MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




UMES Coach O Invitational
UMES HS Invitational History
Hosted By: UMES
Princess Anne, Maryland
2008-01-05

Licensed to Univ. of Maryland Eastern Shore
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/5/2008 06:57 PM
                   CoachOHigh School Invitational - 1/5/2008                   
                                  High School                                  
                            Univ. MD Eastern Shore                             
                         Results - from mdrunners.com                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bouldin, Cassaundra          Bowie HS                  9.33q  1 
  2 Holmes, Misha                North Caroli              9.73q  2 
  3 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie HS                  9.85q  2 
  4 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland HS              10.00q  3 
  5 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Se             10.43q  4 
  6 Mccombs, Charnice            Dover HS                 10.70q  3 
  7 Morgan, Erika                Western Bran             10.91   1 
  8 Wagner, Brittany             Arundel HS               10.95   2 
  9 Myrick, Keisha               Western Bran             11.16   1 
 10 Duval, Korine                Paint Branch             11.68   4 
 10 Stith, Shara                 Western Bran             11.68   2 
 12 Lockard, Malie               Glenelg                  12.27   3 
 13 Robinson, Ashley             Dover HS                 12.64   4 
 14 Bunker, Chelsea              North Caroli             13.98   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bouldin, Cassaundra          Bowie HS                  9.22  
  2 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie HS                  9.30  
  3 Holmes, Misha                North Caroli              9.39  
  4 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland HS               9.80  
  5 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Se              9.84  
  6 Mccombs, Charnice            Dover HS                 10.94  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coston, Matt                 Dover HS                  8.77q  2 
  2 Demiel, Jaquan               Lakeland HS               8.87q  3 
  3 Long, Khyiem                 Western Bran              8.88q  3 
  4 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                   9.05q  4 
  5 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                   9.36q  4 
  6 Nguyen, Kim                  RE Lee HS                 9.42q  2 
  7 Sparrow, Keenan              Western Bran              9.57   4 
  8 Li, David                    Glenelg                   9.76   1 
  9 Davis, Andre                 Northwestern             10.13   2 
 10 Scott-Ransom, James          Bowie HS                 10.20   4 
 11 Mazyck, Cortrey              Suitland HS              10.44   4 
 12 Tonic, Edward                Ballou HS                10.48   3 
 13 Ellsworth, Martin            Gonzaga                  11.50   3 
 14 Spriggs, Matthew             Suitland HS              12.22   4 
 15 Plugge, Josh                 North Caroli             12.62   1 
 16 Hewton, Malek                Western Bran             14.64   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coston, Matt                 Dover HS                  8.56  
  2 Demiel, Jaquan               Lakeland HS               8.72  
  3 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                   9.02  
  4 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                   9.07  
  5 Long, Khyiem                 Western Bran              9.17  
  6 Nguyen, Kim                  RE Lee HS                 9.44  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se              7.83q  6 
  2 Forbes, Alese                Northwestern              7.97q  5 
  3 Daniels, Deontae             Dover HS                  8.14q  1 
  4 Mercer, Shakea               Suitland HS               8.15q  5 
  5 Gregory, Bree                Tatnall HS                8.21q  6 
  6 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Se              8.22q  4 
  7 Butler, Ericka               Suitland HS               8.23   8 
  8 Furbush, Ashley              Laurel HS                 8.24   3 
  9 Austin, Keona                High Point H              8.26   1 
 10 Spellman, Sydney             Arundel HS                8.35   2 
 11 Johnson, April               Northwestern              8.40   2 
 11 Thomas, Camille              Western Bran              8.40   5 
 13 Jones, Jasmine               Paint Branch              8.42   3 
 14 Smith, Celina                Western Bran              8.43   8 
 15 Dickens, Logan               Western Bran              8.48   4 
 16 Mckenzie, Kadianne           Phoebus HS                8.49   8 
 17 Goode, Ariana                Thomas Mckea              8.50   6 
 18 Purdie, Lynneshia            Phoebus HS                8.53   7 
 19 Sarmiento, Abby              RE Lee HS                 8.59   1 
 20 Jules, Vanessa               Paint Branch              8.63   3 
 21 Sanon, Melissa               Elizabeth Se              8.64   3 
 22 Polk, Jasmin                 Phoebus HS                8.65   5 
 23 Etukudo, Ama                 Bowie HS                  8.78   2 
 23 Edwards, Lanesha             Bowie HS                  8.78   3 
 25 Duncan, Kimberly             High Point H              8.90   7 
 26 Bazemore, Kiera              Lakeland HS               8.96   6 
 27 Scales, Tiffani              Lakeland HS               9.02   1 
 28 Fitzgerald, Tiffany          Bowie HS                  9.05   2 
 29 Mobley, Amelia               Arundel HS                9.08   7 
 30 Osegbu, Stephanie            Tatnall HS                9.32   6 
 31 Southall, Precious           Lakeland HS               9.49   8 
 32 Napper, Kahilah              Tatnall HS                9.68   8 
 33 Groce, Nia                   North Caroli              9.74   8 
 34 Buckle, Katilynn             North Caroli              9.76   7 
 -- Bennett, Oshin               Laurel HS                   FS   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se              7.83  
  2 Forbes, Alese                Northwestern              7.94  
  3 Gregory, Bree                Tatnall HS                8.10  
  4 Mercer, Shakea               Suitland HS               8.14  
  5 Daniels, Deontae             Dover HS                  8.15  
  6 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Se              8.25  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pardue, Chad                 High Point H              7.24q  2 
  2 Battle, Lovante              Phoebus HS                7.30q  8 
  3 Shelton, Darius              Phoebus HS                7.31q  5 
  4 Wilkins, Markel              Phoebus HS                7.33q  2 
  5 Scott-Ransom, James          Bowie HS                  7.46q  7 
  6 Sarmiento, Amber             RE Lee HS                 7.52q  1 
  7 Babatunde, Tosin             Bowie HS                  7.55   8 
  8 Taylor, Quintin              Northwestern              7.58   4 
  9 Chattin, Donny               Western Bran              7.61   4 
 10 Bowman, Anton                RE Lee HS                 7.62   2 
