MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Southern Maryland Invitational
Southern Maryland Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2008-01-05

Licensed to SMAC Championship Meet               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/5/2008
                 Southern  Maryland Mega Meet 2008 - 1/5/2008                  
           Results - from runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  7.15  1/6/2007    Aunye Boone, CALVERT                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanisha Wells-Owens       12 Largo                     7.42Q 15 
  2 Ruth Hunt                 12 Heritage (Nn)             7.42Q 16 
  3 Amanda Kimbers            11 McDonogh School           7.45Q 13 
  4 Krystin Lawson            12 Wise                      7.50Q 17 
  5 Shanel Deal               10 Oxon Hill                 7.54Q 10 
  6 Cearha Miller             11 Oxon Hill                 7.56Q  6 
  7 Racquel Jones             12 Western                   7.57Q 14 
  8 Jasmine Benbow            11 Henry E. Lackey           7.61Q 12 
  9 Imani Brown               09 Oxon Hill                 7.67Q  2 
 10 April Price               12 Maggie Walker Go          7.68Q  3 
 11 Amalya Clayton            11 West Springfield          7.74Q 11 
 12 Brianna Simpkins          10 La Plata                  7.77Q  1 
 13 Crystal Jones             12 Heritage (Nn)             7.78Q  4 
 14 Shemia Barnes             11 Largo                     7.80Q  7 
 14 Destane' Stokes           09 Western                   7.80Q  9 
 16 Jill Dozier               11 Fallston                  7.82Q  8 
 17 Alicea Teamer             11 McDonough                 7.83Q 18 
 18 Tynika Brogden            12 Western                   7.84Q  5 
 19 Shekyira Mann             11 Edison, Thomas            7.60q 14 
 20 Amanda Washington         10 Gaithersburg              7.61q 14 
 21 Mercedes Jackson          09 Huntingtown               7.62q  6 
 22 Shaniece Brown            10 Henry E. Lackey           7.63q 10 
 23 Simone Harris             10 Gaithersburg              7.64q 15 
 24 Amira Idris               09 Chantilly                 7.66q 13 
 25 Amanda Nocera             10 Osbourn Park              7.71  12 
 26 Keosha Simonson           12 Edison, Thomas            7.74  17 
 27 Evan Campbell             10 Fallston                  7.76   3 
 28 Natasha Rucker            10 Old Mill                  7.76  16 
 29 Akia Wesley               12 Walter Johnson            7.78   2 
 30 Dorehn Coleman            10 River Hill                7.81  13 
 31 Brittany Johnson          11 Marshall, George          7.83  15 
 32 Jessica Wheeler*          09 Maggie Walker Go          7.85   2 
 33 Becky Sampson             11 Brooke Point              7.86   3 
 34 Erika Maxberry            12 Freedom (W)               7.88  11 
 35 Stephanie Abui            11 Stafford                  7.88   4 
 36 Alex Davis                12 McDonogh School           7.88  12 
 37 Mia Warlick *             10 Atlee                     7.89   8 
 38 Kristina Howard           10 Chopticon                 7.90   9 
 39 Kianna Kimpson            11 Westlake                  7.92   4 
 40 Katrina Savoy             09 Thomas Stone              7.93   7 
 41 Candace McCray            11 Mt. Vernon                7.94   2 
 42 Sidne Warner              11 Henry E. Lackey           7.96   3 
 43 Lindsey Ottavio           11 Woodson, W. T.            7.97   1 
 44 Lindsey Booth *           11 Atlee                     7.98  16 
 45 Emily Harvey              09 La Plata                  7.99   5 
 46 Julia Croote              12 Oakton                    8.01  11 
 47 Joselynn Stewart-1        11 Great Mills               8.03   8 
 48 Maralee Pepper            11 Marshall, George          8.03  13 
 49 Johnetta Saygbe           12 Stuart, Jeb               8.06  16 
 50 Megan Stuck *             10 Atlee                     8.08  13 
 51 Elyse Mohn                11 Huntingtown               8.08  18 
 52 Carrie Pritchard          11 Woodson, W. T.            8.09   4 
 53 Ryshell Butler            11 Great Mills               8.09  11 
 53 Kim Roepe                 12 Oakton                    8.09  10 
 55 Teasia Campbell           09 Freedom (W)               8.10   6 
 56 Grace Oxley               10 James H. Blake            8.11   7 
 57 Nicole Middleton          10 Largo                     8.12   9 
 57 Connie Eldridge           11 Stuart, Jeb               8.12  15 
 59 Natalie Zhao *            11 Maggie Walker Go          8.15   6 
 60 Jasmine Evans             12 Patuxent                  8.16   3 
 61 Lynsay Yelder             09 Henry E. Lackey           8.17  17 
 62 Arianna Zell              10 Langley                   8.17  10 
 63 Jill Goldstein            10 Paul VI Catholic          8.17   3 
 64 Sierra Rogers             10 McDonough                 8.18  17 
 65 Imani Arrington           09 Parkdale                  8.20  15 
 66 Camille Pinnock           12 Fairmont Heights          8.23  16 
 67 Brittany Bailey           09 Old Mill                  8.23  18 
 68 Skye Lu                   12 Langley                   8.23   1 
 69 Gabby Slaughter           10 Oakton                    8.26  15 
 70 Kim Weinberg              11 Chantilly                 8.28   7 
 71 Taylor Swansen            12 South County              8.29   9 
 72 Kaliece Green *           10 Atlee                     8.29  11 
 73 Jasmine Holland           10 Old Mill                  8.30   7 
 74 Katie Hasett              11 River Hill                8.32   8 
 75 Amber Russell             12 Thomas Stone              8.33   4 
 76 Kiah Zaremba              10 Stafford                  8.34   1 
 77 Margaret Lyons            09 Paul VI Catholic          8.37   4 
 78 Yetunde Amolegbe          10 McDonough                 8.38  12 
 79 Andrea Mobley             11 Damascus                  8.41  14 
 80 Francis Perry             12 Damascus                  8.46   2 
 81 Denika Williams           09 South County              8.47   2 
 82 Shanice Gunter            10 Largo                     8.50   1 
 83 Bridget Hawvermale        09 James H. Blake            8.50   6 
 84 Shantel Hursey            10 Thomas Stone              8.52  16 
 85 Geordan Burton            09 Fallston                  8.54  17 
 86 Lauren Robertson          10 Wise                      8.55  10 
 87 Loren Rheubottom          10 James H. Blake            8.56   5 
 88 Brianna Hooks             10 Gaithersburg              8.56   5 
 89 Flannery Dennison         09 Marshall, George          8.62   5 
 89 Malinda Foster            10 Fairmont Heights          8.62   6 
 91 Dejah Duncan              09 Freedom (W)               8.63   1 
 92 Lareeca Whitmire          12 Fairmont Heights          8.64  14 
 93 Nicole N'Gambwa           09 John F. Kennedy           8.76  18 
 94 Brittany Posey            11 Patuxent                  8.79  11 
 95 Brianna Mitchell          09 James H. Blake            8.79  14 
 96 Princess Stephenson       11 Clarksburg                8.89  12 
 97 Mary Kazarian             09 Paul VI Catholic          8.94   8 
 98 Cynthia Bucior            09 Chopticon                 9.03  10 
 99 Lisa Rosales              12 Parkdale                  9.12   9 
100 Brittanie Morris          10 John F. Kennedy           9.20   5 
101 Chanel Mayo               12 Thomas Stone              9.39  13 
102 Hayden Gross              11 Patuxent                 10.10  12 
103 Aunye Boone               12 Calvert                  10.79  18 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  7.15  1/6/2007    Aunye Boone, CALVERT                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Krystin Lawson            12 Wise                      7.34Q  1 
  2 Ruth Hunt                 12 Heritage (Nn)             7.37Q  3 
  3 Amanda Kimbers            11 McDonogh School           7.37Q  2 
  4 Tanisha Wells-Owens       12 Largo                     7.38Q  4 
  5 Shanel Deal               10 Oxon Hill                 7.43q  1 
  6 Racquel Jones             12 Western                   7.47q  3 
  7 Shekyira Mann             11 Edison, Thomas            7.53   2 
  8 Mercedes Jackson          09 Huntingtown               7.56   1 
  9 Cearha Miller             11 Oxon Hill                 7.58   2 
 10 Jasmine Benbow            11 Henry E. Lackey           7.59   4 
 11 Amira Idris               09 Chantilly                 7.63   4 
 12 Crystal Jones             12 Heritage (Nn)             7.65   1 
 13 Imani Brown               09 Oxon Hill                 7.65   4 
 14 Simone Harris             10 Gaithersburg              7.66   3 
 15 Brianna Simpkins          10 La Plata                  7.66   1 
 16 April Price               12 Maggie Walker Go          7.68   3 
 17 Shaniece Brown            10 Henry E. Lackey           7.68   2 
 18 Jill Dozier               11 Fallston                  7.69   4 
 19 Amalya Clayton            11 West Springfield          7.70   2 
 20 Destane' Stokes           09 Western                   7.75   3 
 21 Alicea Teamer             11 McDonough                 7.77   4 
 22 Shemia Barnes             11 Largo                     7.81   2 
 23 Amanda Washington         10 Gaithersburg              7.85   1 
 24 Tynika Brogden            12 Western                   7.85   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.15  1/6/2007    Aunye Boone, CALVERT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Krystin Lawson            12 Wise                      7.24    10  
  2 Ruth Hunt                 12 Heritage (Nn)             7.27     8  
  3 Amanda Kimbers            11 McDonogh School           7.30     6  
  4 Tanisha Wells-Owens       12 Largo                     7.40     4  
  5 Racquel Jones             12 Western                   7.40     2  
  6 Shanel Deal               10 Oxon Hill                 7.52     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.62  1/6/2007    Jordan Grant, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethany Hyter             12 Osbourn Park             40.94#  2   10  
  2 Danielle Brock            12 Westlake                 41.61#  1    8  
  3 Brittany Hyter            12 Osbourn Park             41.88   1    6  
  4 Deseree King              10 Oxon Hill                42.10   1    4  
  5 Cearha Miller             11 Oxon Hill                42.22   2    2  
  6 Alissa Jewell             12 Gaithersburg             42.32   3    1  
  7 Christina Manning         12 Westlake                 42.82   2 
  8 Jasmine Robinson          09 McDonogh School          42.90   2 
  9 Krystin Lawson            12 Wise                     42.95   1 
 10 Alex Evitts               11 Leonardtown              42.97   4 
 11 Racquel Jones             12 Western                  43.22   1 
 12 Jordyn Glaser             10 McDonogh School          43.26   3 
 13 Keosha Simonson           12 Edison, Thomas           43.39   4 
 14 Dorehn Coleman            10 River Hill               44.62   6 
 15 Alicea Teamer             11 McDonough                44.66   6 
 16 Johnetta Saygbe           12 Stuart, Jeb              44.73  18 
 17 Marcy Bowdren             10 Robinson, James          44.75   9 
 18 Amira Idris               09 Chantilly                44.80   5 
 19 Carrie Pritchard          11 Woodson, W. T.           44.82   6 
 20 Tyonna Anthony             9 Westlake                 44.93   5 
 21 Kierra Turner             12 Heritage (Nn)            44.95   9 
 22 April Price               12 Maggie Walker Go         45.05   4 
 23 Arryn Hopkins             12 Western                  45.06   6 
 24 Tanisha Wells-Owens       12 Largo                    45.17   2 
 25 Jensen Smith              10 Robinson, James          45.18   5 
 26 Shanel Deal               10 Oxon Hill                45.33   4 
 27 Mia Warlick *             10 Atlee                    45.36   5 
 28 Mercedes Jackson          09 Huntingtown              45.36  14 
 29 Lindsey Booth *           11 Atlee                    45.37   7 
 30 LeighAnne Baxter          11 Robinson, James          45.40   2 
 31 Rakeeda Commodore         12 Calvert                  45.54   7 
 32 Allyson Cowden            10 Paul VI Catholic         45.57   6 
 33 Caroline Kew              10 Paul VI Catholic         45.61   5 
 34 Charlene Cartoux          11 Walter Johnson           45.64   5 
 35 Jasmin Peterson Hassan    11 Osbourn Park             45.66   3 
 36 Kristina Howard           10 Chopticon                45.67  12 
 37 Lindsey Grizzard *        09 Atlee                    45.68  11 
 38 Shekyira Mann             11 Edison, Thomas           45.69  10 
 39 Myriah Davis              11 North Point              45.76   9 
 40 Briana *stith             12 Huguenot                 45.99   5 
 41 Sarah Woodford            09 Langley                  46.04  12 
 42 Desiree Vaughn            10 Western                  46.06   4 
 43 Rachel Frank              12 Huntingtown              46.16  14 
 44 DaReshia Sistare          12 Oxon Hill                46.28   4 
 45 Jackie Dunbar             10 South County             46.29  12 
 46 Mary Kreysa               10 Damascus                 46.31  11 
 47 Jennell Wade              11 Henry E. Lackey          46.33   9 
 48 Olivia Green              11 Woodson, W. T.           46.37  13 
 49 Jessica Wheeler*          09 Maggie Walker Go         46.41   7 
 50 Chandler Dennison         11 Marshall, George         46.52  14 
 51 Megan Dell                10 Old Mill                 46.58  10 
 52 Maralee Pepper            11 Marshall, George         46.59  15 
 53 Nina Ullom                09 Chantilly                46.64  18 
 54 Andrea Mobley             11 Damascus                 46.75  11 
 55 Ann O'Toole *             10 Atlee                    46.77  10 
 56 Imani Brown               09 Oxon Hill                46.81   7 
 57 Elena Johnson             12 McLean                   46.87  12 
 58 Brianna Simpkins          10 La Plata                 46.87   7 
 59 Kathleen Price            12 Liberty (Beal)           46.92  12 
 60 Melanie Fish              11 West Springfield         46.93  10 
 61 Lindsay Egbert            09 Leonardtown              47.00  14 
 62 Leelah Fremuth            12 Langley                  47.01  10 
 63 Lauren Rose               12 Gaithersburg             47.03   3 
 64 Erika Maxberry            12 Freedom (W)              47.05   7 
 65 Kathleen O'Brien          12 Robinson, James          47.07   6 
 66 Rebecca Holtzman          10 Robinson, James          47.08   8 
 67 Kimberly Glymph *         09 Atlee                    47.26  11 
 68 Katie Hasett              11 River Hill               47.56  11 
 69 Megan Stuck *             10 Atlee                    47.57  10 
 70 Kara Lewis                11 West Springfield         47.64   7 
 71 Katie Blair               12 Oakton                   47.64  11 
 72 Cameron Mitchell          10 Oxon Hill                47.70   7 
 73 Kim Roepe                 12 Oakton                   47.76   8 
 74 Marissa Jackson *         11 Maggie Walker Go         47.77   8 
 75 Rachel Coaxum             12 Liberty (Beal)           47.93  10 
 76 Michelle Young            11 Paul VI Catholic         47.98  13 
 77 YunSun Lee                12 Robinson, James          48.16  11 
 78 Kathleen Webb*            10 Maggie Walker Go         48.18  12 
 79 Miranda Hill              09 Mt. Vernon               48.21  16 
 80 Jamie Swogger             11 South County             48.38  15 
 81 Allyson Shaffier          11 Patuxent                 48.39  15 
 82 Nicole Lourette           11 Chopticon                48.42  10 
 83 Jackie Bond               10 Robinson, James          48.43  13 
 84 Brittany Bailey           09 Old Mill                 48.54  14 
 85 Kelcey Stone              12 Oakton                   48.56  16 
 86 Alyssa Elliott            11 Fallston                 48.59  13 
 87 Kianna Kimpson            11 Westlake                 48.62   8 
 88 Amanda Bonilla            12 Robinson, James          48.62   9 
 89 Rebecca Ray               10 McLean                   48.63  15 
 90 Bianca Parker             10 Largo                    48.98   8 
 91 Natalie Zhao *            11 Maggie Walker Go         49.17  12 
 92 Clare Nelson              09 McLean                   49.23  13 
 93 Stephanie Abui            11 Stafford                 49.32  13 
 94 Natasha Rucker            10 Old Mill                 49.37  12 
 95 Candace McCray            11 Mt. Vernon               49.39   6 
 96 Casey Donovan             10 Chantilly                49.60  16 
 97 Isatu Conteh              10 Largo                    49.67   8 
 98 Meghan Taitano            09 Robinson, James          49.68   9 
 99 Sarah Park                10 McLean                   49.70  14 
100 Victoria Sullivan         11 Great Mills              49.76  16 
101 Geordan Burton            09 Fallston                 50.24  14 
102 Emily Zetts               10 Gaithersburg             50.24  17 
103 Teasia Campbell           09 Freedom (W)              50.31  13 
104 Sierra Rogers             10 McDonough                50.41   7 
105 Lauren Robertson          10 Wise                     50.72   9 
106 Malaika Pacque            11 McLean                   50.82  16 
107 Kaliece Green *           10 Atlee                    50.89  15 
108 Leatrice Hursey           12 Fairmont Heights         51.04  15 
109 Ashley Davenport          10 Great Mills              51.07  18 
