MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Indoor Nationals
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: Nike
Landover, Maryland
2006-03-11


Complete Results - Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/12/2006 04:41 PM
              2006 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2006 to 3/12/2006              
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                          Results -  From DyeStat.Com                                   
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA       
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   607 Postell, Marcus     06 Evans HS,Orlando, F       6.85Q 10 
  2  1822 Rashad, Ahmad       06 Stick Shift,Flint,        6.86Q  5 
  3  1669 Akinkuotu, Atolani  06 South Central HS,Ne       6.89Q 11 
  4   710 Banks, Brandon      06 Garner HS,New Bern,       6.90Q  6 
  5    97 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir       6.94Q 13 
  6  1525 Holston, Sean       07 RE Lee HS,Springfie       6.97Q  3 
  7  1376 Wims, Arthur        06 Northrop HS,Fort Wa       7.00Q  9  6.996
  8   876 Woods, LaDarius     07 Homewood TC,Homewoo       7.00Q  1  6.998
  9  2070 Bunton, A.J.        06 West Deptford HS,Th       7.02Q  8 
 10  2037 Provitt, J'Abneb    06 Warren G. Hardin,Wa       7.03Q  2 
 11  2068 Guy Jr, Trenton     07 West Charlotte,Char       7.04Q  7 
 12   837 Miller, Jerrell     06 Highland HS,Albuque       7.05Q  4 
 13  1354 Mc Millan, Terrius  06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne       7.13Q 12 
 14   169 Morrell, Daniel     06 Blanchard HS,Blanch       6.91q 10 
 15   731 Murdock, Justin     08 Glen Burnie TC,Pasa       6.94q  6 
 16   548 Sales, Antonio      07 East Chapel Hill,Ch       6.97q 10 
 17  1434 Sherman, Bryce      08 Parkland HS,Winston       6.98q 13 
 18   905 Moody, Toriano      06 Indian River HS,Che       6.99q 11 
 19  1140 Bishop, Anthony     06 Mantua Elite TT,Phi       7.00   5 
 20  1428 McGriff, Rob        06 Panther Cats,Camden       7.02   5 
 21   614 Carter, Spenser     07 Fairport HS,Fairpor       7.04   5 
 22   154 Anderson, Aaron     06 Bishop McNamara,Ft        7.05   9 
 23  2204 Vinston, Corey      06 Phoebus HS,Hampton,       7.06   4 
 24   873 Muvdi, Chris        06 Holy Name HS,Readin       7.07   8 
 24  1514 Wilson, DeAngelo    06 Prince Edward Co,Fa       7.07   1 
 26  1825 Simmons, Jared      06 Stonewall Jackso,Ga       7.09   3 
 26   817 Jones, Aaron        06 Hawks TC,Frisco, TX       7.09  11 
 26  1986 Bethune, Christian  06 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       7.09   6 
 29  1046 Laing, Calvin       06 Kutztown HS,Kutztow       7.11   2 
 30  1335 Davis, Terrell      06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh       7.12   9 
 31  1199 Allen, Zack         06 Memphis Elite TC,Me       7.13   1 
 32  1343 Whitfield, Rigdon   06 New Bern HS,New Ber       7.14   6 
 32  1990 Landis, Nicholas    06 Unat-OH-Tipp Cit,Ti       7.14   7 
 34  1201 Batteast, Roderick  06 Memphis Elite TC,Me       7.15   1 
 34  2131 McIntosh, Chris     06 Westside Quick S,An       7.15  10 
 34  1339 Hardesty, Kelvin    07 New Bern HS,New Ber       7.15   7 
 34  1236 Gordon, Jamie       06 Mighty Mustangs,Sev       7.15  11 
 34  1778 Roberts, James      06 St. John's-DC,Washi       7.15   2 
 39   627 Johnson, Jamal      08 Fayetteville Tra,Ma       7.16  12 
 39  2063 Stoudemire III, Ed  06 Wellington HS,Welli       7.16   8 
 39   952 Jones, Kyle         06 James River HS,Rich       7.16   3 
 42  1106 Summers, Kevin      06 Loch Raven TC,Balti       7.17  10 
 43   838 Demko, Michael      06 Hightstown HS,Hight       7.18  13 
 44  1972 Pflueger, Trae      06 Unat-CO-Bethoud,Ber       7.20  12 
 44  1211 Cooper, Roosevelt   06 Fr Hendrix TC,Balti       7.20  10 
 46    63 Crawford, Justin    09 Ashbrook HS,Gastoni       7.21   3 
 46  2142 Cairns, Richard     06 Wichita Ind HS,Ando       7.21   4 
 48  1032 Brooms, James       07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       7.22  12 
 49  1545 Brown, Devon        06 Reservoir TC,Laurel       7.23  13 
 49   526 Davis, Vontae       06 Dunbar Hs-Dc,Washin       7.23   7 
 51   537 Nickens, II, James  08 Durham Striders,Dur       7.25   4 
 52    62 Matthews, David     06 Arundel TC,Odenton,       7.26  11 
 52  1141 Morris-Sharpe, Jam  06 Mantua Elite TT,Phi       7.26   3 
 54  2065 Alexander, Eward    07 West Charlotte,Char       7.27   6 
 55  1595 Thomas, Lamarr      08 Running Patriots,Fo       7.29   2 
 56   904 Weathers, Roger     06 Independence HS,Cha       7.30   9 
 56  1515 Hilson, Brian       07 Princeton HS,Cincin       7.30   7 
 58  2052 Evege, Donnie       07 Wayne HS,Huber Heig       7.31   8 
 59   467 Walls, Richie       07 DE Striders,Downing       7.39   2 
 59  2251 Johnson, Calvin        Speed T&F,Colorado        7.39   5 
 61  1139 Baretto, Jose       09 Mantua Elite TT,Phi       7.41   1 
 61   705 Reid, Corey         06 Freeport HS,Freepor       7.41  11 
 61  1204 Holliday, Justin    06 Memphis Elite TC,Me       7.41   9 
 64   685 Tinsley, Derrick    07 Four Quarters,Clint       7.49  12 
 64   697 McDaniel, Dana      06 Foxathletics,Los Al       7.49   8 
 66  1823 Rashad, Jahmar      08 Stick Shift,Flint,        7.57  13 
 67  2232 Austin, Marvin      07 Anacostia TC,Washin       7.87  13 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA       
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1822 Rashad, Ahmad       06 Stick Shift,Flint,      ( 6.76Q  3 
  2   710 Banks, Brandon      06 Garner HS,New Bern,       6.80Q  1 
  3  1525 Holston, Sean       07 RE Lee HS,Springfie       6.90Q  2 
  3   905 Moody, Toriano      06 Indian River HS,Che       6.90Q  2 
  5    97 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir       6.84q  3 
  6   169 Morrell, Daniel     06 Blanchard HS,Blanch       6.88q  3 
  7  1669 Akinkuotu, Atolani  06 South Central HS,Ne       6.90   1 
  7  1434 Sherman, Bryce      08 Parkland HS,Winston       6.90   3 
  9   876 Woods, LaDarius     07 Homewood TC,Homewoo       6.91   3 
 10   731 Murdock, Justin     08 Glen Burnie TC,Pasa       6.93   1 
 10  2070 Bunton, A.J.        06 West Deptford HS,Th       6.93   1 
 12  1376 Wims, Arthur        06 Northrop HS,Fort Wa       6.94   2 
 12   548 Sales, Antonio      07 East Chapel Hill,Ch       6.94   1 
 14  1354 Mc Millan, Terrius  06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne       6.96   2 
 15   837 Miller, Jerrell     06 Highland HS,Albuque       6.98   2 
 16  2068 Guy Jr, Trenton     07 West Charlotte,Char       6.99   3 
 17  2037 Provitt, J'Abneb    06 Warren G. Hardin,Wa       7.06   1 
 --   607 Postell, Marcus     06 Evans HS,Orlando, F         FS   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA       
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1822 Rashad, Ahmad       06 Stick Shift,Flint,        6.73R 
  2    97 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir       6.75( 
  3   710 Banks, Brandon      06 Garner HS,New Bern,       6.81  
  4   905 Moody, Toriano      06 Indian River HS,Che       6.92  
  5   169 Morrell, Daniel     06 Blanchard HS,Blanch       7.00  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hyattsville,MD   
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    97 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir      21.96q  4 
  2   607 Postell, Marcus     06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      22.06q  7 
  3  2065 Alexander, Eward    07 West Charlotte,Char      22.13q 12 
  4   608 Ward, Chris         07 Evans HS,Kissimmee,      22.16q  1 
  4  1133 Chesson, Anthony    07 Manchester,Midlothi      22.16q  4 
  6   876 Woods, LaDarius     07 Homewood TC,Homewoo      22.18q  3 
  7    16 Kelso, Raschad      06 Appomattox HS,Appom      22.19q 13 
  8   710 Banks, Brandon      06 Garner HS,New Bern,      22.22q  7 
  9  2204 Vinston, Corey      06 Phoebus HS,Hampton,      22.23  10 
 10    96 Alexander, Oli      06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir      22.29  11 
 11   548 Sales, Antonio      07 East Chapel Hill,Ch      22.31   6 
 12   320 Bentley, Adrian     07 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      22.33   5 
 13  1364 Speller, Thomas     07 Norfolk Real Dea,Ch      22.34  11 
 14  1547 Lipscomb, Rodney    06 Ridge View HS,Colum      22.35   5 
 14  1525 Holston, Sean       07 RE Lee HS,Springfie      22.35   7 
 16  2068 Guy Jr, Trenton     07 West Charlotte,Char      22.37  12 
 17  2095 Marriner, Courtlan  06 Western Branch H,Ch      22.38   8 
 18  1376 Wims, Arthur        06 Northrop HS,Fort Wa      22.41   1 
 19   952 Jones, Kyle         06 James River HS,Rich      22.43  10 
 20  1825 Simmons, Jared      06 Stonewall Jackso,Ga      22.45   2 
 21   169 Morrell, Daniel     06 Blanchard HS,Blanch      22.48   4 
 22   154 Anderson, Aaron     06 Bishop McNamara,Ft       22.50   2 
 23  1854 Grobsmith, Michael  06 Team Dreissig,Solva      22.59  11 
 24  1135 Hill, Reggie        07 Manchester,Midlothi      22.67  13 
 25  1514 Wilson, DeAngelo    06 Prince Edward Co,Fa      22.68  12 
 26  1990 Landis, Nicholas    06 Unat-OH-Tipp Cit,Ti      22.72  11 
 27  2070 Bunton, A.J.        06 West Deptford HS,Th      22.74  13 
 27  2037 Provitt, J'Abneb    06 Warren G. Hardin,Wa      22.74   9 
 29  1405 Gaddy, Craig        06 Otm Mustang,Hyattsv      22.76  10 
 29   837 Miller, Jerrell     06 Highland HS,Albuque      22.76  10 
 31  1669 Akinkuotu, Atolani  06 South Central HS,Ne      22.78   8 
 32   580 Brooks, Colby       06 Edward Little HS,Po      22.82   1 
 33  1434 Sherman, Bryce      08 Parkland HS,Winston      22.83   3 
 34   614 Carter, Spenser     07 Fairport HS,Fairpor      22.86   4 
 34   368 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton HS,Clayton,      22.86   8 
 36   780 Ennis, Santiato     06 Great Mills TC,Leon      22.92   5 
 37    62 Matthews, David     06 Arundel TC,Odenton,      22.93   7 
 37  1975 Johnson, Charles    07 Unat-MD-Clinton,Cli      22.93   9 
 39  1580 Crutchfield, Keena  06 Rockville Stride,Ro      22.99   2 
 39  1113 Wright, Brandon     06 Long Reach Tc-Bo,El      22.99   6 
 41    12 Bolden, Matthew     06 Anacostia TC,Washin      23.15   1 
 41  1335 Davis, Terrell      06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh      23.15  12 
 43  1067 Kennedy, John       07 Lancers TC,Philadel      23.16   3 
 44   575 Giles, Brandon      07 Edison Tech,Rochest      23.25   4 
 44  1821 Alexander, Anthony  06 Stick Shift,Flint,       23.25   9 
 44  1366 Baker, Antwun       06 North Hollywood,Nor      23.25   3 
 47  1334 Bell, Jermey        06 Nemesis Athletic,Ro      23.29   8 
 48  1778 Roberts, James      06 St. John's-DC,Washi      23.38   8 
 49  1438 Spratley, Quadell   07 PB TC,Burtonsville,      23.40   8 
 50  1755 Jackson, Andre      06 St. John the Bap,We      23.41   6 
 51  2073 Watson, Raquim      06 West Rowan,Spencer,      23.44   9 
 52   904 Weathers, Roger     06 Independence HS,Cha      23.45  12 
 53  1905 Butler, Tim         07 Tiger TC,Lanham, MD      23.54  10 
 54  2236 Tucker, Kyle        07 Newuman-Goretti,Phi      23.55   3 
 55  1201 Batteast, Roderick  06 Memphis Elite TC,Me      23.59   4 
 56  1779 Williams, Adrian    06 St. John's-DC,Washi      23.69  10 
 56  1751 Fitzgerald, Mike    06 St. John the Bap,Ma      23.69   9 
 58  1972 Pflueger, Trae      06 Unat-CO-Bethoud,Ber      23.75   7 
 59   697 McDaniel, Dana      06 Foxathletics,Los Al      23.76   5 
 60   526 Davis, Vontae       06 Dunbar Hs-Dc,Washin      23.78   1 
 61  1674 Konate, Tony        06 South Lakes TC,Rest      23.79  11 
 62  1020 Wilkes, Randall     06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga      23.87   2 
 63   604 Harris, Wildersee   06 Episcopal Hs-Va,Cap      23.89  12 
 64  1433 Pratt, Shaton       06 Parkland HS,Winston      23.93  11 
 65  1804 Spalding, Shawn     06 St. Xavier HS,Louis      23.97   7 
 66   321 Marshall, Brian     08 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      24.16   3 
 67  1204 Holliday, Justin    06 Memphis Elite TC,Me      24.29   2 
 68  1982 Watson, Keith       06 Unat-MD-Clinton,Cli      24.37  13 
 69   322 McDowell, James     06 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      24.38   5 
 70  1679 Suber, Brian        08 Southern MD Stri,Cl      25.84   6 
 71  1677 Nettles, Delonte    09 Southern MD Stri,Cl      26.31  13 
 72   639 Porter, Ezekiel     06 Flower City TC,Roch      27.70   9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hyattsville,MD   
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    97 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir      21.69(  2 
  2   876 Woods, LaDarius     07 Homewood TC,Homewoo      22.06   1 
  3    16 Kelso, Raschad      06 Appomattox HS,Appom      22.09   1 
  4  2065 Alexander, Eward    07 West Charlotte,Char      22.19   2 
  5   710 Banks, Brandon      06 Garner HS,New Bern,      22.28   1 
  6   608 Ward, Chris         07 Evans HS,Kissimmee,      22.45   1 
  7  1133 Chesson, Anthony    07 Manchester,Midlothi      22.56   2 
  8   607 Postell, Marcus     06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      22.87   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTION 1 AT 11:20am SUNDAY
 SECTIONS 2 AND 3 AT 12:20pm SUNDAY
    National: N 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
        Meet: M 4:07.87  3/2000      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: ( 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Senior: $ 3:59.86  1/10/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   427 Taye, Ayalew        07 Cushing Academy,Ash    4:14.31( 
  2   632 Harbor, Justin      06 Flagler Palm Coa,Pa    4:15.66( 
  3  1837 White, Ben          06 Syracuse Charger,Li    4:16.96( 
  4   313 Siragusa, Brad      06 Chantilly- Xbc I,He    4:17.06( 
  5  1617 Della Pelle, Domin  07 Salesianum,Kennett     4:17.56( 
  6   428 Taye, Sintayehu     08 Cushing Academy,Ash    4:18.21( 
  7   827 Bowman, Alex        06 Hermitage Tc-Boy,Gl    4:18.26( 
  8   386 Bilsborrow, Jay     06 Coldwater HS,Coldwa    4:18.31( 
  9   714 White, Charles      99 GC TC,Garden City,     4:19.41( 
 10   358 Buck, John          06 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    4:20.36( 
 11  2132 Courtoy, Ryan       06 Wharton HS,Thonotos    4:21.25  
 12  1124 Revelle, Andrew     07 Mach Los TC,Clarksv    4:23.89  
 13   974 Smith, Will         06 Jesuit College P,So    4:24.71  
 14  2030 Hall, Benjamin      07 Victor Central,Vict    4:25.82  
 15  1553 Kearns, Joshua      06 Ridgefield HS,Ridge    4:25.92  
 16  2141 Ashe, Eric          06 Whitman-Hanson,Hans    4:26.33  
 17  1079 Hannah, Clayton     06 Lebanon HS,Lebanon,    4:27.67  
 18  1330 Schroeder, John     06 Nashua North,Nashua    4:27.80  
 19   360 Flowers, Zach       08 Cinco Ranch TC,katy    4:28.65  
 20   323 Girard, Ian         06 Chelsea HS,chelsea,    4:28.82  
 21  1412 Adams, Josh         06 Owasso HS,Owasso, O    4:29.42  
 22  1849 Sklodowski, Brian   07 Adrenaline TC,Newar    4:33.05  
 23  1047 Neyhart, Josh       06 Kutztown HS,Kutztow    4:34.77  
 24  1811 Morgan, Taylor      08 Stark Street AC,Por    4:37.54  
 25  1035 Moss, Zach          06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    4:40.37  
 26  1814 Turner, Nick        07 Stark Street AC,Por    4:46.12  
 27   340 Stillwell, Brian    06 Cheyenne Mountai,Co    4:49.78  
 28  1658 Johnson, Derickus   06 Silver Sonics T+,Po    4:51.03  
 29  1816 Wotipka, Sam        07 Stark Street AC,Por    4:58.06  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1306 Porter, Thomas      09 Mountain View HS,St    4:28.14  
  2  2089 Springer, Andrew    09 Westerly HS,Westerl    4:28.23  
  3  1302 Matthews, Bill      09 Mountain Brook T,Bi    4:30.11  
  4   878 McGregor, Patrick   09 Hoover HS,Hoover, A    4:30.16  
  5   977 Revord, Connor      09 Jesuit HS,Tampa, FL    4:30.65  
  6  1071 Wood, Philip        09 LaSalle College,Yar    4:31.23  
  7  1362 Dircksen, Blake     09 Noblesville HS,Nobl    4:32.66  
  8  1196 Roys, Donny         09 Medina HS,Medina, O    4:34.95  
  9    64 Bazell, Graham      09 Atholton TC,Columbi    4:35.76  
 10   366 Veilleux, Ben       09 Clarke County HS,Be    4:36.24  
 11  1016 Goutos, Demetri     09 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    4:37.88  
 12  1037 Sonnenfeldt, Matth  09 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    4:39.93  
 13   701 Lasiter, Scott      09 Franklin Central,In    4:40.48  
 14  1988 Andrews, Bobby      09 Unat-NY-Wading R,Wa    4:40.64  
 15   596 Carter, Nick        09 Enloe HS,Raleigh, N    4:40.67  
 16   251 Sanchez, Jonathan   09 Buchanan HS,Clovis,    4:41.61  
 17  1102 Cross, Andrew       09 Liberty TC,Eldersbu    4:41.74  
 18   423 Hamm, Jordan        09 Crusader TC,Java Ce    4:42.37  
 19  1670 Ornelas, Zachary    09 South Jefferson,Ada    4:43.39  
 20  1649 Weiss, Craig        09 Shaker T+F Club,Lou    4:44.62  
 21   115 Hobart, T.J.        09 Beall TC,Pittsburgh    4:47.21  
 22   359 Dermit, Justin      09 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    4:47.70  
 23   776 Faden, Will         09 Grafton HS,Grafton,    4:49.42  
 24  1846 Forbes, Cam         09 Adrenaline TC,Wilmi    4:51.77  
 25  2088 O'Laughlin, Tim     09 Westerly HS,Westerl    4:51.84  
 26  2186 Stillman, Andrew    09 Xaverian Brother,No    4:54.03  
 27   252 Vartanian, Danny    09 Buchanan HS,Fresno,    4:54.57  
 28   279 Maher, Lucas        09 Carmel HS,Patterson    4:54.87  
 29  1401 Arena, Richard      09 Osbourn Park TC,Man    4:55.35  
 30   854 Magath, Jordan      09 Hillsborough HS,Hil    4:56.01  
 31   786 Leggiero, Cory      09 Guilderland HS,Slin    4:57.88  
 32   432 Bonilla, Kevin      09 Cypress Bay HS,West    5:02.49  
 33   338 Casias, Zachary     09 Cheyenne Mountai,Fo    5:11.10  
 34   337 Byrne, Alex         09 Cheyenne Mountai,Co    5:12.17  
 35   856 McEnroe, Vinnie     09 Hillsborough HS,Hil    5:13.55  
 36   344 Wittenburg, Michae  09 Chichester TC,Booth    5:21.01  
 37   707 Rooks, Del'Vaughn   09 Front Runners,Balti    5:27.09  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS 1 + 2  AT 7:30am SUNDAY
 SECTION 3 AT 2:32pm SUNDAY
    National: N 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
        Meet: M 8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: ( 9:16.65  3/4/2005    Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME              
   Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   
      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
      Senior: $ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   257 Coe, Michael        06 Cabrillo HS,Lompoc,    8:56.87( 
  2   398 Forys, Craig        07 Colts Neck HS,Howel    8:59.98( 
  3   581 Tebo, Matthew       07 Eldorado HS,Albuque    9:10.02( 
  4  1711 Balyo, Chad         06 Springboro HS,Sprin    9:10.12( 
  5   784 Eaton, Michael      06 Greenwood HS,Bowlin    9:10.50( 
  6   496 Jackson, Dan        07 Dexter HS,Ann Arbor    9:15.66( 
  7   315 Heineking, Emil     07 Chardon HS,Chardon,    9:17.32  
  8   625 Gruenewald, Thomas  07 Fayetteville Tra,Ma    9:18.10  
  9   420 Stoutenburgh, Isaa  06 Crater HS,Central P    9:18.12  
 10  1017 Kelsey, Greg        06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    9:20.06  
 11   237 Centrowitz, Matthe  07 Broadneck HS,Arnold    9:20.38  
 12   976 Osborne, James      06 Jesuit HS,Lutz, FL     9:23.21  
 13    18 Bateman, Noel       06 Aquinas,Rochester,     9:24.81  
 14   802 Divinnie, Tom       06 Harpeth Valley H,Br    9:27.31  
 15   319 Massam, Ben         06 Chatham HS,Chatham,    9:27.40  
 16  1254 Birdsong, Anthony   06 Monterey Senior,Lub    9:31.83  
 17  1019 Murdock, J. Stephe  07 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    9:32.73  
 18   633 Duncan, Ron         06 Fleming County,Hill    9:33.21  
 19   365 Biddle-Snead, Simo  07 Clarke County HS,Be    9:33.64  
 20  1810 Klotz, Kenny        06 Stark Street AC,Por    9:34.13  
 21  1287 Weigel, Philip      06 Mount Pleasant H,Wi    9:34.80  
 22  2183 Parker, Dwight      07 World Express AC,Ba    9:36.62  
 23   364 Sauvageau, Joe      06 Cinco Ranch TC,katy    9:37.48  
 24   785 DuBois, Seth        06 Guilderland HS,Alta    9:37.63  
 25  1375 Moldovan, Robert    07 Northrop HS,Fort Wa    9:40.50  
 26   879 Moujoodi, Jeremy    06 Hoover HS,Hoover, A    9:41.00  
 27  1332 Wolpert, Kyle       06 NC School of Sci,Du    9:41.46  
 28  1378 Edwards, Zac        06 Northside HS,Roanok    9:44.93  
 29   241 Kaye, Adam          06 Brookline HS,Brookl    9:51.68  
 30   361 Goldsmith, Kyle     07 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    9:52.61  
 31   363 Keithan, Chas       06 Cinco Ranch TC,katy    9:56.01  
 32   973 Mayes, Clay         06 Jenks America TC,Cl    9:56.44  
 33   484 Parks, Joe          06 Deer Park HS,Deer P    9:58.06  
 34   769 Chandler, Matt      06 Gonzaga HS,Alexandr   10:03.70  
 35  1374 Carothers, Tanner   07 Northland Prep,Flag   10:07.87  
 36   482 Koubek, Rick        07 Deep Six Racing,Por   10:12.39  
 --   144 Webb, Tom           06 Bishop Hendricke,Ba        DNF  
 --  1995 Fahey, Matt         07 Unat-PA-Conestog,Be        DNF  
 --  2083 Spooner, Mike       07 West Springfield,Sp        DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1078 Lawhorn, Bill       07 LC Express TC,Giddi      48.90q 13 
  2   606 Fraser, Samdi       06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      48.99q  3 
  3   127 Carter, Reggie      06 Bensalem HS,Bensale      49.20q  1 
  4  1439 Wyche, Marcus       06 PB TC,Silver Spring      49.72q  1 
  5   982 Spradley, Brandon   06 Unat-AL-Mobile,Sara      49.83q 13 
  6  1550 Williams, Richard   06 Ridge View HS,Colum      49.89q  9 
  7   555 Phipps, Carlton     06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu      50.14q 12 
  8  1063 Gregory, Kendall    08 Lake Ridge Acad,Str      50.17q  9 
  9   608 Ward, Chris         07 Evans HS,Kissimmee,      50.20   7 
 10  1336 Dawes, Handy        07 Nemesis Athletic,Na      50.35   6 
 11   345 Johnson, William    06 Cincinnati Expre,We      50.44   5 
 12  2115 Boyd, Corryl        07 Westlake TC,Waldorf      50.56  13 
 12   320 Bentley, Adrian     07 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      50.56  10 
 14  2234 Davis, Dane         06 Newuman-Goretti,Phi      50.72   1 
 15  2073 Watson, Raquim      06 West Rowan,Spencer,      50.74   3 
 16   937 Tyler, Eric         06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      50.76   8 
 17  1516 Woodard, Brandon    06 Princeton HS,Cincin      50.80  12 
 18  1366 Baker, Antwun       06 North Hollywood,Nor      50.82   8 
 19   774 Taylor, Aaron       07 Gonzaga HS,Washingt      50.84   4 
 20  1507 Harrison, Christop  06 Potomac TC,Woodbrid      50.92   2 
 21  2021 Edwards, Kevin      06 Vance,Charlotte, NC      50.96  11 
 22  1538 Reilly, John        07 Red Gremlin AC,Nisk      50.99   5 
 23  2085 Tucker, Drew        07 West Stokes HS,King      51.04  10 
 24  2106 Dillard, Kevin      07 Westfield HS,Chanti      51.06  12 
 24    13 Payton, Jehson      06 Apex HS,Apex, NC         51.06   5 
 26   212 Steffen, Mike       06 Bordentown Reg,Bord      51.14   9 
 27  1512 Hewitt, John        06 Precision TC,Frankl      51.15   8 
 28   881 Abercrombie, Colin  06 Houston TC,Germanto      51.23  10 
 28  1659 Bilbrew, Christoph  07 Smiths Station,Phen      51.23   6 
 30  1821 Alexander, Anthony  06 Stick Shift,Flint,       51.32   3 
 31   780 Ennis, Santiato     06 Great Mills TC,Leon      51.36   2 
 32  1594 Draper, Cedric      07 Running Patriots,Fo      51.39   7 
 33  1211 Cooper, Roosevelt   06 Fr Hendrix TC,Balti      51.44  13 
 34    16 Kelso, Raschad      06 Appomattox HS,Appom      51.60   8 
 35  1548 Palmer, Maurice     06 Ridge View HS,Colum      51.75   6 
 36  2107 Matthew, Anderson   10 Westfield HS,Chanti      51.86   1 
 37   574 Abron, Kyle         07 Edison Tech,Rochest      51.99  10 
 38   715 Jenkins, Joshua     08 George Mason HS,Fal      52.00   3 
 39  1331 Shelendich, Michae  07 Natl Sports Cent,Sh      52.15  12 
 40   441 Engel, Alexander    06 David Prouty HS,Spe      52.16   7 
 41   825 Grant, Cameron      06 Heritage HS,Lynchbu      52.18   1 
 42  1624 Law, Darius         07 SE Raleigh HS,Raeig      52.20   8 
 43   437 Dickerson, Marcus   06 Da Stable TC,Upper       52.29   5 
 44  1906 Jalloh, Sulaiman    06 Tiger TC,Lanham, MD      52.30   4 
 45  2158 Weinstein, David    06 Winston Churchil,Po      52.48   7 
 45   155 Chapman, Joseph     06 Bishop McNamara,Che      52.48   4 
 47   124 Greene, Nick        07 Ben L. Smith,Greens      52.50   2 
 48  1436 Kironji, Antony     06 PB TC,Silver Spring      52.61   6 
 49   868 Picardo III, John   07 Hilton HS,Rochester      52.63   1 
 50  1908 Morton, Walter      06 Tiger TC,Lanham, MD      52.66   3 
 51   773 Shields, Evan       07 Gonzaga HS,Adelphi,      52.67  11 
 52     9 Place, Alexander    06 Alexis I duPont,Wil      52.69   5 
 53  1852 Boone, Anthony      08 TB TC,Upper Marlbor      52.75   6 
 54   696 Hersey, Eric        07 Foxathletics,Los Al      52.80   2 
 55  1203 Dotson, Keith       07 Memphis Elite TC,Me      52.86  12 
 56  1394 Hooks, Julian       06 Osbourn HS,Manassas      52.97   4 
 57  1779 Williams, Adrian    06 St. John's-DC,Washi      53.00  11 
 58  1511 Haynes, Johnathon   06 Precision TC,Frankl      53.60   3 
 59   119 Wolfe, Chris        07 Beall TC,Pittsburgh      53.69   7 
 60  1049 Vymazal, Pat        07 Kutztown HS,Kutztow      53.75   9 
 61  1817 Kessler, Matthew    06 Stars Of Tomorro,Ur      53.78  13 
 62  1414 Gravley, Chris      06 Owasso HS,Owasso, O      53.80  11 
 63  1407 Joly, Mike          06 Otm Mustang,Riversd      53.86  10 
 64  1780 Williams, Ola       06 St. John's-DC,Washi      53.97  10 
 65  1688 Sheffield, Elliot   06 Speed T&F,Colorado       54.03  11 
 66  1083 Lewis, Dmitri       07 Legacy One,Jacksonv      54.92   9 
 67  1804 Spalding, Shawn     06 St. Xavier HS,Louis      55.20   2 
 68  1676 McKinzie, Ben       10 Southern MD Stri,Cl      56.94   4 
 --  1286 Evans, Quinn        07 Mounds View,Arden H         DQ  11  pushing/impeding
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   127 Carter, Reggie      06 Bensalem HS,Bensale      48.71(  2 
  2  1078 Lawhorn, Bill       07 LC Express TC,Giddi      48.97   2 
  3   606 Fraser, Samdi       06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      49.01   2 
  4   982 Spradley, Brandon   06 Unat-AL-Mobile,Sara      49.44   1 
  5  1550 Williams, Richard   06 Ridge View HS,Colum      49.99   1 
  6  1063 Gregory, Kendall    08 Lake Ridge Acad,Str      50.01   1 
  7   555 Phipps, Carlton     06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu      50.22   1 
  8  1439 Wyche, Marcus       06 PB TC,Silver Spring      50.71   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4 AND 5 at 8:15am SUNDAY
 SECTION 6 AND 7 AT 1:42pm SUNDAY
    National: N 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet: M 1:52.75  3/2001      Marc Sylvester, St Ignatius,Cleveland,OH  
    Freshman: ( 1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Senior: $ 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                   
