MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
1999-09-18

Virginia Tech Invitational
results from dyestat.com

9/18/99 at Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA
 5000 meters

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
 Girls 5,000 Meter Run Varsity

     %    Course: 17:26.20 Catherine Berry/ETSU                   09/27/97

     $      Meet: 18:01.70 Liz Awtrey/James W. Robinson (VA)      09/19/98

          Senior: 18:16.80 Liz Awtrey/James W. Robinson (VA)      09/20/97

          Junior: 18:01.70 Liz Awtrey/James W. Robinson (VA)      09/19/98

       Sophomore: 20:21.90 Heidi Fishpaw/Rockbridge County (VA)   09/19/98

        Freshman: 19:54.20 Michelle Awtrey/James W. Robinson (VA) 09/19/98

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        SCORE

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========  =====

      1 Karen Otto                11 Princess Anne HS          19:25.87

      2 Amy Wagner                11 James W. Robinson         19:59.51       1

      3 Leila McCarthy            12 Bishop Ireton HS          20:06.85       2

      4 Jessica Wolfe              9 Bishop Ireton HS          20:07.43       3

      5 Ashleigh Shepherd          9 Blacksburg HS             20:07.83

      6 Heidi Fishpaw             11 Rockbridge Co. HS         20:10.08       4

      7 Claire Conron             11 Bishop Ireton HS          20:10.49       5

      8 Jessica Miller            10 Christiansburg HS         20:11.37       6

      9 Amanda Boswell             9 Princess Anne HS          20:21.85

     10 Evy Davis                 11 Linganore HS              20:27.24       7

     11 Stephanie Hayes           12 Linganore HS              20:34.94       8

     12 Michelle Awtrey           10 James W. Robinson         20:35.25       9

     13 Michelle Gregory          11 James W. Robinson         20:35.47      10

     14 Lauren Dowdy              11 Cave Spring HS            20:40.58      11

     15 Lauren Milbourn           10 James W. Robinson         20:54.13      12

     16 Rebecca Sasse             12 James W. Robinson         20:55.45      13

     17 Jessica Orr               11 Western Branch HS         20:56.34      14

     18 Leslie Treherne            9 Western Branch HS         21:00.96      15

     19 Ashley Hyatt              12 Western Branch HS         21:02.18      16

     20 Valarie Wong              12 Western Branch HS         21:06.17      17

     21 Ashley Cavell             10 Blacksburg HS             21:07.39

     22 Kim Edmonds               12 Christiansburg HS         21:11.08      18

     23 Mary Hendricks            11 Blacksburg HS             21:14.51

     24 Rachel Sigsbury           12 Linganore HS              21:21.20      19

     25 Jennifer Wells            10 Rockbridge Co. HS         21:23.31      20

     26 Lindsay Becker            12 Middletown HS (Oh)        21:24.64      21

     27 Colleen Stapleton         12 Bishop Ireton HS          21:28.77      22

     28 Emma Jacob                10 Rockbridge Co. HS         21:43.99      23

     29 Jenny Bevan               11 Western Branch HS         21:44.60      24

     30 Fallon McGinty            11 James W. Robinson         21:47.85      25

     31 Ashley Turner              9 Middletown HS (Oh)        21:51.35      26

     32 Casey Goodman             10 Sherwood HS (Md)          21:55.77      27

     33 Kathy Kuzner              12 Thomas Johnson            22:00.18      28

     34 Tara Murphy               11 Linganore HS              22:03.79      29

     35 Rachael Carden            11 Martinsburg HS            22:04.33      30

     36 Johanna Schunk            12 Middletown HS (Oh)        22:05.07      31

     37 Cassie Valentine          10 Cave Spring HS            22:05.34      32

     38 Maggie Spring              9 Middletown HS (Oh)        22:06.23      33

     39 Lauren Hayes              10 Cave Spring HS            22:06.50      34

     40 Lauren Gross              11 Cave Spring HS            22:08.30      35

     41 Julie Ann Harmon           9 Cave Spring HS            22:15.01      36

     42 Sarah Heil                11 Cave Spring HS            22:20.71      37

     43 Lauren Udwari             12 Sherwood HS (Md)          22:30.43      38

     44 Andi Cassatt              10 Thomas Johnson            22:30.65      39

     45 Jenny Lehman              12 Sherwood HS (Md)          22:32.45      40

     46 Alex Tate                 12 Linganore HS              22:33.65      41

     47 Chrissie Conner           12 Rockbridge Co. HS         22:33.90      42

     48 Mary Broache              12 Christiansburg HS         22:34.56      43

     49 Mary Disa Raulfs           9 Christiansburg HS         22:40.01      44

     50 Lauren Eigle              12 Christiansburg HS         22:42.56      45

     51 Ashley Weber              11 Middletown HS (Oh)        22:43.71      46

     52 Tara Hentgen               9 Thomas Johnson            22:46.71      47

