MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mountain Express Invitational
Mountain Express Invitational History
Hosted By:
Hagerstown, Maryland
2005-12-30



Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/4/06 02:57 PM
             Mountain Express High School Holiday Meet - 12/30/05              
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results 

 FROM RUNNINGMARYLAND.COM
                                   
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ibitoye, Doyin               Bowie                              7.20   6   10  
  2 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Seaton                   7.40   7    7  
  2 Cooper, Shavanity            Meade                              7.40   4    7  
  4 Davis, Jacqualun             Bowie                              7.50   9    4  
  4 Falks, S                     Wootton                            7.50  11    4  
  4 Boss, L                      Wootton                            7.50   8    4  
  7 Richardson, Kenterra         Forestville                        7.70   5    1.5
  7 Mills, Saphaire              Forestville                        7.70   1    1.5
  9 Ajai, Ahsley                 Elizabeth Seaton                   7.80  10 
  9 Jones, Diamond               Forestville                        7.80   4 
  9 Kaulston, Ashley             Delcastle                          7.80  12 
 12 White, LaDonna               Bladensburg                        7.90   7 
 12 Hinton, Latisha              Rockville                          7.90   6 
 14 Tolson, Adrieene             Bowie                              8.00   5 
 14 Kallay, Elizabeth            Fairmont Heights                   8.00   2 
 14 Hall, Brandi                 Rockville                          8.00  10 
 17 Jenkins, Eleana              Forestville                        8.10   4 
 17 Nyenty, Agban                Bowie                              8.10   3 
 19 Olusoga, Joyce               Bladensburg                        8.20  11 
 19 Fletcher, Kalifa             Bladensburg                        8.20   1 
 19 Williams, Ashley             Delcastle                          8.20  11 
 19 Adams, Alica                 Elizabeth Seaton                   8.20   3 
 19 Sussan, Sam                  Mount De Sales                     8.20   5 
 24 Callahan, Shawnte            Rockville                          8.30   3 
 24 Filsinger, Heather           Beal                               8.30   1 
 24 Finney, Calandra             Fairmont Heights                   8.30   8 
 24 Feiree, Corrie               Beal                               8.30   6 
 24 Henry, Vanessa               Bladensburg                        8.30   9 
 24 Prindeze, Laura              Mount De Sales                     8.30  10 
 30 Campbell, Rickeya            Bladensburg                        8.40   9 
 30 Dowdell, Shiree              Meade                              8.40   8 
 30 Phillips, Becka              Beal                               8.40  12 
 30 Murphy, K                    Wootton                            8.40   2 
 30 Carter, Denitra              Bladensburg                        8.40  12 
 30 Davis, Tessa                 Fort Hill                          8.40   1 
 30 Dixon, Keesha                Forestville                        8.40   2 
 37 Lee, Briana                  Mount De Sales                     8.60   2 
 37 Lester, Amanda               Middletown                         8.60   2 
 37 Tate-Robinson, Tyeesha       Bowie                              8.60   7 
 40 Wing, Sherry                 Rockville                          8.70  11 
 40 Shea, Colleen                Seaton Keough                      8.70   9 
 40 Barbett, Jennifer            Meade                              8.70   7 
 43 Davis, Shawnikia             Fairmont Heights                   8.80  10 
 43 Hope, Sonali                 Forestville                        8.80  11 
 43 Winninger, Cheslea           Beal                               8.80   1 
 46 Troutman, Shaloora           Beal                               8.90   9 
 47 Green, Brianna               Delcastle                          9.00  12 
 47 Pat, A                       Wootton                            9.00   1 
 49 Wormuth, Tiffany             Meade                              9.20   6 
 50 Buzard, Sara                 Middletown                         9.30   6 
 51 King, Ebony                  Elizabeth Seaton                   9.40   6 
 52 Parker, Brittany             Delcastle                          9.50  12 
 53 Moss, DiAnie                 Delcastle                          9.60  12 
 54 Zakaris, Arsema              Bladensburg                       11.70  11 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Shavanity            Meade                             43.60   7   10  
  2 Haggins, Selena              Central                           43.80   5    8  
  3 Bouldin, Casandra            Bowie                             44.00   6    5.5
  3 Carswell, Cherish            Bladensburg                       44.00   5    5.5
  5 Davis, Crystal               Central                           44.90   3    4  
  6 Edwards, Lisa                Meade                             45.00   4    2  
  6 Clark, Akilah                Central                           45.00   3    2  
  6 Williams, Nikita             Delcastle                         45.00   7    2  
  9 Richardson, Kenterra         Forestville                       45.90   2 
 10 Adams, Alica                 Elizabeth Seaton                  46.00   5 
 10 Shea, Colleen                Seaton Keough                     46.00   2 
 10 Martin, Hana                 Delcastle                         46.00   7 
 10 Campbell, Rickeya            Bladensburg                       46.00   2 
 14 Watts, Bayyinah              Bowie                             47.00   7 
 14 Jones, Diamond               Forestville                       47.00   4 
