MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Invitational
Howard County XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Howard County
Columbia, Maryland
1997-09-19

The 1997 Howard County Striders Invitational
results from dyestat.com
                      High School Cross Country Meet

                         Howard Community College

Columbia, MD                September 19, 1997                   4:00 PM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              BOYS-A RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               BOYS-A  PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Steve McClearn      M South Carroll          16:22  5:16 1000

    2 David Glynn         M Walter Johnson         16:23  5:16  998

    3 Michael Zaron       M Atholton               17:02  5:29  960

    4 Nicholas Barresi    M Atholton               17:04  5:30  958

    5 Matt Adami          M South Carroll          17:09  5:31  954

    6 Mike Prada          M River Hill             17:10  5:32  953

    7 Chris Autry         M Damascus               17:12  5:32  951

    8 Zach Heidepriem     M River Hill             17:13  5:32  950

    9 Shawn Day           M Thomas Johnson         17:18  5:34  946

   10 Peter Glynn         M Walter Johnson         17:20  5:35  944

   11 Brad Stone          M Bel Air                17:22  5:35  942

   12 Jason Eichmiller    M Wilde Lake             17:30  5:38  935

   13 Aaron Blum          M Wilde Lake             17:34  5:39  931

   14 Steve Hammel        M South Carroll          17:39  5:41  927

   15 Kurt Mueller        M Wilde Lake             17:40  5:41  926

   16 Ayaz Hasan          M Wilde Lake             17:41  5:41  925

   17 Erik Forni          M Centennial             17:42  5:42  924

   18 Aaron Spencer       M Centennial             17:47  5:43  920

   19 Joey Yahr           M Wilde Lake             17:50  5:44  917

   20 Trent Heiser        M Centennial             17:53  5:45  915

   21 Tom McAfee          M Centennial             17:54  5:46  914

   22 Sean Munjal         M Centennial             17:55  5:46  913

   23 Matt Daddio         M Wilde Lake             17:55  5:46  913

   24 Jansen McMillan     M Wilde Lake             17:56  5:46  912

   25 David Grosso        M Atholton               17:59  5:47  910

   26 Adam McCready       M South Carroll          18:01  5:48  908

   27 Robert Mead         M South Carroll          18:02  5:48  907

   28 Joseph Lamonte      M Atholton               18:03  5:49  906

   29 Luke Kim            M Atholton               18:04  5:49  905

   30 Brad Parsons        M Mt. Hebron             18:10  5:51  900

   31 Bobby Ward          M Liberty                18:13  5:52  898

   32 Mike Spera          M Damascus               18:13  5:52  898

   33 Tom Stack           M Damascus               18:13  5:52  898

   34 Steve Chu           M River Hill             18:14  5:52  897

   35 Philip Selmer       M Glenelg                18:15  5:52  896

   36 Steve  Rivas        M Hammond                18:16  5:53  895

   37 Chris Traut         M Bel Air                18:18  5:53  894

   38 Chris McDonald      M South Carroll          18:22  5:55  891

   39 Adil Qaiyuml        M Oakland Mills          18:24  5:55  889

   40 Bobby Farmer        M Wheaton                18:25  5:56  888

   41 Kevin Fonger        M Walter Johnson         18:27  5:56  887

   42 Gary Heflin         M Damascus               18:27  5:56  887

   43 Jon Zader           M Bel Air                18:28  5:57  886

   44 Shawn Spencer       M Centennial             18:30  5:57  884

   45 Mike Styczynski     M River Hill             18:34  5:59  881

   46 Steven Miller       M Atholton               18:35  5:59  880

   47 Tony Niagro         M Damascus               18:36  5:59  879

   48 Ken Tresselt        M Thomas Johnson         18:41  6:01  876

   49 Scott Clover        M North Harford          18:43  6:01  874

   50 Edward Lopez        M Atholton               18:45  6:02  872

   51 Nate Lockard        M Walter Johnson         18:45  6:02  872

   52 Patrick Gargan      M Thomas Johnson         18:46  6:02  872

   53 Jim Kafchinski      M Liberty                18:47  6:03  871

   54 Doug Harmer         M South Carroll          18:50  6:04  869

   55 Christian Honig     M Bel Air                18:54  6:05  865

   56 Sean Graves         M Walter Johnson         18:56  6:06  864

   57 Matt Skaggs         M Oakland Mills          18:57  6:06  863

   58 Mikhail Deviatov    M Thomas Johnson         18:58  6:06  862

   59 Steve Verney        M Walter Johnson         18:59  6:07  862

   60 Clint Miller        M Mt. Hebron             19:01  6:07  860

   61 Mike Veise          M Liberty                19:02  6:08  859

   62 Mike Renzi          M Centennial             19:02  6:08  859

   63 David Kay           M Oakland Mills          19:03  6:08  859

   64 David Anderson      M River Hill             19:03  6:08  859

   65 Joe  Blasi          M Hammond                19:04  6:08  858

   66 Nathan Gilmore      M Liberty                19:07  6:09  856

   67 Brian Selmer        M Glenelg                19:08  6:10  855

   68 Josh  Law           M Hammond                19:09  6:10  854

   69 Sid Murthy          M Mt. Hebron             19:14  6:11  850

   70 Jason Bertuzzi      M North Harford          19:15  6:12  850

   71 Kevin Rose          M Liberty                19:16  6:12  849

   72 Matt Kohler         M Bel Air                19:17  6:12  848

   73 Bryan Warner        M Mt. Hebron             19:19  6:13  847

   74 Bryan Stepp         M Glenelg                19:20  6:13  846

   75 Dave Smith          M Mt. Hebron             19:20  6:13  846

   76 Matt  Pfeifer       M Hammond                19:22  6:14  845

   77 Steve Guignet       M Bel Air                19:25  6:15  842

   78 Shawn Hanley        M Liberty                19:25  6:15  842

   79 Mike Romano         M River Hill             19:28  6:16  840

   80 Zach Thomas         M Thomas Johnson         19:29  6:16  840

   81 Patt Rossbach       M Bel Air                19:30  6:17  839

   82 Duncan Kahle        M River Hill             19:30  6:17  839

   83 Jordan Knott        M Oakland Mills          19:31  6:17  838

   84 Jeremy  Miller      M Hammond                19:34  6:18  836

   85 Richie Grantham     M Howard                 19:38  6:19  833

   86 Kevin Taylor        M Liberty                19:40  6:20  832

   87 Mike Guss           M Thomas Johnson         19:43  6:21  830

   88 Alex Bailey         M Oakland Mills          19:47  6:22  827

   89 Andy Rosebrough     M Howard                 19:47  6:22  827

   90 Steve Loll          M Thomas Johnson         19:48  6:22  826

   91 Sean Wright         M Glenelg                19:48  6:22  826

