sal             10.25   2 
  7 Hudson, Aly                  Chesapeake HS            10.39   2 
  8 Burger, Grace                Broadneck                10.83   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smiles, Dahmar               Meade                     7.88   1 
  2 Hirakawa, Andrew             South River HS            8.26   1 
  3 Richardson, David            Southern HS               8.34   2 
  4 Mazyck, Cortrey              Suitland HS               8.40   1 
  5 Pomeroy, Blake               Linganore                 9.19   1 
  6 Jamal, Rammez                Northeast HS              9.28   2 
  7 Yu, Julius                   River Hill H              9.37   2 
  8 Spence, Danny                Chesapeake HS             9.60   1 
  9 Corey, Robles                North County             10.90   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Wootton HS                7.25   1 
  2 Tongue, Jessica              Annapolis HS              7.31   1 
  3 Saunders, Torrie             Annapolis HS              7.35   2 
  4 Brooks, Erin                 Seton Keough              7.48   1 
  5 Hunt, Lauren                 Meade                     7.59   2 
  6 Butler, Ericka               Suitland HS               7.61   3 
  7 Carter, Ayanna               Atholton                  7.63   3 
  8 Spellman, Syndey             Arundel HS                7.64   2 
  9 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill H              7.71   2 
 10 Baker, Allison               Mount De Sal              7.73   2 
 11 Austin, Keona                High Point H              7.82   1 
 12 Rucker, Natasha              Old Mill Sr               7.83   3 
 13 Boos, Lian                   Wootton HS                7.84   1 
 14 Ellerbe, Kamaria             Northwestern (Pg          8.08   2 
 15 Walsh, Maya                  Wootton HS                8.09   1 
 16 Downing, Kyera               Glen Burnie HS            8.15   5 
 17 Dillon, Sashique             Glen Burnie HS            8.25   4 
 18 Jones, Venesha               Southern HS               8.27   4 
 18 Grant, Madeline              Linganore                 8.27   3 
 20 Duncan, Kimberly             High Point H              8.29   3 
 21 Mercer, Shakea               Suitland HS               8.49   4 
 22 Satoria, Battle              North County              8.86   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Donte                Annapolis HS              6.69   2 
  2 Balderson, Patrick           Linganore                 6.72   1  6.711
  3 Riggs, David                 Southern HS               6.72   2  6.713
  4 Watts, Jon                   Old Mill Sr               6.79   3 
  5 Cox, Shane                   Old Mill Sr               6.85   3 
  6 Odocha, Kelechi              Atholton                  6.87   5 
  7 Uzoh, Anya                   Meade                     6.89   1 
  8 Meriwether, Michael          DeMatha Cath              6.91   3 
  9 Miller, Marvin               Glen Burnie HS            6.92   2 
 10 Gibson, Raynel               Laurel HS                 7.08   3 
 11 Parks, Sterling              Arundel HS                7.18   5 
 12 Lawrence, Derrik             South River HS            7.19   4 
 13 Devin, Peabodey              North County              7.23   1 
 14 Park, Aaron                  Wootton HS                7.29   2 
 15 Mahdi, Rover                 North County              7.32   4 
 16 White, Brent                 Glen Burnie HS            7.33   5 
 17 Boyer, Steven                Glen Burnie HS            7.34   4 
 18 Bush, Anthony                Suitland HS               7.37   3 
 19 Taylor, Antoine              Broadneck                 7.39   2 
 20 Middleton, Jason             South River HS            7.42   4 
 21 ST Clair, Edmont             High Point H              7.45   2 
 22 Margolis, Seth               Wootton HS                7.51   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopper, Ellyn                Broadneck              2:24.09  
  2 Trevino, Cassey              Old Mill Sr            2:25.73  
  3 Harman, Katie                River Hill H           2:25.84  
  4 Kelty, Kahra                 Meade                  2:25.89  
  5 Echard, Brittany             Southern HS            2:27.45  
  6 Smith, Amy                   Atholton               2:29.77  
  7 Callahan, Rachel             Arundel HS             2:32.91  
  8 Centrowitz, Marisa           Broadneck              2:33.45  
  9 Joly, Marjorie               High Point H           2:35.78  
 10 Grimes, Anna                 Meade                  2:35.93  
 11 Palarino, Lindsay            Old Mill Sr            2:35.99  
 12 O'Brien, Casey               Annapolis HS           2:36.63  
