MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Walkersville, Maryland
2016-09-03

Brunswick Invitational
results from md.milesplit.com

Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                   Year School                    Finals Points
=======================================================================
Large School Results
  1 Hall, Jay                11 Westlake                15:53.21   1
  2 Belmaggio, Michael       10 Linganore               15:55.15   2
  3 Hewitson, Micah          12 Linganore               15:55.49   3
  4 Tilson, Nick             12 Liberty                 16:03.15   4
  5 Lent, Andrew             12 Poolesville Sr          16:05.94   5
  6 Saxon, Daniel            10 Liberty                 16:17.34   6
  7 Lockett, Ryan            11 Poolesville Sr          16:23.77   7
  8 Lemaster, John           11 Liberty                 16:28.99   8
  9 Davis, Nathan            11 Urbana                  16:47.73   9
 10 Miner, Andrew            12 Liberty                 16:52.50  10
 11 Osborne, Chase           11 Northwest               16:53.22  11
 12 Attiogbe, Komlan         12 Northwest               16:53.50  12
 13 Infante, Jose            12 Northwest               17:00.38  13
 14 Caples, Devon            12 Winters Mill            17:09.05  14
 15 Gore, Sean               11 Winters Mill            17:09.44  15
 16 Gao, Daniel              11 Centennial              17:12.62  16
 17 Frantz, Jack             10 Winters Mill            17:19.69  17
 18 Yamitshi, Ngoy           12 Northwest               17:21.24  18
 19 Le, Justin               12 Urbana                  17:22.63  19
 20 Beaumier, Jake            9 Liberty                 17:25.97  20
 21 Hall, Jett               11 Westlake                17:27.96  21
 22 Belsoi, Edward           12 Eleanor Roosevelt       17:28.25  22
 23 Braithwaite, Zane        10 Spring Mills            17:28.60  23
 24 Staab, William           11 Walkersville            17:29.42  24
 25 O'Neil, Rory             12 Northwest               17:31.02  25
 26 Preece, Nick             11 Glenelg                 17:33.33  26
 27 Mitchell, Steven         11 Centennial              17:37.02  27
 28 Quansah, Elton           12 Northwest               17:38.37  28
 29 Carpenter, Ethan         11 Centennial              17:41.38  29
 30 Landon, Ben              10 Urbana                  17:58.14  30
 31 Hildebrandt, Nicholas    10 Tuscarora               17:59.97  31
 32 Riina, David             10 Centennial              18:01.67  32
 33 Askine, Spencer          11 Linganore               18:02.17  33
 34 Dilworth, Graham         10 Glenelg                 18:03.26  34
 35 Hertz, Hayden            11 Liberty                 18:05.96  35
 36 Woodard, Kolbey          11 Northwest               18:08.18  36
 37 Vance, Peyton             9 Walkersville            18:08.77  37
 38 Guinn, Kyle              10 Linganore               18:15.05  38
 39 Carter, Jeremy           11 Linganore               18:16.56  39
 40 Ferrara, Anthony         12 Centennial              18:18.06  40
 41 Hoffman, Travis          10 Spring Mills            18:19.09  41
 42 Meza, Anthony            10 Poolesville Sr          18:20.06  42
 43 Fairbanks, Matthew       12 Urbana                  18:21.22  43
 44 Bieberich, Chris         10 Centennial              18:22.21  44
 45 Galvin, Chris            12 Frederick               18:22.54  45
 46 Lahmann, Cole            11 Glenelg                 18:23.02  46
 47 Hsu, Jason               11 Poolesville Sr          18:23.66  47
 48 Carroll, Ben             12 Liberty                 18:25.73  48
 49 Miranda-cruz, Dennis     11 Eleanor Roosevelt       18:32.78  49
 50 DiDio, Tad                9 Winters Mill            18:33.06  50
 51 Dill, Ben                10 Linganore               18:33.41  51
 52 Tiren, Joshua            10 Poolesville Sr          18:37.73  52
 53 Ziegler, Justin          10 Centennial              18:41.76  53
 54 Buckman, Clay            11 Linganore               18:46.38  54
 55 Danner, Joseph           12 Urbana                  18:50.53  55
 56 Dwiggins, Cole           11 Glenelg                 18:53.41  56
 57 Higgins, Colby           10 Glenelg                 19:01.82  57
 58 Thompson, Harris         10 Urbana                  19:03.27  58
 59 Gularson, Garrett         9 Poolesville Sr          19:07.34  59
 60 McElroy, Jimmy           10 Tuscarora               19:07.66  60
 61 Bergstrom, Hunter         9 Poolesville Sr          19:07.99  61
 62 Estok, Sawyer            11 Urbana                  19:20.90  62
 63 Johnson, Eric            12 Spring Mills            19:21.42  63
 64 Elian, Lamar             11 Spring Mills            19:22.21  64
 65 O'Sullivan, Sean         12 Tuscarora               19:23.40  65
 66 Maier, Alexei            10 Tuscarora               19:25.83  66
 67 Bitz, Brandon            10 Winters Mill            19:34.22  67
 68 Brkovich, Thomas          9 Tuscarora               19:35.36  68
 69 Carr, Nick               12 Winters Mill            19:35.97  69
 70 Jenkins, Cameron         10 Spring Mills            19:45.37  70
 71 Larimore, Jackson        10 Walkersville            19:48.31  71
 72 Melby, Zachary           11 Frederick               19:50.55  72
 73 Argueta, Jorge           11 Tuscarora               19:54.97  73
 74 Ashley, Andrew           12 Walkersville            20:02.61  74
 75 Adams, Morgan            11 Glenelg                 20:04.49  75
 76 Schading, P.J.           12 Walkersville            20:08.88  76
 77 Moss, Joey               12 Walkersville            20:13.59  77
 78 Jones, Artez             10 Westlake                20:15.07  78
 79 Hayden, Griffin          10 Glenelg                 20:17.38  79
 80 Aker, Henry              11 Tuscarora               20:24.05  80
 81 Kadel, Simon             11 Walkersville            20:26.12  81
 82 Dunleavy, Ryan           11 Spring Mills            20:41.18  82
 83 Layrea, Lionel           12 Frederick               20:42.12  83
 84 Stout, Adam              10 Spring Mills            20:47.10  84
 85 Hamilton, Will           10 Frederick               20:47.45  85
 86 Bickerstaff, Chris       12 Eleanor Roosevelt       21:00.32  86
 87 Speirs, Justin           12 Frederick               21:01.18  87
 88 Dawson, James             9 Eleanor Roosevelt       21:04.24  88
 89 Thomas, Gacquin           9 Frederick               21:13.15  89
 90 Raines, Christopher      12 Frederick               21:14.69  90
 91 Mensah, Samuel           11 Eleanor Roosevelt       21:19.81  91
 92 Fortune, Zachary         11 Eleanor Roosevelt       21:24.29  92
 93 Shimizu, Brendan         12 Eleanor Roosevelt       21:32.27  93
 94 Eldridge, Carlos         10 Westlake                23:19.18  94
 95 Mitchell, Jaquil         10 Westlake                23:19.57  95
 96 Ketcham, Tristan          9 Westlake                23:37.05  96
 97 Smith, Jr., Jondae        9 Westlake                26:02.52  97

