MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2016-09-03

results from athletic.net
	
Boys 3 Mile Run - Varsity Large School

1.	12	Rohann	Asfaw		15:36.1		Richard	Montgomery			
2.	11	Philip	White		16:07.5		University			
3.	11	Michael	Gharib		16:55.2		University			
4.	9	Collin	Shrinner	17:11.1		Oakdale			
5.	12	Jake	Hooper		17:13.1		Oakdale			
6.	11	Nicholas Summerlin	17:16.1		University			
7.	12	Evan	Kowalk		17:20.3		Oakdale			
8.	12	Matthew	Schaefer	17:21.2		Oakdale			
9.	12	Timothy	Witmer		17:22.8		South	Hagerstown			
10.	11	Joachim	El-Masry	17:26.2		Richard	Montgomery			
11.	11	Brandon	Gasaway		17:29.8		North	Hagerstown			
12.	12	Philip	Miljanic	17:33.1		Richard	Montgomery			
13.	10	Nathaniel Edwards	17:36.8		University			
14.	9	Garrett	Suhr		17:40.0		Richard	Montgomery			
15.	11	Samuel	Garrett		17:42.2		Musselman			
16.	12	Zorin	Robson		17:43.7		Musselman			
17.	9	Collin	Dempsey		17:44.7		Oakdale			
18.	9	William	Morris		18:07.9		Musselman			
19.	10	Daveen	Bavari		18:09.8		Governor Thomas	John			
20.	10	Charlie	Pandolfi	18:10.3		South	Hagerstown			
21.	9	Nicholas Olano		18:11.1		Richard	Montgomery			
22.	11	Nathaniel Stucky	18:13.9		Richard	Montgomery			
23.	11	Dylan	Poppert		18:15.4		Governor Thomas	John			
24.	11	Andrew	Phillips	18:15.9		University			
25.	11	Hunter	Reed		18:19.1		Musselman			
26.	10	Alex	Dean		18:20.1		University			
27.	11	Josh	Barnes		18:22.1		Martinsburg			
28.	10	Nicholas Stokes		18:22.3		Oakdale			
29.	12	Joseph	Weller		18:44.3		Oakdale			
30.	10	Ryan	Coen		18:47.4		University			
31.	11	Van	Knipp		18:47.6		Williamsport			
32.	10	Connor	O'brien		18:48.4		Richard	Montgomery			
33.	11	Isaiah	Myers		18:48.6		Governor Thomas John				
34.	11	Ben	Gazzola		18:51.1		North	Hagerstown			
35.	12	Sebastien Morel	 	18:53.5		Hedgesville			
36.	10	John Paul Carmona	19:11.9		Governor Thomas John				
37.	9	Noah	Snider		19:14.8		Hedgesville			
38.	12	Dajuan	Williams	19:20.5		South	Hagerstown			
39.	12	Quentin	Brown		19:20.8		Williamsport			
40.	12	Quinn	Zajicek		19:24.6		Musselman			
41.	11	Judah	Womack		19:31.4		South	Hagerstown			
42.	9	Trey	Earhart		19:52.1		Martinsburg			
43.	10	Owen	Lehr		19:53.5		Hedgesville			
44.	12	Isaac	Montgomery	19:54.6		South	Hagerstown			
45.	12	Raffy	Marte-Diaz	19:59.4		Hedgesville			
46.	9	Griffin	Sibole		20:02.2		Hedgesville			
47.	11	Jon	Stambaugh	20:05.7		Hedgesville			
48.	9	Chris	Mackley		20:13.4		Williamsport			
49.	9	David	Butts		20:18.3		North	Hagerstown			
50.	12	Evan	Izer		20:26.7		North	Hagerstown			
51.	12	Peyton	Kahl		20:29.4		Mountain Ridge			
52.	12	Grayson	Huyck		20:47.2		Governor Thomas John				
53.	12	Chandler Morel		20:54.1		Hedgesville			
54.	10	Michael	Kline		20:55.0		Mountain Ridge			
55.	9	AJ	Miller		21:01.8		Williamsport			
56.	11	David	Charlebois	21:26.9		Governor Thomas John				
57.	12	Mark	Shepheard	21:44.9		North	Hagerstown			
58.	9	Andrew	Stine		21:54.1		North	Hagerstown			
59.	9	Steven	Williams	22:12.2		Martinsburg			
60.	10	Brady	Shockey		22:38.1		Mountain Ridge			
61.	9	Aaryan	Shah		22:40.0		Williamsport			
62.	9	Evard	DeMott		22:40.3		Mountain Ridge			
63.	11	Brett	Thomas		23:09.4		Mountain Ridge			
64.	12	Ethan	Fiery		23:12.1		South	Hagerstown			
65.	10	Lane	Spurlock	23:33.9		Governor Thomas John				
66.	9	David	Krumpach	23:46.0		Mountain Ridge			
67.	11	Alexander Blizzard	24:13.1		Mountain Ridge			
68.	11	Cory	Venable		24:22.2		Martinsburg			
69.	9	Ryan	Flint		24:26.7		North	Hagerstown			
70.	11	Bryan	Anderson	28:18.5		Martinsburg			
71.	9	Logan	Bohn		32:27.1		Williamsport	
									

