MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Golden West Invitational
Hosted By: Golden West Invitational
Sacramento, California
1991-06-01

Results from goldenwestinvitational.org
Whitman's Craig Lake competed


Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Boys 100 Meter        
Carrigan, Ricky Compton 40 Compton, CA 10.47 1 
Terry, Decarlo Killeen 157 Killeen, TX 10.50 2 
Bolden, Ato Piedmont Hills 217 San Jose, CA 10.58 3 
McCartney, Deddrick Tempe 95 Tempe, AZ 10.77 4 
Martin, Tim San Clemente 161 San Clemente, CA 10.78 5 
Hobbs, Jay Bridgewater-Raritan 175 Bridgewater, TX 10.89 6 
Dibble, James Temple 68 Temple, TX 10.94 7 
Gardner, John Franklin 76 Franklin, LA 11.03 8 
Boys 110 Hurdles        
Howard, Craig Northwestern 153 Miami, FL 13.67 1 
Carson, Isaac Jefferson 46 Daly City, CA 13.68 2 
Williams, Keith Escondido 155 Escondido, CA 14.45 3 
Wynn, Jr. John Carrollton 150 Carrollton, GA 14.46 4 
Parker, Eddie Wylie 178 Abilene, TX 14.49 5 
Barnes-Smith, Reginald North Rowen 16 East Spencer, NC 14.57 6 
Gano, Kyle Castle Rock 190 Castle Rock, WA 14.98 7 
Boys 200 Meter        
Bronson, Bryan Jasper 55 Jasper, TX 20.84 1 
Carrigan, Ricky Compton 40 Compton, CA 20.91 2 
Terry, Decarlo Killeen 157 Killeen, TX 21.35 3 
Bolden, Ato Piedmont Hills 217 San Jose, CA 21.47 4 
McCartney, Deddrick Tempe 95 Tempe, AZ 21.50 5 
Dibble, James Temple 68 Temple, TX 21.60 6 
Martin, Tim San Clemente 161 San Clemente, CA 21.96 7 
Hobbs, Jay Bridgewater-Raritan 175 Bridgewater, TX 22.09 8 
Gardner, John Franklin 76 Franklin, LA NT 9 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles        
Bronson, Bryan Jasper 55 Jasper, TX 36.2 HT 1 
Williams, Keith Escondido 155 Escondido, CA 36.9 HT 2 
Howard, Craig Northwestern 153 Miami, FL 37.3 HT 3 
Van Emburgh, Rick Shawnee 191 Medford, NJ 38.2 HT 4 
Parker, Eddie Wylie 178 Abilene, TX 38.4 HT 5 
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Boys 3200 Meter      difficult to read HT  
Gary, Roberts Evanston Township 80 Evanston, IL 9.13 HT 1 
Casiano, Jason Portage 185 Portage, IN 9.14 HT 2 
Menon, James San Luis Obispo 103 San Luis Obispo, CA 9.19 HT 3 
Spayde, Erik Thousand Oaks 156 Thousand Oaks, CA 9.22 HT 4 
Boulet, Richie Sir Francis Drake 211 San Anselmo, CA 9.23 HT 5 
Guerrini, Steve Santa Rosa 207 Santa Rosa, CA 9.39 HT 6 
Alexander, Sam Bellingham 177 Bellingham, WA 9.44 HT 7 
Douglas, Mark Moreau 196 Hayward, CA 9.44 HT 8 
Boys 400 Meter        
Minor, Deon Paris 36 Paris, TX 46.85 1 
Lyles, Kevin Franklin 99 Somerset, NJ 47.16 2 
Hervey, Edward Compton 172 Compton, CA 47.49 3 
McCladdie, Gerald Centennial 186 Compton, CA 47.98 4 
LaSalle, Hughey Rubidoux  Riverside, CA 48.12 5 
Hicks, Jay Desmet Jesuit 85 St. Louis, MO 48.30 6 
Rillo, Mike Lynnwood 124 Lynnwood, MA 49.62 7 
Boys 800 Meter        
Brooks, Joel Bloom 187 Chicago Heights, IL 1:52.92 1 
Destine, Jean Elizabeth 44 Elizabeth, NJ 1:52.96 2 