 13 Manion, Erin                 Linganore              2:37.61  
 14 Harper, Carolyn              Archbishop S           2:40.88  
 15 Warrington, Kathryn          Archbishop S           2:45.66  
 16 Zywusko, Karlee              South River HS         2:46.39  
 17 Chapman, Kelly               South River HS         2:47.28  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brinkley, Matthew            Meade                  1:58.53  
  2 Finlayson, Andrew            Severna Park           2:00.71  
  3 Smooth, Christian            Annapolis HS           2:02.66  
  4 Hewitson, Joshua             Linganore              2:02.71  
  5 Fairchild, Kyle              Chesapeake HS          2:02.89  
  6 Suberi, Nathan               South River HS         2:03.44  
  7 Widger, Dylan                Atholton               2:04.86  
  8 Nowalt, Andrew               Old Mill Sr            2:06.91  
  9 Lee, Jason                   River Hill H           2:07.96  
 10 Stephens, Pat                Severna Park           2:10.73  
 11 Gaithers, Thomas             DeMatha Cath           2:11.83  
 12 Leblanc, Alex                Arundel HS             2:12.33  
 13 Narcisse, Sebastien          Laurel HS              2:12.95  
 14 Mertz, Dean                  Archbishop S           2:15.00  
 15 Kruemmel, Justin             Northeast HS           2:15.16  
 16 Higgins, Luke                DeMatha Cath           2:15.25  
 17 Hatcher, Curtis              South River HS         2:16.54  
 18 Henderson, Emilio            Glen Burnie HS         2:23.38  
 19 Alfera, Joseph               Broadneck              2:23.71  
 20 Adlinlewa, Joshua            Laurel HS              2:24.75  
 21 Hernandez, Elnataural        Northwestern (Pg       2:31.38  
 22 S, Davarney                  Northwestern (Pg       2:33.83  
 
Event 9  Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kitra               Mergenthaler           1:18.53   1 
  2 Salcido, Veronica            Wootton HS             1:21.08   1 
  3 Shea, Colleen                Seton Keough           1:22.12   1 
  4 Leclercq, Lauren             Meade                  1:22.24   2 
  5 Quinn, Lauren                Linganore              1:22.51   1 
  6 Demaree, Anna                River Hill H           1:24.58   2 
  7 Young, Tara                  Suitland HS            1:24.70   3 
  8 Simon, Nora                  Chesapeake HS          1:24.76   2 
  9 Moore, Shaniqua              Mergenthaler           1:24.87   3 
 10 Oliver, Katie                South River HS         1:26.57   5 
 11 Reinauer, Caitlyn            Broadneck              1:27.06   4 
 12 Plummer, Sharon              Laurel HS              1:27.20   2 
 13 Witherspoon, Joavanna        Laurel HS              1:29.46   3 
 14 Riffle, Lauren               Broadneck              1:29.60   5 
 15 Garte, Nicole                Southern HS            1:29.66   3 
 16 Scott, Jamie                 River Hill H           1:29.87   2 
 17 Whiteside, Marci             Arundel HS             1:30.36   4 
 18 Bates, Jessica               Archbishop S           1:32.72   4 
 19 Carey, Brittony              Suitland HS            1:34.37   3 
 20 Henriksen, Camilla           Annapolis HS           1:34.62   1 
 21 Whitfield, Jen               South River HS         1:35.39   5 
 22 Brittney, Mcdermott          North County           1:39.38   4 
 23 King, Jasmine                Glen Burnie HS         1:42.40   5 
 24 Amanda, Desautels            North County           1:43.57   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Leslie               High Point H           1:06.07   1 
  2 Smiles, Dahmar               Meade                  1:06.35   1 
  3 Phillips, Mike               Arundel HS             1:09.37   3 
  4 Diaz, Alfonzo                Laurel HS              1:10.92   1 
  5 Coppola, Crevonte            High Point H           1:11.23   2 
  6 Donte, Brown                 North County           1:11.35   2 
  7 Mckinnon, Travis             DeMatha Cath           1:11.50   2 
  8 Carrion, Kwame               DeMatha Cath           1:11.73   3 
  9 Harman, Jason                River Hill H           1:11.98   2 
 10 Jones, Roy                   Linganore              1:13.02   2 
 11 Williams, Dewayne            Hdwoodson              1:14.05   3 
 12 Mosco, Phil                  Archbishop S           1:14.06   3 
 13 Yin, Robert                  Wootton HS             1:14.78   3 
 14 Colglazier, Hans             Laurel HS              1:17.29   1 
 15 Wood, Wayne                  Laurel HS              1:25.49   1 
 16 Willis, Bernard              Hdwoodson              3:04.10   3 
 -- Joyce, Devin                 Severna Park                NT   4 
 -- KO, Jonathan                 South River HS              NT   5 