   92 Robert DeSanto      M Wheaton                19:51  6:23  824

   93 Kevin Stum          M Howard                 19:53  6:24  823

   94 Sam  Katz           M Hammond                19:57  6:25  820

   95 Max Andrade         M Wheaton                19:58  6:26  819

   96 Brian Fleming       M Oakland Mills          19:59  6:26  819

   97 Jacob Jennifer      M Oakland Mills          20:05  6:28  814

   98 Tom Moore           M North Harford          20:09  6:29  812

   99 Bart  Zwaard        M Hammond                20:12  6:30  810

  100 Jorge Mejia-Martine M Wheaton                20:15  6:31  808

  101 Tom Morris          M Joppatowne             20:17  6:32  806

  102 Justin Mills        M Walter Johnson         20:17  6:32  806

  103 Jacob Brown         M North Harford          20:19  6:32  805

  104 Mike Sturtevant     M North Harford          20:21  6:33  804

  105 Jimmy Deane         M Howard                 20:24  6:34  802

  106 Eric Schindhelm     M Mt. Hebron             20:27  6:35  800

  107 Jeff Rosenfeld      M Poolesville            20:30  6:36  798

  108 Jon Winkelman       M Mt. Hebron             20:30  6:36  798

  109 Josh Monyhan        M Aberdeen               20:41  6:39  791

  110 Josh Siegert        M Long Reach             20:44  6:40  789

  111 BJ Vaughan          M Poolesville            20:45  6:41  788

  112 Todd Goldfinger     M Howard                 20:48  6:42  786

  113 Tim Harkins         M Joppatowne             20:48  6:42  786

  114 Bob Rosebrough      M Howard                 20:50  6:42  785

  115 Ryan Wempe          M Aberdeen               20:54  6:44  783

  116 Josh Behsudi        M Glenelg                20:56  6:44  781

  117 Ben Asbury          M Christian              21:01  6:46  778

  118 Dean Harris         M Long Reach             21:09  6:48  773

  119 Dan Hoeck           M North Harford          21:13  6:50  771

  120 Christian Suddoth   M Glenelg                21:27  6:54  763

  121 Chris Seiler        M North Harford          21:33  6:56  759

  122 Joe Ridgway         M Poolesville            21:40  6:58  755

  123 Niles Armstrong     M Poolesville            21:41  6:59  754

  124 Winnie VanDevanter  M Poolesville            21:44  7:00  753

  125 Larry Shepard       M Joppatowne             21:45  7:00  752

  126 Chris Mason         M Wheaton                21:45  7:00  752

  127 Ronald Cottrell     M Howard                 21:47  7:01  751

  128 David Nuenke        M Glenelg                21:49  7:01  750

  129 Chris Williams      M Joppatowne             21:55  7:03  746

  130 Nick Marfizo        M Wheaton                22:03  7:06  742

  131 James Belefelo      M Aberdeen               22:09  7:08  738

  132 John Cooley         M Poolesville            22:19  7:11  733

  133 Bryan Alt           M Aberdeen               22:43  7:19  720

  134 Jason McFadden      M Aberdeen               24:17  7:49  673

  135 John Silliman       M Poolesville            24:31  7:53  667

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            BOYS-A TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. South Carroll

            1    5   14   26   27  (38) (54) =    73

          Steve McClearn, Matt Adami, Steve Hammel, Adam McCready,

          Robert Mead, Chris McDonald, Doug Harmer

  2. Wilde Lake

           12   13   15   16   19  (23) (24) =    75

          Jason Eichmiller, Aaron Blum, Kurt Mueller, Ayaz Hasan,

          Joey Yahr, Matt Daddio, Jansen McMillan

  3. Atholton

            3    4   25   28   29  (46) (50) =    89

          Michael Zaron, Nicholas Barresi, David Grosso, Joseph Lamonte,

          Luke Kim, Steven Miller, Edward Lopez

  4. Centennial

           17   18   20   21   22  (44) (62) =    98

          Erik Forni, Aaron Spencer, Trent Heiser, Tom McAfee,

          Sean Munjal, Shawn Spencer, Mike Renzi

  5. River Hill

            6    8   34   45   64  (79) (82) =   157

          Mike Prada, Zach Heidepriem, Steve Chu, Mike Styczynski,

          David Anderson, Mike Romano, Duncan Kahle

  6. Walter Johnson

            2   10   41   51   56  (59)(101) =   160

          David Glynn, Peter Glynn, Kevin Fonger, Nate Lockard,

          Sean Graves, Steve Verney, Justin Mills

  7. Damascus

            7   32   33   42   47            =   161

          Chris Autry, Mike Spera, Tom Stack, Gary Heflin,

          Tony Niagro

  8. Bel Air

           11   37   43   55   72  (77) (81) =   218

          Brad Stone, Chris Traut, Jon Zader, Christian Honig,

          Matt Kohler, Steve Guignet, Patt Rossbach

  9. Thomas Johnson

            9   48   52   58   80  (87) (90) =   247

          Shawn Day, Ken Tresselt, Patrick Gargan, Mikhail Deviatov,

          Zach Thomas, Mike Guss, Steve Loll

 10. Liberty

           31   53   61   66   71  (78) (86) =   282

          Bobby Ward, Jim Kafchinski, Mike Veise, Nathan Gilmore,

          Kevin Rose, Shawn Hanley, Kevin Taylor

 11. Mt. Hebron

           30   60   69   73   75 (105)(107) =   307

          Brad Parsons, Clint Miller, Sid Murthy, Bryan Warner,

          Dave Smith, Eric Schindhelm, Jon Winkelman

 12. Hammond

           36   65   68   76   84  (94) (99) =   329

          Steve  Rivas, Joe  Blasi, Josh  Law, Matt  Pfeifer,

          Jeremy  Miller, Sam  Katz, Bart  Zwaard

 13. Oakland Mills

           39   57   63   83   88  (96) (97) =   330

          Adil Qaiyuml, Matt Skaggs, David Kay, Jordan Knott,

          Alex Bailey, Brian Fleming, Jacob Jennifer

 14. Glenelg

           35   67   74   91  113 (115)(122) =   380

          Philip Selmer, Brian Selmer, Bryan Stepp, Sean Wright,

          Josh Behsudi, Christian Suddoth, David Nuenke

 15. North Harford

           49   70   98  102  103 (114)(116) =   422

          Scott Clover, Jason Bertuzzi, Tom Moore, Jacob Brown,

          Mike Sturtevant, Dan Hoeck, Chris Seiler

 16. Wheaton

           40   92   95  100  120 (123)      =   447

          Bobby Farmer, Robert DeSanto, Max Andrade, Jorge Mejia-Martinez,

          Chris Mason, Nick Marfizo

 17. Howard

           85   89   93  104  110 (111)(121) =   481

          Richie Grantham, Andy Rosebrough, Kevin Stum, Jimmy Deane,

          Todd Goldfinger, Bob Rosebrough, Ronald Cottrell

 18. Poolesville

          106  109  117  118  119 (125)(128) =   569

          Jeff Rosenfeld, BJ Vaughan, Joe Ridgway, Niles Armstrong,

          Winnie VanDevanter, John Cooley, John Silliman

 19. Aberdeen

          108  112  124  126  127            =   597

          Josh Monyhan, Ryan Wempe, James Belefelo, Bryan Alt,

          Jason McFadden

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              GIRLS-A RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               GIRLS-A PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Suzy McCulloch      F Centennial             18:58  6:06 1000

