MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Winter Trackfest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By: Howard County
Landover, Maryland
2005-12-17

Howard County Winter Track Festival
12/17/2005 - Prince George's Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD


COMPLETE Running Results - FROM BEN THOMAS OF MDRUNNERS.COM

Licensed to Howard Co. Public School System Champs - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/17/2005 07:09 PM
                Howard CountyWinter Track Festival - 12/17/2005                
                 P. G. Sports & Learning Complex Landover Mary                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atagwe, Joyce                Duval HS                  7.42Q  7 
  2 Booker, Alexis               Friendly HS               7.44Q  6 
  3 Chapman, Robyn               Frederick Do              7.47Q  4 
  4 Wright, Janae                HD Woodson                7.61Q  5 
  5 Green, Kelly                 Woodrow Wils              7.65Q  2 
  6 Stallings, Jazamine          Havre De Grace            7.73Q  8 
  7 Hayes, Chelsea               Frederick Do              7.76Q  3 
  8 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton HS               7.78Q  1 
  9 Smalls, Brittany             Western Bran              7.59Q  7 
 10 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach H              7.64Q  6 
 11 Reed, Monique                CH Flowers                7.73Q  5 
 12 Love-Joy, Lauren             Meade HS                  7.82Q  2 
 13 Lashley, Brittney            Duval HS                  7.93Q  8 
 14 Plater, April                Thomas Stone              7.98Q  1 
 15 Shell, Christie              Quince Orcha              8.00Q  4 
 16 Orudiakumo, Stephanie        Elizabeth Se              8.04Q  3 
 17 Manning, Christina           Westlake HS               7.70q  6 
 18 Warner, Sidne                Helackey                  7.89q  5 
 19 Hubert, Kim                  Hammond                   8.03   6 
 20 Brown, Lucia                 River Hill H              8.04   2 
 21 Lozier, Jen                  Hammond                   8.06   4 
 22 Watson, Mia                  Elizabeth Se              8.10   2 
 23 Parker, Shae                 CH Flowers                8.11   1 
 24 Phillip, Carleen             Paint Branch              8.13   7 
 25 Jones, Kyla                  Helackey                  8.21   3 
 26 Payne, Paris                 Long Reach H              8.25   7 
 27 Jenkins, Brittany            Paint Branch              8.34   8 
 28 Wiedel, Dana                 Oakland Mill              8.40   1 
 29 Gibson, Amamda               Bladensburg               8.44   3 
 30 Ball, Blendia                North Point               8.45   2 
 30 Burns, Mary                  Middletown H              8.45   7 
 32 Oehler, Chelsea              Patapsco HS               8.52   8 
 33 Pacious, Theresa             Glenelg                   8.53   1 
 34 Wiedel, Lindsey              Oakland Mill              8.73   5 
 35 Walsh, Laura                 Osbourn HS                8.82   7 
 36 Cooper, Aviana               Sherwood HS               8.92   3 
 37 Bovell, Stehpanie            North Point               8.96   8 
 38 Miller, Nikia                North Point               9.09   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chapman, Robyn               Frederick Do              7.36Q  1 
  2 Atagwe, Joyce                Duval HS                  7.43Q  3 
  3 Reed, Monique                CH Flowers                7.63Q  2 
  4 Wright, Janae                HD Woodson                7.53Q  1 
  5 Hayes, Chelsea               Frederick Do              7.58Q  3 
  6 Green, Kelly                 Woodrow Wils              7.68Q  2 
  7 Smalls, Brittany             Western Bran              7.58   1 
  8 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach H              7.68   1 
  9 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton HS               7.69   2 
 10 Love-Joy, Lauren             Meade HS                  7.70   3 
 11 Manning, Christina           Westlake HS               7.73   2 
 12 Orudiakumo, Stephanie        Elizabeth Se              7.87   1 
 13 Stallings, Jazamine          Havre De Grace            7.88   3 
 14 Warner, Sidne                Helackey                  7.97   3 
 15 Lashley, Brittney            Duval HS                  8.00   3 
 16 Shell, Christie              Quince Orcha              8.02   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chapman, Robyn               Frederick Do              7.32  
  2 Atagwe, Joyce                Duval HS                  7.40  
  3 Hayes, Chelsea               Frederick Do              7.53  
  4 Wright, Janae                HD Woodson                7.55  
  5 Green, Kelly                 Woodrow Wils              7.57  
  6 Reed, Monique                CH Flowers                7.59  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Robyn               Frederick Do             25.74  10 
  2 Saunders, Nicole             Menchville H             26.06  10 
  3 Hallauer, Lauren             Robinson Sec             26.72   9 
  4 Barbett, Jennifer            Meade HS                 27.00  10 
  5 Quigley, Sherita             HD Woodson               27.02  10 
  6 Jackson, Sherreka            CH Flowers               27.25   9 
  7 Williams, Paris              Aberdeen HS              27.39   9 
  8 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orcha             27.43   9 
  9 Canty, Waquesha              CH Flowers               27.44  10 
 10 Traylor, Casey               Delcastle                27.52   8 
 11 Hubert, Kim                  Hammond                  28.05   2 
 12 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se             28.06   5 
 13 Barnwell, Kaitlyn            Howard HS                28.13   7 
 14 Miles, Devan                 Long Reach H             28.24   9 
 15 Allen, Nakia                 Friendly HS              28.30  10 
 16 Nwairo, Hope                 Franklin HS              28.53   6 
 17 Lozier, Jen                  Hammond                  28.55   2 
 18 Brown, Lucia                 River Hill H             28.56   8 
 19 Brown, Joslyn                Glenelg                  28.58   6 
 20 Coho, Lauren                 South Lakes              28.70   5 
 21 Frank, Kristi                Winston Chur             28.72   7 
 21 Bock, Carly                  Catonsville              28.72   3 
 23 Garman, Lia                  Catonsville              28.90   2 
 24 Williams, Brittany           Westlake HS              29.00   3 
 25 White, Danielle              Franklin HS              29.08   3 
 26 Vorce, Alyssa                Centennial               29.12   3 
 27 Francoise, S                 South Lakes              29.23   1 
 28 Benjamin, Lindsay            Elizabeth Se             29.39   6 
 29 Hassett, Katie               River Hill H             29.48   5 
 30 Radford, Andrea              Aberdeen HS              29.51   8 
 31 Jones, Kyla                  Helackey                 29.53   8 
 32 Slaughter, Hannah            Bladensburg              29.54   5 
 33 Calhoun, Jade                Osbourn HS               29.55   8 
 34 Swales, Larhonda             Oxon Hill HS             29.62   1 
 35 Queen, Ashley                Helackey                 29.63   7 
 36 Conway, Alexandra            Atholton HS              29.64   4 
 36 Nusbaum, Elyse               Middletown H             29.64   3 
 38 Hunt, Lauren                 Meade HS                 29.68   9 
 39 Metzler, Marina              Hammond                  29.72   2 
 40 Smith, Phoenix               Randallstown             29.73   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Paris              Aberdeen HS              59.80  10 
  2 Chapman, Robyn               Frederick Do           1:00.59  11 
  3 Gellman, Michelle            Winston Chur           1:01.45   8 
  4 Williams, Simone             Menchville H           1:01.57  10 
  5 Wise, Maia                   Menchville H           1:01.62  10 
  6 Mason, Christine             Meade HS               1:02.32  11 