 11 Hill, Jerome                 Northwestern              7.63   3 
 12 Paige, Travis                Western Bran              7.64   3 
 13 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                   7.65   8 
 14 Stone, Brett                 Paint Branch              7.68   4 
 14 Gilchrist, Quintin           Lakeland HS               7.68   1 
 16 Willacy, Marcus              Paint Branch              7.69   2 
 17 Givens, Aaron                High Point H              7.70   1 
 18 Flamer, John                 Dover HS                  7.72   6 
 19 Shepherd, Kavis              Lakeland HS               7.73   3 
 20 Nabinett, Diamere            Tatnall HS                7.74   5 
 20 Bowman, David                North Caroli              7.74   8 
 20 Beauboeuf, Alex              Gonzaga                   7.74   6 
 23 Rahim, Bilal                 Bowie HS                  7.80   6 
 24 Largent, Andrew              North Caroli              7.81   7 
 25 Neal, Early                  Dover HS                  7.83   4 
 26 Gibson, Raynel               Laurel HS                 7.89   3 
 27 Parks, Sterling              Arundel HS                7.92   1 
 28 Stokley, Tevin               Lakeland HS               7.95   7 
 29 Correll, Mack                Suitland HS               7.96   8 
 29 Whatley, Dameon              Ballou HS                 7.96   1 
 31 Taylor, Darren               North Caroli              7.99   6 
 32 Drexler, Phil                Tatnall HS                8.00   6 
 33 Foremny, Jon                 Tatnall HS                8.11   5 
 34 Smith, Laron                 Western Bran              8.12   5 
 35 Freind, Tyrail               Dover HS                  8.13   5 
 36 Flores, Raul                 Paint Branch              8.20   4 
 37 Ofong, Chika                 Laurel HS                 8.60   7 
 -- Yelverton, Tracey            Ballou HS                   FS   7 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pardue, Chad                 High Point H              7.18  
  2 Shelton, Darius              Phoebus HS                7.19  
  3 Battle, Lovante              Phoebus HS                7.23  
  4 Scott-Ransom, James          Bowie HS                  7.39  
  5 Sarmiento, Amber             RE Lee HS                 7.51  
  6 Wilkins, Markel              Phoebus HS                8.23  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Alese                Northwestern             41.22   1 
  2 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch             41.43   1 
  3 Peterson, Crystal            Phoebus HS               42.89   1 
  4 Daniels, Deontae             Dover HS                 43.61   1 
  5 Holmes, Misha                North Caroli             43.87   2 
  6 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se             44.54   3 
  7 Purdie, Lynneshia            Phoebus HS               44.62   2 
  8 Epps, Simone                 Western Bran             44.71   4 
  9 Bouldin, Cassaundra          Bowie HS                 44.76   2 
 10 Singleton, Jessica           Bowie HS                 44.97   4 
 11 Smith, Celina                Western Bran             45.09   5 
 12 Jones, Jasmine               Paint Branch             45.26   2 
 13 Goode, Ariana                Thomas Mckea             45.36   1 
 14 Batoy, Alyson                RE Lee HS                45.73   5 
 15 Myrick, Keisha               Western Bran             46.11   4 
 16 Armstead, Ashley             Arundel HS               46.52   6 
 17 Wagner, Brittany             Arundel HS               46.81   8 
 18 Sanders, Stefani             Dover HS                 47.12   7 
 19 Campbell, Maria              Suitland HS              47.28   3 
 20 Rouse, Kaitlyn               Glenelg                  47.52   5 
 21 Fortune, Victoria            High Point H             47.67   4 
 22 Mcalister, Anna              Elizabeth Se             47.85   6 
 23 Chao, Christina              RE Lee HS                47.88   5 
 24 Irons, Kristy                Tatnall HS               47.97   7 
 25 Johnson, Delvona             Suitland HS              48.43   8 
 26 Chetelat, Sara               Glenelg                  48.65   6 
 27 Rich, Leah                   Bowie HS                 49.00   5 
 28 Southall, Precious           Lakeland HS              49.05   3 
 29 Ferguson, Stefany            High Point H             49.10   4 
 30 Johnson, April               Northwestern             49.19   4 
 31 Butler, Ericka               Suitland HS              49.29   5 
 32 Polk, Jasmin                 Phoebus HS               49.32   3 
 33 Lyons, Emily                 Glenelg                  49.76   7 
 34 Copson, Carly                Tatnall HS               50.07   8 
 35 Bennett, Oshin               Laurel HS                50.09   6 
 36 Bazemore, Kiera              Lakeland HS              50.55   6 
 37 Sweat, April                 Lakeland HS              51.77   3 
 38 Murphy, Kelsey               Elizabeth Se             51.78   7 
 39 Derby, Cassie                Tatnall HS               51.99   8 
 40 Bunker, Chelsea              North Caroli             52.14   6 
 41 Ostrander, Debra             North Caroli             58.52   2 
 42 Ablora, Katrina              Laurel HS                59.88   7 
 43 Souders, Monica              Laurel HS              1:05.77   8 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, John                  Paint Branch             36.12   2 
  2 Noumossie, Emmanuel          Bowie HS                 36.42   1 
  3 Johnson, Jeremiah            Suitland HS              37.42   1 
  4 Hawkins, Keith               Western Bran             37.49   3 
  5 Hutchins, Jeremy             Phoebus HS               37.56   1 
  6 Simpson, Anthony             Bowie HS                 37.99   1 
  7 Gibbs, William               Laurel HS                38.07   2 
  8 Britt, Cyrus                 Bowie HS                 38.12   2 
  9 Givens, Aaron                High Point H             38.41   3 
 10 Samlal, Sean                 RE Lee HS                38.56   2 
 11 Toyer, Travis                Northwestern             38.60   6 
 12 Lewis, Jeffrey               Western Bran             38.70   5 
 13 Pascal, Steve                Arundel HS               38.77   8 
 14 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                  38.79   4 
 15 Burton, Darryl               Paint Branch             38.84   4 
 16 Turner, Tishaun              Ballou HS                38.95   5 
 17 Gibson, Raynel               Laurel HS                39.37   3 
 18 Casteel, Joey                Phoebus HS               39.53   3 
 19 Beauboeuf, Alex              Gonzaga                  39.62   5 
 20 Nabinett, Diamere            Tatnall HS               39.64   7 
 21 Rosenfelder, Stephen         Glenelg                  39.74   4 
 22 Hawkins, Travis              Western Bran             39.99   6 
 23 Bailey, Ricco                High Point H             40.50   3 
 24 Perna, Nick                  Glenelg                  40.59   3 
 25 Correll, Mack                Suitland HS              41.59   8 
 26 Perdermo, Jessie             Arundel HS               41.64   8 
 27 Taylor, Darren               North Caroli             42.04   7 
 28 Lloyd, Jordan                Lakeland HS              42.69   7 