110 Danielle Scott            12 Calvert                  51.33  11 
111 Elyse Mohn                11 Huntingtown              51.48  15 
112 Hanna Marple              09 Oakton                   51.61   9 
113 Jeanine Avila             09 Great Mills              51.63  17 
114 Tori Davis                09 South County             51.65  17 
115 Claire Degitz             10 Stuart, Jeb              51.71  18 
116 Ena Fonville              09 Thomas Stone             51.83  18 
117 Erin Meadows              12 Fallston                 51.93  16 
118 Kim Callison              09 Patuxent                 52.03  15 
119 Katalina Khoury           09 McLean                   52.14  17 
120 Jade Kelly                10 Wise                     52.25  16 
121 Imani Arrington           09 Parkdale                 52.30   3 
122 Hayden Gross              11 Patuxent                 53.00  17 
123 Kelsey Mulligan           11 Northern-Cal             53.01  17 
124 Loren Rheubottom          10 James H. Blake           53.35  18 
125 Jody Durbin               11 Northern-Cal             53.40   9 
126 Myeaisha Haldeman         11 Mt. Vernon               53.55   8 
127 Lisa Hernandez            10 McLean                   53.79  16 
128 Allyson Armstead          11 McDonough                54.10  17 
129 Lareeca Whitmire          12 Fairmont Heights         54.37  15 
130 Jessica Bell              09 Fairmont Heights         55.70  16 
131 Taylor Barrett            10 Henry E. Lackey          56.95  14 
132 Cari Hopson               10 Patuxent                 59.70  17 
133 Cassidy Ponton            11 Thomas Stone           1:02.35  18 
134 Milekia Green             10 Henry E. Lackey        1:02.50  18 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:18.91  1/6/2007    Jacqueline Hargrove, G.C. Marsha          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Audrey Barry              10 Robinson, James        1:20.51   1   10  
  2 Bethany Hyter             12 Osbourn Park           1:20.55   1    8  
  3 Cristin Gonzales          11 Osbourn Park           1:22.21   1    6  
  4 Jaime Pritchard           11 Woodson, W. T.         1:22.32   1    4  
  5 Niki Mercier              11 Woodson, W. T.         1:22.55   1    2  
  6 Alissa Jewell             12 Gaithersburg           1:23.03   1    1  
  7 Jasmine Walker            12 Largo                  1:23.15   1 
  8 Danielle Brock            12 Westlake               1:23.42   2 
  9 Julia Croote              12 Oakton                 1:23.62   1 
 10 Cassey Trevino            11 Old Mill               1:23.88   2 
 11 Michelle Palmer           12 Oxon Hill              1:24.20   2 
 12 Anna Demaree              09 River Hill             1:24.97   2 
 13 Alex Evitts               11 Leonardtown            1:25.30   3 
 14 Ali Heck                  10 Robinson, James        1:25.57   1 
 15 Amanda Steffy             11 Langley                1:25.60   3 
 16 Deirdre Gill *            11 Maggie Walker Go       1:25.76   2 
 17 Anna Reithmaier Spro      11 Leonardtown            1:25.97   4 
 18 Ikea Long                 10 Wise                   1:26.05   3 
 19 Leelah Fremuth            12 Langley                1:26.27   3 
 20 Jessica Laidley           09 La Plata               1:26.60   3 
 21 Allison Elliot            12 Chopticon              1:26.63   5 
 22 Karen Strat               12 Oakton                 1:26.77   1 
 23 Lauren Rose               12 Gaithersburg           1:27.13   2 
 24 Tyonna Anthony             9 Westlake               1:27.59   4 
 25 Lauryn Singer             12 Loch Raven             1:27.75   5 
 26 Jamie Scott               11 River Hill             1:27.86   3 
 27 Syrita Hunt               09 Western                1:27.90   4 
 28 Kim Wenz                  12 West Springfield       1:28.33   5 
 29 Rachelle Bernadel         11 Parkdale               1:28.55   3 
 30 Chandler Dennison         11 Marshall, George       1:29.22   4 
 31 Sarah Woodford            09 Langley                1:29.25   5 
 32 Evelyne Burr              10 Paul VI Catholic       1:29.67   5 
 33 Rachel Tenney             10 Oakton                 1:29.80   3 
 34 Tiffany Walters           10 Woodson, W. T.         1:29.80   4 
 35 Karina Coelho             11 Northern-Cal           1:29.84  12 
 36 Ari Hires                 10 South County           1:29.86   5 
 37 Lauren Paul*              10 Maggie Walker Go       1:29.92   4 
 38 Arryn Hopkins             12 Western                1:30.01   4 
 39 Emily McIlivried          10 Damascus               1:30.07   7 
 40 Chanel Allen              09 McDonough              1:30.39   7 
 41 Lindsay Palarino          09 Old Mill               1:30.69   6 
 42 Kathleen Price            12 Liberty (Beal)         1:30.90   5 
 43 Jacques Holder            11 Parkdale               1:30.96   5 
 44 Shannon Little            12 McDonough              1:31.20   6 
 45 Ellen Beatty              09 River Hill             1:31.40   8 
 46 Ayanna Turner             11 Western                1:31.61   7 
 47 Camille Ross              11 Calvert                1:31.63   7 
 48 Teri Fuller               12 Freedom (W)            1:31.77   4 
 49 Gladys Manzur             11 Oakton                 1:32.00   6 
 50 Kristen Mendenhall        11 Great Mills            1:32.03  10 
 51 Erika Hansen              11 Oakton                 1:32.78   3 
 52 Camille Pinnock           12 Fairmont Heights       1:32.91   9 
 53 Meghan Taitano            09 Robinson, James        1:33.07   7 
 54 Bianca Thai *             11 Atlee                  1:33.13   8 
 55 Elyse Lapham              10 Clarksburg             1:33.31   6 
 56 Katrine Gast              11 Chantilly              1:33.36   7 
 57 Marissa Gitler            10 McLean                 1:33.60   8 
 58 Katherine Peck            10 McLean                 1:33.81   6 
 59 Alyssa Tullar             12 Edison, Thomas         1:34.18   4 
 60 Nina Capuano              12 Patuxent               1:34.38   7 
 61 Janine York               09 Fallston               1:34.71   6 
 62 Sarah Norman              12 Old Mill               1:34.83   8 
 63 Hannah Zegler             11 McLean                 1:34.84  10 
 64 Tegan Bratcher            10 Henry E. Lackey        1:35.20   7 
 65 Molly Placido             10 Chantilly              1:35.28   8 
 66 Kaitlyn Christopher       10 Robinson, James        1:35.39   7 
 67 Emma York                 09 South County           1:35.39   9 
 68 Katherine Schafer         09 South County           1:35.54  10 
 69 Dana Craft                12 Huntingtown            1:35.75   9 
 70 Ginger Williams           10 Huntingtown            1:35.86  10 
 71 Ashley Davenport          10 Great Mills            1:36.07  12 
 72 Brieana Harrison          11 North Point            1:36.47   8 
 73 Tara Guhr                 12 Fallston               1:37.07   8 
 74 Sania Ahmad               09 South County           1:37.25  10 
 75 Kimberly Vo               11 Great Mills            1:37.73   9 
 76 Shanita Williams          12 Wise                   1:37.89   8 
 77 Diane Parker              12 Calvert                1:38.28   9 
 78 Maddie Harper *           10 Atlee                  1:38.60   9 
 79 Jen Darland               11 Fallston               1:38.75  10 
 80 Bianca West               10 Henry E. Lackey        1:38.77   8 
 81 Gloria Ogunsola           12 McDonogh School        1:38.81   4 
 82 Alex Hall                 10 John F. Kennedy        1:39.16   6 
 83 Gina Luppino              12 Huntingtown            1:39.55   7 
 84 Ruby Surgent              09 Huntingtown            1:39.83  11 
 85 Jessica Bell              09 Fairmont Heights       1:41.11  11 
 86 Kim Callison              09 Patuxent               1:41.25   9 
 87 Ava Omidvar               09 Clarksburg             1:42.36  10 
 88 Aly Miller                11 Patuxent               1:43.03  11 
 89 Chandler Mass             09 Northern-Cal           1:43.73  12 
 90 Stephanie Ostrowski       10 Chopticon              1:44.01  11 
 91 Alex Peters               10 Patuxent               1:45.50  11 
 92 Jessica Manning           10 Great Mills            1:45.60  12 
 93 Emily Shrum               10 Great Mills            1:47.12  12 
 94 Brianna Mitchell          09 James H. Blake         1:49.22  12 
 95 Caitlin Weiss             11 Fallston               1:52.12  10 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:25.45  1/6/2007    Hallie Eilerts, Oakton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deseree King              10 Oxon Hill              2:27.02    10  
  2 Nicole Franklin           12 Largo                  2:28.46     8  
  3 Kathryn Franke            11 Loch Raven             2:29.36     6  
  4 Anna Demaree              09 River Hill             2:30.05     4  
  5 Cassey Trevino            11 Old Mill               2:30.43     2  
  6 Kiana Martinez            11 Oxon Hill              2:31.26     1  
  7 Katie Harman              11 River Hill             2:33.42  
  8 Lauryn Sumner             10 Clarksburg             2:35.60  
  9 Brinae Robinson           09 Western                2:36.20  
 10 Cara McLaughlin           09 Leonardtown            2:38.31  
 11 Lindsay Palarino          09 Old Mill               2:38.78  
 12 Anneka Day                10 Langley                2:38.99  
 13 Caroline Parris           09 Calvert                2:39.77  
 14 Elaina Molone             10 Huntingtown            2:40.01  
 15 Jenna Smith               11 Clarksburg             2:41.80  
 16 Oshin Shukla              09 Oakton                 2:41.88  
 17 Jessica Mengele           10 Western                2:43.05  
 18 Adrianna Frowein          09 Leonardtown            2:43.53  
 19 Erin Williams             10 Loch Raven             2:43.58  
 20 Katie Huber               09 La Plata               2:44.04  
 21 Brianca Fedd              10 Western                2:45.22  
 22 Stefanie Mueller          10 Paul VI Catholic       2:45.48  
 23 Jacques Holder            11 Parkdale               2:46.03  
 24 Susan Nnaji               12 Paul VI Catholic       2:47.42  
 25 Rachelle Bernadel         11 Parkdale               2:48.38  
 26 Anna Sparr                10 Great Mills            2:51.75  
 27 Hayley Neal               12 Northern-Cal           2:53.35  
 28 Courtney Grenke           12 Westlake               2:57.61  
 29 Jordon Bittner            11 Huntingtown            2:57.69  
 30 Shannon Little            12 McDonough              2:57.82  
 31 Lena Brauner              11 Patuxent               2:58.00  
 32 Camille Pinnock           12 Fairmont Heights       2:58.33  
 33 Torriana Stewart          10 North Point            2:58.41  
 34 Kristin Hay               11 Huntingtown            2:58.82  
 35 Michelle Morin            10 Patuxent               3:07.62  
 36 Friederike Hohnholz       11 Chopticon              3:07.80  
 37 Jessica Bell              09 Fairmont Heights       3:09.53  
 38 Amy Schofield             11 Chopticon              3:10.86  
 39 Gabby Miller              12 Thomas Stone           3:12.58  
 40 Stephanie Ostrowski       10 Chopticon              3:13.65  
 41 Dani Miller               12 Thomas Stone           3:28.07  
 42 Michelle Snyder           11 McDonough              3:28.97  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.23  1/6/2007    Centreville, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lia DiValentin            11 Chantilly              3:09.25#   10  
  2 Alex Watt                 10 West Springfield       3:11.08#    8  
  3 Carolyn Shaw              11 Langley                3:11.37#    6  
  4 Brittany Wilhelm          12 Brooke Point           3:13.74#    4  
  5 Susannah Piersol *        11 Maggie Walker Go       3:15.28#    2  
  6 Paige Kvartunas           10 West Springfield       3:16.58#    1  
  7 Lauren McGowan            10 Osbourn Park           3:17.60# 
  8 Tara Cappiello            11 Marshall, George       3:17.61# 
  9 Rachel Grochowski         10 Chantilly              3:18.65# 
 10 Myah Hicks                09 Edison, Thomas         3:19.20# 
 11 Courtney Clay             11 Osbourn Park           3:20.59# 
 12 Anna Spiers*              09 Maggie Walker Go       3:22.16# 
 13 Rena Hamzey*              10 Maggie Walker Go       3:23.43# 
 14 Jillian Dankel *          12 Atlee                  3:23.77# 
 15 Lauren Montross           10 Oakton                 3:24.20# 
 16 Jill Canning              10 Langley                3:25.90# 
 17 Katie Gleason             10 Chantilly              3:28.28# 
 18 Alexandra Coulson         10 Freedom (W)            3:31.74# 
 19 Karina Coelho             11 Northern-Cal           3:33.10# 
 20 Riana Wilhelm             09 Brooke Point           3:33.47# 
 21 Lizzie Prosser            11 Liberty (Beal)         3:33.71# 
 22 Elizabeth Horne           12 Woodson, W. T.         3:34.18# 
 23 Kate Still                11 Paul VI Catholic       3:34.69# 
 24 Andrea Ferri              12 Stuart, Jeb            3:35.65# 
 25 Betel Yosef               11 Edison, Thomas         3:35.78# 
 26 Kristina Elliott *        11 Atlee                  3:35.84# 
 27 Emily Swain               11 Edison, Thomas         3:36.08# 
 28 Nicole Lewis              09 South County           3:38.02# 
 29 Morgan Brown              11 Brooke Point           3:39.12# 
 30 Grace Higginbotham        09 Paul VI Catholic       3:39.93# 
 31 Laura Hutchinson          09 Edison, Thomas         3:40.06# 
 32 Alyson Jones              09 Oakton                 3:42.04# 
 33 Maria Koebel              09 Calvert                3:42.87# 
 34 Kenia Hurtado             10 Edison, Thomas         3:46.71# 
 35 Kaitlyn Kinsey            10 Chantilly              3:46.73# 
 36 Madelyn Rhodes            10 Edison, Thomas         3:53.43# 
 37 Jacqueline Smith          09 Edison, Thomas         3:57.48# 
 38 Audrey O'Clair            11 La Plata               3:58.19# 
 39 Carina Gutjahr            10 Stuart, Jeb            3:59.35# 
 40 Lisa McPherson            11 Fallston               4:00.47# 
 41 Devin Sanderson           11 Freedom (W)            4:01.23# 
 42 Elzabeth Boggs            11 North Point            4:04.62# 
 43 Kat Yeatman               10 Calvert                4:06.09# 
 44 Megan Volk                12 McDonough              4:07.05# 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:18.01  1/6/2007    Kerry Hartman, Westfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lia DiValentin            11 Chantilly              5:15.19#   10  
  2 Lauren Shaw               11 Langley                5:19.04     8  
  3 Katie Harman              11 River Hill             5:19.06     6  
  4 Kathryn Franke            11 Loch Raven             5:22.32     4  
  5 Susannah Piersol *        11 Maggie Walker Go       5:26.73     2  
  6 Madeline Willner          10 South County           5:30.39     1  
  7 Rachel Grochowski         10 Chantilly              5:39.48  
  8 Kelly Jones               11 Oakton                 5:40.85  
  9 Kathryn Berlin            10 Oakton                 5:41.59  
 10 Myah Hicks                09 Edison, Thomas         5:42.36  
 11 Anna Spiers*              09 Maggie Walker Go       5:42.55  
 12 Brinae Robinson           09 Western                5:43.82  
 13 Courtney Herbolsheimer    09 Marshall, George       5:44.32  
 14 Charlotte Ryland          12 Langley                5:46.94  
 15 Kalya Tyrrell             09 Osbourn Park           5:47.01  
 16 Brittany Mason            10 Damascus               5:48.04  
 17 Jill Canning              10 Langley                5:48.55  
 18 Meghan Yi                 12 River Hill             5:48.96  
 19 Cara McLaughlin           09 Leonardtown            5:49.01  
 20 Lauren Lenski             12 Chantilly              5:49.30  
 21 Erin Williams             10 Loch Raven             5:49.51  
 22 Rena Hamzey*              10 Maggie Walker Go       5:51.11  
 23 Allison Gregor            10 Oakton                 5:51.81  
 24 Mary Schafer              12 South County           5:51.91  
 25 Alyssa Campbell           09 South County           5:52.65  
 26 Kathryn Fabish            11 West Springfield       5:54.73  
 27 Kiana Martinez            11 Oxon Hill              5:55.70  
 28 Hayley Neal               12 Northern-Cal           5:56.28  
 29 Caroline Parris           09 Calvert                5:56.70  
 30 Diana Tong                12 Woodson, W. T.         5:56.95  
 31 Ashley Weston             09 Leonardtown            5:57.02  
 32 Emily Swain               11 Edison, Thomas         5:58.67  
 33 Kaitlin Mulder            09 Osbourn Park           5:58.79  
 34 Laura Hutchinson          09 Edison, Thomas         5:59.16  
 35 Adrianna Frowein          09 Leonardtown            5:59.35  
 36 Elaina Molone             10 Huntingtown            6:00.55  
 37 Erica Lemmert             09 La Plata               6:00.89  
 38 Kristen Pownall           10 Old Mill               6:02.62  
 39 Alexandra Coulson         10 Freedom (W)            6:03.04  
 40 Jenna Smith               11 Clarksburg             6:03.46  
 41 Anna Sparr                10 Great Mills            6:09.61  
 42 Jordan Donahue            12 La Plata               6:11.18  
 43 Breslin Toole             10 Marshall, George       6:12.55  
 44 Rachel Sapone             10 Oakton                 6:15.02  
 45 Brittany Williams         11 Western                6:15.34  
 46 Emily Hesse *             11 Atlee                  6:15.60  
 47 Laura Ayers               11 Liberty (Beal)         6:15.79  
