MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Invitational
Bullis XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2016-09-10

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Bullis Invitational - 9/10/2016                          
                            Varsity Cross Country Meet                            
                                The Bullis School                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Androus, Audrey           11 St. Stephen'            7:24.1   22:59.75    1   
  2 Murry, Eryka                 Potomac School          7:49.9   24:19.68    2   
  3 Brown, Samantha           12 Northwood Hi            7:51.0   24:23.06    3   
  4 Walker, Sydney            10 St. Mary's R            7:53.6   24:31.23        
  5 Dayal, Manpreet           12 Northwood Hi            7:54.9   24:35.23    4   
  6 Moore, Katherine          10 Northwood Hi            7:56.5   24:40.42    5   
  7 May, Emily                11 Academy of t            7:58.9   24:47.73    6   
  8 Krause, Haley             10 Academy of t            8:05.6   25:08.56    7   
  9 Labrecque, Marot             Potomac School          8:15.5   25:39.32    8   
 10 Morris, Isabel               Potomac School          8:15.7   25:40.06    9   
 11 Newby, Kayla              10 Northwood Hi            8:25.5   26:10.24   10   
 12 Griffin, Sonia               Potomac School          8:26.1   26:12.26   11   
 13 Horn, Mercedes            12 Northwood Hi            8:30.1   26:24.61   12   
 14 Smith, Mistaya               Potomac School          8:33.3   26:34.59   13   
 15 Hermans, Isobel           11 Academy of t            8:35.5   26:41.49   14   
 16 Walker, Jeannine          11 St. Stephen'            8:40.6   26:57.39   15   
 17 Howley, Caroline          10 Academy of t            8:50.0   27:26.38   16   
 18 Shuck, Jordan             11 Academy of t            8:55.6   27:43.79   17   
 19 Runner, Runner               Unattached              8:58.7   27:53.52        
 20 Bayoumi, Elsa                Potomac School          9:06.4   28:17.52   18   
 21 Belodeau, Zoe             12 St. Stephen'            9:18.4   28:54.79   19   
 22 Taylor, Jordan            11 St. Stephen'            9:20.8   29:02.15   20   
 23 Floam, Caroline           11 Academy of t            9:26.2   29:18.94   21   
 24 Silis, Katerina           12 St. Stephen'            9:41.9   30:07.89   22   
 25 Moore, Mallory             9 St. Mary's R            9:53.6   30:44.06        
 26 Burton, Shelvonne         10 St. Stephen'           10:38.6   33:03.81   23   
 27 Silis, Sophia             10 St. Stephen'           10:46.3   33:27.93   24   
 28 Davis, Faith              11 St. Mary's R           11:40.3   36:15.55        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Northwood High School        34    3    4    5   10   12                     
      Total Time:  2:06:13.56                                                     
         Average:    25:14.72                                                     
   2 Potomac School               43    2    8    9   11   13   18                
      Total Time:  2:08:25.91                                                     
         Average:    25:41.19                                                     
   3 Academy of the Holy Cross    60    6    7   14   16   17   21                
      Total Time:  2:11:47.95                                                     
         Average:    26:21.59                                                     
   4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    77    1   15   19   20   22   23   24           
      Total Time:  2:18:01.97                                                     
         Average:    27:36.40                                                     

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Bullis Invitational - 9/10/2016                          
                            Varsity Cross Country Meet                            
                                The Bullis School                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Luke          11 St. Andrews             5:30.2   17:05.82    1   
  2 Feda, Obsaa               10 Northwood Hi            5:35.3   17:21.50    2   
  3 Zischkau, Matthew         12 The Heights School      5:47.6   17:59.78    3   