 29 Neal, Deonte                 Lakeland HS              43.81   4 
 30 Hart, Jared                  Laurel HS                44.72   5 
 31 Freind, Tyrail               Dover HS                 46.54   4 
 32 Holloway, Ben                Tatnall HS               48.48   8 
 33 Blosser, Richie              North Caroli             52.41   7 
 -- Park, Jong                   RE Lee HS                   DQ   6 
 -- Whatley, Dameon              Ballou HS                   DQ   6 
 -- Davis, Andre                 Northwestern                DQ   6 
 
Event 9  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Carly               Tatnall HS             1:21.95   2 
  2 Pedro, Adenike               Elizabeth Se           1:23.08   2 
  3 Aduma, Niaimani              Phoebus HS             1:23.24   1 
  4 Key, Danika                  Western Bran           1:24.63   3 
  5 Kirshe, Torie                Glenelg                1:24.75   3 
  6 Newman, Ashleigh             Western Bran           1:25.82   3 
  7 Duval, Korine                Paint Branch           1:27.23   2 
  8 Hollis, Kaneesha             North Caroli           1:27.24   1 
  9 Daniel, Shanna               Lakeland HS            1:27.71   3 
 10 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se           1:29.36   1 
 11 Fajuyigbe, Deborah           Bowie HS               1:29.52   1 
 12 Lewis, Rian                  Western Bran           1:30.00   4 
 13 Hayes, Jamila                Dover HS               1:30.21   5 
 14 Yates, Tazman                Phoebus HS             1:30.62   4 
 15 Whiteside, Marci             Arundel HS             1:30.88   5 
 16 Mccombs, Charnice            Dover HS               1:31.36   5 
 17 Jones, Brooke                Arundel HS             1:31.37   5 
 18 Mitchell, Shanita            Suitland HS            1:31.50   4 
 19 Plummer, Sharon              Laurel HS              1:31.53   2 
 20 Henry, Maddie                Glenelg                1:33.88   6 
 21 Carey, Brittany              Suitland HS            1:35.66   6 
 22 Waltrup, Ashley              North Caroli           1:36.18   3 
 23 Boeckl, Kelly                Glenelg                1:36.58   5 
 24 Forbes, Alese                Northwestern           1:38.98   1 
 25 Furbush, Ashley              Laurel HS              1:39.36   4 
 26 Williams, Shalanda           Tatnall HS             1:40.33   6 
 27 Hemphill, Emily              High Point H           1:40.55   4 
 28 Dunston, Corrine             Bowie HS               1:40.90   2 
 29 Greenfield, Rhianna          North Caroli           1:42.26   6 
 
Event 10  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sparrow, Javanti             Western Bran           1:06.57   1 
  2 Murray, Leslie               High Point H           1:07.29   1 
  3 Nix, Daniel                  Western Bran           1:07.40   1 
  4 Ward, Carter                 Gonzaga                1:07.70   1 
  5 Rodriguez, Carlos            Phoebus HS             1:11.00   2 
  6 Weer, Jimmy                  North Caroli           1:11.57   3 
  7 Morris, George               Lakeland HS            1:11.60   4 
  8 Sykes, Wesley                Northwestern           1:11.83   2 
  9 Ballah, Daniel               Bowie HS               1:11.96   2 
 10 Colglazier, Hans             Laurel HS              1:12.01   2 
 11 Ellis, Matt                  Glenelg                1:12.14   2 
 12 Russell, Victor              Phoebus HS             1:12.88   3 
 13 Scott, Daryl                 Phoebus HS             1:13.22   3 
 14 Narine, Miguel               Northwestern           1:13.72   3 
 15 Sweat, Carl                  Lakeland HS            1:14.02   3 
 16 Campbell, Ramone             High Point H           1:14.11   2 
 17 Phillips, Michael            Arundel HS             1:14.19   4 
 18 Walker, Nicholas             Northwestern           1:16.59   5 
 19 Austin, Corey                Suitland HS            1:17.83   5 
 20 Wise, Jonathan               Laurel HS              1:18.94   4 
 21 Johnson, Tervell             Dover HS               1:19.06   7 
 22 Rafal, Greg                  RE Lee HS              1:19.13   5 
 23 Baker, Anthony               Arundel HS             1:19.51   6 
 24 Rodwell, Brandin             Bowie HS               1:19.81   3 
 25 Buckle, Joey                 North Caroli           1:20.76   5 
 26 Marriner, Isaiah             Western Bran           1:20.88   7 
 27 Doyle, Brett                 Tatnall HS             1:21.04   8 
 28 Jackson, Kevin               Gonzaga                1:21.05   5 
 29 Masiah, Lloyd                Suitland HS            1:21.37   6 
 30 Mundy, Marquon               Lakeland HS            1:23.31   5 
 31 Biddle, John                 North Caroli           1:23.44   4 
 32 Turner, Tishaun              Ballou HS              1:23.77   6 
 33 Wilson, Calvin               Dover HS               1:25.81   7 
 34 Freeman, Bradley             Tatnall HS             1:26.43   8 
 35 Rollinson, Joe               Tatnall HS             1:27.28   8 
 36 Landry, James                Dover HS               1:29.93   7 
 37 Tonic, Edward                Ballou HS              1:30.45   6 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Blake               Western Bran           2:27.06  
  2 Buenaga, Katie               Tatnall HS             2:29.68  
  3 Pinnock, Merissa             Western Bran           2:35.32  
  4 Blackwell, Lauren            Tatnall HS             2:41.09  
  5 Cox, Courtney                Bowie HS               2:42.20  
  6 Clark, Cynthia               Western Bran           2:44.27  
  7 Heatley, Chelsea             Arundel HS             2:44.87  
  8 Witherspoon, Joavanna        Laurel HS              2:47.53  
  9 Richards, Kaitlyn            Elizabeth Se           2:47.98  
 10 Callahan, Rachel             Arundel HS             2:50.56  
 11 Agbaraji, Ijeoma             Elizabeth Se           2:51.52  
 12 Lester, Amber                North Caroli           2:57.80  
 13 Parham, Gabrielle            Arundel HS             3:02.35  
 14 Pugh, Cierra                 Elizabeth Se           3:03.21  
 15 Patterson, Danielle          Dover HS               3:03.54  
 16 Walker, Olivia               Tatnall HS             3:04.13  
 17 Buckle, Katilynn             North Caroli           3:07.20  
 18 Young, Tara                  Suitland HS            3:37.75  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosario, Rodney              Thomas Mckea           2:03.97  
  2 Edwards, Paul                Bowie HS               2:06.85  
  3 Ward, Carter                 Gonzaga                2:08.41  
  4 Courtney, James              Glenelg                2:11.42  
  5 Mccullough, Skylar           Arundel HS             2:12.48  
  6 Diaz, Alfonzo                Laurel HS              2:13.13  
  7 Nowell, Rakeem               Dover HS               2:13.25  
  8 Cipcic, Cameron              Western Bran           2:13.26  
  9 Wiltsey, Dennis              Western Bran           2:14.85  
 10 Cosme, Ronald                Dover HS               2:15.64  
 11 Gregory, Case                Tatnall HS             2:17.06  
 12 Adlinlewa, Joshua            Laurel HS              2:19.40  
 13 Wright, Ryan                 Suitland HS            2:21.00  
 14 Sosa, George                 Thomas Mckea           2:21.17  
