MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mid-Atlantic Classic
Hosted By: Goucher College
Baltimore, Maryland
2002-09-14

Boys

1. St. Mark's HS (De) 57
 2. West Springfield (VA) 59
 3. Dover (De) 82
 4. Langley (Va) 91
 5. York Suburban (Pa) 140
 6. Calvert Hall (Md) 171
 7. Seneca Valley (Md) 178
 8. Fallston (Md) 190
 9. Towson (Md) 227
 10. Brandywine (De) 267
 11. Stonewall Jackson (Va) 277
 12. Eastern Tech. (Md) 346

Goucher College	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:31 PM  09/14/2002  Page 1
	Mid-Atlantic Classic - 09/14/2002

	Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Day, Jeff                    W Springfiel          16:26.33    1
	  2 Darlington, Chad             St.Mark's             16:51.41    2
	  3 Hoffman, Kyle                St.Mark's             17:02.43    3
	  4 Worley, Richard              Dover High School     17:11.22    4
	  5 Gibson, Charles              Dover High School     17:16.91    5
	  6 Tobin, Steven                W Springfiel          17:17.63    6
	  7 Groark, Colin                Langley High School   17:22.71    7
	  8 Boyle, Patrick               Dover High School     17:29.19    8
	  9 O'Brian, Matt                St.Mark's             17:40.22    9
	 10 Harper, Will                 Langley High School   17:40.92   10
	 11 DiMauro, Ryan                Fallston              17:41.50   11
	 12 Brown, Ben                   Seneca Valle          17:48.35   12
	 13 Gilman, Alex                 Langley High School   17:48.93   13
	 14 Oelschlager, Kurt            Seneca Valle          17:50.11   14
	 15 Beale, Daniel                W Springfiel          17:55.02   15
	 16 Briggs, Matt                 CH                    17:58.79   16
	 17 Martin, Jacob                St.Mark's             18:01.97   17
	 18 Kwak, Tim                    W Springfiel          18:03.89   18
	 19 Cook, John                   W Springfiel          18:04.46   19
	 20 Buckley, Adam                W Springfiel          18:04.83   20
	 21 Erdenbrack, Sean             York                  18:05.17   21
	 22 Wiest, Zachary               York                  18:05.41   22
	 23 Cecelski, Stefan             W Springfiel          18:08.54   23
	 24 VanHouwe, Darren             York                  18:19.64   24
	 25 Head, Austen                 Langley High School   18:23.36   25
	 26 Vocke, Scott                 Towson High School    18:27.64   26
	 27 Griffith, Pat                St.Mark's             18:30.33   27
	 28 Golladay, Zak                St.Mark's             18:35.09   28
	 29 Valero, Dan                  York                  18:38.74   29
	 30 Rominger, Jeff               Brandywine            18:44.24   30
	 31 Baldwin, Aaron               Dover High School     18:44.80   31
	 32 Bauer, Dustin                CH                    18:45.38   32
	 33 Fetrow, Spencer              York                  18:48.90   33
	 34 Smith, Gary                  Dover High School     18:51.15   34
	 35 Neff, Jeffery                York                  18:52.25   35
	 36 Morse, Jeff                  Langley High School   19:03.74   36
	 37 Nasuta, Michael              CH                    19:07.51   37
	 38 Harris, Brendan              Fallston              19:09.86   38