 -- Williams, Jamal              Northwestern (Pg            NT   4 
 -- Jquaghn, Franklin            North County                NT   4 
 -- Silvera, Taj                 North County                NT   5 
 -- Litz, Aaron                  Atholton                    NT   4 
 -- Zajicek, Alec                Broadneck                   NT   5 
 -- Fisher, Craig                Suitland HS                 NT   4 
 -- Miller, Andre                Glen Burnie HS              NT   5 
 -- Brewer, Ethan                Glen Burnie HS              NT   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Wootton HS               40.67   1 
  2 Stewart, Kitra               Mergenthaler             41.22   1 
  3 Deppen, Cally                Wootton HS               42.39   1 
  4 Brooks, Erin                 Seton Keough             42.42   1 
  5 Parker, Dara                 Seton Keough             42.67   2 
  6 Boulay, Becky                Mount De Sal             43.58   2 
  7 Walsh, Maya                  Wootton HS               43.65   2 
  8 Garner, Ashley               Meade                    43.94   2 
  9 Waters, Melanie              Chesapeake HS            44.76   3 
 10 Wittstadt, Abby              Mount De Sal             45.22   2 
 11 Mitchell, Shanita            Suitland HS              45.29   4 
 12 Burger, Grace                Broadneck                45.47   4 
 13 Dell, Megan                  Old Mill Sr              45.52   4 
 14 Fry, Joy                     Linganore                46.01   1 
 15 Hassett, Katie               River Hill H             46.68   4 
 16 Bernhardt, Amanda            Archbishop S             46.89   5 
 17 Bardell, Coourtney           Old Mill Sr              46.98   4 
 18 Jones, Vimbra                Northwestern (Pg         47.03   5 
 19 Moore, Shaniqua              Mergenthaler             47.45   3 
 20 Fricia, Mandy                Broadneck                48.08   5 
 21 Jones, Venesha               Southern HS              48.20   5 
 22 Reamy, Katy                  South River HS           48.41   6 
 23 Fortune, Victoria            High Point H             48.64   3 
 24 Austin, Keona                High Point H             49.47   1 
 25 Anderson, Katherine          Southern HS              50.34   3 
 26 Onayiga, Grace               Glen Burnie HS           50.44   6 
 27 Ablora, Katrina              Laurel HS                58.15   6 
 28 Souders, Monica              Laurel HS              1:04.77   6 
 -- Williams, Ishesha            Northwestern (Pg            DQ   4 
 -- Dillon, Sashique             Glen Burnie HS              DQ   6 
 -- Ellerbe, Kamaria             Northwestern (Pg            DQ   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murdock, Justin              Meade                    36.00   1 
  2 Cerverizzo, Nicholas         Annapolis HS             36.88   2 
  3 Johnson, Jeremiah            Suitland HS              37.12   2 
  4 Miller, Marvin               Glen Burnie HS           37.13   2 
  5 Cox, Shane                   Old Mill Sr              37.55   3 
  6 Balderson, Patrick           Linganore                37.61   2 
  7 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Cath             37.80   3 
  8 Pascal, Steve                Arundel HS               38.04   4 
  9 Givens, Aaron                High Point H             38.20   3 
 10 Pardue, Chad                 High Point H             38.32   1 
 11 Odocha, Kelechi              Atholton                 38.60   6 
 12 Collins, Will                Atholton                 38.68   3 
 13 Harsanyi, Jeremy             Chesapeake HS            38.90   2 
 14 Taylor, Antoine              Broadneck                39.11   5 
 15 Campos, Michael              Wootton HS               39.22   5 
 16 Boyer, Steven                Glen Burnie HS           39.47   5 
 17 Coufal, Chris                River Hill H             39.57   4 
 18 Drew, Tyler                  DeMatha Cath             40.30   4 
 19 Newton, Robbie               Severna Park             40.72   6 
 20 Corey, Robles                North County             40.93   6 
 21 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton HS               41.05   5 
 22 Mcdonald, Kenny              Northeast HS             41.21   5 
 23 Holt, Donte                  Annapolis HS             41.49   3 
 24 Hart, Jared                  Laurel HS                41.84   4 
 25 Wells, Lorenzo               Northwestern (Pg         42.92   1 
 26 Peterson, Lynell             Northwestern (Pg         43.91   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie                Wootton HS             5:25.44  
  2 Martin, Jasmine              Meade                  5:40.88  
  3 Kenealy, Kelsey              Severna Park           5:43.50  