 15 Clark, Austin                Glenelg                2:21.46  
 16 Collins, Steve               Tatnall HS             2:24.45  
 17 White, Malcom                Western Bran           2:27.03  
 18 Kerwin, Joe                  Gonzaga                2:29.97  
 19 Foremny, Jon                 Tatnall HS             2:30.27  
 20 Stockton, Sean               Northwestern           2:32.74  
 21 Dyjack, Matt                 Arundel HS             2:36.73  
 22 Hargrove, Erick              Lakeland HS            2:39.72  
 23 Esposito, Matt               Gonzaga                2:43.19  
 24 Urquhart, Zavion             Lakeland HS            2:50.78  
 25 Powell, Xavier               Lakeland HS            2:57.70  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewellyn, Kayleigh           Western Bran           3:08.04  
  2 Powers, Callen               Western Bran           3:09.70  
  3 Wynn, Natalie                Western Bran           3:13.44  
  4 Oldham, Katie                Tatnall HS             3:22.22  
  5 Greenfield, Rhianna          North Caroli           3:31.48  
  6 Giampalmo, Christine         Glenelg                3:32.91  
  7 Srykongyos, Natasha          RE Lee HS              3:38.30  
  8 Irby, Autumn                 North Caroli           3:45.53  
  9 Robinson, Ashley             Dover HS               3:46.11  
 10 Starr, Shelby                Glenelg                3:50.14  
 11 Blackwell, Taylor            High Point H           3:51.60  
 12 Turner, Sierra               North Caroli           3:59.08  
 -- Blackwell, Lauren            Tatnall HS                 DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theroux, Blake               Western Bran           2:41.17  
  2 Pencek, Connor               Glenelg                2:45.34  
  3 Jacobs, Kyle                 Western Bran           2:51.50  
  4 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga                2:53.69  
  5 Narcisse, Sebastien          Laurel HS              2:57.12  
  6 Kaiser, Tom                  Tatnall HS             2:57.78  
  7 Davis, William               Western Bran           2:58.05  
  8 Wilson, Mason                RE Lee HS              2:59.56  
  9 Feurins, Schuylar            North Caroli           3:07.17  
 10 Eroraha, Oghennetano         Laurel HS              3:10.46  
 11 Marlins, Jordan              Lakeland HS            3:11.10  
 12 Johnson, Deandre             Northwestern           3:12.45  
 13 Keel, Devin                  Lakeland HS            3:24.30  
 14 Randall, Jeffery             Northwestern           3:28.97  
 15 Hollard, Anthony             Gonzaga                3:42.78  
 16 Kent, David                  Gonzaga                3:44.09  
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bottorff, Juliet             Tatnall HS            11:39.03  
  2 Gresham, Casey               Western Bran          11:40.77  
  3 Parsons, Molly               Tatnall HS            12:08.75  
  4 Mcclellan, Emily             Western Bran          13:32.64  
  5 Reynolds, Nela               Arundel HS            14:08.58  
  6 Delarosa, Kathryn            Western Bran          14:14.00  
  7 Turner, Sierra               North Caroli          15:05.47  
  8 Weber, Kayla                 North Caroli          16:35.18  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Werner, Chris                Western Bran          10:05.57  
  2 Rosario, Rodney              Thomas Mckea          10:34.13  
  3 Menner, Scott                Glenelg               10:42.72  
  4 Ulmer, Grant                 Western Bran          10:44.34  
  5 Chew, Brian                  Glenelg               10:47.33  
  6 Robinson, Stephen            Suitland HS           10:48.23  
  7 Ramirez, Tony                Glenelg               10:54.25  
  8 Woolford, Scott              Arundel HS            10:55.00  
  9 Johnson, Derek               Western Bran          11:17.44  
 10 Heys, Andrew                 Arundel HS            11:26.84  
 11 Brown, Kyle                  Dover HS              11:35.14  
 12 Creamer, Ryan                Gonzaga               11:39.85  
 13 Worab, Tip                   North Caroli          11:41.22  
 14 Feurins, Schuylar            North Caroli          12:20.40  
 15 Wagner, Brian                Dover HS              12:48.72  
 16 Wiley, Will                  North Caroli          13:12.43  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                              1:46.45   1 
     1) Fair, Ermesha                   2) Gaines, Jessie                 
     3) Mitchell, Amber                 4) Newman, Ashleigh               
  2 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             1:49.45   1 
     1) Ajayi, Ashley                   2) Decoster, Jameice              
     3) Hayes, Dionna                   4) Pedro, Adenike                 
  3 Phoebus HS  'A'                                     1:49.47   1 
     1) Mckenzie, Kadianne              2) Peterson, Crystal              
     3) Polk, Jasmin                    4) Purdie, Lynneshia              
  4 Dover HS  'A'                                       1:52.10   2 
     1) Addison, Asia                   2) Hayes, Jamila                  
     3) Patterson, Danielle             4) Sanders, Stefani               
  5 Bowie HS  'A'                                       1:52.44   1 
     1) Bouldin, Cassaundra             2) Edwards, Lanesha               
     3) Etukudo, Ama                    4) Fajuyigbe, Deborah             
  6 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:52.60   1 
     1) Ageuyman, Safoah                2) Duval, Korine                  
     3) Holmes, Jamisha                 4) Jones, Jasmine                 
  7 Suitland HS  'A'                                    1:52.65   1 
     1) Amegah, Danielle                2) Butler, Ericka                 
     3) Johnson, Delvona                4) Mercer, Shakea                 
  8 Arundel HS  'A'                                     1:54.67   2 
     1) Holmes, Krystal                 2) Olsen, Amy                     
     3) Spellman, Sydney                4) Triandos, Jessica              
  9 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    1:55.16   3 
     1) Bazemore, Kiera                 2) Chirico, Alyssa                
     3) Daniel, Shanna                  4) Goodman, Latoya                
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:57.11   2 
     1) Kirshe, Torie                   2) Nichols, Meredith              
     3) Salandra, Taylor                4) Tack, Hannah                   
 11 RE Lee HS  'A'                                      1:57.74   3 
     1) Batoy, Alyson                   2) Chao, Christina                
     3) Espeleta, Angeli                4) Park, Kyoung                   
 12 High Point HS  'A'                                  1:58.64   2 
     1) Austin, Keona                   2) Blackwell, Taylor              
     3) Chinke, Kelechi                 4) Duncan, Kimberly               
 13 North Caroline  'A'                                 1:58.77   2 
     1) Groce, Nia                      2) Hollis, Kaneesha               
     3) Holmes, Misha                   4) Whiteley, Kelsey               
 14 Laurel HS  'A'                                      1:59.13   2 
     1) Amlalo, Matilda                 2) Bennett, Oshin                 