Official Team Scores - Boys Varsity Large Schools

1.	Oakdale			41	
2.	University		48	
3.	Richard Montgomery	58	
4.	Musselman		114	
5.	South Hagerstown	152	
6.	Governor Thomas Jo	163	
7.	North Hagerstown	201	
8.	Hedgesville		206	
9.	Williamsport		234	
10.	Martinsburg		266	
11.	Mountain Ridge		290	

Boys 3 Mile Run - Small Schools Varsity

1.	12	Will	Merritt		15:55.1		Smithsburg			
2.	11	Declan	Horner		16:10.3		Southern Garrett Co			
3.	11	Ryan	Hebb		16:53.6		Southern Garrett Co			
4.	12	Wesley	Feldman		17:03.3		Landon			
5.	11	Mark	Ellis		17:12.5		East Fairmont			
6.	11	Ben	Hartings	17:53.0		Boonsboro			
7.	9	Trevor	Cavanaugh	18:05.9		East Fairmont			
8.	10	Garrett	Kercheval	18:06.5		Smithsburg			
9.	11	Zack	Warnick		18:10.9		Southern Garrett Co			
10.	12	Kole	Bennett		18:18.5		Northern Garrett Cou			
11.	9	Trevor	Saunders	18:25.0		East Fairmont			
12.	12	Jared	Klemm		18:31.7		Allegany			
13.	11	Jordan	Marquiss	18:35.6		Smithsburg			
14.	11	Samuel	Hanson		18:40.2		Landon			
15.	9	Alexander Mearns	18:46.4		Landon			
16.	10	Jayden	Nizer		18:50.6		Fort	Hill			
17.	11	Jeremy	Joe		18:51.6		Fort	Hill			
18.	10	Dominic	Butler		18:57.3		East Fairmont			
19.	11	Ryley	Thomas		18:57.7		Allegany			
20.	11	Eric	Fishkin		19:07.0		Saint	James			
21.	9	Drew	Helbig		19:08.1		Southern Garrett Co			
22.	11	Austin	Ringler		19:10.5		Fort	Hill			
23.	11	Caleb	Barclay		19:11.1		Northern Garrett Cou			
24.	10	Cosimos	Cendo		19:12.1		Allegany			
25.	9	Bryson	Wilt		19:13.9		Southern Garrett Co			
26.	12	Aaron	Little		19:15.9		Smithsburg			
27.	10	Gabe	Juedemann	19:20.1		Boonsboro			
28.	12	Marcus	Cole		19:26.7		East Fairmont			
29.	9	Brady	Horner		19:27.6		Southern Garrett Co			
30.	10	Raden	Vincent		19:31.7		East Fairmont			
31.	12	Robert	Walker		19:32.4		Northern Garrett Cou			
32.	12	Trey	Hose		19:33.7		Fort	Hill			
33.	11	Matthew	Lowrie		19:34.9		Landon			
34.	11	Andrew	Engel		19:35.9		Landon			
35.	10	Nicholas Opel		19:36.4		Northern Garrett Cou			
36.	11	Luc	Schermer	19:42.0		Landon			
37.	12	Garrett	Carroll		19:50.7		Mount	Airy	Christian			
38.	11	Corey	Winter		19:52.8		Allegany			
39.	11	Jack	Roberts		19:57.4		Smithsburg			
40.	9	Kole	Morgan		20:00.5		Allegany			
41.	11	Michael	Greene		20:03.1		Southern Garrett Co			
42.	10	Logo	Zervos		20:04.5		Trinity	Christian			
43.	12	Jacob	Zielinski	20:11.0		Boonsboro			
44.	11	Andrew	Schrider	20:36.0		Mount	Airy	Christian			
45.	12	Willis	Gammell		20:56.7		Mount	Airy	Christian			
46.	10	Logan	McIntyre	20:57.9		Smithsburg			
47.	12	Robert	Walker		21:06.8		Saint	James			
48.	10	Austin	Cowger		21:14.4		East Fairmont			
49.	10	John	Kalons		21:17.5		Smithsburg			
50.	11	Gage	Fair		21:24.6		Fort	Hill			
51.	10	Alex	Romine		21:26.3		Saint	James			
52.	10	Robert	Halle		21:27.4		Allegany			
53.	10	Nicholas Cofransesco	21:33.0		Boonsboro			
54.	11	Jacob	Blickenstaff	21:55.5		Clear	Spring			
55.	11	Will	Stann		21:57.8		Boonsboro			
56.	12	Jeremy	Harr		22:15.9		Fort	Hill			
57.	10	Sam	Ellmore		22:28.4		Clear	Spring			
58.	10	Dara	Dilmaghani	22:55.4		Landon			
59.	9	Daniel	Brenneman	23:06.8		Northern Garrett Cou			
60.	10	Josh	Traubert	23:21.7		Legacy	Christian	Aca			
61.	10	Sean	Collins		23:33.6		Clear	Spring			
62.	11	Ryan	Jordan		23:46.9		Boonsboro			
63.	12	Isaac	Schlotterbeck	23:47.1		Saint	James			
64.	10	Cody	Eyler		24:21.5		Northern Garrett Cou			
65.	9	Evan	Twigg		24:45.0		Fort	Hill			
66.	12	Jacob	Terry		24:53.4		Northern Garrett Cou			
67.	10	Wil	Brauer		25:54.3		Allegany			
68.	11	Andres	Adkins		26:48.3		Saint	James			
69.	12	Joeseph	Renteria	26:57.3		Saint	James			
70.	10	Yousef	Ali		27:02.7		Saint	James			
71.	9	Blake	Morrow		27:07.0		Boonsboro			
72.	10	Colin	Furman		27:19.7		Mount	Airy	Christian			
73.	9	Connor	Jakoby		30:59.3		Clear	Spring			
74.	10	Wyatt	Roth		32:59.2		Clear	Spring			
75.	9	Josh	Wagner		39:51.0		Clear	Spring	

