MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




GP, Latin at Landon
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-09-21


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Georgetown Prep, Boys Latin at Landon - 9/21/2016                
                              Varsity Cross Country                              
                       Landon's Home Cross Country Course                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Feldman, Wesley              Landon                17:38.95    1             
  2 Voigt, Garrett               Boys Latin            18:21.34    2             
  3 Menendez, Jace               Landon                18:27.06    3             
  4 Tsai, Kevin                  Landon                18:32.72    4             
  5 Chadda, Arihant              Landon                18:33.41    5             
  6 Witham, Ben                  Boys Latin            18:39.31    6             
  7 Howley, Patrick              Georgetown Prep       18:47.03    7             
  8 Shreves, Colin               Georgetown Prep       18:50.52    8             
  9 Oliver, Miles                Georgetown Prep       18:57.46    9             
 10 Ubriaco, Michael             Boys Latin            19:19.97   10             
 11 Rinaldi, Teddy               Georgetown Prep       19:26.64   11             
 12 Hanson, Samuel               Landon                19:28.68   12             
 13 Lue, Dillon                  Georgetown Prep       19:33.84   13             
 14 Petillo, Mike                Boys Latin            19:34.66   14             
 15 Hall, Gray                   Georgetown Prep       19:38.13   15             
 16 Zhao, Richard                Georgetown Prep       19:41.70   16             
 17 Powell, William              Landon                19:42.88   17             
 18 Robertson, Jack              Georgetown Prep       20:02.97                  
 19 Jordan, Luke                 Georgetown Prep       20:12.71                  
 20 Barclay, Chris               Georgetown Prep       20:13.83                  
 21 Schermer, Luc                Landon                20:17.33   18             
 22 Erickson, Cole               Boys Latin            20:22.09   19             
 23 Williams, Matt               Georgetown Prep       20:26.85                  
 24 Kaufmann, Jacob              Georgetown Prep       20:30.97                  
 25 Purnell, Matt                Boys Latin            20:35.36   20             
 26 Amberman, Michael            Georgetown Prep       20:36.50                  
 27 Psillas, John                Georgetown Prep       20:41.42                  
 28 Mearns, Alexander            Landon                20:42.26                  
 29 Odell, Will                  Boys Latin            21:00.64   21             
 30 Madarang, Allen              Georgetown Prep       21:01.43                  
 31 Nguyen, Andrew               Georgetown Prep       21:11.20                  
 32 Santos, Walker               Boys Latin            21:18.22                  
 33 Hall, Blake                  Boys Latin            21:23.94                  
 34 Voigt, Grant                 Boys Latin            21:28.22                  
 35 Smith, Travis                Boys Latin            21:31.53                  
 36 Desai, Deven                 Landon                21:34.41                  
 37 Smith, Harrison              Landon                21:45.64                  
 38 Frant, Ryan                  Georgetown Prep       22:01.75                  
 39 Smith, Chris                 Boys Latin            22:11.45                  
 40 Madden, Will                 Georgetown Prep       22:12.96                  
 41 Whalen, Neil                 Georgetown Prep       22:21.90                  
 42 Chodnicki, Winston           Boys Latin            22:34.73                  
 43 Hamilton, Brage              Landon                22:35.88                  
 44 Lavoie, Francis              Georgetown Prep       22:40.97                  
 45 Dilmaghani, Dara             Landon                22:42.90                  
 46 Cui, Tianfang                Landon                22:45.45                  
 47 Kenny, Charlie               Boys Latin            23:00.33                  
 48 Pedraza Garcia, Rodrigo      Landon                23:05.38                  
 49 Lange, Jack                  Boys Latin            23:05.92                  
 50 Shen, Bruce                  Georgetown Prep       23:08.27                  
 51 Long, Brian                  Georgetown Prep       23:09.76                  
 52 Zhai, Tony                   Georgetown Prep       23:13.51                  
 53 Kuang, Kang                  Georgetown Prep       23:14.80                  
 54 Cui, YuKi                    Georgetown Prep       23:16.06                  
 55 Standefar, Jack              Georgetown Prep       23:18.79                  
 56 Mtimet, Xander               Boys Latin            23:21.17                  
 57 Cohen, Alec                  Boys Latin            23:33.12                  
 58 Weidner, Cooper              Boys Latin            23:33.69                  
