MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
1999-09-25

9/25/99 at Brunswick MD
 3 miles, gentle hills

results by Les Mentzer and Pete Wright
results from dyestat.com

Girls Individual - Girls Team - Boys Individual - Boys Team 

VARSITY GIRLS 


 PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE 



1 0 CARRIE SELMER F 0:20:25.0 GLENELG 6:48 



2 107 LAURA STOUFFER F 0:22:04.0 SMITHSBU 7:21 



3 120 LUCI KOLBFLEISCH F 0:22:10.0 FREDERIC 7:23 



4 118 TIFFANY SHIFFLETT F 0:22:28.0 FREDERIC 7:29 



5 119 COLLEEN STEPHEN F 0:22:36.0 FREDERIC 7:32 



6 0 REBECCA LYONS F 0:22:43.0 GLENELG 7:34 



7 112 JORDANN WALRON F 0:22:47.0 SMITHSBU 7:36 



8 100 SUZANNE HIMMERICK F 0:22:55.0 NORTH HA 7:38 



9 102 STEPHANIE KURTZ F 0:23:00.0 NORTH HA 7:40 



10 133 TANYA KESSLER F 0:23:11.0 HAMMOND 7:44 



11 0 EMILY HUNT F 0:23:18.0 GLENELG 7:46 



12 121 ASHLEY MYERS F 0:23:27.0 FREDERIC 7:49 



13 0 ERICK HOGAN F 0:23:37.0 GLENELG 7:52 



14 116 KATIE MAYHUGH F 0:23:43.0 WILLIAMS 7:54 



15 113 MELISSA ARCH F 0:23:44.0 WILLIAMS 7:55 



16 132 SARAH HAACK F 0:23:47.0 HAMMOND 7:56 



17 0 ALICE MARSH F 0:23:56.0 GLENELG 7:59 



18 126 SHEILA KURTZ F 0:24:11.0 CATOCTIN 8:04 



19 106 KRISTIN SEIFARTH F 0:24:13.0 SMITHSBU 8:04 



20 0 NATASHA YOUNG F 0:24:30.0 SENECA V 8:10 



21 103 LINDSAY ZERANCE F 0:24:32.0 NORTH HA 8:11 



22 115 LINDSAY HOVERMALE F 0:24:35.0 WILLIAMS 8:12 



23 129 JESSICA COLLINS F 0:25:02.0 BRUNSWIC 8:21 



24 101 LINDSAY HU F 0:25:07.0 NORTH HA 8:22 



25 108 MOLLIE BAUER F 0:25:14.0 SMITHSBU 8:25 



26 0 CHRISTINA LIBBON F 0:25:26.0 GLENELG 8:29 



27 122 KRISTEN SHAW F 0:25:46.0 FREDERIC 8:35 



28 109 NIKKI CENTONTI F 0:25:49.0 SMITHSBU 8:36 



29 127 KATE LOVEROCK F 0:25:59.0 CATOCTIN 8:40 



30 105 HOLLY NEPSEE F 0:26:05.0 NORTH HA 8:42 



31 130 ASHLEY REEDY F 0:26:09.0 BRUNSWIC 8:43 



32 0 KAREN ELLIOT F 0:26:11.0 WILLIAMS 8:44 



33 123 MICHELLE FRANKERT F 0:26:27.0 FREDERIC 8:49 



34 134 ERIN WATKINS F 0:26:30.0 HAMMOND 8:50 



35 104 AMANDA PANZERA F 0:26:35.0 NORTH HA 8:52 



36 124 HILLARY SHAW F 0:26:45.0 FREDERIC 8:55 



37 0 SARA MCDONALD F 0:26:59.0 WILLIAMS 9:00 



38 0 JAMIE CABLE F 0:27:06.0 BRUNSWIC 9:02 



39 114 KIRA MARAVELIS F 0:27:26.0 WILLIAMS 9:09 



40 125 CHARISSA SOWERS F 0:27:28.0 NORTH HA 9:09 



41 117 SARA DRURY F 0:27:34.0 WILLIAMS 9:11 



42 128 JENNIFER CREGGER F 0:27:48.0 CATOCTIN 9:16 



43 0 DANA CHRISTIANSON F 0:27:52.0 BRUNSWIC 9:17 



44 135 JAMIE KEMPER F 0:29:10.0 HAMMOND 9:43 



45 0 BETH BONNELL F 0:29:25.0 SENECA V 9:48 



46 111 VANESSA ECCARD F 0:29:46.0 SMITHSBU 9:55 



47 0 RAYNA TALLEY LITTLE F 0:30:09.0 SENECA V 10:03 



48 0 CELESTE FERGUS F 0:30:17.0 SENECA V 10:06 



49 0 CHRISTINE PIEROUCHAKOS F 0:30:26.0 SENECA V 10:09 