Official Team Scores - Boys Varsity Small Schools

1.	Southern Garrett Co	60	
2.	East Fairmont	69	
3.	Smithsburg		86	
4.	Landon			100	
5.	Allegany		131	
6.	Fort Hill		133	
7.	Northern Garrett C	154	
8.	Boonsboro		174	
9.	Saint James		231	
10.	Clear Spring		294

Boys Junior Varsity	

1.	12	Bryce	Rogers		18:28.3		Boonsboro			
2.	12	John	Poling		18:36.7		Boonsboro			
3.	11	Levi	Mason		18:43.6		Boonsboro			
4.	10	Henry	Schmidt		18:44.9		Boonsboro			
5.	11	Elijah	Holman		18:48.7		Oakdale			
6.	11	Jacob	Shemer		18:52.7		Oakdale			
7.	12	Jack	Carbaugh	19:02.8		Oakdale			
8.	12	William	Wong		19:08.5		Richard	Montgomery			
9.	12	Nick	Vafa		19:19.5		Richard	Montgomery			
10.	12	Sean	Kimble		19:24.2		University			
11.	12	Ethan	Do		19:31.6		Richard	Montgomery			
12.	9	esth	Viswanathan	19:33.9		Richard	Montgomery			
13.	10	Jared	Harvey		19:39.5		South	Hagerstown			
14.	10	Ian	McBain		19:48.3		Richard	Montgomery			
15.	12	Cheyenne Johnson	20:01.7		Governor Thomas John				
16.	9	Eli	Knodle		20:04.2		Smithsburg			
17.	9	Collin	McMynne		20:05.7		Oakdale			
18.	9	Bryson	Brawner		20:11.4		Smithsburg			
19.	10	Jonah	Kozlowski	20:15.9		University			
20.	10	Chase	Myers		20:19.8		Oakdale			
21.	9	Cameron	Cole		20:21.2		Richard	Montgomery			
22.	12	Eric	Lang		20:22.2		Richard	Montgomery			
23.	10	Evan	Schaefer	20:24.0		Oakdale			
24.	10	Kobe	Yearwood	20:27.1		Oakdale			
25.	12	Alexander Queiroz	20:28.1		Oakdale			
26.	11	Jude	Favata		20:29.5		Boonsboro			
27.	11	Oliver	Reed		20:38.6		University			
28.	11	Austin	Moore		20:41.0		Boonsboro			
29.	10	Zachary	Griffith	20:41.2		East Fairmont			
30.	9	Joshua	Milliken	20:41.9		Oakdale			
31.	10	Joel	Morris		20:42.5		East Fairmont			
32.	9	Ethan	Price		20:44.7		University			
33.	10	Caleb	McNeil		20:46.1		Oakdale			
34.	11	Curtis	Lillard		20:47.2		University			
35.	10	Zac	Williams	20:50.2		University			
36.	10	Del	Wood		20:56.3		Richard	Montgomery			
37.	12	Faaiq	Zarger		21:05.1		Richard	Montgomery			
38.	9	Level	Yohannes	21:05.8		Richard	Montgomery			
39.	12	Ryan	Burke		21:08.1		Oakdale			
40.	11	Patrick	Lee		21:08.7		Southern Garrett Co			
41.	10	Tyler	Seidel		21:09.0		Hedgesville			
42.	12	Cole	Shifflett	21:15.3		Smithsburg			
43.	10	Loderique Gordan	21:20.4		South	Hagerstown			
44.	10	Kevin	Lu		21:24.9		Richard	Montgomery			
45.	10	Malik	Bagwell-Cook	21:26.6		South	Hagerstown			
46.	10	Kevin	Yuson		21:36.0		Richard	Montgomery			
47.	9	Jason	Devers		21:36.9		Richard	Montgomery			
48.	10	Austin	Vander Linden	21:39.3		Oakdale			
49.	12	Jeffrey	Wong		21:40.6		Richard	Montgomery			
50.	10	Michael	Sheppard	21:41.4		South	Hagerstown			
51.	11	Andrew	Spencer		21:42.8		Richard	Montgomery			
52.	9	Sam	Kennedy		21:45.5		Southern Garrett Co			
53.	12	Jeremy	Lyons		21:46.0		Richard	Montgomery			
54.	12	Payton	Kennedy		21:46.5		Southern Garrett Co			
55.	9	Isaac	Lim		21:46.8		Richard	Montgomery			
56.	10	Michael	Gregory		21:47.2		Hedgesville			
57.	11	Jason	McElroy		21:58.3		Oakdale			
58.	10	Jordan	Miller		22:06.8		Saint	James			