  7 Meacham, Whitney             CH Flowers             1:03.69   8 
  8 Morser, Betsey               Winston Chur           1:03.89   9 
  9 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood HS            1:04.00   5 
 10 Davis, Kyra                  Middletown H           1:04.18   9 
 11 Moloznik, Lindsey            Winston Chur           1:04.45   9 
 12 Apple, Stephanie             Osbourn HS             1:04.54   7 
 13 White, Sharnell              Patapsco HS            1:04.62   6 
 14 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch           1:04.70  11 
 15 Mcdowell, Mattie             Dulaney                1:04.96   9 
 15 Sistare, Darisha             Oxon Hill HS           1:04.96   3 
 17 Ashlyn, Sinclair             Montgomery B           1:05.26   9 
 18 Martin, Hana                 Delcastle              1:05.37   5 
 19 Cooke, Heather               Leonardtown            1:05.41   7 
 20 Carswell, Cherish            Bladensburg            1:05.48   8 
 21 Adams, Alicia                Elizabeth Se           1:05.55   4 
 22 Jones, Jasymn                Friendly HS            1:05.57  10 
 23 Childs, Sara                 Wilde Lake             1:05.62   3 
 24 Butler, April                Delcastle              1:05.63   3 
 25 Williams, Brittany           Westlake HS            1:05.95   4 
 26 Mattingly, Diane             Leonardtown            1:06.02   5 
 27 Ehrhardt, Nicole             South Lakes            1:06.19   2 
 28 Smith, Phoenix               Randallstown           1:06.40  11 
 29 Striano, Michelle            Oakland Mill           1:06.52   3 
 30 Nichols, Emma                Middletown H           1:06.64   4 
 31 Welch, Dayonna               Woodrow Wils           1:06.87   6 
 32 Fritsch, Brandi              Howard HS              1:07.45  10 
 33 Ebunola, Aniyikaiye          Paint Branch           1:07.47  11 
 34 Tankard, Janie               River Hill H           1:07.63   6 
 35 Wilder, Jamie                Atholton HS            1:07.92   6 
 35 Jackson, Ayana               HD Woodson             1:07.92  11 
 37 Benjamin, Lindsay            Elizabeth Se           1:08.05   7 
 38 Calhoun, Jade                Osbourn HS             1:08.09   7 
 39 Swales, Raeshonda            Oxon Hill HS           1:08.27   2 
 40 Offutt, Samantha             Franklin HS            1:08.33   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Keely                Northern HS            5:22.11  
  2 Donadio, Michelle            Franklin HS            5:23.12  
  3 Liz, Mccarter                Mount Hebron           5:23.56  
  4 Dillow, Katlyn               Leonardtown            5:25.13  
  5 Hannallah, Louise            Winston Chur           5:27.15  
  6 Larkin, Emma                 Dulaney                5:31.89  
  7 Ogden, Katie                 Northern HS            5:35.17  
  8 Seelaus, Bess                River Hill H           5:42.64  
  9 Harman, Katie                River Hill H           5:43.47  
 10 Marcus, Paige                Winston Chur           5:45.00  
 11 Vorel, Mollie                Centennial             5:49.37  
 12 Capehart, Suzanne            Oakton HS              5:51.15  
 13 Martin, Brooke               Dulaney                5:51.77  
 14 Coster, Abby                 Robinson Sec           5:52.37  
 15 Lebro, Sarah                 Oakland Mill           5:55.05  
 16 Pederson, Danielle           North Point            5:55.10  
 17 Valdivia, Claire             Wilde Lake             5:56.39  
 18 Hetzler, Kelly               Wilde Lake             5:58.13  
 19 Stodola, Kathrine            Osbourn HS             5:59.73  
 20 Bowler, Marquel              Atholton HS            6:01.43  
 21 Rouse, Katie                 Glenelg                6:03.06  
 22 Roane, Bonnie                Western Bran           6:03.45  
 23 Lewellyn, Kayleigh           Western Bran           6:03.46  
 24 Ahalt, Rebecca               Middletown H           6:05.56  
 25 Flanagan, Casey              Oakton HS              6:07.55  
 26 Adams, Cindy                 Oakton HS              6:08.03  
 27 Ladson, Lindsay              Oakton HS              6:08.20  
 28 Lingg, Katie                 Middletown H           6:12.17  
 29 Vandergrift, Abby            North Point            6:15.35  
 30 Garrett, Melissa             Catonsville            6:16.30  
 31 Miller, Gabby                Thomas Stone           6:21.12  
 32 Burant, Aniela               Woodrow Wils           6:26.86  
 33 Heinrichs, Mary-Beth         Hammond                6:33.57  
 34 Perry, Jazzimine             Oxon Hill HS           6:48.05  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Keaira            Delcastle              2:24.96  
  2 Hovland, Jenny               Robinson Sec           2:26.36  
  3 Ashlyn, Sinclair             Montgomery B           2:28.07  
  4 Dillow, Katlyn               Leonardtown            2:28.42  
  5 Bost, Latoshia               CH Flowers             2:31.26  
  6 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch           2:33.09  
  7 Bradley, Cailyn              Quince Orcha           2:34.64  
  8 Criman, Monika               Robinson Sec           2:35.33  
  9 Donadio, Michelle            Franklin HS            2:35.58  
 10 Davis, Kyra                  Middletown H           2:35.61  
 11 Seelaus, Bess                River Hill H           2:35.96  
 12 Parker, Latricia             HD Woodson             2:36.04  
 13 Laura, Mckee                 Mount Hebron           2:38.75  
 14 Keianna, Dixon               Montgomery B           2:38.87  
 15 Stehle, Samantha             Atholton HS            2:40.61  
 16 Bledsoe, Ashley              Oakland Mill           2:41.54  
 17 Pederson, Danielle           North Point            2:41.84  
 18 Young, Samantha              Atholton HS            2:42.45  
 19 Scott, Ebony                 Aberdeen HS            2:45.47  
 20 Abell, Brittany              Leonardtown            2:45.93  
 21 Carney, Amira                Wilde Lake             2:48.77  
 22 Walker, Jazzmin              Menchville H           2:51.18  
 23 Brown, Akia                  Oxon Hill HS           2:51.77  
 24 Arnold, Ashley               Delcastle              2:59.12  
 25 Beach, Corrin                Aberdeen HS            3:01.11  
 26 Fafona, Maimuna              Duval HS               3:05.33  
 27 Young, Michelle              North Point            3:38.44  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donadio, Michelle            Franklin HS           11:35.03  
  2 Hovland, Anne                Robinson Sec          11:35.81  
  3 Halsey, Sinclair             Montgomery B          11:38.98  
  4 Whelan, Erin                 Catonsville           11:40.12  
  5 Hannallah, Louise            Winston Chur          11:41.55  
  6 Oleynik, Anya                Quince Orcha          11:43.32  
  7 Rush, Kelly                  Dulaney               12:07.08  
  8 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orcha          12:18.30  
  9 Webster, Olivia              Leonardtown           12:20.59  
 10 Williams, Katie              Wilde Lake            12:22.28  
 11 Hiller, Sara                 Oakton HS             12:25.77  
 12 Askine, Kate                 Dulaney               12:28.97  
 13 Esselburn, Katie             Oakton HS             12:35.43  
 14 Yi, Meghan                   River Hill H          12:37.87  
 15 Shouse, Nicole               Howard HS             12:42.46  
 16 Montanio, Angela             Quince Orcha          12:43.18  
 17 DeLaRosa, Katie              Western Bran          12:55.16  
 18 Caffrey, Kathryn             Atholton HS           12:55.99  
 19 Evancho, Autumn              Westlake HS           12:57.04  
 20 Mason, Kate                  Oakton HS             12:57.85  
 21 Livingston, Jessie           Oakton HS             12:58.19  
 22 Wilson, Keri                 Long Reach H          13:01.05  
 23 Makhlouf, Emily              Franklin HS           13:04.51  
 24 Pino, Marie                  Centennial            13:15.60  
 25 White, Samantha              Howard HS             13:17.14  
 26 Johanna, Gretschel           Montgomery B          13:28.73  
