MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Winter Trackfest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2007-12-15
http://hocorunning.com/view_result.php?resid=403

Results from hocorunning.com
Licensed to Howard Co Public School System Champs - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/15/2007 03:23 PM
             2007 Howard County Winter Track Festival - 12/15/2007             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, KENNEDY                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeCoster, Jameice            ELIZABETH SE              7.30Q  4 
  2 Colbert, Imani               C.H. FLOWERS              7.48Q  6 
  3 Daniel, Deontae              DOVER HIGH S              7.64Q  2 
  4 Jones, Jasmine               DUNBAR SHS                7.70Q  5 
  5 Jackson, Mercedes            HUNTINGTOWN               7.70Q  3 
  6 Fummi, Alabi                 LONG REACH                7.72Q  1 
  7 Barker, Latress              FRIENDLY                  7.52   6 
  8 Wolf, Katie                  WINSTON CHUR              7.64   4 
  9 Wanamaker, Esha              GLASGOW                   7.71   2 
 10 Teamer, Alicea               MCDONOUGH                 7.77   6 
 11 Salandra, Taylor             GLENELG GIRL              7.77   5 
 12 Franklin, Rene               HAMMOND HS                7.79   4 
 13 Coleman, Nadia               SOUTH LAKES               7.86   3 
 14 Carter, Ayanna               ATHOLTON                  7.90   6 
 15 Mercer, Amanda               HAMMOND HS                7.91   2 
 16 Dorn, Tishana                C.H. FLOWERS              7.92   2 
 16 Coleman, Dorehn              RIVER HILL H              7.92   3 
 18 Goggins, Jessica             OAKLAND MILL              7.96   4 
 19 Rogers, Sierra               MCDONOUGH                 7.99   1 
 20 Jones, Jasmine               PAINT BRANCH              8.01   6 
 21 Tape, Jaqueline              LONG REACH                8.02   5 
 22 Fry, Joy                     LINGANORE HI              8.09   1 
 23 Spruill, Christina           OAKLAND MILL              8.15   3 
 23 Wilkerson, Marjie            QUINCE ORCHA              8.15   3 
 25 Wilson, Tashae               GLASGOW                   8.17   1 
 26 Sachs, Jessica               LONG REACH                8.18   4 
 27 Crim, Sarah                  QUINCE ORCHA              8.26   1 
 28 Sudler, Kenay                CATONSVILLE               8.28   4 
 29 Christian, Erika             RESERVOIR GA              8.30   1 
 30 Parker, Erica                MERGENTHALER              8.39   3 
 31 Coho, Lauren                 SOUTH LAKES               8.46   2 
 32 Oda, Homari                  CENTENNIAL H              9.07   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, KENNEDY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeCoster, Jameice            ELIZABETH SE              7.15  
  2 Fummi, Alabi                 LONG REACH                7.45  
  3 Colbert, Imani               C.H. FLOWERS              7.51  
  4 Daniel, Deontae              DOVER HIGH S              7.56  
  5 Jones, Jasmine               DUNBAR SHS                7.57  
  6 Jackson, Mercedes            HUNTINGTOWN               7.78  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.49  12/18/2004  Michaylin Golladay, Largo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian, Kellie            CATONSVILLE              25.53  11 
  2 DeCoster, Jameice            ELIZABETH SE             25.56  11 
  3 Brock, Danielle              WESTLAKE                 25.71  11 
  4 Statham, Arielle             PAINT BRANCH             26.17  10 
  5 Kelley, Manaiza              DUNBAR SHS               26.58   9 
  6 Humpbert, Angela             HAMMOND HS               26.65   8 
  7 Daniel, Deontae              DOVER HIGH S             26.88   7 
  8 Fummi, Alabi                 LONG REACH               27.02  10 
  9 Dix, Jermia                  WESTERN TECH             27.15  11 
 10 Johnson, Stephanie           ABERDEEN HIG             27.18  11 
 11 Williams, Veronique          C. MILTON WR             27.46   8 
 12 Jules, Vanessa               PAINT BRANCH             27.47   9 
 13 Emerson, Celina              DELCASTLE                27.55  10 
 14 Martin, Shemika              ABERDEEN HIG             27.75   7 
 15 Jordan, Dominigue            FRIENDLY                 27.85   9 
 16 Traylor, Casey               DELCASTLE                27.93   8 
 17 Viamantie, Kristina          DELCASTLE                27.98   8 
 18 McKee, Rachel                MOUNT HEBRON             28.01   7 
 19 Tape, Jaqueline              LONG REACH               28.05   5 
 20 Gethers, Jaylin              WESTERN TECH             28.05   9 
 21 Coleman, Nadia               SOUTH LAKES              28.11  10 
 22 Goode, Ariana                THOMAS MCKEA             28.23   2 
 23 Phillips, Destiny            H.D.WOODSON              28.24   9 
 24 Jackson, Mercedes            HUNTINGTOWN              28.31   6 
 25 Fry, Joy                     LINGANORE HI             28.39   4 
 26 Addison, Asia                DOVER HIGH S             28.41   4 
 27 Franklin, Rene               HAMMOND HS               28.43   3 
 28 Yuille, Marie                OAKLAND MILL             28.54   7 
 29 Hayes, Jamila                DOVER HIGH S             28.60   6 
 30 Kenerson, Briana             MARRIOTTS RI             28.64   3 
 31 Waters, Melanie              CHESAPEAKE               28.87   6 
 32 Elmer, Ashley                LONG REACH               28.88   2 
 32 Colarusso, Gina              HOWARD HIGH              28.88   3 
 34 Barnes, Shemia               LARGO HIGH S             28.95  10 
 35 Hassett, Katie               RIVER HILL H             29.27   6 
 36 Palmateer, Mara              MOUNT HEBRON             29.28   6 
 37 Spruill, Christina           OAKLAND MILL             29.30   7 
 38 Lough, Brittany              EASTERN TECH             29.34   5 
 39 Haynes, Kathryn              WINSTON CHUR             29.38   5 
 40 Thomas, Shannon              WESTERN TECH             29.63   5 
 41 Jones, Krystynne             NORTH POINT              29.67   5 
 42 Catoe, Mariah                H.D.WOODSON              29.68   7 
 43 Coleman, Gabby               GLASGOW                  29.98   1 
 44 Vanlandingham, Avemaria      PATAPSCO HIG             30.12   5 
 45 Buettner, Shelby             PATAPSCO HIG             30.12   3 
 46 Tack, Hannah                 GLENELG GIRL             30.25   2 
 47 Jones, Shenika               GLASGOW                  30.69   1 
 48 Hurrington, Corryn           C.H. FLOWERS             30.83   8 
 49 Lyons, Emily                 GLENELG GIRL             30.99   2 
 50 Amolegbe, Yetunde            MCDONOUGH                31.11   6 
 51 Muhammad, Nizera             MERGENTHALER             31.36   1 
 52 Stosch, Katherine            SOUTH LAKES              31.88   4 
 53 Strott, Alex                 CENTENNIAL H             33.47   4 
 54 Tobin, Dawnnate              MERGENTHALER             33.97   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.86  12/16/2006  Paris Williams, Aberdeen Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle             PAINT BRANCH             59.68   6 
  2 Stewart, Kitria              MERGENTHALER             59.98   6 
  3 Goon, Marissa                MARRIOTTS RI           1:00.20   6 
  4 Wolf, Katie                  WINSTON CHUR           1:01.25   6 
  5 Williams, Veronique          C. MILTON WR           1:01.41   5 
  6 Campbell, Lauren             WESTERN TECH           1:01.48   5 
  7 Emerson, Celina              DELCASTLE              1:01.91   5 
  8 Price, Indya                 FRIENDLY               1:02.67   6 
  9 Graham, Lorraine             C.H. FLOWERS           1:02.72   3 
 10 Wells-Owens, Tanisha         LARGO HIGH S           1:03.80   5 
 11 Duval, Korine                PAINT BRANCH           1:04.00   5 
 12 Humpbert, Angela             HAMMOND HS             1:04.06   3 
 13 Martin, Shemika              ABERDEEN HIG           1:04.12   5 
 14 Quinn, Lauren                LINGANORE HI           1:04.35   6 
 15 Dickerson, Javonna           DELCASTLE              1:04.51   3 