59.	9	Kaden	Taylor		22:07.3		Southern Garrett Co			
60.	12	Aaron	Johnson		22:11.9		Smithsburg			
61.	11	Nicolas	Sanchez	Ma	22:20.5		Oakdale			
62.	10	Jonathan Dillon		22:28.4		Richard	Montgomery			
63.	9	Vishal	Majethia	22:34.6		Richard	Montgomery			
64.	9	Collin	Bair		22:36.5		Boonsboro			
65.	11	Harrison Smith		22:38.1		Landon			
66.	9	Connor	Lyons		22:42.5		University			
67.	10	Tristen	Tetlow-Ames	22:49.4		Oakdale			
68.	9	Alex	Suarez		22:49.7		Governor Thomas John				
69.	9	Sean	Murray		22:52.1		University			
70.	10	Cayden	Neely		23:11.6		University			
71.	9	Brage	Hamilton	23:18.7		Landon			
72.	11	Nate	Gerber		23:24.5		Smithsburg			
73.	9	Dagmawi	Dereje		23:28.7		Richard	Montgomery			
74.	10	Brendan	Mislan		23:34.6		Smithsburg			
75.	11	Matthew	Jensen		23:38.0		Richard	Montgomery			
76.	9	Tudor	Postolache	23:38.3		Richard	Montgomery			
77.	11	Jeremy	Jones		23:42.9		Richard	Montgomery			
78.	9	Sean	Adams		23:44.9		Richard	Montgomery			
79.	9	Robert	Kearns		23:59.7		Richard	Montgomery			
80.	10	Charles	Myers		24:09.0		East Fairmont			
81.	11	Richard	Granke		24:14.6		Southern Garrett Co			
82.	9	Johnny	Chiu		24:18.8		Richard	Montgomery			
83.	9	Will	Meagher		24:22.6		Southern Garrett Co			
84.	11	Jakob	Bowers		24:28.6		Smithsburg			
85.	9	Ian	White		24:29.6		Northern Garrett Cou			
86.	10	Dylan	Gregory		24:32.0		Hedgesville			
87.	9	Riley	Drennan		24:39.1		Southern Garrett Co			
88.	10	Callum	Baker		24:47.6		Saint	James			
89.	9	Aidan	Thomas		24:48.4		North	Hagerstown			
90.	11	David	Bair		24:50.7		Boonsboro			
91.	10	Rajan	Agarwal		24:52.0		Richard	Montgomery			
92.	9	Michael	Thomas		25:00.5		Richard	Montgomery			
93.	11	Charles	Sullivan	25:07.2		Boonsboro			
94.	12	Bryce	Davis		25:08.6		Boonsboro			
95.	9	Daniel	Sebrosky	25:14.6		North	Hagerstown			
96.	9	Darrien	Bell		25:17.2		Northern Garrett Cou			
97.	9	Caleb	Lang		25:20.5		Boonsboro			
98.	9	Adam	Metz		25:22.8		Boonsboro			
99.	9	Ethan	Schroyer	25:30.9		Southern Garrett Co			
100.	9	Chris	Keely		25:33.2		Smithsburg			
101.	11	Frank	Milihram	25:34.0		Smithsburg			
102.	9	Madden	Haupt		25:40.9		Boonsboro			
103.	10	Brock	Lewis		25:55.4		Southern Garrett Co			
104.	9	Camber	Vincent		25:57.1		Richard	Montgomery			
105.	9	Stephen	Harvey		26:08.2		Saint	James			
106.	9	Dev	Bhardwaj	26:15.2		Richard	Montgomery			
107.	12	Jacob	Tobery		26:35.0		North	Hagerstown			
108.	9	Jalen	Miller		26:38.8		Saint	James			
109.	9	Mason	Wolf		26:44.2		Southern Garrett Co			
110.	9	Andrew	Scalese		26:51.6		Boonsboro			
111.	11	Seth	Dodson		26:55.3		Smithsburg			
112.	9	Samarth	Nayak		26:56.7		Richard	Montgomery			
113.	12	Devin	Kelly		27:01.7		Hedgesville			
114.	12	James	Cheung		27:02.1		Saint	James			
115.	10	Max	Schupp		27:17.4		Smithsburg			
116.	10	Cole	Jimenez		27:24.0		North	Hagerstown			
117.	9	Alex	Brown		27:24.5		Hedgesville			
118.	9	Brandon	Pickrel		28:11.4		Northern Garrett Cou			
119.	10	Tucker	Holl		29:43.7		Smithsburg			
120.	9	Zach	Hubbard		29:57.9		Boonsboro	


