MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




7-Team Meet at Landon
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-09-14

Girls Public School Duals
==========================
B-CC	21
Wootton	34

Wootton 21
Whitman	35

B-CC	16
Whitman	40

Boys Public School Duals
==========================
B-CC	26
Wootton	30

Wootton 22
Whitman	35

B-CC	21
Whitman	40


Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Landon Cross Country Meets - 9/14/2016                      
                                The Landon School                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Nuechterlein, Zoe         12 Bethesda-Che            7:23.5   20:59.76    1   
  2 Brown, Virginia           10 Bethesda-Che            7:23.9   21:00.91    2   
  3 Peterson, Michaela        12 Bethesda-Che            7:26.2   21:07.45    3   
  4 Trzeciak, Jessica         10 Thomas S Wootton        7:30.4   21:19.52    4   
  5 Trakic, Adna              10 Thomas S Wootton        7:31.7   21:23.01    5   
  6 Bitsberger, Kristen       11 Holton-Arms             7:36.2   21:35.79    6   
  7 Grainger, Madeline        10 Thomas S Wootton        7:39.4   21:45.07    7   
  8 Payne, Devi               12 Bethesda-Che            7:39.9   21:46.34    8   
  9 Bathalon, Paula            9 Walt Whitman            7:42.3   21:53.32    9   
 10 Ellis, Katherine          12 Bethesda-Che            7:42.9   21:54.85   10   
 11 Friedman, Rachel          12 Walt Whitman            7:43.1   21:55.38   11   
 12 Chelf, Erin               10 Thomas S Wootton        7:43.4   21:56.26   12   
 13 McDonald, Breanna         10 Walt Whitman            7:56.8   22:34.40   13   
 14 Johnson, Julia            10 Walt Whitman            7:56.9   22:34.80   14   
 15 Klein, Gwen               12 Thomas S Wootton        7:57.7   22:37.02   15   
 16 Hubert, Valerie           12 Thomas S Wootton        7:59.4   22:41.88   16   
 17 Silver, Madison           12 Bethesda-Che            7:59.6   22:42.45   17   
 18 Feldman, Lena             12 Walt Whitman            8:11.6   23:16.57   18   
 19 Snyder, Katherine         12 Thomas S Wootton        8:13.9   23:23.13   19   
 20 O'Keefe, Anna             10 Bethesda-Che            8:15.2   23:26.57   20   
 21 Koye, Laura               11 Bethesda-Che            8:15.3   23:27.04        
 22 Sklaire, Elizabeth         9 Walt Whitman            8:16.9   23:31.64   21   
 23 McCullough, Kathleen       9 Sandy Spring            8:18.4   23:35.91   22   
 24 Szalay, Natalia            9 Holton-Arms             8:20.0   23:40.29   23   
 25 Shapiro, Sarah            12 Thomas S Wootton        8:20.8   23:42.60        
 26 Blaisdell, Madeleine       9 Walt Whitman            8:25.3   23:55.41   24   
 27 Eskin, Shifra              9 Holton-Arms             8:28.1   24:03.46   25   
 28 Griffin, Jane             11 Bethesda-Che            8:32.6   24:16.10        
 29 Ashley, Shanthi           10 Walt Whitman            8:33.8   24:19.65        
 30 Henderson, Emma           11 Thomas S Wootton        8:38.4   24:32.58        
 31 Feuer, Hannah             10 Walt Whitman            8:38.5   24:32.90        
 32 Boyd, Hannah              11 Thomas S Wootton        8:41.8   24:42.22        
 33 Lee, Sophie               12 Walt Whitman            8:42.3   24:43.73        
 34 Kottage, Dimagi           10 Thomas S Wootton        8:44.6   24:50.30        
 35 Spletzer, Martha          10 Bethesda-Che            8:47.7   24:58.96        
 36 Hepburn, Elizabeth        10 Walt Whitman            8:58.4   25:29.31        
 37 Daneker, Olivia           12 Holton-Arms             9:08.5   25:58.18   26   
 38 Carpenter, Juliet         12 Thomas S Wootton        9:27.2   26:51.34        
 39 Warnick, Emma             12 Sandy Spring            9:52.4   28:02.96   27   
 40 Ewing, Emily               9 Holton-Arms            10:10.1   28:53.18   28   
 41 Woods, Olivia             12 Walt Whitman           10:18.1   29:15.84        
 42 El-Hifnawi, Jenan         11 Walt Whitman           10:18.2   29:16.21        
 43 Smith, Caroline           11 Holton-Arms            10:20.7   29:23.17   29   
 44 Bartley, Rachel           12 Sandy Spring           10:39.5   30:16.57   30   