Sexton, Dan Sullivan South 127 Kingsport, TN 1:53.37 3 
Anglin, Kiley Sweetwater 31 Sweetwater, TX 1:54.60 4 
Donovan, Michael St. Anthony's 70 South Huntington, NY 1:54.73 5 
Reeves, Korbin Canyon 120 Canyon, TX 1:54.78 6 
Nichols, Conrad McGill-Toolen 3 Mobile, AL 1:55.22 7 
Wattles, Shawn San Ramon Valley 212 Danville, CA 1:56.57 8 
Boys Mile        
Meyer, Brad Bishop Manogue 104 Reno, NV 4:10.65 1 
Spoonire, Bryan Asbury Park 137 Asbury Park, NJ 4:11.15 2 
Harrell, Danny Miami-Jackson 168 Miami, FL 4:11.78 3 
Schadt, Kevin Hempfield 198 Landisville, PA 4:12.67 4 
Cramer, Bryce Clear Creek 66 League City, TX 4:14.70 5 
Bartholomy, Jake Barlett 52 Anchorage, AK 4:15.97 6 
Antonius, Mekbib George Washington 169 Denver, CO 4:16.56 7 
Naso, Mark St. Anthony's 189 South Huntington, NY 4:17.98 8 
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Boys Discus        
Milne, Brian Fort Le Boeuf 105 Waterford, PA 199' 3 1 
Butler, Ryan Idaho Falls 62 Idaho Falls, ID 190' 8 2 
Walz, Allan Bondurant 145 Bondurant, IA 186' 5 3 
Parlin, Mark Esperanza 7 Anaheim, CA 185' 0 4 
Morales, Mario Bishop 109 Bishop, TX 178' 11 5 
Blackman, Ken Wylie 54 Abilene, TX 174' 2 6 
Echternacht, Aaron Hopewell 71 Pennington, NJ 162' 4 7 
Holland, Darius Maxfield 184 Las Cruces, NM 161' 8 8 
Fleenor, Matthew Beaden 78 Knoxville, TX 157' 10 9 
Brooks, Tyrone Mt. Pleasant 57 Mt. Pleasant, TX 156' 3 10 
Boys High Jump        
Anderson, Avery John W. North 213 Riverside, CA 7' 2 1 
Carlson, Kevin Katella 53 Anaheim, CA 7' 0 2 
Garcia, Russell Alice 79 Alice, TX 7' 0 3 
Hemingway, Matt Buena Vista 85 Buena Vista, CO 7' 0 4 
Rosen, Alex Oceanside 10 Oceanside, NY 6' 10 5 
Doakes, Ray McCollough 69 Woodlands, TX 6' 8 6t 
Pokladnik, Charles Bismarck 8 Bismarck, ND 6' 8 6t 
Best, Ahmed Columbia 157 Maplewood, NJ 6' 6 8 
Boys Javelin        
Kutovy, Nick Hamilton East 32 Trenton, NJ 230' 7 1 
Weilert, Jason Humboldt 148 Humboldt, KS 211' 10 2 
Lile, Jim Newburg 28 Newburg, OR 207' 2 3 
Johanning, Stan Baldwin 9 Baldwin, KS 206' 2 4 
Sagnella, Chris Hamden 126 Hamden, CT 204' 4.5 5 
Smith, Jacob Newburg 13 Newburg, OR 200' 2.5 6 
Larson, Aaron Concordia 11 Concordia, KS 194' 9 7 
Otis, Scott Southington 12 Southington, CT 148' 9 8 
Boys Long Jump        
Ellis, Brian J. North Rowen 17 East Spencer, NC 25' 6.5 1 
Johnson, Jermaine White Plains 87 White Plains, NY 23' 11.5 2 
Edwards, Tyrone Nogales 73 La Puente, CA 23' 10.5 3 
Johnson, Kerwin Assumption 92 Napdlednville, LA 23' 10.5 4 
Watson, Eddie Palatka 147 Palatka, FL 23' 7.5 5 
Reid, Darren Payson 123 Payson, AZ 23' 3.5 6 
Wynn, Jr. John Carrollton 150 Carrollton, TX 22' 9.5 7 
Barnes-Smith, Emmanuel North Rowen 15 East Spencer, NC 22' 2 8 
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Boys Pole Vault        
Cox, David Hoover 65 Fresno, CA 17' 4 1 
Satenga, Mario Bloomfield 30 Bloomfield, NM 16' 6 2 
Davenport, Braxton Fork Union 67 Fork Union, VA 16' 0 3 