  4 Barrick, Timmy            12 Park School             5:49.2   18:04.69    4   
  5 Denis, Ian                12 The Heights School      5:51.3   18:11.44    5   
  6 Hofman, Cal                  Potomac School          6:01.8   18:44.00    6   
  7 Kilmer, Joseph            12 The Heights School      6:05.0   18:53.73    7   
  8 Albertini, Scott          10 Bullis School           6:06.9   18:59.72    8   
  9 Gordon, Anthony           12 Riverdale Baptist       6:09.6   19:08.16    9   
 10 Wilkins, Gabriel          12 St. Mary's R            6:10.5   19:11.06   10   
 11 Beesley, Sam              10 St. Andrews             6:11.2   19:13.23   11   
 12 Patrinos, Tony            10 Bullis School           6:11.4   19:13.83   12   
 13 Menendez, Jace            11 Landon School           6:12.6   19:17.58   13   
 14 Carr, Andy                10 St. Andrews             6:13.7   19:20.84   14   
 15 Chadda, Arihant           11 Landon School           6:15.2   19:25.42   15   
 16 Duryea, William              Potomac School          6:16.2   19:28.54   16   
 17 Sila, Baraka              10 Northwood Hi            6:18.3   19:35.30   17   
 18 Fowler, Isaiah            11 The Heights School      6:24.9   19:55.80   18   
 19 Brodfuehrer, Gunnar       10 St. Mary's R            6:26.4   20:00.34   19   
 20 Dubke, Sam                12 St. Stephen'            6:27.2   20:02.82   20   
 21 Borden, Nicky             11 Bullis School           6:29.0   20:08.43   21   
 22 Luljak, Peter             10 Park School             6:29.8   20:10.90   22   
 23 Hedspeth, Michael         12 St. Mary's R            6:32.0   20:17.71   23   
 24 Hudes, Matthew            10 Park School             6:34.2   20:24.67   24   
 25 Edwards, Mason            10 St. Stephen'            6:34.4   20:25.12   25   
 26 Hendrie, Colin            11 St. Andrews             6:36.9   20:33.04   26   
 27 Tracy, Graham             11 St. Stephen'            6:37.1   20:33.75   27   
 28 Slaten, Max               12 Bullis School           6:37.6   20:35.04   28   
 29 Musheno, Alec             10 Northwood Hi            6:37.9   20:35.94   29   
 30 Phillips, Eldon           11 Northwood Hi            6:38.2   20:37.18   30   
 31 Johnson, Myles            11 St. Stephen'            6:39.2   20:40.28   31   
 32 Hudson, Brennan           11 St. Mary's R            6:39.8   20:41.95   32   
 33 Dunigan, Quinn            11 St. Andrews             6:41.7   20:47.99   33   
 34 Fishman, Mike             12 Park School             6:41.9   20:48.50   34   
 35 Cobb, Doug                   Potomac School          6:43.7   20:54.07   35   
 36 Gaalswyk, Evan            10 Northwood Hi            6:43.9   20:54.73   36   
 37 McKalip., Nick               Potomac School          6:46.8   21:03.81   37   
 38 Council, Finn             10 Park School             6:47.2   21:04.85   38   
 39 Moore, Evan               10 Northwood Hi            6:47.5   21:05.98   39   
 40 Kirby, Timo               10 St. Stephen'            6:49.0   21:10.67   40   
 41 Mohler, Trey              12 The Heights School      6:50.1   21:14.09   41   
 42 Madden, Colin             10 St. Mary's R            6:51.2   21:17.47   42   
 43 Wydler, Hans                 Potomac School          6:53.1   21:23.45   43   
 44 Gill, Kevin               11 Riverdale Baptist       6:54.0   21:25.96   44   
 45 Bailey, Kymani             9 Riverdale Baptist       7:00.6   21:46.49   45   
 46 Casasola, Thomas           9 St. Andrews             7:01.2   21:48.36   46   
 47 Gilbert, Michael           9 Landon School           7:02.2   21:51.69   47   
 48 Zagurski, Ben             11 St. Stephen'            7:02.6   21:52.68   48   
 49 Stanley, Will             12 The Field School        7:03.4   21:55.32        
 50 Reeves '18, Gordon        11 St. Andrews             7:03.7   21:56.33   49   
 51 Grace, Kevin              11 St. Mary's R            7:04.2   21:57.66   50   
 52 Minor, James              10 Riverdale Baptist       7:06.3   22:04.45   51   
 53 Whitfield, Daniel         11 Riverdale Baptist       7:06.5   22:05.04   52   
 54 Desai, Deven              11 Landon School           7:07.3   22:07.43   53   
 55 Gutschick, Chris          11 Bullis School           7:09.3   22:13.53   54   
