MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lancer Invitational
Lancer XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Linganore
Monrovia, Maryland
1997-09-13

1997 Lancer Invite
At Kemptown Park
Results
9/13/1997 
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys Varsity
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Greg Vincent                Dulaney              16:15.4     1           
  2 Tim Mason                   Clear Spring         16:28.2     2           
  3 Mike Connelly               James Wood           16:33.2     3           
  4 Steve McClearn              South Carroll        16:37.5     4           
  5 Jason Santucci              Westminster          16:46.2     5           
  6 Shawn Sullivan              Dulaney              16:48.1     6           
  7 Rusty Fullmer               Sherando             16:49.2     7           
  8 Greg Fisher                 Westminster          17:00.1     8           
  9 Robert Johnston             James Wood           17:16.1     9           
 10 Matt Adami                  South Carroll        17:17.4    10           
 11 Aaron Blum                  Wilde Lake           17:19.5    11           
 12 Mike Mathias                Sherando             17:20.8    12           
 13 Sean Smiley                 Magruder             17:28.8    13           
 14 Ross Bair                   Westminster          17:30.4    14           
 15 Jason Eicheiler             Wilde Lake           17:34.8    15           
 16 Shawn Day                   Thomas Johnson       17:36.2    16           
 17 Erik Necciai                Linganore            17:40.6    17           
 18 Jesse O'Connell             Westminster          17:42.5    18           
 19 Ayaz Haser                  Wilde Lake           17:43.2    19           
 20 Ryan Moore                  Middletown           17:49.7    20           
 21 Scott Herrick               Linganore            17:52.1    21           
 22 Sam Krehnbrink              Severna Park         17:52.8    22           
 23 Theodore Johnson            James Wood           17:54.5    23           
 24 Chris Robey                 Severna Park         17:58.3    24           
 25 Jeff Dormo                  Middletown           18:02.3    25           
 26 Kurt Mueller                Wilde Lake           18:03.7    26           
 27 Steve Hammel                South Carroll        18:04.6    27           
 28 Dan Tompkins                South Carroll        18:05.6    28           
 29 Danny Chirlin               Magruder             18:08.0    29           
 30 Andrew Greer                Sherando             18:08.2    30           
 31 Craig Samoviski             Linganore            18:08.7    31           
 32 Dwayne DeSchon              James Wood           18:12.6    32           
 33 Matt Daddio                 Wilde Lake           18:14.7    33           
 34 Dave Forsha                 Magruder             18:16.5    34           
 35 Joey Yahr                   Wilde Lake           18:17.4    35           
 36 Geoffrey Ford               James Wood           18:18.2    36           
 37 Bobby Ward                  Liberty              18:20.8    37           
 38 Jimmy McDonald              Linganore            18:23.0    38           
 39 Tim Robertson               Sherando             18:23.8    39           
 40 Brandon Foster              Sherando             18:25.4    40           
 41 Mark Garcher                Wilde Lake           18:30.5    41           
 42 Kirk Ambrose                James Wood           18:30.7    42           
 43 Mike Roland                 Broadneck            18:32.3    43           
 44 Dominique Cook              Westminster          18:32.9    44           
 45 Ben Johnson                 Magruder             18:33.9    45           
 46 Adil Qaiyuml                Oakland Mills        18:36.9    46           
 47 Patrick Gladden             Sherando             18:41.5    47           
 48 Kevin Poole                 Westminster          18:41.8    48           
 49 Jermaine Tai                Broadneck            18:44.4    49           
 50 Zach Thomas                 Thomas Johnson       18:44.9    50           
 51 Doug Harmer                 South Carroll        18:45.6    51           
 52 Patrick Gargan              Thomas Johnson       18:46.6    52           
 53 Rob Glover                  Middletown           18:49.0    53           
 54 Scott Elwood                Handley              18:51.8    54           
 55 Alex Bailey                 Oakland Mills        18:53.1    55           
 56 Jason Airing                Linganore            18:54.3    56           
 57 Ed Heinlein                 Severna Park         18:55.1    57           
 58 Justin Holmes               Sherando             18:55.2    58           
 59 Jason Bryant                Dulaney              18:59.6    59           
 60 Steve Latchow               Severna Park         19:02.5    60           
 61 Nathan Gilmore              Liberty              19:02.8    61           
 62 Jim Kafchinski              Liberty              19:03.4    62           
 63 Adam McCready               South Carroll        19:04.1    63           
 64 Chris McDonald              South Carroll        19:04.4    64           
 65 Sean Sommers                Middletown           19:05.1    65           
 66 Chris Rogers                Handley              19:09.8    66           
 67 Scott Johnson               Clear Spring         19:10.7    67           