 48 Sasha Wrobel              10 Fallston               6:16.22  
 49 Nayely Miranda            09 Mt. Vernon             6:17.75  
 50 Caitlin Megonigal         10 Northern-Cal           6:18.02  
 51 Laura Triscoli            12 River Hill             6:19.69  
 52 Julianne Dirks            10 Clarksburg             6:21.02  
 53 Karen Spears              12 Chantilly              6:25.06  
 54 Kelly Campbell            11 Fallston               6:25.14  
 55 Tonesiha Stephenson       11 Oxon Hill              6:27.52  
 56 Kelsey Klunder            10 South County           6:28.46  
 57 Linsey LaBarge            11 Liberty (Beal)         6:29.15  
 58 Melissa Messer            11 Chopticon              6:30.19  
 59 Jordon Bittner            11 Huntingtown            6:30.71  
 60 Beth Hellman              10 James H. Blake         6:35.25  
 61 Becky Everett             09 Old Mill               6:35.57  
 62 Victoria Jacobsen         10 Huntingtown            6:37.36  
 63 Louisa Lamb               11 Henry E. Lackey        6:43.94  
 64 Jacquelyn Parsons         11 Chopticon              6:48.46  
 65 Grace Shipman             10 Western                6:48.70  
 66 Iriz Ventura              12 Freedom (W)            6:49.84  
 67 Michelle Morin            10 Patuxent               6:58.41  
 68 Gabby Miller              12 Thomas Stone           7:02.19  
 69 Emily Williams            09 Northern-Cal           7:03.27  
 70 Myra McMichael            09 McDonough              7:04.91  
 71 Kelsey Cleland            10 Henry E. Lackey        7:20.99  
 72 Alisha Hackney            11 Chopticon              7:23.89  
 73 Dani Miller               12 Thomas Stone           7:54.04  
 74 Linzy Martin              10 Chopticon              8:05.50  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:01.50  1/6/2007    Melissa DiVecchia, Westfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hallie Eilerts            12 Oakton                11:37.26#   10  
  2 Becca Kassabian           11 Oakton                11:43.03#    8  
  3 Sabrina Hall              12 Pulaski County        11:43.96#    6  
  4 Katie Harman              11 River Hill            11:49.09#    4  
  5 Aaren Pastor              11 Woodson, W. T.        11:54.21#    2  
  6 Natalie Davis *           12 Maggie Walker Go      11:57.11#    1  
  7 Lanie Smith               10 Oakton                11:57.66# 
  8 Becky Galbo               12 Oakton                12:07.10  
  9 Katherine Walker          10 Brooke Point          12:19.33  
 10 Jessica Gass              10 Leonardtown           12:31.67  
 11 Megan Patton              11 Damascus              12:31.86  
 12 Olivia Webster            12 Leonardtown           12:32.20  
 13 Caitlin Kenney            12 West Springfield      12:36.69  
 14 Chloe Greenburg           11 Woodson, W. T.        12:42.78  
 15 Janna Domico              11 Damascus              12:44.71  
 16 Hannah Martins            11 Woodson, W. T.        12:44.98  
 17 Lisa Williams             09 West Springfield      12:45.17  
 18 Hanna Liberson            11 Langley               12:46.91  
 19 Betel Yosef               11 Edison, Thomas        12:47.00  
 20 Katie Huber               09 La Plata              12:48.35  
 21 Jenny Holden              12 Oakton                12:55.37  
 22 Nayely Miranda            09 Mt. Vernon            12:55.89  
 23 Abbey Thibeault *         12 Maggie Walker Go      12:59.61  
 24 Isabel Greenberg          09 Woodson, W. T.        13:00.25  
 25 Vicki Fowler              11 Stuart, Jeb           13:00.30  
 26 Ashlen Burtz              09 Edison, Thomas        13:02.83  
 27 Erica Lemmert             09 La Plata              13:04.74  
 28 Payton Lawrence           09 River Hill            13:06.10  
 29 Hannah Strub              09 Chantilly             13:09.35  
 30 Katelyn Brown             10 Brooke Point          13:10.86  
 31 Elizabeth Carino          11 Parkdale              13:11.93  
 32 Elaine Twigg              12 Stuart, Jeb           13:12.28  
 33 Ishanna Laszlo            10 Langley               13:14.12  
 34 Shannon Ramsey            09 Northern-Cal          13:19.18  
 35 Rebecca Green             12 Osbourn Park          13:20.12  
 36 Alicia Fenner             12 Damascus              13:20.67  
 37 Jessica O'Connell         11 Osbourn Park          13:26.39  
 38 Cara Fisher               10 River Hill            13:27.52  
 39 Laine Converso            12 Old Mill              13:42.02  
 40 Sasha Wrobel              10 Fallston              13:42.20  
 41 Victoria Jacobsen         10 Huntingtown           13:42.71  
 42 Alyssa Albro              09 North Point           13:58.59  
 43 Rachel Bennett            12 Northern-Cal          14:20.72  
 44 Lisa McPherson            11 Fallston              14:39.34  
 45 Michelle Morin            10 Patuxent              14:39.61  
 -- Megan Hasson              10 North Point                DNF  
 -- Courtney Allen            11 Walter Johnson             DNF  
 -- Kristin Grady             10 Paul VI Catholic           DNF  
 -- Lena Brauner              11 Patuxent                   DNF  
 -- Jessie Hall               12 Chopticon                  DNF  
 -- Emily Nelson              10 Chopticon                  DNF  
 -- Kim Zwissler              10 Calvert                    DNF  
 -- Katie Shinabeck           09 Calvert                    DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  8.56  1/6/2007    Trish Friederich, West Springfield          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evann Slaughter           10 Oxon Hill                 8.61Q  9 
  2 Brittany Hyter            12 Osbourn Park              8.70Q  1 
  3 Christina Manning         12 Westlake                  8.72Q 12 
  4 Michelle Ferguson         12 Osbourn Park              8.90Q  8 
  5 Kristin Brown             10 McDonogh School           8.98Q 11 
  6 Rachel Coaxum             12 Liberty (Beal)            9.09Q  4 
  7 Imani Brown               09 Oxon Hill                 9.10Q  3 
  8 Geranda Williams          11 North Point               9.12Q  5 
  9 Shantae Boney             11 Largo                     9.21Q 10 
 10 Kelsee Zyzak              11 Damascus                  9.33Q  6 
 11 Giovanni Gilmore          12 La Plata                  9.51Q  7 
 12 Amanda Zyzak              12 Damascus                  9.92Q  2 
 13 Lindsey Noe               12 Liberty (Beal)            9.16q  5 
 14 Becky Sampson             11 Brooke Point              9.21q  1 
 15 Shaleathia Barnes         11 Oxon Hill                 9.41q 12 
 16 Lauren Knauff             10 River Hill                9.52q 10 
 17 Gina Luppino              12 Huntingtown               9.57q  4 
 18 Peyton Alston             12 Osbourn Park              9.68q 11 
 19 Kiah Zaremba              10 Stafford                  9.82   6 
 20 Chelsea Hatton            12 Leonardtown               9.95   7 
 21 Kim Weinberg              11 Chantilly                10.05   9 
 22 Elena Johnson             12 McLean                   10.14   2 
 23 Chanel Bourne             11 Calvert                  10.14   8 
 24 Caroline Peterson         11 West Springfield         10.26   9 
 25 Faz Pio                   11 John F. Kennedy          10.26   3 
 26 Cheria Jackson            12 Freedom (W)              10.31   1 
 27 Lisa Loman                12 Paul VI Catholic         10.42  12 
 28 Ashlee Lindsey            10 Largo                    10.47   3 
 29 Nicole Lourette           11 Chopticon                10.48  12 
 30 Aisa Ledesma              11 Langley                  10.57   9 
 31 Cierra Green              09 Largo                    10.60   2 
 32 Lily Wang                 12 Chantilly                10.65  10 
 33 Lauryn Sumner             10 Clarksburg               10.70   5 
 34 Courtenay Barrett         11 Gaithersburg             10.72   8 
 35 Chantie Nguyen            11 Woodson, W. T.           10.75   5 
 36 Jasmine Starks            11 Brooke Point             10.76  10 
 37 Allyson Shaffier          11 Patuxent                 10.77   8 
 38 Aimee Sutherland          11 Leonardtown              10.78  11 
 39 Simone Harris             10 Gaithersburg             10.92   7 
 40 Tiffany Reed              09 Woodson, W. T.           10.93   7 
 41 Destane' Stokes           09 Western                  10.94  12 
 42 Tara Iyenger              11 River Hill               11.01  11 
 43 Eunice Yoon               10 Langley                  11.11   7 
 44 Terrisha Madison          11 La Plata                 11.14   4 
 45 Flannery Dennison         09 Marshall, George         11.43   2 
 46 Angelica Rocgue           10 Northern-Cal             11.54   3 
 47 Lisa Rosales              12 Parkdale                 11.58   8 
 48 Desiree Vaughn            10 Western                  11.60   6 
 49 Brittany Posey            11 Patuxent                 11.66   5 
 50 Kathy Nguyen              10 Stuart, Jeb              11.73   9 
 51 Kelsey Mulligan           11 Northern-Cal             11.74   2 
 52 Vanessa Henry             12 Fairmont Heights         11.74   6 
 53 Rachel Nakayama           12 Gaithersburg             11.85   4 
 54 Rachel Gruner             11 Robinson, James          11.85   6 
 55 Alexandra Tribino         11 Leonardtown              11.90   3 
 56 Kaitlyn Christopher       10 Robinson, James          11.94   4 
 57 Erin Hunter               10 Paul VI Catholic         11.95   8 
 58 Elizabeth Jagoe           09 Stuart, Jeb              12.02  10 
 59 Meghan Grzelak            12 Freedom (W)              12.02   9 
 60 Paige Ford                10 Robinson, James          12.07   1 
 61 Olivia McQuilkin          10 Chopticon                12.10   6 
 62 Alyssa Elliott            11 Fallston                 12.21   1 
 63 Jordan Freeman            09 Old Mill                 12.37   3 
 64 Danielle Grant            09 Old Mill                 12.42   4 
 65 Stephanie Greene          09 Great Mills              12.81   7 
 66 Cynthia Snyder            11 Huntingtown              14.22   1 
 -- Miranda Hill              09 Mt. Vernon                 DNF   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  8.56  1/6/2007    Trish Friederich, West Springfield          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Christina Manning         12 Westlake                # 8.50Q  1 
  2 Kristin Brown             10 McDonogh School         # 8.50Q  2 
  3 Evann Slaughter           10 Oxon Hill                 8.66Q  3 
  4 Brittany Hyter            12 Osbourn Park              8.85Q  2 
  5 Shantae Boney             11 Largo                     9.13Q  1 
  6 Rachel Coaxum             12 Liberty (Beal)            9.22Q  3 
  7 Geranda Williams          11 North Point               8.99   2 
  8 Becky Sampson             11 Brooke Point              9.12   2 
  9 Kelsee Zyzak              11 Damascus                  9.19   1 
 10 Imani Brown               09 Oxon Hill                 9.23   3 
 11 Lindsey Noe               12 Liberty (Beal)            9.28   3 
 12 Shaleathia Barnes         11 Oxon Hill                 9.40   1 
 13 Giovanni Gilmore          12 La Plata                  9.42   2 
 14 Lauren Knauff             10 River Hill                9.61   1 
 15 Peyton Alston             12 Osbourn Park              9.64   3 
 16 Gina Luppino              12 Huntingtown               9.86   2 
 17 Amanda Zyzak              12 Damascus                 10.03   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.56  1/6/2007    Trish Friederich, West Springfield          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristin Brown             10 McDonogh School           8.20#   10  
  2 Christina Manning         12 Westlake                  8.22#    8  
  3 Evann Slaughter           10 Oxon Hill                 8.68     6  
  4 Brittany Hyter            12 Osbourn Park              8.70     4  
  5 Rachel Coaxum             12 Liberty (Beal)            9.04     2  
  6 Shantae Boney             11 Largo                     9.26     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:49.04  1/6/2007    West Springfield, West Springfield        
                         T Friederich, A Luzzi, A Clayton, A Abrahamson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   1:45.35#  1   10  
  2 Western  'A'                                        1:47.43#  1    8  
  3 Heritage (Nn)  'A'                                  1:47.60#  1    6  
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:49.35   2    4  
  5 Westlake  'A'                                       1:49.36   1    2  
  6 Largo  'A'                                          1:49.82   1    1  
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:50.10   2 
  8 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:50.14   3 
  9 Robinson, James  'A'                                1:50.45   2 
 10 Maggie Walker Govrs  'A'                            1:51.24   3 
 11 West Springfield  'A'                               1:51.60   3 
 12 Fallston  'A'                                       1:52.33   2 
 13 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:52.37   4 
 14 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 1:52.98   3 
 15 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:53.56   4 
 16 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:53.76   5 
 17 Atlee  'A'                                          1:54.12   5 
 18 Wise  'A'                                           1:54.43   3 
 19 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:54.51   5 
 20 La Plata  'A'                                       1:54.86   4 
 21 River Hill  'A'                                     1:55.21   5 
 22 North Point  'A'                                    1:55.24   5 
 23 Freedom (W)  'A'                                    1:55.56   5 
 24 South County  'A'                                   1:56.48   6 
 25 Damascus  'A'                                       1:56.56   2 
 26 McDonough  'A'                                      1:56.63   4 
 27 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:56.98   4 
 28 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                    1:57.24   8 
 29 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:57.78   7 
 30 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:59.04   7 
 31 Patuxent  'A'                                       2:00.06   7 
 32 Langley  'A'                                        2:00.10   6 
 33 Chopticon  'A'                                      2:00.20   6 
 34 Oakton  'A'                                         2:00.32   3 
 35 James H. Blake  'A'                                 2:01.42   7 
 36 Clarksburg  'A'                                     2:02.78   6 
 37 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               2:06.54   8 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      4:06.86   1   10  
  2 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   4:15.26   1    8  
  3 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 4:15.59   2    6  
  4 Robinson, James  'A'                                4:15.83   1    4  
  5 Largo  'A'                                          4:16.59   1    2  
  6 Western  'A'                                        4:17.40   1    1  
  7 West Springfield  'A'                               4:19.38   2 
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:24.15   3 
  9 South County  'A'                                   4:28.25   3 
 10 Atlee  'A'                                          4:30.17   3 
 11 Maggie Walker Govrs  'A'                            4:38.14   3 
 12 Freedom (W)  'A'                                    4:39.30   2 
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:41.04   4 
 14 Chantilly  'A'                                      4:42.49   4 
 15 Chopticon  'A'                                      4:42.75   4 
 16 North Point  'A'                                    4:43.46   5 
 17 La Plata  'A'                                       4:45.60   5 
 18 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   4:54.01   5 
 19 Patuxent  'A'                                       5:01.65   5 
 20 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                5:03.29   4 
 21 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   5:09.84   5 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:21.81  1/6/2007    Oakton, Oakton                            
                         S Capehart, H Eilerts, B Kassabian, M Tighe       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                               9:55.91    10  
  2 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   9:57.62     8  
  3 Langley  'A'                                       10:06.04     6  
  4 Largo  'A'                                         10:12.16     4  
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     10:27.19     2  
  6 Brooke Point  'A'                                  10:27.90     1  
  7 Western  'A'                                       10:29.22  
  8 McDonogh School  'A'                               10:46.46  
  9 Damascus  'A'                                      10:47.89  
 10 River Hill  'A'                                    10:47.93  
 11 La Plata  'A'                                      10:54.01  
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:55.14  
 13 Oakton  'A'                                        10:58.88  
 14 South County  'A'                                  11:04.07  