     53 Lindy Foos                 9 Gloucester HS             22:49.55      48

     54 Megan O'Donnell           10 Bishop Ireton HS          22:51.82      49

     55 June Barco                 9 Western Branch HS         22:53.10      50

     56 Leslie Williams           11 Rockbridge Co. HS         23:04.14      51

     57 Gina Middaugh              9 Cave Spring HS            23:13.94      52

     58 Meredith Whitley          11 Gloucester HS             23:16.45      53

     59 Jessica Ratcliffe          9 Christiansburg HS         23:17.27      54

     60 Julia Cullen              11 Staunton River HS         23:20.59      55

     61 Amanda Testa               9 Thomas Johnson            23:23.80      56

     62 Missy Sorrell             12 Middletown HS (Oh)        23:25.04      57

     63 Margaret Krome-Lukens      9 Gloucester HS             23:29.64      58

     64 Kellie Michael            10 Linganore HS              23:32.59      59

     65 Robin LeRosen             12 Bishop Ireton HS          23:33.35      60

     66 Brooke Lambert            10 Christiansburg HS         23:36.08      61

     67 Alyssa Prorok             12 Sherwood HS (Md)          23:38.04      62

     68 Caitlin Kubler            10 Franklin County           23:41.45      63

     69 Meghan Harrington         10 Western Branch HS         23:53.61      64

     70 Kristin Roman             12 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  24:09.15      65

     71 Devan Darby               10 Princess Anne HS          24:09.36  

     72 Meagan Sliger             11 Middletown HS (Oh)        24:15.10      66

     73 Maureen Murphy-Ryan        9 Thomas Johnson            24:16.95      67

     74 Julie Ludwick             11 Linganore HS              24:19.67      68

     75 Amanda Southall           12 Franklin County           24:20.96      69

     76 Clare Ferguson            10 Bishop Ireton HS          24:27.35      70

     77 April Huth                12 Staunton River HS         24:29.24      71

     78 Lori Mattox               12 Franklin County           24:32.90      72

     79 Lindsay Blankenship       11 Staunton River HS         24:33.76      73

     80 Claire Lears              12 Sherwood HS (Md)          24:40.08      74

     81 Allison Long              10 Thomas Johnson            24:41.72      75

     82 Jessica Staib             12 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  24:48.14      76

     83 Tiffany Cross             11 Gloucester HS             24:52.09      77

     84 Heather Chiminello        11 Staunton River HS         25:07.59      78

     85 Sarah Bolger              12 Gloucester HS             25:13.54      79

     86 Shelly Simmons            11 Franklin County           25:27.67      80

     87 Jessica Peters            10 Franklin County           25:57.74      81

     88 Tonya Terry               11 Staunton River HS         25:59.56      82

     89 Brandy Hoy                12 Martinsburg HS            26:08.09      83

     90 Karen Harper              12 Gloucester HS             26:13.37      84

     91 Suzanne Palmer            12 Franklin County           26:21.16      85

     92 Stephanie Hall            11 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  26:34.30      86

     93 Sarah Burns               11 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  26:45.29      87

     94 Erin Bellew               12 Gloucester HS             26:52.11      88

     95 Melanie Gantzer           10 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  26:56.66      89

     96 Melissa Banfield          12 Martinsburg HS            27:14.12      90

     97 Kim Carter                10 Staunton River HS         27:16.60      91  

     98 Tracey Safcsak            10 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  27:35.62      92

     99 Nathalie Paulus           10 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  27:35.81      93

    100 Jennifer Spivey           11 Thomas Johnson            28:24.06      94

    101 Rachael Kime              11 Martinsburg HS            28:27.98      95

    102 Theresa Callaghan         12 Sherwood HS (Md)          29:02.00      96

    103 Tiffany Heffner           10 Martinsburg HS            30:03.08      97

    104 Tiffani Helms             12 Staunton River HS         30:30.49      98
  
 Boys Varsity
 
                          Boys 5,000 Meter Run Varsity

      %    Course: 15:44.00 Nick Mangum/Cardinal Gibbons (NC)    09/19/98

      $      Meet: 15:44.00 Nick Mangum/Cardinal Gibbons (NC)    09/19/98

           Senior: 15:44.00 Nick Mangum/Cardinal Gibbons (NC)    09/19/98

           Junior: 16:23.60 Scott Herrick/Linganore (MD)         09/19/98

        Sophomore: 16:35.20 Bill Meador/Cave Spring (VA)         09/19/98

         Freshman: 16:46.10 Kenny Beerbower/Fairmont Senior (WV) 09/19/98

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       SCORE

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== =====

