MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodlawn Warrior Invitational
Hosted By: Woodlawn High School
Baltimore, Maryland
2006-04-08

6th Annual Woodlawn Warrior Invitational
4/8/2006 - Woodlawn High School, Woodlawn, Md


Complete Results - FROM MDRUNNERS.COM

Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
                                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2006
                 Woodlawn Warrior Invitational 2006 - 4/8/2006                 
                       Baltimore Maryland - Woodlawn HS                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: % 12.08  4/10/2005   Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptist - MD      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo HS                 12.50q  1 
  2 Breezeatl, Thelma         12 Stonewall Ja             12.60q 12 
  3 Paul, Heidi               11 Uniondale                12.70q 12 
  4 Francois, Naomie          11 Half Hollow              12.90q  2 
  5 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town HS              13.00q 10 
  5 Jules, Vanessa             9 Paint Branch             13.00q  2 
  7 Ratley, April              9 Uniondale                13.10q 11 
  7 Haley, Krissy             11 Mount Hebron             13.10q  6 
  7 Harris, Stephanie         11 Randallstown             13.10q  9 
 10 Bachand, Lindsey          12 La Plata HS              13.20q 11 
 11 Fried, Michele             9 Pikesville               13.30q  3 
 12 Carr, Brittany             9 Jefferson HS             13.40q 10 
 12 Barnes, Danyelle          11 Aberdeen HS              13.40q  2 
 12 Auffarth, Ashley          11 Eastern Tech             13.40q  7 
 12 Davidson, Britney         11 Digital Harb             13.40q  9 
 16 Smith, Nickelle           11 Cardinal Spe             13.50q  4 
 16 Wright, Janae             11 HD Woodson               13.50q  8 
 16 Sharp, Kara               11 Jefferson HS             13.50q  1 
 19 Sheilds, Stacey           10 Randallstown             13.60   2 
 19 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      10 Largo HS                 13.60  10 
 19 Thompson, Dena            11 Uniondale                13.60   5 
 22 Yarn, Kelly               10 Western Stes             13.70   9 
 22 Moore, Dominique          12 Western Stes             13.70   4 
 22 Martin, Alisha            10 Aberdeen HS              13.70   9 
 22 Hunter, Ashanti           11 Reginald F L             13.70   6 
 26 Himes, Nicole             10 Jefferson HS             13.80   6 
 27 Bates, Jen                 9 Eastern Tech             13.90   5 
 28 Green, Joy                10 Woodrow Wils             14.00   5 
 28 Brown-Wicks, Aerial       10 Woodlawn HS              14.00   4 
 30 Reed, Monique                CH Flowers               14.10   2 
 30 Gilbert, Erica             9 Columbia HS              14.10   6 
 32 Miller, Amanda            12 Mount Hebron             14.20   4 
 32 King, Leslie               9 Mount Hebron             14.20   7 
 34 Morton, Solita            10 New Town HS              14.30  12 
 35 Samuels, Lavonda          10 Loch Raven R             14.60  10 
 35 Sydnor, Mechia            10 Woodrow Wils             14.60  11 
 35 Vo, Kim                    9 Great Mills              14.60   1 
 35 Perry, Valerie               CH Flowers               14.60  12 
 39 Jenkins, Brittany         12 Paint Branch             14.70   8 
 40 Lopes, Rachel              9 StJohns Coll             15.30  11 
 40 M, Karimi                 10 StJohns Coll             15.30   5 
 42 Brown, Courtney            9 Reginald F L             15.90   3 
 42 Fox, Jaclyn               10 Half Hollow              15.90  11 
 44 Smith, Tasheira            9 Reginald F L             16.60  10 
 -- Woodard, Eris             12 Dunbar Girl                 NT   2 
 -- Quigley, Sherita          11 HD Woodson                  NT   7 
 -- Scott, Marilyn            12 Dunbar Girl                 NT   9 
 -- Scruggs, Danielle         11 Loch Raven R                NT   5 
 -- Savoy, Tierra             11 La Plata HS                 NT   4 
 -- Brown, Deanna             10 Dunbar Girl                 NT   3 
 -- Bukowska, Gabriela        10 Woodrow Wils                NT   8 
 -- Black, Desire             11 La Plata HS                 NT   4 
 -- Carter, Annette           12 Dover HS                    NT   5 
 -- Carson, Cherena           10 Spingarn HS                 NT  12 
 -- Anderson, Shayna          10 Spingarn HS                 NT   6 
 -- McNeil, Everleigh            CH Flowers                  NT   1 
 -- Atuie, Paula               9 Randallstown                NT   8 
 -- Aning, Vivian             12 Digital Harb                NT   3 
 -- Matthews, Valerie         10 Milford Mill                NT  10 
 -- Perkins-Fenwick, Ariel    11 Wilde Lake                  NT   8 
 -- Luckett, Raynelle         12 Largo HS                    NT   1 
 -- Pitts, Lakesia            11 Sherwood HS                 NT   1 
 -- Phillips, Thea             9 Milford Mill                NT   3 
 -- Contee, Rachel            11 Milford Mill                NT   7 
 -- Childs, Sara               9 Wilde Lake                  NT   7 
 -- Johnson, Taryn            11 Digital Harb                NT   3 
 -- Gray, Brittany            10 Half Hollow                 NT  11 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 12.08  4/10/2005   Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptist - MD      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Breezeatl, Thelma         12 Stonewall Ja             12.10   2 
  2 Paul, Heidi               11 Uniondale                12.50   2 
  3 Hawkins, Monique          10 New Town HS              12.70   2 
  4 Francois, Naomie          11 Half Hollow              12.90   2 
  4 Jules, Vanessa             9 Paint Branch             12.90   2 
 -- Golladay, Michaylin       12 Largo HS                   DNS   2 
  7 Ratley, April              9 Uniondale                        1 
  7 Haley, Krissy             11 Mount Hebron                     1 
  7 Harris, Stephanie         11 Randallstown                     1 
 10 Bachand, Lindsey          12 La Plata HS                      1 
 11 Fried, Michele             9 Pikesville                       1 
Preliminaries
 12 Carr, Brittany             9 Jefferson HS                       
 12 Barnes, Danyelle          11 Aberdeen HS                        
Finals
 12 Auffarth, Ashley          11 Eastern Tech                     1 
Preliminaries
 12 Davidson, Britney         11 Digital Harb                       
 16 Smith, Nickelle           11 Cardinal Spe                       
 16 Wright, Janae             11 HD Woodson                         
 16 Sharp, Kara               11 Jefferson HS                       
 19 Sheilds, Stacey           10 Randallstown                       
 19 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      10 Largo HS                           
 19 Thompson, Dena            11 Uniondale                          
 22 Yarn, Kelly               10 Western Stes                       
 22 Moore, Dominique          12 Western Stes                       
 22 Martin, Alisha            10 Aberdeen HS                        
 22 Hunter, Ashanti           11 Reginald F L                       
 26 Himes, Nicole             10 Jefferson HS                       
 27 Bates, Jen                 9 Eastern Tech                       
 28 Green, Joy                10 Woodrow Wils                       
 28 Brown-Wicks, Aerial       10 Woodlawn HS                        
 30 Reed, Monique                CH Flowers                         
 30 Gilbert, Erica             9 Columbia HS                        
 32 Miller, Amanda            12 Mount Hebron                       
 32 King, Leslie               9 Mount Hebron                       
 34 Morton, Solita            10 New Town HS                        
 35 Samuels, Lavonda          10 Loch Raven R                       
 35 Sydnor, Mechia            10 Woodrow Wils                       
 35 Vo, Kim                    9 Great Mills                        
 35 Perry, Valerie               CH Flowers                         
 39 Jenkins, Brittany         12 Paint Branch                       
 40 Lopes, Rachel              9 StJohns Coll                       
 40 M, Karimi                 10 StJohns Coll                       
 42 Brown, Courtney            9 Reginald F L                       
 42 Fox, Jaclyn               10 Half Hollow                        
 44 Smith, Tasheira            9 Reginald F L                       
 -- Woodard, Eris             12 Dunbar Girl                        
 -- Quigley, Sherita          11 HD Woodson                         
 -- Scott, Marilyn            12 Dunbar Girl                        
 -- Scruggs, Danielle         11 Loch Raven R                       
 -- Savoy, Tierra             11 La Plata HS                        
 -- Brown, Deanna             10 Dunbar Girl                        
 -- Bukowska, Gabriela        10 Woodrow Wils                       