     3) Furbush, Ashley                 4) Okinlawon, Aisat               
 15 Tatnall HS  'A'                                     2:04.79   3 
     1) Copson, Carly                   2) Irons, Kristy                  
     3) Leroy, Liz                      4) Simmons, Carly                 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                              1:30.39   1 
     1) Artis, Jeffrey                  2) Nix, Daniel                    
     3) Robison, Olimas                 4) Sparrow, Javanti               
  2 Phoebus HS  'A'                                     1:32.47   1 
     1) Battle, Lovante                 2) Hutchins, Jeremy               
     3) Rodriguez, Carlos               4) Wilkins, Markel                
  3 Bowie HS  'A'                                       1:36.36   1 
     1) Babatunde, Tosin                2) Britt, Cyrus                   
     3) Covington, Michael              4) Porter, Nathan                 
  4 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    1:38.16   2 
     1) Demiel, Jaquan                  2) Shepherd, Kavis                
     3) Whitfield, Chris                4) Wilson, Jermoe                 
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:38.32   1 
     1) Burton, Darryl                  2) Jones, John                    
     3) South, Nicholas                 4) Stone, Brett                   
  6 Arundel HS  'A'                                     1:38.77   3 
     1) Davis, Marcus                   2) Huddleston, Andrew             
     3) Jackson, Rashidi                4) Jenkins, Stephen               
  7 RE Lee HS  'A'                                      1:38.90   2 
     1) Bowman, Anton                   2) Fitzgerald, Kelly              
     3) Park, Jong                      4) Samlal, Sean                   
  8 Northwestern BC  'A'                                1:39.02   2 
     1) Anderson, Kareem                2) Hill, Jerome                   
     3) Sykes, Wesley                   4) Taylor, Quintin                
  9 Dover HS  'A'                                       1:39.08   1 
     1) Davidson, Kevaughn              2) Flamer, John                   
     3) Freind, Tyrail                  4) Landry, James                  
 10 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:39.92   3 
     1) Jones, Devin                    2) Lewis, Daniel                  
     3) Pittman, Eric                   4) Shepperd, Aaron                
 11 North Caroline  'A'                                 1:41.24   1 
     1) Bowman, David                   2) Ireland, Tom                   
     3) Largent, Andrew                 4) Taylor, Darren                 
 12 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:41.30   2 
     1) Castelli, Sam                   2) Connor, Kyle                   
     3) Maura, Shannon                  4) Perna, Nick                    
 13 Suitland HS  'A'                                    1:42.19   2 
     1) Austin, Corey                   2) Bush, Anthony                  
     3) Johnson, Jeremiah               4) Martin, Michael                
 14 High Point HS  'A'                                  1:42.41   3 
     1) Coppola, Crevonte               2) Ellison, Eric                  
     3) Givens, Aaron                   4) Henderson, Ralph               
 15 Ballou HS  'A'                                      1:43.06   2 
     1) Tonic, Edward                   2) Turner, Tishaun                
     3) Whatley, Dameon                 4) Yelverton, Tracey              
 16 Tatnall HS  'A'                                     1:45.15   3 
     1) Collins, Steve                  2) Davis, Alex                    
     3) Drexler, Phil                   4) Foremny, Jon                   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                              4:11.86   2 
     1) Davis, Jessica                  2) Fair, Ermesha                  
     3) Key, Danika                     4) Newman, Ashleigh               
  2 Phoebus HS  'A'                                     4:20.06   2 
     1) Aduma, Niaimani                 2) Mckenzie, Kadianne             
     3) Polk, Jasmin                    4) Purdie, Lynneshia              
  3 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             4:20.62   2 
     1) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 2) Roper, Asha                    
     3) Teague, Tiana                   4) Young, Briana                  
  4 Tatnall HS  'A'                                     4:21.36   2 
     1) Bottorff, Juliet                2) Buenaga, Katie                 
     3) Gregory, Bree                   4) Oldham, Katie                  
  5 North Caroline  'A'                                 4:29.13   2 
     1) Hollis, Kaneesha                2) Holmes, Misha                  
     3) Ostrander, Debra                4) Whiteley, Kelsey               
  6 Dover HS  'A'                                       4:36.83   1 
     1) Daniels, Deontae                2) Jackson, Evonda                
     3) Mccombs, Charnice               4) Patterson, Danielle            
  7 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:39.09   1 
     1) Boeckl, Kelly                   2) Cahall, Malena                 
     3) Chetelat, Sara                  4) Greenberg, Adrienne            
  8 Arundel HS  'A'                                     4:40.09   1 
     1) Antor, Carli                    2) Armstead, Ashley               
     3) Jones, Brooke                   4) Wright, Amanda                 
  9 Suitland HS  'A'                                    4:43.49   1 
     1) Amegah, Danielle                2) Carey, Brittany                
     3) Mitchell, Shanita               4) Young, Tara                    
 10 Laurel HS  'A'                                      4:43.52   2 
     1) Amlalo, Matilda                 2) Furbush, Ashley                
     3) Okinlawon, Aisat                4) Plummer, Sharon                
 11 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                4:43.98   2 
     1) Ageuyman, Safoah                2) Duval, Korine                  
     3) Holmes, Jamisha                 4) Jones, Jasmine                 
 12 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    4:45.41   1 
     1) Bazemore, Kiera                 2) Butts, Yasmine                 
     3) Daniel, Shanna                  4) Scales, Tiffani                
 13 Bowie HS  'A'                                       5:00.72   1 
     1) Bamiro, Seanniece               2) Edwards, Lanesha               
     3) Etukudo, Ama                    4) Fitzgerald, Tiffany            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 High Point HS  'A'                                  3:33.47   1 
     1) Bailey, Ricco                   2) Campbell, Ramone               
     3) Coppola, Crevonte               4) Gentles, Peter                 
  2 Phoebus HS  'A'                                     3:34.16   1 
     1) Battle, Lovante                 2) Casteel, Joey                  
     3) Hutchins, Jeremy                4) Russell, Victor                
  3 Bowie HS  'A'                                       3:36.21   1 
     1) Babatunde, Tosin                2) Britt, Cyrus                   
