MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A/2A West Regional
2A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2006-02-14


			3A-2A West Region Meet
2/14/2006  - Prince Georges Sports and Learning Center, Landover,  Md
		Complete Results - FROM MDRUNNERS.COM


Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll                 7.51Q  6 
  2 Sample, Sade              12 Reservoir                 7.53Q  4 
  3 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora                 7.59Q  7 
  4 Miller, Michele           11 Kennedy                   7.60Q  1 
  5 Miles, Devan              12 Long Reach                7.69Q  5 
  6 Brown, Lucia              10 River Hill                7.79Q  2 
  7 Brown, Joslyn              9 Glenelg                   7.95Q  3 
  8 Yates, Amanda              9 Linganore                 7.65Q  6 
  9 Manning, Lakesha          11 Reservoir                 7.72Q  7 
 10 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore                 7.73Q  1 
 11 Long, Tifffani            12 Long Reach                7.87Q  4 
 12 Hinton, Latisha           10 Rockville                 7.96Q  5 
 13 Gaddy, Joi                11 Howard                    7.98Q  2 
 14 Humpert, Kim               9 Hammond                   8.01Q  3 
 15 Oken, Lindsey             12 Wilde Lake                7.85q  7 
 16 Mccardell, Samantha       11 N Carroll                 8.02q  2 
 17 Metzler, Marina           10 Hammond                   8.09q  1 
 18 Porter, Kenyana            9 Howard                    8.10q  4 
 19 Hassett, Katie             9 River Hill                8.10   3 
 20 Simpson, Verell           12 Kennedy                   8.18   4 
 21 Lueck, Sarah               9 Urbana                    8.19   6 
 22 Burns, Mary                9 Middletown                8.25   1 
 23 Eckert, Caity             12 Urbana                    8.26   3 
 24 Callahan, Shawnte         10 Rockville                 8.35   3 
 25 Keeney, Hayley             9 Middletown                8.36   2 
 26 Pacious, Terri            11 Glenelg                   8.52   5 
 27 Smith, Amy                 9 Atholton                  8.54   7 
 28 Prasad, Preethy           10 Mt Hebron                 8.61   4 
 29 Collins, Rachel            9 Atholton                  8.72   5 
 30 Standeven, Molly           9 Centennial                8.74   4 
 31 Schmid, Stephanie          9 Centennial                9.01   3 
 32 Loo, Margaret             10 Wheaton                   9.17   2 
 33 Carr, Theresa             11 Mt Hebron                 9.18   1 
 -- Weddle, Jesi               9 Tuscarora                   FS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sample, Sade              12 Reservoir                 7.44Q  2 
  2 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll                 7.47Q  3 
  3 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora                 7.55Q  1 
  4 Miles, Devan              12 Long Reach                7.46Q  2 
  5 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore                 7.56Q  1 
  6 Brown, Lucia              10 River Hill                7.77Q  3 
  7 Miller, Michele           11 Kennedy                   7.57   1 
  8 Manning, Lakesha          11 Reservoir                 7.64   1 
  9 Yates, Amanda              9 Linganore                 7.72   2 
 10 Mccardell, Samantha       11 N Carroll                 7.82   1 
 11 Oken, Lindsey             12 Wilde Lake                7.88   1 
 12 Gaddy, Joi                11 Howard                    7.91   3 
 13 Hinton, Latisha           10 Rockville                 7.96   3 
 14 Brown, Joslyn              9 Glenelg                   7.98   3 
 15 Humpert, Kim               9 Hammond                   8.06   2 
 16 Porter, Kenyana            9 Howard                    8.12   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sample, Sade              12 Reservoir                 7.40    10  
  2 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora                 7.47     8  
  3 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll                 7.47     6  
  4 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore                 7.47     4  
  5 Miles, Devan              12 Long Reach                7.48     2  
  6 Brown, Lucia              10 River Hill                7.77     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                  
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
       State: % 39.19  2003                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 42.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora                41.60^  6   10  
  2 Hurd, Alexis               9 N Carroll                41.70^  6    8  
  3 Quinn, Lauren              9 Linganore                41.70^  6    6  
  4 Goodman, Natalie          12 Linganore                41.80^  6    4  
  5 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville             42.70^  5    2  
  6 Alabi, Funmi               9 Long Reach               43.10   4    1  
  7 Humpert, Kim               9 Hammond                  43.40   4 
  8 Miller, Michele           11 Kennedy                  43.80   6 
  9 Kennedy, Victoria          9 Tuscarora                43.90   6 
 10 Sample, Sade              12 Reservoir                44.20   5 
 11 Barnwell, Kaitlyn          9 Howard                   44.70   5 
 12 Brown, Lucia              10 River Hill               44.80   1 
 13 Childs, Sara               9 Wilde Lake               45.20   3 
 14 Fritsch, Brandi           10 Howard                   45.30   4 
 15 Kirshe, Torie             10 Glenelg                  45.30   4 
 16 Mckee, Rachel              9 Mt Hebron                45.60   3 
 17 Lozier, Jen               11 Hammond                  45.80   5 
 18 Nusbaum, Elyse            12 Middletown               46.00   3 
 19 Conway, Alexandra         10 Atholton                 46.40   2 
 20 Vorce, Alyssa             10 Centennial               47.10   3 
 21 Kennedy, Abbie            11 N Carroll                47.40   2 
 22 Montello, Allyson         11 Urbana                   47.70   1 
 23 Lyons, Emily              10 Glenelg                  47.90   3 
 24 Grubic, Hellen            12 Wheaton                  48.30   2 
 25 Evans, Meredith           12 Mt Hebron                48.70   2 
 26 Dodd, Kirsten              9 Walkersville             49.00   3 
 27 Callahan, Shawnte         10 Rockville                49.20   1 
 28 Marca, Ashley             12 Wheaton                  49.70   2 
 28 Person, Brittany          10 Reservoir                49.70   1 
 30 Burrows, Laura            10 Centennial               50.00   1 
 31 Hinton, Latisha           10 Rockville                51.50   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
          3A: # 1:16.98  2005        Starema Flood, Douglass-PG                
       State: % 1:14.30  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:21.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cobb, Jamese              12 Long Reach             1:19.50^  5   10  
  2 Turowski, Melissa         11 Linganore              1:20.30^  5    8  
  3 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora              1:21.10^  5    6  
  4 Quinn, Lauren              9 Linganore              1:23.40   5    4  
  5 Nichols, Emma             10 Middletown             1:23.40   5    2  
  6 Fritsch, Brandi           10 Howard                 1:25.30   4    1  
  7 Rouse, Katie              11 Glenelg                1:26.20   5 
  8 Williams, Aschtun         10 Wheaton                1:26.70   4 
  9 Vontress, Geena           11 Kennedy                1:26.90   4 
 10 Cullum, Jess               9 N Carroll              1:27.30   4 
 11 Tankard, Janie            10 River Hill             1:28.80   1 
 12 Dymek, Cate               12 Mt Hebron              1:29.00   3 
 13 Hunt, Alexandra            9 Urbana                 1:29.90   2 
 14 Fauth, Kelly              10 Urbana                 1:30.20   2 
 15 Dyette, Ksera             11 Wilde Lake             1:31.30   2 
 16 Barnwell, Kaitlyn          9 Howard                 1:31.50   4 
 17 Standeven, Molly           9 Centennial             1:32.10   2 
 17 Boecki, Kelly             10 Glenelg                1:32.10   3 
 19 Gupta, Emily              12 Walkersville           1:32.70   3 
 20 Washington, Danika        12 Wheaton                1:35.40   4 
 21 Johnson, Marissa           9 Reservoir              1:36.80   3 
 -- Miller, Madison           10 Long Reach                  DQ   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore                 