    2 Hannah Benjamin     F Damascus               19:24  6:15  977

    3 Kate Frande         F Mt. Hebron             19:36  6:19  967

    4 Michele Smith       F Wilde Lake             19:42  6:20  962

    5 Sarah Ordaz         F Centennial             19:47  6:22  958

    6 Megan Openhym       F Bel Air                19:58  6:26  949

    7 Megan McGolrick     F Damascus               20:06  6:28  943

    8 Kjetil Lowe         F Poolesville            20:08  6:29  942

    9 Jill Krebs          F South Carroll          20:28  6:35  926

   10 Kelli Bloch         F River Hill             20:36  6:38  920

   11 Brynn Dutcher       F Walter Johnson         20:39  6:39  918

   12 Beth Santilli       F Glenelg                20:43  6:40  915

   13 Tara Rossi          F Bel Air                20:46  6:41  913

   14 Neha Amin           F Centennial             20:55  6:44  906

   15 Mave Payton         F Walter Johnson         21:00  6:46  903

   16 Stacy Mallare       F River Hill             21:09  6:48  896

   17 Meredith Eyler      F Bel Air                21:13  6:50  893

   18 Sheri Hysan         F Mt. Hebron             21:33  6:56  880

   19 Pam Maldeis         F Liberty                21:35  6:57  878

   20 Carla Graves        F Walter Johnson         21:36  6:57  878

   21 Jessica Prosen      F Wilde Lake             21:37  6:57  877

   22 Beth Hadrys         F Joppatowne             21:43  6:59  873

   23 Elizabeth Dodmead   F Glenelg                21:44  7:00  872

   24 Kathy Kuzner        F Thomas Johnson         21:50  7:02  868

   25 Marissa Schwartz    F Wilde Lake             21:51  7:02  868

   26 Kim Milans          F Walter Johnson         21:52  7:02  867

   27 Kristin Peck        F Wilde Lake             21:55  7:03  865

   28 Katie Kastl         F Damascus               21:57  7:04  864

   29 Elizabeth Fox       F North Harford          21:59  7:05  862

   30 Gwen Gilmore        F Liberty                21:59  7:05  862

   31 Melinda Long        F Centennial             22:00  7:05  862

   32 Elizabeth Holden    F Poolesville            22:01  7:05  861

   33 Diane Pandolfini    F Liberty                22:03  7:06  860

   34 Stacey Ausfresser   F Centennial             22:04  7:06  859

   35 Lorena Chicas       F Wheaton                22:13  7:09  853

   36 Sarah Condon        F Oakland Mills          22:14  7:09  853

   37 Jenny Winston       F Walter Johnson         22:17  7:10  851

   38 Ashley Etue         F Wilde Lake             22:29  7:14  843

   39 Sierra Charon       F Mt. Hebron             22:35  7:16  839

   40 Yumi Cosbert        F Wheaton                22:48  7:20  831

   41 Amanda Weddle       F Walter Johnson         22:51  7:21  830

   42 Kristen Hogan       F Glenelg                22:59  7:24  825

   43 Becky Marcus        F Walter Johnson         23:01  7:24  824

   44 Megan Yonych        F Bel Air                23:02  7:25  823

   45 Andrea DiPietro     F Liberty                23:04  7:25  822

   46 Christina Schmiesin F Mt. Hebron             23:06  7:26  821

   47 Erika Snook         F Mt. Hebron             23:08  7:27  819

   48 Adelina Abreu       F Damascus               23:11  7:28  818

   49 Ann Finucane        F Damascus               23:13  7:28  816

   50 Allison Marin       F Atholton               23:14  7:29  816

   51 Jen Gittings        F North Harford          23:17  7:30  814

   52 Clair Cannon        F Howard                 23:18  7:30  814

   53 Rebecca Kulak       F Centennial             23:19  7:30  813

   54 Nizhti Kabsay       F Joppatowne             23:21  7:31  812

   55 Leanne Kearns       F Atholton               23:21  7:31  812

   56 Jessica Traut       F Bel Air                23:23  7:32  811

   57 Anna Kalema         F Wheaton                23:23  7:32  811

   58 Alice Cheong        F Wilde Lake             23:24  7:32  810

   59 Kelly Goodwin       F Wilde Lake             23:26  7:33  809

   60 Jeni Hodges         F Mt. Hebron             23:27  7:33  808

   61 Blair Heinke        F Glenelg                23:28  7:33  808

   62 Allison Bierly      F South Carroll          23:35  7:35  804

   63 Christina Claruis   F South Carroll          23:38  7:36  802

   64 Jessica Nicola      F Glenelg                23:53  7:41  794

   65 Wendy Sare          F Atholton               23:54  7:42  793

   66 Anne Lucas          F River Hill             23:57  7:43  791

   67 Renika French       F Centennial             23:58  7:43  791

   68 Cheryl Skelly       F Liberty                24:00  7:43  790

   69 Maria Markovic      F South Carroll          24:01  7:44  789

   70 Rebecca Fox         F North Harford          24:02  7:44  789

   71 Nicole Donatelli    F Mt. Hebron             24:06  7:45  786

   72 Alice Marsh         F Glenelg                24:09  7:46  785

   73 Rebecca Peterson    F Atholton               24:10  7:47  784

   74 Laura Winter        F Damascus               24:12  7:47  783

   75 Tabatha English     F Aberdeen               24:14  7:48  782

   76 Anju Sidhu          F River Hill             24:15  7:48  782

   77 Hillary Kahoe       F Bel Air                24:17  7:49  781

   78 Emily Foy           F North Harford          24:18  7:49  780

   79 Jen Janowich        F South Carroll          24:20  7:50  779

   80 Bridget Baker       F Howard                 24:26  7:52  776

   81 Anna Edmonston      F River Hill             24:35  7:55  771

   82 Patti  Shelton      F Hammond                24:39  7:56  769

   83 Gena Courpas        F River Hill             24:42  7:57  767

   84 Jody Sharpe         F South Carroll          24:46  7:58  765

   85 Gina  Holmes        F Hammond                24:47  7:59  765

   86 Beth Zinser         F North Harford          24:48  7:59  764

   87 Andrea Welch        F Damascus               24:53  8:01  762

   88 Kristin Stickles    F Howard                 24:56  8:02  760

   89 Kellyn Mitchell     F South Carroll          25:00  8:03  758

   90 Nicole Mcmorrin     F Atholton               25:03  8:04  757

   91 Allison Mull        F Liberty                25:11  8:06  753

   92 Amanda  Harrison    F Hammond                25:18  8:09  749

   93 Stephanie Hankin    F Atholton               25:19  8:09  749

   94 Jessica Young       F Bel Air                25:29  8:12  744

   95 Kelly Gottsman      F River Hill             25:41  8:16  738

   96 Fronica Schoeny     F Oakland Mills          25:52  8:20  733

   97 Rachel Smith        F North Harford          25:55  8:20  731

   98 Brandi Nichols      F Wheaton                25:56  8:21  731

   99 Kerica Henlon       F Long Reach             26:16  8:27  722

  100 Pimporn Saeung      F Wheaton                26:18  8:28  721

  101 Tiffany Myers       F Thomas Johnson         26:21  8:29  719

  102 Jenna  Sommers      F Hammond                26:23  8:30  718

  103 Susan Crowl         F North Harford          26:25  8:30  717

  104 Kelly Thacker       F Aberdeen               26:35  8:33  713

  105 Kim Scarff          F Joppatowne             26:42  8:36  710

  106 Muriel Dow          F Aberdeen               26:53  8:39  705

  107 Danni O'Neal        F Aberdeen               27:22  8:49  693

  108 Erin  Watkins       F Hammond                27:30  8:51  689

  109 Sarah Bone          F Poolesville            27:49  8:57  681

  110 Christy Stum        F Howard                 28:36  9:12  663

  111 Megan Wachs         F Howard                 28:46  9:16  659

  112 Amanda Owen         F Joppatowne             29:00  9:20  654

  113 Caroline Brodo      F Aberdeen               29:18  9:26  647

  114 Stephanie Prymas    F Oakland Mills          29:24  9:28  645

  115 Lauren Wilson       F Oakland Mills          29:36  9:32  640

  116 Kathleen DeBruyne   F Joppatowne             29:49  9:36  636

  117 Katya Pushko        F Thomas Johnson         30:14  9:44  627

  118 Angela Hill         F Thomas Johnson         31:12 10:03  607

  119 Caroline Boice      F Poolesville            31:15 10:03  606

  120 Amy Loomis          F Poolesville            31:15 10:03  606

  121 Jennifer Deane      F Howard                 32:03 10:19  591

  122 Kate Whitmore       F Oakland Mills          32:52 10:35  577

  123 Kim Carter          F Poolesville            33:07 10:40  572

  124 Sarah Miller        F Poolesville            34:06 10:59  556


----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           GIRLS-A TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Centennial

