MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A Central Regional
1A Regional XC History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1999-11-04

1A Central Region

11/4/99 at Herring Run Park
results from dyestat.com


Glenelg girls, Oakland Mills boys

GIRLS
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               
 Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 1A  Glenelg                19    1    3    4    5    6   11   14          

      Total time:  1:52:36.0                                                   

         Average:    22:31.2                                                   

   2 1A  Oakland Mills          53    2    7   12   15   17   18   19          

      Total time:  2:10:11.0                                                   

         Average:    26:02.2                                                   

   3 1A  Brunswick              56    8    9   10   13   16                    

      Total time:  2:11:31.0                                                   

         Average:    26:18.2                                                   
                          Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         

                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 01/29/99                 

                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1     7 Selmer, Carrie         10 1A  Glenelg         6:39    20:42.00     1

   2    21 Stoddart, Danielle     12 1A  Oakland Mills   6:40    20:44.00     2

   3     8 Lyons, Rebecca         12 1A  Glenelg         6:56    21:33.00     3

   4     9 Hunt, Emily            11 1A  Glenelg         7:20    22:49.00     4

   5    31 Holden, Elizabeth      11 1A  Poolville       7:26    23:07.00      

   6    10 Hogan, Erika           10 1A  Glenelg         7:29    23:18.00     5

   7    53 Kurtz, Sheila           9 1A  Catoctin        7:31    23:22.00      

   8    14 Morgan, Erica          11 1A  Glenelg         7:48    24:14.00     6

   9    22 Hiteshew, Kierney      11 1A  Oakland Mills   7:53    24:32.00     7

  10     4 Reedy, Ashley          10 1A  Brunswick       7:55    24:36.00     8

  11     3 Collins, Jessica       12 1A  Brunswick       8:03    25:01.00     9

  12    52 Cregger, Jenny          9 1A  Catoctin        8:07    25:14.00      

  13     1 Cable, Jamie           12 1A  Brunswick       8:10    25:24.00    10

  14    12 Wrobel, Jessica        11 1A  Glenelg         8:20    25:56.00    11

  15    54 Loverrock, Kate        10 1A  Catoctin        8:24    26:06.00      

  16    24 Edwards, Schele        10 1A  Oakland Mills   8:29    26:22.00    12

  17     2 Christianson, Dana     12 1A  Brunswick       8:34    26:40.00    13

  18    13 Libbon, Christina      10 1A  Glenelg         8:41    26:59.00    14

  19    23 Blummer, Tracie        11 1A  Oakland Mills   9:07    28:22.00    15

  20     6 Rude, Siobhan          10 1A  Brunswick       9:36    29:50.00    16

  21    29 Gutierrez, Kassandra   10 1A  Oakland Mills   9:42    30:11.00    17

  22    27 Lutz, Amy              11 1A  Oakland Mills  10:25    32:22.00    18

  23    25 Roncagliolo, Johanna    9 1A  Oakland Mills  10:34    32:52.00    19
  
 
BOYS
                          Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run                         

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               
 Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 1A  Oakland Mills          30    3    4    6    8    9   10   21          

      Total time:  1:31:42.0                                                   

         Average:    18:20.4                                                   

   2 1A  Glenelg                45    1    2   11   14   17   20   27          

      Total time:  1:32:20.0                                                   

         Average:    18:28.0                                                   

   3 1A  Poolville              76    5    7   15   24   25   33   35          

      Total time:  1:37:47.0                                                   

         Average:    19:33.4                                                   

   4 1A  Catoctin              107   13   16   19   28   31   32               

      Total time:  1:42:13.0                                                   

         Average:    20:26.6                                                   

   5 1A  Brunswick             112   12   22   23   26   29   30   34          

      Total time:  1:42:23.0                                                   

         Average:    20:28.6                                                   

   6 1A  Forestville           168   18   36   37   38   39   40               

      Total time:  2:03:16.0                                                   

         Average:    24:39.2                                                   

   7 1A  Forest Park           215   41   42   43   44   45                    

      Total time:  2:37:30.0                                                   

         Average:    31:30.0                                                   
                           Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run                         

                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 01/29/99                 

                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1    73 Goldsmith, Jonathan    11 1A  Glenelg         5:30    17:06.00     1