  4 Gassaway, Jaci               Severna Park           5:51.45  
  5 Maczis, Melissa              Linganore              5:52.34  
  6 Duran, Jackie                Broadneck              5:52.36  
  7 Yi, Meghan                   River Hill H           5:56.79  
  8 Philbin, Kyler               Archbishop S           5:57.86  
  9 Sarah, Ringer                North County           6:09.50  
 10 Rivers, Hannah               South River HS         6:14.98  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keen, Trevor                 Archbishop S           4:36.23  
  2 Feroe, Mike                  River Hill H           4:41.37  
  3 Cowing, Tj                   Severna Park           4:42.08  
  4 Link, Eric                   Broadneck              4:47.54  
  5 Phipps, Matt                 Chesapeake HS          4:52.44  
  6 Bickell, Nathan              Annapolis HS           4:53.22  
  7 Guth, Stephen                Annapolis HS           4:54.84  
  8 Vernon, Cody                 Old Mill Sr            4:54.88  
  9 Mccullough, Skylar           Arundel HS             4:56.22  
 10 Myers, TJ                    Chesapeake HS          5:00.97  
 11 Rankin, Foster               Archbishop S           5:03.58  
 12 Garcia, Damian               Archbishop S           5:04.67  
 13 Glynn, Ryan                  South River HS         5:07.07  
 14 Campbell, Ramone             High Point H           5:12.56  
 15 Bollino, Mike                Severna Park           5:39.76  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wootton HS  'A'                                    10:09.65  
  2 Meade  'A'                                         10:09.77  
     1) Grimes, Anna                    2) Kelty, Caprice                 
     3) Martin, Jasmine                 4) Phillips, Victoria             
  3 River Hill HS  'A'                                 10:14.64  
     1) Ball, Maria                     2) Beatty, Ellen                  
     3) Demaree, Anna                   4) Dunn, Lisa                     
  4 Old Mill Sr HS  'A'                                10:32.85  
  5 Chesapeake HS  'A'                                 10:40.28  
  6 Annapolis HS  'A'                                  10:40.53  
     1) Harmon, Erin                    2) Howser, Mary                   
     3) Lanzoni, Chelsea                4) Miller, Julia                  
  7 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                           10:49.80  
     1) Harper, Carolyn                 2) Healy, Elaine                  
     3) Laskey, Megan                   4) Obrien, Erin                   
  8 Southern HS  'A'                                   10:50.42  
     1) Dennis, Corinne                 2) Echard, Brittany               
     3) Ellis, Erika                    4) Garte, Nicole                  
  9 Northeast HS  'A'                                  10:51.58  
     1) Blake, Stevie                   2) Borrero, Kayla                 
     3) Brown, Karlena                  4) Sorto, Laly                    
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                     10:52.70  
     1) Burger, Grace                   2) Centrowitz, Marisa             
     3) Duran, Jackie                   4) Hopper, Ellyn                  
 11 Arundel HS  'A'                                    10:53.53  
 12 Linganore  'A'                                     11:01.77  
     1) Gula, Heather                   2) Limpert, Katy                  
     3) Maczis, Melissa                 4) Manion, Erin                   
 13 Seton Keough HS  'A'                               11:15.24  
     1) Griffin, Chrissy                2) Sacker, Katie                  
     3) Shea, Colleen                   4) Toibero, Denise                
 14 South River HS  'A'                                11:19.98  
 15 Atholton  'A'                                      11:27.81  
     1) Blackwell, Kaitlyn              2) Bowler, Melodie                
     3) Nellis, Amy                     4) Righter, Louise                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                      8:26.47  
     1) Conner, Rick                    2) Novotny, Lyndon                
     3) Perotta, Robert                 4) Rudy, Adam                     
  2 River Hill HS  'A'                                  8:34.25  
     1) Auth, Trevor                    2) Davis, Adam                    
     3) Failing, Tucker                 4) Feroe, Mike                    
  3 Northeast HS  'A'                                   8:43.22  
     1) Borrero, Rico                   2) Johnson, Cindy                 
     3) Weddle, Nick                    4) Wolf, Justin                   