	 39 Patel, Vishal                Seneca Valle          19:11.83   39
	 40 Cousins, Chris               Stonewall Ja          19:13.18   40
	 41 Cochran, Chad                Fallston              19:17.56   41
	 42 Deachilla, Pat               CH                    19:23.05   42
	 43 Herman, Anthony              York                  19:23.42   43
	 44 Wielepski, Adam              CH                    19:23.80   44
	 45 Nielson, Ben                 Brandywine            19:24.23   45
	 46 Michlovich, Robbie           St.Mark's             19:25.87   46
	 47 Smith, Josh                  Seneca Valle          19:36.13   47
	 48 Schmid, Kyle                 Towson High School    19:36.49   48
	 49 Motsay, James                CH                    19:41.15   49
	 50 Datsko, Brian                Fallston              19:41.85   50
	 51 Wood, John                   Towson High School    19:42.84   51
	 52 Detwiler, Joel               Towson High School    19:49.92   52
	 53 Bafford, Corey               Fallston              19:52.98   53
	 54 Saad, George                 Dover High School     19:55.36   54
	 55 McMenamin, Tom               Towson High School    19:58.37   55
	 56 Snodgrass, Andrew            Brandywine            20:01.70   56
	 57 Weaver, Erik                 Octorara              20:03.31
	 58 Slevin, Pat                  Stonewall Ja          20:08.85   57
	 59 Depash, Thaddeus             Eastern Tech          20:13.59   58
	 60 Pasko, Steve                 Fallston              20:18.27   59
	 61 Clements, Ryan               Stonewall Ja          20:24.51   60
	 62 Walters, Adam                Stonewall Ja          20:26.26   61
	 63 Webb, Calvin                 Towson High School    20:37.34   62
	 64 Strittmatter, Dan            Stonewall Ja          20:43.02   63
	 65 Winiarski, Chris             Eastern Tech          20:44.16   64
	 66 Taylor, Evan                 Brandywine            20:52.05   65
	 67 Larichiuta, Ryan             Fallston              20:55.36   66
	 68 Maurer, Tom                  Stonewall Ja          20:58.70   67
	 69 Connoly, Arlen               Stonewall Ja          21:01.95   68
	 70 Hagen, Jon                   Seneca Valle          21:02.73   69
	 71 Good, Matt                   Seneca Valle          21:03.08   70
	 72 Bush, Pete                   Octorara              21:06.04
	 73 Hershey, Kelby               Octorara              21:07.12
	 74 Wallace, Allen               Towson High School    21:17.72   71
	 75 McNew, Chris                 Eastern Tech          21:31.10   72
	 76 Davis, Anthony               Brandywine            21:52.68   73
	 77 Myers, Scott                 Eastern Tech          22:02.10   74
	 78 Pauley, Chris                Stonewall Ja          22:12.83
	 79 Hoover, Eric                 Brandywine            22:44.52   75
	 80 Uthgenannt, Chris            Brandywine            22:44.83   76
	 81 Miles, Maurice               Dover High School     23:07.66   77
	 82 Marshall, Casey              Seneca Valle          23:16.54   78
	 83 Tyree, Robert                Eastern Tech          24:19.97   79
	 84 Cole, Scott                  Eastern Tech          24:51.18   80
	 85 Stone, David                 Eastern Tech          25:40.25   81
 

