MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Private School Invitational
GPrep Private School Invitational History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2008-02-09

Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 02:44 PM
                    Georgetown Prep Invitational - 2/9/2008                    
                         Private & independent Schools                         
                                   2/9/2008                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Records: #  7.29  2/10/2007   Jameick DeCoster, McDonough HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyer, Alex                   French Interntio        7.55       7.33Q  2 
  2 Pedro, Adenik                Elizabeth Seton         7.38       7.37Q  3 
  3 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Seton         7.15       7.42Q  1 
  4 Brooks, Erin                 Seton Keough            6.90       7.43Q  4 
  5 Giles, Denesha               St Johns College        7.10       7.43q  2 
  6 Brown, Kristen               MCD                     7.10       7.50q  3 
  7 Addwole, Teju                Good Counsel            7.50       7.77q  1 
  8 Baker, Allison               Mt Dsales               7.50       7.83q  4 
  9 Gonzales, Lisa               Bishop O'Connell                   7.83   3 
 10 Sydnor, Kelie                Seton Keough            7.40       7.88   4 
 11 Bailey, Leah                 Georgetown Day S        7.70       7.89   3 
 12 Mason, Monica                Bishop Mcnamara         7.68       7.92   3 
 13 Banch, Vanesa                St Johns College        8.00       7.98   3 
 13 Ingram, Shavone              Brynn Mawr Schoo        7.90       7.98   2 
 15 Belikov, Tasha               St.Andrews              8.10       8.02   3 
 16 Vinton, Laura                JC                      7.50       8.03   1 
 17 Mpamaugp, Stephanie          Visi                    7.80       8.06   2 
 18 Fisher, Adjua                Edmund Burke Sch        7.20       8.10   1 
 19 Smith, Kendal                Good Counsel            8.00       8.12   4 
 20 Epps, Ivey                   Arch Bishop Carr        8.70       8.15   1 
 21 DiMarco, Gabi                Natioanl Cathedr        7.70       8.21   4 
 22 Wright, Shanon               Mt Dsales               7.90       8.32   1 
 23 Ey, Chloe                    JC                                 8.33   1 
 24 King, Alexa                  Visi                    8.00       8.36   4 
 25 Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke Sch        7.50       8.40   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Records: #  7.29  2/10/2007   Jameick DeCoster, McDonough HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Seton         7.42       7.21# 
  2 Pedro, Adenik                Elizabeth Seton         7.37       7.24# 
  3 Brooks, Erin                 Seton Keough            7.43       7.33  
  4 Dyer, Alex                   French Interntio        7.33       7.34  
  5 Giles, Denesha               St Johns College        7.43       7.40  
  6 Brown, Kristen               MCD                     7.50       7.57  
  7 Addwole, Teju                Good Counsel            7.77       7.61  
  8 Baker, Allison               Mt Dsales               7.83       7.99  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 41.73  2/10/2007   Jameick DeCoster, McDonough HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeCoster, Jameice            Elizabeth Seton        41.20      41.83   5 
  2 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Seton        41.80      42.21   5 
  3 Dyer, Alex                   French Interntio       42.50      42.73   4 
  4 Mason, Monica                Bishop Mcnamara        41.86      43.50   5 
  5 Robinson, Jasmine            MCD                    42.10      43.84   5 
  6 Baker, Allison               Mt Dsales              43.30      45.43   4 
  7 Azcarato, Jessica            Bishop O'Connell       45.00      45.86   4 
  8 Bailey, Leah                 Georgetown Day S       47.00      46.16   3 
  9 Gonzales, Lisa               Bishop O'Connell       42.00      46.38   5 
 10 Belikov, Tasha               St.Andrews             47.10      46.48   3 
 11 Greenblatt, Jesse            Georgetown Day S       46.50      46.54   3 
 12 Haywood, Allison             Natioanl Cathedr       47.50      46.78   2 
 13 Goodwin, Awa                 Natioanl Cathedr       47.50      47.95   2 
 14 Thornberry, Mary Kemp        Visi                              48.31   1 
 15 Mpamaugp, Stephanie          Visi                              48.86   1 
 16 Ngami, Margaret              Bishop Mcnamara                   50.03   1 
 17 Buchanan, Morgan             JC                                50.08   1 
 18 Ingram, Shavone              Brynn Mawr Schoo       46.00      50.09   3 
 19 Wright, Shanon               Mt Dsales              48.50      53.94   2 
 20 Black, Iyana                 Arch Bishop Carr       49.80      56.32   2 
 21 Powell, Jenee                Arch Bishop Carr       47.20      57.68   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:18.22  2/10/2007   Ambrosia Iwgo, Elizabeth Seton            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Elizabeth Seton      1:14.40    1:18.21#  5 
  2 Frence, Nsia                 Bishop Mcnamara      1:22.00    1:21.23   5 
  3 Dyer, Alex                   French Interntio     1:30.00    1:21.95   2 
  4 Ajaya, Ashley                Elizabeth Seton      1:21.00    1:22.62   5 
  5 Shea, Colleen                Seton Keough         1:20.38    1:24.47   5 
  6 Williams, Ashley             Natioanl Cathedr     1:27.00    1:25.45   3 
  7 Raab, Mika                   Stoneridge Schoo     1:27.00    1:26.17   3 
  8 Greenblatt, Jesse            Georgetown Day S     1:28.00    1:27.76   3 
  9 Wittstadd, Abby              Mt Dsales            1:23.14    1:28.03   4 
 10 Cerny, Faith                 Visi                    1.27    1:28.53   5 
 11 Rotolo, Stephanie            Brynn Mawr Schoo     1:26.20    1:28.62   3 
 12 Polowsky, Maria              Bishop O'Connell     1:25.00    1:29.47   4 
