MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A/2A West Regional
1A-2A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2006-02-03

2006 1a2a West Regional Championships
At Hagerstown Community College
Results
2/3/2006

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg                7.50Q  3 
  1 Butler, Chynna            12 Winters Mill              7.50Q  3 
  1 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown              7.50Q  1 
  4 Deisher, Stephanie        10 Liberty                   7.60Q  4 
  4 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville               7.60Q  2 
  4 Lucas, Wendy               9 Clear Spring              7.60Q  4 
  7 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown              7.60Q  1 
  8 Brown, Aysa               10 Clear Spring              7.70Q  2 
  9 Walla, Hannah             11 Boonsboro                 7.70Q  3 
 10 Reese, Kellie             10 Boonsboro                 7.90Q  1 
 11 Wolf, Rachel              10 Smithsburg                8.00Q  2 
 11 Keplinger, Morgan          9 Williamsport              8.00Q  4 
 13 Pierson, Marissa           9 Century                   8.00   4 
 14 Shultz, Megan             10 Winters Mill              8.20   1 
 14 Colella, Carlie           10 N Hagerstown              8.20   4 
 14 Fink, Kristin             12 Poolesville               8.20   4 
 17 Brilhart, Maggie          11 Century                   8.30   3 
 17 Dye, Kaitlyn              10 Beall                     8.30   2 
 17 Kleinwechter, Lena        12 Liberty                   8.30   1 
 17 Crilly, Emily             12 Williamsport              8.30   2 
 21 Sanneh, Fatou              9 Fort Hill                 8.40   3 
 22 Giugliano, Ava            10 Fort Hill                 8.50   2 
 23 Snodgrass, Deloris         9 Northwood                 8.70   3 
 23 Howell, Kimmie             9 S Carroll                 8.70   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg                7.50Q  1 
  1 Butler, Chynna            12 Winters Mill              7.50Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown              7.60Q  2 
  4 Brown, Aysa               10 Clear Spring              7.70Q  2 
  5 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown              7.80Q  1 
  5 Deisher, Stephanie        10 Liberty                   7.80Q  2 
  7 Armstrong, Sarah          10 Poolesville               7.80   1 
  8 Reese, Kellie             10 Boonsboro                 7.90   1 
  8 Lucas, Wendy               9 Clear Spring              7.90   1 
 10 Keplinger, Morgan          9 Williamsport              8.10   2 
 10 Wolf, Rachel              10 Smithsburg                8.10   2 
 10 Walla, Hannah             11 Boonsboro                 8.10   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Chynna            12 Winters Mill              7.40  
  2 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg                7.50  
  3 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown              7.50  
  4 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown              7.80  
  5 Brown, Aysa               10 Clear Spring              7.80  
  6 Deisher, Stephanie        10 Liberty                   7.80  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 43.50                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville              42.20^  7 
  2 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville              44.00   7 
  3 Deisher, Stephanie        10 Liberty                  44.30   6 
  3 Byrd, Jenn                11 F S Key                  44.30   7 
  3 Walla, Hannah             11 Boonsboro                44.30   6 
  6 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown             45.00   6 
  7 Keplinger, Morgan          9 Williamsport             45.50   5 
  8 Bloom, Anna               12 Liberty                  46.30   5 
  9 Hill, Katy                12 Smithsburg               47.50   5 
  9 Ryder, Lauren              9 N Hagerstown             47.50   4 
 11 Steiner, Lindsay          12 S Hagerstown             47.80   5 
 12 Whorten, Courtney         11 N Hagerstown             48.10   4 
 13 Gallager, Katelyn          9 Fort Hill                48.60   4 
 14 Troutman, Shaleena         9 Beall                    49.30   2 
 15 Kinsey, Heather            9 Century                  49.60   4 
 16 Howell, Kimmie             9 S Carroll                50.20   3 
 17 Garren, Emily             10 Winters Mill             50.70   2 
 18 Werner, Amanda            11 Century                  51.00   3 
 19 Tritsch, Emily             9 Williamsport             51.00   3 
 20 Snodgrass, Deloris         9 Northwood                53.20   1 
 21 Oleksik, Jaime            12 Winters Mill             54.80   2 
 22 Deal, Lindsay              9 Smithsburg               57.30   1 
 23 Giugliano, Ava            10 Fort Hill                58.30   6 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 1:22.90                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville            1:22.90^  6 