 56 Burke, Owen               12 St. Mary's R            7:10.0   22:15.92   55   
 57 Moynihan, Thomas          12 The Heights School      7:11.7   22:21.24   56   
 58 Mcdonald, Matthew         12 The Heights School      7:12.2   22:22.70   57   
 59 Levine, Harry             11 Park School             7:14.9   22:31.03   58   
 60 Smaith, Harrison          11 Landon School           7:34.9   23:33.05   59   
 61 Greenwald, Jacob          10 Park School             7:38.8   23:45.44   60   
 62 Holton, Eric              12 Riverdale Baptist       7:45.0   24:04.52   61   
 63 Williams, Langston         9 Bullis School           7:45.6   24:06.34   62   
 64 Gallagher, Andrew         12 The Field School        8:13.9   25:34.24        
 65 Manuel, Evan              12 The Field School        8:16.8   25:43.26        
 66 Dilmaghani, Dara          10 Landon School           8:49.4   27:24.63   63   
 67 Hamilton, Brage            9 Landon School           9:01.6   28:02.51   64   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 The Heights School           74    3    5    7   18   41   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:36:14.84                                                     
         Average:    19:14.97                                                     
   2 St. Andrews Episcopal Sch    85    1   11   14   26   33   46   49           
      Total Time:  1:37:00.92                                                     
         Average:    19:24.19                                                     
   3 Northwood High School       114    2   17   29   30   36   39                
      Total Time:  1:39:04.65                                                     
         Average:    19:48.93                                                     
   4 Park School                 122    4   22   24   34   38   58   60           
      Total Time:  1:40:33.61                                                     
         Average:    20:06.73                                                     
   5 Bullis School               123    8   12   21   28   54   62                
      Total Time:  1:41:10.55                                                     
         Average:    20:14.11                                                     
   6 St. Mary's Ryken High Sch   126   10   19   23   32   42   50   55           
      Total Time:  1:41:28.53                                                     
         Average:    20:17.71                                                     
   7 Potomac School              137    6   16   35   37   43                     
      Total Time:  1:41:33.87                                                     
         Average:    20:18.78                                                     
   8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   143   20   25   27   31   40   48                
      Total Time:  1:42:52.64                                                     
         Average:    20:34.53                                                     
   9 Landon School               187   13   15   47   53   59   63   64           
      Total Time:  1:46:15.17                                                     
         Average:    21:15.04                                                     
  10 Riverdale Baptist           201    9   44   45   51   52   61                
      Total Time:  1:46:30.10                                                     
         Average:    21:18.02                                                     

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Bullis Invitational - 9/10/2016                          
                            Varsity Cross Country Meet                            
                                The Bullis School                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
  1 Cummings, Nyia            W9 St. Stephen'            8:28.4   26:19.48        
  2 Smith, Windsor            W9 Potomac School          8:37.6   26:47.98    1   
  3 Gordon, Yani             W11 Riverdale Baptist       8:38.7   26:51.25        
  4 Eichenauer, Martha         W Potomac School          8:49.9   27:26.11    2   
  5 Eichenaurer, Lucy          W Potomac School          8:52.2   27:33.43    3   
  6 Regan, Erin-Margaret       W Potomac School          8:52.5   27:34.35    4   
