MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Indoor Nationals
National Indoor Championships History
Hosted By: Nike
Landover, Maryland
2008-03-15

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2008 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/15/2008 to 3/16/2008              
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
      Junior: J  7.24  2/10/2007   Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX       
      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Anna                08 Niceville HS,Nicevi       7.77Q 
  2 Blaylock, Kim             08 Battlefield HS,Haym       7.84q 
  3 McClary, Jamiee           09 Olm HS                    7.86q 
  4 McAlpine, Aubrie          08 Tri County Expre,Do       8.15  
  5 Adenikinju, Abidemi       09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre       8.31  
 -- Thornton, Sharniece       08 Una-Md-Ellic,Ellico        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Booker, Dominique         10 Immaculate C,East O       7.68Q 
  2 Brock, Danielle           08 747 TC,Clinton, MD        7.91  
  3 Council, Christine        09 Parkland HS,Winston       8.06   8.0599
  3 Jiles, Denesha            08 St. John's-MD,Bowie       8.06   8.0582
  5 Forbes, Bianca            09 Flying Angel,Toront       8.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rodgers, Kasey            08 Una-Ca-Elk_g,Elk Gr       7.71Q 
  2 Jackson, Sherreka         09 Maryland Jag,Spring       7.99  
  3 Butler, Sirrell           08 Ben L. Smith HS,Gre       8.03  
  4 Joiner, Holly             10 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       8.17  
  5 Stroman, Alexis           11 Mustangs TC,Chelten       8.41  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn         08 Track Knoxville,Kno       7.83Q 
  2 Kedra, Courtney           10 Mach One Spo,Phoeni       8.08  
  3 White, Josalyn            08 Una-Ny-Ossin,Ossini       8.11  
  4 Bradley, Noelle           09 Michigan Acc,Taylor       8.14  
  5 Biondi, Alyssa            08 Fox Athletics,Los A       8.17  
 -- Brown, Leah               08 Landstown HS,Virgin        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Breanna          09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb       7.62Q 
  2 Reid, Maleena             10 Gastonia Eagles,Gas       7.97  
  3 Parker, Ashley            08 Michigan Acc,Westla       8.14  
  4 Deitz, Sarah              11 Ambler OC,Doylestow       8.58  
 -- McClure, Alyssa           10 Digital Rams,Baltim        DNS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Linton, Christienne       09 Michigan Acc,Romulu       7.96Q 
  2 Pedro, Adenike            10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla       8.12  
  3 Mickos, Martina           08 Fox Athletics,Los A       8.16  
 -- Moore, Brianna            12 Una-Va-Virgi,Virgin        DNS  
 -- Bailey, Shanae            10 Lions TC,Philadelph        DNS  
 -- Gathings, Mytoia          10 Parkland HS,Winston        DNS  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Lawson, Krystin           08 Una-Md-Clint,Clinto       7.78Q 
  2 Tongue, Jessica           08 Running Panthers,An       7.97  
  3 Fair, Qiauna              08 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Lo       8.11  
  4 McCammon, Jenea           09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre       8.19  
  5 Mercer, Shakea            11 Rams TC,Suitland, M       8.64  
 -- Tucker, Kristal           09 Track E Car,Jackson        DNS  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Maryland Titans,Nor       7.75Q 
  2 Boone, Aunye              08 Una-Md-Saint,Saint        7.82q 
  3 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra      08 Heritage Hs-Nn,Newp       7.86q 
  4 Vaughn, Briana            12 Union Grove,McDonou       8.07  
  5 McFadden, Colleen         08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W       8.12  
  6 Glass, Elise              08 Michigan Acc,Dearbo       8.21  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Nwaneri, Ogechi           08 Chatham HS,Chatham,       7.68Q 
  2 Downing, Tiffany          09 Track E Car,Raleigh       7.92  
  3 Unachukwu, Adaobi         09 Marlboro HS,Morganv       7.95  
  4 Calhoun, Genesis          10 Withrow HS,Cincinna       8.40  
 -- Savoie, Kayla             11 Una-Tx-Misso,Missou        DNS  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Long, Brittany            08 Swat,East Point, GA       7.69Q 
  2 Benjamin, Diamond         08 Benjamin Bannekr,Di       7.87q 
  3 Porter, Brittany          09 Una-Ga-Ellen,Ellenw       7.94  
  4 Barker, LaTrese           10 Una-Md-Clint,Clinto       8.12  
  5 Hudson, Olivia            10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co       8.21  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Gillon, Tylia             10 Jackson Hs-Nj,Jacks       7.90Q 
  2 Blake, Sushannie          10 Northwest Cabarr,Co       7.91  
  3 Jones, Jasmine            09 Paul L Dunba,Washin       7.93  
  4 Waugh, Coneisha           10 Flying Angel,Toront       8.13  
  5 Ginyard, Ci'era           08 Gastonia Eagles,Gas       8.29  
  6 Butler, Ericka            11 Rams TC,Forestville       8.59  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Winters, Whitney          08 Irish Road TC,Wayne       7.79Q 
  2 Hayes, Dionna             09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla       7.81q 
  3 Mitchell, Janay           09 Teaneck HS,Teaneck,       7.93  
  4 Kelly, Sametra            09 Flower City,Rochest       8.12  
  5 Smith, Brittany           09 Withrow HS,Cincinna       8.26  
  6 DiLiberto, Ashley         09 Ursuline Acad,Newar       8.32  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
      Junior: J  7.24  2/10/2007   Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX       
      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Maryland Titans,Nor       7.56Q 
  2 Hubbard, Breanna          09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb       7.61q 
  3 Hayes, Dionna             09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla       7.70  
  4 Carr, Anna                08 Niceville HS,Nicevi       7.77  
  5 Benjamin, Diamond         08 Benjamin Bannekr,Di       7.80  
  6 Linton, Christienne       09 Michigan Acc,Romulu       7.90  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Booker, Dominique         10 Immaculate C,East O       7.56Q 
  2 Long, Brittany            08 Swat,East Point, GA       7.57q 
  3 Winters, Whitney          08 Irish Road TC,Wayne       7.73  
  4 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra      08 Heritage Hs-Nn,Newp       7.76  
  5 Blaylock, Kim             08 Battlefield HS,Haym       7.79  
 -- Coward, Jacquelyn         08 Track Knoxville,Kno        DNS  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Nwaneri, Ogechi           08 Chatham HS,Chatham,       7.55Q 
  2 Rodgers, Kasey            08 Una-Ca-Elk_g,Elk Gr       7.64q 
  3 Lawson, Krystin           08 Una-Md-Clint,Clinto       7.77  
  4 McClary, Jamiee           09 Olm HS                    7.79  
  5 Boone, Aunye              08 Una-Md-Saint,Saint        7.80  
  6 Gillon, Tylia             10 Jackson Hs-Nj,Jacks       7.81  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
    Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
   Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
      Junior: J  7.24  2/10/2007   Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX       
      Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Long, Brittany            08 Swat,East Point, GA       7.44( 
  2 Booker, Dominique         10 Immaculate C,East O       7.53  
  3 Nwaneri, Ogechi           08 Chatham HS,Chatham,       7.55  
  4 Hubbard, Breanna          09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb       7.56  
  5 Rodgers, Kasey            08 Una-Ca-Elk_g,Elk Gr       7.67  
  6 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Maryland Titans,Nor       7.90  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F     
    Freshman: ( 23.97  1/20/2007   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA        
   Sophomore: R 23.54  2/16/2008   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA        
      Junior: J 23.26  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
      Senior: $ 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Breanna          09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb      25.06q 
  2 Wilson, Raven             09 BT Washington HS,No      25.17  
  3 Downing, Tiffany          09 Track E Car,Raleigh      25.44  
  4 Hanneman, Stacia          08 Track Knoxville,Kno      25.61  
  5 Grant, Jordan             08 Centreville,Clifton      25.81  
  6 Webb, Rianne              08 Rockets TC,Rockvill      27.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Angele            08 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Si      25.48  
  2 Powell, Nicole            08 West Chester TC,Wes      26.03  
  3 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin   09 Osbourn Park,Woodbr      26.38  
  4 Clingman, Jade            09 Withrow HS,Cincinna      26.39  
  5 Crosby, Karis             08 Mills E. Godwin,Ric      26.92  
 -- McKorkle, Kelsey          08 Track E Car,Winterv        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Booker, Dominique         10 Immaculate C,East O      24.90q 
  2 Carr, Anna                08 Niceville HS,Nicevi      25.30  
  3 DeCoster, Jameice         09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla      25.61  
  4 McGee, Dynasty            11 Michigan Allstar,Fl      25.66  
  5 Linton, Christienne       09 Michigan Acc,Romulu      25.98  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Briana            10 Una-Sc-Green,Greenv      25.01q 
  2 Brock, Danielle           08 747 TC,Clinton, MD       25.13q 
  3 Wolf, Katie               10 Lady Dawgs,Potomac,      25.76  
  4 Mack, Vanessa             10 Lions TC,Philadelph      26.28  
  5 Stroman, Alexis           11 Mustangs TC,Chelten      28.14  
 -- Castilloux, Nicole        09 West Seneca,West Se        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Lawson, Krystin           08 Una-Md-Clint,Clinto      25.14  
  2 Adetu, Lola               09 Sidwell Friends,Lar      25.57  
  3 Benjamin, Diamond         08 Benjamin Bannekr,Di      26.41  
  4 McCammon, Jenea           09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      26.67  
 -- Brown, Leah               08 Landstown HS,Virgin        DNS  
 -- Reid, Maleena             10 Gastonia Eagles,Gas        DNS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Tiffany           09 Portsmouth TC,Ports      25.37  
  2 Jiles, Denesha            08 St. John's-MD,Bowie      26.50  
  3 Smith, Brittany           09 Withrow HS,Cincinna      27.43  
 -- White, Josalyn            08 Una-Ny-Ossin,Ossini        DNS  
 -- Savage, Britt             12 Virginia SF,Leesbur        DNS  
 -- Ginyard, Ci'era           08 Gastonia Eagles,Gas        DNS  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Aunye              08 Una-Md-Saint,Saint       25.16  
  2 Amegashie, Yvonne         09 Potomac HS,Dumfries      25.91  
  3 Robinson, Cydney          10 Portsmouth TC,Ports      26.51  
  4 Irvin, Kesi               08 Kent Place S,Summit      26.84  
  5 Adenikinju, Abidemi       09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      27.57  
 -- Joiner, Holly             10 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi        DNS  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Wesh, Marlena             09 Landstown HS,Virgin      24.56q 
  2 Nwaneri, Ogechi           08 Chatham HS,Chatham,      24.72q 
  3 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra      08 Heritage Hs-Nn,Newp      26.10  
  4 Biondi, Alyssa            08 Fox Athletics,Los A      27.23  
  5 Olusoga, Joyce            09 Otm,Largo, MD            28.14  
 -- Newman, Michelle          08 Una-Md-Middl,Middle        DNS  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Maryland Titans,Nor      24.86q 
  2 Cromartie, Brianna        09 Flower City,Rochest      25.33  
  3 Glass, Elise              08 Michigan Acc,Dearbo      25.40  
  4 Kedra, Courtney           10 Mach One Spo,Phoeni      26.50  
  5 Grasty, Nicole            11 Montgomery Cty,Will      26.81  
 -- Ellis, Lauren             11 Una-Sc-Flore,Floren        DNS  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Shanae            10 Lions TC,Philadelph      25.08q 
  2 Jones, Racquel            08 Flying Doves,Randal      25.83  
  3 Muneer, Amirah            08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ       26.18  
  4 Price, Indya              09 Running Patriots,Te      26.64  
  5 Mickos, Martina           08 Fox Athletics,Los A      26.86  
 -- Gathings, Mytoia          10 Parkland HS,Winston        DNS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F     
    Freshman: ( 23.97  1/20/2007   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA        
   Sophomore: R 23.54  2/16/2008   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA        
      Junior: J 23.26  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
      Senior: $ 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hubbard, Breanna          09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb      24.99  
  2 Nelson, Briana            10 Una-Sc-Green,Greenv      25.11  
  3 Bailey, Shanae            10 Lions TC,Philadelph      25.21  
  4 Brock, Danielle           08 747 TC,Clinton, MD       25.34  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Wesh, Marlena             09 Landstown HS,Virgin      24.46  
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Maryland Titans,Nor      24.95  
  3 Booker, Dominique         10 Immaculate C,East O      25.00  
 -- Nwaneri, Ogechi           08 Chatham HS,Chatham,        DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
        Meet: M 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
    Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD           
   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            
      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA         
      Senior: $ 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anyanwu, Doris            09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      56.18q 
  2 Cromartie, Brianna        09 Flower City,Rochest      57.63q 
  3 Powell, Nicole            08 West Chester TC,Wes      58.96  
  4 Williams, Maria           08 Michigan Acc,Ypsila    1:05.59  
 -- McClure, Ashly            08 Digital Rams,Baltim        DNS  
 -- Hickson, Christian        09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Briana            10 Una-Sc-Green,Greenv      55.71q 
  2 Rudolph, Keshia           08 Grassfield-Girls,Ch      57.96  
  3 Oliver, Tyshia            08 Una-Md-Balti,Baltim      59.15  
  4 Richardson, Nyree         08 Black Diamond,West     1:00.03  
  5 Scott, Paris              09 Paul L Dunba,Washin    1:01.11  
  6 Gaskins, Richana          08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    1:01.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Allyson            08 Memphis Mustangs,Co      58.62  
  2 Statham, Arielle          09 Panther TC,Burtonsv      58.75  
  3 Adetu, Lola               09 Sidwell Friends,Lar      58.93  
  4 Verdier, Christie         08 Una-Ny-Baldw,Baldwi    1:03.60  
 -- Allen, Amber              10 Paterson Cat,Paters        DNS  
 -- Charles, Afia             10 Blazin' Raiders,Gre        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Meshawn           08 Bowsher Hs-Girls,To      57.88q 
  2 Elibe, Erinma             08 Michigan Acc,Browns      58.98  
  3 Gibson, Amanda            08 Otm,Largo, MD          1:04.46  
 -- Mathews, Kiley            09 Lakeview HS,Cortlan        DNS  
 -- Hinnant, Kelnesha         08 Landstown HS,Virgin        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Iheoma, Ijeoma            08 Una-Pa-Holla,Hollan      57.17q 
  2 Unachukwu, Adaobi         09 Marlboro HS,Morganv      58.16  
  3 Briggs, DeShana           08 BT Washington HS,No      59.70  
 -- Charles, Quinterra        09 Ignite TC,Spring, T        DNS  
 -- Iwugo, Ambrosia           10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla        DNS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Maryland Titans,Nor      56.78q 
  2 Muneer, Amirah            08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ       59.30  
  3 Holmes, Anna              08 Pioneer HS,Freedom,      59.61  
  4 McManus, Elizabeth        09 Notre Dame Tc-Ma,Hi      59.62  
  5 Bridges, Kiara            10 Knightdale HS,Ralei    1:01.11  
 -- Ellis, Lauren             11 Una-Sc-Flore,Floren        DNS  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Angele            08 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Si      56.81q 
  2 McGee, Dynasty            11 Michigan Allstar,Fl      57.02q 
  3 King, Deseree             10 Cruzin Clippers,Oxo      57.95  
  4 Kott, Britney             09 Mlv Bolts,Millville      58.53  
  5 King, Eboni               10 Memphis Mustangs,Me      59.13  
  6 Frenche, Nsia             09 Mustangs TC,Brandyw    1:03.52  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
        Meet: M 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
    Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD           
   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            
      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA         
      Senior: $ 51.93  3/12/2006   Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Iheoma, Ijeoma            08 Una-Pa-Holla,Hollan      56.53  
  2 Cromartie, Brianna        09 Flower City,Rochest      56.88  
  3 McGee, Dynasty            11 Michigan Allstar,Fl      57.07  
  4 Graham, Meshawn           08 Bowsher Hs-Girls,To      58.56  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Nelson, Briana            10 Una-Sc-Green,Greenv      55.33  
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Maryland Titans,Nor      55.86  
  3 Anyanwu, Doris            09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      56.17  
  4 Cooper, Angele            08 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Si      57.64  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Precision TC,Nashvi    2:30.25   690  
  2 Boulat, Johanne           08 Una-Ca-Arcad,Arcadi    2:32.18   666  
  3 Touchstone, Autumn        08 Una-Mi-Clark,Clarks    2:36.66   612  
  4 Hudson, Olivia            10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co    2:37.37   603  
  5 Bixler, Anna              08 Una-Pa-Carli,Carlis    2:38.21   594  
  6 Boyles, Elliece           08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:39.81   575  
  7 Bresnahan, Margaret       08 Orange County,Orang    2:43.25   536  
  8 Young, Cecily             08 Armstrong HS,Richmo    2:44.78   519  
  9 Weekly, Salena            08 Paul L Dunba,Washin    2:50.07   463  
 10 Sturnick, Lindsay            Flower City,Rochest    2:50.65   457  
 11 Bacote, Ashley            10 Paul L Dunba,Washin    3:00.05   365  
 12 Nichols, Camilla          08 Una-Md-Pikes,Pikesv    3:05.95   312  
 13 McDougald, Kasha          11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju    3:06.44   308  
 -- Flax, Jessica             08 Pearland HS,Pearlan        DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Waubonsie Valle,Aur    2:18.05   850  
  2 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea    2:23.32   779  
  3 Walsh, Lindsey            08 Lenape Elite,Medfor    2:26.93   732  
  4 Atkinson, Saniel          09 Mustangs TC,Upper M    2:32.21   665  
  5 Neville, Rebecca          09 Merrillville,Merril    2:32.95   656  
  6 Labreck, Jesse            08 Messalonskee HS,Win    2:33.23   653  
  7 Borries, Johnnie          08 Una-Al-Mobil,Mobile    2:36.20   617  
  8 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Una-Ca-La_ve,La Ver    2:38.12   595  
  9 Thomas, Chelsey           08 Sprint Athletics,At    2:39.92   574  
 10 Woodard, Courtney         09 Kindersport,Brentwo    2:40.47   567  
 11 Graham, Lorraine          10 Maryland Jag,Spring    2:49.84   465  
 12 Carson, Hannah            11 AZ Cheetahs,Mesa, A    3:37.40    97  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sections 1, 2 3 at 8:00am SUNDAY
 Sections 4 and 5 at 2:02pm SUNDAY
    National: N 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
        Meet: M 2:09.52  3/16/2003   Katya Kostetskaya, Jonesboro, AR          
    Freshman: ( 2:06.48  3/14/2004   Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD       
   Sophomore: R 2:02.40  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca                   
      Junior: J 2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ     
      Senior: $ 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Crawley, Sheena           09 Coatesvlle-Girls,Co    2:22.38  
  2 Pietrosh, Lauren          09 Marlboro HS,Marlbor    2:23.69  
  3 Royal, Alisha             09 William Byrd,Vinton    2:25.30  
  4 Willard, Tierney          08 Midlothian HS,Midlo    2:26.71  
  5 Biederman, Brooke         10 Una-Ny-Chapp,Chappa    2:27.41  
  6 Groce, Melissa            09 Michigan Acc,Bellev    2:30.24  
 -- Breed, Kaitlin            08 Una-Ny-Manch,Manche        DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Lee, Christina            10 Potomac Falls,Sterl    2:17.37  
  2 Caudle, Brittney          09 Middletown HS,Middl    2:18.14  
  3 Simmons, Carly            10 Adrenaline TC,Hocke    2:19.92  
  4 Swann, Brandy             08 Track E Car,Jackson    2:23.14  
  5 Frenche, Deiona           08 Mustangs TC,Brandyw    2:26.42  
 -- Duffy, Michelle           09 Island Trees,Levitt        DNS  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Seymour, Ashley           09 Mach Los TC,Washing    2:15.98  
  2 Bumpas, Taylor            09 Ambler OC,Blue Bell    2:16.35  
  3 Skinner, Katrina          08 Wharton HS,Tampa, F    2:17.31  
  4 Kelly, JuaShaunna         08 Una-Dc-Washi,Washin    2:20.70  
  5 Raoof, Sana               08 Jericho Jets,Mutton    2:21.90  
 -- Gakenheimer, Lindsey      08 Una-Mi-Monro,Monroe        DNS  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Waubonsie Valle,Aur    2:14.68  
  2 Rapp, Laura               08 Heritage Hs-Lync,Ly    2:15.66  
  3 Fisher, Kalyn             10 Lewisburg Ar,Lewisb    2:16.89  
  4 Kott, Brooke              09 Mlv Bolts,Millville    2:18.02  
  5 Price, Page               08 Berkeley Prep,Tampa    2:18.11  
  6 Smyth, Chelsea            08 Arlington Tc-Tn,Arl    2:18.36  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Sveinsson, Chelsey        11 North Texas,Dallas,    2:11.52  
  2 Stanley, Tasha            08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:12.24  
  3 Cox, Chelsea              10 Hammer TC,Cedar Run    2:12.42  
  4 Menges, Emily             10 Garden City TC,Gard    2:13.28  
  5 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn         09 Saint Thomas Aqu,Yo    2:16.91  
  6 Johnston, Paige           09 Midlothian HS,Midlo    2:17.24  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 12:40pm Sunday
    National: N 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
        Meet: M 4:45.32  3/14/2004   Kaitlyn Kaltenbach, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CA
    Freshman: ( 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
   Sophomore: R 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                
      Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
      Senior: $ 4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Schneider, Rachel         09 Saint Thomas Aqu,Sa    5:01.24  
  2 Lee, Christina            10 Potomac Falls,Sterl    5:01.90  
  3 Perkins, Amanda           09 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me    5:04.73  
  4 Lockhart, Dominique       08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    5:10.18  
  5 Duerksen, Kelsey          08 Ann Arbor Ytc,Ann A    5:20.36  
  6 Boozer, Leslie            09 Mountain Bro,Birmin    5:23.27  
 -- Balbier, Heather          09 Una-Ca-Lagun,Laguna        DNS  
 -- Sutherland, Paige         08 Pentucket Reg,Grove        DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Smith, Jillian            09 Hammer TC,Manahawki    4:53.68  
  2 Morgan, Madeline          09 Mountain Bro,Birmin    4:56.01  
  3 Marshall, Jaclyn          08 Kings Park HS,Kings    4:57.74  
  4 Hine, Virginia            08 Una-Tn-Memph,Memphi    4:58.37  
  5 Koziara, Brittany         09 Una-Fl-Orlan,Orland    5:02.91  
  6 Adams, Maddie             08 Garden City TC,Gard    5:14.20  
  7 DiValentin, Lia           09 Xbc TC,Fairfax, VA     5:16.17  
 -- D'Orazio, Kaitlyn         09 Saint Thomas Aqu,Yo        DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 7:30am Sunday
 Section 2  at 2:30pm Sunday
    National: N  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
        Meet: M 10:23.63  3/2000      Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada     
    Freshman: ( 10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville 
   Sophomore: R 10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA        
      Junior: J 10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH    
      Senior: $  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rinehardt, Octavia        08 Una-Va-Virgi,Virgin   11:03.92  
  2 MacMillan, Laurel         08 Blacksburg-Girls,Bl   11:04.98  
  3 Goutos, Cassie            10 Kinetic RC,Saratoga   11:06.95  
  4 Asher, Chinyelu           11 Acad Holy Cross,Ful   11:07.01  
  5 Spoerle, Devin            08 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me   11:11.04  
  6 Montefusco, Lucia         10 MacArthur HS,Levitt   11:14.77  
  7 Smith, Meghan             09 Una-De-Newar,Newark   11:16.95  
  8 Solly, Amanda             08 Una-Ny-West_,West S   11:19.06  
  9 Stern, Juliana            09 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me   11:20.90  
 -- Zimmerman, Amber          10 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi        DNS  
 -- Sullivan, Susanna         08 Una-Va-Falls,Falls         DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 McCafferty, Kathleen      08 Oak Knoll Sc,Madiso   10:24.53R 
  2 Thompson, Melanie         09 Hunterdon Hawks,Gle   10:30.95  
  3 Infeld, Emily             08 Beaumont,Cleveland    10:31.26  
  4 Hale, Kayla               09 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me   10:31.29  
  5 Morgan, Stephanie         09 Barnesville TC,Barn   10:36.57  
  6 Davidson, Hannah          08 Kinetic RC,Saratoga   10:38.92  
  7 Flanagan, Lindsay         09 Lake Park TC,Lake P   10:39.35  
  8 Lipari, Emily             10 Una-Ny-Green,Greenv   10:56.89  
  9 Bottorff, Juliet          09 Adrenaline TC,Newar   11:23.07  
 -- Koziara, Brittany         09 Una-Fl-Orlan,Orland        DNS  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 16:43.02  3/4/2004    Brianna Jackucewicz, North MS,Farmingdale
