MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Golden West Invitational
Hosted By: Golden West Invitational
Sacramento, California
1989-06-01

Results from goldenwestinvitational.org
Einstein's Judith Owen and Antionette Moon competed

1989 Golden West Invitational Results

Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Boys 100 Meter        
Laynes, Jeff Oakland 79 Oakland, CA 10.60 1 
Newsom, D'Angelo Tyler 57 Tyler, TX 10.73 2 
Haymon, Leslie Edison 162 Fresno, CA 10.91 3 
Flanagan, Dennis St. Anthony's 4 South Huntington, NY 11.19 4 
Fredericks, Daniel Bel Air 134 El Paso, TX 11.28 5 
Boys 110 Hurdles        
Ryans, Larry Greenwood 151 Greenwood, SC 13.71 1 
Chatman, Zachary Central 65 Beaumont, TX 14.04 2 
Flowers, Ross Garfield 51 Seattle, WA 14.15 3 
Kremus, Jason Northampton 55 Northampton, PA 14.16 4 
Logsdon, Steve McCullough 53 The Woodlands, TX 14.49 5 
Klassen, Eric Fairview 11 Boulder, CO 14.57 6 
Sims, Larry Irvin 173 El Paso, TX 14.80 7 
Boys 200 Meter        
Laynes, Jeff Oakland 79 Oakland, CA 21.47 1 
Maybank, Anthuan Georgetown 135 Georgetown, SC 21.78 2 
Haymon, Leslie Edison 162 Fresno, CA 21.94 3 
Flanagan, Dennis St. Anthony's 121 South Huntington, NY 22.20 4 
Fredericks, Daniel Bel Air 134 El Paso, TX 22.41 5 
Boys 3000 Meter        
Mykytok, Michael Bound Brook 46 Bound Brook, NJ 8:21.97 1 
Rodriguez, Jimmy Valley 47 Santa Ana, CA 8:22.26 2 
Katon, Chris Walla Walla 161 Walla Walla, WA 8:27.76 3 
Williamson, Mike Thousand Oaks 160 Thousand Oaks, CA 8:31.01 4 
Higgins, Donald Wilson 38 Tacoma, WA 8:51.9 HT 5 
Boys 400 Meter        
Cannon, Marlin South Oakcliff 146 Dallas,  TX 46.20 1 
Maybank, Anthuan Georgetown 135 Georgetown, SC 46.39 2 
Miller, Tony Mt. Pleasant 82 Mt. Pleasant, TX 46.49 3 
Boykins, Marlon Berkeley 72 St. Louis, MO 47.25 4 
Fredericks, Daniel Bel Air 30 El Paso, TX 47.96 5 
Poullard, Torres Crowley 108 Crowley, LA 48.15 6 
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Boys 400M Relay   This isn't really clear - I'll just type it as I see it      
        
  Oakland    41.3 1 
  Northern Coast Sect.    41.8 2 
  Sac Joa. Sub II    41.9 3 
  Central Section    42.5 4 
  Sac Joa. Sub III    42.7 5 
  Northern Section    43.6 6 
  Nevada    46.4 7 
        
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles        
        
Cowans, Sylvester West Southwest 50 Wichita, KS 53.85 1 
Parish, Alonzo Berkeley 85 St. Louis, MO 54.08 2 
Logsdon, Steve McCullough 53 The Woodlands, TX 55.14 3 
Ryans, Larry Greenwood 151 Greenwood, SC 55.73 4 
Bamburg, Dennis Bossier City  Bossier City, LA 55.87 5 
        
Boys 800 Meter        
Johnson, Gordon Piedmont 145 Piedmont, CA 1:51.07 1 
Drake, Jason Campbell 143 Gillette, WY 1:51.67 2 
Nichols, Doug Edison 29 Huntington Beach, CA 1:52.00 3 
Bateman, Morgan Crescenta Valley 144 La Crescenta, CA 1:52.20 4 
Harris, Andy Eisenhower 142 Yakima, WA 1:52.63 5 
Hochstetler, Mark Payson 76 Payson, AZ 1:52.86 6 
Collins, Troy Hemet 27 Hemet, CA 1:54.28 7 
Rodriguez, Jorge Fallbrook 32 Fallbrook, CA 1:54.3  8 
        
Boys Mile Couldn't read complete times - guessed       
        
Lewis, Chris Mead 37 Spokane, WA 4.08.0 1 
O'Neill, Francis Escondido 159 Escondido, CA 4:09.0 2 
Welsh, David Jesuit 38 Carmichael, CA 4:12.2 3 
Hemery, Phil Archbishop Molloy 49 Jackson Heights, NY 4:13.0 4 
Baker, Brian Batesville 10 Batesville, AR 4:15.4 5 
Drake, Jason Campbell 143 Gillette, WY 4:15.6 6 
Schurz, Chris Westwood 31 Scottsdale, AZ 4:16.9 7 
Lavelle, Eddie Corona Del Mar 23 Corona Del Mar, CA NT ? 8 
Neilson, Mike Mater Dei 171 Santa Ana, CA 4:19.1 9 
        