 45 Berthiaume, Lea           12 Holton-Arms            10:42.9   30:26.33   31   
 46 Johnson, Sophie           10 Holton-Arms            11:38.2   33:03.52        
 47 Cui, Anna                 10 Sandy Spring           11:42.6   33:15.81   32   
 48 Xiao, Sharon              10 Sandy Spring           11:55.0   33:51.17   33   
 49 House, Diana               9 Holton-Arms            13:04.1   37:07.43        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         24    1    2    3    8   10   17   20           
      Total Time:  1:46:49.31                                                     
         Average:    21:21.87                                                     
   2 Thomas S Wootton             43    4    5    7   12   15   16   19           
      Total Time:  1:49:00.88                                                     
         Average:    21:48.18                                                     
   3 Walt Whitman                 65    9   11   13   14   18   21   24           
      Total Time:  1:52:14.47                                                     
         Average:    22:26.90                                                     
   4 Holton-Arms                 108    6   23   25   26   28   29   31           
      Total Time:  2:04:10.90                                                     
         Average:    24:50.18                                                     
   5 Sandy Spring Friends        144   22   27   30   32   33                     
      Total Time:  2:29:02.42                                                     
         Average:    29:48.49                                                     
 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Landon Cross Country Meets - 9/14/2016                      
                                The Landon School                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Nakasaka, Adam            11 Bethesda-Che            6:08.8   17:27.68    1   
  2 Riker, John               10 Thomas S Wootton        6:11.6   17:35.56    2   
  3 Winston, Reuben           12 Charles E Sm            6:15.0   17:45.18    3   
  4 Fry, Josh                 11 Bethesda-Che            6:16.5   17:49.36    4   
  5 Bratt, Aaron              10 Walt Whitman            6:23.4   18:09.08    5   
  6 Fanger, Mitchell          11 Thomas S Wootton        6:26.6   18:18.05    6   
  7 Katz, Zev                 10 Charles E Sm            6:28.1   18:22.40    7   
  8 Weiss, Daniel             11 Charles E Sm            6:28.3   18:22.89    8   
  9 Engels, Joshua            11 Walt Whitman            6:28.5   18:23.52    9   
 10 Shapiro, Benjamin         12 Thomas S Wootton        6:28.7   18:24.07   10   
 11 McAuliffe, Kevin          10 Bethesda-Che            6:34.7   18:41.06   11   
 12 Rosenblum, Jonah          12 Bethesda-Che            6:35.3   18:43.02   12   
 13 Davis, Troy               12 Thomas S Wootton        6:35.8   18:44.30   13   
 14 Jones, Sebastian          12 Bethesda-Che            6:36.9   18:47.33   14   
 15 Tesfatsion, Hermon        10 Bethesda-Che            6:39.2   18:53.97   15   
 16 Van Gieson, Amir          11 Thomas S Wootton        6:39.4   18:54.45   16   
 17 Rains, Jacob              12 Bethesda-Che            6:42.4   19:02.98   17   
 18 Cobau, James              11 Bethesda-Che            6:42.9   19:04.36        
 19 Onwuamaegbu, Obi          10 Walt Whitman            6:43.9   19:07.41   18   
 20 Murphy, Michael           10 Walt Whitman            6:44.0   19:07.51   19   
 21 Stravitz, Max             10 Charles E Sm            6:44.3   19:08.54   20   
 22 Lawrence, Connor          12 Thomas S Wootton        6:46.2   19:14.00   21   
 23 Nunez, Renato             12 Thomas S Wootton        6:46.7   19:15.19   22   
 24 Pohoryles, Joseph         10 Thomas S Wootton        6:48.0   19:19.07        
 25 Davis, Matthew            12 Thomas S Wootton        6:49.2   19:22.47        
 26 Kaplan, Nathan            11 Thomas S Wootton        6:51.5   19:29.06        
 27 Nichols, Sebastian        12 Walt Whitman            6:51.9   19:29.92   23   
