MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg Academy
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2016-09-17

MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL VARSITY BOYS

Mercersburg, PA

Sep. 17, 2016


Results by RUNHIGH.COM


                                     Last updated Sep. 17, 2016 12:45 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Landon                   43    3    7    8    9   16   19         18:25    2:26
  2 Leesburg Christian       49    2    4   10   12   21   29   30    18:44    3:38
  3 Goretti                  50    1    5   13   14   17   20   27    18:37    3:13
  4 Mercersburg Acad Boys    81    6   11   18   22   24   26         19:51    2:40
  5 Saint James             122   15   23   25   28   31   32   33    21:39    5:26

Incomplete Teams: Legacy Christian Acad
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Landon
    3  Wesley Feldman, Sr         17:17    5:34
    7  Kevin Tsai, Jr             18:16    5:54
    8  Jace Menendez, Jr          18:18    5:54
    9  Arihant Chadda, Jr         18:30    5:58
   16  Luc Schermer, Jr           19:43    6:21
   19  Andrew Engel, Jr           20:20    6:33
Total Time = 1:32:04     Total Places = 43

2. Leesburg Christian
    2  Caleb McCurdy, Jr          17:10    5:32
    4  Miguel Daez, Jr            17:37    5:41
   10  John Hurley, Fr            18:57    6:07
   12  Matthew Stann, So          19:09    6:10
   21  Luke Stann, Fr             20:47    6:42
   29  Caleb Esatto, So           22:42    7:19
   30  Luke Bolha, Sr             22:54    7:23
Total Time = 1:33:40     Total Places = 49

3. Goretti
    1  William Jones, Jr          16:41    5:23
    5  Tom Keenan, Jr             17:56    5:47
   13  Shaun Clem, Fr             19:15    6:12
   14  Sean Vietri, Jr            19:18    6:14
   17  Sean Cooper, Jr            19:53    6:25
   20  Quinn Tallant, Jr          20:46    6:42
   27  Isaac Bryson, So           22:07    7:08
Total Time = 1:33:03     Total Places = 50

4. Mercersburg Acad Boys
    6  Adam Cromwell, Sr          18:12    5:52
   11  Chris Doyle, Sr            19:03    6:08
   18  William Doub, So           20:18    6:33
   22  Patrick Madden, Jr         20:49    6:43
   24  Aurelius Dunbar, Fr        20:51    6:43
   26  Ray Xiao, Jr               20:59    6:46
Total Time = 1:39:13     Total Places = 81

5. Saint James
   15  Eric Fishkin, Fr           19:21    6:14
   23  Robert Walker, Fr          20:50    6:43
   25  Alex Romine, Fr            20:52    6:44
   28  Jordan Miller, Fr          22:23    7:13
   31  Jack Walker, Fr            24:46    7:59
   32  Anthony Torelli, Fr        24:52    8:01
   33  Callum Baker, Fr           25:22    8:11
Total Time = 1:48:12     Total Places = 122
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