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
        
Boys Discus        
        
Gallagher, John Palm Desert 70 Palm Desert, CA 192' 4 1 
Tyner, Stuart Tomball 13 Tomball, TX 189' 3 2 
Patterson, Ryan Jenks 66 Jenks, OK 179' 3 3 
Clark, Robert Walnut 170 Walnut, CA 176' 2 4 
Condon, David Martin 45 Arlington, TX 166' 3 5 
McRae, Johnny Frost 68 Frost, TX 158' 10 6 
Boys High Jump        
Beechum, Gabriel Casa Grande 35 Casa Grande, AZ 7' 2 1 
Shelton, James Palestine 39 Palestine, TX 7' 1 2 
Keane, Kevin De LaSalle 64 Pittsburg, CA 7' 0 3 
O'Sullivan, Jim Sir Francis 36 San Anselmo, CA 6' 10 4 
Carrington, Harrison Killeen 63 Killeen, TX 6' 8 5t 
Manville, Gabe Santa Rosa 114 Santa Rosa, CA 6' 8 5t 
Ross, Lennis Kingwood 150 Kingwood, TX 6' 5 7 
Boys Javelin        
McKinney, Chad Big Sky 19 Missoula, MT 230' 4 1 
Boudloche, Willie Central 20 Houma, LA 224' 7 2 
Kiesseling, Steve Holy Cross 124 Delran, NJ 207' 1 3 
Guidry, Rocky Breaux Bridge 106 Breaux Bridge, LA 206' 6 4 
Poole, Mike Belgrade 112 Belgrade, MT 205' 11 5 
Rullo, Marc East Brunswick 93 East Brunswick, NJ 205' 7 6 
Philpot, Bart Newberg 165 Newberg, OR 205' 6 7 
Myers, Tony Mead 107 Spokane, WA 198' 4 8 
Milton, Roy Monument 136 Monument, OR 183' 1 9 
Boys Long Jump        
Norris, Steve Estacado 139 Lubbock, TX 24' 6.75 1 
Walker, Earnest Garfield 141 Seattle, WA 24' 6.5 2 
Jones, Reggie Wyandotte 33 Kansas City, KS 23' 9.5 3 
Buchanan, Ray Proviso East 77 Maywood, IL 23' 6.75 4 
Boys Pole Vault        
Bray, Jeff Elk City 62 Elk City, OK 16' 6 1 
Castello, Charles Waco 58 Waco, TX 15' 6 2 
Daler, Justin St. Johns 111 Toledo, OH 15' 6 3 
James, Tim Levelland 59 Levelland, TX 15' 0 4t 
Klassen, Eric Fairview 11 Boulder, CO 15' 0 4t 
Morrissey, Patrick Elk City 61 Elk City, OK 14' 6 6 
Holden, Phil Wellington 60 Wellington, KS NH  
Fleming, Eric Mead 110 Spokane, WA NH  
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Boys Shot Put        
Wilson, Troy Shawnee Heights 44 Topeka, KS 63' 1 1 
Hicks, Joe Hollister 42 Hollister, CA 61' 8.25 2 
Patterson, Ryan Jenks 66 Jenks, OK 61' 7.75 3 
Bailey, Joe Woodrow Wilson 43 Long Beach, CA 59' 6 4 
Kaligis, Pete Bellingham 67 Bellingham, WA 59' 1.75 5 
Violette, Mike Hellgate 69 Missoula, MT 56' 8 6 
Wiley, Matt Hemet 169 Hemet, CA 55' 2 7 
Boys Triple Jump        
Jones, Reggie Wyandotte 33 Kansas City, KS 51' 7.75 1 
Buchanan, Ray Proviso East 77 Maywood, IL 49' 11.5 2 
McGill, Lenny Orange Glen 81 Escondido, CA 49' 3.5 3 
Rogers, Tony Hiram Johnson 73 Sacramento, CA 48' 11 4 
Halyard, Craig Ridgewood 78 Ridgewood, NJ 48' 7 5 
Fisher, Mario Bakersfield 22 Bakersfield, CA 48' 6 6 
Mack, Carl Davis 101 Davis, CA 48' 3.5 7 
Montgomery, Earl Edward C. Reed 132 Sparks, NV 47' 1.25 8 
GIRLS        
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Girls 100 Meter (?missing)        
        
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles        
        
Owen, Judith Albert Einstein 127 Kensington, MD 14.43 1 
Redmon, Nicole Hogan 128 Vallejo, CA 14.86 2 
Swift, Andrea Benicia 28 Benicia, CA 15.13 3 
        
Girls 200 Meter         
Oliver, Rhonda Tyler 83 Tyler, TX 25.09 1 
Coleman, Annette Carlmont 103 Palo Alto, CA 25.39 2 
Hamilton, Debra Locke 3 Los Angeles, CA 25.44 3 
Williams, Chris Vallejo 163 Vallejo, CA 25.65 4 
Moon, Antoinette Albert Einstein 100 Rockville, MD 25.81 5 
Selkridge, Barbara Randolph 119 New York, NY 25.91 6 
Wilson, Pedtra Foreman 168 Foreman, AR 26.17 7 
        