 14 Benjamin, Lindsay            Elizabeth Seaton                  47.00   6 
 14 Nickons, Monee               Bowie                             47.00   2 
 14 Hinton, Latisha              Rockville                         47.00   8 
 19 Ajai, Ahsley                 Elizabeth Seaton                  48.00   7 
 19 Isola, Simi                  Bowie                             48.00   4 
 19 Burton, Emily                Mount De Sales                    48.00   8 
 22 Clements, Anna               Middletown                        48.10   5 
 23 White, LaDonna               Bladensburg                       48.20   3 
 24 Foster, K                    Wootton                           49.00   7 
 24 Callahan, Shawnte            Rockville                         49.00   8 
 24 Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                           49.00   6 
 24 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie                             49.00   5 
 28 Parker, Brittany             Delcastle                         49.10   6 
 29 Williams, Ashley             Delcastle                         49.90   6 
 30 King, Ebony                  Elizabeth Seaton                  50.00   2 
 30 Sussan, Sam                  Mount De Sales                    50.00   6 
 30 McCrany, Fran                Mount De Sales                    50.00   8 
 30 Olusoga, Joyce               Bladensburg                       50.00   7 
 34 Nyenty, Agban                Bowie                             50.10   4 
 35 Carter, Denitra              Bladensburg                       51.00   7 
 35 Bryant, Tiffany              Elizabeth Seaton                  51.00   4 
 35 Wingard, Margaret            Mount De Sales                    51.00   8 
 35 Masterman, Caitlin           Wootton                           51.00   3 
 35 Troutman, Shaloora           Beal                              51.00   6 
 35 Mohammed, Natasha            Meade                             51.00   1 
 41 Murphy, K                    Wootton                           52.00   5 
 41 Schoonover, Kyale            Middletown                        52.00   1 
 43 Trowbridge, A                Wootton                           52.10   2 
 44 Gallagher, Katelyn           Fort Hill                         53.00   2 
 44 Dixon, Keesha                Forestville                       53.00   5 
 44 Crawford, Elise              Mount De Sales                    53.00   1 
 47 Wilson, Kila                 Meade                             53.10   3 
 48 Carlin, Carrie               Mount De Sales                    54.00   5 
 48 Alexander, Stephaney         Fairmont Heights                  54.00   4 
 48 Lester, Amanda               Middletown                        54.00   3 
 48 Lee, Briana                  Mount De Sales                    54.00   6 
 52 Winninger, Cheslea           Beal                              54.30   2 
 53 Green, Brianna               Delcastle                         55.00   4 
 54 Arbogast, Sheree             Fort Hill                         56.00   3 
 54 Wheeler, Regina              Fairmont Heights                  56.00   1 
 54 Meyd, Emily                  Mount De Sales                    56.00   4 
 57 Powell, Jenny                Mount De Sales                    57.00   3 
 58 Davis, Shawnikia             Fairmont Heights                1:01.00   1 
 59 Bundy, Brittany              Delcastle                       1:04.00   1 
 60 Baggett, Natalie             Middletown                      1:06.00   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickerson, KeAera            Delcastle                       2:25.04    10  
  2 McQuillin, Megan             Seaton Keough                   2:29.00     8  
  3 Doyle, Alyssa                Seaton Keough                   2:30.00     6  
  4 Clark, Akilah                Central                         2:34.00     5  
  5 Crockett, Crystal            Forestville                     2:39.00     4  
  6 Davis, Crystal               Central                         2:40.00     3  
  7 Haggins, Selena              Central                         2:41.00     2  
  8 Clements, Anna               Middletown                      2:43.00     1  
  9 Keeley, Erin                 Seaton Keough                   2:44.00  
 10 Leclercq, Lauren             Meade                           2:45.00  
 11 Redmon, Jessie               Mount De Sales                  2:46.00  
 12 Clark, Erika                 Central                         2:47.00  
 13 Dodd, Martina                Meade                           2:48.00  
 13 Johnson, Zenobia             Bladensburg                     2:48.00  
 15 Smith, Catlin                Rockville                       2:49.00  
 16 Butler, April                Delcastle                       2:49.50  
 17 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Seaton                2:50.50  
 18 Robbiso, Melkamsew           Forestville                     2:51.00  
 19 Fletcher, Kalifa             Bladensburg                     2:51.40  
 20 Gresh, Casey                 Mount De Sales                  2:52.00  
 21 Suah, Serita                 Delcastle                       2:53.00  
 22 Nance, Teressa               Forestville                     2:55.00  
 23 Allen, L                     Wootton                         2:56.00  
 24 Macky, Jessica               Middletown                      2:57.00  
 25 Fernadz, Julianna            Seaton Keough                   2:59.00  
 26 Arnold, Ahsley               Delcastle                       3:00.00  
 27 Grago, Sarah                 Mount De Sales                  3:01.00  
 27 Kaplan, L                    Wootton                         3:01.00  
 29 Roche, Ayana                 Elizabeth Seaton                3:01.30  
 30 Kane, Anne                   Middletown                      3:12.00  
 31 Johnson, Kyeisha             Bowie                           3:14.00  
 32 Warren, Leslie               Middletown                      3:16.00  