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:31.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mt Hebron              2:21.00^   10  
  2 Creasy, Marian            11 Atholton               2:27.60^    8  
  3 Davis, Kyra               12 Middletown             2:29.50^    6  
  4 Mckee, Laura              11 Mt Hebron              2:30.20^    4  
  5 Godbout, Chelsea          11 Reservoir              2:32.10     2  
  6 Seelaus, Bess             12 River Hill             2:33.00     1  
  7 Harman, Katie              9 River Hill             2:33.30  
  8 Coconis, Ally             12 Middletown             2:33.50  
  9 Main, Emily               12 Linganore              2:33.80  
 10 Crouse, Cortney           11 Linganore              2:34.30  
 11 Ingram, Jasmine           11 Tuscarora              2:35.50  
 12 Rouse, Katie              11 Glenelg                2:35.90  
 13 Hoppes, Nelly             12 Urbana                 2:36.90  
 14 Shouse, Nicole             9 Howard                 2:37.60  
 15 Howard, Brittany          10 Kennedy                2:38.80  
 16 Lewis, Megan              10 Urbana                 2:40.10  
 17 Siferd, Lindsey            9 Wilde Lake             2:49.10  
 18 Dorman, Lauren            10 Reservoir              2:51.50  
 19 Mackey, Elizabeth          9 Wilde Lake             2:52.30  
 20 Keeney, Lindsay           11 Walkersville           2:53.30  
 21 Peach, Katlyn              9 N Carroll              2:54.60  
 22 Pino, Marie               11 Centennial             2:55.50  
 23 Zelesnick, Shania         11 N Carroll              2:56.80  
 24 DelValle, Liza            12 Wheaton                3:15.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC              
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
       State: % 5:01.90  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 5:32.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mt Hebron              5:18.60^   10  
  2 Kilic, Erin               10 Reservoir              5:32.00^    8  
  3 Lingg, Katie              10 Middletown             5:34.60     6  
  4 Main, Emily               12 Linganore              5:37.50     4  
  5 Lewis, Megan              10 Urbana                 5:39.10     2  
  6 Harman, Katie              9 River Hill             5:39.70     1  
  7 Seelaus, Bess             12 River Hill             5:42.30  
  8 Valdivia, Claire          12 Wilde Lake             5:43.70  
  9 Boone, Sarah               9 Wilde Lake             5:44.60  
 10 Thomas, Sophie            10 N Carroll              5:45.40  
 11 Shouse, Nicole             9 Howard                 5:50.80  
 12 Caffrey, Kathryn          11 Atholton               5:59.80  
 13 Sainz, Megan              11 N Carroll              6:06.10  
 14 White, Samantha           10 Howard                 6:07.40  
 15 Denapoli, Sara            11 Mt Hebron              6:08.20  
 16 Smith, Caitlin            10 Rockville              6:12.50  
 17 Perkins, Caroline          9 Linganore              6:16.00  
 18 Bowler, Melodie           10 Atholton               6:17.90  
 19 Tice, Victoria             9 Middletown             6:28.70  
 20 Mackereth, Laurel         10 Tuscarora              6:33.20  
 21 Starr, Shelbie            10 Glenelg                6:33.60  
 22 Heinrichs, Mary-Beth      10 Hammond                6:39.70  
 23 Lin, Patti                 9 Centennial             6:43.80  
 24 Koch, Aubrey              10 Walkersville           6:53.40  
 25 Gonzales, Luisa           11 Wheaton                7:29.90  
 26 Bluher, Julia             11 Centennial             7:39.30  
 -- Jones, Shannon            10 Glenelg                    DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson                        
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 12:11.40                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Keri              10 Long Reach            12:26.80    10  
  2 Yi, Meghan                10 River Hill            12:27.38     8  
  3 Williams, Katie           11 Wilde Lake            12:35.20     6  
  4 Borisko, Alyse             9 Howard                12:37.10     4  
  5 Bowler, Marquel           12 Atholton              12:37.90     2  
  6 Lingg, Katie              10 Middletown            12:38.70     1  
  7 Aird, Leslie               9 Urbana                12:49.80  
  8 Tsioumas, Jaclyn          10 Reservoir             12:51.60  
  9 Hetzler, Kelly            10 Wilde Lake            13:03.50  
 10 Sprague, Jenna            10 Urbana                13:14.60  
 11 Strawitch, Amanda         10 Centennial            13:19.00  
 12 Tomlin, Lindsay           12 Tuscarora             13:43.50  
 13 Kampf, Casey              11 Mt Hebron             13:48.60  
 14 Triscoli, Laura           10 River Hill            13:55.60  
 -- Bolling, Kellie           11 Linganore                  DNF  
 -- Hoffman, Katie             9 N Carroll                  DNF  
 -- Abramson, Nicole           9 Walkersville               DNF  
 -- Farruggia, Madison        10 Mt Hebron                  DNF  
 -- Caffrey, Kathryn          11 Atholton                   DNF  
 -- Mackereth, Laurel         10 Tuscarora                  DNF  
 -- Nolan, Megan              10 Linganore                  DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                  8.62Q  4 
  2 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore                 9.18Q  3 
  3 Hollands, Sarah           11 N Carroll                10.03Q  1 
  4 Hoenicke, Tessa           10 River Hill               10.32Q  2 
  5 Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach               10.17Q  1 
  6 Ek, Valerie               12 Linganore                10.49Q  2 
  7 Manning, Lakesha          11 Reservoir                10.72Q  3 
  8 Wright, Dominique         11 Kennedy                  10.54Q  2 
  9 Coblentz, Katie           10 Middletown               10.74Q  1 
 10 Gwinn, Stephanie          12 Urbana                   10.64q  2 
 11 Thompson, Katie           12 Urbana                   11.39q  1 
 12 Haines, Danielle           9 Tuscarora                11.86q  1 
 13 Burrows, Laura            10 Centennial               11.90   2 
 -- Johnson, Samiya           12 Long Reach                  FS   2 
 -- Moncriffe, Shuanna        12 Middletown                  DQ   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                  8.64Q  2 
  2 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore                 9.03Q  1 
  3 Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach                9.94Q  2 
  4 Hollands, Sarah           11 N Carroll                10.13Q  1 
  5 Manning, Lakesha          11 Reservoir                10.28Q  1 
  6 Coblentz, Katie           10 Middletown               10.78Q  2 
  7 Ek, Valerie               12 Linganore                10.49   1 
  8 Thompson, Katie           12 Urbana                   10.56   1 
  9 Gwinn, Stephanie          12 Urbana                   10.63   1 
 10 Wright, Dominique         11 Kennedy                  12.24   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Nicole          11 Atholton                  8.66    10  
  2 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore                 8.80     8  
  3 Hollands, Sarah           11 N Carroll                 9.81     6  
  4 Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach               10.17     4  
  5 Manning, Lakesha          11 Reservoir                10.39     2  
  6 Coblentz, Katie           10 Middletown               10.83     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly, Friendly                        
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd), Western                    
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:52.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                      1:46.70^  3   10  
     1) Fry, Joy 9                      2) Goodman, Natalie 12            
     3) Quinn, Lauren 9                 4) Turowski, Melissa 11           
  2 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:48.60^  3    8  
     1) Alabi, Funmi 9                  2) Cobb, Jamese 12                
     3) Colbert, Saige 12               4) Harrell, Alyce 11              
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:49.80^  3    6  
     1) Cook, Star 11                   2) Miller, Michele 11             
     3) Payne, Ashlee 11                4) Vontress, Geena 11             
  4 North Carroll  'A'                                  1:50.60^  3    4  
     1) Cullum, Jess 9                  2) Hollands, Sarah 11             
