MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Track and Trail Invitational
Track and Trail Invitational History
Hosted By:
Elkton, Maryland
2016-09-10

results from motiontiming.com
2016 MARYLAND TRACK N' TRAIL CROSS COUNTRY CHALLENGE
BOYS LARGE SCHOOL RESULTS

Place	Team PL	No.	Name			Year	School			Final Time
1 	1	897	Rohann Asfaw		12	Richard Montgomery	16:10.6
2	2	975	Jay Hall			Westlake HS		16:31.3
3	3	663	Kieran McDermott	11	Bel Air			16:45.4
4	4	942	John Riker		10	Thomas S Wootton	17:05.8
5	5	827	Erick Sanchez		11	Kent Island		17:25.0
6	6	848	Komlan Attiogbe		12	Northwest		17:28.9
7	7	851	Chase Osborne		11	Northwest		17:36.8	
8	8	849	Jose Infante		12	Northwest		17:41.8	
9	9	854	Ngoy Yamitishi		12	Northwest		17:43.6	
10	10	904	Garrett Suhr		9	Richard Montgomery	17:47.8	
11	11	852	Elton Quansah		12	Northwest		17:49.9	
12	12	943	Benjamin Shapiro	12	Thomas S Wootton	17:52.9	
13	13	934	Justin Turner		12	Sherwood		18:02.2	
14	14	828	Cade Stanfield		12	Kent Island		18:02.9	
15	15	900	Philip Miljanic		12	Richard Montgomery	18:02.9	
16	16	850	Rory O'Neil		12	Northwest		18:03.3	
17	17	843	Ben Nardi		12	North Harford		18:03.6	
18	18	976	Jett Hall			Westlake HS		18:04.7	
19	19	660	Ethan Gray		11	Bel Air			18:05.2	
20	20	947	Stefan Lehman		12	Walter Johnson		18:08.2	
21	21	883	Ethan Mara		11	Quince Orchard		18:13.4	
22	22	939	Connor Lawrence		12	Thomas S Wootton	18:16.3	
23	23	936	Mitchell Fanger		11	Thomas S Wootton	18:18.6	
24	24	941	Joseph Pohoryles	10	Thomas S Wootton	18:19.5	
25	25	648	Daniel Foster		10	Aberdeen		18:20.3	
26	26	884	Matthew Owens		12	Quince Orchard		18:23.5	
27	27	885	Miguel Salcido		11	Quince Orchard		18:26.7	
28		921	Bryan Midlam		12	Seneca Valley		18:27.1	
29	28	853	Kolbey Woodard		11	Northwest		18:28.0	
30	29	677	Brandon Cruz		11	C. Milton Wright	18:30.3	
31	30	657	Ethan Anderson		12	Bel Air			18:34.5	
32	31	662	Nicholas Hammond	11	Bel Air			18:40.0	
33	32	833	Shalon Ferguson		12	Middletown (DE)		18:41.5	
34	33	933	Ethan Tagliere		10	Sherwood		18:47.9	
35	34	930	Matthew Post		11	Sherwood		18:49.4	
36	35	931	Ethan Russell		9	Sherwood		18:50.6	
37	36	926	Justin Bloomberg	10	Sherwood		18:57.1	
38	37	836	Kyle Owino		10	Middletown (DE)		18:59.9	
39	38	886	Chris Thoms		11	Quince Orchard		19:00.8	
40	39	842	Lane Kavanaugh		11	North Harford		19:01.8	
41	40	902	Nicholas Olano		9	Richard Montgomery	19:03.2	
42	41	820	Cade Donnelly		10	Kent Island		19:03.6	
43	42	680	Mirek Havel		12	C. Milton Wright	19:05.3	
44	43	826	Shane Peters		10	Kent Island		19:07.2	
45	44	678	Adam DelColliano	11	C. Milton Wright	19:08.2	
46	45	372	Wiilliam Tikion		9	North Harford		19:10.1	
47	46	925	Joshua Bloomberg	10	Sherwood		19:10.5	
48	47	654	Sean Starkloff		10	Aberdeen		19:10.7	
49	48	725	Ryan Burgess		12	Edgewood		19:10.9	
50	49	903	Nathaniel Stucky	11	Richard Montgomery	19:11.5	
51	50	846	George Schiminger	12	North Harford		19:12.9	
52	51	944	Amir Van Gieson		11	Thomas S Wootton	19:15.3	
53	52	901	Connor O'brien		10	Richard Montgomery	19:16.7	
54	53	880	Jordan Gaskins		10	Quince Orchard		19:17.6	
55	54	681	Josh Meadows		12	C. Milton Wright	19:19.4	
56	55	940	Renato Nunez		12	Thomas S Wootton	19:24.8	
57	56	898	Ethan Do		12	Richard Montgomery	19:35.3	
58		937	Nathan Kaplan		11	Thomas S Wootton	19:35.3	
59	57	682	James Miller		11	C. Milton Wright	19:36.4	
60		938	Matthew Klein		11	Thomas S Wootton	19:37.1	
61	58	847	Ethan Sweaney		9	North Harford		19:40.7	
62	59	929	Peter Niverth		11	Sherwood		19:42.0	
63		375	Nick Seganish		11	Sherwood		19:42.8	
64	60	684	Greg Roden		9	C. Milton Wright	19:42.8	
65	61	685	Owen Sandford		10	C. Milton Wright	19:43.1	
66		906	William Wong		12	Richard Montgomery	19:44.2	
67		935	Meehir Bhalla		10	Thomas S Wootton	19:49.7	
68	62	374	Dylan Kapustenski	9	North Harford		19:55.8	
69	63	656	Otto Wilson		11	Aberdeen		19:59.0	
70	64	830	Justin Desrosiers	12	Middletown (DE)		20:01.8	
71	65	958	Zachary Pepperl		10	Watkins Mill		20:04.5	
72		679	Mark Farrugia		10	C. Milton Wright	20:08.0	
73	66	948	Jacob Marks		9	Walter Johnson		20:08.0	
74	67	666	Cameron Sylvester	10	Bel Air			20:11.5	
75		686	Tristan Thomas		11	C. Milton Wright	20:12.8	
76	68	379	Owen Hannel		11	Walter Johnson		20:14.3	
77	69	845	Christopher Robinson	10	North Harford		20:14.7	
78	70	954	Saul Flores		11	Watkins Mill		20:23.2	
79	71	378	Seth Banger		9	Walter Johnson		20:23.8	