 -- Black, Desire             11 La Plata HS                        
 -- Carter, Annette           12 Dover HS                           
 -- Carson, Cherena           10 Spingarn HS                        
 -- Anderson, Shayna          10 Spingarn HS                        
 -- McNeil, Everleigh            CH Flowers                         
 -- Atuie, Paula               9 Randallstown                       
 -- Aning, Vivian             12 Digital Harb                       
 -- Matthews, Valerie         10 Milford Mill                       
 -- Perkins-Fenwick, Ariel    11 Wilde Lake                         
 -- Luckett, Raynelle         12 Largo HS                           
 -- Pitts, Lakesia            11 Sherwood HS                        
 -- Phillips, Thea             9 Milford Mill                       
 -- Contee, Rachel            11 Milford Mill                       
 -- Childs, Sara               9 Wilde Lake                         
 -- Johnson, Taryn            11 Digital Harb                       
 -- Gray, Brittany            10 Half Hollow                        
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 25.28  4/7/2001    Lakisha Brooks, Largo HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Breezeatl, Thelma         12 Stonewall Ja             25.50   1 
  2 Nixon, Erica              11 Cardinal Spe             26.20   1 
  3 Wright, Janae             11 HD Woodson               26.80   2 
  4 Russell, Conchita         11 HD Woodson               27.20   2 
  4 Quigley, Sherita          11 HD Woodson               27.20   1 
  6 Evans, Laquetta           10 Woodlawn HS              29.50   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 55.92  4/7/2001    Antoinette S. Gorham, Eleanor Roosevelt HS  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Enjole           12 Cardinal Spe             58.60   3 
  2 Johnson, Patrice           9 Cardinal Spe           1:02.90   3 
  3 Phillip, Carleen          12 Paint Branch           1:03.90   3 
  4 Young, Tiffany            10 Uniondale              1:04.20   2 
  5 Buckner, Megan            10 Woodlawn HS            1:04.40   3 
  5 Mcclean, Ashley           11 Paint Branch           1:04.40   2 
  7 Strange, Jennine          12 Severna Park           1:04.60   3 
  8 Wright, Janae             11 HD Woodson             1:05.50   2 
  9 Blackney, Nashiela         9 Randallstown           1:06.60   1 
 10 Maclaughlin, Ashlea       11 Uniondale              1:06.70   3 
 10 Abebresh, Christina       10 Cardinal Spe           1:06.70   2 
 12 Lawal, Grace               9 Uniondale              1:06.80   4 
 13 Chambers, Melanie         12 Great Mills            1:07.70   1 
 14 Johnson, Christina        10 Wilde Lake             1:08.90   1 
 15 Peoples, Raven            10 Uniondale              1:11.20   1 
 16 Jean, Leila               11 Woodlawn HS            1:11.60   4 
 17 Kenealy, Kelsey            9 Severna Park           1:12.90   2 
 18 Jackson, Ayana            12 HD Woodson             1:13.60   4 
 -- Errante, Christina        10 Half Hollow                 NT   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:20.02  4/10/2004   Alicia Williams, Western - Balt City      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mckee, Laura              11 Mount Hebron           2:33.30  
  2 Kenealy, Kelsey            9 Severna Park           2:41.20  
  3 Strange, Jennine          12 Severna Park           2:43.80  
  4 Reevers, Krystal          10 Cardinal Spe           2:44.90  
  5 Oliver, Tyshia            10 Reginald F L           2:45.40  
  6 Conley, Desiree           11 Woodlawn HS            2:46.80  
  7 Thomas, Taija             12 Woodlawn HS            2:51.40  
  8 Carney, Amira              9 Wilde Lake             2:56.20  
  9 Valdivia, Claire          12 Wilde Lake             2:59.60  
 10 Valdiva, S                   Wilde Lake             3:01.00  
 11 Sauna, ???                   HD Woodson             3:04.90  
 12 Gibbs, Sabrina               HD Woodson             3:12.90  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 5:04.80  4/5/2003    Kelli Buck, CM Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Kelsey               9 Severna Park           5:37.80  
  2 Kasimova, Liya            10 Severna Park           5:39.40  
  3 Burant, Aniela            11 Woodrow Wils           6:00.10  
  4 Valdivia, Claire          12 Wilde Lake             6:04.40  
  5 Hetzler, Kelly            10 Wilde Lake             6:34.90  
  6 Swirdovich, Kara          11 Wilde Lake             6:47.10  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 11:31.31  4/10/2004   Laura Capone, Towson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz             11 Mount Hebron          11:36.20  
  2 Kasimova, Liya            10 Severna Park          11:50.60  
  3 Hill, Kelsey               9 Severna Park          11:53.30  
  4 Williams, Katie           11 Wilde Lake            13:13.60  
  5 Shapsay, Marina           10 Pikesville            13:56.40  
 -- Rooks, Kyairre            10 Digital Harb                NT  
 -- Scroggins, Kara           12 Woodrow Wils                NT  
 -- Taylor, Sarah             11 Dover HS                    NT  
 -- Sosa, Jasmin              10 Wilde Lake                  NT  
 -- Uhlfelder, Samantha       11 Franklin HS                 NT  
 -- Shelley, Katie            11 Columbia HS                 NT  
 -- Siferd, Lindsey            9 Wilde Lake                  NT  
 -- Wolfkill, Alice           10 Loch Raven R                NT  
 -- Cristobal, Christine       9 Half Hollow                 NT  
 -- Dent, Sophia               9 La Plata HS                 NT  
 -- Arnold, Corine             9 La Plata HS                 NT  
 -- Boening, Brooke           11 Jefferson HS                NT  
 -- Blank, Lindsey             9 Sherwood HS                 NT  
 -- Mcfarlin, Amanda           9 La Plata HS                 NT  
 -- Donadio, Michelle         12 Franklin HS                 NT  
 -- Liu, Luyang               10 Richard Mont                NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: % 14.69  4/5/2003    Ashley West-Nesbitt, Western - Balt City    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Conchita         11 HD Woodson               15.40q  6 
  1 Green, Kelly              12 Woodrow Wils             15.40q  5 
  3 Hendrix, Ashley           10 Uniondale                15.70q  2 
  4 Alston, Latrina           12 La Plata HS              16.70q  1 
  5 Weaver, Jessie            10 Richard Mont             17.10q  2 
  6 Richmond, Brittany        11 Western Stes             17.50q  3 
  7 Johnson, Christina        10 Wilde Lake               17.60q  5 
  8 Morris, Nicole            11 Digital Harb             17.80q  2 
  9 Putman, Leah              11 Sherwood HS              18.10q  1 
 10 Lough, Brittany           10 Eastern Tech             18.30q  6 
 11 Janel, Robinson           10 Western Stes             19.10q  4 
 11 Terrell, Crystal          10 Dunbar Girl              19.10q  4 
 13 Grimes, Anna               9 Mount Hebron             19.30   3 
 14 Bowie, Kateri              9 Randallstown             20.00   1 
 15 Harkless, Latavia         12 Woodlawn HS              20.40   6 
 16 Bossett, Kamilah          12 Largo HS                 21.60   1 
 17 Wildy, Tyra               12 Woodlawn HS              22.40   4 
 18 Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo HS                 23.50   3 
 -- Pellecchia, Chelsea       11 La Plata HS                 NT   2 
 -- Brown, Allison            10 Loch Raven R                NT   1 
 -- Fowler, Nadine             9 Reginald F L                NT   4 
 -- Warley, Avery             12 HD Woodson                  NT   6 
 -- Vice, Celeste             10 Half Hollow                 NT   6 
 -- Leach, Ebone              12 Milford Mill                NT   5 
 -- Joyner, Faith              9 Reginald F L                NT   5 
 -- Longjohn, Ibie            10 Half Hollow                 NT   3 
 -- Norris, Jasmine           11 Largo HS                    NT   5 
 -- Brown, Monique            10 Wilde Lake                  NT   6 
 -- Minor, Shadlyn            12 Dover HS                    NT   4 
 -- Gilmore, Giovanni         10 La Plata HS                 NT   2 
 -- Espert, Yasmine           11 Half Hollow                 NT   3 
 -- Mcrae, Brittney           12 Cardinal Spe                NT   4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.69  4/5/2003    Ashley West-Nesbitt, Western - Balt City    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendrix, Ashley           10 Uniondale                15.20   2 
  2 Russell, Conchita         11 HD Woodson               15.80   2 
  3 Alston, Latrina           12 La Plata HS              15.90   2 
  4 Lough, Brittany           10 Eastern Tech             18.20   2 
  5 Johnson, Christina        10 Wilde Lake               19.10   2 
 -- Richmond, Brittany        11 Western Stes               DNS   2 
  1 Green, Kelly              12 Woodrow Wils                     1 
  5 Weaver, Jessie            10 Richard Mont                     1 
