MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Harford Invitational
Harford Invitational History
Hosted By: Harford
Bel Air, Maryland
2002-10-04

HARFORD INVITATIONAL - 10/4/2002                         
                                  Tollgate Park                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                   Year School                  Finals Points          
=======================================================================          
1 Bailey, Pat                  C. Milton Wright      15:23.00    1             
2 Slowikowski, Jesse          C. Milton Wright      15:49.00    2             
3 Eagan, Brian                C. Milton Wright      15:56.00    3             
4 Chaulk, Chris                Loyola                16:04.00    4             
5 Dimauro, Ryan                Fallston             16:06.00    5             
6 Baur, Matt                   North Harford         16:09.00    6             
7 Dauses, Robbie               Loch Raven            16:19.00    7             
8 Arumagum, Hemu               North Hagerstown      16:27.00    8             
9 Lyon, Jeff                   Walt Whitman          16:28.00    9             
10 McCormack, Sean             C. Milton Wright      16:32.00   10             
11 Miles, Tyler                Loch Raven            16:34.00   11             
12 Kelly, Bret                  Bel Air               16:36.00   12             
13 Aboulrous, Mahmond          Oakland Mills         16:36.00   13             
14 Knoll, Peter                Walt Whitman          16:42.00   14             
15 Mansfield, Tom               Hereford             16:44.00   15             
16 Handelman, Mark             Walt Whitman          16:47.00   16             
17 Eby, Chas                   Loyola                16:51.00   17             
18 Steg, Austin                Bel Air               16:54.00   18             
19 Hepner, Brandon             C. Milton Wright      16:54.00   19             
20 Kawaguchi, Koichiro          Walt Whitman          16:57.00   20             
21 McGinnis, Rick               Oakland Mills         17:00.00   21             
22 Thom, Bryan                  Bel Air               17:02.00   22             
23 Mantz, Chris                Loch Raven            17:04.00   23             
24 Mora, Matt                   Loch Raven            17:05.00   24             
25 Johnson, Scott               C. Milton Wright      17:06.00   25             
26 Klaschus, Matt               C. Milton Wright      17:12.00   26             
27 Alexander, Bret             Centennial            17:13.00   27             
28 Landau, Micheal             Walt Whitman          17:14.00   28             
29 Watson, Scott                Bel Air               17:14.00   29             
30 Disney, Micheal             Overlea               17:16.00                  
31 Benhoff, Chip                Loyola                17:17.00   30             
32 Rahal, Andrew                Loyola                17:19.00   31             
33 Lovett, Tom                  Bel Air               17:20.00   32             
34 B6, B6                      Perry Hall            17:22.00   33             
35 Vocke, Scott                Towson                17:22.00   34             
36 Vickery, Ray                Owings Mills          17:23.00   35             
37 b4, b4                      John Carroll          17:25.00   36             
38 Harris, Brendan             Fallston             17:26.00   37             
39 Houvener, Chris             Bel Air               17:26.00   38             
40 Jaeger, Jesse                Parkville             17:30.00   39             
41 Pinto, Alex                  Walt Whitman          17:30.00   40             
42 Grgurich, Mark               Oakland Mills         17:31.00   41             
43 Datsko, Brian                Fallston             17:33.00   42             
44 Bedsaul, Marshall            North Harford         17:34.00   43             
45 Voorhees, Ryan               Loyola                17:36.00   44             
46 Bauer, Mike                  Hereford             17:36.00   45             
47 Davis, Matt                  Loyola                17:37.00   46             
48 Hanlin, Cameron             North Hagerstown      17:37.00   47             
49 Schmidt, William             Oakland Mills         17:38.00   48             
50 Gosier, John-Oliver          North Harford         17:39.00   49             
51 Lebro, Craig                Oakland Mills         17:43.00   50             
52 Nilanont, Nevin             Centennial            17:48.00   51             
53 Dubysoki, Jason             Hereford             17:49.00   52             
54 Cochran, Chad                Fallston             17:52.00   53             
55 Brown, Brandon               North Hagerstown      17:53.00   54             
56 Detwiler, Joel               Towson                17:53.00   55             
57 O'Brien, Steve               Loyola                17:54.00   56             
58 Tippetts, Josh               Oakland Mills         17:56.00   57             
59 Van Oudenaren, Dan          Walt Whitman          18:00.00   58             
60 Vaugn, Pete                  Hereford             18:02.00   59             