 13 Vinton, Melissa              JC                   1:27.10    1:31.99   3 
 14 Jolly, Janine                Visi                            1:34.09   1 
 15 Freedmamn, Gillian           Brynn Mawr Schoo     1:28.00    1:34.55   3 
 16 Monaghan, Andrea             JC                   1:41.00    1:36.33   1 
 17 Beynon, Leigh                Mt Dsales            1:32.20    1:36.44   2 
 18 Schranck, Molly              Bishop O'Connell     1:35.00    1:42.49   2 
 19 Johnson, Torie               St.Andrews           1:30.00    1:47.48   2 
 20 Harrell, Amy                 St Johns College     1:30.00    2:30.15   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:28.72  2/10/2007   Brianna Adams, Archbishop Carro           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joi                 Elizabeth Seton      3:15.00    3:19.18# 
  2 Brock, KimorA                Natioanl Cathedr     3:12.00    3:20.28# 
  3 Dusumnu, Jokotade            Elizabeth Seton      3:22.00    3:24.30# 
  4 Adams, Brenna                Arch Bishop Carr     3:23.00    3:26.55# 
  5 Frenche, Deiona              Bishop Mcnamara                 3:28.62# 
  6 Gracia, Alx                  Mt Dsales            3:20.00    3:30.81  
  7 Garcia, Safira               Arch Bishop Carr     3:28.00    3:34.50  
  8 Eggleston, Rachel            Georgetown Day S     3:35.00    3:34.75  
  9 Thompsom, Cami               Visi                    3.27    3:35.00  
 10 Nelson, Taylor               Visi                    3.27    3:35.17  
 11 Shaw, Natalie                JC                   3:20.00    3:40.60  
 12 Spergal, Sarah               Georgetown Day S     3:40.00    3:54.38  
 13 Battista, Annie              JC                   3:40.00    4:02.66  
 14 Searson, Danielle            Brynn Mawr Schoo     3:45.00    4:04.22  
 15 Cebalos, Mellisa             St Johns College     3:25.00    4:04.48  
 16 Boone, Maxine                St Johns College     3:32.00    4:14.17  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 5:24.74  2/10/2007   Erica Stasakova, John Carrol HSl          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asher, Chinyelu              Academy of Holy      5:20.00    5:15.73# 
  2 Stasakova, Erika             JC                   5:15.00    5:18.09# 
  3 Ryan, Moira                  Visi                    5.32    5:25.33  
  4 Dulac, Madeline              MCD                  5:33.00    5:40.46  
  5 Walcott, Nia                 Elizabeth Seton      5:46.00    5:52.57  
  6 Connelly, Bridget            Visi                    6.05    5:57.63  
  7 Clarke, AndrEA               Mt Dsales            6:15.00    6:18.41  
  8 Taylor, Annika               Bishop Mcnamara      5:57.00    6:19.02  
  9 Seals, Ayanna                St Johns College     6:16.00    6:21.49  
 10 Driver, Sarah                JC                   6:18.00    6:21.60  
 11 Kiernan, Charlotte           St.Andrews           6:40.00    6:32.71  
 12 Waldrep, Maddey              Brynn Mawr Schoo     6:30.00    6:33.79  
 13 Williams, Kaitlyn            Seton Keough         6:35.00    6:36.25  
 14 Triplett, Sarah              Seton Keough         6:50.00    6:45.12  
 15 Milch, Allegra               Georgetown Day S     6:37.00    6:45.93  
 16 Boone, Maxine                St Johns College     6:10.00    7:26.84  
 -- Fimmore, Maggie              Mt Dsales            6:09.00        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 11:43.49  2/10/2007   Nora McCall, Good Counsel                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stasakova, Erika             JC                  11:22.00   11:00.85# 
  2 Asher, Chinyelu              Academy of Holy     11:29.00   11:05.11# 
  3 Sacker, Katie                Seton Keough        11:49.00   11:49.35  
  4 Dulac, Madeline              MCD                 12:03.50   11:49.86  
  5 Tauber, Elizabeth            JC                  12:03.00   11:54.47  
  6 Nerenberg, Rachal            Maryvale Prep       12:19.00   12:02.22  
  7 Savail, Megan                Good Counsel        12:45.00   12:24.75  
  8 Addison, Yaa                 St.Andrews          13:40.00   12:52.77  
  9 Uddm, Oliva                  Brynn Mawr Schoo    12:31.00   12:56.53  
 10 Myers, Amy                   Mt Dsales           12:38.00   12:56.54  
 11 McCarthy, Ciara              Visi                   14.00   12:57.32  
 12 Koenig, Kelsy                Mt Dsales           13:10.00   13:09.66  
 13 Griffin, Chrissy             Seton Keough        12:36.00   13:13.12  
 14 Taylor, Annika               Bishop Mcnamara     12:00.00   13:41.37  
 15 Santini, Anamarra            Brynn Mawr Schoo    13:43.00   13:46.63  
 16 Kelin, Emily                 Georgetown Day S    13:50.00   13:55.23  
 17 Magalhaes, Elisa             Georgetown Day S    13:55.00   14:07.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Records: #  9.31  2/10/2007   Christina Barnett, McDonough HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristen               MCD                     8.00     # 8.48Q  2 
  2 Butler, Taylor               Bishop Mcnamara         8.37     # 8.61Q  1 
  3 Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke Sch        9.00       9.61Q  4 
  4 Sydnor, Kelie                Seton Keough            9.67       9.92Q  3 
  5 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Seton         8.96     # 8.92q  1 
  6 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Seton         9.90       9.72q  2 
  7 Golojuch, Laura              Bishop O'Connell       10.20       9.77q  4 
  8 Tillman, Jordan              Visi                   10.40      10.33q  3 
  9 Prindeze, Laura              Mt Dsales               9.70       9.81   2 
  9 Wittstadd, Abby              Mt Dsales               9.70      10.05   1 
 10 McGarvey, Molly              Good Counsel            9.00      10.26   2 
 12 Trusty, Caroline             Brynn Mawr Schoo       10.40      10.37   2 
 13 Kolson, Julie                JC                      9.70      10.46   1 
 14 Moy, Margrete                Bishop O'Connell        9.90      10.49   3 
 15 Davis, Domonique             Seton Keough            9.90      10.50   4 