  2 Thompson, Kathleen        12 Poolesville            1:25.10   6 
  3 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport           1:26.50   5 
  4 Dennis, Jessica           10 Liberty                1:29.50   5 
  5 Bielski, Taylor            9 Century                1:30.70   5 
  6 Zeger, Devan              10 N Hagerstown           1:31.70   3 
  7 Purcell, Kelly             9 Winters Mill           1:34.10   4 
  8 Galliford, Amanda          9 Liberty                1:34.80   4 
  9 Musick, Shayne             9 S Hagerstown           1:35.30   3 
 10 Cunningham, Liz           10 Smithsburg             1:35.40   4 
 11 Sandberg, Lauren          10 N Hagerstown           1:35.70   4 
 12 Jansen, Stephanie          9 S Carroll              1:36.10   3 
 13 Thompson, Brandy           9 S Hagerstown           1:38.80   1 
 14 Mckenzie, Mariah           9 Beall                  1:39.40   1 
 15 Grove, Missie              9 Clear Spring           1:43.50   1 
 16 Reinhardt, Lindsy          9 Smithsburg             1:47.20   2 
 17 Winninger, Chelsea         9 Beall                  1:48.60   2 
 18 Oleksik, Jaime            12 Winters Mill           1:49.60   2 
 19 Widerman, Becky           10 F S Key                1:51.30   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 2:30.50                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan              11 Poolesville            2:27.90^ 
  2 Hertsch, Kathleen         12 Winters Mill           2:28.30^ 
  3 Davis, Kelly              12 Liberty                2:30.40^ 
  4 Atha, Jordan              11 Williamsport           2:30.80  
  5 Reid, Jenny                9 Poolesville            2:35.90  
  6 Kleinwechter, Lena        12 Liberty                2:36.10  
  7 Beckley, Jamie            12 Clear Spring           2:36.90  
  8 Donahue, Cassie           10 Fort Hill              2:41.70  
  9 Leathers, Becky            9 F S Key                2:44.40  
 10 Hillman, Christine         9 Century                2:45.10  
 11 Purcell, Kelly             9 Winters Mill           2:45.80  
 12 Krebs, Erin               11 S Carroll              2:46.70  
 13 Sheridan, Brenda          12 S Carroll              2:47.80  
 13 Strack, Jenn               9 F S Key                2:47.80  
 15 Goge, Abbey                9 Williamsport           2:59.30  
 16 Erickson, Kim              9 Beall                  3:07.40  
 17 Hutchison, Liz             9 Smithsburg             3:07.50  
 18 Planer, Megan             11 Smithsburg             3:36.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 5:36.00                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hertsch, Kathleen         12 Winters Mill           5:32.50^ 
  2 Warfield, Lindsay         12 S Carroll              5:37.20  
  3 Robbins, Lisa             11 Liberty                5:41.10  
  4 Smith, Stacey             11 Liberty                5:53.30  
  5 Sykes, Rachel              9 S Carroll              5:58.40  
  6 Osterhouse, Morgan        10 F S Key                6:01.10  
  7 Horst, Ashlee             11 Century                6:02.10  
  8 Crosby, Hannah            10 Boonsboro              6:02.80  
  9 Wyne, Christie             9 Poolesville            6:06.30  
 10 Weir, Mercedes             9 Century                6:10.10  
 11 Mancini, Natalie          10 Smithsburg             6:10.20  
 12 Perrin, Marie             11 Fort Hill              6:25.50  
 13 Fink, Jennifer            12 Poolesville            6:42.60  
 14 Harnett, Chelsea           9 Boonsboro              6:44.20  
 15 Donley, Taylor             9 Smithsburg             6:51.60  
 16 Ferrario, Kayla            9 Williamsport           6:55.60  
 17 Courter, Kellyann         12 Clear Spring           6:59.30  
 18 Thompson, Chloe            9 Williamsport           7:09.90  
 19 Michael, Amanda           10 N Hagerstown           7:14.90  
 20 Erickson, Kaitlyn         10 Beall                  7:27.40  
 21 Runion, Lauren            11 S Hagerstown           7:45.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 12:27.20                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warfield, Lindsay         12 S Carroll             12:04.17^ 
  2 Pickett, Liz              11 Liberty               12:24.09^ 
  3 Leathers, Maggie          12 F S Key               12:27.55  
  4 Leahy, Mairin             12 F S Key               12:27.73  
  5 Lamdin, Hillary           12 Century               12:36.35  
  6 Powell, Emily             10 S Carroll             12:42.18  
  7 Forsythe, Tracey           9 Williamsport          13:03.31  
  8 Griffin, Katie            11 Winters Mill          13:10.53  
  9 Riebau, Caitlin           12 Liberty               13:14.10  
 10 Stickley, Mary             9 Fort Hill             13:16.36  
 11 Keese, Maddy              11 Poolesville           13:42.54  
 12 Connelly, Chelsea         10 Smithsburg            13:43.16  
 13 Beall, Elizabeth           9 Winters Mill          14:15.14  