 28 Bhalla, Meehir            10 Thomas S Wootton        6:52.2   19:30.83        
 29 Kamis, Yoni               12 Bethesda-Che            6:53.0   19:33.29        
 30 Weissfeld, Ari            12 Bethesda-Che            6:53.3   19:34.07        
 31 Tsai, Kevin               11 Landon                  6:54.0   19:36.12   24   
 32 Penry, Alexander          12 Thomas S Wootton        6:54.8   19:38.26        
 33 Chadda, Arihant           11 Landon                  6:55.2   19:39.47   25   
 34 Gershengorn, Caleb        12 Charles E Sm            6:57.2   19:45.20   26   
 35 Jacobs, Kai               10 Walt Whitman            6:59.2   19:50.83   27   
 36 Leipold, Alex             12 Bethesda-Che            6:59.9   19:52.78        
 37 Rumsfeld, Ben             10 Walt Whitman            7:04.9   20:07.00   28   
 38 Arking, Alex              11 Charles E Sm            7:06.7   20:11.98   29   
 39 Elwood-Dieu, Kai          12 Bethesda-Che            7:11.5   20:25.83        
 40 Christofides, Andreas     10 Walt Whitman            7:14.7   20:34.86        
 41 Homana, Zac               12 Charles E Sm            7:15.1   20:35.86   30   
 42 Carter, Joshua             9 Walt Whitman            7:16.6   20:40.18        
 43 Constable, Andrew         12 Walt Whitman            7:16.8   20:40.79        
 44 Engel, Andrew             11 Landon                  7:18.6   20:45.86   31   
 45 Davis, Ben                10 Sandy Spring            7:23.6   21:00.11   32   
 46 Fagiolo, Thomas           10 Sandy Spring            7:28.1   21:12.80   33   
 47 Stravitz, Zev             12 Charles E Sm            7:29.5   21:16.92        
 48 Ruta, Jeremy              12 Charles E Sm            7:33.1   21:27.02        
 49 Schermer, Luc             11 Landon                  7:38.6   21:42.65   34   
 50 Du, Kejin                 11 Sandy Spring            7:43.5   21:56.70   35   
 51 Nichols, Henry            11 Sandy Spring            7:50.6   22:16.86   36   
 52 Gilbert, Michael           9 Landon                  7:52.0   22:20.78   37   
 53 Smith, Harrison           11 Landon                  7:55.7   22:31.28   38   
 54 Weiner-Tobin, Yoni        12 Charles E Sm            8:00.0   22:43.62        
 55 Pedraza Garcia, Rodrigo   10 Landon                  8:05.5   22:59.15   39   
 56 Desai, Deven              11 Landon                  8:08.7   23:08.17        
 57 Dilmaghani, Dara          10 Landon                  8:35.6   24:24.58        
 58 Luo, Dash                 11 Sandy Spring            8:38.7   24:33.39   40   
 59 Zhu, Bree-Z               11 Sandy Spring            8:43.5   24:47.09   41   
 60 Zaid, Zakareeya           10 Landon                  8:51.1   25:08.81        
 61 Huang, Jeremy             10 Sandy Spring            8:54.1   25:17.29   42   
 62 Shi, Harry                11 Sandy Spring            9:00.8   25:36.23        
 63 Mednik, Jeremy            11 Sandy Spring            9:11.3   26:06.03        
 64 Thomas, Quentin           12 Sandy Spring            9:11.4   26:06.50        
 65 Dickey, Josh              12 Sandy Spring            9:23.8   26:41.46        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         42    1    4   11   12   14   15   17           
      Total Time:  1:31:28.45                                                     
         Average:    18:17.69                                                     
   2 Thomas S Wootton             47    2    6   10   13   16   21   22           
      Total Time:  1:31:56.44                                                     
         Average:    18:23.29                                                     
   3 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    64    3    7    8   20   26   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:33:24.21                                                     
         Average:    18:40.85                                                     
   4 Walt Whitman                 74    5    9   18   19   23   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:34:17.44                                                     
         Average:    18:51.49                                                     