 15 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              11:05.21  
 16 Walter Johnson  'A'                                11:09.17  
 17 Atlee  'A'                                         11:13.68  
 18 Parkdale  'A'                                      11:14.15  
 19 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  11:14.54  
 20 Old Mill  'A'                                      11:25.23  
 21 Fallston  'A'                                      11:27.01  
 22 Chantilly  'A'                                     11:32.23  
 23 Chopticon  'A'                                     11:32.97  
 24 Freedom (W)  'A'                                   11:37.81  
 25 Huntingtown  'A'                                   11:45.01  
 26 Patuxent  'A'                                      11:55.00  
 27 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                11:55.89  
 28 Great Mills  'A'                                   12:12.24  
 29 McDonough  'A'                                     12:20.52  
 30 Calvert  'A'                                       12:30.07  
 31 North Point  'A'                                   13:04.13  
 -- Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                    DNF  
 -- Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                         DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  4-10  1/6/2007    Lauren Jones, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shantae Boney             11 Largo                  5-05.00#   10  
  2 Amina Smith               10 Patuxent               5-04.00#    8  
  3 Lauren Jones E            12 Great Mills            5-02.00#    5  
  3 Brittany Johnson          11 Marshall, George       5-02.00#    5  
  5 Monica Gerald             12 James H. Blake         5-00.00#    1.5
  5 Giovanni Gilmore          12 La Plata               5-00.00#    1.5
  7 Shallu Darhele            11 South County          J5-00.00# 
  8 Chanel Bourne             11 Calvert                4-10.00# 
  8 Marian Dougherty          11 Robinson, James        4-10.00# 
  8 Amanda Kimbers            11 McDonogh School        4-10.00# 
  8 Jessica Cooke             11 Leonardtown            4-10.00# 
  8 Caroline Reist            11 Robinson, James        4-10.00# 
  8 Shavon Briscoe            10 North Point            4-10.00# 
 14 Brianca Fedd              10 Western                4-08.00  
 14 Katrina Saunders          12 La Plata               4-08.00  
 14 Akiah Brown               12 Oxon Hill              4-08.00  
 14 Amelia Labak              11 Stuart, Jeb            4-08.00  
 18 Megan Carrigan            11 Fallston               4-06.00  
 18 Amanda Zyzak              12 Damascus               4-06.00  
 18 Ashley Brigham            10 West Springfield       4-06.00  
 18 Caroline Peterson         11 West Springfield       4-06.00  
 18 Leah Soukup               12 Chantilly              4-06.00  
 18 Cynthia Abi Somra         11 Paul VI Catholic       4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-06.50  1/6/2007    Brittni Finch, Centreville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Brock            12 Westlake              17-08.75#    9  
  2 Christina Manning         12 Westlake             J17-08.75#    9  
  3 Jessica Cooke             11 Leonardtown           16-00.50     4  
  4 Jill Dozier               11 Fallston              15-10.50     2  
  5 Rakeeda Commodore         12 Calvert               15-10.00     1  
  6 Kristin Brown             10 McDonogh School       15-07.50     6  
  7 Stephanie Abui            11 Stafford             J15-07.50  
  8 Nyerre Osiomwan           10 McDonogh School       15-07.00  
  9 Amira Idris               09 Chantilly             14-11.50  
 10 Sarah Chandler            09 South County          14-11.25  
 10 Kristina Howard           10 Chopticon             14-11.25  
 12 Katherine Peck            10 McLean                14-09.50  
 13 Erika Maxberry            12 Freedom (W)           14-09.25  
 14 Ann O'Toole *             10 Atlee                 14-09.00  
 15 Elena Johnson             12 McLean                14-07.00  
 15 Lynsay Yelder             09 Henry E. Lackey       14-07.00  
 17 Amina Smith               10 Patuxent              14-06.50  
 18 Marian Dougherty          11 Robinson, James       14-05.50  
 19 Jackie Bond               10 Robinson, James       14-05.00  
 20 Evann Slaughter           10 Oxon Hill             14-04.50  
 21 Roberta Figueroa          11 Largo                 14-01.50  
 21 Tara Guhr                 12 Fallston              14-01.50  
 23 Amber Russell             12 Thomas Stone          14-00.50  
 24 Tiffany Reed              09 Woodson, W. T.        13-11.25  
 25 Joselynn Stewart-1        11 Great Mills           13-11.00  
 26 Kelsee Zyzak              11 Damascus              13-10.50  
 27 Akiah Brown               12 Oxon Hill             13-10.00  
 28 Lauryn Sumner             10 Clarksburg            13-09.50  
 29 Carlye Fenner             12 Damascus              13-05.00  
 29 Amanda Zyzak              12 Damascus              13-05.00  
 31 Katrina Saunders          12 La Plata              13-03.25  
 32 Stephanie Taylor          11 Huntingtown           13-02.50  
 33 Ari Hires                 10 South County          13-01.50  
 33 Cynthia Abi Somra         11 Paul VI Catholic      13-01.50  
 35 Maya Lilley               10 Old Mill              13-01.00  
 36 Amalya Clayton            11 West Springfield      13-00.50  
 37 Lindsay Steckroth         11 Thomas Stone          13-00.00  
 38 Jessie Schaller           11 Leonardtown           12-11.25  
 39 Lindsey Ottavio           11 Woodson, W. T.        12-11.00  
 39 Danielle Scott            12 Calvert               12-11.00  
 41 Hillary King *            11 Atlee                 12-10.75  
 42 Daphne Bolotas            11 Stuart, Jeb           12-10.25  
 43 Leah Soukup               12 Chantilly             12-07.25  
 44 Lizzie Leitch *           10 Atlee                 12-07.00  
 45 Clare Nelson              09 McLean                12-06.25  
 46 Bridget Hawvermale        09 James H. Blake        12-05.75  
 47 Beonca Johnson *          11 Atlee                 12-05.25  
 48 Jen Darland               11 Fallston              12-03.50  
 49 Rebecca Ray               10 McLean                12-02.00  
 50 Tara Iyenger              11 River Hill            12-00.50  
 51 Brittany Posey            11 Patuxent              11-11.25  
 51 Cierra Green              09 Largo                 11-11.25  
 53 Shaleathia Barnes         11 Oxon Hill             11-10.50  
 54 Tiera Young               11 Largo                 11-08.25  
 55 Yetunde Amolegbe          10 McDonough             11-06.25  
 56 Lydia Miller              10 Paul VI Catholic      11-04.50  
 57 Lisa Hernandez            10 McLean                11-02.50  
 58 Veronica Redmond          12 Leonardtown           11-02.00  
 59 Angelica Rocgue           10 Northern-Cal          11-00.50  
 60 Stacey Tilghman           11 Leonardtown           10-10.25  
 61 Arianna Zell              10 Langley               10-10.00  
 62 Katrina Savoy             09 Thomas Stone          10-09.50  
 63 Precious Layne            12 Stuart, Jeb           10-06.00  
 64 Laine Rosdail             09 Old Mill              10-05.00  
 65 Stacey Yu                 09 River Hill             9-10.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-04  1/6/2007    Brittni Finch, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geranda Williams          11 North Point           36-00.25    10  
  2 Evann Slaughter           10 Oxon Hill             35-05.25     8  
  3 Shallu Darhele            11 South County          34-01.25     6  
  4 Sierra Rogers             10 McDonough             34-00.25     4  
  5 Peyton Alston             12 Osbourn Park          33-07.50     2  
  6 DaReshia Sistare          12 Oxon Hill             33-05.25     1  
  7 Kelsee Zyzak              11 Damascus              32-09.25  
  8 Grace Oxley               10 James H. Blake        32-08.50  
  9 Elena Johnson             12 McLean                32-06.00  
 10 Jamie Swogger             11 South County          31-11.50  
 11 Nicole Lourette           11 Chopticon             31-09.50  
 12 Cheria Jackson            12 Freedom (W)           31-06.25  
 12 Ann O'Toole *             10 Atlee                 31-06.25  
 14 YunSun Lee                12 Robinson, James       31-04.50  
 15 Lindsey Noe               12 Liberty (Beal)        31-04.00  
 16 Lizzie Leitch *           10 Atlee                 31-01.75  
 17 Hillary King *            11 Atlee                 31-01.50  
 17 Alyssa Tullar             12 Edison, Thomas        31-01.50  
 19 Ashleigh Norris           10 Leonardtown           30-11.25  
 20 Akiah Brown               12 Oxon Hill             30-07.75  
 21 Beonca Johnson *          11 Atlee                 30-04.75  
 22 Amber Russell             12 Thomas Stone          30-02.50  
 23 Isatu Conteh              10 Largo                 30-01.75  
 24 Tara Guhr                 12 Fallston              30-01.25  
 25 Maya Lilley               10 Old Mill              29-10.50  
 26 Jasmine Brown             11 Calvert               29-06.50  
 27 Roberta Figueroa          11 Largo                 29-05.00  
 28 Katherine Peck            10 McLean                29-04.25  
 29 Caroline Reist            11 Robinson, James       29-01.50  
 30 Samantha Mitchual         12 Chantilly             29-00.00  
 31 Stephanie Taylor          11 Huntingtown           28-08.00  
 32 Chantie Nguyen            11 Woodson, W. T.        28-03.50  
 33 Jessie Schaller           11 Leonardtown           28-02.25  
 34 Arianna Zell              10 Langley               28-01.00  
 35 Leah Soukup               12 Chantilly             28-00.50  
 36 Gina Luppino              12 Huntingtown           27-06.75  
 37 Daphne Bolotas            11 Stuart, Jeb           27-04.50  
 38 Veronica Redmond          12 Leonardtown           27-03.00  
 39 Rebecca Ray               10 McLean                27-02.50  
 40 Molly Mason               10 Paul VI Catholic      26-05.75  
 41 Lisa Hernandez            10 McLean                26-05.25  
 42 Precious Layne            12 Stuart, Jeb           26-01.00  
 43 Casey House               10 Great Mills           24-08.00  
 44 Meghan Grzelak            12 Freedom (W)           24-07.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-06.25  1/6/2007    Rachelle Wright, Potomac                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanessa Henry             12 Fairmont Heights      37-07.75    10  
  2 Jessie Echard             12 Robinson, James       37-05.00     8  
  3 Mikelle Leigh             11 Largo                 36-04.75     6  
  4 Janae Williams            12 Freedom (W)           35-05.50     4  
  5 Elizabeth Ball            11 Mt. Vernon            35-00.25     2  
  6 Jessica Leedy             12 Huntingtown           34-01.50     1  
  7 Kay Onyekwere             12 Robinson, James       33-10.25  
  8 Corinne Talley            12 James H. Blake        33-03.50  
  9 Drema Khraibani           11 Freedom (W)           32-01.75  
 10 Brook McKeown             12 Fallston              31-08.00  
 11 Janae Garnett             12 Liberty (Beal)        31-06.00  
 12 Kristin Englemann         12 Edison, Thomas        31-03.75  
 13 Meara Goss                11 Marshall, George      30-07.25  
 14 Lauren Gross              11 North Point           30-06.25  
 15 Cynthia Abi Somra         11 Paul VI Catholic      30-04.50  
 16 Abigail Monaghan          11 La Plata              30-02.50  
 17 Sarah Martin              12 Woodson, W. T.        30-01.75  
 18 Rachel Mzengi             12 John F. Kennedy       30-01.00  
 19 Jessica Wells             10 Oxon Hill             29-02.75  
 20 Alex Georgiou             12 Old Mill              28-08.25  
 21 Raven Pinkey              12 Largo                 28-07.25  
 22 Gloria Mamady             11 Brooke Point          28-01.25  
 23 Marissa Wilson            11 North Point           27-07.25  
 24 Jeanne Bikoi              10 River Hill            27-06.50  
 25 Nicole Clark              12 Parkdale              27-03.50  
 26 Octavia Knight            11 James H. Blake        26-10.50  
 27 Francis Perry             12 Damascus              26-06.75  
 28 Ternithia Rhodes          12 Clarksburg            26-05.25  
 29 Caitlin Sullivan          11 Loch Raven            26-02.75  
 29 Megan Sudia               11 Loch Raven            26-02.75  
 31 Caitlin Cummings          11 Leonardtown           26-01.50  
 32 Kerri Moore               12 Liberty (Beal)        25-10.00  
 33 Judia Holton              10 Great Mills           25-09.25  
 34 Jasmine Evans             12 Patuxent              25-08.00  
 35 Jessica Mewborn           10 Woodson, W. T.        25-07.50  
 36 Jackie Cote               12 La Plata              25-06.50  
 37 Triwanna Commodore        12 Calvert               25-05.50  
 38 Jane Saunders             12 Chantilly             25-00.50  
 39 Jasmine Hagins            09 Damascus              23-02.25  
 40 Ashley Neal               11 McDonough             22-11.00  
 41 Veronica Weimert          12 La Plata              22-07.50  
 42 Analisa Brown             12 Stafford              22-00.00  
 43 Sarah Larch               12 Chantilly             21-11.50  
 44 Karyn Boggs               11 Great Mills           21-10.50  
 45 Molly Mason               10 Paul VI Catholic      21-04.50  
 45 Katie Connell             09 Northern-Cal          21-04.50  
 47 Allyson Tillman           10 Old Mill              21-02.75  
 48 Cari Hopson               10 Patuxent              21-02.25  
 49 Rachel Phares             10 Leonardtown           21-01.75  
 49 Shelley Coufal            10 River Hill            21-01.75  
 51 Christina Parel           11 Langley               21-00.00  
 52 Morgan Harger             10 Calvert               20-11.75  
 53 Rachel Kimmel             11 River Hill            20-10.00  
 54 Hannah Robinson           10 River Hill            20-08.50  
 55 Catherine Lewis           10 Stuart, Jeb           20-07.50  
 56 Aisa Ledesma              11 Langley               20-06.50  
 57 Madeline Liberti          09 Stuart, Jeb           20-05.25  
 58 Candace Bailey            10 Mt. Vernon            20-00.00  
 59 Jasmine Hairston          11 McDonough             19-03.75  
 60 Sophia Guzman             11 Liberty (Beal)        18-07.00  
 61 Tyler Warner              09 Henry E. Lackey       18-06.00  
 62 Marie Bozman              12 Fallston              17-11.75  
 63 Christine Lien            11 James H. Blake        15-09.00  
 64 Tamika Bright             10 Mt. Vernon            15-05.50  
 65 Sherrell Treasure         10 Northern-Cal          15-04.00  
 66 Megan Ogden               10 Northern-Cal          15-02.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  6.46  1/6/2007    David Ingram, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devon Smith               11 Westlake                  6.59Q 18 
  2 Anthony Wright            11 Wise                      6.59Q 12 
  3 Avery Graham              11 Clarksburg                6.65Q 14 
  4 Kenard Harris             12 Westlake                  6.66Q 17 
  5 Brandon Felder            11 Oxon Hill                 6.75Q 11 
  6 Orlando Scott             10 North Point               6.77Q 20 
  7 Johnathan Watts           12 Old Mill                  6.80Q  2 
  8 Chase Barnett             11 Brooke Point              6.83Q  1 
  9 Robert Watley             12 La Plata                  6.86Q 13 
 10 Jesse Mitchell            12 Westlake                  6.87Q  9 
 11 Lonnell Wilson            10 La Plata                  6.89Q  7 
 12 Tavon Fitzgerald          11 Largo                     6.90Q  8 
 13 BJ Marshall               11 Gaithersburg              6.91Q 16 
 14 Eric Bell                 12 Leonardtown               6.92Q 15 
 15 Jermaine Perkins          12 McDonough                 6.93Q  5 
 16 Cliff LeGrand             12 Huntingtown               6.95Q 10 
 17 Tony Harrington           12 Thomas Stone              6.96Q 19 
 18 Efram Salas               11 Chantilly                 6.98Q  6 
 19 Devin Monroe              11 Old Mill                  7.03Q  3 
 20 William Whitehead         10 Largo                     7.08Q  4 
 21 Maurice Buford            12 Brooke Point              6.69q 17 
 22 Axel Afori                10 Gaithersburg              6.69q 12 
 23 Shane Cox                 12 Old Mill                  6.82q 20 
 24 Lewis Wilson              12 Oxon Hill                 6.85q 18 
 25 Emmanuel Onakoya          09 North Point               6.92  13 
 26 Evan Zedler               12 Damascus                  6.92   2 
 27 Kevin Johnson             11 South County              6.94   7 
 28 Robert Moore              11 Largo                     6.94   2 
 29 David Jordan              12 McDonough                 6.94   8 
 29 George Lewis              10 Liberty (Beal)            6.94  17 
 31 Ryan Tarpey               10 Robinson, James           6.96   8 
 32 Raymond Urrutia           12 Chantilly                 6.97   5 
 33 Pierre Hawkins            11 Calvert                   6.98  10 
 34 Byong Kang                12 West Springfield          6.99  19 
 35 Trevon Praylow            12 Parkdale                  7.00  11 
 36 Jourdan Samuels           11 McLean                    7.01   6 
 36 Schulman Aaron            12 Walter Johnson            7.01  15 