      Senior: $ 1:50.70  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1345 Williams, Karjuan   06 New Bern HS,New Ber    1:52.56M 
  2   665 Mostrag, Axel       07 Fork Union M.A.,For    1:53.32( 
  3   345 Johnson, William    06 Cincinnati Expre,We    1:53.95( 
  4  1667 Bean, Alex          06 Somers HS,Somers, N    1:54.50( 
  5   724 Rhodes, Elliot      08 Germantown Acad,Phi    1:56.58  
  6  1543 Kauffman, Aaron     06 Red Land HS,Etters,    1:56.73  
  7  1752 Harris, Danny       06 St. John the Bap,De    1:56.79  
  8   975 Akins, Mike         06 Jesuit HS,Tampa, FL    1:57.00  
  9  1572 Morgan, Josh        06 Roberson TC,Arden,     1:57.13  
 10   774 Taylor, Aaron       07 Gonzaga HS,Washingt    1:57.16  
 11   205 Thibou, Kelli       07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    1:57.21  
 12  2151 Bauman, John        06 Williamsville No,Wi    1:57.55  
 13   836 Arguelles, Nick     06 Highland HS,Albuque    1:57.79  
 14   551 Davis, Lamarr       07 East Wake HS,Knight    1:57.92  
 15  1193 Ruiz, Octavio       06 McFarland TC,McFarl    1:58.09  
 16   549 Ferris, Dylan       08 East Forsyth HS,Ker    1:58.10  
 17  2198 Hall, Jared         08 Cleveland Hts,Cleve    1:58.12  
 18   605 Charles, Terry      07 Evans HS,Orlando, F    1:58.46  
 19    95 Thompson, Jesse     07 Bay Shore TC,Bay Sh    1:58.72  
 20  1900 Bostick, Taylor     07 Thomas Jefferson,Al    1:59.09  
 21  1658 Johnson, Derickus   06 Silver Sonics T+,Po    1:59.29  
 22   981 McWhorter, Erin     07 John Handley HS,Win    1:59.40  
 23  1650 Minogue, Kenny      06 Shamrock RC,Louisvi    1:59.42  
 24  2150 Miller, Brian       07 Williamson HS,Willi    1:59.73  
 25  2024 Taylor, Solomon     07 Vanguard HS,Ocala,     1:59.96  
 26  1033 Danehy, Michael     06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    2:00.06  
 27   781 MacArthur, Brian    06 Great Neck South,Gr    2:00.24  
 28  2196 Hudson, Ruben       06 Cleveland Hts,Cleve    2:00.31  
 29  1668 Holman, Matthew     06 South Caldwell,Huds    2:00.36  
 30  1341 Hendrix, Anthony    09 New Bern HS,New Ber    2:00.41  
 31   242 Stewart, Matt       07 Brookline HS,Brookl    2:00.46  
 32   668 Rola, Szymon        07 Fork Union M.A.,For    2:00.81  
 32   407 Ellerbe, Dorian     06 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl    2:00.81  
 34   773 Shields, Evan       07 Gonzaga HS,Adelphi,    2:01.01  
 35  1062 Douglas, Dezmond    06 Lake Ridge Acad,Avo    2:01.10  
 36   708 Zubler, Joshua      07 Frontier HS,Hamburg    2:01.11  
 37  2032 Robson, Phil        07 Vincent Massey S,Wi    2:01.19  
 38  1413 Adams, Ryan         06 Owasso HS,Owasso, O    2:01.80  
 39  1659 Bilbrew, Christoph  07 Smiths Station,Phen    2:02.10  
 40  1023 Anderson, Christop  06 Knight Striders,Cli    2:02.13  
 41  1546 Harvin, Cornelius   06 Ridge View HS,Colum    2:02.21  
 42  1069 Pembroke, Jack      06 Langley HS,Great Fa    2:02.29  
 43    27 Lee, Randy          06 Archbishop Carro,Up    2:02.33  
 44   155 Chapman, Joseph     06 Bishop McNamara,Che    2:02.68  
 45   254 Tirrell, Matthew    06 Burlington HS,Burli    2:02.83  
 46  1134 Duty, Andrew        07 Manchester,Midlothi    2:02.93  
 47   206 Womack, Malcolm     07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:02.96  
 48   525 McNally, Robert     07 Drexel Hill,Drexel     2:03.03  
 49   294 Hogan, Mark         07 Centreville HS,Clif    2:03.06  
 50   199 Lockhart, Donald    07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:03.16  
 51  1537 O'Connor, Kyle      07 Red Gremlin AC,Nisk    2:03.17  
 52   597 Gayle, Tyrone       06 Episcopal Hs-Fl-,Ja    2:03.19  
 53   196 Edmunds, Daniel     08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:03.43  
 54  1436 Kironji, Antony     06 PB TC,Silver Spring    2:03.56  
 55  2116 Guy, Sean           06 Westlake TC,Waldorf    2:03.78  
 56   165 DiSalvo, Peter      06 Blacksburg HS,Black    2:04.55  
 57   339 Oliphint, John      06 Cheyenne Mountai,Co    2:04.66  
 58  2039 Ellis, Demarion     06 Washington Hs-Bo,No    2:04.69  
 59   914 Browne, Dan         06 Irish Road TC,Berwy    2:05.11  
 60   637 Kramer, Isaac       06 Flower City TC,Roch    2:05.27  
 61  1992 Jackson, Jonathan   07 Unat-PA-Carlisle,Ca    2:05.35  
 62  1059 Gaul, Ryan          06 Lafayette HS,Willia    2:05.44  
 63  1556 Wilson, Chris       08 Ridgefield HS,Ridge    2:05.82  
 64  1688 Sheffield, Elliot   06 Speed T&F,Colorado     2:08.47  
 65  2158 Weinstein, David    06 Winston Churchil,Po    2:10.01  
 --   613 Keefe, Eric         07 Exeter HS,Exeter, N        DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
        Meet: M 6:17.96  3/15/2003   Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ                
    Freshman: ( 6:49.50  3/12/2005   Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX             
   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME    
      Junior: J 6:17.96  2003        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Senior: $ 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1609 Vergara, Roberto    08 S Texas Walking,Edi    6:49.20( 
  2  1608 Vergara, Ricardo    08 S Texas Walking,Edi    6:49.56  
  3  1610 Villarreal, Abraha  08 S Texas Walking,Don    7:33.60  
  4  1288 Shaffer, Kyle       08 Mount Vernon HS,How    7:51.15  
  5  1607 Chavez, Alejandro   10 S Texas Walking,Pha    7:51.70  
  6  1619 Burns, Taylor       07 Scarborough HS,Scar    7:54.04  
  7   709 Carroll, Aaron      08 Gardiner Area HS,Ga    7:55.15  
  8  1125 Campbell, Tyler     09 Maine Racewalker,Li    7:57.01  
  9  2165 Morse, Ren          06 Wiscasset,Wiscasset    8:11.73  
 10   207 Cox, Allen          07 Bonny Eagle HS,Buxt    8:27.02  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1879 Jenkins, Cordera    06 Texas Cyclones,Dick     R 7.83Q  1 
  2  1077 Jones, Steven       06 LC Express TC,Linco     ( 7.96Q  8 
  3   368 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton HS,Clayton,     ( 7.99Q  6 
  4   435 Brown, Brett        06 Da Stable TC,Lanham       8.06Q  4 
  5   397 Reed, Darius        06 Colorado Flyers,Den       8.08Q  9 
  6  1416 Brown, Will         06 Palmyra HS,Palmyra,       8.10Q  2 
  7   343 Queen, Carrington   06 Chichester TC,Booth       8.13Q  7 
  8   524 Sumpter, Gary       06 Dover HS,Dover, DE        8.14Q  3 
  9   550 McReynolds, Kirt    06 East Mecklenburg,Ch       8.19Q  5 
 10  2129 Brown, Moe          06 Westside Quick S,An       8.10q  1 
 11   656 Hembrough, Joshua   07 Forest Hills Nor,Ad       8.19q  8 
 12  1342 Reynolds, Darryl    06 New Bern HS,New Ber       8.20q  4 
 13  1184 Brown, Keith        06 McDonogh School,Col       8.23q  9 
 14  1629 Gauntt, Kevin       06 Seneca Tc-Boys,Marl       8.24q  4 
 15   514 Nash, Christian     06 Dorman HS,Moore, SC       8.26q  3 
 16   244 Nixon, Ethan        08 Brookville HS,Eving       8.29q  7  8.281
 17  1138 Davis, Dante        06 Mansfield HS,Mansfi       8.29q  4  8.288
 18  1457 Marell, Kamal       06 Penn Charter,Phila.       8.31q  5  8.305
 19   998 Hutchison, John     06 Kent Island TC,Ches       8.31   9  8.306
 20  1666 Prentice, Terry     07 So Cal Cheetahs,Pom       8.34   3 
 20  1432 Chandler, Dewayne   06 Parkland HS,Winston       8.34   1 
 22   892 Henley, McArthur    06 Huguenot HS,Richmon       8.37   8 
 23  2204 Vinston, Corey      06 Phoebus HS,Hampton,       8.38   2 
 23   696 Hersey, Eric        07 Foxathletics,Los Al       8.38   1 
 23   684 Pugh, Camal         06 Four Quarters,Clint       8.38   2 
 23  1064 Walker, Predist     07 Lakeland HS,Suffolk       8.38   7 
 27  1899 McCampbell, Nichol  06 Think Detroit PA,De       8.40   2 
 28    63 Crawford, Justin    09 Ashbrook HS,Gastoni       8.41   6 
 29   880 Jordan, Alphonso    06 Hopewell HS,Charlot       8.42   5 
 30  2063 Stoudemire III, Ed  06 Wellington HS,Welli       8.44   7 
 31  1304 Silverstein, David  07 Mountain Brook T,Bi       8.45   1 
 32  1561 Rolle, Charlton     07 RJ Reynolds Hs-B,Wi       8.50   6 
 33  1986 Bethune, Christian  06 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       8.52   6 
 34   862 Summers, Garrett    06 Hilltop Striders,Ch       8.54   8 
 35   936 Haskins, Legonn     06 J-Elite TC,Forestvi       8.55   5 
 36  1704 Tyler, Phillip      06 Spring Valley HS,Co       8.66   8 
 36  1083 Lewis, Dmitri       07 Legacy One,Jacksonv       8.66   9 
 36  1560 Mack, Korel         07 RJ Reynolds Hs-B,Wi       8.66   4 
 39  1369 Bush, Phillup       07 North Rowan HS,Spen       8.71   3 
 40  1926 Ignaczak, Arthur    06 Toms River Ind,Manc       8.78   3 
 41   336 Samph, Tom          06 Chestnut Hill Ac,Ph       8.86   7 
 42  1817 Kessler, Matthew    06 Stars Of Tomorro,Ur       8.95   8 
 43  1199 Allen, Zack         06 Memphis Elite TC,Me       9.04   4 
 44  1780 Williams, Ola       06 St. John's-DC,Washi       9.42   2 
 --   711 Lovick, Tim         06 Garner HS,New Bern,         DQ   6  pushed hurdle with h
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1879 Jenkins, Cordera    06 Texas Cyclones,Dick     J 7.74Q  2 
  2   397 Reed, Darius        06 Colorado Flyers,Den     R 7.81Q  1 
  3   368 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton HS,Clayton,     R 7.86Q  3 
  4  1077 Jones, Steven       06 LC Express TC,Linco     R 7.86q  1 
  5   656 Hembrough, Joshua   07 Forest Hills Nor,Ad     ( 7.94q  1 
  6   550 McReynolds, Kirt    06 East Mecklenburg,Ch     ( 7.95q  3 
  7   343 Queen, Carrington   06 Chichester TC,Booth     ( 8.03   2 
  8  2129 Brown, Moe          06 Westside Quick S,An       8.09   3 
  9   435 Brown, Brett        06 Da Stable TC,Lanham       8.10   3 
 10  1342 Reynolds, Darryl    06 New Bern HS,New Ber       8.15   2 
 11   524 Sumpter, Gary       06 Dover HS,Dover, DE        8.17   1 
 11   244 Nixon, Ethan        08 Brookville HS,Eving       8.17   3 
 13  1138 Davis, Dante        06 Mansfield HS,Mansfi       8.20   1 
 14   514 Nash, Christian     06 Dorman HS,Moore, SC       8.22   3 
 14  1457 Marell, Kamal       06 Penn Charter,Phila.       8.22   2 
 16  1184 Brown, Keith        06 McDonogh School,Col       8.24   2 
 17  1629 Gauntt, Kevin       06 Seneca Tc-Boys,Marl       8.33   1 
 18  1416 Brown, Will         06 Palmyra HS,Palmyra,       8.90   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1879 Jenkins, Cordera    06 Texas Cyclones,Dick       7.73J 
  2   397 Reed, Darius        06 Colorado Flyers,Den       7.77R 
  3   368 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton HS,Clayton,       7.80R 
  4   656 Hembrough, Joshua   07 Forest Hills Nor,Ad       7.97( 
  5   550 McReynolds, Kirt    06 East Mecklenburg,Ch       7.99( 
  6  1077 Jones, Steven       06 LC Express TC,Linco       8.09  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
    National: N 17:25.98  3/13/2004   Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY           
        Meet: M 17:46.98  3/2000      Rockford, Rockford, MI                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Track                                 17:33.28M 
     1) 626 Heron, John 06              2) 625 Gruenewald, Thomas 07      
     3) 630 King, Geoff 07              4) 629 Kimple, Owen 06            
     5) 628 Kimple, Ben 08              6)                                
  2 Cinco Ranch TC                                     17:55.26  
     1) 364 Sauvageau, Joe 06           2) 360 Flowers, Zach 08           
     3) 361 Goldsmith, Kyle 07          4) 363 Keithan, Chas 06           
     5) 364 Sauvageau, Joe 06           6)                                
  3 Morris Hills HS                                    18:14.01  
     1) 1277 Soloff, Kyle 07            2) 1271 Decker, Jayson 06         
     3) 1278 Uhrynowich, Ryan 06        4) 1276 Rodkewitz, Brandon 06     
     5) 1275 Labar, Jared 06            6)                                
  4 Pinecrest HS                                       18:17.53  
     1) 1478 Black, Jed 06              2) 1481 Wacker, Andy 07           
     3) 1479 Rickard, Jordan 06         4) 1482 Williams, Chase 06        
     5) 1480 Stone, Jonathan 06         6)                                
  5 Roberson TC                                        18:19.64  
     1) 1571 Morgan, Jason 06           2) 1574 Walker, Michael 06        
     3) 1569 Dubin, Josh 07             4) 1572 Morgan, Josh 06           
     5) 1573 Pickett, Josh 07           6)                                
  6 St. Xavier HS                                      18:20.61  
     1) 1798 Long, Brian 07             2) 1802 Schardein, Spencer 06     
     3) 1799 McClain, Scott 06          4) 1797 Davis, Thomas 06          
     5) 1795 Brotzge, Sean 06           6)                                
  7 Jesuit HS                                          18:24.46  
     1) 975 Akins, Mike 06              2) 976 Osborne, James 06          
     3) 977 Revord, Connor 09           4) 978 Rivard, Cade 06            
     5) 979 Scrivner, Phillip 06        6)                                
  8 Strath Haven TC                                    18:27.94  
     1) 1826 Bourke, Chris 06           2) 1828 Free, Chris 06            
     3) 1830 Hunt, Clarke 07            4) 1831 Speare, Rob 07            
     5) 1827 Fink, Ryan 07              6)                                
  9 Penfield HS                                        18:43.13  
     1) 1454 Stachecki, Tyler 08        2) 1453 Peffley, Jonathan 06      
     3) 1450 Coon, Craig 06             4) 1451 Martina, Matt 06          
     5) 1452 Monczynski, Ed 06          6)                                
 10 Rock Springs XC Club                               18:43.61  
     1) 1577 Griffith, Gregory 06       2) 1576 Gibson, Dustin 06         
     3) 1579 Reiter, Zachary 06         4) 1578 Miller, William 06        
 11 Forest Park TC                                     18:51.70  
     1) 660 Shea, Ryan 07               2) 658 Brandt, Peter 06           
     3) 659 Crosson, Daniel 08          4) 661 Williams, Zack 08          
 12 Stark Street AC                                    19:00.68  
     1) 1812 O'Malley, Kevin 07         2) 1809 Bergmann, Taylor 07       
     3) 1814 Turner, Nick 07            4) 1816 Wotipka, Sam 07           
     5) 1813 Turina, Samot 09           6)                                
 13 Shaker T+F Club                                    19:02.09  
     1) 1646 Sniffen, RJ 08             2) 1640 Dodge, Matt 07            
     3) 1643 Manico, Chris 08           4) 1648 Webster, Nick 07          
     5) 1644 Marthy, Steve 06           6)                                
 14 Red Gremlin AC                                     19:03.10  
     1) 1534 Gordon, Joshua 06          2) 1541 Smetana, Zachary 07       
     3) 1540 Ryan, Timothy 07           4) 1533 Akbay, Birant 06          
     5) 1539 Ryan, Michael 07           6)                                
 15 Jamestown HS                                       19:07.68  
     1) 957 Mearns, Andrew 07           2) 954 Holt, John 07              
     3) 955 Horley, Thomas 07           4) 953 Aldridge, Kirk 08          
     5) 956 Hutchinson, Raymond 09      6)                                
 16 Chaminade HS                                       19:24.75  
     1) 300 Donnelly, Stephen 08        2) 299 Donnelly, Charles 08       
     3) 297 Childs, Stephen 08          4) 298 Tonn, Chris 08             
 17 Beall TC                                           19:29.34  
     1) 117 Meade, Mike 06              2) 114 Adley, Dave 08             
     3) 115 Hobart, T.J. 09             4) 116 Mazzocco, Joe 07           
     5) 113 Aaron, Nate 07              6)                                
 18 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                19:35.21  
     1) 274 Enzweiler, Tommy 07         2) 275 Gianni, Justin 07          
     3) 276 Hogan, Mike 07              4) 277 Meiburg, Patrick 07        
     5) 278 Sewell, Sean 07             6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:41.00  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburgh Elite Tc-Y                                 1:38.97M 
     1) 1359 Mora, Nelson 99            2) 1358 Graham, Robert 99         
     3) 1361 Robinson, Robert 99        4) 1360 Patterson, Randy 99       
  2 Hummingbirds                                        1:40.62M 
     1) 1166 Smith, Malik 99            2) 1162 Lindo, Demetrius 99       
     3) 1160 Britt, Cyrus 99            4) 1159 Aromire, Adeboye 99       
     5) 1164 Robinson, Stacy 99         6)                                
  3 Morris Estate TC                                    1:47.20  
     1) 1259 DiGiacomo, Joseph 99       2) 1264 Williams, Derrik 99       
     3) 1255 Booker, Christopher 99     4) 1265 Witherspoon, Curtis 99    
     5) 1258 Cornish, Robert 99         6)                                
  4 Baltimore City T+F                                  1:47.25  
     1) 83 Danzler, Delron 99           2) 85 McCuin Jr., Kenneth 99      
     3) 84 Hutchinson, Tykee 99         4) 86 Pridgen, Jordan 99          
  5 Glenarden TC                                        1:47.45  
     1) 755 Healy, Justin 99            2) 754 Hayes, Jordan 99           
     3) 768 Young, Dalonte 99           4) 752 Graham, Dennis 99          
     5) 763 Partlow III, Clyde 99       6)                                
  6 Pleasantville Striders TC                           1:55.17  
     1) 1495 Hernandez, Luis 99         2) 1493 Gandy, Charles 99         
     3) 1496 Jones, Nigel 99            4) 1497 Pervard, James 99         
     5) 1499 Quick, Sherman 99          6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:00.11  3/13/2004   Maximum Output TC, Detroit, MI            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glenarden TC                                        2:01.82  
     1) 764 Prestwood, Ralph 99         2) 762 Nelson, Nicolas 99         
     3) 765 Robinson, Charles 99        4) 767 Turner II, Darryl 99       
     5) 756 Johnson, Diamond 99         6)                                
  2 Morris Estate TC                                    2:12.70  
     1) 1263 Nobles, Zahir 99           2) 1262 Johnson, Jordan 99        
     3) 1257 Collins, Octavius 99       4) 1256 Booker, Jamaal 99         
     5) 1260 Ellis-McClenton, Jalen 99  6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:28.90  3/14/2004   Glenville, Cleveland, OH                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deep Creek Hs-Boys                                  1:29.46   6 
     1) 472 Moore, Quentin 06           2) 471 Fitzgerald, Konrad 06      
     3) 470 Dowling, Ras-I 06           4) 473 Veale, Lamar 06            
     5) 468 Campbell, Curtis 09         6)                                
  2 Potomac TC                                          1:31.19   4 
     1) 1507 Harrison, Christopher 06   2) 1506 Ebenezer, Amegashie 07    
     3) 1505 Bryant, Curtis 06          4) 1509 Yannick, Agyare 06        
  3 Panther Cats                                        1:31.25   6 
     1) 1430 Waughs, Charles 07         2) 1427 Goree, Sherman 07         
     3) 1426 Clarke, Zach 08            4) 1428 McGriff, Rob 06           
     5) 1429 Pinckney, Casey 07         6)                                
  3 Western Branch HS                                   1:31.25   5 
     1) 2095 Marriner, Courtland 06     2) 2096 Robinson, Olimas 08       
     3) 2094 Ikpechukwu, Mark 06        4) 2097 Sparrow, Javanti 09       
     5) 2093 Griffin, Kelvin 09         6)                                
  5 New Bern HS                                         1:31.30   6 
     1) 1343 Whitfield, Rigdon 06       2) 1345 Williams, Karjuan 06      
     3) 1339 Hardesty, Kelvin 07        4) 1342 Reynolds, Darryl 06       
     5) 1337 Armstrong, Edward 06       6)                                
  6 Penn Charter                                        1:31.33   3 
     1) 1458 Smith, Kashif 08           2) 1456 David, Shawn 09           
     3) 1455 David, Dareem 09           4) 1457 Marell, Kamal 06          
     5) 1459 Wells, Jerry 08            6)                                
  7 West Charlotte                                      1:31.40   6 
     1) 2065 Alexander, Eward 07        2) 2066 Grier, Bobby 08           
     3) 2069 Whitley, Olajuwon 07       4) 2068 Guy Jr, Trenton 07        
     5) 2067 Griffin, Gerard 06         6)                                
  8 Spring Valley Hs-Boys                               1:31.42   5 
     1) 1700 Levy, Alex 06              2) 1701 Roberts, Andre 06         
     3) 1702 Ruffin, Rachaunn 08        4) 1699 Ingram, Lyndon 07         
     5) 1703 Simon, Brandon 06          6)                                
  9 Memphis Elite TC                                    1:31.57   3 
     1) 1199 Allen, Zack 06             2) 1204 Holliday, Justin 06       
     3) 1203 Dotson, Keith 07           4) 1201 Batteast, Roderick 06     
 10 Appomattox HS                                       1:31.81   2 
     1) 15 Croner, Spencer 06           2) 17 Megginson, Rashard 07       
     3) 14 Chambers, Micahel 08         4) 16 Kelso, Raschad 06           
 11 Newburgh Elite TC                                   1:31.84   5 
     1) 1354 Mc Millan, Terrius 06      2) 1353 Mc Fadgen, David 06       
     3) 1357 Warren, Jarell 06          4) 1355 Pearson, Pervin 07        
     5) 1352 Little, Maurice 06         6)                                
 12 Manchester                                          1:31.89   5 
     1) 1133 Chesson, Anthony 07        2) 1137 Thomas, Wayne 06          
     3) 1131 Birchett, Arsenio 07       4) 1135 Hill, Reggie 07           
     5) 1132 Brooks, Evan 07            6)                                
 13 Rockville Striders TC                               1:31.90   4 
     1) 1584 Pinchinat, Patrick 07      2) 1581 Etzel, Brendan 08         
     3) 1582 Frazier, Gary 08           4) 1580 Crutchfield, Keenan 06    
     5) 1583 Ligon, Brett 06            6)                                
 14 Edison HS                                           1:31.95   2 
     1) 565 Henry, Ryan 07              2) 566 Smith, Justin 06           
     3) 567 Williams, PJ 06             4) 560 Baldwin, Ed 06             
 15 Unat-MD-Clinton                                     1:31.96   2 
     1) 1974 Farmer, Antwan 06          2) 1982 Watson, Keith 06          
     3) 1975 Johnson, Charles 07        4) 1980 Turner, Kenny 06          
     5) 1976 Lane, Jamell 06            6)                                
 16 Otm Mustang                                         1:31.99   1 
     1) 1404 Edmonds, Kenneth 07        2) 1405 Gaddy, Craig 06           
     3) 1407 Joly, Mike 06              4) 1409 Williams, Omodamole 06    
     5) 1406 Gatlin, Chris 07           6)                                
 17 Bridgeton HS                                        1:32.70   3 
     1) 233 Lamar, Darnell 06           2) 232 Holden, Aaron 06           
     3) 231 Givens, Dwayne 06           4) 235 Wallace, Darrell 06        
     5) 230 Anderson, Gilbert 07        6)                                
 18 PA Quarter Boys                                     1:32.80   5 
     1) 806 Moore, Alex 06              2) 803 Clark, Andre 07            
     3) 804 Davis, Matt 08              4) 807 Potts, Joshua 08           
     5) 805 Ingram, Kaseem 08           6)                                
 19 Huguenot HS                                         1:32.81   1 
     1) 890 Conyers, Robert 06          2) 891 Harper, Anthony 06         
     3) 887 Bailey, Kemon 06            4) 886 Bailey, Jerod 06           
     5) 2203 Evans, RJ                  6)                                
 20 Trenton Central HS                                  1:32.83   3 
     1) 1941 McCleese, Dean 07          2) 1938 Foreman, Nathan 07        
     3) 1942 Scott, Aaron 06            4) 1939 Fulton, Tykeen 07         
     5) 1937 Downing, Ronald 06         6)                                
 21 Warren G. Harding HS                                1:33.20   5 
     1) 2037 Provitt, J'Abneb 06        2) 2038 Rucker, Christopher 07    
     3) 2034 Gilliam, Malcolm 06        4) 2035 Herron, Daniel 07         
     5) 2036 Lee, Darren 06             6)                                
 22 Long Reach Tc-Boys                                  1:33.46   2 
     1) 1109 Elmer, Charles 06          2) 1110 Furby, Vincent 06         
     3) 1111 Jones, Robert 06           4) 1113 Wright, Brandon 06        
     5) 1112 Thomas, Antonio 06         6)                                
 23 St. John's-DC                                       1:33.63   4 
     1) 1778 Roberts, James 06          2) 1779 Williams, Adrian 06       
     3) 1780 Williams, Ola 06           4) 1775 Drewery, Malcolm 07       
     5) 1776 McDonald, Adrian 07        6)                                
 24 Mountain Brook TC                                   1:33.76   2 
     1) 1299 Euwer, Bryson 07           2) 1304 Silverstein, David 07     
     3) 1297 Ault, Johnny 09            4) 1300 Habshey, Blake 06         
     5) 1305 Stephens, Jake 08          6)                                
 25 Flower City TC                                      1:33.89   1 
     1) 636 Hendrix, Vinson 06          2) 635 Foster, Ali 06             
     3) 640 Thomas, Marcus 08           4) 638 McGill, Brent 06           
     5) 639 Porter, Ezekiel 06          6)                                
 26 Anacostia TC                                        1:35.02   4 
     1) 2188 Tucker, Romale 07          2) 12 Bolden, Matthew 06          
     3) 2189 Barmer, Raleigh 08         4) 2190 Thornton, Duane 07        
 27 Tiger TC                                            1:35.18   4 
     1) 1905 Butler, Tim 07             2) 1907 Komolafe, Olaoluwa 07     
     3) 1910 Williams, Darren 06        4) 1908 Morton, Walter 06         
 28 Caroline HS                                         1:35.56   2 
     1) 285 Montgomery, Kadeem 08       2) 283 Dorsey, Marcus 08          
     3) 286 Sullivan, Jamal 06          4) 284 Howard, Timothy 08         
     5) 282 Coleman, Robert 08          6)                                
 29 St. John the Baptist-Boys                           1:35.70   3 
     1) 1756 Joseph, Garth 07           2) 1754 Iloegbu, Ike 07           
     3) 1758 Ortiz, Ricardo 06          4) 1759 Reyes, John 07            
     5) 1749 Conte, P.J. 06             6)                                
 30 DE Striders                                         1:36.53   1 
     1) 458 Chrest, Matt 07             2) 464 Peou, Davy 06              
     3) 463 Keys, Jeremy 07             4) 459 Fenimore, Collin 06        
     5) 467 Walls, Richie 07            6)                                
 31 St. Xavier HS                                       1:38.09   4 
     1) 1801 Montano, Matt 06           2) 1796 Cogan, Connor 06          
     3) 1803 Semones, Danny 06          4) 1804 Spalding, Shawn 06        
     5) 1800 Moad, Jeff 06              6)                                
 32 Mighty Mustangs                                     1:38.41   3 
     1) 1235 Duncan, Derrhyl 07         2) 1237 Jackson, Marquis 07       