    Freshman: ( 17:42.61  3/1983      Wendy Sinclair, Green Mtn, Lakewood,CO   
   Sophomore: R 16:52.48  3/1983      Cathy Schiro, Dover, NH                  
      Junior: J 16:45.84  2005        Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME               
      Senior: $ 16:50.80  2006        Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lafave, Erin              08 Una-Mi-Troy-,Troy,    18:09.80  
  2 Jenkins, Jordan           09 Cumberlnd Val AC,Mc   18:10.08  
  3 Gentry, Margaret          09 Una-Va-Nokes,Nokesv   18:42.55  
  4 Denecke, Morgan           09 Clover Hill,Midloth   18:58.40  
  5 Davis, Kaitlan            10 Track E Car,New Ber   19:17.17  
 -- Johnson, Brooke           09 Shoreham-Wad,Shoreh        DNS  
 -- Parkes, Sullivan          09 Winchester TC,Winch        DNS  
 -- Gresham, Casey            09 Western Branch,Ches        DNS  
 -- Rivers, Teshika           09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre        DNS  
 -- Sullivan, Susanna         08 Una-Va-Falls,Falls         DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Shields, Anna             09 Lewis Mills,Harwint   17:38.57( 
  2 Pellegrini, MaryGrace     08 Gromignana A,Louisv   17:48.75  
  3 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen   10 Midlothian HS,Midlo   17:48.77  
  4 DiValentin, Lia           09 Xbc TC,Fairfax, VA    17:57.31  
  5 Kellner, Katie            09 W Windsor-Pl So,Wes   18:01.73  
  6 Lautzenheiser, Leia       10 Midlothian HS,Midlo   18:46.17  
  7 Bishop, Lauren            08 Pinecrest HS,Pinehu   18:58.33  
  8 Schustrom, Lexie          10 Pinecrest HS,Pinehu   19:35.92  
 -- Fleming-Wood, Brette      08 Mansfield HS,Mansfi        DNS  
 -- Sheehan, Kathryn          08 Shoreham-Wad,Wading        DNS  
 -- Venables, Megan           11 Highland Reg,Laurel        DNS  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
    National: N  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali, Pinerdge, CAN; Pl
    Freshman: (  8.51  2/17/2007   Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC              
   Sophomore: R  8.38  2/23/2008   Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC              
      Junior: J  8.17  2/17/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Senior: $  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Senior: $  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Christina        08 Westlake TC,Waldorf       9.01Q 
  2 Butler, Taylor            10 Mustangs TC,Clinton       9.18q 
  3 Coaxum, Rachel            08 Una-Va-Catle,Catlet       9.34  
  4 Perrill, Kaitlyne         08 Teays Valley,Ashvil       9.68  
  5 Johnson, Kristen          08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Bl      10.02  
 -- Bond, Candace             09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amy, Olivia               09 Una-Tx-Mesqu,Mesqui       9.11Q 
  2 Smith, Madalayne          10 Kinetic RC,Saratoga       9.49  
  3 Barrow, Alyssa            08 Mlv Bolts,Millville       9.84  
  4 Terstappen, Lauren        10 Mach One Spo,Phoeni       9.88  
 -- Fair, Ermesha             08 Western Branch,Ches         DQ   Knockdown Hurdle
 -- Savoie, Kayla             11 Una-Tx-Misso,Missou        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Charisse          08 Green Run-Girls,Vir       8.86Q 
  2 Saunders, Torrie          08 Running Panthers,An       9.04q 
  3 Givans, Kenyetta          08 Una-Pa-Norri,Norris       9.22q 
  4 Stuetz, Caitlin           09 Una-PA-Cheltenha,Gl       9.36  
  5 Montague, Rachel          08 Cherokee,Marlton, N       9.39  
  6 Wartley, Ashley           08 Michigan Acc,Ypsila       9.76  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Sherice           09 Durham Striders,Bur       8.92Q 
  2 Jones, Jasmine            08 Hayfield Sec,Lorton       9.20q 
  3 Sullivan, Kailtlin        08 Kings Park HS,Kings       9.25q 
  4 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Una-Ca-La_ve,La Ver       9.31  
  5 Kline, Elizabeth          09 Una-Pa-Pitts,Pittsb       9.36  
  6 Jones, Quaniqua           09 Hampton HS,Hampton,       9.58  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Nikko              09 Wilmington Chart,Ne       9.00Q 
  2 Gaines, Jessie            08 Western Branch,Ches       9.05q 
  3 Wright, Jaquada           08 Knightdale HS,Knigh       9.31  
  4 McDougald, Kasha          11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju       9.43  
  5 Tolson, Adrienne          09 Bowie Tracksters,Bo       9.67  
 -- Ali, Hamidah              08 Una-Mi-Inkst,Inkste        DNS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Bethune, Ashley           10 Harding Univ,Charlo       8.98Q 
  2 Ciali, Lana               09 Oyster River,Durham       9.24q 
  3 Bouldin, Casuandra        09 Bowie Tracksters,Bo       9.47  
  4 Brown, Kristen            10 McDonogh Sch,Columb       9.81  
  5 Mickos, Martina           08 Fox Athletics,Los A      10.33  
  6 Davis, Danielle           11 Track E Car,Raleigh      14.24  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       8.75Q 
  2 Nugent, Leah              11 Montgomery Cty,Rosl       9.30  
  3 Ballard, Anthonia         09 Lions TC,Philadelph       9.65  
  4 Best, Dominique           10 Pleasantille Str,pl       9.73  
  5 Morman, Marci             09 Memphis Mustangs,Me       9.88  
 -- Boyles, Elliece           08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre        DNS  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Stowers, Jasmin           10 Quick Stride,Anders       8.69Q 
  2 Kosiorek, Laura           08 McDowell HS,Erie, P       9.33  
  3 Luedeke, Chantal          09 Grassfield-Girls,Ch       9.41  
  4 Alexis, Mina              11 Norwalk HS,Norwalk,       9.45  
  5 Schanck, Brittany         10 Stone Bridge,Leesbu      11.12  
 -- Madison, Paige            08 Ann Arbor Ytc,Ann A        DNS  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn         08 Track Knoxville,Kno       8.56Q 
  2 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Norfolk Coll,Chesap       9.18q 
  3 Colbert, Imani            08 Maryland Jag,Spring       9.22q 
  4 Jones, Lacreasha          08 Durham Striders,Gra       9.46  
  5 Zabilowicz, Stefani       08 Una-Nj-Lanok,Lanoka       9.74  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali, Pinerdge, CAN; Pl
    Freshman: (  8.51  2/17/2007   Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC              
   Sophomore: R  8.38  2/23/2008   Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC              
      Junior: J  8.17  2/17/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Senior: $  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Senior: $  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby                                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Stowers, Jasmin           10 Quick Stride,Anders       8.60Q 
  2 Manning, Christina        08 Westlake TC,Waldorf       8.86q 
  3 Walker, Sherice           09 Durham Striders,Bur       8.90q  8.892
  4 Gaines, Jessie            08 Western Branch,Ches       9.18  
  5 Ciali, Lana               09 Oyster River,Durham       9.28  
  6 Jones, Jasmine            08 Hayfield Sec,Lorton       9.38  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn         08 Track Knoxville,Kno     ( 8.47Q 
  2 Bethune, Ashley           10 Harding Univ,Charlo       8.93  
  3 Brady, Nikko              09 Wilmington Chart,Ne       8.95  
  4 Sullivan, Kailtlin        08 Kings Park HS,Kings       9.23  
  5 Butler, Taylor            10 Mustangs TC,Clinton       9.31  
 -- Smith, Nefertiti          11 Norfolk Coll,Chesap        DNS  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       8.71Q 
  2 Bryant, Charisse          08 Green Run-Girls,Vir       8.75q 
  3 Amy, Olivia               09 Una-Tx-Mesqu,Mesqui       8.90   8.896
  4 Saunders, Torrie          08 Running Panthers,An       9.05  
  5 Givans, Kenyetta          08 Una-Pa-Norri,Norris       9.15  
  6 Colbert, Imani            08 Maryland Jag,Spring       9.16  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       8.62   991  
  2 Weekly, Salena            08 Paul L Dunba,Washin      12.13   366  
Section  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Labreck, Jesse            08 Messalonskee HS,Win       9.12   885  
  2 Woodard, Courtney         09 Kindersport,Brentwo       9.81   748  
  3 Bixler, Anna              08 Una-Pa-Carli,Carlis       9.94   723  
Section  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Boulat, Johanne           08 Una-Ca-Arcad,Arcadi       9.51   806  
  2 Boyles, Elliece           08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      10.24   668  
  3 Bresnahan, Margaret       08 Orange County,Orang      12.28   345  
Section  4 Semi-Finals
  1 Neville, Rebecca          09 Merrillville,Merril       9.14   881  
  2 Walsh, Lindsey            08 Lenape Elite,Medfor       9.30   848  
  3 Atkinson, Saniel          09 Mustangs TC,Upper M       9.67   775  
Section  5 Semi-Finals
  1 McDougald, Kasha          11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju       9.38   832  
  2 Borries, Johnnie          08 Una-Al-Mobil,Mobile       9.47   814  
  3 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Precision TC,Nashvi       9.85   740  
Section  6 Semi-Finals
  1 Carson, Hannah            11 AZ Cheetahs,Mesa, A      10.04   705  
  2 Sturnick, Lindsay            Flower City,Rochest      10.77   575  
  3 Hudson, Olivia            10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co      10.85   561  
Section  7 Semi-Finals
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Waubonsie Valle,Aur       8.89   933  
  2 Thomas, Chelsey           08 Sprint Athletics,At       9.45   818  
  3 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Una-Ca-La_ve,La Ver       9.69   771  
Section  8 Semi-Finals
  1 Graham, Lorraine          10 Maryland Jag,Spring       9.15   879  
  2 Touchstone, Autumn        08 Una-Mi-Clark,Clarks       9.50   808  
 -- Flax, Jessica             08 Pearland HS,Pearlan        DNS  
Section  9 Semi-Finals
  1 Young, Cecily             08 Armstrong HS,Richmo       9.86   738  
  2 Nichols, Camilla          08 Una-Md-Pikes,Pikesv      10.34   650  
  3 Bacote, Ashley            10 Paul L Dunba,Washin      12.12   367  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: N  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
        Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali, Pinerdge, CAN; Pl
    Freshman: (  8.51  2/17/2007   Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC              
   Sophomore: R  8.38  2/23/2008   Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC              
      Junior: J  8.17  2/17/2007   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Senior: $  8.16  2/16/2008   Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN          
      Senior: $  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn         08 Track Knoxville,Kno       8.32$ 
  2 Stowers, Jasmin           10 Quick Stride,Anders       8.44( 
  3 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       8.57  
  4 Bryant, Charisse          08 Green Run-Girls,Vir       8.70  
  5 Manning, Christina        08 Westlake TC,Waldorf       8.87  
  6 Walker, Sherice           09 Durham Striders,Bur       8.89  
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
 Vahanian 5:11.6, Solomon 5:05.8, Ferguson 4:59.3, Blood 4:52.0
    National: N 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   
        Meet: M 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinetic RC                                         20:47.73  
     1) Davidson, Hannah 08             2) Bellon, Brianne 10             
     3) Goutos, Cassie 10               4) Riley, Michelle 10             
  2 Blacksburg Hs-Girls                                21:03.22  
     1) MacMillan, Laurel 08            2) Foreman, Trinity 09            
     3) Stevens, Joanna 10              4) Stevens, Kathleen 10           
  3 Midlothian HS                                      21:05.73  
     1) Dow, Samantha 08                2) Johnston, Paige 09             
     3) Lautzenheiser, Leia 10          4) Lautzenheiser, Kathleen 10     
  4 Lenape Elite                                       21:18.28  
     1) Orr, Caitlin 10                 2) Beddall, Brianna 08            
     3) Cunningham, Moira 08            4) Griffith, Erika 08             
  5 Spirit of Pre                                      21:30.75  
     1) Cummings, Lindsey 08            2) Creutz, Meagan 08              
     3) Leptich, Alex 10                4) Carter, Kate 10                
  6 Runner's High                                      21:38.61  
     1) Louie, Janine 08                2) McNamara, Molly 11             
     3) Rooney, Emily 09                4) Andree, Katie 08               
  7 Episcopal Hs-Fl                                    21:54.38  
     1) Traylor, Katie 10               2) Blackshear, Leslie 10          
     3) Hardington, Brooke 09           4) Steel, Laura 08                
  8 Crusaders                                          22:11.17  
     1) Merritt, Halsey 09              2) Vaughn, Leah 08                
     3) Baker, Molly 09                 4) Beichner, Heather 08           
  9 Western Branch HS                                  22:17.35  
     1) De La Rosa, Kathryn 09          2) Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09          
     3) Powers, Callen 08               4) Wynn, Natalie 11               
 10 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    22:29.25  
     1) Conway, Megan 11                2) King, Sydney 11                
     3) Riley, Michelle 10              4) Howes, Erica 10                
 11 Massapequa HS                                      23:06.85  
     1) Schmidt, Amanda 11              2) Henry, Liz 09                  
     3) McAtee, Paige 09                4) Kramer, Kelly 08               
 -- Western Cary TC                                         DNS  
     1) Wilt, Sarah 09                  2) Cox, Shannon 08                
     3) Cox, Megan 09                   4) Enright, Olivia 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:39.52  3/12/2006   Bethel, Hampton, VA                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manchester HS                                       1:45.59  
     1) Brown, Stephanie 08             2) Perkins, Erica 10              
     3) Nunn, Nikki 10                  4) Russell, Desiree 10            
  2 EC Glass Hs-Girls                                   1:47.16  
     1) Colmore, Voncea 08              2) Allen, Kelsey 10               
     3) Calloway, Darlene 10            4) Ross, Shrhonda 08              
  3 Flower City TC                                      1:47.33  
     1) Cromartie, Brianna 09           2) Henderson, Sarah               
     3) Grove, Ashley                   4) Place, Elyssa                  
  4 Bowie Tracksters                                    1:47.35  
     1) Bouldin, Casuandra 09           2) Ruth, Asha 09                  
     3) Singleton, Jessica 08           4) Tolson, Adrienne 09            
  5 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                1:48.81  
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09          2) Boyles, Elliece 08             
     3) Phillips, Jasmine 09            4) Calhoun, Danielle 10           
  6 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            1:51.36  
     1) Adewole, Teju 11                2) Sten, Tessa 10                 
     3) Smith, Kendall 08               4) Whitaker, Jade 11              
Section  2 Finals
  1 Edison Hs-Va                                        1:45.67  
     1) Mann, Shekyira 09               2) Ou, Amanda 08                  
     3) Simonson, Keosha 08             4) Woods, Connie 08               
  2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Girls                             1:45.88  
     1) Noel-Murray, Akira 08           2) Griffith, Cassey 10            
     3) Criuckshank, Loraine 11         4) Lucaine, Nicola 08             
  3 McDonogh School                                     1:46.15  
     1) Robinson, Jasmine 11            2) Glaser, Jordyn 10              
     3) Brown, Kristen 10               4) Kimbers, Amanda 09             
  4 Running Panthers                                    1:46.74  
     1) Saunders, Torrie 08             2) Tongue, Jessica 08             
     3) Wilds, Lareesa 10               4) Wilds, Shazarah 09             
  5 Wild Wolves TC                                      1:47.42  
     1) Gethers, Jaylin 08              2) Yarn, Kelly 08                 
     3) Campbell, Lauren 08             4) Dix, Jermia 10                 
  6 Panther TC                                          1:49.06  
     1) Jones, Jasmine 10               2) Jules, Vanessa 09              
     3) Duval, Korine 09                4) Statham, Arielle 09            
Section  3 Finals
  1 Osbourn Park HS                                     1:43.60  
     1) Hyter, Brittany 08              2) Nocera, Amanda 10              
     3) Gonzales, Cristin 09            4) Hyter, Bethany 08              
  2 Flying Doves                                        1:44.15  
     1) Stokes, Destane' 11             2) Hopkins, Arryn 09              
     3) Turner, Ayanna 09               4) Jones, Racquel 08              
  3 Western Branch HS                                   1:44.32  
     1) Mitchell, Amber 09              2) Williams, Shakia 11            
     3) Epps, Simone 11                 4) Morgan, Erika 09               
  4 Deep Run HS                                         1:45.73  
     1) Orr, Ashley 08                  2) Bowman, Jay'vonne 08           
     3) Fuson, Katie 08                 4) Hassell, Joanna 08             
  5 Running Patriots                                    1:45.93  
     1) Jones, Jasmyn 08                2) Barker, LaTrese 10             
     3) Biggs, Vernetta 10              4) Jordan, Domanigue 10           
 -- Horace Mann TC                                          DNS  
     1) McDougall, Jacqueline 09        2) McDougall, Renee 08            
     3) Lynch, Annie 10                 4) Halis, Laura 10                
Section  4 Finals
  1 Grassfield Hs-Girls                                 1:42.34  
     1) Luedeke, Chantal 09             2) Barr, Myesha 09                
     3) Shepherd, Karimah 09            4) Townsend, Jazmen 10            
  2 Booker T. Washington HS                             1:43.93  
     1) Miles, Tylesia 09               2) Wilson, Raven 09               
     3) Briggs, DeShana 08              4) Copeland, Sonseerhay 08        
  3 Withrow HS                                          1:44.92  
     1) Calhoun, Genesis 10             2) Willis, Skyler 11              
     3) Houser, Jasmine 08              4) Clingman, Jade 09              
  4 Maryland Jaguars                                    1:45.10  
     1) Hurrington, Corryn 10           2) Jackson, Sherreka 09           
     3) Colbert, Imani 08               4) Meacham, Whitney 08            
  5 Lions TC                                            1:45.13  
     1) Bailey, Shanae 10               2) Mack, Vanessa 10               
     3) Neou, Khristy 09                4) Ballard, Anthonia 09           
  6 Rams TC                                             1:54.94  
     1) Alston, Keiara 08               2) Butler, Ericka 11              
     3) Mercer, Shakea 11               4) Mitchell, Shanita 09           
Section  5 Finals
  1 Landstown HS                                        1:40.08  
     1) Hinnant, Kelnesha 08            2) Wheaton, Taylor 09             
     3) McGee, Cierra 08                4) Wesh, Marlena 09               
  2 Blazin' Raiders                                     1:40.17  
     1) Anyanwu, Doris 09               2) Charles, Afia 10               
     3) Hickson, Christian 09           4) Stanley, Tasha 08              
  3 Elizabeth Seton HS                                  1:43.06  
     1) Pedro, Adenike 10               2) Hayes, Dionna 09               
     3) Ajayi, Ashley 09                4) DeCoster, Jameice 09           
  4 Camden Hs-Girls                                     1:44.06  
     1) Johnson, Assante 09             2) Jones, Jamie 09                
     3) Boyd, Miriam 08                 4) Smalls, Kamice 08              
  5 Jackson Hs-Nj                                       1:44.85  
     1) Brady, Samantha 08              2) Durant, Natasha 09             
     3) Cheatham, Rebecca 10            4) Gillon, Tylia 10               
  6 Portsmouth TC                                       1:46.57  
     1) Harris, Tiffany 09              2) Bowers, Sarah 08               
     3) Hood, Natalie 08                4) Robinson, Cydney 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sections 1, 2, 3 at 11:50am on Sunday
 Sections 4 and 5 at 3:48pm on Sunday
    National: N 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 3:45.35  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Heritage Hs-Va-Lynchburg                            4:05.02  
     1) Dubose, Destiny 10              2) Long, Jamie 11                 
     3) Wimbush, Amanda 09              4) Rapp, Laura 08                 
  2 North Tonawanda                                     4:06.20  
     1) Czaja, Staci 11                 2) DiPalma, Olivia 10             
     3) Bemisderfer, Kayleigh 10        4) Burns, Jacqueline 08           
  3 Maryland Jaguars                                    4:06.74  
     1) Graham, Lorraine 10             2) Meacham, Whitney 08            
     3) Butler, Jasmine 09              4) Dorn, Tishana 10               
  4 Mustangs TC                                         4:09.28  
     1) Atkinson, Saniel 09             2) Butler, Taylor 10              
     3) Frenche, Nsia 09                4) Frenche, Deiona 08             
  5 Blazin' Raiders  'C'                                4:18.16  
     1) Earle, Deanna 09                2) Scott, Nicole 11               
     3) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09          4) Calhoun, Danielle 10           
 -- Western Guilford                                        DNS  
     1) Cuthrell, E'Zanti B. 09         2) Webley, Crystal 08             
     3) Richardson, Jasmin 08           4) Basden, Radiance 08            
Section  2 Finals
  1 West Springfield HS                                 4:01.99  
     1) Fish, Melanie 09                2) Ellis, Emily 10                
     3) Lewis, Kara 09                  4) Barber, Rosemary 08            
  2 Lenape Elite                                        4:03.78  
     1) Johnson, Miya 08                2) Beddall, Brianna 08            
     3) Livingston, Mikki 09            4) Walsh, Lindsey 08              
  3 Running Patriots                                    4:04.89  
     1) Barker, LaTrese 10              2) Biggs, Vernetta 10             
     3) Jones, Jasmyn 08                4) Price, Indya 09                
  4 Black Diamond TC                                    4:06.51  
     1) Francis, Antonette 10           2) Richardson, Nyree 08           
     3) King, Cherrelle 10              4) Dennis, Maya 09                
  5 Dix Hills TC                                        4:12.69  
     1) Kennedy, Christine 08           2) Cristobal, Christine 09        
     3) Robak, Magda 08                 4) Schieck, Kristen 10            
  6 Rams TC                                             4:26.74  
     1) Campbell, Maria 11              2) Corey, Brittany 09             
     3) Young, Tara 09                  4) Butler, Tongalia 11            
Section  3 Finals
  1 Montgomery County Express                           4:03.88  
     1) Grasty, Nicole 11               2) Ryan, Jennifer 11              
     3) Taylor, Januarie 08             4) Nugent, Leah 11                
  2 Western Branch HS                                   4:04.31  
     1) Pinnock, Merissa 10             2) Andrews, Blake 10              
     3) Davis, Jessica 10               4) Lewis, Rian 08                 
  3 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                4:04.89  
     1) McCammon, Jenea 09              2) Rowe, Zawadi 08                
     3) View, Brittany 08               4) Gaskins, Richana 08            
  4 Elizabeth Seton HS                                  4:07.69  
     1) Roper, Asha 10                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia 10             
     3) Ajayi, Ashley 09                4) Johnson, Joi 10                
  5 Eagleville Elite                                    4:08.58  
     1) Melnick, Alicia 09              2) Becattini, Gabby 11            
     3) Welty, Mariah 10                4) Bomgardner, Laura 08           
 -- Downingtown West TC                                     DNS  
     1) Call, Laura 08                  2) Lambert, Rachel 08             
     3) Rhood, Samantha 08              4) Patterson, Kaitlyn 10          
Section  4 Finals
  1 Booker T. Washington HS                             3:56.69  
     1) Briggs, DeShana 08              2) Wilson, Raven 09               
     3) Copeland, Sonseerhay 08         4) Miles, Tylesia 09              
  2 Cruzin Clippers                                     3:57.34  
     1) Martinez, Kiana 09              2) King, Deseree 10               
     3) Miller, Cearha 09               4) Palmer, Michelle 08            
  3 Camden Hs-Girls                                     3:58.33  
     1) Smalls, Kamice 08               2) Boyd, Miriam 08                
     3) Jones, Jamie 09                 4) Gainey, Shaquanda 09           
  4 Ann Arbor Ytc                                       4:00.77  
     1) Lee, Jessica 08                 2) Robert, Ariel 09               
     3) Madison, Paige 08               4) Gailliard, Saisha 08           
  5 Kellenberg Memorial HS                              4:02.59  
     1) Gibson, Candice 09              2) Wenthen, Kristin 08            
     3) Gardner, Kelsey 09              4) Wendelken, Meghan 08           
  6 Withrow HS                                          4:05.85  
     1) Clingman, Jade 09               2) Houser, Jasmine 08             
     3) Willis, Skyler 11               4) Calhoun, Genesis 10            
Section  5 Finals
  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:46.43  
     1) Stanley, Tasha 08               2) Anyanwu, Doris 09              
     3) Charles, Afia 10                4) Hickson, Christian 09          
  2 Landstown HS                                        3:46.91  
     1) Hinnant, Kelnesha 08            2) Wheaton, Taylor 09             
     3) Wesh, Marlena 09                4) McGee, Cierra 08               
  3 Swat                                                3:56.77  
     1) Lee, Deanna 08                  2) King, Jawanda 10               