61 Tanebaum, Jake               Bel Air               18:08.00   60             
62 Haller, Collin               Havre DE Grace       18:12.00   61             
63 Mang, Bob                   Centennial            18:13.00   62             
64 B7, B7                      Perry Hall            18:14.00   63             
65 White, Sam                   Towson                18:15.00   64             
66 Taggart, Andrew             Parkville             18:16.00   65             
67 Cardoni, Andrew             Centennial            18:17.00   66             
68 b, b3                        John Carroll          18:17.00   67             
69 B1, b1                      John Carroll          18:18.00   68             
70 Doak, Randy                  North Harford         18:18.00   69             
71 Mitchell, Matt               North Harford         18:18.00   70             
72 Oberc, Tim                   Hereford             18:20.00   71             
73 Cascio, Mike                Centennial            18:24.00   72             
74 Bell, Eric                   Centennial            18:24.00   73             
75 McMenamin, Tom               Towson                18:26.00   74             
76 H, H                         Joppatowne            18:27.00                  
77 b2, b2                      John Carroll          18:28.00   75             
78 Woulfe, Tyler                Towson                18:28.00   76             
79 Couto, Ryan                  Owings Mills          18:28.00   77             
80 Bafford, Corey               Fallston             18:33.00   78             
81 Pasko, Steve                Fallston             18:36.00   79             
82 Wade, James                  Oakland Mills         18:38.00   80             
83 Green, Brian                Loch Raven            18:38.00   81             
84 Long, TJ                     Centennial            18:42.00   82             
85 Webb, Calvin                Towson                18:44.00   83             
86 Wood, John                   Towson                18:46.00   84             
87 Caprio, Tim                  Parkville             18:56.00   85             
88 Winiarski, Chris             Eastern Tech          19:01.00   86             
89 Pangborn, Jack               North Hagerstown      19:03.00   87             
90 Bosley, Danny                Edgewood             19:04.00                  
91 Smith, Adam                  Hereford             19:04.00   88             
92 Lentz, Bryan                Hereford             19:06.00   89             
93 Stone, David                Eastern Tech          19:12.00   90             
94 Lyons, Greg                  Parkville             19:31.00   91             
95 G4, G4                      Perry Hall            19:33.00   92             
96 Depash, Thaddeus             Eastern Tech          19:39.00   93             
97 Goldfarb, Max                Carver                19:41.00                  
98 McNew, Chris                Eastern Tech          19:45.00   94             
99 Shephard, Dan                North Harford         19:47.00   95             
100 Solounis, Jason             Havre DE Grace       19:51.00   96             
101 Shunghrue, Pat               Loch Raven            19:54.00   97             
102 Zerance, Stephen             North Hagerstown      20:00.00   98             
103 Harmon, Drew                North Hagerstown      20:01.00   99             
104 Sturgill, Nathan             Havre DE Grace       20:04.00 100             
105 Chea, Mike                   Parkville             20:07.00 101             
106 Meyers, Scott                Eastern Tech          20:12.00 102             
107 Zeller, Mike                North Harford         20:14.00 103             
108 Galeone, Roman               Fallston             20:19.00 104             
109 Cassel, Justin               Owings Mills          20:22.00 105             
110 B5, B5                      Perry Hall            20:25.00 106             
111 G2, G2                      Perry Hall            20:26.00 107             
112 Siskey, Kyle                Parkville             20:29.00 108             
113 b5, b5                      John Carroll          20:44.00 109             
114 G1, G1                      Perry Hall            20:46.00 110             
115 Weir, Gordon                Edgewood             20:48.00                  
116 Schmitt, Bryan               North Hagerstown      20:52.00 111             
117 b6, b6                      John Carroll          21:02.00 112             
118 Goff, Brad                   Edgewood             21:05.00                  
119 B1, B1                      Aberdeen             21:08.00                  
120 Cole, Scott                  Eastern Tech          21:14.00 113             
121 Allen, Ben                   Havre DE Grace       21:19.00 114             
122 Eichenlaub, Mark             Parkville             21:33.00 115             
123 F, F                         Joppatowne            21:36.00                  
124 Hunton, Jonathan             Havre DE Grace       21:50.00 116             
125 Betts, B                     Harford Tech          21:51.00                  