 27 Miller, Gabby                Thomas Stone          13:47.20  
 28 Cargill, Destiny             Menchville H          13:49.72  
 29 Casey, Kampf                 Mount Hebron          14:08.71  
 30 Walls, Alexis                Oxon Hill HS          14:14.99  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Kali                Menchville H              8.42Q  6 
  2 Gariepy, Audrey              Winston Chur              8.61Q  3 
  3 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton HS               8.76Q  2 
  4 Russell, Conchita            HD Woodson                8.92Q  4 
  5 Williams, Nikita             Delcastle                 9.09Q  1 
  6 Price, Sierra                Frederick Do              9.66Q  5 
  7 Manning, Christina           Westlake HS               8.98Q  6 
  8 Saunders, Nicole             Menchville H              9.05Q  4 
  9 Colbert, Imani               CH Flowers                9.10Q  2 
 10 Green, Kelly                 Woodrow Wils              9.40Q  3 
 11 Dabulskis, Jessica           Leonardtown               9.71Q  5 
 12 Casey, Joary                 Oxon Hill HS              9.75Q  1 
 13 Bock, Carly                  Catonsville               9.66q  4 
 14 Payne, Octavia               Dulaney                  10.11q  5 
 15 Haskins, Onya                Dulaney                  10.17q  3 
 16 Bowie, Kateri                Randallstown             10.33q  1 
 17 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood HS              10.42q  2 
 18 Hoenicke, Tessa              River Hill H             10.53q  1 
 19 Hinton, Cynthia              Bladensburg              10.85   3 
 20 Barnes, Challeithia          Oxon Hill HS             11.19   1 
 21 Bean, Brittany               Randallstown             11.20   4 
 22 Franklin, Maranda            Patapsco HS              11.37   2 
 23 Key, Danika                  Western Bran             11.39   2 
 24 Carswell, Cherish            Bladensburg              11.42   4 
 25 Orudiakumo, Stephanie        Elizabeth Se             11.52   5 
 26 Mcleod, Brittany             Quince Orcha             11.66   6 
 27 Udaka, Amanda                Centennial               12.14   1 
 28 Hillman, Amy                 Northern HS              12.20   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Watkins, Kali                Menchville H              8.35Q  3 
  2 Gariepy, Audrey              Winston Chur              8.65Q  2 
  3 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton HS               8.71Q  1 
  4 Russell, Conchita            HD Woodson                8.72Q  1 
  5 Williams, Nikita             Delcastle                 8.88Q  2 
  6 Manning, Christina           Westlake HS               9.00Q  3 
  7 Colbert, Imani               CH Flowers                9.09   1 
  8 Saunders, Nicole             Menchville H              9.10   2 
  9 Green, Kelly                 Woodrow Wils              9.15   1 
 10 Price, Sierra                Frederick Do              9.27   3 
 11 Dabulskis, Jessica           Leonardtown               9.57   2 
 12 Bock, Carly                  Catonsville               9.62   3 
 13 Casey, Joary                 Oxon Hill HS              9.73   3 
 14 Haskins, Onya                Dulaney                   9.82   1 
 15 Payne, Octavia               Dulaney                   9.87   2 
 16 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood HS              10.28   2 
 17 Bowie, Kateri                Randallstown             11.21   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Kali                Menchville H              8.28  
  2 Gariepy, Audrey              Winston Chur              8.51  
  3 Russell, Conchita            HD Woodson                8.64  
  4 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton HS               8.75  
  5 Williams, Nikita             Delcastle                 8.91  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglas HS  'A'                           1:54.66   4 
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:54.68   2 
  3 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 1:54.79   5 
  4 Leonardtown HS  'A'                                 1:55.47   4 
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:56.05   5 
  6 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:57.04   2 
  7 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:57.46   4 
  8 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    1:58.11   3 
  9 Catonsville  'A'                                    1:59.45   2 
 10 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 2:00.22   1 
 11 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     2:00.33   4 
 12 CH Flowers  'A'                                     2:00.71   5 
 13 Long Reach HS  'A'                                  2:01.18   3 
 14 Delcastle  'A'                                      2:03.73   5 
 15 Western Branch HS  'A'                              2:03.83   4 
 16 Centennial  'A'                                     2:04.09   1 
 17 Atholton HS  'A'                                    2:04.44   3 
 18 Randallstown HS  'A'                                2:05.04   3 
 19 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                2:06.76   1 
 20 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             2:06.81   3 
 21 Meade HS  'A'                                       2:07.82   1 
 22 Glenelg  'A'                                        2:08.74   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Menchville HS  'A'                                  1:45.50   5 
  2 CH Flowers  'A'                                     1:47.46   5 
  3 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      1:48.13   4 
  4 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:49.53   3 
  5 Meade HS  'A'                                       1:49.56   4 
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:50.60   4 
  7 Long Reach HS  'A'                                  1:53.53   5 
  8 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             1:54.65   4 
  9 Randallstown HS  'A'                                1:55.14   3 
 10 Western Branch HS  'A'                              1:55.26   4 
 11 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 1:56.25   2 
 12 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:57.52   1 
 13 Quince Orchard HS  'A'                              1:57.75   3 
 14 Atholton HS  'A'                                    1:58.32   2 
 15 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:58.56   2 
 16 Duval HS  'A'                                       1:59.53   3 
 17 Franklin HS  'A'                                    1:59.80   1 
 18 Patapsco HS  'A'                                    2:00.53   1 
 19 North Point  'A'                                    2:17.15   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Menchville HS  'A'                                  4:07.41   5 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:11.22   4 
  3 Meade HS  'A'                                       4:11.83   4 
  4 Frederick Douglas HS  'A'                           4:13.91   5 
  5 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      4:14.48   4 
  6 Delcastle  'A'                                      4:14.70   4 
  7 South Lakes HS  'A'                                 4:28.03   2 
  8 HD Woodson  'A'                                     4:28.68   5 
  9 Middletown HS  'A'                                  4:31.73   3 
 10 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 4:32.27   2 
 10 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   4:32.27   1 
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:33.89   3 
 13 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    4:34.04   2 
 14 Patapsco HS  'A'                                    4:35.19   1 
 15 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:35.32   4 
 16 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                4:37.41   5 
 17 Franklin HS  'A'                                    4:38.78   3 
 18 Quince Orchard HS  'A'                              4:38.92   3 
 19 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:44.44   3 