 38 Kirk Lewis                11 Woodson, W. T.            7.02   7 
 39 Alex Blackwell            11 Wise                      7.03  20 
 40 Tyler Scruggs             11 Loch Raven                7.04  19 
 41 Martin Molina             12 McLean                    7.04  12 
 42 Brian Ciomei              12 Oakton                    7.05  16 
 43 Ronald Douglas            12 Wise                      7.06  15 
 44 Chris Christian           12 Atlee                     7.06  16 
 45 Peter Sanson              10 Langley                   7.06  15 
 46 Delonte Ward              11 Clarksburg                7.07   9 
 47 Brandon Greening          12 Calvert                   7.07  17 
 48 Dan Atwood                12 Gaithersburg              7.09  10 
 49 Angus Harper              10 Edison, Thomas            7.09  14 
 50 Yuma Tsubakitani          12 Oakton                    7.10  18 
 51 Colin Pichon              11 Patuxent                  7.10   6 
 52 Gavin Pincus              12 Woodson, W. T.            7.11   1 
 53 Montero Valentine         11 Fairmont Heights          7.11  13 
 54 Javarrus King             10 McDonough                 7.11  20 
 55 Da-Silva Awosika          11 Fairmont Heights          7.12   7 
 56 Matt Keating              12 Damascus                  7.12   3 
 57 Andrew Johnson            12 Fallston                  7.13   1 
 58 Jerrell Hill              12 McDonough                 7.14  14 
 59 Marshall Johnson          12 Patuxent                  7.16  14 
 60 Deandre Bryant            10 Freedom (W)               7.16   8 
 61 Anthony Makel             12 Largo                     7.18  16 
 62 Elliott Olsuin            10 Oakton                    7.20   9 
 63 Duane Wilson              11 Walter Johnson            7.20  19 
 64 Jaenteo Edwards           10 Calvert                   7.21  11 
 65 Darius Hemby              11 North Point               7.22  12 
 66 Steven Rudelius           12 Langley                   7.23  10 
 67 Cameron Rife              10 Mt. Vernon                7.23   3 
 68 Abdul Taylor              12 Dunbar                    7.24   3 
 69 Bradley Burgess           10 Robinson, James           7.24  20 
 70 Josh Alexander            10 Westlake                  7.25  14 
 71 Devonte' Sayas-Drake      10 James H. Blake            7.25  18 
 72 JW Seo                    10 Robinson, James           7.27  19 
 73 Samuel Strain             11 Great Mills               7.28   4 
 74 Fabian Bailey             12 Robinson, James           7.28  18 
 75 Jaired Epps *             11 Atlee                     7.29  13 
 76 Christopher Bruce         12 Chopticon                 7.34   5 
 77 Davon Wise                11 Freedom (W)               7.35   9 
 78 Christopher Wojcik        10 McLean                    7.36   2 
 79 Josh Finkle               12 Thomas Stone              7.38   5 
 80 Chris Coufal              12 River Hill                7.40   4 
 81 Dmitry Tanner             11 Chopticon                 7.42   9 
 82 Kyle Heinritz             12 Northern-Cal              7.42   2 
 83 Tommy Zigo                11 Paul VI Catholic          7.44   4 
 84 Denzel Sowell             09 Thomas Stone              7.44   4 
 85 Aquantre Hunter           09 Fairmont Heights          7.46  15 
 86 Jarrett Wharton           10 Northern-Cal              7.47   8 
 87 Lamar Howard              11 Freedom (W)               7.49   6 
 88 Troy Smith                10 McLean                    7.53   7 
 89 Jevon Davis               10 South County              7.60   1 
 90 John Baker                12 McLean                    7.61   3 
 91 Derreck Mitcham           10 Mt. Vernon                7.62  12 
 92 Tommy Tran                10 Stuart, Jeb               7.66  14 
 93 De'Audre Travers          09 Great Mills               7.74   6 
 94 Lloyd Myers               12 Fallston                  7.74   7 
 95 Mike Jakubowski           10 Fallston                  7.78   3 
 96 Antonio Coulibaly         09 Stuart, Jeb               7.83  16 
 97 Tyler Faunce              11 Chopticon                 7.84   8 
 98 Lewis Ligon               11 Henry E. Lackey           8.02   9 
 99 Taivon Giles              11 James H. Blake            8.09  11 
100 Willy White II            09 James H. Blake            8.14  10 
101 Jose Zurita               10 Stafford                  8.15  15 
 -- Xavier Watson             10 Thomas Stone               DNF  12 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  6.46  1/6/2007    David Ingram, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Devon Smith               11 Westlake                # 6.43Q  4 
  2 Avery Graham              11 Clarksburg                6.54Q  2 
  3 Kenard Harris             12 Westlake                  6.61Q  1 
  4 Jesse Mitchell            12 Westlake                  6.71Q  3 
  5 Brandon Felder            11 Oxon Hill                 6.64q  1 
  6 Maurice Buford            12 Brooke Point              6.70q  1 
  7 Chase Barnett             11 Brooke Point              6.73   4 
  8 Robert Watley             12 La Plata                  6.77   4 
  9 Lewis Wilson              12 Oxon Hill                 6.77   4 
 10 Johnathan Watts           12 Old Mill                  6.78   3 
 11 Orlando Scott             10 North Point               6.79   2 
 12 Shane Cox                 12 Old Mill                  6.81   3 
 13 Tavon Fitzgerald          11 Largo                     6.86   1 
 14 Jermaine Perkins          12 McDonough                 6.86   3 
 15 BJ Marshall               11 Gaithersburg              6.87   1 
 16 Tony Harrington           12 Thomas Stone              6.90   4 
 17 Efram Salas               11 Chantilly                 6.91   3 
 18 Lonnell Wilson            10 La Plata                  6.92   2 
 19 Anthony Wright            11 Wise                      6.95   3 
 20 Devin Monroe              11 Old Mill                  6.96   2 
 21 Eric Bell                 12 Leonardtown               6.96   2 
 22 Axel Afori                10 Gaithersburg              6.97   2 
 23 Cliff LeGrand             12 Huntingtown               7.00   4 
 24 William Whitehead         10 Largo                     7.04   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.46  1/6/2007    David Ingram, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Smith               11 Westlake                  6.36#   10  
  2 Kenard Harris             12 Westlake                  6.62     8  
  3 Jesse Mitchell            12 Westlake                  6.66     6  
  4 Brandon Felder            11 Oxon Hill                 6.68     4  
  5 Maurice Buford            12 Brooke Point              6.70     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 33.99  1/6/2007    Sean Holston, R.E. Lee                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenard Harris             12 Westlake                 35.83   1   10  
  2 Robert Watley             12 La Plata                 36.39   1    8  
  3 Ernest Cooper             12 Wise                     36.42   3    6  
  4 Derrick Barner            12 Parkdale                 36.47   2    4  
  5 Antonio Palmer            11 Gaithersburg             36.60   4    2  
  6 Brandon Felder            11 Oxon Hill                36.66   3    1  
  7 Greg Walker               12 Westlake                 36.82   1 
  8 Lewis Wilson              12 Oxon Hill                37.02   3 
  9 Wayne Henry               11 Henry E. Lackey          37.13   9 
 10 Antonio Toussaint         12 Brooke Point             37.33   1 
 11 Dada Titcombe             12 Edison, Thomas           37.41   5 
 12 Orlando Scott             10 North Point              37.44   4 
 13 Alvin Shaw                11 Wise                     37.76   4 
 14 Tavon Fitzgerald          11 Largo                    37.84   2 
 15 Tolu Onasanya             12 Gaithersburg             37.85   3 
 16 Evan Zedler               12 Damascus                 37.88   3 
 17 Tristan Julian            11 North Point              38.27   2 
 18 Justin Davis              12 Thomas Stone             38.53   7 
 19 Ryan Young                12 Wise                     38.53   5 
 20 Robert Allen              11 South County             38.60   6 
 21 Brian Ciomei              12 Oakton                   38.63   4 
 22 Shane Cox                 12 Old Mill                 38.75   5 
 23 DeAndre Robinson          11 Westlake                 38.76   5 
 24 Raymond Urrutia           12 Chantilly                38.76   7 
 25 Myles Daughtry            11 Clarksburg               38.87   1 
 26 Kevin Turrentine          11 Largo                    39.12   4 
 27 Ross Vandercreek          12 Walter Johnson           39.16   3 
 28 Yaw Adjei                 10 Fairmont Heights         39.20   7 
 29 Trevon Praylow            12 Parkdale                 39.36   4 
 30 Jourdan Samuels           11 McLean                   39.36   9 
 31 Stefon Gill               11 North Point              39.65   5 
 32 Martin Molina             12 McLean                   39.72   8 
 33 Allan Meyer               10 Oakton                   39.79  10 
 34 Thomas Robinson           10 Langley                  39.81   6 
 34 Josh Francis              12 Damascus                 39.81   1 
 36 Ryan McPherson            12 Langley                  39.83   9 
 37 Ian Shelton *             11 Atlee                    39.84   9 
 38 Delonte Wallace           11 Patuxent                 39.87  15 
 39 Emmanuel Onakoya          09 North Point              39.88  11 
 40 Cody Uptain               12 Osbourn Park             39.89   7 
 41 Samuel Forman             11 Mt. Vernon               40.02  10 
 42 Casey Riggs               12 Leonardtown              40.09  10 
 43 Jon Flesher               11 Loch Raven               40.14   6 
 44 Stephen Andrews           12 Robinson, James          40.19   7 
 45 John Ro                   10 Robinson, James          40.23   6 
 46 Dominique Mathis          10 Old Mill                 40.26   9 
 47 Wesley Adams              10 Henry E. Lackey          40.33  17 
 48 Michael Pittsenberger     10 Walter Johnson           40.36   7 
 49 Adriel Caldwell           11 La Plata                 40.37  10 
 50 George Lewis              10 Liberty (Beal)           40.37   6 
 51 Da-Silva Awosika          11 Fairmont Heights         40.38   6 
 52 Ronald Douglas            12 Wise                     40.40   5 
 53 Brandon Henderson         11 North Point              40.42   5 
 54 Davon Wise                11 Freedom (W)              40.45  13 
 55 Efram Salas               11 Chantilly                40.46  10 
 56 Fabian Bailey             12 Robinson, James          40.47   7 
 57 Lonnell Wilson            10 La Plata                 40.55  10 
 58 Matt Keating              12 Damascus                 40.60   2 
 59 Andrew Johnson            12 Fallston                 40.61  11 
 60 Evan Bowen                12 Woodson, W. T.           40.67  15 
 61 Akkarin Chorachaturapha   11 Marshall, George         40.72  13 
 62 Kyle Cantrell             11 Chantilly                40.73  15 
 63 Jake Walker               09 Fairmont Heights         40.75   6 
 64 Barrett Johnson           11 Oakton                   40.79  10 
 65 Tommy Harsham             12 River Hill               40.82  13 
 66 Robert Moore              11 Largo                    40.82   6 
 67 Terence Rozario           12 Parkdale                 40.88   8 
 68 Jarrett Wharton           10 Northern-Cal             41.04  10 
 69 Malcolm Queen             12 Old Mill                 41.23  11 
 70 Jaired Epps *             11 Atlee                    41.25  11 
 71 Matt Nolder               11 Loch Raven               41.26  12 
 72 Reid Hudson               11 West Springfield         41.30  13 
 73 Zachary Werrell           11 Leonardtown              41.35   9 
 74 Patrick Roddy             12 Marshall, George         41.40  11 
 75 Elliott Olsuin            10 Oakton                   41.53   9 
 76 Mark Hartley              11 South County             41.56  13 
 77 Travin Johnson            11 Huntingtown              41.66  11 
 78 Sean Petrizzi *           11 Atlee                    41.78  11 
 79 Ryan Lofgren              11 West Springfield         41.87  12 
 80 Lodovico Marchesini       12 South County             41.90   8 
 81 Abraham Barahona          12 Stuart, Jeb              41.97  17 
 82 Eugene Pok                11 Leonardtown              42.07  11 
 83 Jordan Saunders           12 Leonardtown              42.09  11 
 84 Nick Sojka                10 Oakton                   42.14  13 
 85 Deandre Bryant            10 Freedom (W)              42.24  14 
 86 Bradley Hardos            11 McDonough                42.26   8 
 87 JW Seo                    10 Robinson, James          42.26  12 
 88 Jerrell Hill              12 McDonough                42.33   8 
 89 Angus Harper              10 Edison, Thomas           42.45   9 
 90 Rahn Fisher               09 Thomas Stone             42.56  16 
 91 Robert Herrity            12 Chantilly                42.64  12 
 92 Brian Billett             11 Northern-Cal             42.74  10 
 93 Justin Graham             12 McDonough                42.82  15 
 94 Jon Hanna                 12 South County             43.00  15 
 95 Joey Muzzio               09 Robinson, James          43.02  13 
 96 Dmitry Tanner             11 Chopticon                43.09  16 
 97 Torres Hodges             12 Mt. Vernon               43.13  12 
 98 Scott Thibeault           11 Great Mills              43.21  15 
 99 Sojan Moktan              11 Oakton                   43.42  12 
100 Jose Eraso                12 Loch Raven               43.66  14 
101 Kalabina Baka             11 Mt. Vernon               43.68  14 
102 Matthew Newton            11 Northern-Cal             43.83  17 
103 Rick Wild                 11 Loch Raven               44.06  14 
104 Kevin Deminne             11 Thomas Stone             44.37  14 
105 Dennis Wayland            10 Osbourn Park             44.68  14 
106 Austin Davis              12 South County             44.78  15 
107 Anthony Graziano          10 Fallston                 44.99  16 
108 Brandon Mobley            10 Chopticon                45.11  16 
109 Jason Henderson           10 Great Mills              45.18  17 
110 Jermaine Perkins          12 McDonough                45.36  14 
111 Robby Kappus              10 Fallston                 45.67  16 
112 Tahir Hassen              09 Stuart, Jeb              45.70  17 
113 Nick Laurel               09 Leonardtown              45.73  12 
114 Christopher Hall          09 Chopticon                46.46  16 
115 Markus Kirsten            12 Patuxent                 47.27  16 
116 Johathan Dougall          12 Great Mills              47.45  17 
117 Jose Zurita               10 Stafford                 47.46  17 
118 Christopher Egan          09 Chopticon                51.69  16 
 -- Avery Graham              11 Clarksburg                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.96  1/6/2007    Matthew Anderson, Westfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antuan LeCounte           10 Mt. Vernon             1:08.67   2   10  
  2 Chris Yi                  12 Langley                1:08.75   2    8  
  3 Will Zahorodny            12 Damascus               1:09.07   1    6  
  4 Antonio Palmer            11 Gaithersburg           1:09.18   1    4  
  5 Ter'Ance Scott            12 Westlake               1:09.48   2    2  
  6 Derrick Barner            12 Parkdale               1:09.68   2    1  
  7 Xyan Rose                 12 La Plata               1:10.16   3 
  8 Joe Jackson               12 Edison, Thomas         1:10.34   4 
  9 Naseem Zietoon            11 Clarksburg             1:10.95   3 
 10 Ben McKenzie              10 Largo                  1:11.00   1 
 11 William Dawson            11 Largo                  1:11.07   4 
 12 Derek Chi *               12 Maggie Walker Go       1:11.13   5 
 13 Joshua King               12 McDonough              1:11.14   2 
 14 Steven Dunn               12 River Hill             1:11.28   3 
 15 Yuma Tsubakitani          12 Oakton                 1:11.35   4 
 16 Joshua Paine              12 McLean                 1:11.39   5 
 17 Errol McDonald            12 Fairmont Heights       1:11.39   4 
 18 Preston Greene *          11 Atlee                  1:11.40   5 
 19 Sasha Amini               12 Langley                1:12.07   9 
 20 Brian Allen               11 South County           1:12.11   8 
 21 Greg Walker               12 Westlake               1:12.35   1 
 22 Winston Datcher           12 Henry E. Lackey        1:12.49   7 
 23 Ryan Cheney               12 Woodson, W. T.         1:12.59   8 
 24 Scott Rader               11 Huntingtown            1:12.71   5 
 25 Kristafur Dixon           12 Wise                   1:12.76   6 
 26 Ben Watson *              11 Maggie Walker Go       1:12.82   7 
 27 Joe Petrizzi              11 Atlee                  1:12.94   9 
 28 Christopher Wojcik        10 McLean                 1:13.31   8 
 29 Michael Leaman            12 Clarksburg             1:13.33   3 
 30 Ben Constantinides        10 Damascus               1:13.39   4 
 31 Jason Harman              12 River Hill             1:13.68   6 
 32 Tucker Failing            12 River Hill             1:14.14   7 
 33 Jon Flesher               11 Loch Raven             1:14.19  10 
 34 Chris Weil                11 Oakton                 1:14.21   6 
 35 Michael Davis             11 Woodson, W. T.         1:14.28  13 