 16 Jones, Jasmyn                FRIENDLY               1:04.59   6 
 17 Bacmeister, Clara            OAKLAND MILL           1:04.95   3 
 18 Closson, Hannah              HOWARD HIGH            1:05.12   2 
 19 McKee, Rachel                MOUNT HEBRON           1:05.57   4 
 20 Vanagas, Nicloe              LONG REACH             1:05.71   2 
 21 Goode, Ariana                THOMAS MCKEA           1:05.95   2 
 22 Nichols, Meredith            GLENELG GIRL           1:06.31   1 
 23 Jules, Vanessa               PAINT BRANCH           1:06.40   6 
 24 Peng, Diane                  ATHOLTON               1:06.43   3 
 25 Walker, Delmarshae           ABERDEEN HIG           1:06.56   4 
 26 Ehrhardt, Nicole             SOUTH LAKES            1:06.81   4 
 27 Yarn, Kelly                  WESTERN TECH           1:06.81   5 
 28 Simon, Nora                  CHESAPEAKE             1:06.93   4 
 29 Lindsey, Amber               LARGO HIGH S           1:06.95   2 
 30 Ball, Blendia                NORTH POINT            1:07.47   1 
 31 Rhodes, Christen             WESTERN TECH           1:07.56   4 
 32 Coho, Lauren                 SOUTH LAKES            1:07.61   3 
 33 Spence, Mariah               MARRIOTTS RI           1:08.06   2 
 34 Clarkson, Kristen            CENTENNIAL H           1:08.12   6 
 35 Palmateer, Mara              MOUNT HEBRON           1:08.14   4 
 36 Gold, Genna                  HAMMOND HS             1:08.59   2 
 37 Bernadel, Rachelle           PARKDALE HIG           1:08.73   4 
 38 Price, Kristen               FRIENDLY               1:08.86   2 
 39 Yuille, Marie                OAKLAND MILL           1:08.87   4 
 40 Holder, Jacques              PARKDALE HIG           1:09.18   4 
 41 Little, Shannon              MCDONOUGH              1:10.60   1 
 42 Gibson, Alyse                RESERVOIR GA           1:11.34   1 
 43 Womack, Diamond              GLASGOW                1:14.27   1 
 44 Brawley, Ashley              GLASGOW                1:38.12   1 
 -- Davis, Rhema                 MARRIOTTS RI                DQ   2  broke from lane earl
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:15.29  12/18/2004  Alison Smith, Atholton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie                RIVER HILL H           5:30.49  
  2 McManus, Erin                WINSTON CHUR           5:31.18  
  3 Erickson, Devin              SOUTH LAKES            5:46.81  
  4 Yi, Meghan                   RIVER HILL H           5:49.45  
  5 Nolte, Mary                  ATHOLTON               5:50.87  
  6 Wilson, Keri                 LONG REACH             5:54.21  
  7 Kelly, Maddie                QUINCE ORCHA           5:54.44  
  8 Nolan, Bridget               LINGANORE HI           5:55.34  
  9 DiAntonio, Lindsey           MARRIOTTS RI           5:55.53  
 10 Malczyn, Angela              MOUNT HEBRON           5:56.02  
 11 Malone, Elaina               HUNTINGTOWN            5:56.39  
 12 Smith, Amy                   ATHOLTON               5:57.42  
 13 Gomez, Laura                 QUINCE ORCHA           6:03.41  
 14 Goleb, Melissa               QUINCE ORCHA           6:05.78  
 15 Satchell, Stephanie          DUNBAR SHS             6:07.08  
 16 Moyer, Valerie               SOUTH LAKES            6:07.24  
 17 Eronmwon, Oviasogie          H.D.WOODSON            6:12.55  
 18 Carino, Elizabeth            PARKDALE HIG           6:13.77  
 19 Turner, Michelle             H.D.WOODSON            6:22.82  
 20 White, Sharnell              PATAPSCO HIG           6:28.96  
 21 Schofield, Kelly             CENTENNIAL H           6:39.11  
 22 Sapp, Cheyenne               DELCASTLE              6:40.15  
 23 Robinson, Lou                OAKLAND MILL           7:28.50  
 24 Beach, Natalie               OAKLAND MILL           7:30.35  
 25 Baxter, Jamie                OAKLAND MILL           8:33.81  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:24.63  12/18/2004  Kate Nicholson, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin, Nicole             LARGO HIGH S           2:25.15  
  2 Walcott, Nia                 ELIZABETH SE           2:31.68  
  3 Heilman, Maryana             WINSTON CHUR           2:32.27  
  4 Demaree, Anna                RIVER HILL H           2:33.19  
  5 Heimsoth, Annie              MARRIOTTS RI           2:33.64  
  6 Walker, Jasmine              LARGO HIGH S           2:34.25  
  7 Clark, Nicole                HOWARD HIGH            2:34.65  
  8 Nolte, Mary                  ATHOLTON               2:36.25  
  9 Schwaab, Ali                 CATONSVILLE            2:36.37  
 10 Malone, Elaina               HUNTINGTOWN            2:37.41  
 11 Guinn, Alex                  WILDE LAKE             2:38.91  
 12 Williams, Imani              MOUNT HEBRON           2:39.00  
 13 Heindricks, Mary Beth        HAMMOND HS             2:40.26  
 14 Scanlan, Bethany             QUINCE ORCHA           2:40.94  
 15 Smith, Amy                   ATHOLTON               2:42.28  
 16 Rainbolt, Dawn               QUINCE ORCHA           2:42.37  
 17 Manion, Erin                 LINGANORE HI           2:42.45  
 18 Merritt, Rachel              CHESAPEAKE             2:42.99  
 19 Holder, Jacques              PARKDALE HIG           2:45.66  
 20 Richter, Anita               FRIENDLY               2:46.59  
 21 Bernadel, Rachelle           PARKDALE HIG           2:47.05  
 22 Bittner, Jordon              HUNTINGTOWN            2:53.84  
 23 Cole, Alyssa                 WESTERN TECH           2:58.15  
 24 Colgan, Melanie              CENTENNIAL H           2:58.66  
 25 Hicks, Robyn                 ABERDEEN HIG           3:00.49  
 26 Vaughn, Siara                GLASGOW                3:20.27  
 27 Lopez, Pirellys              GLASGOW                3:46.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:07.18  12/18/2004  Halsey Sinclair, Montgomery Blair        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise            WINSTON CHUR          11:29.10  
  2 Harman, Katie                RIVER HILL H          11:44.34  
  3 Giedd, Alex                  WINSTON CHUR          11:45.86  
  4 Glaros, Beth                 WILDE LAKE            12:24.74  
  5 Wilson, Keri                 LONG REACH            12:30.86  
  6 Lawrence, Payton             RIVER HILL H          12:37.97  
  7 Medoff, Olivia               WILDE LAKE            12:41.40  
  8 Carino, Elizabeth            PARKDALE HIG          12:45.29  
  9 Schumm, Becky                MOUNT HEBRON          13:11.04  
 10 Maczis, Melissa              LINGANORE HI          13:44.52  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.28  12/17/2005  Kali Watkins, Menchville H                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Christina           WESTLAKE                  8.76Q  4 
  2 Colbert, Imani               C.H. FLOWERS              8.79Q  1 
  3 Graham, Lorraine             C.H. FLOWERS              9.03Q  2 
  4 Boney, Shaunte               LARGO HIGH S              9.17Q  3 
  5 Brightful, Chowan            LINGANORE HI              9.49Q  5 
  6 Roper, Asha                  ELIZABETH SE              9.55Q  6 
  7 Williams, Geranda            NORTH POINT               9.15   2 
  8 Ramos, Naomy                 CATONSVILLE               9.48   3 
  9 Conquest, Delesha            GLASGOW                   9.63   3 
 10 Knauff, Lauren               RIVER HILL H              9.67   5 
 11 Luppino, Gina                HUNTINGTOWN               9.71   2 
 12 Reed, Candice                CATONSVILLE               9.77   2 
 13 Bates, Jen                   EASTERN TECH              9.82   4 
 14 Capozzi, Chelsea             CATONSVILLE               9.93   4 
 15 McCombs, Charnice            DOVER HIGH S              9.98   1 
 16 Franklin, Maranda            PATAPSCO HIG             10.26   5 
 17 Barnes, Kiwi                 EASTERN TECH             10.30   3 
 18 Polite, Amirah               WINSTON CHUR             10.33   4 
 19 Green, Ali                   MARRIOTTS RI             10.46   6 
 20 Browne, Kamilah              RESERVOIR GA             10.53   6 
 21 McCullough, Jamie            WILDE LAKE               10.72   6 
 22 Duval, Korine                PAINT BRANCH             11.03   2 
 23 Burnette, Mackenzie          WILDE LAKE               11.28   3 