     3) Hurd, Alexis 9                  4) Mccardell, Samantha 11         
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:51.00^  2    2  
     1) Boltz, Jess 10                  2) Klipp, Laura 11                
     3) Miller, Meghan 10               4) Rittelmyer, Sara 12            
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:51.60^  3    1  
     1) Browne, Kamilah 9               2) Johnson, Marissa 9             
     3) Manning, Lakesha 11             4) Sample, Sade 12                
  7 Howard  'A'                                         1:51.90^  2 
     1) Barnwell, Kaitlyn 9             2) Fritsch, Brandi 10             
     3) Gaddy, Joi 11                   4) Peoples, Kiara 9               
  8 Atholton  'A'                                       1:52.30^  2 
     1) Anderson, Emily 9               2) Collins, Rachel 9              
     3) Conway, Alexandra 10            4) Robinson, Nicole 11            
  9 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:54.30   3 
     1) Brown, Joslyn 9                 2) Kirshe, Torie 10               
     3) Metzler, Lindsey 12             4) Pacious, Terri 11              
 10 Rockville  'A'                                      1:57.80   2 
     1) Callahan, Shawnte 10            2) Carey, Molly 10                
     3) Hall, Brandi 12                 4) Hinton, Latisha 10             
 11 River Hill  'A'                                     1:58.22   1 
     1) Brown, Lucia 10                 2) Choi, Becky 10                 
     3) Gruel, Tillie 10                4) Hassett, Katie 9               
 12 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:59.20   2 
     1) Carney, Amira 9                 2) Childs, Sara 9                 
     3) Eastridge, Keri 9               4) Oken, Lindsey 12               
 13 Centennial  'A'                                     2:07.07   1 
     1) Burrows, Laura 10               2) Lamana, Alison 9               
     3) Lancos, Julie 10                4) Lancos, Kelsey 10              
 14 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   2:09.77   1 
     1) Carr, Theresa 11                2) Curran, Cara 9                 
     3) Denapoli, Sara 11               4) Evans, Meredith 12             
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Geiger, Christine 11            2) Jacobs, Sarah 11               
     3) Loo, Margaret 10                4) Mbuthia, Magdaline 10          
 -- Middletown  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Burns, Mary 9                   2) Gamble, Emily 9                
     3) Keeney, Hayley 9                4) Nichols, Emma 10               
 -- Urbana  'A'                                              DQ   1 
     1) Adams, Jackie 9                 2) Eckert, Caity 12               
     3) Gwinn, Stephanie 12             4) Hunt, Alexandra 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights        
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil              
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG                  
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
       State: % 3:55.05  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:19.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                      4:15.50^  3   10  
     1) Goodman, Natalie 12             2) Quinn, Lauren 9                
     3) Turowski, Melissa 11            4) Yates, Amanda 9                
  2 North Carroll  'A'                                  4:20.70   3    8  
     1) Hollands, Sarah 11              2) Hurd, Alexis 9                 
     3) Poist, Brittnay 11              4) Stokes, Tinsley 12             
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:22.20   3    6  
     1) Cook, Star 11                   2) Miller, Michele 11             
     3) Payne, Ashlee 11                4) Vontress, Geena 11             
  4 Atholton  'A'                                       4:24.40   2    4  
     1) Bowler, Marquel 12              2) Caffrey, Kathryn 11            
     3) Creasy, Marian 11               4) Kobren, Jessica 9              
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                   4:25.40   3    2  
     1) Boltz, Jess 10                  2) Dodd, Kirsten 9                
     3) Gupta, Emily 12                 4) Klipp, Laura 11                
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     4:26.40   3    1  
     1) Ahalt, Rebecca 9                2) Clements, Anna 11              
     3) Coconis, Ally 12                4) Davis, Kyra 12                 
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:26.70   2 
     1) Godbout, Chelsea 11             2) Johnson, Marissa 9             
     3) Kilic, Erin 10                  4) Manning, Lakesha 11            
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:33.20   3 
     1) Conroy, Shannon 11              2) Dymek, Cate 12                 
     3) Green, Aubrey 9                 4) Mccarter, Liz 11               
  9 Urbana  'A'                                         4:36.80   1 
     1) Aird, Leslie 9                  2) Browning, Caroline 9           
     3) Eaton, Lauren 11                4) Fauth, Kelly 10                
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:37.90   2 
     1) Brown, Joslyn 9                 2) Kirshe, Torie 10               
     3) Lyons, Emily 10                 4) Metzler, Lindsey 12            
 11 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:38.20   2 
     1) Alabi, Funmi 9                  2) Cobb, Jamese 12                
     3) Long, Tifffani 12               4) Mcadoo, Nicole 11              
 12 Wheaton  'A'                                        4:39.60   2 
     1) DelValle, Liza 12               2) Grubic, Hellen 12              
     3) Marca, Ashley 12                4) Washington, Danika 12          
 13 River Hill  'A'                                     4:41.20   1 
     1) Ball, Maria 9                   2) Brown, Lucia 10                
     3) Harman, Kelsey 9                4) Hassett, Katie 9               
 14 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:43.70   2 
     1) Carney, Amira 9                 2) Childs, Sara 9                 
     3) Leffener, Katherine 10          4) Shoemaker, Laura 9             
 15 Centennial  'A'                                     5:05.50   1 
     1) Burrows, Laura 10               2) Lancos, Julie 10               
     3) Lancos, Kelsey 10               4) Lewchuk, Morgan 11             
 16 Rockville  'A'                                      5:06.00   1 
     1) Callahan, Shawnte 10            2) Carey, Molly 10                
     3) Hall, Brandi 12                 4) Soraccos, Ellani 9             
 -- Howard  'A'                                              DQ   1 
     1) Barnwell, Kaitlyn 9             2) Danker, Lauren 10              
     3) Foong, Chelsea 10               4) Fritsch, Brandi 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  9:55.30  1997        Glenelg, Glenelg                         
                          K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson           
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson           
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
       State: %  9:15.70  2004                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:29.40                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  10:03.10^   10  
     1) Conroy, Shannon 11              2) Denapoli, Sara 11              
     3) Farruggia, Madison 10           4) Green, Aubrey 9                
  2 Middletown  'A'                                    10:11.00^    8  
     1) Ahalt, Rebecca 9                2) Clements, Anna 11              
     3) Coconis, Ally 12                4) Davis, Kyra 12                 
  3 Atholton  'A'                                      10:18.40^    6  
     1) Bowler, Marquel 12              2) Caffrey, Kathryn 11            
     3) Creasy, Marian 11               4) Sloboda, Vicki 10              
  4 River Hill  'A'                                    10:24.70^    4  
     1) Harman, Katie 9                 2) Scott, Jaime 9                 
     3) Seelaus, Bess 12                4) Yi, Meghan 10                  
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                     10:26.70^    2  
     1) Delong, Erin 9                  2) Dorman, Lauren 10              
     3) Godbout, Chelsea 11             4) Jubinski, Catherine 11         
  6 Linganore  'A'                                     10:34.70     1  
     1) Crouse, Cortney 11              2) Emmerich, Jillian 9            