   5 Landon                      151   24   25   31   34   37   38   39           
      Total Time:  1:44:04.88                                                     
         Average:    20:48.98                                                     
   6 Sandy Spring Friends        176   32   33   35   36   40   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:50:59.86                                                     
         Average:    22:11.98                                                     
 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Landon Cross Country Meets - 9/14/2016                      
                                The Landon School                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
  1 Schrader, Emily          W10 Bethesda-Che            8:11.3   23:15.66    1   
  2 Baldwin, Anna             W9 Thomas S Wootton        8:17.8   23:33.97    2   
  3 Kumar, Sage              W10 Thomas S Wootton        8:21.7   23:45.24    3   
  4 Lauwers, Alicia           W9 Walt Whitman            8:31.0   24:11.51    4   
  5 D'Arpa, Alyssa            W9 Thomas S Wootton        8:34.1   24:20.34    5   
  6 Edery, Rena              W10 Thomas S Wootton        8:35.4   24:24.17    6   
  7 Cahill, Courtney         W11 Walt Whitman            8:46.3   24:55.18    7   
  8 Wang, Mulan              W12 Thomas S Wootton        8:50.3   25:06.37    8   
  9 London, Eve               W9 Bethesda-Che            8:51.7   25:10.51    9   
 10 Faccone, Gabriella       W10 Bethesda-Che            8:52.4   25:12.50   10   
 11 Elwood-Dieu, Maya        W10 Bethesda-Che            8:52.9   25:13.67   11   
 12 Baldwin, Emma            W11 Thomas S Wootton        8:53.1   25:14.35   12   
 13 Sadqi, Nadia             W10 Bethesda-Che            8:54.4   25:18.06   13   
 14 Brodsky, Barrie          W10 Thomas S Wootton        8:54.8   25:19.30   14   
 15 Capizzi, Gabriella       W10 Bethesda-Che            8:57.5   25:26.76   15   
 16 Weiss, Zoe               W10 Thomas S Wootton        8:58.7   25:30.28        
 17 Sohn, Anna               W11 Thomas S Wootton        9:05.2   25:48.70        
 18 Strauss, Orly             W9 Thomas S Wootton        9:06.7   25:52.87        
 19 Schuler, Kelly           W12 Thomas S Wootton        9:10.0   26:02.33        
 20 Hu, Clarice              W12 Thomas S Wootton        9:14.8   26:15.99        
 21 Hinds, Sophia            W10 Thomas S Wootton        9:16.7   26:21.54        
 22 Penry, Jessica            W9 Thomas S Wootton        9:23.0   26:39.20        
 23 Macher, Abbie            W10 Bethesda-Che            9:23.1   26:39.61   16   
 24 Gelfond, Sarah           W12 Thomas S Wootton        9:23.6   26:41.13        
 25 Schuermann, Veronika     W11 Thomas S Wootton        9:24.2   26:42.62        
 26 Shakir, Jasmine          W11 Walt Whitman            9:25.6   26:46.83   17   
 27 Montaner, Cecilia        W10 Walt Whitman            9:26.2   26:48.55   18   
 28 Weinberg, Emmersen        W9 Walt Whitman            9:27.4   26:51.85   19   
 29 Doran, Olivia            W12 Walt Whitman            9:29.1   26:56.66   20   
 30 Payette, Claire          W12 Walt Whitman            9:29.3   26:57.29   21   
 31 McCullough, Sadie        W10 Bethesda-Che            9:29.5   26:57.65        
 32 Lee, Sharon              W11 Walt Whitman            9:32.5   27:06.31        
 33 Holm, Claudia            W10 Walt Whitman            9:33.2   27:08.34        
 34 Llewellyn, Jessica        W9 Thomas S Wootton        9:37.2   27:19.76        
 35 Romviel, Sabrina         W11 Bethesda-Che            9:37.4   27:20.16        
 36 Armoza, Talia             W9 Bethesda-Che            9:40.4   27:28.66        
 37 Carpenter, Raeann        W10 Thomas S Wootton        9:41.3   27:31.32        
 38 Kerjean, Ame              W9 Bethesda-Che            9:41.5   27:32.00        
 39 Pineda, Olivia           W10 Bethesda-Che            9:43.4   27:37.22        
 40 Spies, Eleanore          W11 Walt Whitman            9:48.8   27:52.60        
 41 David, Judy              W11 Thomas S Wootton        9:50.4   27:57.16        
 42 Clair, Rachel            W12 Thomas S Wootton        9:54.2   28:07.85        