 24 Young, Nicole                MCDONOUGH                11.61   4 
 25 Neal, Ashley                 MCDONOUGH                11.63   1 
 26 Rosales, Lisa                PARKDALE HIG             11.82   6 
 27 Cole, Vanessa                PATAPSCO HIG             12.36   1 
 28 Lindsey, Ashley              LARGO HIGH S             13.42   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.28  12/17/2005  Kali Watkins, Menchville H                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Christina           WESTLAKE                  8.37  
  2 Colbert, Imani               C.H. FLOWERS              8.58  
  3 Graham, Lorraine             C.H. FLOWERS              8.73  
  4 Boney, Shaunte               LARGO HIGH S              9.23  
  5 Brightful, Chowan            LINGANORE HI              9.37  
  6 Roper, Asha                  ELIZABETH SE              9.45  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.48  12/16/2006  C.H. Flowers High School, C.H. Flowers    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 C.H. FLOWERS  'A'                                   1:53.26   4 
  2 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              1:55.65   4 
  3 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:57.55   3 
  4 MARRIOTTS RIDGE  'A'                                2:00.28   3 
  5 HAMMOND HS  'A'                                     2:00.78   2 
  6 CHESAPEAKE  'A'                                     2:00.78   3 
  7 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL BOYS  'A'                        2:01.12   2 
  8 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              2:01.52   2 
  9 DUNBAR SHS  'A'                                     2:01.81   3 
 10 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                   2:02.31   4 
 11 ELIZABETH SETON HS  'A'                             2:03.05   4 
 12 FRIENDLY  'A'                                       2:03.18   4 
 13 WINSTON CHURCHILL  'A'                              2:03.62   3 
 14 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                     2:03.81   1 
 15 GLASGOW  'A'                                        2:03.82   2 
 16 CATONSVILLE  'A'                                    2:03.83   1 
 17 ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           2:04.34   4 
 18 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                                 2:04.71   2 
 19 H.D.WOODSON  'A'                                    2:06.31   3 
 20 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       2:07.07   2 
 21 PAINT BRANCH HS  'A'                                2:08.62   4 
 22 RESERVOIR GATORS  'A'                               2:09.57   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:43.46  12/18/2004  Largo, Largo                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ELIZABETH SETON HS  'A'                             1:46.04   7 
  2 WESTLAKE  'A'                                       1:47.29   5 
  3 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                   1:48.67   7 
  4 DELCASTLE  'A'                                      1:49.98   7 
  5 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              1:50.44   7 
  6 FRIENDLY  'A'                                       1:50.56   7 
  7 C.H. FLOWERS  'A'                                   1:51.10   6 
  8 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              1:51.61   5 
  9 DUNBAR SHS  'A'                                     1:51.83   6 
 10 LONG REACH  'A'                                     1:52.35   5 
 11 GLASGOW  'A'                                        1:52.43   2 
 12 CATONSVILLE  'A'                                    1:52.97   6 
 13 ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           1:53.41   7 
 14 MARRIOTTS RIDGE  'A'                                1:54.02   3 
 15 H.D.WOODSON  'A'                                    1:54.31   6 
 16 PAINT BRANCH HS  'A'                                1:54.34   5 
 17 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:54.48   4 
 18 HAMMOND HS  'A'                                     1:54.66   2 
 19 CHESAPEAKE  'A'                                     1:54.95   3 
 20 GLENELG GIRLS  'A'                                  1:55.34   2 
 21 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:56.00   5 
 22 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                  1:56.20   5 
 23 MCDONOUGH  'A'                                      1:56.48   3 
 24 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                                 1:57.03   4 
 25 WINSTON CHURCHILL  'A'                              1:57.04   4 
 26 HUNTINGTOWN HURRICANES  'A'                         1:57.95   2 
 27 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:58.22   3 
 28 PATAPSCO HIGH  'B'                                 x1:59.63   2 
 29 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       2:00.62   2 
 30 CENTENNIAL HS  'A'                                  2:08.10   3 
 31 SOUTH LAKES HS INDOOR  'A'                          2:08.12   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:06.63  12/18/2004  Frederick Douglass, Frederick Dougla      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ELIZABETH SETON HS  'A'                             4:12.17   5 
  2 C.H. FLOWERS  'A'                                   4:14.87   5 
  3 CATONSVILLE  'A'                                    4:17.69   5 
  4 GLASGOW  'A'                                        4:21.14   1 
  5 LONG REACH  'A'                                     4:23.46   2 
  6 MARRIOTTS RIDGE  'A'                                4:23.71   3 
  7 WINSTON CHURCHILL  'A'                              4:23.83   5 
  8 PAINT BRANCH HS  'A'                                4:26.86   6 
  9 SOUTH LAKES HS INDOOR  'A'                          4:27.53   4 
 10 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                     4:28.30   2 
 11 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              4:28.52   6 
 12 ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:30.26   6 
 13 CHESAPEAKE  'A'                                     4:30.95   3 
 14 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:32.16   1 
 15 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:34.93   6 
 16 MOUNT HEBRON HS  'A'                                4:35.26   5 
 17 HAMMOND HS  'A'                                     4:36.85   1 
 18 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              4:37.14   4 
 19 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                   4:38.89   4 
 20 HUNTINGTOWN HURRICANES  'A'                         4:40.20   1 
 21 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL BOYS  'A'                        4:41.26   3 
 22 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:41.93   2 
 23 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:44.28   2 
 24 PATAPSCO HIGH  'A'                                  4:50.41   5 
 25 MCDONOUGH  'A'                                      5:03.16   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:46.25  12/18/2004  Atholton, Atholton                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WINSTON CHURCHILL  'A'                             10:00.93  
  2 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                    10:18.24  
  3 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             10:19.33  
  4 ELIZABETH SETON HS  'A'                            10:22.34  
  5 C.H. FLOWERS  'A'                                  10:29.80  
  6 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                                10:37.47  
  7 SOUTH LAKES HS INDOOR  'A'                         10:39.88  
  8 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:40.31  
  9 MOUNT HEBRON HS  'A'                               10:40.83  
 10 DUNBAR SHS  'A'                                    10:52.34  
 11 CHESAPEAKE  'A'                                    10:53.38  
 12 CATONSVILLE  'A'                                   10:55.83  
 13 HAMMOND HS  'A'                                    11:05.71  
 14 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          11:05.83  
