MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Balt-Wash Private Championship
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: Glenelg Country
Glenelg, Maryland
2003-10-25

Baltimore-Washington Private Schools Championship
Glenelg Country School
10/25/2003

Boys Large School
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Tristram Thomas		McDonogh		16:00.39
2. Peter Muller			St. Albans		16:00.54
3. Steven Duplinsky		Georgetown Prep		16:11.95
4. David Magida			St. Andrew's		16:28.20
5. Chris Nabel			St. Albans		16:31.56
6. Drew Abernethy		Good Counsel		16:33.84
7. Omai Daughtridge		McNamara		16:41.78
...
13. Dave McKenzie		Georgetown Prep		16:49.00
18. Lance Burleson		Georgetown Prep		17:06.64
33. Dan Cascio			Good Counsel		17:31.58
34. Nick Patin			Georgetown Prep		17:35.30
39. Kyle Friis			Good Counsel		17:41.45
40. Tad Inglesby		Landon			17:44.97
42. Mike Manion			Good Counsel		17:48.32
43. Mike Montano		Good Counsel		17:50.07
44. Alex Rhodes			Landon			17:51.14
50. Matt Pulford		Good Counsel		18:04.78

Boys Large School
==================================================================
School			Result
==================================================================
1. St. Albans		44
2. Georgetown Prep	121
3. Mount St. Joseph	143
4. Gonzaga		160
5. Good Counsel		163
...
11. St. Andrews		339
13. Landon		355
19. Bullis		471


Girls Large School
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Devon Williams		Towson Catholic		19:13.65
2. Rachel Bentley		Good Counsel		19:35.45
3. Lindsay Erickson		Stone Ridge		19:41.31
4. Christine Brown		Holton Arms		19:50.41
5. Jessica Clarke		Mount DeSales		19:54.55
...
10. Chrissy Holt		Good Counsel		20:28.88
26. Elisa Lopez			Good Counsel		21:43.83
28. Deidre Heiss		Holton Arms		21:46.05
30. Emily Feeney		Good Counsel		21:54.40
38. Cara Sullivan		Stone Ridge		22:10.00
50. Susan Jeurling		Holton Arms		22:30.07

Girls Teams Large School
==================================================================
School			Result
==================================================================
1. Mercy		45
2. Mount DeSales	95
3. Good Counsel		115
4. Notre Dame		123
5. Spalding		151
...
8. Holton Arms		192
10. Stone Ridge		240

Boys Small School
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Danny Suifoyle		Edmund Burke		17:21.16
2. Alex Owens			Glenelg			17:22.50
3. David Spaulding		Calverton		17:33.34
4. Thomas Beyle			Edmund Burke		17:37.89
5. Win Rodgers			St. Anselms		17:42.00
6. Mike Fagan			The Heights		17:45.07
...
9. Peter Hadley			The Heights		17:45.07
13. William Krosh		The Heights		18:39.46

Boys Team Small Schools
==================================================================
School			Result
==================================================================
1. Edmund Burke		65
2. St. Anselms		99
3. Glenelg		110
4. The Heights		119
5. Potomac		146
11. Sandy Spring	261

Girls Small School
==================================================================
   Name				School			Result
==================================================================
1. Laura Walls			Glenelg			19:59.33
2. Sarah Bidinger		St. Johns Prospect	20:21.71
3. Liz Milligan			St. Johns Prospect	20:26.84
4. Charlotte Agger		St. Andrews		20:46.65
5. Amanda Guttierez		Potomac			20:56.11
...
14. Gie Gie Hart		St. Andrews		22:12.01
16. Giovanna Hayward		Sandy Spring		22:28.06
17. Elisa Lang			St. Andrews		22:37.16
18. Stephanie Greene		Holy Cross		22:42.80
20. Megan McGann		Holy Cross		22:55.02
24. Cara Curtis			Sandy Spring		23:16.24

Girls Team Small Schools
==================================================================
School			Result
==================================================================
1. Glenelg		53
2. St. Andrews		89
3. Sandy Spring		101
4. Maret		111
5. Holy Cross		113




Return to Top

Email | About