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                   8:45.06  
  5 Meade  'A'                                          8:51.66  
     1) Brinkley, Matthew               2) Day, Josh                      
     3) Robertson, Corey                4) Smiles, Dahmar                 
  6 Wootton HS  'A'                                     8:51.66  
  7 Southern HS  'A'                                    8:52.85  
     1) Baker, Lawrence                 2) Coleman, Kasey                 
     3) Gollup, Eric                    4) Marcinik, John-David           
  8 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                            8:58.30  
     1) Adams, Philip                   2) Clay, Jackson                  
     3) Higgins, Luke                   4) Jackson, Jamal                 
  8 Old Mill Sr HS  'A'                                 8:58.30  
 10 Arundel HS  'A'                                     9:19.34  
     1) Baker, Anthony                  2) Deleon, Matt                   
     3) Heys, Andrew                    4) Leblanc, Alex                  
 11 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            9:20.81  
     1) Keen, Trevor                    2) Mertz, Dean                    
     3) Spencer, Jr                     4) Sullivan, Zach                 
 12 Glen Burnie HS  'A'                                 9:20.81  
 13 Atholton  'A'                                       9:20.86  
     1) Collins, Will                   2) Litz, Aaron                    
     3) Nellis, Brett                   4) Olsen, Ryan                    
 14 South River HS  'A'                                 9:23.76  
 15 High Point HS  'A'                                  9:59.34  
     1) Campbell, Ramone                2) Coppola, Crevonte              
     3) Gentles, Peter                  4) Murray, Leslie                 
 16 Broadneck  'A'                                     10:06.50  
     1) Alfera, Joseph                  2) Caudle, Tim                    
     3) Hofer, Robert                   4) Link, Eric                     
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annapolis HS  'A'                                   1:47.82   1 
     1) Carpenter, Tiyanna              2) Foster, Tiffany                
     3) Lanzoni, Chelsea                4) Wilds, Shazarah                
  2 Wootton HS  'A'                                     1:48.94   1 
  3 Meade  'A'                                          1:50.64   1 
     1) Garner, Ashley                  2) Kelty, Caprice                 
     3) Leclercq, Lauren                4) Mundo, Jessica                 
  4 Arundel HS  'A'                                     1:50.65   2 
  5 Mount De Sales  'A'                                 1:50.89   1 
     1) Baker, Allison                  2) Boulay, Becky                  
     3) Dahlberg, Kirsten               4) Wittstadt, Abby                
  6 Seton Keough HS  'A'                                1:53.09   2 
     1) Davis, Domonique                2) Edwards, Ashley                
     3) Forrester, Leila                4) Law, Asia                      
  7 Old Mill Sr HS  'A'                                 1:55.36   2 
  8 Chesapeake HS  'A'                                  1:55.90   3 
  9 Suitland HS  'A'                                    1:56.08   2 
     1) Alston, Keiara                  2) Butler, Ericka                 
     3) Campbell, Maria                 4) Mercer, Shakea                 
 10 Atholton  'A'                                       1:56.18   3 
     1) Bennet, Tijah                   2) Carter, Ayanna                 
     3) Odocha, Chioma                  4) Peng, Diane                    
 11 North County  'A'                                   1:57.58   3 
     1) Amanda, Desautels               2) Brittney, Mcdermott            
     3) Monet, Bland                    4) Satoria, Battle                
 12 Linganore  'A'                                      1:57.70   1 
     1) Grant, Madeline                 2) Graves, Avery                  
     3) Huff, Jennifer                  4) Quinn, Lauren                  
 13 River Hill HS  'A'                                  1:58.21   1 
     1) Biloi, Jeanne                   2) Cantore, Sophia                
     3) Coleman, Dorehn                 4) Hassett, Katie                 
 14 South River HS  'A'                                 2:00.55   3 
 15 Northwestern (Pg)  'A'                              2:00.69   3 
 16 High Point HS  'A'                                  2:02.20   2 
     1) Austin, Keona                   2) Chinke, Kelechi                
     3) Duncan, Kimberly                4) Fortune, Victoria              
 17 Southern HS  'A'                                    2:03.36   3 