  8 Morris, Nicole            11 Digital Harb                     1 
  9 Putman, Leah              11 Sherwood HS                      1 
 11 Terrell, Crystal          10 Dunbar Girl                      1 
 11 Janel, Robinson           10 Western Stes                     1 
Preliminaries
 13 Grimes, Anna               9 Mount Hebron                       
 14 Bowie, Kateri              9 Randallstown                       
 15 Harkless, Latavia         12 Woodlawn HS                        
 16 Bossett, Kamilah          12 Largo HS                           
 17 Wildy, Tyra               12 Woodlawn HS                        
 18 Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo HS                           
 -- Warley, Avery             12 HD Woodson                         
 -- Minor, Shadlyn            12 Dover HS                           
 -- Pellecchia, Chelsea       11 La Plata HS                        
 -- Vice, Celeste             10 Half Hollow                        
 -- Gilmore, Giovanni         10 La Plata HS                        
 -- Fowler, Nadine             9 Reginald F L                       
 -- Brown, Monique            10 Wilde Lake                         
 -- Norris, Jasmine           11 Largo HS                           
 -- Espert, Yasmine           11 Half Hollow                        
 -- Longjohn, Ibie            10 Half Hollow                        
 -- Leach, Ebone              12 Milford Mill                       
 -- Mcrae, Brittney           12 Cardinal Spe                       
 -- Brown, Allison            10 Loch Raven R                       
 -- Joyner, Faith              9 Reginald F L                       
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 48.58  4/5/2003    Western - Balt City                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       57.10  
     1) Brown, Monique 10               2) Guinn, Alex 9                  
     3) Johnson, Christina 10           4)                                
  2 Woodlawn HS  'A'                                      59.70  
     1) Evans, Laquetta 10              2) Jean, Leila 11                 
     3) Jones, Felicia 11               4)                                
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:43.06  4/10/2004   Winslow Township - NJ                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:46.80   5 
     1) Hendrix, Ashley 10              2) Maclaughlin, Ashlea 11         
     3) Paul, Heidi 11                  4)                                
  2 Woodlawn HS  'A'                                    1:56.10   5 
     1) Evans, Laquetta 10              2) Jean, Leila 11                 
     3) Jones, Felicia 11               4)                                
  3 Reginald F Lewis HS  'A'                            1:56.90   5 
     1) Brown, Courtney 9               2) Brown, Danielle 11             
     3) Brown, Tyeisha 9                4)                                
  4 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           2:02.90   5 
     1)                                 2) Cardenas, Virginia 10          
     3) Heredia, Samantha 11            4)                                
  5 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                2:03.30   5 
     1) Caprarola, Kristi 10            2) Dydynski, Deanna 10            
     3) Haley, Krissy 11                4)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:59.61  4/5/2003    Western - Balt City                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HD Woodson  'A'                                     4:36.80   5 
     1) Parker, Latricia 12             2)                                
  2 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:56.70   1 
     1) Carney, Amira 9                 2) Childs, Sara 9                 
     3) Johnson, Christina 10           4)                                
 -- Reginald F Lewis HS  'A'                                 NT   3 
     1) Brown, Tyeisha 9                2) Fogg, Cashmere 9               
     3) Hunter, Ashanti 11              4)                                
 -- Severna Park  'A'                                        NT   3 
     1) Brus, Christine 12              2) Kasimova, Liya 10              
     3) Kenealy, Kelsey 9               4)                                
 -- Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                               NT   1 
     1) Delizo, Monica 11               2) Hamilton, Chanelle 10          
     3) Harrison, Olivia 9              4)                                
 -- New Town HS  'A'                                         NT   4 
     1) Breaux, Tyra 11                 2) Cormier, Ashley 9              
     3) Hawkins, Monique 10             4)                                
 -- Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                     NT   2 
     1) Denapoli, Sara 11               2) Dodds, Monica 11               
     3) Mccarter, Liz 11                4)                                
 -- Randallstown HS  'A'                                     NT   3 
     1) Blackney, Nashiela 9            2) Bowie, Kateri 9                
     3) Harris, Stephanie 11            4)                                
 -- Pikesville  'A'                                          NT   3 
     1) Fried, Michele 9                2) Gordan, Terri 10               
     3) Nichols, Camilla 10             4)                                
 -- Woodlawn HS  'A'                                         NT   2 
     1) Buckner, Megan 10               2) Conley, Desiree 11             
     3) Jean, Leila 11                  4)                                
 -- Western Stes  'A'                                        NT   2 
     1) Campbell, Lauren 10             2) Harris, Ranisha 10             
     3) Sheppard, Diamond 10            4)                                
 -- Paint Branch HS  'A'                                     NT   4 
     1) Jenkins, Brittany 12            2) Jules, Vanessa 9               
     3) Lingoua-Ntseck, Christ 10       4)                                
 -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                   NT   4 
     1) Arce, Roxana 11                 2) Green, Kelly 12                
     3) Morgan, Kelly 12                4)                                
 -- Sherwood HS  'A'                                         NT   1 
     1) Dunn, Meghan 10                 2) Gambo, Carissa 9               
     3) Mills, Laura 10                 4)                                
 -- CH Flowers  'A'                                          NT   1 
 -- Uniondale  'A'                                           NT   5 
     1) Lawal, Grace 9                  2) Patterson, Kimi 11             
     3) Peoples, Raven 10               4)                                
 -- Dover HS  'A'                                            NT   1 
     1) Atkins, Kemian 11               2) Chisolm, Tieara 10             
     3) Jackson, Evonda 10              4)                                
 -- Digital Harbor HS  'A'                                   NT   5 
     1) Bush, Jalisa 11                 2) Franklin, Demia 11             
     3) Griffin, Brittney 12            4)                                
 -- Franklin HS  'A'                                         NT   5 
     1) Donadio, Michelle 12            2) Kirby, Alexia 9                
 -- Dunbar Girl  'A'                                         NT   4 
     1) Brown, Deanna 10                2) Leigh, Samantha 11             
     3) Satchell, Stephanie 10          4)                                
 -- Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                                NT   2 
     1) Abebresh, Christina 10          2) Smith, Monique 10              
     3) Heredia, Samantha 11            4)                                
 -- Aberdeen HS  'A'                                         NT   3 
     1) Dyson, Chametrise 9             2) Jackson, Vanessa 9             
     3) Johnson, Stephanie 9            4)                                
 -- Columbia HS  'A'                                         NT   4 
     1) Dejesus, Keila 9                2) Meshey, Jill 12                
     3) Shelley, Katie 11               4)                                
 -- Largo HS  'A'                                            NT   5 
     1) Boney, Shonte 9                 2) Bossett, Kamilah 12            
     3) Croxton, Tashae 12              4)                                
 -- La Plata HS  'A'                                         NT   2 
     1) Arnold, Corine 9                2) Gilmore, Giovanni 10           
     3) Joson, Kylie 11                 4)                                
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                        NT   4 
     1) Contee, Rachel 11               2) Eyegkum, Moya 9                
     3) Owens, Fumi 9                   4)                                
 -- Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                                  NT   3 