 43 Toth, Natalie             W9 Bethesda-Che            9:55.6   28:11.92        
 44 Mencher, Julia           W10 Bethesda-Che            9:59.0   28:21.64        
 45 Bailey, Beatrice          W9 Bethesda-Che            9:59.3   28:22.58        
 46 Oringher, Jenna          W10 Thomas S Wootton        9:59.5   28:22.90        
 47 Corcoran, Rose           W10 Bethesda-Che           10:00.2   28:24.86        
 48 Ralston, Charlotte        W9 Walt Whitman           10:00.7   28:26.47        
 49 Parent, Nicole            W9 Thomas S Wootton       10:01.9   28:29.93        
 50 Stallard-Wilder, Evie     W9 Walt Whitman           10:05.2   28:39.32        
 51 Weiss, Jennifer          W10 Thomas S Wootton       10:05.6   28:40.39        
 52 Carr, Melissa            W10 Bethesda-Che           10:05.9   28:41.09        
 53 Day, Maeve               W11 Bethesda-Che           10:11.9   28:58.31        
 54 Abu-Daminguie, Moiya       W Bethesda-Che           10:13.4   29:02.59        
 55 DeSouza, Cat             W10 Bethesda-Che           10:15.5   29:08.51        
 56 Hall, Kendall            W10 Walt Whitman           10:17.4   29:14.00        
 57 Strathmann, Kate         W12 Bethesda-Che           10:18.2   29:16.13        
 58 Galanis, Christina       W10 Thomas S Wootton       10:21.4   29:25.25        
 59 Armoza, Anna             W10 Bethesda-Che           10:23.2   29:30.23        
 60 Lettre, McKinley          W9 Bethesda-Che           10:24.2   29:33.09        
 61 Spottiswood, Zoe          W9 Thomas S Wootton       10:28.4   29:45.08        
 62 Labarca, Anna             W9 Walt Whitman           10:38.2   30:12.93        
 63 McGloon, Eve             W11 Bethesda-Che           10:38.8   30:14.70        
 64 Espana, Montse            W9 Walt Whitman           10:40.2   30:18.59        
 65 Damonte, Samantha        W10 Thomas S Wootton       10:40.3   30:19.02        
 66 Aitken, Charlotte        W12 Walt Whitman           10:44.1   30:29.59        
 67 Jacobs, Miya              W9 Walt Whitman           10:44.7   30:31.34        
 68 Lieske, Amelia            W9 Thomas S Wootton       10:45.2   30:32.88        
 69 Sweat, Sasha              W9 Walt Whitman           10:52.3   30:53.08        
 70 Day, Calder              W11 Bethesda-Che           10:53.9   30:57.54        
 71 Horton, Anna              W9 Bethesda-Che           10:55.4   31:01.74        
 72 Geier, Taylor            W10 Thomas S Wootton       10:55.6   31:02.27        
 73 Baker, Lauren            W12 Walt Whitman           10:57.2   31:06.81        
 74 Yin, Jennifer            W12 Thomas S Wootton       11:04.6   31:28.07        
 75 Jaller, Jeri             W10 Bethesda-Che           11:11.0   31:46.24        
 76 Balangero, Guadalupe      W9 Thomas S Wootton       11:11.7   31:48.03        
 77 Cantrell, Caroline        W9 Walt Whitman           11:12.5   31:50.43        
 78 Yimam, Gelila            W10 Thomas S Wootton       11:16.7   32:02.24        
 79 Pinzon, Alejandra        W11 Bethesda-Che           11:21.2   32:14.98        
 80 McLaren, Leah             W9 Walt Whitman           11:32.2   32:46.41        
 81 Bhatia, Ashna             W9 Thomas S Wootton       11:32.4   32:46.82        
 82 Neas, Maria              W12 Bethesda-Che           11:32.8   32:48.21        
 83 van Nieuwkoop, Isabelle   W9 Walt Whitman           11:35.3   32:55.14        
 84 Urbina-Ruiz, Adrianna-Ma W12 Thomas S Wootton       11:36.8   32:59.38        
 85 Krishnan, Varsha         W10 Thomas S Wootton       11:46.7   33:27.52        
 86 Atsavapranee, Ella       W10 Walt Whitman           12:01.3   34:09.17        
 87 Hogewood, Rebecca        W11 Bethesda-Che           12:08.8   34:30.46        
 88 Driscoll, Catherine       W9 Thomas S Wootton       12:27.0   35:22.03        
 89 Garner, Elizabeth        W10 Walt Whitman           12:27.3   35:22.83        
 90 Goldstein, Kyra          W10 Thomas S Wootton       12:57.3   36:48.19        
 91 Merida, Angie            W10 Bethesda-Che           13:11.0   37:26.99        
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
  1 Jiang, Timothy           M10 Thomas S Wootton        6:46.7   19:15.30    1   