 14 Miller, Natalie           11 Poolesville           14:25.07  
 15 Schulz, Jessey            11 Clear Spring          14:33.52  
 -- Cruz, Brittany            10 Fort Hill                  DNF  
 -- Burgesser, Amy            11 Clear Spring               DNF  
 -- Donley, Taylor             9 Smithsburg                 DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill              9.30Q  4 
  2 Smith, Liz                11 N Hagerstown              9.70Q  1 
  2 Timberlake, Molly         10 Liberty                   9.70Q  3 
  4 Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport              9.80Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown              9.90Q  2 
  6 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport             10.20Q  1 
  7 Moffatt, Emily            10 Boonsboro                10.30Q  3 
  7 Murosko, Daria            11 Century                  10.30Q  4 
  9 Warren, Andrea            10 Boonsboro                10.30Q  1 
 10 Thompson, Jen             12 Liberty                  10.40Q  4 
 11 Lucas, Wendy               9 Clear Spring             10.60Q  2 
 12 Reeser, Auriel            10 Century                  10.80Q  3 
 13 Holland, Liz               9 Winters Mill             10.30   1 
 14 Steiner, Lindsay          12 S Hagerstown             10.80   3 
 14 Filsinger, Heather         9 Beall                    10.80   4 
 16 Hovermale, Kelsey          9 Clear Spring             10.90   3 
 17 Martin, Mary-Kate          9 Smithsburg               11.10   2 
 18 Phillips, Rebecca         10 Beall                    11.60   2 
 19 Dietrich, Breen            9 N Hagerstown             11.90   2 
 20 Patton, Megan              9 Poolesville              12.70   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport              9.30Q  2 
  1 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill              9.30Q  2 
  1 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown              9.30Q  2 
  4 Smith, Liz                11 N Hagerstown              9.50Q  1 
  4 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport              9.50Q  1 
  6 Timberlake, Molly         10 Liberty                   9.60Q  1 
  7 Thompson, Jen             12 Liberty                   9.70   2 
  8 Lucas, Wendy               9 Clear Spring              9.90   1 
  9 Warren, Andrea            10 Boonsboro                10.20   2 
 10 Murosko, Daria            11 Century                  10.40   2 
 11 Moffatt, Emily            10 Boonsboro                10.60   1 
 12 Reeser, Auriel            10 Century                  10.90   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown              9.10  
  2 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill              9.10  
  3 Tritsch, Sarah             9 Williamsport              9.40  
  4 Taylor, Amy                9 Williamsport              9.40  
  5 Timberlake, Molly         10 Liberty                   9.40  
  6 Smith, Liz                11 N Hagerstown              9.50  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 1:52.30                                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:53.30   3 
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:53.90   3 
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:56.20   2 
  4 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:56.60   2 
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:57.20   3 
  6 Clear Spring  'A'                                   1:59.10   1 
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:59.60   3 
  8 Liberty  'A'                                        1:59.90   2 
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                   2:03.10   1 
 10 Beall  'A'                                          2:06.30   1 
 11 Fort Hill  'A'                                      2:11.10   2 
 -- Century  'A'                                             DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 4:18.90                                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:18.10^  4 
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:22.40   4 
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:22.60   3 
  4 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              4:25.50   4 
  5 Clear Spring  'A'                                   4:31.20   3 
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        4:35.20   4 
  7 Beall  'A'                                          4:50.10   3 
  8 Smithsburg  'A'                                     4:50.80   1 
  9 Century  'A'                                        4:53.90   1 
 10 North Hagerstown  'A'                               4:57.10   2 
 11 Winters Mill  'A'                                   5:00.40   2 
 12 South Hagerstown  'A'                               5:03.60   2 
 13 Fort Hill  'A'                                      5:25.50   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 10:27.00                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                  10:17.90^ 