 33 Watson, Mia                  Elizabeth Seaton                3:17.00  
 34 Reeder, Kathleen             Middletown                      3:19.00  
 35 Taylor, Richet               Delcastle                       3:21.00  
 36 Rujaj, Elizabeth             Rockville                       3:24.00  
 37 Oramgoole, Danielle          Delcastle                       4:00.00  
 38 Bond, Abby                   Beal                            5:58.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lindasy              Seaton Keough                   5:38.00    10  
  2 McQuillin, Megan             Seaton Keough                   5:43.00     7  
  2 Duckerman, KeAria            Delcastle                       5:43.00     7  
  4 Doyle, Alyssa                Seaton Keough                   5:46.00     5  
  5 Savage, Jasmine              Meade                           6:11.00     4  
  6 Clark, Erika                 Central                         6:19.00     3  
  7 Smith, Catlin                Rockville                       6:23.00     2  
  8 Allen, L                     Wootton                         6:28.00     1  
  9 Gresh, Casey                 Mount De Sales                  6:29.00  
 10 Grago, Sarah                 Mount De Sales                  6:33.00  
 11 Redmon, Jessie               Mount De Sales                  6:45.00  
 12 Robbiso, Melkamsew           Forestville                     6:50.00  
 13 Stark, Anika                 Bowie                           7:10.00  
 13 Bentz, Hannah                Middletown                      7:10.00  
 15 Macky, Jessica               Middletown                      7:11.00  
 15 Kane, Anne                   Middletown                      7:11.00  
 17 Bond, Abby                   Beal                            7:22.00  
 18 Tate-Robinson, Taneesha      Bowie                           7:29.00  
 19 Arnold, Ahsley               Delcastle                       7:33.00  
 20 Mosley, Jade                 Bowie                           7:38.00  
 21 Hirshman, A                  Wootton                         7:39.00  
 22 Warren, Leslie               Middletown                      7:40.00  
 23 Reeder, Kathleen             Middletown                      7:41.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nikita             Delcastle                          9.20   3   10  
  2 Haggins, Selena              Central                            9.30   3    8  
  3 Phillips, Becka              Beal                              10.50   1    5.5
  3 Willstadt, Abby              Mount De Sales                    10.50   1    5.5
  5 Carswell, Cherish            Bladensburg                       10.60   3    4  
  6 McCrany, Fran                Mount De Sales                    10.70   1    2  
  6 Hinton, Cynthia              Bladensburg                       10.70   2    2  
  6 Slaughter, Hannah            Bladensburg                       10.70   2    2  
  9 Davis, Tessa                 Fort Hill                         10.90   1 
  9 Filsinger, Heather           Beal                              10.90   1 
 11 Coblentz, Katie              Middletown                        11.00   3 
 11 Moncrifft, Shuanna           Middletown                        11.00   2 
 13 Pratcher, Raquel             Meade                             11.20   2 
 14 Buzard, Sara                 Middletown                        11.40   2 
 15 Smith, Crystal               Meade                             11.90   2 
 16 Crawford, Elise              Mount De Sales                    12.30   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                                       1:54.00   2   10  
     1) Bouldin, Casandra               2) Davis, Jacqualun               
     3) Ibitoye, Doyin                  4) Tolson, Adrieene               
  2 Wootton High School  'A'                                     1:56.00   1    7  
  2 Meade High School  'A'                                       1:56.00   2    7  
  4 Bladensburg High School  'A'                                 1:57.00   3    5  
     1) Stone, Dionna                   2) Williams, Brianna              
     3) Woodley, Donea                  4) Henry, Vanessa                 
  5 Elizabeth Seaton High School  'A'                            1:58.00   2    4  
     1) Antolioe, Lisa                  2) Adams, Alicia                  
     3) Benjamin, Lindsay               4) Thomas, Adrienne               
  6 Delcastle High School  'B'                                   2:03.00   4    2.5
  6 Bladensburg High School  'B'                                 2:03.00   4    2.5
  8 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                            2:04.00   3    1  
     1) Alexander, Stephaney            2) Finney, Calandra               
     3) Gaskin, Amber                   4) Kallay, Elizabeth              
  9 Mount De Sales High School  'A'                              2:05.00   2 
     1) Carlin, Carrie                  2) Lee, Briana                    
     3) Powell, Jenny                   4) Sussan, Sam                    
 10 Rockville High School  'A'                                   2:07.00   3 
 11 Elizabeth Seaton High School  'B'                            2:08.00   3 
 12 Beal High School  'A'                                        2:10.00   1 
     1) Dye, Kaitlyn                    2) Lennox, Megan                  
     3) Catula, Tiffany                 4) Ferree, Shanna                 
 13 Delcastle High School  'C'                                   2:20.00   4 
 -- Delcastle High School  'A'                                        DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wootton High School  'A'                                     4:33.00   1   10  
  2 Forestville High School  'A'                                 4:35.00   2    8  
  3 Delcastle High School  'A'                                   4:40.00   1    6  
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                                       4:41.00   2    5  