     3) Gula, Heather 9                 4) Rankin, Amanda 11              
  7 Urbana  'A'                                        10:44.00  
     1) Aird, Leslie 9                  2) Daniels, Hollis 10             
     3) Hoppes, Nelly 12                4) Lewis, Megan 10                
  8 Howard  'A'                                        10:44.40  
     1) Borisko, Alyse 9                2) Brown, Rachael 10              
     3) Danker, Lauren 10               4) Foong, Chelsea 10              
  9 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    11:13.30  
     1) Boone, Sarah 9                  2) Hetzler, Kelly 10              
     3) Leffener, Katherine 10          4) Nuttle, Ingrid 10              
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                 11:36.80  
     1) Hoffman, Katie 9                2) Peach, Katlyn 9                
     3) Weaver, Sarah 9                 4) Zaruba, Jess 9                 
 11 Centennial  'A'                                    11:42.90  
     1) Bauman, Bailey 11               2) Boettiger, Michelle 11         
     3) Lamana, Alison 9                4) Lancos, Julie 10               
 12 Walkersville  'A'                                  11:53.60  
     1) Abramson, Nicole 9              2) Dodd, Kirsten 9                
     3) Gupta, Emily 12                 4) Keeney, Lindsay 11             
 13 Long Reach  'A'                                    12:41.00  
     1) Blaszak, Sarah 12               2) Colbert, Saige 12              
     3) Crosby, Kala 9                  4) Miller, Madison 10             
 
Girls High Jump 4' 6" 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @    5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                 
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998                                                  
 Advancement: ^    4-10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brightful, Chowan          9 Linganore              5-02.00^   10  
  2 Koznarsky, Carolynn       12 Middletown             5-00.00^    8  
  3 Meade, Devan              10 N Carroll              4-10.00^    6  
  4 Stokes, Tinsley           12 N Carroll              4-10.00^    4  
  5 Metzler, Lindsey          12 Glenelg                4-10.00^    2  
  6 Fry, Joy                   9 Linganore              4-08.00     1  
  7 Woroniecki, Lisa          10 Long Reach             4-08.00  
  8 Klipp, Laura              11 Walkersville           4-06.00  
  9 Thompson, Katie           12 Urbana                 4-06.00  
 10 Lewchuk, Morgan           11 Centennial             4-04.00  
 11 Oken, Lindsey             12 Wilde Lake             4-04.00  
 11 Harrell, Alyce            11 Long Reach             4-04.00  
 -- Cahall, Melena            10 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Tabacca, Jessica          11 River Hill                  NH  
 -- Williams, Shawntel         9 Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Browne, Kamilah            9 Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Udaka, Amanda             12 Centennial                  NH  
 -- Gwinn, Stephanie          12 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Haines, Danielle           9 Tuscarora                   NH  
 -- Fritz, Melanie             9 Wilde Lake                  NH  
 -- Miller, Meghan            10 Walkersville                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-09  2002                                                    
 Advancement: ^  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rau, Lindsey              12 Reservoir             10-06.00^   10  
  2 Truesdell, Chelsea        12 N Carroll             10-00.00^    8  
  3 Huber, Jess               10 N Carroll              9-00.00^    6  
  4 Gula, Heather              9 Linganore              8-06.00^    3  
  4 Shoemaker, Laura           9 Wilde Lake             8-06.00^    3  
  6 Rankin, Amanda            11 Linganore              8-06.00^    1  
  7 Schoonover, Kyrie         11 Middletown             7-06.00  
  8 Koznarsky, Leah            9 Middletown             7-06.00  
  9 Vezza, Kate               10 Urbana                 7-06.00  
  9 Starr, Jennifer           12 Glenelg                7-06.00  
 11 York, Ali                 10 Howard                 7-00.00  
 12 Parsons, Lexi             11 Glenelg                7-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
       State: % 42-07.75  2003                                                 
 Advancement: ^    31-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Stephanie         12 Kennedy               35-01.75^   10  
  2 Vidmar, Cristine          12 Reservoir             34-07.50^    8  
  3 Maley, Kimberly           12 Linganore             33-01.75^    6  
  4 Klipp, Sarah              11 Walkersville          32-05.75^    4  
  5 Sangah, Stephanie         12 Reservoir             31-09.00     2  
  6 Tarver, Vanessa           10 Walkersville          30-10.00     1  
  7 Purcell, Rebekah          11 Urbana                28-10.50  
  8 Holtzman, Rachel          10 Atholton              27-02.50  
  9 Meyer, Stacey             12 Wilde Lake            27-00.75  
 10 Olenik, Jessica           11 Centennial            26-10.25  
 11 Porter, Maddie            12 Linganore             26-10.00  
 12 Moncriffe, Shuanna        12 Middletown            26-06.00  
 13 Folk, Tiffany             11 N Carroll             26-02.50  
 14 Shreeve, Emily            11 N Carroll             25-11.25  
 15 Holland, Kacy             10 Atholton              25-01.00  
 16 Stephens, Bianca          11 Tuscarora             25-00.75  
 17 Little, Megan             11 Tuscarora             25-00.25  
 18 Korb, Tricia              12 Howard                25-00.00  
 19 Mccrory, Cate             11 Centennial            24-10.50  
 20 Mezengi, Rachel           10 Kennedy               23-09.25  
 21 Lewis, Stephanie          11 Wilde Lake            23-02.75  
 22 Romero, Marilyn           10 Wheaton               22-03.50  
 23 Baggett, Natalie          11 Middletown            21-06.75  
 24 Ferrufio, Erica            9 Rockville             21-05.75  
 25 Tabacca, Jessica          11 River Hill            20-10.00  
 26 Allen, Monica             10 Glenelg               20-08.75  
 27 Walsh, Carissa            10 Long Reach            19-10.50  
 28 Fischer, Catie            10 River Hill            16-05.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach H              6.68Q  6 
  2 Williams, Tarell          12 Kennedy                   6.69Q  4 
  3 Odocha, Kelechi           10 Atholton                  6.70Q  5 
  4 Crayton, Tremaine         12 Glenelg                   6.77Q  3 
  5 Randolph, Marcus          12 Howard                    6.89Q  2 
  6 Yearwood, Jude            12 Howard                    6.98Q  1 
  7 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore                 6.76Q  4 
  8 Odocha, Tochi             11 Atholton                  6.86Q  6 
  9 Furby, Vince              12 Long Reach H              6.88Q  5 
 10 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir                 7.19Q  3 
 10 White, Kenny              12 Tuscarora                 7.19Q  2 
 12 Winter, Ben               10 Centennial                7.22Q  1 
 13 Gibson, Jesse             12 Linganore                 6.93   5 
 14 Smith, Dominic            10 River Hill                7.01   5 
 15 Lucas, Rj                 11 Tuscarora                 7.05   4 
 16 Mikulis, Adam             12 River Hill                7.06   6 
 17 Roberts, Tyler            11 Walkersville              7.09   6 
 18 Mccarthy, Sean            10 Mt Hebron                 7.16   6 
 19 Tindong, Claude           12 Rockville                 7.24   5 
 20 Jarkey, David             11 Middletown H              7.27   3 
 21 Andrews, Michael          11 Mt Hebron                 7.37   5 
 22 Anderson, Coral           12 Kennedy                   7.41   3 
 23 Castelow, Sean            10 Middletown H              7.47   4 
 24 Mcglynn, Ryan             12 Glenelg                   7.51   2 
 25 Bailey, Justin             9 N Carroll                 7.54   6 
 26 Mitchell, Curtis          10 Hammond                   7.60   4 
 27 Rich, Kyle                11 Urbana                    7.67   1 
 28 Graham, Daniel            11 Wilde Lake                7.68   3 
 29 Banegos, Mario             9 Urbana                    7.74   3 
 30 Walker, Robbbie            9 Rockville                 7.98   2 
 31 Carranza, Manuel           9 Wheaton                   8.06   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Crayton, Tremaine         12 Glenelg                   6.61Q  2 