 68 Cameron McAdams             Magruder             19:12.4    68           
 69 Kurt Breshorner             Dulaney              19:14.4    69           
 70 Aaron Hedin                 Seneca Valley        19:14.7    70           
 71 Robbie Smith                Broadneck            19:16.0    71           
 72 Kevin Rose                  Liberty              19:17.4    72           
 73 John Hurley                 Urbana               19:20.1    73           
 74 David Kay                   Oakland Mills        19:20.8    74           
 75 Charlie Savle               Urbana               19:24.3    75           
 76 Joseph Keyes                Jefferson            19:24.5    76           
 77 Geoff Langham               Dulaney              19:24.9    77           
 78 Nick Kline                  Handley              19:25.1    78           
 79 Nate Greenblatt             Broadneck            19:26.0    79           
 80 Eric Pollatty               Urbana               19:26.2    80           
 81 Tim Brown                   Seneca Valley        19:26.8    81           
 82 John Ladesic                Linganore            19:27.3    82           
 83 Elliott Wireman             Urbana               19:27.6    83           
 84 John Truban                 Handley              19:28.3    84           
 85 Matt Skaggs                 Oakland Mills        19:29.4    85           
 86 Christopher Morrison        James Wood           19:31.5    86           
 87 Jordan Knott                Oakland Mills        19:31.9    87           
 88 Mike Thoerig                Clear Spring         19:48.6    88           
 89 Sean McIntosh               Middletown           19:50.3    89           
 90 Kenny Tresselt              Thomas Johnson       19:50.7    90           
 91 Brian Flemminhg             Oakland Mills        19:51.4    91           
 92 Shawn Hanley                Liberty              19:53.7    92           
 93 Chad Paavola                Magruder             19:54.4    93           
 94 Sean Chapman                Seneca Valley        19:55.8    94           
 95 Chris Babb                  Urbana               19:56.4    95           
 96 Mike Lanning                Clear Spring         19:57.6    96           
 97 Freddie Long                Urbana               19:58.9    97           
 98 Mark Samuel                 Middletown           19:59.3    98           
 99 Steve Loll                  Thomas Johnson       19:59.9    99           
100 Kevin Taylor                Liberty              20:01.6   100           
101 Michael Gus                 Thomas Johnson       20:02.8   101           
102 Nick Kridler                Middletown           20:06.7   102           
103 Hunter Bazzco               Seneca Valley        20:07.5   103           
104 Ira Hedin                   Seneca Valley        20:07.8   104           
105 Jason Blair                 Broadneck            20:09.1   105           
106 Jeff Mindel                 Dulaney              20:11.2   106           
107 Derek Wireman               Linganore            20:12.2   107           
108 Bill Spencer                Thomas Johnson       20:14.3   108           
109 Mike Knott                  Oakland Mills        20:15.5   109           
110 Willie Jones                Clear Spring         20:17.3   110           
111 Ryan Bayne                  Handley              20:18.7   111           
112 Kyle Bates                  Westminster          20:25.9   112           
113 Ryan Charlier               Severna Park         20:35.5   113           
114 Dustin Taylor               Clear Spring         20:38.6   114           
115 Jay Weber                   Liberty              20:40.7   115           
116 Burke Green                 Handley              20:41.4   116           
117 Chris Negel                 Seneca Valley        20:43.2   117           
118 Jason Davis                 Handley              21:01.2   118           
119 Mike Uttridge               Magruder             21:05.9   119           
120 Matt Aulbach                Broadneck            21:11.2   120           
121 Paul Kelley                 Clear Spring         21:12.0   121           
122 Thomas Pentony              Jefferson            21:25.1   122           
123 Tim Watson                  Urbana               21:34.6   123           
124 Ron Eisemann                Seneca Valley        21:48.8   124           
125 Matt Insley                 Dulaney              22:08.4   125           
126 Bryan Burns                 Jefferson            23:13.9   126           
127 Charles Hoadley             Jefferson            23:20.6   127           
128 Chris Shubert               Jefferson            24:26.7   128           
129 T J Pearl                   Jefferson            25:44.9   129           
130 John R                      Jefferson            26:03.0   130  
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Westminster                 89     5    8   14   18   44   48  112
  2  James Wood                 103     3    9   23   32   36   42   86
  3  Wilde Lake                 104    11   15   19   26   33   35   41
  4  South Carroll              120     4   10   27   28   51   63   64
  5  Sherando                   128     7   12   30   39   40   47   58
  6  Linganore                  163    17   21   31   38   56   82  107
  7  Magruder                   189    13   29   34   45   68   93  119
  8  Dulaney                    212     1    6   59   69   77  106  125     
  9  Middletown                 252    20   25   53   65   89   98  102