 16 Englestad, Julienne          St.Andrews             10.60      10.85   1 
 17 O'Conor, Libby               Visi                   11.11      11.21   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Records: #  9.31  2/10/2007   Christina Barnett, McDonough HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristen               MCD                     8.48       8.18# 
  2 Butler, Taylor               Bishop Mcnamara         8.61       8.38# 
  3 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Seton         8.92       9.20# 
  4 Sydnor, Kelie                Seton Keough            9.92       9.65  
  5 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Seton         9.72      10.11  
  6 Golojuch, Laura              Bishop O'Connell        9.77      10.17  
  7 Tillman, Jordan              Visi                   10.33      10.38  
 -- Sherry, Anja                 Edmund Burke Sch        9.61        DNF  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:45.01  2/10/2007   McDonogh HS, McDonough HS                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:43.00    1:46.59   3 
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:49.60   3 
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:51.29   2 
  4 Mt Dsales  'A'                                    1:49.83    1:51.79   3 
  5 Seton Keough High School  'A'                     1:50.00    1:52.88   3 
  6 National Cathedral  'A'                           1:57.00    1:56.84   2 
  7 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:55.50    1:59.28   2 
  8 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                                   1:59.43   1 
  9 St Johns College HS  'A'                                     2:01.67   1 
 10 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                        2:09.33   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:17.37  2/10/2007   Mount deSales, Mount deSales              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                              4:26.00    4:07.50# 
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                            4:19.27  
  3 Mt Dsales  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:21.97  
  4 National Cathedral  'A'                           4:28.00    4:26.49  
  5 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                         4:30.27  
  6 John Carroll  'A'                                 4:23.00    4:32.84  
  7 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                        4:38.00    4:42.78  
  8 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                             4:40.00    4:56.98  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 10:35.81  2/10/2007   Good Counsel, Good Counsel               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                             10:09.00   10:20.07# 
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             10:18.00   10:26.51# 
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                                10:31.00   10:38.17  
  4 Mt Dsales  'A'                                   10:45.00   11:15.82  
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                10:46.00   11:20.93  
  6 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                            11:00.00   11:32.21  
  7 National Cathedral  'A'                          11:20.00   11:41.01  
  8 Georgetown Day School  'A'                       11:55.00   11:48.19  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records: #  4-10  2/10/2007   Emma Rakosky, Mary Vale Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop Mcnamara      5-08.00    5-06.00# 
  2 Treuth, Caitlin              Seton Keough         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  3 Trusty, Caroline             Brynn Mawr Schoo     4-08.00    4-06.00  
  4 Pagle, Julia                 Bishop O'Connell     4-06.00    4-06.00  
  4 Crawford, Elise              Mt Dsales            4-04.00    4-06.00  
  6 Osiomwan, Nyerre             MCD                  4-08.00    4-04.00  
  6 Tillman, Jordan              Visi                 4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Ey, Chloe                    JC                   4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Kolson, Julie                JC                   4-02.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Megan              Seton Keough         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 17-05.25  2/10/2007   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Seton     17-10.00   17-02.25  
  2 Brooks, Erin                 Seton Keough        18-01.00   17-00.00  
  3 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop Mcnamara     17-06.00   16-09.00  
  4 Osiomwan, Nyerre             MCD                 16-11.00   16-01.75  
  5 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Seton     16-10.00   16-00.75  
  6 Forrester, Leila             Seton Keough        16-09.50   15-08.25  
  7 Geier, Jaimi                 Mt Dsales           15-06.00   14-09.25  
  8 Fisher, Adjua                Edmund Burke Sch    13-10.00   13-08.50  
  9 Ingram, Shavone              Brynn Mawr Schoo    12-10.00   11-06.75  
 -- Brown, Kristen               MCD                 17-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Wingard, Margrete            Mt Dsales           14-05.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 36-02.50  2/10/2007   Teika Robinson, Elizabeth Seton          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Erin                 Seton Keough        40-05.50   40-03.00# 
  2 Butler, Taylor               Bishop Mcnamara     37-10.00   37-09.00# 
  3 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Seton     36-00.00   36-04.25# 
  4 Forrester, Leila             Seton Keough        36-00.50   35-05.75  
  5 Frence, Nsia                 Bishop Mcnamara     34-08.00   34-08.75  
  6 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Seton     34-01.00   33-06.50  
  7 Osiomwan, Nyerre             MCD                 31-00.00   32-04.50  
  8 Trusty, Caroline             Brynn Mawr Schoo    29-10.00   30-11.50  