  2 Odocha, Kelechi           10 Atholton                  6.66Q  1 
  3 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach H              6.67Q  2 
  4 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir                 6.71Q  1 
  5 Randolph, Marcus          12 Howard                    6.71Q  2 
  6 Yearwood, Jude            12 Howard                    6.73Q  1 
  7 Odocha, Tochi             11 Atholton                  6.72   2 
  8 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore                 6.75   1 
  9 Furby, Vince              12 Long Reach H              6.81   2 
  9 Williams, Tarell          12 Kennedy                   6.81   1 
 11 Winter, Ben               10 Centennial                7.21   2 
 12 White, Kenny              12 Tuscarora                 7.28   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crayton, Tremaine         12 Glenelg                   6.58    10  
  2 Odocha, Kelechi           10 Atholton                  6.65     8  
  3 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir                 6.67     6  
  4 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach H              6.67     4  
  5 Randolph, Marcus          12 Howard                    6.72     2  
  6 Yearwood, Jude            12 Howard                    6.80     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg                 
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
       State: % 34.14  2001                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 37.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Brandon           12 Long Reach H             35.27@  7   10  
  2 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard                   35.65^  7    8  
  3 Williams, Tarell          12 Kennedy                  35.72^  7    6  
  4 Connell, Issa             10 N Carroll                36.86^  7    4  
  5 Allen, Jason              12 Mt Hebron                36.91^  7    2  
  6 Elmer, Charles            12 Long Reach H             37.00^  7    1  
  7 Brown, Devon              12 Reservoir                37.09   6 
  8 Harris, Justin            11 Centennial               37.10   6 
  9 Randolph, Marcus          12 Howard                   37.44   6 
 10 Smith, Dominic            10 River Hill               37.81   1 
 11 Ruck, Tim                 12 N Carroll                37.94   6 
 12 Leblanc, Derek            12 Wilde Lake               38.05   5 
 12 Cook, Jeremiah            11 Linganore                38.05   6 
 14 Mikulis, Adam             12 River Hill               38.12   1 
 15 Mcguire, Danny            12 Urbana                   38.39   6 
 16 Pineda, Kyle              11 Linganore                38.66   5 
 17 Winter, Ben               10 Centennial               38.80   4 
 18 Hamm, Chris               12 Atholton                 39.15   2 
 19 Clarke, Dominic            9 Tuscarora                39.25   5 
 20 Powell, Jon               11 Urbana                   39.31   4 
 21 Tindong, Claude           12 Rockville                39.65   4 
 22 Ofari, Kwabena            10 Kennedy                  39.81   4 
 23 Sagmiller, Robert         12 Glenelg                  39.83   5 
 24 Kitchelt, Devin           12 Glenelg                  40.11   5 
 25 Bray, Alex                10 Atholton                 40.94   2 
 26 Davis, Jason              11 Wilde Lake               41.17   3 
 27 Klish, Andrew             12 Middletown H             42.04   3 
 28 Plue, Mike                12 Middletown H             42.17   3 
 29 Keating, Matt             10 Walkersville             42.30   4 
 30 Chatfield, Thomas         11 Tuscarora                42.33   4 
 31 Granados, Marbin          11 Wheaton                  42.67   2 
 32 Crowley, Eric              9 Rockville                43.57   2 
 33 Arsenault, Matt            9 Reservoir                44.32   3 
 34 Grigsby, Gerard           11 Wheaton                  44.45   2 
 35 Hoover, Mark              11 Mt Hebron                44.65   1 
 36 Mitchell, Curtis          10 Hammond                  44.77   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                    
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler               
       State: % 1:03.52  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:10.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kymingham, Jason          11 Glenelg                1:07.40^  7   10  
  2 Stine, Nick               11 Urbana                 1:08.60^  7    8  
  3 Eggleston, Kohlya         12 Atholton               1:09.00^  5    6  
  4 Leighton, Kyle            12 Tuscarora              1:09.10^  7    4  
  5 Martinez, Yamil           12 Kennedy                1:09.40^  7    2  
  6 Brewington, Chris         11 Howard                 1:09.60^  6    1  
  7 Thomas, Antonio           12 Long Reach H           1:09.90^  6 
  8 Smith, Jack               11 Walkersville           1:10.20^  6 
  9 Ruck, Tim                 12 N Carroll              1:10.50   7 
 10 Fleming, Tim              11 Linganore              1:11.20   5 
 11 Harwood, Seth             11 Atholton               1:11.70   5 
 11 Jones, Robert             12 Long Reach H           1:11.70   6 
 13 Arid, David               12 Urbana                 1:12.10   7 
 14 Ellis, Matt               10 Glenelg                1:13.30   3 
 15 Itoua, Patchely           12 Kennedy                1:13.50   6 
 15 Rohan, Michael            12 Wheaton                1:13.50   5 
 17 Strayer, Ross             10 Linganore              1:13.90   6 
 18 Johnston, Ben             12 Reservoir              1:14.70   4 
 19 Fisher, Calvin            10 Middletown H           1:15.20   4 
 20 Wagner, Wil               11 N Carroll              1:16.20   4 
 21 Dam, Lee                  10 Wilde Lake             1:16.50   3 
 22 Rohan, Adam               10 Wheaton                1:17.20   3 
 23 Allex, Kevin              11 Tuscarora              1:17.30   2 
 24 Davis, Adam                9 River Hill             1:18.20   1 
 25 Frank, Kevin              12 Middletown H           1:18.40   4 
 26 Berry, Don                12 Reservoir              1:18.70   4 
 27 Flynn, Charlie             9 Wilde Lake             1:19.00   3 
 28 Doxzen, Kevin             11 Mt Hebron              1:19.30   3 
 29 Coufal, Chris             10 River Hill             1:19.50   2 
 30 Rodriques, Ricardo        10 Rockville              1:20.10   2 
 31 Rappold, Chris            11 Mt Hebron              1:20.30   2 
 32 Fosah, Sky                11 Rockville              1:21.70   2 
 33 Hooks, Joshua              9 Hammond                1:22.30   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico                 
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                    
       State: % 1:57.28  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:05.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beltran, Jonathan         11 Atholton               2:04.82^   10  
  2 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton               2:05.85^    8  
  3 Stine, Nick               11 Urbana                 2:07.35     6  
  4 Leighton, Kyle            12 Tuscarora              2:07.75     4  
  5 Bosse, Nick               12 Glenelg                2:08.91     2  
  6 Zgorski, Nick             12 N Carroll              2:09.17     1  
  7 Yourstone, Dustin         12 Centennial             2:09.34  
  8 Boyer, Brandon            11 Middletown H           2:09.60  
  9 Graybeal, Adam            11 Glenelg                2:12.14  
 10 Staszesky, Andrew         12 Middletown H           2:12.38  
 11 Thomas, Melech            12 Howard                 2:13.90  
 12 Nascimento, Aldo          12 Kennedy                2:14.50  
 13 Thewes, Anthony           12 Reservoir              2:15.20  
 14 Thelemann, Charlie        10 Tuscarora              2:15.73  
 15 Jimemez, Greg             11 Rockville              2:15.80  
 16 Feroe, Michael            10 River Hill             2:16.10  
 17 Cascio, Michael           12 Centennial             2:16.30  
 18 Tinney, Brad              12 Long Reach H           2:17.20  
 19 Lange, Derek              10 Wilde Lake             2:17.90  
 20 Grubby, Michael           11 Linganore              2:18.40  
 21 Henderson, John           10 Wilde Lake             2:19.20  
 22 Bank, Andrew              12 River Hill             2:20.30  
 23 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony  12 Kennedy                2:20.50  
 24 Warren, Stephen            9 Reservoir              2:20.60  