  2 Liberty  'A'                                       10:18.90^ 
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                   10:19.90^ 
  4 Clear Spring  'A'                                  10:22.80^ 
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                             10:23.20^ 
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                 10:50.70  
  7 Century  'A'                                       10:51.80  
  8 Winters Mill  'A'                                  10:58.80  
  9 Smithsburg  'A'                                    11:43.30  
 10 North Hagerstown  'A'                              11:59.20  
 -- Beall  'A'                                              DNF  
 -- Fort Hill  'A'                                           DQ  
 -- Boonsboro  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Girls High Jump 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noel, Hanna               11 South Carroll          5-00.00    10
  2 Durr, Olivia               9 Poolesville            4-09.00     6
  2 Mizell, Lindsey           11 Clear Spring           4-09.00     6
  2 McCormick, Katherine      11 Clear Spring           4-09.00     6
  5 Berry, Kristin            12 Williamsport           4-09.00     2
  6 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill           4-07.00     1
  7 Paczynski, Kate           10 Liberty                4-07.00
  8 Furr, Emily               11 Poolesville            4-05.00
  9 Crilly, Emily             12 Williamsport           4-05.00
 10 Osteen, Megan             11 South Carroll          4-03.00
 10 Marcellino, Emily         12 Century                4-03.00
 12 Alonge, Kim               11 Liberty                4-03.00
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill           9-06.00    10
  2 Lenhart, Anna             12 North Hagerstown       9-00.00     8
  3 Moss, Kendal              12 Williamsport           9-00.00     6
  4 Shives, Jessica           12 Boonsboro              8-00.00     4
  5 Henney, Caitlin           11 Smithsburg             7-06.00     2
  6 Green, Samantha           11 Fort Hill              7-06.00     1
  7 Warren, Andrea            10 Boonsboro              6-06.00
  7 Alonge, Kim               11 Liberty                6-06.00
  9 Holland, Liz               9 Winters Mill           6-06.00
 
Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sarah            11 Boonsboro             32-06.50    10
  2 Reeser, Auriel            10 Century               31-03.50     8
  3 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill          31-02.00     6
  4 Stansbury, Melissa        11 Liberty               30-11.50     4
  5 Mudgett, Amy              10 Century               30-08.00     2
  6 Aldridge, Susan           12 Winters Mill          30-01.50     1
  7 Barr, Ashley              12 Williamsport          29-04.00  
  8 Soper, Dana               12 Poolesville           27-09.00
  9 Lord, Jordan               9 Williamsport          27-01.00
 10 McCormick, Amy            12 Liberty               26-11.50
 11 Kittel, Erin              10 Smithsburg            26-10.00
 12 Garland, Leah             12 Francis Scott Key     26-06.50
 13 Jarvis, Katy              12 Clear Spring          24-10.50
 14 Snyder, Jamie             10 Fort Hill             24-05.00
 15 Clarke, Lindsay           12 Poolesville           24-01.50
 16 Reichard, Katie           12 Clear Spring          22-04.00
 17 Kavanagh, Mary            11 North Hagerstown      22-03.50
 18 Propst, Lindsey           11 Fort Hill             21-02.50
 19 Scarpelli, Rachel         10 Beall                 21-01.50
 20 Winnenger, Chelsea         9 Beall                 20-04.50
 21 Delgado, Gaby              9 Northwood             20-03.00
 22 Mills, Audrey              9 North Hagerstown      18-06.50
 23 Connors, Erin              9 Smithsburg            15-10.00
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg              @ 6.50Q  6 
  2 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill                 6.60Q  5 
  3 Winninger, Matt           12 Beall                     6.70Q  3 
  4 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty                   6.80Q  2 
  4 Payne, David              10 Northwood                 6.80Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                   6.80Q  4 
  4 Mitcheltree, Adam         12 F S Key                   6.80Q  1 
  4 Emanuel, Jabari           12 Williamsport              6.80Q  2 
  9 Beck, Dan                 12 Winters Mill              6.90Q  4 
  9 Thomas, David             10 F S Key                   6.90Q  6 
  9 Reid, Adam                10 Clear Spring              6.90Q  3 
 12 Thomas, Austin            12 Beall                     7.00Q  5 
 13 Goodrich, Ben              9 N Hagerstown              7.00   2 
 14 Scott, David              10 Century                   7.10   2 
 15 Mosley, Isaiah            10 S Hagerstown              7.20   6 
 16 Evans, Tommy              11 N Hagerstown              7.30   4 
 16 Byers, Ryan               11 Clear Spring              7.30   6 