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Large School Results
1 Liberty 48 4 6 8 10 20 35 48
Total Time: 1:23:07.95
Average: 16:37.59
2 Northwest 79 11 12 13 18 25 28 36
Total Time: 1:25:39.36
Average: 17:07.88
3 Linganore 115 2 3 33 38 39 51 54
Total Time: 1:26:24.42
Average: 17:16.89
4 Centennial 144 16 27 29 32 40 44 53
Total Time: 1:28:50.75
Average: 17:46.15
5 Poolesville Sr 153 5 7 42 47 52 59 61
Total Time: 1:27:51.16
Average: 17:34.24
6 Urbana 156 9 19 30 43 55 58 62
Total Time: 1:29:20.25
Average: 17:52.05
7 Winters Mill 163 14 15 17 50 67 69
Total Time: 1:29:45.46
Average: 17:57.10
8 Glenelg 219 26 34 46 56 57 75 79
Total Time: 1:31:54.84
Average: 18:22.97
9 Spring Mills 261 23 41 63 64 70 82 84
Total Time: 1:34:16.69
Average: 18:51.34
10 Walkersville 282 24 37 71 74 76 77 81
Total Time: 1:35:37.99
Average: 19:07.60
11 Westlake 289 1 21 78 94 95 96 97
Total Time: 1:40:14.99
Average: 20:03.00
12 Tuscarora 290 31 60 65 66 68 73 80
Total Time: 1:35:32.22
Average: 19:06.45
13 Eleanor Roosevelt 336 22 49 86 88 91 92 93
Total Time: 1:39:25.40
Average: 19:53.08
14 Frederick 372 45 72 83 85 87 89 90
Total Time: 1:40:43.84
Average: 20:08.77

Small School Results

1 Jones, William 12 St. Maria Goretti 16:07.67 1
2 Chapman, Matt 12 Berkeley Springs 16:36.31 2
3 Keenan, Tom 12 St. Maria Goretti 17:20.69 3
4 Price, Brady 12 Berkeley Springs 17:23.18 4
5 Cave, Jason 10 South Carroll 17:30.51 5
6 Heironimus, Logan 11 Berkeley Springs 17:34.46 6
7 Farris, Aaron 11 Berkeley Springs 18:04.01 7
8 Ruhl, Evan 12 Francis Scott Key 18:06.77 8
9 McCarthy, Jack 12 Catoctin 18:14.05 9
10 Vietri, Sean 12 St. Maria Goretti 18:15.81 10
11 Douwes, Andrew 12 Catoctin 18:16.27 11
12 Lausch, Ben 9 South Carroll 18:19.62 12
13 Intolubbe, Joe 11 Brunswick 18:29.68 13
14 Bowman, Justin 12 Francis Scott Key 18:34.21 14
15 Metz, Matt 11 DeMatha Catholic 18:39.85 15
16 Mundey, Davey 11 Berkeley Springs 18:42.35 16
17 Zygmunt, Joseph 11 Catoctin 18:44.60 17
18 Keppler, Jacob 12 DeMatha Catholic 18:46.71 18
19 Tunkel, Ryan 11 South Carroll 18:47.37 19
20 Watson, Jacob 10 Francis Scott Key 18:49.62 20
21 Law Knotts, Eamonn 10 Catoctin 19:00.14 21
22 Clem, Shaun 10 St. Maria Goretti 19:02.12 22
23 Holland, Jered 11 Francis Scott Key 19:08.77 23
24 Tunkel, Patrick 9 South Carroll 19:13.64 24
25 Hayes, Aidan 10 South Carroll 19:15.63 25
26 Hickman, Trevor 10 St. John's Catho 19:33.30 26
27 McRoberts, Seth 11 St. John's Catho 19:33.75 27
28 Hatter, Edison 11 Catoctin 19:38.87 28
29 Parsons, Thomas 9 DeMatha Catholic 19:43.41 29
30 McCormick, Tiernan 11 St. John's Catho 19:49.41 30
31 Hiles, Remington 10 Berkeley Springs 19:51.65 31
32 Bubczyk, Owen 9 Catoctin 19:55.72 32
33 Cooper, Sean 12 St. Maria Goretti 19:58.20 33
34 Deviney, Corbin 11 Catoctin 20:01.13 34
35 Miller, Tanner 10 Francis Scott Key 20:10.17 35
36 Federici, Josh 10 South Carroll 20:16.53 36
37 Perry, Anthony 9 DeMatha Catholic 20:24.37 37
38 Nedwick, Rob 12 Brunswick 20:24.94 38
39 Sponaugle, Dalton 12 St. Maria Goretti 20:29.48 39
40 Wolohan, Drew 12 St. John's Catho 20:30.23 40
41 Enoff, Caleb 12 South Carroll 20:30.51 41
42 Caraher, Justin 12 Brunswick 20:32.72 42
43 Noonan, Conner 10 Brunswick 20:33.49 43
44 Watkins, Jacob 11 Brunswick 20:51.80 44
45 Shapiro, Blue 9 St. John's Catho 21:07.56 45
46 Bulley, Patrick 11 St. John's Catho 21:37.51 46
47 Acree, Charles 12 Francis Scott Key 21:39.67 47
48 Ropp, Logan 11 Brunswick 21:48.09 48
49 Crone, Anthony 11 Berkeley Springs 21:48.74 49
50 Wolhfarth, Michael 12 St. John's Catho 21:51.16 50
51 Gatti, Josh 12 DeMatha Catholic 21:56.07 51
52 Sell, Ben 12 Francis Scott Key 22:09.84 52
53 Szukalski, Luke 9 St. Maria Goretti 24:35.99 53
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Large School Results
 
....Event 2 Boys 4800 Meter Run CC Varsity
1 Liberty 48 4 6 8 10 20 35 48
Total Time: 1:23:07.95
Average: 16:37.59
2 Northwest 79 11 12 13 18 25 28 36
Total Time: 1:25:39.36
Average: 17:07.88
3 Linganore 115 2 3 33 38 39 51 54
Total Time: 1:26:24.42
Average: 17:16.89
4 Centennial 144 16 27 29 32 40 44 53
Total Time: 1:28:50.75
Average: 17:46.15
5 Poolesville Sr 153 5 7 42 47 52 59 61
Total Time: 1:27:51.16
Average: 17:34.24
6 Urbana 156 9 19 30 43 55 58 62
Total Time: 1:29:20.25
Average: 17:52.05
7 Winters Mill 163 14 15 17 50 67 69
Total Time: 1:29:45.46
Average: 17:57.10
8 Glenelg 219 26 34 46 56 57 75 79
Total Time: 1:31:54.84
Average: 18:22.97
9 Spring Mills 261 23 41 63 64 70 82 84
Total Time: 1:34:16.69
Average: 18:51.34
10 Walkersville 282 24 37 71 74 76 77 81
Total Time: 1:35:37.99
Average: 19:07.60
11 Westlake 289 1 21 78 94 95 96 97
Total Time: 1:40:14.99
Average: 20:03.00
12 Tuscarora 290 31 60 65 66 68 73 80
Total Time: 1:35:32.22
Average: 19:06.45
13 Eleanor Roosevelt 336 22 49 86 88 91 92 93
Total Time: 1:39:25.40
Average: 19:53.08
14 Frederick 372 45 72 83 85 87 89 90
Total Time: 1:40:43.84
Average: 20:08.77

Small School Results

1 Berkeley Springs 35 2 4 6 7 16 31 49
Total Time: 1:28:20.31
Average: 17:40.07
2 St. Maria Goretti 69 1 3 10 22 33 39 53
Total Time: 1:30:44.49
Average: 18:08.90
3 South Carroll 85 5 12 19 24 25 36 41
Total Time: 1:33:06.77
Average: 18:37.36
4 Catoctin 86 9 11 17 21 28 32 34
Total Time: 1:33:53.93
Average: 18:46.79
5 Francis Scott Key 100 8 14 20 23 35 47 52
Total Time: 1:34:49.54
Average: 18:57.91
6 DeMatha Catholic 150 15 18 29 37 51
Total Time: 1:39:30.41
Average: 19:54.09
7 St. John's Catholic Prep 168 26 27 30 40 45 46 50
Total Time: 1:40:34.25
Average: 20:06.85
8 Brunswick 180 13 38 42 43 44 48
Total Time: 1:40:52.63
Average: 20:10.53