     3) Edwards, Paul                   4) Hosten, Malcom                 
  4 Western Branch HS  'A'                              3:38.63   2 
     1) Chattin, Donny                  2) Cipcic, Cameron                
     3) Hawkins, Keith                  4) Hawkins, Travis                
  5 Laurel HS  'A'                                      3:41.47   1 
     1) Adlinlewa, Joshua               2) Colglazier, Hans               
     3) Diaz, Alfonzo                   4) Gibbs, William                 
  6 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:44.89   2 
     1) Connor, Kyle                    2) Courtney, James                
     3) Ellis, Matt                     4) Pencek, Connor                 
  7 Dover HS  'A'                                       3:46.27   1 
     1) Cosme, Ronald                   2) Coston, Matt                   
     3) Johnson, Aristotle              4) Miles, Amos                    
  8 Arundel HS  'A'                                     3:46.90   3 
     1) Garza, Anthony                  2) Pascal, Steve                  
     3) Perdermo, Jessie                4) Phillips, Michael              
  9 Northwestern BC  'A'                                3:48.29   2 
     1) Davis, Andre                    2) Hill, Jerome                   
     3) Narine, Miguel                  4) Sykes, Wesley                  
 10 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    3:50.33   2 
     1) Demiel, Jaquan                  2) Morris, George                 
     3) Sweat, Carl                     4) Whitfield, Chris               
 11 North Caroline  'A'                                 3:51.64   3 
     1) Bowman, David                   2) Buckle, Joey                   
     3) Ireland, Tom                    4) Weer, Jimmy                    
 12 Tatnall HS  'A'                                     3:51.82   3 
     1) Collins, Steve                  2) Davis, Alex                    
     3) Doyle, Brett                    4) Gregory, Case                  
 13 Suitland HS  'A'                                    3:52.70   2 
     1) Austin, Corey                   2) Bush, Anthony                  
     3) Johnson, Jeremiah               4) Mazyck, Cortrey                
 14 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:54.77   1 
     1) Burton, Darryl                  2) Jones, John                    
     3) South, Nicholas                 4) Stone, Brett                   
 15 Ballou HS  'A'                                      4:03.26   2 
     1) Tonic, Edward                   2) Turner, Tishaun                
     3) Whatley, Dameon                 4) Yelverton, Tracey              
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                             10:09.34  
     1) Gresham, Casey                  2) Lewellyn, Kayleigh             
     3) Powers, Callen                  4) Sanders, Mary                  
  2 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                            10:35.99  
     1) Dosumnu, Jokotade               2) Iwugo, Ambrosia                
     3) Johnson, Joi                    4) Walcott, Nia                   
  3 Tatnall HS  'A'                                    11:34.12  
     1) Blackwell, Lauren               2) Bottorff, Cara                 
     3) Fehr, Kallie                    4) Laird, Lissie                  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dover HS  'A'                                       8:25.49  
     1) Brown, Kyle                     2) Johnson, Aristotle             
     3) Johnson, Tervell                4) Miles, Amos                    
  2 High Point HS  'A'                                  8:26.37  
     1) Bailey, Ricco                   2) Campbell, Ramone               
     3) Coppola, Crevonte               4) Gentles, Peter                 
  3 Western Branch HS  'A'                              8:46.27  
     1) Matais, George                  2) Phillips, Chris                
     3) Sierra, Christian               4) Theroux, Blake                 
  4 North Caroline  'A'                                 9:37.26  
     1) Biddle, John                    2) Buckle, Joey                   
     3) Schilling, Anthony              4) Worab, Tip                     
  5 Gonzaga  'A'                                        9:54.24  
     1) Jackson, Kevin                  2) Lopez, Ted                     
     3) Pollard, Welton                 4) Ryan, Connor                   
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             4:21.53  
     1) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 2) Johnson, Joi                   
     3) Lipkins, Chantel                4) Robinson, Teika                
  2 Western Branch HS  'A'                              4:22.21  
     1) Andrews, Blake                  2) Gaines, Jessie                 
     3) Mitchell, Amber                 4) Pinnock, Merissa               
  3 Bowie HS  'A'                                       4:42.31  
     1) Bouldin, Cassaundra             2) Cox, Courtney                  
     3) Fajuyigbe, Deborah              4) Fitzgerald, Tiffany            
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:43.42  
     1) Chetelat, Sara                  2) Lyons, Emily                   
     3) Nichols, Meredith               4) Rouse, Kaitlyn                 
  5 Dover HS  'A'                                       4:48.59  
     1) Hayes, Jamila                   2) Jackson, Evonda                
     3) Patterson, Danielle             4) Torres, Shanae                 
  6 Suitland HS  'A'                                    4:56.69  
     1) Alston, Keiara                  2) Butler, Ericka                 
     3) Carey, Brittany                 4) Johnson, Delvona               
  7 High Point HS  'A'                                  5:02.62  
     1) Austin, Keona                   2) Blackwell, Taylor              
     3) Duncan, Kimberly                4) Fortune, Victoria              
  8 Tatnall HS  'A'                                     5:10.59  
     1) Copson, Carly                   2) Derby, Cassie                  
     3) Irons, Kristy                   4) Laird, Lissie                  
  9 Laurel HS  'A'                                      5:10.64  
     1) Ablora, Katrina                 2) Amlalo, Matilda                
     3) Bennett, Oshin                  4) Okinlawon, Aisat               
 10 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                5:17.01  
     1) Holmes, Jamisha                 2)                                
 11 North Caroline  'A'                                 5:29.44  
     1) Buckle, Katilynn                2) Irby, Autumn                   
     3) Kellermeyer, Whitney            4) Lester, Amber                  
 12 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    5:37.95  
     1) Butts, Yasmine                  2) Chirico, Alyssa                
     3) Cotton, Chelsea                 4) Daniel, Shakiella              
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowie HS  'A'                                       3:42.81  
     1) Babatunde, Tosin                2) Britt, Cyrus                   
     3) Covington, Michael              4) Edwards, Paul                  
  2 Western Branch HS  'A'                              3:43.93  