     1) Brown, Allison 10               2) Dauses, Allison 10             
     3) Franke, Kathryn 9               4)                                
 -- Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                              NT   5 
     1) Cristobal, Christine 9          2) Francois, Naomie 11            
     3) Herman, Lauren 10               4)                                
 -- Great Mills HS  'A'                                      NT   1 
     1) Chambers, Melanie 12            2) Henderson, Megan 12            
     3) Hudak, Rachel 11                4)                                
 -- Jefferson HS  'A'                                        NT   2 
     1) Armstrong, Bianca 11            2) Lovett, Laura 12               
     3) Rogers, Kathyrn 10              4)                                
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 17-04  4/7/2001    Rolanda Howard, Long Reach HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Courtni           11 Uniondale             14-08.00      4.47m 
  2 Hunter, Ashanti           11 Reginald F L          14-02.00      4.31m 
  3 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch          13-09.00      4.19m 
 -- Nwairo, Hope              12 Franklin HS                 ND            
 -- Putman, Leah              11 Sherwood HS                 ND            
 -- Nichols, Camilla          10 Pikesville                  ND            
 -- Santos, Joanne            10 Dunbar Girl                 ND            
 -- Rose, Allyn               12 La Plata HS                 ND            
 -- Miller, Shannon            9 Woodlawn HS                 ND            
 -- Morton, Solita            10 New Town HS                 ND            
 -- Mcrae, Brittney           12 Cardinal Spe                ND            
 -- Murphy, Whitney           10 Aberdeen HS                 ND            
 -- Newman, Michelle          10 Eastern Tech                ND            
 -- Mowrer, Meranda           12 Columbia HS                 ND            
 -- Vicks, Tanika             11 Largo HS                    ND            
 -- Wright, Janae             11 HD Woodson                  ND            
 -- Vice, Celeste             10 Half Hollow                 ND            
 -- Weekly, Salena            10 Dunbar Girl                 ND            
 -- McNeil, Everleigh            CH Flowers                  ND            
 -- Warren, Chrishanna        12 La Plata HS                 ND            
 -- Sheilds, Stacey           10 Randallstown                ND            
 -- Shuler, Lana              10 StJohns Coll                ND            
 -- Saunders, Megan           10 Randallstown                ND            
 -- Smith, Jaquay             12 Dover HS                    ND            
 -- Sloan, Joncier            10 StJohns Coll                ND            
 -- Harris, Asia              10 Woodlawn HS                 ND            
 -- Henderson, Megan          12 Great Mills                 ND            
 -- Evans, Mia                12 Woodrow Wils                ND            
 -- Holiday, Keirra           12 Largo HS                    ND            
 -- Hudak, Rachel             11 Great Mills                 ND            
 -- Hendrix, Ashley           10 Uniondale                   ND            
 -- Brown, Ashley             11 HD Woodson                  ND            
 -- Brown, Danielle           11 Reginald F L                ND            
 -- Bates, Jen                 9 Eastern Tech                ND            
 -- Campbell, Lauren          10 Western Stes                ND            
 -- Davidson, Britney         11 Digital Harb                ND            
 -- Bush, Jellisia            10 Great Mills                 ND            
 -- Longjohn, Ibie            10 Half Hollow                 ND            
 -- Martin, Deneece           12 Dover HS                    ND            
 -- Lilley, Brittany          10 Severna Park                ND            
 -- Mastin, Catherine          9 La Plata HS                 ND            
 -- Mckee, Rachel              9 Mount Hebron                ND            
 -- Martin, Kristin           12 Franklin HS                 ND            
 -- Johnson, Taryn            11 Digital Harb                ND            
 -- Jones, Jorie              11 New Town HS                 ND            
 -- Jean-Louis, Tiffanie      12 Half Hollow                 ND            
 -- Joyner, Faith              9 Reginald F L                ND            
 -- Leigh, Samantha           11 Dunbar Girl                 ND            
 -- Jones, Racquel            10 New Town HS                 ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 42-03  4/5/2003    Lindsey Grigoriev, Altholton HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shivers, Shanelle         11 Aberdeen HS           34-05.00     10.49m 
  2 Randall, Allison          12 Franklin HS           31-01.00      9.47m 
  3 Deller, Amanda             9 Aberdeen HS           32-02.00      9.80m 
  4 Simms, Kenyeta             9 Columbia HS           29-10.00      9.09m 
  5 Ruffin, Maketa            11 New Town HS           30-08.50      9.35m 
  6 Leigh, Ashley             11 Largo HS              29-02.50      8.90m 
  7 Nation, Melanie            9 Great Mills           28-06.00      8.68m 
  8 Trenton, Jasmine          11 Mount Hebron          28-03.00      8.61m 
  9 Rose, Arleigh             10 Sherwood HS           28-00.00      8.53m 
  9 Tunson, Shayla             9 Wilde Lake            28-00.00      8.53m 
 11 Fulton, Brittany          12 Pikesville            27-10.50      8.49m 
 11 Wade, Rochelle            10 Mount Hebron          27-10.50      8.49m 
 13 Meade, Jasmine             9 Dover HS              27-08.00      8.43m 
 14 Dydynski, Deanna          10 Mount Hebron          27-05.00      8.35m 
 15 Monaghan, Abigail          9 La Plata HS           26-08.00      8.12m 
 -- Plummer, Ashley            9 Reginald F L                ND            
 -- Milton, Luckia            10 New Town HS                 ND            
 -- White, Tierra             11 Digital Harb                ND            
 -- Yarn, Kelly               10 Western Stes                ND            
 -- Wheeler, Joycelyn         12 Largo HS                    ND            
 -- Kenley, Sharnece             CH Flowers                  ND            
 -- Boddie, Omega             11 Paint Branch                ND            
 -- Smith, Jaquay             12 Dover HS                    ND            
 -- Simmons, Yaijara          10 Woodlawn HS                 ND            
 -- Stevenson, Keyara         11 Jefferson HS                ND            
 -- Smith, Lakeisha            9 Columbia HS                 ND            
 -- Cannon, Rasheer           11 Dunbar Girl                 ND            
 -- Carlucci, Brianne         10 Half Hollow                 ND            
 -- Brown, Ashley             11 HD Woodson                  ND            
 -- Daniels, Jazmin           12 New Town HS                 ND            
 -- Jean-Charles, Alyvia      10 Half Hollow                 ND            
 -- Coggins, Constance        10 La Plata HS                 ND            
 -- Arce, Enna                10 Woodrow Wils                ND            
 -- Atkinson, Renee           11 Half Hollow                 ND            
 -- Ajayi, Tosin              11 Dunbar Girl                 ND            
 -- Branch, Gvette            11 Woodlawn HS                 ND            
 -- Bivins, Aigner             9 Great Mills                 ND            
 -- Karsh, Emily               9 Franklin HS                 ND            
 -- Kingsbury, Jeannay        10 HD Woodson                  ND            
 -- Jenkins, Gloria           11 La Plata HS                 ND            
 -- Mason, Christine          12 Jefferson HS                ND            
 -- Lewis, Stephanie          11 Wilde Lake                  ND            
 -- Hairston, Racquel         12 Woodrow Wils                ND            
 -- Hammitt, Patrica          10 Great Mills                 ND            
 -- Gardner, Amanda           11 Jefferson HS                ND            
 -- Jackson, Rayshawn          9 Reginald F L                ND            
 -- Ishola, Bishlom           12 Dunbar Girl                 ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: % 10.87  4/10/2004   Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Jared            12 Stonewall Ja             10.90q 12 
  2 Brown, Zach               11 Wilde Lake               11.00q  9 
  3 Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven R             11.20q  8 
  3 Walker, Calder            12 New Town HS              11.20q 11 
  3 Kennedy, Devin             9 Woodrow Wils             11.20q  6 
  6 Ennis, Santiato           12 Great Mills              11.30q  8 
  7 Swinton, Dwayne           11 Woodlawn HS              11.40q  9 
  7 Evans, Allen              11 Woodrow Wils             11.40q  1 
  7 Yarborough, Bloomfield    12 Aberdeen HS              11.40q  7 
 10 Holland, Jasper           12 Pikesville               11.50q 10 