 15 MARRIOTTS RIDGE  'A'                               11:13.41  
 16 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         11:16.95  
 17 ATHOLTON  'A'                                      11:17.24  
 18 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       11:28.42  
 19 HUNTINGTOWN HURRICANES  'A'                        11:37.77  
 20 CENTENNIAL HS  'A'                                 11:39.04  
 21 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             11:43.44  
 22 DELCASTLE  'A'                                     11:48.56  
 23 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                  11:57.35  
 24 RESERVOIR GATORS  'A'                              12:02.04  
 25 MCDONOUGH  'A'                                     12:09.17  
 26 ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          12:30.02  
 27 PATAPSCO HIGH  'A'                                 12:43.04  
 28 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                 13:27.01  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5-06.50  12/16/2006  Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Chur        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brightful, Chowan            LINGANORE HI           5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Boney, Shaunte               LARGO HIGH S           5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 DI Pola, Tina                CHESAPEAKE             5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Green, Shambricka            DUNBAR SHS             4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Briscoe, Shavon              NORTH POINT            4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Donaldson, Eryn              MOUNT HEBRON           4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Weekly, Salena               DUNBAR SHS             4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Robinson, Kerri              CHESAPEAKE             4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Robinson, Kelli              CHESAPEAKE             4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Cahall, Malena               GLENELG GIRL           4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Werle, Kristi                HAMMOND HS             4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Pennington, Sarah            PATAPSCO HIG           4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Kaur, Kiran                  PATAPSCO HIG                NH            
 -- Kaffo, Precious              HAMMOND HS                  NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-00  12/18/2004  Heather Millford, Chesapeake -AA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henline, Jocelyn             MARRIOTTS RI           9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Bowen, Holly                 CHESAPEAKE             8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Shoemaker, Laura             WILDE LAKE             8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Gula, Heather                LINGANORE HI           8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Belden, Mariah               RESERVOIR GA           7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 Bowler, Melodie              ATHOLTON               6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Wilson, Abby                 CATONSVILLE                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-04  12/17/2005  Chelsea Hayes, Frederick Do                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manning, Christina           WESTLAKE              18-10.00!     5.74m 
  2 Newman, Michelle             EASTERN TECH          17-02.00      5.23m 
  3 Biggs, Vernetta              FRIENDLY              16-11.00      5.15m 
  4 Williams, Geranda            NORTH POINT           16-07.00      5.05m 
  5 Robinson, Teika              ELIZABETH SE          16-05.00      5.00m 
  6 Ologbauma, Ife               DELCASTLE             15-05.00      4.69m 
  7 Waters, Melanie              CHESAPEAKE            15-03.00      4.64m 
  8 Martin, Alisha               ABERDEEN HIG          15-02.00      4.62m 
  9 Taylor, Stephanie            HUNTINGTOWN           14-09.00      4.49m 
 10 Burnette, Mackenzie          WILDE LAKE            14-07.00      4.44m 
 11 D\'Italia, Emily             QUINCE ORCHA          14-03.00      4.34m 
 12 Perry, Dana                  HOWARD HIGH           13-10.00      4.21m 
 13 Sanders, Stefani             DOVER HIGH S          13-06.00      4.11m 
 13 Phillips, Amadi              ATHOLTON              13-06.00      4.11m 
 15 Addison, Asia                DOVER HIGH S          12-11.00      3.93m 
 16 Lipkins, Chantel             ELIZABETH SE          12-03.00      3.73m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35-08  12/18/2004  Kiondra Fisher, Frederick                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda            NORTH POINT           35-11.00!    10.94m 
  2 Statham, Arielle             PAINT BRANCH          35-04.50     10.78m 
  3 Robinson, Teika              ELIZABETH SE          35-04.00     10.76m 
  4 Lipkins, Chantel             ELIZABETH SE          33-04.00     10.16m 
  5 Martin, Alisha               ABERDEEN HIG          32-03.50      9.84m 
  6 Dakkouni, Dounia             QUINCE ORCHA          31-06.00      9.60m 
  7 Perry, Dana                  HOWARD HIGH           31-04.00      9.55m 
  8 Taylor, Stephanie            HUNTINGTOWN           31-03.50      9.53m 
  9 Moore, Sharita               C.H. FLOWERS          30-04.00      9.24m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-03  12/18/2004  Rachelle Wright, Potomac                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leedy, Jessica               HUNTINGTOWN           34-03.50     10.45m 
  2 Holtzman, Rachel             ATHOLTON              34-01.50     10.40m 
  3 Lee, Mykal                   LARGO HIGH S          33-06.25     10.21m 
  4 Gross, Lauren                NORTH POINT           32-04.50      9.86m 
  5 Tucker, Kayla                ELIZABETH SE          31-09.50      9.69m 
  6 Clarke, Nicole               PARKDALE HIG          30-00.25      9.15m 
  7 Kenley, Sharniece            C.H. FLOWERS          28-11.75      8.83m 
  8 Eldridge, Dawnielle          RESERVOIR GA          27-05.25      8.36m 
  9 Luciano, Adrienne            EASTERN TECH          26-00.00      7.92m 
 10 Brown, Tatyana               DUNBAR SHS            25-09.00      7.84m 
 11 Adkins, Thaighler            DOVER HIGH S          25-05.50      7.75m 
 12 Omisanmi, Folashade          PARKDALE HIG          25-02.50      7.68m 
 13 Bikoi, Jeanne                RIVER HILL H          25-01.50      7.65m 
 14 Wright, Kerese               OAKLAND MILL          24-07.75      7.51m 
 15 Stevens, Crystal             PATAPSCO HIG          23-10.50      7.27m 
 16 Abbott, Kaitlin              PATAPSCO HIG          22-03.25      6.78m 
 17 Brown, Merisha               DOVER HIGH S          21-09.50      6.64m 
 18 Hairston, Jasmine            MCDONOUGH             20-11.75      6.39m 
 19 Thomas, Kiera                FRIENDLY              20-02.75      6.16m 
 20 Taylor, Tania                MERGENTHALER          18-10.25      5.74m 
 21 Nwabeze, Delinna             WILDE LAKE            18-09.25      5.72m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gant, Nate                   HAMMOND HS                6.67Q  1 
  2 Smith, Devon                 WESTLAKE                  6.69Q  5 
  3 Balderson, Patrick           LINGANORE HI              6.71Q  4 
  4 Scott, Orlando (Tre)         NORTH POINT               6.74Q  6 
  5 Harris, Kenard               WESTLAKE                  6.81Q  3 
  6 Vaughn, Nick                 SOUTH LAKES               6.85Q  2 
  7 Mitchell, Jesse              WESTLAKE                  6.76   1 
  8 Harding, Alan                GLASGOW                   6.84   6 
  9 Freeman, Malacai             GLASGOW                   6.91   3 
 10 Williams, Bryant             C.H. FLOWERS              6.91   2 
 11 Moore, Robert                LARGO HIGH S              6.92   2 
 12 LeGrand, Cliff               HUNTINGTOWN               6.96   2 