            1    5   14   30   33  (52) (66) =    83

          Suzy McCulloch, Sarah Ordaz, Neha Amin, Melinda Long,

          Stacey Ausfresser, Rebecca Kulak, Renika French

  2. Walter Johnson

           11   15   20   25   36  (40) (42) =   107

          Brynn Dutcher, Mave Payton, Carla Graves, Kim Milans,

          Jenny Winston, Amanda Weddle, Becky Marcus

  3. Wilde Lake

            4   21   24   26   37  (57) (58) =   112

          Michele Smith, Jessica Prosen, Marissa Schwartz, Kristin Peck,

          Ashley Etue, Alice Cheong, Kelly Goodwin

  4. Damascus

            2    7   27   47   48  (73) (86) =   131

          Hannah Benjamin, Megan McGolrick, Katie Kastl, Adelina Abreu,

          Ann Finucane, Laura Winter, Andrea Welch

  5. Bel Air

            6   13   17   43   55  (76) (93) =   134

          Megan Openhym, Tara Rossi, Meredith Eyler, Megan Yonych,

          Jessica Traut, Hillary Kahoe, Jessica Young

  6. Mt. Hebron

            3   18   38   45   46  (59) (70) =   150

          Kate Frande, Sheri Hysan, Sierra Charon, Christina Schmiesing,

          Erika Snook, Jeni Hodges, Nicole Donatelli

  7. Liberty

           19   29   32   44   67  (90)      =   191

          Pam Maldeis, Gwen Gilmore, Diane Pandolfini, Andrea DiPietro,

          Cheryl Skelly, Allison Mull

  8. Glenelg

           12   23   41   60   63  (71)      =   199

          Beth Santilli, Elizabeth Dodmead, Kristen Hogan, Blair Heinke,

          Jessica Nicola, Alice Marsh

  9. River Hill

           10   16   65   75   80  (82) (94) =   246

          Kelli Bloch, Stacy Mallare, Anne Lucas, Anju Sidhu,

          Anna Edmonston, Gena Courpas, Kelly Gottsman

 10. South Carroll

            9   61   62   68   78  (83) (88) =   278

          Jill Krebs, Allison Bierly, Christina Claruis, Maria Markovic,

          Jen Janowich, Jody Sharpe, Kellyn Mitchell

 11. North Harford

           28   50   69   77   85  (96)(100) =   309

          Elizabeth Fox, Jen Gittings, Rebecca Fox, Emily Foy,

          Beth Zinser, Rachel Smith, Susan Crowl

 12. Wheaton

           34   39   56   97   98            =   324

          Lorena Chicas, Yumi Cosbert, Anna Kalema, Brandi Nichols,

          Pimporn Saeung

 13. Atholton

           49   54   64   72   89  (92)      =   328

          Allison Marin, Leanne Kearns, Wendy Sare, Rebecca Peterson,

          Nicole Mcmorrin, Stephanie Hankin

 14. Poolesville

            8   31  106  114  115 (118)(119) =   374

          Kjetil Lowe, Elizabeth Holden, Sarah Bone, Caroline Boice,

          Amy Loomis, Kim Carter, Sarah Miller

 15. Joppatowne

           22   53  102  109  113            =   399

          Beth Hadrys, Nizhti Kabsay, Kim Scarff, Amanda Owen,

          Kathleen DeBruyne

 16. Howard

           51   79   87  107  108 (116)      =   432

          Clair Cannon, Bridget Baker, Kristin Stickles, Christy Stum,

          Megan Wachs, Jennifer Deane

 17. Hammond

           81   84   91   99  105            =   460

          Patti  Shelton, Gina  Holmes, Amanda  Harrison, Jenna  Sommers,

          Erin  Watkins

 18. Oakland Mills

           35   95  111  112  117            =   470

          Sarah Condon, Fronica Schoeny, Stephanie Prymas, Lauren Wilson,

          Kate Whitmore

 19. Aberdeen

           74  101  103  104  110            =   492

          Tabatha English, Kelly Thacker, Muriel Dow, Danni O'Neal,

          Caroline Brodo


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              BOYS-B RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               BOYS-B  PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Jean-Adrien Abrams  M Wilde Lake             18:17  5:53 1000