 20 Duval HS  'A'                                       4:50.79   2 
 21 North Point  'A'                                    5:06.89   1 
 22 Centennial  'A'                                     5:15.08   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:56.15  
  2 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                               10:09.21  
  3 Meade HS  'A'                                      10:23.43  
  4 Middletown HS  'A'                                 10:30.18  
  5 Atholton HS  'A'                                   10:31.06  
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:36.98  
  7 Quince Orchard HS  'A'                             10:39.53  
  8 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    10:42.35  
  9 River Hill HS  'A'                                 10:42.78  
 10 South Lakes HS  'A'                                10:43.12  
 11 Oakton HS  'A'                                     10:52.04  
 11 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                     10:52.04  
 13 Catonsville  'A'                                   10:52.90  
 14 Frederick Douglas HS  'A'                          10:53.48  
 15 Howard HS  'A'                                     10:57.67  
 16 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                  10:58.54  
 17 Menchville HS  'A'                                 11:03.10  
 18 Sherwood HS  'A'                                   11:03.73  
 19 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 11:05.14  
 20 Western Branch HS  'A'                             11:13.15  
 21 CH Flowers  'A'                                    11:17.68  
 22 Franklin HS  'A'                                   11:23.80  
 23 Centennial  'A'                                    11:24.49  
 24 Long Reach HS  'A'                                 11:35.14  
 25 Glenelg  'A'                                       12:05.50  
 26 Patapsco HS  'A'                                   12:13.98  
 27 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                12:34.57  
 28 North Point  'A'                                   12:42.43  
 29 Delcastle  'A'                                     13:10.67  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Lamarr               Friendly HS               6.64Q  5 
  2 Gordon, Jamie                Meade HS                  6.66Q  6 
  3 Kerns, Terence               Gov Thomas J              6.68Q 10 
  3 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach H              6.68Q  8 
  5 Odocha, Tochi                Atholton HS               6.70Q  4 
  6 Crayton, Trey                Glenelg                   6.71Q  7 
  7 Ikpechukwu, Mark             Western Bran              6.73Q  1 
  8 Tinsley, Derrick             Oxon Hill HS              6.82Q  9 
  9 Williams, Eric               Bladensburg               6.84Q  3 
 10 Lane, Jamell                 Oxon Hill HS              6.85Q  2 
 11 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville H              6.71q  5 
 12 Bachman, Alan                Helackey                  6.80q  8 
 13 Marriner, Courtland          Western Bran              6.81q  7 
 14 Harris, Darrius              Westlake HS               6.86q  9 
 15 Washington, Phaterrell       Westlake HS               6.89q  1 
 16 Nesmith, Kevin               Quince Orcha              6.90q 10 
 17 Butler, Tim                  DuVal                     6.92q  4 
 18 Brown, Brett                 CH Flowers                6.94q  3 
 19 Evans, Allen                 Woodrow Wils              6.95  10 
 20 Hopper, Michael              Delcastle                 7.02  10 
 21 Markey, Johnny               South Lakes               7.03   6 
 22 Datcher, Winston             Helackey                  7.04   5 
 23 Adamolekun, Damola           Wilde Lake                7.06   6 
 23 Charles, Trevor              Oakland Mill              7.06   2 
 25 Ndubuisi, Michael            North Point               7.08  10 
 25 Knight, Cory                 Helackey                  7.08   7 
 27 Johnson, Nickel              Delcastle                 7.22   2 
 28 Williams, Khiry              Oakland Mill              7.24   1 
 28 Chen, Ken                    Winston Chur              7.24   7 
 30 Davis, Micheal               HD Woodson                7.27   3 
 31 Henderson, Brandon           North Point               7.31   4 
 32 Gary, Anthony                Friendly HS               7.36   6 
 33 Fountain, Matt               River Hill H              7.39   4 
 34 Kimmel, Eric                 River Hill H              7.40   1 
 35 Haynes, Desmond              Paint Branch              7.42   9 
 36 Young, Ryan                  Frederick Do              7.48   3 
 37 Culley, Raleigh              HD Woodson                7.50   2 
 38 Baldwin, Chris               Patapsco HS               7.63   6 
 39 Mann, William                Catonsville               7.81   9 
 40 Rithipol, Naga               Sherwood HS               7.93   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach H              6.63Q  1 
  1 Odocha, Tochi                Atholton HS               6.63Q  2 
  1 Thomas, Lamarr               Friendly HS               6.63Q  3 
  4 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville H              6.65Q  2 
  5 Crayton, Trey                Glenelg                   6.66Q  3 
  6 Kerns, Terence               Gov Thomas J              6.67Q  1 
  7 Gordon, Jamie                Meade HS                  6.68   2 
  8 Marriner, Courtland          Western Bran              6.69   3 
  9 Ikpechukwu, Mark             Western Bran              6.70   3 
 10 Bachman, Alan                Helackey                  6.71   3 
 11 Washington, Phaterrell       Westlake HS               6.75   1 
 11 Harris, Darrius              Westlake HS               6.75   2 
 13 Lane, Jamell                 Oxon Hill HS              6.77   1 
 14 Williams, Eric               Bladensburg               6.78   1 
 15 Tinsley, Derrick             Oxon Hill HS              6.83   2 
 16 Brown, Brett                 CH Flowers                6.89   3 
 17 Nesmith, Kevin               Quince Orcha              6.91   1 
 18 Butler, Tim                  DuVal                     7.06   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerns, Terence               Gov Thomas J              6.59  
  2 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach H              6.60  
  3 Thomas, Lamarr               Friendly HS               6.61   6.601
  4 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville H              6.61   6.608
  5 Crayton, Trey                Glenelg                   6.65  
  6 Odocha, Tochi                Atholton HS               6.68  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach H             22.68   8 
  2 Hall, Garnell                Catonsville              22.87   8 
  3 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville H             23.23   7 
  4 Harris, Kenard               Westlake HS              23.28   8 
  5 Bachman, Alan                Helackey                 23.36   7 
  6 Brewington, Chris            Howard HS                23.50   6 
  7 Thomas, Antonio              Long Reach H             23.68   8 
  8 Kerns, Terence               Gov Thomas J             23.72   8 
  9 Harris, Justin               Centennial               23.74   4 
 10 Crayton, Trey                Glenelg                  23.89   6 
 11 Butler, Tim                  DuVal                    23.97   5 
 12 Morton, Walter               DuVal                    24.06   5 
 13 Tsao, Alan                   Dulaney                  24.19   5 
 14 Lewis, Aaron                 Woodrow Wils             24.21   4 
 14 Frazier, Shawn               Helackey                 24.21   6 
 16 Fenwick, Keenan              CH Flowers               24.30   4 
 17 Corbin, Dumaine              Delcastle                24.31   6 
 18 Odocha, Kelechi              Atholton HS              24.32   3 
 19 Randolph, Marcus             Howard HS                24.33   5 
 20 Dugan, Tommy                 Montgomery B             24.39   3 