 
Event 1 Girls 4800 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Large School Results
1 Jarman, Sara 9 Urbana 19:56.99 1
2 Kartalia, Emma 12 Winters Mill 20:01.08 2
3 Satsangi, Nandini 10 Poolesville Sr 20:03.70 3
4 Taylor, Kara 12 Centennial 20:07.91 4
5 Miller, Mary 10 Urbana 20:09.56 5
6 Betler, Alison 10 Centennial 20:16.14 6
7 Blount, Cora 10 Centennial 20:25.63 7
8 Zarate, Sofia 12 Northwest 20:46.57 8
9 Gilliam, Maddie 11 Urbana 20:53.26 9
10 Hull, Blake 10 Spring Mills 20:58.38 10
11 Lee, Helena 9 Northwest 21:00.11 11
12 Swartz, Molly 10 Glenelg 21:15.65 12
13 Sawitzki, Ellen 12 Glenelg 21:19.20 13
14 Rohde, Logan 9 Poolesville Sr 21:20.18 14
15 Auderset, Susannah 10 Urbana 21:22.52 15
16 Sanford, Caroline 11 Urbana 21:34.54 16
17 Branham, Marissa 10 Northwest 21:40.34 17
18 Kim, Stephanie 11 Urbana 21:41.80 18
19 Jillson, Casey 9 Winters Mill 21:44.75 19
20 Georgiana, Delaney 10 Winters Mill 21:46.08 20
21 Lansinger, Natalie 11 Liberty 21:50.76 21
22 Connolly, Khelsa 10 Linganore 21:52.88 22
23 Mandel, Brooke 12 Northwest 21:56.67 23
24 Zietowski, Jenna 9 Liberty 22:01.62 24
25 Hunter, Paris 11 Tuscarora 22:01.99 25
26 Shimeall, Caroline 10 Centennial 22:02.89 26
27 Melesko, Katie 9 Glenelg 22:04.96 27
28 Nardone, Theresa 12 Poolesville Sr 22:10.55 28
29 Nichols, Alison 12 Poolesville Sr 22:12.13 29
30 Stavlas, Christina 10 Centennial 22:17.28 30
31 Wilcox, Caroline 12 Winters Mill 22:20.08 31
32 Wolven, Corynne 10 Glenelg 22:24.04 32
33 Yates, Cassie 11 Centennial 22:28.12 33
34 Rainey, Lilly 10 Liberty 22:30.12 34
35 Requejo, Carolina 11 Centennial 22:30.38 35
36 Keating, Carolyn 10 Glenelg 22:37.24 36
37 Mandich, Maddie 11 Tuscarora 22:38.70 37
38 Bertolette, Megan 9 Walkersville 22:40.51 38
39 Miller, Anna 12 Urbana 22:43.25 39
40 Hogan, Olivia 11 Tuscarora 22:45.45 40
41 Bentz, Emma 12 Poolesville Sr 22:46.30 41
42 Toliver, Alexis 12 Tuscarora 22:49.77 42
43 Huber, Greta 11 Liberty 22:51.92 43
44 Azamati, Delali 12 Poolesville Sr 22:52.22 44
45 Allen, Alyson 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 22:59.31 45
46 Mcgranahan, Nina 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 23:04.48 46
47 Kartalia, Annie 9 Winters Mill 23:06.71 47
48 Murphy, Julia 12 Winters Mill 23:17.53 48
49 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana 11 Walkersville 23:17.79 49
50 Dollar, Theresa 11 Poolesville Sr 23:26.59 50
51 Harnood, Juliya 9 Northwest 23:32.67 51
52 Nastos, Annie 11 Liberty 23:33.61 52
53 Hartfield-Carr, Grace 12 Liberty 23:40.42 53
54 Arterburn, Meredith 9 Glenelg 23:45.78 54
55 Lemen, Hannah 11 Linganore 23:47.18 55
56 Engle, Abby 11 Walkersville 23:51.61 56
57 Lakner, Jessica 10 Tuscarora 23:58.08 57
58 Akpona, Modukpe 10 Northwest 24:05.11 58
59 Shumate, Alexis 9 Glenelg 24:05.76 59
60 Leuciuc, Mara 10 Walkersville 24:15.21 60
61 Geisler, Olivia 9 Linganore 24:28.63 61
62 Bloom, Alaina 12 Liberty 24:41.29 62
63 Dawson, Jenna 9 Walkersville 24:46.45 63
64 Sine, Leah 11 Walkersville 24:46.80 64
65 Siguenza, Kimberly 11 Frederick 24:51.66 65
66 Follis, Alanah 11 Linganore 24:53.05 66
67 Routzahn, Emily 12 Spring Mills 24:58.34 67
68 Heintzelman, Alyssa 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 25:02.64 68
69 Versteegen, Lela 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 25:04.00 69
70 Chen, Arabella 11 Frederick 25:05.97 70
71 Keplinger, Amanda 12 Spring Mills 25:14.98 71
72 Ramcharan, Hannah 12 Tuscarora 25:19.26 72
73 Ashraf, Mariam 9 Frederick 25:21.96 73
74 Popielaski, Kyla 10 Frederick 25:38.10 74
75 Hammett, Honora 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 25:48.65 75
76 Power, Veronica 9 Spring Mills 25:49.09 76
77 Belmaggio, Miriah 12 Linganore 26:29.37 77
78 Musgrove, Quinland 12 Spring Mills 26:33.24 78
79 Lee, Catherine 12 Frederick 27:11.04 79
80 McAleer, Alexis 11 Frederick 27:16.53 80
81 Parker, Abigail 9 Linganore 27:38.17 81
82 Rahill, Katie 12 Westlake 28:01.50
83 Gager, Alexa 10 Linganore 28:06.57 82
84 Ibex, Sarah 11 Walkersville 28:19.31 83
85 Haynes, Jourdan 11 Westlake 28:22.51
86 Wilt, Amber 11 Spring Mills 28:33.15 84