 16 Linton, Colt              10 Williamsport              7.30   5 
 16 Wade, Matt                11 Fort Hill                 7.30   4 
 20 Loh, David                10 Poolesville               7.40   3 
 20 Kopp, Steve                9 Boonsboro                 7.40   3 
 20 Marchwicki, Luke          11 Poolesville               7.40   5 
 23 Kim, Danny                10 Smithsburg                7.70   1 
 24 West, Dustin              10 Winters Mill              7.80   5 
 25 Ifekja, Ileka             10 Northwood                 8.30   6 
 26 Green, Jason              10 S Hagerstown              8.40   1 
 -- Bittler, Jeremy           10 S Carroll                   DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg              @ 6.50Q  2 
  2 Winninger, Matt           12 Beall                     6.70Q  1 
  2 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill                 6.70Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                   6.80Q  2 
  5 Thomas, David             10 F S Key                   6.90Q  1 
  6 Payne, David              10 Northwood                 7.00Q  2 
  7 Reid, Adam                10 Clear Spring              6.90   1 
  8 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty                   7.00   2 
  8 Emanuel, Jabari           12 Williamsport              7.00   1 
  8 Beck, Dan                 12 Winters Mill              7.00   1 
 11 Thomas, Austin            12 Beall                     7.10   2 
 12 Mitcheltree, Adam         12 F S Key                   7.40   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg                6.40@ 
  2 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                   6.50@ 
  3 Winninger, Matt           12 Beall                     6.70  
  4 Zembower, At              12 Fort Hill                 6.70  
  5 Thomas, David             10 F S Key                   6.90  
  6 Payne, David              10 Northwood                 6.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 37.50                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Chad               11 Smithsburg               36.50^  7 
  2 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty                  37.40^  7 
  3 Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg               38.00   7 
  4 Thomas, David             10 F S Key                  38.30   6 
  5 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                  39.50   6 
  6 Winninger, Matt           12 Beall                    39.70   5 
  7 Dattilio, Mark            11 N Hagerstown             39.80   5 
  8 Mosley, Isaiah            10 S Hagerstown             40.10   6 
  9 Emanuel, Jabari           12 Williamsport             40.20   5 
 10 Beck, Dan                 12 Winters Mill             40.30   5 
 11 Parker, Jovonne           10 N Hagerstown             40.40   3 
 12 Connelly, Mark            11 Boonsboro                40.60   4 
 13 Walbert, Josh             12 Beall                    41.20   3 
 14 Henning, Kyle             11 F S Key                  41.30   6 
 15 Linton, Colt              10 Williamsport             41.50   3 
 16 Wade, Matt                11 Fort Hill                41.60   2 
 17 Verduin, Jacob            10 Northwood                42.20   2 
 17 Fletcher, Quintin         10 Northwood                42.20   2 
 19 Helman, Mike              10 S Hagerstown             42.30   4 
 20 Johannesen, Preben        12 Century                  42.80   3 
 21 Mcginnis, Kevin           10 Winters Mill             44.80   1 
 22 Stavely, Nick              9 Poolesville              47.50   1 
 23 Giovannetti, Henry         9 Poolesville              49.40   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 1:10.30                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paczynski, Alex           12 Liberty                1:11.80   5 
  2 Kennedy, Aaron            12 Winters Mill           1:12.40   6 
  3 Mummert, Scott            12 Williamsport           1:12.50   6 
  3 Powell, Derrick           10 Northwood              1:12.50   5 
  5 Smith, Phil               11 N Hagerstown           1:12.60   5 
  6 Martz, Thomas             11 Winters Mill           1:13.40   6 
  7 Marfut, Mike              12 Smithsburg             1:13.50   6 
  8 Mosley, Isaiah            10 S Hagerstown           1:14.60   3 
  9 Hohl, Jeff                10 Century                1:15.10   3 
 10 Rettaliata, Dom           11 Liberty                1:16.40   3 
 11 Green, Josh                9 Williamsport           1:16.70   4 
 12 Robinson, Ryan            11 Boonsboro              1:16.80   3 
 13 Stinner, Jason            11 Poolesville            1:17.10   2 
 14 Flora, Andy               10 Boonsboro              1:17.40   2 
 15 Hardman, Jeb              10 Fort Hill              1:20.20   5 
 16 Achilles, Louis           10 Northwood              1:22.90   1 
 17 Crampton, Ben             10 N Hagerstown           1:23.00   2 