126 Burtrim, RJ                  Edgewood             22:00.00                  
127 Snyder, Jon                  Owings Mills          22:03.00 117             
128 Chewning, Ahmad             Carver                22:05.00                  
129 Bershowitz, Jason            Owings Mills          22:07.00 118             
130 Johnson, Jamar               Owings Mills          22:19.00 119             
131 Alexander, Dan               Harford Tech          22:26.00                  
132 McCarthy, SH                Franklin             22:33.00                  
133 Eccleston, Jason             Franklin             22:49.00                  
134 Betts, Brandon               Harford Tech          23:30.00                  
135 b7, b7                      John Carroll          23:49.00 120             
136 Gordon, Peter                Franklin             24:29.00                  
137 Tyree, Robert                Eastern Tech          24:57.00 121             
138 Singer, Jesse                Franklin             26:30.00                  
139 B2, B2                      Aberdeen             27:31.00                  
                                                                                 
                                  Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 C. Milton Wright             35    1    2    3   10   19   25   26          
      Total Time: 1:20:34.00                                                    
         Average:    16:06.80                                                    
   2 Walt Whitman                87    9   14   16   20   28   40   58          
      Total Time: 1:24:08.00                                                    
         Average:    16:49.60                                                    
   3 Bel Air                     113   12   18   22   29   32   38   60          
      Total Time: 1:25:06.00                                                    
         Average:    17:01.20                                                    
   4 Loyola                      126    4   17   30   31   44   46   56          
      Total Time: 1:25:07.00                                                    
         Average:    17:01.40                                                    
   5 Loch Raven                  146    7   11   23   24   81   97               
      Total Time: 1:25:40.00                                                    
         Average:    17:08.00                                                    
   6 Oakland Mills               173   13   21   41   48   50   57   80          
      Total Time: 1:26:28.00                                                    
         Average:    17:17.60                                                    
   7 Fallston                   215    5   37   42   53   78   79 104          
      Total Time: 1:27:30.00                                                    
         Average:    17:30.00                                                    
   8 North Harford               237    6   43   49   69   70   95 103          
      Total Time: 1:27:58.00                                                    
         Average:    17:35.60                                                    
   9 Hereford                   242   15   45   52   59   71   88   89          
      Total Time: 1:28:31.00                                                    
         Average:    17:42.20                                                    
10 Centennial                  278   27   51   62   66   72   73   82          
      Total Time: 1:29:55.00                                                    
         Average:    17:59.00                                                    
11 North Hagerstown            294    8   47   54   87   98   99 111          
      Total Time: 1:31:00.00                                                    
         Average:    18:12.00                                                    
12 Towson                      303   34   55   64   74   76   83   84          
      Total Time: 1:30:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:04.80                                                    
13 John Carroll                355   36   67   68   75 109 112 120          
      Total Time: 1:33:12.00                                                    
         Average:    18:38.40                                                    
14 Parkville                   381   39   65   85   91 101 108 115          
      Total Time: 1:34:20.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.00                                                    
15 Perry Hall                  401   33   63   92 106 107 110               
      Total Time: 1:36:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:12.00                                                    
16 Owings Mills                452   35   77 105 117 118 119               
      Total Time: 1:40:23.00                                                    
         Average:    20:04.60                                                    
17 Eastern Tech                465   86   90   93   94 102 113 121          
      Total Time: 1:37:49.00                                                    