80	72	397	Haden Kellagher		11	Bel Air			20:35.5	
81	73	665	Ryan St. Pierre		11	Bel Air			20:39.1	
82	74	881	Preston Lane		10	Quince Orchard		20:39.4	
83		661	Jared Haas		11	Bel Air			20:42.5	
84	75	377	Winston Wilkenson	12	Walter Johnson		20:45.6	
85	76	972	Artez Alcom			Westlake HS		20:46.6	
86	77	728	Mark Johnson		10	Edgewood		20:47.5	
87		664	Andrew Plowman		10	Bel Air			20:50.7	
88	78	381	Zach Boudabous		11	Walter Johnson		20:52.6	
89		373	Ian Landanheim		10	North Harford		20:54.2	
90		932	Nick Seganish		11	Sherwood		20:55.5	
91	79	835	Mitchell Jolikko	9	Middletown (DE)		20:57.1	
92		376	Noah Corman		10	Sherwood		20:59.5	
93		841	Paul Johnson		12	North Harford		21:00.6	
94	80	829	Will Carl		9	Middletown (DE)		21:04.9	
95		899	Jude Jones		11	Richard Montgomery	21:06.4	
96	81	879	Noah Buchsbaum		10	Quince Orchard		21:16.3	
97	82	380	Nirel Girshwind		11	Walter Johnson		21:20.8	
98	83	961	Nathaniel Vault		12	Watkins Mill		21:23.5	
99	84	952	Joseph Clark		11	Watkins Mill		21:27.8	
100		918	Isaac McCabe		10	Seneca Valley		21:36.7	
101	85	650	Cameron Hobbs		9	Aberdeen		21:47.2	
102	86	834	Tony Huffman		11	Middletown (DE)		21:50.5	
103	87	732	Andrew Serrano		11	Edgewood		21:55.9	
104	88	387	Sebastian		10	Watkins Mill		22:00.7	
105	89	730	Zander Murphy		10	Edgewood		22:22.4	
106	90	825	Curtis Perez		9	Kent Island		22:39.5	
107	91	821	Benjamin Ferragamo	11	Kent Island		22:49.5	
108	92	837	Isaac Snider		10	Middletown (DE)		22:54.0	
109	93	647	Henry Byers		11	Aberdeen		23:05.3	
110	94	960	Kelvin Quacoe Damae	11	Watkins Mill		23:05.9	
111		916	Zion Delilly		11	Seneca Valley		23:06.0	
112	95	953	Ronny Diaz		12	Watkins Mill		23:16.7	
113	96	977	Tobias Hurley			Westlake HS		23:17.5	
114	97	655	George Strawbridge	10	Aberdeen		23:19.2	
115	98	729	Sean McCarthy		10	Edgewood		23:23.6	
116	99	652	Isaac Robledo		11	Aberdeen		23:30.7	
117		651	Liam Pettus		10	Aberdeen		23:58.7	
118	100	823	Louis Houghton		11	Kent Island		24:12.6	
119	101	724	Armond Brundridge	12	Edgewood		24:13.7	
120		653	Delaney Sean		11	Aberdeen		24:15.5	
121		831	Derek Eastburn		12	Middletown (DE)		24:26.2	
122	102	726	Casey Gendwila		11	Edgewood		24:33.4	
123	103	979	Jaquil Mitchell			Westlake HS		24:43.7	
124		819	James Alexander		11	Kent Island		24:44.0	
125		394	Kyle Metz		9	Kent Island		24:51.9	
126		832	Wade Fausey		11	Middletown (DE)		24:57.0	
127		917	Jamus Jupin		11	Seneca Valley		24:57.9	
128		844	Joon Oh			12	North Harford		25:30.7	
129	104	974	Carlos Eldridge			Westlake HS		26:12.2	
130	105	978	Tristen Ketcham			Westlake HS		26:50.2	
131		649	Tommy Gao		11	Aberdeen		27:51.8	
132		393	Sean VanRees		12	Kent Island		28:17.4	
133		388	Maurice Anderson	9	Westlake HS		28:52.5

1. Northwest                     
	6    7    8    9   11  (16) (28) =    41
	Komlan Attiogbe, Chase Osborne, Jose Infante, Ngoy Yamitishi, Elton
	Quansah, Rory O'Neil, Kolbey Woodard
2. Thomas S Wootton              
	4   12   22   23   24  (51) (55) =    85
	John Riker, Benjamin Shapiro, Connor Lawrence, Mitchell Fanger, Joseph
	Pohoryles, Amir Van Gieson, Renato Nunez
3. Richard Montgomery            
	1   10   15   40   49  (52) (56) =   115
	Rohann Asfaw, Garrett Suhr, Philip Miljanic, Nicholas Olano, Nathaniel
	Stucky, Connor O'brien, Ethan Do
4. Bel Air                       
	3   19   30   31   67  (72) (73) =   150
	Kieran McDermott, Ethan Gray, Ethan Anderson, Nicholas Hammond,
	Cameron Sylvester, Haden Kellagher, Ryan St. Pierre
5. Sherwood                 
	13   33   34   35   36  (46) (59) =   151
	Justin Turner, Ethan Tagliere, Matthew Post, Ethan Russell, Justin
	Bloomberg, Joshua Bloomberg, Peter Niverth
6. Quince Orchard                
	21   26   27   38   53	(74) (81) =   165
	Ethan Mara, Matthew Owens, Miguel Salcido, Chris Thoms, Jordan Gaskins,
	Preston Lane, Noah Buchsbaum
7. Kent Island                   
	5   14   41   43   90  (91)(100) =   193
	Erick Sanchez, Cade Stanfield, Cade Donnelly, Shane Peters, Curtis
	Perez, Benjamin Ferragamo, Louis Houghton
8. North Harford                 
	17   39   45   50   58  (62) (69) =   209
	Ben Nardi, Lane Kavanaugh, Wiilliam Tikion, George Schiminger, Ethan
	Sweaney, Dylan Kapustenski, Christopher Robinson
9. C. Milton Wright              
	29   42   44   54   57  (60) (61) =   226
	Brandon Cruz, Mirek Havel, Adam DelColliano, Josh Meadows, James