     3) Moses, Santeria 08              4) Long, Brittany 08              
  4 Mlv Bolts                                           3:58.05  
     1) Kott, Brooke 09                 2) Newman, Nyrae 10               
     3) Barrow, Alyssa 08               4) Kott, Britney 09               
  5 Aj's Elite TC                                       3:58.08  
     1) Robinson, Michelle 08           2) Miller, Quanisha 08            
     3) Chambers, Shaniel 08            4) Johnson, Rayiana 10            
  6 Osbourn Park HS                                     4:06.39  
     1) Hyter, Brittany 08              2) Gonzales, Cristin 09           
     3) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 09      4) Hyter, Bethany 08              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sections 1 and 2 at 10:35am on Sunday
 Section 3 at 3:24pm on Sunday
    National: N 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
        Meet: M 9:11.82  3/2001      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Notre Dame Hs-Nj                                    9:34.56  
     1) Gavalchin, Katie 10             2) Langton, Kelsey 11             
     3) Csik, Samantha 11               4) Wismer, Katie 09               
  2 Bethesda TC                                         9:34.78  
     1) Doll, Alex 11                   2) Donnelly, Paige 09             
     3) Tousley, Adelaide 09            4) Richardson, Hannah 09          
  3 Wharton HS                                          9:43.47  
     1) Skinner, Kathia 08              2) Meggs, Shannon 10              
     3) Bailey, Erin 10                 4) Skinner, Katrina 08            
  4 Ambler OC                                           9:48.25  
     1) Bumpas, Taylor 09               2) Jones, Meredith 10             
     3) Haley, Keenan 10                4) McEldrew, Kelly 08             
  5 AC Patriots TC                                     10:02.41  
     1) McCloskey, Danielle 10          2) Storbeck, Caitlin 08           
     3) Bellia, Alyssa 10               4) Gallagher, Brigid 08           
  6 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    10:08.53  
     1) Borroughs, Amanda 11            2) Goutos, Cassie 10              
     3) King, Sydney 11                 4) Conway, Megan 11               
  7 Hoover TC                                          10:12.79  
     1) Muldowney, Nicole 08            2) George, Katelyn 08             
     3) Clay, Jackie 08                 4) Muldowney, Kimberly 08         
  8 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                               10:18.08  
     1) Rowe, Zawadi 08                 2) Bailey, Sheantel 10            
     3) Calhoun, Danielle 10            4) Scott, Nicole 11               
Section  2 Finals
  1 Blacksburg Hs-Girls                                 9:32.69  
     1) Mattingly, Avery 08             2) Stevens, Joanna 10             
     3) Stevens, Kathleen 10            4) Foreman, Trinity 09            
  2 Runner's High                                       9:36.94  
     1) Andree, Katie 08                2) Louie, Janine 08               
     3) McNamara, Molly 11              4) Rochford, Katie 09             
  3 West Springfield HS                                 9:44.32  
     1) Watt, Alex 10                   2) Ellis, Emily 10                
     3) Kvartunas, Paige 10             4) Barber, Rosemary 08            
  4 Hingham HS                                          9:44.46  
     1) O'Connell, Maggie 08            2) Lussier, Mackenzie 09          
     3) McNiff, Shauna 09               4) Miller, Caryn 08               
  5 Henrietta TC                                        9:48.34  
     1) DiMarino, Cassie 08             2) Robinson, Jodi 10              
     3) Varble, Jamie 08                4) Varble, Laura 08               
  6 Adrenaline TC                                      10:05.95  
     1) Buenaga, Kaitlin 09             2) Fehr, Kallie 10                
     3) Parsons, Molly 10               4) Oldham, Katie 09               
  7 Track Eastern Carolina                             10:06.40  
     1) Davis, Kaitlan 10               2) Davis, Necole 09               
     3) Henderson, Ryanna 09            4) Swann, Brandy 08               
  8 Arlington Tc-Tn                                    10:26.71  
     1) Shott, Karoline 09              2) Upton, Jessica 08              
     3) Anthony, Elizabeth 10           4) Smyth, Chelsea 08              
Section  3 Finals
  1 Mountain Brook TC                                   9:04.80M 
     1) Demedicis, Marie 11             2) Diethelm, Catherine 11         
     3) Morgan, Madeline 09             4) Newton, Lucy 09                
  2 Irish Road TC                                       9:12.08  
     1) O'Neil, Kacie 10                2) Deakins, Megan 08              
     3) Klebe, Marta 10                 4) Niness, Carly 08               
  3 Spirit of Pre                                       9:20.15  
     1) Cummings, Lindsey 08            2) Creutz, Meagan 08              
     3) Leptich, Alex 10                4) Carter, Kate 10                
  4 Garden City TC                                      9:22.71  
     1) Adams, Maddie 08                2) Menges, Emily 10               
     3) Senken, Brooke 08               4) Rotondo, Michelle 11           
  5 Lenape Elite                                        9:24.28  
     1) Johnson, Miya 08                2) Orr, Caitlin 10                
     3) Duffey, Katherine 09            4) Cunningham, Moira 08           
  6 Lady Dawgs                                          9:24.40  
     1) Fikri, Maryam 10                2) Ayorinde, Owoade 08            
     3) Hannallah, Louise 08            4) McManus, Erin 08               
  7 Blazin' Raiders                                     9:24.61  
     1) Lockhart, Dominique 08          2) Johnson, Amirah 11             
     3) OgunMokun, Brittany 08          4) Rivers, Teshika 09             
  8 Kinetic RC                                          9:32.71  
     1) Davidson, Hannah 08             2) Bellon, Brianne 10             
     3) Riley, Michelle 10              4) Howes, Erica 10                
  9 Jenkintown OC                                       9:43.25  
     1) Barrett, Elizabeth 10           2) Morelli, Rachel 08             
     3) Barrett, Katharine 08           4) Gilmore, Colleen 09            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    National: N 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
        Meet: M 3:59.62  3/9/2002    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 North Tonawanda                                     4:16.93  
     1) Czaja, Staci 11                 2) DiPalma, Olivia 10             
     3) Bemisderfer, Kayleigh 10        4) Burns, Jacqueline 08           
  2 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                4:17.12  
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09          2) Boyles, Elliece 08             
     3) Gaskins, Richana 08             4) Rowe, Zawadi 08                
  3 Paul L Dunbar Shs                                   4:21.38  
     1) Kelley, Maniaza 11              2) Jones, Jasmine 09              
     3) Bacote, Ashley 10               4) Scott, Paris 09                
  4 Maryland Jaguars  'B'                               4:22.23  
     1) Jackson, Sherreka 09            2) Colbert, Imani 08              
     3) Meacham, Whitney 08             4) Williams, T'Nay 10             
  5 Mustangs TC                                         4:30.89  
     1) Butler, Taylor 10               2) Stroman, Alexis 11             
     3) Frenche, Nsia 09                4) Frenche, Deiona 08             
  6 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            4:36.46  
     1) Adewole, Teju 11                2) Docal, Maria 11                
     3) Sten, Tessa 10                  4) Whitaker, Jade 11              
Section  2 Finals
  1 Flash                                               4:15.92  
     1) Giovagnoli, Heather 08          2) Hannan, Lauren 09              
     3) Slack, Kristen 09               4) Johnson, Suzy 10               
  2 Western Branch HS                                   4:16.98  
     1) Dickens, Logan 09               2) Smith, Celina 09               
     3) Cobb, Sydni 10                  4) Gautreau, Anjelica 11          
  3 Manchester HS                                       4:18.67  
     1) Nunn, Nikki 10                  2) Russell, Desiree 10            
     3) Perkins, Erica 10               4) Delphin, Kacen 08              
  4 Downingtown West TC                                 4:20.02  
     1) Call, Laura 08                  2) Lambert, Rachel 08             
     3) Rhood, Samantha 08              4) Arnold, Christen 08            
  5 Cherokee                                            4:26.84  
     1) Czuba, Lindsay 08               2) Kulcyk, Emily 10               
     3) Mason, Erin 10                  4) Montague, Rachel 08            
  6 Notre Dame Tc-Ma                                    4:38.23  
     1) Callahan, Ellen 09              2) Battaglia, Caitlin 08          
     3) Timmons, Joanna 08              4) McManus, Elizabeth 09          
Section  3 Finals
  1 DE Striders                                         4:15.49  
     1) Hunte, Rachel 08                2) Hamilton, Ashley 10            
     3) Long, Alyssa 09                 4) Thompson, Marie 08             
  2 Edison Hs-Va                                        4:17.95  
     1) Hicks, Myah 11                  2) Woods, Connie 08               
     3) Mann, Shekyira 09               4) Simonson, Keosha 08            
  3 Potomac School                                      4:19.52  
     1) Brandt, Patricia 10             2) Chockley, Katie 10             
     3) Heintz, Natalie 08              4) Wilson, Anneka 10              
  4 Jenkintown OC                                       4:24.33  
     1) Wilson, LeighAnn 09             2) Vanore, Gina 11                
     3) Rabbitt, Caitlin 10             4) Gilmore, Colleen 09            
  5 Garden City TC                                      4:24.60  
     1) Reilly, Katie 10                2) Mahon, Tara 11                 
     3) Slattery, Elizabeth 09          4) Williams, Lauren 08            
  6 Massapequa HS                                       4:34.57  
     1) McAtee, Paige 09                2) Marks, Keri 09                 
     3) Viner, Maya 08                  4) Henry, Liz 09                  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Osbourn Park HS                                     4:10.81  
     1) Hyter, Brittany 08              2) Nocera, Amanda 10              
     3) Hyter, Bethany 08               4) Karabinus, Ariel 10            
  2 Ann Arbor Ytc                                       4:16.89  
     1) Gailliard, Saisha 08            2) Lee, Jessica 08                
     3) Robert, Ariel 09                4) Madison, Paige 08              
  3 West Springfield HS                                 4:19.87  
     1) Clayton, Amalya 09              2) Abrahamson, Alex 10            
     3) Ellis, Emily 10                 4) Barber, Rosemary 08            
  4 Ambler OC                                           4:25.09  
     1) Haley, Keenan 10                2) Deitz, Sarah 11                
     3) Jones, Meredith 10              4) Bumpas, Taylor 09              
  5 Marlboro HS                                         4:26.21  
     1) Mezzasalma, Elaina 10           2) Pecora, Nicole 08              
     3) Pietrosh, Lauren 09             4) Scivoletto, Nicole 10          
  6 Maryland Jaguars                                    4:33.01  
     1) Hurrington, Corryn 10           2) Graham, Lorraine 10            
     3) Dorn, Tishana 10                4) Butler, Jasmine 09             
Section  5 Finals
  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     4:07.42  
     1) Charles, Afia 10                2) McCammon, Jenea 09             
     3) Anyanwu, Doris 09               4) Stanley, Tasha 08              
  2 Aj's Elite TC                                       4:09.29  
     1) Johnson, Rayiana 10             2) Miller, Quanisha 08            
     3) Robinson, Michelle 08           4) Chambers, Shaniel 08           
  3 Irish Road TC                                       4:09.84  
     1) Winters, Whitney 08             2) Kennedy, Shonte' 10            
     3) O'Neil, Kacie 10                4) Niness, Carly 08               
  4 Cruzin Clippers                                     4:10.23  
     1) Brown, Imani 11                 2) Deal, Shanel 10                
     3) Palmer, Michelle 08             4) King, Deseree 10               
  5 Mlv Bolts                                           4:11.04  
     1) Kott, Brooke 09                 2) Barrow, Alyssa 08              
     3) Newman, Nyrae 10                4) Kott, Britney 09               
  6 Rocks Track                                         4:16.59  
     1) McNeil, Janelle 09              2) Zerba, Meg 09                  
     3) Martin, Elaine 10               4) Looney, Meg 08                 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: N 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT                  
        Meet: M 11:56.87  3/15/2003   Rockford, Rockford, MI                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 AC Patriots TC                                     12:40.10  
     1) Bellia, Alyssa 10               2) Gallagher, Brigid 08           
     3) McCloskey, Danielle 10          4) Storbeck, Caitlin 08           
  2 Enapay TC                                          12:48.24  
     1) Callahan, Kelly 09              2) Williams, Ryan 10              
     3) Walters, Chelsea 09             4) Reilly, Trish 09               
  3 Hoover TC                                          12:52.19  
     1) Muldowney, Kimberly 08          2) Clay, Jackie 08                
     3) George, Katelyn 08              4) Muldowney, Nicole 08           
  4 Episcopal Hs-Fl                                    12:57.05  
     1) Hardington, Brooke 09           2) Steel, Laura 08                
     3) Loop, Mariah 10                 4) Traylor, Katie 10              
  5 Notre Dame Tc-Ma                                   12:58.09  
     1) Callahan, Ellen 09              2) McManus, Elizabeth 09          
     3) Kenyon, Ariel 10                4) Sophia, Wojtasinski 10         
  6 Blacksburg Hs-Girls                                12:58.63  
     1) Homer, Allison 09               2) Beisecker, Ling 09             
     3) Dorrell, Sarah 11               4) Fitchett, Leah 10              
 -- Shoreham-Wading River HS                                DNS  
     1) Johnson, Brooke 09              2) Moldovan, Jane 08              
     3) Mullen, Codi 11                 4) Sheehan, Kathryn 08            
 -- Hunterdon Hawks TC                                      DNS  
     1) Petruzzellis, Katie 10          2) Shoolbraid, Kari 09            
     3) Curtis, Christine 08            4) Thompson, Melanie 09           
 -- Kinetic RC  'B'                                         DNS  
     1) Goutos, Cassie 10               2) King, Sydney 11                
     3) Conway, Megan 11                4) Howes, Erica 10                
 -- Battlefield HS                                          DNS  
     1) Blaylock, Kim 08                2) Budreika, Diana 09             
     3) Walls, Elizabeth 08             4) Zewe, Julia 09                 
 -- Mighty Mustangs                                         DNS  
     1) Grimes, Anna 09                 2) Hunt, Lauren 09                
     3) Kelty, Kahra 10                 4) Leclercq, Lauren 08            
Section  2 Finals
  1 Mountain Brook TC                                  11:57.50  
     1) Darnall, Grier 09               2) Demedicis, Marie 11            
     3) Diethelm, Catherine 11          4) Morgan, Madeline 09            
  2 Garden City TC                                     12:09.66  
     1) Schmelzinger, Taryn 11          2) Menges, Emily 10               
     3) Senken, Brooke 08               4) Adams, Maddie 08               
  3 Blazin' Raiders                                    12:11.78  
     1) Lockhart, Dominique 08          2) Hickson, Christian 09          
     3) OgunMokun, Brittany 08          4) Johnson, Amirah 11             
  4 Lady Dawgs                                         12:12.80  
     1) McManus, Erin 08                2) Wolf, Katie 10                 
     3) Fikri, Maryam 10                4) Hannallah, Louise 08           
  5 Midlothian HS                                      12:25.68  
     1) Johnston, Paige 09              2) Willard, Tierney 08            
     3) Dow, Samantha 08                4) Witt, Amy 10                   
  6 Warrior TC                                         12:27.80  
     1) Gehrig, Jeanette 09             2) Adams, Richele 08              
     3) Aaldenberg, Amy 10              4) Hamond, Carly 08               
  7 Adrenaline TC                                      12:43.84  
     1) Buenaga, Kaitlin 09             2) Gregory, Bree 09               
     3) Simmons, Carly 10               4) Bottorff, Juliet 09            
  8 Jenkintown OC                                      12:54.35  
     1) Barrett, Elizabeth 10           2) Rabbitt, Caitlin 10            
     3) Morelli, Rachel 08              4) Gilmore, Colleen 09            
  9 Western Branch HS                                  13:47.07  
     1) Gresham, Casey 09               2) Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09          
     3) Pinnock, Merissa 10             4) Roane, Bonnie 08               
 -- Kinetic RC                                              DNS  
     1) Bellon, Brianne 10              2) Davidson, Hannah 08            
     3) Riley, Michelle 10              4) Borroughs, Amanda 11           
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    National: N 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       
        Meet: M 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hillsborough HS                                       35.28  
     1) Bergan, Julia 09                2) Bloom, Kelly 10                
     3) Moran, Ali 09                   4) Reiss, Erica 10                
  2 Massapequa HS                                         39.21  
     1) Burke, Kelly 10                 2) Dic, Meredith 10               
     3) Lipari, Nicole 08               4) Tamargo, Colleen 10            
Section  2 Finals
  1 Manchester HS                                         34.71  
     1) Caldwell, Erica 10              2) Brown, Stephanie 08            
     3) Kalengamaliro, Mphamvu 10       4) Perkins, Erica 10              
  2 Western Branch HS                                     34.74  
     1) Thomas, Camille 10              2) Myrick, Keisha 09              
     3) Stith, Shara 09                 4) Key, Danika 08                 
Section  3 Finals
  1 Running Panthers                                      34.59  
     1) Saunders, Torrie 08             2) Tongue, Jessica 08             
     3) Wilds, Lareesa 10               4) Wilds, Shazarah 09             
  2 Lenape Elite                                          35.11  
     1) Gonzalez, Jillian 09            2) Hardcastle, Lindsay 09         
     3) Ward, Danielle 09               4) Walsh, Lindsey 08              
  3 Lions TC                                              35.13  
     1) Bailey, Shanae 10               2) Ballard, Anthonia 09           
     3) Mack, Vanessa 10                4) Neou, Khristy 09               
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Progression by 3cm 1.40, 1.43, 1.46,
 1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Graham, Lorraine          10 Maryland Jag,Spring      1.62m    5-03.75  759  
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Waubonsie Valle,Aur      1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  3 Carson, Hannah            11 AZ Cheetahs,Mesa, A      1.52m    4-11.75  644  
 -- Flax, Jessica             08 Pearland HS,Pearlan        DNS            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Walsh, Lindsey            08 Lenape Elite,Medfor      1.67m    5-05.75  818  
  1 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea      1.67m    5-05.75  818  
  3 Thomas, Chelsey           08 Sprint Athletics,At      1.62m    5-03.75  759  
  3 Labreck, Jesse            08 Messalonskee HS,Win      1.62m    5-03.75  759  
  3 Atkinson, Saniel          09 Mustangs TC,Upper M      1.62m    5-03.75  759  
  6 Sturnick, Lindsay            Flower City,Rochest      1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  6 Nichols, Camilla          08 Una-Md-Pikes,Pikesv      1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  6 Neville, Rebecca          09 Merrillville,Merril      1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  6 Borries, Johnnie          08 Una-Al-Mobil,Mobile      1.57m    5-01.75  701  
 10 Weekly, Salena            08 Paul L Dunba,Washin      1.52m    4-11.75  644  
 10 Boulat, Johanne           08 Una-Ca-Arcad,Arcadi      1.52m    4-11.75  644  
 12 Hudson, Olivia            10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co      1.47m    4-09.75  588  
 12 Bresnahan, Margaret       08 Orange County,Orang      1.47m    4-09.75  588  
 12 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Una-Ca-La_ve,La Ver      1.47m    4-09.75  588  
 12 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Precision TC,Nashvi      1.47m    4-09.75  588  
 16 Bixler, Anna              08 Una-Pa-Carli,Carlis      1.42m    4-07.75  534  
 16 Woodard, Courtney         09 Kindersport,Brentwo      1.42m    4-07.75  534  
 16 Touchstone, Autumn        08 Una-Mi-Clark,Clarks      1.42m    4-07.75  534  
 16 Bacote, Ashley            10 Paul L Dunba,Washin      1.42m    4-07.75  534  
 20 Young, Cecily             08 Armstrong HS,Richmo      1.37m    4-06.00  481  
 20 McDougald, Kasha          11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju      1.37m    4-06.00  481  
 -- Boyles, Elliece           08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre         NH            
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 5-3.25, 5-5.25, 5-7,25, 5-9.25, 5-10.75, 6-0.5, 6-2, 6-3.25
    National: N    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
        Meet: M    6-00  3/2002      Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA        
    Freshman: )    5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC    
    Freshman: (    5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN             
   Sophomore: R 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                  
      Junior: J    6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                
      Senior: $    6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lucas, Victoria           08 Una-Tx-Midla,Midlan      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Atkinson, Saniel          09 Mustangs TC,Upper M      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Briggs, DeShana           08 BT Washington HS,No      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan, Alexandra         09 Mountain Bro,Birmin      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Powell, Andrea            08 Team Virgininia,Ric      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Roemer, Brigita           10 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ       1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Robert, Ariel             09 Ann Arbor Ytc,Ann A      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Fenske, Christina         08 Stuarts Draft,Stuar      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bickersteth, Pearl        09 Potomac HS,Dumfries      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Glisar, Megan             09 Una-Ia-Serge,Sergea      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hudson, Briana            09 Deep Run HS,Glen Al      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Johnson, Kristen          08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Bl      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Thomas, Chelsey           08 Sprint Athletics,At      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Burke, Lauren             08 Morris Hills,Rockaw      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Howell, Samantha          08 W Windsor-Pl So,Wes      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Shuman, Lacey             10 Maryvale Prep,Timon      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lee, Jordan               08 Cedar Ridge,Hillsbo         NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Brightful, Chowan            Unat-Virginia               NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Brittany         10 Geo C. Marshall,Fal         NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Filla, Caitlynn           10 Stuarts Draft,Stuar         NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Donaldson, Eryn           10 Una-Md-Ellic,Ellico         NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Jules, Vanessa            09 Panther TC,Silver S         NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Rhodes, Christen          08 Chltsvl Hs-Girls,Ho         NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Dempsey, Betsy            09 Eagleville Elite,Co         NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- McGrath, Lauren           08 Shoreham-Wad,Wading         NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Jakutyte, Monika          08 Neuqua Valle,Naperv        DNS            
     1.61 
      DNS 
 -- Smith, Emily              08 Northwestern-SC,Roc        DNS            
     1.61 
      DNS 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 at 10:00am on Sunday; Flight 2 at 2:00pm Sunday
 10-9, 11-3, 11-9, 12-2.75, 12-6.75, 12-10.75, 13-2.5, 13-6.5,
 13-10.5 14-0.75, 14-2.75, 14-4.5
 Flight 1 opening height 10-9; Flight 2 opening height 11-3
    National: N 14-02.50  2/10/2007   Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA   
        Meet: M    14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                
    Freshman: ( 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
   Sophomore: R    13-06  1/20/2007   Shade Weygandt, Forney, TX               
      Junior: J    14-00  1/28/2006   Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN       