 13 Shelton, Braxton             FRIENDLY                  7.02   5 
 13 Wilkins, Spencer             MOUNT HEBRON              7.02   6 
 15 Ware, Chris                  LONG REACH                7.03   5 
 16 Olabode, Idris               MERGENTHALER              7.04   1 
 17 Powell, Quinton              HAMMOND HS                7.05   3 
 18 King, Javarrus               MCDONOUGH                 7.07   4 
 19 Joyner, Tyere                DOVER HIGH S              7.12   6 
 20 Konstanzer, Ryan             RESERVOIR GA              7.13   1 
 21 Butler, Denzel               C.H. FLOWERS              7.13   4 
 22 Ball, Will                   EASTERN TECH              7.16   1 
 23 Stone, Brett                 PAINT BRANCH              7.22   6 
 24 Perlie, Charles              MERGENTHALER              7.24   4 
 25 Jackson, Bobby               EASTERN TECH              7.24   2 
 26 Carroll, Dandre              WESTERN TECH              7.30   5 
 27 Smith, Christopher           WILDE LAKE                7.40   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Orlando (Tre)         NORTH POINT               6.59  
  2 Smith, Devon                 WESTLAKE                  6.62  
  3 Balderson, Patrick           LINGANORE HI              6.64  
  4 Gant, Nate                   HAMMOND HS                6.72  
  5 Vaughn, Nick                 SOUTH LAKES               6.74  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.68  12/17/2005  Brandon Wright, Long Reach H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Ryan                 GLASGOW                  22.21! 10 
  2 Thomas, Lamar                FRIENDLY                 22.43! 10 
  3 Goodwyn, Bernard             GLASGOW                  22.53!  9 
  4 Moorehead, Phil              HAMMOND HS               22.58!  9 
  5 Vaughn, Nick                 SOUTH LAKES              22.92  10 
  6 Barner, Derrick              PARKDALE HIG             23.30   9 
  7 McCarthy, Sean               MOUNT HEBRON             23.42  10 
  8 Gant, Nate                   HAMMOND HS               23.49   9 
  9 Jones, John                  PAINT BRANCH             23.52   9 
 10 Smith, Devon                 WESTLAKE                 23.68  10 
 11 Thrash, Joelil               H.D.WOODSON              23.75   8 
 12 Fitzgerald, Tavon            LARGO HIGH S             23.75   9 
 13 Lucas, Wilber                C.H. FLOWERS             23.91   3 
 14 Johnson, Nickel              DELCASTLE                24.06   6 
 15 Hawkes, Floyd                WESTERN TECH             24.07   7 
 16 Harsanyi, Jeremy             CHESAPEAKE               24.07   7 
 17 Covington, Mark              HOWARD HIGH              24.08   7 
 18 Wilson, Gaylord              MERGENTHALER             24.25   5 
 19 Jackson, Bobby               EASTERN TECH             24.51   6 
 20 Ross, Rodney                 LONG REACH               24.59   2 
 21 Ware, Chris                  LONG REACH               24.60   2 
 22 Bailey, Kadeem               ATHOLTON                 24.69   5 
 23 Freind, Tyrail               DOVER HIGH S             24.71   3 
 24 Henderson, Brandon           NORTH POINT              24.74   4 
 25 Talley, Kevin                C.H. FLOWERS             24.85   5 
 26 Hill, Jerrell                MCDONOUGH                24.88   7 
 27 Zaky, Kalil                  LONG REACH               24.89   1 
 28 Johnson, Kevin               QUINCE ORCHA             24.89   6 
 29 Robertson, Xavier            ABERDEEN HIG             24.90   8 
 30 Konstanzer, Ryan             RESERVOIR GA             25.05   2 
 31 Perkins, Jermaine            MCDONOUGH                25.07   6 
 32 Goins, Paul                  PATAPSCO HIG             25.14   5 
 33 Hickson, Desmon              CATONSVILLE              25.17   4 
 34 Ball, Will                   EASTERN TECH             25.21   4 
 35 Stanback, Chaz               MERGENTHALER             25.28   6 
 36 Murry, Steve                 FRIENDLY                 25.33   7 
 37 Calvin J., Thomas            LINGANORE HI             25.46   8 
 38 Thomas, Jashawn              WINSTON CHUR             25.62   3 
 39 Jackson, Jonathan            H.D.WOODSON              25.80   4 
 40 Adedeji, Jacob               QUINCE ORCHA             25.97   5 
 41 Henkel, Timothy              CATONSVILLE              25.99   4 
 42 Oleka, Rick                  WINSTON CHUR             26.04   2 
 43 Frierson, Evan               H.D.WOODSON              26.19   5 
 44 Jones, Rodney                PATAPSCO HIG             26.70   3 
 45 Patterson, Dontrell          ABERDEEN HIG             26.93   1 
 46 Bailey, Karlmichael          PARKDALE HIG             26.95   3 
 47 Warren, Stephen              RESERVOIR GA             27.09   2 
 -- Garnes, Ryan                 WILDE LAKE                  DQ   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.93  12/17/2005  Eric Tyler, Frederick Do                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goodwyn, Bernard             GLASGOW                  50.44!  6 
  2 Moorehead, Phil              HAMMOND HS               50.53!  6 
  3 Jones, John                  PAINT BRANCH             51.01   6 
  4 Vaughn, Adrian               SOUTH LAKES              51.47   6 
  5 Walker, Greg                 WESTLAKE                 52.17   5 
  6 Barner, Derrick              PARKDALE HIG             52.39   5 
  7 Scott, Ter\'Ance             WESTLAKE                 52.82   5 
  8 McCarthy, Sean               MOUNT HEBRON             52.83   6 
  8 Harding, Alan                GLASGOW                  52.83   6 
 10 Harris, Darren               WINSTON CHUR             53.04   6 
 11 Pradeep, Arjun               MOUNT HEBRON             53.30   6 
 12 Ellis, Matt                  GLENELG                  53.60   5 
 13 Hickey, Kevin                SOUTH LAKES              53.81   5 
 14 Fairchild, Kyle              CHESAPEAKE               54.01   4 
 15 Monroe, Asaad                DELCASTLE                54.25   5 
 16 Jones, Diontae               HOWARD HIGH              54.33   3 
 17 Ross, Rodney                 LONG REACH               54.38   3 
 18 Zaky, Kalil                  LONG REACH               54.49   3 
 19 Robinson, DeAndre            WESTLAKE                 54.63   4 
 20 Johnson, Nickel              DELCASTLE                54.90   5 
 21 Julian, Tristan              NORTH POINT              55.21   2 
 22 Dunn, Steven                 RIVER HILL H             55.30   5 
 23 Williams, Dewayne            H.D.WOODSON              56.09   3 
 24 Trumble, Samuel              OAKLAND MILL             56.10   4 
 25 Konstanzer, Jeremy           RESERVOIR GA             56.26   3 
 26 Hayden, Markese              ABERDEEN HIG             56.33   3 
 27 Paddy, Mike                  MARRIOTTS RI             56.46   4 
 28 Woods, Reggie                C.H. FLOWERS             56.55   2 
 29 King, Josh                   MCDONOUGH                56.65   1 
 30 Dixon, Thomas                LARGO HIGH S             56.77   6 
 31 Dix, Anthony                 FRIENDLY                 57.31   4 
 32 Stump, Ty                    CATONSVILLE              57.36   3 
 33 Harsham, Tommy               RIVER HILL H             57.51   2 
 34 Brown, Toshio                CATONSVILLE              57.92   3 
 35 Bond, Marcus                 MERGENTHALER             57.94   3 
 36 Pullins, Bryant              OAKLAND MILL             57.97   4 
 37 Wilkins, Craig               H.D.WOODSON              58.28   4 
 38 Coleman, Marcus              MERGENTHALER             59.41   3 
 39 Perticone, Brandon           WILDE LAKE               59.72   2 
 40 Powell, Dane                 WESTERN TECH           1:00.30   2 
 41 Lee, Brian                   CENTENNIAL H           1:01.69   2 
 42 Cruz, Damian                 ABERDEEN HIG           1:02.29   1 
 43 Deabreu, Stephan             PARKDALE HIG           1:02.97   5 
 44 Batton, Thomas               PATAPSCO HIG           1:03.32   4 
 45 Morgan, Ricardo              ABERDEEN HIG           1:10.65   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:28.61  12/16/2006  Joey Thompson, Howard High                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joey               HOWARD HIGH            4:25.95! 