     1) Bouldin, Casandra               2) Ibeouchi, Ogachi               
     3) Johnson, Kyeisha                4) Mosley, Jade                   
  5 Bladensburg High School  'B'                                 4:42.00   1    4  
  6 Meade High School  'A'                                       4:43.00   1    3  
  7 Mount De Sales High School  'A'                              4:51.00   3    2  
     1) Crawford, Elise                 2) McCrany, Fran                  
     3) Willstadt, Abby                 4) Borton, Emily                  
  8 Delcastle High School  'B'                                   4:54.00   2    1  
  9 Meade High School  'B'                                       4:57.00   2 
 10 Middletown High School  'A'                                  5:00.00   3 
 11 Wootton High School  'B'                                     5:07.00   3 
 12 Fairmont Heights High School  'B'                            5:40.00   3 
     1) Wilson, Demarah                 2) Doret, Digmante                
     3) Wheeler, Regina                 4)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kozantsky, Carolynn          Middletown                        1.43m    10  
  2 Green, Sam                   Fort Hill                         1.32m     8  
  3 Slaughter, Hannah            Bladensburg                      J1.32m     6  
  4 Bouldin, Casandra            Bowie                             1.22m     4.5
  4 Adams, Alicia                Elizabeth Seaton                  1.22m     4.5
  6 Isola, Simi                  Bowie                            J1.22m     3  
  7 Tian, A                      Wootton                           1.17m     1  
  7 Zemvower, Kate               Beal                              1.17m     1  
  7 Wittstadt, Abby              Mount De Sales                    1.17m     1  
 10 Arnold, Ahsley               Delcastle                        J1.17m  
 -- Bundy, Brittany              Delcastle                            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weigle, Rachel               Red Lion                          2.75m    10  
  2 Green, Sam                   Fort Hill                         2.44m     8  
  3 Schoonover, Kyale            Middletown                        2.29m     5.5
  3 McKinley, Emily              Red Lion                          2.29m     5.5
  5 Ridel, Kelli                 Red Lion                          2.14m     4  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaulston, Ashley             Delcastle                         8.70m    10  
  2 Moncrifft, Shuanna           Middletown                        8.65m     8  
  3 Luckett, Debra               Fairmont Heights                  8.01m     6  
  4 Henry, Vanessa               Bladensburg                       7.98m     5  
  5 Edwards, Lisa                Meade                             7.97m     4  
  6 Tolson, Adrieene             Bowie                             7.63m     3  
  7 Wormuth, Tiffany             Meade                             7.51m     2  
  8 Ibitoye, Doyin               Bowie                             7.34m     1  
  9 Prindeze, Laura              Mount De Sales                    6.95m  
 10 Buzard, Sara                 Middletown                        6.88m  
 11 Hewins, Laura                Mount De Sales                    6.68m  
 12 Snider, Jamie                Fort Hill                         6.59m  
 12 Baggett, Natalie             Middletown                        6.59m  
 14 Elder, Kara                  Bowie                             6.40m  
 15 Hostomsky, Helen             Mount De Sales                    6.33m  
 16 Winninger, Cheslea           Beal                              6.12m  
 17 Ferrufino, Erica             Rockville                         6.08m  
 18 Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                           6.01m  
 19 Moss, DaJanae                Delcastle                         5.34m  
 20 Issac, Elvita                Bowie                             5.17m  
 21 Clarke, Megan                Mount De Sales                    4.64m  
 22 Ziller, Tara                 Beal                              4.53m  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arthur, Adrian               Bowie                              6.10   2    9  
  1 Gordon, Jamie                Meade                              6.10   1    9  
  3 Moten, Wayne                 Forestville                        6.40   6    5.5
  3 Zambower, A.T.               Fort Hill                          6.40   8    5.5
  5 McLean, Travis               Fairmont Heights                   6.60   7    3.5
  5 Winninger, Matt              Beal                               6.60   3    3.5
  7 Williams, Eric               Bladensburg                        6.70   2    0.7
  7 Hunter, Alonzo               Fairmont Heights                   6.70   3    0.7
  7 Randall, Jason               Bowie                              6.70   1    0.7
  7 Vance, Larry                 Bowie                              6.70   6    0.7
 11 Noumossie, Emmanuel          Bowie                              6.80   8 
 11 Morris, D                    Wootton                            6.80   4 
 13 Harris, Darnzell             Forestville                        6.90   8 
 14 Jackson, Marquis             Meade                              7.00   4 
 14 Butler, Calvin               Bowie                              7.00   4 
 14 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie                              7.00   5 
 14 Bertrand, Kouassi            Wootton                            7.00   1 
 14 Epstein, Z                   Wootton                            7.00   2 
 19 Pardue, Chad                 High Point                         7.10   3 
 19 Woody, Christopher           Forestville                        7.10   7 
 19 Turner, Trevor               Meade                              7.10   6 
 19 Joel, David                  Central                            7.10   5 