  2 Smith, Jacob             M10 Thomas S Wootton        6:47.4   19:17.33    2   
  3 Caiazza-Blum, Joey        M9 Bethesda-Che            6:52.2   19:30.88    3   
  4 Peng, Jason              M11 Thomas S Wootton        6:54.9   19:38.47    4   
  5 Mather, Ben              M11 Bethesda-Che            6:59.0   19:50.11    5   
  6 Fritz, Benjamin           M9 Thomas S Wootton        7:04.3   20:05.27    6   
  7 McLaughlin, Evan          M9 Thomas S Wootton        7:08.2   20:16.39    7   
  8 Coleman, Matthew          M9 Bethesda-Che            7:09.2   20:19.09    8   
  9 Christovich, Nicholas    M11 Thomas S Wootton        7:12.9   20:29.75    9   
 10 Matus-Bond, Tobias       M12 Walt Whitman            7:14.7   20:34.97   10   
 11 Cauley, Matthew           M9 Walt Whitman            7:15.0   20:35.64   11   
 12 Del Cerro, Xavier        M11 Walt Whitman            7:16.7   20:40.37   12   
 13 Shah, Jaiden             M10 Thomas S Wootton        7:16.9   20:41.07   13   
 14 Sardelis, Alexander      M10 Thomas S Wootton        7:19.6   20:48.86        
 15 Madrigal, Michael        M10 Bethesda-Che            7:19.8   20:49.20   14   
 16 Krush, Thomas            M11 Walt Whitman            7:21.9   20:55.24   15   
 17 DeJong, Franklin Joseph   M9 Thomas S Wootton        7:24.6   21:03.01        
 18 Metz, Raphael            M10 Walt Whitman            7:25.3   21:05.01   16   
 19 McGreivy, James          M10 Bethesda-Che            7:30.5   21:19.82   17   
 20 Smith, Justin            M10 Bethesda-Che            7:32.9   21:26.64   18   
 21 Wassmann, Evan            M9 Bethesda-Che            7:33.5   21:28.21   19   
 22 Batchelder, Cooper       M11 Bethesda-Che            7:34.5   21:31.18        
 23 Keppetipola, Dharmatissa M12 Thomas S Wootton        7:36.0   21:35.26        
 24 Severe, James             M9 Walt Whitman            7:36.3   21:36.12   20   
 25 Croker, Jacob            M12 Thomas S Wootton        7:39.2   21:44.36        
 26 Fitter, Andrew           M10 Thomas S Wootton        7:41.5   21:50.86        
 27 Caudron, Ben             M11 Walt Whitman            7:43.1   21:55.48   21   
 28 Bastin, Julien           M10 Thomas S Wootton        7:45.7   22:02.99        
 29 Lesser, Benjamin          M9 Walt Whitman            7:49.6   22:13.85        
 30 Bock, Brendan            M10 Thomas S Wootton        7:50.7   22:17.14        
 31 Blackman, Zachary        M10 Thomas S Wootton        7:50.9   22:17.69        
 32 Labstain, Marc           M10 Thomas S Wootton        7:53.1   22:24.03        
 33 Balangero, Lucas         M12 Thomas S Wootton        7:55.0   22:29.46        
 34 Peng, Chase              M10 Thomas S Wootton        7:55.4   22:30.34        
 35 Pillai, Adi              M11 Walt Whitman            7:57.5   22:36.33        
 36 Krieger, Gerald          M11 Thomas S Wootton        7:58.1   22:38.07        
 37 Sritharan, Vipulan Scott  M9 Thomas S Wootton        7:58.7   22:39.85        
 38 Metz, Caleb              M10 Thomas S Wootton        8:00.4   22:44.59        
 39 Dutt, Aditya             M12 Thomas S Wootton        8:00.6   22:45.17        
 40 Buron, Henry             M10 Bethesda-Che            8:00.7   22:45.52        
 41 Dann, Hayden             M11 Bethesda-Che            8:02.5   22:50.49        
 42 Kelley, Conor            M11 Bethesda-Che            8:06.9   23:03.09        
 43 Holdridge, Aidan          M9 Bethesda-Che            8:08.2   23:06.83        
 44 Fox, Evan                M10 Bethesda-Che            8:08.3   23:07.23        
 45 Kevorkian, William       M10 Walt Whitman            8:09.1   23:09.24        
 46 Deigan, James             M9 Bethesda-Che            8:09.3   23:09.91        
 47 Saguil, Caleb            M12 Bethesda-Che            8:09.5   23:10.55        
 48 Zitner, Nathaniel         M9 Walt Whitman            8:10.5   23:13.38        
 49 Spiro, Andrew            M10 Bethesda-Che            8:10.7   23:13.93        
 50 Abnet-Holden, Soren      M10 Bethesda-Che            8:12.3   23:18.44        
 51 Saguil, Philip           M10 Bethesda-Che            8:12.5   23:19.12        
 52 Zeidenberg, Zach         M12 Walt Whitman            8:13.1   23:20.80        