  9 Geier, Jaimi                 Mt Dsales           31-06.00   30-06.25  
 10 Fisher, Adjua                Edmund Burke Sch    28-00.00   30-05.00  
 11 Wingard, Margrete            Mt Dsales           30-11.00   30-04.50  
 12 Cerny, Faith                 Visi                28-05.00   30-03.00  
 13 Freedmamn, Gillian           Brynn Mawr Schoo    31-00.50   29-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 40-06  2/10/2007   Chante Sandiford, McDonough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Seton Keough        36-06.50   36-01.00  
  2 Tucker, Kayla                Elizabeth Seton     31-11.00   32-10.00  
  3 Ngami, Margaret              Bishop Mcnamara     35-06.00   31-05.00  
  4 Mpamaugp, Stephanie          Visi                30-08.00   30-10.00  
  5 Voorhees, Megan              Seton Keough        31-07.50   29-10.00  
  6 Nkodo, Julie                 Good Counsel        30-09.00   28-07.00  
  7 Johnstone, Hannah            MCD                 30-11.00   28-04.00  
  8 Hewins, Laura                Mt Dsales           27-07.00   27-09.00  
  9 Jackson, Brittanaye          Elizabeth Seton     30-01.00   24-06.00  
 10 Wallace, Nina                Good Counsel                   23-06.00  
 11 Jolly, Janine                Visi                24-00.00   22-06.00  
 12 Parks, Debra                 Mt Dsales           22-06.00   22-00.00  
 13 Reynolds, Laura              Bishop O'Connell    21-06.00   20-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Records: #  6.71  2/10/2007   Kendel Sutton, Dematha HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porzal, Caleb                Good Counsel                     # 6.55Q  4 
  2 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown Prep         6.40     # 6.70Q  5 
  2 Moore, Robert                Landon                  7.09     # 6.70Q  1 
  4 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop O'Connell        6.50       6.76Q  2 
  5 Washington, Dante            Dematha HS                         6.77Q  3 
  6 Grant, JP                    MCD                     6.70       6.77q  1 
  7 Kinnard, Leon                LBHS                    6.70       6.79q  4 
  8 McKoy, Darren                MSJ                     6.50       6.79q  4 
  9 Barry, Seck                  St Albans               6.90       6.79   5 
 10 Kameen, JD                   GIL                     6.81       6.82   1 
 11 Hylton, Roberto              St Johns College        6.57       6.87   2 
 12 Garvin, Terence              LBHS                    6.70       6.90   5 
 13 Stevenson, Nile              ArchBishop Curle        6.50       6.91   3 
 13 McNeil, Jyrell               Bishop Mcnamara                    6.91   5 
 15 Hunt, Brian                  JC                      7.10       6.93   2 
 15 sutton, Sean                 Good Counsel            6.70       6.93   2 
 17 Reed, Mac                    Dematha HS              6.54       6.95   1 
 18 Lynn, Jonathan               Landon                  8.34       7.01   4 
 19 Jones, Macolm                ArchBishop Curle        6.60       7.04   3 
 20 Matthews, Jeff               MSJ                     6.70       7.09   5 
 20 Adjiun, Ezekial              Georgetown Day S        6.60       7.09   4 
 22 Streeter, Mike               Arch Bishop Carr        6.95       7.10   4 
 22 Burke, Christopher           Bishop Mcnamara         6.70       7.10   3 
 24 Beauboeuf, Alex              Gonz.                   6.90       7.11   4 
 25 Baker, Kyle                  ArchBishop Spaul        6.90       7.13   3 
 26 Lucas, Duane                 Arch Bishop Carr        6.97       7.22   3 
 27 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonz.                   6.89       7.36   2 
 28 Davis, Dexter                GIL                                7.37   4 
 29 Oliver, Jibreel              Georgetown Day S        7.00       7.44   2 
 30 Schmidt, Lasse               Georgetown Prep         6.90       7.50   5 
 31 Williams, Carlo              Bishop O'Connell        7.30       7.53   5 
 32 Jimenes, Andrew              St.Andrews              7.10       7.68   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Records: #  6.71  2/10/2007   Kendel Sutton, Dematha HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Porzal, Caleb                Good Counsel            6.55       6.46# 
  2 Washington, Dante            Dematha HS              6.77       6.71# 
  3 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop O'Connell        6.76       6.71# 
  4 Grant, JP                    MCD                     6.77       6.75  
  5 Kinnard, Leon                LBHS                    6.79       6.76  
  6 McKoy, Darren                MSJ                     6.79       6.78  
  7 Moore, Robert                Landon                  6.70       7.09  
  8 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown Prep         6.70       7.12  
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 35.99  2/10/2007   Sean Suber, Dematha HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chambers, George             ArchBishop Curle       35.70      35.74#  6 
  2 Davenport, John              LBHS                   35.70      36.28   6 
  3 Edochie, Effie               Georgetown Prep        36.50      36.46   6 
  4 McLeod, Rodney               Dematha HS             35.35      36.59   6 
  5 Joeseph, Jamal               Dematha HS             36.51      37.42   5 
  6 Burke, Christopher           Bishop Mcnamara        37.90      37.63   4 
  7 Brown, Chris                 Good Counsel           35.00      37.68   6 
  8 Compton, Malik               GIL                    38.38      37.82   4 
  9 Robinson, Renard             MSJ                    37.00      38.11   5 
 10 Buckner, Chad                Bishop Mcnamara        39.90      38.22   2 
 11 Fuller, Kyle                 MSJ                    38.00      38.97   4 
 12 Nichols, Alex                GIL                    38.95      38.99   3 
 13 Cuomo, Tyler                 ArchBishop Curle       38.70      39.01   3 
 14 Howard, Leroy                St.Andrews             39.20      39.27   3 