   2    74 Selmer, Brian          12 1A  Glenelg         5:37    17:29.00     2

   3    87 Haymon, Carldrickiss   11 1A  Oakland Mills   5:41    17:41.00     3

   4    89 Fleming, Brian         12 1A  Oakland Mills   5:51    18:13.00     4

   5   107 Poticny, Christopher   10 1A  Poolville       5:54    18:22.00     5

   6    90 McGehee, Sean          11 1A  Oakland Mills   5:55    18:25.00     6

   7   101 Ames, Christopher      10 1A  Poolville       5:57    18:30.00     7

   8    88 Bailey, Alex           12 1A  Oakland Mills   5:58    18:35.00     8

   9    91 Jennifer, Riley        11 1A  Oakland Mills   6:03    18:48.00     9

  10    93 Selby, Joel            10 1A  Oakland Mills   6:04    18:51.00    10

  11    76 Adames, Ben             9 1A  Glenelg         6:05    18:54.00    11

  12    33 Cornell, Eric          12 1A  Brunswick       6:06    19:00.00    12

  13    55 Topper, Bradley         9 1A  Catoctin        6:09    19:09.00    13

  14    75 Selmer, Philip         11 1A  Glenelg         6:10    19:12.00    14

  15   105 Failor, Kellen         12 1A  Poolville       6:14    19:24.00    15

  16    56 Murray, Bryan           9 1A  Catoctin        6:17    19:34.00    16

  17    77 Pencek, Robert          9 1A  Glenelg         6:19    19:39.00    17

  18    71 Jones, Thomas          12 1A  Forestville     6:21    19:44.00    18

  19    58 Hoke, Dan              10 1A  Catoctin        6:22    19:47.00    19

  20    79 Shores, Scott           9 1A  Glenelg         6:23    19:50.00    20

  21    95 Roncagliolo, Alejandro 11 1A  Oakland Mills   6:23    19:52.00    21

  22    40 Galvan, Tim            10 1A  Brunswick       6:29    20:09.00    22

  23    42 Quijada, Erick         10 1A  Brunswick       6:39    20:42.00    23

  24   102 Armstrong, Niles       11 1A  Poolville       6:40    20:43.00    24

  25   103 Baird, Bradely          9 1A  Poolville       6:41    20:48.00    25

  26    37 Long, Brandon          11 1A  Brunswick       6:43    20:53.00    26

  27    78 Durant, Kevin          11 1A  Glenelg         6:44    20:56.00    27

  28    60 Young, Doug            12 1A  Catoctin        6:57    21:36.00    28

  29    36 Stanczyk, Dan          11 1A  Brunswick       6:58    21:39.00    29

  30    39 Fellows, Matt          10 1A  Brunswick       7:03    21:57.00    30

  31    59 Builis, Mike           11 1A  Catoctin        7:07    22:07.00    31

  32    57 Yocum, Justin           9 1A  Catoctin        7:09    22:15.00    32

  33   106 Fenimore, John         10 1A  Poolville       7:11    22:22.00    33

  34    34 Compher, Ted           12 1A  Brunswick       7:20    22:48.00    34

  35   104 Bosnick, Joseph        11 1A  Poolville       7:35    23:36.00    35

  36    62 Nance, James           12 1A  Forestville     7:41    23:54.00    36

  37    70 Johnson, Marqus        12 1A  Forestville     7:42    23:56.00    37

  38    67 Clark, Nicholas        10 1A  Forestville     7:47    24:12.00    38

  39    63 Clark, Melvin          12 1A  Forestville    10:08    31:30.00    39

  40    72 Chappell, Ricardo       9 1A  Forestville    10:08    31:30.00    40

  41    44 Bell, Avry             11 1A  Forest Park    10:08    31:30.00    41

  42    49 Palmer, John           11 1A  Forest Park    10:08    31:30.00    42

  43    48 McCormick, Patrick     10 1A  Forest Park    10:08    31:30.00    43

  44    47 Lievers, Asim          11 1A  Forest Park    10:08    31:30.00    44

  45    46 Griffin, Jason          9 1A  Forest Park    10:08    31:30.00    45


Return to Top

Email | About