	Miller, Greg Roden, Owen Sandford
10. Middletown (DE)               
	32   37   64   79   80  (86) (92) =   292
	Shalon Ferguson, Kyle Owino, Justin Desrosiers, Mitchell Jolikko, Will
	Carl, Tony Huffman, Isaac Snider
11. Westlake HS                   
	2   18   76   96  103 (104)(105) =   295
	Jay Hall, Jett Hall, Artez Alcom, Tobias Hurley, Jaquil Mitchell,
	Carlos Eldridge, Tristen Ketcham
12. Walter Johnson                
	20   66   68  71   75  (78) (82) =   300
	Stefan Lehman, Jacob Marks, Owen Hannel, Seth Banger, Winston
	Wilkenson, Zach Boudabous, Nirel Girshwind
13. Aberdeen                      
	25   47   63   85   93  (97) (99) =   313
	Daniel Foster, Sean Starkloff, Otto Wilson, Cameron Hobbs, Henry Byers,
	George Strawbridge, Isaac Robledo
14. Watkins Mill                  
	65   70   83   84   88  (94) (95) =   390
	Zachary Pepperl, Saul Flores, Nathaniel Vault, Joseph Clark, Sebastian, 
	Kelvin Quacoe Damae, Ronny Diaz
15. Edgewood                      
	48   77   87   89   98 (101)(102) =   399
	Ryan Burgess, Mark Johnson, Andrew Serrano, Zander Murphy, Sean
	McCarthy, Armond Brundridge, Casey Gendwila

GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL RESULTS

Place	Team PL	No.	Name			Year	School			Final Time
1	1	619	Abigail Green		11	Walter Johnson		17:54.7	
2	2	422	Haley Cummins		9	C. Milton Wright	20:00.9	
3	3	621	Katriane Kirsch		12	Walter Johnson		20:16.3	
4	4	405	Rebekah Cross		9	Bel Air			20:43.8	
5	5	497	Amanda Fine		12	Kent Island		20:44.6	
6	6	617	Jessica Trzeciak	10	Thomas S Wootton	20:49.5	
7	7	616	Adna Trakic		10	Thomas S Wootton	21:09.3	
8	8	496	Molly Connelly		10	Kent Island		21:13.3	
9	9	533	Sofia Zarate		12	Northwest		21:20.3	
10	10	609	Erin Chelf		10	Thomas S Wootton	21:24.5	
11	11	531	Helena Lee		9	Northwest		21:28.5	
12	12	610	Madeline Grainger	10	Thomas S Wootton	21:31.0	
13	13	471	Rachel Goldsborough	12	Edgewood		21:31.8	
14	14	558	Margaret Lilyestrom	10	Quince Orchard		21:33.5	
15	15	623	Sophia Scobell		11	Walter Johnson		21:38.6	
16	16	561	Natalie Nyborg		10	Quince Orchard		21:40.4	
17	17	426	Lindsay Perry		9	C. Milton Wright	21:44.9	
18	18	534	Bianca Zeigler		10	Northwest		21:45.3	
19	19	599	Alexa Donaldson		10	Sherwood		22:11.1	
20	20	576	Michelle Campano	9	Richard Montgomery	22:13.1	
21	21	603	Megan Kendall		10	Sherwood		22:14.4	
22	22	579	Jasmine De La Vega	11	Richard Montgomery	22:15.4	
23	23	600	Sofia Grossman		10	Sherwood		22:19.0	
24	24	428	Jessica Rogers		11	C. Milton Wright	22:19.2	
25	25	612	Gwen Klein		12	Thomas S Wootton	22:24.3	
26	26	601	Amelia Guenterberg	11	Sherwood		22:25.5	
27	27	532	Brooke Mandel		12	Northwest		22:28.8	
28	28	602	Kristi Johnson		12	Sherwood		22:31.6	
29	29	557	Elizabeth Cassell	11	Quince Orchard		22:35.4	
30	30	607	Genevieve Zillich	12	Sherwood		22:45.6	
31		400	Sarah Decker		12	Aberdeen		22:53.3	
32	31	564	Isabelle Sajonia	11	Quince Orchard		22:56.3	
33	32	614	Sarah Shapiro		12	Thomas S Wootton	22:59.5	
34	33	427	Jordyn Powers		9	C. Milton Wright	22:59.7	
35	34	430	Kristen White		11	C. Milton Wright	23:08.3	
36	35	575	Emma Bassett		10	Richard Montgomery	23:09.1	
37	36	605	Ava Phillips		10	Sherwood		23:09.8	
38	37	578	Madeline Cheng		12	Richard Montgomery	23:10.1	
39	38	472	Shelby Johnson		10	Edgewood		23:10.4	
40	39	615	Katherine Snyder	12	Thomas S Wootton	23:11.9	
41	40	582	Alena Spencer		11	Richard Montgomery	23:14.7	
42	41	530	Juliya Harnood		9	Northwest		23:34.0	
43	42	384	Emma Walter		11	Walter Johnson		23:34.6	
44	43	473	Naomi Karmel		11	Edgewood		23:36.6	
45	44	391	Sara Mercer		9	Quince Orchard		23:49.0	
46	45	407	Caroline Fallace	11	Bel Air			23:50.8	
47		608	Hannah Boyd		11	Thomas S Wootton	23:52.2	
48	46	408	Shelby Hay		9	Bel Air			23:57.1	
49		606	Ryan Sandoval		9	Sherwood		23:59.1	
50	47	396	Natalie Kampano		9	Richard Montgomery	23:59.7	
51		595	Jordyn Pugh		12	Seneca Valley		24:02.4	
52	48	424	Maura O'Neill		10	C. Milton Wright	24:03.7	
53	49	429	Maggie Roszko		12	C. Milton Wright	24:11.6	
54	50	580	Marlee San Sebastia	10	Richard Montgomery	24:11.7	
55		613	Dimagi Kottage		10	Thomas S Wootton	24:19.4	
56	51	409	Lauren LeDonne		11	Bel Air			24:23.2	
57	52	410	Julia Merritt		12	Bel Air			24:24.6	
58	53	371	Ashley Nguyen		12	Northwest		24:27.9	
59	54	528	Valerie Taylor		12	North Harford		24:29.5	