  2 Bazell, Graham               ATHOLTON               4:29.18  
  3 Coston, Matt                 DOVER HIGH S           4:34.63  
  4 Andrews, Kyle                OAKLAND MILL           4:35.17  
  5 Morgan, Craig                RIVER HILL H           4:37.85  
  6 Jones, Roy                   LINGANORE HI           4:42.44  
  7 Gorman, Tom                  MOUNT HEBRON           4:43.81  
  8 Johnson, Aristotle           DOVER HIGH S           4:43.98  
  9 Jawara, Ibrahim              PARKDALE HIG           4:45.77  
 10 Rosario, Rodney              THOMAS MCKEA           4:47.23  
 11 Bartholomew, Wayne           QUINCE ORCHA           4:48.31  
 12 Allen, Chris                 SOUTH LAKES            4:49.38  
 13 Pencek, Conor                GLENELG                4:50.98  
 14 Janesh, Mike                 MOUNT HEBRON           4:52.62  
 15 Larson, Brian                CENTENNIAL H           4:52.72  
 16 Hynson, Matt                 MARRIOTTS RI           4:53.57  
 17 William, Neal                CHESAPEAKE             5:00.41  
 18 Reymann, David               MARRIOTTS RI           5:01.07  
 19 Marty, Dylan                 OAKLAND MILL           5:01.15  
 20 McKissack, Randall           NORTH POINT            5:01.68  
 21 King, Sean                   WINSTON CHUR           5:03.36  
 22 Masuoka, Sei                 WINSTON CHUR           5:07.20  
 23 Jacobs, Wesley               ABERDEEN HIG           5:08.71  
 24 Sufczynski, Chris            EASTERN TECH           5:09.96  
 25 Allen, Rashard               H.D.WOODSON            5:16.58  
 26 Carlson, Jesse               MCDONOUGH              5:18.64  
 27 Suri, Manpreet               PAINT BRANCH           5:19.54  
 28 Drago, Vince                 MARRIOTTS RI           5:21.05  
 29 Williams, Sean               SOUTH LAKES            5:26.17  
 30 Brinks, Cameron              CATONSVILLE            5:27.80  
 31 Njai, Mohammad               PARKDALE HIG           5:32.66  
 32 Michelin, Adolph             H.D.WOODSON            5:44.40  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.15  12/16/2006  David Laratta, Quince Orcha               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coston, Matt                 DOVER HIGH S           2:02.44  
  2 Empty, George                C.H. FLOWERS           2:05.17  
  3 Mckinzie, Ben                LARGO HIGH S           2:05.59  
  4 Pencek, Conor                GLENELG                2:05.68  
  5 Miles, Amos                  DOVER HIGH S           2:06.24  
  6 Hewitson, Joshua             LINGANORE HI           2:06.29  
  7 Feroe, Mike                  RIVER HILL H           2:06.68  
  8 Fairchild, Kyle              CHESAPEAKE             2:07.92  
  9 Ellis, Matt                  GLENELG                2:08.14  
 10 Fawcett, Chris               CATONSVILLE            2:08.42  
 11 O\'Brien, Conor              HUNTINGTOWN            2:09.22  
 12 Thomas, David                MERGENTHALER           2:12.06  
 13 Freeman, Matt                GLASGOW                2:13.27  
 14 Kovacs, Steve                WINSTON CHUR           2:14.37  
 15 Lee, Jason                   RIVER HILL H           2:14.89  
 16 Schmid, Kevin                CENTENNIAL H           2:16.31  
 17 Taylor, Lionel               WESTERN TECH           2:17.32  
 18 Andeson, Albert              DELCASTLE              2:18.64  
 19 Stacharowski, Scott          MARRIOTTS RI           2:20.03  
 20 Mercurius, Winston           FRIENDLY               2:20.84  
 21 Njai, Mohammad               PARKDALE HIG           2:22.39  
 22 Neukam, Ethan                EASTERN TECH           2:22.48  
 23 McClarry, Ryan               MCDONOUGH              2:23.24  
 24 Grybos, Mark                 PATAPSCO HIG           2:42.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:40.60  12/16/2006  JP Allera, Wilde Lake W                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bazell, Graham               ATHOLTON               9:41.45  
  2 Mills, Chris                 WESTERN TECH          10:00.39  
  3 Henderson, John              WILDE LAKE            10:01.65  
  4 Morgan, Craig                RIVER HILL H          10:05.22  
  5 Weinstein, Zach              MOUNT HEBRON          10:06.98  
  6 Sham, Jonathan               WILDE LAKE            10:08.76  
  7 Matsakis, Constantine        MOUNT HEBRON          10:12.60  
  8 Andrews, Kyle                OAKLAND MILL          10:17.87  
  9 Frauman, Walter              WILDE LAKE            10:20.32  
 10 Phipps, Matt                 CHESAPEAKE            10:22.04  
 11 Johnson, Aristotle           DOVER HIGH S          10:26.73  
 12 Rosario, Rodney              THOMAS MCKEA          10:30.70  
 13 Francis, Matt                CENTENNIAL H          10:31.28  
 14 Jones, Tim                   LINGANORE HI          10:32.92  
 15 Lasko, Kristofer             QUINCE ORCHA          10:35.12  
 16 Menner, Scott                GLENELG               10:35.29  
 17 Hannallah, Mark              WINSTON CHUR          10:36.38  
 18 Bernstein, Matt              WINSTON CHUR          10:41.38  
 19 LaMarsh, Ripken              CENTENNIAL H          10:42.09  
 20 Prendergast, Kyle            CATONSVILLE           10:42.43  
 21 Shankar, Kevin               RIVER HILL H          10:44.99  
 22 Conley, Sean                 CATONSVILLE           10:50.72  
 23 Feinstein, Eric              CENTENNIAL H          10:51.70  
 24 Zaboji, Steven               SOUTH LAKES           10:56.50  
 25 Waheed, Majid                OAKLAND MILL          11:08.51  
 26 Egan, Connor                 NORTH POINT           11:10.79  
 27 Wray, Brendan                MARRIOTTS RI          11:14.28  
 28 Shinsky, Brett               PATAPSCO HIG          11:15.21  
 29 Browm, Kyle                  DOVER HIGH S          11:16.98  
 30 Jawara, Ibrahim              PARKDALE HIG          11:31.46  
 31 Howard, Seth                 ABERDEEN HIG          11:53.72  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.60  12/18/2004  Chris Jones, Century                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Zach                    HUNTINGTOWN               7.87Q  4 
  2 Dix, Jermol                  WESTERN TECH              7.93Q  3 
  3 Jordan, Jackson              MOUNT HEBRON              8.02Q  1 
  4 Brown, Vincent               SOUTH LAKES               8.05Q  2 
  5 Cover, Mark                  EASTERN TECH              8.33q  4 
  6 Ricchiutto, Antonio          HUNTINGTOWN               8.34q  3 
  7 Spence, Danny                CHESAPEAKE                8.39   2 
  7 Hughley, Quinton             MCDONOUGH                 8.39   1 
  9 Malone, Caleb                QUINCE ORCHA              8.41   3 
 10 Li, David                    GLENELG                   8.66   2 
 11 Vines, Eric                  RESERVOIR GA              8.70   2 
 12 Solis, Steven                NORTH POINT               8.75   1 
 13 Wyche, Malcolm               PAINT BRANCH              8.87   4 
 14 Matthews, Aaron              GLASGOW                   8.93   2 
 15 Pomeroy, Blake               LINGANORE HI              9.04   2 
 16 Alexander, Christopher       LARGO HIGH S              9.08   3 
 17 Li, Harry                    CENTENNIAL H              9.16   4 
 18 Manners, Alex                QUINCE ORCHA              9.24   4 
 19 Cale, A.J.                   GLASGOW                   9.29   1 
 20 Thomas, Jashawn              WINSTON CHUR              9.63   3 
 21 Harrell, Mike                SOUTH LAKES               9.97   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.60  12/18/2004  Chris Jones, Century                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, Zach                    HUNTINGTOWN               7.55! 