 -- Trent, Doug               10 S Hagerstown                DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 2:07.50                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill              2:03.70^ 
  2 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty                2:06.40^ 
  3 Keyfauver, Josh           12 Clear Spring           2:07.30^ 
  4 Liberatore, Eric          10 Liberty                2:07.40^ 
  5 Reumante, Giovanni        10 Northwood              2:07.40^ 
  6 Dawson, Brent             11 Century                2:08.40  
  7 Negley, Michael           12 Beall                  2:09.70  
  8 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill              2:10.00  
  9 Brown, Brandon            12 N Hagerstown           2:11.30  
 10 Mosley, Isaiah            10 S Hagerstown           2:13.60  
 11 Sommers, Adam             12 Beall                  2:14.30  
 12 Wachter, Patrick          10 Century                2:15.00  
 13 Frock, Chris               9 Winters Mill           2:16.30  
 14 Adams, Dustin             11 Clear Spring           2:17.60  
 15 Leathers, Arthur          10 F S Key                2:18.10  
 16 Zamostny, Jake             9 S Carroll              2:19.00  
 17 Maccherola, Drew          12 S Carroll              2:19.10  
 18 Henderson, Jesse          10 F S Key                2:20.50  
 19 Adamczyk, Dan             12 Winters Mill           2:20.80  
 20 Downing, Corey            11 Boonsboro              2:21.90  
 21 Brandenburg, Will         11 N Hagerstown           2:28.50  
 22 Ferrario, Rio              9 Williamsport           2:32.00  
 23 Connelly, Nick            12 Smithsburg             2:34.00  
 24 Airozo, Daniel            10 Northwood              2:35.10  
 25 Lee, Tyler                10 Poolesville            2:36.00  
 26 Shapiro, David             9 Poolesville            2:37.80  
 27 Cosgrave, Matt            10 S Hagerstown           2:44.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 4:49.80                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arumugam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown           4:29.40^ 
  2 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill              4:33.50^ 
  3 Liberatore, Eric          10 Liberty                4:41.30^ 
  4 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill              4:41.70^ 
  5 Cole, Justin              11 Williamsport           4:42.50^ 
  6 Brown, Brandon            12 N Hagerstown           4:44.30^ 
  7 Dawson, Brent             11 Century                4:46.30^ 
  8 Adamczyk, Dan             12 Winters Mill           4:51.20  
  9 Oliver, Matt              12 Williamsport           4:56.60  
 10 Carney, Jt                11 Beall                  4:58.60  
 11 Meadows, Mike             11 Liberty                4:59.90  
 12 Zamostny, Jake             9 S Carroll              5:04.80  
 13 Kucharczyk, Jimmy         12 Beall                  5:05.20  
 14 Hughes, Jared             10 Century                5:05.90  
 15 White, Jordan             10 F S Key                5:07.10  
 16 Centofonti, Corey         10 Smithsburg             5:09.50  
 17 Courter, Ben              10 Clear Spring           5:09.60  
 18 Cross, Jason               9 Smithsburg             5:12.90  
 19 Downing, Corey            11 Boonsboro              5:20.60  
 20 Maccherola, Drew          12 S Carroll              5:24.90  
 21 Shriver, Calvin           11 F S Key                5:37.90  
 22 Turner, Mark               9 S Hagerstown           5:51.20  
 23 Wesmiller, Benton         10 Clear Spring           5:56.50  
 24 Bowers, Zachery           10 S Hagerstown           6:12.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 10:51.30                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arumugam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown           9:56.40^ 
  2 Welsh, Jared              11 F S Key               10:00.80^ 
  3 Cross, Andrew              9 Liberty               10:08.20^ 
  4 Leathers, Arthur          10 F S Key               10:13.80^ 
  5 Adams, Dustin             11 Clear Spring          10:28.20^ 
  6 Khelalfa, Mohamed         12 Fort Hill             10:29.10^ 
  7 Ridder, Jim               12 Liberty               10:36.60^ 
  8 Jefferies, Brian          12 Fort Hill             10:42.90^ 
  9 Malcolm, Shane            12 Williamsport          10:49.00^ 
 10 Lilley, Mike               9 Williamsport          10:49.40^ 
 11 Cory, Horton               9 Clear Spring          10:50.50^ 
 12 Smith, Derek               9 N Hagerstown          10:51.20^ 
 13 Haser, Colin              12 Century               10:54.00  
 14 Centofonti, Corey         10 Smithsburg            10:54.50  
 15 Nenninger, Cody           11 S Carroll             11:12.60  
 16 Abe, Marc                 12 Beall                 11:17.70  
 17 Keech, Austin             11 Poolesville           11:20.30  
 18 Master, Gavin             10 Boonsboro             11:20.50  
 19 Mauck, Brandon             9 S Hagerstown          11:42.80  
 20 Hughes, Sean              10 Century               11:45.90  