60		611	Emma Henderson		11	Thomas S Wootton	24:31.4	
61	55	385	Anita Lonnberg		10	Walter Johnson		24:41.1	
62		421	Shivawn Angelo		10	C. Milton Wright	24:43.2	
63	56	527	Olivia Sheldon		11	North Harford		24:46.1	
64	57	526	Maria Kropkowski	11	North Harford		24:52.9	
65	58	470	Anna Decker		9	Edgewood		24:53.2	
66	59	525	Courtney Klapka		12	North Harford		24:59.4	
67		626	Skye Cummings			Westlake HS		24:59.9	
68		581	Gabriella Sanjur	11	Richard Montgomery	25:18.4	
69		425	Julia Palmer		10	C. Milton Wright	25:22.2	
70	60	398	Riley McDermott		9	Bel Air			25:24.0	
71	61	404	Lydia Cross		11	Bel Air			25:35.8	
72	62	382	Gaia Meiren		12	Walter Johnson		25:37.6	
73		411	Bridget Weiss		11	Bel Air			25:38.8	
74	63	503	Carly Turner		10	Kent Island		25:40.1	
75		399	Savannah Henderson	9	Bel Air			25:41.8	
76	64	383	Ellie Spector		12	Walter Johnson		25:47.6	
77	65	468	Madison Buddenbohn	9	Edgewood		25:55.5	
78	66	529	Julia Brock		11	Northwest		25:59.4	
79	67	495	Hannah Claggett		9	Kent Island		26:13.0	
80	68	392	Maddie Jamsa		11	Quince Orchard		26:39.7	
81	69	559	Vicky Liu		11	Quince Orchard		27:00.9	
82	70	499	Katie Norman		10	Kent Island		27:58.1	
83	71	395	Olivia Kendall		10	Kent Island		28:40.7	
84		625	Jalynn Burrus			Westlake HS		28:40.8	
85		597	Melanie Ugalde		11	Seneca Valley		28:45.9	
86	72	474	Kathryn Rambo		9	Edgewood		28:49.8	
87	73	390	Diana Woosley		9	North Harford		29:04.2	
88	74	521	Hannah Eyler		12	North Harford		29:21.0

1. Thomas S Wootton              
	6    7   10   12   25  (32) (39) =    60
	Jessica Trzeciak, Adna Trakic, Erin Chelf, Madeline Grainger, Gwen
	Klein, Sarah Shapiro, Katherine Snyder
2. Northwest                     
	9   11   18   27   41  (53) (66) =   106
	Sofia Zarate, Helena Lee, Bianca Zeigler, Brooke Mandel, Juliya
	Harnood, Ashley Nguyen, Julia Brock
3. C. Milton Wright              
	2   17   24   33   34  (48) (49) =   110
	Haley Cummins, Lindsay Perry, Jessica Rogers, Jordyn Powers, Kristen
	White, Maura O'Neill, Maggie Roszko
4. Walter Johnson                
	1    3   15   42   55  (62) (64) =   116
	Abigail Green, Katriane Kirsch, Sophia Scobell, Emma Walter, Anita
	Lonnberg, Gaia Meiren, Ellie Spector
5. Sherwood          
	19   21   23   26   28  (30) (36) =   117
	Alexa Donaldson, Megan Kendall, Sofia Grossman, Amelia Guenterberg,
	Kristi Johnson, Genevieve Zillich, Ava Phillips
6. Quince Orchard                
	14   16  29   31   44  (68) (69) =   134
	Margaret Lilyestrom, Natalie Nyborg, Elizabeth Cassell, Isabelle
	Sajonia, Sara Mercer, Maddie Jamsa, Vicky Liu
7. Richard Montgomery            
	20   22   35   37   40  (47) (50) =   154
	Michelle Campano, Jasmine De La Vega, Emma Bassett, Madeline Cheng,
	Alena Spencer, Natalie Kampano, Marlee San Sebastia
8. Bel Air                       
	4   45   46   51   52  (60) (61) =   198
	Rebekah Cross, Caroline Fallace, Shelby Hay, Lauren LeDonne, Julia
	Merritt, Riley McDermott, Lydia Cross
9. Kent Island                   
	5    8   63   67   70  (71)      =   213
	Amanda Fine, Molly Connelly, Carly Turner, Hannah Claggett, Katie
	Norman, Olivia Kendall
10. Edgewood                      
	13   38   43   58   65  (72) (75) =   217
	Rachel Goldsborough, Shelby Johnson, Naomi Karmel, Anna Decker,
	Madison Buddenbohn, Kathryn Rambo, Celine Brundridge
11. North Harford                 
	54   56   57   59   73  (74)      =   299
	Valerie Taylor, Olivia Sheldon, Maria Kropkowski, Courtney Klapka,
	Diana Woosley, Hannah Eyler

BOYS SMALL SCHOOL RACE RESULTS	
Place	Team PL	No.	Name			Year	School			Final Time	
1	1	993	Devon Caples		12	Winters Mill		17:19.4	
2	2	673	Zachary Laird		10	Bohemia Manor		17:31.9	
3	3	712	Jacob Spera		11	Century			17:41.4	
4	4	674	Alex Longeway		10	Bohemia Manor		17:54.5	
5	5	711	Sean Renehan		12	Century			18:06.7	
6	6	704	Zachary Fenton		10	Century			18:08.8	
7	7	670	Grant Franceschina	11	Bohemia Manor		18:15.0	
8	8	888	Joshua Deitrich		10	Red Lion Christian	18:19.7	
9	9	706	Matt Huber		10	Century			18:25.6	
10	10	739	Saxon Brown		10	Fallston		18:36.6	
11	11	715	Austen Cave		10	Delmar			18:39.4	
12	12	816	Ben Sullivan		11	John Carroll		18:43.0	
13	13	996	Jack Frantz		10	Winters Mill		18:43.7	
14	14	688	Trevor Goodwin		12	Cambridge S Dorchester	18:45.0	
15	15	745	Jay Pomplon		11	Fallston		18:45.5	
16	16	813	Alexander Kirkland	10	John Carroll		18:50.9	