 36 Marcel Rodgers*           11 Maggie Walker Go       1:14.29   7 
 37 Kevin Pyne                10 McLean                 1:14.51   7 
 38 Asger Klocker             11 Walter Johnson         1:14.61   9 
 39 Kyle Saltsman             11 Fallston               1:14.64  10 
 40 Delon Howard              12 Freedom (W)            1:14.68   1 
 41 Scott Maxfield            12 Oakton                 1:14.72   6 
 42 Patrick Squires           11 Calvert                1:14.73   7 
 43 Mike Greco                12 Loch Raven             1:14.80  10 
 44 Michael Holton            12 Chantilly              1:15.06  13 
 45 Devonte Thomas            10 Damascus               1:15.70   4 
 46 Abdullah Mohammadi        11 Oakton                 1:15.98  10 
 47 Chris Yang                12 Woodson, W. T.         1:16.03  11 
 48 Thomas Philibin           11 Patuxent               1:16.28  17 
 49 Joshua Booker             12 Largo                  1:16.33   6 
 50 John Baker                12 McLean                 1:16.35  10 
 51 D'Angelo Vaughn           12 Wise                   1:16.44  10 
 52 John Peterman             11 Marshall, George       1:16.63  11 
 53 Jake Walker               09 Fairmont Heights       1:17.41   8 
 54 Jeff Rose                 12 Robinson, James        1:17.53  12 
 55 Cameron Morse             12 Liberty (Beal)         1:17.53  11 
 56 Aaron Staton              12 Robinson, James        1:17.54  12 
 57 Daryl Howard              12 Old Mill               1:17.56  14 
 58 Bryce Cowett              12 Chantilly              1:17.68  13 
 59 John Grossman             12 Fallston               1:17.74  11 
 60 Alec Rossin               11 Walter Johnson         1:17.89   9 
 61 Matt Kruft                11 Fallston               1:18.40  13 
 62 Ryan Walker               10 Liberty (Beal)         1:18.48  18 
 63 Aleks Schuler             11 Robinson, James        1:18.69  14 
 64 Marcus Weeks              11 Wise                   1:18.90   3 
 65 Dominick Laws             12 Wise                   1:18.91  12 
 66 Austin Poole              09 Osbourn Park           1:19.12  13 
 67 Eric Grant                10 Chantilly              1:19.35  15 
 68 Luke Grady                09 Brooke Point           1:19.59  13 
 69 Nathan Blankenship        10 Calvert                1:19.61  12 
 70 Andrew Reilly             12 Paul VI Catholic       1:19.72   8 
 71 Devin Moreno              10 Clarksburg             1:20.40  11 
 72 Austin Soderquist         12 Freedom (W)            1:20.53   5 
 73 J.C. Louis-Charles        10 South County           1:20.97  16 
 74 Joey Muzzio               09 Robinson, James        1:21.04  15 
 75 Joseph Clingenpeel        11 Great Mills            1:21.44  15 
 76 Michel Williams-Brooks    11 Thomas Stone           1:21.50  14 
 77 Carlin Hammett            11 Leonardtown            1:21.55  16 
 78 Curtis Sun                11 Chantilly              1:21.58  15 
 79 Nick Laurel               09 Leonardtown            1:21.65  14 
 80 Rodney Price              12 McDonough              1:21.95  16 
 81 Juan Landeros             12 Fairmont Heights       1:22.24  14 
 82 John Trosch               10 Loch Raven             1:22.90  15 
 83 Anthony Nelson            11 McDonough              1:23.16  17 
 84 Tyler Fini                10 La Plata               1:23.49  20 
 85 Tyler Shoemaker           11 Calvert                1:24.21  20 
 86 Alex Brahmstedt           11 Stuart, Jeb            1:24.27  19 
 87 Joshua Smith              10 Henry E. Lackey        1:24.29  17 
 88 Josh Howe                 09 Patuxent               1:24.50  18 
 89 Markus Kirsten            12 Patuxent               1:24.50  18 
 90 DJ Beverly                11 Huntingtown            1:24.76  12 
 91 Dmitry Tanner             11 Chopticon              1:25.14  16 
 92 Brandon Mobley            10 Chopticon              1:25.21  17 
 93 Hisham Madkour            10 McLean                 1:26.62  12 
 94 Alex Dimpfel              11 Fallston               1:26.70  17 
 95 Mykal Kracik              10 Great Mills            1:29.87  19 
 96 Jamel Felder              09 Thomas Stone           1:30.41  16 
 97 Christopher Hall          09 Chopticon              1:30.92  18 
 98 Travis Reavis             10 Great Mills            1:31.44  20 
 99 Lucas Richards            09 Henry E. Lackey        1:32.02  18 
100 Mitchell Lucas            09 Chopticon              1:33.32  18 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.58  1/6/2007    Brandon Demers, Leonardtown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Finkle               12 Thomas Stone           2:05.13#   10  
  2 Craig Morgan              11 River Hill             2:05.44#    8  
  3 Andrew Norwalt            12 Old Mill               2:07.69     6  
  4 Ian McGinn                11 Paul VI Catholic       2:09.04     4  
  5 Matt Dell                 12 Old Mill               2:09.18     2  
  6 Mike Greco                12 Loch Raven             2:09.66     1  
  7 Evan Bratcher             12 Henry E. Lackey        2:09.68  
  8 Bentsi Johnson            12 Clarksburg             2:09.69  
  9 Adam Davis                11 River Hill             2:09.84  
 10 Matthew Oechsel           11 Leonardtown            2:09.87  
 11 Conor O'Brien             10 Huntingtown            2:10.12  
 12 Cameron Paul              12 Leonardtown            2:11.47  
 13 Tommy Ambrosini           10 Langley                2:12.24  
 14 Ben McKenzie              10 Largo                  2:13.04  
 15 Ryan Butler               12 Northern-Cal           2:13.04  
 16 Justin Stine              10 La Plata               2:13.59  
 17 Sterling Thornton         12 Fairmont Heights       2:13.92  
 18 Peter Dethier             10 Langley                2:14.44  
 19 Mike Feroe                12 River Hill             2:15.17  
 20 Kyle Saltsman             11 Fallston               2:15.54  
 21 Courtney Jarvis           10 Westlake               2:15.70  
 22 Eddie Kamara              11 John F. Kennedy        2:15.79  
 23 Devon Richardson          11 Atlee                  2:15.91  
 24 Jeff Delcher              10 Loch Raven             2:16.37  
 25 Sam Carolus-Hager         11 Stuart, Jeb            2:16.57  
 26 Joe Young                 10 Langley                2:16.76  
 27 Andrew Sutherland *       12 Atlee                  2:16.98  
 28 George Harley             10 Oxon Hill              2:17.18  
 29 Muhammad Njai             12 Parkdale               2:18.04  
 30 Kyle Olslund              10 Old Mill               2:19.48  
 31 Alan Slater               12 Fallston               2:20.20  
 32 Alex Colvard              10 Langley                2:21.57  
 33 John Trosch               10 Loch Raven             2:22.59  
 34 Fabian Ricks              12 Fairmont Heights       2:23.80  
 35 Steven Francisco          11 Calvert                2:24.20  
 36 CJ Filippi                12 Huntingtown            2:24.38  
 37 Kenneth Graves            12 Westlake               2:25.28  
 38 Curt Callison             11 Patuxent               2:26.49  
 39 Erin Abdelrazaq           11 Stuart, Jeb            2:27.62  
 40 Mykal Kracik              10 Great Mills            2:28.47  
 41 Jeff Gay                  11 Patuxent               2:29.05  
 42 Deren Pulley              10 Langley                2:29.46  
 43 Ademola Olatungi          11 Parkdale               2:29.47  
 44 Peter Offenbacker         09 Great Mills            2:30.68  
 45 Matt Hollenback           10 Patuxent               2:31.72  
 46 Shawn Richardson          11 Calvert                2:33.48  
 47 Johnathan Parish          09 Fairmont Heights       2:35.07  
 48 Kevin Kayser -1           09 Great Mills            2:37.93  
 49 David Francisco           09 Calvert                2:38.67  
 50 Beau Marquez              11 Chopticon              2:38.70  
 51 Stephan Deabreu           12 Parkdale               2:40.44  
 52 Robert Binger             09 Chopticon              2:43.01  
 53 Jerhome Jhingory          10 Oxon Hill              2:43.37  
 54 Anleo Brand               10 Northern-Cal           2:44.04  
 55 Joe Cox                   09 Patuxent               2:53.67  
 56 Joshua Smith              10 Henry E. Lackey        2:59.46  
 57 Anthony Mills             10 Henry E. Lackey        3:00.58  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:30.04  1/6/2007    Westlake, Westlake                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oscar Olazo Nostades      12 Marshall, George       2:42.47#   10  
  2 Eric Palmer               12 Chantilly              2:43.77#    8  
  3 Conor McCaffrey           12 Langley                2:47.11#    6  
  4 Blaize Johnson            10 Paul VI Catholic       2:47.33#    4  
  5 Conor Farrell *           11 Maggie Walker Go       2:49.62#    2  
  6 Hunter Bohlen             12 Langley                2:50.30#    1  
  7 Josh Finkle               12 Thomas Stone           2:52.22# 
  8 Wilson Bever              11 Chantilly              2:52.29# 
  9 Shaeban Hicks             12 Edison, Thomas         2:53.52# 
 10 Wayne Conner              12 Liberty (Beal)         2:53.94# 
 11 Jacob Lysher              10 Stafford               2:54.03# 
 12 Jonathan Iredell          11 Edison, Thomas         2:54.15# 
 13 Aidan Sharpley            10 Oakton                 2:55.86# 
 14 Matt Hazelgren            10 Stafford               2:56.03# 
 15 Cameron Keys              11 Woodson, W. T.         2:56.17# 
 16 Robert Cooper             12 Atlee                  2:57.10# 
 17 Michael Holton            12 Chantilly              2:57.28# 
 18 John Nestler*             09 Maggie Walker Go       2:57.89# 
 19 Marc Breidenbaugh*        09 Maggie Walker Go       2:58.05# 
 20 Daniel Haugh              12 Marshall, George       2:58.55# 
 21 Theodore Green            12 La Plata               2:58.68# 
 22 Stefan Sharpley           10 Oakton                 2:59.33# 
 23 Jacob Brown               10 Stafford               3:00.15# 
 24 Mark Schissler            11 West Springfield       3:01.31# 
 25 Jesse Carlson             12 McDonough              3:01.36# 
 26 David Marshall            12 Freedom (W)            3:01.55# 
 27 Naseem Zietoon            11 Clarksburg             3:01.58# 
 28 David Harsh               11 Chantilly              3:01.84# 
 29 Thomas Schafer            10 South County           3:01.92# 
 30 Zach Patrick              11 West Springfield       3:02.06# 
 31 Darian Newsome            10 Edison, Thomas         3:02.30# 
 32 Josh Hemperley            11 Liberty (Beal)         3:02.42# 
 33 Cody Talmadge*            10 Maggie Walker Go       3:02.43# 
 34 Joseph Martin*            09 Maggie Walker Go       3:03.90# 
 35 Jacob Yeager              11 Stafford               3:04.34# 
 36 Cameron Napps*            10 Maggie Walker Go       3:06.65# 
 37 Dylan O'Brien             11 North Point            3:06.73# 
 38 Saidu Sesay               09 Freedom (W)            3:06.96# 
 39 Kyle Weihs                11 Fallston               3:14.26# 
 40 David Henderson           11 Stafford               3:14.91# 
 41 Maurice Jones             12 Mt. Vernon             3:15.41# 
 42 Timothy Wieroniey         09 Northern-Cal           3:16.26# 
 43 Alex Brahmstedt           11 Stuart, Jeb            3:16.47# 
 44 Nathan Bent               11 Stuart, Jeb            3:17.71# 
 45 Richard Swann             10 Henry E. Lackey        3:32.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:32.97  1/6/2007    Paul Norland, TJ S&T                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Dejarnette *          11 Atlee                  4:24.83#   10  
  2 Joey Murray               12 Stafford               4:32.85#    8  
  3 Josh Finkle               12 Thomas Stone           4:34.60     6  
  4 Craig Morgan              11 River Hill             4:35.04     4  
  5 Will Zahorodny            12 Damascus               4:36.28     2  
  6 Eric Palmer               12 Chantilly              4:37.36     1  
  7 Scott Maxfield            12 Oakton                 4:39.20  
  8 Charlie Waltrip           12 Woodson, W. T.         4:41.23  
  9 Mike Glassman             11 Loch Raven             4:41.53  
 10 Alex Miller               11 Woodson, W. T.         4:41.76  
 11 Mike Feroe                12 River Hill             4:42.59  
 12 Chris Weil                11 Oakton                 4:43.95  
 13 Sean Oleary               10 Walter Johnson         4:45.36  
 14 Abiy Mohammed             12 Stuart, Jeb            4:45.72  
 15 Tyler Simmons             12 Osbourn Park           4:46.05  
 16 Adam Lemmert              11 La Plata               4:48.03  
 17 Jonathan Iredell          11 Edison, Thomas         4:48.38  
 18 David Junta               12 South County           4:48.55  
 19 Conor Farrell *           11 Maggie Walker Go       4:49.35  
 20 Andrew Norwalt            12 Old Mill               4:49.37  
 21 Matthew Oechsel           11 Leonardtown            4:51.52  
 22 Grant Kuhnsman            12 Langley                4:52.06  
 23 Brett Mandeville          11 South County           4:52.58  
 24 Matt Crowe                12 Old Mill               4:53.23  
 25 Andrew Catanese           09 Atlee                  4:54.87  
 26 Roni Tiech                11 Walter Johnson         4:55.19  
 27 Marc Breidenbaugh*        09 Maggie Walker Go       4:56.02  
 28 Richard Arena             11 Osbourn Park           4:56.80  
 29 Logan Wright              11 Leonardtown            4:57.35  
 30 Patrick O'Clair           11 La Plata               4:58.11  
 31 Kevin Shankar             10 River Hill             4:58.39  
 32 Cody Talmadge*            10 Maggie Walker Go       4:58.46  
 33 Ryan Butler               12 Northern-Cal           4:58.70  
 34 Cody Vernon               09 Old Mill               4:59.42  
 35 Stephen Despins           11 Oakton                 5:00.14  
 36 Karlan Cruz               11 Oakton                 5:00.18  
 37 Josh Chartier             10 Woodson, W. T.         5:00.89  
 38 Jatin Narang              10 Clarksburg             5:00.94  
 39 Jeff Delcher              10 Loch Raven             5:01.01  
 40 Kevin McGlade             09 Brooke Point           5:01.05  
 41 Christopher Bruce         12 Chopticon              5:01.21  
 42 William Haugh             12 Marshall, George       5:01.97  
 43 Sam Carolus-Hager         11 Stuart, Jeb            5:01.99  
 44 Cameron Paul              12 Leonardtown            5:03.07  
 45 John Nestler*             09 Maggie Walker Go       5:03.12  
 46 Ryan Erbe                 11 West Springfield       5:03.18  
 47 Codjo Gbedo               11 Parkdale               5:03.82  
 48 Matthew Karwel            11 South County           5:04.37  
 49 Joe Dolan                 11 West Springfield       5:04.46  
 50 Jason Lloyd               11 Liberty (Beal)         5:04.86  
 51 Matt Woodhouse            11 Oakton                 5:06.50  
 52 Adrain Miller             10 Wise                   5:07.96  
 53 Tyler Oliver              09 Stafford               5:08.83  
 54 Scott Smoot               12 Great Mills            5:09.26  
 55 Alan Slater               12 Fallston               5:10.80  
 56 Tyler Goss *              11 Atlee                  5:11.51  
 57 Robert Binger             09 Chopticon              5:12.03  
 58 Matt Carlson              10 John F. Kennedy        5:12.75  
 59 Justin Zarzaca            12 Leonardtown            5:13.47  
 60 Peter Offenbacker         09 Great Mills            5:13.51  
 61 Brandon Sweeney           11 Loch Raven             5:14.23  
 62 Cameron Napps*            10 Maggie Walker Go       5:14.97  
 63 Steven Francisco          11 Calvert                5:15.53  
 64 Wendall Brown             09 Wise                   5:15.62  
 65 Mark Timchula             11 Loch Raven             5:16.20  
 66 Eddie Wojtan              12 Paul VI Catholic       5:17.58  
 67 Jeff Gay                  11 Patuxent               5:17.71  
 68 Jesse Carlson             12 McDonough              5:19.75  
 69 Timothy Dowell            11 Northern-Cal           5:19.88  
 70 David Deboe               12 Chopticon              5:21.82  
 71 Matt Hollenback           10 Patuxent               5:22.15  
 72 Matthew Smith             11 North Point            5:23.52  
 73 Henry Wendelin            11 Mt. Vernon             5:23.67  
 74 Bobby Kearney             10 Fallston               5:23.78  
 75 Carl Johnson              12 Henry E. Lackey        5:25.47  
 76 James Stohlman            10 Paul VI Catholic       5:26.12  
 77 Joe Cox                   09 Patuxent               5:26.41  
 78 Nathan Dawes              10 Huntingtown            5:27.84  
 79 CJ Filippi                12 Huntingtown            5:27.98  
 80 Kevin Buchanan            11 Leonardtown            5:29.69  
 81 Kevin Herold              11 North Point            5:30.45  
 82 Thomas Adair              09 Northern-Cal           5:30.99  
 83 Johnathan Parish          09 Fairmont Heights       5:33.50  
 84 Josh Mitchell             09 Liberty (Beal)         5:33.74  
 85 Joshua Farmer             11 Mt. Vernon             5:34.92  
 86 Kevin Kayser -1           09 Great Mills            5:38.88  
 87 Johannes Hoffman          11 Patuxent               5:45.53  
 88 Edward Donaldson          12 Henry E. Lackey        5:57.73  
 89 Donnie Hendrick           12 Thomas Stone           5:58.31  