     1) Artis, Jeffrey                  2) Matais, George                 
     3) Nix, Daniel                     4) Robison, Olimas                
  3 Dover HS  'A'                                       3:56.22  
     1) Cosme, Ronald                   2) Deshields, James               
     3) Johnson, Tervell                4) Landry, James                  
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:58.45  
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Ellis, Matt                    
     3) Maura, Shannon                  4) Pencek, Connor                 
  5 Northwestern BC  'A'                                4:02.26  
     1) Hill, Jerome                    2) Randall, Jeffery               
     3) Stockton, Sean                  4) Taylor, Quintin                
  6 Phoebus HS  'A'                                     4:02.33  
     1) Casteel, Joey                   2) Hutchins, Jeremy               
     3) Russell, Victor                 4) Scott, Daryl                   
  7 Thomas Mckean  'A'                                  4:03.21  
     1) Croce, Josh                     2) Reyes, Edgar                   
     3) Rosario, Rodney                 4) Sosa, George                   
  8 Suitland HS  'A'                                    4:03.45  
     1) Fisher, Craig                   2) Lentine, Leonea                
     3) Masiah, Lloyd                   4) Wright, Ryan                   
  9 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:03.50  
     1) Franco, Xavier                  2) Jones, Edwin                   
     3) Kelly, Devin                    4) Lopez, Ted                     
 10 High Point HS  'A'                                  4:10.07  
     1) Bailey, Ricco                   2) Campbell, Ramone               
     3) Coppola, Crevonte               4) Ellison, Eric                  
 11 Laurel HS  'A'                                      4:11.58  
     1) Adlinlewa, Joshua               2) Colglazier, Hans               
     3) Diaz, Alfonzo                   4) Eroraha, Oghennetano           
 12 Tatnall HS  'A'                                     4:13.55  
     1) Collins, Steve                  2) Davis, Alex                    
     3) Doyle, Brett                    4) Drexler, Phil                  
 13 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                4:13.66  
     1) Burton, Darryl                  2) Desmangles, Jean               
     3) Flores, Raul                    4) Jones, John                    
 14 North Caroline  'A'                                 4:15.88  
     1) Blosser, Richie                 2) Gomez, Juan                    
     3) Schilling, Anthony              4) Scott, Brady                   
 15 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    4:18.51  
     1) Boone, Fred                     2) Gilchrist, Quintin             
     3) Neal, Deonte                    4) Shepherd, Kavis                
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Erika                Western Bran           5-00.00  
  2 Myrick, Keisha               Western Bran           4-08.00  
  2 Olsen, Amy                   Arundel HS             4-08.00  
  2 Fair, Ermesha                Western Bran           4-08.00  
  5 Ostrander, Debra             North Caroli          J4-08.00  
  6 Triandos, Jessica            Arundel HS            J4-08.00  
  7 Whiteley, Kelsey             North Caroli           4-06.00  
 -- Scales, Tiffani              Lakeland HS                 NH  
 -- Singleton, Jessica           Bowie HS                    NH  
 -- Osegbu, Stephanie            Tatnall HS                  NH  
 -- Bamiro, Seanniece            Bowie HS                    NH  
 -- Fitzgerald, Tiffany          Bowie HS                    NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Copeland, Chris              Lakeland HS            6-05.00  
  2 Robison, Olimas              Western Bran           6-02.00  
  2 Davis, Marcus                Arundel HS             6-02.00  
  2 Shelton, Darius              Phoebus HS             6-02.00  
  5 Patrick, Jordan              Lakeland HS            5-11.00  
  6 Leroy, Chris                 Tatnall HS             5-08.00  
  6 Artis, Jeffrey               Western Bran           5-08.00  
  6 Tomblin, Marc                Bowie HS               5-08.00  
  9 Ireland, Tom                 North Caroli           5-05.00  
  9 Pridgen, Jeremy              Bowie HS               5-05.00  
 11 Huddleston, Andrew           Arundel HS             5-03.00  
 12 Gilliam, Anthony             Lakeland HS            5-02.00  
 12 Dungan, Steven               North Caroli           5-02.00  
 -- Taylor, Darren               North Caroli                NH  
 -- Bolton, Randy                Western Bran                NH  
 -- Blugis, Jordan               Arundel HS                  NH  
 -- Kingery, Parks               Tatnall HS                  NH  
 -- Davis, Andre                 Northwestern                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie HS              17-01.00  
  2 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Se          16-10.00  
  3 Gregory, Bree                Tatnall HS            16-03.50  
  4 Nyenty, Agybar               Bowie HS              16-01.75  
  5 Thomas, Camille              Western Bran          16-00.50  
  6 Cantwell, Alexandra          Western Bran          15-10.50  
  7 Holmes, Krystal              Arundel HS            15-04.25  
  8 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland HS           15-02.50  
  9 Leroy, Liz                   Tatnall HS            14-10.50  
 10 Sanders, Stefani             Dover HS              14-10.00  
 11 Peterson, Crystal            Phoebus HS            14-06.50  
 12 Sweat, April                 Lakeland HS           14-03.00  
 13 Rich, Leah                   Bowie HS              14-01.50  
 14 Lewis, Rian                  Western Bran          13-11.50  
 15 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se          13-11.00  
 -- Ferguson, Stefany            High Point H              FOUL  
 -- Aduma, Niaimani              Phoebus HS                FOUL  
 -- Napper, Kahilah              Tatnall HS                FOUL  
 -- Mckenzie, Kadianne           Phoebus HS                FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jermoe               Lakeland HS           22-01.50  
  2 Shelton, Darius              Phoebus HS            22-01.00  
  3 Murray, Leslie               High Point H          21-06.75  
  4 Womack, Torry                Western Bran          21-03.50  
  5 Bolton, Randy                Western Bran          21-00.00  
  6 Demiel, Jaquan               Lakeland HS           20-07.25  
  7 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga               19-11.50  
  8 Leroy, Chris                 Tatnall HS            19-08.50  
  9 Neal, Early                  Dover HS              19-07.00  
 10 Scott, Daryl                 Phoebus HS            19-04.00  
 11 Tomblin, Marc                Bowie HS              19-03.75  
 12 Jenkins, Stephen             Arundel HS            18-10.00  
 13 Phillips, Michael            Arundel HS            18-05.00  
 14 Whitfield, Chris             Lakeland HS           18-04.00  
 15 Nowell, Rakeem               Dover HS              18-00.00  