 10 Stephen, Shane            11 Woodrow Wils             11.50q  9 
 12 Martin, Gregory           12 Digital Harb             11.60q  3 
 12 Long, Brian               12 Sterling HS              11.60q  2 
 12 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore HS             11.60q  7 
 15 Hansboro, Cyrus           11 Woodlawn HS              11.70q 11 
 15 Byrant, Lavesta           11 Dover HS                 11.70q  5 
 15 Gilmore, Vance            11 Pikesville               11.70q  2 
 15 Trusty, Mark               9 Aberdeen HS              11.70q  1 
 15 Scott, Andrew             12 Eastern Tech             11.70q  7 
 20 Randall, Sean             11 Woodlawn HS              11.80   3 
 20 Fisher, Brice             12 La Plata HS              11.80   7 
 22 James, Kevin              12 Randallstown             11.90   3 
 22 Scott, Carl               12 Largo HS                 11.90   9 
 22 Johnson, Sadarius         12 Columbia HS              11.90   9 
 25 Gibson, Jesse             12 Linganore HS             12.00   1 
 25 Brown, James              10 Aberdeen HS              12.00   6 
 25 Saunders, Brandon         11 Jefferson HS             12.00   5 
 25 Day, Joseph                9 New Town HS              12.00   8 
 25 Hopkins, Brenton          11 Randallstown             12.00   7 
 25 Pineda, Kyle              11 Linganore HS             12.00   5 
 25 Mackel, Ryan              11 Paint Branch             12.00  10 
 25 Olatunde, Jamal           11 Sherwood HS              12.00   4 
 33 Mcdonald, Dewey            9 Jefferson HS             12.10  11 
 34 Williams, Isaiah          11 Sterling HS              12.20   4 
 34 Thompkins, Arthur          9 HD Woodson               12.20  10 
 34 Freeman, Julian           11 Dover HS                 12.20  10 
 37 Moore, Robert              9 Largo HS                 12.30   7 
 38 Whitfield, Marcel            CH Flowers               12.40   4 
 38 Lewis, Tim                11 Eastern Tech             12.40  12 
 40 Reese, Terry                 Coolidge                 12.60   5 
 41 Williams, Richard         11 Mount Hebron             12.70   2 
 42 Noel, Andrew              11 Mount Hebron             13.30   8 
 -- Scruggs, Tyler             9 Loch Raven R                NT   1 
 -- Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Richard Mont                NT   5 
 -- Young, Andrew             10 Wilde Lake                  NT   4 
 -- Rosier, Johnnie           10 La Plata HS                 NT   2 
 -- Watley, Robert            10 La Plata HS                 NT  11 
 -- Sator, Lucas              11 Richard Mont                NT  11 
 -- Fosque, Anthony           10 Spingarn HS                 NT   5 
 -- Gayle, Raymond            11 Milford Mill                NT   6 
 -- Flamer, John              10 Dover HS                    NT   3 
 -- Green, Sherman            11 Wilde Lake                  NT   3 
 -- Henson, Clifford          11 Milford Mill                NT   2 
 -- Glascoe, William          12 Digital Harb                NT   1 
 -- Saunders, Brandon         11 Paint Branch                NT   6 
 -- Annikee, Tyrone           12 Milford Mill                NT   1 
 -- Nuygen, Brian             10 Paint Branch                NT   4 
 -- Celistan, Eugene             Coolidge                    NT   9 
 -- Chase, Edward             11 Spingarn HS                 NT  12 
 -- Mcgee, Edward             12 HD Woodson                  NT   8 
 -- Gatewood, Welton             CH Flowers                  NT   3 
 -- Lewis, Deshawn            11 Largo HS                    NT  10 
 -- Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital Harb                NT  12 
 -- Oneil, Tony               10 Sterling HS                 NT   8 
 -- Joly, Andrel              11 Sherwood HS                 NT  12 
 -- Jones, David              10 Randallstown                NT  12 
 -- Hopkins, Torri            11 Sherwood HS                 NT   2 
 -- Lane, Jermaine            10 Spingarn HS                 NT   4 
 -- Hailey, Vernell              Coolidge                    NT   6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10.87  4/10/2004   Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Jared            12 Stonewall Ja             11.00   2 
  2 Brown, Zach               11 Wilde Lake               11.10   2 
  3 Walker, Calder            12 New Town HS              12.00   2 
  4 Ennis, Santiato           12 Great Mills              12.20   2 
 -- Summers, Kevin            12 Loch Raven R                NT   2 
 -- Kennedy, Devin             9 Woodrow Wils                NT   2 
 -- Swinton, Dwayne           11 Woodlawn HS                DNS   1 
Preliminaries
 12 Martin, Gregory           12 Digital Harb                       
 12 Long, Brian               12 Sterling HS                        
 12 Balderson, Patrick         9 Linganore HS                       
 15 Scott, Andrew             12 Eastern Tech                       
 15 Gilmore, Vance            11 Pikesville                         
 15 Hansboro, Cyrus           11 Woodlawn HS                        
 15 Trusty, Mark               9 Aberdeen HS                        
 15 Byrant, Lavesta           11 Dover HS                           
 20 Fisher, Brice             12 La Plata HS                        
 20 Randall, Sean             11 Woodlawn HS                        
 22 Scott, Carl               12 Largo HS                           
 22 Johnson, Sadarius         12 Columbia HS                        
 22 James, Kevin              12 Randallstown                       
 25 Hopkins, Brenton          11 Randallstown                       
 25 Pineda, Kyle              11 Linganore HS                       
 25 Mackel, Ryan              11 Paint Branch                       
 25 Day, Joseph                9 New Town HS                        
 25 Saunders, Brandon         11 Jefferson HS                       
 25 Brown, James              10 Aberdeen HS                        
 25 Olatunde, Jamal           11 Sherwood HS                        
 25 Gibson, Jesse             12 Linganore HS                       
 33 Mcdonald, Dewey            9 Jefferson HS                       
 34 Thompkins, Arthur          9 HD Woodson                         
 34 Freeman, Julian           11 Dover HS                           
 34 Williams, Isaiah          11 Sterling HS                        
 37 Moore, Robert              9 Largo HS                           
 38 Lewis, Tim                11 Eastern Tech                       
 38 Whitfield, Marcel            CH Flowers                         
 40 Reese, Terry                 Coolidge                           
 41 Williams, Richard         11 Mount Hebron                       
 42 Noel, Andrew              11 Mount Hebron                       
 -- Sator, Lucas              11 Richard Mont                       
 -- Pigford, Clifford         10 Digital Harb                       
 -- Watley, Robert            10 La Plata HS                        
 -- Oneil, Tony               10 Sterling HS                        
 -- Pinchinat, Patrick        11 Richard Mont                       
 -- Young, Andrew             10 Wilde Lake                         
 -- Rosier, Johnnie           10 La Plata HS                        
 -- Scruggs, Tyler             9 Loch Raven R                       
 -- Fosque, Anthony           10 Spingarn HS                        
 -- Gayle, Raymond            11 Milford Mill                       
 -- Flamer, John              10 Dover HS                           
 -- Green, Sherman            11 Wilde Lake                         
 -- Glascoe, William          12 Digital Harb                       
 -- Saunders, Brandon         11 Paint Branch                       
 -- Annikee, Tyrone           12 Milford Mill                       
 -- Nuygen, Brian             10 Paint Branch                       
 -- Celistan, Eugene             Coolidge                           
 -- Chase, Edward             11 Spingarn HS                        
 -- Mcgee, Edward             12 HD Woodson                         
 -- Hailey, Vernell              Coolidge                           
 -- Jones, David              10 Randallstown                       
 -- Lewis, Deshawn            11 Largo HS                           
 -- Lane, Jermaine            10 Spingarn HS                        
 -- Gatewood, Welton             CH Flowers                         
 -- Henson, Clifford          11 Milford Mill                       
 -- Joly, Andrel              11 Sherwood HS                        
 -- Hopkins, Torri            11 Sherwood HS                        
Finals
 -- Yarborough, Bloomfield    12 Aberdeen HS             X11.40   1 
 -- Evans, Allen              11 Woodrow Wils            X11.40   1 
 -- Holland, Jasper           12 Pikesville              X11.50   1 
 -- Stephen, Shane            11 Woodrow Wils            X11.50   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 22.07  4/10/2004   Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thigpen, Damien            9 Stonewall Ja             23.10   2 