     3) 1240 Paxton, Jason 07           4) 1242 Turner, Trevor 09         
 -- Trotwood TC                                             DNF   6 
     1) 1962 Robinson, Steve 06         2) 1958 Henderson, Brandon 07     
     3) 1960 Mobley, Cameron 06         4) 1963 Williams, Darison 06      
     5) 1961 Moore, Allen 06            6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:49.74  3/13/2004   Hummingbird TC, MD                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MidAtlantic Heat                                    1:51.06   2 
     1) 1216 Simmons, Nicholas 99       2) 1214 Dozier, Shamir 99         
     3) 1215 Payne, Dandre 99           4) 1213 Coleman, Joel 99          
  2 Knoxville Tc-Y                                      1:56.28   1 
     1) 1042 Tate, Tyrique 99           2) 1039 Blanc, Aaron 99           
     3) 1038 Aucker, Aaron 99           4) 1044 Wharton, Victor 99        
  3 Glenarden TC                                        1:56.67   2 
     1) 751 Cummings II, Wayne 99       2) 757 Johnson, Onyx 99           
     3) 761 McCoy, Jalen 99             4) 766 Sykes, Malcolm 99          
     5) 760 Mack, Marcus 99             6)                                
  4 Hummingbirds                                        2:01.13   1 
     1) 1158 Antoine, Tamilin 99        2) 1161 Chapman, Joel 99          
     3) 1167 Taylor, Nathan 99          4) 1165 Smith, Khalil 99          
     5) 1163 Robinson, Marquis 99       6)                                
  5 Technique TC                                        2:02.57   2 
     1) 1878 Shufford, Tevon 99         2) 1874 Brown, William 99         
     3) 1877 Mitchell, Robert 99        4) 1875 Flemings, Derrian 99      
     5) 1876 James, Akeme 99            6)                                
  6 Pleasantville Striders TC                           2:07.37   2 
     1) 1490 Clark, Issac 99            2) 1498 Prevard, Kendall 99       
     3) 1491 Clark, Jacob 99            4) 1492 Cruickshank, Christen 99  
     5) 1494 Gerald, Taalib 99          6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:50.67  3/15/2003   Gideonites TC, Md                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburgh Elite Tc-Y                                 3:42.97M 
     1) 1359 Mora, Nelson 99            2) 1361 Robinson, Robert 99       
     3) 1358 Graham, Robert 99          4) 1360 Patterson, Randy 99       
  2 Hummingbirds                                        3:54.75  
     1) 1166 Smith, Malik 99            2) 1162 Lindo, Demetrius 99       
     3) 1159 Aromire, Adeboye 99        4) 1160 Britt, Cyrus 99           
     5) 1164 Robinson, Stacy 99         6)                                
  3 Baltimore City T+F                                  4:06.07  
     1) 86 Pridgen, Jordan 99           2) 83 Danzler, Delron 99          
     3) 84 Hutchinson, Tykee 99         4) 85 McCuin Jr., Kenneth 99      
  4 Glenarden TC                                        4:10.59  
     1) 768 Young, Dalonte 99           2) 754 Hayes, Jordan 99           
     3) 759 Mack, Gary 99               4) 752 Graham, Dennis 99          
     5) 763 Partlow III, Clyde 99       6)                                
  5 Pleasantville Striders TC                           4:15.66  
     1) 1499 Quick, Sherman 99          2) 1493 Gandy, Charles 99         
     3) 1495 Hernandez, Luis 99         4) 1496 Jones, Nigel 99           
     5) 1497 Pervard, James 99          6)                                
 -- Morris Estate TC                                         DQ   knocked baton from a
     1) 1258 Cornish, Robert 99         2) 1255 Booker, Christopher 99    
     3) 1265 Witherspoon, Curtis 99     4) 1264 Williams, Derrik 99       
     5) 1259 DiGiacomo, Joseph 99       6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll-DC                               3:20.31   6 
     1) 26 Higgs, Daryn 08              2) 25 Dunston, Charles 07         
     3) 29 Stephenson, Demar 07         4) 27 Lee, Randy 06               
     5) 28 Reid-Carthan, Brione 08      6)                                
  2 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:22.35   5 
     1) 202 Powell, Jason 06            2) 200 McCombs, Terrell 06        
     3) 194 Brown, Adrian 07            4) 205 Thibou, Kelli 07           
  3 Huguenot HS                                         3:23.19   5 
     1) 886 Bailey, Jerod 06            2) 893 Lee, Brian 06              
     3) 889 Bundy, Matu 06              4) 890 Conyers, Robert 06         
     5) 895 Seward, Donnie 07           6)                                
  4 Trotwood TC                                         3:23.40   6 
     1) 1961 Moore, Allen 06            2) 1963 Williams, Darison 06      
     3) 1959 Lyons, Donte 08            4) 1962 Robinson, Steve 06        
     5) 1958 Henderson, Brandon 07      6)                                
  5 Ridge View HS                                       3:24.70   5 
     1) 1549 Varner, Michael 06         2) 1550 Williams, Richard 06      
     3) 1546 Harvin, Cornelius 06       4) 1547 Lipscomb, Rodney 06       
     5) 1548 Palmer, Maurice 06         6)                                
  6 Newburgh Elite TC                                   3:25.23   6 
     1) 1352 Little, Maurice 06         2) 1353 Mc Fadgen, David 06       
     3) 1355 Pearson, Pervin 07         4) 1357 Warren, Jarell 06         
     5) 1351 Harris, Ben 07             6)                                
  7 Panther Cats                                        3:25.35   4 
     1) 1428 McGriff, Rob 06            2) 1429 Pinckney, Casey 07        
     3) 1430 Waughs, Charles 07         4) 1427 Goree, Sherman 07         
     5) 1425 Alston, Terry 09           6)                                
  8 PA Quarter Boys                                     3:25.71   6 
     1) 806 Moore, Alex 06              2) 803 Clark, Andre 07            
     3) 804 Davis, Matt 08              4) 807 Potts, Joshua 08           
     5) 805 Ingram, Kaseem 08           6)                                
  9 Deep Creek Hs-Boys                                  3:26.62   4 
     1) 472 Moore, Quentin 06           2) 468 Campbell, Curtis 09        
     3) 471 Fitzgerald, Konrad 06       4) 469 Coleman, Keonta 07         
     5) 474 Williams, Darnell 06        6)                                
 10 Bensalem HS                                         3:26.96   5 
     1) 127 Carter, Reggie 06           2) 130 Soloman, Dexter 07         
     3) 129 Polter, Alex 06             4) 128 DeLaPena, Francisco 07     
     5) 126 Bailey, David 06            6)                                
 11 Rockville Striders TC                               3:27.79   5 
     1) 1584 Pinchinat, Patrick 07      2) 1585 Sickles, Brian 07         
     3) 1581 Etzel, Brendan 08          4) 1580 Crutchfield, Keenan 06    
     5) 1583 Ligon, Brett 06            6)                                
 12 Bordentown Reg                                      3:27.89   4 
     1) 211 Millan, Dan 06              2) 213 Turgyan, Stephen 07        
     3) 210 Carter, Marvin 07           4) 212 Steffen, Mike 06           
 13 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys                               3:28.55   3 
     1) 1718 Malone, Robert 06          2) 1721 Waldman, Richard 07       
     3) 1719 Pickel, George 06          4) 1716 Giunta, Chris 07          
     5) 1713 Colvin, Dean 07            6)                                
 14 Shore AC                                            3:28.57   2 
     1) 1653 Kirk, Taylor 06            2) 1655 Schultz, Derek 07         
     3) 1656 Villane, Matthew 06        4) 1654 Reidy, Matthew 06         
 15 Mountain Brook TC                                   3:29.03   3 
     1) 1300 Habshey, Blake 06          2) 1305 Stephens, Jake 08         
     3) 1298 Bailey, Lee 06             4) 1303 Sewell, Hill 06           
     5) 1304 Silverstein, David 07      6)                                
 16 Memphis Elite TC                                    3:29.22   4 
     1) 1199 Allen, Zack 06             2) 1203 Dotson, Keith 07          
     3) 1204 Holliday, Justin 06        4) 1200 Barksdale, Brandon 06     
 17 World Express AC                                    3:29.63   1 
     1) 2184 Payne, Justin 06           2) 2182 Montgomery, Darereis 07   
     3) 2181 Montgomery, Damein 06      4) 2183 Parker, Dwight 07         
     5) 2180 James, Jonathan 06         6)                                
 18 Irish Road TC                                       3:29.92   5 
     1) 921 Tait, Christo 06            2) 919 Schmittlein, Michael 07    
     3) 914 Browne, Dan 06              4) 922 Wright, Camron 06          
 19 Union Catholic HS                                   3:30.24   1 
     1) 2006 Ellis, Garrett 08          2) 2007 Guterl, Brian 07          
     3) 2008 Morrisey, Nick 06          4) 2005 Cardadeiro, Jon 06        
 20 Coatesville Striders TC                             3:30.31   2 
     1) 376 Anderson, Jeff 07           2) 377 Chintala, Alex 06          
     3) 378 Collins, Mike 06            4) 379 Grier, Corey 07            
 21 PB TC                                               3:30.34   4 
     1) 1438 Spratley, Quadell 07       2) 1437 McDonald, Dominic 06      
     3) 1435 Fowler, Daniel 06          4) 1436 Kironji, Antony 06        
     5) 1439 Wyche, Marcus 06           6)                                
 22 Tiger TC                                            3:30.53   3 
     1) 1906 Jalloh, Sulaiman 06        2) 1908 Morton, Walter 06         
     3) 1909 Rotich, Ronald 06          4) 1907 Komolafe, Olaoluwa 07     
 23 Potomac TC                                          3:30.70   4 
     1) 1508 Matthews, Brice 08         2) 1506 Ebenezer, Amegashie 07    
     3) 1505 Bryant, Curtis 06          4) 1507 Harrison, Christopher 06  
 24 Bridgeton HS                                        3:32.20   3 
     1) 232 Holden, Aaron 06            2) 234 Robinson, Robert 07        
     3) 233 Lamar, Darnell 06           4) 235 Wallace, Darrell 06        
     5) 230 Anderson, Gilbert 07        6)                                
 25 Team Dreissig                                       3:32.56   2 
     1) 1853 Goodrich, Brian 06         2) 1857 May, Michael 06           
     3) 1855 Kobuszewski, Geoffrey 06   4) 1854 Grobsmith, Michael 06     
     5) 1856 Kobuszewski, Greg 06       6)                                
 26 Glasgow HS                                          3:32.96   3 
     1) 728 Cruz, Steven 07             2) 729 Harding, Alan 08           
     3) 730 Harmon, Darron 06           4) 727 Brassfield, Emmanuel 07    
 27 St. John's-DC                                       3:33.65   2 
     1) 1780 Williams, Ola 06           2) 1778 Roberts, James 06         
     3) 1775 Drewery, Malcolm 07        4) 1779 Williams, Adrian 06       
     5) 1777 Pinder, Brian 07           6)                                
 28 Edison Tech                                         3:35.48   1 
     1) 575 Giles, Brandon 07           2) 574 Abron, Kyle 07             
     3) 578 McAbrew, Anthony 07         4) 579 McGee, Jeffery 06          
     5) 577 Jones, Reginald 06          6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:48.01  3/13/2004   Virginia Heat TC, VA                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris Estate TC                                    4:43.73M 
     1) 1263 Nobles, Zahir 99           2) 1260 Ellis-McClenton, Jalen 99 
     3) 1257 Collins, Octavius 99       4) 1256 Booker, Jamaal 99         
     5) 1262 Johnson, Jordan 99         6)                                
  2 Glenarden TC                                        5:10.18  
     1) 762 Nelson, Nicolas 99          2) 765 Robinson, Charles 99       
     3) 756 Johnson, Diamond 99         4) 767 Turner II, Darryl 99       
     5) 764 Prestwood, Ralph 99         6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:10.30  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy TC, MD                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MidAtlantic Heat                                    4:19.67  
     1) 1214 Dozier, Shamir 99          2) 1213 Coleman, Joel 99          
     3) 1215 Payne, Dandre 99           4) 1216 Simmons, Nicholas 99      
  2 Glenarden TC                                        4:29.91  
     1) 766 Sykes, Malcolm 99           2) 761 McCoy, Jalen 99            
     3) 760 Mack, Marcus 99             4) 757 Johnson, Onyx 99           
     5) 753 Graves, Davon 99            6)                                
  3 Pleasantville Striders TC                           4:58.91  
     1) 1490 Clark, Issac 99            2) 1498 Prevard, Kendall 99       
     3) 1491 Clark, Jacob 99            4) 1494 Gerald, Taalib 99         
     5) 1492 Cruickshank, Christen 99   6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset, Syosset, NY                      
        Meet: M 7:50.25  3/16/2003   West Springfield, Springfield, VA         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook TC                                   7:53.32  
     1) 1305 Stephens, Jake 08          2) 1303 Sewell, Hill 06           
     3) 1298 Bailey, Lee 06             4) 1301 Lepley, Nicholas 06       
     5) 1302 Matthews, Bill 09          6)                                
  2 Shaker T+F Club                                     7:55.19  
     1) 1646 Sniffen, RJ 08             2) 1642 Maloy, John 06            
     3) 1644 Marthy, Steve 06           4) 1641 Kippins, Mike 06          
     5) 1638 Benson, Brian 07           6)                                
  3 Morris Estate Tc-Hs                                 7:57.56  
     1) 1267 Best, Alex 07              2) 1269 Mack, Duke 07             
     3) 1266 Best, Alaric 07            4) 1268 Laws, Alan 07             
  4 Pinecrest HS                                        8:00.19  
     1) 1482 Williams, Chase 06         2) 1481 Wacker, Andy 07           
     3) 1479 Rickard, Jordan 06         4) 1478 Black, Jed 06             
     5) 1480 Stone, Jonathan 06         6)                                
  5 Cinco Ranch TC                                      8:01.82  
     1) 360 Flowers, Zach 08            2) 364 Sauvageau, Joe 06          
     3) 363 Keithan, Chas 06            4) 358 Buck, John 06              
     5) 361 Goldsmith, Kyle 07          6)                                
  6 Somers HS                                           8:02.22  
     1) 2226 Swiatocha, Doug 06         2) 2227 Apgar, Rich 07            
     3) 1667 Bean, Alex 06              4) 2228 Vegliante, John 06        
  7 Chaminade HS                                        8:02.93  
     1) 303 Kiley, Kevin 06             2) 305 McNamara, Conor 06         
     3) 306 Schieck, Mike 08            4) 304 McDermott, Ryan 07         
     5) 300 Donnelly, Stephen 08        6)                                
  8 Ridgefield HS                                       8:04.53   8:04.527
     1) 1554 Quigley, Kellen 06         2) 1552 Giel, Jon 06              
     3) 1551 Brennan, Thomas 06         4) 1553 Kearns, Joshua 06         
     5) 1556 Wilson, Chris 08           6)                                
  9 Fort Defiance TC                                    8:04.54   8:04.532
     1) 671 Hizer, Derek 06             2) 669 Alonso, Daniel 07          
     3) 672 Ott, Alex 09                4) 670 Bailey, Matt 06            
 10 Colonial Forge HS                                   8:05.03  
     1) 390 Klimek, Dan 07              2) 392 Mihelic, Joe 07            
     3) 388 Arnold, Blake 07            4) 391 Leyh, Dan 06               
     5) 389 Bennett, Steve 06           6)                                
 11 Smiths Station                                      8:07.27  
     1) 1661 Ferguson, Spencer 08       2) 1660 English, Tim 06           
     3) 1663 Neill, John 07             4) 1659 Bilbrew, Christopher 07   
     5) 1664 Prickett, Nathan 08        6)                                
 12 Hermitage Tc-Boys                                   8:08.94  
     1) 827 Bowman, Alex 06             2) 830 Lee, Kieran 07             
     3) 829 Kidd, Walter 07             4) 828 Hendrick, Ben 07           
 13 Hillsborough HS                                     8:10.86  
     1) 851 Irizarry, Fredy 06          2) 847 Bitten, Mike 07            
     3) 860 Walton, Jason 09            4) 849 Dennis, Brian 06           
     5) 848 Brown, Alex 08              6)                                
 14 Cleveland Heights HS                                8:11.42  
     1) 2199 Cowsette, Dontave 08       2) 2197 Aloway, Jairred 07        
     3) 2196 Hudson, Ruben 06           4) 2198 Hall, Jared 08            
     5) 2200 Lamar, Jonathan 06         6)                                
 15 Quince Orchard                                      8:14.06  
     1) 1519 Joson, Josh 08             2) 1521 Lynch, Reagan 07          
     3) 1520 Laratta, David 08          4) 1517 Bove, Greg 07             
     5) 1518 Dakkouni, Larbi 06         6)                                
 16 Gonzaga HS                                          8:14.52  
     1) 773 Shields, Evan 07            2) 775 Ward, John 08              
     3) 774 Taylor, Aaron 07            4) 771 Kelly, Tom 07              
     5) 770 Hannan, Matthew 06          6)                                
 17 Jesuit HS                                           8:14.54  
     1) 978 Rivard, Cade 06             2) 976 Osborne, James 06          
     3) 979 Scrivner, Phillip 06        4) 975 Akins, Mike 06             
     5) 977 Revord, Connor 09           6)                                
 18 Georgetown Day School                               8:14.69  
     1) 716 Campbell, Jason 07          2) 717 Levin, Adam 06             
     3) 719 Panzer, Michael 06          4) 720 Stern, Alex 06             
     5) 718 Moss, James 07              6)                                
 19 Glasgow HS                                          8:16.08  
     1) 727 Brassfield, Emmanuel 07     2) 728 Cruz, Steven 07            
     3) 729 Harding, Alan 08            4) 730 Harmon, Darron 06          
 20 Bradford Area Tc-Boys                               8:17.07  
     1) 221 Langianese, Colton 07       2) 220 Kirkland, Steve 06         
     3) 218 Bartlebaugh, Rich 07        4) 222 Mukerjee, Shroy 07         
     5) 219 Feura, Jared 07             6)                                
 21 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               8:17.22  
     1) 39 Corcoran, Tom 06             2) 46 Tilger, Chris 06            
     3) 43 Haeffner, Jon 08             4) 41 Feher, Ron 06               
     5) 47 Wright, Joe 07               6)                                
 22 Adrenaline TC                                       8:17.83  
     1) 1850 Vinton, Will 06            2) 1849 Sklodowski, Brian 07      
     3) 1848 Giblin, Mark 06            4) 1851 Winkler, Louis 06         
     5) 1847 Forbes, Charlie 06         6)                                
 23 Roberson TC                                         8:17.99  
     1) 1574 Walker, Michael 06         2) 1573 Pickett, Josh 07          
     3) 1570 Kirby, Harrison 06         4) 1571 Morgan, Jason 06          
     5) 1569 Dubin, Josh 07             6)                                
 24 Blacksburg HS                                       8:18.00  
     1) 168 Howard, Stephen 06          2) 167 Hencke, Brian 09           
     3) 166 Givens, Andrew 06           4) 165 DiSalvo, Peter 06          
 25 Isle of Kent TC                                     8:18.78  
     1) 926 Hall, Steven 06             2) 927 Leffers, Andrew 06         
     3) 929 Matis, Ryan 08              4) 928 Lyons, Casey 07            
 26 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys                               8:19.19  
     1) 1715 Fleming, Robert 06         2) 1713 Colvin, Dean 07           
     3)                                 4) 1720 Vasiliades, Nicholas 06   
     5) 1714 Denehan, Pat 06            6)                                
 27 DE Striders                                         8:20.31  
     1) 460 Glaug, Christian 08         2) 465 Snyder, James 06           
     3) 462 Hockenjos, Matt 07          4) 461 Hall, Matt 06              
     5) 463 Keys, Jeremy 07             6)                                
 28 EC Glass HS                                         8:22.90  
     1) 556 Richards, Nathan 08         2) 558 Wilhelm, Patterson 06      
     3) 557 Spanos, Daniel 06           4) 555 Phipps, Carlton 06         
     5) 554 Overstreet, Paul 07         6)                                
 29 Jefferson Forest HS                                 8:23.65  
     1) 960 Kadak, Matt 08              2) 959 Heisler, Brendan 06        
     3) 961 Love, Brandon 07            4) 962 Resendes, Kyle 06          
     5) 958 Clark, Collin 07            6)                                
 30 St. John the Baptist-Boys                           8:24.48  
     1) 1750 Ferguson, Steve 07         2) 1760 Tighe, Kevin 07           
     3) 1747 Boerjes, Pat 06            4) 1753 Hill, Kevin 08            
     5) 1748 Cleary, Thomas 07          6)                                
 31 St. Xavier HS                                       8:24.96  
     1) 1798 Long, Brian 07             2) 1799 McClain, Scott 06         
     3) 1805 Stewart, David 06          4) 1794 Blum, Matt 06             
     5) 1797 Davis, Thomas 06           6)                                
 32 Mighty Mustangs                                     8:25.05  
     1) 1238 Miller, Omari 08           2) 1234 Day, Josh 09              
     3) 1239 Omotosho, Oloa 07          4) 1233 Brinkley, Matthew 08      
 33 SE Raleigh HS                                       8:25.92  
     1) 1624 Law, Darius 07             2) 1623 Dunn, Nash 07             
     3) 1627 Smalls, Errin 07           4) 1625 Lowe, Steve 06            
     5) 1626 Powe, Kendrick 08          6)                                
 34 Fort Mill HS                                        8:27.12  
     1) 674 Owens, Travis 07            2) 673 Huckaby, David 07          
     3) 675 Powell, Stephen 06          4) 676 White, Andrew 06           
     5) 677 Willis, David 07            6)                                
 35 Irish Road TC                                       8:29.99  
     1) 916 Ferguson, Tommy 06          2) 920 Shanley, Andrew 06         
     3) 918 Lund, Myles 06              4) 917 Henry, Andrew 08           
     5) 914 Browne, Dan 06              6)                                
 36 Owasso HS                                           8:30.53  
     1) 1412 Adams, Josh 06             2) 1414 Gravley, Chris 06         
     3) 1413 Adams, Ryan 06             4)                                
 37 Edison HS                                           8:35.29  
     1) 563 Degfae, Leoule 09           2) 568 Yousuf, Mohammed 06        
     3) 561 Belkoski, David 06          4) 564 Degfae, Tihut 09           
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:29.46  3/15/2003   Vineland, Vineland, NJ                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bern HS                                         3:29.63   6 
     1) 1343 Whitfield, Rigdon 06       2) 1339 Hardesty, Kelvin 07       
     3) 1342 Reynolds, Darryl 06        4) 1345 Williams, Karjuan 06      
     5) 1341 Hendrix, Anthony 09        6)                                
  2 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:30.60   6 
     1) 202 Powell, Jason 06            2) 200 McCombs, Terrell 06        
     3) 194 Brown, Adrian 07            4) 205 Thibou, Kelli 07           
     5) 206 Womack, Malcolm 07          6)                                
  3 Archbishop Carroll-DC                               3:32.02   6 
     1) 26 Higgs, Daryn 08              2) 25 Dunston, Charles 07         
     3) 29 Stephenson, Demar 07         4) 27 Lee, Randy 06               
     5) 28 Reid-Carthan, Brione 08      6)                                
  4 Motor City TC                                       3:33.16   6 
     1) 2252 Hewlett, Curtiss           2) 1282 Lewis, Darien 07          
     3) 1281 Everson, Cedric 07         4) 1285 Ward, Isaiah 08           
     5) 1284 Price, Kendrick 06         6)                                
  5 Huguenot HS                                         3:33.50   6 
     1) 890 Conyers, Robert 06          2) 895 Seward, Donnie 07          
     3) 893 Lee, Brian 06               4) 889 Bundy, Matu 06             
     5) 891 Harper, Anthony 06          6)                                
  6 Manchester                                          3:34.13   5 
     1) 1135 Hill, Reggie 07            2) 1137 Thomas, Wayne 06          
     3) 1133 Chesson, Anthony 07        4) 1134 Duty, Andrew 07           
     5) 1131 Birchett, Arsenio 07       6)                                
  7 Da Stable TC                                        3:35.07   5 
     1) 435 Brown, Brett 06             2) 439 Whitfield, Marcel 06       
     3) 437 Dickerson, Marcus 06        4) 438 Franklin, Jerod 07         
     5) 436 Brown, Bryan 06             6)                                
  8 Menchville HS                                       3:35.34   3 
     1) 2210 Richmond, Daniel 06        2) 2211 Hill, Clarence 06         
     3) 2212 Davidson, TJ 07            4) 2213 Cody, Matthew 06          
  9 Memphis Elite TC                                    3:35.76   4 
     1) 1199 Allen, Zack 06             2) 1201 Batteast, Roderick 06     
     3) 1203 Dotson, Keith 07           4) 1200 Barksdale, Brandon 06     
     5) 1207 Yates, Cliff 06            6)                                
 10 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys                               3:37.67   2 
     1) 1718 Malone, Robert 06          2) 1721 Waldman, Richard 07       
     3) 1716 Giunta, Chris 07           4) 1715 Fleming, Robert 06        
     5) 1713 Colvin, Dean 07            6)                                
 11 Red Gremlin AC                                      3:37.71   3 
     1) 1542 Smith, Matthew 06          2) 1535 Malone, Zach 06           
     3) 1538 Reilly, John 07            4) 1537 O'Connor, Kyle 07         
     5) 1536 Moffitt, Kyle 07           6)                                
 12 Dorman HS                                           3:38.16   3 
     1) 513 Middleton, Marcus 06        2) 515 Shands, Antonio 07         
     3) 514 Nash, Christian 06          4) 511 Brown, Tyrie 06            
     5) 516 Tiller, Martin 07           6)                                
 13 Spring Valley Hs-Boys                               3:38.52   4 
     1) 1698 Holt, Joe 06               2) 1702 Ruffin, Rachaunn 08       
     3) 1701 Roberts, Andre 06          4) 1697 Doucette, Mike 06         
     5) 1699 Ingram, Lyndon 07          6)                                
 14 Teaneck HS                                          3:38.86   5 
     1) 1863 Warren, Travis 07          2) 1860 Miles, Damian 08          
     3) 1861 Muckle, Marc 06            4) 1862 San George, Thomas 07     