      Senior: $ 14-02.50  2/10/2007   Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeJarnette, Emma          09 Atlee HS,Mechanicsv      3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Barousse, Kathryn         10 Lafayette HS,Lafaye      3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Favre, Michelle           09 Apex Vaulting,Saddl      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brady, Samantha           08 Jackson Hs-Nj,Jacks      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nicosia, Allison          08 Palmetto T+F,Aiken,      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Pompei, Nicole            09 Vertical Assault,Ea      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sanchez, Lacey            08 Una-La-Baton,Baton       3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Pilkerton, Rebecca        08 Una-Mi-Ann_a,Ann Ar      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shealy, Kimber            08 Una-Ga-Powde,Powder      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Urciuoli, Emily           10 Clifton HS,Clifton,      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Parker, Shelley           09 Una-Va-Lynch,Lynchb      3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 
        O  XXX 
 11 Collins, Katherine        09 Una-Va-Lovin,Loving      3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 
      XXO  XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Laurent, Rachel           08 Una-La-Houma,Houma,      4.18m   13-08.50 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Schaffer, Abby            08 Vertical Assault,Ea      4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Foreman, Stephanie        08 Arkansas Vault,Norm      3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Weygandt, Shade           09 Club Altius,Mansfie      3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Worthen, Tory             09 Vertical Assault,Ho      3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 LeLeux, Morgann           11 Catholic Hs-,New Ib      3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hamscher, Brooke          10 Vertical Assault,Wh      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kennard, Shelby           09 Una-Tx-Rockw,Rockwa      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Finkel, Chrissy           09 Vertical Assault,Mo      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
        Meet: M 20-06.25  3/15/2003   Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX
    Freshman: (    19-07  2003        De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA   
   Sophomore: R 20-00.25  1/30/2008   Jen Clayton, Suffern, NY                 
      Junior: J    21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC  
      Senior: $ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Castilloux, Nicole        09 West Seneca,West Se      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  5.10m  5.28m  5.36m  FOUL  5.19m
  2 Chavis, Ashlynn           08 Scotland HS,Laurinb      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  FOUL  4.24m            
  3 Orr, Ashley               08 Deep Run HS,Richmon      5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.09m  5.33m            
  4 Brady, Nikko              09 Wilmington Chart,Ne      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.00m  FOUL  5.26m            
  5 Wiseman, Megan            08 Princeton HS,Cranbu      5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.17m            
  6 Derricott, Elaine         09 Henrico HS,Richmond      5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.16m            
  7 Lloyd, Tanaya             08 Girard College,Phil      5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  5.10m  5.03m            
  8 Ruth, Asha                09 Bowie Tracksters,Bo      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.83m  4.85m  4.83m            
 -- Rogers, Sierra            10 Una-Md-Port_,Port T        DNS            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Jones, Racquel            08 Flying Doves,Randal      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.30m  5.50m  5.18m  4.89m  5.05m  5.18m
  2 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Norfolk Coll,Chesap      5.47m   17-11.50 
      FOUL  5.47m  5.15m  5.44m  5.23m  5.19m
  3 Nunn, Nikki               10 Manchester HS,Midlo      5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.45m  5.46m  5.43m  FOUL
  4 Linton, Christienne       09 Michigan Acc,Romulu      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.00m  5.28m  5.44m            
  5 Neville, Rebecca          09 Merrillville,Merril      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.36m  5.07m  5.43m            
  6 McDougald, Kasha          11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju      5.28m   17-04.00 
      FOUL  4.99m  5.28m            
  7 Lipkins, Chantel          09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla      5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  4.76m            
  8 Osiomwan, Nyerre          10 McDonogh Sch,Seven       4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.77m  4.90m            
  9 Brooks-Millender, Millic  08 Una-Ga-Dou-B,Dougla      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.45m  4.33m  4.73m            
Flight  3 Finals
  1 Evans, Jacinda            08 Durham Striders,Dur      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.39m  5.43m  5.60m  5.78m  5.67m  5.68m
  2 Porter, Brittany          09 Una-Ga-Ellen,Ellenw      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.58m  5.63m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL  5.21m
  3 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.25m  5.51m  5.51m  FOUL  5.49m  5.59m
  4 Hudson, Olivia            10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.38m  5.57m  5.56m  FOUL  5.46m  FOUL
  5 Jacobs, Bridget           08 Una-Oh-Parma,Parma,      5.40m   17-08.75 
      4.63m  5.40m  5.28m            
  6 Newman, Michelle          08 Una-Md-Middl,Middle      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.31m  5.38m  5.10m            
  7 Manning, Christina        08 Westlake TC,Waldorf      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.32m  5.34m  5.35m            
  8 Frimpong, Audra           08 Canfield HS,Canfiel      5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.36m  4.98m  5.12m            
  9 Robert, Ariel             09 Ann Arbor Ytc,Ann A      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.95m  FOUL  4.97m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Hudson, Olivia            10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co      5.43m   17-09.75  680  
      5.35m  FOUL  5.43m            
  2 Labreck, Jesse            08 Messalonskee HS,Win      5.19m   17-00.50  612  
      5.06m  5.19m  5.07m            
  3 Atkinson, Saniel          09 Mustangs TC,Upper M      5.17m   16-11.50  606  
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL            
  4 McDougald, Kasha          11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju      5.12m   16-09.75  592  
      FOUL  5.12m  5.04m            
  5 Woodard, Courtney         09 Kindersport,Brentwo      4.99m   16-04.50  557  
      4.73m  4.85m  4.99m            
  6 Thomas, Chelsey           08 Sprint Athletics,At      4.90m   16-01.00  532  
      FOUL  4.90m  FOUL            
  7 Bresnahan, Margaret       08 Orange County,Orang      4.81m   15-09.50  508  
      4.75m  4.81m  4.62m            
  7 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Precision TC,Nashvi      4.81m   15-09.50  508  
      4.21m  FOUL  4.81m            
  9 Bixler, Anna              08 Una-Pa-Carli,Carlis      4.69m   15-04.75  477  
      FOUL  4.69m  4.40m            
 10 Bacote, Ashley            10 Paul L Dunba,Washin      4.22m   13-10.25  359  
      4.22m  3.78m  3.94m            
 11 Weekly, Salena            08 Paul L Dunba,Washin      4.10m   13-05.50  331  
      4.04m  3.63m  4.10m            
 12 Boyles, Elliece           08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      3.40m   11-02.00  180  
      3.22m  2.87m  3.40m            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Una-Ca-La_ve,La Ver      5.65m   18-06.50  744  
      5.18m  5.46m  5.65m            
  2 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea      5.60m   18-04.50  729  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.60m            
  3 Graham, Lorraine          10 Maryland Jag,Spring      5.40m   17-08.75  671  
      5.40m  4.65m  4.76m            
  4 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Waubonsie Valle,Aur      5.34m   17-06.25  654  
      5.21m  5.10m  5.34m            
  5 Neville, Rebecca          09 Merrillville,Merril      5.30m   17-04.75  643  
      5.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Walsh, Lindsey            08 Lenape Elite,Medfor      5.04m   16-06.50  570  
      4.94m  FOUL  5.04m            
  6 Borries, Johnnie          08 Una-Al-Mobil,Mobile      5.04m   16-06.50  570  
      4.85m  5.04m  4.47m            
  8 Carson, Hannah            11 AZ Cheetahs,Mesa, A      5.03m   16-06.00  567  
      5.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Boulat, Johanne           08 Una-Ca-Arcad,Arcadi      5.01m   16-05.25  562  
      4.92m  4.83m  5.01m            
 10 Nichols, Camilla          08 Una-Md-Pikes,Pikesv      4.76m   15-07.50  495  
      4.30m  4.67m  4.76m            
 11 Young, Cecily             08 Armstrong HS,Richmo      4.74m   15-06.75  490  
      4.58m  4.74m  4.28m            
 12 Touchstone, Autumn        08 Una-Mi-Clark,Clarks      4.47m   14-08.00  421  
      FOUL  4.47m  4.24m            
 13 Sturnick, Lindsay            Flower City,Rochest      4.31m   14-01.75  381  
      FOUL  4.13m  4.31m            
 -- Flax, Jessica             08 Pearland HS,Pearlan        DNS            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
        Meet: M 41-08.50  3/16/2003   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX           
    Freshman: ( 39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyack, NY
   Sophomore: R 41-01.50  2/19/2005   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, 
      Junior: J 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
      Senior: $ 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Perry, Chaneka            09 Denbigh HS,Newport      11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.15m            
  2 Kosiorek, Laura           08 McDowell HS,Erie, P     11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.72m  10.76m  11.08m            
  3 Walker, Jessica              Flower City,Rochest     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.69m  10.62m  11.03m            
  4 Walker, Alana             08 Memphis Mustangs,Ge     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.79m  10.64m  10.91m            
  5 Sills, Kristin            08 Una-De-Wilmi,Wilmin     10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.64m            
  6 Rogers, Sierra            10 Una-Md-Port_,Port T      9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.78m  9.87m  9.91m            
  7 Frenche, Nsia             09 Mustangs TC,Brandyw      9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.68m            
 -- Statham, Arielle          09 Panther TC,Burtonsv       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Robinson, Teika           09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla        DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Morman, Marci             09 Memphis Mustangs,Me        DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Smith, Nefertiti          11 Norfolk Coll,Chesap     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.72m  11.40m  11.60m  11.79m  11.74m  11.54m
  2 Smith, Jaclyn             08 Yorktown HS,Arlingt     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.27m  11.13m  11.42m  10.96m  10.68m  11.44m
  3 Butler, Taylor            10 Mustangs TC,Clinton     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  11.24m  11.11m            
  4 Slaughter, Evann          10 Cruzin Clippers,Oxo     11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.18m  10.83m  11.30m            
  5 Weeks, Olivia             09 Notre Dame Hs-Ny,Co     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.85m  10.96m  11.18m            
  6 Kelly, Sametra            09 Flower City,Rochest     11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  10.62m  10.95m            
  7 Johnson, Tristine         10 Durham Striders,Dur     11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  10.91m            
  8 Hariston, Jasmine         08 Una-Va-Rocky,Rocky      11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  10.93m  11.10m            
  9 Williams, Geranda         09 Una-Md-Waldo,Waldor     10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.56m  10.58m  10.48m            
 10 Heddings, Fallon          09 Golden Spike TC,Blo     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.18m  10.05m  10.38m            
 11 Ellis, Deanna             08 Coatesvlle-Girls,Ea     10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.09m  10.14m  10.08m            
Flight  3 Finals
  1 Brooks, Erin              08 Seton Keough,Woodst     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.04m  11.99m  FOUL  12.14m  11.57m  12.48m
  2 Newman, Michelle          08 Una-Md-Middl,Middle     12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  11.72m  11.90m  11.98m  FOUL  11.82m
  3 Fair, Ermesha             08 Western Branch,Ches     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.72m  11.75m  11.69m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Unachukwu, Adaobi         09 Marlboro HS,Morganv     11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.24m  10.94m  11.45m  10.83m  11.59m  11.62m
  5 Richardson, Jasia         09 J. R. Tucker,Richmo     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.03m  11.54m  11.59m  11.49m  11.31m  PASS
  6 Brandt, Kristin           08 Una-Pa-Lock_,Lock H     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.34m  11.44m  11.43m  11.49m  11.16m  11.50m
  7 Walker, Sherice           09 Durham Striders,Bur     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.18m  11.20m  11.42m         
  8 Orr, Ashley               08 Deep Run HS,Richmon     11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.22m  10.81m  11.25m            
  8 Shepherd, Karimah         09 Grassfield-Girls,Ch     11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  11.07m  11.04m            
 10 Derricott, Elaine         09 Henrico HS,Richmond     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  FOUL  10.53m            
 -- Basden, Radiance          08 Western Guilford,Gr        DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Carson, Hannah            11 AZ Cheetahs,Mesa, A     11.79m   38-08.25  647  
      11.19m  11.79m  11.61m            
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Una-Ca-La_ve,La Ver      9.72m   31-10.75  511  
      8.87m  9.72m  9.12m            
  3 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea      9.64m   31-07.50  506  
      8.81m  8.92m  9.64m            
  4 Bixler, Anna              08 Una-Pa-Carli,Carlis      9.26m   30-04.75  481  
      8.12m  8.17m  9.26m            
  5 Thomas, Chelsey           08 Sprint Athletics,At      9.25m   30-04.25  480  
      7.71m  9.25m  8.72m            
  6 McDougald, Kasha          11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju      8.59m   28-02.25  438  
      FOUL  8.59m  FOUL            
  7 Young, Cecily             08 Armstrong HS,Richmo      8.23m   27-00.00  414  
      8.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Touchstone, Autumn        08 Una-Mi-Clark,Clarks      8.21m   26-11.25  413  
      8.21m  7.90m  7.30m            
  9 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Waubonsie Valle,Aur      8.18m   26-10.00  411  
      7.87m  8.18m  8.00m            
 10 Walsh, Lindsey            08 Lenape Elite,Medfor      8.17m   26-09.75  410  
      7.72m  7.42m  8.17m            
 11 Sturnick, Lindsay            Flower City,Rochest      6.93m   22-09.00  331  
      6.93m  5.09m  6.19m            
 12 Nichols, Camilla          08 Una-Md-Pikes,Pikesv      6.46m   21-02.50  301  
      6.46m  6.25m  6.23m            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Borries, Johnnie          08 Una-Al-Mobil,Mobile     11.03m   36-02.25  597  
      11.03m  11.03m  11.01m            
  2 Woodard, Courtney         09 Kindersport,Brentwo     10.89m   35-08.75  588  
      9.71m  9.82m  10.89m            
  3 Graham, Lorraine          10 Maryland Jag,Spring      9.54m   31-03.75  499  
      9.54m  9.54m  9.24m            
  4 Labreck, Jesse            08 Messalonskee HS,Win      9.40m   30-10.25  490  
      FOUL  9.40m  8.77m            
  5 Boyles, Elliece           08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      8.73m   28-07.75  447  
      7.80m  7.98m  8.73m            
  6 Bresnahan, Margaret       08 Orange County,Orang      8.72m   28-07.50  446  
      7.97m  8.14m  8.72m            
  7 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Precision TC,Nashvi      8.64m   28-04.25  441  
      8.25m  8.28m  8.64m            
  8 Neville, Rebecca          09 Merrillville,Merril      8.63m   28-03.75  440  
      8.58m  8.38m  8.63m            
  9 Atkinson, Saniel          09 Mustangs TC,Upper M      8.24m   27-00.50  415  
      8.21m  8.11m  8.24m            
 10 Hudson, Olivia            10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co      7.99m   26-02.75  399  
      7.99m  7.25m  7.31m            
 11 Weekly, Salena            08 Paul L Dunba,Washin      7.63m   25-00.50  375  
      7.43m  7.63m  FOUL            
 12 Boulat, Johanne           08 Una-Ca-Arcad,Arcadi      7.15m   23-05.50  345  
      7.04m  5.09m  7.15m            
 13 Bacote, Ashley            10 Paul L Dunba,Washin      6.21m   20-04.50  285  
      5.05m  FOUL  6.21m            
 -- Flax, Jessica             08 Pearland HS,Pearlan        DNS            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: N 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: M 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Freshman: ( 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co      
   Sophomore: R    48-11  3/13/2005   Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC   
      Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA  
      Senior: $ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Halvorson, Aslynn         09 David W Butler,Char     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.01m  13.28m  12.95m  12.59m  13.12m  13.07m
  2 Cress, Carol              08 Una-PA-Greensbrg,Bu     12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.58m  12.52m  11.78m            
  3 Muzio, Anna               08 Central Dauphin,Har     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.74m  12.27m  11.63m            
  4 Alexander, Ashlei         08 Una-Ny-Jamai,Bronx,     12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.11m  12.05m  11.73m            
  5 Henry, Vanessa            08 Una-Md-Capit,Capito     11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.98m  11.54m  FOUL            
  6 Cummings, Katie           08 Fort Defiance,Weyer     11.49m   37-08.50 
      10.90m  FOUL  11.49m            
  7 Henigin, Nellie           08 Saltsburg TC,Saltsb     11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.52m  11.48m  FOUL            
  8 Niedbala, Anna            08 Erskine Acad,Palerm     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.96m  11.41m  10.86m            
  9 Sanders, Jessica          08 Gastonia Eagles,Gas     11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.93m  11.04m  10.51m            
 10 Weaver, Juanita           09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre     10.75m   35-03.25 
      9.84m  10.75m  FOUL            
 11 Peat, Brandy              08 Denbigh HS,Newport      10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  10.59m  10.71m            
 -- Kanala, Kimberly          08 Spartan F+T,Greensb        DNS            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Shump, Karen              08 Una-Pa-Media,Media,     15.95m   52-04.00 
      14.60m  15.35m  15.10m  14.95m  15.95m  15.75m
  2 O'Brien, Becky            08 Greely HS,Cumberlan     15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.67m  14.89m  14.72m  14.91m  14.94m  15.01m
  3 Vannoy, Emily             09 Una-Md-Frede,Freder     14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.48m  13.39m  13.29m  14.09m  13.26m  14.14m
  4 Laffan, Maureen           08 Venom TC,Toms River     13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.87m  13.61m  13.31m  13.16m  13.11m  12.90m
  5 Owens, Alanna             08 Una-PA-WChester-,We     13.39m   43-11.25 
      11.95m  12.59m  13.39m  12.49m  11.99m  12.27m
  6 Karter-O'Brien, Bethany   08 Waterville HS,Water     13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.19m  12.69m  12.85m  12.47m  12.89m  13.27m
  7 Gray, Kaleena             08 Coatesvlle-Girls,Co     13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.03m  12.27m  12.78m  12.98m  12.84m  13.13m
  8 Watt, Shannon             09 Una-Nj-Jacks,Jackso     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.26m  12.11m  12.68m            
  9 Okafor, Ifeatu            08 Una-Tx-Houst,Housto     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  11.55m  FOUL            
 10 Bella, Sarah              08 West Morris,Mendham     12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  12.49m  12.46m            
 11 Baird, Natalie            08 Loudoun T+F,Sterlin     12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.62m  FOUL  12.12m            
 -- Abel, Sophia              08 Una-Ny-Jamai,Jamaic        DNS            
 
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: N    62-02  3/3/2008    Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
        Meet: M 60-08.75  3/9/2002    Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI      
    Freshman: (    57-03  2/2/2008    Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA     
   Sophomore: R    54-00  2/14/2008   Patrice Gates, Villa Rica, GA            
      Junior: J 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           
      Senior: $ 61-00.75  12/28/2007  Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Halvorson, Aslynn         09 David W Butler,Char     14.74m   48-04.50 
      13.51m  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  13.70m
  2 Echard, Jessie            08 JW Robinson,Fairfax     14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.91m  14.03m  FOUL            
  3 Veatch, Aimee             08 Una-Va-Roano,Roanok     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.06m  13.95m  12.81m            
  4 Watt, Shannon             09 Una-Nj-Jacks,Jackso     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.15m  13.78m  12.41m            
  5 Laffan, Maureen           08 Venom TC,Toms River     13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  12.76m  FOUL            
  6 McGovern, Meaghan         08 North Kingstown,Nor     12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.86m  12.54m  11.71m            
  7 Kennedy, Brieanna         08 Caravel Acad,Newark     11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.63m  10.57m            
  8 Agoris, Catherine         08 Una-Md-Reist,Reiste     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.14m  11.08m  11.29m            
 -- Jackson, Vanessa          08 Venom TC,Toms River        DNS            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Flowers, Victoria         08 Classical HS,Provid     18.64m   61-02.00 
      FOUL  17.44m  FOUL  18.01m  FOUL  18.64m
  2 Kraychir, Katie           11 Una-Ca-Twent,Twenty     16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.93m  FOUL
  3 Horner, Allison           08 Throw 1 Deep,Mariet     16.06m   52-08.25 
      16.06m  FOUL  15.71m  15.99m  FOUL  15.96m
  4 Karter-O'Brien, Bethany   08 Waterville HS,Water     15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.51m  15.28m  FOUL  15.63m  14.52m  14.81m
  5 Baird, Natalie            08 Loudoun T+F,Sterlin     15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.21m  15.14m  FOUL  14.72m  15.61m  13.88m
  6 Henning, Karen            10 Una-Ny-Kings,Kings      15.01m   49-03.00 
      13.88m  13.92m  15.01m  14.69m  13.91m  14.15m
  7 Callan, Robin             08 Wilson Memorial,Mon     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.05m  14.63m  13.53m  13.84m  FOUL  14.36m
  8 Pehmoeller, Alyssa        08 Arlington Thrwng,Po     13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  13.53m            
 -- Clasen, Ashley            09 Shoreham-Wad,Shoreh       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Waheed, Tope              08 East Providence,Riv        DNS            
 
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    National: N  3924  3/11/2006   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
        Meet: M  3715  3/10/2007   Ryann Krais, Methacton,Frvw Vl,PA           
    Freshman: (  3485  3/9/2002    Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL       
   Sophomore: R  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
      Junior: J  3827  3/12/2005   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, NJ           
      Senior: $  3924  3/2006      Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krais, Ryann              08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       3823M 
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia          09 Waubonsie Valle,Aur       3549( 
  3 Labreck, Jesse            08 Messalonskee HS,Win       3399  
  4 Walsh, Lindsey            08 Lenape Elite,Medfor       3378  
  5 Neville, Rebecca          09 Merrillville,Merril       3321  
  6 Borries, Johnnie          08 Una-Al-Mobil,Mobile       3299  
  7 Graham, Lorraine          10 Maryland Jag,Spring       3273  
  8 Atkinson, Saniel          09 Mustangs TC,Upper M       3220  
  9 Baltimore, Ashtynn        09 Una-Ca-La_ve,La Ver       3209  
 10 Thomas, Chelsey           08 Sprint Athletics,At       3163  
 11 Boulat, Johanne           08 Una-Ca-Arcad,Arcadi       3023  
 12 Woodard, Courtney         09 Kindersport,Brentwo       2994  
 13 Sweeney, Kirstyn          09 Precision TC,Nashvi       2967  
 14 Hudson, Olivia            10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co       2831  
 15 Bixler, Anna              08 Una-Pa-Carli,Carlis       2809  
 16 Touchstone, Autumn        08 Una-Mi-Clark,Clarks       2788  
 17 Carson, Hannah            11 AZ Cheetahs,Mesa, A       2660  
 18 McDougald, Kasha          11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju       2651  
 19 Young, Cecily             08 Armstrong HS,Richmo       2642  
 20 Nichols, Camilla          08 Una-Md-Pikes,Pikesv       2459  
 21 Sturnick, Lindsay            Flower City,Rochest       2445  
 22 Bresnahan, Margaret       08 Orange County,Orang       2423  
 23 Weekly, Salena            08 Paul L Dunba,Washin       2179  
 24 Bacote, Ashley            10 Paul L Dunba,Washin       1910  
 25 Boyles, Elliece           08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre       1870  