 16 Dean, Marcus                 Western Bran          17-08.00  
 16 Huddleston, Andrew           Arundel HS            17-08.00  
 18 Desmangles, Jean             Paint Branch          16-01.50  
 19 Drexler, Phil                Tatnall HS            15-11.50  
 20 Kingery, Parks               Tatnall HS            15-09.75  
 21 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga               15-06.50  
 22 Flores, Raul                 Paint Branch          14-11.50  
 -- Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                   FOUL  
 -- Pridgen, Jeremy              Bowie HS                  FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olsen, Amy                   Arundel HS            35-06.00  
  2 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se          35-01.00  
  3 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch          34-04.75  
  4 Porter, Johniqua             Lakeland HS           33-09.00  
  5 Newman, Ashleigh             Western Bran          32-04.25  
  6 Cantwell, Alexandra          Western Bran          30-10.75  
  7 Loftin, Leah                 Elizabeth Se          30-02.00  
  8 Goodman, Latoya              Lakeland HS           27-09.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jermoe               Lakeland HS           43-00.00  
  2 Willacy, Marcus              Paint Branch          42-11.00  
  3 Shelton, Darius              Phoebus HS            42-07.50  
  4 Sparrow, Keenan              Western Bran          41-10.50  
  5 Mazyck, Cortrey              Suitland HS           40-09.50  
  6 Spriggs, Matthew             Suitland HS           39-06.75  
  7 Jenkins, Stephen             Arundel HS            38-03.50  
  8 Li, David                    Glenelg               37-08.00  
  9 Gilliam, Anthony             Lakeland HS           37-06.00  
 10 Stokley, Tevin               Lakeland HS           37-05.00  
 11 Dean, Marcus                 Western Bran          37-02.75  
 12 Marriner, Isaiah             Western Bran          34-08.00  
 13 Blugis, Jordan               Arundel HS            34-07.25  
 14 Sosa, George                 Thomas Mckea          34-07.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cobb, Sydni                  Western Bran          34-00.00  
  2 Curry, Nicole                Arundel HS            32-11.00  
  3 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie HS              32-07.00  
  4 Tucker, Kayla                Elizabeth Se          30-03.00  
  5 Clark, Cynthia               Western Bran          30-01.00  
  6 Fair, Ermesha                Western Bran          29-04.00  
  7 Jackson, Brittaney           Elizabeth Se          29-02.00  
  8 Nyenty, Agybar               Bowie HS              27-08.00  
  9 Allen, Monica                Glenelg               24-08.50  
 10 Adkins, Thaighler            Dover HS              24-08.00  
 11 Flagg, Mary                  Elizabeth Se          24-03.00  
 12 Amegah, Danielle             Suitland HS           23-05.00  
 13 Hawkins, Jordon              Bowie HS              22-00.00  
 14 Jackson, Sarah               North Caroli          18-01.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whearry, Allen               Gonzaga               41-11.00  
  2 Newsome, Keevon              Western Bran          40-00.00  
  3 Jones, Brandon               Northwestern          39-11.00  
  4 Gilliam, Shelford            Bowie HS              38-10.00  
  5 Roberson, James              Gonzaga               37-02.50  
  6 Edmond, Jeremy               Western Bran          37-02.00  
  7 Rodgers, Jordan              Lakeland HS           36-10.00  
  8 Hall, Billy                  Glenelg               36-02.00  
  9 Scott, Bryant                Arundel HS            35-07.50  
 10 Abubaker, Toha               Bowie HS              34-08.50  
 11 Shaffer, Steven              Glenelg               34-03.00  
 12 Ofong, Chika                 Laurel HS             31-08.50  
 13 Beckford, Glenroy            Bowie HS              31-08.00  
 14 Holloway, Ben                Tatnall HS            29-09.00  
 15 Morris, George               Lakeland HS           29-07.50  
 16 Green, David                 Gonzaga               29-04.00  
 17 Peterson, Jaleel             Lakeland HS           27-09.00  
 
Event 33  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bottorff, Juliet             Tatnall HS             5:32.63  
  2 Dietz, Kristen               RE Lee HS              5:33.15  
  3 Wallace, Amelia              Western Bran           5:38.62  
  4 Fehr, Kallie                 Tatnall HS             5:39.10  
  5 Roane, Bonnie                Western Bran           5:47.33  
  6 Ostrander, Debra             North Caroli           5:55.43  
  7 Cox, Courtney                Bowie HS               5:57.31  
  8 Sawyer, Laura                Western Bran           5:58.94  
  9 Heatley, Chelsea             Arundel HS             6:01.94  
 10 Srykongyos, Nina             RE Lee HS              6:02.71  
 11 Laird, Lissie                Tatnall HS             6:07.19  
 12 Irby, Autumn                 North Caroli           6:16.75  
 13 Callahan, Rachel             Arundel HS             6:34.03  
 14 Parham, Gabrielle            Arundel HS             6:54.59  
 15 Butler, Tongalia             Suitland HS            6:55.25  
 
Event 34  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coston, Matt                 Dover HS               4:41.50  
  2 Matais, George               Western Bran           4:43.99  
  3 Phillips, Chris              Western Bran           4:47.32  
  4 Johnson, Aristotle           Dover HS               4:49.40  
  5 Mccullough, Skylar           Arundel HS             5:01.09  
  6 Brown, Kyle                  Dover HS               5:02.69  
  7 Chew, Brian                  Glenelg                5:03.63  
  8 Narcisse, Sebastien          Laurel HS              5:03.95  
  9 Gentles, Peter               High Point H           5:05.20  
 10 Clark, Austin                Glenelg                5:07.91  
 11 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonzaga                5:12.26  
 12 Tate, Tyler                  Tatnall HS             5:12.58  
 13 Sierra, Christian            Western Bran           5:12.70  
 14 Menner, Scott                Glenelg                5:17.25  
 14 Worab, Tip                   North Caroli           5:17.25  
 16 Simmons, Patrick             Tatnall HS             5:19.62  
 17 Diaz, Alfonzo                Laurel HS              5:20.35  
 18 Schilling, Anthony           North Caroli           5:22.60  
 19 Suri, Manpreet               Paint Branch           5:23.47  
 20 Stockton, Sean               Northwestern           5:28.45  
 21 Robinson, Stephen            Suitland HS            5:28.51  
 22 Martin, Michael              Suitland HS            5:34.67  
 23 Dyjack, Matt                 Arundel HS             5:36.39  
 24 Reyes, Edgar                 Thomas Mckea           5:36.67  
 25 Wiley, Will                  North Caroli           5:45.84  
 26 Kent, Matt                   Gonzaga                5:47.63  
 27 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga                6:14.56  
 28 Mason, Robert                Lakeland HS            6:24.64  
 29 Croce, Josh                  Thomas Mckea           6:25.46  


Return to Top

Email | About