    2 Mark Gardner        M Wilde Lake             18:25  5:56  992

    3 Adrian Nelson       M Walter Johnson         18:50  6:04  970

    4 Chad Jensen         M Wilde Lake             19:07  6:09  956

    5 Parker Kunel        M Atholton               19:11  6:10  953

    6 Andy Burnham        M Liberty                19:12  6:11  952

    7 Nick Blonkowski     M South Carroll          19:22  6:14  944

    8 Dave Wilson         M Wilde Lake             19:23  6:14  943

    9 Sayer French        M Centennial             19:24  6:15  942

   10 Amin Sahrai         M Damascus               19:25  6:15  941

   11 Matt Price          M Damascus               19:25  6:15  941

   12 Sean Hollars        M South Carroll          19:26  6:15  940

   13 William Spencer     M Thomas Johnson         19:28  6:16  939

   14 Brad Stradling      M Centennial             19:30  6:17  937

   15 Keith McMullen      M Atholton               19:31  6:17  936

   16 Donald Wakefield    M Atholton               19:33  6:18  935

   17 Jason Montgomery    M River Hill             19:38  6:19  931

   18 Eric Rhoades        M Walter Johnson         19:38  6:19  931

   19 Josh Zader          M Bel Air                19:39  6:19  930

   20 Andrew Haxby        M Centennial             19:41  6:20  928

   21 Mike Schmidt        M Centennial             19:44  6:21  926

   22 Jason Colvin        M South Carroll          19:46  6:22  924

   23 Matt Cordani        M South Carroll          19:50  6:23  921

   24 Matthew Barresi     M Atholton               19:57  6:25  916

   25 Zack Britton        M Walter Johnson         20:01  6:27  913

   26 Jeff Lee            M Thomas Johnson         20:02  6:27  912

   27 Michael Knott       M Oakland Mills          20:03  6:27  911

   28 Bobby Russell       M Damascus               20:06  6:28  909

   29 Michael Reynold     M Atholton               20:09  6:29  907

   30 Judson Lincoln      M Wilde Lake             20:15  6:31  902

   31 Greg Jackson        M Damascus               20:20  6:33  899

   32 Tommy Moon          M Damascus               20:24  6:34  896

   33 Jerome Fleg         M River Hill             20:25  6:34  895

   34 Adam Behsudi        M Glenelg                20:25  6:34  895

   35 Jason Hammond       M Liberty                20:31  6:36  891

   36 Greg Barnhart       M Damascus               20:34  6:37  888

   37 David  Britz        M Hammond                20:36  6:38  887

   38 Jay Weber           M Liberty                20:36  6:38  887

   39 Kevin Pickett       M Damascus               20:37  6:38  886

   40 Nick Carver         M Oakland Mills          20:42  6:40  883

   41 Brandon Merrell     M Atholton               20:44  6:40  881

   42 Ton  Johnsen        M Hammond                20:44  6:40  881

   43 Jason Barnard       M South Carroll          20:47  6:41  879

   44 Mo Kieval           M Walter Johnson         20:50  6:42  877

   45 Dan Masstrian       M Bel Air                20:53  6:43  875

   46 Matt Tinnirella     M Centennial             20:54  6:44  874

   47 Matthew McGuigan    M Atholton               20:56  6:44  873

   48 Josh Cookson        M Mt. Hebron             20:57  6:45  872

   49 Pat Combs           M Oakland Mills          20:57  6:45  872

   50 Chris Cavey         M Liberty                20:58  6:45  872

   51 Joey Pickard        M Walter Johnson         20:58  6:45  872

   52 Richard Brown       M River Hill             21:00  6:46  870

   53 Dan Prudhomme       M Mt. Hebron             21:01  6:46  869

   54 Ben Cooper          M Bel Air                21:03  6:47  868

   55 Alex Ioannidis      M Bel Air                21:09  6:48  864

   56 Tim Hawken          M Wilde Lake             21:11  6:49  863

   57 Jason Tabeling      M Bel Air                21:13  6:50  861

   58 Brendan Puls        M Wilde Lake             21:17  6:51  859

   59 Mike Stevens        M South Carroll          21:23  6:53  855

   60 Andrey Taveira      M Walter Johnson         21:26  6:54  853

   61 Greg  Burnett       M Hammond                21:29  6:55  851

   62 Collin Stumpf       M Centennial             21:31  6:56  849

   63 Paul Badders        M North Harford          21:33  6:56  848

   64 Andrew  Lee         M Hammond                21:35  6:57  847

   65 Justin Cherot       M Atholton               21:42  6:59  842

   66 Stuart Lam          M Centennial             21:44  7:00  841

   67 J.D. Jordan         M Liberty                21:46  7:00  839

   68 Jack Lange          M Oakland Mills          21:47  7:01  839

   69 Mike Cordani        M South Carroll          21:47  7:01  839

   70 John Koblinsky      M Walter Johnson         21:50  7:02  837

   71 Riley Jennifer      M Oakland Mills          21:51  7:02  836

   72 Eric Toback         M Mt. Hebron             21:52  7:02  836

   73 Jack Martin         M North Harford          21:57  7:04  832

   74 Chang Lim           M Mt. Hebron             21:58  7:04  832

   75 Nathanael Waddell   M Mt. Hebron             22:01  7:05  830

   76 Mark  Read          M Hammond                22:03  7:06  829

   77 David Adler         M River Hill             22:06  7:07  827

   78 John Andrews        M Liberty                22:07  7:07  826

   79 James Melka         M North Harford          22:12  7:09  823

   80 Bobby Hodges        M Mt. Hebron             22:14  7:09  822

   81 David Watson        M North Harford          22:15  7:10  821

   82 Charles Lease       M Howard                 22:15  7:10  821

   83 Greg Allen          M River Hill             22:24  7:13  816

   84 Chad Clay           M Hammond                22:32  7:15  811

   85 Kevin Septor        M Howard                 22:35  7:16  809

   86 Chris  O'Shea       M Hammond                22:35  7:16  809

   87 Brian Michilik      M Bel Air                22:49  7:21  801

   88 Todd Anderson       M Mt. Hebron             23:04  7:25  792

   89 Tony Ursone         M Liberty                23:09  7:27  789

   90 Brandon Allen       M Howard                 23:15  7:29  786

   91 Matt Rescott        M Glenelg                23:17  7:30  785

   92 John Meacham        M Thomas Johnson         23:22  7:31  782

   93 Ryan Lukas          M Bel Air                23:24  7:32  781

   94 Micheal Fleg        M River Hill             23:28  7:33  779

   95 Alex Asher          M Glenelg                23:37  7:36  774

   96 Bryan Dodd          M Howard                 23:47  7:39  768

   97 Kevin Beck          M Oakland Mills          23:48  7:40  768

   98 Neil Cohen          M Howard                 23:48  7:40  768

   99 Calvin Kelly        M Aberdeen               24:26  7:52  748

  100 Michael Prymas      M Oakland Mills          25:13  8:07  725

  101 Lee Thomas-Palmer   M Thomas Johnson         25:36  8:14  714

  102 Doug Lafonte        M Thomas Johnson         25:42  8:16  711

  103 Jason Wachs         M Howard                 26:05  8:24  700

  104 Erik Marsteller     M North Harford          26:35  8:33  687

  105 Derrick Babowski    M Aberdeen               28:00  9:01  652

  106 Paul Olivers        M Aberdeen               28:09  9:04  649

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            BOYS-B TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Wilde Lake

            1    2    4    8   30  (55) (57) =    45

          Jean-Adrien Abrams, Mark Gardner, Chad Jensen, Dave Wilson,

          Judson Lincoln, Tim Hawken, Brendan Puls

  2. Atholton

            5   15   16   24   29  (40) (46) =    89

          Parker Kunel, Keith McMullen, Donald Wakefield, Matthew Barresi,

          Michael Reynold, Brandon Merrell, Matthew McGuigan

  3. South Carroll

            7   12   22   23   42  (58) (67) =   106

          Nick Blonkowski, Sean Hollars, Jason Colvin, Matt Cordani,

          Jason Barnard, Mike Stevens, Mike Cordani

  4. Centennial

            9   14   20   21   45  (61) (64) =   109

          Sayer French, Brad Stradling, Andrew Haxby, Mike Schmidt,

          Matt Tinnirella, Collin Stumpf, Stuart Lam

  5. Damascus

           10   11   28   31   32  (35) (38) =   112

          Amin Sahrai, Matt Price, Bobby Russell, Greg Jackson,

          Tommy Moon, Greg Barnhart, Kevin Pickett

  6. Walter Johnson

            3   18   25   43   50  (59) (68) =   139

          Adrian Nelson, Eric Rhoades, Zack Britton, Mo Kieval,

          Joey Pickard, Andrey Taveira, John Koblinsky

  7. Liberty

            6   34   37   49   65  (76) (87) =   191

          Andy Burnham, Jason Hammond, Jay Weber, Chris Cavey,

          J.D. Jordan, John Andrews, Tony Ursone

  8. Bel Air

           19   44   53   54   56  (85) (90) =   226

          Josh Zader, Dan Masstrian, Ben Cooper, Alex Ioannidis,

          Jason Tabeling, Brian Michilik, Ryan Lukas

  9. Oakland Mills

           27   39   48   66   69  (93) (95) =   249

          Michael Knott, Nick Carver, Pat Combs, Jack Lange,

          Riley Jennifer, Kevin Beck, Michael Prymas

 10. River Hill

           17   33   51   75   81  (91)      =   257

          Jason Montgomery, Jerome Fleg, Richard Brown, David Adler,

          Greg Allen, Micheal Fleg

 11. Hammond

           36   41   60   63   74  (82) (84) =   274

          David  Britz, Ton  Johnsen, Greg  Burnett, Andrew  Lee,

          Mark  Read, Chad Clay, Chris  O'Shea

 12. Mt. Hebron

           47   52   70   72   73  (78) (86) =   314

          Josh Cookson, Dan Prudhomme, Eric Toback, Chang Lim,

          Nathanael Waddell, Bobby Hodges, Todd Anderson

 13. Thomas Johnson

           13   26   89   96   97            =   321

          William Spencer, Jeff Lee, John Meacham, Lee Thomas-Palmer,

          Doug Lafonte

 14. North Harford

           62   71   77   79   99            =   388

          Paul Badders, Jack Martin, James Melka, David Watson,

          Erik Marsteller

 15. Howard

           80   83   88   92   94  (98)      =   437

          Charles Lease, Kevin Septor, Brandon Allen, Bryan Dodd,

          Neil Cohen, Jason Wachs

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              GIRLS-B RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               GIRLS-B PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Lauren Boone        F South Carroll          23:03  7:25 1000