 14 Riddick, Jayvon              Arch Bishop Carr       37.50      39.27   4 
 16 Car, Efayomi                 St Albans              39.50      39.35   2 
 17 Myers, Jordan                Good Counsel                      39.38   6 
 18 Bedder, Sam                  Georgetown Day S       41.20      39.87   2 
 18 Whearry, Allen               Gonz.                  38.89      39.87   3 
 20 Baker, Kyle                  ArchBishop Spaul       41.10      40.56   2 
 21 Washigton, Antjuan           Arch Bishop Carr       39.10      40.63   3 
 22 Hunt, Brian                  JC                     40.00      41.11   2 
 23 Erican, Can                  French Interntio       44.00      41.88   1 
 24 Foster, Chick                St Albans              41.90      42.51   1 
 25 Jimenes, Andrew              St.Andrews             41.80      42.86   1 
 26 Auclair, Joe                 Bishop O'Connell       44.00      43.34   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:06.82  2/10/2007   Taylor Sykes, Dematha HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Orsulak, Joe                 LBHS                 1:07.50    1:08.64   7 
  2 Price, Markeith              MSJ                  1:07.50    1:09.35   7 
  3 Foster, Llyod                Dematha HS           1:06.10    1:09.63   7 
  4 Sheridan, Chris              GIL                  1:09.30    1:09.88   6 
  5 Laidler, Ricky               MSJ                  1:08.50    1:10.50   7 
  6 Harris, Cortland             Good Counsel         1:10.00    1:11.27   6 
  7 Parker, Fritz                St Albans            1:10.00    1:12.11   6 
  8 Barnett, Nick                MCD                  1:12.10    1:12.97   5 
  9 Howard, Leroy                St.Andrews           1:11.00    1:13.57   5 
 10 Letourneau, nick             Georgetown Prep      1:13.00    1:14.73   4 
 11 Carrion, Kwame               Dematha HS           1:09.50    1:15.08   6 
 12 Shriver, Ben                 GIL                  1:14.67    1:15.25   3 
 13 Fletcher Hill, Paul          MCD                  1:14.10    1:15.42   3 
 14 Adjiun, Ezekial              Georgetown Day S     1:15.00    1:15.78   3 
 15 Belew, Duncan                Georgetown Day S     1:10.00    1:16.03   6 
 16 Bell, Brian                  Arch Bishop Carr     1:12.00    1:16.16   5 
 17 Jablonski, Matt              LBHS                 1:16.00    1:16.22   3 
 18 Gonzalez, Alex               Bishop O'Connell     1:14.00    1:17.28   4 
 18 Gaines, Linoel               St Johns College     1:13.00    1:17.28   4 
 20 Lanby, Darnell               Arch Bishop Carr     1:12.00    1:17.44   5 
 21 Hamilton, Mark               Good Counsel         1:10.00    1:17.56   6 
 22 Busby, Mike                  St Johns College     1:14.00    1:18.10   3 
 23 Robinson, Malachi III        Bishop Mcnamara      1:18.00    1:19.09   2 
 24 Erican, Can                  French Interntio     1:21.00    1:19.85   2 
 25 Gretz, Sam                   Edmund Burke Sch     1:12.00    1:20.64   5 
 26 Carroll, Jay                 Bishop O'Connell     1:18.00    1:21.00   2 
 27 Belli, Lorenzo               French Interntio     1:28.00    1:21.60   2 
 28 Sommers, Kevin               ArchBishop Curle     1:13.10    1:22.65   4 
 29 Mlyniec, Casey               Edmund Burke Sch     1:20.00    1:26.76   2 
 30 Smith, Josh                  JC                   1:28.60    1:27.00   1 
 31 Thompson, Dan                JC                   1:45.00    1:28.99   1 
 32 Hardie, Jelan                Bishop Mcnamara      1:27.00    1:34.20   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:36.77  2/10/2007   Aaron Taylor, GonzagaHS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Evan                 GIL                             2:38.12  
  2 Ward, Carter                 Gonz.                2:39.29    2:38.17  
  3 Rogers, Chad                 Dematha HS           2:37.50    2:39.29  
  4 Vaughn, Pat                  Good Counsel         2:42.00    2:42.45  
  5 Belikov, Tom                 St.Andrews           2:45.00    2:46.30  
  6 Dee, Mike                    St Albans            2:35.00    2:46.31  
  7 Denis, Carl                  Georgetown Prep      2:43.00    2:46.80  
  8 Owgo, Phillip                Dematha HS           2:40.10    2:47.12  
  9 Hairfield, Pat               ArchBishop Curle     3:40.00    2:47.41  
 10 Kelly, Devin                 Gonz.                2:48.11    2:50.09  
 11 August, Phil                 MSJ                  2:59.00    2:50.95  
 12 Prevas, Harry                GIL                  2:36.00    2:52.63  
 13 Tallerico, Thomas            Good Counsel         2:55.00    3:00.09  
 14 Clark, Jordan                St Albans            2:41.00    3:01.36  
 15 Wise, Rubin                  Bishop Mcnamara      3:14.00    3:01.41  
 16 Berry, Johnny                Georgetown Prep      2:52.00    3:02.00  
 17 McDonald, Jeffery            Bishop Mcnamara      3:12.00    3:03.20  
 18 Mertz, Dean                  ArchBishop Spaul     2:52.00    3:03.91  
 19 Kunkel, Chris                JC                   2:50.00    3:04.59  
 20 Skarda, Tim                  ArchBishop Curle     3:55.00    3:06.03  
 21 Patch, Tim                   Georgetown Day S     2:53.00    3:07.36  
 22 Shorter, Matthew             Arch Bishop Carr     2:54.00    3:07.38  
 23 Cosselle, Simon              St Johns College     2:52.00    3:08.95  
 24 Landry, Mark                 Arch Bishop Carr     2:55.00    3:09.18  
 25 Eugene, Ryan                 Georgetown Day S     2:55.00    3:09.68  
 26 Zink, Mac                    St Johns College     2:50.00    3:21.93  
 27 Sutor, Cessin                ArchBishop Spaul     3:00.00    3:23.27  
 28 Wamsi, Emmanuel              Bishop O'Connell     3:35.00    3:41.19  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:30.94  2/10/2007   Matt Abbernathy, Georgetown Prep          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rooney, Brian                St Albans            4:37.00    4:37.63  
  2 Denis, Carl                  Georgetown Prep      4:38.00    4:39.24  
  3 Jablonski, Matt              LBHS                    4.38    4:39.34  