    1     1  William Jones, Jr          16:41    5:23  Goretti              
    2     2  Caleb McCurdy, Jr          17:10    5:32  Leesburg Christian   
    3     3  Wesley Feldman, Sr         17:17    5:34  Landon               
    4     4  Miguel Daez, Jr            17:37    5:41  Leesburg Christian   
    5     5  Tom Keenan, Jr             17:56    5:47  Goretti              
    6     6  Adam Cromwell, Sr          18:12    5:52  Mercersburg Acad Boys 
    7     7  Kevin Tsai, Jr             18:16    5:54  Landon               
    8     8  Jace Menendez, Jr          18:18    5:54  Landon               
    9     9  Arihant Chadda, Jr         18:30    5:58  Landon               
   10    10  John Hurley, Fr            18:57    6:07  Leesburg Christian   
   11    11  Chris Doyle, Sr            19:03    6:08  Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   12    12  Matthew Stann, So          19:09    6:10  Leesburg Christian   
   13    13  Shaun Clem, Fr             19:15    6:12  Goretti              
   14    14  Sean Vietri, Jr            19:18    6:14  Goretti              
   15    15  Eric Fishkin, Fr           19:21    6:14  Saint James          
   16    16  Luc Schermer, Jr           19:43    6:21  Landon               
   17    17  Sean Cooper, Jr            19:53    6:25  Goretti              
   18    18  William Doub, So           20:18    6:33  Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   19    19  Andrew Engel, Jr           20:20    6:33  Landon               
   20    20  Quinn Tallant, Jr          20:46    6:42  Goretti              
   21    21  Luke Stann, Fr             20:47    6:42  Leesburg Christian   
   22    22  Patrick Madden, Jr         20:49    6:43  Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   23    23  Robert Walker, Fr          20:50    6:43  Saint James          
   24    24  Aurelius Dunbar, Fr        20:51    6:43  Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   25    25  Alex Romine, Fr            20:52    6:44  Saint James          
   26    26  Ray Xiao, Jr               20:59    6:46  Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   27    27  Isaac Bryson, So           22:07    7:08  Goretti              
   28    28  Jordan Miller, Fr          22:23    7:13  Saint James          
   29        Daniel McClellan, So       22:23    7:13  Legacy Christian Acad 
   30        Josh Traubert, So          22:23    7:13  Legacy Christian Acad 
   31    29  Caleb Esatto, So           22:42    7:19  Leesburg Christian   
   32    30  Luke Bolha, Sr             22:54    7:23  Leesburg Christian   
   33    31  Jack Walker, Fr            24:46    7:59  Saint James          
   34    32  Anthony Torelli, Fr        24:52    8:01  Saint James          
   35    33  Callum Baker, Fr           25:22    8:11  Saint James          
   36        Xander Langston, Fr        27:50    8:59  Legacy Christian Acad 
12 finishers among Men Under 2
6 finishers among Men 2 - 2
14 finishers among Men 3 - 3
4 finishers among Men 4 - 4
36 male finishers
0 female finishers
36 total finishers

                                     Last updated Sep. 17, 2016 1:08 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Leesburg Christian       33    1    3    5    8   16   18   19    22:23    5:26
  2 Mercersburg              38    2    4    7   12   13   14         22:44    4:09
  3 Goretti                  53    6    9   10   11   17   24         23:44    3:19
  4 Madeira                 101   15   20   21   22   23   25   26    26:17    1:55

Incomplete Teams: 
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Leesburg Christian
    1  Theresa Long, So           20:06    6:29
    3  Anne Akagi, So             21:21    6:53
    5  Carol Long, 8              21:58    7:05
    8  Catherine Long, Sr         22:59    7:25
   16  Gillian Richards, Sr       25:31    8:14
   18  Joanna Sayres, So          25:45    8:18
   19  Frances Sayres, Jr         25:47    8:19
Total Time = 1:51:55     Total Places = 33

2. Mercersburg
    2  Sophia Divone, So          20:23    6:34
    4  Ryan Geitner, Sr           21:56    7:04
    7  Katie Hofman, Sr           22:34    7:17
   12  Sydney Hosbein, Jr         24:14    7:49
   13  Jane Kistler, Sr           24:32    7:55
   14  Finley Stewart, Sr         24:47    8:00
Total Time = 1:53:39     Total Places = 38

3. Goretti
    6  Cassie Lavin, Jr           22:13    7:10
    9  Sarah Szukalski, Jr        23:06    7:27
   10  Georgia Giannaris, So      23:46    7:40
   11  Elizabeth Patterson, So    23:59    7:44
   17  Sirri Akaya, So            25:32    8:14
   24  Arielle Jean-Jacques, Jr   27:53    9:00
Total Time = 1:58:36     Total Places = 53

4. Madeira
   15  Vivian Kramer, Jr          24:57    8:03
   20  Keya Chava, Fr             26:16    8:28
   21  Olivia Levin, Sr           26:27    8:32
   22  Keira Han, Jr              26:51    8:40
   23  Cristi Acuna, Fr           26:52    8:40
   25  Lindsey Klaff, Sr          27:55    9:00
   26  Emily Hamilton, Sr         29:17    9:27
Total Time = 2:11:23     Total Places = 101
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top