 23 Ferguson, Muhammad           Rockville                          7.20   8 
 23 Babatunde, Tosin             Bowie                              7.20   2 
 25 Tindong, Calude              Rockville                          7.30   8 
 26 Blair, Andrew                Middletown                         7.40   7 
 26 Bowling, Mark                Beal                               7.40   1 
 28 Yanguba, Conrad              High Point                         7.50   5 
 29 Hughes, Mike                 Beal                               7.60   7 
 29 Weatherspoon, Leon           Central                            7.60   6 
 29 Hay, Jake                    Beal                               7.60   5 
 29 Bjorn, Tuera                 Beal                               7.60   8 
 33 Wooding, Jason               High Point                         7.70   2 
 33 McDonald, Errol              Fairmont Heights                   7.70   1 
 35 Burtis, Anthony              Bowie                              7.80   3 
 35 Missana, Koon-Chuang         Central                            7.80   4 
 35 Caselow, Sean                Middletown                         7.80   6 
 35 Ramsburg, Rob                Beal                               7.80   2 
 39 Walker, Robert               Rockville                          7.90   5 
 39 Jennings, Robert             Meade                              7.90   4 
 39 Skidmore, John               Beal                               7.90   6 
 42 Smith, S                     Bowie                              8.00   3 
 43 Thomas, Mark                 Bowie                              8.10   3 
 43 Leung, J                     Wootton                            8.10   1 
 43 Ma, Fred                     High Point                         8.10   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaddy, Crag                  Bladensburg                       36.10   1   10  
  2 McCoy, Charles               Bladensburg                       37.00   1    8  
  3 Brinkley, Matthew            Meade                             37.90   1    6  
  4 Joly, Mike                   Bladensburg                       38.00   1    5  
  5 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                           38.10   1    4  
  6 Zambower, A.T.               Fort Hill                         38.20   2    3  
  7 McLean, Travis               Fairmont Heights                  38.30   2    2  
  8 Winninger, Matt              Beal                              38.40   2    1  
  9 Powell, Maurice              Central                           38.60   8 
 10 Koker, Kenneth               Central                           38.90   8 
 11 Cole, Ridwan                 Bladensburg                       39.00   1 
 12 Pardue, Chad                 High Point                        39.60   7 
 12 Harris, Darnzell             Forestville                       39.60   3 
 12 Omotosho, Olao               Meade                             39.60   2 
 15 Walbert, Josh                Beal                              39.70   3 
 16 Bertrand, Kouassi            Wootton                           39.80   3 
 16 Adams, Joseph                Forestville                       39.80   4 
 18 Noumossie, Emmanuel          Bowie                             39.90   7 
 18 Warren, Joshua               Meade                             39.90   2 
 18 Hunter, Alonzo               Fairmont Heights                  39.90   3 
 21 Uzoh, Anya                   Meade                             40.00   1 
 21 Jackson, Jeff                Bladensburg                       40.00   5 
 21 Washington, Michael          Central                           40.00   7 
 21 Quales, David                Bowie                             40.00   5 
 21 Shaffer, Ty                  Middletown                        40.00   2 
 21 Weatherspoon, Leon           Central                           40.00   4 
 27 Joel, David                  Central                           41.00   5 
 27 Missana, Koon-Chuang         Central                           41.00   3 
 27 Babatunde, Tosin             Bowie                             41.00   5 
 30 Maraj, Mark                  Bowie                             42.00   6 
 30 McRae, James                 Bladensburg                       42.00   5 
 30 Tindong, Calude              Rockville                         42.00   4 
 30 Unno, H                      Wootton                           42.00   3 
 34 Miler, Steven                Wootton                           42.60   2 
 35 Hay, Jake                    Beal                              43.00   6 
 35 Thomas, Mark                 Bowie                             43.00   6 
 35 Parker, Dominique            Fairmont Heights                  43.00   4 
 38 Simpson, Anthony             Bowie                             43.60   7 
 39 Tolson, Quintion             Bowie                             44.00   6 
 39 Won, A                       Wootton                           44.00   8 
 39 Crowley, Eric                Rockville                         44.00   5 
 42 Thompson, Brett              Beal                              45.00   4 
 42 Walker, Robert               Rockville                         45.00   5 
 42 Bensly, Zach                 Beal                              45.00   4 
 45 Welch, Allan                 Middletown                        46.00   4 
 46 Meek, Adam                   Middletown                        46.70   4 
 47 Kuebbing, Matt               Middletown                        46.90   3 
 48 Atchison, Jesse              Middletown                        47.60   8 
 49 McKinney, Phillip            Middletown                        48.60   8 
 50 Hou, J                       Wootton                           50.00   6 
 51 Moon, David                  Beal                              57.00   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Christopher        Forestville                     2:02.00    10  
  2 Unkown, A                    Seaton Keough                   2:06.00     8  