17	17	692	Connor McCroy		10	Cambridge S Dorchester	18:57.0	
18	18	742	Jacob Heiland		12	Fallston		19:03.1	
19	19	734	Zach Nerlinger		10	Elkton			19:08.2	
20	20	804	Teddy Rinaldi		12	Georgetown Prep		19:09.1	
21	21	690	Matt Koletsky		12	Cambridge S Dorchester	19:13.1	
22	22	705	Jacob Havins		10	Century			19:18.1	
23	23	750	Patrick Howley		11	Georgetown Prep		19:18.2	
24	24	855	Samuel Brosh		11	Patterson Mill		19:19.2	
25	25	702	Jack McCarthy		12	Catoctin		19:19.9	
26	26	671	Jack Franceschina	12	Bohemia Manor		19:21.7	
27	27	741	Nick Fabula		11	Fallston		19:27.5	
28	28	740	Russell Davis		9	Fallston		19:30.2	
29	29	803	Miles Oliver		12	Georgetown Prep		19:33.0	
30	30	811	Matthew Foulk		11	John Carroll		19:46.9	
31	31	735	Evan Shrewsbury		11	Elkton			19:47.9	
32	32	743	Jameson O'Donald	10	Fallston		19:48.2	
33	33	867	Brian Keenan		10	Perryville		19:50.8	
34	34	749	Gray Hall		10	Georgetown Prep		19:54.8	
35	35	699	Andrew Douwes		12	Catoctin		19:56.1	
36	36	736	Cameron Spaeth		10	Elkton			19:56.1	
37	37	806	Richard Zhao		12	Georgetown Prep		19:57.0	
38	38	995	Tad DiDio		9	Winters Mill		19:57.2	
39	39	696	Gus Thomas		12	Cambridge S Dorchester	19:59.2	
40	40	890	Westin Marshall		9	Red Lion Christian	20:00.6	
41	41	802	Dillon Lue		11	Georgetown Prep		20:01.0	
42	42	805	Jack Robertson		11	Georgetown Prep		20:12.5	
43	43	810	Connor Ferrara		10	John Carroll		20:14.2	
44	44	966	Maxwell Green Wright	11	West Nottingham		20:17.6	
45		801	Jacob Kaufmann		10	Georgetown Prep		20:23.8	
46		839	Danny Leek		11	North East		20:25.5	
47	45	703	Joseph Zygmunt		11	Catoctin		20:29.9	
48	46	746	Dominic Rodano		12	Fallston		20:30.1	
49	47	907	Matthew Childs		12	Rising Sun		20:31.3	
50		747	Jacob Zebron		11	Fallston		20:35.4	
51	48	858	Ryan Iacaruso		11	Patterson Mill		20:39.3	
52	49	701	Eamonn Law Knotts	10	Catoctin		20:44.1	
53	50	812	James Gillam		11	John Carroll		20:44.8	
54	51	856	Thomas Brosh		11	Patterson Mill		20:50.0	
55	52	869	Craig Seibert		12	Perryville		20:51.0	
56		738	Coby Bracken		10	Fallston		20:55.2	
57	53	891	Noah Pfenninger		12	Red Lion Christian	20:56.7	
58	54	991	Brandon Bitz		10	Winters Mill		20:56.8	
59	55	697	Owen Bubczyk		9	Catoctin		21:03.1	
60	56	667	Luc Bollen		11	Bohemia Manor		21:04.1	
61	57	669	Ryan Fitzwater		10	Bohemia Manor		21:08.1	
62	58	809	Edward Benner		12	John Carroll		21:12.7	
63	59	713	Noah Zabik		12	Century			21:15.2	
64	60	1000	Evan Powell		12	Winters Mill		21:15.7	
65	61	698	Corbin Deviney		11	Catoctin		21:24.3	
66	62	876	Kevin Schmidt		11	Queen Annes County	21:26.7	
67	63	998	Pieter Heyn		11	Winters Mill		21:28.5	
68		744	Gianni Perfetti		11	Fallston		21:33.7	
69	64	687	Ben Cornwell		12	Cambridge S Dorchester	21:37.5	
70	65	710	Sam Murrill		12	Century			21:40.3	
71	66	868	Jakob Lewis		11	Perryville		21:45.7	
72		709	Hogan Mower		10	Century			21:49.2	
73	67	700	Edison Hatter		11	Catoctin		21:58.5	
74	68	894	Benjiman Schneider	12	Red Lion Christian	21:59.2	
75		748	Michael Amberman	10	Georgetown Prep		22:00.6	
76	69	808	Robert Baranoski	11	John Carroll		22:02.9	
77	70	733	Nolan Clancy		10	Elkton			22:08.8	
78	71	865	Zachary Jerscheid	11	Perryville		22:11.1	
79	72	672	Jared Kessler		12	Bohemia Manor		22:12.3	
80		366	Ryan Kane		12	Century			22:15.1	
81		367	Camden Stewart		10	Century			22:16.2	
82	73	875	Cody Pfeiffer		10	Queen Annes County	22:21.3	
83	74	871	Andrew Brewer		11	Queen Annes County	22:28.6	
84		807	David Baranoski		9	John Carroll		22:35.6	
85	75	877	Burkeley Stinson	12	Queen Annes County	22:42.1	
86	76	860	Joshua Thompson		10	Patterson Mill		22:43.3	
87	77	691	Nathan Dvorak		9	Cambridge S Dorchester	22:54.5	
88	78	695	Zhihong Pang		12	Cambridge S Dorchester	22:55.8	
89	79	857	Kyle Hillhouse		9	Patterson Mill		22:56.5	
90	80	878	Matthew Webster		10	Queen Annes County	23:00.0	
91	81	861	Carson Uebersax		11	Patterson Mill		23:02.8	
92	82	721	Isaac O'Neal		10	Delmar			23:05.5	
93	83	962	Tunji Adewole		9	West Nottingham		23:08.8	
94	84	866	Cage Jones		11	Perryville		23:10.7	
95		694	Giovanni Paderi		10	Cambridge S Dorchester	23:11.6	
96	85	864	Jakob Hild		12	Perryville		23:11.9	
97		840	Daniel Miller		11	North East		23:16.5	
98	86	872	Bradley Forsyth		12	Queen Annes County	23:21.1	
99	87	723	Nathan Renager		12	Delmar			23:29.2	
100	88	862	Nathan David		9	Perryville		23:40.8	
101		870	Jake Taylor		12	Perryville		23:43.9	