 15 Half Hollow Hills West TC                           3:39.32   3 
     1) 791 Thomas, Mark 07             2) 790 Kim, Yosero 09             
     3) 789 Hughes, Ryan 06             4) 792 Zillmann, Ryan 06          
 16 Edison HS                                           3:39.48   5 
     1) 566 Smith, Justin 06            2) 560 Baldwin, Ed 06             
     3) 565 Henry, Ryan 07              4) 568 Yousuf, Mohammed 06        
     5) 567 Williams, PJ 06             6)                                
 17 Mountain Brook TC                                   3:40.63   5 
     1) 1299 Euwer, Bryson 07           2) 1297 Ault, Johnny 09           
     3) 1300 Habshey, Blake 06          4) 1303 Sewell, Hill 06           
     5) 1304 Silverstein, David 07      6)                                
 18 Union Catholic HS                                   3:40.70   2 
     1) 2005 Cardadeiro, Jon 06         2) 2008 Morrisey, Nick 06         
     3) 2006 Ellis, Garrett 08          4) 2007 Guterl, Brian 07          
 19 Unat-MD-Clinton                                     3:40.87   5 
     1) 1982 Watson, Keith 06           2) 1975 Johnson, Charles 07       
     3) 1974 Farmer, Antwan 06          4) 1977 Lloyd, Kenneth 06         
     5) 1980 Turner, Kenny 06           6)                                
 20 St. John the Baptist-Boys                           3:41.46   6 
     1) 1757 Ortiz, Antonio 06          2) 1756 Joseph, Garth 07          
     3) 1751 Fitzgerald, Mike 06        4) 1752 Harris, Danny 06          
     5) 1755 Jackson, Andre 06          6)                                
 21 St. Peter's Prep                                    3:42.03   2 
     1) 1788 Borneo, Mikael 06          2) 1790 Ilaneza, John 06          
     3) 1792 Myrlak, Richard 06         4) 1791 McTiernan, Ian 06         
     5) 1789 Drummond, Peter 08         6)                                
 22 Flower City TC                                      3:42.74   1 
     1) 638 McGill, Brent 06            2) 636 Hendrix, Vinson 06         
     3) 640 Thomas, Marcus 08           4) 637 Kramer, Isaac 06           
     5) 639 Porter, Ezekiel 06          6)                                
 23 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               3:43.13   2 
     1) 42 Guess, Lamar 07              2) 45 McMahon, Shane 07           
     3) 47 Wright, Joe 07               4) 46 Tilger, Chris 06            
     5) 44 Johnson, Russell 07          6)                                
 24 Clayton HS                                          3:43.92   2 
     1) 368 Dutch, Johnny 07            2) 369 Hemric, Jeff 08            
     3) 370 Snide, Trey 06              4) 367 Caldwell, Monty 06         
 25 Ridgefield HS                                       3:45.33   4 
     1) 1555 Vick, Colin 06             2) 1556 Wilson, Chris 08          
     3) 1551 Brennan, Thomas 06         4) 1554 Quigley, Kellen 06        
     5) 1553 Kearns, Joshua 06          6)                                
 26 Neumann-Goretti HS                                  3:46.66   4 
     1) 2236 Tucker, Kyle 07            2) 2238 Peterson, Kenyade 07      
     3) 2234 Davis, Dane 06             4) 2235 Uhl, John 06              
     5) 2237 McPherson, Mark 07         6)                                
 27 Otm Mustang                                         3:47.52   2 
     1) 1404 Edmonds, Kenneth 07        2) 1405 Gaddy, Craig 06           
     3) 1406 Gatlin, Chris 07           4) 1410 Yohannes, Surafel 06      
     5) 1408 Lawal, Luqman 07           6)                                
 28 South Lakes TC                                      3:47.73   3 
     1) 1674 Konate, Tony 06            2) 1673 Johnny, Markey 06         
     3) 1675 Petrosian, Haik 07         4) 1671 Greene, Mike 06           
     5) 1672 Itoka, Gabe 07             6)                                
 29 Fork Union M.A.                                     3:50.74   4 
     1) 664 Dodson, Neal 07             2) 666 Palmer, Stephen 07         
     3) 667 Reichlen, Jamie 07          4) 662 Anderson, Marc 06          
     5) 668 Rola, Szymon 07             6)                                
 30 DE Striders                                         3:51.24   3 
     1) 462 Hockenjos, Matt 07          2) 467 Walls, Richie 07           
     3) 458 Chrest, Matt 07             4) 461 Hall, Matt 06              
     5) 463 Keys, Jeremy 07             6)                                
 31 Crusader TC                                         3:52.14   1 
     1) 421 Attia, Matt 06              2) 422 Glose, Marty 06            
     3) 424 Kloc, Conrad 07             4) 425 Richards, Evan 07          
     5) 426 Sutter, Pat 08              6)                                
 32 DE Striders  'B'                                    3:52.58   1 
     1) 464 Peou, Davy 06               2) 459 Fenimore, Collin 06        
 -- Knight Striders                                         DNF   1 
     1) 1024 Marshal, Stephan 06        2) 1026 Wright, Derick 06         
     3) 1025 Ribbiso, Asteway 06        4) 1023 Anderson, Christopher 06  
 -- Tolland HS                                               DQ   1  impeding another run
     1) 1917 Fisher, Will 07            2) 1916 Bade, Eric 08             
     3) 1918 Gallagher, Pat 06          4) 1919 Macklem, David 06         
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester, Gloucester, MA               
        Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinetic RC                                         10:17.01  
     1) 1017 Kelsey, Greg 06            2) 1015 Benidt, Cameron 08        
     3) 1018 Kiley, Greg 06             4) 1019 Murdock, J. Stephen 07    
     5) 1020 Wilkes, Randall 06         6)                                
  2 Fork Union M.A.                                    10:17.04  
     1) 668 Rola, Szymon 07             2) 663 Caleb, Brandon 06          
     3) 667 Reichlen, Jamie 07          4) 665 Mostrag, Axel 07           
  3 Fayetteville Track                                 10:20.00  
     1) 629 Kimple, Owen 06             2) 627 Johnson, Jamal 08          
     3) 626 Heron, John 06              4) 625 Gruenewald, Thomas 07      
     5) 630 King, Geoff 07              6)                                
  4 Stark Street AC                                    10:20.62  
     1) 1811 Morgan, Taylor 08          2) 1808 Beltramo, David 07        
     3) 1815 Wiltshire, Luke 07         4) 1810 Klotz, Kenny 06           
     5) 1814 Turner, Nick 07            6)                                
  5 Mountain Brook TC                                  10:21.48  
     1) 1302 Matthews, Bill 09          2) 1305 Stephens, Jake 08         
     3) 1298 Bailey, Lee 06             4) 1301 Lepley, Nicholas 06       
     5) 1300 Habshey, Blake 06          6)                                
  6 West Springfield HS                                10:28.09  
     1) 2082 Martis, Alex 07            2) 2081 Dubin, David 07           
     3) 2084 Walker, Leo 07             4) 2083 Spooner, Mike 07          
  7 Chardon HS                                         10:29.24  
     1) 317 Stratman, Matt 07           2) 2191 Porter, Will 07           
     3) 314 Grau, Luke 07               4) 315 Heineking, Emil 07         
  8 Battlefield HS                                     10:39.38  
     1) 88 Hoepker, Eric 08             2) 89 Nkwanga, Michael 07         
     3) 90 Robinson, John 08            4) 87 Driscoll, Jason 06          
  9 Mighty Mustangs                                    10:40.73  
     1) 1233 Brinkley, Matthew 08       2) 1243 Uzoh, Anya 08             
     3) 1241 Smiles, Dahmar 08          4) 1244 Zafar, Malik 07           
 10 Syracuse Chargers                                  10:41.56  
     1) 1837 White, Ben 06              2) 1834 Compson, Mike 07          
     3) 1836 Sheer, Ryan 06             4) 1835 Heenan, Colin 07          
     5) 1833 Bassett, Paul 08           6)                                
 11 Ridgefield HS                                      10:42.56  
     1) 1554 Quigley, Kellen 06         2) 1556 Wilson, Chris 08          
     3) 1551 Brennan, Thomas 06         4) 1553 Kearns, Joshua 06         
     5) 1552 Giel, Jon 06               6)                                
 12 Chaminade HS                                       10:45.13  
     1) 303 Kiley, Kevin 06             2) 302 Farrell, Brian 06          
     3) 305 McNamara, Conor 06          4) 304 McDermott, Ryan 07         
     5) 306 Schieck, Mike 08            6)                                
 13 McFarland TC                                       10:45.70  
     1) 1191 Bravo, Jaime 06            2) 1190 Arguello, Chris 07        
     3) 1192 Rojas, Tony 06             4) 1193 Ruiz, Octavio 06          
 14 Brookline HS                                       10:45.93  
     1) 239 Carrasco, Matias 06         2) 243 Wells, Trevor 06           
     3) 242 Stewart, Matt 07            4) 240 Gibson, Rob 08             
     5) 241 Kaye, Adam 06               6)                                
 15 Smiths Station                                     10:50.21  
     1) 1663 Neill, John 07             2) 1659 Bilbrew, Christopher 07   
     3) 1661 Ferguson, Spencer 08       4) 1660 English, Tim 06           
     5) 1662 Moulton, Jay 07            6)                                
 16 Hillsborough HS                                    10:55.70  
     1) 851 Irizarry, Fredy 06          2) 860 Walton, Jason 09           
     3) 847 Bitten, Mike 07             4) 849 Dennis, Brian 06           
     5) 850 DeSanto, Al 07              6)                                
 17 Bay Shore TC                                       10:58.04  
     1) 93 Both, Scott 07               2) 94 Rhein, Joshua 06            
     3) 92 Araujo, Andrew 08            4) 95 Thompson, Jesse 07          
 18 DE Striders                                        11:00.89  
     1) 461 Hall, Matt 06               2) 460 Glaug, Christian 08        
     3) 462 Hockenjos, Matt 07          4) 465 Snyder, James 06           
     5) 463 Keys, Jeremy 07             6)                                
 19 Quince Orchard                                     11:01.46  
     1) 1519 Joson, Josh 08             2) 1518 Dakkouni, Larbi 06        
     3) 1520 Laratta, David 08          4) 1521 Lynch, Reagan 07          
     5) 1517 Bove, Greg 07              6)                                
 20 Beall TC                                           11:07.09  
     1) 117 Meade, Mike 06              2) 119 Wolfe, Chris 07            
     3) 115 Hobart, T.J. 09             4) 114 Adley, Dave 08             
     5) 118 Nguyen, Bill 08             6)                                
 21 Unat-MD-Clinton                                    11:11.08  
     1) 1977 Lloyd, Kenneth 06          2) 1975 Johnson, Charles 07       
     3) 1981 Turrentine, Preston 06     4) 1978 McDonald, Andre 06        
     5) 1979 Simmons, Eric 07           6)                                
 22 St. Xavier HS                                      11:13.24  
     1) 1798 Long, Brian 07             2) 1794 Blum, Matt 06             
     3) 1805 Stewart, David 06          4) 1795 Brotzge, Sean 06          
     5) 1802 Schardein, Spencer 06      6)                                
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    National: N 29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                      
        Meet: M 29.45  3/13/2004   Westside, Anderson, SC                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayne HS                                              30.89   4 
     1) 2051 Dixon, Keith 07            2) 2057 McPherson, Jordan 07      
     3) 2056 Holman, Corey 07           4) 2058 Snyder, Dan 06            
  2 Seneca Tc-Boys                                        30.92   3 
     1) 1631 Zanca, Ryan 07             2) 1630 Gossack, Andrew 06        
     3) 1628 Fernholz, Dave 06          4) 1629 Gauntt, Kevin 06          
  3 Trenton Central HS                                    31.28   4 
     1) 1943 Watson, Kacey 06           2) 1936 Animashaun, Ayo 06        
     3) 1938 Foreman, Nathan 07         4) 1939 Fulton, Tykeen 07         
     5) 1940 Hill, Devon 08             6)                                
  4 Bridgeton HS                                          31.39   3 
     1) 234 Robinson, Robert 07         2) 233 Lamar, Darnell 06          
     3) 231 Givens, Dwayne 06           4) 232 Holden, Aaron 06           
  5 Shaker T+F Club                                       31.69   1 
     1) 1639 Casimo, Fred 07            2) 1647 Strizzi, Nick 06          
     3) 1641 Kippins, Mike 06           4) 1645 Philbrook, Steve 06       
     5) 1643 Manico, Chris 08           6)                                
  6 Morris Hills HS                                       31.76   4 
     1) 1272 Dixon, Dominique 06        2) 1270 Baird, Mike 08            
     3) 1274 King, Aaron 07             4) 1273 Galligan, Ted 06          
  7 Fordham Prep                                          31.78   3 
     1) 652 Ferrer, Marcos 06           2) 651 Andreycak, Brian 07        
     3) 655 Palicka, James 07           4) 653 Kanu, Mohamed 07           
     5) 654 McCabe, Francis 07          6)                                
  8 Huguenot HS                                           31.86   2 
     1) 892 Henley, McArthur 06         2) 894 Lightfoot, Jaimie 06       
     3) 888 Bond, Brian 06              4) 887 Bailey, Kemon 06           
  9 Wayne HS  'B'                                         33.34   1 
     1) 2053 Fair, Ammon 07             2) 2055 Harmon, Mike 07           
     3) 2060 Womack, Lorren 07          4) 2054 Hammond, Steve 07         
 10 Hillsborough HS                                       33.91   2 
     1) 857 Millemann, Dan 07           2) 852 Lane, Brandon 07           
     3) 858 Reiss, Dan 07               4) 853 Li, Bo 07                  
     5) 859 Szwarc, Tyler 07            6)                                
 11 McDonogh School                                       35.40   2 
     1) 1184 Brown, Keith 06            2) 1186 Ford, Robby 07            
     3) 1185 Fletcher, Chris 07         4) 1187 Gross, Jason 06           
     5) 1188 Hellauer, Matt 07          6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions:  6-4.75, 6-6.75, 6-8.75, 6-10.75, 7-0.5 7-2.5,
 7-4.25, 7-5.75
    National: N 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
        Meet: M 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Freshman: (    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        
   Sophomore: R    7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: J 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Senior: $    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
      Senior: $    7-05  2/12/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2041 Woods, Marlon       06 Washington Hs-Bo,No      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2   703 Frick, Justin       06 Freehold HS,Freehol      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2   711 Lovick, Tim         06 Garner HS,New Bern,      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4   362 Healey, Michael     07 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy      2.00m    6-06.75 
  5  1326 Burns, John         06 Mt. St. Charles,Fra      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5  2057 McPherson, Jordan   07 Wayne HS,Dayton, OH      1.95m    6-04.75 
  7   683 Johnson, Sean       06 Four Quarters,Clint      1.95m    6-04.75 
  7  1337 Armstrong, Edward   06 New Bern HS,New Ber      1.95m    6-04.75 
  9   877 Boswell, Tyler      06 Hoover HS,Hoover, A      1.95m    6-04.75 
  9  1380 Buice, Jonathan     06 Notre Dame HS,Wysox      1.95m    6-04.75 
  9   681 Johnson, Aaron      06 Four Quarters,Clint      1.95m    6-04.75 
 --     6 Bryant, Anthony     06 Albemarle HS,Charlo         NH            
 --  1034 Large, Hunter       06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi         NH            
 --  1524 Onuscheck, Doug     08 Ravenscroft Scho,Ra         NH            
 --  1103 Hruch, Nick         07 Liberty TC,Eldersbu         NH            
 --  1393 Randolph, Brandon   06 Old Mill TC,Severn,         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 14-0.5, 14-6.25, 15-0.25, 15-6.25, 16-0, 16-4, 16-8, 17-0
    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: M 17-03.75  3/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
    Freshman: ( 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN              
   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Junior: J    17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Senior: $ 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   777 Roth, Scott         06 Granite Bay HS,Gran      5.29m   17-04.25 
  2   331 Morrison, Michael   06 Chesapeake Edge,Che      5.18m   17-00.00 
  2  1695 Scott, Jordan       06 Spirit TC,Watkinsvi      5.18m   17-00.00 
  4   875 Hall, Hunter        07 Homestead HS,Fort W      5.08m   16-08.00 
  5    56 McCorkel, Spencer   07 Arkansas Vault C,Br      4.98m   16-04.00 
  6   923 Di Cesare, Casey    06 Irvington HS,Irving      4.88m   16-00.00 
  7   498 Porter, Brian       06 Dfw Elite PV,Waxaha      4.73m   15-06.25 
  8  1971 Woepse, Gregory     06 Unat-CA-Santa An,Sa      4.58m   15-00.25 
  8  1365 Gil, Sean           07 North Allegheny,Pit      4.58m   15-00.25 
  8    55 Faulkner, Chad      06 Arkansas Vault C,Fa      4.58m   15-00.25 
  8   490 Kearney, Shea       07 Unat-AZ-Phoenix,Pho      4.58m   15-00.25 
  8   924 Di Cesare, Scott    06 Irvington HS,Irving      4.58m   15-00.25 
  8  1245 Cheek, Cameron      07 Mill Creek HS,Bufor      4.58m   15-00.25 
  8  1998 Jodon, Jared        06 Unat-PA-Laurel H,Un      4.58m   15-00.25 
  8  1665 Cooper, Kirk        06 Smoky Hill HS,Cente      4.58m   15-00.25 
 16  1142 Wesley, Joseph      08 Marine City HS,Mari      4.43m   14-06.25 
 16   385 Peterson, Ben       06 Cody Track,Cody, WY      4.43m   14-06.25 
 16   224 Curley, Bryan       06 Branford HS,Branfor      4.43m   14-06.25 
 16  1392 Oberg, John         06 Ocean City,Seaville      4.43m   14-06.25 
 16   263 Shank, Corey        09 Canterbury HS,Fort       4.43m   14-06.25 
 16  1969 Spear, Chris        06 Unat-AL-Spain Pa,Ho      4.43m   14-06.25 
 --   122 Lynch, Logan        07 Bedford HS,Lambertv         NH            
 --  1217 Frawley, Nick       06 Midlothian Hs-Tx,Mi         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA    
        Meet: M 24-07.75  3/13/2005   Dennis Boone, Thos Dale, Chester, VA     
    Freshman: (    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
   Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Senior: $ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   504 Anderson, Kyle      06 Dobson HS,Mesa, AZ       7.23m   23-08.75 
  2  2072 Savage, Lamont      06 West Rowan,Spencer,      7.11m   23-04.00 
  2  1666 Prentice, Terry     07 So Cal Cheetahs,Pom      7.11m   23-04.00 
  4  2041 Woods, Marlon       06 Washington Hs-Bo,No      7.06m   23-02.00 
  5   905 Moody, Toriano      06 Indian River HS,Che      7.05m   23-01.75 
  6  2204 Vinston, Corey      06 Phoebus HS,Hampton,      6.83m   22-05.00 
  7   710 Banks, Brandon      06 Garner HS,New Bern,      6.81m   22-04.25 
  8  2129 Brown, Moe          06 Westside Quick S,An      6.76m   22-02.25 
  9   466 Tremblay, Alex      06 DE Striders,Exton,       6.75m   22-01.75 
  9  1618 Anderson, Jordan    06 Sanderson HS,Raleig      6.75m   22-01.75 
 11   264 Crosby III, Samuel  06 Capital City Str,Ch      6.68m   21-11.00 
 12   880 Jordan, Alphonso    06 Hopewell HS,Charlot      6.66m   21-10.25 
 13  1099 Meyer, Matt         06 Liberty HS,Locust G      6.64m   21-09.50 
 14   523 Hicks, Jeremiah     06 Dover HS,Dover, DE       6.62m   21-08.75 
 15  2210 Richmond, Daniel    06 Menchville HS,Newpo      6.55m   21-06.00 
 16  2071 Minter, Antwane     06 West Potomac HS,Ale      6.53m   21-05.25 
 17  1987 Searles, Aaron      06 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch      6.51m   21-04.25 
 18   292 Maxwell, Andrew     06 Unat-PA-CC,Lemoyne,      6.50m   21-04.00 
 19   560 Baldwin, Ed         06 Edison HS,Alexandri      6.39m   20-11.75 
 20   638 McGill, Brent       06 Flower City TC,Roch      6.37m   20-10.75 
 21  1109 Elmer, Charles      06 Long Reach Tc-Bo,El      6.32m   20-09.00 
 22  1199 Allen, Zack         06 Memphis Elite TC,Me      6.31m   20-08.50 
 23  2056 Holman, Corey       07 Wayne HS,Huber Heig      6.29m   20-07.75 
 24  2052 Evege, Donnie       07 Wayne HS,Huber Heig      6.20m   20-04.25 
 25   528 Watkins, Wade       07 Dunwoody HS,Dunwood      5.96m   19-06.75 
 26   788 Germany, Trevor     06 Gwynn Park TC,Clint      5.90m   19-04.25 
 27  1639 Casimo, Fred        07 Shaker T+F Club,Coh      5.89m   19-04.00 
 28   118 Nguyen, Bill        08 Beall TC,Pittsburgh      5.72m   18-09.25 
 29   793 Coleman, Tomme-Ren  06 Hall HS,West Hartfo      4.54m   14-10.75 
 --  1989 Krout, Jared        06 Unat-OH-Forest,Fore       FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
        Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD     
    Freshman: ( 45-11.75  2005        Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL    
   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   
      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO            
      Senior: $ 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   880 Jordan, Alphonso    06 Hopewell HS,Charlot     14.96m   49-01.00 
  2  2061 Jones, Gary         06 Webster Schroede,We     14.85m   48-08.75 
  3  1187 Gross, Jason        06 McDonogh School,Ran     14.48m   47-06.25 
  4  1136 Miller, Antonio     08 Manchester,Midlothi     14.33m   47-00.25 
  5   889 Bundy, Matu         06 Huguenot HS,Richmon     14.31m   46-11.50 
  6   663 Caleb, Brandon      06 Fork Union M.A.,For     14.27m   46-10.00 
  7  2184 Payne, Justin       06 World Express AC,Ba     13.95m   45-09.25 
  8   512 Fowler, Josh        06 Dorman HS,Inman, SC     13.75m   45-01.50 
  9  1335 Davis, Terrell      06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh     13.69m   44-11.00 
 10  2000 Pierce, Scott       06 Unat-SC-Columbia,Co     13.65m   44-09.50 
 11  1641 Kippins, Mike       06 Shaker T+F Club,Lat     13.62m   44-08.25 
 12   820 Hughes, Thomas      06 Henrico HS,Richmond     13.61m   44-08.00 
 13   536 Davis, Austin       07 Durham Striders,Dur     13.57m   44-06.25 
 14   680 Gray, Warren        07 Four Quarters,Clint     13.48m   44-02.75 
 15  1405 Gaddy, Craig        06 Otm Mustang,Hyattsv     13.33m   43-09.00 
 15  2031 Duncan, Justin      06 Vienna Youth Inc,Vi     13.33m   43-09.00 
 17   125 Shaw, Kamal         06 Ben L. Smith,Greens     13.14m   43-01.50 
 18  1326 Burns, John         06 Mt. St. Charles,Fra     13.13m   43-01.00 
 19  1370 McMillan, Malcolm   07 North Rowan HS,Spen     13.02m   42-08.75 
 20   118 Nguyen, Bill        08 Beall TC,Pittsburgh     12.98m   42-07.00 
 21   576 Jenerson, Ryan      06 Edison Tech,Rochest     12.92m   42-04.75 
 22   772 Putman, Tyrone      07 Gonzaga HS,Fort Was     12.89m   42-03.50 
 23  1356 Steele, Aaron       06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne     12.69m   41-07.75 
 24  1475 Brown, Jesse        06 Philadelphia Pan,Ph     12.58m   41-03.25 
 --  1353 Mc Fadgen, David    06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: N    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
        Meet: M 66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
    Freshman: (    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
   Sophomore: R 65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
      Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                
      Senior: $    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   430 Flores, Eric        06 Custer HS,Custer, S     19.88m   65-02.75 
  2   256 Pacifico, Jimmie    07 Butler-OH,Dayton, O     18.72m   61-05.00 
  3  2002 Jordan, Colon Trey  06 Unat-TX-Troy,Troy,      18.52m   60-09.25 
  4   732 Chambers, Adam      07 Glen Este HS,Cincin     18.49m   60-08.00 
  5  2009 Stephen, Benjamin   07 Union County Hs-,Li     18.19m   59-08.25 
  6  1036 Pickle, Eric        06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi     17.40m   57-01.00 
  7  2177 Gordon, Ryan        06 Woodside HS,Newport     17.30m   56-09.25 
  8   333 Wycinowski, Brian   06 Cheshire HS,Cheshir     17.11m   56-01.75 
  9  1328 O'Neil, Scott       06 Nashua North,Nashua     16.91m   55-05.75 
 10   335 Crawford, Wayne     07 Chestnut Hill Ac,Ph     16.84m   55-03.00 
 11   559 Zajac, Michael      06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu     16.82m   55-02.25 
 12   411 Stewart, Nathan     07 Concordville TC,Con     16.61m   54-06.00 
 13  1559 Boulware, Robert    06 RJ Reynolds Hs-B,Wi     16.33m   53-07.00 
 14   412 Williams, Robert    06 Concordville TC,Con     16.24m   53-03.50 
 15   778 Soverns, Brian      06 Grayson County H,Cl     16.20m   53-01.75 
 16  2003 DeChristopher, Bla  07 Unat-VA-Clover H,Mi     15.94m   52-03.75 
 17  2148 Garrison, Ahmad     07 William Tennent,War     15.92m   52-02.75 
 18  1686 Banks, Weston       07 Spartan F+T Club,Gr     15.91m   52-02.50 
 19  1031 Borden, Hamilton    06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi     15.80m   51-10.00 
 20    38 Ciccoli, Thomas     07 Archbishop Carro,Ki     15.60m   51-02.25 
 21  2130 Donaldson, Chris    06 Westside Quick S,An     15.13m   49-07.75 
 22   562 Clark, Devan        06 Edison HS,Alexandri     14.51m   47-07.25 
 
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: N    82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
        Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada        
    Freshman: ( 63-06.25  1/22/2005   Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA               
   Sophomore: R 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Junior: J    81-00  1/7/2006    Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Senior: $    82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1717 Henning, Walter J   07 St. Anthony's HS,Ki     25.36m   83-02.50 
  2   430 Flores, Eric        06 Custer HS,Custer, S     23.14m   75-11.00 
  3  1859 Kraychir, Trevor    07 Team Kraychir,29 Pa     22.85m   74-11.75 
  4  1073 Schiedt, David      06 Lassiter TC,Mariett     21.24m   69-08.25 
  5   559 Zajac, Michael      06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu     21.20m   69-06.75 
  6  2178 Pearce, Craig       07 Woonsocket HS,Woons     20.49m   67-02.75 
  7    49 Megerdichian, Matt  06 Archbishop Mollo,Co     19.19m   62-11.50 
  8   247 Keller, Andy        06 Brownsburg TC,Brown     18.75m   61-06.25 
  9   142 Sampson, Patrick    06 Bishop Hendricke,Mi     18.74m   61-05.75 
 10  1367 Daly, Tim           07 North Kingstown,Sau     18.32m   60-01.25 
 10  1956 Loughney, Ryan      07 Tri Valley Schoo,Wo     18.32m   60-01.25 
 12    50 Sileikis, Darius    06 Archbishop Mollo,Ja     18.28m   59-11.75 
 13  2154 Paladino, Danny     06 Wilson Memorial,Mon     18.09m   59-04.25 