 21 Hopkins, Brenton             Randallstown             24.51   4 
 22 Phares, Matt                 Leonardtown              24.56   3 
 23 Mccoullogh, Leonard          Randallstown             24.59   4 
 24 Taylor, Kadeem               Randallstown             24.84   5 
 25 Ndongo, Mathe                DuVal                    24.85   4 
 26 Eason, Mario                 Oakland Mill             24.89   2 
 27 Price, Dwayne                Friendly HS              24.99   5 
 28 Mcdonald, Dominic            Paint Branch             25.01   6 
 29 Kitchelt, Devin              Glenelg                  25.26   3 
 30 Johnson, William             Thomas Stone             25.37   1 
 31 Smith, Dominic               River Hill H             25.39   7 
 32 Garrison, Davis              Hammond                  25.49   2 
 33 Taylor, Wiley                Frederick Do             25.96   1 
 34 Laws, Dominick               Frederick Do             26.13   1 
 35 Holmes, Jesse                North Point              26.56   1 
 36 Mitchell, Curtis             Hammond                  27.26   2 
 37 Smith, Matthew               North Point              28.13   2 
 38 Hooks, Joshua                Hammond                  29.98   2 
 39 Johnson, Rico                North Point              33.92   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Eric                  Frederick Do             50.93   9 
  2 Barrineau, Tommy             Robinson Sec             51.89   9 
  3 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch             51.93  10 
  4 Dickerson, Marcus            CH Flowers               52.00  10 
  5 Antony, Kironji              Paint Branch             52.02   9 
  6 Lewis, Bryon                 Westlake HS              52.20  10 
  7 Witcher, Christian           Robinson Sec             52.56   9 
  8 Brinkley, Matthew            Meade HS                 52.59  10 
  9 Brewington, Chris            Howard HS                52.61   9 
 10 Mcintosh, Chris              Franklin HS              53.05   7 
 11 Weinstein, David             Winston Chur             53.08   8 
 12 Hallock, Ryan                Franklin HS              53.38   2 
 13 Morton, Walter               DuVal                    53.50   8 
 14 Joly, Mike                   Bladensburg              53.57   7 
 15 Cole, Jamel                  Randallstown             53.76   3 
 16 Boisvert, Andrew             Quince Orcha             53.94   8 
 17 Kymingham, Jason             Glenelg                  54.45   8 
 18 Dawkins, Derrick             Friendly HS              54.51   6 
 19 Franklyn, Kemahl             Dulaney                  54.58   7 
 20 Schnure, Nilan               Montgomery B             54.70   3 
 21 Hall, Garnell                Catonsville              54.87  10 
 22 Burant, Nickolas             Woodrow Wils             54.93   5 
 23 Graybeal, Adam               Glenelg                  55.12   4 
 24 Hopper, Michael              Delcastle                55.17   6 
 25 Fick, Michael                Centennial               55.28   6 
 26 Wright, Sean                 Aberdeen HS              55.36   6 
 27 Hard, Jamie                  Winston Chur             55.40   5 
 28 Townsend, Aaron              Montgomery B             55.42   4 
 29 Pullium, Davon               Randallstown             55.43   5 
 30 Eason, Mario                 Oakland Mill             55.50   2 
 31 Hentgen, Timothy             Gov Thomas J             56.04   6 
 32 Rotich, Ronald               DuVal                    56.19   7 
 33 Eggleston, Kohlya            Atholton HS              56.23   4 
 34 Haas, David                  Menchville H             56.51   6 
 35 Ronnie, Higgs                Mount Hebron             56.57   5 
 36 Britt, Ronald                Long Reach H             57.15   2 
 37 Way, Gavin                   Sherwood HS              57.35   1 
 38 Lukey, Tyler                 Middletown H             57.62   1 
 39 Strohbeck, Adam              Osbourn HS               57.74   3 
 40 Hausman, Daniel              Sherwood HS              58.30   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Revelle, Andrew              Atholton HS            4:38.30  
  2 Zafar, Malik                 Meade HS               4:38.73  
  3 Franklin, Jerod              CH Flowers             4:40.10  
  4 Edwards, Zac                 Northside HS           4:40.50  
  5 Walsh, Vince                 Dulaney                4:41.90  
  6 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood HS            4:42.30  
  7 Guy, Sean                    Westlake HS            4:45.86  
  8 Finkle, Josh                 Thomas Stone           4:46.65  
  9 Yourstone, Dustin            Centennial             4:46.89  
 10 Bosse, Nick                  Glenelg                4:49.26  
 11 Demers, Brandon              Leonardtown            4:50.79  
 12 Bernal, Jon                  Oakton HS              4:51.30  
 13 Mattingly, Timothy           Catonsville            4:52.60  
 14 Bond, Matthew                Dulaney                4:54.29  
 15 Bauder, Andrew               Northern HS            4:54.39  
 16 Feldman, Jake                Winston Chur           4:54.53  
 17 Beveridge, Danial            Gov Thomas J           4:54.67  
 18 Lange, Derek                 Wilde Lake             4:54.95  
 19 Wester, Martin               Robinson Sec           4:55.30  
 20 Boyer, Brandon               Middletown H           4:55.64  
 21 Uzzell, Joshua               Montgomery B           4:55.71  
 22 Bank, Andrew                 River Hill H           5:01.72  
 23 Smith, Alex                  Leonardtown            5:02.69  
 24 Noreiga, Nathan              Franklin HS            5:04.43  
 25 Fawcett, Christopher         Catonsville            5:06.47  
 26 Logan, Kelson                Paint Branch           5:08.14  
 27 Statham, Geary               Paint Branch           5:08.34  
 28 Bove, Greg                   Quince Orcha           5:08.82  
 29 Welday, Biniam               Bladensburg            5:09.99  
 30 Werner, Chris                Western Bran           5:11.39  
 31 Herold, Kevin                North Point            5:11.96  
 32 Shilling, Marc               Dulaney                5:13.20  
 33 Osinovsky, Lev               South Lakes            5:13.22  
 34 Tinney, Brad                 Long Reach H           5:13.74  
 35 Mersha, Kaleb                DuVal                  5:15.93  
 36 Aramayo, Roberto             Osbourn HS             5:19.09  
 37 Taylor, Jordan               Catonsville            5:19.62  
 38 Smalley, Josh                Oakland Mill           5:28.39  
 39 Jackson, Ryan                Aberdeen HS            5:42.38  
 40 Parker, Jeremy               Friendly HS            6:02.95  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hussa, Mark                  Robinson Sec           2:02.86  
  2 Cody, Mathhew                Menchville H           2:03.08  
  3 Greene, Mike                 South Lakes            2:03.44  
  4 Beltran, Jonathan            Atholton HS            2:05.29  
  5 Lloyd, Kenneth               Oxon Hill HS           2:05.82  
  6 Phillips, Chris              Western Bran           2:06.70  
  7 Yohannes, Surafel            Bladensburg            2:07.02  
  8 Harwood, Seth                Atholton HS            2:08.31  
  9 Davis, Kevin                 CH Flowers             2:09.08  
 10 Turrentine, Preston          Oxon Hill HS           2:10.37  
 11 Burant, Nickolas             Woodrow Wils           2:11.51  
 12 Draper, Cedric               Friendly HS            2:11.71  
 13 Nichols, Kevin               Robinson Sec           2:11.99  
 14 Demers, Brandon              Leonardtown            2:12.11  
 15 Brown, Bryan                 CH Flowers             2:12.36  
 16 Smith, Alex                  Leonardtown            2:13.25  
 17 Schnure, Nilan               Montgomery B           2:13.34  
 18 Wright, Sean                 Aberdeen HS            2:13.42  
 19 Cascio, Michael              Centennial             2:13.54  
 20 Sergio, Broholm              Mount Hebron           2:13.61  
 21 Lewis, Bryon                 Westlake HS            2:13.66  