 10  Severna Park               276    22   24   57   60  113
 11  Thomas Johnson             307    16   50   52   90   99  101  108
 12  Liberty                    324    37   61   62   72   92  100  115
 13  Oakland Mills              347    46   55   74   85   87   91  109
 14  Broadneck                  347    43   49   71   79  105  120
 15  Clear Spring               363     2   67   88   96  110  114  121
 16  Handley                    393    54   66   78   84  111  116  118
 17  Urbana                     406    73   75   80   83   95   97  123  
 18  Seneca Valley              452    70   81   94  103  104  117  124
 19  Jefferson                  579    76  122  126  127  128  129  130
     
Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Randy Buzzell               Middletown           19:01.2     1           
  2 Robyn Ritter                Sherando             19:10.2     2           
  3 Renee Berry                 Seneca Valley        19:17.6     3           
  4 Jennifer Ford               Thomas Johnson       19:27.6     4           
  5 Jill Krebs                  South Carroll        20:19.0     5           
  6 Michelle Smith              Wilde Lake           20:24.6     6           
  7 Jennifer Dickerson          James Wood           20:26.9     7           
  8 Cristin Romano              Magruder             20:27.4     8           
  9 Amanda Schmidt              Broadneck            20:28.4     9           
 10 Susan Ludwick               Linganore            20:41.0    10           
 11 Marjorie Bollinger          Dulaney              20:51.2    11           
 12 Bonnie Sona                 Severna Park         21:03.9    12           
 13 Meaghin Kennedy             James Wood           21:04.3    13           
 14 Stephanie Hayes             Linganore            21:07.6    14           
 15 Elizabeth Lowrie            Urbana               21:11.9    15           
 16 Robin Bayne                 Handley              21:13.0    16           
 17 Bianca Jay                  Dulaney              21:14.9    17           
 18 Sara Hooper                 Dulaney              21:15.2    18           
 19 Chelsea Alverson            Sherando             21:18.3    19           
 20 Katie Lavezza               Dulaney              21:19.8    20           
 21 Cassy Crouse                Linganore            21:29.5    21           
 22 Sarah Pettit                Magruder             21:38.8    22           
 23 Kathy Kuzner                Thomas Johnson       21:42.2    23           
 24 Kate Henshaw                Westminster          21:47.4    24           
 25 Jessica Proser              Wilde Lake           21:48.2    25           
 26 Pam Maldeis                 Liberty              21:52.3    26           
 27 Kelly Hepburn               Severna Park         21:53.8    27           
 28 Danielle Price              Linganore            21:54.1    28           
 29 Gwen Gilmore                Liberty              22:00.3    29           
 30 Diane Pandolfini            Liberty              22:01.6    30           
 31 Ashley Etue                 Wilde Lake           22:05.8    31           
 32 Beth Vigliotti              Westminster          22:10.6    32           
 33 Michelle Rafeedie           Seneca Valley        22:12.3    33           
 34 Jessica Comfort             Magruder             22:18.0    34           
 35 Jessica Koepfler            Sherando             22:19.1    35           
 36 Michelle Van Horn           Jefferson            22:27.8    36           
 37 Merissa Schwartz            Wilde Lake           22:28.5    37           
 38 Erica Slocum                Dulaney              22:32.0    38           
 39 Dianna Hoover               Sherando             22:34.6    39           
 40 Katie Petrocci              Magruder             22:35.2    40           
 41 Tiffany Stotler             James Wood           22:35.3    41           
 42 Jenna Nugent                Severna Park         22:36.9    42           
 43 Sarah Condon                Oakland Mills        22:37.5    43           
 44 Jessica Bisnett             Middletown           22:38.4    44           
 45 Kristyn Peck                Wilde Lake           22:39.3    45           
 46 Laura Pumphrey              Middletown           22:43.5    46           
 47 Nicole Able                 Urbana               22:44.7    47           
 48 Abby Lindsay                Westminster          22:46.8    48           
 49 Melissa Moreno              Linganore            22:48.1    49           
 50 Sarah Backhaus              Westminster          22:48.4    50           
 51 Rachel Sigsbury             Linganore            22:52.0    51           
 52 Katie Rendeiro              Jefferson            22:55.5    52           
 53 Molly Imming                Middletown           23:03.4    53           
 54 Leeza Maeris                Seneca Valley        23:04.5    54           
 55 Kristine Simpson            Magruder             23:06.2    55           
 56 Farrah Hall                 Broadneck            23:06.4    56           
 57 Leslie Lawson               Jefferson            23:07.0    57           
 58 Jessica Detrow              Westminster          23:09.8    58           
 59 Katie Parsons               Westminster          23:13.4    59           
 60 Jerri Jenkins               James Wood           23:14.1    60           
 61 Gina Romano                 Magruder             23:15.6    61           
 62 Alex Tate                   Linganore            23:16.9    62           
