MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hoxton Invitational
Hoxton Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2008-02-16

Varsity Girls Long Jump                                         
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Mark       Points
================================================================
   1 Onyejiaka, Kelly     Episcopal High Schoo 15-4.5       10 
   2 Gonzalez, Lisa       Bishop O'Connell     14-11.5      8 
   3 Abi Samra, Cynthia   Paul VI              12-7.5       6 
   4 Goldstein, Jill      Paul VI              11-8         4 
   5 Lewis, Courtney      Episcopal High Schoo 11-3.75      2 



Varsity Boys Long Jump                                          
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Mark       Points
================================================================
   1 Chauteh, Mark        Bishop O'Connell     20-8         10 
   2 Llames, George       Bishop O'Connell     20-4         8 
   3 Edochie, Iffue       Georgetown Prep      20-3.5       6 
   4 Robinson, Stacey     Gonzaga              19-1.25      4 
   5 Letourneau, Nick     Georgetown Prep      18-10.5      2 
   6 Shepperd, Aaron      Gonzaga              18-10        1 
   7 Jenkins, Nelson      Episcopal High Schoo 18-8.5       --   
   8 Restrepo, Tajh       Episcopal High Schoo 18-8         --   
   9 Beder, Sam           Georgetown Day       18-2.25      --   
  10 Belew, Duncan        Georgetown Day       18-2.25      --   
  11 Gleklan, Brandon     Landon               15-7.25      --   
  12 Tchong, Vincent      Paul VI              15-6.5       --   



Varsity Girls Triple Jump                                       
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Mark       Points
================================================================
   1 Onyejiaka, Kelly     Episcopal High Schoo 31-8.25      10 
   2 Cerny, Faith         Georgetown Visitatio 30-4         8 
   3 Mason  , Molly       Paul VI              28-11        6 



Varsity Boys Triple Jump                                        
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Mark       Points
================================================================
   1 Shepperd, Aaron      Gonzaga              40-11.25     10 
   2 Robinson, Stacey     Gonzaga              40-11        8 
   3 Restrepo, Tajh       Episcopal High Schoo 40-2.25      6 
   4 Jenkins, Nelson      Episcopal High Schoo 39-0.5       4 
   5 Letourneau, Nick     Georgetown Prep      36-9.75      2 
   6 McGuire, Nick        Georgetown Prep      35-9.25      1 





Varsity Girls High Jump                                         
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Mark       Points
================================================================
   1 Paegle, Julia        Bishop O'Connell     5-2          10 
   2 Coxe, Tommi          Episcopal High Schoo 5-0          8 
   3 Tillman, Jordan      Georgetown Visitatio 4-4          5 
   3 Abi Samra, Cynthia   Paul VI              4-4          5 
   5 Pelland, Lindsay     Bishop O'Connell     4-4          2 
   6 Cerny, Faith         Georgetown Visitatio 4-2          1 
   7 Mason  , Molly       Paul VI              4-2          --   



Varsity Boys High Jump                                          
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Mark       Points
================================================================
   1 King, Evan           Episcopal High Schoo 6-2          10 
   2 Jenkins, Nelson      Episcopal High Schoo 6-0          8 
   3 Llames, George       Bishop O'Connell     5-10         6 
   4 Chauteh, Mark        Bishop O'Connell     5-6          4 
   5 Gleklan, Brandon     Landon               5-2          2 



Varsity Girls Shot Put                                          
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Mark       Points
================================================================
   1 Abi Samra, Cynthia   Paul VI              32-7.5       10 
   2 Mpamaugo, Stephanie  Georgetown Visitatio 32-6         8 
   3 Dillard, Sarah       Episcopal High Schoo 32-5.5       6 
   4 Johnson, Candace     Potomac School       31-4         4 
   5 Shiels, Sara         Episcopal High Schoo 27-9.5       2 
   6 Connor, Cece         Potomac School       24-0.5       1 



Varsity Boys Shot Put                                           
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Mark       Points
================================================================
   1 Shiels, Andrew       Episcopal High Schoo 46-8         10 
   2 Whearry, Allen       Gonzaga              43-11        8 
   3 Reily, Will          Episcopal High Schoo 43-7         6 
   4 Sheppard, Edgar      Georgetown Prep      42-0.5       4 
   5 Appel, Nick          Bishop O'Connell     38-10        2 
   6 Manch, Pat           Bishop O'Connell     35-9         1 
   7 Roberson, James      Gonzaga              35-3.5       --   
   8 Roepers, Phil        Potomac School       31-4.5       --   



Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                               
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Time       Points
=====================================================================
   1 Episcopal High School                          10:27.2      10 
       Catherine Harrison, Avery  McIntosh, Haley Morgan, Coles Lawton
   2 Potomac School                                 10:33.6      8 
   3 Paul VI                                        11:08.3      6 
   4 Georgetown Visitation                          11:10.6      4 
   5 Georgetown Day                                 11:19.3      2 



Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                                
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Time       Points
=====================================================================
   1 Gonzaga                                        8:36.8       10 
   2 Episcopal High School                          8:38.9       8 
       Tucker Clarkson, Allante Keels, Ben Shuford, Will  Cauthen
   3 Georgetown Prep                                8:39.5       6 
   4 Paul VI                                        8:58.0       4 
   5 Georgetown Day                                 9:20.6       2 



Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims                   
=========================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time      
=========================================================
Heat 1                                                   
   1 Golojuch, Laura      Bishop O'Connell     9.7        
   2 Tillman, Jordan      Georgetown Visitatio 9.8        
   3 O'Conor, Libby       Georgetown Visitatio 10.4       
   4 Hunter, Erin         Paul VI                         

Heat 2                                                   
   1 Umoren, Andima       Episcopal High Schoo 9.9        
   2 May, Margaret        Bishop O'Connell     10.2       
   2 Hollm, Jen           Paul VI              10.2       
   4 Gee, Isabella        Potomac School       11.7       

Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals                           
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Umoren, Andima       Episcopal High Schoo 9.5          10 
   2 Tillman, Jordan      Georgetown Visitatio 9.7          8 
   3 Golojuch, Laura      Bishop O'Connell     9.8          6 
   4 May, Margaret        Bishop O'Connell     10.1         4 
   5 Hollm, Jen           Paul VI              10.11        2 
   6 O'Conor, Libby       Georgetown Visitatio 12.7         1 



Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims                    
=========================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time      
=========================================================
Heat 1                                                   
   1 Robinson, Stacey     Gonzaga              8.3        
   2 McGuire, Nick        Georgetown Prep      8.8        
   3 Glazier, Hawk        Georgetown Day       9.6        
   4 Revello, Eric        Bishop O'Connell     10.1       

Heat 2                                                   
   1 Shepperd, Aaron      Gonzaga              8.4        
   2 Taylor, Justin       Episcopal High Schoo 9.0        
   3 Kiko, Michael        Bishop O'Connell     9.1        
   4 Roth  , Keegan       Georgetown Day       11.7       

Heat 3                                                   
   1 Naber, Fred          Paul VI              8.7        
   1 Horam, Chris         Episcopal High Schoo 8.7        
   2 Lindsay, Nich        Paul VI              11.3       



Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals                            
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Robinson, Stacey     Gonzaga              7.9          10 
   2 Shepperd, Aaron      Gonzaga              8.1          8 
   3 McGuire, Nick        Georgetown Prep      8.8          6 
   4 Horam, Chris         Episcopal High Schoo 9.0          4 
   5 Taylor, Justin       Episcopal High Schoo 9.01         2 
   6 Naber, Fred          Paul VI              9.2          1 



Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims                      
=========================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time      
=========================================================
Heat 1                                                   
   1 Mitchell, Ashley     Holton Arms          7.5        
   2 Holmes, Karima       Episcopal High Schoo 7.5        
   3 Gonzalez, Lisa       Bishop O'Connell     7.6        
   4 Goldstein, Jill      Paul VI              8.0        
   5 Cordero, Jackie      Bishop O'Connell     8.1        
   6 Connor, Cece         Potomac School       8.8        

Heat 2                                                   
   1 Campbell, Dominique  Georgetown Day       7.5        
   2 Mpamaugo, Stephanie  Georgetown Visitatio 7.8        
   3 Wiggins, Tori        Georgetown Visitatio 8.0        
   4 Young, Michelle      Paul VI              8.2        
   5 Gee, Isabella        Potomac School       8.9        
   6 Offit, Mikki         Holton Arms          9.1        

Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals                              
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Mitchell, Ashley     Holton Arms          7.5          10 
   2 Campbell, Dominique  Georgetown Day       7.51         8 
   3 Gonzalez, Lisa       Bishop O'Connell     7.6          6 
   4 Holmes, Karima       Episcopal High Schoo 7.7          4 
   5 Mpamaugo, Stephanie  Georgetown Visitatio 7.71         2 
   6 Wiggins, Tori        Georgetown Visitatio 8.0          1 

Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims                       
=========================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time      
=========================================================
Heat 1                                                   
   1 McLaughlin, Leo      Gonzaga              6.7        
   2 Jones, Graham        Episcopal High Schoo 6.7        
   3 Beder, Sam           Georgetown Day       6.8        
   4 Naylor, James        Paul VI              6.9        
   5 Reilly, Andrew       Paul VI              7.6        

Heat 2                                                   
   1 Chauteh, Mark        Bishop O'Connell     6.6        
   2 King, Evan           Episcopal High Schoo 6.7        
   3 Beaubeouf, Alex      Gonzaga              6.8        
   4 Schmidt, Lasse       Georgetown Prep      7.0        
   5 Williams, Carlo      Bishop O'Connell     7.01       

Heat 3                                                   
   1 Tisdale, Brandon     Georgetown Prep      6.7        
   2 Lynn, Ray            Landon               6.8        
   3 Moore, Bobby         Landon               6.8        
   4 Adigun, Ezekial      Georgetown Day       6.9        
   5 Bennett, John        Potomac School       7.4        

Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals                               
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Chauteh, Mark        Bishop O'Connell     6.6          10 
   2 McLaughlin, Leo      Gonzaga              6.61         8 
   3 King, Evan           Episcopal High Schoo 6.62         6 
   4 Jones, Graham        Episcopal High Schoo 6.7          4 
   5 Lynn, Ray            Landon               6.9          2 
   6 Tisdale, Brandon     Georgetown Prep      8.0          1 

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                                    
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Harrison, Catherine  Episcopal High Schoo 5:31.8       10 
   2 Atabek, Natalie      Georgetown Visitatio 5:37.0       8 
   3 Greene, Lizzie       Paul VI              5:42.8       6 
   4 Connelly, Bridget    Georgetown Visitatio 5:48.5       4 
   5 Ingelsby, Caroline   Holton Arms          6:11.9       2 
   6 Salky, Lilly         Georgetown Day       6:37.3       1 
   7 Spergel, Sarah       Georgetown Day       6:38.3       --   
   8 Fenstermaker, Grace  Episcopal High Schoo 6:41.5       --   
   9 Rashi, Aarti         Potomac School       6:58.3       --   
  10 Moses, Ali           Potomac School       7:21.7       --   

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                                     
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Ledder, Bill         Gonzaga              4:38.8       10 
   2 Chapin, Ramsey       Georgetown Prep      4:46.9       8 
   3 Dennis, Carl         Georgetown Prep      4:47.7       6 
   4 Zeiss, Ben           Gonzaga              4:49.9       4 
   5 Freeling, Sam        Georgetown Day       4:50.3       2 
   6 Horne, Charles       Paul VI              4:50.6       1 
   7 Hutcheson, Beirne    Episcopal High Schoo 4:51.4       --   
   8 Coe, Chris           Potomac School       5:00.9       --   
   9 Zaras, George        Potomac School       5:08.3       --   
  10 Gardner, Alex        Bishop O'Connell     5:11.8       --   
  11 Joseph, Ben          Georgetown Day       5:12.8       --   
  12 Stohlman, JW         Paul VI              5:13.1       --   
  13 Velasquez-O'Campo, A Bishop O'Connell     DQ           --   



Varsity Girls 500 Meter Run                                     
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Chockley, Katie      Potomac School       1:27.2       10 
   2 Morgan, Haley        Episcopal High Schoo 1:28.3       8 
   3 Pawlosky, Maria      Bishop O'Connell     1:28.4       6 
   4 Scully, Katherine    Holton Arms          1:30.7       4 
   5 Young, Michelle      Paul VI              1:31.8       2 
   6 Thompson, Cami       Georgetown Visitatio 1:32.0       1 
   7 Olsson, Lanier       Episcopal High Schoo 1:32.6       --   
   8 Osborn, Claire       Georgetown Visitatio 1:34.4       --   
   8 Magalhaes, Elisa     Georgetown Day       1:34.4       --   
  10 Hafneh, Gabby        Bishop O'Connell     1:39.8       --   
  11 Spergel, Sarah       Georgetown Day       1:41.0       --   