 59 Russell, Mason               Boys Latin            23:53.83                  
 60 Walker, Kendall              Boys Latin            23:54.77                  
 61 Gonzales, Blake              Boys Latin            24:25.31                  
 62 Drieban, Garrett             Boys Latin            24:33.91                  
 63 Zaid, Zakareeya              Landon                24:36.56                  
 64 Van Allen, Peter             Landon                24:46.89                  
 65 Earl, Jake                   Boys Latin            24:48.04                  
 66 Holz, Philip                 Georgetown Prep       24:48.78                  
 67 Shilling, Ely                Boys Latin            24:49.34                  
 68 Andrews, Gus                 Landon                24:52.37                  
 69 Shao, Ethan                  Georgetown Prep       25:00.20                  
 70 Donovan, John                Georgetown Prep       25:06.68                  
 71 Archer, Jared                Boys Latin            25:08.62                  
 72 Sangha, Jaydeep              Landon                25:13.07                  
 73 Weinstein, Ethan             Landon                25:14.55                  
 74 Walkup, Justin               Georgetown Prep       25:16.42                  
 75 Gazin, Eric                  Boys Latin            25:30.91                  
 76 Grover, Andrew               Boys Latin            26:00.29                  
 77 Laiola, Joe                  Boys Latin            26:14.81                  
 78 Miller, Walter               Georgetown Prep       26:15.22                  
 79 Zarfeshan, Ramin             Landon                26:20.62                  
 80 Chalfant, Cole               Georgetown Prep       26:22.44                  
 81 Ghorbanpour, Faraz           Landon                26:34.72                  
 82 Goodwin, Jake                Landon                26:38.49                  
 83 Clark, Andrew                Landon                26:43.14                  
 84 Eldridge, Nathan             Georgetown Prep       26:46.89                  
 85 Badoy, Kyle                  Georgetown Prep       27:10.42                  
 86 Cohen, Andrew                Boys Latin            27:15.24                  
 87 Stratakis, Minos             Georgetown Prep       27:26.13                  
 88 Isaacs, Hunter               Boys Latin            27:34.94                  
 89 Brown, Maleek                Landon                27:40.96                  
 90 Weinstein, Max               Landon                27:47.31                  
 91 Price, Farley                Landon                27:53.95                  
 92 Erwin, jack                  Boys Latin            28:00.79                  
 93 Shonn, James                 Georgetown Prep       28:02.37                  
 94 Malesardi, Harry             Georgetown Prep       28:03.40                  
 95 Edson, Jared                 Landon                28:03.80                  
 96 Brandau, Matt                Boys Latin            28:16.10                  
 97 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                28:33.73                  
 98 Yanes, William               Georgetown Prep       28:36.44                  
 99 Brown, Alex                  Landon                29:04.78                  
100 Moxley, Stewart              Boys Latin            29:15.92                  
101 Spilker, Harrison            Boys Latin            29:24.47                  
102 Pirko, Cameron               Landon                29:56.35                  
103 Urtley, Ben                  Boys Latin            30:10.00                  
104 Hsu, Adam                    Landon                31:07.37                  
105 Scott, Carrington            Boys Latin            32:06.14                  
106 Hopkins, Parker              Boys Latin            32:08.91                  
107 Parks, Zach                  Boys Latin            32:14.77                  
108 Freitag, Eric                Boys Latin            32:48.81                  
109 Roebuck, Teddy               Boys Latin            34:36.37                  
110 North, Brian                 Boys Latin            36:37.21                  
111 Meister, Josh                Boys Latin            36:37.78                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       25    1    3    4    5   12   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:32:40.82                                                    
         Average:    18:32.17                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              48    7    8    9   11   13   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:35:35.49                                                    
         Average:    19:07.10                                                    
   3 Boys Latin                   51    2    6   10   14   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:36:17.37                                                    
         Average:    19:15.48                                                    




Return to Top

Email | About