 22 Copely, Tyler                Western Bran           2:13.87  
 23 Bowman, Damone               HD Woodson             2:13.93  
 24 Schever, Rod                 Gov Thomas J           2:15.05  
 25 Goffart, Nicolas             Meade HS               2:15.32  
 26 Noreiga, Nathan              Franklin HS            2:15.80  
 27 Garinther, Andrew            Dulaney                2:15.95  
 28 Feroe, Michael               River Hill H           2:16.63  
 29 Narron, Robert               Osbourn HS             2:16.68  
 30 Williams, Derick             Aberdeen HS            2:18.11  
 31 Graves, Donnell              HD Woodson             2:18.53  
 32 Nick, Tamburrino             Mount Hebron           2:18.85  
 33 Statham, Geary               Paint Branch           2:21.03  
 34 Robinson, Philip             Friendly HS            2:24.27  
 35 Love, Sean                   Frederick Do           2:24.71  
 36 Curry, Thomas                North Point            3:23.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Chris                 Robinson Sec           9:51.04  
  2 Allera, Jp                   Wilde Lake             9:52.01  
  3 Boccher, Travis              Wilde Lake            10:02.43  
  4 Saunders, Matt               Oakton HS             10:11.45  
  5 Bazell, Graham               Atholton HS           10:12.01  
  6 Maxfield, Scott              Oakton HS             10:16.33  
  7 Hoffman, Matthew             Long Reach H          10:19.74  
  8 Mcdonald, Andre              Oxon Hill HS          10:21.22  
  9 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orcha          10:27.25  
 10 Spurrier, Joey               Glenelg               10:27.41  
 11 King, Reggie                 Atholton HS           10:27.53  
 12 Smith, Tony                  Oakton HS             10:30.88  
 13 Linnoila, Robby              Winston Chur          10:35.48  
 14 Brinks, Casey                Catonsville           10:36.29  
 15 Beveridge, Danial            Gov Thomas J          10:36.88  
 16 Speiden, Russel              Sherwood HS           10:39.88  
 17 Edwards, Zac                 Northside HS          10:41.25  
 18 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orcha          10:41.69  
 19 Kay, John                    Centennial            10:48.85  
 20 Greene, Jimmy                Middletown H          10:51.85  
 21 Myers, Austin                Catonsville           10:52.83  
 22 Finkle, Josh                 Thomas Stone          10:54.40  
 23 Allen, Chris                 South Lakes           10:56.81  
 24 Michael, Joshua              Patapsco HS           10:57.99  
 25 Mahoney, Alex                River Hill H          11:03.24  
 26 Oechsel, Matt                Leonardtown           11:15.45  
 27 Law, John                    Osbourn HS            11:18.74  
 28 Waheed, Majid                Oakland Mill          11:23.40  
 29 Habtemariam, Zeman           Franklin HS           11:42.78  
 30 Ribnick, Samuel              Woodrow Wils          11:51.88  
 31 Healy, Chris                 Patapsco HS           11:57.61  
 32 Tabisz, Christpoher          Paint Branch          12:25.69  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcintosh, Chris              Franklin HS               7.97Q  4 
  2 Haskins, Legonn              Frederick Do              8.05Q  5 
  3 Lucas, Ben                   Delcastle                 8.11Q  2 
  4 Pugh, Camal                  Oxon Hill HS              8.13Q  1 
  5 Hawley, Andrew               Gov Thomas J              8.38Q  3 
  6 Yates, Wesley                HD Woodson                8.20Q  4 
  7 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone              8.28Q  1 
  8 Corbin, Dumaine              Delcastle                 8.56Q  3 
  9 Smiles, Dahmar               Meade HS                  8.58Q  5 
 10 Gilbert, Ray                 Long Reach H              8.65Q  2 
 11 Myers, Mark                  Westlake HS               8.58q  3 
 12 Gonzalez, Ricky              Oakland Mill              8.76q  2 
 13 Hollenczer, Zack             Northern HS               8.91q  4 
 14 Green, Noe                   Woodrow Wils              9.37q  1 
 15 Joffe, Shawn                 Thomas Stone              9.45q  3 
 16 Newsome, Kevin               Western Bran              9.75q  3 
 17 Hohman, Julien               Quince Orcha              9.86q  5 
 18 Li, Harry                    Centennial               10.07q  4 
 19 Brock, Keith                 Woodrow Wils             10.67   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Haskins, Legonn              Frederick Do              7.98Q  2 
  2 Mcintosh, Chris              Franklin HS               7.99Q  3 
  3 Pugh, Camal                  Oxon Hill HS              8.08Q  1 
  4 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone              8.13Q  3 
  5 Hawley, Andrew               Gov Thomas J              8.19Q  2 
  6 Lucas, Ben                   Delcastle                 8.26Q  1 
  7 Yates, Wesley                HD Woodson                8.18   3 
  8 Corbin, Dumaine              Delcastle                 8.29   2 
  9 Gilbert, Ray                 Long Reach H              8.38   1 
 10 Smiles, Dahmar               Meade HS                  8.42   1 
 11 Myers, Mark                  Westlake HS               8.44   2 
 12 Hollenczer, Zack             Northern HS               8.76   3 
 13 Gonzalez, Ricky              Oakland Mill              8.87   3 
 14 Joffe, Shawn                 Thomas Stone              9.24   1 
 15 Hohman, Julien               Quince Orcha              9.57   2 
 16 Newsome, Kevin               Western Bran              9.82   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Haskins, Legonn              Frederick Do              7.84  
  2 Pugh, Camal                  Oxon Hill HS              7.92  
  3 Mcintosh, Chris              Franklin HS               8.17  
  4 Lucas, Ben                   Delcastle                 8.19  
  5 Hawley, Andrew               Gov Thomas J              8.23  
  6 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone              8.37  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglas HS  'A'                           1:35.12   6 
  2 CH Flowers  'A'                                     1:38.17   4 
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:38.25   4 
  4 Western Branch HS  'A'                              1:38.61   6 
  5 Meade HS  'A'                                       1:39.98   3 
  6 Quince Orchard HS  'A'                              1:40.11   4 
  7 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:41.17   4 
  8 Long Reach HS  'A'                                  1:41.70   4 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:42.46   4 
 10 HD Woodson  'A'                                     1:42.69   6 
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:42.85   6 
 12 Catonsville  'A'                                    1:43.17   5 
 13 High Point HS  'A'                                  1:43.20   5 
 14 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    1:44.59   3 
 15 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              1:44.85   2 
 16 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                1:45.22   1 
 17 Patapsco HS  'A'                                    1:45.93   3 
 18 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 1:47.03   2 
 19 Randallstown HS  'A'                                1:47.06   3 
 20 Atholton HS  'A'                                    1:47.41   3 
 21 Gov Thomas Johson  'A'                              1:47.57   5 
 22 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:48.54   1 
 23 Centennial  'A'                                     1:48.87   3 
 24 Friendly HS  'A'                                    1:49.47   6 
 25 Hammond  'A'                                        1:50.49   2 
 26 North Point  'A'                                    2:04.44   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake HS  'A'                                    1:32.41   3 
  2 Western Branch HS  'A'                              1:33.08   5 
  3 Howard HS  'A'                                      1:33.86   4 