 21 Shriver, Phil             10 Smithsburg            11:46.50  
 22 Parker, Andrew             9 Winters Mill          12:17.50  
 23 Inouye, Jeff              10 Winters Mill          12:17.70  
 24 Babicki, Dan              10 Poolesville           12:46.50  
 -- Bonnette, Scott           12 Beall                      DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg                7.70Q  4 
  2 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg                8.00Q  3 
  3 Jefferies, Tommy          12 Boonsboro                 8.10Q  2 
  4 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville               8.30Q  1 
  5 Higley, Jamie             12 Poolesville               8.30Q  3 
  6 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown              8.40Q  2 
  7 Bowling, Mark             12 Beall                     8.70Q  1 
  8 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill              9.50Q  4 
  9 Walla, Caleb              11 Boonsboro                 9.10Q  3 
 10 Nunnally, Steven          12 Williamsport              9.20Q  1 
 11 Rumburg, Rob              11 Beall                     9.30Q  2 
 12 Rosenthal, Aaron          11 Liberty                  10.10Q  4 
 13 Henning, Kyle             11 F S Key                   9.10   3 
 14 Jones, Steve              10 Century                   9.30   2 
 15 Bolio, Travis             11 N Hagerstown              9.50   1 
 16 Kalinock, Chris            9 Century                  10.40   4 
 17 Snyder, Nick               9 Clear Spring             10.80   4 
 18 Leonard, Kyle             11 Liberty                  11.10   3 
 -- Stone, Bob                12 Williamsport                DQ   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg                7.90Q  1 
  1 Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg                7.90Q  2 
  3 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville               8.10Q  2 
  4 Jefferies, Tommy          12 Boonsboro                 8.40Q  1 
  5 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown              8.50Q  2 
  6 Bowling, Mark             12 Beall                     8.60Q  1 
  7 Higley, Jamie             12 Poolesville               8.60   1 
  8 Walla, Caleb              11 Boonsboro                 8.90   2 
  9 Nunnally, Steven          12 Williamsport              9.10   1 
 10 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill              9.20   1 
 10 Rumburg, Rob              11 Beall                     9.20   2 
 12 Rosenthal, Aaron          11 Liberty                   9.30   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Jamal           11 Smithsburg                7.90  
  2 Martin, Derek             12 Smithsburg                7.90  
  3 Jefferies, Tommy          12 Boonsboro                 8.10  
  4 Jordan, Jackson            9 Poolesville               8.10  
  5 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown              8.40  
  6 Bowling, Mark             12 Beall                     8.50  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 1:38.30                                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:38.00^  3 
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:38.20^  3 
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:41.50   2 
  4 Century  'A'                                        1:41.80   2 
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:42.00   1 
  6 Clear Spring  'A'                                   1:43.10   3 
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:43.30   2 
  8 Liberty  'A'                                        1:43.70   3 
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:44.10   1 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:45.30   1 
 11 Beall  'A'                                          1:45.40   2 
 12 Northwood  'A'                                      1:48.10   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 3:40.30                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:37.60^  4 
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                   3:41.80   4 
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:41.90   3 
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                      3:42.20   4 
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:42.70   3 
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                    3:46.80   3 
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                   3:51.30   2 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              3:51.60   3 
  9 Boonsboro  'A'                                      3:57.90   1 
 10 Beall  'A'                                          4:00.60   4 
 11 Century  'A'                                        4:02.90   2 
 12 Northwood  'A'                                      4:05.30   1 
 13 North Hagerstown  'A'                               4:11.90   2 