 14   139 Chace, Nick         06 Bishop Hendricke,Fo     17.66m   57-11.25 
 15    10 Gonzalez, Raul      07 Alta Loma HS,Fontan     17.20m   56-05.25 
 16  1368 Tiernan, Joe        06 North Kingstown,Nor     17.13m   56-02.50 
 17  1920 Blair, Dana         06 Tollgate HS,Warwick     17.08m   56-00.50 
 18  1858 Kraychir, Trent     08 Team Kraychir,29 Pa     17.06m   55-11.75 
 18  1712 Clark, Chip         06 St. Anthony's HS,Ba     17.06m   55-11.75 
 20  1904 Krokey, William     07 Throw One Deep,Wood     17.04m   55-11.00 
 21   245 Gormley, Mitchell   08 Brookwood HS,Lawren     16.75m   54-11.50 
 22  2179 Smith, Dan          06 Woonsocket HS,Woons     15.64m   51-03.75 
 23   143 Stanton, Craig      07 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     15.53m   50-11.50 
 24  1329 Santerre, Jake      06 Nashua North,Nashua     15.51m   50-10.75 
 25   140 Galle, Kyle         06 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     15.32m   50-03.25 
 26  1101 Bertholf, Troy      07 Liberty HS,Liberty,     14.93m   48-11.75 
 27  2155 Torrisi, Vincent    08 Wilson Memorial,Cen     14.74m   48-04.50 
 28   141 Gama, Michael       09 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     14.51m   47-07.25 
 29  2050 Channels, Martin    06 Wayne HS,Huber Heig     14.15m   46-05.25 
 --   108 Plumer, Todd        06 Beacon HS,Beacon, N       FOUL            
 --   301 Farley, Matthew     07 Chaminade HS,Oyster       FOUL            
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    National: N  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
        Meet: M  3908  3/1999      Marcell Allmond, St. Paul,Sante Fe, CA      
   Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
      Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA    
      Senior: $  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   258 Klech, David        06 California HS,San R       3980J 
  2  1666 Prentice, Terry     07 So Cal Cheetahs,Pom       3756R 
  3  1325 Allen, Jason        06 Mt. Hebron,Ellicott       3562R 
  4  1197 Shotwell, Frank     06 Medina HS,Medina, O       3481  
  5  1001 Ayers, Michael      07 Kindersport,Nolensv       3438  
  6  1251 Crosta, Nick        06 Monsignor Donova,To       3417  
  7  1003 Ross, Martin        06 Kindersport,Brentwo       3386  
  8  1274 King, Aaron         07 Morris Hills HS,Wha       3359  
  9  1272 Dixon, Dominique    06 Morris Hills HS,Wha       3314  
 10   723 Holcombe, Alex      07 Germantown Acad,Sou       3292  
 11  1483 Pixley, Cory        06 Pioneer HS,Delevan,       3186  
 12   892 Henley, McArthur    06 Huguenot HS,Richmon       3153  
 13  1068 Calderwood, Jordan  07 Langley HS,Fairfax,       3066  
 14  1926 Ignaczak, Arthur    06 Toms River Ind,Manc       3021  
 15   883 Randall, Ryan       06 Hudson HS,Hudson, M       2939  
 16  1048 Riegel, Shane       06 Kutztown HS,Kutztow       2890  
 17  1253 Keating, Mark       06 Monsignor Donova,Is       2824  
 18  1252 Fekete, Joseph      06 Monsignor Donova,Br       2773  


  


 


Complete Results - Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/12/2006 04:41 PM
              2006 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2006 to 3/12/2006              
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                        Results - From DyeStat.com                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
      Junior: J  7.25  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   394 Cruder, Ashley      07 Colorado Flyers,Aur     ( 7.50Q  9 
  2  1999 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un       7.51Q 10 
  3   280 Brookins, Kya       07 Carolina Roadrun,Se       7.53Q  5 
  4   395 Matthew, Sarah G.   06 Colorado Flyers,Niw       7.59Q  4 
  5  1615 Kentish, Shamika    06 Salem HS,Virginia B       7.61Q  8 
  6  1349 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle HS,New       7.62Q  6 
  7   371 Flowers, Tierra     06 Coatesville Stri,Co       7.75Q  3 
  8   259 Lewis, D'Ambour     08 Unat-CA-Sherm O,She       7.77Q  2 
  9  1984 Bethune, Ashley     08 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       7.81Q  7 
 10  1027 Anderson, Jenae     07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       7.82Q  1 
 11   307 Jones, LaTalia      06 Chaney HS,Youngstow       7.75q  5 
 12  1824 Breezealt, Thelma   06 Stonewall Jackso,Ma       7.78q  3 
 13  1586 Silver, Shalonda    06 Rocky Mount HS,New        7.79q  2 
 14   712 Kendrick, Stormy    09 Gastonia Jaguars,Ga       7.80q  6 
 15  1082 Rose, Bridgett      06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL        7.81q 10  7.802
 16   332 Foreman, Britney    06 Chesapeake TC,Pasad       7.81q  5  7.803
 17   725 Hayes, Jernail      06 Glasgow HS,Newark,        7.81q  8  7.808
 18   593 Hayes, Dionna       09 Elizabeth Seton,Bow       7.82q  3 
 19   132 Carrington, Crysta  07 Bethel,Hampton, VA        7.83   7 
 20   479 Jenkins, Aleathia   06 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch       7.85   4 
 21   913 Winters, Whitney    08 Irish Road TC,Norri       7.89   2 
 22  1182 Robinson, Devin     06 McDonogh School,Bal       7.90   8 
 23   634 Scott, Kristine     06 Florida Elite,Orlan       7.93   2 
 24  1955 Cavallaro, Briana   07 Tri County Expre,We       7.95   1 
 24   631 Pannell, Ivana      07 First Colonial H,Vi       7.95   4 
 26   624 Sanford, Dania      07 Fauquier HS,Marshal       7.96   6 
 26   295 Barbour, Anyssa     09 Chambersburg HS,Cha       7.96  10 
 28  1169 Canty, Waquesha     07 Maryland Jags-HS,Up       7.97   9 
 29   281 Garrick, Kisha      07 Caroline HS,Ruther        7.98   8 
 30   816 Hawkins, Monique    06 Hawks TC,The Colony       8.02   6 
 31   573 McGee, Najia        06 Edison Tech,Rochest       8.03   4 
 31   822 Hunt, Ruth-Cassand  08 Heritage HS,Newport       8.03   1 
 33  1591 Booker, Alexis      06 Running Patriots,Fo       8.04   1 
 34   318 Isley, Jasmine      08 Charlotte Latin,Cha       8.06   9 
 35  1066 Snipes, Niara       08 Lancers TC,Philadel       8.07   7 
 36  1820 Lee, Rhonda         08 Stick Shift,Flint,        8.08   2 
 37   530 Evans, Jacinda      08 Durham Striders,Dur       8.09   5 
 38  1723 Antoniades, Jessic  07 St. Anthony's HS,Ha       8.11   9 
 39  1724 Groeninger, Sheril  07 St. Anthony's HS,Hu       8.14   6 
 40   262 Frimpong, Audra     08 Canfield HS,Canfiel       8.15   5 
 40  1687 Richardson, Tressi  06 Speed and Hurdle,Al       8.15   3 
 42   400 Anderson, Aasha     06 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl       8.17   3 
 42  2206 Williams, Tiffany   06 Millbrook HS,Raleig       8.17   9 
 44  1474 Williams, Andrea    06 Philadelphia Gir,Ph       8.19   4 
 45   691 Biondi, Alyssa      08 Foxathletics,Los Al       8.24   8 
 46   547 Daniel, Gabrielle   06 East Chapel Hill,Ca       8.26   1 
 46   145 McFadden, Colleen   08 Bishop Ireton HS,Fo       8.26   6 
 48   595 Robinson, Teika     09 Elizabeth Seton,New       8.38   7 
 48   695 Yanez, Alicia       06 Foxathletics,Los Al       8.38   2 
 48   594 Orudiakumo, Stepha  06 Elizabeth Seton,Hya       8.38  10 
 51   641 Harriston, Keirsti  06 Flying Doves TC,Bal       8.39   3 
 52   170 Adenikinju, Salewa  07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre       8.43   7 
 53   192 Woods, Sossena      06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre       8.52   5 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
      Junior: J  7.25  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   394 Cruder, Ashley      07 Colorado Flyers,Aur     ( 7.42Q  1 
  2   280 Brookins, Kya       07 Carolina Roadrun,Se     ( 7.46Q  3 
  3  1999 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un     ( 7.49Q  2 
  4   395 Matthew, Sarah G.   06 Colorado Flyers,Niw     ( 7.50q  3 
  5  1349 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle HS,New       7.52q  1 
  6   371 Flowers, Tierra     06 Coatesville Stri,Co       7.67q  1  7.661
  7  1615 Kentish, Shamika    06 Salem HS,Virginia B       7.67   2  7.665
  8   712 Kendrick, Stormy    09 Gastonia Jaguars,Ga       7.69   2 
  9   259 Lewis, D'Ambour     08 Unat-CA-Sherm O,She       7.72   2 
 10  1824 Breezealt, Thelma   06 Stonewall Jackso,Ma       7.73   1 
 11  1082 Rose, Bridgett      06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL        7.76   3 
 12  1027 Anderson, Jenae     07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       7.77   3 
 13   332 Foreman, Britney    06 Chesapeake TC,Pasad       7.79   3 
 14   307 Jones, LaTalia      06 Chaney HS,Youngstow       7.80   2 
 15  1586 Silver, Shalonda    06 Rocky Mount HS,New        7.83   1 
 15   593 Hayes, Dionna       09 Elizabeth Seton,Bow       7.83   1 
 15  1984 Bethune, Ashley     08 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       7.83   3 
 18   725 Hayes, Jernail      06 Glasgow HS,Newark,        7.87   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
      Junior: J  7.25  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   394 Cruder, Ashley      07 Colorado Flyers,Aur       7.36( 
  2  1999 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un       7.43( 
  3  1349 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle HS,New       7.44( 
  4   280 Brookins, Kya       07 Carolina Roadrun,Se       7.47( 
  5   395 Matthew, Sarah G.   06 Colorado Flyers,Niw       7.48( 
  6   371 Flowers, Tierra     06 Coatesville Stri,Co       7.75  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaVA     
        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F     
    Freshman: ( 24.26  2005        Clarenchell Tate, Gratz, Philadelphia, PA   
   Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
      Junior: J 23.26  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
      Senior: $ 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaCA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1349 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle HS,New      24.47q  5 
  1  1999 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un      24.47q  6 
  3  1522 Williams, Sa'de     07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      24.66q  4 
  4  2175 Williams, Shelise   07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      24.92q  3 
  5   984 McDougald, DeAngel  07 Junction City HS,Fo      25.12q  1 
  6   939 Castronuova, Nicol  06 Jackson Memorial,Ja      25.33q  4 
  7  2166 Ferguson, Saryna    06 Withrow HS,Cincinna      25.36q  7 
  8   935 Chapman, Robin      06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      25.42q  2 
  9  1371 Wernik, Sarah       06 Northampton HS,Flor      25.43   9 
  9   259 Lewis, D'Ambour     08 Unat-CA-Sherm O,She      25.43   2 
 11   349 Jones, Christie     07 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy      25.47   5 
 12   634 Scott, Kristine     06 Florida Elite,Orlan      25.53   7 
 13   393 Wilbon, LaShondra   08 Colonial Heights,Co      25.60   6 
 14   307 Jones, LaTalia      06 Chaney HS,Youngstow      25.67   1 
 15   178 Jefferson, Lindsay  06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      25.73   1 
 16   396 Owens, Talaya       06 Colorado Flyers,Den      25.79   6 
 17  1176 DeCoster, Jameice   09 McDonogh School,Gle      25.83   8 
 18  1591 Booker, Alexis      06 Running Patriots,Fo      25.91   1 
 19   547 Daniel, Gabrielle   06 East Chapel Hill,Ca      26.02   8 
 20   280 Brookins, Kya       07 Carolina Roadrun,Se      26.08   2 
 21  1027 Anderson, Jenae     07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      26.11   9 
 22   262 Frimpong, Audra     08 Canfield HS,Canfiel      26.23   5 
 23  1463 Richardson, Channi  06 Penn Hills HS,Veron      26.33   3 
 24   147 Blake, Lindsey      08 Bishop McNamara,Oxo      26.38   4 
 24  1476 Russ, Jasmine       07 Philadelphia Str,Ph      26.38   8 
 26  1411 Mace, Jennifer      07 Owasso HS,Owasso, O      26.42   2 
 27   172 Anyawu, Patricia    06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      26.45   4 
 28  1973 Thomas, Chelsey     08 Unat-GA-Locust G,Lo      26.47   4 
 29  1058 Hopke, Elizabeth    06 Lafayette HS,Willia      26.55   3 
 30  2250 Adetu, Lola            Glenarden TC,Mitche      26.57   4 
 31  1687 Richardson, Tressi  06 Speed and Hurdle,Al      26.77   9 
 32    11 Thorgaard, Kersten  07 Ames HS,Ames, IA         26.80   7 
 33   175 Ferguson, Mariba    06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      26.81   2 
 34  1504 Amegashie, Yvonne   09 Potomac TC,Woodbrid      26.85   8 
 35  1766 Locher, Christine   06 St. John the Bap,Am      26.88   5 
 36   693 Nelson, Bria        07 Foxathletics,Los Al      27.23   3 
 37  1590 Allen, Nakia        06 Running Patriots,Fo      27.33   7 
 38   900 Matecki, Morgan     06 Hurricane TC,Cheste      27.38   5 
 39   192 Woods, Sossena      06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      27.53   3 
 40  1774 Mgbodille, Ada      07 St. John's-DC,Washi      27.58   3 
 41   145 McFadden, Colleen   08 Bishop Ireton HS,Fo      27.70   1 
 42  1772 DeCruise, Ashlyn    07 St. John's-DC,Washi      27.80   7 
 43  1771 DeCruise, Ashley    07 St. John's-DC,Washi      27.93   6 
 44   170 Adenikinju, Salewa  07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      28.21   9 
 45   641 Harriston, Keirsti  06 Flying Doves TC,Bal      28.26   7 
 46   695 Yanez, Alicia       06 Foxathletics,Los Al      28.47   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaVA     
        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F     
    Freshman: ( 24.26  2005        Clarenchell Tate, Gratz, Philadelphia, PA   
   Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
      Junior: J 23.26  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
      Senior: $ 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaCA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  1349 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle HS,New      24.07(  2 
  2  1522 Williams, Sa'de     07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      24.42   2 
  3  1999 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un      24.66   2 
  4   984 McDougald, DeAngel  07 Junction City HS,Fo      25.06   1 
  5  2166 Ferguson, Saryna    06 Withrow HS,Cincinna      25.19   1 
  6   939 Castronuova, Nicol  06 Jackson Memorial,Ja      25.26   1 
  7  2175 Williams, Shelise   07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      25.28   2 
  8   935 Chapman, Robin      06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      25.56   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 11:20; Sections 2+3 at 12:00noon
    National: N 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
        Meet: M 4:45.32  3/14/2004   Katelyn Kaltenbach, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO
    Freshman: ( 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
   Sophomore: R 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                
      Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
      Senior: $ 4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    67 Areson, Jackie      06 Atlantic HS,Delray     4:50.13  
  2   509 Wetherbee, Colleen  07 Dolphin TC,West Yar    4:51.22  
  3   871 Wetsch, Bria        06 Holy Family Cath,Ch    4:52.77  
  4  1123 Smith, Alison       07 Mach Los TC,Columbi    4:57.09  
  5   944 Marino, Amada       07 Jackson Memorial,Ja    4:57.45  
  6  1007 Ferguson, Lindsey   06 Kinetic RC,Greenfie    4:59.72  
  7   779 Tobin, Kristy       07 Great Bridge HS,Che    5:00.49  
  8  2140 Jorgensen, Rita     07 White Station,Memph    5:01.47  
  9   387 Drouin, Jackie      07 Collins Hill HS,Law    5:01.95  
 10  1897 Spring, Cheryl      06 The Woodlands HS,Th    5:04.94  
 11  1651 Forbes, Shelley     06 Sheridan HS,Sherida    5:06.36  
 12   382 Higgins, Emily      06 Cody Track,Deaver,     5:06.39  
 13  1513 Christopher, Kayly  07 Preston HS,Kingwood    5:06.86  
 14  1006 Davidson, Hannah    08 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    5:09.28  
 15   867 Sawyer, Allison     07 Hilton HS,Hilton, N    5:09.43  
 16   431 Amaro, Emilie       08 Cypress Bay HS,Coop    5:09.86  
 17   783 Glencer, Alexa      06 Greenhills Schoo,An    5:11.38  
 18   191 Walker, Marika      07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    5:12.50  
 19  1009 Hill, Kipling       06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    5:13.35  
 20  1843 Kershner, Katie     08 Adrenaline TC,Wilmi    5:15.36  
 21   296 Morrison, Sarah     07 Chambersburg HS,Cha    5:16.31  
 22  1818 Ward, Katherine     07 State College HS,Po    5:16.54  
 23  1382 Byrne, Kayley       06 Oakton HS,Oak Hill,    5:17.84  
 24  1620 Dukes, Kortni       06 Scott HS,Ryland Hei    5:18.09  
 25   290 Travitz, Rachel     07 Cave Spring HS,Roan    5:23.08  
 26  1373 Murphy, Keely       06 Northern HS,Owings,    5:24.99  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA      
        Meet: M 5:00.22  3/10/2002   Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2167 Britto, Michelle    09 Woodbridge HS,Woodb    5:12.12  
  2  1839 Bottorff, Juliet    09 Adrenaline TC,Newar    5:12.37  
  3   355 Stone, Kristen      09 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    5:13.39  
  4   308 DiValentin, Lia     09 Chantilly- Xbc I,Fa    5:15.61  
  5   184 Rivers, Teshika     09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    5:17.37  
  6   821 Malloy, Kristen     09 Hereford TC,Phoenix    5:17.80  
  7  1219 Johnston, Paige     09 Midlothian Tc-Va,Mi    5:17.93  
  8   925 Duffy, Michelle     09 Island Trees HS,Lev    5:18.24  
  9    23 Seymour, Ashley     09 Archbishop Carro,Wa    5:18.29  
 10   347 Cetina, Itzel       09 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    5:19.87  
 11  2022 Lawson, Tori        09 Vanguard HS,Ocala,     5:19.94  
 12   260 Sauter, Jeannie     09 Canandaigua Acad,Ca    5:23.33  
 13  1994 Forshee, Cecelia    09 Unat-PA-Chambers,Fa    5:24.94  
 14   111 Domis, Kristie      09 Beall TC,Pittsburgh    5:25.39  
 15   249 Saylor, Cathryn     09 Buchanan HS,Clovis,    5:27.06  
 16   348 Goldsmith, Alyse    09 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    5:27.38  
 17   227 Gentry, Maggie      09 Brentsville HS,Noke    5:30.10  
 18   832 Wijayaratne, Hirun  09 Herndon HS,Herndon,    5:30.65  
 19  1010 Mendez, Julianna    09 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    5:31.31  
 20   833 Wilds, Jessica      09 Herndon HS,Herndon,    5:31.91  
 21  2086 Reilly, Trish       09 West Windsor TC,Pla    5:32.11  
 22     1 Duff, Mary Kaye     09 Acad of the Holy,Gl    5:32.13  
 23    68 Schulz, McKinzie    09 Aurora Flyers,Naper    5:38.26  
 24   174 Arrington, Tyreka   06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    5:43.47  
 25   864 Crocetti, Lindsay   09 Hilton HS,Rochester    5:50.99  
 26  2033 Oaxaca, Andrea      09 Vyi,Arlington, VA      5:56.05  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS 1 and 2 AT 7:30am SUNDAY
 SECTION 3 at 2:12pm SUNDAY
    National: N  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
        Meet: M 10:23.63  3/2000      Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada     
    Freshman: ( 10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville 
   Sophomore: R 10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA        
      Junior: J 10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH    
      Senior: $  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1934 Jones, Nichole      07 Track Houston-Gi,Ho   10:29.09  
  2  1377 White, Catherine    07 Northside HS,Roanok   10:32.27  
  3  1710 Niehaus, Kate       06 Spring Valley HS,Co   10:37.05  
  4   431 Amaro, Emilie       08 Cypress Bay HS,Coop   10:47.55  
  5  2023 Parrish, Kelly      06 Vanguard HS,Ocala,    10:50.83  
  6   621 Blood, Nicole       06 Fastlane,Gansevoort   10:55.36  
  7   250 Saylor, Lauren      07 Buchanan HS,Clovis,   11:04.90  
  8  1061 Smeltzer, Rebekah   07 Lake Erie Stride,Mo   11:05.28  
  9  1880 Molen, Elisabeth    07 The Altamont Sch,Bi   11:15.42  
 10  2109 Pancoast, Stephani  06 Westford TC,Westfor   11:15.81  
 11   236 Griebel, Alasia     07 Bristol Central,Bri   11:19.37  
 12  2044 Armstrong, Jessica  07 Wayland Union HS,Do   11:20.45  
 13  1005 Campbell, Ashley    06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga   11:24.89  
 14  1011 O'Sullivan, Kaitli  07 Kinetic RC,Saratoga   11:26.68  
 15   223 Lonzi, Sarah        08 Bradford Area TC,Br   11:27.85  
 16  1057 Abid, Anastasia     07 Lafayette HS,Willia   11:28.70  
 17  1781 Johnston, Mary Car  08 St. Paul's Episc,Mo   11:31.80  
 18  2074 Solly, Amanda       08 West Seneca E HS,We   11:39.29  
 19   161 MacMillan, Laurel   08 Blacksburg HS,Black   11:45.20  
 20  1888 Andrews, Hilary     07 The Woodlands HS,Th   11:50.11  
 21  1832 LaFave, Erin        08 Sunset Striders,Tro   12:00.44  
 22  1004 Bellon, Brianne     10 Kinetic RC,Greenfie   12:01.27  
 23  1225 Stehle, Erin        08 Midlothian Tc-Va,Mi   12:25.69  
 --   657 Slekis, Stefanie    06 Forest Park TC,Mont        DNF  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     
        Meet: M 53.85  3/2000      Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      
    Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD           
   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            
      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA         
      Senior: $ 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   134 McCorory, Francena  06 Bethel,Hampton, VA       54.89q  4 
  2  1522 Williams, Sa'de     07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      55.23q  5 
  3  1208 Sanders, Nicole     07 Menchville HS,Newpo      57.31q  2 
  4  2175 Williams, Shelise   07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      57.35q  6 
  5  2176 Jordan, Dominique   08 Woodside HS,Newport      57.71q  7 
  6  1055 Sloan, Avionne      06 Lady Panthers,Camde      57.87q  1 
  7   644 Sommerville, Shala  06 Flying Doves TC,Bal      57.89q  6 
  8   991 Swindell, Tiara     06 Kecoughtan,Hampton,      58.14q  2 
  9  1461 Cottle, Jasmine     06 Penn Hills HS,Pitts      58.43   2 
 10  1709 McMichael, Shalyn   07 Spring Valley HS,Co      58.58   2 
 11   984 McDougald, DeAngel  07 Junction City HS,Fo      58.68   3 
 12  1622 Cunningham, Ebonie  07 SE Raleigh HS,Ralei      58.91   1 
 13   935 Chapman, Robin      06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      58.95   5 
 14  1411 Mace, Jennifer      07 Owasso HS,Owasso, O      59.17   6 
 15    11 Thorgaard, Kersten  07 Ames HS,Ames, IA         59.36   4 
 16  1147 Brooks, Aieshia     07 Marrietta Redrun,Li      59.37   7 
 17   152 Mason, Monica       09 Bishop McNamara,Was      59.41   2 
 18  2145 Cabbler, Brittany   07 William Fleming,Roa      59.57   1 
 19   541 Morrison, Leslie    08 E-Squad,Bethesda, M      59.61   6 
 20  2045 Arnold, Ashley      06 Wayne HS,Huber Heig      59.64   7 
 21  1586 Silver, Shalonda    06 Rocky Mount HS,New       59.78   5 
 22   175 Ferguson, Mariba    06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    1:00.04   7 
 23  1472 Tartt-Minor, Chane  06 Philadelphia Gir,Ph    1:00.18   4 
 24   123 Darden, Amanda      06 Ben L. Smith,Greens    1:00.25   1 
 25  1293 Goldfarb, Aly       06 Mountain Brook T,Bi    1:00.34   5 
 26  1333 Hines, Yvonna       07 NE Guilford HS,Brow    1:00.48   7 
 27   647 Howell, Tracy       06 Worcester TC,Grafto    1:00.88   1 
 28   726 Wanamaker, Eysha    08 Glasgow HS,Wilmingt    1:01.11   5 
 29   900 Matecki, Morgan     06 Hurricane TC,Cheste    1:01.41   2 
 30   693 Nelson, Bria        07 Foxathletics,Los Al    1:01.69   7 
 31   531 Haskins, Kia        07 Durham Striders,Dur    1:01.76   3 
 32   985 Hiller, Lynda       06 Junior Striders,Ape    1:02.25   4 
 33   706 Everett, Brittany   10 Front Runners,Balti    1:03.33   3 
 --  1247 Johnson, Abigail    06 Milton Hershey,Harr         DQ   4  cut in too soon
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     
        Meet: M 53.85  3/2000      Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      
    Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD           
   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            
      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA         
      Senior: $ 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   134 McCorory, Francena  06 Bethel,Hampton, VA       51.93$  2 
  2  1522 Williams, Sa'de     07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      55.43   2 
  3  2176 Jordan, Dominique   08 Woodside HS,Newport      55.96   1 
  4  2175 Williams, Shelise   07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      56.17   2 
  5  1055 Sloan, Avionne      06 Lady Panthers,Camde      56.44   1 
  6   991 Swindell, Tiara     06 Kecoughtan,Hampton,      57.20   1 
  7   644 Sommerville, Shala  06 Flying Doves TC,Bal      58.06   1 
  8  1208 Sanders, Nicole     07 Menchville HS,Newpo      58.07   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS 1, 2 and 3 AT 8:15am SUNDAY
 SECTIONS 4 and 5 AT 1:28m SUNDAY
    National: N 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
        Meet: M 2:09.52  3/16/2003   Katya Kostetskaya, Jonesboro, AR          
    Freshman: ( 2:06.48  3/14/2004   Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD       
   Sophomore: R 2:02.40  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca                   
      Junior: J 2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ     
      Senior: $ 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1737 Doswell, Katie      06 St. Catherine's,Ric    2:10.55  
  2   120 Infeld, Emily       08 Beaumont School,Uni    2:11.48   2:11.476
  3   384 Slight, Stacy       06 Cody Track,Cody, WY    2:11.48   2:11.477
  4   177 Jameson, Tameka     07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:12.85  
  5  1934 Jones, Nichole      07 Track Houston-Gi,Ho    2:14.53  
  6   334 Chambers, Shaniel   08 Chester HS,Chester,    2:15.18  
  7  2139 Hine, Virginia      08 White Station,Memph    2:15.37  
  8   486 Dickerson, KeAira   07 Delcastle Techni,Wi    2:15.84  
  9  2140 Jorgensen, Rita     07 White Station,Memph    2:16.55  
 10   493 Fondren, Ramzee     08 Detroit Cheetah,Det    2:16.96  
 11  2091 Jones, Kenya        06 Western Branch,Ches    2:17.34  
 12     7 Harper, Lyndsay     07 Albuquerque Acad,Al    2:17.89  
 13   983 McMillan, Samantha  07 Judge Memorial C,St    2:17.91  
 14  1925 Petruski, Pamela    06 Toms River FB Tr,To    2:19.13  
 15   381 Blankenship, Carli  08 Cody Track,Cody, WY    2:19.14  
 16   698 White, Jenn         06 Frank W. Cox,Virgin    2:19.28  
 17   157 Burbey, Ariel       06 Blacksburg HS,Black    2:19.30  
 18  1657 Wright, Phoebe      06 Signal AC,Signal Mt    2:19.41  
 19  1733 Perno, Gina         07 St. Anthony's HS,Pl    2:19.55  
 20  1021 Bradley, Danielle   06 King's Academy,West    2:19.70  
 21  1022 Neal, Hailey        07 King's Academy,Palm    2:19.81  
 22  1210 Andrus, Gretchen    06 Mercury TC,Bow, NH     2:19.95  
 23   188 Stanley, Tasha      08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:20.08  