  4 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      1:33.97   4 
  5 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   1:35.30   4 
  6 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                1:35.83   3 
  7 DuVal  'A'                                          1:36.17   3 
  8 Meade HS  'A'                                       1:36.24   5 
  9 Randallstown HS  'A'                                1:36.89   2 
 10 Friendly HS  'A'                                    1:37.22   4 
 11 CH Flowers  'A'                                     1:37.64   3 
 12 Quince Orchard HS  'A'                              1:38.50   2 
 13 Atholton HS  'A'                                    1:38.68   1 
 14 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 1:38.72   5 
 15 Centennial  'A'                                     1:38.83   2 
 16 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:39.35   2 
 17 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:39.57   2 
 18 Franklin HS  'A'                                    1:40.82   1 
 19 Leonardtown HS  'A'                                 1:40.85   1 
 20 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              1:40.95   3 
 21 High Point HS  'A'                                  1:41.18   5 
 22 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:42.64   5 
 23 River Hill HS  'A'                                  1:43.28   2 
 24 North Point  'A'                                    1:54.87   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake HS  'A'                                    3:34.34   5 
  2 CH Flowers  'A'                                     3:34.37   2 
  3 Frederick Douglas HS  'A'                           3:36.44   2 
  4 Meade HS  'A'                                       3:37.18   5 
  5 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      3:37.76   4 
  6 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:39.67   2 
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:40.72   5 
  8 Howard HS  'A'                                      3:40.93   3 
  9 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 3:42.29   5 
 10 Franklin HS  'A'                                    3:42.84   1 
 11 South Lakes HS  'A'                                 3:42.95   3 
 12 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   3:43.18   4 
 13 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:45.00   4 
 14 Centennial  'A'                                     3:46.58   3 
 15 Atholton HS  'A'                                    3:47.08   3 
 16 Quince Orchard HS  'A'                              3:47.69   2 
 17 High Point HS  'A'                                  3:50.17   5  Threw Baton
 18 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:51.25   1 
 19 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    3:52.09   1 
 20 River Hill HS  'A'                                  3:54.47   1 
 21 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              3:56.06   3 
 22 Gov Thomas Johson  'A'                              4:04.89   4 
 23 HD Woodson  'A'                                     4:10.11   4 
 24 Patapsco HS  'A'                                    4:12.55   1 
 25 North Point  'A'                                    5:31.38   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard HS  'A'                              8:27.69  
  2 Atholton HS  'A'                                    8:29.78  
  3 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   8:30.54  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:33.31  
  5 Gov Thomas Johson  'A'                              8:38.45  
  6 Western Branch HS  'A'                              8:49.32  
  7 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 8:49.99  
  8 CH Flowers  'A'                                     8:51.52  
  9 HD Woodson  'A'                                     8:52.06  
 10 Centennial  'A'                                     8:52.16  
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:54.99  
 12 Glenelg  'A'                                        8:55.36  
 13 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      8:55.46  
 14 Northern HS  'A'                                    8:56.86  
 15 Meade HS  'A'                                       8:58.40  
 16 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    9:00.93  
 17 River Hill HS  'A'                                  9:10.84  
 18 Middletown HS  'A'                                  9:12.43  
 19 Frederick Douglas HS  'A'                           9:16.74  
 20 High Point HS  'A'                                  9:19.94  
 21 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   9:31.15  
 22 Long Reach HS  'A'                                  9:31.69  
 23 Friendly HS  'A'                                    9:33.81  
 24 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                9:44.01  
 25 Franklin HS  'A'                                    9:48.61  
 26 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              9:53.46  
 27 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  9:53.83  
 28 Patapsco HS  'A'                                    9:56.56  
 29 North Point  'A'                                   12:00.35  



 

Howard County Winter Track Festival
12/17/2005 - Prince George's Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD


COMPLETE Field Results - FROM BEN THOMAS OF MDRUNNERS.COM

Licensed to Howard Co. Public School System Champs - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/17/2005 07:10 PM
                Howard CountyWinter Track Festival - 12/17/2005                
                 P. G. Sports & Learning Complex Landover Mary                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Winston Chur           5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Wendland, Amber              Oakland Mill           4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Metzler, Lindsey             Glenelg                4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Price, Sierra                Frederick Do           4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Drici, Leila                 South Lakes            4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Bohn, Ashleigh               Glenelg                4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Paine, Diana                 Thomas Stone           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Morgan, Erica                Western Bran           4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Woroniecki, Lisa             Long Reach H           4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Pennington, Sara             Patapsco HS            4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Apple, Stephanie             Osbourn HS             4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Lewchuk, Morgan              Centennial             4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rau, Lindsay                 Reservoir Ga           8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Kockenderfer, Alison         Havre De Grace         7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Starr, Jennifer              Glenelg                7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 Strat, Karen                 Oakton HS              7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Caplan, Stephanie            Dulaney                6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Chelsea               Frederick Do          18-04.00      5.58m 
  2 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach H          16-08.00      5.08m 
  3 Manning, Christina           Westlake HS           15-11.50      4.86m 
  4 Williams, Katricia           Westlake HS           15-01.00      4.59m 
  5 Finch, Susan                 South Lakes           14-07.50      4.45m 
  6 Kockenderfer, Alison         Havre De Grace        14-07.50      4.45m 
  7 Keeney, Hayley               Middletown H          13-01.50      4.00m 
  8 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orcha          12-11.50      3.94m 