    2 Jamie Hilliard      F Mt. Hebron             23:07  7:26  997

    3 Regina Rice         F Walter Johnson         23:21  7:31  987

    4 Heide Humburg       F Damascus               23:47  7:39  969

    5 Andrea Kwako        F Walter Johnson         23:49  7:40  967

    6 Brenda Powers       F Bel Air                23:54  7:42  964

    7 Princessa Brown     F Wilde Lake             24:03  7:44  958

    8 Erin Holdenreid     F Walter Johnson         24:03  7:44  958

    9 Katie Brelsford     F Liberty                24:04  7:45  957

   10 Jill Honig          F Bel Air                24:05  7:45  957

   11 Erica Likens        F Bel Air                24:06  7:45  956

   12 Becky Miller        F Bel Air                24:11  7:47  953

   13 Lori Fritz          F Centennial             24:14  7:48  951

   14 Michelle Pettit     F Damascus               24:26  7:52  943

   15 Sarah Cooke         F Centennial             24:35  7:55  937

   16 Erin Surette        F Liberty                24:42  7:57  933

   17 Emily Finkbinder    F Walter Johnson         24:46  7:58  930

   18 April Street        F Bel Air                24:50  8:00  928

   19 Christina Kennedy   F Atholton               24:59  8:02  922

   20 Allison Olchowski   F Mt. Hebron             25:06  8:05  918

   21 Jane Zhang          F Centennial             25:10  8:06  915

   22 Allison Davis       F Wilde Lake             25:12  8:07  914

   23 Megan Brelsford     F Liberty                25:16  8:08  912

   24 Jen Burger          F Bel Air                25:41  8:16  897

   25 Molly Martin        F River Hill             25:45  8:17  895

   26 Angela Radke        F River Hill             26:01  8:22  885

   27 Marcia Budge        F Damascus               26:07  8:24  882

   28 Jill Peckarsky      F Walter Johnson         26:10  8:25  880

   29 Jamie Zellers       F Bel Air                26:11  8:26  880

   30 Carrie Stamps       F Centennial             26:12  8:26  879

   31 Nicole Davol        F Walter Johnson         26:22  8:29  874

   32 Jayne Koo           F Centennial             26:24  8:30  873

   33 Erica Morgan        F Glenelg                26:25  8:30  872

   34 Caitlin Ryland      F Centennial             26:27  8:31  871

   35 Danielle Spalding   F Aberdeen               26:49  8:38  859

   36 Lauren White        F South Carroll          26:52  8:39  857

   37 Jennifer Edgin      F Atholton               26:52  8:39  857

   38 Aliza Sollins       F Howard                 26:57  8:40  855

   39 Tiffany Musick      F River Hill             26:59  8:41  854

   40 Sally Weiss         F Wilde Lake             27:07  8:44  850

   41 Megan Reese         F Centennial             27:09  8:44  848

   42 Michelle Pappas     F Atholton               27:10  8:45  848

   43 Sarah Jones         F North Harford          27:12  8:45  847

   44 Lora Anderson       F Atholton               27:14  8:46  846

   45 Mashel Wakil        F Howard                 27:16  8:47  845

   46 Michele Dello-Russo F Wilde Lake             27:16  8:47  845

   47 Kelley Wilson       F River Hill             27:18  8:47  844

   48 Abiqail Claiborne   F River Hill             27:23  8:49  841

   49 Tory Lancaster      F Glenelg                27:27  8:50  839

   50 Veronica Ebersole   F North Harford          27:28  8:50  839

   51 Beth Braun          F South Carroll          27:43  8:55  831

   52 Julie Lyle          F Damascus               27:57  9:00  824

   53 Jen Friedman        F River Hill             28:01  9:01  822

   54 Cally  Duncan       F Hammond                28:17  9:06  814

   55 Stephanie Panichell F River Hill             28:17  9:06  814

   56 Lenor Pellot        F Damascus               28:33  9:11  807

   57 Becky Graybill      F Liberty                28:34  9:12  806

   58 Kay  Duncan         F Hammond                28:35  9:12  806

   59 Traci Prouser       F Liberty                28:38  9:13  805

   60 Beth Wrobel         F Glenelg                29:03  9:21  793

   61 Rachel Lilley       F North Harford          29:04  9:21  793

   62 Ashley Muir         F Mt. Hebron             29:20  9:26  785

   63 Teresa Pistorio     F Wilde Lake             29:44  9:34  775

   64 Michelle  Everett   F Hammond                30:06  9:41  765

   65 Colleen Shea        F Wilde Lake             30:55  9:57  745

   66 Elizabeth Wade      F Wilde Lake             31:01  9:59  743

   67 Adrienne Blackburn  F Damascus               31:02  9:59  742

   68 Renata Ferebee      F Aberdeen               32:13 10:22  715

   69 Mathie McCallion    F Poolesville            32:46 10:33  703

   70 Jenny Wetzel        F South Carroll          32:57 10:36  699

   71 Sarah Walsh         F Mt. Hebron             32:59 10:37  698

   72 Jennifer Hunt       F Glenelg                33:03 10:38  697

   73 Julie  Humphries    F Hammond                34:13 11:01  673

   74 Ashley Taylor       F Damascus               34:39 11:09  665

   75 Amy Ruppel          F Mt. Hebron             36:09 11:38  637

   76 Ashley Walton       F Howard                 37:56 12:13  607

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           GIRLS-B TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Bel Air

            5    9   10   11   17  (22) (27) =    52

          Brenda Powers, Jill Honig, Erica Likens, Becky Miller,

          April Street, Jen Burger, Jamie Zellers

  2. Walter Johnson

            2    4    7   16   26  (29)      =    55

          Regina Rice, Andrea Kwako, Erin Holdenreid, Emily Finkbinder,

          Jill Peckarsky, Nicole Davol

  3. Centennial

           12   14   19   28   30  (31) (34) =   103

          Lori Fritz, Sarah Cooke, Jane Zhang, Carrie Stamps,

          Jayne Koo, Caitlin Ryland, Megan Reese

  4. Damascus

            3   13   25   38   41  (48) (50) =   120

          Heide Humburg, Michelle Pettit, Marcia Budge, Julie Lyle,

          Lenor Pellot, Adrienne Blackburn, Ashley Taylor

  5. Liberty

            8   15   21   42   43            =   129

          Katie Brelsford, Erin Surette, Megan Brelsford, Becky Graybill,

          Traci Prouser

  6. Wilde Lake

            6   20   33   35   45  (46) (47) =   139

          Princessa Brown, Allison Davis, Sally Weiss, Michele Dello-Russo,

          Teresa Pistorio, Colleen Shea, Elizabeth Wade

  7. River Hill

           23   24   32   36   37  (39) (40) =   152

          Molly Martin, Angela Radke, Tiffany Musick, Kelley Wilson,

          Abiqail Claiborne, Jen Friedman, Stephanie Panichello

  8. Mt. Hebron

            1   18   44   49   51            =   163

          Jamie Hilliard, Allison Olchowski, Ashley Muir, Sarah Walsh,

          Amy Ruppel

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              BOYS-C RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               BOYS-C  PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Chris Gahl          M Walter Johnson         20:17  6:32 1000