50 0 ESTER RUIZ F 0:30:4



VARSITY BOYS Team Results 

PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE 



***** 1 GLENELG Total Points: 50 



1 46 JON GOLDSMITH M 0:17:33.0 GLENELG 5:51 



2 47 BRIAN SELMER M 0:17:46.0 GLENELG 5:55 



10 49 PHILIP SELMER M 0:18:48.0 GLENELG 6:16 



17 48 JACOB HARTMAN M 0:19:40.0 GLENELG 6:33 



20 50 BEN ADAMS M 0:19:45.0 GLENELG 6:35 



42 52 BOBBY PENCEK M 0:20:48.0 GLENELG 6:56 



52 51 KEVIN DURANT M 0:21:55.0 GLENELG 7:18 



***** 2 SENECA V Total Points: 60 



4 58 ROB DEWHURST M 0:18:11.0 SENECA V 6:04 



6 60 MIKE GIROUX M 0:18:34.0 SENECA V 6:11 



14 56 HUNTER BAZACEO M 0:19:26.0 SENECA V 6:29 



15 61 RYAN IRVIN M 0:19:29.0 SENECA V 6:30 



21 59 CHRIS DUTTON M 0:19:50.0 SENECA V 6:37 



25 57 SEAN CHAPMAN M 0:20:00.0 SENECA V 6:40 



28 62 GEORGE ROBERTS M 0:20:06.0 SENECA V 6:42 



***** 3 NORTH HA Total Points: 99 



3 1 ERIK LENHART M 0:17:57.0 NORTH HA 5:59 



9 2 TOM HARTMAN M 0:18:44.0 NORTH HA 6:15 



26 3 NATHAN KENNEDY M 0:20:02.0 NORTH HA 6:41 



30 5 TOM HARDINGE M 0:20:20.0 NORTH HA 6:47 



31 18 STEVE HEAGY M 0:20:20.1 NORTH HA 6:47 



38 4 ZACHARY MENTZER M 0:20:35.0 NORTH HA 6:52 



43 19 SETH HARTLEY-WERNER M 0:20:53.0 NORTH HA 6:58 



***** 4 HAMMOND Total Points: 135 



8 63 STEVE RIVAS M 0:18:42.0 HAMMOND 6:14 



13 64 JOE BLASI M 0:19:05.0 HAMMOND 6:22 



34 65 JULIUS CHANG M 0:20:25.0 HAMMOND 6:48 



36 66 JEREMY MILLER M 0:20:28.0 HAMMOND 6:49 



44 67 GABE KATZ M 0:20:58.0 HAMMOND 6:59 



46 68 CHRIS O'SHEA M 0:21:02.0 HAMMOND 7:01 



54 69 ROB YAFFE M 0:22:02.0 HAMMOND 7:21 



***** 5 POOLESVI Total Points: 158 



11 43 CHRIS POTICNY M 0:18:55.0 POOLESVI 6:18 



12 42 BRAD BAIRD M 0:18:59.0 POOLESVI 6:20 



29 53 CHRIS AMES M 0:20:19.0 POOLESVI 6:46 



50 44 NILES ARMSTRONG M 0:21:41.0 POOLESVI 7:14 



56 45 JOHN FENIMORE M 0:22:05.1 POOLESVI 7:22 



***** 6 SMITHSBU Total Points: 158 



5 6 LUKE BAUER M 0:18:28.0 SMITHSBU 6:09 



32 11 AARON WILSON M 0:20:21.0 SMITHSBU 6:47 



35 8 KEN HOCH M 0:20:25.1 SMITHSBU 6:48 



41 9 MARK HUTZELL M 0:20:46.0 SMITHSBU 6:55 



45 7 KYLE DINGLE M 0:21:00.0 SMITHSBU 7:00 



47 10 RYAN MCCORMICK M 0:21:03.0 SMITHSBU 7:01 



55 12 MATT WRIGHT M 0:22:05.0 SMITHSBU 7:22 



***** 7 FREDERIC Total Points: 160 



16 20 CHRIS IMHOF M 0:19:35.0 FREDERIC 6:32 



18 21 DAN FARMER M 0:19:40.1 FREDERIC 6:33 



37 22 CHRIS MURRAY M 0:20:30.0 FREDERIC 6:50 



40 23 JEFF FESER M 0:20:45.0 FREDERIC 6:55 



49 24 MARCOS VICENTE' M 0:21:40.0 FREDERIC 7:13 



57 25 TOM FISHER M 0:22:08.0 FREDERIC 7:23 



61 26 SHANE LUNNER M 0:23:01.0 FREDERIC 7:40 



***** 8 WILLIAMS Total Points: 192 



7 13 NATHAN BUCHMAN M 0:18:35.0 WILLIAMS 6:12 



22 15 CHRIS JACKSON M 0:19:53.0 WILLIAMS 6:38 



SEPT 25 1999 BRUNSWICK INV. 