      1 Salem Bush                11 Blacksburg HS             16:09.69      1

      2 Scott Herrick             12 Linganore HS              16:14.68      2

      3 Bryce Ruiz                10 Jamestown HS              16:15.26      3

      4 Brian Dumm                11 James W. Robinson         16:19.64      4

      5 Mike DeVaughn             11 Cave Spring HS            16:19.88      5

      6 Andrew Dunnum             12 James W. Robinson         16:22.98      6

      7 Scott See                 11 Middletown HS (Oh)        16:27.41      7

      8 Ryan Carroll              12 Western Branch HS         16:29.91      8

      9 Wes Brooks                12 Middletown HS (Oh)        16:34.11      9

     10 A.J. Renkiewicz           11 James W. Robinson         16:44.25     10

     11 LA Snead                  11 James W. Robinson         16:45.78     11

     12 Alex Seamon               12 Cave Spring HS            16:46.49     12

     13 Dan Marzluff              12 James W. Robinson         17:02.20     13

     14 Matt Meiser               11 Middletown HS (Oh)        17:02.96     14

     15 Chris Patterson           11 Rockbridge Co. HS         17:06.98     15

     16 Stetson Snowden           12 Martinsburg HS            17:12.30     16

     17 Elliott McKenzie          11 Union Pines HS            17:13.95     17

     18 Josh Candle               12 Union Pines HS            17:18.64     18

     19 Steven Henn               12 Jamestown HS              17:19.66     19

     20 Troy Meyer                10 Christiansburg HS         17:21.70

     21 Randy Seeley              12 James W. Robinson         17:31.47     21

     22 Nick Marickovich          12 Blacksburg HS             17:32.70     22

     23 Michael Bucy              12 Christiansburg HS         17:34.82     23

     24 Toni Davilla              11 Jamestown HS              17:35.34     24

     25 Nick Steshko              11 Bishop Ireton HS          17:43.13     25

     26 David Stone               12 James W. Robinson         17:46.32     26

     27 Maurice Lee               12 Christiansburg HS         17:47.92     27

     28 Nick Mazzenga             10 Bishop Ireton HS          17:48.65     28

     29 Brent Jones               10 Cave Spring HS            17:49.43     29

     30 Brian Hendricks           12 Blacksburg HS             17:52.35     30

     31 Sean Stapleton            12 Bishop Ireton HS          17:55.83     31

     32 Ethan Knocke              12 Blacksburg HS             17:56.43     32

     33 Paul Shlesinger           11 Bishop Ireton HS          17:57.27     33

     34 Timmy Oakley              12 Union Pines HS            17:59.66     34

     35 Phil Nicholas             11 Linganore HS              18:01.19     35

     36 Graham Gregory            12 Gloucester HS             18:01.57     36

     37 Alex Cano                 11 Thomas Edison HS          18:05.40     37

     38 Johnny Payne              12 Cave Spring HS            18:06.53     38

     39 Eric Curtiss              12 Rockbridge Co. HS         18:07.15     39

     40 Drew Frumkin              12 Sherwood HS (Md)          18:11.86     40

     41 Jeff Magner               11 Jamestown HS              18:12.72     41

     42 Jason Airing              12 Linganore HS              18:13.91     42

     43 Johnny Sawyer              9 Middletown HS (Oh)        18:16.87     43

     44 Andrew Woodyard           11 Christiansburg HS         18:18.38     44

     45 David Viehweg             10 Western Branch HS         18:19.55     45

     46 Dylan Beyer               12 Jamestown HS              18:22.92     46

     47 Chris Diehl               11 Christiansburg HS         18:23.28     47

     48 Ken Demoll                10 Linganore HS              18:24.38     48

     49 Brian Grimsley            11 Union Pines HS            18:28.55     49

     50 John Gualdoni             11 Cave Spring HS            18:29.62     50

     51 Matt Vogel                12 Western Branch HS         18:30.33     51

     52 Warren Hansen              9 Linganore HS              18:30.56     52

     53 Chris Rodriouez           11 Princess Anne HS          18:31.38     53

     54 Dru Jenkins               11 Gloucester HS             18:31.96     54

     55 Steve Baur                11 Rockbridge Co. HS         18:32.90     55

     56 Nick Clayton-Syrrist      11 Rockbridge Co. HS         18:37.12     56

     57 Koehler Slager             9 Blacksburg HS             18:39.11     57

     58 Johnathan Kemp            12 Union Pines HS            18:41.55     58

     59 Lucas Wright              10 Cave Spring HS            18:41.94     59

     60 Ronnie Lopez              11 Rockbridge Co. HS         18:42.29     60

     61 Chris Noble               12 Middletown HS (Oh)        18:42.61     61

     62 Chris Jenkins             12 Bishop Ireton HS          18:44.61     62

     63 George Sullivan           12 Rockbridge Co. HS         18:46.41     63