102	89	970	Matthew Way		10	West Nottingham		23:48.4	
103	90	874	Methias Lopez		12	Queen Annes County	23:49.3	
104	91	859	Isaac Leighton		10	Patterson Mill		23:52.1	
105	92	965	Kris Fang		10	West Nottingham		24:08.7	
106		676	Jeremiah Wilson		12	Bohemia Manor		24:14.8	
107	93	913	Cade Milburn		9	Rising Sun		24:19.6	
108	94	914	Dylan Mohr-Weston	9	Rising Sun		24:19.9	
109	95	964	Nabeel Bou-Abboud	11	West Nottingham		24:24.9	
110		873	Patrick Kirby		12	Queen Annes County	24:31.6	
111	96	963	Zion Bannister		10	West Nottingham		24:43.1	
112		693	Sam Slacum		9	Cambridge S Dorchester	24:46.9	
113	97	895	Luke Sherman		11	Red Lion Christian	25:08.3	
114	98	887	Dennis Nicholson	10	Red Lion Christian	25:11.0	
115	99	716	Skylar Rice		12	Delmar			25:12.4	
116	100	737	John Wright		11	Elkton			25:21.7	
117	101	910	Jared McKeown		10	Rising Sun		25:21.9	
118		668	Dawson Cichocki		11	Bohemia Manor		25:29.2	
119	102	892	Micah Pope		10	Red Lion Christian	25:39.5	
120	103	968	Brendan Myers		9	West Nottingham		25:49.3	
121		971	Peter You		11	West Nottingham		25:51.3	
122		969	Rei Osmani		11	West Nottingham		25:57.6	
123	104	908	Spencer Converse	12	Rising Sun		26:28.0	
124		896	Ryan Silver		9	Red Lion Christian	26:34.2	
125	105	909	Jeremy Fitzgerald	12	Rising Sun		27:29.4	
126	106	714	Aaron Cave		9	Delmar			27:41.3	
127		893	Marc Sherman		9	Red Lion Christian	27:52.0	
128		889	Brandan Leauly		11	Red Lion Christian	27:52.5	
129	107	719	Lucas Hovath		10	Delmar			28:05.4	
130		967	Terry Guo		11	West Nottingham		28:24.9	
131	108	912	Brandon McMinn		12	Rising Sun		29:08.6	
132		675	Sean Roelofs		12	Bohemia Manor		29:11.7	
133		911	Jarrett McMillan		Rising Sun		29:32.9	
134	109	717	Zachary LaPearl		12	Delmar			30:42.4	
135		718	Dawson Rice		9	Delmar			30:52.6	
136		817	Jordan Barmer		9	Joppatowne HS		31:48.0	
137		818	Jalen McNeely		11	Joppatowne HS		31:48.5

1. Century                       
	3    5    6    9   22  (59) (65) =    45
	Jacob Spera, Sean Renehan, Zachary Fenton, Matt Huber, Jacob Havins,
	Noah Zabik, Sam Murrill
2. Bohemia Manor                 
	2    4    7   26   56  (57) (72) =    95
	Zachary Laird, Alex Longeway, Grant Franceschina, Jack Franceschina,
	Luc Bollen, Ryan Fitzwater, Jared Kessler
3. Fallston                      
	10   15   18   27   28  (32) (46) =    98
	Saxon Brown, Jay Pomplon, Jacob Heiland, Nick Fabula, Russell Davis,
	Jameson O'Donald, Dominic Rodano
4. Georgetown Prep               
	20   23   29   34   37  (41) (42) =   143
	Teddy Rinaldi, Patrick Howley, Miles Oliver, 
	Gray Hall, Richard Zhao, Dillon Lue, Jack Robertson
5. John Carroll                  
	12   16   30   43   50  (58) (69) =   151
	Ben Sullivan, Alexander Kirkland, Matthew Foulk, Connor Ferrara, James
	Gillam, Edward Benner, Robert Baranoski
6. Cambridge South Dorchester    
	14   17   21   39   64  (77) (78) =   155
	Trevor Goodwin, Connor McCroy, Matt Koletsky, Gus Thomas, Ben Cornwell,
	Nathan Dvorak, Zhihong Pang
7. Winters Mill         
	1   13   38   54   60  (63)      =   166
	Devon Caples, Jack Frantz, Tad DiDio, Brandon Bitz, Evan Powell,
	Pieter Heyn
8. Catoctin                      
	25   35   45   49   55  (61) (67) =   209
	Jack McCarthy, Andrew Douwes, Joseph Zygmunt, Eamonn Law Knotts, Owen
	Bubczyk, Corbin Deviney, Edison Hatter
9. Elkton                        
	19   31   36   70  100            =   256
	Zach Nerlinger, Evan Shrewsbury, Cameron
	Spaeth, Nolan Clancy, John Wright
10. Red Lion Christian            
	8   40   53   68   97  (98)(102) =   266
	Joshua Deitrich, Westin Marshall, Noah Pfenninger, Benjiman Schneider,
	Luke Sherman, Dennis Nicholson, Micah Pope
11. Patterson Mill                
	24   48   51   76   79  (81) (91) =   278
	Samuel Brosh, Ryan Iacaruso, Thomas Brosh, Joshua Thompson, Kyle
	Hillhouse, Carson Uebersax, Isaac Leighton
12. Perryville                 
	33   52   66   71   84  (85) (88) =   306
	Brian Keenan, Craig Seibert, Jakob Lewis, Zachary Jerscheid, Cage
	Jones, Jakob Hild, Nathan David
13. Queen Annes County            
	62   73   74   75   80  (86) (90) = 364
	Kevin Schmidt, Cody Pfeiffer, Andrew Brewer, Burkeley Stinson, Matthew
	Webster, Bradley Forsyth, Methias Lopez
14. Delmar                        
	11   82   87   99  106 (107)(109) =   385
	Austen Cave, Isaac O'Neal, Nathan Renager, Skylar Rice, Aaron Cave,