 24  1220 Miller, M.C.        07 Midlothian Tc-Va,Mi    2:20.20  
 25   622 Borbolla, Chelsea   07 Fastlane,Greenwich,    2:20.90  
 26   181 Milner, Tunisia     06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:21.32  
 27   156 Berenato, Cate      07 Blacksburg HS,Black    2:21.64  
 28   988 McGowan, Lana       06 Kecoughtan,Hampton,    2:21.70  
 29   872 McElroy, Kelly      06 Holy Name HS,Wyomis    2:21.73  
 30  1122 Sinclair, Halsey    07 Mach Los TC,Silver     2:21.99  
 31  1121 Sinclair, Ashlyn    07 Mach Los TC,Silver     2:22.44  
 32  1470 Jackson, Brittany   07 Philadelphia Gir,Ph    2:22.49  
 33  1913 Gurnon, Karen       08 Tolland HS,Tolland,    2:23.16  
 34    98 Kownack, Mary       07 Bayside Tc-Girls,Vi    2:24.41  
 35   492 Farrow, Christina   08 Detroit Cheetah,Far    2:25.64  
 36   813 Planamento, Erica   06 Harrison TC,Harriso    2:25.74  
 37   193 Yarborough, Angeli  09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:28.91  
 38  1502 Chong, Sianne       07 Pope John Paul I,Co    2:28.99  
 39   706 Everett, Brittany   10 Front Runners,Balti    2:31.12  
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: ) 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                
    National: N 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
        Meet: M 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                
    Freshman: ( 7:24.67  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
   Sophomore: R 7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY   
      Junior: J 7:00.95  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                
      Senior: $ 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1212 Peters, Christina   06 Miami Valley TC,Yel    7:25.71  
  2  2112 Buletti, Heather    06 Westhampton Beac,Ea    7:27.27  
  3  2214 Cannon, Kate        06 Somers HS,Lincolnda    7:28.05  
  4   209 Forgues, Lauren     06 Boothbay HS,Boothba    7:30.97  
  5   553 Conway, Lindsay     06 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:02.23  
  6  1445 O'Keefe, Carly      07 Penfield HS,Rochest    8:04.46  
  7  2113 Bulleti, Leah       09 Westhampton Beac,Ea    8:08.47  
  8  1606 Reybal, Jessica     10 S Texas Walking,McA    8:12.70  
  9  2010 Johnson, Amanda     06 Union County Hs-,Mo    8:28.49  
 10  2215 Ganbaum, Michelle   07 Somers HS,Lincolnda    8:31.15  
 11  1605 Gomez, Nicole       10 S Texas Walking,McA    8:33.79  
 12  1446 Patterson, Eileen   07 Penfield HS,Penfiel    8:36.49  
 13  1440 Christopher, Emily  08 Penfield HS,Rochest    8:40.76  
 14   810 Hoffberg, Elizabet  07 Harrison TC,W.Harri    8:46.56  
 15  1060 Woodford, Molly     07 Lake Country Rac,Wa    8:48.10  
 16  1444 Lapham, Olivia      08 Penfield HS,Penfiel    8:48.87  
 17   552 Conway, Chelsea     07 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:58.35  
 18  1652 Bonfiglio, Kristin  07 Shore AC,Kendall Pa    9:00.93  
 19  2217 DiSanto, Krista        Somers HS,Lincolnda    9:24.35  
 20   510 Philson, Devin      08 Dorman HS,Spartanbu    9:45.80  
 --   808 Abele, Keri         06 Harrison TC,Harriso        DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: )  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          
    National: N  8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    National: N  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada         
    Freshman: (  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co        
   Sophomore: R  8.41  2/18/2006   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Junior: J  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   643 Lewis, Theresa      06 Flying Doves TC,Bal     ( 8.50Q  4 
  2   440 Williams, April     07 Dallas Flyers TC,Da     ( 8.63Q  9 
  3  2124 Stowers, Jasmine    10 Westside Quick S,An     ( 8.68Q  5 
  4  1126 Ali, Nia            06 Mallery Challeng,Pl       8.72Q  3 
  5   544 Krais, Ryann        08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       8.75Q  2 
  6  1209 Watkins, Kali       07 Menchville HS,Newpo       8.85Q  8 
  7  1029 Blair, Bianca       07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       8.87Q  1 
  8  2152 Coppadge, Alexandr  06 Wilmington Frien,Wi       8.92Q  7 
  9   885 Kirby, Wanetta      07 Huguenot HS,Richmon       8.97Q  6 
 10   413 Miller, Nora        06 Connecticut TC,Midd       8.98Q 10 
 11  1082 Rose, Bridgett      06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL        8.95q  1 
 12   725 Hayes, Jernail      06 Glasgow HS,Newark,        8.98q  5 
 13  1984 Bethune, Ashley     08 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       9.07q  2 
 14   532 James, Latoya       07 Durham Striders,Bur       9.08q  7 
 15  2160 Gariepy, Audrey     07 Winston Churchil,Po       9.09q  3 
 16   121 Dolan, Lindsay      06 Beaver County TC,Al       9.13q  9 
 17   529 Coleman, Patience   07 Durham Striders,Dur       9.14q  7 
 18   478 Harvey, Chantill    06 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch       9.19q  4  9.187
 19   642 Johnson, Tashana    07 Flying Doves TC,Bal       9.19q  5  9.190
 20  2087 Thomas, Holland     07 West Windsor TC,Pri       9.24q  6 
 21  1070 Holiday, Kierra     06 Largo TC,Upper Marl       9.27q 10  9.264
 22   399 Robinson, Nicole    07 Columbia Express,Co       9.27q  6  9.266
 23  2020 Lindo, Lanaire      06 Vance,Charlotte, NC       9.28q 10  9.278
 24  2202 Cope, Hanna         06 Mentor HS,Mentor, M       9.28q  9  9.280
 25   489 Williams, Nikita    06 Delcastle Techni,Wi       9.31   1 
 26  2240 Odum, Asia          06 Hayfield HS,Alexand       9.36   1 
 26   289 Crawford, Tina      07 Cave Spring HS,Roan       9.36   3 
 28   318 Isley, Jasmine      08 Charlotte Latin,Cha       9.38   2 
 28   346 Baker, Denise       06 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy       9.38   2 
 28  2076 Friederich, Patric  07 West Springfield,Sp       9.38   7 
 31   410 Lemonious, Alexand  06 Commun & Media A,De       9.39   8 
 32  1189 Griffin, Christen   07 McDonough TC,Waldor       9.44   4 
 33  1248 Polite, Crystal     06 Milton Hershey,Harr       9.45   8 
 33   533 Mitchell, Shareka   06 Durham Striders,Bur       9.45   4 
 35   401 Johnson, Iman       06 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl       9.48   4 
 35  2128 Young, Sarah        06 Westside Quick S,An       9.48   5 
 37   480 Luedeke, Chantal    09 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch       9.50   1 
 38   572 Maxwell, Neshay     07 Edison Tech,Rochest       9.53   6 
 39   159 Grant, Annie        07 Blacksburg HS,Black       9.54   9 
 40   373 Koon, Amber         06 Coatesville Stri,Co       9.59   2 
 41   619 Baxivanos, Kristin  06 Fallston TC,Fallsto       9.61   5 
 42  1895 Schulz, Kristin     07 The Woodlands HS,Th       9.63   7 
 43  1170 Colbert, Imani      08 Maryland Jags-HS,Up       9.66   9 
 44  1280 Hale, Lesly         06 Motor City Strid,De       9.81   3 
 45  1347 Cowart, Assata      07 New Rochelle HS,New       9.85   8 
 46  2121 Lollis, Ashley      06 Westside Quick S,An      10.76   5 
 47   678 Casey, Joary        06 Four Quarters,Templ      12.46   7 
 48  1484 Flournoy, Valerie   06 PK Yonge,Gainesvill      14.96   6 
 --  2174 Carson, De Ana      06 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo         DQ   8  finished in lane 2
 --  1588 Brock, Micailah     06 Roger Bacon HS,Cinc         DQ   6  failure to clear hur
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: )  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          
    National: N  8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    National: N  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada         
    Freshman: (  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co        
   Sophomore: R  8.41  2/18/2006   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Junior: J  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   643 Lewis, Theresa      06 Flying Doves TC,Bal     ( 8.52Q  1 
  2  2124 Stowers, Jasmine    10 Westside Quick S,An     ( 8.54Q  2 
  3  1126 Ali, Nia            06 Mallery Challeng,Pl     ( 8.58Q  4 
  4   440 Williams, April     07 Dallas Flyers TC,Da     ( 8.64Q  3 
  5   544 Krais, Ryann        08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       8.71q  4 
  6  1209 Watkins, Kali       07 Menchville HS,Newpo       8.73q  2 
  7  1082 Rose, Bridgett      06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL        8.74   2 
  8  2152 Coppadge, Alexandr  06 Wilmington Frien,Wi       8.79   1 
  9  1029 Blair, Bianca       07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       8.82   3 
 10   413 Miller, Nora        06 Connecticut TC,Midd       8.90   3 
 11   532 James, Latoya       07 Durham Striders,Bur       8.95   2 
 12   725 Hayes, Jernail      06 Glasgow HS,Newark,        8.97   4 
 13  1984 Bethune, Ashley     08 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       9.01   4 
 14  2160 Gariepy, Audrey     07 Winston Churchil,Po       9.05   3 
 15   478 Harvey, Chantill    06 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch       9.06   3 
 16   529 Coleman, Patience   07 Durham Striders,Dur       9.08   1 
 17   885 Kirby, Wanetta      07 Huguenot HS,Richmon       9.13   1 
 17   410 Lemonious, Alexand  06 Commun & Media A,De       9.13   1 
 19   642 Johnson, Tashana    07 Flying Doves TC,Bal       9.17   2 
 20  2020 Lindo, Lanaire      06 Vance,Charlotte, NC       9.26   3 
 21   121 Dolan, Lindsay      06 Beaver County TC,Al       9.30   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: )  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          
    National: N  8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    National: N  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada         
    Freshman: (  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co        
   Sophomore: R  8.41  2/18/2006   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Junior: J  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1126 Ali, Nia            06 Mallery Challeng,Pl       8.36M 
  2   440 Williams, April     07 Dallas Flyers TC,Da       8.39R 
  3   643 Lewis, Theresa      06 Flying Doves TC,Bal       8.42( 
  4  2124 Stowers, Jasmine    10 Westside Quick S,An       8.60( 
  5  1209 Watkins, Kali       07 Menchville HS,Newpo       8.70( 
 --   544 Krais, Ryann        08 Eagleville Elite,Ea         NT  
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
 Vahanian 5:11.6, Solomon 5:05.8, Ferguson 4:59.3, Blood 4:52.0
    National: N 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   
        Meet: M 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinetic RC                                         20:40.85  
     1) 1005 Campbell, Ashley 06        2) 1006 Davidson, Hannah 08       
     3) 1007 Ferguson, Lindsey 06       4) 1009 Hill, Kipling 06          
     5) 1004 Bellon, Brianne 10         6)                                
  2 Midlothian Tc-Va                                   21:38.25  
     1) 1225 Stehle, Erin 08            2) 1223 Selander, Christine 08    
     3) 1218 Dow, Samantha 08           4) 1220 Miller, M.C. 07           
  3 Blacksburg HS                                      21:51.09  
     1) 157 Burbey, Ariel 06            2) 156 Berenato, Cate 07          
     3) 161 MacMillan, Laurel 08        4) 160 Homer, Allison 09          
  4 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    21:53.30  
     1) 1011 O'Sullivan, Kaitlin 07     2) 1012 Ochse, Abby 07            
     3) 1013 Ochse, Liz 07              4) 1004 Bellon, Brianne 10        
  5 Lenape HS                                          21:54.98  
     1) 1095 Lapointe, Victoria 07      2) 1094 Kokser, Courtney 07       
     3) 1084 Beddall, Brianna 08        4) 1091 Griffith, Erika 08        
  6 Mountain Brook TC                                  21:56.20  
     1) 1296 Loveless, Laura 10         2) 1289 Boozer, Leslie 09         
     3) 1290 Carey, Brigid 08           4) 1292 Ellis, Reed 08            
  7 Episcopal Hs-Fl-Girls                              21:58.88  
     1) 599 Ferguson, Lucy 07           2) 603 Traylor, Margaret 08       
     3) 602 Traylor, Kathleen 10        4) 601 Green, Kaye-Alese 10       
     5) 598 Blackshear, Leslie 10       6)                                
  8 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                21:59.24  
     1) 269 Holesh, Lauren 06           2) 270 O'Neill, Bernadette 06     
     3) 268 Beichner, Heather 08        4) 267 Beeler, Caitlyn 06         
     5) 272 Thompson, Justine 06        6)                                
  9 Brentsville HS                                     22:04.08  
     1) 227 Gentry, Maggie 09           2) 226 Emerson, Amelia 08         
     3) 229 Stewart, Becky 07           4) 225 Bussian, Lauren 09         
     5) 228 Kulifay, Alex 08            6)                                
 10 Beall TC                                           22:27.21  
     1) 112 Sheehan, Allyson 06         2) 110 Brickett, Carly 06         
     3) 109 Best, Kelly 07              4) 111 Domis, Kristie 09          
 11 Kinetic RC  'C'                                    22:43.04  
     1) 1008 Goutos, Cassie 10          2) 2192 Herman, Brianna 09        
     3) 1010 Mendez, Julianna 09        4) 2193 Treichel, Alison 10       
     5) 2194 McElroy, Alysha 07         6)                                
 12 Hurricane TC                                       22:43.15  
     1) 897 Carroll, Bridget 06         2) 898 Derrickson, Eva 07         
     3) 902 Rachko, Annie 08            4) 903 Reusche, Caitlin 06        
     5) 899 Hess, Rachel 08             6)                                
 13 Acad of the Holy Angels                            23:05.32  
     1) 1 Duff, Mary Kaye 09            2) 3 Lennon, Caroline 09          
     3) 2 Gadaleta, Allison 08          4) 4 Schiavone, Nicole 08         
     5) 5 Trentacosti, Giuliette 08     6)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:45.61  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy, TC, MD                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         1:43.69M 
     1) 1315 Lawrence, Saudiah 99       2) 1308 Bailey, Shanae 99         
     3) 1317 Moore, Chante 99           4) 1324 Womack, Victorra 99       
     5) 1314 Howell, Brittney 99        6)                                
  2 Dciaa                                               1:53.41  
     1) 445 Phillips, Destiny 99        2)                                
     3) 442 Bachote, Ashley 99          4) 446 Turner, Michelle 99        
     5) 444 Bonhen, Shelby 99           6)                                
  3 Technique TC                                        1:54.68  
     1) 1868 James, Shkemea 99          2) 1864 Adams, Shanece 99         
     3) 1866 Brown, Ashley 99           4) 1871 Pannell, Courtni 99       
     5) 1873 Walker, Kenya 99           6)                                
  4 Glenarden TC                                        1:55.12  
     1) 737 Collins, Tierra 99          2) 746 Owens, Amber 99            
     3) 734 Arrington, Imani 99         4) 748 Stroman, Alexis 99         
     5) 750 Womack, Tiye 99             6)                                
  5 Hummingbirds                                        2:00.60  
     1) 1157 Thomas, Janeal 99          2) 1153 Laroche, Kiersten 99      
     3) 1155 Rheubottom, Loren 99       4) 1152 Eroraha, Ajiri 99         
     5) 1148 Adewole, Tejumade 99       6)                                
  6 Running Tornadoes                                   2:04.27  
     1) 1597 Dayon, Kyra 99             2) 1599 Williams, Adrienne 99     
     3) 1596 Dayon, Kara 99             4) 1598 Peoples, Robin 99         
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:05.06  3/2002      DC Redwings, Washington, DC               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         2:08.00  
     1) 1318 Moore, Charmaine 99        2) 1307 Allen, Erin 99            
     3) 1313 Hall, Asya 99              4) 1319 Peartree, Alexis 99       
     5) 1311 Fauntleroy, Kalyn 99       6)                                
  2 Glenarden TC                                        2:13.69  
     1) 742 Graham, Marika 99           2) 735 Arrington, Natalie 99      
     3) 738 Davis, Morganne 99          4) 741 Germany, Mikaila 99        
     5) 739 Exum, Raeiah 99             6)                                
  3 Hummingbirds                                        2:13.90  
     1) 1149 Antoine, Javonne 99        2) 1150 Anyanwu, Cristeen 99      
     3) 1151 Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99       4) 1154 Peace, Winona 99          
     5) 1156 Roberts, Xolani 99         6)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:39.87  3/14/2004   James Logan, Union City, CA               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              1:39.52M  6 
     1) 132 Carrington, Crystal 07      2) 134 McCorory, Francena 06      
     3) 133 Forbes, Shakia 07           4) 136 Roberts, Essynce 07        
     5) 138 Williams, Taylore 08        6)                                
  2 Salem HS                                            1:42.20   6 
     1) 1615 Kentish, Shamika 06        2) 1614 Fulton, Shonterria 06     
     3) 1612 Butler, Emily 09           4) 1613 Epperson, Morgan 07       
     5) 1616 Mitchell, Teinesha 07      6)                                
  3 Lady Panthers                                       1:42.55   5 
     1) 1056 Smalls, Kamice 08          2) 1050 Alston, Shatteri 08       
     3) 1054 Sewell, Brandi 06          4) 1055 Sloan, Avionne 06         
     5) 1051 Gainey, Shaquanda 09       6)                                
  4 Flying Doves TC                                     1:43.00   5 
     1) 645 Wright, Latasha 07          2) 643 Lewis, Theresa 06          
     3) 641 Harriston, Keirstin 06      4) 644 Sommerville, Shalaiyah 06  
     5) 642 Johnson, Tashana 07         6)                                
  5 McDonogh School                                     1:43.38   6 
     1) 1182 Robinson, Devin 06         2) 1176 DeCoster, Jameice 09      
     3) 1177 Harris, Brittany 07        4) 1178 Kimbers, Amanda 09        
     5) 1179 Logan, Kristie 08          6)                                
  6 Penn Hills HS                                       1:43.69   6 
     1) 1461 Cottle, Jasmine 06         2) 1462 Fowler, Taelor 08         
     3) 1463 Richardson, Channing 06    4) 1460 Adanlete, Gisele 08       
  7 Jackson Memorial HS                                 1:44.80   5 
     1) 938 Bunch, Jordon 08            2) 943 Fortune, Kelly 07          
     3) 947 Okparaeke, Ebere 07         4) 939 Castronuova, Nicole 06     
     5) 2241 Schultz, Tanya 07          6)                                
  8 Osbourn Park TC                                     1:44.82   1 
     1) 1395 Alston, Peyton E. 08       2) 1397 Hyter, Bethany 09         
     3) 1398 Hyter, Brittany 09         4) 1400 Peterson Hassan, Jasmin 09
     5) 1402 Ferguson, Michelle 09      6)                                
  9 Spotsylvania TC                                     1:44.98   5 
     1) 417 Phillips, Christina 07      2) 414 Hart, Sha'Tia 06           
     3) 416 Lott, Jaquonna 09           4) 415 Lott, Jamie 09             
     5) 418 Waller, Monae 08            6)                                
 10 Deep Creek Hs-Girls                                 1:45.32   5 
     1) 478 Harvey, Chantill 06         2) 480 Luedeke, Chantal 09        
     3) 476 Barr, Myesha 09             4) 479 Jenkins, Aleathia 06       
     5) 481 Rudolph, Keshia 08          6)                                
 11 The Woodlands HS                                    1:45.68   5 
     1) 1894 Rajabi, Sonya 06           2) 1887 Aitken, Carrie 06         
     3) 1896 Simpson, Alicia 06         4) 1890 Hill, Chelsee 06          
     5) 1898 Thornton, Kandace 06       6)                                
 12 Coatesville Striders TC                             1:45.89   4 
     1) 371 Flowers, Tierra 06          2) 373 Koon, Amber 06             
     3) 374 McBall, Saqouia 06          4) 375 Stonewall, Shanice 06      
 13 Bishop McNamara                                     1:45.93   4 
     1) 152 Mason, Monica 09            2) 147 Blake, Lindsey 08          
     3) 149 Davis, Alysha 06            4) 148 Campbell, Lakisha 09       
     5) 151 Frenche, Nsia 09            6)                                
 14 William Fleming HS                                  1:46.02   2 
     1) 2144 Bethel, Jasmine 06         2) 2145 Cabbler, Brittany 07      
     3) 2143 Ashford, Omni 07           4) 2147 Thomas, Laecha 08         
     5) 2146 Hamm, Latasha 07           6)                                
 15 Elizabeth Seton HS                                  1:46.34   2 
     1) 594 Orudiakumo, Stephanie 06    2) 593 Hayes, Dionna 09           
     3) 595 Robinson, Teika 09          4) 592 Ajayi, Ashley 09           
     5) 591 Adams, Alicia 07            6)                                
 16 DE Striders                                         1:46.38   2 
     1) 448 Egan, Amanda 06             2) 454 Ritson, Cali 07            
     3) 452 Keenan, Sami 06             4) 450 Greaves, Kayla 07          
     5) 456 Shannon, Kathryn 06         6)                                
 17 Long Reach Tc-Girls                                 1:46.52   4 
     1) 1114 Alabi, Funmilayo 09        2) 1119 Osborne, Terniqua 07      
     3) 1118 Miles, Devan 06            4) 1115 Cobb, Jamese 06           
     5) 1117 Long, Tiffani 06           6)                                
 18 Bbsg TC                                             1:46.54   3 
     1) 105 Ruff, Melanie 09            2) 103 Lauro, Mackenzie 07        
     3) 107 Dugan, Kaitlyn 07           4) 104 Mannings, Chloe 08         
     5) 102 Howell, Danielle 08         6)                                
 19 Cinco Ranch TC                                      1:46.57   4 
     1) 346 Baker, Denise 06            2) 350 Marley, Paige 09           
     3) 352 Ramirez, Kathy 07           4) 349 Jones, Christie 07         
     5) 353 Roper, Lauren 06            6)                                
 20 Running Patriots                                    1:46.81   4 
     1) 1593 Price, Indya 09            2) 1590 Allen, Nakia 06           
     3) 1592 Jones, Jasmyn 08           4) 1591 Booker, Alexis 06         
 21 Maryland Jaguars-HS                                 1:46.97   1 
     1) 1172 Meacham, Whitney 08        2) 1171 Jackson, Sherreka 09      
     3) 1170 Colbert, Imani 08          4) 1169 Canty, Waquesha 07        
 22 Edison Tech                                         1:47.09   1 
     1) 569 Brock, Traequanda 06        2) 572 Maxwell, Neshay 07         
     3) 573 McGee, Najia 06             4) 570 Gatson, Esmeralda 07       
     5) 571 Jefferies, Tahmonia 08      6)                                
 23 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls                              1:47.54   3 
     1) 1724 Groeninger, Sherilyn 07    2) 1723 Antoniades, Jessica 07    
     3) 1726 Laventure, Collette 07     4) 1735 White, Caitlin 07         
     5) 1728 Lee, Janelle 07            6)                                
 24 Jenkintown OC                                       1:47.77   1 
     1) 972 Posimo, Jessica 06          2) 968 Maile, Madon 06            
     3) 969 McMahon, Erinn 06           4) 964 Crossin, Beth 06           
     5) 966 Hayes, Brittany 07          6)                                
 25 Ewing                                               1:47.79   2 
     1) 609 Barnes, Tyler 07            2) 610 Ewers, Mahalia 07          
     3) 611 Muneer, Amirah 08           4) 612 Winters, Asha 07           
     5) 2239 Evans, Jhade 08            6)                                
 26 Philadelphia Girls TC                               1:47.81   3 
     1) 1474 Williams, Andrea 06        2) 1472 Tartt-Minor, Chanel 06    
     3) 1471 Porter, Latifah 08         4) 1473 Wanamaker, Jasmine 09     
     5) 1469 Douglas, Janee 08          6)                                
 27 Foxathletics                                        1:49.15   3 
     1) 692 Mickos, Martina 08          2) 693 Nelson, Bria 07            
     3) 691 Biondi, Alyssa 08           4) 695 Yanez, Alicia 06           
     5) 694 Nolet, Sarah 07             6)                                
 28 St. John's-DC                                       1:49.87   3 
     1) 1771 DeCruise, Ashley 07        2) 1773 Jiles, Denesha 07         
     3) 1774 Mgbodille, Ada 07          4) 1772 DeCruise, Ashlyn 07       
 -- St. Peter Chanel                                         DQ   4  2nd runner cut in to
     1) 1785 Spates, Ashley 06          2) 1783 Hunter, Takara 07         
     3) 1782 Green, Gabrielle 07        4) 1784 Kelly, Niesha 07          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:52.35  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         1:54.60  
     1) 1316 Lumb, Kevon 99             2) 1322 Shell, Imani 99           
     3) 1323 Weldon, Courtney 99        4) 1310 Delorme, Kevia 99         
     5) 1320 Price, Layla 99            6)                                
  2 Technique TC                                        1:58.98  
     1) 1865 Blackwell, Cayla 99        2) 1867 Cuffee, Anise 99          
     3) 1872 Shufford, Jenira 99        4) 1870 Moore, Maya 99            
     5) 1869 Moore, De'Ja 99            6)                                
  3 Glenarden TC                                        2:00.99  
     1) 733 Adetu, Dayo 99              2) 747 Seymour, Kiah 99           
     3) 744 Johnson, Zuwena 99          4) 745 Magwood, Amaree 99         
     5) 736 Butler, Crystal 99          6)                                
  4 Southern MD Striders-Youth                          2:05.07  
     1) 1683 Mills, Jocelyn 99          2) 1680 Green, Makiah 99          
     3) 1682 Kilgore, Briauna 99        4) 1681 Harvey, Faye 99           
     5) 1684 White, Brianna 99          6)                                
  5 Pleasantville Striders TC                           2:07.07  
     1) 1488 Rodirguez, Ruby 99         2) 1487 Green, Taniyah 99         
     3) 1489 White, Crystal 99          4) 1486 Davis, Rolonda 99         
     5) 1485 Crump, Jade 99             6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:06.26  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:00.01M 
     1) 1312 Fleming, Shakira 99        2) 1308 Bailey, Shanae 99         
     3) 1315 Lawrence, Saudiah 99       4) 1317 Moore, Chante 99          
     5) 1309 Curtis, Anya 99            6)                                
  2 Glenarden TC                                        4:14.08  
     1) 737 Collins, Tierra 99          2) 743 Johnson, Jamila 99         
     3) 740 Fogle, Paulette 99          4) 746 Owens, Amber 99            
     5) 750 Womack, Tiye 99             6)                                
  3 Dciaa                                               4:37.47  
     1) 443 Bonhen, Angela 99           2) 445 Phillips, Destiny 99       
     3) 443 Bonhen, Angela 99           4) 446 Turner, Michelle 99        