Official Team Scores - Boys Junior Varsity

1.	Boonsboro		33	
2.	Oakdale			51	
3.	Richard	Montgomery	53	
4.	University		104	
5.	Smithsburg		138	
6.	Southern Garrett Co	172	
7.	Hedgesville		211	
8.	Saint James		230	

Girls	Large	Schools	Varsity

1.	11	TaShala	Turner		18:39.0		University			
2.	12	Brooke	Franklin	19:51.9		University			
3.	11	Peyton	Kukura		19:55.2		University			
4.	9	Emma	Williams	19:59.5		University			
5.	11	Nefret	El-Masry	20:11.6		Richard	Montgomery			
6.	12	Abigail	Pinto		20:32.7		Governor Thomas John				
7.	12	Gretchen Pifer		20:54.9		University			
8.	12	Jessie	Hogbin		20:58.3		Hedgesville			
9.	11	Erica	Metz		21:12.5		South	Hagerstown			
10.	9	Emma	Troischt	21:12.8		University			
11.	11	Alexa	Tarzy		21:35.0		Oakdale			
12.	9	Zoe	Shetty		21:59.5		University			
13.	12	Arissa	Bavari		22:03.3		Governor Thomas John				
14.	10	Emma	Bassett		22:11.6		Richard	Montgomery			
15.	12	Madeline Cheng		22:23.3		Richard	Montgomery			
16.	11	Jodi	Chwalik		22:46.3		Musselman			
17.	10	Jessica	Dailey		22:49.2		Musselman			
18.	10	Lilly	Austin		22:53.0		Oakdale			
19.	10	Gerldine Betancur	23:01.1		North	Hagerstown			
20.	10	Madison	Gamble		23:11.2		Oakdale			
21.	9	Skylar	Myers		23:11.8		North	Hagerstown			
22.	11	Maegan	Gabby		23:14.6		Oakdale			
23.	10	Marlee	San Sebastian	23:19.4		Richard	Montgomery			
24.	11	Hannah	Krumpach	23:29.9		Mountain Ridge			
25.	11	Addison	Reno		23:38.4		Oakdale			
26.	10	Anna	Berwanger	23:44.9		Hedgesville			
27.	11	Alena Spencer		23:45.5		Richard	Montgomery			
28.	12	Bekah	Peddicord	23:46.0		Musselman			
29.	12	Danielle Burdette	23:56.1		Musselman			
30.	11	Julia	Gazzola		23:56.9		North	Hagerstown			
31.	10	Crystal	Martinez	23:59.9		North	Hagerstown			
32.	12	Taylor	Balfour		24:06.1		Richard	Montgomery			
33.	10	Brittanie Stewart	24:09.7		North	Hagerstown			
34.	12	Roxann	Evans		24:22.5		Oakdale			
35.	11	Katelyn	Baker		24:23.6		South	Hagerstown			
36.	10	Cameryn	Eichelberger	24:33.9		North	Hagerstown			
37.	12	Xochi	Cartland	24:48.2		Richard	Montgomery			
38.	12	Abby	Koons		25:09.0		Williamsport			
39.	12	Teresa	Ziegerhofer	25:11.6		Mountain Ridge			
40.	11	Clara	Bossaller	25:12.3		Governor Thomas John				
41.	11	Makenna	Gudat		25:20.7		Oakdale			
42.	10	Sydney	Hyman		25:35.6		North	Hagerstown			
43.	11	Taylor	Carroll		25:59.6		South	Hagerstown			
44.	11	Sophia	Ford		26:02.7		Governor Thomas John				
45.	10	Caitlin	Silkworth	26:07.9		Martinsburg			
46.	9	Zoe	Poppert		26:10.4		Governor Thomas John				
47.	10	Taylor	Jiles		26:16.0		South	Hagerstown			
48.	10	Kayleigh Vaca		26:21.1		Musselman			
49.	12	Maddy	Brown		26:29.7		Hedgesville			
50.	12	Megan	Campbell	26:33.9		Williamsport			
51.	11	Booke	Ryan		26:42.7		Mountain Ridge			
52.	10	Riley	Yinger		26:44.0		Governor Thomas John				
53.	11	Karla	Tellez		27:05.8		South	Hagerstown			
54.	10	Hallee	Robinson	27:31.3		South	Hagerstown			
55.	9	Jean	Smith		27:31.8		Hedgesville			
56.	10	Madison	Bollinger	27:39.7		Williamsport			
57.	10	Megan	Shue		28:03.5		Governor Thomas John				
58.	10	Sarah	Brown		28:04.3		Hedgesville			
59.	12	Allie	Dittmer		28:30.2		Mountain Ridge			
60.	12	Hannah	Moore		28:32.3		South	Hagerstown			
61.	12	Blythe	Tavenner	28:51.7		Mountain Ridge			
62.	11	Kaylee	Miller		29:01.2		Mountain Ridge			
63.	12	Sierra	Dixon		29:27.5		Martinsburg			
64.	9	Alexis	Myers		29:35.4		Hedgesville			
65.	11	Caroline Bolin		29:44.4		Williamsport			
66.	10	Ashley	Kopp		31:54.6		Williamsport			
67.	12	Breanna	West		32:16.0		Hedgesville			