  4 Rowe, Anthony                Calvert Hall         4:29.30    4:40.21  
  5 Benkhadra, Brian             Dematha HS           4:38.30    4:41.53  
  6 St.John, Ollie               Edmund Burke Sch     4:38.00    4:42.80  
  7 Adam, Philli                 Dematha HS           5:01.20    4:43.98  
  8 Spencer, JR                  ArchBishop Spaul     4:48.00    4:44.86  
  9 Pagonis, Demetrious          MCD                  4:45.00    4:44.87  
 10 Topita, Ryan                 ArchBishop Spaul     4:50.00    4:47.94  
 11 Childress, Steve             MSJ                  4:57.50    4:49.78  
 12 Dennison, Andrew             JC                   5:02.00    4:54.35  
 13 Jackson, Chase               GIL                  5:02.00    4:56.59  
 14 Thumpasery, Franci           St Albans            4:52.00    4:56.72  
 15 Galicia, Pablo               St.Andrews           5:00.00    4:59.23  
 16 Ryan, Connor                 Gonz.                4:54.23    4:59.26  
 17 Richardson, Ian              JC                   5:04.70    5:00.71  
 18 Velasquez-Campo, Alex        Bishop O'Connell     5:02.00    5:01.10  
 19 Sullivan, David              Good Counsel         4:50.00    5:02.21  
 20 Muroyama, Alex               Georgetown Day S     5:05.00    5:02.54  
 21 Lange, Greg                  LBHS                    4.45    5:07.23  
 22 Fenwick, Will                GIL                             5:11.26  
 23 Williams, Brandon            ArchBishop Curle     5:00.00    5:12.68  
 24 Edgerton, Milan              Arch Bishop Carr     5:17.00    5:14.65  
 25 Naughon, Bn                  St.Andrews           5:17.00    5:20.68  
 26 Rybczynski, Aam              ArchBishop Curle     5:00.00    5:23.66  
 27 Harrison, Christian          Bishop Mcnamara      5:20.00    5:23.68  
 28 Hayes, Charles               St Johns College     5:58.00    5:25.29  
 29 Day, Ryan                    Georgetown Prep      5:20.00    5:25.54  
 30 Burghardt, Kieth             Georgetown Day S     5:30.00    5:32.86  
 31 Gaskins, Avery               Bishop Mcnamara      5:42.00    5:46.81  
 32 Segala, San                  St Johns College     6:00.00    6:12.21  
 33 Marshall, Roderic            Arch Bishop Carr     5:35.00    6:33.62  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:41.05  2/10/2007   Robert Wetzel, Arch Bishop Spau           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey               Georgetown Prep     10:00.00    9:48.08  
  2 Puffetee, Cory               Dematha HS           9:58.50    9:53.43  
  3 Keen, Trevor                 ArchBishop Spaul    10:00.00   10:02.49  
  4 Patterson, Robert            Dematha HS           9:51.60   10:06.78  
  5 McAuliffe, John              LBHS                   10.21   10:19.66  
  6 McDermott, Ian               Good Counsel        10:15.00   10:21.08  
  7 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonz.               10:32.55   10:28.21  
  8 Freling, Sam                 Georgetown Day S    10:40.00   10:30.68  
  9 Fleury, Will                 Gonz.               10:35.00   10:36.76  
 10 Whitmarsh, Colin             Georgetown Day S    10:43.00   10:42.97  
 11 Erford, Matt                 LBHS                   10.58   10:46.02  
 12 Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown Prep     10:42.00   10:46.10  
 13 Durling, Jamie               St Albans           10:40.00   10:52.14  
 14 Jordan, Aaron                GIL                 10:55.80   11:01.15  
 15 Rybczynski, Aam              ArchBishop Curle    11:00.00   11:02.79  
 16 Gadbal, Jake                 St.Andrews          10:45.00   11:26.19  
 17 Gardner, Matt                Bishop O'Connell    10:45.00   11:53.10  
 18 Stella, Andrew               Bishop O'Connell    11:00.00   12:00.88  
 19 Foo, Sam                     St Johns College    13:58.00   12:16.95  
 20 Edgerton, Milan              Arch Bishop Carr    11:05.00   12:35.97  
 21 Gaskins, Avery               Bishop Mcnamara     15:00.00   13:07.23  
 22 Riddell, Sege                St Johns College    14:02.00   13:42.80  
 23 Thompson, Dan                JC                  14:00.00   15:41.35  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Records: #  8.15  2/10/2007   Tyrone Putman, GonzagaHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonz.                   8.23       8.24Q  4 
  2 Johnson, Dorian              MSJ                     8.30       8.31Q  3 
  3 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel            8.15       8.37Q  2 
  4 Barry, Seck                  St Albans               8.00       8.46Q  1 
  5 Robinson, Stacey             Gonz.                   8.19       8.33Q  3 
  6 Robinson, Terence            MSJ                     7.90       8.38Q  2 
  7 Ryabak, John                 ArchBishop Curle        8.20       8.60Q  4 
  8 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown Prep         8.60       8.70Q  1 
  9 Roberson, Andreas            Dematha HS              8.45       8.44   2 
 10 Farmer, Everette             LBHS                    8.70       8.60   2 
 11 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown Prep         8.80       8.96   3 
 12 Myers, Jordan                Good Counsel            8.00       9.08   1 
 13 Kiko, Michael                Bishop O'Connell        9.20       9.09   2 
 14 Gretz, Sam                   Edmund Burke Sch        9.10       9.12   4 
 15 Williams, Brandon            St Johns College       10.20       9.42   3 
 16 Gaj, Daniel                  ArchBishop Spaul        9.40       9.62   1 
 17 Montyoa, Andrew              ArchBishop Spaul        9.50       9.91   2 
 18 Roth, Keegan                 Georgetown Day S        9.80      10.16   3 
 19 Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke Sch        9.70      10.43   1 
 20 Revelo, Eric                 Bishop O'Connell       10.00      10.48   4 
 21 Demarcantonio, Eric          ArchBishop Curle        9.00      10.51   3 
 22 Gorton, Alex                 Georgetown Day S       10.00      10.54   4 
 23 Harris, Kendell              Dematha HS              8.99      10.62   4 