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: ) 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                
    National: N 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
        Meet: M 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                
    Freshman: ( 7:24.67  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
   Sophomore: R 7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY   
      Junior: J 7:00.95  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                
      Senior: $ 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chin, Allison             10 Miami Valley,Tipp C    8:21.70  
  2 Guzman, Ariana            12 South Texas WC,McAl    8:59.61  
  3 Higgins, Aleiza           11 Jamestown HS,Willia    9:03.45  
  4 Adams, Sara               08 Maine Racewa,Lisbon    9:26.76  
  5 Baickle, Kelley           08 Maine Racewa,Lisbon    9:32.18  
  6 Cox, Ashley               10 Maine Racewa,Buxton    9:41.06  
  7 Reed, Emily               11 Maine Racewa,Farmin    9:41.53  
 -- He, Dan Ping              09 Una-Ny-New_y,New Yo         DQ  
 -- Flores, Diana             12 South Texas WC,McAl         DQ  
 -- Berrie, Allison           11 Miami Valley,Yellow         DQ  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Buletti, Leah             09 Westhampton Bch,Eas    7:46.78  
  2 Lapham, Olivia            08 Penfield HS,Penfiel    7:50.02  
  3 Sorensen, Nicolette       13 Pleasanton HS,Lafay    7:52.28  
  4 Bernier, Christie         10 Edward Little,Aubur    7:53.62  
  5 Josephs, Molly            11 Garden City TC,Gard    8:00.02  
  6 Zoyhofski, Rachel         09 Henrietta TC,Henrie    8:18.98  
  7 Yang, Nina                08 Una-Ny-Fresh,Fresh     8:33.75  
  8 Burglund, Kelsey          08 Hhh West-Girls,Whea    8:49.49  
  9 Ortiz, Claudia            11 South Texas WC,McAl    8:53.36  
 -- Reybal, Jessica           11 South Texas WC,McAl         DQ  
 -- Dorset, Kelsey            08 Gaithersburg TC,Gai         DQ  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
        Meet: M 5:00.22  3/10/2002   Chantelle Dron, Central,Manchester, NH    
    Freshman: ( 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
   Sophomore: R 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                
      Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
      Senior: $ 4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Leak, Margaret            11 Mount Tabor,Winston    5:21.80  
  2 Wynn, Natalie             11 Western Branch,Ches    5:23.97  
  3 Baner, Debra              11 Potomac HS,Woodbrid    5:24.52  
  4 Dubrow, Jenna             11 Jackson Hs-Nj,Jacks    5:25.11  
  5 Schmidt, Amanda           11 Massapequa HS,West     5:29.99  
  6 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   11 Geo C. Marshall,Fal    5:30.35  
  7 Conway, Megan             11 Kinetic RC,Middle G    5:33.23  
  8 Enright, Olivia           11 Western Cary TC,Car    5:33.25  
  9 Scott, Nicole             11 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    5:54.91  
 -- Junta, Lisa               11 Thomas Jeffe,Spring        DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Sveinsson, Chelsey        11 North Texas,Dallas,    4:49.37M 
  2 Osika, Shannon            11 Runnin Gear,Waterfo    5:00.00M 
  3 Diethelm, Catherine       11 Mountain Bro,birmin    5:01.26  
  4 Doll, Alex                11 Bethesda TC,Bethesd    5:02.53  
  5 Demedicis, Marie          11 Mountain Bro,Birmin    5:06.44  
  6 Asher, Chinyelu           11 Acad Holy Cross,Ful    5:15.72  
  7 Johnson, Amirah           11 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    5:17.35  
  8 King, Sydney              11 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    5:29.12  
 -- Parkes, Presley           11 Winchester TC,Winch        DNS  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W       6.92Q 
  2 Simmons, Dejor            10 Green Run-Boys,Virg       6.96q 
  3 Thomas, Dennis            08 Bowie Tracksters,Bo       7.02q 
  4 Cherry, Khalid            09 Mlv Bolts,Millville       7.30  
  5 Rich, Stephen             09 Michigan Acc,Plymou       7.31  
  6 Martens, Michael          09 Una-On-Sault,Sault        7.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Dominique          10 Michigan Acc,Ypsila       7.04Q 
  2 Brandon, Tevrin           09 Una-Pa-North,Northa       7.15  
  3 Vaughn, Jordon            11 Union Grove,McDonou       7.32  
  4 Waters, Earnest           08 Flower City,Rochest       7.44  
 -- Jackson, James            09 Una-Mi-Lansi,Lansin        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Joseph            08 Colorado Flyers,Den       6.84Q 
  2 Gregory, Tony             08 First Colonial,Virg       6.97q 
  3 Drumgoole, Anthony        09 Digital Rams,Baltim       7.01q 
  4 Eckel, Kevin              08 AC Patriots TC,Radn       7.14  
  5 Mueller, David            08 Speed T+F,Colorado        7.21  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Goodwin, Marquise         09 Garland GT One,Rowl       6.84Q 
  2 Hailey, Bernell           08 Calvin Coolidge,Was       7.13  
  3 Reynolds, Antonio         09 Orlando Roadrunn,Or       7.14  
  4 Crawford, Justin          09 Gastonia Eagles,Gas       7.25  
  5 McFadden, Corey           11 Special Forces,Lees       7.98  
 -- Hassan, Haytham           10 Una-Va-Sprin,Spring        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 White, Darryl             08 Una-Mi-Romul,Romulu       6.97Q 
  2 Williams, Darryl          08 Track E Car,Jackson       7.00q 
  3 Porzel, Caleb             09 OL Good Counsel,Roc       7.10q 
  4 Church, Chris             08 Mlv Bolts,Millville       7.13  
  5 Mends, Edwin                 Special Forces,Lees       7.69  
 -- Burke, Tyler              10 Una-Pa-Quake,Quaker        DNS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Womack, Torry             08 Western Branch,Ches       6.99Q 
  2 McKnight, Giovanni        09 Asheville TC,Ashevi       7.04q 
  3 Awosika, Dasilva          09 Fairmont Hts HS,Lan       7.23  
  4 Turner, Joshuah           08 Potomac HS,Dumfries       7.29  
  5 Ideozu, Bruce             08 Canton South,East C       7.33  
  6 Thompson, Howard          08 Gastonia Eagles,She       7.36  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Devon              09 Waldorf TC,White Pl       6.91Q 
  2 Hampton, Jason            09 Charlotte Heat,Conc       7.09q 
  3 Styron, Daishawn          09 Track E Car,New Ber       7.20  
  4 Wright, Donte             08 Running Panthers,An       7.24  
  5 Evans-Chase, Alonzo       08 Rockets TC,Rockvill       7.42  
  6 Lucas, Duane              09 Arch Carroll-DC,Hya       7.91  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Verburg, David            09 Una-Ky-Falmo,Falmou       7.22Q 
  2 Heriot, Blake             10 Pacesetters,Gahanna       7.23  
  3 Kim, Daequan              09 Una-Nj-Borde,Borden       7.28  
  4 Lewis, Austin             09 Una-Md-Sever,Severn       7.30  
 -- Frazier, Gary             08 Rockets TC,Rockvill        DNS  
 -- Mack, Bryan               08 Una-Wa-Arlin,Arling        DNS  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea       7.11Q 
  2 Herring, Christopher      08 Knightdale HS,Knigh       7.14  
  3 Bryson, Princeton         08 Bowsher Hs-Boys,Tol       7.15  
  4 Ladd, David               10 Fairfax HS,Fairfax,       7.18  
  5 Johnson, Shamar           08 Flower City,Rochest       7.34   7.3372
  5 Mitchell, Jesse           08 Waldorf TC,Waldorf,       7.34   7.3305
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Roots, Tyler              08 Una-Mi-Berri,Berrie       7.19Q 
  2 Stagger, Tristan          08 Una-PA-Pittsburg,Pi       7.24  
  3 Murie, Brandon            09 Iroquois,Lancaster,       7.26  
  4 Butler, David             08 Teaneck HS,Teaneck,       7.42  
 -- Lynn Jr., Ray             08 Landon Schoo,North         DNS  
 -- Jordan, Samuel            08 Track E Car,Wilming        DNS  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              09 Waldorf TC,White Pl     ( 6.75Q 
  2 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W       6.89q 
  3 McKnight, Giovanni        09 Asheville TC,Ashevi       7.00  
  4 Thomas, Dennis            08 Bowie Tracksters,Bo       7.05  
  5 Roots, Tyler              08 Una-Mi-Berri,Berrie       7.13  
  6 Verburg, David            09 Una-Ky-Falmo,Falmou       7.20  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Goodwin, Marquise         09 Garland GT One,Rowl       6.80Q 
  2 Womack, Torry             08 Western Branch,Ches       6.84q 
  3 Gregory, Tony             08 First Colonial,Virg       6.91  
  4 Williams, Darryl          08 Track E Car,Jackson       6.92  
  5 Porzel, Caleb             09 OL Good Counsel,Roc       7.02  
  6 Lynch, Dominique          10 Michigan Acc,Ypsila       7.05  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Morris, Joseph            08 Colorado Flyers,Den     ( 6.78Q 
  2 White, Darryl             08 Una-Mi-Romul,Romulu       6.88q 
  3 Simmons, Dejor            10 Green Run-Boys,Virg       7.00  
  4 Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea       7.05  
  4 Hampton, Jason            09 Charlotte Heat,Conc       7.05  
  6 Drumgoole, Anthony        09 Digital Rams,Baltim       7.06  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Morris, Joseph            08 Colorado Flyers,Den       6.76( 
  2 Smith, Devon              09 Waldorf TC,White Pl       6.77( 
  3 Goodwin, Marquise         09 Garland GT One,Rowl       6.80  
  4 White, Darryl             08 Una-Mi-Romul,Romulu       6.87  
  5 Womack, Torry             08 Western Branch,Ches       6.88   6.8774
  5 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W       6.88   6.8708
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 House, Earl               09 Bethel HS,Hampton,       22.89  
  2 McCray, Joshua            08 East Lincoln,Denver      23.13   23.1272
  2 Vaughn, Nicholas          08 South Lakes,Vienna,      23.13   23.1289
  4 Winfrey, Eric             11 71st HS / Pi,Fayett      23.28  
  5 Gyamfi, Eric              08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      23.45  
 -- Jackson, James            09 Una-Mi-Lansi,Lansin        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Heriot, Blake             10 Pacesetters,Gahanna      22.42q 
  2 Eckel, Kevin              08 AC Patriots TC,Radn      22.64  
  3 Ward, Joe                 08 Otm,Largo, MD            23.22  
  4 Youngblood, Tristan       09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      24.18  
 -- Etzel, Brendan            08 Rockets TC,Rockvill        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mathews, Brice            08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      22.75  
  2 Posey, Ronquis            08 Brunswick HS,Lawren      22.76  
  3 Major, Terrence           08 Team Maryland,Sever      23.01  
  4 Long, Denny               09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      23.25  
  5 Roberts, Calvin           08 Hampton HS,Hampton,      23.34  
 -- Thompson, Howard          08 Gastonia Eagles,She        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Curtis          09 Grassfield-Boys,Che      22.20q 
  2 Wanzer, Andre             09 Brentsville,Bristow      22.79  
  3 Cooper, Ernest            08 Una-Md-Upper,Upper       22.84  
  4 Elliott, Jarrell          08 Parkland HS,Winston      22.99  
  5 Morrow, Alaun             09 Una-Oh-Canto,Canton      23.51  
 -- Carmichael, Darrian       09 Mustangs TC,Springd        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Steward, Juan             08 Central Penn TC,Eno      22.34q 
  2 Jackson, Gary             08 Triangle Champs,Dur      22.67  
  3 Bryson, Princeton         08 Bowsher Hs-Boys,Tol      22.76  
  4 Cerverizzo, Nick          08 Running Panthers,Ed      22.78  
 -- Burke, Christopher        08 Mustangs TC,Clinton        DNS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Antonio         09 Orlando Roadrunn,Or      22.53  
  2 Jones, Wesley             08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      22.88  
  3 Navarro, Geoff            08 Absegami HS,Mays La      22.98  
  4 Hurley, Edward            09 Green Run-Boys,Virg      23.03  
  5 Young Iil, James          08 Monticello HS,Charl      23.92  
  6 Williams, Jr., Derrick    09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      23.94  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Haughton, Johnathan       09 Otm,Largo, MD            22.84  
  2 Stagger, Tristan          08 Una-PA-Pittsburg,Pi      22.94  
  3 Broady, James             08 Una-Pa-Glens,Glensi      23.06  
  4 Walker, Quinten           08 Hampton HS,Hampton,      23.18  
 -- Bullard, Ja-Vell          08 Bethel HS,Hampton,         DNS  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Fuqauwn           10 Track E Car,New Ber      22.04q 
  2 Avery, Justin             08 West Rowan HS,Spenc      22.71  
  3 Pearson, Kevin            08 Orange County,Union      23.35  
  4 Vaughn, Jordon            11 Union Grove,McDonou      23.47  
  5 Nugent, Omar              09 Flower City,Rochest      25.38  
 -- Turner, Joshuah           08 Potomac HS,Dumfries        DNS  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea      22.30q 
  2 Quash, Michael            08 Douglas Freeman,Ric      22.52  
  3 Verburg, David            09 Una-Ky-Falmo,Falmou      23.19  
  4 Chambers, George          10 Archbisho Curley,Be      23.31  
  5 Edgerton, Trent           09 Arch Carroll-DC,Upp      23.99  
  6 Lewis, Austin             09 Una-Md-Sever,Severn      24.06  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W      22.46q 
  2 Horton, Robert            08 Knightdale HS,Ralei      23.21  
  3 Henderson, William        08 Fredrck Douglass,Up      23.23  
  4 Lynch, Dominique          10 Michigan Acc,Ypsila      23.40  
  5 Jenkins, Joshua           08 Una-Va-Falls,Falls       24.26  
 -- Brooks, Roland            08 Memphis Mustangs,Me        DNS  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Kenard            08 Waldorf TC,Waldorf,      22.53  
  2 Hampton, Jason            09 Charlotte Heat,Conc      22.61  
  3 Lewis, Kelvin                Woodbridge Hs-Va,Wo      23.35  
  4 Pride, Christian          08 Fork Union M,Fork U      23.58  
  5 Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo  09 Flower City,Rochest      24.18  
 -- Maat, Ojike               09 Memphis Mustangs,Co        DNS  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Damian             08 Teaneck HS,Teaneck,      22.90  
  2 Pardue, Chad              08 High Point HS,Adelp      23.23  
  3 Eubanks, Charles          09 Chltsvl Hs-Boys,Cha      23.72  
  4 Rich, Stephen             09 Michigan Acc,Plymou      23.86  
 -- Jones, John               08 Panther TC,Burtonsv        DNS  
 -- Henderson, Tyrone         10 Una-Md-Upper,Upper         DNS  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Darryl          08 Track E Car,Jackson      22.40q 
  2 Herring, Christopher      08 Knightdale HS,Knigh      22.48q 
  3 Higgs, Jordan             08 North Cobb HS,Auste      22.73  
  4 Vaughn, Adrian            10 South Lakes,Vienna,      22.94  
  5 Harley, Quinto            09 Flower City,Rochest      24.25  
 -- Moore, Ira                09 Great Lakes,Lansing        DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Heriot, Blake             10 Pacesetters,Gahanna      22.24  
  2 Williams, Darryl          08 Track E Car,Jackson      22.29  
  3 Herring, Christopher      08 Knightdale HS,Knigh      22.51  
  4 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W      23.13  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Greene, Fuqauwn           10 Track E Car,New Ber      21.98  
  2 Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea      21.99  
  3 Campbell, Curtis          09 Grassfield-Boys,Che      22.12  
  4 Steward, Juan             08 Central Penn TC,Eno      22.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Nicholas          08 South Lakes,Vienna,      50.43  
  2 Sesay, Michael            08 Blazin' Raiders,Was      50.61  
  3 Gyamfi, Eric              08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      50.87  
  4 Bollinger, Ryne           08 Liberty HS,Bedford,      51.92  
  5 Sy, Moussa                09 Otm,Largo, MD            53.75  
  6 Washington, Damon         08 Una-Md-Lanha,Lanham      54.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Graves, William           08 Southern Guilfrd,Gr      50.09  
  2 Murray, Leslie            08 High Point HS,Hyatt      50.38  
  3 Wanzer, Andre             09 Brentsville,Bristow      50.54  
  4 Fayorsey, Jerald          08 Una-Va-Staff,Staffo      52.07  
  5 Rogers, Jaleel            09 Mantua Elite,Philad      53.02  
 -- Powell, Derrick           08 Silver Sprngs TC,Si        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dinkins, Russell          09 Wilbraham Monson,Ph      49.52q 
  2 Butler, Karrie            10 Arch Carroll-DC,Upp      50.86  
  3 Pridgen, Lemuel           08 Poly X TC,Baltimore      50.93  
  4 Empty, George             09 Maryland Jag,Spring      52.17  
  5 Lone, Kadeer              09 Camden Hs-Bo,Camden      53.82  
 -- Keels, Allante            09 Episcopal HS,Alexan         DQ   Lane Violation
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Quartez            09 Memphis Mustangs,Me      49.79q 
  2 Higgs, Jordan             08 North Cobb HS,Auste      50.07q 
  3 Varella, Louis            08 Otm,Largo, MD            51.93  
  4 Moakley, Patrick          09 Western Cary TC,Car      52.16  
  5 Cathion, Kyle             10 Arch Carroll-DC,Upp      53.06  
 -- Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Nadolsky, Aaron           09 Una-Pa-Altoo,Altoon      50.76  
  2 Mathews, Brice            08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      51.73  
  3 Kidd, Brandon             08 Enloe HS,Selma, NC       51.94  
  4 Price, Markeith           08 Team Maryland,Balti      54.28  
  5 Mason, Isaiah             08 John L McClellan,Li      57.37  
 -- Moorehead, Phil           08 Hammond HS,Laurel,         DNS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, John               08 Panther TC,Burtonsv      50.08q 
  2 Reynolds, Antonio         09 Orlando Roadrunn,Or      50.56  
  3 Marrow, Sherrard          08 Bethel HS,Hampton,       50.63  
  4 Moyer, Micah              09 Great Bridge,Chesap      52.12  
 -- Etzel, Brendan            08 Rockets TC,Rockvill        DNS  
 -- Kadykowski, Ronald        08 Michigan Acc,Bright        DNS  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Sykes, Taylor             10 Great Bridge,Chesap      49.98q 
  2 Ward, Nick                08 Western Albemarl,Ch      51.38  
  3 Reid-Carthan, Brione      08 Palm Bay HS,Palm Ba      51.56  
  4 Posey, Ronquis            08 Brunswick HS,Lawren      51.78  
  5 Hinton, Alexander         09 Chancellor HS,Frede      53.30  
  6 Allen, Barry              08 Teaneck HS,Teaneck,      53.93  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Varick R.         08 Michigan Acc,Bellev      49.77q 
  2 Elliott, Jarrell          08 Parkland HS,Winston      50.99  
  3 Hall, Andrew              09 William Byrd,Roanok      51.05  
  4 Hewitson, Joshua          08 Una-Md-New_m,New Ma      51.47  
  5 Cisse, Ousmane            08 Una-Dc-Washi,Washin      52.67  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Livingston, Terrance      09 Confeds TC,Great Ne      50.04q 
  2 Avery, Justin             08 West Rowan HS,Spenc      51.44  
  3 Felder, Brandon           09 Cruzin Clippers,Oxo      52.03  
  4 Maat, Ojike               09 Memphis Mustangs,Co      53.08  
 -- Archer, Shondel              Woodbridge Hs-Va,Wo        DNS  
 -- Roberts, Calvin           08 Hampton HS,Hampton,        DNS  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Curtis          09 Grassfield-Boys,Che      50.53  
  2 Davenport, John           09 Loyola Blake,Baltim      51.85  
  3 Miles, Jordan             08 Michigan Acc,Browns      52.45  
  4 Wilkerson, Rashad         09 Parkland HS,Winston      54.20  
  5 Johnson, Jeremiah         10 Rams TC,District He      55.04  
 -- Chism, Cameron            08 Mustangs TC,Takoma         DNS  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Bullard, Ja-Vell          08 Bethel HS,Hampton,       49.43q 
  2 Fronczkowski, Vincent     08 Concord HS,Wilmingt      51.33  
  3 Taylor, Reid              08 James River,Midloth      52.23  
  4 Jackson, Gary             08 Triangle Champs,Dur      52.25  
  5 Waldon, Jahmal            08 Una-Dc-Washi,Washin      52.75  
  6 Houston, Micheal          09 Poly X TC,Baltimore      53.46  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sykes, Taylor             10 Great Bridge,Chesap      49.36  
  2 Jones, John               08 Panther TC,Burtonsv      49.66  
  3 Higgs, Jordan             08 North Cobb HS,Auste      49.96  
  4 Livingston, Terrance      09 Confeds TC,Great Ne      50.66  
  5 Graves, William           08 Southern Guilfrd,Gr      51.32  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Bullard, Ja-Vell          08 Bethel HS,Hampton,       48.81  
  2 Tucker, Varick R.         08 Michigan Acc,Bellev      48.93  
  3 Dinkins, Russell          09 Wilbraham Monson,Ph      49.32  
  4 Clark, Quartez            09 Memphis Mustangs,Me      49.46  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 at 8:00am SUNDAY
 Sections 7 and 8 at 2:16pm SUNDAY
    National: N 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet: M 1:52.56  3/12/2006   Karjuan Williams, New Bern, NC            
    Freshman: ( 1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Senior: $ 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                   
      Senior: $ 1:50.70  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jones, Elijah             08 Mlv Bolts,Millville    1:58.57  
  2 Williams, Brandon         10 Memphis Mustangs,Me    2:00.65  
  3 Dudley, Aaron             08 Deep Creek HS,Chesa    2:01.07  
  4 Brandstetter, Christian   09 Una-Pa-McMur,McMurr    2:01.51  
  5 Ashley, Jordan            09 Jfk-Bellmore,Bellmo    2:01.82  
  6 Diggs, Angelo             08 Digital Rams,Baltim    2:03.16  
  7 Frazier, Jordon           08 Una-Ga-Hampt,Hampto    2:07.46  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Reid-Carthan, Brione      08 Palm Bay HS,Palm Ba    1:59.27  
  2 Rogers, Jaleel            09 Mantua Elite,Philad    2:00.18  
  3 Knickel, Spike            08 Wyoming Tc-O,Wyomin    2:01.43  
  4 Lee, Colin                08 Greater Sprngfld,So    2:02.27  
  5 Olazo, Oscar              08 Geo C. Marshall,Fal    2:02.87  
  6 Dukes, Maurice            08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:06.07  
 -- Kuppalli, Sumanth         08 Running Maryland,Ki        DNS  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Manning, Greg             08 Team Dreissig,Syrac    1:59.31  
  2 Ward, John                08 Gonzaga HS,Kensingt    2:00.00  
  3 Gunnerson, David          10 Grafton HS,Yorktown    2:00.15  
  4 Drayton, Kenny            08 Sheepshead-Boys,Bro    2:02.56  
  5 Delgado, Raymond          08 Brentsville,Gainesv    2:02.86  
  6 Matais, George            10 Western Branch,Ches    2:03.68  
 -- Sesay, Michael            08 Blazin' Raiders,Was        DNS  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Schilkowsky, John         10 Una-Nc-Morga,Morgan    2:00.21  
  2 Black, Chris              08 Una-Nj-Chath,Chatha    2:00.66  
  3 Rushing, David            08 Norfolk Acad,Virgin    2:01.03  
  4 Hagen, Ryan               09 Potomac Falls,Sterl    2:03.07  
  5 Hefner, Scott             09 Western Cary TC,Car    2:03.67  
  6 Clopper, Bryant           08 Harrisonburg,Harris    2:04.96  
 -- Simmons, Tyler            08 Osbourn Park,Manass        DNS  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Palmer, Antonio           09 Firebirds,Montgomer    1:58.48  
  2 Murray, Joey              08 Stafford HS,Frederi    1:58.92  
  3 Halasek, Trent            08 Una-Ky-Georg,George    2:00.51  
  4 Hatch, Benjamin           08 Deep Six Racing,Tyr    2:01.32  
  5 Wolfe, John               10 Una-Nc-Tryon,Tryon,    2:02.16  
  6 Palmer, Eric              08 Xbc TC,Chantilly, V    2:02.45  
  7 Hempel, Ross              08 Una-Ky-Danvi,Danvil    2:04.16  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Laskowski, Brian          08 Bishop Eustace,Mant    1:57.07  
  2 Keels, Allante            09 Episcopal HS,Alexan    1:58.68  
  3 Pregler, Chris            08 Una-PA-Doylestow,Do    1:59.20  
  4 Farina, David             08 Una-Pa-North,North     1:59.98  
  5 Cosby, William            08 Una-Ga-Jones,Jonesb    2:00.17  
  6 Peruski, Tayler           09 Michigan Acc,West B    2:03.70  
  7 Hobart, T.J.              09 Beall TC,Pittsburgh    2:04.31  
Section  7 Finals
  1 Walton, Jason             09 Hillsborough,Hillsb    1:54.38( 
  2 Palmisano, Michael        09 Una-Pa-Dresh,Dreshe    1:55.12( 
  3 Edmund, Daniel            08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    1:55.40( 
  4 Gonzalez, Matthew         09 Lawrncevl School,Pr    1:56.82  
  5 Hoepker, Eric             08 Battlefield HS,Haym    1:59.35  
  6 Palmer, Ford              09 Absegami HS,Gallowa    1:59.76  
 -- Livingston, Terrance      09 Confeds TC,Great Ne        DNS  
Section  8 Finals
  1 Franklin, Joseph          08 Godby HS,Tallahasse    1:54.09( 
  2 Perkins, Andrew           08 Una-Wi-Junea,Juneau    1:54.65( 
  3 Collins, Logan            08 Orange County,Orang    1:57.76  
  4 Dinkins, Russell          09 Wilbraham Monson,Ph    1:57.90  
  5 Hall, Jared               08 Cleveland Hts,Cleve    1:58.05  
 -- Fulton, Brian             08 Malvern Prep,West C        DNS  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa    2:48.03   786  
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney    2:50.04   765  
  3 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo    2:51.81   747  
  4 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To    2:51.83   747  
  5 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo    2:55.68   707  
  6 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa    2:56.22   702  
  7 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo    2:57.72   687  
  8 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest    2:59.63   668  
  9 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw    3:03.70   628  
 10 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O    3:05.35   613  
 11 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford    3:05.53   611  
 12 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur    3:06.85   599  
 13 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U    3:08.03   588  
 14 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest    3:09.27   576  
 15 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,    3:20.17   480  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 11:30am on Sunday
