MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walter Johnson RM at B-CC
B-CC HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda Chevy Chase
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-09-20

Dual Meet Scores:
Girls
 WJ 26, BCC 29
 BCC 19, RM 37
 WJ 21, RM 37

Boys
 BCC 16, WJ 47
 BCC 18, RM 43
 RM 20, WJ 35

Boys Varsity 5k
================================================================================================
Place	FirstName LastName	School				Year	Time		Score
================================================================================================
1	Adam	Nakasaka	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	17:13.09	1
2	Josh	Fry		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	17:21.5		2
3	Hermon	Tesfatsion	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	17:23.5		3
4	Garrett	Suhr		Richard Montgomery HS		9	17:25.4		4
5	Kevin	McAuliffe	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	17:42.09	5
6	Stefan	Lehman		Walter Johnson HS		12	17:45		6
7	Philip	Miljanic	Richard Montgomery HS		12	17:46		7
8	Jonah	Rosenblum	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	17:49.5		8
9	Sebastian Jones		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	17:56		0
10	James	Cobau		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	18:01.29	
11	Ari	Weissfeld	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	18:05.79	
12	Nicholas Olano		Richard Montgomery HS		9	18:09		11
13	Jacob	Rains		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	18:16.7	
14	Ben	Mather		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	18:21.9	
15	Joey Caiazza-Blum	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	18:22.4	
16	Nathaniel Stucky	Richard Montgomery HS		11	18:29.59	12
17	Yoni	Kamis		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	18:32.09	
18	Andrew	Burklow		Walter Johnson HS		12	18:38		13
19	Michael	Madrigal	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	18:40.9	
20	Connor	O'brien		Richard Montgomery HS		10	18:42.4		14
21	Robert	Schmidt		Walter Johnson HS		11	18:43.59	15
22	Matthew	Coleman		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	18:44.8	
23	Alex	Leipold		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	18:47.8	
24	Jacob	Greenberg	Walter Johnson HS		10	18:56.8		16
25	josaiah	Corson		Walter Johnson HS		12	19:07.29	17
26	Sean	Murphy		Walter Johnson HS		11	19:14.3		0
27	Jackson	May		Walter Johnson HS		11	19:19.59	
28	Jude	Jones		Richard Montgomery HS		11	19:19.9		0
29	Nick	Vafa		Richard Montgomery HS		12	19:30.3	
30	Ian	McBain		Richard Montgomery HS		11	19:34.5	
31	Seth	Barger		Walter Johnson HS		9	19:37.9	
32	Owen	Hananel		Walter Johnson HS		11	19:42.59	
33	Nirel	Girshwind	Walter Johnson HS		11	19:44.9	
34	Ethan	Do		Richard Montgomery HS		12	19:45.3	
35	Zach	Boudabbous	Walter Johnson HS		-	19:45.9	
36	Del	Wood		Richard Montgomery HS		10	19:48.7	
37	Cooper	Batchelder	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	19:58.5	
38	Sebastian Leal		Walter Johnson HS		12	20:00	
39	Sresth	Viswanathan	Richard Montgomery HS		9	20:01.2	
40	Eli	Early		Walter Johnson HS		11	20:08.09	
41	Eric	Lang		Richard Montgomery HS		12	20:11.5	
42	Justin	Smith		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	20:15.8	
43	Thomas	Garman		Walter Johnson HS		9	20:24.59	
44	Nicolas	Berlinski	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	20:42.2	
45	Samson	Seley		Walter Johnson HS		11	20:42.9	
46	Abycab	Ayele		Richard Montgomery HS		-	20:45	
47	Alexander Schmidt	Walter Johnson HS		11	20:53.3	
48	Kevin	Yuson		Richard Montgomery HS		10	21:25.5	
49	Jason	Devers		Richard Montgomery HS		9	21:59.59	