  2 Randall, Sean             11 Woodlawn HS              23.50   2 
  3 Wanzer, Andre             10 Stonewall Ja             24.00   1 
  4 Wright, Ryan              12 HD Woodson               24.40   2 
  5 Yates, Wesley             12 HD Woodson               25.10   1 
  6 Howell, Paul              12 Woodlawn HS              25.40   1 
  7 Wilkins, Craig            10 HD Woodson               25.70   2 
  8 Shackellford, Darius      11 Woodlawn HS              26.30   1 
 -- Holland, Jasper           12 Pikesville                  NT   1 
 -- Long, Brian               12 Sterling HS                 NT   2 
 -- Mcintrye, Yahya            9 Columbia HS                 NT   3 
 -- Crumlin, Julius           12 Spingarn HS                 NT   3 
 -- Daniels, Alex             12 Wilde Lake                  NT   1 
 -- Bobo, Dion                12 Spingarn HS                 NT   2 
 -- Celistan, Eugene             Coolidge                    NT   3 
 -- Jones, David              10 Randallstown                NT   3 
 -- Kennedy, Devin             9 Woodrow Wils                NT   3 
 -- Joly, Andrel              11 Sherwood HS                 NT   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 49.04  4/13/2002   Dean Lee, Maurice J. McDonogh HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spratley, Quadell         11 Paint Branch             53.20   2 
  2 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch             55.60   2 
  3 Montgomery, Damein        12 Woodlawn HS              56.70   2 
  4 Leblanc, Derek            12 Wilde Lake             1:02.60   1 
  5 Davis, Jason              11 Wilde Lake             1:02.70   1 
  6 Henderson, John           10 Wilde Lake             1:02.90   1 
  7 Montgomery, Darereis      11 Woodlawn HS            1:04.50   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:57.45  4/7/2001    Shane Stroup, River Hill HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boccher, Travis           12 Wilde Lake             2:08.70  
  2 Mulraine, Chris           10 Woodlawn HS            2:13.70  
  2 Hitt, Justin              10 Mount Hebron           2:13.70  
  4 Stephens, Patrick         10 Severna Park           2:17.70  
  5 Sham, Johnathan            9 Wilde Lake             2:20.50  
  6 Tamburrino, Nick          11 Mount Hebron           2:24.60  
  7 Flynn, Charlie             9 Wilde Lake             2:26.20  
  8 Bowman, Damone            12 HD Woodson             2:41.70  
  9 Graves, Donnell           12 HD Woodson             2:43.50  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:21.97  4/7/2001    Shane Stroup, River Hill HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boccher, Travis           12 Wilde Lake             4:43.40  
  2 Westgate, Tyler           12 Eastern Tech           4:49.20  
  3 Friedman, Zach            12 Pikesville             4:55.70  
  4 Statham, Geary            12 Paint Branch           4:57.50  
  5 Henderson, John           10 Wilde Lake             5:05.30  
  6 Cyr, Bryan                12 Severna Park           5:07.30  
  7 Richardson, Damien        12 Wilde Lake             5:19.20  
  8 Curry, Ned                12 Severna Park           5:21.30  
  9 Finney, William           10 Woodlawn HS            5:31.00  
 10 Brown, Bryan                 CH Flowers             5:33.80  
 11 Harris, Quinten           11 Randallstown           5:47.20  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:39.95  4/10/2004   Scott Gemberling, Preston HS - WVa        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allera, Jp                11 Wilde Lake             9:57.60  
  2 Lange, Derek              10 Wilde Lake            10:29.50  
  3 Kappert, Michael          11 Wilde Lake            10:49.30  
  4 Irving, Tom               12 Sterling HS           11:38.90  
 -- Mills, Christopher        10 Western Scho                NT  
 -- Monin, Mitcheal           10 Great Mills                 NT  
 -- Lemmert, Adam              9 La Plata HS                 NT  
 -- Meszaros, Mitch           12 La Plata HS                 NT  
 -- Ryan, Kyle                12 Linganore HS                NT  
 -- Rooks, Delvaughn           9 Digital Harb                NT  
 -- Tarekegn, Yared           11 Sherwood HS                 NT  
 -- Speiden, Russell          10 Sherwood HS                 NT  
 -- Orzechowski, Matt         12 La Plata HS                 NT  
 -- Mullings, Tommy           11 Sherwood HS                 NT  
 -- Ribnick, Samuel           11 Woodrow Wils                NT  
 -- Finlayson, Andrew          9 Severna Park                NT  
 -- Cochran, William          11 Stonewall Ja                NT  
 -- Finney, William           10 Woodlawn HS                 NT  
 -- Barry, Milo               11 Digital Harb                NT  
 -- Logan, Kelson             11 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Caldwell, Kyle            11 Dover HS                    NT  
 -- Hulleberg, Anders         11 The Park Sch                NT  
 -- Hoyt, Ben                 10 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Johnson, Aristole          9 Dover HS                    NT  
 -- Glassman, Pat             11 Loch Raven R                NT  
 -- Glassman, Mike             9 Loch Raven R                NT  
 -- Hampshire, Cory            9 Jefferson HS                NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: % 14.52  4/10/2005   Dwayne Ely, Gonzaga - DC                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, Keith              10 Woodrow Wils             15.20q  1 
  2 Whitfield, Jamar          11 Woodlawn HS              16.20q  1 
  2 Richardson, Glenn         11 La Plata HS              16.20q  4 
  2 Jiggetts, Justin          10 Digital Harb             16.20q  3 
  5 Jackson, Tyler            10 Richard Mont             16.60q  1 
  6 Smith, Daren              11 Woodlawn HS              16.90q  4 
  7 Aderamola, Sam            12 Largo HS                 17.10q  2 
  8 Yates, Wesley             12 HD Woodson               17.30q  3 
  9 Thomas, Justin            11 Digital Harb             17.50q  5 
 10 Hayes, Ashton             10 Wilde Lake               18.40q  2 
 11 Tucker, Michael           11 Loch Raven R             19.20q  3 
 12 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Scho             22.10q  4 
 13 Lee, Ronta                11 Digital Harb             22.50   3 
 -- Pasch, Nick               12 Linganore HS                NT   4 
 -- Brown, Brett                 CH Flowers                  NT   1 
 -- Robine, Tim               11 Linganore HS                NT   1 
 -- Sumpter, Gary             12 Dover HS                    NT   2 
 -- Cook, James               11 Woodlawn HS                 NT   3 
 -- Briscoe, Quentin          12 Western Scho                NT   5 
 -- Gooden, Shannon           11 Sterling HS                 NT   2 
 -- Adamolekun, Damola        11 Wilde Lake                  NT   5 
 -- Ash, Isaiah               12 Sterling HS                 NT   1 
 -- Johnson, Dandre           11 HD Woodson                  NT   5 
 -- Lewis, Deshawn            11 Largo HS                    NT   5 
 -- Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville                  NT   2 
 -- Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin HS                DNF   3 
 -- Cutler, Jeremy            10 Western Scho               DNF   4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.52  4/10/2005   Dwayne Ely, Gonzaga - DC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Glenn         11 La Plata HS              15.50   2 
  2 Yates, Wesley             12 HD Woodson               15.70   2 
  3 Dix, Jermol               10 Western Scho             16.30   2 
  4 Whitfield, Jamar          11 Woodlawn HS              17.00   2 
  5 Smith, Daren              11 Woodlawn HS              18.60   2 
  6 Hayes, Ashton             10 Wilde Lake               18.80   2 
 -- Jackson, Tyler            10 Richard Mont                NT   1 
 -- Thomas, Justin            11 Digital Harb                NT   1 
 -- Aderamola, Sam            12 Largo HS                    NT   1 
 -- Jiggetts, Justin          10 Digital Harb                NT   1 
 -- Tucker, Michael           11 Loch Raven R                NT   1 
 -- Brock, Keith              10 Woodrow Wils                NT   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Lee, Ronta                11 Digital Harb                       
 -- Pasch, Nick               12 Linganore HS                       
 -- Brown, Brett                 CH Flowers                         
 -- Robine, Tim               11 Linganore HS                       
 -- Sumpter, Gary             12 Dover HS                           
 -- Cook, James               11 Woodlawn HS                        
 -- Briscoe, Quentin          12 Western Scho                       
 -- Gooden, Shannon           11 Sterling HS                        
 -- Adamolekun, Damola        11 Wilde Lake                         
 -- Ash, Isaiah               12 Sterling HS                        