 Sections 2 and 3 at 1:00pm Sunday
    National: N 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welch, Brian              08 Mills E. Godwin,Ric    4:24.33  
  2 Chapin, III, S. Ramsey    09 Georgetown Prep,Bet    4:24.55  
  3 Magnuson, Steve           10 Una-Az-Oro_v,Oro Va    4:26.81  
  4 Dioguardi, Frankie        08 Massapequa HS,West     4:32.16  
  5 Johnson, Kevin            09 Colorado Spr Str,Fa    4:32.92  
  6 Henderson, John           08 Una-Md-Colum,Columb    4:33.05  
  7 Benjamin, Jack            08 Acton-Boxboro,Acton    4:43.55  
 -- Kuppalli, Sumanth         08 Running Maryland,Ki        DNS  
 -- Carlson, Jesse            08 Una-Md-Waldo,Waldor        DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Matthews, Bill            09 Una-Al-Birmi,Birmin    4:20.13N 
  2 McPherson, Lewis          08 Una-Va-Richm,Richmo    4:24.18  
  3 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew      09 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    4:26.07  
  4 Shaw, Ethan               08 Una-Me-Falmo,Falmou    4:27.97  
  5 Gibson, Kyle              08 Una-Pa-Canon,Canons    4:28.66  
  6 Sheehan, Michael          08 Holy Cross HS,Cinna    4:29.07  
  7 Haney, Jeremy             08 Fork Union M,Fork U    4:32.50  
  8 Nix, Daniel               08 Def of Gondor,Willi    4:35.57  
  9 Norman, Daniel            08 Tates Creek,Lexingt    4:42.86  
 -- Goutos, Demetri           09 Kinetic RC,Saratoga        DNS  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Merber, Kyle              08 Hhh W-Boys,Mount Si    4:16.47N 
  2 McGregor, Patrick         09 Hoover TC,Hoover, A    4:16.79N 
  3 Stutzman, Tyler           09 Western Albemarl,Ch    4:20.19N 
  4 Thompson, Joseph          08 Una-Md-Colum,Columb    4:20.80N 
  5 Hoffmann, Michael         08 Bloomingtn No TC,Bl    4:21.91M 
  6 Masters, Riley            08 Bangor HS,Bangor, M    4:24.12  
  7 Ott, Alex                 09 Una-Va-Weyer,Weyers    4:25.70  
  8 Peavey, Bobby             09 Kellam HS,Virginia     4:33.91  
 -- Aldrich, Chris            08 Warrior TC,West Che         DQ   Illegal Use of Hands
 -- Taye, Sintayehu           08 Cushing Acad,Ashbur        DNS  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 7:30am Sunday
 Section 2 at 2:50pm Sunday
    National: N 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
        Meet: M 8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: ( 9:16.65  3/4/2005    Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME              
   Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   
      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
      Senior: $ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Darling, Maverick         10 Ovid-Elsie TC,Ovid,    9:16.54( 
  2 Dennin, Mark              08 Bears Cold Crew,Gil    9:23.66  
  3 Beabout, Ryan             08 Una-Wv-Wheel,Wheeli    9:24.61  
  4 Kogel, Bill               08 Una-Sd-Sioux,Sioux     9:27.18  
  5 Bazell, Graham            09 Una-Md-Colum,Columb    9:49.10  
  6 Cooke, Kyle               08 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me    9:49.99  
  7 Serianni, Dan             08 Flower City,Rochest   10:00.20  
  8 Harwell, John             10 Asheville TC,Ashevi   10:12.08  
 -- Murphy, Peter             08 Una-Nj-Short,Short         DNS  
 -- Haile, Solomon            09 Sherwood TC,Silver         DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Puskedra, Luke            08 Judge Memorial,Ogde    8:49.58J 
  2 Lowe, Colby               08 Una-Tx-South,Southl    8:50.79J 
  3 Leung, Brian              08 W Windsor-Pl So,Wes    8:59.66( 
  4 Rickman, Wesley           09 Falcon HS,Peyton, C    9:00.38( 
  5 Jarrett, Brandon          08 Una-Nj-Hills,Hillsb    9:01.63( 
  6 Dorrell, Peter            08 Blacksbg Hs-Boys,Bl    9:01.70( 
  7 Smith, Douglas            09 Gill St Bernards,Su    9:07.14( 
  8 Lovelace, Luke            08 Una-Sc-Chapi,Chapin    9:12.37( 
  9 Aprill, Bobby             08 Una-Mi-Dexte,Dexter    9:16.78  
 10 Keveren, Sean             08 Una-Tn-Brent,Brentw    9:29.08  
 11 Campbell, Patrick         08 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi    9:30.62  
 12 Satterwhite, Kyle         09 Western Albemarl,Ch    9:36.28  
 -- Ross, Johns               08 Potomac School,McLe        DNS  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 14:29.80  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR            
    Freshman: ( 15:51.71  2006        Doug Smith, Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ        
   Sophomore: R 15:10.38  2006        Brandon Jarrett, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ  
      Junior: J 14:53.10  2005        Mohammud Ige, South, Denver, CO          
      Senior: $ 14:29.80  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Heck, Justin              08 Una-Mi-Monro,Monroe   15:25.48( 
  2 Smith, Tim                08 Cave Spring,Roanoke   15:29.71( 
  3 Bloomberg, Evan           09 Northport,East Nort   15:45.78( 
  4 Jones, Tyler              08 Bucks County,Chalfo   15:47.17( 
  5 Faherty, Brian            09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre   15:52.35  
  6 Pacione, Gabe             08 Hamilton Wen,Wenham   15:54.82  
  7 Stern, James              10 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me   16:00.70  
  8 Yang, Michael             09 Oceanside HS,Oceans   16:19.95  
  9 Lacer, Joshua             08 TracknFild Unitd,Ma   16:33.03  
 -- Andrews, Bobby            09 Shoreham-Wad,Wading        DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Haile, Solomon            09 Sherwood TC,Silver    14:53.93R 
  2 Luttrell, John            08 Una-Oh-Kette,Ketter   15:13.06( 
  3 Darmody, Neal             08 Gaithersburg TC,Gai   15:13.41( 
  4 Ross, Johns               08 Potomac School,McLe   15:23.85( 
  5 Stachecki, Tyler          08 Penfield HS,Fairpor   15:30.98( 
  6 Peachee, Dakota           09 West Johnston,Clayt   15:33.24( 
  7 Roman, Nicholas           08 Passaic Vall,West P   15:40.96( 
  8 Adley, David              08 Beall TC,Pittsburgh   15:53.43  
  9 Olsen, Joshua             08 Una-Ct-Thoma,Thomas   16:07.81  
 10 Baker, Thomas             09 Louisa County,Louis   16:16.20  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Keare              08 Track E Car,Garner,     ( 7.96Q 
  2 Simmerson, Michael        08 Ashevlle Lightng,Sw       8.32q 
  3 Austin, Kamryn            08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ        8.43  
  4 Mazyckr, Cortney          09 Rams TC,District He       8.58  
  5 Morris, Manuel            09 Una-Pa-Coate,Coates       8.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nunley, Booker            08 Track E Car,Garner,     ( 7.96Q 
  2 Nixon, Ethan              08 Brookville HS,Eving       8.26q 
  3 Bradshaw, Darryl          09 Sheepshead-Boys,Bro       8.29q 
  4 Okengwu, Biyreh           08 Piscataway HS,Pisca       8.43  
  5 Dorsey, Marcus            08 Caroline HS,Ruther        8.46  
  6 Clark, Matt               08 St. Christopher,Ric       8.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Devon               08 Trenton Cent,Trento       8.22Q 
  2 Jordan, Jackson           09 Ellicott City,Ellic       8.33q 
  3 Newsome, Kevin            09 Western Branch,Ches       8.35q 
  4 Olinger, Brett            08 Broadway HS,Timberv       8.37  
  5 Hill, Tarique             09 Colorado Flyers,Den       8.43  
  6 Woodford, Austin          08 DE Striders,Downing       8.80  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hancock, Michael          08 Colorado Flyers,Den     R 7.84Q 
  2 Ray, Zachary              08 Una-Md-Hunti,Huntin       8.16q 
  3 Quash, Michael            08 Douglas Freeman,Ric       8.22q 
  4 Radlin, Reynaldo          09 Una-Va-Staff,Staffo       8.38  
  5 Sterrett, Robert          08 Blacksbg Hs-Boys,Bl       8.79  
 -- Cooper, Ernest            08 Una-Md-Upper,Upper          DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Davis II, Wayne           09 Track E Car,Raleigh     J 7.73Q 
  2 Bostick, John             08 North Rowan,Spencer       8.22q 
  3 Conway, Chris             08 Rocks Track,Wrentha       8.35q 
  4 Crawford, Justin          09 Gastonia Eagles,Gas       8.50  
  5 Seddon, Jeff              08 Car Ramrod,Long Bea       8.72  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Jamele             08 Ignite TC,Spring, T     ( 8.02Q 
  2 White, Myles              08 Michigan Acc,Livoni       8.27q 
  3 Marshall, Matthew         08 Camden Hs-Bo,Camden       8.44  
  4 DeVito, Paul              09 Osbourn Park,Manass       8.61  
  5 Andoll, Kenneth           09 Poly X TC,Baltimore       8.77  
  6 Killeen, Will             09 Mach One Spo,Phoeni       9.42  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Booth, DaJon              08 Toledo Roger,Hollan       8.21Q 
  2 Hill, Tashaun             09 Colorado Flyers,Den       8.55  
  3 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga HS,Washingt       8.94  
  4 Malone, Caleb             08 Gaithersburg TC,Gai       8.96  
 -- Brown, Vincent            09 South Lakes,Reston,        DNF  
 -- Cranford, William         08 Michigan Acc,Dearbo        DNS  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Michael, Keenan           08 Una-PA-Montoursv,Mo       8.32Q 
  2 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Western Branch,Ches       8.38  
  3 Jackson, Tyler            08 Rockets TC,Rockvill       8.48  
  4 Dix, Jermol               08 Wild Wolves,Baltimo       8.55  
 -- Powell, Chantz            08 Una-Nj-Cherr,Cherry        DNS  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Davis II, Wayne           09 Track E Car,Raleigh     R 7.79Q 
  2 Booth, DaJon              08 Toledo Roger,Hollan       8.09  
  3 White, Myles              08 Michigan Acc,Livoni       8.17  
  4 Nixon, Ethan              08 Brookville HS,Eving       8.19  
  5 Hill, Devon               08 Trenton Cent,Trento       8.20  
  6 Conway, Chris             08 Rocks Track,Wrentha       8.24  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Nunley, Booker            08 Track E Car,Garner,     R 7.81Q 
  2 Smith, Keare              08 Track E Car,Garner,     R 7.90q 
  3 Bostick, John             08 North Rowan,Spencer       8.09  
  4 Ray, Zachary              08 Una-Md-Hunti,Huntin       8.14  
  5 Simmerson, Michael        08 Ashevlle Lightng,Sw       8.32  
  6 Jordan, Jackson           09 Ellicott City,Ellic       8.49  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Hancock, Michael          08 Colorado Flyers,Den     R 7.86Q 
  2 Mason, Jamele             08 Ignite TC,Spring, T     ( 7.91q 
  3 Newsome, Kevin            09 Western Branch,Ches     ( 8.01q 
  4 Michael, Keenan           08 Una-PA-Montoursv,Mo       8.16  
  5 Bradshaw, Darryl          09 Sheepshead-Boys,Bro       8.23  
  6 Quash, Michael            08 Douglas Freeman,Ric       8.35  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Davis II, Wayne           09 Track E Car,Raleigh       7.62$ 
  2 Hancock, Michael          08 Colorado Flyers,Den       7.67J 
  3 Nunley, Booker            08 Track E Car,Garner,       7.78R 
  4 Newsome, Kevin            09 Western Branch,Ches       7.97( 
  5 Mason, Jamele             08 Ignite TC,Spring, T       7.99( 
  6 Smith, Keare              08 Track E Car,Garner,       8.21  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw       8.70   813  
  2 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo      10.02   537  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa       8.35   896  
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney       8.84   781  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford       9.06   733  
  2 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo       9.29   683  
  3 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa      11.10   352  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To       8.92   764  
  2 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest      11.30   322  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O       8.57   843  
  2 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur       9.75   589  
 -- Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,        DNF  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U       8.84   781  
  2 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo      10.04   533  
  3 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest      10.08   526  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
    National: N 17:25.98  3/13/2004   Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY           
        Meet: M 17:33.28  3/11/2006   Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Western Cary TC                                    18:10.01  
     1) Hefner, Scott 09                2) Black, Doug 09                 
     3) Spreitzer, Bryan 10             4) Roshdy, Zak 09                 
  2 DirtyMo TC                                         18:12.03  
     1) Campbell, Patrick 08            2) Craig, Nathan 08               
     3) Cox, Josh 10                    4) Newman, Joseph 09              
  3 Western Branch HS                                  18:29.35  
     1) Jacobs, Kyle 10                 2) Matais, George 10              
     3) Theroux, Blake 10               4) Werner, Christopher 09         
  4 Penfield HS                                        19:05.37  
     1) Bradley, Michael 08             2) Stachecki, Tyler 08            
     3) Crandell, Brett 08              4) Redfield, Gregory 09           
  5 Louisa County HS                                   19:12.74  
     1) Baker, Thomas 09                2) Minor, Lawrence 08             
     3) Schirtzinger, Steven 08         4) Cutright, Daniel 08            
  6 Saint Peter's Boys HS                              19:17.68  
     1) Cannon, James 09                2) Weisner, James 08              
     3) Harrigan, Brandon 10            4) Cooney, Ryan J. 08             
  7 Western Cary TC  'B'                               19:53.09  
     1) Dunham, Taylor 08               2) Pahle, Brian 08                
     3) Walling, Ryan 11                4) Reynolds, Gabe 09              
Section  2 Finals
  1 Chaminade HS                                       18:01.85  
     1) Donnelly, Stephen 08            2) Tonn, Christopher 08           
     3) Schieck, Michael 08             4) Sutherland, Bryan 08           
  2 Enapay TC                                          18:07.05  
     1) Rosa, Jim 11                    2) LiPuma, John 08                
     3) Rosa, Joe 11                    4) Corkedale, Tyler 09            
  3 Kellenberg Memorial HS                             18:10.32  
     1) Posch, William 09               2) Elnick, Michael 08             
     3) Elnick, Thomas 08               4) Moss, Gregory 08               
  4 Mountain View                                      18:11.42  
     1) Brown, Chris 08                 2) Brown, Alex 08                 
     3) Wisniewski, Tim 09              4) Porter, Thomas 09              
  5 Hoover TC                                          18:12.08  
     1) Hayes, Nick 08                  2) Willis, Ben 08                 
     3) Perkins, Nick 09                4) McGregor, Patrick 09           
  6 Jackalopes                                         18:24.51  
     1) Katsefaras, Mike 08             2) Hankins, Brian 08              
     3) Wines, Matt 09                  4) Hohl, Jake 08                  
  7 Western Albemarle HS                               19:11.96  
     1) Stutzman, Tyler 09              2) Satterwhite, Kyle 09           
     3) Gomez, Carlos 09                4) Kevin, Dubovsky 08             
  8 Spalding TC                                        19:41.28  
     1) Keen, Trevor 08                 2) Spencer, J R 09                
     3) Topita, Ryan 09                 4) Sullivan, Zach 09              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:28.90  3/14/2004   Glenville, Cleveland, OH                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wild Wolves TC                                      1:32.51  
     1) Wilkes, Lance 09                2) Wheeler, Calvin 09             
     3) Dix, Jermol 08                  4) Hawkes, Floyd 08               
  2 Flower City TC                                      1:33.54  
     1) Johnson, Shamar 08              2) Santana, Jonathan 09           
     3) Waters, Earnest 08              4) Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 09    
  3 Chestnut Hill Academy                               1:34.93  
     1) Campbell, Rashad 08             2) Smith, Vaughn 08               
     3) Brown, Julian 09                4) Clemons, Marcus 08             
  4 Team Dreissig                                       1:36.84  
     1) Acchione, Michael 08            2) Cosby, Songtha 08              
     3) Parker, Jeremy 10               4) Wright, Brian 10               
Section  2 Finals
  1 Booker T. Washington HS                             1:32.69  
     1) Church, Anthony 08              2) Crenshaw, Rasul 10             
     3) Colston, Jermond 10             4) Wilson, Deshawn 10             
  2 Heritage Hs-Va-Lynchburg                            1:34.31  
     1) Calloway, Cory 08               2) Davis, Korrey 08               
     3) Hamlet, Montez 09               4) Sutton, Shawn 08               
  3 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc                            1:34.59  
     1) Higgs, Daryn 08                 2) Landry, Michael 11             
     3) Landry Jr, Mark 10              4) Streeter, Michael 09           
  4 Four Spartans  'B'                                  1:35.09  
     1) Ali, Kareem 09                  2) Butler, Denzel 09              
     3) Lawrence, Michael 08            4) Stennett, Michael 09           
  5 Archbishop Curley                                   1:35.86  
     1) Dandridge, Terrance 09          2) Cuomo, Tyler 08                
     3) Jones, Malcolm 08               4) Stevenson, Nile 09             
Section  3 Finals
  1 South Lakes HS                                      1:31.01  
     1) Vaughn, Nicholas 08             2) Brown, Vincent 09              
     3) Harrell, Micheal 09             4) Vaughn, Adrian 10              
  2 Blazing Knights                                     1:34.60  
     1) Williams, Ronald 08             2) Lindo, Demetrius 10            
     3) West, Julius 09                 4) Craig, Andre 08                
 -- Columbia TC                                              DQ  
     1) Greene, Marquis 08              2) Grissom, Cameron 08            
     3) Lamarissiere, Kieron 09         4) Ruffin, Rachaunn 08            
 -- Mustangs TC                                             DNS  
     1) Carmichael, Darrian 09          2) McNeil, Jyrell 08              
     3) Burke, Christopher 08           4) Chism, Cameron 08              
Section  4 Finals
  1 Otm                                                 1:31.54  
     1) Haughton, Johnathan 09          2) Varella, Louis 08              
     3) Ward, Joe 08                    4) Sy, Moussa 09                  
  2 Douglas Freeman                                     1:32.52  
     1) Goemann, Ethan 09               2) Smith, Ulrick 08               
     3) Quash, Michael 08               4) Addison, Eric 10               
  3 Poly X TC                                           1:33.43  
     1) Marcus, Jon 09                  2) Holland, Ian 08                
     3) Pridgen, Lemuel 08              4) Reynolds, Lee 08               
  4 Central Penn TC                                     1:33.75  
     1) Frenette, Mike 09               2) Vucurevich, Nick 08            
     3) Guise, Tyler 08                 4) Steward, Juan 08               
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            1:34.25  
     1) Brown, Chris 08                 2) Sean, Sutton 11                
     3) Porzel, Caleb 09                4) Jenkins, Jelani 09             
 -- St. John the Baptist Dhs                                 DQ   Drop Baton DNF
     1) Rachiele, Jake 09               2) Sepe, Joe 08                   
     3) DuPlessis, Michael 10           4) Seeley, Steve 08               
Section  5 Finals
  1 Ben Davis HS                                        1:30.04  
     1) Williams, Lavarus 08            2) Hester, Colin 09               
     3) Williams, Rapheal 08            4) Terrell, Matt 09               
  2 Western Branch HS                                   1:30.85  
     1) Marriner, Isaiah 10             2) Hawkins, Travis 11             
     3) Hawkins, Brant 09               4) Chattin, Donny 09              
  3 Donovan TC                                          1:32.50  
     1) Medina, Chris 08                2) Chiarella, Nick 09             
     3) Maxwell, Jayce 08               4) Cappello, Anthony 09           
  4 Rockets TC                                          1:32.74  
     1) Etzel, Brendan 08               2) Evans-Chase, Alonzo 08         
     3) Frazier, Gary 08                4) Rosenthal, Mike 08             
  5 CH Flowers TC                                       1:33.14  
     1) DeFreitas, Vibert 08            2) Waller, Travis 08              
     3) Rowland, Michael 09             4) Powell, Dwayne 09              
  6 Vineland HS                                         1:33.15  
     1) Blount, Justin 09               2) Boozer, Jamal 09               
     3) Winchester, Brian 11            4) Lewis, Stanley 09              
Section  6 Finals
  1 Waldorf TC                                          1:28.90M 
     1) Harris, Kenard 08               2) Smith, Devon 09                
     3) Mitchell, Jesse 08              4) Walker, Greg 08                
  2 Track Eastern Carolina                              1:30.02  
     1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10              2) Hendrix, Andrew 10             
     3) Hendrix, Anthony 10             4) Price, Mike 09                 
  3 Nansemond River                                     1:30.03  
     1) Griffin, Kelvin 09              2) Brickhouse, Darryl 08          
     3) Glover, Denzel 09               4) Taylor, James 09               
  4 Green Run Hs-Boys                                   1:30.54  
     1) Hurley, Edward 09               2) Simmons, Antonio 09            
     3) Simmons, Dejor 10               4) Johnson, Aaron 08              
  5 Pleasantville TC                                    1:32.28  
     1) Davis, Kenneth 08               2) Gregory, Richie 08             
     3) Roberts, Jamal 08               4) Wilson, Raymond 08             
 -- Trenton Central HS                                       DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Wiggins, Armis 08               2) Virgies, Daryl 08              
     3) Upshur, Kieth 09                4) Hill, Devon 08                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sections 1 and 2 at 12:10pm on Sunday
 Sections 3 and 4 at 4:00pm on Sunday
    National: N 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Digital Rams                                        3:28.57  
     1) Diggs, Angelo 08                2) Drumgoole, Anthony 09          
     3) Justin, Jiggetts 08             4) Pridgen, Jordan 08             
  2 Vineland HS                                         3:30.45  
     1) Boozer, Jamal 09                2) Tarpley, Chris 08              
     3) Lewis, Stanley 09               4) Rivera, Anthony 08             
  3 St. John the Baptist Dhs                            3:31.29  
     1) Rachiele, Jake 09               2) Sepe, Joe 08                   
     3) DuPlessis, Michael 10           4) Micheels, Joe 10               
  4 Donovan TC                                          3:33.80  
     1) Chiarella, Nick 09              2) Wells, Ryan 08                 
     3) Cappello, Anthony 09            4) Lynch, TJ 09                   
  5 St. Christopher's School                            3:38.75  
     1) Katz, Ben 09                    2) Molloy, Nick 09                
     3) Weisbrod, Jay 09                4) Douglas, Tyler 09              
 -- Bowie Tracksters                                        DNS  
     1) Babatunde, Bosin 08             2) Ballah, Daniel 09              
     3) Noumossie, Emanuel 09           4) Edwards, Paul 10               
Section  2 Finals
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:22.12  
     1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10              2) Hendrix, Andrew 10             
     3) Hendrix, Anthony 10             4) Stewart, Rodney 09             
  2 Highland Reg-Boys                                   3:28.03  
     1) Lane, Terrell 10                2) Brown, Anthony 08              
     3) Howitt, Jason 08                4) Davis, Jamal 08                
  3 Flower City TC                                      3:29.06  
     1) Santana, Jonathan 09            2) Hlywa, Joseph 08               
     3) Harley, Quinto 09               4) Steward, Sean 09               
  4 Loyola Blakefield                                   3:33.09  
     1) Davenport, John 09              2) Orsulak, Joe 08                
     3) Curtis, Rashad 08               4) Farmer, Everette 08            
  5 Team Dreissig                                       3:35.09  
     1) Acchione, Michael 08            2) Cosby, Songtha 08              
     3) Manning, Greg 08                4) Parker, Jeremy 10              
  6 Blazing Knights                                     3:40.23  
     1) Williams, Ronald 08             2) Craig, Andre 08                
     3) Johnson, Byron 09               4) Yalverton, Tracey 09           
Section  3 Finals
  1 Western Branch HS                                   3:25.31  
     1) Sparrow, Javanti 09             2) Nix, Daniel 09                 
     3) Robison, Olimas 08              4) Smith, Keenan 10               
  2 Bergen Catholic HS                                  3:27.14  
     1) Randall, Thomas 08              2) Ring, Will 09                  
     3) Ringelstein, Patrick 09         4) Gaston, Dominique 08           
  3 Cruzin Clippers                                     3:29.70  
     1) Felder, Brandon 09              2) Cross, Malik 10                
     3) Lane, Brain 09                  4) Wilson, Lewis 08               
  4 Edison Hs-Va                                        3:30.01  
     1) Jackson, Joe 08                 2) Titcombe, Ade 08               
     3) Grooms, Robert 09               4) Jeter, Justin 10               
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            3:31.05  
     1) Brown, Chris 08                 2) Harris, Courtland 10           
     3) Sessoms, Jemell 10              4) Vaughan, Pat 08                
 -- Rockets TC                                              DNS  
     1) Etzel, Brendan 08               2) Jackson, Tyler 08              