 90 Antonio Cherry            10 Fairmont Heights       6:37.73  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:49.46  1/6/2007    Josef Tessema, R.E. Lee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graves Brian              12 Walter Johnson         9:45.13#   10  
  2 Joe LoRusso               12 Oakton                 9:46.59#    8  
  3 Leoule Degfae             11 Edison, Thomas         9:47.07#    6  
  4 Neal Hendricks            11 Oakton                 9:49.93     4  
  5 Nate Martins              12 Woodson, W. T.         9:50.03     2  
  6 Brian Hendricks           11 Oakton                 9:52.63     1  
  7 Craig Morgan              11 River Hill            10:04.91  
  8 Joey Murray               12 Stafford              10:08.21  
  9 Adam Lemmert              11 La Plata              10:14.69  
 10 Will Kirk *               12 Atlee                 10:15.74  
 11 Charles Horne             11 Paul VI Catholic      10:16.65  
 12 Peter Askin *             11 Maggie Walker Go      10:17.77  
 13 Mike Glassman             11 Loch Raven            10:20.68  
 14 Ethan Katz                11 Woodson, W. T.        10:21.58  
 15 Spencer Rodriguez         11 Edison, Thomas        10:23.05  
 16 Tommy Bylund              10 Langley               10:25.79  
 17 Justin Pierce *           11 Maggie Walker Go      10:27.97  
 18 Lucas Rooney              10 Marshall, George      10:33.49  
 19 John Locke                10 West Springfield      10:35.10  
 20 Grant Demaree             10 River Hill            10:35.41  
 21 Andy Hesse                09 Atlee                 10:36.17  
 22 Mike Feroe                12 River Hill            10:37.32  
 23 Theodore Green            12 La Plata              10:44.47  
 24 Thomas Arias              10 Damascus              10:47.87  
 25 Kyle Reese                12 Stafford              10:53.85  
 26 Christian Snider *        11 Atlee                 10:54.13  
 27 Aaron Mullins *           12 Maggie Walker Go      10:54.46  
 28 Wes Steenburgh            10 Atlee                 10:56.04  
 29 Mark Mansor               12 Northern-Cal          11:07.98  
 30 Patrick Sullivan          10 Marshall, George      11:11.47  
 31 Alex Rangel               10 Edison, Thomas        11:17.41  
 32 Dean Naldrett             10 Osbourn Park          11:21.61  
 33 Matt Crowe                12 Old Mill              11:26.86  
 34 Tyler Ostrowski           10 Chopticon             11:31.39  
 35 Jesse Carlson             12 McDonough             11:31.88  
 36 Steven Behringer          12 Old Mill              11:33.96  
 37 Brandon Sweeney           11 Loch Raven            11:34.75  
 38 James Glassman            10 Loch Raven            11:36.30  
 39 David Francisco           09 Calvert               11:36.42  
 40 Jasdev Singh              10 South County          11:36.97  
 41 Jamie Thorne              11 Chopticon             11:37.97  
 42 Charlie Ramirez           09 Damascus              11:38.37  
 43 Nick Boyd                 11 Leonardtown           11:41.52  
 44 Shawn Richardson          11 Calvert               11:42.28  
 45 Waleed Mufti              12 Chantilly             11:42.81  
 46 William Allen             10 Huntingtown           11:43.79  
 47 Josh Bland *              11 Atlee                 11:44.71  
 48 Alex Sciacca              10 South County          11:46.04  
 49 William Spann             09 Northern-Cal          11:46.68  
 50 Tyler Miluski             11 Leonardtown           11:49.37  
 51 Mark Timchula             11 Loch Raven            11:49.85  
 52 James Stohlman            10 Paul VI Catholic      11:50.04  
 53 Matt Hollenback           10 Patuxent              11:51.93  
 54 Jeff Gay                  11 Patuxent              11:53.78  
 55 Wendall Brown             09 Wise                  11:54.35  
 56 Josh Wilson *             11 Maggie Walker Go      11:54.48  
 57 Tim Krause                11 Huntingtown           11:55.01  
 58 David Deboe               12 Chopticon             11:57.42  
 59 Billy Thane               10 Damascus              11:58.07  
 60 Jeremy Laubach            11 Fallston              11:58.12  
 61 Henry Wendelin            11 Mt. Vernon            11:58.51  
 62 Gerardo Munevar           09 Edison, Thomas        11:58.98  
 63 Andrew Zulick             11 Chantilly             12:05.34  
 64 Matthew Stripe            12 Marshall, George      12:10.14  
 65 James Fagan               09 Northern-Cal          12:12.14  
 66 Tyler Pearson*            09 Maggie Walker Go      12:13.74  
 67 Ryan Whitesell            10 Patuxent              12:24.21  
 68 Michael Grim              11 North Point           12:24.30  
 69 Michael West              10 Stafford              12:34.45  
 70 Ivan Martinez             12 Liberty (Beal)        12:37.16  
 71 Ron Meris                 11 North Point           13:35.58  
 72 Tevin Davis               11 Dunbar                13:51.82  
 -- Antonio Cherry            10 Fairmont Heights           DNF  
 -- Dane King                 09 Dinwiddie                  DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  7.82  1/6/2007    Antonio Ricchiuto, Huntingtown              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Ray                  12 Huntingtown               7.97Q 12 
  2 Cameron Morse             12 Liberty (Beal)            8.21Q  8 
  3 Alvin Hayes               12 South County              8.24Q  3 
  4 TJ Ricchiutto             12 Huntingtown               8.31Q  1 
  5 Paul DeVito               11 Osbourn Park              8.35Q  6 
  6 Alimamy Kallay            10 Gaithersburg              8.42Q  9 
  7 Trae Proctor              11 Thomas Stone              8.45Q  5 
  8 Brian Gates               11 Mt. Vernon                8.47Q  2 
  9 Ernest Cooper             12 Wise                      8.48Q 11 
 10 Delonte Wallace           11 Patuxent                  8.56Q  4 
 11 Joshua Paine              12 McLean                    8.60Q  7 
 12 Kevin Hegel               12 McLean                    8.78Q 10 
 13 Carnegie Taradoe          12 Largo                     8.40q  8 
 14 Petros Bein               12 Clarksburg                8.44q  6 
 15 Kenja Hanniford           12 Freedom (W)               8.46q  3 
 16 Sam Weeks                 11 Damascus                  8.54q  9 
 17 Robert Herrity            12 Chantilly                 8.67q  8 
 18 Tavon Cooper              09 Wise                      8.69q  9 
 19 Chris Bailey              11 Gaithersburg              8.69   8 
 20 Quinton Huguley           12 McDonough                 8.73   4 
 21 Robert Grooms             11 Edison, Thomas            8.77   9 
 22 Jon Flesher               11 Loch Raven                8.78  12 
 23 Peter Sanson              10 Langley                   8.79  12 
 24 Joe Friel                 11 Langley                   8.81  10 
 25 Martin Molina             12 McLean                    8.89   9 
 26 Leno Esposito             12 McLean                    8.90  11 
 27 Sheldon French            12 Westlake                  8.91   1 
 28 Simeon Royes              12 Fairmont Heights          8.92   7 
 29 Greg Payne                12 John F. Kennedy           8.93   5 
 30 Steven Solis              11 North Point               8.94   4 
 31 Lance Cheng               12 Marshall, George          8.98   1 
 32 Wesley Sun                11 Chantilly                 9.00   5 
 33 Darius Brown              12 Great Mills               9.01  11 
 34 Michael Vuong             11 Chantilly                 9.14   6 
 35 Aaron Staton              12 Robinson, James           9.14   4 
 36 Malik Cross               10 Oxon Hill                 9.18   6 
 37 Robert Bradshaw           12 Brooke Point              9.20   2 
 38 Austin Soderquist         12 Freedom (W)               9.22   2 
 39 Tucker Failing            12 River Hill                9.26   3 
 40 Jeff Rose                 12 Robinson, James           9.26   5 
 41 Tony Caruso               12 Damascus                  9.29   8 
 42 Randolph Ballard          12 Old Mill                  9.44  12 
 43 Marcus Weeks              11 Wise                      9.45  10 
 44 Joel Seus                 11 Woodson, W. T.            9.48   6 
 45 Akkarin Chorachaturapha   11 Marshall, George          9.49   4 
 46 Logan Kim                 12 Robinson, James           9.60   1 
 47 Antoine Rookard           12 Henry E. Lackey           9.65   3 
 48 Jacob Robison             11 Huntingtown               9.80   3 
 49 Matt Nolder               11 Loch Raven                9.83  10 
 50 Craig Johnson             11 Dunbar                   10.07   3 
 51 Stevenson Opoku           10 Stuart, Jeb              10.10  12 
 52 Carl Ball                 11 Huntingtown              10.12   6 
 53 Rick Wild                 11 Loch Raven               10.14  11 
 54 Keith Henning             12 Marshall, George         10.15   7 
 55 Michael Poppe             12 Woodson, W. T.           10.30   5 
 56 Julius Yu                 12 River Hill               10.36   2 
 57 Damion Thornton           12 Westlake                 10.61   7 
 58 Malcom Cheaves            11 North Point              10.94  12 
 59 Raquese Harris            09 Mt. Vernon               10.96   1 
 60 Ronnie Whitmire           11 La Plata                 11.21   8 
 61 Tysean Ford               09 Stafford                 11.98  10 
 62 Tahir Hassen              09 Stuart, Jeb              12.01   7 
 -- Maurice Buford            12 Brooke Point                FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  7.82  1/6/2007    Antonio Ricchiuto, Huntingtown              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Zach Ray                  12 Huntingtown             # 7.63Q  3 
  2 Ernest Cooper             12 Wise                      7.86Q  1 
  3 Cameron Morse             12 Liberty (Beal)            7.92Q  2 
  4 TJ Ricchiutto             12 Huntingtown               8.10Q  1 
  5 Paul DeVito               11 Osbourn Park              8.11Q  2 
  6 Carnegie Taradoe          12 Largo                     8.28Q  3 
  7 Brian Gates               11 Mt. Vernon                8.16   2 
  8 Alvin Hayes               12 South County              8.20   1 
  9 Delonte Wallace           11 Patuxent                  8.32   1 
 10 Trae Proctor              11 Thomas Stone              8.35   3 
 11 Robert Herrity            12 Chantilly                 8.38   2 
 12 Kenja Hanniford           12 Freedom (W)               8.43   1 
 13 Petros Bein               12 Clarksburg                8.44   2 
 14 Joshua Paine              12 McLean                    8.55   2 
 15 Alimamy Kallay            10 Gaithersburg              8.62   3 
 16 Kevin Hegel               12 McLean                    8.70   3 
 17 Tavon Cooper              09 Wise                      8.76   3 
 18 Sam Weeks                 11 Damascus                 13.39   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.82  1/6/2007    Antonio Ricchiuto, Huntingtown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Ray                  12 Huntingtown               7.48#   10  
  2 Ernest Cooper             12 Wise                      7.88     8  
  3 Cameron Morse             12 Liberty (Beal)            7.89     6  
  4 Paul DeVito               11 Osbourn Park              7.91     4  
  5 TJ Ricchiutto             12 Huntingtown               8.23     2  
 -- Carnegie Taradoe          12 Largo                      DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.09  1/6/2007    Westlake, Westlake                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:31.35#  1   10  
  2 North Point  'A'                                    1:33.57   2    8  
  3 Wise  'A'                                           1:34.77   1    6  
  4 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:34.82   4    4  
  5 South County  'A'                                   1:35.23   4    2  
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:35.45   2    1  
  7 McDonough  'A'                                      1:35.48   2 
  8 Langley  'A'                                        1:35.65   4 
  9 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:35.69   3 
 10 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:35.82   3 
 11 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                 1:35.90   1 
 12 Largo  'A'                                          1:36.32   1 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                       1:36.34   1 
 14 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:36.37   5 
 15 Brooke Point  'A'                                   1:36.78   2 
 16 La Plata  'A'                                       1:37.04   2 
 17 Robinson, James  'A'                                1:37.24   4 
 18 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:37.94   7 
 19 Patuxent  'A'                                       1:38.88   7 
 20 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 1:40.08   6 
 21 Oakton  'A'                                         1:40.10   5 
 22 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:40.34   5 
 23 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:40.60   3 
 24 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   1:40.81   6 
 25 Atlee  'A'                                          1:40.87   5 
 26 West Springfield  'A'                               1:40.96   6 
 27 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:41.42   5 
 28 River Hill  'A'                                     1:41.55   5 
 29 Fallston  'A'                                       1:44.03   6 
 30 Marshall, George  'A'                               1:44.13   7 
 31 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:44.74   7 
 32 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:44.87   7 
 33 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:45.83   3 
 34 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:48.68   6 
 35 Chopticon  'A'                                      1:51.29   8 
 36 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   1:55.27   8 
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 -- Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                         DQ   3 
 -- Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                     DQ   6 
 -- Freedom (W)  'A'                                         DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       3:32.26   1   10  
  2 Langley  'A'                                        3:32.66   1    8  
  3 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:40.72   1    6  
  4 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:40.76   2    4  
  5 Maggie Walker Govrs  'A'                            3:40.84   2    2  
  6 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:41.22   1    1  
  7 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   3:43.05   2 
  8 North Point  'A'                                    3:43.07   2 
  9 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:43.41   2 
 10 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:44.66   2 
 11 Marshall, George  'A'                               3:44.91   3 
 12 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 3:44.94   3 
 13 Robinson, James  'A'                                3:45.05   1 
 14 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                 3:45.13   1 
 15 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:45.87   2 
 16 La Plata  'A'                                       3:46.37   2 
 17 Atlee  'A'                                          3:46.41   3 
 18 Leonardtown  'A'                                    3:47.48   3 
 19 Fallston  'A'                                       3:49.20   1 
 20 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   3:53.08   3 
 21 Chantilly  'A'                                      3:53.97   3 
 22 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                    3:54.42   3 
 23 Patuxent  'A'                                       4:06.56   3 
 24 Great Mills  'A'                                    4:08.34   3 
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:10.89  1/6/2007    West Springfield, West Springfield        
                         L Walker, M Spooner, A Martis, L Ross             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:41.87    10  
  2 La Plata  'A'                                       8:44.57     8  
  3 Marshall, George  'A'                               8:53.80     6  
  4 Westlake  'A'                                       8:56.08     4  
  5 River Hill  'A'                                     8:57.02     2  
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               9:01.84     1  
  7 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   9:03.07  
  8 Langley  'A'                                        9:05.19  
  9 Old Mill  'A'                                       9:05.20  
 10 Chantilly  'A'                                      9:09.63  
 11 Stafford  'A'                                       9:12.36  
 12 South County  'A'                                   9:17.26  
 13 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               9:25.07  
 14 Leonardtown  'A'                                    9:28.72  
 15 West Springfield  'A'                               9:31.74  
 16 Calvert  'A'                                        9:33.58  
 17 Freedom (W)  'A'                                    9:41.14  
 18 Chopticon  'A'                                      9:43.35  
 19 Huntingtown  'A'                                    9:44.48  