  3 Lafer, Mohamed               Bowie                           2:08.00     6  
  4 Jingwi, Joel                 Bowie                           2:11.00     5  
  5 Boyer, Brandon               Middletown                      2:12.00     4  
  6 Summers, Garrett             Fairmont Heights                2:13.00     2.5
  6 Vandi, Bpuaki                Central                         2:13.00     2.5
  8 Goffort, Nicholas            Meade                           2:13.40     1  
  9 Hunter, Nick                 Meade                           2:15.00  
  9 Gherense, Ermias             Bladensburg                     2:15.00  
 11 Sommers, Adam                Beal                            2:15.10  
 12 Franklin, John               High Point                      2:16.00  
 12 Parkey, Jeramie              Middletown                      2:16.00  
 12 Ribbiso, Asteway             Forestville                     2:16.00  
 15 Lowal, Lugman                Bladensburg                     2:16.10  
 16 Clay, Jeremy                 High Point                      2:17.00  
 16 Anthony, Yerodin             High Point                      2:17.00  
 18 Parean, Alain                Wootton                         2:17.50  
 19 Peters, Mark                 Middletown                      2:18.00  
 19 Welday, Biniam               Bladensburg                     2:18.00  
 21 Siu, K                       Wootton                         2:19.00  
 21 Everett, Jason               Meade                           2:19.00  
 23 Miller, Omari                Meade                           2:21.50  
 24 Taylor, Carl                 Bowie                           2:22.00  
 24 Karmara, Ibrahim             Central                         2:22.00  
 26 Fisher, Calvin               Middletown                      2:23.00  
 26 Kurtcharegzk, Jim            Beal                            2:23.00  
 28 McKinney, Cameron            Middletown                      2:23.30  
 29 Orndoff, Billy               Rockville                       2:23.40  
 30 Amedi, IK                    Bladensburg                     2:24.00  
 30 Washington, Michael          Central                         2:24.00  
 32 Joel, David                  Central                         2:25.00  
 32 Savage, Joseph               Meade                           2:25.00  
 34 Kirk, Ian                    Rockville                       2:26.00  
 35 Gatling, Chris               Bladensburg                     2:27.00  
 35 Goodyear, Mike               Middletown                      2:27.00  
 37 Parker, Carl                 Bladensburg                     2:28.00  
 38 Sayers, James                Meade                           2:29.00  
 39 Koker, Kenneth               Central                         2:30.00  
 39 Bratton, Terrence            Fairmont Heights                2:30.00  
 41 Cutter, Shawn                Beal                            2:31.00  
 42 Edwards, Kenneth             Bladensburg                     2:33.00  
 43 Abe, Marc                    Beal                            2:34.00  
 44 Lebedda, Cory                Middletown                      2:35.00  
 45 Osgoud, Matt                 Rockville                       2:36.00  
 45 Kelley, Tyler                Middletown                      2:36.00  
 45 Plue, Mike                   Middletown                      2:36.00  
 48 Hagemann, Russ               Middletown                      2:38.00  
 48 McDonald, Errol              Fairmont Heights                2:38.00  
 50 Fagan, A                     Wootton                         2:39.00  
 51 Hasme, Jeb                   Fort Hill                       2:43.00  
 52 Ginyard, Dior                High Point                      2:45.20  
 53 Woods, Kevin                 Bladensburg                     2:47.00  
 54 Simpson, Anthony             Bowie                           2:56.00  
 55 Hormby, David                Rockville                       3:00.00  
 56 Cunningham, Matt             Beal                            3:00.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yihecaege, Mohammad          Fort Hill                       4:45.00    10  
  2 Yanguba, Conrad              High Point                      4:58.00     8  
  3 Carney, J.T.                 Beal                            5:01.00     6  
  4 Ribbiso, Asteway             Forestville                     5:04.00     5  
  5 Greene, Jimmy                Middletown                      5:07.00     4  
  6 Parker, Carl                 Bladensburg                     5:08.00     2.5
  6 Umberger, Justin             Middletown                      5:08.00     2.5
  8 Brinton, Tom                 Middletown                      5:10.00     1  
  9 Karmara, Ibrahim             Central                         5:11.00  
 10 Vandi, Bpuaki                Central                         5:13.00  
 11 Kirk, Ian                    Rockville                       5:14.00  
 12 Orndoff, Billy               Rockville                       5:16.00  
 13 Wingfield, Evan              Meade                           5:19.00  
 13 Mackey, Jake                 Middletown                      5:19.00  
 15 Welday, Biniam               Bladensburg                     5:21.00  
 16 Day, Josh                    Meade                           5:22.00  
 17 Goulart, Chris               Middletown                      5:23.00  
 18 Woodall, Wade                Meade                           5:26.00  
 19 Abe, Marc                    Beal                            5:27.00  
 20 Stull, Doug                  Middletown                      5:28.00  
 20 Frank, Kevin                 Middletown                      5:28.00  
 22 Bratton, Terrence            Fairmont Heights                5:30.00  
 23 Summers, Shane               Middletown                      5:37.00  
 24 Woods, Kevin                 Bladensburg                     5:38.80  
 25 A, Ian                       Wootton                         5:39.00  