  2 Dix, Jermol                  WESTERN TECH              7.79  
  3 Jordan, Jackson              MOUNT HEBRON              7.82  
  4 Brown, Vincent               SOUTH LAKES               8.07  
  5 Cover, Mark                  EASTERN TECH              8.12  
  6 Ricchiutto, Antonio          HUNTINGTOWN               8.34  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:35.12  12/17/2005  Frederick Douglas HS, Frederick Do        
                         K Agyeman, L Haskins, T Porter, M Wheeks          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                             x1:39.86   4 
  2 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                       x1:40.44   3 
  3 GLASGOW  'B'                                       x1:40.75   4 
  4 GLENELG  'A'                                        1:40.91   4 
  5 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                             x1:41.04   1 
  6 C.H. FLOWERS  'B'                                  x1:41.25   2 
  7 MCDONOUGH  'B'                                     x1:42.27   3 
  8 QUINCE ORCHARD  'B'                                x1:42.44   1 
  9 FRIENDLY  'B'                                      x1:42.48   3 
 10 CHESAPEAKE  'A'                                     1:42.53   2 
 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL  'B'                             x1:45.75   1 
 12 RESERVOIR GATORS  'B'                              x1:46.08   1 
 13 CENTENNIAL HS  'A'                                  1:46.12   1 
 14 PAINT BRANCH HS  'B'                               x1:46.19   4 
 15 WESTERN TECH  'B'                                  x1:46.24   2 
 16 ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                          x1:46.98   4 
 17 H.D.WOODSON  'B'                                   x1:47.01   4 
 18 MARRIOTTS RIDGE  'B'                               x1:48.07   3 
 19 OAKLAND MILLS  'B'                                 x1:48.29   2 
 20 CATONSVILLE  'B'                                   x1:50.39   2 
 21 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                         x1:50.69   3 
 22 DELCASTLE  'B'                                     x1:51.65   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:32.41  12/17/2005  Westlake HS, Westlake HS                  
                         C Boyd, D Harris, K Harris, B Lewis               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 GLASGOW  'A'                                        1:31.01!  6 
  2 WESTLAKE  'A'                                       1:33.74   6 
  3 HAMMOND HS  'A'                                     1:34.06   5 
  4 FRIENDLY  'A'                                       1:34.88   5 
  5 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              1:34.95   6 
  6 MOUNT HEBRON HS  'A'                                1:35.69   6 
  7 C.H. FLOWERS  'A'                                   1:36.76   3 
  8 EASTERN TECH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       1:36.87   3 
  9 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:37.91   6 
 10 CHESAPEAKE  'A'                                     1:38.13   2 
 11 HUNTINGTOWN HURRICANES  'A'                         1:39.28   3 
 12 MERGENTHALER  'A'                                   1:39.82   3 
 13 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                   1:40.08   6 
 14 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                                 1:40.11   2 
 15 SOUTH LAKES HS INDOOR  'A'                          1:40.23   1 
 16 CATONSVILLE  'A'                                    1:40.41   4 
 17 H.D.WOODSON  'A'                                    1:40.75   4 
 18 LONG REACH  'A'                                     1:40.79   2 
 19 MARRIOTTS RIDGE  'A'                                1:41.05   2 
 20 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:41.51   1 
 21 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                     1:41.67   1 
 22 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       1:41.71   1 
 23 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              1:41.83   3 
 24 WINSTON CHURCHILL  'A'                              1:42.33   1 
 25 PATAPSCO HIGH  'A'                                  1:43.13   2 
 26 PAINT BRANCH HS  'A'                                1:44.09   5 
 -- MCDONOUGH  'A'                                          DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:30.22  12/16/2006  Meade High School, Meade High S           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 GLASGOW  'A'                                        3:30.51   6 
  2 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              3:31.24   6 
  3 SOUTH LAKES HS INDOOR  'A'                          3:31.99   6 
  4 MOUNT HEBRON HS  'A'                                3:38.97   6 
  5 HAMMOND HS  'A'                                     3:39.40   3 
  6 C.H. FLOWERS  'A'                                   3:39.62   5 
  7 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                   3:40.08   5 
  8 HUNTINGTOWN HURRICANES  'A'                         3:41.05   4 
  9 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:41.13   6 
 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL  'A'                              3:41.51   3 
 11 MERGENTHALER  'A'                                   3:43.09   4 
 12 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:44.01   3 
 13 MARRIOTTS RIDGE  'A'                                3:44.10   3 
 14 ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:44.21   5 
 15 PAINT BRANCH HS  'A'                                3:44.85   5 
 16 CHESAPEAKE  'A'                                     3:45.55   3 
 17 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL BOYS  'A'                        3:45.66   2 
 18 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:45.73   4 
 19 MCDONOUGH  'A'                                      3:48.33   1 
 20 LONG REACH  'A'                                     3:49.00   1 
 21 DELCASTLE  'A'                                      3:50.43   4 
 22 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                     3:51.64   2 
 23 GLENELG  'A'                                        3:53.04   4 
 24 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              3:54.23   2 
 25 CATONSVILLE  'A'                                    3:56.18   2 
 26 EASTERN TECH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       4:00.03   1 
 27 PATAPSCO HIGH  'A'                                  4:07.29   3 
 28 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                  4:08.23   4 
 29 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       4:09.32   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:21.94  12/16/2006  Mount Saint Joseph, Mount Saint           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          8:28.95  
  2 WINSTON CHURCHILL  'A'                              8:39.27  
  3 RIVER HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:40.51  
  4 MOUNT HEBRON HS  'A'                                8:44.57  
  5 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              8:45.54  
  6 CHESAPEAKE  'A'                                     8:47.28  
  7 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                                 8:49.90  
  8 MERGENTHALER  'A'                                   8:51.02  
  9 HAMMOND HS  'A'                                     8:51.57  
 10 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              8:53.03  
 11 C.H. FLOWERS  'A'                                   8:55.76  
 12 CATONSVILLE  'A'                                    9:07.78  
 13 ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           9:10.90  
 14 HUNTINGTOWN HURRICANES  'A'                         9:11.24  
 15 GLENELG  'A'                                        9:12.68  
 16 SOUTH LAKES HS INDOOR  'A'                          9:17.33  
 17 CENTENNIAL HS  'A'                                  9:17.67  
 18 GLASGOW  'A'                                        9:18.26  
 19 RESERVOIR GATORS  'A'                               9:23.76  
 20 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                  9:25.52  
 21 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        9:29.95  
 22 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                   9:31.12  