Official Team Scores - Girls Large Schools Varsity

1.	University		17	
2.	Richard	Montgomery	84	
3.	Oakdale	96	
4.	North Hagerstown	134	
5.	Musselman		137	
6.	Governor Thomas Jo	148	
7.	South Hagerstown	185	
8.	Hedgesville		193	
9.	Mountain Ridge		231	
10.	Williamsport		269	

3 Mile Varsity - Small Schools		

1.	12	Erica	Lindsay		20:20.6		Smithsburg			
2.	12	Mallory	Moholt		20:51.2		Smithsburg			
3.	12	Piper	McLaughlin	20:59.0		Trinity	Christian			
4.	10	Ana	Rhoten		21:00.6		Northern Garrett Cou			
5.	11	Olga	Hawranick	21:19.5		East Fairmont			
6.	10	Makenna	Luzier		21:44.1		Boonsboro			
7.	11	Emily	Saurborn	21:55.7		Trinity	Christian			
8.	12	Molly	Jones		22:00.3		Boonsboro			
9.	10	Sydney	Edge		22:07.8		East Fairmont			
10.	11	Bethany	McPherson	22:08.2		East Fairmont			
11.	11	Maggie	Luzier		22:12.9		Boonsboro			
12.	11	Kylee	Peck		22:13.7		Northern Garrett Cou			
13.	11	Mikaela	Jerwick		22:23.9		Smithsburg			
14.	12	Natalie	Gray		22:28.1		Allegany			
15.	12	Quinn	Wandalowski	22:32.5		Smithsburg			
16.	11	Melissa	Magrath		22:34.5		Allegany			
17.	11	Faith	Parandhamaia	22:38.5		Northern Garrett Cou			
18.	9	Dallis	Myers		22:43.6		Clear	Spring			
19.	12	Julia	Thomas		22:52.3		Smithsburg			
20.	10	Abby	Gaver		23:01.4		Boonsboro			
21.	9	Kyra	Dukich		23:09.7		East Fairmont			
22.	12	Hannah	Pride		23:22.4		East Fairmont			
23.	10	Hannah	Kirby		23:34.0		Boonsboro			
24.	12	Ally	Vidal		23:35.9		Smithsburg			
25.	12	Sam	Swift		23:43.2		Southern Garrett Co			
26.	11	Jenna	Wallace		23:47.5		Smithsburg			
27.	11	Kassy	Kelley		23:49.8		Clear	Spring			
28.	12	Hannah	Delaney		24:01.9		Clear	Spring			
29.	11	Megan	Koziarski	24:02.8		Southern Garrett Co			
30.	12	Ashleigh Turnbaugh	24:04.6		Boonsboro			
31.	9	Ella	Warnick		24:17.4		Northern Garrett Cou			
32.	12	Grace	Simonson	24:21.7		Boonsboro			
33.	12	Bailey	Baker		24:40.3		East Fairmont			
34.	10	Ava	Ashby		25:10.5		Northern Garrett Cou			
35.	10	Reagan	Sharp		25:25.0		Trinity	Christian			
36.	12	Abby Woolverton		25:27.8		Mount	Airy	Christian			
37.	11	Tylyn Asterino		25:30.6		East Fairmont			
38.	11	Carissa	Hensley		25:31.7		Clear	Spring			
39.	9	Samantha Kelly		25:32.0		Allegany			
40.	12	Sylvia	Watson		25:32.4		Southern Garrett Co			
41.	10	Skylar	Petersen	25:40.8		Fort	Hill			
42.	12	Rebecca	Meyers		25:50.9		Northern Garrett Cou			
43.	10	Alyssa	Mullery		25:56.6		Fort	Hill			
44.	9	Shawnee	Jenkins		26:14.8		Trinity	Christian			
45.	11	Tori	Miske		26:18.6		Southern Garrett Co			
46.	11	Erin	Atkinson	26:46.0		Allegany			
47.	11	Kelsie	Burkett		26:51.7		Allegany			
48.	12	Katelyn	Dolan		27:20.8		Southern Garrett Co			
49.	12	Lizzie	Helle		27:42.9		Allegany			
50.	11	Hailee	Wilson		28:10.6		Clear	Spring			
51.	11	Ivy	Mackereth	28:25.1		Fort	Hill			
52.	9	Shayna	Screen		28:33.3		Allegany			
53.	12	Malakia	May		28:50.7		Fort	Hill			
54.	10	Zoie	Neal		28:58.0		Clear	Spring			
55.	12	Hailey	Yommer		29:02.8		Northern Garrett Cou			
56.	11	Brianna	Wightman	29:08.4		Trinity	Christian			
57.	9	Berkeley Cook		29:17.1		Mount	Airy	Christian			
58.	9	Kayla	Pollack		29:50.7		Clear	Spring			
59.	12	Brooklynn Flanigan	29:53.4		Southern Garrett Co			
60.	12	Shannon	Miller		29:55.2		Southern Garrett Co			
61.	12	Morgan	Creamer		30:02.1		Fort	Hill			
62.	10	Anya	Bayer		30:55.2		Mount	Airy	Christian			
63.	10	Kayleigh Hyson		31:40.1		Legacy	Christian	Aca			
64.	9	Elena	Crosby		33:19.0		Mount	Airy	Christian			
65.	12	Claire	Baker		33:58.1		Trinity	Christian			
66.	9	Christina Cutter	34:38.1		Fort	Hill			
67.	10	Grace	Hickey		35:31.1		Mount	Airy	Christian			