 25 Garzon, Kevin              9 Wheaton                2:21.00  
 26 Mcnicholas, Patrick        9 Mt Hebron              2:21.50  
 27 Guilday, Luke             10 Walkersville           2:22.70  
 28 Rodriques, Ricardo        10 Rockville              2:30.30  
 29 Koskey, Kibet              9 Wheaton                2:32.10  
 30 Kennedy, Patrick           9 Mt Hebron              2:40.90  
 -- Rasband, Paul             11 Linganore                   DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                     
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
       State: % 4:16.98  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:39.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Revelle, Andrew           11 Atholton               4:31.80^   10  
  2 Thompson, Joey            10 Howard                 4:33.10^    8  
  3 Beltran, Jonathan         11 Atholton               4:39.80^    6  
  4 Yourstone, Dustin         12 Centennial             4:42.10     4  
  5 Stine, Nick               11 Urbana                 4:43.90     2  
  6 Benard, Dylan             10 Urbana                 4:45.00     1  
  7 Bosse, Nick               12 Glenelg                4:46.00  
  8 Lange, Derek              10 Wilde Lake             4:46.90  
  9 Henderson, John           10 Wilde Lake             4:52.60  
 10 Pettit, Brian             12 Reservoir              4:54.40  
 11 Morgan, Craig              9 River Hill             4:58.40  
 12 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony  12 Kennedy                5:01.90  
 13 Holmes, Chase              9 Tuscarora              5:02.90  
 14 Tinney, Brad              12 Long Reach H           5:03.40  
 15 Rasband, Paul             11 Linganore              5:03.80  
 16 Orndorff, William         10 Rockville              5:05.70  
 17 Tamburrino, Nick          11 Mt Hebron              5:05.90  
 18 Esposito, Joey            10 Long Reach H           5:06.80  
 19 Jones, Roy                10 Linganore              5:08.10  
 20 Periasualt, Paul          11 Reservoir              5:09.30  
 21 Jimemez, Greg             11 Rockville              5:10.80  
 22 Goulart, Chris            10 Middletown H           5:11.60  
 23 Henriksen, Jeff           10 Walkersville           5:11.70  
 24 Bradcovich, Matt          12 Centennial             5:12.30  
 25 Garzon, Kevin              9 Wheaton                5:14.70  
 26 Clarkson, Eric             9 Mt Hebron              5:16.80  
 27 Young, Tim                11 N Carroll              5:22.50  
 28 Greenlees, Brendan        12 Walkersville           5:31.20  
 29 Strevig, Shawn            10 N Carroll              5:31.70  
 30 Koskey, Kibet              9 Wheaton                5:32.60  
 31 Crowe, Shane              12 Tuscarora              5:35.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                    
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills           
       State: %  9:32.15  1988                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:20.30                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boccher, Travis            9 Wilde Lake             9:55.10^   10  
  2 Bazell, Graham             9 Atholton               9:56.60^    8  
  3 King, Reggie              12 Atholton              10:15.20^    6  
  4 Allera, Jp                11 Wilde Lake            10:15.70^    4  
  5 Hoffman, Matthew          12 Long Reach H          10:17.10^    2  
  6 Benard, Dylan             10 Urbana                10:24.00     1  
  7 Allen, Brian              11 Reservoir             10:26.60  
  8 Thompson, Vance           12 Urbana                10:26.90  
  9 Thompson, Joey            10 Howard                10:38.50  
 10 Greene, Jimmy             10 Middletown H          10:39.80  
 11 Spurrier, Joey            12 Glenelg               10:41.40  
 12 Williams, Jake             9 Reservoir             11:00.10  
 13 Bank, Andrew              12 River Hill            11:00.80  
 14 Umberger, Justin          12 Middletown H          11:02.50  
 15 Bell, Eric                12 Centennial            11:02.70  
 16 Orndorff, William         10 Rockville             11:15.40  
 17 Levine, Aaron             11 Centennial            11:21.40  
 18 Mathers, Dustin            9 N Carroll             11:22.00  
 19 Kirk, Ian                  9 Rockville             11:33.60  
 20 Kojzar, Andrew            11 River Hill            11:35.60  
 21 Steinbach, Ryan            9 Mt Hebron             11:45.30  
 22 Kennedy, Colin            11 Linganore             11:54.70  
 23 Jones, Tim                10 Linganore             11:55.60  
 -- Acton, Jordan              9 Walkersville               DNF  
 -- Brun, John                 9 Mt Hebron                  DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                   8.32Q  3 
  2 Steinhardt, Jim           12 Tuscarora                 8.37Q  2 
  3 Gilbert, Ray              12 Long Reach H              9.06Q  4 
  4 Pineda, Kyle              11 Linganore                 9.08Q  1 
  5 Barrick, Spencer          12 Tuscarora                 8.49Q  3 
  6 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                    8.77Q  2 
  7 Austin, Josh              11 Long Reach H              9.09Q  1 
  8 Li, Harry                 10 Centennial               10.31Q  4 
  9 Murray, Evan              10 Middletown H              8.97Q  3 
 10 Thomas, Melech            12 Howard                    9.14Q  1 
 11 Jacobsen, Nick            10 Middletown H              9.83Q  2 
 12 Bozzonette, Matt          10 Urbana                    9.29q  1 
 13 Pomeroy, Blake            10 Linganore                 9.48   3 
 14 Papavizas, Michael        12 Atholton                  9.88   2 
 15 Campbell, Brian           12 N Carroll                10.23   3 
 15 Greenberg, Peter          11 Glenelg                  10.23   1 
 17 Bechara, Elias            12 River Hill               10.85   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                   8.24Q  2 
  2 Steinhardt, Jim           12 Tuscarora                 8.30Q  1 
  3 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                    8.35Q  1 
  4 Barrick, Spencer          12 Tuscarora                 8.64Q  2 
  5 Murray, Evan              10 Middletown H              8.70Q  2 
  6 Thomas, Melech            12 Howard                    8.91Q  1 
  7 Gilbert, Ray              12 Long Reach H              9.02   1 
  8 Bozzonette, Matt          10 Urbana                    9.14   2 
  9 Austin, Josh              11 Long Reach H              9.46   1 
 10 Pineda, Kyle              11 Linganore                 9.51   2 
 11 Jacobsen, Nick            10 Middletown H              9.94   1 
 12 Li, Harry                 10 Centennial               10.14   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pradel, Louis             12 Kennedy                   8.06    10  
  2 Steinhardt, Jim           12 Tuscarora                 8.11     8  
  3 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                    8.46     6  
  4 Barrick, Spencer          12 Tuscarora                 8.48     4  
  5 Thomas, Melech            12 Howard                    8.95     2  
  6 Murray, Evan              10 Middletown H             12.88     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:33.81  2005        Howard, Howard                            
                         R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington   
          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State: % 1:29.67  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:36.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                         1:34.60^  3   10  
     1) Blackwell, Kennard 12           2) Brewington, Chris 11           
     3) Elliot, Anthony 11              4) Forte, Russ 10                 
  2 Long Reach HS  'A'                                  1:35.20^  3    8  
     1) Elmer, Charles 12               2) Furby, Vince 12                
     3) Jones, Robert 12                4) Thomas, Antonio 12             
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:35.40^  3    6  
     1) Itoua, Patchely 12              2) Martinez, Yamil 12             
     3) Ofari, Kwabena 10               4) Pradel, Louis 12               
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      1:35.80^  3    4  
     1) Balderson, Patrick 9            2) Gibson, Jesse 12               
     3) Gust, Bryan 12                  4) Pineda, Kyle 11                
  5 Centennial  'A'                                     1:36.60   3    2  
     1) Faruque, Fahim 9                2) Fick, Michael 12               