Girls 3000 Meter        
        
Dressel, Lisa Rogers 158 Spokane, WA 9:46.70 1 
Holms, Christa Valley 16 Des Moines, IA 9:49.03 2 
Uberecken, Alison Jo Clear Lake 16 Houston, TX 10:01.95 3 
Kosin, Melanie Eisenhower 104 Yakima, WA 10:02 HT 4 
Lewis, Rachel Santa Catalina 156 Monterely, CA 10:12.1 H 5 
Hume, Kami Mead 105 Spokane, WA 10:18.2 H 6 
Belt, Eva El Dorado 175 Placerville, CA 10:26.7 H 7 
        
Girls 400 Meter        
        
Selkridge, Barbara Randolph 119 New York, NY 55.25 1 
Hamilton, Debra Lock 3 Los Angeles, CA 55.78 2 
Jackson, Monica Renton 98 Renton, WA 55.90 3 
Miller, Lynelle Denver 176 Denver, CO 56.65 4 
Smith, Steffanie Academy 4 Erie, PA 57.07 5 
        
Girls 400 Meter Relay  This sheet wasn't complete - typed it as I saw it      
        
  Oakland    48.3 1 
  Sac Joa Sub III    48.7 2 
  San Ju Sub II    49.5 3 
  North Nevada    49.9 4 
  Holy Names    50.3 5 
        
        
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town State Mark Place 
        
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles        
        
Owen, Judith Albert Einstein 127 Kensington, MD 63.85 1 
Wiedmann, Karen Kent Meridian 25 Kent, WA 65.37 2 
Redmon, Nicole Hogan 128 Vallejo, CA 1:07.7 HT 3 
Swift, Andrea Benicia 28 Benicia, CA 1:09.7 HT 4 
        
Girls 800 Meter        
Edmond, Trina Aurora 17 Aurora, CO 2:10.31 1 
Hunte, Abby Ramapo 102 Middleton, NY 2:12.86 2 
Brown, Stacy Omak 89 Omak, WA 2:13.65 3 
Trujillo, Veronica Roswell 109 Roswell, NM 2:13.66 4 
McAuliffe, Karen St. Anthony's 120 Brooklyn, NY 2:17.48 5 
Rodda, Michelle Vacaville 177 Vacaville, CA 2:19.35 6 
Girls Mile All Hand Times       
McClimon, Molly Madison Edgewood 2 Madison, WI 5:00.0  1 
Barry, Evie Santa Teresa 71 San Jose, CA 5:05.1 2 
Brown, Kristie Provo 155 Provo, UT 5:05.6 3 
Brown, Stacy Omak 89 Omak, WA 5:05.7 4 
Taddy, Trina Washington 84 Two Rivers, WI 5:09.9 5 
Dietz, Dana Council Rock 7 Wash. Crossing, PA 5:16.7 6 
        
Girls Discus        
        
Reeves, Dory Lewis & Clark 34 Spokane, WA 155' 11 1 
Cembellin, Debbie Amador Valley 21 Pleasanton, CA 148' 10 2 
McCandless, Katie Watsonville 80 Watsonville, CA 138' 3 3 
Spesert, Connie Vintage 126 Napa, CA 137' 10 4 
Chevillet, Julie Mead 130 Spokane, WA 122' 10 5 
Girls High Jump        
        
Broughton, J.C. Woodland 1 Woodland, CA 6' 0 1 
Williams, Raflaye Belleville East 95 Belleville, IL 6' 0 2 
Searcy, Shenell Ennis 26 Ennis, TX 5' 10 3 
Bell, Rhonda Brownsboro 96 Brownsboro, TX 5' 8 4 
Svoboda, Lori El Dorado 74 Placentia, CA 5' 6 5 
Bunton, Beverly Warren East 164 Bowling Green, KY 5' 4 6 
Girls Long Jump        
        
Wiedmann, Karen Kent Meridian 25 Kent,  WA 19' 2.5 1 
Searcy, Shenell Ennis 26 Ennis, TX 18' 10.75 2 
McDermott, Jennifer Ridgewood 14 Ridgewood, NJ 18' 10.25 3 
Coleman, Annette Carlmont 103 Palo Alto, CA 18' 9.75 4 
        
Last Name First  School Bib# Home Town St Mark Place 
Girls Shot Put        
Reeves, Dory Lewis & Clark 34 Spokane, WA 45' 8.25 1 
Mills, Jocelyn Dobyns Bennett 40 Kingsport, TX 41' 5 2 
DeCory, Doni Pine Ridge 6 Pine Ridge, SD 40' 8.25 3 
Bruno, Christy N. Monterey County 149 Castroville, CA 40' 3.5 4 
Taylor, Letesia Luther Burbank 52 Sacramento, CA 38' 6.5 5 
Chevillet, Julie Mead 130 Spokane, WA 38' 2.25 6 
Girls Triple Jump        
Johnson, Rochelle Patrick Henry 75 San Diego, CA 39' 3 1 
McDermott, Jennifer Ridgewood 14 Ridgewood, NJ 37' 8 2 
 


Return to Top

Email | About