    1     1  Theresa Long, So           20:06    6:29  Leesburg Christian   
    2     2  Sophia Divone, So          20:23    6:34  Mercersburg          
    3     3  Anne Akagi, So             21:21    6:53  Leesburg Christian   
    4     4  Ryan Geitner, Sr           21:56    7:04  Mercersburg          
    5     5  Carol Long, 8              21:58    7:05  Leesburg Christian   
    6     6  Cassie Lavin, Jr           22:13    7:10  Goretti              
    7     7  Katie Hofman, Sr           22:34    7:17  Mercersburg          
    8     8  Catherine Long, Sr         22:59    7:25  Leesburg Christian   
    9     9  Sarah Szukalski, Jr        23:06    7:27  Goretti              
   10    10  Georgia Giannaris, So      23:46    7:40  Goretti              
   11    11  Elizabeth Patterson, So    23:59    7:44  Goretti              
   12    12  Sydney Hosbein, Jr         24:14    7:49  Mercersburg          
   13    13  Jane Kistler, Sr           24:32    7:55  Mercersburg          
   14    14  Finley Stewart, Sr         24:47    8:00  Mercersburg          
   15    15  Vivian Kramer, Jr          24:57    8:03  Madeira              
   16    16  Gillian Richards, Sr       25:31    8:14  Leesburg Christian   
   17    17  Sirri Akaya, So            25:32    8:14  Goretti              
   18    18  Joanna Sayres, So          25:45    8:18  Leesburg Christian   
   19    19  Frances Sayres, Jr         25:47    8:19  Leesburg Christian   
   20    20  Keya Chava, Fr             26:16    8:28  Madeira              
   21    21  Olivia Levin, Sr           26:27    8:32  Madeira              
   22    22  Keira Han, Jr              26:51    8:40  Madeira              
   23    23  Cristi Acuna, Fr           26:52    8:40  Madeira              
   24    24  Arielle Jean-Jacques, Jr   27:53    9:00  Goretti              
   25    25  Lindsey Klaff, Sr          27:55    9:00  Madeira              
   26    26  Emily Hamilton, Sr         29:17    9:27  Madeira              
2 finishers among Women Under 2
7 finishers among Women 2 - 2
7 finishers among Women 3 - 3
9 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
26 female finishers
26 total finishers

BOYS                             Last updated Sep. 17, 2016 1:56 PM
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1        David Hanny, Fr            20:40    Leesburg Christian   
    2        Deven Desai, Jr            21:19    Landon               
    3        Brage Hamilton, Fr         22:34    Landon               
    4        Jordan Buckley, So         22:45    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
    5        Dara Dilmaghani, So        22:49    Landon               
    6        Brendan Loveng, Sr         22:59    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
    7        Aakash Koduru, Fr          23:23    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
    8        Aaron Zheng, So            23:25    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
    9        Eric Park, So              24:18    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   10        Sebastian Brazhnikov, So   24:18    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   11        Dalton Sponaugle, Jr       24:23    Goretti              
   12        Ryan Gu, Fr                24:32    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   13        Isaac Schlotterbeck, Fr    24:32    Saint James          
   14        Stephen Harvey, Fr         24:43    Saint James          
   15        Casey Nguyen, So           25:22    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   16        Ben Gilks, Sr              25:36    Goretti              
   17        Joseph Renteria, Fr        25:47    Saint James          
   18        Luke Szukalski, Fr         25:54    Goretti              
   19        Jack Sweeney, So           26:12    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
   20        James Cheung, Fr           26:36    Saint James          
   21        Braden Paulson, Fr         26:49    Goretti              
   22        Jesse Zhang, Fr            27:53    Mercersburg Acad Boys 
11 finishers among Men Under 2
7 finishers among Men 2 - 2
2 finishers among Men 3 - 3
2 finishers among Men 4 - 4
22 male finishers
0 female finishers
22 total finishers

GIRLS                            Last updated Sep. 17, 2016 1:55 PM
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1        Rachel Hurley, 8           23:34    Leesburg Christian   
    2        Campbell Drennan, Jr       24:53    Mercersburg          
    3        Anna Mele, So              26:01    Mercersburg          
    4     1  Erica Landry, Jr           26:56    Madeira              
    5        Liza Barcsi, Jr            27:01    Mercersburg          
    6     2  Calla Ritland, So          27:43    Madeira              
    7        Caelainn Robertson, Fr     28:06    Leesburg Christian   
    8     3  Chris Zhang, Jr            29:57    Madeira              
    9     4  Casey Ocasal, So           30:03    Madeira              
   10     5  Rachel Bamberger, Jr       30:33    Madeira              
   11     6  Kassandra Jordan, Fr       31:16    Madeira              
   12        Chioma Oparaji, Fr         31:20    Mercersburg          
3 finishers among Women Under 2
3 finishers among Women 2 - 2
5 finishers among Women 3 - 3
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
12 female finishers
12 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About