         Average:    19:33.80                                                    
18 Havre DE Grace             487   61   96 100 114 116                   
      Total Time: 1:41:16.00                                                    
         Average:    20:15.20                                             
 

 

Girls
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                   Year School                  Finals Points          
=======================================================================          
1 Buck, Kelli                  C. Milton Wright      18:26.00    1             
2 Nelson, Britta               Havre DE Grace       18:40.00                  
3 Little, Morgan               C. Milton Wright      19:00.00    2             
4 Hanlin, Jessica             North Hagerstown      19:18.00    3             
5 Fox, MACKENZIE               North Hagerstown      19:25.00    4             
6 G3, G3                      Perry Hall            19:50.00    5             
7 Adams, Megan                Mt. DE Sales          19:51.00    6             
8 Line, Jenna                  North Hagerstown      19:52.00    7             
9 McKay, Kellie                Franklin             19:53.00    8             
10 Chung, Jenn                  Walt Whitman          19:54.00    9             
11 Beckman, Nik                Centennial            19:58.00   10             
12 Troutman, Heather            North Harford         20:01.00   11             
13 Donadio, Mich                Franklin             20:05.00   12             
14 Borleis, Kathleen            North Harford         20:10.00   13             
15 Grace, Molly                Mt. DE Sales          20:15.00   14             
16 Harris, Jess                Hereford             20:23.00   15             
17 Singer, Tracy                Oakland Mills         20:28.00   16             
18 Dimauro, Jenny               Fallston             20:36.00   17             
19 Burns, Cate                  Bel Air               20:37.00   18             
20 Pabst, Stephanie             Hereford             20:39.00   19             
21 Rossetti, Mary               Walt Whitman          20:43.00   20             
22 Poropatich, Kate             Walt Whitman          20:45.00   21             
23 Beltz, Samantha             C. Milton Wright      20:45.00   22             
24 Roberts, Jillian             C. Milton Wright      20:46.00   23             
25 Randall, Sarah               Hereford             20:46.00   24             
26 Frailer, Amanda             C. Milton Wright      20:50.00   25             
27 Shane, Lauren                Towson                20:50.00   26             
28 Gillenwater, Jenny          Towson                20:51.00   27             
29 Stettinius, Tallie          Hereford             20:59.00   28             
30 Raver, Marth                Mt. DE Sales          21:06.00   29             
31 Stettinus, Suzzanne          Hereford             21:09.00   30             
32 Wetzel, Lauren               Mt. DE Sales          21:14.00   31             
33 Brown, Julia                Walt Whitman          21:15.00   32             
34 Schultz, Joanne             Harford Tech          21:18.00                  
35 B4, B4                      Perry Hall            21:21.00   33             
36 Hill, Amanda                Centennial            21:27.00   34             
37 Komarova, Elena             Owings Mills          21:34.00   35             
38 Mellor, Caroline             Walt Whitman          21:35.00   36             
39 Blair, Amy                   Loch Raven            21:52.00   37             
40 Suhrstedt, Leah             Centennial            21:54.00   38             
41 Hedrick, Ruth                Franklin             21:54.00   39             
42 Schultz, Lyndsey             C. Milton Wright      21:55.00   40             
43 Guild, Megan                Hereford             21:56.00   41             
44 Schmidt, Lily                Oakland Mills         22:02.00   42             
45 Densmore, Allison            Oakland Mills         22:03.00   43             
46 Demski, Lisa                Fallston             22:05.00   44             
47 Burris, Megan                Mt. DE Sales          22:07.00   45             
48 May, Emily                   Carver                22:09.00                  
49 Kammeyer, Izzy               Walt Whitman          22:12.00   46             
50 Perez, Kylee                Towson                22:19.00   47             
51 Cavanaugh, Liz               Towson                22:20.00   48             
52 Morrell, Lyndsey             Parkville             22:22.00                  
53 Waller, Lesley               Bel Air               22:24.00   49             
54 Jones, Amanda                Bel Air               22:29.00   50             
55 Herman, Rebecca             North Harford         22:29.00   51             
56 Jones, Christina             Fallston             22:31.00   52             
57 Guzzo, Stephanie             C. Milton Wright      22:32.00   53             
58 Switzer, Becca               Centennial            22:35.00   54             
59 Cook, Caroline               Bel Air               22:37.00   55             