    2 Rhys Ziemer         M Atholton               20:21  6:33  996

    3 Alex McSpadden      M Walter Johnson         20:37  6:38  983

    4 Steve Crowe         M Damascus               20:47  6:41  975

    5 Brandon Lauer       M River Hill             20:56  6:44  968

    6 Greg Kopstein       M Walter Johnson         21:00  6:46  965

    7 Matt Chalker        M Walter Johnson         21:18  6:51  952

    8 Steve Gluth         M Atholton               21:22  6:53  949

    9 Scott Humburg       M Damascus               21:40  6:58  936

   10 John Thayer         M Wilde Lake             21:42  6:59  934

   11 Wesley Lipple       M Atholton               21:43  6:59  933

   12 Scott Webster       M Wilde Lake             21:45  7:00  932

   13 Adam Lesser         M Walter Johnson         21:47  7:01  931

   14 William Fuentevilla M Walter Johnson         21:48  7:01  930

   15 Dan Schmidt         M Centennial             21:48  7:01  930

   16 Billy Perna         M South Carroll          21:49  7:01  929

   17 Wes Konick          M River Hill             21:50  7:02  929

   18 Alex Marschner      M Centennial             21:50  7:02  929

   19 Joe Yeh             M Centennial             21:58  7:04  923

   20 Jeffrey Berman      M Atholton               22:01  7:05  921

   21 Steve Earley        M Wilde Lake             22:02  7:06  920

   22 Charlie Ryland      M Centennial             22:06  7:07  917

   23 Marty Oltmans       M Wilde Lake             22:08  7:07  916

   24 David Strauss       M Walter Johnson         22:10  7:08  915

   25 Alex Wellems        M Walter Johnson         22:13  7:09  912

   26 Greg Zizzamia       M South Carroll          22:17  7:10  910

   27 Anthony Colucci     M Walter Johnson         22:22  7:12  906

   28 George Cole         M Bel Air                22:22  7:12  906

   29 Kwasi Osei-Wusu     M Mt. Hebron             22:30  7:15  901

   30 Julius  Chang       M Hammond                22:32  7:15  900

   31 Ben  Sherman        M Hammond                22:32  7:15  900

   32 Justin Lambert      M Damascus               22:33  7:15  899

   33 Eric Vermeiren      M Walter Johnson         22:33  7:15  899

   34 Khiet Nguyen        M Long Reach             22:36  7:16  897

   35 Derek Dauberman     M River Hill             22:37  7:17  896

   36 Alan Riley          M Damascus               22:41  7:18  894

   37 Yochanan Zakai      M Walter Johnson         22:43  7:19  892

   38 Chris Hill          M River Hill             22:46  7:20  890

   39 Jackson Hodgson     M Damascus               22:46  7:20  890

   40 Timothy Evans       M Wilde Lake             22:47  7:20  890

   41 Matt Bryden         M Wilde Lake             22:54  7:22  885

   42 Abriel Altman       M Centennial             23:00  7:24  881

   43 Ryan Barkley        M Wilde Lake             23:00  7:24  881

   44 Brian Gresehover    M Wilde Lake             23:02  7:25  880

   45 Ian Gifford         M Walter Johnson         23:02  7:25  880

   46 Joey Henry          M Centennial             23:03  7:25  879

   47 Kieth Loudermill    M Long Reach             23:04  7:25  879

   48 David Ealrey        M Wilde Lake             23:05  7:26  878

   49 Carl Zimmerman      M River Hill             23:05  7:26  878

   50 Aaron Worley        M Wilde Lake             23:07  7:26  877

   51 Nick Meyer          M Long Reach             23:08  7:27  876

   52 Roger Pisha         M Damascus               23:10  7:27  875

   53 Dan Schwartz        M Walter Johnson         23:15  7:29  872

   54 Dan Goldstein       M Walter Johnson         23:21  7:31  868

   55 Scott Hackett       M Liberty                23:23  7:32  867

   56 Paul Pappas         M Atholton               23:30  7:34  863

   57 Chad Scott          M Wilde Lake             23:42  7:38  855

   58 Joe Nagle           M Liberty                23:50  7:40  851

   59 Nick O'Gwin         M Damascus               23:52  7:41  849

   60 Jimmy Meade         M River Hill             23:53  7:41  849

   61 Greg Jung           M River Hill             23:54  7:42  848

   62 John Gamber         M River Hill             24:03  7:44  843

   63 Brad Rush           M River Hill             24:05  7:45  842

   64 Brian Young         M Bel Air                24:06  7:45  841

   65 Joshua Hurwitz      M Wilde Lake             24:09  7:46  839

   66 Matt Brenner        M Walter Johnson         24:11  7:47  838

   67 Craig Floyd         M Oakland Mills          24:13  7:48  837

   68 Justin Martineau    M Wilde Lake             24:22  7:51  832

   69 Mahesh Somashekhar  M Bel Air                24:27  7:52  829

   70 Wale Oshinnaiye     M Centennial             24:31  7:53  827

   71 Peter Armanas       M Centennial             24:32  7:54  826

   72 Peter Suggs         M Walter Johnson         24:36  7:55  824

   73 Neil Hariani        M Centennial             24:37  7:55  823

   74 Jared English       M Mt. Hebron             24:43  7:57  820

   75 Michael Naylor      M Oakland Mills          24:52  8:00  815

   76 Aaron Basch         M River Hill             24:59  8:02  811

   77 Tommy Chan          M Wilde Lake             25:01  8:03  810

   78 Davis Alexander     M Wilde Lake             25:03  8:04  809

   79 Hojun Li            M Wilde Lake             25:05  8:04  808

   80 Michael Bevill      M Atholton               25:07  8:05  807

   81 Louis Echevarria    M Wilde Lake             25:13  8:07  804

   82 Alex Becker         M Mt. Hebron             25:15  8:08  803

   83 Andrew Stanton      M Atholton               25:19  8:09  801

   84 Andrew Bright       M Wilde Lake             25:27  8:11  796

   85 Matt Newton         M Mt. Hebron             25:31  8:13  794

   86 Matt Strocchia      M Walter Johnson         25:37  8:15  791

   87 David Tayabji       M Centennial             25:48  8:18  786

   88 Jeff Jew            M River Hill             25:51  8:19  784

   89 Jeff  Miller        M Hammond                25:56  8:21  782

   90 Bryan Messermith    M Wilde Lake             25:56  8:21  782

   91 Andy Bokman         M Liberty                25:58  8:21  781

   92 Josh Wiker          M River Hill             26:03  8:23  778

   93 Mike Greeson        M Joppatowne             26:06  8:24  777

   94 Nishant Tella       M River Hill             26:07  8:24  776

   95 Jason Morrill       M Liberty                26:08  8:25  776

   96 Bobby Garrant       M River Hill             26:25  8:30  767

   97 David Winthrop      M Oakland Mills          26:27  8:31  766

   98 Matt White          M South Carroll          26:31  8:32  764

   99 Michael Kearney     M Wilde Lake             26:32  8:32  764

  100 Kevin Robinson      M Long Reach             26:35  8:33  763

  101 Chris Grosso        M Atholton               26:44  8:36  758

  102 Ronnie O'Brien      M Liberty                26:48  8:38  756

  103 Jonathan Adkins     M Atholton               26:52  8:39  754

  104 Daniel Medoff       M Oakland Mills          26:54  8:39  754

  105 Theodore Hartman    M Atholton               27:25  8:49  739

  106 Nicholas Rothwell   M Wilde Lake             27:35  8:53  735

  107 Serge Aluker        M Walter Johnson         28:07  9:03  721

  108 Ryan Stephenson     M Bel Air                28:25  9:09  713

  109 Montasser Quraishi  M Long Reach             28:45  9:15  705

  110 Brett  Gailey       M Hammond                29:09  9:23  695

  111 Malcolm Jones       M Mt. Hebron             29:36  9:32  685

  112 Matt Rockmore       M Wilde Lake             29:38  9:32  684

  113 John Corrigan       M Atholton               30:04  9:41  674

  114 Adam Rollins        M Oakland Mills          30:18  9:45  669

  115 Nick Fico           M Oakland Mills          30:44  9:54  659

  116 Jason Jew           M River Hill             31:58 10:17  634

  117 George Scott        M Atholton               33:25 10:45  606

  118 David Patrick       M Atholton               33:25 10:45  606

  119 Matt  Baker         M Hammond                33:57 10:56  597

  120 Issac Morgan        M Glenelg                34:36 11:08  586

  121 Mark Rowher         M Damascus               35:49 11:32  566


----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            BOYS-C TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Walter Johnson

