MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Carlos Parsons Invitational
Hosted By:
2006-05-17

CARLOS PARSON INVITATIONAL: Team Scores (through 14 Events)

DATE: 5/17/06 
Boys Middle School
1. Landon 137.50 
2. St Albans 137.00 
3. Bullis 66.00 
4. The Heights 46.50 
5. St Andrews 20.00 
6. McLean School 17.00 
 

100 Meter Dash 

1 > Latimer Kyrrel - STA 00:11.90 
2 > Gear Jordan - L 00:11.90 
3 > Meriwether Michael - B 00:12.20 
4 > David Eusse - L 00:12.50 
5 > Gleklan Brandon - L 00:13.00 
6 > Galleger Matt - SAN 00:14.00 
7T> Green Aaron - B 00:14.60 
7T> Martin Mark - H 00:14.60 
9 > Pittman Martin - STA 00:14.70 
10T> Evans Brendan - H 00:15.10 
10T> Izzo AJ - SAN 00:15.10 
12 > Cheng Kevin - B 00:15.30 
13 > Hyatt Chris - MCL 00:16.50 
14 > Smith Joe - H 00:16.70 
15 > Forte Myls - MCL 00:16.80 
16 > Landerman David - MCL 00:18.70 

200 Meter Dash (New Record) 

1 > Latimer Kyrrel - STA 00:24.50 
2 > Thorton Mike - L 00:25.20 
3 > Salcido Roberto - STA 00:25.60 
4 > Lawrence John Paul - L 00:26.30 
5T> Gleklan Brandon - L 00:26.70 
5T> Truluck Walker - H 00:26.70 
7 > Williams Aaron - STA 00:28.40 
8 > Glasgow Rodney - B 00:30.40 
9 > Barkley Brett - H 00:31.50 
10 > Harrison Travis - MCL 00:32.60 
11 > Deiner Josh - MCL 00:33.40 
12 > Hilnbrand Michael - MCL 00:36.10 
13 > Walsh Jimmy - B 00:39.20 

400 Meter Dash 

1 > Salcido Roberto - STA 00:59.50 
2 > Foster Chick - SAN 01:03.90 
3 > Silverman Elliott - MCL 01:04.50 
4 > Williams Aaron - STA 01:05.90 
5 > Harrison Hakeem - STA 01:07.30 
6 > Fley Michael - H 01:10.70 
7 > Swartz Jason - MCL 01:12.00 
8 > Segura - H 01:11.20 
9 > Chapin Joey - L 01:16.00 
10 > Hautman Colin - B 01:17.80 
11 > Fatheree Jack - B 01:18.00 
12 > Kolb Brandon - H 01:19.60 

100 Low Hurdles (New Record) 

1 > Little KaQuan - B 00:14.60 
2 > D'heduville Paul - H 00:17.20 
3 > Guobadia Efosa - STA 00:18.20 
4 > Bennett Varney - L 00:18.40 
5 > Grimm Andre - SAN 00:19.50 
6 > Belaga Patrick - L 00:19.60 
7 > Mulch Alex - H 00:19.70 
8T> Truluck Walker - H 00:19.80 
8T> Wasserman Isaac - STA 00:19.80 
10 > Nunnenkamp Phillip - L 00:20.50 
11 > Barkanic Mick - B 00:20.80 
12 > Nichols Patrick - STA 00:21.60 
13 > White Steve - SAN 00:22.10 

800 Meter Run 

1 > Clark Jordan - STA 02:28.10 
2 > Little KaQuan - B 02:29.90 
3 > Hansberry Dominique - L 02:31.60 
4 > Spencer Doug - STA 02:34.80 
5 > Lesesne Reginald - STA 02:38.80 
6 > Henry Severn - SAN 02:40.20 
7 > D'heduville Paul - H 02:43.30 
8 > Tyra Clark - B 03:00.90 
9 > Dorch Phillip - H 03:03.10 
10 > Flax Cory - MCL 04:24.00 

1200 Meters 

1 > Grant Justin - STA 04:12.00 
2 > Wheeler Robbie - STA 04:14.00 
3 > Otoo Ben - STA 04:15.00 
4 > Chapin Joey - L 04:24.00 
5 > Mangold - H 04:34.00 
6 > Foley - H 05:11.00 
7 > Kolb Brandon - H 05:14.00 

1600 Meter Run 

1 > Boseman Blake - STA 05:42.30 
2 > O’Brien Kevin - STA 00:54.34 
3 > Quine Kevin - H 06:07.00 
4 > Jervey Trap - H 06:07.60 
5 > McCabe Luke - H 06:31.20 
6 > Sears Jack - L 07:01.30 
7 > Greenberg Sam - MCL 07:49.30 
8 > Flax Cory - MCL 07:51.50 