  9 Edwards, Lisa                Meade HS              12-10.50      3.92m 
 10 Tyler, Jasmine               Delcastle             11-04.00      3.45m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Finch, Susan                 South Lakes           34-01.50     10.40m 
  2 Hayes, Chelsea               Frederick Do          32-07.75      9.95m 
  3 Williams, Katricia           Westlake HS           31-10.50      9.71m 
  4 Radford, Andrea              Aberdeen HS           31-07.25      9.63m 
  5 Kockenderfer, Alison         Havre De Grace        31-04.25      9.55m 
  6 Adams, Alicia                Elizabeth Se          31-02.00      9.49m 
  7 Taylor, Tiera                Western Bran          30-09.75      9.39m 
  8 Wilson, Kila                 Meade HS              27-06.25      8.38m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arce, Ena                    Woodrow Wils            10.89m   35-08.75 
  2 Farrell, Laura               Northern HS             10.25m   33-07.50 
  3 Vidmar, Christine            Reservoir Ga            10.05m   32-11.75 
  4 Harrell, Alyce               Long Reach H             9.85m   32-03.75 
  5 Holland, Rejanae             Western Bran             9.69m   31-09.50 
  6 Peters, Kayla                Northern HS              9.60m   31-06.00 
  7 Payne, Octavia               Dulaney                  9.60m   31-06.00 
  8 Raulston, Ashley             Delcastle                9.00m   29-06.50 
  9 Agoris, Cathy                Franklin HS              8.76m   28-09.00 
 10 Clark, Cynthia               Western Bran             8.62m   28-03.50 
 11 Milman, Kaitlyn              Thomas Stone             8.39m   27-06.50 
 12 Meyer, Stacey                Wilde Lake               8.29m   27-02.50 
 13 Slaughter, Hannah            Bladensburg              8.19m   26-10.50 
 14 Tunson, Shayla               Wilde Lake               7.93m   26-00.25 
 15 Reine, Momo                  Montgomery B             7.82m   25-08.00 
 16 Cleland, Kari                Helackey                 7.73m   25-04.50 
 16 Cote, Jacquelyn              Thomas Stone             7.73m   25-04.50 
 18 Voss, Jessica                Catonsville              7.58m   24-10.50 
 19 Taylor, Amanda               Duval HS                 6.52m   21-04.75 
 20 Kidd, Taylor                 Meade HS                 6.23m   20-05.25 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville H           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Johnson, Aaron               Oxon Hill HS           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Cook, Adam                   Leonardtown            6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Jason, Allen                 Mount Hebron           6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Pratt, Marques               Wilde Lake             6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Harris, Jimmy                Middletown H           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Thomas, Camron               HD Woodson             5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood HS            5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Moore, James                 Osbourn HS             5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Lichtenberger, Ethan         Middletown H           5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Hunter, Nick                 Meade HS               5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Kenez, Daniel                River Hill H           5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Stevenson, Leonard           Helackey               5-04.00      1.62m 
 14 Pencek, Matt                 Glenelg                5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kepler, Matt                 Middletown H          12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Meikrantz, Josh              Middletown H          10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Jones, Bryce                 Oakton HS             10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Lagdon, Daniel               Gov Thomas J          10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Medairy, Casey               Howard HS              9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 daar, nick                   Thomas Stone           9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Kevin, Stricker              Mount Hebron           9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Capalbo, John                Oakton HS              9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elmer, Charles               Long Reach H          20-10.75      6.36m 
  2 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville H          20-08.50      6.31m 
  3 Jason, Allen                 Mount Hebron          20-08.00      6.29m 
  4 Murray, Leslie               High Point H          20-05.75      6.24m 
  5 Franklin, John               High Point H          19-03.25      5.87m 
  6 Leblanc, Derek               Wilde Lake            19-02.00      5.84m 
  7 Fawaz, Sam                   South Lakes           19-00.50      5.80m 
  8 Williams, Daniel             High Point H          18-04.25      5.59m 
  9 Lee, Mike                    Oakton HS             18-01.50      5.52m 
 10 Ibewuike, Anthony            Havre De Grace        18-00.25      5.49m 
 11 Nesmith, Kevin               Quince Orcha          17-09.00      5.41m 
 12 Allen, Kyle                  Leonardtown           17-03.50      5.27m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Corryl                 Westlake HS             13.54m   44-05.25 
  2 Farmer, Antwan               Oxon Hill HS            13.49m   44-03.25 
  3 Gray, Warren                 Oxon Hill HS            13.39m   43-11.25 
  4 Owens, Duane                 Howard HS               12.92m   42-04.75 
  5 Warren, Josh                 Meade HS                12.66m   41-06.50 
  6 Thomas, Camron               HD Woodson              12.29m   40-04.00 
  7 Leblanc, Derek               Wilde Lake              11.92m   39-01.25 
  8 Ibewuike, Anthony            Havre De Grace          11.79m   38-08.25 
  9 Lee, Mike                    Oakton HS               11.73m   38-06.00 
 10 Han, Timothy                 Atholton HS             11.61m   38-01.25 
 11 Lucas, Ben                   Delcastle               11.56m   37-11.25 
 12 Morgan, Craig                River Hill H            10.02m   32-10.50 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scribner, Robert             Quince Orcha            14.61m   47-11.25 
  2 Kearney, Darien              Western Bran            14.28m   46-10.25 
  3 Taylor, Sam                  Osbourn HS              13.66m   44-09.75 
  4 Ibia, Yaky                   South Lakes             13.63m   44-08.75 
  5 Abegesah, Howard             High Point H            13.47m   44-02.50 
  6 Walton, Jb                   Helackey                12.89m   42-03.50 
  7 Roth, Zach                   Franklin HS             12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Winter, Greg                 Centennial              12.06m   39-07.00 
  9 Cunningham, Dan              South Lakes             11.87m   38-11.50 
 10 Hyali, Ali                   Gov Thomas J            11.73m   38-06.00 
 11 Marshall, Terry              Meade HS                11.69m   38-04.25 
 12 McClure, Keegan              Sherwood HS             11.20m   36-09.00 
 13 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone            11.04m   36-02.75 
 14 Brown, Anthony               Delcastle               10.78m   35-04.50 
 15 Demesme, Rashad              Thomas Stone            10.61m   34-09.75 
 16 Shlagel, Jacob               Thomas Stone            10.44m   34-03.00 
 17 Rabkin, Alex                 Winston Chur            10.34m   33-11.25 
 18 Podson, Dylan                Centennial              10.11m   33-02.00 
 19 Bledsoe, Gerald              Friendly HS              9.92m   32-06.50 
 20 Lebrun, Andrew               Patapsco HS              9.64m   31-07.50 
 21 Shapiro, Felix               Woodrow Wils             7.98m   26-02.25 



 


Return to Top

Email | About