 24 Vaveris, Matt                St.Andrews             10.60      11.22   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Records: #  8.15  2/10/2007   Tyrone Putman, GonzagaHS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Stacey             Gonz.                   8.33       8.14# 
  2 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonz.                   8.24       8.16  
  3 Robinson, Terence            MSJ                     8.38       8.23  
  4 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel            8.37       8.26  
  5 Barry, Seck                  St Albans               8.46       8.27  
  6 Ryabak, John                 ArchBishop Curle        8.60       8.32  
  7 Johnson, Dorian              MSJ                     8.31       8.46  
  8 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown Prep         8.70       8.58  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:32.90  2/10/2007   Dematha HS, Dematha HS                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arch Bishop Carroll  'A'                          1:34.00    1:33.78   3 
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:33.86   3 
  3 Dematha HS  'A'                                   1:31.00    1:34.20   3 
  4 ArchBishop Curley  'A'                            1:34.20    1:35.23   3 
  5 Mount Saint Joseph HS  'A'                        1:33.71    1:36.59   3 
  6 Gilman School  'A'                                1:35.00    1:36.99   2 
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:37.19   2 
  8 Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                              1:38.00    1:37.59   1 
  9 Gonzaga College H.S.  'A'                         1:37.22    1:38.06   2 
 10 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:36.00    1:38.59   2 
 11 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        1:42.00    1:40.71   1 
 12 St Johns College HS  'A'                          1:35.90    1:40.92   2 
 13 Landon School  'A'                                1:38.00    1:41.28   1 
 14 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             1:35.00    1:42.05   2 
 15 St Albans  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:43.48   1 
 16 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:43.70    1:47.28   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:30.93  2/10/2007   GonzagaHS, GonzagaHS                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilman School  'A'                                3:29.00    3:30.13#  2 
  2 Arch Bishop Carroll  'A'                          3:30.00    3:30.16#  2 
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:32.00    3:34.59   2 
  4 Mount Saint Joseph HS  'A'                        3:33.98    3:37.20   2 
  5 Good Counsel  'A'                                 3:25.00    3:37.38   2 
  6 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:36.00    3:39.44   2 
  7 ArchBishop Curley  'A'                            3:33.00    3:40.08   2 
  8 Dematha HS  'A'                                   3:35.20    3:40.14   2 
  9 St Albans  'A'                                    3:46.00    3:41.04   1 
 10 Gonzaga College H.S.  'A'                         3:36.00    3:41.49   2 
 11 John Carroll  'A'                                 3:46.40    3:50.87   1 
 12 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        4:03.00    3:56.56   1 
 13 ArchBishop Spaulding  'A'                         3:53.00    4:00.41   1 
 14 St Johns College HS  'A'                          3:51.50    4:14.53   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 8:15.11  2/10/2007   Dematha HS, Dematha HS                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman School  'A'                                8:09.70    8:18.63  
  2 Dematha HS  'A'                                   8:18.10    8:22.61  
  3 Gonzaga College H.S.  'A'                         8:33.55    8:40.88  
  4 Good Counsel  'A'                                 8:25.00    8:51.89  
  5 Arch Bishop Carroll  'A'                          8:50.00    8:52.83  
  6 ArchBishop Spaulding  'A'                         8:55.00    9:10.08  
  7 St Albans  'A'                                    9:15.00    9:17.89  
  8 St Johns College HS  'A'                                     9:19.28  
  9 Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                             10:00.00    9:19.58  
 10 ArchBishop Curley  'A'                            9:00.00    9:30.46  
 11 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        9:20.00    9:36.47  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records: #  5-10  2/10/2007   Kenny Lewis, John Carroll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAlily, Dominick            Calvert Hall         5-10.00    6-02.00# 
  2 Brown, Steve                 St Johns College     6-01.00    6-00.00# 
  3 Buckner, Chad                Bishop Mcnamara      5-10.00    5-10.00# 
  4 Clark, Albert                MSJ                  6-00.00    5-10.00# 
  5 Lewis, Kenny                 JC                   6-00.00    5-08.00  
  6 Siwinski, Steve              GIL                  5-08.00    5-08.00  
  7 Wesley, Darrel               St Johns College     6-00.00    5-08.00  
  8 Thorpe, Zuri                 MSJ                  5-08.00    5-08.00  
  8 Llames, Georg                Bishop O'Connell                5-08.00  
 10 O'Hara, Rob                  ArchBishop Curle     5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop O'Connell     5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 piper, Edmnd                 Dematha HS           5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Smith, Dan                   JC                   5-00.00         NH  
 -- Roberson, Andreas            Dematha HS           5-05.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 11-06  2/10/2007   Jamie Gabriel, Landon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darmody, Andy                MSJ                 12-00.00   12-00.00# 
  2 Gabriel, James               Landon              12-00.00   12-00.00# 
  3 Waldt, Steve                 ArchBishop Curle    11-06.00   12-00.00# 
  4 Fenwick, Will                GIL                 11-06.00   11-06.00# 