 -- Johnson, Dandre           11 HD Woodson                         
 -- Lewis, Deshawn            11 Largo HS                           
 -- Harvey, Raineir           12 Pikesville                         
 -- Mcintosh, Chris           11 Franklin HS                        
 -- Cutler, Jeremy            10 Western Scho                       
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay A Teams
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 43.25  4/5/2003    Mervo                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonewall Jackson HS  'A'                             47.30  
     1) James, Herodotus 9              2) Simmons, Jared 12              
     3) Thigpen, Damien 9               4)                                
 -- Woodlawn HS  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Hansboro, Cyrus 11              2) Payne, Justin 12               
     3) Randall, Sean 11                4)                                
 -- Wilde Lake  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Adamolekun, Damola 11           2) Brown, Zach 11                 
     3) Daniels, Alex 12                4)                                
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:29.46  4/7/2001    Oakland Mills HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodlawn HS  'A'                                    1:38.70   5 
     1) Howell, Paul 12                 2) Randall, Sean 11               
     3) Sinkler, Timothy 11             4)                                
  2 HD Woodson  'A'                                     1:41.20   5 
     1) Davis, Micheal 12               2)                                
  3 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                1:51.90   5 
     1) Andrews, Michael 11             2) Diagadu, Ephriam 11            
     3) Noel, Andrew 11                 4)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:22.68  4/10/2004   South Shore - NYC                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:57.00   2 
     1) Adamolekun, Damola 11           2) Brown, Zach 11                 
     3) Davis, Jason 11                 4)                                
  2 HD Woodson  'A'                                     4:04.40   3 
     1) Davis, Micheal 12               2)                                
  3 Woodlawn HS  'A'                                    4:13.00   5 
     1) Montgomery, Damein 12           2) Montgomery, Darereis 11        
     3) Parker, Dwight 11               4)                                
 -- Spingarn HS  'A'                                         NT   4 
     1) Bobo, Dion 12                   2) Conner, William 11             
     3) Crumlin, Julius 12              4)                                
 -- Sherwood HS  'A'                                         NT   2 
     1) Carter, Darrell 10              2) Graeves, Corey 10              
     3) Mason, Gerald 12                4)                                
 -- Sterling HS  'A'                                         NT   5 
     1) Ash, Isaiah 12                  2) Gooden, Shannon 11             
     3) Lemmerman, Alan 12              4)                                
 -- Severna Park  'A'                                        NT   2 
     1) Curry, Ned 12                   2) Cyr, Bryan 12                  
     3) Lutx, Eric 12                   4)                                
 -- Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                               NT   5 
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan 12          2) Etzel, Brendan 10              
     3) Pinchinat, Patrick 11           4)                                
 -- Randallstown HS  'A'                                     NT   2 
     1) Hopkins, Brenton 11             2) Pullium, Davon 11              
     3) Smith, David 9                  4)                                
 -- CH Flowers  'A'                                          NT   2 
 -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                   NT   3 
     1) Barnes, Gary 11                 2) Brown, Steven 12               
     3) Burant, Nickolas 12             4)                                
 -- Paint Branch HS  'A'                                     NT   5 
     1) Jones, John 12                  2) Kironji, Antony 12             
     3) South, Nicholas 10              4)                                
 -- StJohns College HS  'A'                                  NT   1 
     1) Buckley, Bryan 12               2) Hayes, Charles 10              
     3) Isaac, Branden 10               4)                                
 -- Western School Of Technology  'A'                        NT   3 
     1) Briscoe, Quentin 12             2) Bulkley, Dominic 11            
     3) Cutler, Jeremy 10               4)                                
 -- Eastern Technical HS  'A'                                NT   4 
     1) Apostolou, Anthony 12           2) Jackson, Bobby 10              
     3) Jerry, Hauburger 12             4)                                
 -- Dover HS  'A'                                            NT   4 
     1) Coston, Matthew 10              2) Davidson, Kevaughn 10          
     3) Fields, Joshua 12               4)                                
 -- Great Mills HS  'A'                                      NT   1 
     1) Ennis, Santiato 12              2) Joshway, Gary 12               
     3) Sanders, Tyler 9                4)                                
 -- Franklin HS  'A'                                         NT   1 
     1) Hallock, Ryan 12                2) Mcintosh, Chris 11             
     3) Noreiga, Nathan 12              4)                                
 -- Columbia HS  'A'                                         NT   5 
     1) Johnson, Sadarius 12            2) Lightfoot, Dakota 9            
     3) Mcintrye, Yahya 9               4)                                
 -- Aberdeen HS  'A'                                         NT   2 
     1) Bryant, Derrick 10              2) Flores, Adam 10                
     3) Hayden, Markese 10              4)                                
 -- Digital Harbor HS  'A'                                   NT   4 
     1) Armstrong, Brandon 11           2) Diggs, Angelo 10               
     3) Harden, Gregory 12              4)                                
 -- Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                                  NT   4 
     1) Flesher, Jon 9                  2) Heller, Josh 12                
     3) Mantz, Alex 11                  4)                                
 -- Linganore HS  'A'                                        NT   3 
     1) Cook, Jeremiah 11               2) Grubby, Michael 11             
     3) Gust, Bryan 12                  4)                                
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                        NT   3 
     1) Gayle, Raymond 11               2) Hall, Adam 12                  
     3) Leslie, Howard 12               4)                                
 -- La Plata HS  'A'                                         NT   3 
     1) Chase, Francis 12               2) Hopkins, Korey 11              
     3) Jackson, Brandon 10             4)                                
 -- Jefferson HS  'A'                                        NT   4 
     1) Boutcher, Bo 12                 2) Brown, Joshua 12               
     3) Fisher, Timothy 11              4)                                
 -- Largo HS  'A'                                            NT   5 
     1) Dixon, Thomas 9                 2) Lewis, Deshawn 11              
     3) Lipford, David 12               4)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 8:01.53  4/13/2002   C Milton Wright HS                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                8:40.20  
     1) Dillard, Terry 11               2) Kironji, Antony 12             
     3) Logan, Kelson 11                4)                                
  2 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                              8:43.20  
     1) Armstrong, Brandon 11           2) Barry, Milo 11                 
     3) Diggs, Angelo 10                4)                                
  3 CH Flowers  'A'                                     8:45.80  
  4 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                             9:01.40  
     1) Eraso, Jose 10                  2) Glassman, Mike 9               
     3) Greco, Mike 10                  4)                                
  5 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              9:06.00  
     1) Burant, Nickolas 12             2) Foty, Ziad 12                  
     3) Philpot, Joseph 11              4)                                
  6 Linganore HS  'A'                                   9:19.50  
     1) Grubby, Michael 11              2) Kennedy, Colin 11              
     3) Perotta, Robert 10              4)                                
  7 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    9:23.60  