 53 Chlopak, Jack            M12 Landon                  8:14.3   23:24.19   22   
 54 McGonigal, Connor        M10 Bethesda-Che            8:14.4   23:24.54        
 55 Saenz, Marco             M10 Walt Whitman            8:15.2   23:26.79        
 56 Hafeez, Omar              M9 Thomas S Wootton        8:16.1   23:29.18        
 57 Shapiro, Joel             M9 Thomas S Wootton        8:18.1   23:34.99        
 58 Pearce, Ryan              M9 Bethesda-Che            8:20.1   23:40.59        
 59 Denbo, Luke              M10 Bethesda-Che            8:20.9   23:42.84        
 60 Hamilton, Brage           M9 Landon                  8:21.9   23:45.62   23   
 61 Dutt, Aakash              M9 Thomas S Wootton        8:23.2   23:49.46        
 62 Behera, Mehul            M10 Thomas S Wootton        8:24.8   23:53.96        
 63 Payne, Chander            M9 Bethesda-Che            8:26.6   23:59.23        
 64 Wong, Ronald             M11 Thomas S Wootton        8:27.1   24:00.56        
 65 Macher, Eli              M11 Bethesda-Che            8:27.9   24:02.85        
 66 Maness, Matt             M12 Walt Whitman            8:29.2   24:06.51        
 67 Lew, Thomas              M11 Thomas S Wootton        8:30.4   24:09.82        
 68 Bryan, Shawn              M9 Thomas S Wootton        8:32.6   24:16.23        
 69 Shafii, Ali              M10 Walt Whitman            8:33.1   24:17.65        
 70 Eisen, Jason             M11 Thomas S Wootton        8:33.9   24:19.96        
 71 Pugh, Michael             M9 Thomas S Wootton        8:34.4   24:21.11        
 72 Horkan, Dylan             M9 Thomas S Wootton        8:38.7   24:33.52        
 73 Lostumbo, Joe            M10 Bethesda-Che            8:45.6   24:53.18        
 74 Mikkelson, Eddie         M12 Sandy Spring            8:45.8   24:53.61   24   
 75 Kanipakala, Srigananadh   M9 Thomas S Wootton        8:49.3   25:03.63        
 76 Ye, Kevin                M11 Sandy Spring            8:49.4   25:03.91   25   
 77 Rouxel, Matthiew          M9 Walt Whitman            8:49.9   25:05.28        
 78 Fedowitz, Reed           M12 Walt Whitman            8:54.0   25:16.85        
 79 Krause, Dexter           M10 Bethesda-Che            8:54.1   25:17.25        
 80 Labouche, Hubert          M9 Walt Whitman            8:54.6   25:18.63        
 81 Zhang, Sizheng           M11 Sandy Spring            8:56.9   25:25.13   26   
 82 Sun, Andrew              M12 Sandy Spring            8:59.6   25:32.89   27   
 83 Toborek, Neo              M9 Walt Whitman            9:02.3   25:40.59        
 84 Notley, Colin             M9 Walt Whitman            9:03.9   25:45.00        
 85 Rochmanofenna, Ryan       M9 Walt Whitman            9:04.7   25:47.42        
 86 Cho, Kevin               M10 Thomas S Wootton        9:05.0   25:48.14        
 87 Fendig, Alexander         M9 Sandy Spring            9:09.5   26:01.05   28   
 88 Krause, Miles            M10 Bethesda-Che            9:10.2   26:03.05        
 89 Joe, Brandon             M11 Walt Whitman            9:11.0   26:05.16        
 90 Roy, Nicholas             M9 Walt Whitman            9:13.0   26:10.81        
 91 Zambrano, Raul           M10 Bethesda-Che            9:13.2   26:11.36        
 92 Weinstein, Ethan          M9 Landon                  9:14.5   26:15.15   29   
 93 Van Allen, Peter         M10 Landon                  9:15.2   26:17.30   30   
 94 Andrews, Gus             M10 Landon                  9:15.4   26:17.72   31   
 95 Yang, Wen Xuan            M9 Sandy Spring            9:16.2   26:19.95   32   
 96 Liu, Qiyu                M11 Sandy Spring            9:16.6   26:21.03   33   
 97 Orloff, Jacob            M10 Sandy Spring            9:17.5   26:23.60        
 98 Villani, David            M9 Walt Whitman            9:17.9   26:24.88        
 99 Gaffney, Justin          M10 Bethesda-Che            9:18.1   26:25.49        
100 Goldstein-Coloretti, Kal  M9 Walt Whitman            9:18.2   26:25.81        
101 Lotstein, Parker         M11 Landon                  9:18.9   26:27.61   34   
102 Marquardt, John          M10 Walt Whitman            9:22.5   26:37.93        