  5 Kielty, Casey                LBHS                11-00.00   11-00.00  
  6 Richardson, Tyler            ArchBishop Curle     9-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Lukas, Beau                  St Albans            8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Cho, Paul                    St Albans               8.50         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 21-02.25  2/10/2007   Tyrone Putman, Gonzaga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dorian              MSJ                 20-00.50   20-07.50  
  2 Edochie, Effie               Georgetown Prep     20-06.00   20-05.50  
  3 Stanback, Marcus             MSJ                 20-11.00   20-04.25  
  4 Dixon, Hassan                Good Counsel        20-00.00   20-03.50  
  5 Letourneau, nick             Georgetown Prep     19-07.00   19-07.00  
  6 Myers, Jordan                Good Counsel        19-10.00   19-03.00  
  7 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop O'Connell    20-04.00   19-01.25  
  8 Jones, Macolm                ArchBishop Curle    17-10.00   18-11.25  
  9 Llames, Georg                Bishop O'Connell               18-03.75  
 10 Belew, Duncan                Georgetown Day S    19-00.00   18-02.00  
 11 Baker, Kyle                  ArchBishop Spaul    18-00.00   18-00.25  
 12 Bedder, Sam                  Georgetown Day S    18-04.00   18-00.00  
 13 Landry, Mike                 Arch Bishop Carr    17-05.00   17-11.50  
 14 Randolph, Michael            GIL                 18-03.50   17-10.50  
 15 Lambkin, Kortis              Dematha HS                     17-09.00  
 16 Smith, Dan                   JC                  15-06.00   16-03.00  
 -- Young, Darrus                Dematha HS          19-05.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 44-11  2/10/2007   Tyrone Putman, GonzagaHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dorian              MSJ                 46-03.00   44-04.50  
  2 Price, Markeith              MSJ                            41-09.75  
  3 Buckner, Chad                Bishop Mcnamara     42-02.00   41-07.25  
  4 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonz.               40-06.00   39-11.50  
  5 Randolph, Michael            GIL                 39-03.00   39-09.00  
  6 Foster, Rashaad              Dematha HS          38-10.00   38-11.50  
  7 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel        36-00.00   37-00.25  
  8 Letourneau, nick             Georgetown Prep     38-00.00   36-06.50  
  9 piper, Edmnd                 Dematha HS          36-05.00   35-00.75  
 10 Smith, Dan                   JC                  34-11.25   34-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Records: # 47-03  2/10/2007   Aaron Brooks, Dematha HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Aaron                Dematha HS          53-09.00   50-02.00# 
  2 Boatman, Kory                Good Counsel        42-01.00   49-03.00# 
  3 Aronson, Brendan             GIL                 46-11.00   47-00.00  
  4 Whearry, Allen               Gonz.               45-11.00   44-04.00  
  5 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel        42-10.00   43-08.00  
  6 Fridie, Tyrell               MSJ                 43-11.00   43-07.00  
  7 Sheppard, Edgar              Georgetown Prep     39-00.00   43-00.00  
  8 Drenner, Jay                 MSJ                 44-06.75   42-06.00  
  9 Fredericks, Ronnie           GIL                 42-04.50   42-00.50  
 10 Hurritt, Shaun               Dematha HS                     41-07.00  
 11 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown Prep     36-00.00   40-02.00  
 12 Appel, Nick                  Bishop O'Connell    37-06.00   39-04.00  
 13 Quatney, Brandon             ArchBishop Curle    40-06.00   39-00.00  
 14 Manch, Pat                   Bishop O'Connell    35-00.00   36-06.00  
 15 Roberson, James              Gonz.               35-00.00   35-05.00  
 16 Jackson, Lawerence           ArchBishop Curle    35-02.00   31-09.00  
 17 Hammer, Aaron                Edmund Burke Sch    28-00.00   31-07.00  
 18 Johnson, Adam                St Johns College    30-00.00   31-05.00  
 19 Williams, Zavier             Arch Bishop Carr    24-00.00   31-04.00  
 20 Huffman, Whitson             Landon              31-07.00   31-03.00  
 21 Thorne, Dorrian              Bishop Mcnamara     32-04.00   27-00.00  
 22 Martinez, Javier             St Johns College    28-00.00   25-00.00  
 23 Bealle, Alphonso             Arch Bishop Carr    37-00.00   21-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton            123        2) Bishop Mcnamara            74   
    3) Seton Keough High School    73        4) McDonogh                   33.50
    5) John Carroll                23        6) Good Counsel               21   
    7) Mt DSales                   19        8) Academy of Holy Cross      18   
    9) French Interntional School  16       10) National Cathedral         14   
   11) Georgetown Visitation       11.50    12) Bryn Mawr School            7   
   13) Bishop O'Connell             4       13) Arch Bishop Carroll         4   
   15) St Johns College HS          2       16) Maryvale Prep               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Saint Joseph HS       72        2) Dematha HS                 65   
    3) Good Counsel                49        4) Gilman School              48   
    5) GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S.        40        6) Loyola Blakefield          36   
    7) Georgetown Prep             35        8) ArchBishop Curley          22   
    9) Arch Bishop Carroll         20       10) Calvert Hall               14   
   11) Bishop Mcnamara             13       11) St Albans                  13   
   13) Landon School                8       13) St Johns College HS         8   
   15) ArchBishop Spaulding         7       16) Bishop O'Connell            6   
   17) McDonogh                     4       18) John Carroll                2   
   18) St.Andrews                   2       20) Edmund Burke School         1   



Return to Top

Email | About