 63 Katie McKinley              Dulaney              23:28.4    63           
 64 Kailey Sheppard             James Wood           23:31.9    64           
 65 Tiffany Helsley             James Wood           23:34.7    65           
 66 Kim Lam                     Seneca Valley        23:43.8    66           
 67 Beth Veilleux               Broadneck            23:44.0    67           
 68 Maria Markovic              South Carroll        23:46.5    68           
 69 Julie Bott                  Severna Park         23:48.0    69           
 70 Allison Bierly              South Carroll        23:49.8    70           
 71 Becky Walter                Middletown           23:54.1    71           
 72 Katie Skierski              Liberty              24:02.7    72           
 73 Andrea DiPietro             Liberty              24:03.0    73           
 74 Paige Dily                  Sherando             24:13.8    74           
 75 Nicole Ortiz                Seneca Valley        24:16.9    75           
 76 Laura Boone                 South Carroll        24:17.2    76           
 77 Murissa Normoyle            Middletown           24:19.0    77           
 78 Brooke McDonald             Westminster          24:30.4    78           
 79 Allison Davis               Wilde Lake           24:30.9    79           
 80 Jody Sharpe                 South Carroll        24:35.3    80           
 81 Princessa Brown             Wilde Lake           24:36.2    81           
 82 Katie Brelsford             Liberty              24:39.8    82           
 83 Melissa Baas                Seneca Valley        24:42.3    83           
 84 Laura Webb                  Handley              24:42.5    84           
 85 Stacy Stang                 Magruder             24:45.1    85           
 86 Hillary Sewell              Handley              24:45.6    86           
 87 Allison Mull                Liberty              24:57.6    87           
 88 Amy Tiso                    Urbana               24:59.8    88           
 89 Mariah Napenas              James Wood           25:09.5    89           
 90 Danielle Corsetto           Urbana               25:09.9    90           
 91 Jen Janowich                South Carroll        25:21.6    91           
 92 Meredith Alig               Broadneck            25:21.7    92           
 93 Kellyn Mitchell             South Carroll        25:25.0    93           
 94 Becka Hykes                 Middletown           25:29.5    94           
 95 Cory Mantel                 Urbana               25:34.9    95           
 96 Sara Layton                 Severna Park         25:41.8    96           
 97 Lindsey Gordon              Urbana               25:44.3    97           
 98 Elizabeth Stevens           Handley              25:56.0    98           
 99 Sarah Chrisman              Handley              26:00.4    99           
100 Silvana Ritacco             Handley              26:02.0   100           
101 Colleen Dugan               Broadneck            26:19.0   101           
102 Jill Jarrell                Jefferson            26:34.1   102           
103 Erin Smith                  Broadneck            26:46.2   103           
104 Stephanie Foster            Sherando             27:28.2   104           
105 Fronica Shoeny              Oakland Mills        27:43.9   105           
106 Elizabeth Dyke              Handley              27:46.9   106           
107 Valissa Thompson            Urbana               27:50.8   107           
108 Tiffany Myers               Thomas Johnson       28:06.5   108           
109 Joanne Brush                Jefferson            28:34.6   109           
110 Sarah Cahoon                Seneca Valley        28:54.6   110           
111 Stephanie Prymas            Oakland Mills        29:19.0   111           
112 Lauren Wilson               Oakland Mills        29:27.6   112           
113 Kate Whitmore               Oakland Mills        29:44.1   113           
114 Michelle Weisburger         Broadneck            30:24.0   114           
115 Becca Sisson                St J. Prospect Hall  31:15.1                 
116 Preeya Kapur                Thomas Johnson       32:55.5   115           
117 Angela Hill                 Thomas Johnson       33:46.1   116           
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Dulaney                    104    11   17   18   20   38   63
  2  Linganore                  122    10   14   21   28   49   51   62
  3  Wilde Lake                 144     6   25   31   37   45   79   81
  4  Magruder                   159     8   22   34   40   55   61   85
  5  Sherando                   169     2   19   35   39   74  104
  6  James Wood                 185     7   13   41   60   64   65   89
  7  Westminster                212    24   32   48   50   58   59   78
  8  Middletown                 215     1   44   46   53   71   77   94
  9  Liberty                    230    26   29   30   72   73   82   87
 10  Seneca Valley              231     3   33   54   66   75   83  110
 11  Severna Park               246    12   27   42   69   96
 12  South Carroll              299     5   68   70   76   80   91   93
 13  Broadneck                  325     9   56   67   92  101  103  114
 14  Urbana                     335    15   47   88   90   95   97  107
 15  Jefferson                  356    36   52   57  102  109
 16  Thomas Johnson             366     4   23  108  115  116
 17  Handley                    383    16   84   86   98   99  100  106
 18  Oakland Mills              484    43  105  111  112  113


Return to Top

Email | About