Small School Results

1 Webster, Julien 12 Catoctin 18:18.20 1
2 Golden, Stephanie 11 Berkeley Springs 20:04.83 2
3 Perella, Lillie 12 Catoctin 20:11.60 3
4 Lupton, Amanda 11 Berkeley Springs 20:42.62 4
5 Waldron, Rachel 10 Catoctin 21:05.66 5
6 Anderson, Jamie 11 South Carroll 21:18.47 6
7 McGillivray, Elly 11 Brunswick 21:19.84 7
8 Banks, Alex 10 Berkeley Springs 21:25.32 8
9 Lavin, Cassie 12 St. Maria Goretti 21:32.58 9
10 Davison, Brooke 10 Berkeley Springs 21:33.52 10
11 Strickland, Emma 9 Catoctin 21:39.29 11
12 McDaniel, Ciara 12 Berkeley Springs 21:46.82 12
13 Ruckel, Sydney 12 South Carroll 22:09.43 13
14 Trail, Sarah 9 South Carroll 22:14.03 14
15 Lausch, Anna 11 South Carroll 22:14.32 15
16 Thomas, Hallie 10 South Carroll 22:51.13 16
17 Morris, Melanie 9 South Carroll 22:53.38 17
18 Braithwaite, Kia 12 Catoctin 22:58.74 18
19 Szukalski, Sarah 12 St. Maria Goretti 23:03.74 19
20 Lawson, Marissa 10 South Carroll 23:04.16 20
21 Ropp, Hannah 12 Brunswick 23:31.52 21
22 Shipton, Emma 9 Francis Scott Key 23:39.18 22
23 Patterson, Elizabetb 10 St. Maria Goretti 24:09.35 23
24 Beckert, Maria 10 Elizabeth Seton 24:10.69 24
25 Galloway, Maggie 11 St. John's Catho 24:13.51
26 Comeau, Lakota 10 Francis Scott Key 24:25.62 25
27 Brisbane, Julie 10 St. John's Catho 24:25.99
28 Holland, Shelby 9 Francis Scott Key 24:31.04 26
29 Caperton, Eliza 12 Berkeley Springs 24:33.14 27
30 Barber, Celest 9 Brunswick 24:48.21 28
31 Bohrer, Destiny 12 Berkeley Springs 24:54.27 29
32 Keane, Mary 9 Elizabeth Seton 24:54.69 30
33 Dart, Olivia 10 Catoctin 25:05.33 31
34 Giannaris, Georgia 11 St. Maria Goretti 25:27.42 32
35 Buscemi, Natalie 12 Brunswick 25:32.80 33
36 Mathews, Kallista 11 Francis Scott Key 25:42.47 34
37 Bernier, Annette 11 St. John's Catho 25:54.81
38 Casperson, Samantha 11 Catoctin 26:03.29 35
39 Naleski, Madeleine 10 Elizabeth Seton 26:42.56 36
40 White, Kanae 12 Elizabeth Seton 26:57.54 37
41 Hauppa, Maddie 11 Francis Scott Key 27:03.07 38
42 Edwards, Caroline 10 Brunswick 27:16.98 39
43 Rosenburg, Anthea 11 Francis Scott Key 29:18.13 40
44 Jean-Jacques, Arielle 11 St. Maria Goretti 29:58.06 41
45 Lilliam, Kelley 9 St. John's Catho 31:01.94
46 Kmetz, Suzanne 11 Elizabeth Seton 31:02.97 42
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Large School Results

1 Urbana 46 1 5 9 15 16 18 39
Total Time: 1:43:56.87
Average: 20:47.38
2 Centennial 73 4 6 7 26 30 33 35
Total Time: 1:45:09.86
Average: 21:01.97
3 Northwest 110 8 11 17 23 51 58
Total Time: 1:48:56.36
Average: 21:47.28
4 Poolesville Sr 115 3 14 28 29 41 44 50
Total Time: 1:48:32.86
Average: 21:42.58
5 Winters Mill 119 2 19 20 31 47 48
Total Time: 1:48:58.70
Average: 21:47.74
6 Glenelg 120 12 13 27 32 36 54 59
Total Time: 1:49:41.09
Average: 21:56.22
7 Liberty 174 21 24 34 43 52 53 62
Total Time: 1:52:48.03
Average: 22:33.61
8 Tuscarora 201 25 37 40 42 57 72
Total Time: 1:54:13.99
Average: 22:50.80
9 Walkersville 266 38 49 56 60 63 64 83
Total Time: 1:58:51.57
Average: 23:46.32
10 Linganore 281 22 55 61 66 77 81 82
Total Time: 2:01:31.11
Average: 24:18.23
11 Spring Mills 302 10 67 71 76 78 84
Total Time: 2:03:34.03
Average: 24:42.81
12 Eleanor Roosevelt 303 45 46 68 69 75
Total Time: 2:01:59.08
Average: 24:23.82
13 Frederick 361 65 70 73 74 79 80
Total Time: 2:08:08.73
Average: 25:37.75

Small School Results

1 Berkeley Springs 36 2 4 8 10 12 27 29
Total Time: 1:45:33.11
Average: 21:06.63
2 Catoctin 38 1 3 5 11 18 31 35
Total Time: 1:44:13.49
Average: 20:50.70
3 South Carroll 64 6 13 14 15 16 17 20
Total Time: 1:50:47.38
Average: 22:09.48
4 St. Maria Goretti 124 9 19 23 32 41
Total Time: 2:04:11.15
Average: 24:50.23
5 Brunswick 128 7 21 28 33 39
Total Time: 2:02:29.35
Average: 24:29.87
6 Francis Scott Key 145 22 25 26 34 38 40
Total Time: 2:05:21.38
Average: 25:04.28
7 Elizabeth Seton 169 24 30 36 37 42
Total Time: 2:13:48.45
Average: 26:45.69