     3) Harris, Justin 11               4) Li, Harry 10                   
  6 Atholton  'A'                                       1:37.10   3    1  
     1) Bray, Alex 10                   2) Dunlap, Jeremy 10              
     3) Eggleston, Kohlya 12            4) Odocha, Kelechi 10             
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:38.40   2 
     1) Babaazdeh, Behrooz 12           2) Keating, Matt 10               
     3) Little, Chris 11                4) Randolph, Isaiah 12            
  8 Urbana  'A'                                         1:40.30   2 
     1) Banegos, Mario 9                2) Mcguire, Danny 12              
     3) Powell, Jon 11                  4) Rich, Kyle 11                  
  9 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:41.70   2 
     1) Barrick, Spencer 12             2) Clarke, Dominic 9              
     3) Flowers, Marcus 10              4) Jordan, Shaun 11               
 10 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:42.20   2 
     1) Daniels, Alex 12                2) Davis, Jason 11                
     3) Leblanc, Derek 12               4) Young, Andrew 10               
 11 River Hill  'A'                                     1:42.40   1 
     1) Bechara, Elias 12               2) Coufal, Chris 10               
     3) Fountain, Matt 10               4) Kimmel, Eric 12                
 12 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:43.00   2 
     1) Castelow, Sean 10               2) Jarkey, David 11               
     3) Kepler, Matt 11                 4) Lichtenberger, Ethan 11        
 13 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:43.30   1 
     1) Andrews, Michael 11             2) Bridner, Chris 12              
     3) Fox, Jordan 9                   4) Havilla, David 9               
 13 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:43.30   2 
     1) Crayton, Tremaine 12            2) Graybeal, John 9               
     3) Greenberg, Peter 11             4) Harris, Mike 10                
 15 Rockville  'A'                                      1:46.10   1 
     1) Guirand, Richard 9              2) Tindong, Claude 12             
     3) Towns, Nick 11                  4) Walker, Robbbie 9              
 16 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:47.70   1 
     1) Arsenault, Matt 9               2) Carter, Damani 9               
     3) Jaia, Moses 9                   4) Johnston, Ben 12               
 17 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:48.00   1 
     1) Ayensu, Kevin 10                2) Carranza, Manuel 9             
     3) Granados, Marbin 11             4) Grigsby, Gerard 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:33.51  2005        Faimont Hts (2nd), Faimont Hts            
                         T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll     
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State: % 3:25.28  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 3:39.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Carroll  'A'                                  3:35.50^  3   10  
     1) Becker, Ian 11                  2) Connell, Issa 10               
     3) Ruck, Tim 12                    4) Talbot, Mike 11                
  2 Howard  'A'                                         3:37.10^  3    8  
     1) Blackwell, Kennard 12           2) Brewington, Chris 11           
     3) Elliot, Anthony 11              4) Forte, Russ 10                 
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:37.50^  3    5  
     1) Itoua, Patchely 12              2) Martinez, Yamil 12             
     3) Nascimento, Aldo 12             4) Pradel, Louis 12               
  3 Atholton  'A'                                       3:37.50^  2    5  
     1) Beltran, Jonathan 11            2) Eggleston, Kohlya 12           
     3) Hamm, Chris 12                  4) Harwood, Seth 11               
  5 Centennial  'A'                                     3:38.40^  2    2  
     1) Bell, Eric 12                   2) Briguglio, John 11             
     3) Fick, Michael 12                4) Harris, Justin 11              
  6 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:38.50^  3    1  
     1) Crayton, Tremaine 12            2) Graybeal, Adam 11              
     3) Graybeal, John 9                4) Kitchelt, Devin 12             
  7 Linganore  'A'                                      3:39.70   3 
     1) Cook, Jeremiah 11               2) Fleming, Tim 11                
     3) Pineda, Kyle 11                 4) Strayer, Ross 10               
  8 Urbana  'A'                                         3:43.00   2 
     1) Arid, David 12                  2) Mcguire, Danny 12              
     3) Mullhern, Danny 11              4) Powell, Jon 11                 
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                   3:49.20   2 
     1) Babaazdeh, Behrooz 12           2) Henriksen, Jeff 10             
     3) Isreal, Jeremy 10               4) Keating, Matt 10               
 10 Rockville  'A'                                      3:50.12   1 
     1) Carey, Kevin 10                 2) Crowley, Eric 9                
     3) Hormby, David 9                 4) Towns, Nick 11                 
 11 Middletown HS  'A'                                  3:51.00   2 
     1) Boyer, Brandon 11               2) Fisher, Calvin 10              
     3) Kepler, Matt 11                 4) Lukey, Tyler 11                
 12 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:57.81   1 
     1) Allex, Kevin 11                 2) Barrick, Spencer 12            
     3) Chatfield, Thomas 11            4) Clarke, Dominic 9              
 13 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:06.98   1 
     1) Clarkson, Eric 9                2) Doxzen, Kevin 11               
     3) Kennedy, Patrick 9              4) Mcnicholas, Patrick 9          
 14 Wheaton  'A'                                        4:20.04   1 
     1) Garzon, Kevin 9                 2) Granados, Marbin 11            
     3) Grigsby, Gerard 11              4) Rohan, Adam 10                 
 -- Wilde Lake  'A'                                          DQ   1 
     1) Boccher, Travis 9               2) Dam, Lee 10                    
     3) Davis, Jason 11                 4) Flynn, Charlie 9               
 -- Reservoir  'A'                                           DQ   2 
     1) Berry, Don 12                   2) Brown, Devon 12                
     3) Carter, Damani 9                4) Hurley, Zach 12                
 -- River Hill  'A'                                          DQ   1 
     1) Bank, Andrew 12                 2) Coufal, Chris 10               
     3) Davis, Adam 9                   4) Harman, Jason 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 8:20.53  2001        Middletown, Middletown                    
                         J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey           
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                    
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
       State: % 7:59.73  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 8:39.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atholton  'A'                                       8:26.50^   10  
     1) Bazell, Graham 9                2) Beltran, Jonathan 11           
     3) Hamm, Chris 12                  4) Harwood, Seth 11               
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         8:29.40^    8  
     1) Arid, David 12                  2) Chromarti, Dan 12              
     3) Lokey, Justin 10                4) Mullhern, Danny 11             
  3 Glenelg  'A'                                        8:30.00^    6  
     1) Bosse, Nick 12                  2) Ellis, Matt 10                 
     3) Graybeal, Adam 11               4) Kymingham, Jason 11            
  4 Middletown HS  'A'                                  8:32.00^    4  
     1) Boyer, Brandon 11               2) Frank, Kevin 12                
     3) Greene, Jimmy 10                4) Mackey, Jake 12                
  5 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                8:32.60^    2  
     1) Janeh, Alhaji 11                2) Martinez, Yamil 12             
     3) Nascimento, Aldo 12             4) Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony 12    
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                      8:52.70     1  
     1) Berry, Don 12                   2) Brown, Devon 12                
     3) Hurley, Zach 12                 4) Pettit, Brian 12               