Girls Varsity 5k
================================================================================================
Place	FirstName LastName	School				Year	Time		Score
================================================================================================
1	Katriane Kirsch		Walter Johnson HS		12	19:23.59	1
2	Zoe Nuechterlein	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	19:45		2
3	Nefret	El Masry	Richard Montgomery HS		-	20:04.29	3
4	Michaela Peterson	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	20:04.59	4
5	Sadie	Keller		Walter Johnson HS		11	20:05.4		5
6	Sophia	Scobell		Walter Johnson HS		11	20:17.59	6
7	Janet	Scott		Walter Johnson HS		11	20:26.59	7
8	Gabriela Jeliazkov	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	20:34.2		8
9	Devi	Payne		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	20:35.4		9
10	Katherine Ellis		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	20:38.7		10
11	Michelle Campano	Richard Montgomery HS		9	20:47.4		11
12	Jasmine	De La Vega	Richard Montgomery HS		11	21:15.2		12
13	Helena	Abbott		Walter Johnson HS		10	21:23.59	13
14	Seirra	Agarwal		Walter Johnson HS		10	21:34.59	14
15	Madeline Cheng		Richard Montgomery HS		12	21:35.7		15
16	Emma	Walter		Walter Johnson HS		11	21:46.2		16
17	Jane	Griffin		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	21:51.2		17
18	Emma	Bassett		Richard Montgomery HS		10	21:53.59	18
19	Julie	Kloner		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	21:56.8	
20	Taylor	Balfour		Richard Montgomery HS		12	21:57.09	
21	Anna	O'Keefe		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	21:57.59	
22	Anaiah	Little-Diop	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	22:00.29	
23	Emily	Schrader	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	22:00.9	
24	Lauren	Zhou		Richard Montgomery HS		10	22:33	
25	Amanda	Baratz		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	22:36.2	
26	Natalie	Koldaro		Richard Montgomery HS		9	22:39.2	
27	Anita	Lonnberg	Walter Johnson HS		10	22:43.59	
28	Martha	Spletzer	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	22:46.5	
29	Jacqueline Zito		Walter Johnson HS		11	22:48.2	
30	Carolin	Kennon		Walter Johnson HS		9	22:54.8	
31	Laura	Koye		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	23:05.09	
32	Bella	Wright		Walter Johnson HS		10	23:12.7	
33	Maya	Elwood-Dieu	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	23:15	
34	Jenna	Goldberg	Walter Johnson HS		9	23:24	
35	Madison	Guthrie		Richard Montgomery HS		12	23:32.4	
36	Ellie	Spector		Walter Johnson HS		12	23:36.2	
37	Alena	Spencer		Richard Montgomery HS		11	24:06.4	
38	Gabriella Sanjur	Richard Montgomery HS		11	24:09.59	
39	Deeksha	Sesha		Richard Montgomery HS		9	24:18.59	
40	Caroline Smith		Richard Montgomery HS		12	24:21.5	
41	Aral	Markert		Richard Montgomery HS		9	24:29.7	
42	Laura	Chang		Richard Montgomery HS		10	24:37.7	
43	Anagha	Shastry		Richard Montgomery HS		9	25:02.4	
44	Fonda	Shen		Richard Montgomery HS		12	25:08.4	
45	Victoria Pannullo	Walter Johnson HS		10	25:37	
46	Kathleen Frejoles	Richard Montgomery HS		12	26:18.3	

