MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cronly Invitational
Cronly Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2004-04-17

Cronly Invitational
Episcopal HS
4/17/2004

Boys Team Scores
1. Gonzaga		106.5
2. Hill			 66.0
3. Georgetown Prep	 55.0
4. St. Christopher	 48.0
5. Sidwell Friends	 47.0
6. Landon		 43.5
7. Episcopal		 38.0
8. St. Albans		 29.0
9. O'Connell		 18.0
10. St. Stephens / SA	 13.0
11. Bullis		  0.0

Montgomery County, MD Highlights

1500m	Steve Duplinsky	GPrep		4:06.6		(1st)
300m IH	Ryan Lopez	GPrep		42.2		(2nd)
110m HH	Ryan Lopez	GPrep		15.7		(3rd)
4x1	Georgetown Prep			44.3		(1st)
200m 	Adam Rashid	Landon		23.6 		(1st)
HJ 	Mike Holsey	Landon		6-02 		(2nd)
TJ	Mike Holsey	Landon		40-05.75	(3rd)
LJ	Andrew Salcetti	Landon		19-10.50	(2nd)


Cronly Invitational
results from mdrunners.com										
					April 17, 2004, Episcopal High School					
										
GONZAGA-106.5, HILL-66, GEORGETOWN PREP-55, ST. CHRISTOPHER-48, SIDWELL FRIENDS-47										
LANDON-43.5, EPISCOPAL-38, ST. ALBANS-29, O'CONNELL-18, SSSAS-13, BULLIS-0										

Long Jump					1500 M					3000 M		
1	Madden (O)		20'11"		1	Duplinsky (GP)	4:06.6		1	Muller (STA)	9:17.7
2	Salcetti (L)		19'10.1/2"	2	Woodlee (EHS)	4:10.1		2	Travers (SF)	9:17.8
3	Rhea (G)		19'8"		3	Font (H)	4:14.3		3	Downs (STC)	9:27.4
4	Montalbano (STA)	19'4.1/4"	4	Colas (G)	4:15.5		4	Mackenzie (GP)	9:37.1
5	Wright (STC)		19'3.3/4"	5	Smith-Mai (SF)	4:16.3		5	Chandler (G)	9:45.4
6	Brownlee (SF)		19'3"		6	Daly (G)	4:18.1		6	Sovenick (SF)	9:46.6

Discus						100 M					200 M Run		
1	Carpenter (H)		139'3"		1	Braswell (EHS)	11.1		1	Rashio (L)	23.6
2	Marshall (G)		131'1.1/2"	2	Wingo (H)	11.3		2	Joyner (STA)	23.6
3	Consentino (STC)	130'3"		3	Joyner (STA)	11.3		3	Braswell (EHS)	23.6
4	Adams (G)		129'5.1/2"	4	Moss (GP)	11.3		4	Cunningham (L)	23.9
5	Kibuka (SSSA)		126'5"		5	Collins (SF)	11.3		5	Johnson (STC)	23.9
6	Schoenberger (OC)	124'5"		6	Nesmith (H)	23.0		6	Silverio (EHS)	24.0

High Jump					110 M					4 x 400 M Relay		
1	Churchwell (G)		6'4"		1	Eley (G)	15.0		1	Sidwell Friends	3:28.5
2	Holsey (L)		6'2"		2	Fisher (G)	15.1		2	St. Christopher	3:35.8
3	Farman (H)		6'0"		3	Lopez (GP)	15.7		3	Hill		3:38.6
4	Sniezak (G)		5'10"		4	Mearns (GP)	16.9		4	Gonzaga 	3:38.9
4	Turner (SSSA)		5'10"		5	Shon (H)	18.8		5	SSSA		3:40.7
5	Shaia (STC)		5'8"		 	 	 			6	G. Prep		3:40.8

4 x 100						400 M						
1	Georgetown Prep		44.3		1	Barnes (STC)	50.8				
2	Sidwell Friends		44.6		2	French (STC)	51.4
3	St. Christopher		44.9		3	Collins (SF)	52.1
3	Hill			44.9		4	McLaughlin (G)	53.1
5	Landon			45.5		5	Kazadi (SSSA)	53.9
5	Gonzaga			45.5		6	Allen (G)	54.1

Triple Jump					300 M IH		
1	Churchwell (G)	43'6"			1	Eley (G)	41.6
2	Brownlee (SF)	41'8.1/4"		2	Lopez (GP)	42.2
3	Holsey (L)	40'5.3/4"		3	Kwon (H)	43.1
4	Madden (OC)	40'4"			4	Walker (L)	43.2
5	Salcetti (L)	40'0"			5	Fisher (G)	43.8
6	Joyner (STA)	39'3.1/2"		6	Hecht (SF)	44.1

Shot Put					800 M		
1	Carpenter (H)		48'9.1/2"	1	Katona (EHS)	2:01.6
2	Man. Marshall(G)	47'9.1/2"	2	Colas (G)	2:02.0
3	Mar. Marshall(G)	47'8.1/4"	3	Ong (H)		2:02.3
4	Davidson (SSSA)		44'7.3/4"	4	Burleson (GP)	2:03.3
5	Hammel (OC)		44'6.1/2"	5	Woodlee (EHS)	2:05.3
6	Morris (EHS)		44'2.1/4"	6	Loughery (OC)	2:06.6


Return to Top

Email | About