 14 South Hagerstown  'A'                               4:33.10   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 8:50.20                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        8:30.40^ 
  2 Clear Spring  'A'                                   8:35.60^ 
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                   8:48.20^ 
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                     8:48.60^ 
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    8:49.10^ 
  6 Century  'A'                                        8:49.70^ 
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                  9:25.30  
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                   9:43.10  
  9 Beall  'A'                                          9:43.50  
 10 North Hagerstown  'A'                              10:38.90
 
Boys High Jump 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty                6-03.00    10
  2 Hughes, Mike              12 Beall                  5-09.00     8
  3 Raper, Ryan               12 South Carroll          5-07.00     6 
  4 Thorne, Earl              12 North Hagerstown       5-07.00     4
  5 Poffenberger, Lance       12 Smithsburg             5-05.00     2
  6 Sharon, David             11 Clear Spring           5-05.00     1
  7 Nase, David               12 Williamsport           5-05.00 
  7 Wilson, Herb              12 Winters Mill           5-05.00
  9 Kutcher, Andy             11 Francis Scott Key      5-03.00
 10 Alan, Downs               12 Clear Spring           5-03.00
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill          12-06.00    10
  2 Frey, Pete                12 Boonsboro             11-03.00     8
  3 Hauber, Aaron             11 Boonsboro             10-03.00     6
  4 Lutz, Jared               12 Liberty                9-03.00     4
  5 Wagner, Chris             10 South Carroll          9-03.00     2
  6 Paczynski, Alex           12 Liberty                8-09.00     0.5
  6 Byrne, Kyle               10 Clear Spring           8-09.00     0.5
  8 Miller, Wade              10 Clear Spring           8-09.00
  9 Shriver, Phil             10 Smithsburg             8-03.00
 10 Shrvier, Calvin           11 Francis Scott Key      8-03.00
 
Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kusnick, Josh             12 Century               48-01.00    10
  2 Jones, Trey               11 South Hagerstown      46-09.50     8
  3 Yohn, Michael             12 Century               44-03.50     6
  4 Worthington, Kent         12 North Hagerstown      42-11.00     4
  5 Means, Zach               10 Winters Mill          41-06.50     2
  6 Davis, Chris              11 Smithsburg            41-04.50     1
  7 Smith, Patrick            10 Fort Hill             39-06.50 
  8 Marchwicki, Luke          11 Poolesville           38-07.00  
  9 Hren, Chris               12 Poolesville           37-04.50
 10 Bauer, Casey              11 Smithsburg            37-04.00
 11 Jarvis, Dan               11 Clear Spring          36-08.00
 12 Barnes, Joe               12 Winters Mill          36-06.00
 13 Watkins, Chris            12 Williamsport          35-04.50
 13 Walla, Caleb              11 Boonsboro             35-04.50
 15 Leonard, Mike             12 Williamsport          35-01.00
 16 Rada, Brandon             11 Clear Spring          33-09.00
 17 Fink, Mike                11 Francis Scott Key     33-03.50
 18 Steckman, Kris            10 Fort Hill             32-02.50
 19 Murtha, Bryan             10 Beall                 31-10.50
 20 Lutz, Jared               12 Liberty               31-06.50
 21 Hurch, Mike               10 Liberty               31-02.50
 22 Petersen, Ben             10 South Hagerstown      30-06.00
 23 Tvera, Bjorn              10 Beall                 28-02.00
 24 Widmeyer, Paul            10 North Hagerstown      28-00.50
 25 Rine, Matt                10 Northwood             27-08.50
 
                Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 80        2) Winters Mill               54
    3) Liberty                     51        4) Williamsport               46
    5) Boonsboro                   34        6) South Carroll              32
    7) Clear Spring                21        8) Francis Scott Key          19
    9) North Hagerstown            18       10) South Hagerstown           17
   11) Smithsburg                  16       12) Century                    14
   13) Fort Hill                    1                                       
 
                Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     76.5      2) Smithsburg                 67
    3) Winters Mill                43        4) North Hagerstown           33
    5) Century                     32        6) Fort Hill                  31
    7) Boonsboro                   22        8) Clear Spring               18.5
    9) Francis Scott Key           18       10) Beall                      16
   11) Poolesville                 13       12) Williamsport                9
   13) South Hagerstown             8       13) South Carroll               8
   13) Northwood                    8



Return to Top

Email | About