 20 Fallston  'A'                                       9:48.02  
 21 Great Mills  'A'                                    9:54.89  
 22 John F. Kennedy  'A'                               10:03.30  
 -- North Point  'A'                                         DQ  
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        DQ  
 -- Oakton  'A'                                              DQ  
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ  
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ  
 -- Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                         DQ  
 -- Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                      DQ  
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                          DQ  
 -- Edison, Thomas  'A'                                      DQ  
 -- Patuxent  'A'                                            DQ  
 -- Atlee  'A'                                               DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-04  1/6/2007    Phil Allison, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owen Cain                 11 Gaithersburg           6-02.00    10  
  2 Zach Ray                  12 Huntingtown            6-00.00     8  
  3 Tristan Benton            11 North Point           J6-00.00     6  
  4 Ryann Mullstaff           12 Damascus              J6-00.00     4  
  5 CJ Hopson                 12 Patuxent               5-10.00     2  
  6 James Gierula             10 Gaithersburg           5-08.00     0.5
  6 Ricardo Orengo            12 Old Mill               5-08.00     0.5
  8 Jonathan McMillion        12 Mt. Vernon             5-06.00  
  8 Joey Muzzio               09 Robinson, James        5-06.00  
  8 Matt Hazelgren            10 Stafford               5-06.00  
  8 Jourdan Samuels           11 McLean                 5-06.00  
  8 Kevin Hegel               12 McLean                 5-06.00  
 13 Carlin Hammett            11 Leonardtown            5-04.00  
 13 Delonte Wallace           11 Patuxent               5-04.00  
 13 Josh Calhoun              12 West Springfield       5-04.00  
 13 Alex Marsden              12 Langley                5-04.00  
 13 Shaquille Thomas          11 Mt. Vernon             5-04.00  
 -- Renaldo Curtis            12 Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Raphael Spurlock          11 Dinwiddie                   NH  
 -- Chris Pierce              12 Langley                     NH  
 -- Thomas Veale              11 Robinson, James             NH  
 -- Malik Cross               10 Oxon Hill                   NH  
 -- Paul Oni                  12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Ivan Morris               12 Old Mill                    NH  
 -- Evan Bland                12 Dinwiddie                   NH  
 -- Cliff LeGrand             12 Huntingtown                 NH  
 -- Michael Hubbard           12 Highland Springs            NH  
 -- Nick Wilfong              09 Liberty (Beal)              NH  
 -- Quienton Moore            10 Highland Springs            NH  
 -- Chad Carley               10 Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Tanner Rottman            12 La Plata                    NH  
 -- Petros Bein               12 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Michael Green             11 Stuart, Jeb                 NH  
 -- Jarvis Snead              12 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Shawn Park                12 James H. Blake              NH  
 -- Rapheal Solomon           09 Stuart, Jeb                 NH  
 -- Brady Ross                12 Northern-Cal                NH  
 -- Nick Soldo                12 Northern-Cal                NH  
 -- Christopher Alexander     11 Largo                       NH  
 -- Tyler Shoemaker           11 Calvert                     NH  
 -- Pierre Hawkins            11 Calvert                     NH  
 -- Leroy Harmon              12 Wise                        NH  
 -- Ian Stanhope              10 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Tavon Cooper              09 Wise                        NH  
 -- Anthony Makel             12 Largo                       NH  
 -- Antwan Farrow             11 Thomas Stone                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-03.50  1/6/2007    Corryl Boyd, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Ray                  12 Huntingtown           21-10.00    10  
  2 Devon Smith               11 Westlake              21-05.00     8  
  3 Marcus Smoot              11 La Plata              20-10.00     6  
  4 Xyan Rose                 12 La Plata              20-09.25     4  
  5 Tristan Benton            11 North Point           20-02.75     2  
  6 Peter Sanson              10 Langley               19-10.75     1  
  7 Dwayne Mitchell-White     12 Thomas Stone          19-09.75  
  8 Ian Francias              12 Walter Johnson        19-06.50  
  9 Owen Cain                 11 Gaithersburg          19-01.00  
 10 Leno Esposito             12 McLean                19-00.75  
 11 Charles Junghans          12 Northern-Cal          18-10.25  
 12 Robert Grooms             11 Edison, Thomas        18-10.00  
 12 Kevin Hegel               12 McLean                18-10.00  
 14 Isaiah Woodson            11 Atlee                 18-08.25  
 15 Marshall Johnson          12 Patuxent              18-07.25  
 16 Morgan Mott               12 Clarksburg            18-06.75  
 17 Gavin Pincus              12 Woodson, W. T.        18-06.50  
 18 Lance Cheng               12 Marshall, George      18-04.75  
 18 Sean Cooper               11 North Point           18-04.75  
 20 Fabian Bailey             12 Robinson, James       18-04.25  
 21 Robert Herrity            12 Chantilly             18-03.00  
 22 Chris Christian           12 Atlee                 18-02.25  
 22 CJ Hopson                 12 Patuxent              18-02.25  
 24 Jesse Mitchell            12 Westlake              18-01.75  
 25 Samuel Gaido              12 Leonardtown           18-00.50  
 26 Kereem Cumberbatch        12 Gaithersburg          18-00.00  
 26 Dmitry Tanner             11 Chopticon             18-00.00  
 28 Tony Wu Wu                12 Clarksburg            17-08.25  
 29 Kirk Lewis                11 Woodson, W. T.        17-07.75  
 30 Estefan Beltran           11 Clarksburg            17-04.75  
 31 Martin Molina             12 McLean                17-04.00  
 32 Robert Newton             11 Liberty (Beal)        17-02.75  
 33 Alex Maybury              10 Langley               17-02.25  
 34 Nathaniel Saint-Pruex     11 West Springfield      17-02.00  
 35 Ricardo Orengo            12 Old Mill              17-00.50  
 36 Robert White              11 Thomas Stone          16-11.75  
 37 Cecil Jonas               09 Damascus              16-10.00  
 38 John Grossman             12 Fallston              16-07.50  
 39 Yaw Adjei                 10 Fairmont Heights      16-07.25  
 40 Akeem Alade               10 Oxon Hill             16-03.50  
 40 Brady Ross                12 Northern-Cal          16-03.50  
 42 Richard Swann             10 Henry E. Lackey       16-02.00  
 43 Ryan Tarpey               10 Robinson, James       15-09.50  
 44 Tommy Zigo                11 Paul VI Catholic      15-08.75  
 45 Ivan Morris               12 Old Mill              15-08.50  
 46 Sammy Ndiyo               11 Wise                  15-08.25  
 47 Cameron Rife              10 Mt. Vernon            15-03.75  
 48 Anthony Makel             12 Largo                 15-03.50  
 49 Josh Rowan                10 Fallston              15-03.00  
 50 Ryan Young                12 Wise                  15-01.75  
 51 Sam Weeks                 11 Damascus              14-11.50  
 52 Efram Salas               11 Chantilly             14-09.50  
 53 Taivon Giles              11 James H. Blake        14-07.00  
 54 Chris Fichman             10 River Hill            12-09.75  
 55 Raynell Barnes            11 Fairmont Heights      11-00.00  
 56 Lucas Richards            09 Henry E. Lackey       10-07.00  
 -- Cameron Miller            12 Largo                       DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-08.75  1/6/2007    Daryl Hamilton, Centreville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xyan Rose                 12 La Plata              45-04.00#   10  
  2 Marcus Smoot              11 La Plata              44-08.50     8  
  3 Isaiah Woodson            11 Atlee                 43-04.25     6  
  4 Cliff LeGrand             12 Huntingtown           42-05.00     4  
  5 Ian Francias              12 Walter Johnson        42-04.00     2  
  6 Kevin Hegel               12 McLean                41-07.00     1  
  7 Owen Cain                 11 Gaithersburg          41-04.25  
  8 Brian Gates               11 Mt. Vernon            41-01.00  
  9 Jesse Holmes              11 North Point           40-04.50  
 10 Tony Wu Wu                12 Clarksburg            40-02.75  
 11 Alex Maybury              10 Langley               40-02.25  
 11 Carnegie Taradoe          12 Largo                 40-02.25  
 13 Cameron Miller            12 Largo                 40-02.00  
 14 Adam Davis                11 River Hill            40-01.50  
 15 Robert Herrity            12 Chantilly             39-02.50  
 16 Lance Cheng               12 Marshall, George      39-02.00  
 17 Nathaniel Saint-Pruex     11 West Springfield      39-00.00  
 18 Shaquille Thomas          11 Mt. Vernon            38-10.00  
 19 Marshall Johnson          12 Patuxent              38-06.00  
 20 Joel Seus                 11 Woodson, W. T.        38-04.50  
 21 Trae Proctor              11 Thomas Stone          38-01.00  
 22 Christopher Wojcik        10 McLean                37-11.00  
 22 Vorith Phlong             11 Clarksburg            37-11.00  
 24 Enoch Cha                 10 Robinson, James       37-10.50  
 25 Stefon Gill               11 North Point           37-07.00  
 26 Morgan Mott               12 Clarksburg            37-04.50  
 27 Andrew Clarke             11 South County          36-07.00  
 28 Lodovico Marchesini       12 South County          36-05.00  
 29 Fabian Bailey             12 Robinson, James       36-04.50  
 30 Yaw Adjei                 10 Fairmont Heights      36-03.00  
 31 Sam Weeks                 11 Damascus              35-07.50  
 32 Evan Bowen                12 Woodson, W. T.        35-03.50  
 33 Ryan Blondino             12 Leonardtown           35-01.50  
 34 Darius Brown              12 Great Mills           34-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50-09  1/6/2007    Yaky Ibia, SLHS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Stanley              11 Gaithersburg          52-08.75#   10  
  2 Bernard Butler            12 Edison, Thomas        49-09.00     8  
  3 Avery Graham              11 Clarksburg            45-10.50     6  
  4 Kyle Heinritz             12 Northern-Cal          45-05.00     4  
  5 Robert Thompson           11 Clarksburg            45-03.00     2  
  6 Jefferson Butler          10 Wise                  44-09.00     1  
  7 Jacob Furr                10 Damascus              44-03.00  
  8 Joshua Edmonds            11 Mt. Vernon            43-06.50  
  9 Travis Mueller            12 Woodson, W. T.        42-09.50  
 10 Austin Sargent *          12 Atlee                 42-02.50  
 11 Rafiq Qadir               12 Robinson, James       41-10.50  
 12 Joe Dobrazanski           10 Damascus              41-07.25  
 13 Danny Laurence            10 Stuart, Jeb           41-05.50  
 14 Drew Daggen               11 Damascus              40-00.25  
 15 Chris Connor              12 Huntingtown           39-09.50  
 16 Matthew Regets            12 Marshall, George      39-06.25  
 17 Lamar Harris              12 Calvert               39-05.25  
 18 Rodaius German            12 Freedom (W)           39-02.25  
 19 Danny Ononiwu             11 Robinson, James       39-01.75  
 20 William Greene            12 Westlake              38-11.75  
 21 Timothy Patrick           12 Chantilly             38-11.00  
 22 Marcus King               12 Wise                  38-09.00  
 23 Logan Perryman            12 Robinson, James       38-07.25  
 24 Vinnie Lusby              12 Westlake              38-06.50  
 25 Derrick Petett            10 Great Mills           38-03.50  
 26 Nikolas Naujoks           12 Osbourn Park          38-01.00  
 27 Jeffrey Smith             12 Leonardtown           37-10.00  
 28 Jonas Williams            12 Huntingtown           36-10.25  
 29 Trevonne Jones            11 North Point           36-08.75  
 30 Demonte Queen             11 Fairmont Heights      36-07.00  
 31 Chameron Touch            12 Calvert               36-00.50  
 31 Zach Brady                11 Brooke Point          36-00.50  
 33 Christian Cullen          11 Old Mill              36-00.00  
 34 Rusty Barrett             11 Huntingtown           35-06.75  
 35 Markes Leppert            11 Osbourn Park          35-03.75  
 36 Jordan Butler             11 Chopticon             35-03.25  
 37 Stephon Doby              12 Fairmont Heights      34-00.75  
 38 Shawn Zimmerman           11 Old Mill              33-09.50  
 39 David Sanborn             12 Leonardtown           33-06.50  
 40 Delonte Stover            12 Largo                 33-04.25  
 40 Timothy Shiffett          12 La Plata              33-04.25  
 42 Joshua Potter             10 La Plata              32-07.25  
 43 Michael Smith             11 La Plata              32-06.25  
 44 David Junta               12 South County          32-06.00  
 45 Popielarcheck Travis      11 Chopticon             32-00.75  
 46 Riccardo Mora             11 River Hill            32-00.50  
 46 Tyler Faunce              11 Chopticon             32-00.50  
 48 Christain Rubio           09 Liberty (Beal)        31-11.25  
 49 Kori Francis              12 Fairmont Heights      30-11.25  
 50 Charles Wright            11 McDonough             30-10.00  
 51 Keith Henning             12 Marshall, George      30-09.25  
 52 John Maslo                12 River Hill            30-06.75  
 53 Madison Han               10 Westlake              30-05.25  
 54 Brandon Lassiter          12 McDonough             29-11.25  
 55 Joesph Sebacher           10 Great Mills           29-10.25  
 56 Steven Schlasmen          12 Stuart, Jeb           29-09.50  
 57 John Curran               12 Fallston              28-05.00  
 58 Charles McNeil            12 Largo                 28-01.75  
 59 Josiah McDonald           12 Stafford              28-01.50  
 60 Owen Masters              12 Langley               28-00.00  
 61 D J Milliken              12 Northern-Cal          27-04.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osbourn Park                62        2) Oxon Hill                  49   
    3) Westlake                    36        3) Largo                      36   
    5) Robinson, James             22        5) McDonogh School            22   
    7) Chantilly                   20        7) Langley                    20   
    9) West Springfield            19       10) Oakton                     18   
   11) Woodson, W. T.              14       11) Heritage (NN)              14   
   11) River Hill                  14       14) Western                    11   
   15) Loch Raven                  10       15) Fairmont Heights           10   
   15) Wise                        10       15) North Point                10   
   19) Patuxent                     8       20) South County                7   
   21) Pulaski County               6       22) Maggie Walker Govrs         5   
   22) Marshall, George             5       22) Great Mills                 5   
   22) Brooke Point                 5       26) McDonough                   4   
   26) Freedom (W)                  4       26) Leonardtown                 4   
   29) Gaithersburg                 2       29) Old Mill                    2   
   29) Mt. Vernon                   2       29) Fallston                    2   
   29) Liberty (Beal)               2       34) La Plata                    1.50
   34) James H. Blake               1.50    36) Huntingtown                 1   
   36) Calvert                      1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    68        2) La Plata                   44   
    3) Huntingtown                 34        4) Gaithersburg               27.50
    5) Thomas Stone                24        5) Langley                    24   
    7) Walter Johnson              22        8) Wise                       21   
    9) Marshall, George            16        9) Atlee                      16   
    9) North Point                 16       12) River Hill                 14   
   12) Edison, Thomas              14       14) Oakton                     13   
   15) Damascus                    12       16) Oxon Hill                  11   
   16) Mt. Vernon                  11       18) Chantilly                   9   
   18) Paul VI Catholic             9       20) Old Mill                    8.50
   21) Stafford                     8       21) Clarksburg                  8   
   23) Liberty (Beal)               6       24) Parkdale                    5   
   25) Maggie Walker Govrs          4       25) Osbourn Park                4   
   25) Northern-Cal                 4       28) Patuxent                    2   
   28) Woodson, W. T.               2       28) South County                2   
   28) Brooke Point                 2       32) McLean                      1   
   32) Loch Raven                   1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About