	Lucas Hovath, Zachary LaPearl
15. West Nottingham               
	44   83   89   92   95  (96)(103) =   403
	Maxwell Green Wright, Tunji Adewole, Matthew Way, Kris Fang, Nabeel
	Bou-Abboud, Zion Bannister, Brendan Myers
16. Rising Sun                    
	47   93   94  101  104 (105)(108) =   439
	Matthew Childs, Cade Milburn, Dylan Mohr-Weston, Jared McKeown,
	Spencer Converse, Jeremy Fitzgerald, Brandon McMinn

GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL RACE RESULTS	
Place	Team PL	No.	Name			Year	School			Final Time
1	1	447	Julien Webster		12	Catoctin		19:16.3	
2	2	444	Lillie Perella		12	Catoctin		20:48.3	
3	3	642	Emma Kartalia		12	Winters Mill		21:42.9	
4	4	478	Nicole Hondrogianni	12	Fallston		21:44.2	
5	5	490	Rosemary Gillam		11	John Carroll		21:50.8	
6	6	456	Natalie Poulton		11	Century			21:59.4	
7	7	446	Rachel Waldron		10	Catoctin		22:02.5	
8	8	449	Colby Brodsky		11	Century			22:11.8	
9	9	457	Emma Yockman		10	Century			22:17.1	
10	10	555	Madeline Wilson		12	Queen Annes County	22:22.1	
11	11	491	Adria Pirozzi		12	John Carroll		22:31.2	
12	12	445	Emma Strickland		9	Catoctin		22:37.7	
13	13	640	Casey Jillson		9	Winters Mill		22:44.0	
14	14	536	Ashley Betz		10	Patterson Mill		22:45.1	
15	15	639	Delaney Georgiana	10	Winters Mill		23:23.6	
16	16	646	Caroline Wilcox		12	Winters Mill		23:30.1	
17	17	451	Shannon Everton		12	Century			23:37.7	
18	18	485	Laura Amrhein		11	John Carroll		23:48.7	
19	19	539	Kathleen DiCarlo	9	Patterson Mill		23:55.7	
20	20	550	Emily Gates		12	Queen Annes County	24:02.9	
21	21	551	Maisie Meehan		10	Queen Annes County	24:16.2	
22	22	641	Annie Kartalia		9	Winters Mill		24:32.4	
23	23	541	Grace Wisniewski	11	Patterson Mill		24:34.7	
24	24	645	Veronica Scherr		12	Winters Mill		24:39.6	
25	25	644	Julia Murphy		12	Winters Mill		24:44.2	
26	26	434	Leah Krotee		11	Cambridge S Dorchester	24:53.9	
27	27	584	Emma Cease		10	Rising Sun		24:55.6	
28	28	537	Bailey Chapman		12	Patterson Mill		24:56.4	
29	29	568	Jessica Silver		11	Red Lion Christian	25:10.9	
30	30	488	Kierston Euler		10	John Carroll		25:21.2	
31	31	436	Janee Qualies		11	Cambridge S Dorchester	25:26.0	
32	32	440	Brooke Webster		12	Cambridge S Dorchester	25:29.9	
33	33	413	Reagan Goldsmith	9	Bohemia Manor		25:36.9	
34	34	441	Kia Braithwaite		12	Catoctin		25:38.8
35	35	420	Aubrey Preske		9	Bohemia Manor		25:41.3	
36	36	489	Bryn Fitzkee		9	John Carroll		25:44.9	
37	37	452	Isabel Kachik		10	Century			26:00.5	
38	38	483	Julianna Stevens	11	Fallston		26:05.7	
39	39	433	Sarah Condon		9	Cambridge S Dorchester	26:05.9	
40	40	588	Hannah Matthews		9	Rising Sun		26:10.4	
41	41	565	Josita Marshall		11	Red Lion Christian	26:16.9	
42	42	460	Kaleigh Layton		9	Delmar			26:20.8	
43	43	571	Mae Willis		9	Red Lion Christian	26:22.8	
44	44	466	Rachel Wood		10	Delmar			26:22.9	
45	45	586	Grace Harkey		9	Rising Sun		26:28.2	
46	46	431	Natalie Anderson	11	Cambridge S Dorchester	26:31.0	
47	47	450	Jane Evans		10	Century			26:33.2	
48		643	Sarah Meyers		10	Winters Mill		26:34.7	
49	48	540	Alycia Ocampo		9	Patterson Mill		26:35.7	
50	49	546	Ellie Kuhn		10	Perryville		26:37.3	
51	50	519	Yailynn Ramirez		9	North East		26:38.9	
52	51	538	Jordan Dawson		11	Patterson Mill		26:40.7	
53	52	465	Lara Lee Wood		10	Delmar			26:45.9	
54	53	549	Skylar Vanderweile	11	Perryville		26:58.3	
55	54	535	Juliana Barco		11	Patterson Mill		26:58.5	
56	55	553	Grace Sweetak		10	Queen Annes County	27:01.4	
57	56	419	Marissa Pixler		11	Bohemia Manor		27:04.6	
58	57	587	Danielle Lee		12	Rising Sun		27:11.5	
59	58	548	Gabriella Scramlin	9	Perryville		27:14.2	
60	59	454	Kacie Madron		10	Century			27:17.9	
61	60	476	Alex Eiler		11	Fallston		27:32.8	
62	61	493	Emily Sterling		10	John Carroll		27:38.8	
63	62	556	Natalie Wilson		11	Queen Annes County	27:39.4	
64	63	484	Paige Alban		11	John Carroll		27:40.8	
65		487	Abby Carson		9	John Carroll		27:43.7	
66	64	462	Claudia Van Gessell	10	Delmar			27:53.7	
67		455	Julia Noll		9	Century			27:54.6	
68	65	480	Alyssa Janus		11	Fallston		28:01.8	
69	66	418	Daisy Pfeiffer		10	Bohemia Manor		28:04.3	
70	67	443	Olivia Dart		10	Catoctin		28:05.0	
71	68	435	Carrie Price		10	Cambridge S Dorchester	28:07.7	
72	69	432	Samilia Bryden-Clark	10	Cambridge S Dorchester	28:07.9	
73	70	545	Hannah Henson		12	Perryville		28:23.5	
74	71	566	Naomi Mengel		11	Red Lion Christian	28:33.4	