     3) Frazier, Gary 08                4) Rosenthal, Mike 08             
Section  4 Finals
  1 Bethel HS                                           3:20.79  
     1) Bullard, Ja-Vell 08             2)                                
     3) Marrow, Sherrard 08             4) Cuffee, Austin 09              
  2 Pleasantville TC                                    3:24.15  
     1) Roberts, Jamal 08               2) Wilson, Raymond 08             
     3) Gregory, Richie 08              4) Davis, Kenneth 08              
  3 Irish Road TC                                       3:26.13  
     1) Tooker, Graham 08               2) Henry, Andrew 08               
     3) Carroll, Alex 08                4) Rizzo, J.C. 09                 
  4 Woodside HS                                         3:26.32  
     1) Burton, Brandon 10              2) Simmons, Deandre 08            
     3) Vance jr, Carl 08               4) Willsi, Christopher 09         
  5 Cleveland Heights HS                                3:26.73  
     1) Watts, Sylvester 08             2) El-Halaby, Wael 08             
     3) Hall, Jared 08                  4) Dontave, Cowsette 08           
  6 Camden Hs-Boys                                      3:30.70  
     1) Hillman, William 09             2) Clarke, Zachary 08             
     3) Lone, Kadeer 09                 4) Marshall, Matthew 08           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Section 1 at 10:35am on Sunday
 Section 2 at 3:36pm on Sunday
    National: N 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset, Syosset, NY                      
        Meet: M 7:50.25  3/16/2003   West Springfield, Springfield, VA         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Linganore HS                                        8:09.30  
     1) Conner, Ricky 10                2) Jones, Tim 08                  
     3) Hewitson, Joshua 08             4) Jones, Roy 08                  
  2 Fitla                                               8:11.85  
     1) Feroe, Mike 08                  2) Morgan, Craig 09               
     3) Davis, Adam 09                  4) Harman, Jason 08               
  3 William Byrd HS                                     8:11.86  
     1) Elbino, Luke 08                 2) Hall, Andrew 09                
     3) Hart, Byron 08                  4) O'Connor, Kyle 09              
  4 Western Branch HS                                   8:13.69  
     1) Matais, George 10               2) Phillips, Christopher 08       
     3) Theroux, Blake 10               4) Werner, Christopher 09         
  5 Sals TC                                             8:14.03  
     1) Field, Charles 10               2) Kowal, Dan 08                  
     3) Mazzio, Jonathan 09             4) McClory, Sean 08               
  6 Loyola Blakefield                                   8:17.33  
     1) Orsulak, Joe 08                 2) McAuliffe, Johnny 08           
     3) Lange, Greg 08                  4) Flurry, Brett 09               
  7 Downingtown West Running                            8:19.02  
     1) Grier, Kevin 08                 2) Tobelmann, Austin 08           
     3) Snodgrass, Charles 09           4) Turner, Scott 08               
  8 Warrior TC                                          8:20.52  
     1) Kellar, Will 10                 2) Zengel, Sam 10                 
     3) McCollester, Scott 08           4) Paxson, Doug 08                
  9 St. Christopher's School                            8:30.09  
     1) Bernard, Andrew 08              2) Molloy, Nick 09                
     3) Weisbrod, Jay 09                4) Wellford, Mackie 08            
 10 Confeds TC                                          8:36.90  
     1) Holtzman, Jordon 08             2) Novitsky, Max 08               
     3) Lotti, Steve 09                 4) Livingston, Terrance 09        
Section  2 Finals
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              7:58.18  
     1) Barnes, Ronald 09               2) Hendrix, Anthony 10            
     3) Hendrix, Andrew 10              4) Stewart, Rodney 09             
  2 Chaminade HS                                        7:58.75  
     1) Donnelly, Charles 08            2) Donnelly, Stephen 08           
     3) Tonn, Christopher 08            4) Schieck, Michael 08            
  3 Edison Hs-Va                                        8:00.74  
     1) Degfae, Leoule 09               2) Degfae, Tihut 09               
     3) Hicks, Shaeban 08               4) Miller, Taylor 08              
  4 Hoover TC                                           8:01.02  
     1) Hester, Kyle 08                 2) Hayes, Nick 08                 
     3) Willis, Ben 08                  4) McGregor, Patrick 09           
  5 Hillsborough HS                                     8:01.16  
     1) Marley, Rob 08                  2) Szela, Alex 08                 
     3) Brown, Alex 08                  4) Walton, Jason 09               
  6 Albemarle 5 Guys                                    8:02.33  
     1) Vrhovac, Zach 09                2) Kostelac, Anthony 10           
     3) Noble, Luke 09                  4) Bradley, Garrett 09            
  7 Chester Valley T&F Club                             8:03.18  
     1) Borzillo, Mike 08               2) Koffer, Alec 09                
     3) Rothermel, Steve 08             4) Turney, Will 09                
  8 Enapay TC                                           8:03.64  
     1) Au-Yeung, Steve 08              2) Sleeper, Ryan 09               
     3) LiPuma, John 08                 4) Corkedale, Tyler 09            
  9 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                               8:07.00  
     1) Zaccariello, Daniel 10          2) Balzer, David 08               
     3) Italiano, Nick 10               4) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09         
 10 Gaithersburg TC                                     8:23.37  
     1) Lasko, Kris 08                  2) Bartholomew, Wayne 09          
     3) Joson, Jeremiah 08              4) Laratta, David 08              
 -- Blazin' Raiders                                         DNS  
     1) Dukes, Maurice 08               2) Edmund, Daniel 08              
     3) Edwards, Jovon 09               4) Sesay, Michael 08              
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:29.46  3/15/2003   Vineland, Vineland, NJ                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Teaneck HS                                          3:45.17  
     1) Butler, David 08                2) Miles, Damian 08               
     3) Allen, Barry 08                 4) Turner, Max 08                 
  2 DE Striders                                         3:45.40  
     1) Glaug, Christian 08             2) Brown, Kyle 08                 
     3) Ferguson, James 08              4) Rupert, John 08                
  3 Ellicott City Runners                               3:45.60  
     1) Jordan, Jackson 09              2) Pradeep, Arjun 08              
     3) McCarthy, Sean 08               4) Hitt, Justin 08                
  4 Bowie Tracksters                                    3:46.06  
     1) Babatunde, Bosin 08             2) Ballah, Daniel 09              
     3) Edwards, Paul 10                4) Noumossie, Emanuel 09          
  5 Saint Peter's Boys HS                               3:56.43  
     1) Hogan, Matthew 08               2) Rivera, Christopher 09         
     3) Jantz, Ryan 10                  4) Brennan, Kenneth 08            
Section  2 Finals
  1 Audobon TC                                          3:40.96  
     1) Williams, Evan 10               2) Quinlan, Ian 08                
     3) Black, Dan 08                   4) Gordon, Jarett 09              
  2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                              3:43.15  
     1) Alexander, Naquan 10            2) Jones, Dwight 09               
     3) Stroud, Jamal 08                4) Drayton, Kenny 08              
  3 Mills E. Godwin HS                                  3:43.98  
     1) Alridge, Spencer 08             2) Belermino, Jonel 08            
     3) Costanza, Dominic 09            4) Welch, Brian 08                
  4 Toms River TC                                       3:50.68  
     1) Botti, Rob 10                   2)                                
     3) Potter, Sean 10                 4) Anderson, Andrew 09            
 -- Silver Springs TC                                        DQ   OOZ Ex 1
     1) Powell, Derrick 08              2) Reumante, Giovanni 08          
     3) Neblett, Enoch 08               4) Cadet, Richard 08              
Section  3 Finals
  1 Blacksburg Hs-Boys                                  3:43.72  
     1) Foreman, Elias 08               2) Sterrett, Robert 08            
     3) Hagen, Chris 08                 4) Hencke, Brian 09               
  2 Flower City TC                                      3:44.61  
     1) Waters, Earnest 08              2) Johnson, Shamar 08             
     3) Hlywa, Joseph 08                4) Santana, Jonathan 09           
  3 Vineland HS                                         3:45.20  
     1) Boozer, Jamal 09                2) Winchester, Brian 11           
     3) Blount, Justin 09               4) Tarpley, Chris 08              
  4 Edison Hs-Va                                        3:46.99  
     1) Iredell, Jonathan 09            2) Jackson, Joe 08                
     3) Mitchell, Julian 09             4) Clesses, Calvin                
  5 Penfield HS                                         4:00.01  
     1) Kaser, Daniel 08                2) Swenson, Aaron 08              
     3) Bradley, Michael 08             4) Crandell, Brett 08             
Section  4 Finals
  1 Absegami HS                                         3:40.11  
     1) Little-Hannibal, Kambui 08      2) Irwin, Douglas 08              
     3) Navarro, Geoff 08               4) Palmer, Ford 09                
  2 Team Dreissig                                       3:40.36  
     1) Acchione, Michael 08            2) Cosby, Songtha 08              
     3) Manning, Greg 08                4) Parker, Jeremy 10              
  3 Loyola Blakefield                                   3:40.87  
     1) Orsulak, Joe 08                 2) Davenport, John 09             
     3) Farmer, Everette 08             4) Curtis, Rashad 08              
  4 Massapequa HS                                       3:43.24  
     1) Nord, Harris 08                 2) Dioguardi, Mike 10             
     3) King, Billy 09                  4) Svegliatto, Justin 10          
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            3:44.90  
     1) Brown, Chris 08                 2) Myers, Jordan 08               
     3) Vaughan, Pat 08                 4) Porzel, Caleb 09               
  6 Western Branch HS                                   4:02.56  
     1) Lewis, Jeffrey 10               2) Smith, Laron 10                
     3) Newsome, Keevon 10              4) Cipcic, Cameron 11             
Section  5 Finals
  1 Poly X TC                                           3:39.20  
     1) Houston, Micheal 09             2) Marcus, Jon 09                 
     3) Reynolds, Lee 08                4) Pridgen, Lemuel 08             
  2 Donovan TC                                          3:39.24  
     1) Medina, Chris 08                2) Maxwell, Jayce 08              
     3) Lynch, TJ 09                    4) Matthews, Graham 09            
  3 Knightdale HS                                       3:40.52  
     1) Bland, Dennis 08                2) Herring, Christopher 08        
     3) Horton, Robert 08               4) Merritt, Steven 09             
  4 High Point HS                                       3:47.19  
     1) Bailey, Ricco 09                2) Pardue, Chad 08                
     3) Murray, Leslie 08               4) Gentles, Peter 08              
  5 Ewing HS                                            3:55.52  
     1) Brown, Dave 09                  2) Lyman, Davay 09                
     3) Leftridge, Brandon 08           4) Lim, Jammar 08                 
 -- Gonzaga HS                                              DNS  
     1) McLaughlin, Leo 10              2) Beauboeuf, Alex 09             
     3) Ward, John 08                   4) Ledder, William 10             
Section  6 Finals
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:29.24M 
     1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10              2) Hendrix, Andrew 10             
     3) Hendrix, Anthony 10             4)                                
  2 Cleveland Heights HS                                3:31.14  
     1) El-Halaby, Wael 08              2) Underwood, Bryan 09            
     3) Dontave, Cowsette 08            4) Hall, Jared 08                 
  3 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:32.91  
     1) Long, Denny 09                  2) Sesay, Michael 08              
     3) Edmund, Daniel 08               4) Youngblood, Tristan 09         
  4 Irish Road TC                                       3:38.13  
     1) Carroll, Alex 08                2) Tooker, Graham 08              
     3) Henry, Andrew 08                4) Rizzo, J.C. 09                 
  5 Bethel HS                                           3:46.37  
     1) Bullard, Ja-Vell 08             2) Cuffee, Austin 09              
     3) House, Earl 09                  4) Marrow, Sherrard 08            
  6 Fork Union Military Acade                           3:47.25  
     1) Dowtin, Marcus 08               2) Shaw, Jamil 09                 
     3) Pride, Christian 08             4) Haney, Jeremy 08               
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester, Gloucester, MA               
        Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Western Albemarle HS                               10:25.73  
     1) Satterwhite, Kyle 09            2) Ward, Nick 08                  
     3) Howard-Smith, James 09          4) Stutzman, Tyler 09             
  2 Beall TC                                           10:31.11  
     1) Adley, David 08                 2) Hobart, T.J. 09                
     3) Gunter, Cory 08                 4) Logan, Dennis 10               
  3 Edison Hs-Va                                       10:34.23  
     1) Degfae, Leoule 09               2) Degfae, Tihut 09               
     3) Hicks, Shaeban 08               4) Miller, Taylor 08              
  4 Gaithersburg TC                                    10:35.37  
     1) Bartholomew, Wayne 09           2) Darmody, Neal 08               
     3) Joson, Jeremiah 08              4) Laratta, David 08              
  5 Sherwood TC                                        10:36.18  
     1) Balderson, Kyle 09              2) Hausman, Daniel 08             
     3) Speiden, Russel 08              4) Haile, Solomon 09              
  6 Albemarle 5 Guys                                   10:42.31  
     1) Kostelac, Anthony 10            2) Vrhovac, Zach 09               
     3) Bradley, Garrett 09             4) Noble, Luke 09                 
  7 Potomac School                                     10:42.70  
     1) Watson, Teddy 09                2) Ross, Johns 08                 
     3) Campbell, Stanley 09            4) Serene, Stephen 08             
  8 Jackalopes                                         10:45.91  
     1) Hohl, Jake 08                   2) Reichenbach, Kurt 08           
     3) Wines, Matt 09                  4) Katsefaras, Mike 08            
  9 Chaminade HS                                       10:56.13  
     1) Donnelly, Charles 08            2) Callahan, Connor 08            
     3) Shank, Gregory 08               4) Sutherland, Bryan 08           
 10 Chelmsford TC                                      10:57.39  
     1) Brown, Christopher 08           2) Brown, David 09                
     3) Buckley, Ryan 08                4) Delikat, Ben 09                
 11 Fork Union Military Acade                          11:04.69  
     1) Simpson, Darren 08              2) Haney, Caleb 09                
     3) Lundberg, Nathan 11             4) Hayes, Patrick 09              
 12 Blacksburg Hs-Boys                                 11:12.67  
     1) Viehland, Christian 08          2) Hencke, Brian 09               
     3) Milauskas, Andrew 08            4) Foreman, Elias 08              
 13 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                              11:27.36  
     1) Balzer, David 08                2) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09         
     3) Italiano, Nick 10               4) Zaccariello, Daniel 10         
 14 Western Branch HS                                  12:17.36  
     1) Cipcic, Cameron 11              2) Phillips, Christopher 08       
     3) Sierra, Christian 10            4) Warren, David 09               
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    National: N 29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                      
        Meet: M 29.45  3/13/2004   Westside, Anderson, SC                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camden Hs-Boys                                        31.37  
     1) Marshall, Matthew 08            2) Clarke, Zachary 08             
     3) Drummond, Cory 10               4) Hillman, William 09            
  2 St. John the Baptist Dhs                              32.54  
     1) Baist, Ryan 09                  2) Dulovic, Tom 09                
     3) Micheels, Joe 10                4) Balling, Peter 09              
  3 Malvern Prep                                          32.56  
     1) Spencer, Wallace 10             2) Kennedy, Patrick 10            
     3) Moppert, Douglas 08             4) Xing, Tian 08                  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Rocks Track                                           31.33  
     1) Jason, Brown 09                 2) L'Homme, Nick 08               
     3) Hendrix, Jean Pierre 08         4) Conway, Chris 08               
  2 Car Ramrod                                            32.22  
     1) Seddon, Jeff 08                 2) Carney, Sean 08                
     3) Steuer, Erich 09                4) Cox, Christian 09              
  3 Ewing HS                                              35.94  
     1) Austin, Kamryn 08               2) Leftridge, Brandon 08          
     3) Lim, Jammar 08                  4) Ward, Keenan 10                
Section  3 Finals
  1 Western Branch HS                                     31.64  
     1) Sparrow, Keenan 09              2) Long, Khyiem 09                
     3) Dean, Marcus 11                 4) Hewston, Malek 11              
  2 Egg Harbor Township                                   31.86  
     1) Cajuste, Stevenson 08           2) Lathan, Herold 09              
     3) Manahan, Cyrus 08               4) Hill, Eric 09                  
  3 LI Alliance                                           36.95  
     1) Cavallo, Steve 09               2) Degnan, Ryan 08                
     3) Iacono, Michael 09              4) Viets, Neil 08                 
Section  4 Finals
  1 Piscataway HS                                         31.80  
     1) Jones, Patrick 09               2) Okengwu, Biyreh 08             
     3) Ighodaro, Osagie 10             4) Gratz, Dwayne 08               
  2 South Brunswick HS                                    32.25  
     1) Taikina, Thomas 08              2) Ryan, Zachary 08               
     3) Kirbos, Matthew 08              4) Checo, Joshua 08               
  3 Donovan TC                                            32.34  
     1) Medina, Chris 08                2) Lynch, TJ 09                   
     3) Greca, Joseph 08                4) Hayton, Tyler 10               
Section  5 Finals
  1 Franklin TC                                           30.19  
  2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                                30.65  
     1) Ahadzi, Richmond 11             2) Alexander, Naquan 10           
     3) Bradshaw, Darryl 09             4) Harris, Lavaughn 09            
 -- Trenton Central HS                                       DQ   Hurdle Violation
     1) Owens, Dahmiyr 08               2) Butler, Drew 08                
     3) Wiggins, Armis 08               4) Hill, Devon 08                 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions:  6-4.25, 6-6.75, 6-8.25, 6-10.25, 7-0.25, 7-2.25,
 7-4.25, 7-5.75
    National: N 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
        Meet: M 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Freshman: (    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        
   Sophomore: R    7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: J 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Senior: $    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
      Senior: $    7-05  2/12/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kynard, Erik              09 Toledo Roger,Hollan      2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bell, Tomarris            09 Genesee Valley,Roch      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Copeland, Chris           08 Lakeland HS,Suffolk      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Barbiasz, Dwight          08 Milford Hs-Nh,Milfo      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 White, Mitchell           08 Michigan Acc,Livoni      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Stepp, Tyler              09 Memphis Mustangs,Ne      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Quill, Raymond            08 Una-Pa-Potts,Pottst      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Edwards, Mike             08 Poinciana TC,Kissim      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Hill, Jonathan            09 Una-Md-Walke,Walker      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jackson, Justin           09 Chltsvl Hs-Boys,Cha      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Katz, Ben                 09 St. Christopher,Ric      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kenealy, Dusty            08 Una-Nc-Ruffi,Ruffin         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Matthews, Caleb           09 Boardman HS,Youngst         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor, John              09 Una-Md-Steve,Steven         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Lim, Jammar               08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ          NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Sutton, Tyrell            09 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- James, John               09 Nansemond Riv,Suffo         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Snyder, Jeremy            08 Riverbend HS,Freder         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Diggs, Quincy             08 Stuarts Draft,Stuar         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Tony               08 Brunswick HS,Lawren         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Hill, Jordan              10 Albemarle 5 Guys,Ch         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Onuscheck, Doug           08 Ravenscroft,Raleigh         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Nixon, Ethan              08 Brookville HS,Eving         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Wilson, Josh              08 Stuarts Draft,Stuar        DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 -- Beatley, Jake             08 Columbus Acad,New A        DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 -- Benton, Tristan           09 Una-Md-White,White         DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 -- Baltzell, Trent           09 Sutton Memor,Sutton        DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Porgression is 3 cm  1.79, 1.82, 1.85
 1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, etc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa      1.97m    6-05.50  776  
  1 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U      1.97m    6-05.50  776  
  3 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O      1.94m    6-04.25  749  
  4 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney      1.91m    6-03.25  723  
  4 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw      1.91m    6-03.25  723  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest      1.88m    6-02.00  696  
  7 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest      1.76m    5-09.25  593  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo      1.73m    5-08.00  569  
  8 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa      1.73m    5-08.00  569  
  8 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo      1.73m    5-08.00  569  
 11 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,      1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 12 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To      1.63m    5-04.25  488  
 12 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford      1.63m    5-04.25  488  
 12 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo      1.63m    5-04.25  488  
 15 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur      1.48m    4-10.25  374  
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 at noon Saturday; Flight 2 at 4:00pm Sat
 14-2.5, 14-8.25, 15-2.25, 15-8.25, 16-0, 16-4, 17-0, 17-2.75
 17-4.25, 17-6.25
 Flight 1 opening height 14-2.5; Flight 2 opening htt 14-8.25
    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: M 17-04.25  3/11/2006   Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA              
    Freshman: ( 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN              
   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Junior: J 17-03.50  1/14/2006   Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR            
      Senior: $ 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Horton, Derek             08 Kane Area HS,Kane,       4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.79 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kelly, Allen              09 Kings Fork HS,Suffo      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ordway, Shane             08 Una-Pa-Norri,Norris      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Layng, Tim                08 Vertical Assault,Ca      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Patterson, Landon         08 Vaulthouse Elite,Mo      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brunelle, Joshua          08 Western Cary TC,Car      4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.33 4.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Berry, Percell            08 Una-Pa-Colle,Colleg         NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Oxenford, Charles         08 Una-Va-Chesa,Chesap         NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Blanton, Jerry            08 Una-Sc-Aiken,Aiken,         NH            