 26 Kurtcharegzk, Jim            Beal                            5:40.00  
 27 Cox, Matt                    Middletown                      5:41.00  
 28 Peluso, Gus                  Middletown                      5:43.00  
 29 Zanowicz, Mark               Middletown                      5:46.00  
 30 Goggin, Mark                 Bowie                           5:50.00  
 31 Ijan, Arron                  Wootton                         5:55.00  
 32 Hormby, David                Rockville                       5:56.00  
 33 Butts, A                     Wootton                         6:00.00  
 34 Green, Alvin                 Forestville                     6:01.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Summers, Garrett             Fairmont Heights                   8.00   3   10  
  2 Gaddy, Crag                  Bladensburg                        8.30   2    8  
  3 Brinkley, Matthew            Meade                              8.40   2    6  
  4 Bowling, Mark                Beal                               8.90   3    5  
  5 Murray, Evan                 Middletown                         9.40   3    4  
  6 Benson, David                Meade                              9.50   2    2.5
  6 Ramsburg, Rob                Beal                               9.50   2    2.5
  8 Jacobson, Nick               Middletown                        10.00   1    1  
  9 Paxton, Jason                Meade                             10.10   2 
 10 Bensly, Zach                 Beal                              10.50   1 
 11 McRae, James                 Bladensburg                       10.70   2 
 12 Welch, Allen                 Middletown                        11.20   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                                       1:37.00   1   10  
     1) Arthur, Adrian                  2) Quales, David                  
     3) Randall, Jason                  4) Thomas, Dennis                 
  2 Meade High School  'A'                                       1:40.00   1    7  
  2 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                            1:40.00   3    7  
     1) McLean, Travis                  2) Griggs, James                  
     3) Henry, Patrick                  4) Hunter, Alonzo                 
  4 High Point High School  'A'                                  1:42.00   2    5  
     1)                                 2) Carter, Darren                 
     3) Abegesah, Howard                4) Yanguba, Conrad                
  5 Wootton High School  'B'                                     1:44.90   4    4  
  6 Bladensburg High School  'B'                                 1:47.00   3    3  
  7 Beal High School  'A'                                        1:47.60   1    2  
     1) Thomas, Justin                  2) Minniger, Matt                 
     3) Hughes, Mike                    4) Bowling, Mark                  
  8 High Point High School  'B'                                  1:50.00   2    0.5
     1) Franklin, John                  2) Allsop, Steven                 
     3) Pardue, Chad                    4) Ajuifuja, Kareem               
  8 Wootton High School  'A'                                     1:50.00   3    0.5
 10 Beal High School  'B'                                        1:53.00   2 
     1) Bohre, Joe                      2) Skidmore, John                 
     3) Moon, David                     4) Hay, Jake                      
 10 High Point High School  'C'                                  1:53.00   4 
     1) Wooding, Jason                  2) Lansdowne, Anthony             
     3) Rymers, Charles                 4) Asante', Harry                 
 12 Rockville High School  'A'                                   1:57.00   4 
 13 Middletown High School  'A'                                  2:03.00   2 
 -- Meade High School  'B'                                            DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bladensburg High School  'A'                                 3:45.90   2   10  
     1) Williams, Eric                  2) Gatling, Chris                 
     3) Jones, Jeffery                  4)                                
  2 Bowie High School  'A'                                       3:46.40   2    8  
     1) Douglas, Terrell                2) Fofana, Mohamed                
     3) Goddoud, Daniel                 4) Jingwi, Joel                   
  3 High Point High School  'A'                                  3:48.00   4    6  
     1) Carter, Darren                  2)                                
     3) Clay, Jeremy                    4) Franklin, John                 
  4 Fairmont Heights High School  'B'                            3:49.00   5    4.5
     1) Davis, Waye                     2) Thompson, Andre                
  4 Wootton High School  'A'                                     3:49.00   4    4.5
  6 Forestville High School  'A'                      3:35.00    3:52.00   3    3  
  7 Bladensburg High School  'B'                                 3:57.00   1    2  
  8 Wootton High School  'B'                                     4:00.00   5.333333
  8 High Point High School  'B'                                  4:00.00   1.333333
     1) Allsop, Steven                  2) Murray, Leslie                 
     3) Rymers, Charles                 4) Pardue, Chad                   
  8 Meade High School  'B'                                       4:00.00   4.333333
     1) Paxton, Jason                   2) Jackson, Marquis               
     3) Sayers, James                   4) Savage, Joseph                 
 11 Middletown High School  'A'                                  4:04.00   1 
 12 Bladensburg High School  'C'                                 4:06.00   5 
 13 Beal High School  'A'                                        4:14.00   1 
     1) Walbert, Josh                   2) Sommers, Adam                  
     3) Bonette, Scott                  4) Carney, J.T.                   