Page 2

VARSITY BOYS 



Timing by TimeTech Team Results BRUNSWICK 

MD

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~

PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE 



48 17 MIKE BARNES M 0:21:11.0 WILLIAMS 7:04 



51 16 PHILIP TAYLOR M 0:21:50.0 WILLIAMS 7:17 



64 14 BEN BUCHMAN M 0:24:12.0 WILLIAMS 8:04 



65 54 CHRIS BOGGS M 0:24:59.0 WILLIAMS 8:20 



***** 9 BRUNSWIC Total Points: 194 



19 32 ERIC CORNELL M 0:19:42.0 BRUNSWIC 6:34 



24 33 TIM GALVAN M 0:19:59.0 BRUNSWIC 6:40 



39 34 ERICK QUIJADA M 0:20:41.0 BRUNSWIC 6:54 



53 38 BROUDON LONG M 0:22:00.0 BRUNSWIC 7:20 



59 40 TED COMPHER M 0:22:58.0 BRUNSWIC 7:39 



60 35 MATT FELLOWS M 0:23:00.0 BRUNSWIC 7:40 



62 37 BEN MOORE M 0:23:02.0 BRUNSWIC 7:41 



***** 10 CATOCTIN Total Points: 204 



23 27 BRADLEY TOPPER M 0:19:56.0 CATOCTIN 6:39 



27 28 DAN HOKE M 0:20:04.0 CATOCTIN 6:41 



33 29 BRIAN MURRAY M 0:20:23.0 CATOCTIN 6:48 



58 31 DOUG YOUNG M 0:22:46.0 CATOCTIN 7:35 



63 55 MIKE BULLIS 


 
VARSITY BOYS 



PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE 



1 46 JON GOLDSMITH M 0:17:33.0 GLENELG 5:51 



2 47 BRIAN SELMER M 0:17:46.0 GLENELG 5:55 



3 1 ERIK LENHART M 0:17:57.0 NORTH HA 5:59 



4 58 ROB DEWHURST M 0:18:11.0 SENECA V 6:04 



5 6 LUKE BAUER M 0:18:28.0 SMITHSBU 6:09 



6 60 MIKE GIROUX M 0:18:34.0 SENECA V 6:11 



7 13 NATHAN BUCHMAN M 0:18:35.0 WILLIAMS 6:12 



8 63 STEVE RIVAS M 0:18:42.0 HAMMOND 6:14 



9 2 TOM HARTMAN M 0:18:44.0 NORTH HA 6:15 



10 49 PHILIP SELMER M 0:18:48.0 GLENELG 6:16 



11 43 CHRIS POTICNY M 0:18:55.0 POOLESVI 6:18 



12 42 BRAD BAIRD M 0:18:59.0 POOLESVI 6:20 



13 64 JOE BLASI M 0:19:05.0 HAMMOND 6:22 



14 56 HUNTER BAZACEO M 0:19:26.0 SENECA V 6:29 



15 61 RYAN IRVIN M 0:19:29.0 SENECA V 6:30 



16 20 CHRIS IMHOF M 0:19:35.0 FREDERIC 6:32 



17 48 JACOB HARTMAN M 0:19:40.0 GLENELG 6:33 



18 21 DAN FARMER M 0:19:40.1 FREDERIC 6:33 



19 32 ERIC CORNELL M 0:19:42.0 BRUNSWIC 6:34 



20 50 BEN ADAMS M 0:19:45.0 GLENELG 6:35 



21 59 CHRIS DUTTON M 0:19:50.0 SENECA V 6:37 



22 15 CHRIS JACKSON M 0:19:53.0 WILLIAMS 6:38 