103 Tadayon, Nuri             M9 Walt Whitman            9:24.8   26:44.44        
104 Koegel, Joseph           M10 Landon                  9:26.7   26:49.86   35   
105 Edson, Jared              M9 Landon                  9:27.2   26:51.25        
106 Batchelder, Chase         M9 Bethesda-Che            9:28.1   26:53.71        
107 Duch Clerici, Frederic    M9 Bethesda-Che            9:39.6   27:26.37        
108 Bernard, Shai            M12 Walt Whitman            9:42.2   27:33.87        
109 Weinstein, Max            M9 Landon                  9:47.2   27:48.02        
110 Ghorbanpour, Faraz       M12 Landon                  9:51.1   27:59.15        
111 Chen, Hanke               M9 Sandy Spring            9:51.5   28:00.23        
112 Brown, Maleek            M12 Landon                  9:53.5   28:06.01        
113 Montoya, Camilo           M9 Bethesda-Che            9:59.2   28:22.24        
114 Goodwin, Jake            M12 Landon                 10:06.2   28:41.92        
115 Clark, Andrew            M12 Landon                 10:06.4   28:42.56        
116 Zarfeshan, Ramin         M12 Landon                 10:18.4   29:16.62        
117 Gao, Kevin               M11 Sandy Spring           10:27.6   29:42.89        
118 Xu, Simpson              M11 Sandy Spring           10:36.1   30:07.08        
119 Devarsu, Bhuvan           M9 Thomas S Wootton       10:50.5   30:47.81        
120 Harris, Donnie           M10 Sandy Spring           11:01.0   31:17.59        
121 Price, Farley            M10 Landon                 11:07.2   31:35.25        
122 Lin, Jonathan            M10 Sandy Spring           11:08.6   31:39.34        
123 Dragacevac, Nikola       M11 Landon                 11:29.9   32:39.92        
124 Hsu, Adam                 M9 Landon                 12:19.3   35:00.27        
125 Hoetmer, Jake            M11 Sandy Spring           12:39.1   35:56.34        
126 Yu, Jason                 M9 Landon                 13:37.7   38:42.93        
127 Orgrosky, Beck            M9 Landon                 15:21.6   43:38.08        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
   1 Thomas S Wootton             20    1    2    4    6    7    9   13           
      Total Time:  1:38:32.76                                                     
         Average:    19:42.56                                                     
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         47    3    5    8   14   17   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:41:49.10                                                     
         Average:    20:21.82                                                     
   3 Walt Whitman                 64   10   11   12   15   16   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:43:51.23                                                     
         Average:    20:46.25                                                     
   4 Sandy Spring Friends        130   24   25   26   27   28   32   33           
      Total Time:  2:06:56.59                                                     
         Average:    25:23.32                                                     
   5 Landon                      135   22   23   29   30   31   34   35           
      Total Time:  2:05:59.98                                                     
         Average:    25:12.00                                                     
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Thomas S Wootton             24    2    3    5    6    8   12   14           
      Total Time:  2:01:10.09                                                     
         Average:    24:14.02                                                     
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         44    1    9   10   11   13   15   16           
      Total Time:  2:04:10.40                                                     
         Average:    24:50.08                                                     
   3 Walt Whitman                 65    4    7   17   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  2:09:33.92                                                     
         Average:    25:54.79  


Return to Top

Email | About