Event 4 Boys 4800 Meter Run CC JR. Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Large School Results
1 Coburn, Nathan 12 Glenelg 18:13.10 1
2 Coleman, Javel 11 Northwest 18:23.03 2
3 Rodoff, Darren 10 Liberty 18:24.99 3
4 Deming, Zach 10 Centennial 18:30.83 4
5 Ney, Stefan 9 Northwest 18:33.15 5
6 Rogers, Daniel 11 Northwest 18:44.23 6
7 Leonhartt, Matt 11 Liberty 18:46.55 7
8 Wooden, Eli 10 Urbana 18:48.54 8
9 Bridges, Cody 10 Urbana 18:50.54 9
10 Kraisser, Jason 10 Centennial 18:56.41 10
11 Welty, Owen 9 Walkersville 18:57.35
12 Huaylinos, Jairo 10 Poolesville Sr 18:59.24 11
13 Goldman, Zachary 11 Northwest 18:59.81 12
14 Madsen, Cole 11 Urbana 19:02.84 13
15 Eklund, Gunnar 10 Linganore 19:06.03 14
16 Gauthier, Dan 11 Liberty 19:08.83 15
17 Sarvestani, Siavash 9 Northwest 19:09.54 16
18 Trivedi, Devin 10 Urbana 19:10.10 17
19 Hinton, Kyle 10 Liberty 19:12.37 18
20 Burrows, Ryan 11 Liberty 19:17.85 19
21 Berger, Darian 10 Poolesville Sr 19:19.06 20
22 Evans, Cole 12 Liberty 19:27.70 21
23 Olszewski, John 10 Centennial 19:28.24 22
24 Bragg, Matt 10 Winters Mill 19:31.08 23
25 Hockersmith, Charlie 10 Centennial 19:33.99 24
26 Buckley, Joe 12 Liberty 19:36.16 25
27 Moore, Nathan 12 Linganore 19:36.52 26
28 Flynn-Lebischak, Jude 11 Liberty 19:37.18
29 Kelemen, Erik 11 Centennial 19:37.52 27
30 Rabb, Neil 12 Centennial 19:38.71 28
31 Konopelski, Louis 11 Tuscarora 19:39.05 29
32 Dulanto, Fabrizio 11 Centennial 19:39.33 30
33 Edson, Gavin 9 Liberty 19:39.98
34 Larocco, Roman 9 Linganore 19:43.55 31
35 Zhang, Bryan 9 Northwest 19:44.11 32
36 Carroll, Bryson 9 Liberty 19:44.79
37 Sun, Jerry 11 Centennial 19:45.04
38 Jascur, Joe 11 Liberty 19:46.94
39 Arrington, Scott 9 Liberty 19:48.08
40 Boron, Alec 9 Urbana 19:48.62 33
41 Scheel, Evan 11 Liberty 19:48.92
42 Cioffi, Will 10 Linganore 19:51.94 34
43 Harper, Tyler 10 Urbana 19:52.32 35
44 Taylor, Robert 10 Urbana 19:54.50 36
45 Bhasin, Armaan 10 Centennial 19:55.77
46 Carbonell, Alex 10 Poolesville Sr 20:04.47 37
47 Bradle, Jesse 11 Northwest 20:06.22 38
48 Heyn, Pieter 11 Winters Mill 20:06.50 39
49 Mahns, Simon 11 Urbana 20:10.96
50 LaPilusa, Sam 11 Linganore 20:13.60 40
51 Kim, Caius 11 Poolesville Sr 20:16.70 41
52 Jackson, Ben 11 Centennial 20:18.81
53 Charbonneau, Dominick 12 Tuscarora 20:19.13 42
54 Whelan, Tobias 11 Poolesville Sr 20:19.43 43
55 Wang, Patrick 11 Poolesville Sr 20:20.32 44
56 Martin, Adam 11 Urbana 20:21.12
57 Lyan, Matthew 11 Tuscarora 20:22.91 45
58 Erle, Ryan 10 Centennial 20:23.42
59 Weikel, Cameron 12 Liberty 20:25.61
60 Coleman, Croix 9 Northwest 20:27.43
61 Storr, Reese 9 Liberty 20:27.90
62 Okonski, Jerel 11 Centennial 20:28.92
63 Rosenberg, Sam 11 Poolesville Sr 20:30.43 46
64 Bong, Seungkyoon 12 Poolesville Sr 20:31.59
65 Rodriguez, Patrick 10 Poolesville Sr 20:34.85
66 Angell, Max 10 Winters Mill 20:35.97 47
67 Jones, Corey 11 Northwest 20:38.39
68 Lyons, Sean 11 Poolesville Sr 20:38.77
69 Penney, Will 10 Winters Mill 20:39.29 48
70 Muma, Jake 9 Centennial 20:39.94
71 Reyes, Sebastian 10 Urbana 20:40.45
72 Epler, Tristan 9 Liberty 20:40.86
73 Crawford, Carter 10 Glenelg 20:41.46 49
74 Grimelli, Matthew 9 Liberty 20:41.98
75 Archuleta, Kai 12 Centennial 20:43.26
76 Wilkin, Jacob 11 Glenelg 20:43.91 50
77 Malmgren, Jackson 12 Poolesville Sr 20:47.03
78 Miller, Davis 9 Urbana 20:47.39
79 Heiner, Nick 11 Centennial 20:47.69
80 Kauffman, Andrew 10 Centennial 20:48.62
81 Collins, Ryan 10 Centennial 20:49.09
82 Wilkinson, Kyle 10 Glenelg 20:49.68 51
83 Doughtery, John 11 Urbana 20:52.60
84 Peterson, Brady 12 Tuscarora 20:53.03 52
85 Armstrong, Sean 9 Liberty 20:53.73
86 Duvall, Ben 10 Winters Mill 20:57.24 53
87 Luo, Thomas 10 Centennial 20:58.28
88 Gruys, Peter 10 Centennial 21:00.45
89 McKormick, Garrett 10 Glenelg 21:06.58 54
90 Groboski, Ethan 9 Poolesville Sr 21:11.23
91 Murali, Devak 11 Urbana 21:12.00
92 Sims, Ethan 10 Liberty 21:14.03
93 Willard, Frankie 9 Poolesville Sr 21:17.31
94 Bolling, Clay 10 Walkersville 21:18.52
95 Burlew, Sean 10 Linganore 21:25.21 55
96 Carlini, Bryce 9 Linganore 21:26.31 56
97 Congleton, Clayton 12 Tuscarora 21:26.94 57
98 Huntley, Steve 12 Poolesville Sr 21:27.90
99 Guy, Ryan 11 Centennial 21:32.98
100 Izmirlian, Elias 9 Poolesville Sr 21:33.41
101 Yusuf, Zaif 9 Northwest 21:34.52
102 Gray, Nick 10 Frederick 21:35.26 58
103 Levchenko, Nicholas 9 Northwest 21:36.41
104 Stewart, Zachary 11 Linganore 21:36.92
105 You, Tianyu 10 Centennial 21:37.22
106 Landrum, Ben 10 Centennial 21:37.66
107 Bensing, Josh 11 Liberty 21:38.04
108 Wagner, Christopher 9 Urbana 21:38.98
109 Mateer, Nathan 10 Liberty 21:39.29
110 Weber, Matt 11 Liberty 21:40.42
111 Rivard, Tim 12 Urbana 21:42.79
112 Cruz, Aidan 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 21:44.52
113 Xie, Chance 11 Centennial 21:45.03
114 Daly, Isaac 11 Centennial 21:48.25
115 Musa, Eric 12 Urbana 21:52.19
116 Scates, Wyatt 9 Urbana 21:52.87
117 Holson, Van 10 Urbana 21:54.46
118 Bian, Vincent 10 Poolesville Sr 21:55.08
119 Montemayor, Carlos 9 Centennial 21:55.81
120 Shatto, Zack 11 Liberty 21:56.83
121 Keane, Jack 9 Centennial 22:01.10
122 Yachera, Joey 11 Centennial 22:01.55
123 Geehreng, Daniel 10 Poolesville Sr 22:02.63
124 Keller, Sean 11 Urbana 22:02.94
125 Fatt, Tristan 9 Tuscarora 22:03.19 59
126 De la vega, Thomas 12 Urbana 22:05.25
127 Braun, Josh 9 Centennial 22:08.39
128 Sheriff, Lincoln 10 Tuscarora 22:10.38 60
129 Zhang, Jason 10 Centennial 22:10.70
130 Johnston, Ryan 11 Poolesville Sr 22:11.00
131 McNeil, Connor 11 Centennial 22:11.35
132 Sivarajan, Arjun 11 Poolesville Sr 22:14.55
133 Smolko, Braden 11 Urbana 22:15.59
134 Nicholas, Sayers 9 Frederick 22:17.60 61
135 Stoughton, Thomas 9 Poolesville Sr 22:18.02
136 Shipe, Brandon 11 Centennial 22:18.51
137 Valle, Joseph 10 Centennial 22:18.87
138 Khan, Alemaan 10 Glenelg 22:19.16 62
139 Neerumalla, Sushanth 12 Centennial 22:19.59
140 Manoharan, Shashidhar 11 Poolesville Sr 22:20.03
141 Sanchez, John 12 Northwest 22:22.99
142 Leff, Xander 9 Poolesville Sr 22:23.37
143 Studdard, Chaz 12 Glenelg 22:25.77 63
144 Day, Liam 9 Glenelg 22:27.74
145 Broom, Mike 9 Liberty 22:29.50
146 Castillo, Omar 12 Frederick 22:29.80 64
147 Tash, Jonah 11 Poolesville Sr 22:30.08
148 Zheng, Daniel 12 Centennial 22:30.35
149 DeSande, Ignacio 9 Centennial 22:34.82
150 Lee, Jason 10 Poolesville Sr 22:35.29
151 Gupta, Kshitij 11 Poolesville Sr 22:42.23
152 Xie, Tom 11 Tuscarora 22:42.71
153 Hopwood, Joshua 9 Liberty 22:47.64
154 Victory, Andrew 9 Poolesville Sr 22:50.63
155 Whittle, Dillon 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 22:51.83
156 Congleton, Joshua 9 Tuscarora 22:53.07
157 Kim, Joseph 9 Urbana 22:53.89
158 Bowlin, Adam 10 Glenelg 22:58.25
159 Masters, Jack 11 Glenelg 22:58.61
160 Moxley, Ryan 11 Winters Mill 23:03.70 65
161 Jaeger, Dylan 11 Northwest 23:04.22
162 Molnar, Benjamin 10 Poolesville Sr 23:10.65
163 Kaikai, Anwar 12 Northwest 23:12.90
164 Reeder, Gavin 9 Tuscarora 23:13.22
165 Johan, Rogers 9 Frederick 23:13.56 66
166 Moss, Dylan 12 Spring Mills 23:17.52
167 Robey, Alex 9 Liberty 23:26.87
168 Brock, Kevin 9 Centennial 23:27.50
169 Lee, Bryan 9 Centennial 23:34.44
170 Lee, John 12 Centennial 23:39.98
171 Jedlowski, Jacob 9 Linganore 23:42.41
172 Bodmer, Sam 9 Poolesville Sr 23:45.89
173 Beautz, Michael 10 Poolesville Sr 23:47.03
174 Dill, Ashton 11 Spring Mills 23:48.50
175 Kimmett, Ben 9 Liberty 23:49.26
176 Palmer, Eric 10 Poolesville Sr 23:49.95
177 Williams, Robert 9 Liberty 23:55.19
178 Zhang, Norman 9 Centennial 23:55.93
179 Almeida, Matthew 12 Tuscarora 23:56.36
180 Flaig, William 11 Northwest 24:00.63
181 Leimbach, Charlie 9 Glenelg 24:01.78
182 Arndt, Ethan 10 Liberty 24:05.50
183 Mercore, Zeke 10 Glenelg 24:11.33
184 Harrington, Connor 12 Frederick 24:13.87 67
185 DeCarlo, Jackson 9 Centennial 24:14.19
186 Urban, Michael 11 Poolesville Sr 24:24.49
187 Hayes-Loane, Edward 9 Urbana 24:25.40
188 Yang, William 9 Urbana 24:28.74
189 Payne, Michael 12 Poolesville Sr 24:32.78
190 Yang, Kevin 11 Centennial 24:34.14
191 Baker, Joshua 9 Urbana 24:46.78
192 Nguyen, Patrick 10 Liberty 24:54.18
193 Kelly, James 9 Urbana 24:59.19
194 Firor, Andrei 9 Liberty 25:00.12
195 Roe, Jacob 9 Poolesville Sr 25:03.14
196 Dronamraju, Manas 9 Centennial 25:04.77
197 Kaiser, Lucas 10 Glenelg 25:12.89
198 Headley, Ben 11 Poolesville Sr 25:19.23
199 Villajuan, Benjamin 10 Poolesville Sr 25:50.81
200 McClellan, Brayden 10 Westlake 26:17.56
201 Guerrero-Martin, Daniel 9 Glenelg 26:42.57
202 Anderson, Maurice 9 Westlake 26:46.97
203 Davis, Bryce 10 Poolesville Sr 26:49.99
204 Fatt, Tanner 9 Tuscarora 26:55.92
205 Milor, Ronnie 9 Urbana 27:03.23
206 Kelly, Nick 10 Liberty 27:08.91
207 Simon, Marc 9 Westlake 27:09.78
208 Islam, Aniq 9 Poolesville Sr 27:11.70
209 Hong, Alexander 9 Glenelg 27:13.60
210 Capenos, Clayton 9 Glenelg 27:17.76
211 McHugh, Declan 9 Poolesville Sr 27:32.48
212 Guan, Jeffrey 9 Poolesville Sr 27:45.32
213 Hicks, Eric 9 Glenelg 27:59.18
214 Huang, Chao Tzu 10 Urbana 28:11.30
215 Beach, Cameron 10 Spring Mills 28:19.17
216 Fetterman, Taylor 9 Glenelg 28:21.23
217 Jones, Alexander 10 Poolesville Sr 28:54.93
218 Nugent, Josh 9 Liberty 30:00.46
219 Ciervo, Cole 11 Frederick 30:41.56 68
220 Kuliyev, Joseph 10 Urbana 30:51.07
221 Abu, Byosi 9 Glenelg 33:40.73
222 Harding, Zion 9 Tuscarora 33:50.80