Boys Junior Varsity 5k
================================================================================================
Place	FirstName LastName	School				Year	Time		Score
================================================================================================
1	Conor	Smyth		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	19:28.8		1
2	Amit	Koppel		Richard Montgomery HS		12	19:45.09	2
3	Hayden	Dann		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	20:19		3
4	Evan	Wassmann	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	20:21		4
5	Ethan	Opdahl		Walter Johnson HS		-	20:23.7		5
6	Rodrigo	Yepez-Lopez	Walter Johnson HS		9	20:24.5		6
7	Faaiq	Zarger		Richard Montgomery HS		12	20:25.2		7
8	Leule	Yohannes	Richard Montgomery HS		9	20:33.3		8
9	Kevin	Lu		Richard Montgomery HS		10	20:47.59	9
10	Adam	Mirsky		Walter Johnson HS		-	20:51.3		10
11	Michael	Blanco-Ballesteros	Walter Johnson HS	10	20:51.9		11
12	Justin	Gaffney		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	21:01.09	12
13	Marc	Burlina		Walter Johnson HS		9	21:02.29	13
14	Andrew	Spiro		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	21:04.7		14
15	Henry	Buron		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	21:08.29	15
16	Jacob	Rothberg	Walter Johnson HS		9	21:12.09	16
17	Jeffrey	Wong		Richard Montgomery HS		12	21:17.59	17
18	Rakis	Nick		Walter Johnson HS		9	21:18.2	
19	James	Deigan		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	21:20.59	
20	Jack	Meuse		Richard Montgomery HS		11	21:24.09	0
21	Caleb	Saguil		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	21:26.09	
22	Sean	Adams		Richard Montgomery HS		9	21:30.2	
23	Connor	McGonigal	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	21:31.9	
24	Isaac	Lim		Richard Montgomery HS		9	21:39.7	
25	Vishal	Majethia	Richard Montgomery HS		9	21:41.4	
26	Luke	Denbo		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	21:43.7	
27	Philip	Saguil		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	21:45.9	
28	Matthew	Jensen		Richard Montgomery HS		11	21:59.8	
29	Evan	Fox		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	22:02.09	
30	Eli	Macher		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	22:03.5	
31	Tudor	Postolache	Richard Montgomery HS		9	22:05.09	
32	William	Goudie		Walter Johnson HS		11	22:06.9	
33	Andrew	Spencer		Richard Montgomery HS		11	22:07.29	
34	Jonathan Dillon		Richard Montgomery HS		10	22:08.5	
35	Avi	Armoza		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	22:11	
36	Conor	Kelley		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	22:11.59	
37	Jeremy	Lyons		Richard Montgomery HS		12	22:13	
38	Aidan	Holdridge	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	22:13.8	
39	Yu-ho	Yuang		Walter Johnson HS		9	22:16.09	
40	Chander	Payne		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	22:16.59	
41	Steven	Lucas		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	22:19.59	
42	Dagmawi	Dereje		Richard Montgomery HS		9	22:28.09	
43	Edward	Storer		Walter Johnson HS		10	22:28.7	
44	Ryan	Pearce		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	22:29.9	
45	Pan	Zhang		Richard Montgomery HS		-	22:33.09	
46	Michael	Thomas		Richard Montgomery HS		9	22:35	
47	Kevin	Good		Walter Johnson HS		-	22:36	
48	John	Leonardo	Walter Johnson HS		10	22:46.7	
49	Emerson	Hemley		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	22:48.9	
50	Michael	Bedard		Walter Johnson HS		10	22:51.4	
51	Joe	Lostumbo	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	22:51.4	
52	Johnny	Chiu		Richard Montgomery HS		9	23:02.09	
53	Rhys	Connelly-Masrsh	Walter Johnson HS		10	23:15.2	
54	Robert	Kearns		Richard Montgomery HS		9	23:17.9	
55	Chase	Batchelder	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	23:18.4	
56	Jeremy	Jones		Richard Montgomery HS		11	23:30.9	
57	Theodore Campbell	Walter Johnson HS		11	23:35.3	
58	Jonah	Jassie		Walter Johnson HS		10	23:42	
59	Raul	Zambrano	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	24:25.09	
60	Dexter	Krause		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	24:31.9	
61	Jackson	Miller		Walter Johnson HS		9	25:11.5	
62	Camber	Vincent		Richard Montgomery HS		9	25:27	
63	Miles	Krause		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	25:35.09	
64	Kai	Walter		Walter Johnson HS		9	25:35.59	
65	Camilo	Montoya		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	25:42	
66	Argyrios Tasikas	Walter Johnson HS		9	26:11.7	
67	Travis	McGregor	Walter Johnson HS		9	26:40.7	
68	Dev	Bhardwaj	Richard Montgomery HS		9	27:25.3	
69	Frederic Duch Clerici	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	27:31.2	
70	Kamron	Eisenberg	Walter Johnson HS		9	27:54.9	
71	Justin	Dixon		Richard Montgomery HS		9	28:45.59	
72	Samarth	Nayak		Richard Montgomery HS		9	29:54.8	
73	Michael	Kashani		Walter Johnson HS		11	32:40.59	
74	Sebastian Tweedy	Walter Johnson HS		9	36:31	
75	Mathew	Flynn		Walter Johnson HS		9	40:09	
76	Henry	Hayden		Walter Johnson HS		11	40:11	