     5) 442 Bachote, Ashley 99          6)                                
  4 Running Tornadoes                                   5:03.27  
     1) 1596 Dayon, Kara 99             2) 1597 Dayon, Kyra 99            
     3) 1598 Peoples, Robin 99          4) 1599 Williams, Adrienne 99     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 3:45.35  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:54.31   6 
     1) 176 Jameson, Takecia 07         2) 171 Anyawu, Doris 09           
     3) 188 Stanley, Tasha 08           4) 173 Arrington, Antoinette 06   
     5) 177 Jameson, Tameka 07          6)                                
  2 Osbourn Park TC                                     3:56.78   6 
     1) 1396 Gonzales, Cristin L. 09    2) 1399 Laatsch, Jamie E. 08      
     3) 1400 Peterson Hassan, Jasmin 09 4) 1397 Hyter, Bethany 09         
     5) 1398 Hyter, Brittany 09         6)                                
  3 Kecoughtan                                          3:57.06   6 
     1) 989 Saunders, Morgan 07         2) 986 Belizare, Marlean 06       
     3) 987 Clarey, Aundrea 06          4) 993 Williams, Marquita 08      
  4 Menchville HS                                       3:58.49   6 
     1) 1208 Sanders, Nicole 07         2) 2207 Williams, Simone 07       
     3) 2208 Wise, Maia 09              4) 1209 Watkins, Kali 07          
     5) 2209 Claiborne, Raven 09        6)                                
  4 Salem HS                                            3:58.49   5 
     1) 1613 Epperson, Morgan 07        2) 1614 Fulton, Shonterria 06     
     3) 1612 Butler, Emily 09           4) 1615 Kentish, Shamika 06       
     5) 1616 Mitchell, Teinesha 07      6)                                
  6 Lady Panthers                                       3:59.07   5 
     1) 1055 Sloan, Avionne 06          2) 1054 Sewell, Brandi 06         
     3) 1052 Johnson, Erin 06           4) 1056 Smalls, Kamice 08         
     5) 1053 Jones, Jamie 09            6)                                
  7 Irish Road TC                                       4:00.69   4 
     1) 908 Costello, Liz 06            2) 911 Niness, Ashley 06          
     3) 912 Niness, Carly 08            4) 910 Moles, Emily 07            
  8 Milton Hershey                                      4:00.71   3 
     1) 1247 Johnson, Abigail 06        2) 1246 Brown, Ruth 06            
     3) 1248 Polite, Crystal 06         4) 1250 Scull, Anna 07            
     5) 1249 Quermorllue, Maryann 08    6)                                
  9 Trenton TC                                          4:01.20   2 
     1) 1945 Dayon, Cora 07             2) 1944 Austin, Janica 07         
     3) 1950 McMullen, Alicia 06        4) 1954 Wright, Iyana 07          
     5) 1947 Graffie, Shayon 07         6)                                
 10 Mountain Brook TC                                   4:01.47   2 
     1) 1294 Harper, Jordan 07          2) 1295 Koslin, Sandra 07         
     3) 1291 Drew, Mallie 08            4) 1293 Goldfarb, Aly 06          
     5) 1296 Loveless, Laura 10         6)                                
 11 Maryland Jaguars-HS                                 4:03.77   5 
     1) 1168 Bost, Latoshia 06          2) 1171 Jackson, Sherreka 09      
     3) 1172 Meacham, Whitney 08        4) 1173 Smith, Denise 07          
 12 Delcastle Technical HS                              4:04.25   3 
     1) 486 Dickerson, KeAira 07        2) 487 Martin, Hana 07            
     3) 488 Traylor, Casey 09           4) 485 Butler, April 07           
     5) 489 Williams, Nikita 06         6)                                
 13 Bishop McNamara                                     4:04.79   5 
     1) 147 Blake, Lindsey 08           2) 148 Campbell, Lakisha 09       
     3) 152 Mason, Monica 09            4) 150 Frenche, Deiona 08         
     5) 151 Frenche, Nsia 09            6)                                
 14 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls                              4:05.60   4 
     1) 1734 Sirico, Katherine 07       2) 1722 Amaitis, Alexandra 07     
     3) 1733 Perno, Gina 07             4) 1731 Metz, Maureen 06          
     5) 1735 White, Caitlin 07          6)                                
 15 St. Catherine's School                              4:06.26   4 
     1) 1737 Doswell, Katie 06          2) 1738 Jordan, Casey 06          
     3) 1736 Catlett, Shelby 06         4) 1739 Lofland, Glennis 08       
     5) 1740 Wortham, Carrie 08         6)                                
 16 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                4:06.49   1 
     1) 175 Ferguson, Mariba 06         2) 178 Jefferson, Lindsay 06      
     3) 182 Montgomery, Jacia 07        4) 189 Stevens, Tashima 07        
     5) 181 Milner, Tunisia 06          6)                                
 17 Eagleville Elite                                    4:06.69   4 
     1) 546 Melnick, Alicia 09          2) 545 McCarthy, Eileen 07        
     3) 542 Bomgardner, Laura 08        4) 544 Krais, Ryann 08            
 18 Digital Harbor HS                                   4:06.93   3 
     1) 500 Franklin, Demia 07          2) 501 Griffin, Brittney 06       
     3) 499 Bush, Jalisa 07             4) 502 McClure, Ashly 08          
     5) 503 McDonald, Josetta 06        6)                                
 19 DE Striders                                         4:06.97   5 
     1) 452 Keenan, Sami 06             2) 455 Sansone, Lauren 06         
     3) 456 Shannon, Kathryn 06         4) 454 Ritson, Cali 07            
     5) 457 Thompson, Marie 08          6)                                
 20 Whippet TC                                          4:07.40   3 
     1) 2134 Brower, Katie 07           2) 2137 Rhood, Sam 06             
     3) 2136 Price, Alex 06             4) 2135 Lambert, Rachel 06        
     5) 2133 Arnold, Christen 08        6)                                
 21 Westside Quick Striders TC                          4:07.89   1 
     1) 2123 Sabree, Ameenah 06         2) 2117 Dixon, Tamara 09          
     3) 2118 Freeman, Synethia 09       4) 2122 Nelson, Amanda 08         
     5) 2125 Sullivan, LaRussia 09      6)                                
 22 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:09.09   4 
     1) 1601 Francis, Fay 06            2) 1604 Wooten, Jessie 06         
     3) 1603 Welch, Stevie 06           4) 1602 Varble, Nicole 06         
     5) 2245 Varble, Jamie 08           6)                                
 23 Worcester TC                                        4:09.29   1 
     1) 649 Kralian, Rachel 06          2) 648 Kralian, Mara 08           
     3) 646 Felbaum, Jessica 07         4) 647 Howell, Tracy 06           
     5) 650 Simonelli, Maria 06         6)                                
 24 McDonogh School                                     4:09.36   4 
     1) 1181 Ogunsola, Grace 06         2) 1178 Kimbers, Amanda 09        
     3) 1179 Logan, Kristie 08          4) 1182 Robinson, Devin 06        
     5) 1180 Ogunsola, Gloria 08        6)                                
 25 The Woodlands HS                                    4:09.52   2 
     1) 1895 Schulz, Kristin 07         2) 1890 Hill, Chelsee 06          
     3) 1892 Moore, Farrah 06           4) 1898 Thornton, Kandace 06      
     5) 1891 Maires, Kelsi 06           6)                                
 26 West Springfield HS                                 4:11.32   2 
     1) 2076 Friederich, Patricia 07    2) 2075 Barber, Rosemary 08       
     3) 2078 Luzzi, Alesha 07           4) 2077 Lewis, Kara 09            
     5) 2079 Repa, Julia 07             6)                                
 27 Blacksburg HS                                       4:15.17   1 
     1) 156 Berenato, Cate 07           2) 157 Burbey, Ariel 06           
     3) 163 Rhodes, Megan 08            4) 162 Rhodes, Hayley 07          
     5) 159 Grant, Annie 07             6)                                
 28 Philadelphia Girls TC                               4:15.36   5 
     1) 1469 Douglas, Janee 08          2) 1470 Jackson, Brittany 07      
     3) 1472 Tartt-Minor, Chanel 06     4) 1471 Porter, Latifah 08        
     5) 1474 Williams, Andrea 06        6)                                
 29 St. John the Baptist-Girls                          4:16.30   3 
     1) 1764 Kelly, Rebecca 07          2) 1763 Gedon, Siobhan 08         
     3) 1770 Spencer, Danay 07          4) 1769 Mattar, Stephanie 06      
     5) 1768 Marcus, Angelique 06       6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:51.97  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy TC, MD                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:41.75M 
     1) 1318 Moore, Charmaine 99        2) 1319 Peartree, Alexis 99       
     3) 1321 Ray, Shakirah 99           4) 1307 Allen, Erin 99            
     5) 1311 Fauntleroy, Kalyn 99       6)                                
  2 Glenarden TC                                        5:15.04  
     1) 742 Graham, Marika 99           2) 738 Davis, Morganne 99         
     3) 741 Germany, Mikaila 99         4) 734 Arrington, Imani 99        
     5) 749 Tytiana, McKinney 99        6)                                
  3 Hummingbirds                                        5:19.04  
     1) 1149 Antoine, Javonne 99        2) 1151 Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99      
     3) 1150 Anyanwu, Cristeen 99       4) 1156 Roberts, Xolani 99        
     5) 1154 Peace, Winona 99           6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:20.05  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:28.84  
     1) 1316 Lumb, Kevon 99             2) 1322 Shell, Imani 99           
     3) 1323 Weldon, Courtney 99        4) 1310 Delorme, Kevia 99         
     5) 1320 Price, Layla 99            6)                                
  2 Glenarden TC                                        4:43.28  
     1) 747 Seymour, Kiah 99            2) 745 Magwood, Amaree 99         
     3) 744 Johnson, Zuwena 99          4) 733 Adetu, Dayo 99             
     5) 736 Butler, Crystal 99          6)                                
  3 Pleasantville Striders TC                           5:17.55  
     1) 1488 Rodirguez, Ruby 99         2) 1487 Green, Taniyah 99         
     3) 1489 White, Crystal 99          4) 1485 Crump, Jade 99            
     5) 1486 Davis, Rolonda 99          6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
        Meet: M 9:11.82  3/2001      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     9:14.82  
     1) 183 Redman, Jennifer 07         2) 191 Walker, Marika 07          
     3) 180 Lockhart, Dominique 08      4) 177 Jameson, Tameka 07         
     5) 188 Stanley, Tasha 08           6)                                
  2 Four-Pointers                                       9:22.16  
     1) 690 Thune, Brittany 06          2) 687 Crowley, Caitlyn 08        
     3) 688 Eckert, Allison 07          4) 689 Eckert, Krista 07          
  3 The Woodlands HS                                    9:25.54  
     1) 1889 DiRaddo, Adrienne 07       2) 1893 Pilipovic-Wengler, Nevena 
     3) 1892 Moore, Farrah 06           4) 1897 Spring, Cheryl 06         
  4 Irish Road TC                                       9:33.16  
     1) 908 Costello, Liz 06            2) 909 Fenwick, Katherine 07      
     3) 911 Niness, Ashley 06           4) 912 Niness, Carly 08           
     5) 910 Moles, Emily 07             6)                                
  5 Westfield HS                                        9:33.35  
     1) 2103 Sevachko, Brittany 08      2) 2100 Hartman, Kerry 08         
     3) 2099 Christine, Esposito 08     4) 2102 Potasinski, Tasia 08      
  6 Mountain Brook TC                                   9:33.48  
     1) 1295 Koslin, Sandra 07          2) 1289 Boozer, Leslie 09         
     3) 1296 Loveless, Laura 10         4) 1294 Harper, Jordan 07         
     5) 1290 Carey, Brigid 08           6)                                
  7 Blacksburg HS                                       9:33.56  
     1) 164 Schmitt, Kristy 07          2) 157 Burbey, Ariel 06           
     3) 158 Cass, Devin 06              4) 156 Berenato, Cate 07          
     5) 161 MacMillan, Laurel 08        6)                                
  8 Jenkintown OC                                       9:35.29  
     1) 970 Morelli, Christina 07       2) 971 Morelli, Rachel 08         
     3) 967 Kohler, Kelsey 06           4) 965 Davies, Kathleen 07        
     5) 963 Barrett, Katie 08           6)                                
  9 Lenape HS                                           9:38.19  
     1) 1095 Lapointe, Victoria 07      2) 1093 Johnson, Miya 08          
     3) 1089 Duffey, Katie 09           4) 1098 Walsh, Lindsey 08         
     5) 1091 Griffith, Erika 08         6)                                
 10 E-Squad                                             9:38.24  
     1) 540 McFadden, Katie 06          2) 539 Laco, Katharine 06         
     3) 538 Gay, Morgane 08             4) 541 Morrison, Leslie 08        
 11 Cinco Ranch TC                                      9:39.48  
     1) 355 Stone, Kristen 09           2) 357 Whitt, Alison 06           
     3) 347 Cetina, Itzel 09            4) 356 Tidwell, Raquel 06         
     5) 353 Roper, Lauren 06            6)                                
 12 Hurricane TC                                        9:39.71  
     1) 903 Reusche, Caitlin 06         2) 901 McGonigle, Audrey 08       
     3) 902 Rachko, Annie 08            4) 897 Carroll, Bridget 06        
     5) 898 Derrickson, Eva 07          6)                                
 13 Oakton HS                                           9:39.82  
     1) 1385 Tighe, Meredith 07         2) 1383 Eilerts, Hallie 08        
     3) 1381 Berlin, Rebekah 06         4) 1382 Byrne, Kayley 06          
     5) 1384 Meehan, Nora 08            6)                                
 14 Bishop McNamara                                     9:42.06  
     1) 153 Prinkey, Meghan 08          2) 150 Frenche, Deiona 08         
     3) 148 Campbell, Lakisha 09        4) 146 Atkinson, Saniel 09        
 15 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                9:42.58  
     1) 193 Yarborough, Angelita 09     2) 181 Milner, Tunisia 06         
     3) 174 Arrington, Tyreka 06        4) 184 Rivers, Teshika 09         
 16 Spirit of Pre                                       9:42.61  
     1) 1692 Gabl, Joanne 06            2) 1691 Cummings, Lindsey 08      
     3) 1694 Luke, Amy 06               4) 1689 Creutz, Eileen 06         
     5) 1693 Gabl, Marion 06            6)                                
 17 Cody Track                                          9:43.84  
     1) 382 Higgins, Emily 06           2) 383 Rosechandler, Robyn 07     
     3) 384 Slight, Stacy 06            4) 381 Blankenship, Carli 08      
 18 Toms River FB Track Club                            9:44.27  
     1) 1924 Hehn, Ali 07               2) 1922 DiGiore, Amber 08         
     3) 1923 Giuliano, Michele 06       4) 1925 Petruski, Pamela 06       
 19 Westford TC                                         9:44.53  
     1) 2111 Sullivan, Natalie 08       2) 2108 Casey, Taylor 09          
     3) 2110 Powell, Elizabeth 06       4) 2109 Pancoast, Stephanie 06    
 20 Adrenaline TC                                       9:45.86  
     1) 1844 McCartan, Jenna 07         2) 1841 Castagno, Joanie 07       
     3) 1845 Selsor, Margaret 08        4) 1840 Carlton, Michelle 07      
     5) 1843 Kershner, Katie 08         6)                                
 21 Panda TC                                            9:46.94  
     1) 1419 Keegan, Bridget 06         2) 1420 McCafferty, Mary Kate 06  
     3) 1424 Watunya, Jen 06            4) 1421 Morrow, Morgan 07         
     5) 1422 Rhoades, Kortney 08        6)                                
 22 Dolphin TC                                          9:48.03  
     1) 508 Muse, Jen 07                2) 507 Martinez, Kaycee 06        
     3) 509 Wetherbee, Colleen 07       4) 506 Fallon, Brooke 08          
     5) 505 Byron, Jessie 07            6)                                
 23 Winston Churchill Tc-Girls                          9:49.07  
     1) 2162 Moloznik, Lindsey 06       2) 2161 Hannallah, Louise 07      
     3) 2164 Solnick, Rachel 06         4) 2163 Morser, Betsey 07         
 24 Tower Hill                                          9:49.52  
     1) 1930 Ianni, Lauren 08           2) 1932 Trivellas, Myra 07        
     3) 1931 Trivellas, Mahi 07         4) 1929 Campbell, Caroline 07     
     5) 1928 Adelman, Sara 09           6)                                
 25 DE Striders                                         9:49.67  
     1) 457 Thompson, Marie 08          2) 453 McMurray, Steph 07         
     3) 447 Best, Grace 09              4) 455 Sansone, Lauren 06         
     5) 449 Fornshell, Ashley 09        6)                                
 26 Wayne HS                                            9:50.94  
     1) 2045 Arnold, Ashley 06          2) 2047 Dallas, Jasmine 07        
     3) 2048 Lucas, Stacey 06           4) 2046 Avery, Janelle 08         
 27 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               9:51.62  
     1) 35 Paffett, Emily 07            2) 37 Storbeck, Caitlin 08        
     3) 30 Cosfol, Amanda 07            4) 36 Rettew, Libbi 06            
     5) 33 Manion, Riley 07             6)                                
 28 Somers HS                                           9:51.64  
     1) 2218 Faeth, Avery 08            2) 2221 Howard, MaryAlice 06      
     3) 2223 Mitchell, Dana 06          4) 2220 Keating, Sarah 12         
 29 St. Dominic Academy                                 9:52.09  
     1) 1742 D'Alessio, Katie 07        2) 1744 Komorowski, Alison 07     
     3) 1745 Lissenden, Jill 06         4) 1743 Hudock, Kim 07            
     5) 1746 Williams, Afrika 06        6)                                
 30 Tzdc TC                                             9:53.81  
     1) 1965 DeYoung, Kristen 06        2) 1967 Macy, Dinah 06            
     3) 1966 Graney, Sara 08            4) 1964 Bryant, Keegan 06         
     5) 1968 Miller-Bedell, Emma 08     6)                                
 31 Penfield HS                                         9:54.44  
     1) 1447 Weidman, Jillian 09        2) 1442 Hartmann, Brittany 06     
     3) 1441 Haefner, Hilary 06         4) 1449 Woodarek, Marla 07        
     5) 1443 Howe, Samantha 08          6)                                
 32 Cherokee                                            9:54.97  
     1) 329 Sierra, Linda 08            2) 330 Stansbury, Amy 08          
     3) 327 Czuba, Lindsay 06           4) 324 Burkholder, Lisa 06        
     5) 326 Crowley, Kate 06            6)                                
 33 Red Gremlin AC                                      9:55.23  
     1) 1530 McTague, Sarah 06          2) 1528 Knickerbocker, Bridget 08 
     3) 1532 Stori, Julia 06            4) 1531 Skudder, Rebecca 06       
     5) 1529 Legere, Samantha 08        6)                                
 34 Bbsg TC                                             9:58.99  
     1) 102 Howell, Danielle 08         2) 106 Schofield, Jennifer 08     
     3) 100 Bond, Lauren 09             4) 99 Berg, Erin 06               
 35 Chantilly- Xbc IV Track                            10:00.88  
     1) 311 Shaw, Natalie 07            2) 310 Mutchler, Natalie 06       
     3) 308 DiValentin, Lia 09          4) 309 Hally, Alexandra 07        
     5) 312 Witek, Kristy 07            6)                                
 36 Marlboro HS                                        10:04.33  
     1) 1146 Weitz, Erica 06            2) 1145 Pietrosh, Lauren 09       
     3) 1144 Pietrosh, Brittany 09      4) 1143 Karlovich, Jackie 07      
 37 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                10:08.49  
     1) 265 Adams, Emily 06             2) 271 Prasnikar, Melissa 06      
     3) 266 Barton, Meredith 06         4) 268 Beichner, Heather 08       
     5) 273 Tune, Kathryn 06            6)                                
 38 St. John the Baptist-Girls                         10:09.68  
     1) 1762 Falzone, Kimberly 07       2) 1765 Kramer, Shannon 08        
     3) 1761 Dorney, Cara 07            4) 1767 Lucie, Meaghan 07         
     5) 1769 Mattar, Stephanie 06       6)                                
 39 Hilton HS                                          10:11.08  
     1) 867 Sawyer, Allison 07          2) 863 Childs, Caileen 06         
     3) 866 Jones, Ashley 08            4) 865 Herman, Shelby 08          
     5) 864 Crocetti, Lindsay 09        6)                                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
        Meet: M 3:59.62  3/9/2002    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     4:05.50   6 
     1) 173 Arrington, Antoinette 06    2) 182 Montgomery, Jacia 07       
     3) 176 Jameson, Takecia 07         4) 188 Stanley, Tasha 08          
  2 Kecoughtan                                          4:09.27   6 
     1) 991 Swindell, Tiara 06          2) 993 Williams, Marquita 08      
     3) 988 McGowan, Lana 06            4) 986 Belizare, Marlean 06       
  3 The Potomac School                                  4:09.30   4 
     1) 1885 Vassar, Julie 07           2) 1883 Heintz, Natalie 08        
     3) 1881 Adelberg, Samantha 07      4) 1884 Nelson, Michaeline 07     
     5) 1882 Connor, Issabelle 09       6)                                
  4 Lenape HS                                           4:11.02   5 
     1) 1086 Cataldo, Dana 08           2) 1092 Johnson, Kahmil 08        
     3) 1098 Walsh, Lindsey 08          4) 1093 Johnson, Miya 08          
     5) 1097 Sohn, Rachel 07            6)                                
  5 Somers HS                                           4:15.64   2 
     1) 2219 Nash, Andrea 06            2) 2220 Keating, Sarah 12         
     3) 2218 Faeth, Avery 08            4) 2221 Howard, MaryAlice 06      
     5) 2222 Cassata, Rachel 06         6)                                
  6 DE Striders                                         4:15.75   1 
     1) 456 Shannon, Kathryn 06         2) 452 Keenan, Sami 06            
     3) 448 Egan, Amanda 06             4) 457 Thompson, Marie 08         
     5) 447 Best, Grace 09              6)                                
  7 Bishop McNamara                                     4:16.35   4 
     1) 147 Blake, Lindsey 08           2) 149 Davis, Alysha 06           
     3) 152 Mason, Monica 09            4) 150 Frenche, Deiona 08         
     5) 151 Frenche, Nsia 09            6)                                
  8 Falcon TC                                           4:16.45   3 
     1) 616 Davis, Crystal 06           2) 617 Haggins, Selena 07         
     3) 615 Clark, Akilah 06            4) 618 Zar Zar, Jemu 06           
  9 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                4:17.67   2 
     1) 170 Adenikinju, Salewa 07       2) 192 Woods, Sossena 06          
     3) 189 Stevens, Tashima 07         4) 193 Yarborough, Angelita 09    
     5) 174 Arrington, Tyreka 06        6)                                
 10 Cherokee                                            4:18.00   2 
     1) 326 Crowley, Kate 06            2) 328 Lowe, Caitlin 08           
     3) 325 Clyde, Kelly 07             4) 324 Burkholder, Lisa 06        
     5) 329 Sierra, Linda 08            6)                                
 11 Philadelphia Girls TC                               4:18.12   5 
     1) 1474 Williams, Andrea 06        2) 1471 Porter, Latifah 08        
     3) 1472 Tartt-Minor, Chanel 06     4) 1470 Jackson, Brittany 07      
     5) 1469 Douglas, Janee 08          6)                                
 12 Seneca Tc-Girls                                     4:18.17   1 
     1) 1635 Moody, Kayla 09            2) 1633 Evison, Katie 07          
     3) 1634 Jochem, Rachel 06          4) 1632 Brown, Keri 07            
 13 The Woodlands HS                                    4:19.23   6 
     1) 1887 Aitken, Carrie 06          2) 1896 Simpson, Alicia 06        
     3) 1890 Hill, Chelsee 06           4) 1893 Pilipovic-Wengler, Nevena 
     5) 1891 Maires, Kelsi 06           6)                                
 14 Harrison TC                                         4:20.66   1 
     1) 809 Donino, Brittany 06         2) 811 Neider, Brittany 07        
     3) 814 Welstead, Devon 06          4) 813 Planamento, Erica 06       
     5) 812 Orfei, Gabrielle 08         6)                                
 15 Ocean City                                          4:20.69   6 
     1) 1387 Ghanavati, Kayla 07        2) 1388 Greene, Kelsey 08         
     3) 1391 Walsh, Erin 06             4) 1390 Tomlin, Renee 06          
 16 Maryland Jaguars-HS                                 4:20.72   5 
     1) 1172 Meacham, Whitney 08        2) 1170 Colbert, Imani 08         
     3) 1168 Bost, Latoshia 06          4) 1173 Smith, Denise 07          
 17 Wayne HS                                            4:21.18   2 
     1) 2047 Dallas, Jasmine 07         2) 2049 Pope, Jasmine 07          
     3) 2045 Arnold, Ashley 06          4) 2046 Avery, Janelle 08         
 18 Tolland HS                                          4:21.51   3 
     1) 1912 DiMeola, Betsy 06          2) 1911 Diaby, Aicha 07           
     3) 1915 Willis, Sam 07             4) 1913 Gurnon, Karen 08          
     5) 1914 McGuire, Kate 08           6)                                
 19 Bethel                                              4:21.61   6 
     1) 132 Carrington, Crystal 07      2) 133 Forbes, Shakia 07          
     3) 136 Roberts, Essynce 07         4) 131 Barnette, Kamilah 07       
     5) 135 Mitchell, She'Ana 07        6)                                
 20 Spring Valley Hs-Girls                              4:22.72   2 
     1) 1708 Drayton, Ashley 06         2) 1707 Hall, Alexia 06           
     3) 1709 McMichael, Shalyn 07       4) 1706 Fulks, Megan 07           
     5) 1705 Eastwood, Samantha 08      6)                                
 21 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               4:23.03   4 
     1) 31 Gallagher, Brigid 08         2) 32 Manion, Hilary 09           
     3) 34 McKnight, Courtney 06        4) 35 Paffett, Emily 07           
     5) 37 Storbeck, Caitlin 08         6)                                
 22 RJ Reynolds Hs-Girls                                4:23.69   3 
     1) 1565 Durham, Evyan 08           2) 1563 Carter, Nikia 08          
     3) 1566 Jones, Shanice 07          4) 1567 Samuel, Ashley 06         
     5) 1568 Wright, Joanna 07          6)                                
 23 West Springfield HS                                 4:23.76   4 
     1) 2080 Wenz, Kim 08               2) 2078 Luzzi, Alesha 07          
     3) 2076 Friederich, Patricia 07    4) 2075 Barber, Rosemary 08       
     5) 2077 Lewis, Kara 09             6)                                
 24 DE Striders  'B'                                    4:23.85   1 
     1) 455 Sansone, Lauren 06          2) 454 Ritson, Cali 07            