Girls

1. West Springfield (VA) 72
 2. Maryvale Prep (Md) 81
 3. Padua Academy (De) 125
 4. York Suburban (Pa) 126
 5. Brandywine (De) 128
 6. Langley (Va) 129 
 7. St. Marks (De) 165 
 8. Ursuline Academy (De) 175 
 9. Colts Neck (NJ) 206 
 10. Stonewall Jackson (Va) 216 
 11. Towson 242
 12. Fallston 345
 13. Dover 389

NAME TEAM TIME PLACE SCORE
 Sullivan, Kelly Maryvale 19:36 1 1
 Milot, Kristin Stonewall Jack 20:08 2 2
 Antonopoulos, Christina York Sub 20:19 3 3
 Antonopoulos, Yianna York Sub 20:21 4 4
 Sullivan, Glenna Maryvale 20:30 5 5
 Brousall, Anna Brandywine 20:38 6 6
 Leitsch, Jessica Brandywine 20:38 7 7
 Lichtner, Samantha Padua 20:52 8 8
 Husain, Huma West Springfield 20:56 9 9
 Nakazawa, Kelly Langley 21:32 10 10
 Mueller, Andrea West Springfield 21:37 11 11
 Spadaro, Michelle St. Marks 21:38 12 12
 Clark, Becky Maryvale 21:41 13 13
 Scharfen, Anna Langley 21:42 14 14
 McCaffrey, Mary Kate Padua 21:44 15 15
 Nitzberg, Merideth West Springfield 21:45 16 16
 Nitzberg, Robbie West Springfield 21:46 17 17
 Taylor, Julie Ursuline 21:47 18 18
 Haney, Sarah Octorara 21:48 19 
 Powers, Jennifer West Springfield 21:55 20 19
 Delgado, Andrea West Springfield 21:56 21 20
 Plenzo, Danielle Colts Neck 21:58 22 21
 Sanchez, Alison Brandywine 21:58 23 22
 Peters, Amanda Maryvale 22:09 24 23
 Lamb, Jacqueline Langley 22:15 25 24
 McLaughlin, Kathleen Ursuline 22:21 26 25
 Gillenwater, Jenny Towson 22:26 27 26
 Shane, Laura Towson 22:30 28 27
 Montague, Jen St. Marks 22:31 29 28
 Cleary, Janet Padua 22:32 30 29
 Urso, Kerry Stonewall Jack 22:33 31 30
 Dougherty, Amanda Ursuline 22:34 32 31
 Mahoney, Melanie Colts Neck 22:46 33 32
 Zellers, Leah York Sub. 22:50 34 33
 Justison, Jacki St. Marks 22:52 35 34
 Zimmerman, Jill Langley 22:57 36 35
 Morton, Sarah Padua 22:57 37 36
 Walsh, Jessica Padua 22:58 38 37
 Price, Lianne Colts Neck 23:01 39 38
 Lewis, Kim Maryvale 23:01 40 39
 Dumais, Katie Maryvale 23:03 41 40
 DiMauro, Jenny Fallston 23:03 42 41
 Bradfield, Natalie York Sub. 23:04 43 42
 Gupta, Sonja St. Marks 23:06 44 43
 Davis, Lacey York Sub 23:08 45 44
 Wason, Leslie Brandywine 23:11 46 45
 Nakazawa, Andrea Langley 23:12 47 46
 Ogden, Kate St. Marks 23:13 48 47
 Gordon, Stephanie Brandywine 23:13 49 48
 Griffith, Stephanie Ursuline 23:14 50 49
 Richmond, Jordan Stonewall 23:17 51 50
 Hatch, Emily West Springfield 23:24 52 51
 Willis, Jordan York Sub 23:26 53 52
 Walsh, Kaitlin Ursuline 23:28 54 53
 Micahalaski, Jen Octorara 23:33 55 
 Meany, Beth Padua 23:39 56 54
 Holden, Kate St. Marks 23:42 57 55
 Gildenwater, Liz Towson 23:44 58 56
 Patterson, Laura Colts Neck 23:46 59 57
 Wakeman, Jenny Colts Neck 23:51 60 58
 Perez, Kristen Maryvale 23:57 61 59
 Rohrbach, Liz St. Marks 23:58 62 60
 Stoltenberg, Dana Brandywine 24:05:00 63 61
 Boggs, Christin Langley 24:07:00 64 62
 Taylor, Hillary Brandywine 24:11:00 65 63
 Carey, Elizabeth Stonewall 24:17:00 66 64
 Perez, Kylee Towson 24:21:00 67 65
 Walsh, Katie Dover 24:27:00 68 66
 McSweeney, Mary Fallston 24:33:00 69 67
 Cacanaugh, Laura Towson 24:41:00 70 68
 Miller, Stephanie Ursuline 24:47:00 71 69
 Joslin, Amanda Stonewall 24:47:00 72 70
 Dizio, Jessica Langley 24:48:00 73 71
 Murphy, Amy Maryvale 24:48:00 74 
 Pillon, Kaitlyn Towson 24:57:00 75 72
 Druetzler, Erin Stonewall 25:06:00 76 73
 Buresh, Meg Towson 25:18:00 77 74
 Baldwin, Jasmine Dover 25:24:00 78 75
 Larned, Marcha Ursuline 25:24:00 79 76
 Gulden, Katy Stonewall 25:33:00 80 77
 Jones, Christina Fallston 25:36:00 81 78
 Jarjisian, Heather Octorara 25:39:00 82 
 Starr, Meghan Fallston 26:26:00 83 79
 Henderson, Brittney Fallston 26:52:00 84 80
 Lee, Tiffanee Dover 27:10:00 85 81
 Brenner, Amanda Dover 27:22:00 86 82
 Busler, Michelle Fallston 27:26:00 87 83
 D'Alessio, Jen Seneca Valley 27:48:00 88 
 Bonaparte, Rachel Eastern Tech 27:56:00 89 
 Gatza, Meg Fallston 28:05:00 90 84
 Castro, Lori Dover 30:55:00 91 85
 Nelson, Katheryn Seneca Valley 31:53:00 92 
 Murray, Kathleen Seneca Valley 32:01:00 93 
 Gillis, Shalia Dover 32:17:00 94 86
 Gardiner, Amanda Dover 32:48:00 95 87


Return to Top

Email | About