 14 Meade High School  'C'                                       4:16.00   5 
     1) Benson, David                   2) Everett, Jason                 
     3) Woodall, Wade                   4) Day, Josh                      
 15 Middletown High School  'C'                                  4:17.00   4 
 16 Middletown High School  'B'                                  4:20.00   3 
 17 Meade High School  'A'                                       4:23.00   2 
     1) Goffort, Nicholas               2) Turner, Trevor                 
     3) Wingfield, Evan                 4)                                
 18 Rockville High School  'A'                                   4:24.00   3 
 19 Beal High School  'B'                                        4:36.00   3 
     1) Austin, Thomas                  2) Ramsburg, Rob                  
     3) Thompson, Brett                 4) Wilhelm, Bill                  
 20 High Point High School  'C'                                  4:50.00   2 
     1) Faulkner, Alpha                 2) Anthony, Yerodin               
     3) Ginyard, Dior                   4) Worku, Yesera                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jimmy                Middletown                        1.73m    10  
  2 Winninger, Matt              Beal                             J1.73m     8  
  3 Uzoh, Anya                   Meade                            J1.73m     6  
  4 Saett, DeVon                 Fort Hill                        J1.73m     5  
  5 Hughes, Mike                 Beal                              1.68m     4  
  6 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                          J1.68m     3  
  7 Hazelton, Harrell            Fort Hill                         1.63m     2  
  8 Burtis, Anthony              Bowie                             1.58m     1  
  9 Quales, David                Bowie                            J1.58m  
  9 Torblen, Mark                Bowie                            J1.58m  
 11 Taylor, Carl                 Bowie                            J1.58m  
 -- Parean, Alain                Wootton                              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kepler, Matt                 Middletown                        3.74m    10  
  2 Mcauliffe, Keegan            Red Lion                          3.20m     8  
  3 Evans, Bryan                 Middletown                        2.75m     6  
  4 Colbert, Casey               Middletown                        2.44m     5  
  5 Murphy, Colin                Middletown                        2.14m     4  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Terry              Meade                            12.78m    10  
  2 Steckman, Kris               Fort Hill                        11.33m     8  
  3 Parker, Dominique            Fairmont Heights                 11.01m     6  
  4 Jackson, Marquis             Meade                            10.85m     5  
  5 Kearney, Anthony             High Point                       10.31m     4  
  6 Chan, Omari                  High Point                        9.47m     3  
  7 Little John, Tim             Fairmont Heights                  9.37m     2  
  8 Jennings, Robert             Meade                             9.19m     1  
  9 Bjorn, Tuera                 Beal                              9.12m  
 10 Newton, John                 Fairmont Heights                  8.98m  
 11 George, Matt                 Middletown                        8.77m  
 12 Epstein, Z                   Wootton                           8.49m  
 13 Atchison, Jesse              Middletown                        8.36m  
 14 Villanueva, Celso            High Point                        7.60m  
 15 Gracia, Kevin                Rockville                         7.59m  
 16 Fagan, A                     Wootton                           7.47m  
 17 Helmick, Zach                Middletown                        6.92m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Delcastle High School       48.50     2) Bowie High School          46   
    3) Meade High School           39        4) Bladensburg High School    36   
    4) Seaton Keough High School   36        6) Central High School        35   
    7) Wootton High School         27        8) Middletown High School     24.50
    9) Red Lion High School        19.50    10) Fort Hill High School      16   
   11) Elizabeth Seaton High Scho  15.50    12) Forestville High School    15   
   13) Mount De Sales High School  10.50    14) Fairmont Heights High Sch   7   
   15) Beal High School             6.50    16) Rockville High School       2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade High School           53.83     2) Middletown High School     51.50
    3) Bladensburg High School     49.25     4) Bowie High School          40.50
    5) Fairmont Heights High Scho  38.25     6) Fort Hill High School      33.50
    7) Beal High School            32        8) High Point High School     26.83
    9) Forestville High School     23.50    10) Wootton High School        16.33
   11) Red Lion High School         8       11) Seaton Keough High School   8   
   13) Central High School          2.50                                        

 



Return to Top

Email | About