Girls Junior Varsity 5k
================================================================================================
Place	FirstName LastName	School				Year	Time		Score
================================================================================================
1	Gabriella Faccone	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	23:14.7		1
2	Eve	London		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	23:21.5		2
3	Nadia	Sadqi		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	23:34.55	3
4	Gabriella Capizzi	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	23:40.4		4
5	Bea	McDermott	Walter Johnson HS		11	24:03.79	5
6	Sabrina	Romviel		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	24:17.7		6
7	Eleanor	Alvarez		Walter Johnson HS		12	24:20.9		7
8	Talia	Armoza		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	24:29		8
9	Sadie	McCullough	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	24:32.09	9
10	Cat	DeSouza		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	24:35.7	
11	Kendall	Reed		Walter Johnson HS		10	24:41		10
12	Sarah	Cobau		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	24:49.5	
13	Julia	Mencher		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	24:52.09	
14	Emma	Jensen		Richard Montgomery HS		12	25:05.5		11
15	Abbie	Macher		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	25:11.5	
16	Grace	Park		Walter Johnson HS		10	25:24.59	12
17	Ame	Kerjean		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	25:25	
18	Samantha Heald		Walter Johnson HS		10	25:29.3		13
19	Beatrice Bailey		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	25:30.2	
20	Olivia	Pineda		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	25:31.9	
21	Fernanda Yepez Lopez	Walter Johnson HS		12	25:37.09	14
22	Natalie	Toth		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	25:38.59	
23	Rose	Corcoran	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	25:52.59	
24	Mary	Yockel		Walter Johnson HS		11	26:16		15
25	Anisha	Sullivan	Walter Johnson HS		11	26:17.09	
26	Anna	Armoza		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	26:29.09	
27	Emery	Grahill-Bland	Walter Johnson HS		11	26:31.7	
28	Kate	Strathmann	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	26:36.59	
29	Ayathma	Wickramasinghe	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	26:40.3	
30	Melissa	Carr		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	26:41	
31	Maeve	Day		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	26:45	
32	Jayden	Fox		Walter Johnson HS		10	26:47.9	
33	Anna	Horton		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	26:49	
34	Jennifer Fei		Richard Montgomery HS		12	26:57.4		16
35	Pauline	McEvoy		Walter Johnson HS		10	27:09.9	
36	Nicole	Hultquist	Richard Montgomery HS		12	27:25.4		17
37	Madilyn	Bedard		Walter Johnson HS		10	27:25.8	
38	Madison	Terry		Walter Johnson HS		10	27:26.59	
39	Eve	McGloon		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	27:32	
40	Calder	Day		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	27:33.59	
41	Joy	Anyanwu		Richard Montgomery HS		9	27:37.9		18
42	Margaret Brady		Richard Montgomery HS		12	27:43.8		19
43	Angel	Chen		Richard Montgomery HS		9	27:59.7		20
44	Katherine Smith		Richard Montgomery HS		10	28:19		21
45	Jeehye Rose Lee		Richard Montgomery HS		9	28:20.59	
46	Sarah	Spain		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		9	28:55.4	
47	Jeri	Jaller		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	29:06	
48	Sophia	Hagen		Richard Montgomery HS		11	29:08.09	
49	Yoselin	Diaz		Richard Montgomery HS		-	29:17.4	
50	Maria	Neas		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		12	29:18.8	
51	Angie	Merida		Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		10	30:03.5	
52	Sophia	Marcial		Walter Johnson HS		10	30:15.9	
53	Rebecca	Hogewood	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS		11	30:59.09	
54	Sareet	Nayak		Richard Montgomery HS		9	31:45.09	
								
Division	Place	Abbrev	School	Score				
								
1	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	B-CC	19				
2	Richard Montgomery HS	RIMO	48				
3	Walter Johnson HS	WAJ	67				
								
1	Walter Johnson HS	WAJ	32				
2	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	B-CC	33				
3	Richard Montgomery HS	RIMO	59				
								
1	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	B-CC	34				
2	Richard Montgomery HS	RIMO	43				
3	Walter Johnson HS	WAJ	45				
								
1	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	B-CC	16				
2	Walter Johnson HS	WAJ	47				
3	Richard Montgomery HS	RIMO	81				


Return to Top

Email | About