     1) Anderson, Katherine             2) Dennis, Corinne                
     3) Jones, Venesha                  4) Puskarich, Victoria            
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meade  'A'                                          1:32.15   1 
     1) Avery, Justin                   2) Murdock, Justin                
     3) Smiles, Dahmar                  4) Uzoh, Anya                     
  2 Atholton  'A'                                       1:36.57   2 
     1) Aloi, Nick                      2) Bailey, Kadeem                 
     3) Dawson, Brandon                 4) King, Andrew                   
  3 Linganore  'A'                                      1:37.77   1 
     1) Balderson, Patrick              2) Gavin, Nick                    
     3) Martin, Russell                 4) Prather, Ralph                 
  4 Arundel HS  'A'                                     1:37.84   3 
     1) Davis, Marcus                   2) Jackson, Rashidi               
     3) Jenkins, Stephen                4) Parks, Sterling                
  5 Southern HS  'A'                                    1:38.01   1 
     1) Douglas, Michael                2) Gollup, Eric                   
     3) Marcinik, John-David            4) Nash, Arthur                   
  6 Northwestern (Pg)  'A'                              1:38.09   1 
  7 Old Mill Sr HS  'A'                                 1:39.79   2 
  8 Glen Burnie HS  'A'                                 1:40.04   3 
  9 Chesapeake HS  'A'                                  1:40.84   2 
 10 Laurel HS  'A'                                      1:41.03   1 
 11 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                            1:41.76   3 
     1) Bailey, Walter                  2) Bourue, Yannick                
     3) Coker, Marcus                   4) Darius, Young                  
 12 Suitland HS  'A'                                    1:42.04   3 
     1) Austin, Corey                   2) Bush, Anthony                  
     3) Johnson, Jeremiah               4) Spriggs, Mathew                
 13 High Point HS  'A'                                  1:42.68   1 
     1) Bailey, Ricco                   2) Givens, Aaron                  
     3) Henderson, Ralph                4) Pardue, Chad                   
 14 South River HS  'A'                                 1:45.78   3 
 15 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:47.93   2 
 16 North County  'A'                                   1:48.36   3 
     1) Blank, Taj                      2) Brandon, Gilmore               
     3) Devin, Peabodey                 4) Lakieth, Lane                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wootton HS  'A'                                     4:16.76   1 
  2 Seton Keough HS  'A'                                4:18.51   2 
     1) Ecker, Katie                    2) Forrester, Leila               
     3) Parker, Dara                    4) Shea, Colleen                  
  3 Meade  'A'                                          4:21.05   1 
     1) Hunt, Lauren                    2) Kelty, Kahra                   
     3) Phillips, Victoria              4) Savage, Jasmine                
  4 Arundel HS  'A'                                     4:23.77   3 
  5 Chesapeake HS  'A'                                  4:24.34   2 
  6 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:24.40   3 
     1) Burger, Grace                   2) Centrowitz, Marisa             
     3) Duran, Jackie                   4) Fricia, Mandy                  
  7 Annapolis HS  'A'                                   4:29.93   1 
     1) Foster, Tiffany                 2) Henriksen, Camilla             
     3) Howser, Kathryn                 4) Lanzoni, Chelsea               
  8 Linganore  'A'                                      4:30.85   1 
     1) Carr, Shannon                   2) Fry, Joy                       
     3) Manion, Erin                    4) Quinn, Lauren                  
  9 Northeast HS  'A'                                   4:31.08   2 
     1) Alexander, Sarah                2) Brown, Karlena                 
     3) Drew, Akiba                     4) Kawaley, Fanny                 
 10 River Hill HS  'A'                                  4:31.40   2 
     1) Ball, Maria                     2) Demaree, Anna                  
     3) Dunn, Lisa                      4) Harman, Katie                  
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       4:33.97   2 
     1) Kneale, Meghan                  2) Nellis, Amy                    
     3) Nolte, Mary                     4) Peng, Diane                    
 12 Southern HS  'A'                                    4:35.42   2 