     3) 450 Greaves, Kayla 07           4) 453 McMurray, Steph 07         
     5) 451 Hunte, Rachel 08            6)                                
 25 Midlothian Tc-Va                                    4:28.26   3 
     1) 1224 Steed, Crystal 07          2) 1227 Richardson, Kyra 07       
     3) 1221 Murray, Danielle 07        4) 1226 Willard, Tierney 08       
     5) 1223 Selander, Christine 08     6)                                
 26 Trenton TC                                          4:28.69   5 
     1) 1953 Williams, Shanda 06        2) 1950 McMullen, Alicia 06       
     3) 1944 Austin, Janica 07          4) 1945 Dayon, Cora 07            
     5) 1951 Okoya, Bisi 09             6)                                
 27 Penfield HS                                         4:28.77   3 
     1) 2248 Miller, Rianna             2) 1448 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 07      
     3) 1449 Woodarek, Marla 07         4) 1443 Howe, Samantha 08         
     5) 1447 Weidman, Jillian 09        6)                                
 28 Cinco Ranch TC                                      4:31.21   4 
     1) 349 Jones, Christie 07          2) 352 Ramirez, Kathy 07          
     3) 351 Navarre, Jody 06            4) 353 Roper, Lauren 06           
     5) 350 Marley, Paige 09            6)                                
 29 Red Gremlin AC                                      4:33.90   2 
     1) 1527 D'Alessandro, Alicia 08    2) 1526 Atwell, Ashlee 06         
     3) 1529 Legere, Samantha 08        4) 1530 McTague, Sarah 06         
     5) 1532 Stori, Julia 06            6)                                
 30 Huguenot HS                                         4:45.06   3 
     1) 2231 Williams, Keevonie         2) 2229 Minor, Marshae 09         
     3) 885 Kirby, Wanetta 07           4) 2230 Booker, Candace 07        
 31 Foxathletics                                        4:53.11   1 
     1) 695 Yanez, Alicia 06            2) 691 Biondi, Alyssa 08          
     3) 693 Nelson, Bria 07             4) 692 Mickos, Martina 08         
     5) 694 Nolet, Sarah 07             6)                                
 -- St. John the Baptist-Girls                              DNF   5 
     1) 1766 Locher, Christine 06       2) 1763 Gedon, Siobhan 08         
     3) 1764 Kelly, Rebecca 07          4) 1769 Mattar, Stephanie 06      
     5) 1768 Marcus, Angelique 06       6)                                
 -- Mighty Mustangs                                         DNF   6 
     1) 1228 Barbett, Jennifer 07       2) 1231 Lovejoy, Lauren 09        
     3) 1230 Edwards, Lisa 06           4) 1232 Mason, Christina 07       
     5) 1229 Dodd, Martina 07           6)                                
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Solomon 3:40.3, Bellon 61.6, Mc Elroy 2:19.8, Lane 5:01.7
    National: N 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT                  
        Meet: M 11:56.87  3/15/2003   Rockford, Rockford, MI                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammer TC                                          12:05.15  
     1) 798 Ruggiano, Rachel 06         2) 794 Bergin, Jessica 07         
     3) 799 Smith, Jillian 09           4) 800 Tauro, Danielle 07         
     5) 795 Furlong, Ashley 07          6)                                
  2 Blazin' Raiders                                    12:07.34  
     1) 180 Lockhart, Dominique 08      2) 171 Anyawu, Doris 09           
     3) 177 Jameson, Tameka 07          4) 191 Walker, Marika 07          
  3 Four-Pointers                                      12:07.84  
     1) 689 Eckert, Krista 07           2) 687 Crowley, Caitlyn 08        
     3) 690 Thune, Brittany 06          4) 688 Eckert, Allison 07         
  4 Midlothian Tc-Va                                   12:17.73  
     1) 1218 Dow, Samantha 08           2) 1221 Murray, Danielle 07       
     3) 1219 Johnston, Paige 09         4) 1220 Miller, M.C. 07           
     5) 1223 Selander, Christine 08     6)                                
  5 The Woodlands HS                                   12:18.41  
     1) 1889 DiRaddo, Adrienne 07       2) 1895 Schulz, Kristin 07        
     3) 1892 Moore, Farrah 06           4) 1897 Spring, Cheryl 06         
     5) 1893 Pilipovic-Wengler, Nevena  6)                                
  6 Westfield HS                                       12:18.74  
     1) 2103 Sevachko, Brittany 08      2) 2104 Zink, Christine 06        
     3) 2100 Hartman, Kerry 08          4) 2102 Potasinski, Tasia 08      
  7 Adrenaline TC                                      12:18.99  
     1) 1839 Bottorff, Juliet 09        2) 1842 Gregory, Bree 09          
     3) 1841 Castagno, Joanie 07        4) 1843 Kershner, Katie 08        
     5) 1844 McCartan, Jenna 07         6)                                
  8 Cinco Ranch TC                                     12:21.18  
     1) 356 Tidwell, Raquel 06          2) 349 Jones, Christie 07         
     3) 347 Cetina, Itzel 09            4) 355 Stone, Kristen 09          
     5) 357 Whitt, Alison 06            6)                                
  9 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                               12:23.35  
     1) 183 Redman, Jennifer 07         2) 189 Stevens, Tashima 07        
     3) 181 Milner, Tunisia 06          4) 184 Rivers, Teshika 09         
 10 Tzdc TC                                            12:28.14  
     1) 1965 DeYoung, Kristen 06        2) 1968 Miller-Bedell, Emma 08    
     3) 1964 Bryant, Keegan 06          4) 1966 Graney, Sara 08           
     5) 1967 Macy, Dinah 06             6)                                
 11 Oakton HS                                          12:29.86  
     1) 1385 Tighe, Meredith 07         2) 1386 Young, Amber 06           
     3) 1383 Eilerts, Hallie 08         4) 1382 Byrne, Kayley 06          
     5) 1384 Meehan, Nora 08            6)                                
 12 Jenkintown OC                                      12:30.63  
     1) 970 Morelli, Christina 07       2) 964 Crossin, Beth 06           
     3) 971 Morelli, Rachel 08          4) 965 Davies, Kathleen 07        
     5) 967 Kohler, Kelsey 06           6)                                
 13 Archbishop Prendergast                             12:34.00  
     1) 51 Benner, Maureen 06           2) 53 Chambers, Cailtin 09        
     3) 2233 Boland, Kathleen 07        4) 52 Boland, Colleen 07          
 14 Archbishop Carroll-DC                              12:36.45  
     1) 20 Chichester, Jennifer 07      2) 21 Hart, Jonnika 06            
     3) 22 Hickson, Christian 09        4) 23 Seymour, Ashley 09          
     5) 19 Austin, Keona 08             6)                                
 15 Spring Valley Hs-Girls                             12:42.37  
     1) 1706 Fulks, Megan 07            2) 1709 McMichael, Shalyn 07      
     3) 1705 Eastwood, Samantha 08      4) 1710 Niehaus, Kate 06          
     5) 1708 Drayton, Ashley 06         6)                                
 16 Jackson Memorial HS                                12:43.80  
     1) 944 Marino, Amada 07            2) 947 Okparaeke, Ebere 07        
     3) 948 Sidhovn, Val 06             4) 940 Clauson, Jen 06            
     5) 2242 Avilliero, Ashley 07       6)                                
 17 Spirit of Pre                                      12:44.70  
     1) 1692 Gabl, Joanne 06            2) 1691 Cummings, Lindsey 08      
     3) 1694 Luke, Amy 06               4) 1689 Creutz, Eileen 06         
     5) 1690 Creutz, Meagan 08          6)                                
 18 Upper Bucks TC                                     12:53.11  
     1) 2014 Koch, Erin 06              2) 2013 Haslett, Dana 06          
     3) 2016 McKenna, Marie 09          4) 2015 Kostishion, Jill 08       
     5) 2017 Simonetti, Sarah 08        6)                                
 19 Episcopal Hs-Fl-Girls                              12:55.57  
     1) 603 Traylor, Margaret 08        2) 601 Green, Kaye-Alese 10       
     3) 599 Ferguson, Lucy 07           4) 602 Traylor, Kathleen 10       
     5) 598 Blackshear, Leslie 10       6)                                
 20 Lenape HS                                          13:00.39  
     1) 1094 Kokser, Courtney 07        2) 1087 Cuiule, Caroline 07       
     3) 1084 Beddall, Brianna 08        4) 1091 Griffith, Erika 08        
     5) 1089 Duffey, Katie 09           6)                                
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    National: N 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       
        Meet: M 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westside Quick Striders TC                            33.08   4 
     1) 2127 Williams, Sheliah 08       2) 2119 Jones, Mica 08            
     3) 2120 Jones, Terranesha 08       4) 2125 Sullivan, LaRussia 09     
     5) 2126 Thompson, Latisha 08       6)                                
  2 New Rochelle HS                                       33.41   4 
     1) 1350 Simpson, Lacresha 07       2) 1348 Knight, Carin 06          
     3) 1347 Cowart, Assata 07          4) 1349 Layne, Lynne 06           
  3 Flying Doves TC                                       33.80   3 
     1) 642 Johnson, Tashana 07         2) 645 Wright, Latasha 07         
     3) 641 Harriston, Keirstin 06      4) 643 Lewis, Theresa 06          
  4 Jenkintown OC                                         35.15   1 
     1) 969 McMahon, Erinn 06           2) 964 Crossin, Beth 06           
     3) 966 Hayes, Brittany 07          4) 972 Posimo, Jessica 06         
  5 Trenton TC                                            35.20   1 
     1) 1948 Hoagland, Tangere 07       2) 1949 Hobbs, Autum 07           
     3) 1946 Dickson, Edris 07          4) 1944 Austin, Janica 07         
     5) 1952 Pullen, Janeria 07         6)                                
  6 Hammer TC                                             35.21   2 
     1) 795 Furlong, Ashley 07          2) 796 Johnson, Angela 06         
     3) 794 Bergin, Jessica 07          4) 797 Knowles, Brittany 07       
  7 Hillsborough HS                                       35.92   2 
     1) 839 Arango, Melissa 07          2) 842 Leifer, Ali 07             
     3) 841 Gingras, Melanie 06         4) 845 Watts, Lauren 06           
     5) 844 Payne, Brittany 08          6)                                
  8 Columbia Hs-Nj                                        35.95   5 
     1) 401 Johnson, Iman 06            2) 400 Anderson, Aasha 06         
     3) 403 Oyefesobi, Busola 06        4) 402 Newby, Ashley 09           
  9 Lenape HS                                             36.45   2 
     1) 1088 Dibiase, Jenna 07          2) 1098 Walsh, Lindsey 08         
     3) 1085 Bowe, Kaitlyn 06           4) 1090 Griffith, Ashley 06       
     5) 1097 Sohn, Rachel 07            6)                                
 10 Jackson Memorial HS  'B'                              36.79   3 
     1) 2243 Ranney, Kaitlyn 07         2) 950 Testa, Tia 06              
     3) 941 Dumond, Courtney 07         4) 945 McIntosh, Kerine 06        
 11 RJ Reynolds Hs-Girls                                  39.12   4 
     1) 1568 Wright, Joanna 07          2) 1564 Deberry, Courtney 07      
     3) 1566 Jones, Shanice 07          4) 1562 Archie, Sernarra 06       
     5) 1563 Carter, Nikia 08           6)                                
 12 Manchester                                            41.16   3 
     1) 1128 Delphin, Kacen 08          2) 1127 Brown, Stephanie 08       
     3) 1129 Garland, Christina 09      4) 1130 Marinacci, Jennifer 06    
 -- Jackson Memorial HS                                      DQ   5  4th runner pushed hu
     1) 943 Fortune, Kelly 07           2) 939 Castronuova, Nicole 06     
     3) 938 Bunch, Jordon 08            4) 949 Sirbu, Mara 06             
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 5-3, 5-5, 5-7, 5-8.75, 5-10.75, 6-0.25, 6-1.5, 6-2.75
    National: N    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
        Meet: M    6-00  3/2002      Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA        
    Freshman: )    5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC    
    Freshman: (    5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN             
   Sophomore: R 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                  
      Junior: J    6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                
      Senior: $    6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   529 Coleman, Patience   07 Durham Striders,Dur      1.80m    5-10.75 
  2  1991 Hannon, Erin        06 Unat-PA-Bradford,Br      1.75m    5-08.75 
  2   477 Gatling, Ashley     07 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch      1.75m    5-08.75 
  4  1902 Schroll, Erika      06 Three Rivers HS,Uni      1.70m    5-07.00 
  5   146 Atkinson, Saniel    09 Bishop McNamara,Upp      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5  2064 Phillips, Margaret  06 West Brunswick H,Sh      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5   405 Stewart, Bianca     10 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5  1175 Meister, Kristen    06 Maumee Valley CD,To      1.65m    5-05.00 
  9   910 Moles, Emily        07 Irish Road TC,Wayne      1.65m    5-05.00 
 10   475 Artis, Jonee        06 Deep Creek Hs-Gi,Ch      1.65m    5-05.00 
 10  1348 Knight, Carin       06 New Rochelle HS,New      1.65m    5-05.00 
 12  1838 Gates, Jasmine      06 Tallwood HS,Virgini      1.65m    5-05.00 
 13   885 Kirby, Wanetta      07 Huguenot HS,Richmon      1.60m    5-03.00 
 13  1501 Chavis, Tiffany     06 Unat-GA-Marietta,Ma      1.60m    5-03.00 
 13  1523 Benedict, Christin  06 Ravenscroft Scho,Ra      1.60m    5-03.00 
 13  1503 Emde, Dina          07 Pope John Paul I,Hi      1.60m    5-03.00 
 13  1417 Dewson, Christine   07 Panda TC,Wilmington      1.60m    5-03.00 
 --    58 Cross, Emily        06 Armada HS,Riley, MI         NH            
 --  1280 Hale, Lesly         06 Motor City Strid,De         NH            
 --   135 Mitchell, She'Ana   07 Bethel,Hampton, VA          NH            
 --  1973 Thomas, Chelsey     08 Unat-GA-Locust G,Lo         NH            
 --   402 Newby, Ashley       09 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl         NH            
 --  1423 Romero, Melissa     06 Panda TC,Wilmington         NH            
 --  1895 Schulz, Kristin     07 The Woodlands HS,Th         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 11-1.75, 11-7.75, 12-1.5, 12-5.5, 12-9.5, 13-1.5, 13-5.25
    National: N    14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                
        Meet: M    14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                
    Freshman: ( 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
   Sophomore: R 13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
      Junior: J    14-00  1/28/2006   Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN       
      Senior: $    14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   874 Veith, Katie        07 Homestead HS,Fort W      4.10m   13-05.25 
  2  1194 Parker, Britany     06 McKinney HS,McKinne      4.00m   13-01.50 
  3   835 Stokke, Allison     07 Higher Flyers,Newpo      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4   870 Gengel, Natalie     06 Hip Athletic,Prince      3.70m   12-01.50 
  5  1970 Perryman, Jacquely  06 Unat-AZ-Phoenix,Pho      3.70m   12-01.50 
  5  1108 Doyle, Jessica      08 Lonestar Pole Va,Bu      3.70m   12-01.50 
  7  2025 Borso, Brooke       06 Vertical Assault,Wh      3.70m   12-01.50 
  8  2114 Bartkeiwicz, Molly  06 Westlake HS,Westlak      3.55m   11-07.75 
  8   600 Glasser, Daisy      07 Episcopal Hs-Fl-,At      3.55m   11-07.75 
  8   287 Kimball, Abby       06 Carroll HS,Fort Way      3.55m   11-07.75 
  8  1996 Hewitt, Caitlin     06 Unat-PA-Greensbu,Gr      3.55m   11-07.75 
  8   497 Carlile, Christin   06 Dfw Elite PV,Dallas      3.55m   11-07.75 
  8  2028 Schaffer, Abby      08 Vertical Assault,Ea      3.55m   11-07.75 
 14   884 Duffy, Stephanie    07 Hudson Valley Fl,Mo      3.40m   11-01.75 
 14  2195 Pena, Tori          06 Edison Tc-Ca,Huntin      3.40m   11-01.75 
 14  1293 Goldfarb, Aly       06 Mountain Brook T,Bi      3.40m   11-01.75 
 14  2027 Finn, Beki          07 Vertical Assault,Be      3.40m   11-01.75 
 14  2222 Cassata, Rachel     06 Somers HS,Lincolnda      3.40m   11-01.75 
 --  2029 Toso, Tory          07 Vertical Assault,Si         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
        Meet: M 20-06.25  3/15/2003   Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX
    Freshman: (    19-07  2003        De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA   
   Sophomore: R 19-11.75  2/21/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA        
      Junior: J    21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC  
      Senior: $ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2174 Carson, De Ana      06 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      5.71m   18-09.00 
  2   293 Finch, Brittni      08 Centreville HS,Cent      5.67m   18-07.25 
  3   620 Covington, Neidra   06 Fast Forward TC,St.      5.59m   18-04.25 
  4   413 Miller, Nora        06 Connecticut TC,Midd      5.53m   18-01.75 
  4  1349 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle HS,New      5.53m   18-01.75 
  6  1784 Kelly, Niesha       07 St. Peter Chanel,Oa      5.52m   18-01.50 
  7  1117 Long, Tiffani       06 Long Reach Tc-Gi,Co      5.47m   17-11.50 
  8  1371 Wernik, Sarah       06 Northampton HS,Flor      5.45m   17-10.75 
  9   262 Frimpong, Audra     08 Canfield HS,Canfiel      5.44m   17-10.25 
 10   409 Stevens, Elizabeth  06 Columbia Hs-Ny,East      5.31m   17-05.25 
 11   823 Lewis, Carolyn      06 Heritage HS,Newport      5.24m   17-02.25 
 12   133 Forbes, Shakia      07 Bethel,Hampton, VA       5.23m   17-02.00 
 13  1501 Chavis, Tiffany     06 Unat-GA-Marietta,Ma      5.22m   17-01.50 
 14  1280 Hale, Lesly         06 Motor City Strid,De      5.20m   17-00.75 
 15   522 Smith, JaQuay       06 Dover HS,Dover, DE       4.97m   16-03.75 
 16   896 Lilley, Brittany    08 Hummingbirds-HS,Sev      4.89m   16-00.50 
 16    11 Thorgaard, Kersten  07 Ames HS,Ames, IA         4.89m   16-00.50 
 18   291 Getty, Beth         06 Unat-PA-CC,New Cumb      4.79m   15-08.75 
 --   544 Krais, Ryann        08 Eagleville Elite,Ea         ND            
 --   395 Matthew, Sarah G.   06 Colorado Flyers,Niw       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
        Meet: M 41-08.50  3/16/2003   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX           
    Freshman: ( 39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyack, NY
   Sophomore: R 41-01.50  2/19/2005   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, 
      Junior: J 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
      Senior: $ 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   620 Covington, Neidra   06 Fast Forward TC,St.     12.06m   39-07.00 
  2   818 Wineglass, Nakeish  06 Hayfield HS,Alexand     11.82m   38-09.50 
  3  1379 Pickett, Jasmine    07 Northwest TC,Urbana     11.54m   37-10.50 
  4   534 Thorpe, Danielle    06 Durham Striders,Dur     11.50m   37-08.75 
  5   704 Okobi, Nwamaka      07 Freeport HS,Freepor     11.47m   37-07.75 
  6  1770 Spencer, Danay      07 St. John the Bap,We     11.33m   37-02.25 
  7  2092 Fair, Ermesha       08 Western Branch H,Ch     11.20m   36-09.00 
  8  2042 Drummer, Danielle   06 Washington Hs-Gi,No     11.18m   36-08.25 
  9   522 Smith, JaQuay       06 Dover HS,Dover, DE      11.06m   36-03.50 
 10   409 Stevens, Elizabeth  06 Columbia Hs-Ny,East     11.04m   36-02.75 
 10  2128 Young, Sarah        06 Westside Quick S,An     11.04m   36-02.75 
 12  1945 Dayon, Cora         07 Trenton TC,Trenton,     11.01m   36-01.50 
 13   713 Fapohunda, Wunmi    07 Gateway HS,Monroevi     10.99m   36-00.75 
 14  2144 Bethel, Jasmine     06 William Fleming,Roa     10.93m   35-10.50 
 15  1784 Kelly, Niesha       07 St. Peter Chanel,Oa     10.92m   35-10.00 
 16   951 Day, Veronica       07 James Madison Wa,Vi     10.91m   35-09.50 
 17   535 Wilkins, Brittany   09 Durham Striders,Bur     10.87m   35-08.00 
 18   999 Gaeto, Alyssa       06 Kindersport,Brentwo     10.86m   35-07.75 
 19  1183 Staton, Brooke      07 McDonogh School,Cla     10.51m   34-05.75 
 20  1636 Brooks, Erin        08 Seton Keough HS,Bal     10.34m   33-11.25 
 21  1477 Thomas, Shanae'     06 Philadelphia Str,Ph     10.32m   33-10.25 
 22    61 Hardin, Aleesha     07 Arundel TC,Odenton,     10.19m   33-05.25 
 23  1279 Pinsky, Kyra        06 Morristown HS,Morri      9.95m   32-07.75 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: N 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: M 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Freshman: ( 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co      
   Sophomore: R    48-11  3/13/2005   Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC   
      Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA  
      Senior: $ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1985 Hayes, Kamorean     07 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch     15.44m   50-08.00 
  2  1807 McMillian, Tynisha  06 Stamford HS,Stamfor     14.11m   46-03.50 
  3  1993 Laughlin, Allyn     06 Unat-PA-Center,Mona     13.54m   44-05.25 
  3  1685 Fetter, Samantha    06 Spartan F+T Club,Da     13.54m   44-05.25 
  5  1195 Shump, Karen        08 Media Striders T,Me     13.12m   43-00.50 
  5   782 O'Brien, Becky      08 Greely HS,Cumberlan     13.12m   43-00.50 
  7  1600 Haight, Danica      07 Runwest,Iowa City,      12.71m   41-08.50 
  8  1575 Rollin, Amanda      06 Rock Springs HS,Roc     12.55m   41-02.25 
  9   372 Gray, Kaleena       08 Coatesville Stri,Co     12.42m   40-09.00 
 10  1080 Howard, Kathy       06 Lee Davis HS,Mechan     12.30m   40-04.25 
 11  1997 Hess, Heather       06 Unat-PA-Kane,Mt. Je     12.18m   39-11.50 
 12  1081 Baker, Tiphanie     06 Leeds HS,Leeds, AL      12.04m   39-06.00 
 12  2101 Kodat, Aimee        06 Westfield HS,Chanti     12.04m   39-06.00 
 14    65 Hicks, Mercedes     06 Atlantic City HS,At     12.01m   39-05.00 
 15  2043 Karter-O'Brien, Be  08 Waterville HS,Water     12.00m   39-04.50 
 16   255 Halvorson, Aslynn   09 Butler-NC,Charlotte     11.99m   39-04.00 
 17   843 O'Connor, Taryn     07 Hillsborough HS,Hil     11.84m   38-10.25 
 18  1901 Smith, Brynn        07 Thornton Academy,Sa     11.80m   38-08.75 
 19    66 Warren, Kim         06 Atlantic City HS,At     11.76m   38-07.00 
 20   401 Johnson, Iman       06 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl     11.68m   38-04.00 
 21  1130 Marinacci, Jennife  06 Manchester,Midlothi     11.61m   38-01.25 
 22  1076 Fuller, Janelle     06 Lawrence HS,Robbins     11.50m   37-08.75 
 23   288 Palma, Norjai       06 Cary HS,Cary, NC        11.36m   37-03.25 
 24  1120 Baird, Natalie      08 Loudoun T+F Club,St     11.34m   37-02.50 
 25    69 Rathburn, Alexandr  07 Austintown Commu,Ca     11.20m   36-09.00 
 26  1510 Wright, Rachelle    07 Potomac Valley C,Ft     11.05m   36-03.00 
 27  1372 Sohn, Nicole        06 Northeast TC,Pasade     10.88m   35-08.50 
 28   840 Berrio, Ingrid      06 Hillsborough HS,Hil     10.84m   35-06.75 
 29  1028 Beraducci, Brooke   06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi     10.31m   33-10.00 
 
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: N 60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           
        Meet: M 60-08.75  3/9/2002    Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI      
    Freshman: ( 47-02.50  2/12/2006   Lauren Chambers, Kell, Marietta, GA      
   Sophomore: R 53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI               
      Junior: J 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           
      Senior: $    60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1072 Bernhardt, Emily    06 Lassiter TC,Mariett     16.58m   54-04.75 
  2   429 Mack, Jennifer      06 Custer HS,Custer, S     14.93m   48-11.75 
  3  1903 Horner, Allison     08 Throw One Deep,Mari     14.86m   48-09.00 
  4     8 Williams, Kim       06 Alexander HS,Dougla     14.79m   48-06.25 
  5  1787 Taborn, Ciara       07 St. Peter Chanel,Cl     14.03m   46-00.50 
  6  2153 Callen, Robin       08 Wilson Memorial,Mon     13.80m   45-03.50 
  7    57 Pehmoeller, Lindsa  06 Arlington Throwe,Po     13.26m   43-06.00 
  8  1544 Vidmar, Christine   06 Reservoir TC,Fulton     12.67m   41-07.00 
  9  1921 Wardyga, Pamela     06 Tolman HS,Pawtucket     11.81m   38-09.00 
 10    69 Rathburn, Alexandr  07 Austintown Commu,Ca     10.42m   34-02.25 
 11  1100 Baker, Caity        07 Liberty HS,Liberty,     10.13m   33-03.00 
 12  1786 Strother, Brianna   08 St. Peter Chanel,Cl     10.08m   33-01.00 
 13  1886 Agee, Lindsey       06 The Woodlands HS,Th     10.05m   32-11.75 
 14   819 Scott, Ilaria       06 Hendrick Hudson,Mon      9.64m   31-07.50 
 
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    National: N  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
        Meet: M  3709  3/13/2004   Gayle Hunter, JW North, Riverside, CA       
    Freshman: (  3485  3/9/2002    Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL       
   Sophomore: R  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
      Junior: J  3827  3/12/2005   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, NJ           
      Senior: $  3711  1998        Loren Leaverton, Naaman-Forest,Grlnd,TX     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   544 Krais, Ryann        08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       3670( 
  2  2152 Coppadge, Alexandr  06 Wilmington Frien,Wi       3611( 
  3  1501 Chavis, Tiffany     06 Unat-GA-Marietta,Ma       3333  
  4  1991 Hannon, Erin        06 Unat-PA-Bradford,Br       3297  
  5  1000 Gioia, Gabrielle    07 Kindersport,Nashvil       3232  
  6   159 Grant, Annie        07 Blacksburg HS,Black       3087  
  7   823 Lewis, Carolyn      06 Heritage HS,Newport       2990  
  8  2018 Lindaman, Lauren    07 Valley HS,West Des        2974  
  9   402 Newby, Ashley       09 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl       2867  
 10   972 Posimo, Jessica     06 Jenkintown OC,Phila       2850  
 11   969 McMahon, Erinn      06 Jenkintown OC,South       2831  
 12   121 Dolan, Lindsay      06 Beaver County TC,Al       2812  
 13  1070 Holiday, Kierra     06 Largo TC,Upper Marl       2760  
 14   694 Nolet, Sarah        07 Foxathletics,Los Al       2747  
 15  1973 Thomas, Chelsey     08 Unat-GA-Locust G,Lo       2710  
 16  1568 Wright, Joanna      07 RJ Reynolds Hs-G,Wi       2671  
 17   248 McCoy, Dominique    06 Bruton HS,Williamsb       2501  
 18  1363 Sargent, Christine  07 Norfolk Academy,Vir       2500  
 19  1431 Mackey, Brittiny    07 Parisi Iap,Branchbu       2458  
 20  1729 Licari, Megan       06 St. Anthony's HS,Am       2314  
 21   342 Woods, Jaunesha     06 Chichester TC,Train       1496  


      
  

 


Return to Top

Email | About