MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A-3A West Regional
2A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By: Hagerstown Community College
Hagerstown, Maryland
2003-02-20

Maryland Class 3A/2A West Region
Hagerstown Community College
February 20, 2003
Results from the Montgomery Journal

Boys Team Scores
==================================================
   School		Points
==================================================
1. Paint Branch		88
2. Urbana		45
3. Mount Hebron		43
4. Linganore		41
5. Blake		36
6. Northwest		32
7. Wilde Lake		21
8. Hammond		18
9. River Hill		14
10. Wheaton		12
11. Howard		10
12. Long Reach		7
13. Seneca Valley	4
14. North Hagerstown	1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Cooper		Urbana		6.4
2. Coleman		Howard		6.5
3. Goff			Long Reach	6.5

Boys 300 Meter Dash
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Campbell		Paint Branch	36.1
2. Miller		Paint Branch	36.4
3. Hoggard		Paint Branch	
3. Ecalono		Urbana

Boys 500 Meter
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Campbell		Paint Branch	1:08.3
2. Conerly		Blake		1:08.5
3. Wright		Hammond		1:09.5

Boys 800 Meter
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Thomas		Linganore	1:59.2
2. Rathbone		Northwest	2:02.0
3. Hansen		Linganore	2:04.5

Boys 1600 Meter
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Thomas		Linganore	4:34.6
2. Hansen		Linganore	4:38.0
3. Sanders		Mount Hebron	4:39.6

Boys 3200
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Kampf		Mount Hebron	10:10.9
2. Sanders		Mount Hebron	10:15.7
3. Yew			River Hill	10:17.0

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Durham		Paint Branch	7.8
2. Davies		Northwest	8.0
3. Gipson		Paint Branch	8.2

Boys 4x200
==================================================
   School				Result
==================================================	
1. Paint Branch				1:34.3
2. Blake				1:35.2
3. Urbana				1:35.6

Boys 4x400
==================================================
   School				Result
==================================================	
1. Paint Branch				3:33.1
2. Blake				3:33.7
3. Urbana				3:41.0

Boys 4x800
==================================================
   School				Result
==================================================
1. Blake				8:28.8
2. Northwest				8:30.0
3. Mount Hebron				8:31.4

Boys High Jump
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Gasque		Mount Hebron	6-02.00
2. Morrison		Paint Branch	6-00.00
3. Eric Deiseroth	Linganore	5-10.00

Boys Pole Vault
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Anderson		Urbana		10-10.00
2. Strauss		Hammond		10-04.00
3. Garcia		Mount Hebron	9-10.00

Boys Shot Put
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Williams		Urbana		52-10.00
2. Stewart		Hammond		49-02.75
3. Min			Wheaton		44-10.25

Girls Team Scores
==================================================
   School		Points
==================================================
1. Blake		57
2. Paint Branch		48
3. Long Reach		47
3. Mount Hebron		47
5. North Hagerstown	34
6. Bethesda Chevy Chase	29
7. Hammond		28
8. Urbana		26
9. Northwest		21
10. River Hill		12
11. Linganore		11
12. Wilde Lake		6
13. Howard		4
14. Wheaton		2

Girls 55 Meter
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Smith		Hammond		7.3
2. Parrish		Long Reach	7.3
3. Oken			Wilde Lake	7.3

Girls 300 Meter
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Parrish		Long Reach	42.0
2. Smith		Hammond		42.3
3. Buie			Hammond		43.2

Girls 500 Meter
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Dunston		Blake		1:20.7
2. Hare			Paint Branch	1:22.6
3. Fakory		Mount Hebron	1:22.7

Girls 800 Meter
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Fox			NHG		2:29.8
2. Aherne		Northwest	2:30.8
3. Williams		Blake		2:32.7

Girls 1600 Meter
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Catherwood		B-CC		5:22.2
2. Wengryniuk		Urbana		5:31.9
3. Clayton		Linganore	5:32.6

Girls 3200 Meter
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Catherwood		B-CC		11:48.2
2. Baclawski		Urbana		11:59.9
3. Lindenmayer		Mount Hebron	12:05.7

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Curtis		Mount Hebron	8.2
2. O'Flaherty		NHG		8.5
3. Mitchell		Blake		8.5

Girls 4x200
==================================================
   School				Result
==================================================
1. Long Reach				1:49.6
2. Blake				1:51.2
3. Paint Branch				1:51.4

Girls 4x400
==================================================
   School				Result
==================================================
1. Blake				4:12.8
2. Long Reach				4:18.2
3. Mount Hebron				4:19.6

Girls 4x800
==================================================
   School				Result
==================================================
1. Blake				10:00.6
2. Mount Hebron				10:02.3
3. Bethesda Chevy Chase			10:13.3

Girls High Jump
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Aluko		Paint Branch	5-04.00
2. Morton		Paint Branch	5-00.00
3. O'Flaherty		NHG		5-00.00

Girls Pole Vault
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Kim			Howard		8-02.00

Girls Shot Put
==================================================
   Name			School		Result
==================================================
1. Thompson		Urbana		35-05.25
2. Burnett		NHG		35-05.00
3. Fauntleroy		Paint Branch	34-01.75





Return to Top

Email | About