Official Team Scores - Small Schools Varsity

1.	Smithsburg		50	
2.	East Fairmont		67	
3.	Boonsboro		68	
4.	Northern Garrett C	98	
5.	Trinity	Christian	145	
6.	Clear Spring		161	
7.	Allegany		162	
8.	Southern Garrett Co	187	
9.	Fort Hill		249	
10.	Mount Airy Christi	284

3 Mile Junior Varsity	Girls	
		
1.	11	Madeline Wright		20:35.3		University			
2.	9	Emily	Baba		20:51.2		Oakdale			
3.	11	Camryn	Harper		21:02.1		Boonsboro			
4.	10	Abigail	Murray		21:20.0		University			
5.	11	Jasmine	De La Vega	21:40.1		Richard	Montgomery			
6.	9	Isabella Balko		21:41.3		University			
7.	12	Robin	Altman		21:57.2		University			
8.	9	Kendall	Ours		22:18.9		University			
9.	10	Kaitlyn	Rogers		22:19.2		Boonsboro			
10.	9	Michelle Campano	22:33.0		Richard	Montgomery			
11.	9	Kinsley	Boggess		22:41.8		University			
12.	9	Kelsey	O'Malley	23:39.7		University			
13.	11	Riley	Phares		23:51.3		University			
14.	10	Jenna	Doak		24:02.1		Boonsboro			
15.	9	Natalie	Koldaro		24:12.6		Richard	Montgomery			
16.	10	Renee	Dupre		24:39.2		Smithsburg			
17.	11	Gabriella Sanjur	24:45.6		Richard	Montgomery			
18.	9	Megan	Chang		24:58.3		Oakdale			
19.	12	Madison	Guthrie		25:06.4		Richard	Montgomery			
20.	10	Lauren	Zhou		25:07.9		Richard	Montgomery			
21.	10	Destiny	Burgoyne	25:20.0		East Fairmont			
22.	9	Jillian	Jerwick		25:27.3		Smithsburg			
23.	12	Caroline Smith		25:33.1		Richard	Montgomery			
24.	10	Victoria Blanchard	25:41.9		University			
25.	9	Deeksha	Sesha		25:44.5		Richard	Montgomery			
26.	12	Fonda	Shen		25:44.9		Richard	Montgomery			
27.	9	Maria	Rodriguez	26:02.7		Richard	Montgomery			
28.	10	Katie	Witherell	26:12.7		University			
29.	12	Emma	Jensen		26:14.0		Richard	Montgomery			
30.	11	Emily	Keely		26:24.8		Smithsburg			
31.	10	Laura	Chang		26:26.5		Richard	Montgomery			
32.	12	Kathleen Frejoles	26:53.4		Richard	Montgomery			
33.	11	Ashlen	Scarzello	26:54.0		Oakdale			
34.	11	Elle	Bare		26:56.8		Boonsboro			
35.	9	Alexi	Chestnutwood	26:57.8		Boonsboro			
36.	10	Camille	Harrah		27:03.7		Boonsboro			
37.	9	Anagha	Shastry		27:08.5		Richard	Montgomery			
38.	12	Sarah	Zaccaria	27:17.5		Boonsboro			
39.	10	Audrey	Lapp		27:19.1		Southern Garrett Co			
40.	9	Lillian	Mae Hebel	27:26.1		University			
41.	11	Emely	Santos		27:27.6		Richard	Montgomery			
42.	9	Marisa	Garrison	27:31.4		University			
43.	10	Skyler	Warsewich	27:32.2		East Fairmont			
44.	10	Taylor	Bell		27:34.0		University			
45.	12	Megan	Black		27:34.3		Smithsburg			
46.	11	Rachel	Kidwell		27:38.8		North	Hagerstown			
47.	9	Lucy	Roh		27:42.7		University			
48.	12	Nicole	Hultquist	27:44.6		Richard	Montgomery			
49.	9	Joy	Anyanwu		27:46.6		Richard	Montgomery			