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     8:55.10  
     1) Bell, Eric 12                   2) Bradcovich, Matt 12            
     3) Briguglio, John 11              4) Cascio, Michael 12             
  8 North Carroll  'A'                                  8:57.50  
     1) Becker, Ian 11                  2) Mathers, Dustin 9              
     3) Wagner, Wil 11                  4) Young, Tim 11                  
  9 River Hill  'A'                                     9:02.20  
     1) Bank, Andrew 12                 2) Feroe, Michael 10              
     3) Harman, Jason 10                4) Mahoney, Alex 10               
 10 Linganore  'A'                                      9:20.60  
     1) Grubby, Michael 11              2) Herrick, Greg 10               
     3) Kennedy, Colin 11               4) Novotny, Lyndon 9              
 11 Wheaton  'A'                                        9:22.20  
     1) Garzon, Kevin 9                 2) Higdon, Kevin 11               
     3) Koskey, Kibet 9                 4) Rohan, Adam 10                 
 12 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     9:34.20  
     1) Baldwin, Kevin 11               2) Dam, Lee 10                    
     3) Flynn, Charlie 9                4) Kappert, Michael 11            
 13 Rockville  'A'                                      9:51.50  
     1) Fosah, Sky 11                   2) Jimemez, Greg 11               
     3) Kirk, Ian 9                     4) Osgood, Math 9                 
 14 Long Reach HS  'A'                                  9:51.90  
     1) Barrow, Kevin 10                2) Hidey, Jeremy 10               
     3) Jones, Chris 12                 4) Shaw, Patrick 9                
 15 Walkersville  'A'                                   9:53.50  
     1) Acton, Jordan 9                 2) Babaazdeh, Behrooz 12          
     3) Cramer, Nick 10                 4) Greenlees, Brendan 12          
 -- Mount Hebron  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Doxzen, Kevin 11                2) Francis, Robert 11             
     3) Kennedy, Patrick 9              4) Mcnicholas, Patrick 9          
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown                    
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980                                                    
 Advancement: ^  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pratt, Marques            10 Wilde Lake             6-01.00^   10  
  2 Lichtenberger, Ethan      11 Middletown H           6-01.00^    8  
  3 Pasch, Nick               12 Linganore              6-01.00^    6  
  4 Grice, Andre              12 Atholton               5-11.00^    3  
  4 Adami, Erik               11 N Carroll              5-11.00^    3  
  6 Allen, Jason              12 Mt Hebron              5-11.00^    1  
  7 Elliot, Anthony           11 Howard                 5-09.00^ 
  8 Elmer, Charles            12 Long Reach H           5-07.00  
  9 Bailey, Justin             9 N Carroll              5-05.00  
  9 Pencek, Matt              12 Glenelg                5-05.00  
 11 Kenez, Daniel             12 River Hill             5-05.00  
 -- Roelkey, Jeremiaah        11 Middletown H                NH  
 -- Reddick, Kalev             9 Atholton                    NH  
 -- Randolph, Isaiah          12 Walkersville                NH  
 -- Feroe, Michael            10 River Hill                  NH  
 -- Mccarthy, Sean            10 Mt Hebron                   NH  
 -- Amegashie, Aisley         12 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Miller, Colin             12 Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Okoji, Chimso             11 Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Medairy, Casey            11 Howard                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'6" 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                      
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                      
       State: % 15-01  1996                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 10-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kepler, Matt              11 Middletown H          12-04.00^   10  
  2 Adami, Erik               11 N Carroll             12-04.00^    8  
  3 Meikrantz, Josh           11 Middletown H          11-04.00^    6  
  4 Wright, Jake              11 Linganore             10-04.00^    4  
  5 Medairy, Casey            11 Howard                10-00.00     2  
  6 Miller, Colin             12 Reservoir              9-06.00     1  
  7 Graybeal, John             9 Glenelg                9-00.00  
  8 Greenberg, Peter          11 Glenelg                9-00.00  
  9 Phung, Can                12 Tuscarora              9-00.00  
  9 Boettcher, Robert         10 Long Reach H           9-00.00  
  9 Clester, Jeremiah          9 Linganore              9-00.00  
 -- Shaw, Patrick              9 Long Reach H                NH  
 -- Young, Anthony            12 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Rector, Austin            10 Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Channing, Chang           11 Centennial                  NH  
 -- Severson, Brian           10 Wilde Lake                  NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979                                                 
 Advancement: ^    47-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deiseroth, Adam           12 Linganore             51-07.50^   10  
  2 Velasquez, Mike           12 Wheaton               48-08.50^    8  
  3 Okoji, Chimso             11 Kennedy               47-05.50^    6  
  4 May, Cliff                11 Linganore             44-05.00     4  
  5 Winter, Greg              12 Centennial            44-05.00     2  
  6 Green, Bryan              12 N Carroll             42-10.25     1  
  7 Burden, Ben               11 N Carroll             42-08.75  
  8 Covington, Brett          12 Long Reach H          41-09.75  
  9 Wade, Tyler               11 Howard                41-02.75  
 10 Furgeson, Delano          10 Kennedy               40-09.00  
 11 Flowers, Marcus           10 Tuscarora             40-02.50  
 12 Greengold, Mike           11 Howard                39-03.25  
 13 Gilbert, Dustin           10 Walkersville          39-02.50  
 14 Mcvoy, Justin             10 Middletown H          37-01.00  
 15 Lulie, Ken                11 Middletown H          36-08.25  
 16 Banister, Johnathan       12 Wilde Lake            36-06.00  
 17 Blackmon, Robert          12 Long Reach H          36-02.75  
 18 Podson, Dylan             12 Centennial            35-00.50  
 19 Andrews, Phil             11 Urbana                34-09.75  
 20 Scarff, Will              10 Walkersville          34-08.25  
 21 Donohue, Matt             12 Reservoir             34-07.50  
 22 Grice, Aaron              12 Atholton              33-07.75  
 23 Nie, Yuchen               12 River Hill            33-04.25  
 24 Thompson, Zac             11 Glenelg               33-02.25  
 25 Rivera, Edwin             12 Wheaton               31-00.25  
 26 Follmer, Jonathan         10 Glenelg               28-02.25  
 27 Coffman, Joe              10 Rockville             26-07.00  
 28 Singhal, Sal              10 Tuscarora             23-03.50  
 
                Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   80        2) North Carroll              56   
    3) Reservoir                   45        4) Long Reach                 35   
    5) Mount Hebron                34        6) Middletown                 33   
    7) Atholton                    30        8) Tuscarora                  24   
    9) John F. Kennedy             22       10) River Hill                 15   
   11) Walkersville                11       12) Wilde Lake                  9   
   13) Howard                       5       14) Glenelg                     2   
   14) Urbana                       2                                           
 
                Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    81        2) Howard                     48   
    3) John F. Kennedy             37        4) Glenelg                    29   
    4) Middletown HS               29        6) Linganore                  28   
    7) North Carroll               27        8) Urbana                     26   
    9) Long Reach HS               25       10) Wilde Lake                 24   
   11) Tuscarora                   20       12) Centennial                 10   
   13) Reservoir                    8       13) Wheaton                     8   
   15) Mount Hebron                 3                                           



Return to Top

Email | About