 23 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       9:39.68  
 24 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL BOYS  'A'                        9:41.93  
 25 MARRIOTTS RIDGE  'A'                                9:51.43  
 26 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                     9:56.56  
 27 PAINT BRANCH HS  'A'                                9:57.89  
 28 PATAPSCO HIGH  'A'                                 10:15.08  
 29 EASTERN TECH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      10:25.36  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-04  12/16/2006  Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan              NORTH POINT            6-06.00!     1.98m 
  2 Ray, Zach                    HUNTINGTOWN            5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Feroe, Mike                  RIVER HILL H           5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Graham, Richard              LINGANORE HI           5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Ford, Kevin                  HOWARD HIGH            5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Gross, Ian                   HAMMOND HS             5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Bailey, Kadeem               ATHOLTON               5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Goins, Paul                  PATAPSCO HIG           5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Kizer, Anthony               WESTERN TECH           5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12-00  12/17/2005  Matt Kepler, Middletown H                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rector, Austin               RESERVOIR GA          12-00.00!     3.65m 
  2 Jacob, Wright                LINGANORE HI          11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Goldstraw, Ron               CHESAPEAKE            11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Severson, Brian              WILDE LAKE            10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Mak, Vincent                 CENTENNIAL H          10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Castelli, Sam                GLENELG                9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Clark, Eammon                CENTENNIAL H           8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 O\'Brien, Corbin             MARRIOTTS RI           8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Pino, John                   CENTENNIAL H           8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-02  12/16/2006  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ray, Zach                    HUNTINGTOWN           22-07.00!     6.88m 
  2 Gant, Nate                   HAMMOND HS            22-00.00      6.70m 
  3 Powell, Dwayne               C.H. FLOWERS          21-11.00      6.68m 
  4 Rush, Damon                  DELCASTLE             21-10.00      6.65m 
  5 Benton, Tristan              NORTH POINT           21-03.00      6.47m 
  6 Miller, Cameron              LARGO HIGH S          19-10.50      6.05m 
  7 Defreitas, V.J.              C.H. FLOWERS          19-08.50      6.00m 
  8 LeGrand, Cliff               HUNTINGTOWN           19-05.00      5.91m 
  9 King, Andrew                 ATHOLTON              19-00.00      5.79m 
 10 Robertson, Xavier            ABERDEEN HIG          18-10.00      5.74m 
 11 Petrusic, Luke               HAMMOND HS            18-00.00      5.48m 
 12 Moore, Josh                  HOWARD HIGH           17-02.00      5.23m 
 13 Furr, Wayne                  HOWARD HIGH           16-10.00      5.13m 
 14 Desmangles, Jean             PAINT BRANCH          15-11.00      4.85m 
 -- Adedeji, Jacob               QUINCE ORCHA              FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-07  12/16/2006  Corryl Boyd, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LeGrand, Cliff               HUNTINGTOWN           42-11.75     13.10m 
  2 Willacy, Marcus              PAINT BRANCH          41-09.00     12.72m 
  3 Miller, Cameron              LARGO HIGH S          40-03.00     12.26m 
  4 Young, Andrew                WILDE LAKE            39-11.00     12.16m 
  5 Furr, Wayne                  HOWARD HIGH           38-07.00     11.76m 
  6 Davis, Adam                  RIVER HILL H          38-04.00     11.68m 
  7 Li, David                    GLENELG               38-03.00     11.65m 
  8 Frazee, Brandon              ATHOLTON              34-07.00     10.54m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51-04  12/18/2004  Leonard Harris, Northern HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayne, Joshua                LINGANORE HI          46-08.50     14.23m 
  2 Hardy, Devin                 EASTERN TECH          40-03.75     12.28m 
  3 Connor, Chris                HUNTINGTOWN           37-09.00     11.50m 
  4 Smith, Joshua                CATONSVILLE           37-05.00     11.40m 
  5 Ford, Corey                  HOWARD HIGH           37-00.00     11.27m 
  6 Jones, Trevon                NORTH POINT           36-02.50     11.03m 
  7 Theisen, Dan                 MARRIOTTS RI          36-00.75     10.99m 
  8 Ensinger, William            PATAPSCO HIG          35-08.75     10.89m 
  9 Brenner, Adam                DELCASTLE             35-08.50     10.88m 
 10 Kikola, Kevin                PATAPSCO HIG          34-09.75     10.61m 
 11 Wright, Charles              MCDONOUGH             34-00.75     10.38m 
 12 Davis, Michael               LONG REACH            34-00.00     10.36m 
 13 Hall, Billy                  GLENELG               31-01.50      9.48m 
 14 Theiss, Matthew              PATAPSCO HIG          29-04.75      8.95m 
 15 Jones, Travis                H.D.WOODSON           28-06.50      8.69m 
 16 McNeil, Charles              LARGO HIGH S          28-00.50      8.54m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton HS          65        2) Winston Churchill          44   
    3) Largo High School           37        4) Westlake                   34   
    5) C.H. Flowers                30        6) River Hill High School     27   
    7) Paint Branch HS             22        8) North Point High School    20   
    9) Marriotts Ridge             19        9) Wilde Lake                 19   
   11) Catonsville                 16       11) Linganore High School      16   
   13) CHESAPEAKE                  13       13) LONG REACH                 13   
   15) Atholton                    11       15) Huntingtown Hurricanes     11   
   17) Dunbar SHS                   8.50    18) Mergenthaler                8   
   18) Eastern Tech High School     8       20) Friendly                    7   
   20) Western Tech                 7       22) South Lakes HS Indoor       6   
   23) Delcastle                    5       24) Glasgow                     4   
   24) Dover High School            4       26) Aberdeen High School        2   
   26) Reservoir Gators             2       26) C. Milton Wright            2   
   26) Quince Orchard               2       30) parkdale high school        1   
   30) Hammond HS                   1       32) Mount Hebron HS             0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glasgow                     46        2) Huntingtown Hurricanes     45   
    3) Linganore High School       40        4) Hammond HS                 33   
    5) Largo High School           25        6) North Point High School    23   
    7) Atholton                    19        7) River Hill High School     19   
    9) South Lakes HS Indoor       18        9) Dover High School          18   
    9) Westlake                    18       12) Mount Hebron HS            17   
   13) Western Tech                16       14) Howard High School Boys    15   
   14) Wilde Lake                  15       14) C.H. Flowers               15   
   17) Paint Branch HS             14       18) Friendly                   12   
   19) Eastern Tech High School    10       19) Reservoir Gators           10   
   21) Winston Churchill            8       22) CHESAPEAKE                  7   
   23) Glenelg                      5       24) Catonsville                 4   
   24) Delcastle                    4       24) OAKLAND MILLS               4   
   27) Centennial HS                2       27) parkdale high school        2   


Return to Top

Email | About