Small School Results
1 Walker, Nathan 11 Washington 17:24.83 1
2 Mezebish, Remy 12 South Carroll 18:58.68 2
3 Hunt, Kerrington 11 South Carroll 19:28.81 3
4 Spencer, Zack 12 South Carroll 19:35.30 4
5 Fleming, Jeffery 11 South Carroll 19:38.41 5
6 Runion, Nick 9 Washington 20:02.93 6
7 Sturm, Matthew 11 South Carroll 20:04.11 7
8 Judge, Ryan 12 South Carroll 20:05.41 8
9 Abreu-Vigil, Gabe 12 Washington 20:15.94 9
10 Schmitt, Joe 10 Washington 20:19.77 10
11 Sakole, Luke 10 Washington 20:26.83 11
12 Ximinies, Dominic 9 DeMatha Catholic 20:27.14 12
13 Castle, Daniel 11 South Carroll 20:43.57 13
14 Sweeney, Luke 11 South Carroll 20:54.93
15 Shanabarger, Chris 12 South Carroll 20:59.34
16 Dickerson, Corbin 9 Washington 21:03.50 14
17 Homayouni, Noah 9 South Carroll 21:05.83
18 Ropp, Ethan 10 Brunswick 21:19.63 15
19 Marcalus, Jeremy 12 Berkeley Springs 21:24.60 16
20 Evers, Nick 11 Washington 21:28.52 17
21 Culkin, Nick 9 South Carroll 21:38.69
22 Jett, Julian 9 South Carroll 21:46.12
23 Carretta, Samuel 9 St. John's Catho 21:46.66 18
24 O'Clery, Blake 9 South Carroll 21:50.67
25 Slovinsky, Matt 9 Berkeley Springs 21:51.45 19
26 Askeland, Kyle 9 South Carroll 21:53.62
27 Torres, Jeremiah 10 Berkeley Springs 22:00.51 20
28 Cave, Brendan 9 South Carroll 22:02.08
29 Conaway, Mason 9 Francis Scott Key 22:23.79 21
30 Sturm, Ryan 9 South Carroll 22:24.34
31 May, Trent 10 Washington 22:24.80
32 Tellier, Colby 9 Washington 22:28.64
33 Terry, Ryan 11 Brunswick 22:30.81 22
34 Damron, Charles 9 Francis Scott Key 22:39.42 23
35 Manning, Michael 11 Catoctin 22:40.66
36 Fritz, Nathaniel 12 Francis Scott Key 22:40.96 24
37 Velte, Robert 11 St. John's Catho 22:41.28 25
38 Crutchley, Connor 9 Brunswick 22:41.63 26
39 Becker, Paul 9 South Carroll 22:43.79
40 Wise, Dylan 10 Berkeley Springs 22:44.15 27
41 Christe, Aidan 11 Brunswick 22:52.52 28
42 Walters, Evan 9 Francis Scott Key 22:54.90 29
43 Bryson, Isaac 10 St. Maria Goretti 22:55.21
44 Dlugokinski, James 9 South Carroll 22:55.52
45 Riccio, Ethan 9 South Carroll 22:57.00
46 Ritz, Hayden 9 Francis Scott Key 22:59.44 30
47 Donovan, Thomas 10 St. John's Catho 23:07.65 31
48 Biederman, Paul 10 South Carroll 23:15.74
49 Sailings, Devon 10 Brunswick 23:27.20 32
50 Myer, Ryan 11 Brunswick 23:44.74 33
51 Compton, Daniel 10 Washington 23:45.20
52 Munk, Trevor 9 South Carroll 23:51.60
53 Schoenfelder, Dewey 9 South Carroll 23:54.34
54 Neidig, Jacob 9 Washington 24:04.68
55 Cocchiaro, Angelo 11 Berkeley Springs 24:07.54 34
56 Ramirez, Daniel 9 South Carroll 24:16.36
57 Legaspi, Manuel 10 DeMatha Catholic 24:24.87 35
58 Tallant, Quinn 12 St. Maria Goretti 24:30.78
59 Caparotti, Dominick 10 South Carroll 24:55.45
60 Byrd, Andrew 12 DeMatha Catholic 25:09.62 36
61 Gagnon, John 11 South Carroll 25:39.11
62 Sailings, Keenan 10 Brunswick 25:49.63 37
63 Bailey, London 9 DeMatha Catholic 25:52.77 38
64 McDonough, Matthew 11 South Carroll 25:54.06
65 Leppo, Sam 10 Francis Scott Key 26:16.59 39
66 Goletz, Quinn 9 St. John's Catho 26:18.25 40
67 Snyder, Brandon 9 Washington 26:50.52
68 Carretta, Michael 11 St. John's Catho 27:50.36 41
69 Paulson, Braden 9 St. Maria Goretti 27:50.85
70 Ghatt, Caleb 9 DeMatha Catholic 28:54.66 42
71 Dolan, Kevin 12 St. John's Catho 30:01.23 43
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Large School Results
1 Northwest 41 2 5 6 12 16 32 38
Total Time: 1:33:49.76
Average: 18:45.96
2 Liberty 62 3 7 15 18 19 21 25
Total Time: 1:34:50.59
Average: 18:58.12
3 Urbana 80 8 9 13 17 33 35 36
Total Time: 1:35:40.64
Average: 19:08.13
4 Centennial 87 4 10 22 24 27 28 30
Total Time: 1:36:06.99
Average: 19:13.40
5 Linganore 145 14 26 31 34 40 55 56
Total Time: 1:38:31.64
Average: 19:42.33
6 Poolesville Sr 152 11 20 37 41 43 44 46
Total Time: 1:38:58.90
Average: 19:47.78
7 Glenelg 205 1 49 50 51 54 62 63
Total Time: 1:41:34.73
Average: 20:18.95
8 Winters Mill 210 23 39 47 48 53 65
Total Time: 1:41:50.08
Average: 20:22.02
9 Tuscarora 225 29 42 45 52 57 59 60
Total Time: 1:42:41.06
Average: 20:32.22
10 Frederick 316 58 61 64 66 67 68
Total Time: 1:53:50.09
Average: 22:46.02

