MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regional XC History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
1999-11-04

results from dyestat.com
11/4/99 at Middletown MD High School
 3 miles, moderate hills, sharp turns - sunny, cool, 53 degrees

GIRLS

(Top 4 teams and top 15 runners qualify for the State Meet)

Team: Middletown 18, 
Linganore 59, 
Urbana 61, 
Fort Hill 126, 
Francis Scott Key 127, 
Rockville 169, 
Northwest 184.  
Incomplete: Walkersville, Bethesda Chevy-Chase, Blake.

Individual

(Rank, Name, Class, School, Time)

1. Emily Buzzell, 9 MID 18:04 (CR)
 2. Randy Buzzell, 11 MID 18:35
 3. Rocky Morgan, 9 MID 18:49
 4. Prentiss Clark, 12 BCC 19:02
 5. Amy Shomette, 10 URB 19:08
 6. Kathy Harrigan, 11 MID 19:24
 7. Stephanie Hayes, 12 LIN 19:38 
 8. Andrea Pope, 11 MID 19:49
 9. Rachel Sigsbury, 12 LIN 19:59
 10. Brittany Raymond, 10 URB 20:14
 11. Stephanie Fleming, 9 FTH 20:19
 12. Karen Ben-Slaush, 10 ROC 19:41
 13. Megan Joy, 9 LIN 19:51
 14. Amy Tiso, 11 URB 19:55
 15. Brandi Wentworth, 11 FSK 19:56
 16. Tara Murphy, 11 LIN 19:57
 17. Nikki Abel, 11 URB 21:04
 18. Sydney Wellen, 9 MID 21:08
 19. Ashley Davis, 9 LIN 21:10
 20. Sylvia Torres, 9 WLK 21:18
 21. Lisa Warwick, 10 URB 21:30
 22. Meghan Hershey, 9 URB 21:31
 23. Alex Tate, 12 LIN 21:32
 24. Ariel Goldberg, 11 BLK 21:41
 25. Erin Kepler, 10 FSK 21:47
 26. Jessica Bisnette, 11 MID 21:50
 27. Amanda Griffith, 9 FTH 21:59
 28. April Wantz, 11 FSK 22:08
 29. Julia Ludwick, 11 LIN 22:12
 30. Amanda Schoemer, 11 URB 22:17

BOYS

Team:  Middletown 54, 
Urbana 56, 
Linganore 59, 
Bethesda Chevy Chase 127, 
Rockville 142, 
Fort Hill 167, 
Northwest 171, 
FSK 195, 
Walkersville 239, 
Blake 289

Individual

(Rank, Name, Class, School, Time)

1. Jarrett Van Tine, 12 BCC 15:37
 2. Scott Herrick, 12 LIN 15:40
 3. Brian Murphy, 11 URB 15:50
 4. Mark Samuel, 11 MID 16:15
 5. Doug Allen, 12, WLK 16:17
 6. Eric Polatty, 11 URB 16:27
 7. Michael Ligh, 11 NW 16:39
 8. Matt Harrell, 11 MID 16:47
 9. Scott O'Donnell, 10 URB 16:52
 10. Phil Nicholas, 11 LIN 17:00
 11. Jason Airing, 12 LIN 17:01
 12. Joey Stiers, 12 ROC 17:02
 13. Greg Moore, 11 MID 17:03
 14. Brandon Keller, 11 MID 17:09
 15. Justin Myers, 9 MID 17:11
 16. Tommy Carlson, 11 ROC 17:14
 17. Ken DeMoll, 10 LIN 17:16
 18. Bryan Bryce, 11 URB 17:19
 19. Matt Quickle, 11 LIN 17:21
 20. Greg Chapman, 12 URB 17:23
 21. Chris Babb, 11 URB 17:29
 22. Edward Greenberg, 11 BCC 17:31
 23. Jimmy Behelos, 12 URB 17:38
 24. Nick Schafer, 11 ROC   17:42
 25. John Shanton, 12 MID 17:47
 26. Josh Hoff, 10 FSK 17:52
 27. Daniel Dotson, 12 FTH 17:53
 28. Bryan Danielson, 11 BLK 17:54
 29. Ron Shriver, FSK 17:55
 30. Robert Brands, FTH 17:56


Return to Top

Email | About