     4.33 4.48 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Villanova, Rick           08 Toms River Hs-No,To        DNS            
     4.33 
      DNS 
 -- Miller, Kyle              08 Vertical Assault,Ca        DNS            
     4.33 
      DNS 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Pelletier, Jason          08 Arkansas Vault,Bent      5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.18 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Egan, Riley               08 Una-Fl-Fort_,Fort L      5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wesley, Joe               08 Marine City,Marine       5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Houston, Scott            08 Vaulthouse Elite,Oa      5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Slovenski, David          08 Brunswick HS,Brunsw      5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
      XXO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shank, Corey              09 Northrop HS,Fort Wa      4.94m   16-02.50 
     4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
       XO   XO  XXP    X 
  7 Inge, Daniel              08 EC Glass Hs-Boys,Ly      4.79m   15-08.50 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nickles, Heath            08 Vault High Athle,Co      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Mattix, Codi              09 Landon Athle,Sarana      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Shirk, Tony               08 Vertical Assault,Ph      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hynes, Derek              08 Una-Pa-Warri,Warrin      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Steffenino, Michael       08 Una-Pa-Ardar,Ardara         NH            
     4.49 
      XXX 
 -- Beski, Elliot             09 Colorado Flyers,Den         NH            
     4.49 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa      6.52m   21-04.75  702  
      6.52m  6.28m  6.43m            
  2 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo      6.32m   20-09.00  657  
      6.32m  6.28m  6.26m            
  3 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo      6.16m   20-02.50  621  
      6.16m  FOUL  5.89m            
  4 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O      6.10m   20-00.25  608  
      5.93m  6.02m  6.10m            
  5 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U      5.98m   19-07.50  582  
      5.98m  5.72m  5.91m            
  5 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw      5.98m   19-07.50  582  
      5.98m  FOUL  5.60m            
  7 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,      5.85m   19-02.50  554  
      5.51m  5.85m  5.69m            
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney      5.67m   18-07.25  516  
      5.57m  5.51m  5.67m            
  9 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To      5.55m   18-02.50  492  
      5.33m  5.55m  4.48m            
 10 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest      5.32m   17-05.50  445  
      5.30m  5.22m  5.32m            
 11 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford      5.19m   17-00.50  419  
      5.09m  5.05m  5.19m            
 11 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest      5.19m   17-00.50  419  
      4.67m  4.92m  5.19m            
 13 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa      5.16m   16-11.25  413  
      4.65m  5.16m  5.13m            
 14 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo      4.96m   16-03.25  375  
      4.96m  4.69m  4.57m            
 15 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur      4.81m   15-09.50  346  
      4.81m  4.80m  4.11m            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA    
        Meet: M 24-07.75  3/13/2005   Dennis Boone, Thos Dale, Chester, VA     
    Freshman: (    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
   Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Senior: $ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Leslie            08 High Point HS,Hyatt      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.37m  6.75m  6.77m  6.78m  FOUL  6.87m
  2 Stepp, Tyler              09 Memphis Mustangs,Ne      6.60m   21-08.00 
      5.97m  6.07m  6.60m            
  3 Ofoma, Austin             08 Fork Union M,Fork U      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.25m  6.26m  6.42m            
  4 Ray, Zachary              08 Una-Md-Hunti,Huntin      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  PASS            
  5 Matthews, Jeravin         08 Una-Pa-Canon,Canons      6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 White, Myles              08 Michigan Acc,Livoni      6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.28m  PASS            
  7 Thomas, Dennis            08 Bowie Tracksters,Bo      6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  5.99m  6.16m            
  8 Joyner, Rodney            08 Niagara Fall,Niagar      6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  5.86m  6.04m            
  9 Baldwin, Jared            08 Page HS,Greensboro,      5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Stanback, Marcus          08 Una-Md-Balti,Baltim      5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  5.56m  FOUL            
 -- Frazier, Gary             08 Rockets TC,Rockvill        DNS            
 -- Youngblood, Tristan       09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre        DNS            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 McCoy, Richard            08 Una-Ks-Overl,Overla      6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.82m  6.94m  6.87m  6.86m  6.84m
  2 Lavong, Carlton           10 Unat-PA-Coll,Colleg      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.50m  6.70m  6.78m  6.57m  6.73m  FOUL
  3 Parker, Rex               08 Battlefield HS,Haym      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  6.43m  FOUL            
  4 Webb, BW                  08 Warwick Hs-Va,Newpo      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.45m  6.68m  6.51m            
  4 Olamigoke, Olu            08 Mountain View,Staff      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.31m  6.46m  6.68m            
  6 Pope, Michael             08 Weddington HS,Waxha      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.49m  6.61m  6.67m            
  7 Lim, Jammar               08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ       6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.65m            
  8 Kirkland, Herman          08 Mantua Elite,Philad      6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.15m  5.85m  6.53m            
  9 Brown, Darion             08 Withrow HS,Cincinna      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.47m  6.50m  6.35m            
 10 Hamscher, Matthew         08 Una-Pa-White,Whiteh      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  5.93m  6.15m            
 11 Allen, Michael            08 Louisa County,Louis      6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.82m  6.20m  6.08m            
 12 Roseman, Kenith           09 Trinity Christia,Gr      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.12m  6.17m  5.30m            
Flight  3 Finals
  1 Goodwin, Marquise         09 Garland GT One,Rowl      7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.54m  7.51m  6.38m  7.25m  7.44m  7.53m
  2 Taylor, James             09 Nansemond Riv,Suffo      7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.57m  6.67m  6.77m  7.04m  7.17m  7.01m
  3 Richards, Brian           08 Flying Angel,Toront      7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.93m  7.08m  FOUL  6.96m  6.89m  7.08m
  4 Smith, Wesley             08 Oscar Smith,Chesape      6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.62m  6.56m  6.93m  6.87m  6.92m  6.98m
  5 Cranford, William         08 Michigan Acc,Dearbo      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  FOUL  6.38m  6.29m  6.41m  6.57m
  6 Edwards, Tyler            08 Una-De-New_c,New Ca      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  6.63m  6.72m            
  7 Moppert, Douglas          08 Malvern Prep,Media,      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.34m  FOUL  6.71m            
  8 Griffin, Kelvin           09 Nansemond Riv,Suffo      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  6.31m  6.20m            
  9 Carr, Lincoln             09 71st HS / Pi,Fayett      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Handy, Lavell             08 Hampton HS,Hampton,      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.43m  6.47m  6.42m            
 11 Price, Mike               09 Track E Car,New Ber      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.10m  6.46m  6.33m            
 12 Hill, Adrien              08 Una-Tn-Gray-,Gray,       6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.30m  FOUL            
 13 Matthews, Tilden          08 Poinciana TC,Kissim      6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.71m  5.39m  6.06m            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
        Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD     
    Freshman: ( 45-11.75  2005        Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL    
   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   
      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO            
      Senior: $ 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Webb, BW                  08 Warwick Hs-Va,Newpo     13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  13.31m  13.91m            
  2 Bolus, Blaine             09 Una-Ca-Newpo,Newpor     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.52m  13.68m  13.56m            
  3 Johnson, Christopher      08 Green Run-Boys,Virg     13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.69m  13.54m  13.02m            
  4 Walls, Wayne              08 Camden Hs-Bo,Camden     13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.29m  13.49m  13.27m            
  5 Baldwin, Jared            08 Page HS,Greensboro,     13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.35m  13.40m  13.11m            
  6 McCray, Joshua            08 East Lincoln,Denver     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.00m  13.20m  13.07m            
  7 Leonard, Kaimon           08 Flower City,Rochest     13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  13.07m            
  8 Hill, Jonathan            09 Una-Md-Walke,Walker     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.63m  12.98m  12.57m            
  9 Allen, Michael            08 Louisa County,Louis     12.68m   41-07.25 
      FOUL  12.68m  FOUL            
 10 Mason, Isaiah             08 John L McClellan,Li     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.00m  12.18m  PASS            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Tyson, Shemon             08 Flying Angel,Toront     14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.49m  14.69m  PASS  14.43m  14.64m  FOUL
  2 Parker, Rex               08 Battlefield HS,Haym     14.62m   47-11.75 
      13.57m  14.12m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Braithwaite, Talston      09 Trenton Cent,Trento     14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.78m  14.18m  14.01m            
  4 Johnson, Dorian           09 Una-Md-Randa,Randal     13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.98m  13.79m            
  5 Solomon, Amire            08 St. John the Bap,Am     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.92m  FOUL            
  6 Titcombe, Ade             08 Edison Hs-Va,Alexan     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  FOUL  13.36m            
  7 Lavong, Carlton           10 Unat-PA-Coll,Colleg     13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.49m  12.80m  13.53m            
  8 McCoy, Richard            08 Una-Ks-Overl,Overla     13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.33m  13.46m  FOUL            
  9 Hill, Adrien              08 Una-Tn-Gray-,Gray,      13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.18m  FOUL            
 10 Mack, Bryan               08 Una-Wa-Arlin,Arling     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Allison, Jamel            08 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3 Finals
  1 Wilson, David             09 Wshngton-VA-Danv,Da     15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.18m  15.16m  14.52m  FOUL  14.42m  14.84m
  2 Fuller, Corey             08 Team Maryland,Balti     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.46m  14.72m  14.46m  14.51m  14.88m  FOUL
  3 Roseman, Kenith           09 Trinity Christia,Gr     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  13.39m  FOUL  13.78m  13.84m  FOUL
  4 Carr, Lincoln             09 71st HS / Pi,Fayett     14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.38m  14.59m  14.65m  14.15m  14.20m  14.09m
  5 Handy, Lavell             08 Hampton HS,Hampton,     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.17m  14.32m  14.55m  13.72m  FOUL  14.50m
  6 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Western Branch,Ches     14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  14.20m  13.90m  14.05m  14.12m  14.20m
  7 Craddock, Omar            09 Jump Corps,Killeen,     14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.24m            
  8 Olamigoke, Olu            08 Mountain View,Staff     14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.75m  13.59m  14.08m            
  9 Aghayere, Odosa           08 Henrietta TC,Henrie     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.43m  13.72m  FOUL            
 10 Dent, Roman               08 Kindersport,Frankli     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.55m            
 11 Hill, Jordan              10 Albemarle 5 Guys,Ch     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  13.31m  13.06m            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: N    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
        Meet: M 66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
    Freshman: (    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
   Sophomore: R 65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
      Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                
      Senior: $    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Wu, Barnett               08 Enapay TC,Plainsbor     16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.40m  16.51m  16.09m            
  2 Boyle, Patrick            08 Una-MD-Towson,Towso     16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Petrucci, Chase           08 Una-Nj-Harve,Harvey     16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.28m  16.13m  FOUL            
  4 Thomas, Jr, Darryl        08 Coatesvlle-Boys,Coa     16.07m   52-08.75 
      16.07m  15.88m  16.04m           
  5 Day, Louis                08 Metropolis T,Hempst     16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.93m  16.05m  15.69m           
  6 Finley, Andrew            08 Malvern Prep,Wallin     15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  FOUL  14.59m           
  7 Morales, Brendan          09 Westminster TC,West     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.29m  15.54m  15.31m           
  8 Deaton, Jake              08 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi     15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  15.49m  FOUL            
  9 Conners, Jason            08 Team Dreissig,Syrac     15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  15.07m  14.78m           
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Smith, Dan                09 Thornton Acad,Saco,     17.58m   57-08.25 
      16.45m  16.63m  17.58m  16.63m  16.28m  FOUL
  2 Stanley, Sean             09 Firebirds,Rockville     17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.38m  FOUL  17.50m            
  3 Engel, Jakob              08 Portage HS,Portage,     16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.69m  16.44m  FOUL            
  4 Clegg, Christopher        08 Spartan F+T,New Sta     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.44m  16.55m  FOUL            
  5 Roberts, Justin           09 Cheyenne Cent,Cheye     16.45m   53-11.75 
      15.95m  15.92m  16.45m            
  6 Ahmed, Zacharia           08 Una-Nj-East_,East W     16.42m   53-10.50 
      14.89m  FOUL  16.42m            
  7 Linsley, Corey            09 Boardman HS,Boardma     16.02m   52-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.02m            
  8 Glavin, Daniel            09 Una-Ma-Mansf,Mansfi     14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.94m  14.73m            
 -- Stancombe, Benjamin       09 Una-In-Bloom,Bloomi       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3 Finals
  1 Barbas, Michael           08 Una-Tx-Houst,Housto     20.19m   66-03.00 
      18.32m  19.12m  FOUL  19.68m  20.19m  19.67m
  2 Carter Jr., Michael       08 Red Oak HS,Red Oak,     19.03m   62-05.25 
      18.34m  18.09m  18.27m  FOUL  19.03m  FOUL
  3 Pounds, Brandon           08 Lawrence Nor,Indian     18.99m   62-03.75 
      17.74m  18.97m  18.99m  FOUL  18.75m  18.74m
  4 Alleman, Mike             08 Scotch Plains,Scotc     18.76m   61-06.75 
      17.79m  FOUL  17.92m  17.71m  18.44m  18.76m
  5 Kwiatkowski, Daniel       08 Una-Pa-Erie-,Erie,      18.46m   60-06.75 
      17.20m  18.46m  18.38m  18.43m  17.58m  FOUL
  6 Hiatt, Tyler              08 Noblesville,Noblesv     18.38m   60-03.75 
      16.32m  17.79m  18.14m  17.68m  18.38m  17.45m
  7 Spellman, Frede           08 Oscar Smith,Chesape     18.06m   59-03.00 
      FOUL  17.59m  17.32m  18.06m  17.32m  FOUL
  8 Lavong, Wesley            09 Unat-PA-Coll,Colleg     17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.28m  17.09m  17.45m            
  9 Smith, Justin             08 Turner Ashby,Dayton     16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.74m  16.70m  16.68m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa     13.70m   44-11.50  710  
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw     13.28m   43-07.00  684  
      13.13m  12.46m  13.28m            
  3 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo     12.08m   39-07.75  611  
      11.98m  12.08m  11.62m            
  4 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney     12.04m   39-06.00  609  
      11.76m  11.22m  12.04m            
  5 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo     11.91m   39-01.00  601  
      11.84m  11.54m  11.91m            
  6 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U     11.74m   38-06.25  591  
      11.15m  11.74m  11.63m            
  7 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,     11.11m   36-05.50  553  
      11.11m  10.71m  PASS            
  8 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo     11.08m   36-04.25  551  
      11.08m  FOUL  10.46m            
  9 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest     10.61m   34-09.75  522  
      8.95m  10.61m  10.53m            
 10 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa     10.04m   32-11.25  488  
      FOUL  10.04m  9.17m            
 11 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O      9.67m   31-08.75  466  
      FOUL  9.67m  FOUL            
 12 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To      9.16m   30-00.75  435  
      9.16m  FOUL  9.08m            
 13 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford      8.90m   29-02.50  420  
      8.90m  8.81m  8.84m            
 14 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest      8.42m   27-07.50  391  
      8.42m  FOUL  8.39m            
 15 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur      7.71m   25-03.50  349  
      6.69m  7.71m  7.71m            
 
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: N 86-03.75  2/27/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY 
        Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada        
    Freshman: ( 63-06.25  1/22/2005   Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA               
   Sophomore: R 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Junior: J    85-06  3/12/2006   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Senior: $ 86-03.75  2/27/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Engel, Jakob              08 Portage HS,Portage,     20.07m   65-10.25 
      18.11m  17.60m  19.15m  19.59m  18.63m  20.07m
  2 Kennedy, Bobby            09 Caravel Acad,Newark     18.69m   61-04.00 
      FOUL  17.29m  18.69m  16.52m  17.34m  FOUL
  3 Faldermeyer, Alec         10 Una-Ny-New_h,New Ha     17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Freberg, Miles            09 Throw 1 Deep,Mariet     17.04m   55-11.00 
      FOUL  17.04m  FOUL            
  5 Morales, Brendan          09 Westminster TC,West     15.64m   51-03.75 
      14.44m  15.51m  15.64m            
  6 Cleary, Simon             09 St. John the Bap,Sm     15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  15.19m  FOUL            
  7 Morris, Michael           08 Bishop Hendrickn,Ea     14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  13.72m            
 -- Heeger, Brandon           08 Una-In-Avon-,Avon,        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Gama, Jr., Michael        09 Bishop Hendrickn,Wa     22.38m   73-05.25 
      21.58m  FOUL  21.99m  22.11m  FOUL  22.38m
  2 Gormley, Mitchell         08 Throw 1 Deep,Lawren     21.58m   70-09.75 
      FOUL  20.45m  21.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Onye, Patrick             08 Classical HS,Provid     21.52m   70-07.25 
      21.05m  FOUL  FOUL  21.09m  FOUL  21.52m
  4 Davis, Thomas             08 East Greenwich,East     20.62m   67-08.00 
      19.64m  20.22m  20.44m  20.51m  FOUL  20.62m
  5 Stancombe, Benjamin       09 Una-In-Bloom,Bloomi     19.01m   62-04.50 
      18.18m  17.36m  19.01m  18.19m  FOUL  18.88m
  6 Resendes, Nicholas        08 Bishop Hendrickn,Wa     18.92m   62-01.00 
      17.08m  18.69m  18.92m  17.98m  18.51m  18.28m
  7 Schwendtner, James        08 Una-Ny-Balls,Ballst     18.27m   59-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.27m          
  8 Torissi, Vinnie           08 Wilson Memorial,Cen     17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.01m           
 -- Nicoll, Justin            08 East Providence,Eas        DNS            
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    National: N  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
        Meet: M  3980  3/11/2006   David Klech, California,San Ramon,CA        
   Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
      Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA    
      Senior: $  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa       3786R 
  2 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw       3430  
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney       3394  
  4 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U       3318  
  5 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O       3279  
  6 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo       3181  
  7 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo       2976  
  8 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To       2926  
  9 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo       2779  
 10 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford       2671  
 11 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa       2608  
 12 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest       2597  
 13 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest       2561  
 14 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur       2257  
 15 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,       2115  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
        Meet: M 6:17.96  3/15/2003   Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ                
    Freshman: ( 6:49.50  3/12/2005   Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX             
   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME    
      Junior: J 6:17.96  2003        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Senior: $ 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vergara, Ricardo          08 South Texas WC,McAl    6:34.98( 
  2 Barron, Trevor            10 South Park TC,Bethe    6:37.12( 
  3 Vergara, Roberto          08 South Texas WC,McAl    6:44.85( 
  4 Sorensen, Tyler           12 Pleasanton HS,Lafay    6:48.51( 
  5 Chavez, Alejandro         11 South Texas WC,McAl    7:13.95  
  6 Gunderkline, Jacob        09 Miami Valley,Yellow    7:16.29  
  7 Campbell, Tyler           09 Maine Racewa,Lisbon    7:19.07  
  8 Randall, John             10 Miami Valley,Beaver    7:28.71  
  9 Shaffer, Patrick          08 Una-Oh-Howar,Howard    8:37.65  
 -- Forgues, Matthew          10 Boothbay Region,Boo         DQ  
 -- Brown, Jonathan           08 Una-Md-Sever,Severn        DNS  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
    Freshman: ( 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Senior: $ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Place, Sam                11 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    4:39.92  
  2 Carter, Austin            11 St. Xavier HS,Goshe    4:40.19  
  3 Roadside, Dustin          11 Egg Harbor Twp,Egg     4:40.61  
  4 Schoepfer, Brian          11 W Windsor-Pl So,Pri    4:43.46  
  5 Ivey, William             11 Columbia TC,Columbi    4:44.91  
  6 Melendez, Angelo          11 Black Diamond,West     4:45.06  
  7 Lloyd, Mitchell           11 Mountain Bro,Birmin    4:46.37  
  8 Keith, Stephen            11 Una-Md-Walke,Walker    4:46.43  
  9 Valenski, Andrew          11 Massapequa HS,West     4:47.14  
 10 Propst, Bryan             11 Hoover TC,Hoover, A    4:48.91  
 11 Pugh, Graham              11 Hoover TC,Hoover, A    5:05.48  
 -- Brown, Wendall            11 Una-Md-Distr,Distri        DNS  
 -- Hertgen, Matthew          11 Toms River Hs-No,To        DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Burleigh, Brayden         11 Midlothian HS,Midlo    4:31.21  
  2 Byrne, Kevin              11 Runner's High,Mills    4:35.33  
  3 Morgan, Jack              11 Mountain Bro,Birmin    4:35.46  
  4 Carter, George            11 Blacksbg Hs-Boys,Bl    4:37.61  
  5 Jablonski, Matt           11 Loyola Blake,Cockey    4:37.96  
  6 Gabriel, William          11 West Genesee,Syracu    4:40.13  
  7 Nestor, Daniel            11 Una-Ct-Madis,Madiso    4:43.36  
  8 Rawls, Robert             11 Triton Regional,Run    4:44.30  
  9 Newcomb, Kieran           11 Awesome Power,Brook    5:00.66  
 10 Andrews, Anthony          11 Paterson Cat,Paters    5:05.29  
 11 Walling, Ryan             11 Western Cary TC,Car    5:08.79  
 -- McNair, Ian               11 St. John's-OH,Sylva        DNS  



Return to Top

Email | About