Small School Results
1 South Carroll 21 2 3 4 5 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:37:45.31
Average: 19:33.07
2 Washington 37 1 6 9 10 11 14 17
Total Time: 1:38:30.30
Average: 19:42.06
3 Berkeley Springs 116 16 19 20 27 34
Total Time: 1:52:08.25
Average: 22:25.65
4 Brunswick 123 15 22 26 28 32 33 37
Total Time: 1:52:51.79
Average: 22:34.36
5 Francis Scott Key 127 21 23 24 29 30 39
Total Time: 1:53:38.51
Average: 22:43.71
6 St. John's Catholic Prep 155 18 25 31 40 41 43
Total Time: 2:01:44.20
Average: 24:20.84
7 DeMatha Catholic 163 12 35 36 38 42
Total Time: 2:04:49.06
Average: 24:57.82

Event 3 Girls 4800 Meter Run CC JR. Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Large School Results
1 Tse, Courtney 11 Centennial 22:19.16 1
2 Grabowski, Abby 12 Urbana 22:27.36 2
3 Desotell, Katie 10 Urbana 22:40.54 3
4 Milor, Kayley 11 Urbana 22:42.99 4
5 Garvey, Michaela 10 Urbana 22:45.74 5
6 Firebaugh, Bethany 10 Centennial 23:03.51 6
7 Ajith, Apoorva 9 Centennial 23:07.50 7
8 Breisch, Kaleigh 10 Urbana 23:08.48 8
9 Reilly, Kaitlyn 9 Urbana 23:09.83 9
10 Thomas, Marisa 10 Centennial 23:16.14 10
11 Radford, Kaylee 11 Urbana 23:29.62 11
12 Lanasa, Maria 9 Poolesville Sr 23:31.93 12
13 Danner, Sara 10 Urbana 23:34.27
14 Moloney, Robin 12 Centennial 23:38.15 13
15 Payne, Erica 10 Urbana 23:40.61
16 Hayes, Helen 12 Urbana 23:42.69
17 Jacobs, Summer 12 Northwest 23:51.67 14
18 Harpine, Caitlynn 10 Liberty 23:52.97 15
19 Hardy, Heather 12 Urbana 23:54.40
20 Ronaghan, Kaitlyn 12 Liberty 24:04.55 16
21 You, Manda 9 Centennial 24:09.77 17
22 Kistler, Brooke 9 Northwest 24:10.08 18
23 Cress, Anna 9 Northwest 24:12.33 19
24 Makkapati, Srija 10 Centennial 24:20.87 20
25 Nguyen, Ashley 11 Northwest 24:22.72 21
26 Walsh, Sophie 11 Centennial 24:24.00
27 Villajuan, Jirah 11 Poolesville Sr 24:26.20 22
28 MacIver, Lauren 9 Centennial 24:32.80
29 Hodgkiss, Hannah 11 Liberty 24:36.34 23
30 Midla, Sarah 9 Urbana 24:38.54
31 Canas, Alicia 11 Northwest 24:39.40 24
32 Wells, Emily 10 Urbana 24:43.38
33 Bohrer, Payton 10 Urbana 24:45.46
34 Trainor, Rebeckah 12 Poolesville Sr 24:49.07 25
35 Furutan, Saria 9 Northwest 24:52.66 26
36 Gallagher, Keelyn 12 Liberty 24:53.65 27
37 Gabitzer, Paige 12 Northwest 24:54.24 28
38 Lance, Erin 11 Liberty 24:55.63 29
39 Souders, Rebecca 11 Liberty 24:57.39 30
40 Bodmer, Grace 10 Poolesville Sr 25:03.93 31
41 Mitchell, Piper 9 Frederick 25:05.98 32
42 Van Wert, Kasey 10 Poolesville Sr 25:12.42 33
43 Geernaert, Sophie 9 Urbana 25:30.47
44 Okonski, Mindra 12 Centennial 25:30.74
45 Ki, Julia 10 Poolesville Sr 25:38.02 34
46 Lemaster, Krystal 10 Spring Mills 25:44.49
47 Kim, Emily 9 Centennial 25:52.86
48 Meister, Nadine 9 Centennial 25:53.61
49 Zhang, Joyce 10 Centennial 25:53.92
50 Velumani, Swarna 9 Centennial 25:54.47
51 Houck, Kailey 11 Liberty 26:09.80 35
52 Singh, Natasha 12 Northwest 26:10.85
53 Weakland, Olivia 10 Centennial 26:11.78
54 Lane, Abbie 10 Winters Mill 26:12.43 36
55 Feng, Helen 9 Northwest 26:12.99
56 Jackson, Clara 11 Poolesville Sr 26:21.06 37
57 Ross, Jenna 9 Glenelg 26:23.74 38
58 Zapata, Begonia 10 Poolesville Sr 26:27.07
59 Clemens, Olivia 12 Centennial 26:29.30
60 Waksmuski, Maddie 9 Glenelg 26:30.04 39
61 Mitchell, Belen 10 Northwest 26:39.82
62 Harris, Katie 10 Centennial 26:40.86
63 Hamoud, Hadeel 11 Centennial 26:41.80
64 Johnson, Andrea 11 Poolesville Sr 26:49.48
65 Brown, Sydni 11 Frederick 26:59.84 40
66 Dumler, Meghan 10 Glenelg 27:04.37 41
67 Flavin, Kelsey 9 Glenelg 27:06.60 42
68 Payne, Paulina 12 Urbana 27:09.30
69 Ryan, Shay 12 Poolesville Sr 27:11.85
70 Christmas, Bria 10 Urbana 27:13.81
71 Hsieh, Natalie 10 Poolesville Sr 27:20.41
72 Zawitoski, Haley 12 Liberty 27:21.88
73 Lyman, Catherine 11 Centennial 27:24.06
74 Elhabashy, Maryam 12 Centennial 27:24.35
75 Fulmer, Ashley 11 Walkersville 27:24.62 43
76 Aloubaidy, Deema 9 Northwest 27:28.67
77 Corfman, Julia 10 Poolesville Sr 27:32.18
78 Morrogh, Katherine 10 Glenelg 27:35.19 44
79 Abels-Crabbe, Hailey 10 Liberty 27:43.92
80 Mondal, Sumi 11 Frederick 27:49.47 45
81 Biswal, Anisha 9 Centennial 27:52.41
82 Hittel, Christina 12 Liberty 27:53.07
83 Spargo, Marybeth 11 Liberty 28:00.43
84 Benson, Hannah 9 Walkersville 28:03.23 46
85 Petrosky, Haylie 11 Walkersville 28:06.42 47
86 Christopherson, Madeline 11 Frederick 28:14.26 48
87 Hasson, Kayleigh 11 Centennial 28:16.95
88 Tanner, Gracie 10 Frederick 28:19.35 49
89 Groves, Lexington 9 Glenelg 28:19.62 50
90 Harris, Rachel 10 Centennial 28:20.78
91 Reilly, Edie 11 Winters Mill 28:24.31 51
92 Hills, Hannah 9 Glenelg 28:27.88 52
93 Thorpe, Maria 11 Liberty 28:39.63
94 Steers, Rachael 10 Winters Mill 28:46.22 53
95 Manfull, Hailey 12 Spring Mills 28:49.37
96 Niv, Janis 9 Glenelg 28:50.35
97 Stearns, Ashlynn 9 Poolesville Sr 28:50.77
98 O'Connell, Julia 11 Walkersville 28:57.19 54
99 Martinez, Addy 10 Liberty 29:03.87
100 Kraekel, Cortney 10 Poolesville Sr 29:16.20
101 Palmer, Macy 10 Poolesville Sr 29:23.27
102 Guerra, Ariyana 11 Frederick 29:36.82 55
103 Watts, Adrianna 10 Frederick 29:38.75 56
104 Sergueev, Alena 10 Frederick 29:45.70
105 Vanderveer, Dana 10 Spring Mills 29:48.68
106 Lomax, Addy 9 Winters Mill 29:49.78 57
107 Ruenl, Rachel 9 Glenelg 30:00.31
108 German, Mckenna 9 Glenelg 30:00.84
109 Stenberg, Julianne 9 Northwest 30:07.96
110 Shittu, Atinuke 11 Northwest 30:09.23
111 Headley, Annabelle 10 Poolesville Sr 30:15.48
112 Ann Ha, Ashli 11 Spring Mills 30:17.92
113 Feifer, Madison 11 Frederick 30:18.91
114 Dela cerna, Rose Anne 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 30:26.46
115 Olsen, Amelia 9 Walkersville 30:30.72 58
116 Rea, Lizzy 9 Liberty 30:48.95
117 Harris, Skylar 10 Glenelg 30:57.90
118 Putta, Sajana 10 Poolesville Sr 31:22.33
119 Ning, Florence 12 Poolesville Sr 31:22.97
120 Ruan, Lydia 9 Poolesville Sr 31:23.32
121 Mayenge, Lydia 9 Walkersville 31:23.69 59
122 Davis, Kamaria 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 31:37.00
123 Ocasio-Gonzalez, Ariana 9 Tuscarora 32:10.56
124 Katti, Divya 11 Poolesville Sr 32:22.56
125 Robbins, Alexis 10 Winters Mill 32:24.81 60
126 Yaddula, Tejasa 9 Poolesville Sr 32:31.01
127 Sheraz, Yoshma 11 Walkersville 32:42.01 61
128 Leimbach, Christina 12 Glenelg 32:45.29
129 Rukh-Kamaa, Aita 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 32:59.63
130 Dixon, Becky 11 Walkersville 33:09.69
131 Reyes-Rivas, Lara 11 Tuscarora 33:49.98
132 Owens, Iman 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 34:06.82
133 Mulholland, Shannon 12 Liberty 34:23.84
134 Sahi, Apanjit 9 Glenelg 34:53.26
135 Beyer, Olive 9 Winters Mill 35:26.85 62
136 Paxton, Faith 9 Tuscarora 35:41.25
137 Nguyen, Rachel 10 Winters Mill 37:36.40 63
138 Yeeles, Emily 10 Walkersville 39:11.31