Long Jump (New Record) 

1 > Gear Jordan - L 19ft 2.75in 
2 > Latimer Kyrrel - STA 18ft 3.00in 
3 > Foster Chick - SAN 18ft 0.25in 
4 > Hudson Antoine - L 17ft 1.50in 
5 > Grant Justin - STA 14ft 6.50in 
6 > Harrison Travis - MCL 13ft 9.50in 
7 > Hobbs Dacron - MCL 13ft 5.25in 
8 > Evans Brendan - H 12ft 0.50in 
9 > Mulch Alex - H 13ft 5.00in 
10 > Martin Mark - H 11ft 7.00in 
11 > Fan Howard - B 10ft 7.50in 
12 > Swartz Jason - MCL 10ft 4.50in 
15 > Sullivan John - MCL 10ft 6.00in 

Triple Jump 

1 > Lawrence John Paul - L 34ft 0.50in 
2 > Hudson Antoine - L 33ft 7.00in 
3 > Boseman Blake - STA 31ft 5.50in 
4 > Wheeler Robbie - STA 32ft 2.75in 

High Jump (New Record) 

1 > Hazel Ben - B 5ft 4.00in 
2 > Gleklan Brandon - L 4ft 10.00in 
3 > Bennett Varney - L 4ft 8.30in 
4 > McCabe Luke - H 4ft 4.00in 
5 > Grimm Andre - SAN 4ft 4.00in 

Shot Put (New Record) 

1 > David Eusse - L 37ft 6.00in 
2 > Hansberry Dominique - L 35ft 0.00in 
3 > Chung Kadeem - B 31ft 11.00in 
4 > Eades Brycen - L 31ft 7.00in 
5 > Smith Joe - H 30ft 11.00in 
6 > Boswell Andrew - STA 29ft 8.00in 
7 > Moss Alex - H 27ft 8.00in 
8 > Barkley Brett - H 25ft 6.00in 
9 > Mangold - H 25ft 0.00in 
10 > Green Amos - B 23ft 6.00in 
11 > Vasvari Brett - B 21ft 6.00in 
12 > Carter Christian - STA 18ft 7.00in 
13 > Landerman David - MCL 11ft 8.00in 

Discus (New Record) 

1 > Thorton Mike - L 110ft 3.00in 
2 > Meriwether Michael - B 105ft 3.00in 
3 > Eades Brycen - L 98ft 5.00in 
4 > Boswell Andrew - STA 83ft 4.00in 
5 > Pittman Martin - STA 77ft 5.00in 
6 > Smith Joe - H 74ft 9.00in 
7 > Hilnbrand Michael - MCL 63ft 0.00in 
8 > Fireman Seth - L 59ft 0.00in 
9 > Mcgiffin Joe - H 54ft 9.00in 
10 > Henry Severn - SAN 54ft 9.00in 
11 > Stewart Lyon - STA 54ft 4.00in 
12 > Moss Alex - H 52ft 2.00in 
13 > Forte Myls - MCL 48ft 8.00in 
14 > Sullivan John - MCL 42ft 7.00in 
15 > Michel Greg - SAN 39ft 0.00in 
16 > Sullivan liam - SAN 38ft 1.00in 

4 x 100 Meter Relay (New Record) 

1 > Landon 00:48.70 
 (Hudson Antoine - Lawrence John Paul - Thorton Mike - Gear Jordan)  
2 > Bullis 00:52.10 
 (Meriwether Michael - Chung Kadeem - Green Aaron - Hazel Ben)  
3 > The Heights 00:55.90 
 (Truluck Walker - Smith Joe - Mulch Alex - D'heduville Paul)  
4 > McLean School A 00:58.00 
 (Harrison Travis - Silverman Elliott - Hobbs Dacron - Clayman Saul)  
NP > McLean School B 00:58.00 
 (Deiner Josh - Katz Aaron - Thompson Steve - Willey Andrew)  

4 x 200 Meter Relay 

1 > Bullis A 00:00.00 
 ( - - - )  
2 > The Heights 00:00.00 
 ( - - - )  
3 > McLean School 00:00.00 
 ( - - - )  
4 > St Albans 00:00.00 
 (Nichols Patrick - Pagan Darren - Lovell Ryan - Boswell Adam)  
NP > Bullis B 00:00.00 
 ( - - - )  


Return to Top

Email | About