     1) Anderson, Katherine             2) Dennis, Corinne                
     3) Echard, Brittany                4) Ellis, Erika                   
 13 Old Mill Sr HS  'A'                                 4:35.88   3 
 14 Suitland HS  'A'                                    4:38.81   1 
     1) Campbell, Maria                 2) Carey, Brittony                
     3) Mercer, Shakea                  4) Mitchell, Shanita              
 15 South River HS  'A'                                 4:40.34   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 High Point HS  'A'                                  3:33.56   1 
     1) Bailey, Ricco                   2) Coppola, Crevonte              
     3) Gentles, Peter                  4) Murray, Leslie                 
  2 Annapolis HS  'A'                                   3:37.88   1 
  3 Linganore  'A'                                      3:40.53   1 
     1) Conner, Rick                    2) Hewitson, Joshua               
     3) Jones, Roy                      4) Jones, Tim                     
  4 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                            3:43.33   2 
     1) Ammons, Brandon                 2) Bailey, Walter                 
     3) Drew, Tyler                     4) Harris, Kendall                
  5 Meade  'A'                                          3:44.33   1 
     1) Avery, Justin                   2) Holland, Derek                 
     3) Jennings, Robert                4) Parson, Craig                  
  6 Southern HS  'A'                                    3:45.08   2 
     1) Baker, Lawrence                 2) Coleman, Kasey                 
     3) Douglas, Michael                4) Gollup, Eric                   
  7 River Hill HS  'A'                                  3:45.65   2 
     1) Davis, Adam                     2) Dunn, Steven                   
     3) Failing, Tucker                 4) Feroe, Mike                    
  8 Chesapeake HS  'A'                                  3:47.46   2 
  9 Arundel HS  'A'                                     3:47.70   2 
     1) Baker, Anthony                  2) Garza, Alex                    
     3) Jenkins, Stephen                4) Pascal, Steve                  
 10 Wootton HS  'A'                                     3:48.37   3 
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       3:48.63   3 
     1) Aloi, Nick                      2) Carter, Eric                   
     3) Collins, Will                   4) Litz, Aaron                    
 12 Old Mill Sr HS  'A'                                 3:48.87   3 
     1) Cox, Shane                      2)                                
 13 Northwestern (Pg)  'A'                              3:50.15   1 
 14 Northeast HS  'A'                                   3:52.74   3 
     1) Borrero, Rico                   2) Johnson, Cindy                 
     3) Weisgerber, Gary                4) Wolf, Justin                   
 15 North County  'A'                                   3:53.06   3 
     1) Brandon, Gilmore                2) Corey, Robles                  
     3) Donte, Brown                    4) Jquaghn, Franklin              
 16 Broadneck  'A'                                      3:53.37   3 
     1) Alfera, Joseph                  2) Caudle, Tim                    
     3) Hofer, Robert                   4) Link, Eric                     
 17 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            3:58.28   3 
     1) Barrazato, Chris                2) Hintz, Justin                  
     3) Mertz, Dean                     4) Montoya, Andrew                
 18 Glen Burnie HS  'A'                                 3:58.59   3 
 19 Suitland HS  'A'                                    4:00.10   2 
     1) Austin, Corey                   2) Johnson, Jeremiah              
     3) Mazyck, Cortrey                 4) Wright, Ryan                   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brightful, Chowan            Linganore              5-02.00  
  2 Dipaola, Tina                Chesapeake HS          5-00.00  
  3 Bernhardt, Amanda            Archbishop S           4-10.00  
  4 Olsen, Amy                   Arundel HS             4-08.00  
  5 Robinson, Kerri              Chesapeake HS          4-06.00  
  6 Triandos, Jessica            Arundel HS            J4-06.00  
  7 Brown, Karlena               Northeast HS          J4-06.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Marcus                Arundel HS             6-00.00  
  2 Orange, Ricardo              Old Mill Sr            5-06.00  
  3 Bailey, Kadeem               Atholton               5-04.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Erin                 Seton Keough          16-08.00  