Small School Results
1 Wall, Julia 9 South Carroll 22:33.54 1
2 Lowman, Maya 11 South Carroll 23:28.62 2
3 Carr, Megan 12 Washington 23:44.61
4 McAninley, Kiera 11 South Carroll 24:39.68 3
5 Reed, Vanessa 12 Berkeley Springs 25:51.30 4
6 Kelley, Hannah 11 South Carroll 26:21.42 5
7 Walters, Willow 9 Brunswick 26:38.58 6
8 Parsons, Nellea 11 Berkeley Springs 26:49.14 7
9 Reed, Leah 9 Berkeley Springs 27:00.41 8
10 Wise, Kierstyn 9 Berkeley Springs 27:00.68 9
11 Ropp, Kiersten 9 Brunswick 27:25.13 10
12 Walters, Wynnanne 12 Brunswick 27:58.45 11
13 Madsen, Mette 9 Brunswick 27:59.54 12
14 Strickland, Emily 9 Catoctin 28:04.59
15 Ramirez-Lopez, Maria 12 South Carroll 28:19.99 13
16 King, Allie 12 South Carroll 28:34.93 14
17 Beck, Gisselle 9 Brunswick 28:38.27 15
18 Kutrumbis, Morgan 10 South Carroll 29:00.56 16
19 Snyder, Payton 12 Catoctin 29:40.48
20 Caperton, Katie 10 Berkeley Springs 29:54.84 17
21 Boldosser, Lily 11 South Carroll 30:05.54
22 Cruey, Claudia 9 Catoctin 30:50.43
23 Souleymanou, Leila 12 Elizabeth Seton 30:55.36 18
24 Himmelberg, Erica 10 South Carroll 31:29.44
25 Akintoba, Tolu 12 Elizabeth Seton 31:46.66 19
26 Kilgore, Brittany 9 Elizabeth Seton 31:51.97 20
27 Vernon, Sidni 9 Elizabeth Seton 32:07.25 21
28 Gordon, Lytice 12 Elizabeth Seton 35:32.43 22
29 Jackson, Takiya 11 Elizabeth Seton 36:33.87 23
30 Lee, Madolyn 12 Elizabeth Seton 36:34.69 24
31 Gehler, Jillian 11 Brunswick 36:38.11 25
32 Shelton, Shelby 9 South Carroll 39:08.60
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Large School Results
1 Urbana 22 2 3 4 5 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:53:45.11
Average: 22:45.03
2 Centennial 37 1 6 7 10 13 17 20
Total Time: 1:55:24.46
Average: 23:04.90
3 Northwest 96 14 18 19 21 24 26 28
Total Time: 2:01:16.20
Average: 24:15.24
4 Liberty 110 15 16 23 27 29 30 35
Total Time: 2:02:23.14
Average: 24:28.63
5 Poolesville Sr 123 12 22 25 31 33 34 37
Total Time: 2:03:03.55
Average: 24:36.71
6 Glenelg 204 38 39 41 42 44 50 52
Total Time: 2:14:39.94
Average: 26:55.99
7 Frederick 214 32 40 45 48 49 55 56
Total Time: 2:16:28.90
Average: 27:17.78
8 Walkersville 248 43 46 47 54 58 59 61
Total Time: 2:23:02.18
Average: 28:36.44
9 Winters Mill 257 36 51 53 57 60 62 63
Total Time: 2:25:37.56
Average: 29:07.51

Small School Results
1 South Carroll 24 1 2 3 5 13 14 16
Total Time: 2:05:23.25
Average: 25:04.65
2 Berkeley Springs 45 4 7 8 9 17
Total Time: 2:16:36.37
Average: 27:19.28
3 Brunswick 54 6 10 11 12 15 25
Total Time: 2:18:39.98
Average: 27:44.00
4 Elizabeth Seton 100 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
Total Time: 2:42:13.67
Average: 32:26.74


Return to Top

Email | About