MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A-2A West Regional
1A-2A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Hagerstown Community College
Hagerstown, Maryland
2003-02-08

Maryland 1A/2A West Regional
Hagerstown Community College
February 8, 2003
Partial results from the Montgomery Journal

Girls Team Scores
====================================
   School		Points
====================================
1. Poolesville		113
2. Middletown		45
3. Fort Hill		

Girls 55 Meter
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Sarah Hensley	Boonsboro	7.6
2. Caitlin Witman	Williamsport	7.6
3. Courtney Brown	Smithsburg	7.6

Girls 300 Meter
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Christina Mann	Poolesville	42.6
2. Courtney Brown	Smithsburg	43.3
3. Ashley Loh		Poolesville	44.0

Girls 500 Meter
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Christina Mann	Poolesville	1:21.7
2. Erin Moore		Poolesville	1:22.1
3. Brittany Kershner	Williamsport	1:23.7

Girls 800 Meter
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Erin Moore		Poolesville	2:30.3
2. Trista Haupt		Middletown	2:31.00
3. Katie Hertsch	Winters Mill	2:31.6
4. Rachel Unger		Poolesville	2:32.2

Girls 1600 Meter
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Raquel Morgan	Middletown	5:28.4
2. Janelle Thompson	Poolesville	5:30.7
3. Katie Hertsch	Winters Mill	5:32.1

Girls 3200 Meter
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Janelle Thompson	Poolesville	12:16.01
2. Rachel Unger		Poolesville	12:20.5
3. Raquel Morgan	Middletown	12:22.1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Sarah Hensley	Boonsboro	8.9
2. Lindsay Pfeiffer	Fort Hill	9.0
3. Mandy Spickler	Middletown	9.0

Girls 4x200 Relay
======================================================
   School				Result
======================================================
1. Poolesville				1:50.7
2. Fort Hill				1:52.8
3. Smithsburg				1:55.2

Girls 4x400 Relay
======================================================
   School				Result
======================================================
1. Poolesville				4:18.6
2. Williamsport				4:20.1
3. Beall				4:28.5

Girls 4x800 Relay
======================================================
   School				Result
======================================================
1. Poolesville				10:26.3
2. Williamsport				10:26.9
3. Century				10:49.6

Girls High Jump
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Kristen Poffenberger	Smithsburg	5-02.00
2. Brandi Page		Fort Hill	5-00.00
3. Heather Graham	Poolesville	5-00.00

Girls Pole Vault
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Allison Jarkey	Middletown	10-01
2. Greta Wigenroth	Brunswick	7-10
3. Samantha Schweinhart	Smithsburg	7-10

Girls Shot Put
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
1. Lindsay Carlson	Century		30-11
2. Jessie Blackwell	Rockville	30-04
3. Krystal Monroe	Fort Hill	30-00

Boys 300 Meter
======================================================
   Name			School		Result
======================================================
2. Brian Yost		Poolesville	37.2







Return to Top

Email | About