Chadwick, P.J. Woodland 204 Woodland, CA 15' 6 4 
Ledbetter, Cody Stephenville 96 Stephenville, TX 15' 6 5 
McCauley, Matt Nevada Union 101 Grass Valley, CA 15' 6 6 
Gluck, Jeremy Longmont 188 Longmont, CO 14' 0 7 
Boys Shot Put        
Parlin, Mark Espernaza 7 Anaheim, CA 62' 9.5 1 
Milne, Brian Ft. La Boeuf 105 Waterford, PA 60' 0.25 2 
Echternacht, Aaron Hopewell 71 Pennington, NJ 59' 8.25 3 
Brooks, Tyrone Mt. Pleasant 57 Mt. Pleasant, TX 59' 6.5 4 
Loggins, Matt Moreau 202 Union City, CA 59' 5.5 5 
Holland, Darius Maxfield 184 Las Cruces, NM 58' 6.5 6 
Fleenor, Matt Beaden 78 Knoxville, TN 57' 1 7 
Johnson, Korey South Mountain 206 Phoenix, AZ 55' 3.5 8 
Boys Triple Jump        
Ellis, Brian J. North Rowen 17 East Spencer, NC 50' 5 1 
Johnson, Jermaine White Plains 87 White Plains, NY 50' 3.75 2 
Lopez, Chris Archibishop Wolloy 18 Briarwood, NY 49' 7 3 
Sowell, Nate Baker 135 Baker, LA 49' 6 4 
Barnes-Smith, Emmanuel North Rowen 15 East Spencer, NC 49' 1.5 5 
Johnson, Kenny Canyon Springs 171 Moreno Valley, CA 47' 9.25 6 
Barnes-Smith, Reginald North Rowen 16 East Spencer, NC 47' 8.5 7 
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Girls 100 Meter        
Bradfield, Tamika Dominguez 49 Compton, CA 11.64 1 
Trotter, Regina Weequahic 141 Newark, NJ 11.76 2 
Somerville, Shanee Palm Springs 173 Palm Springs, CA 12.19 3 
Hobbs, Yolanda Northwestern 152 Miami, FL 12.20 4 
Sutton, Elizabeth Hesperia 180 Hesperia, CA 12.65 5 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles        
Nunez, Brandi Westlake 20 Austin, TX 14.12 1 
Junck, Lisa Edgewood 19 Madison,  WI 14.27 2 
Birdow, Tanya Lanier 47 Austin, TX 14.51 3 
Penzi, Angie Deer Park 118 Deer Park, TX 15.03 4 
Smith, Tanya Cordova Senior 130 Rancho Cordova, CA 15.28 5 
Hilaire, Mika Pittsburg 88 Pittsburg, CA 15.29 6 
Hudson, Vickie Temple 86 Temple, TX 17.? 7 
Girls 200 Meter         
Bradfield, Tamika Dominguez 49 Compton, CA 23.69 1 
Trotter, Regina Weequahic 141 Newark, NJ 24.04 2 
Somerville, Shanee Palm Springs 173 Palm Springs, CA 24.95 3 
Hobbs, Yolanda Northwestern 152 Miami, FL 25.44 4 
Sutton, Elizabeth Hesperia 180 Hesperia, CA 26.26 5 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles        
Nunez, Brandi Westlake 20 Austin, TX 41.9 HT 1 
Junck, Lisa Edgewood 19 Madison, WI 43.1 HT 2 
Smith, Tanya Cordova Senior 130 Rancho Cordova, CA 43.1 HT 3 
Gonzales, Sandy Deer Park 25 Deer Park, TX 43.8 HT 4 
Irani, Naheed Onsted 165 Onsted, MI 44.7 HT 5 
Sutton, Elizabeth Hesperia 180 Hesperia, CA 45.1 HT 6 
Hokerson, Lori Clayton Valley 27 Concord, CA 45.9 HT 7 
Girls 3200 Meter        
Staeheli, Joline Bellarmine Prep 176 Tacoma, WA 11:14.1HT 1 
Pinto, Martha Katella 197 Anaheim, CA 11:34.8HT 2 
Pritchard, Brooke Vacaville 216 Vacaville, CA 12:29.9HT 3 
Girls 400 Meter        
Teeter, Nicole West Valley 132 Cottonwood, CA 57.65 1 
Tanner, Aisha Holy Names  Oakland, CA 59.10 2 
Eilerts, Allison San Pasqual 29 Escondido, CA 1:00.85 3 
