MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery College Invitational
MC Knights Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Montgomery College
Derwood, Maryland
1997-10-09

10/9/97 Rock Creek Regional Park,5K 

Montgomery College Invitational
results from dyestat.com

Varsity Girls

  
Pos Time Name School 
1 20:11 Hannah Benjamin Damascus 
2 21:12 Kjetil Lowe Poolesville 
3 21:24 Megan McGolrick Damascus 
4 21:28 Cristin Romano Magruder 
5 21:30 Kim Milans Walter Johnson 
6 21:47 Mave Payton Walter Johnson 
7 21:55 Katie Hard Churchill 
8 22:07 Cecily Garber Montgomery 
9 22:12 Yumi Cosbert Wheaton 
10 22:15 Brynn Dutcher Walter Johnson 
11 22:19 Erin Shook Churchill 
12 22:21 Claire White-Krane Whitman 
13 22:22 Molly Tripp Gaithersburg 
14 22:28 Sarah Pettit Magruder 
15 22:29 Allison White Montgomery 
16 22:31 Camilla Hanson Whitman 
17 22:33 Emily Harris Whitman 
18 22:34 Katie Unger Montgomery 
19 22:43 Megan Glenn Whitman 
20 22:51 Carla Graves Walter Johnson 
21 22:56 Dara Danylevich Montgomery 
22 22:57 Jenn Russo Montgomery 
23 22:58 Amanda Weddle Walter Johnson 
24 23:03 Kristin St. John Whitman 
25 23:05 Katie Kastl Damascus 
26 23:07 Becky Marcus Walter Johnson 
27 23:09 Joanna Zuercher Whitman 
28 23:26 Chloe Higgins Watkins Mill 
29 23:27 Laura Garzon Wootton 
30 23:32 Taylor Page Montgomery 
31 23:39 Gina Romano Magruder 
32 23:43 Anne Mayer Montgomery 
33 23:44 Leigh Collier Churchill 
34 23:47 Corey Atwell Einstein 
35 23:56 Catherine Hendrix Wootton 
36 23:57 Meredith Stepita Churchill 
37 24:00 Kim Lam Seneca Valley 
38 24:03 Lorena Chicas Wheaton 
39 24:04 Andrea Lynch Churchill 
40 24:05 Amanda Gable Rockville 
41 24:09 Galina Hasson Paint Branch 
42 24:09 Nedra Blount Kennedy 
43 24:11 Abby Stone Gaithersburg 
44 24:19 Lindsay Duran Gaithersburg 
45 24:19 Adelina Abreu Damascus 
46 24:22 Liza Macris Seneca Valley 
47 24:27 Lynsey Nadeau Gaithersburg 
48 24:30 Whitney Warner Paint Branch 
49 24:39 Kate Christian Gaithersburg 
50 24:40 Shannon Perley Watkins Mill 
51 24:40 Laura Winter Damascus 
52 24:40 Nicole Ortiz Seneca Valley 
53 24:41 Heide Humburg Damascus 
54 24:42 Yvonne Ojie Kennedy 
55 24:45 Jodie Friedman Wootton 
56 24:46 Maria Knabb Watkins Mill 
57 24:47 Amy Wicks Watkins Mill 
58 24:49 Sarah Smingel Watkins Mill 
59 24:50 Lori Schwartz Churchill 
60 24:52 Anna Kalema Wheaton 
61 24:54 Hiwote Woldeyohannes Kennedy 
62 24:59 Ariane Boylan Blair 
 
Varsity Boys

Pos Time Name School 
1 16:54 David Glynn Walter Johnson 
2 17:03 Jarrett Van Tine Bethesda Chevy-Chase 
3 17:41 Andrew Roynestad Gaithersburg 
4 17:51 Mike Murray Gaithersburg 
5 17:53 Tom Anderson Gaithersburg 
6 17:59 Edwin Carias Paint Branch 
7 18:02 Peter Glynn Walter Johnson 
8 18:04 Phil Knolton Whitman 
9 18:09 Sean Smiley Magruder 
10 18:10 Rajan Mohan Kennedy 
11 18:12 Chris Autry Damascus 
12 18:21 Stanton Boyd Gaithersburg 
13 18:26 Danny Chirlin Magruder 
14 18:29 Mike Christopher Gaithersburg 
15 18:31 Ellins Thomas Gaithersburg 



Return to Top

Email | About