  2 Falk, Katie                  Wootton HS            15-10.75  
  3 Hunt, Lauren                 Meade                 15-01.75  
  4 Geier, Jaimie                Mount De Sal          14-08.50  
  5 Falk, Sue Ann                Wootton HS            14-05.00  
  6 Waters, Melanie              Chesapeake HS         13-10.25  
  7 Wingard, Margaret            Mount De Sal          13-04.75  
  8 Stone, Kristina              Southern HS           13-03.25  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Leslie               High Point H          21-04.00  
  2 Riggs, David                 Southern HS           18-05.25  
  3 King, Andrew                 Atholton              18-05.00  
  4 Phillips, Mike               Arundel HS            18-02.00  
  5 Avery, Justin                Meade                 17-10.25  
  6 Hirakawa, Andrew             South River HS        17-09.75  
  7 Orange, Ricardo              Old Mill Sr           17-05.25  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Seton Keough          36-06.50  
  2 Holtzman, Rachel             Atholton              34-05.00  
  3 Curry, Nicole                Arundel HS            32-09.25  
  4 Georgoius, Alex              Old Mill Sr           29-11.75  
  5 Allam, Lauren                Chesapeake HS         28-05.25  
  6 Biloi, Jeanne                River Hill H          27-01.25  
  7 Stephanie, Rich              North County          26-05.25  
  8 Johnson, Renecia             Meade                 26-03.25  
  9 Harner, Bridget              Archbishop S          25-03.50  
 10 Onuoha, Crystal              Laurel HS             25-02.50  
 11 Mona, Amanda                 Southern HS           24-08.00  
 12 Fila, Stephanie              Northeast HS          21-11.25  
 13 Ojeifo, Amenawon             High Point H          21-04.00  
 14 Hall, Qvavena                Laurel HS             20-01.25  
 15 Cocchiaro, Anna              South River HS        20-00.75  
 16 Henderson, Alysia            Glen Burnie HS        14-07.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayne, Joshua                Linganore             46-09.25  
  2 Lee, Herbert                 Annapolis HS          42-11.25  
  3 Koller, Brett                Southern HS           39-07.75  
  4 Richardson, David            Southern HS          J39-07.75  
  5 Stewart, Antonio             Meade                 38-09.00  
  6 Rodney, Johnson              North County          36-11.25  
  7 Gill, Ryan                   Old Mill Sr           36-00.00  
  8 Scott, Bryant                Arundel HS            35-11.50  
  9 Abrah, Kwame                 Annapolis HS          33-09.00  
 10 Ofong, Chika                 Laurel HS             31-08.75  
 11 Weisgerber, Gary             Northeast HS          31-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Jen               South River HS         8-06.00  
  2 Bowen, Holly                 Chesapeake HS         J8-06.00  
  3 Clement, Olivia              Severna Park           8-00.00  
  4 Holland, Jazmine             Old Mill Sr           J8-00.00  
  5 Antor, Carti                 Arundel HS             7-06.00  
  5 Gula, Heather                Linganore              7-06.00  
  5 Paskalides, Haley            South River HS         7-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Richard           Linganore             12-00.00  
  2 Goldstraw, Ron               Chesapeake HS         11-06.00  
  3 Kshmetski, Sean              Chesapeake HS         11-00.00  
  3 Fratino, Nick                Southern HS           11-00.00  
  5 Rush, James                  Arundel HS            10-06.00  
  5 Sullivan, Ryan               Southern HS           10-06.00  
  7 Wright, Jacob                Linganore              9-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Erin                 Seton Keough          40-01.00  
  2 Forrester, Leila             Seton Keough          36-00.75  
  3 Olsen, Amy                   Arundel HS            33-07.50  
  4 Geier, Jaimie                Mount De Sal          30-10.00  
  5 Wingard, Margaret            Mount De Sal          29-07.00  
  6 Stone, Kristina              Southern HS           29-05.00  
 -- Lily, Maya                   Old Mill Sr               FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uzoh, Anya                   Meade                 44-11.50  
  2 Richardson, David            Southern HS           41-09.25  
  3 Mazyck, Cortrey              Suitland HS           41-06.00  
  4 Davis, Adam                  River Hill H          39-07.75  
  5 Spriggs, Mathew              Suitland HS           39-01.75  
  6 Douglas, Michael             Southern HS           38-06.00  
  7 Brown, Jonathan              Meade                 35-05.00  



Return to Top

Email | About