Murray, Kimberly Hialeah-Miami Lakes 195 Hialeah, FL 1:01.24  4 
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town State Mark Place 
Girls 800 Meter        
Spies, Becky Livermore 136 Livermore, CA 2:10.90 1 
Sepulveda, Sonia Edinburg 121 Edinburg, TX 2:12.67 2 
Moses, Sheria Ramona 110 Riverside, CA 2:13.84 3 
Bindel, Trina Eureka 53 Eureka, CA 2:14.80 4 
Boulware, Kala Spring Valley 199 Columbia, SC 2:18.01 5 
Ramirez, Christina Incarnate Word Acad. 183 Corpus Christi, TX 2:18.28 6 
Lynett, Kristi Vacaville 208 Vacaville, CA 2:24.00 7 
Girls Mile        
Sepulveda, Sonia Edinburg 121 Edinburg, TX 4:56.3 HT 1 
Freeburg, Melissa Walt Whitman 58 San Ramon, CA 5:00.0 HT 2 
Lockman, Melissa John the Baptist 97 Bangor, ME 5:02.3 HT 3 
Douglas, Collette Valparaiso 193 Valparaiso, IN 5:02.3 HT 4 
Hamel, Jennifer Merced 170 Merced, CA 5:02.4 HT 5 
Ladd, Beth Homer 160 Homer, AK 5:09.8 HT 6 
Lake, Craig Walt Whitman 182 Bethesda, MD 5:11.6 HT 7 
Wyka, Melissa Fairlawn 210 Fairlawn, NJ 5:50.0 HT 8 
Girls Discus        
McVey, Celeste Redlands 45 Redlands, CA 156' 8 1 
Engstrom, Nicole Payson 34 Payson, AZ 140' 0 2 
Redelsperger, Shelly Perryton 43 Perryton, TX 139' 4 3 
Kailihiwa, Annette Loretto 209 Sacramento, CA 137' 2 4 
Watkins, Jennifer Hopewell 46 Pennington, NJ 137' 2 5 
Alderman, Jessica Mission San Jose 33 Freemont, CA 134' 5 6 
Mitchell, Alicia Elkhart Memorial 41 Elkhart, IN 129' 2 7 
Girls High Jump        
Johnson, Chi Menlo-Atherton 22 Atherton, CA 5' 9 1 
Smtih, Tanya Cordova Senior 130 Rancho Cordova, CA 5' 8 2 
Bindel, Trina Eureka 53 Eureka, CA 5' 8 3 
Zimmerman, Rene Sterling 26 Sterling, KS 5' 8 4 
Everett, Sandi Hillsborough 77 Belle Mead, NJ 5' 8 5 
Newberry, Jackie Red Oak 111 Red Oak, TX 5' 6 6 
Salmon, Tiffany Live Oak 42 Morgan Hill, CA 5' 6 7 
Clendenon, Shelli Appalachia 64 Appalachia, VA 5' 4 8 
Girls Javelin No sheet for this       
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Girls Long Jump        
Collet, Lisa Lynnbrook 115 San Jose, CA 18' 6 1 
Washington, L. American 48 Hialeah, FL 18' 6 2 
Zimmerman, Rene Sterling 25 Sterling, KS 18' 3.5 3 
Edmundson, Chrissie West Potomac 72 Alexandria, VA 17' 9.5 4 
Bryant, Sonya Banning 181 Wilmington, CA 17' 8.75 5 
Moxley, Lisa St. Bernard 24 Playa Del Rey, CA 16' 11 6 
Girls Shot Put        
Harrison, Shawna Lynnwood 194 Lynnwood, WA 45' 4 1 
Hilaire, Mika Pittsburg 88 Pittsburg, CA 44' 1.5 2 
Watkins, Jennifer Hopewell 146 Pennington, NJ 39' 8.5 3 
Huppert, Nancy Falls City 89 Falls City, NE 37' 10 4 
Mitchell, Alicia Elkhart Memorial 41 Elkhart, IN 37' 9.5 5 
Engstrom, Nicole Payson 34 Payson, AZ 33' 11.5 6 
Girls Triple Jump        
Washington, L. American 48 Hialeah, FL 38' 11.25 1 
Austin, Lisa Parkland 50 El Paso, TX 37' 11.5 2 
Hanf, Stephanie Ignacio Valley 215 Pleasant Hill, CA 37' 9 3 
Hawthorne, Tammura Cordova Senior 84 Rancho Cordova, CA 37' 1 4 


Return to Top

Email | About