     64 Wyatt Beyer               10 Jamestown HS              18:49.99     64

     65 Andrew Skidmore           12 Christiansburg HS         18:50.68     65

     66 Matt Sanderson            12 Thomas Edison HS          18:50.95     66

     67 Chris Martin              10 Western Branch HS         18:51.21     67

     68 Brandon Gill              12 Christiansburg HS         18:56.72     68

     69 Justin Truax              10 Middletown HS (Oh)        18:57.43     69

     70 Chris Stephens             9 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  18:58.18     70

     71 Scott Geyer               11 Blacksburg HS             19:00.12     71  

     72 David Elswick             11 Sherwood HS (Md)          19:01.12     72

     73 Ben Woodworth             11 Princess Anne HS          19:02.69     73

     74 Daniel Ayres              12 Rockbridge Co. HS         19:03.93     74

     75 Thomas Berenato           10 Blacksburg HS             19:04.39     75

     76 Adam Pike                 12 Union Pines HS            19:06.16     76

     77 Egan O'Reilly             12 Gloucester HS             19:07.14     77

     78 Tom BoneBrake             10 Sherwood HS (Md)          19:09.57     78

     79 Pete Ladesic              11 Linganore HS              19:11.33     79

     80 Brian Phipps              11 Jamestown HS              19:14.05     80

     81 Christian Williams        11 Linganore HS              19:17.09     81

     82 Matt Hubbard              11 Franklin County           19:20.11     82

     83 James Adney                9 Western Branch HS         19:32.13     83

     84 David Bunce               12 Union Pines HS            19:35.23     84

     85 Sean Coughlin             11 Gloucester HS             19:35.44     85

     86 David Odegard             11 Bishop Ireton HS          19:37.90     86

     87 Sean Homan                11 Gloucester HS             19:42.81     87

     88 Cliff Hubbard             11 Franklin County           19:43.42     88

     89 Pat Murphy                10 Princess Anne HS          19:48.13     89

     90 John Donal                 9 Princess Anne HS          19:48.37     90

     91 Kyle Barry                11 Thomas Edison HS          19:52.36     91

     92 Jeffery Rogers            12 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  19:52.61     92

     93 Chris Moore                9 Franklin County           19:52.87     93

     94 Scott Savage              12 Cave Spring HS            19:56.44     94

     95 Jonathan Wachtel          11 Martinsburg HS            20:03.75     95

     96 Matt McClure              11 Princess Anne HS          20:05.78     96

     97 Jonathan Speilvovel       11 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  20:13.91     97

     98 J.T Richardson            12 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  20:14.14     98

     99 Adam Shabbott             11 Gloucester HS             20:17.06     99

    100 Colin Dwyer               12 Bishop Ireton HS          20:22.44    100

    101 Adam Hughes               11 Franklin County           20:22.67    101

    102 Steven Snelling           11 Thomas Edison HS          20:28.36    102

    103 Matt Kolas                11 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  20:42.02    103

    104 Jo Jo Morgan               9 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  20:42.62    104

    105 Joe Elliot                10 Staunton River HS         20:47.33    105

    106 Ryan Noll                 11 Martinsburg HS            20:56.88    106

    107 Ryan Kipper               12 Gloucester HS             20:59.46    107

    108 Brian Cordes              11 Sherwood HS (Md)          21:07.08    108

    109 Steve Kramer              10 Sherwood HS (Md)          21:12.80    109

    110 Gabe Robey                12 Franklin County           21:14.35    110

    111 William Glass              9 Princess Anne HS          21:15.19    111

    112 Andrew Mulford            11 Martinsburg HS            21:18.35    112

    113 Dan Barrett               12 Staunton River HS         21:22.03    113

    114 Bradley Leonard           10 Staunton River HS         21:23.68    114

    115 Chris Bassett             10 Staunton River HS         21:24.01    115

    116 Aaron Greenblatt           9 Sherwood HS (Md)          21:24.66    116

    117 Bryant Martin              9 Franklin County           21:24.91    117

    118 Chris Saunders            10 Staunton River HS         21:47.26    118

    119 Michael Safcsak           12 Wheeling Central HS (Wv)  21:54.02    119

    120 Noel Campbell             10 Sherwood HS (Md)          22:01.27    120

    121 Kyle Mays                 12 Thomas Edison HS          22:25.50    121

    122 Robert Shearer            10 Martinsburg HS            23:05.92    122

    123 Jay Sims                  11 Staunton River HS         23:41.67    123

    124 Jared Greenleaf           10 Martinsburg HS            23:43.16    124



Return to Top

Email | About