60 Baldwin, Ashley             North Harford         22:38.00   56             
61 Dorrett, Rachel             Carver                22:38.00                  
62 Birmingham, Kathleen         North Harford         22:39.00   57             
63 Riebel, Geneviere            Oakland Mills         22:40.00   58             
64 Lenhart, Anna                North Hagerstown      22:44.00   59             
65 Douglas, Stephanie          Centennial            22:46.00   60             
66 F, Q                         Joppatowne            22:50.00   61             
67 Pullen, Brittany             North Hagerstown      22:51.00   62             
68 Buresh, Megan                Towson                22:53.00   63             
69 Gillenwater, Liz             Towson                22:54.00   64             
70 Grace, Sally                Mt. DE Sales          22:54.00   65             
71 Wittstadt, Genna             Mt. DE Sales          22:58.00   66             
72 McCausland, Sarah            Hereford             23:02.00   67             
73 Starr, Meghan                Fallston             23:04.00   68             
74 Schlieder, Vickey            Havre DE Grace       23:06.00                  
75 Williams, Lauren             Loch Raven            23:08.00   69             
76 Klyap, Sarah                Oakland Mills         23:11.00   70             
77 Costanzi, Lauren             Bel Air               23:17.00   71             
78 G1, G1                      Aberdeen             23:20.00   72             
79 Cheng, Allison               Centennial            23:24.00   73             
80 McCabe, Maggie               Walt Whitman          23:27.00   74             
81 Lieberman, Shaina            Towson                23:37.00   75             
82 Busler, Michelle             Fallston             23:38.00   76             
83 G7, G7                      Perry Hall            23:44.00   77             
84 Singh-Norman, Simi          Edgewood             23:55.00                  
85 Churchy, Brittany            North Hagerstown      23:56.00   78             
86 Ribiero, Elis                Centennial            24:00.00   79             
87 Henderson, Brittney          Fallston             24:03.00   80             
88 B2, B2                      Perry Hall            24:10.00   81             
89 Stransky, Megan             Bel Air               24:17.00   82             
90 G6, G6                      Perry Hall            24:28.00   83             
91 g1, g1                      John Carroll          24:28.00   84             
92 Stancavich, Leah             North Harford         24:37.00   85             
93 Cox, Nicole                  Bel Air               24:44.00   86             
94 g3, g3                      John Carroll          24:48.00   87             
95 g2, g2                      John Carroll          24:58.00   88             
96 B1, B1                      Perry Hall            25:01.00   89             
97 Essner, Amanda               Owings Mills          25:08.00   90             
98 Katrinic, Anya               North Harford         25:11.00   91             
99 Ibanez, Vivian               Franklin             25:12.00   92             
100 g4, g4                      John Carroll          25:23.00   93             
101 Komarova, Irena             Owings Mills          25:30.00   94             
102 B3, B3                      Perry Hall            26:01.00   95             
103 Nachimson, Mary             Owings Mills          26:10.00   96             
104 White, Chrissy               Loch Raven            26:21.00   97             
105 Henry, Kacey                Edgewood             26:31.00                  
106 Robinson, Erica             Oakland Mills         26:43.00   98             
107 Gatza, Meg                   Fallston             26:58.00   99             
108 McGirt, Nelsina             Owings Mills          27:19.00 100             
109 Slagle, Robyn                Edgewood             27:19.00                  
110 Aguilar, Allison             Owings Mills          27:27.00 101             
111 Drexler, Marie               Loch Raven            27:27.00 102             
112 2, G2                        Aberdeen             27:34.00 103             
113 Niedermayer, Rachel          Loch Raven            27:51.00 104             
114 W, W                         Joppatowne            28:10.00 105             
115 g6, g6                      John Carroll          28:11.00 106             
116 Pohl, Elise                  Loch Raven            28:15.00 107             
117 g7, g7                      John Carroll          28:17.00 108             
118 g5, g5                      John Carroll          28:26.00 109             
119 Messner, Krysten             North Hagerstown      28:30.00 110             
120 Novick, Lucy                Carver                28:49.00                  
121 Hackett, Holli               Oakland Mills         29:28.00 111             
122 Burton, Rachel               Eastern Tech          29:50.00                  
123 Mayer, Leah                  Harford Tech          29:53.00                  
124 G4, G4                      Aberdeen             30:18.00 112             