23 27 BRADLEY TOPPER M 0:19:56.0 CATOCTIN 6:39 



24 33 TIM GALVAN M 0:19:59.0 BRUNSWIC 6:40 



25 57 SEAN CHAPMAN M 0:20:00.0 SENECA V 6:40 



26 3 NATHAN KENNEDY M 0:20:02.0 NORTH HA 6:41 



27 28 DAN HOKE M 0:20:04.0 CATOCTIN 6:41 



28 62 GEORGE ROBERTS M 0:20:06.0 SENECA V 6:42 



29 53 CHRIS AMES M 0:20:19.0 POOLESVI 6:46 



30 5 TOM HARDINGE M 0:20:20.0 NORTH HA 6:47 



31 18 STEVE HEAGY M 0:20:20.1 NORTH HA 6:47 



32 11 AARON WILSON M 0:20:21.0 SMITHSBU 6:47 



33 29 BRIAN MURRAY M 0:20:23.0 CATOCTIN 6:48 



34 65 JULIUS CHANG M 0:20:25.0 HAMMOND 6:48 



35 8 KEN HOCH M 0:20:25.1 SMITHSBU 6:48 



36 66 JEREMY MILLER M 0:20:28.0 HAMMOND 6:49 



37 22 CHRIS MURRAY M 0:20:30.0 FREDERIC 6:50 



38 4 ZACHARY MENTZER M 0:20:35.0 NORTH HA 6:52 



39 34 ERICK QUIJADA M 0:20:41.0 BRUNSWIC 6:54 



40 23 JEFF FESER M 0:20:45.0 FREDERIC 6:55 



41 9 MARK HUTZELL M 0:20:46.0 SMITHSBU 6:55 



42 52 BOBBY PENCEK M 0:20:48.0 GLENELG 6:56 



43 19 SETH HARTLEY-WERNER M 0:20:53.0 NORTH HA 6:58 



44 67 GABE KATZ M 0:20:58.0 HAMMOND 6:59 



45 7 KYLE DINGLE M 0:21:00.0 SMITHSBU 7:00 



46 68 CHRIS O'SHEA M 0:21:02.0 HAMMOND 7:01 



47 10 RYAN MCCORMICK M 0:21:03.0 SMITHSBU 7:01 



48 17 MIKE BARNES M 0:21:11.0 WILLIAMS 7:04 



49 24 MARCOS VICENTE' M 0:21:40.0 FREDERIC 7:13 



50 44 NILES ARMSTRONG M 0:21:41.0 POOLESVI 7:14 



51 16 PHILIP TAYLOR M 0:21:50.0 WILLIAMS 7:17 



52 51 KEVIN DURANT M 0:21:55.0 GLENELG 7:18 



53 38 BROUDON LONG M 0:22:00.0 BRUNSWIC 7:20 



54 69 ROB YAFFE M 0:22:02.0 HAMMOND 7:21 



55 12 MATT WRIGHT M 0:22:05.0 SMITHSBU 7:22 



56 45 JOHN FENIMORE M 0:22:05.1 POOLESVI 7:22 



57 25 TOM FISHER M 0:22:08.0 FREDERIC 7:23 



58 31 DOUG YOUNG M 0:22:46.0 CATOCTIN 7:35 



59 40 TED COMPHER M 0:22:58.0 BRUNSWIC 7:39 



60 35 MATT FELLOWS M 0:23:00.0 BRUNSWIC 7:40 



61 26 SHANE LUNNER M 0:23:01.0 FREDERIC 7:40 



62 37 BEN MOORE M 0:23:02.0 BRUNSWIC 7:41 



63 55 MIKE BULLIS M 0:23:03.0 CATOCTIN 7:41 



64 14 BEN BUCHMAN M 0:24:12.0 WILLIAMS 8:04 



65 54 CHRIS BOGGS M 0:24:59.0 WILLIAMS 8:20 




 
 VARSITY GIRLS  - Team Results 
PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE 