75	72	370	katelyn Walker		10	Red Lion Christian	28:35.2	
76	73	542	Hannah Campbell		12	Perryville		28:35.3	
77	74	442	Samantha Casperson	11	Catoctin		28:37.2	
78	75	544	Sydnie Heiman		12	Perryville		28:39.9	
79	76	554	Audrey Weese		10	Queen Annes County	28:44.0	
80	77	585	Julia Forsmark		9	Rising Sun		28:54.6	
81	78	458	Julia Johnson		10	Delmar			29:04.4	
82	79	459	Kayla Hovater		11	Delmar			29:07.2	
83	80	569	Anna Teather		11	Red Lion Christian	29:09.7	
84	81	416	Tara McDonald		12	Bohemia Manor		29:22.9	
85	82	516	Sarah Beitler		10	North East		29:25.9	
86	83	517	Elizabeth Duong		12	North East		29:33.6	
87	84	464	Becca Wyatt		10	Delmar			29:52.6	
88	85	572	Sarah Zhu		9	Red Lion Christian	30:01.1	
89		567	Katie Rippon		9	Red Lion Christian	30:01.2	
90	86	552	Taylor Peck		11	Queen Annes County	30:10.6	
91		368	Julia Redpath		10	Queen Anne's County	30:12.2	
92	87	543	Sarah Campbell		11	Perryville		30:20.5	
93	88	515	Mary Beitler		12	North East		30:53.4	
94		437	Leslie Martinez		10	Cambridge S Dorchester	31:04.0	
95		463	Skyler Vann		12	Delmar			31:15.8	
96		438	Micah Slacum		11	Cambridge S Dorchester	31:26.7	
97		570	Zoe Wilcox		10	Red Lion Christian	31:34.1	
98	89	415	Aubrey Heath		10	Bohemia Manor		31:37.4	
99	90	412	Haley Criddle		9	Bohemia Manor		31:37.5	
100		369	Riddhi Patel		10	Delmar			32:04.9	
101		486	Skylar Bensel		10	John Carroll		32:53.4	
102		547	Hailey Lutter		12	Perryville		33:29.3	
103	91	518	Gina Handley		11	North East		34:34.8	
104	92	481	Sophia Kudla		12	Fallston		35:05.9	
105	93	477	Rosalie Gude		11	Fallston		35:30.5	
106		461	Sariah Steele		10	Delmar			36:52.6	
107	94	482	Eileen Scheir		11	Fallston		36:52.6	
108	95	590	Katherine Severson	9	Rising Sun		39:50.5

1. Catoctin                      
	1    2    7   12   34  (67) (74) =    56
	Julien Webster, Lillie Perella, Rachel Waldron, Emma Strickland, Kia
	Braithwaite, Olivia Dart, Samantha Casperson
2. Winters Mill                  
	3   13   15   16   22  (24) (25) =    69
	Emma Kartalia, Casey Jillson, Delaney Georgiana, Caroline Wilcox,
	Annie Kartalia, Veronica Scherr, Julia Murphy
3. Century                       
	6    8    9   17   37  (47) (59) =    77
	Natalie Poulton, Colby Brodsky, Emma Yockman, Shannon Everton, Isabel
	Kachik, Jane Evans, Kacie Madron
4. John Carroll                  
	5   11   18   30   36  (61) (63) =   100
	Rosemary Gillam, Adria Pirozzi, Laura Amrhein, Kierston Euler, Bryn
	Fitzkee, Emily Sterling, Paige Alban
5. Patterson Mill                
	14   19   23   28   48  (51) (54) =   132
	Ashley Betz, Kathleen DiCarlo, Grace Wisniewski, Bailey Chapman,
	Alycia Ocampo, Jordan Dawson, Juliana Barco
6. Queen Annes County            
	10   20   21   55   62  (76) (86) =   168
	Madeline Wilson, Emily Gates, Maisie Meehan, Grace Sweetak, Natalie
	Wilson, Audrey Weese, Taylor Peck
7. Cambridge South Dorchester    
	26   31   32   39   46  (68) (69) =   174
	Leah Krotee, Janee Qualies, Brooke Webster, Sarah Condon, Natalie
	Anderson, Carrie Price, Samilia Bryden-Clark
8. Rising Sun                  
	27   40   45   57   77  (95)      =   246
	Emma Cease, Hannah Matthews, Grace Harkey, Danielle Lee, Julia
	Forsmark, Katherine Severson
9. Red Lion Christian            
	29   41   43   71   72  (80) (85) =   256
	Jessica Silver, Josita Marshall, Mae Willis, Naomi Mengel, katelyn
	Walker, Anna Teather, Sarah Zhu
10. Fallston                      
	4   38   60   65   92  (93) (94) =   259
	Nicole Hondrogianni, Julianna Stevens, Alex Eiler, Alyssa Janus,
	Sophia Kudla, Rosalie Gude, Eileen Scheir
11. Bohemia Manor                 
	33   35   56   66   81  (89) (90) =   271
	Reagan Goldsmith, Aubrey Preske, Marissa Pixler, Daisy Pfeiffer, Tara
	McDonald, Aubrey Heath, Haley Criddle
12. Delmar                        
	42   44   52   64   78  (79) (84) =   280
	Kaleigh Layton, Rachel Wood, Lara Lee Wood, Claudia Van Gessell, Julia
	Johnson, Kayla Hovater, Becca Wyatt
13. Perryville                    
	49   53   58   70   73  (75) (87) =   303
	Ellie Kuhn, Skylar Vanderweile, Gabriella Scramlin, Hannah Henson,
	Hannah Campbell, Sydnie Heiman, Sarah Campbell
14. North East                    
	50   82   83   88   91            =   394
	Yailynn Ramirez, Sarah Beitler, Elizabeth Duong, Mary Beitler, Gina Handley


Return to Top

Email | About