125 Bleisner, Alex               Havre DE Grace       30:21.00                  
126 D, S                         Joppatowne            30:42.00 113             
127 Q, X                         Joppatowne            30:55.00 114             
128 W, Q                         Joppatowne            31:31.00 115             
129 G6, G6                      Aberdeen             32:41.00 116             
130 G5, G5                      Aberdeen             33:01.00 117             
131 Kaplan, Robin                Franklin             33:06.00 118             
132 Castellanos, Christina       Franklin             33:34.00 119             
133 Robertson, Randi-Ashly       Franklin             35:34.00 120             
134 Mezick, Stephanie            Carver                35:34.00                  
                                                                                 
                                  Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 C. Milton Wright             73    1    2   22   23   25   40   53          
      Total Time: 1:39:47.00                                                    
         Average:    19:57.40                                                    
   2 Hereford                   116   15   19   24   28   30   41   67          
      Total Time: 1:43:56.00                                                    
         Average:    20:47.20                                                    
   3 Walt Whitman                118    9   20   21   32   36   46   74          
      Total Time: 1:44:12.00                                                    
         Average:    20:50.40                                                    
   4 Mt. DE Sales                125    6   14   29   31   45   65   66          
      Total Time: 1:44:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:54.60                                                    
   5 North Hagerstown            135    3    4    7   59   62   78 110          
      Total Time: 1:44:10.00                                                    
         Average:    20:50.00                                                    
   6 North Harford               188   11   13   51   56   57   85   91          
      Total Time: 1:47:57.00                                                    
         Average:    21:35.40                                                    
   7 Centennial                  196   10   34   38   54   60   73   79          
      Total Time: 1:48:40.00                                                    
         Average:    21:44.00                                                    
   8 Towson                      211   26   27   47   48   63   64   75          
      Total Time: 1:49:13.00                                                    
         Average:    21:50.60                                                    
   9 Oakland Mills               229   16   42   43   58   70   98 111          
      Total Time: 1:50:24.00                                                    
         Average:    22:04.80                                                    
10 Bel Air                     243   18   49   50   55   71   82   86          
      Total Time: 1:51:24.00                                                    
         Average:    22:16.80                                                    
11 Fallston                   257   17   44   52   68   76   80   99          
      Total Time: 1:51:54.00                                                    
         Average:    22:22.80                                                    
12 Franklin                   269    8   12   39   92 118 119 120          
      Total Time: 2:00:10.00                                                    
         Average:    24:02.00                                                    
13 Perry Hall                  279    5   33   77   81   83   89   95          
      Total Time: 1:53:33.00                                                    
         Average:    22:42.60                                                    
14 Loch Raven                  409   37   69   97 102 104 107               
      Total Time: 2:06:39.00                                                    
         Average:    25:19.80                                                    
15 Owings Mills                415   35   90   94   96 100 101               
      Total Time: 2:05:41.00                                                    
         Average:    25:08.20                                                    
16 John Carroll                458   84   87   88   93 106 108 109          
      Total Time: 2:07:48.00                                                    
         Average:    25:33.60                                                    
17 Joppatowne                  508   61 105 113 114 115                   
      Total Time: 2:24:08.00                                                    
         Average:    28:49.60                                                    
18 Aberdeen                   520   72 103 112 116 117                   
      Total Time: 2:26:54.00                                                    
         Average:    29:22.80              


Return to Top

Email | About