***** 1 GLENELG Total Points: 44 



1 0 CARRIE SELMER F 0:20:25.0 GLENELG 6:48 



6 0 REBECCA LYONS F 0:22:43.0 GLENELG 7:34 



10 0 EMILY HUNT F 0:23:18.0 GLENELG 7:46 



12 0 ERICK HOGAN F 0:23:37.0 GLENELG 7:52 



15 0 ALICE MARSH F 0:23:56.0 GLENELG 7:59 



22 0 CHRISTINA LIBBON F 0:25:26.0 GLENELG 8:29 



***** 2 FREDERIC Total Points: 46 



3 120 LUCI KOLBFLEISCH F 0:22:10.0 FREDERIC 7:23 



4 118 TIFFANY SHIFFLETT F 0:22:28.0 FREDERIC 7:29 



5 119 COLLEEN STEPHEN F 0:22:36.0 FREDERIC 7:32 



11 121 ASHLEY MYERS F 0:23:27.0 FREDERIC 7:49 



23 122 KRISTEN SHAW F 0:25:46.0 FREDERIC 8:35 



27 123 MICHELLE FRANKERT F 0:26:27.0 FREDERIC 8:49 



29 124 HILLARY SHAW F 0:26:45.0 FREDERIC 8:55 



***** 3 SMITHSBU Total Points: 70 



2 107 LAURA STOUFFER F 0:22:04.0 SMITHSBU 7:21 



7 112 JORDANN WALRON F 0:22:47.0 SMITHSBU 7:36 



16 106 KRISTIN SEIFARTH F 0:24:13.0 SMITHSBU 8:04 



21 108 MOLLIE BAUER F 0:25:14.0 SMITHSBU 8:25 



24 109 NIKKI CENTONTI F 0:25:49.0 SMITHSBU 8:36 



35 111 VANESSA ECCARD F 0:29:46.0 SMITHSBU 9:55 



40 110 ANREA COVELL F 0:37:06.0 SMITHSBU 12:22 



***** 4 NORTH HA Total Points: 80 



8 100 SUZANNE HIMMERICK F 0:22:55.0 NORTH HA 7:38 



9 102 STEPHANIE KURTZ F 0:23:00.0 NORTH HA 7:40 



18 103 LINDSAY ZERANCE F 0:24:32.0 NORTH HA 8:11 



20 101 LINDSAY HU F 0:25:07.0 NORTH HA 8:22 



25 105 HOLLY NEPSEE F 0:26:05.0 NORTH HA 8:42 



28 104 AMANDA PANZERA F 0:26:35.0 NORTH HA 8:52 



32 125 CHARISSA SOWERS F 0:27:28.0 NORTH HA 9:09 



***** 5 WILLIAMS Total Points: 102 



13 116 KATIE MAYHUGH F 0:23:43.0 WILLIAMS 7:54 



14 113 MELISSA ARCH F 0:23:44.0 WILLIAMS 7:55 



19 115 LINDSAY HOVERMALE F 0:24:35.0 WILLIAMS 8:12 



26 0 KAREN ELLIOT F 0:26:11.0 WILLIAMS 8:44 



30 0 SARA MCDONALD F 0:26:59.0 WILLIAMS 9:00 



31 114 KIRA MARAVELIS F 0:27:26.0 WILLIAMS 9:09 



33 117 SARA DRURY F 0:27:34.0 WILLIAMS 9:11 



***** 6 SENECA V Total Points: 162 



17 0 NATASHA YOUNG F 0:24:30.0 SENECA V 8:10 



34 0 BETH BONNELL F 0:29:25.0 SENECA V 9:48 



36 0 RAYNA TALLEY LITTLE F 0:30:09.0 SENECA V 10:03 



37 0 CELESTE FERGUS F 0:30:17.0 SENECA V 10:06 



38 0 CHRISTINE PIEROUCHAKOS F 0:30:26.0 SENECA V 10:09 



39 0 ESTER RUIZ F 0:30:44.0 SENECA V 10:15 



***** 7 BRUNSWIC Total Points: DNF 



0 129 JESSICA COLLINS F 0:25:02.0 BRUNSWIC 8:21 



0 130 ASHLEY REEDY F 0:26:09.0 BRUNSWIC 8:43 



0 0 JAMIE CABLE F 0:27:06.0 BRUNSWIC 9:02 



0 0 DANA CHRISTIANSON F 0:27:52.0 BRUNSWIC 9:17 



***** 8 HAMMOND Total Points: DNF 



0 133 TANYA KESSLER F 0:23:11.0 HAMMOND 7:44 



0 132 SARAH HAACK F 0:23:47.0 HAMMOND 7:56 



0 134 ERIN WATKINS F 0:26:30.0 HAMMOND 8:50 



0 135 JAMIE KEMPER F 0:29:10.0 HAMMOND 9:43 



***** 9 CATOCTIN Total Points: DNF 



0 126 SHEILA KURTZ F 0:24:11.0 CATOCTIN 8:04 



0 127 KATE LOVEROCK F 0:25:59.0



Return to Top

Email | About