  7 Johnston, Julia            W Potomac School          8:58.5   27:52.95    5   
  8 Hrdy, Martha             W10 Academy of t            9:06.7   28:18.35    6   
  9 Jarek, Catherine         W11 St. Mary's R            9:08.8   28:24.87        
 10 Sebastian, Gabbie        W11 Academy of t            9:13.9   28:40.87    7   
 11 Child, Nora              W12 Academy of t            9:18.3   28:54.58    8   
 12 Conru-Knudson, McKinley   W9 The Field School        9:44.9   30:16.97        
 13 Plaza, Kat                 W Potomac School          9:48.6   30:28.47    9   
 14 Fairbank, Kristin          W Potomac School          9:52.0   30:39.23   10   
 15 Wening, Megan              W Potomac School          9:52.9   30:41.85        
 16 Rupp, Haley              W12 Academy of t           10:05.9   31:22.36   11   
 17 Edwards, Ally            W12 Academy of t           10:07.2   31:26.32   12   
 18 Hong, Lydia              W11 Bullis School          10:23.3   32:16.42        
 19 Alexandder, Layla          W Potomac School         10:25.3   32:22.65        
 20 Mitchell, Stella         W11 Academy of t           10:40.1   33:08.54   13   
 21 Kimiecik, Clare          W10 Academy of t           11:25.1   35:28.44   14   
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
  1 Summey, Ayinde           M12 The Field School        6:32.8   20:20.33        
  2 Aldridge, Ian             M9 St. Mary's R            7:01.0   21:47.85    1   
  3 Fantaw, Ayu               M9 Northwood Hi            7:02.1   21:51.29    2   
  4 Kestler, Steven          M10 St. Mary's R            7:26.3   23:06.58    3   
  5 Heisey, Matt             M10 St. Mary's R            7:29.6   23:16.87    4   
  6 Lucas, Will              M12 St. Andrews             7:31.4   23:22.24        
  7 Anderson, Tyreke          M9 Northwood Hi            7:34.6   23:32.21    5   
  8 Plato, Jamarcus          M11 Northwood Hi            7:35.3   23:34.38    6   
  9 Grube, William             M Potomac School          7:36.0   23:36.67    7   
 10 Vuono, Ryan               M9 St. Stephen'            7:36.2   23:37.31    8   
 11 O'Leary, Cassy             M Potomac School          7:36.5   23:38.22    9   
 12 Margolis, Josh           M11 St. Andrews             7:36.7   23:38.92        
 13 McKinlly, Liam             M Potomac School          7:38.4   23:44.19   10   
 14 Beckford, Jamokan        M12 Northwood Hi            7:39.4   23:47.31   11   
 15 Petersen, Peyton         M10 The Heights School      7:42.6   23:57.16   12   
 16 Kilmer, Thomas            M9 The Heights School      7:44.8   24:04.09   13   
 17 Gutzler, Jack            M11 The Field School        7:45.4   24:05.81        
 18 Carroll, Jason           M12 St. Stephen'            7:46.7   24:09.86   14   
 19 Williams, Matthew        M11 Northwood Hi            7:50.4   24:21.25   15   
 20 Moore, Chandler          M12 St. Mary's R            7:50.6   24:21.81   16   
 21 Vo, Alan                   M Potomac School          7:50.7   24:22.39   17   
 22 Weissman, David           M9 St. Stephen'            7:50.9   24:22.88   18   
 23 Moynihan, Joseph          M9 The Heights School      7:54.6   24:34.31   19   
 24 Gunnison, Ryan           M12 Northwood Hi            8:02.0   24:57.46   20   
 25 Sibarium, Ely            M12 St. Andrews             8:06.3   25:10.79        
 26 Cunningham, Jay           M9 St. Stephen'            8:08.5   25:17.55   21   
 27 Nick, Beatty             M10 The Heights School      8:11.9   25:28.20   22   
 28 Deluca, David            M11 St. Mary's R            8:14.9   25:37.40   23   
 29 Moller, Ian              M11 Northwood Hi            8:18.7   25:49.20   24   
 30 Keefe, Tim                M9 St. Stephen'            8:21.2   25:57.18   25   
 31 Zaid, Zakareeya          M10 Landon School           8:21.5   25:57.85   26   
 32 Yim, Elliot                M Potomac School          8:22.0   25:59.67   27   
 33 Gebhart, Diago           M10 Potomac School          8:26.2   26:12.63   28   
 34 Lasner, Mark               M Potomac School          8:32.2   26:31.11   29   
 35 Patrick, Shane            M9 The Heights School      8:33.6   26:35.66   30   
 36 Agolini, Julian           M9 Potomac School          8:35.3   26:40.84        
 37 Domagala, Jack             M Potomac School          8:35.6   26:41.67        