50.	10	Devin	Riss		27:52.7		North	Hagerstown			
51.	9	Isabelle Rice		27:53.2		Boonsboro			
52.	10	Sarah	Rubin		27:59.0		Oakdale			
53.	12	Jennifer Fei		27:59.7		Richard	Montgomery			
54.	12	Margaret Brady		28:01.8		Richard	Montgomery			
55.	12	Jessica	Doyle		28:07.2		Boonsboro			
56.	11	Abby	Kane		28:21.2		North	Hagerstown			
57.	10	Carolyn	Bacaj		28:28.6		University			
58.	12	Jordan	Carroll		28:34.7		South	Hagerstown			
59.	12	Gabby	Howard		28:37.8		Smithsburg			
60.	12	Jane	Sagoe		28:44.5		Smithsburg			
61.	12	Lauryn	Glotfelty	28:56.6		Southern Garrett Co			
62.	10	Elizabeth Cofranse	28:58.5		Boonsboro			
63.	10	Maddie	Nyce		29:01.1		Hedgesville			
64.	11	Kate	Culp		29:11.4		North	Hagerstown			
65.	10	Katherine Smith		29:22.2		Richard	Montgomery			
66.	9	Lindsay	Aughinbaugh	29:29.8		Smithsburg			
67.	10	Mya	Rattay		29:42.0		North	Hagerstown			
68.	11	Hannah	Kight		29:50.0		North	Hagerstown			
69.	11	Juel	Shelby		29:50.8		Boonsboro			
70.	11	Katie	Collins		29:55.4		Boonsboro			
71.	9	Angel	Chen		29:56.9		Richard	Montgomery			
72.	10	Isabella Spires		29:58.1		Boonsboro			
73.	10	Rachel	Peersen	 	30:03.7		Boonsboro			
74.	9	Sophie	Reinhart	30:05.3		Boonsboro			
75.	9	Nicole	Cardenas	30:09.8		North	Hagerstown			
76.	11	Kristina Norgard	30:10.7		North	Hagerstown			
77.	10	Emma	Horne		30:11.0		Boonsboro			
78.	10	Eliza	Griffith	30:30.7		Allegany			
79.	10	Emmaleigh Morris	30:37.9		Clear	Spring			
80.	11	Sophia	Hagen		30:39.2		Richard	Montgomery			
81.	10	Brynne	Adams		30:51.1		Fort	Hill			
82.	11	Lily	Bevis		30:54.4		Smithsburg			
83.	10	Cyndnee	Fettner		30:54.9		Boonsboro			
84.	10	Sophie	Griffiths	31:00.8		Governor Thomas John				
85.	9	Natalie	Hasemann	31:12.9		Richard	Montgomery			
86.	9	Sarah	Roll		31:13.4		Boonsboro			
87.	10	Alyssa	Bonner		31:23.5		Fort	Hill			
88.	12	Piper	Schenk		31:52.8		Southern Garrett Co			
89.	11	Erika	Karlin		32:08.9		North	Hagerstown			
90.	9	Sareet	Nayak		32:12.1		Richard	Montgomery			
91.	10	Alexa	Nixon		32:59.1		Clear	Spring			
92.	10	Kira	Lutz		32:59.5		North	Hagerstown			
93.	12	Molly	Stewart		33:17.7		North	Hagerstown			
94.	9	Paige	Sevinsky	34:28.3		Allegany			
95.	11	Kayla	Diaz		35:04.3		South	Hagerstown			
96.	12	Taylor	McCarty		35:55.2		Smithsburg			
97.	10	Brianna	Young		36:06.1		Clear	Spring			
98.	12	Larissa	Clement		37:18.3		Martinsburg			
99.	10	Sierra	Dubuque		37:52.0		Smithsburg			
100.	10	Ashlee	Quezada		38:35.3		South	Hagerstown			
101.	11	Hannah	Dabulskis	38:50.0		Governor Thomas John		


Official	Team	Scores	-	JV	Girls

1.	University	22	
2.	Richard	Montgomery	57	
3.	Boonsboro	65	
4.	Smithsburg	106	
5.	North	Hagerstown	145	


Return to Top

Email | About