     1) Graeves, Corey 10               2) Hausman, Dan 10                
     3) Mullings, Tommy 11              4)                                
  8 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                9:24.00  
     1) Clarkson, Eric 9                2) Francis, Robert 11             
     3) Hitt, Justin 10                 4)                                
  9 Sterling HS  'A'                                    9:24.60  
     1) Amicone, Chuck 11               2) Campbell, Anthony 11           
     3) Czop, Michael 10                4)                                
 10 Severna Park  'A'                                   9:32.60  
     1) Curry, Ned 12                   2) Cyr, Bryan 12                  
     3) Finlayson, Andrew 9             4)                                
 11 Randallstown HS  'A'                               10:07.70  
     1) Cole, Jamel 11                  2) Harris, Quinten 11             
     3) Pullium, Davon 11               4)                                
 12 Aberdeen HS  'A'                                   10:14.00  
     1) Jackson, Ryan 10                2) Radford, Luke 10               
     3) Wainwright, Irvin 11            4)                                
 13 HD Woodson  'A'                                    10:28.00  
     1) Patrick, Johnny 11              2)                                
 13 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    10:28.00  
     1) Collins, Sean 10                2) Flynn, Charlie 9               
     3) Flynn, Neal 9                   4)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: %  6-05  4/10/2004   Josh Boone, Preston HS - WVa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pasch, Nick               12 Linganore HS           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Gilreath, Victor          12 Western Scho          J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Robine, Tim               11 Linganore HS                NH            
 -- Roach, Michael            12 Dover HS                    NH            
 -- Stewart, Antwan           12 HD Woodson                  NH            
 -- Scott, Carl               12 Largo HS                    NH            
 -- Morrison, Virgo           11 Columbia HS                 NH            
 -- Newman, Ryland            11 Jefferson HS                NH            
 -- Milani, Dan               10 Sterling HS                 NH            
 -- Pratt, Marques            10 Wilde Lake                  NH            
 -- Olumese, Nicholas         12 Largo HS                    NH            
 -- Winston, Andre            12 Loch Raven R                NH            
 -- Yates, Wesley             12 HD Woodson                  NH            
 -- Wiley, Terrance           11 Woodlawn HS                 NH            
 -- Arrington, Dayon          11 Paint Branch                NH            
 -- Coston, Nathaniel         11 Paint Branch                NH            
 -- Zentz, Tyler              12 Sherwood HS                 NH            
 -- Thomas, Camron            11 HD Woodson                  NH            
 -- Thompson, Ryan            12 Western Scho                NH            
 -- Swisher, Jarrett           9 Columbia HS                 NH            
 -- Weeks, Jerome             11 Eastern Tech                NH            
 -- Washington, Travis        10 Sterling HS                 NH            
 -- Chase, Naver              10 Digital Harb                NH            
 -- Chijioke, Prince          12 Eastern Tech                NH            
 -- Buckley, Bryan            12 StJohns Coll                NH            
 -- Droize, Cheik             11 Woodrow Wils                NH            
 -- Ettah, Odohi              11 StJohns Coll                NH            
 -- Crump, Gino               12 Woodrow Wils                NH            
 -- Ash, Isaiah               12 Sterling HS                 NH            
 -- Brown, Vinny              11 Richard Mont                NH            
 -- Hawkins, Jabari           11 Pikesville                  NH            
 -- Buckingham, Drew          12 Sherwood HS                 NH            
 -- Bryant, Sage              12 Digital Harb                NH            
 -- Lee, Ronta                11 Digital Harb                NH            
 -- Mallory, Joshua           12 Pikesville                  NH            
 -- Land, Huey                11 Jefferson HS                NH            
 -- Mcdonald, Dewey            9 Jefferson HS                NH            
 -- Mccarthy, Sean            10 Mount Hebron                NH            
 -- Heller, Josh              12 Loch Raven R                NH            
 -- Jackson, Tyler            10 Richard Mont                NH            
 -- Heath, Devon              12 Dover HS                    NH            
 -- Jones, Anthony            10 Wilde Lake                  NH            
 -- Johns, Yorel              12 Woodlawn HS                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 22-04.50  4/7/2001    Greg Carter, Frederick HS - MD           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tawiah, Charles           10 Great Mills           19-11.00      6.07m 
  2 Milani, Dan               10 Sterling HS           19-05.00      5.91m 
  3 Mason, Gerald             12 Sherwood HS           18-07.00      5.66m 
  4 Gilreath, Victor          12 Western Scho          18-02.00      5.53m 
 -- Shifflet, Timothy         10 La Plata HS                 ND            
 -- Smallwood, Sheldon        11 Randallstown                ND            
 -- Robertson, Mathew            CH Flowers                  ND            
 -- Smoot, Marcus              9 La Plata HS                 ND            
 -- Sumpter, Gary             12 Dover HS                    ND            
 -- Aderamola, Sam            12 Largo HS                    ND            
 -- Neal, Early               10 Dover HS                    ND            
 -- Olumese, Nicholas         12 Largo HS                    ND            
 -- Ndaou, Ibrahim            11 Woodrow Wils                ND            
 -- Sage, Bryant              12 Digital Harb                ND            
 -- Saunders, Brandon         11 Jefferson HS                ND            
 -- Payne, Justin             12 Woodlawn HS                 ND            
 -- Winston, Andre            12 Loch Raven R                ND            
 -- Zentz, Tyler              12 Sherwood HS                 ND            
 -- Wilkins, Craig            10 HD Woodson                  ND            
 -- Hayes, Devin              11 Paint Branch                ND            
 -- Brown, Bradley               CH Flowers                  ND            
 -- Bundy, Robert             11 Paint Branch                ND            
 -- Thompson, Ryan            12 Western Scho                ND            
 -- Tucker, Michael           11 Loch Raven R                ND            
 -- Telsee, Ken               10 Aberdeen HS                 ND            
 -- Washington, Travis        10 Sterling HS                 ND            
 -- Williams, Steve              CH Flowers                  ND            
 -- Tuell, Colby              10 Columbia HS                 ND            
 -- Ettah, Odohi              11 StJohns Coll                ND            
 -- Frye, Bryan               11 HD Woodson                  ND            
 -- Duncan, Uriel             11 Severna Park                ND            
 -- Harden, Gregory           12 Digital Harb                ND            
 -- Matthews, Antwan          12 Pikesville                  ND            
 -- Hall, Adam                12 Milford Mill                ND            
 -- Chase, Naver              10 Digital Harb                ND            
 -- Clark, Michael            12 Jefferson HS                ND            
 -- Buckley, Bryan            12 StJohns Coll                ND            
 -- Davis, Jason              11 Wilde Lake                  ND            
 -- Dix, Jermol               10 Western Scho                ND            
 -- Daniels, Alex             12 Wilde Lake                  ND            
 -- Lightfoot, Dakota          9 Columbia HS                 ND            
 -- Mallory, Joshua           12 Pikesville                  ND            
 -- Leblanc, Derek            12 Wilde Lake                  ND            
 -- Mcdonald, Dewey            9 Jefferson HS                ND            
 -- Brown, James              11 Randallstown                ND            
 -- Bryant, Dj                11 Randallstown                ND            
 -- Holmes, Davananda         12 Woodrow Wils                ND            
 -- Hopkins, Korey            11 La Plata HS                 ND            
 -- Hicks, Jeremy             12 Dover HS                    ND            
 -- Johnson, Dandre           11 HD Woodson                  ND            
 -- Joshway, Gary             12 Great Mills                 ND            
 -- Johns, Yorel              12 Woodlawn HS                 ND            



 


Return to Top

Email | About