            1    3    6    7   13  (14) (23) =    30

          Chris Gahl, Alex McSpadden, Greg Kopstein, Matt Chalker,

          Adam Lesser, William Fuentevilla, David Strauss

  2. Atholton

            2    8   11   19   43  (52) (54) =    83

          Rhys Ziemer, Steve Gluth, Wesley Lipple, Jeffrey Berman,

          Paul Pappas, Michael Bevill, Andrew Stanton

  3. Wilde Lake

           10   12   20   22   33  (34) (36) =    97

          John Thayer, Scott Webster, Steve Earley, Marty Oltmans,

          Timothy Evans, Matt Bryden, Ryan Barkley

  4. Damascus

            4    9   27   30   32  (41) (45) =   102

          Steve Crowe, Scott Humburg, Justin Lambert, Alan Riley,

          Jackson Hodgson, Roger Pisha, Nick O'Gwin

  5. Centennial

           15   17   18   21   35  (37) (49) =   106

          Dan Schmidt, Alex Marschner, Joe Yeh, Charlie Ryland,

          Abriel Altman, Joey Henry, Wale Oshinnaiye

  6. River Hill

            5   16   29   31   39  (46) (47) =   120

          Brandon Lauer, Wes Konick, Derek Dauberman, Chris Hill,

          Carl Zimmerman, Jimmy Meade, Greg Jung

  7. Long Reach

           28   38   40   60   63            =   229

          Khiet Nguyen, Kieth Loudermill, Nick Meyer, Kevin Robinson,

          Montasser Quraishi

  8. Hammond

           25   26   56   64   68            =   239

          Julius  Chang, Ben  Sherman, Jeff  Miller, Brett  Gailey,

          Matt  Baker

  9. Mt. Hebron

           24   50   53   55   65            =   247

          Kwasi Osei-Wusu, Jared English, Alex Becker, Matt Newton,

          Malcolm Jones

 10. Liberty

           42   44   57   58   61            =   262

          Scott Hackett, Joe Nagle, Andy Bokman, Jason Morrill,

          Ronnie O'Brien

 11. Oakland Mills

           48   51   59   62   66  (67)      =   286

          Craig Floyd, Michael Naylor, David Winthrop, Daniel Medoff,

          Adam Rollins, Nick Fico


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              GIRLS-C RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               GIRLS-C PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Tara Bansal         F Walter Johnson         23:49  7:40 1000

    2 Tia Merriweather    F Bel Air                25:59  8:22  916

    3 Debbie Fromstein    F Walter Johnson         26:03  8:23  914

    4 Lisa Vaskus         F Bel Air                26:27  8:31  900

    5 Becky Tabeling      F Bel Air                26:32  8:32  897

    6 Dianna Johnson      F Walter Johnson         26:33  8:33  897

    7 Elain Szu           F Walter Johnson         26:37  8:34  894

    8 Jessica Reeder-Blom F Bel Air                26:46  8:37  889

    9 Lauren Campbell     F Bel Air                26:50  8:38  887

   10 Debbie Herman       F Walter Johnson         26:59  8:41  882

   11 Katrina Groth       F Bel Air                27:06  8:43  878

   12 Shauna Ginsburg     F Walter Johnson         27:07  8:44  878

   13 Jessica Inskeep     F Bel Air                27:16  8:47  873

   14 Taren Brown         M Bel Air                27:17  8:47  872

   15 Kim Stocki          F Bel Air                27:20  8:48  871

   16 Natasha Zadorozhnij F Walter Johnson         27:24  8:49  869

   17 Margaret Crockett   F Walter Johnson         27:32  8:52  865

   18 Karin Rossback      F Bel Air                27:39  8:54  861

   19 Katrina Mauerer     F Centennial             28:01  9:01  850

   20 Cristina Sasso      F Long Reach             28:26  9:09  837

   21 Jeanette Dove       F Wilde Lake             28:28  9:10  836

   22 Jessica Dang        F Walter Johnson         28:35  9:12  833

   23 Jessica Cole        F Walter Johnson         28:52  9:17  825

   24 Devon Crosbie       F Wilde Lake             29:10  9:23  816

   25 Jenny Jones         F Bel Air                29:15  9:25  814

   26 Allison Maas        F Walter Johnson         29:16  9:25  813

   27 Jennifer Kennedy    F Atholton               29:17  9:26  813

   28 Jen Anderson        F River Hill             29:28  9:29  808

   29 Kelly Spivey        F Bel Air                29:34  9:31  805

   30 Laura Wingfield     F Walter Johnson         30:12  9:43  788

   31 Lena Winestone      F Walter Johnson         31:09 10:02  764

   32 Emilia Costa        F Wilde Lake             31:12 10:03  763

   33 Anameris Sasso      F Long Reach             31:15 10:03  762

   34 Sarah Smith         F Bel Air                31:49 10:14  748

   35 Karen Perolman      F Centennial             32:02 10:19  743

   36 Amanda Fowler       F Glenelg                32:04 10:19  742

   37 Jessica Taliano     F Wilde Lake             32:17 10:23  737

   38 Amy Beier           F River Hill             32:43 10:32  727

   39 Rachel Turner       F Wilde Lake             33:01 10:38  721

   40 Molly McLaughin     F Wilde Lake             33:25 10:45  712

   41 Monica Yates        F Atholton               34:09 10:59  697

   42 Erin Toler          F Wilde Lake             36:11 11:39  658

   43 Janissa Battle      F Long Reach             36:17 11:41  656

   44 Karen Kupelian      F Walter Johnson         36:37 11:47  650

   45 Jennifer Barrett    F Centennial             37:02 11:55  643

   46 Jamilia Morrow      F Wilde Lake             47:51 15:24  497

   47 Lisa Modi           F Wilde Lake             47:51 15:24  497

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           GIRLS-C TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Walter Johnson

            1    3    6    7   10  (12) (14) =    27

          Tara Bansal, Debbie Fromstein, Dianna Johnson, Elain Szu,

          Debbie Herman, Shauna Ginsburg, Natasha Zadorozhnijuk

  2. Bel Air

            2    4    5    8    9  (11) (13) =    28

          Tia Merriweather, Lisa Vaskus, Becky Tabeling, Jessica Reeder-Blom,

          Lauren Campbell, Katrina Groth, Jessica Inskeep

  3. Wilde Lake

           15   16   17   18   19  (20) (21) =    85

          Jeanette Dove, Devon Crosbie, Emilia Costa, Jessica Taliano,

          Rachel Turner, Molly McLaughin, Erin Toler




Return to Top

Email | About