 38 Krohn, Nate              M10 The Heights School      8:38.9   26:52.03   31   
 39 Grimes, Brendan          M11 Bullis School           8:41.6   27:00.38        
 40 Carlson, Charles          M9 Bullis School           8:43.1   27:05.06        
 41 Perkins, Dennis           M9 Bullis School           8:44.1   27:08.29        
 42 Oleksa, Ethan             M9 St. Stephen'            8:45.7   27:13.07   32   
 43 Moorhouse, Max             M Potomac School          8:47.9   27:19.96        
 44 Campbell, Carter          M9 St. Stephen'            8:51.4   27:30.83   33   
 45 Lu, Matthew              M11 St. Stephen'            8:57.5   27:49.77        
 46 Braun, Ryan              M12 Bullis School           9:04.0   28:09.99        
 47 Rice, Cameron            M11 Northwood Hi            9:07.7   28:21.40        
 48 Dwyer, Malachy            M9 Potomac School          9:13.1   28:38.42        
 49 Magee, Josh              M11 St. Andrews             9:13.4   28:39.13        
 50 Meeks, Bennett           M11 St. Stephen'            9:29.1   29:28.10        
 51 Stewart, Kyle            M11 Riverdale Baptist       9:37.3   29:53.46        
 52 Samuels, PJ                M Potomac School          9:38.5   29:57.12        
 53 Mensah, Nathan            M9 Riverdale Baptist       9:38.8   29:58.26        
 54 Herrick, Stephen         M11 The Heights School      9:41.2   30:05.62   34   
 55 Goodwin, Jake            M12 Landon School           9:49.8   30:32.32   35   
 56 Clark, Andrew            M12 Landon School          10:03.1   31:13.62   36   
 57 Zarfeshan, Ramin         M12 Landon School          10:08.3   31:29.68   37   
 58 Price, Farley            M10 Landon School          10:10.6   31:36.93   38   
 59 Jordan, James            M10 Potomac School         10:20.6   32:07.95        
 60 Peavy, Cole              M10 Northwood Hi           10:33.8   32:49.05        
 61 Ryan, Joe                M11 Northwood Hi           10:55.1   33:55.29        
 62 Basken, Freddie          M10 The Field School       10:55.4   33:56.00        
 63 Dragacevac, Nikola       M11 Landon School          11:10.5   34:43.17   39   
 64 Gidley, Jared             M9 Landon School          11:16.0   35:00.03   40   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
   1 Northwood High School        39    2    5    6   11   15   20   24           
      Total Time:  1:57:06.44                                                     
         Average:    23:25.29                                                     
   2 St. Mary's Ryken High Sch    47    1    3    4   16   23                     
      Total Time:  1:58:10.51                                                     
         Average:    23:38.11                                                     
   3 Potomac School               70    7    9   10   17   27   28   29           
      Total Time:  2:01:21.14                                                     
         Average:    24:16.23                                                     
   4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    86    8   14   18   21   25   32   33           
      Total Time:  2:03:24.78                                                     
         Average:    24:40.96                                                     
   5 The Heights School           96   12   13   19   22   30   31   34           
      Total Time:  2:04:39.42                                                     
         Average:    24:55.89                                                     
   6 Landon School               172   26   35   36   37   38   39   40           
      Total Time:  2:30:50.40                                                     
         Average:    30:10.08                                                     
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Potomac School               15    1    2    3    4    5    9   10           
      Total Time:  2:17:14.82                                                     
         Average:    27:26.97                                                     
   2 Academy of the Holy Cross    44    6    7    8   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  2:28:42.48                                                     
         Average:    29:44.50                                                     


Return to Top

Email | About