Varsity Boys 500 Meter Run                                      
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Keels, Allante       Episcopal High Schoo 1:07.5       10 
   2 Ward, John           Gonzaga              1:08.0       8 
   3 Sebele, Shadow       Episcopal High Schoo 1:08.9       6 
   4 Letourneau, Nick     Georgetown Prep      1:13.9       4 
   5 Blades, Ian          Potomac School       1:14.9       2 
   6 Lyles, Zori          Gonzaga              1:15.2       1 
   7 Gonzalez, Richard    Bishop O'Connell     1:16.7       --   
   8 Freeling, Sam        Georgetown Day       1:16.9       --   
   9 Carroll, Jay         Bishop O'Connell     1:18.1       --   
  10 Glazier, Hawk        Georgetown Day       1:18.4       --   
  11 Reilly, Andrew       Paul VI              1:19.6       --   



Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                               
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Time       Points
=====================================================================
   1 Episcopal High School                          1:53.8       10 
       Andima Umoren, Karima Holmes,Lauren Marshall, Kathleen Hullinger
   2 Paul VI                                        1:55.3       8 
   3 Georgetown Visitation                          2:00.0       6 
   4 Holton Arms                                    2:03.7       4 
   5 Georgetown Day                                 2:04.4       2 
   6 Bishop O'Connell                               2:06.1       1 



Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Time       Points
=====================================================================
   1 Episcopal High School                          1:38.1       10 
	Graham Jones, Justin Taylor, Matt Hurley, Evan King
   2 Georgetown Prep                                1:38.5       8 
   3 Gonzaga                                        1:39.6       6 
   4 Bishop O'Connell                               1:42.2       4 
   5 Georgetown Day                                 1:42.3       2 
   6 Paul VI                                        1:44.7       1 



Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run                                    
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Lawton, Coles        Episcopal High Schoo 3:10.0       10 
   2 McAuliffe, Dori      Potomac School       3:26.1       8 
   3 Kochkar, Sivani      Potomac School       3:28.2       5 
   3 Grant, Meaghan       Paul VI              3:28.2       5 
   5 Connelly, Bridget    Georgetown Visitatio 3:30.0       2 
   6 Morrissey, Megan     Georgetown Visitatio 3:39.3       1 
   7 Ogden, Elaine        Georgetown Day       3:41.5       --   
   8 Glover, Sallie       Episcopal High Schoo 3:47.0       --   
   9 Kelin, Emily         Georgetown Day       3:49.0       --   
  10 Stumvill, Ashley     Bishop O'Connell     4:09.1       --   





Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run                                     
================================================================
     Name                 Team                 Time       Points
================================================================
   1 Chapin, Ramsey       Georgetown Prep      2:41.3       10 
   2 Ledder, Bill         Gonzaga              2:43.4       8 
   3 Dennis, Carl         Georgetown Prep      2:45.5       6 
   4 Johnson, Blaize      Paul VI              2:46.5       4 
   5 Kelly, Devin         Gonzaga              2:47.9       2 
   6 Freeling, Sam        Georgetown Day       2:56.7       1 
   7 Carter, Lee          Episcopal High Schoo 3:01.0       --   
   8 Brandt, Alex         Potomac School       3:03.0       --   
   9 Jones, Pen           Episcopal High Schoo 3:03.2       --   
  10 Will , David         Potomac School       3:03.5       --   
  11 Stella, Andrew       Bishop O'Connell     3:13.0       --   
  12 Wansi, Emmanuel      Bishop O'Connell     3:38.2       --   



Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                               
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Time       Points
=====================================================================
   1 Episcopal High School                          4:23.5       10 
	Lauren Marshall, Kathleen Hullinger, Mary Frantz, Andima Umoren
   2 Paul VI                                        4:29.2       8 
   3 Georgetown Day                                 4:40.4       6 
   4 Georgetown Visitation                          4:50.0       4 



Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Time       Points
=====================================================================
   1 Episcopal High School                          3:34.0       10
	Tucker Clarkson, Shadow Sebele, Evan King, Graham Jones 
   2 Gonzaga                                        3:34.8       8 
   3 Georgetown Prep                                3:44.2       6 
   4 Georgetown Day                                 3:52.9       4 
   5 Bishop O'Connell                               4:00.4       2 
   6 Potomac School                                 4:01.1       1 



Varsity Girls Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
   1) Episcopal High School          110
   2) Paul VI                        68
   3) Georgetown Visitation          64
   4) Bishop O'Connell               43
   5) Potomac School                 36
   6) Holton Arms                    20
   7) Georgetown Day                 19

Varsity Boys Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
   1) Gonzaga                        111
   2) Episcopal High School          104
   3) Georgetown Prep                73
   4) Bishop O'Connell               53
   5) Paul VI                        11
   5) Georgetown Day                 11
   7) Landon                         4
   8) Potomac School                 3


Return to Top

Email | About