MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Manhattan Invitational
Manhattan Invitational History
Hosted By: Manhattan
New York, New York
1999-10-09

27th Manhattan Invitational

10/9/99 at Van Cortlandt Park, New York City
2.5 miles
results from dyestat.com

EAM

1. Edison 72
2. Chaminade 128
3. S. Brunswick 172
4. Hunterdon Cen 179
5. North Penn PA 180
6. Tottenville 185
7. Memorial NJ 193
8. Bishop Hendricken 199
9. Cambridge Latin 245
10. Bellport 294

INDIVIDUAL

1. Thomas Walsh, Canmack 12.52
2. Joseph Iatauro, Tri Valley 12.59
3. Elliot Rosenblum, JFK Bellmore 13.05
4. Scott Brandos, Edison 13.08
5. Kevin McCarter, Edison 13.14
6. Dave Atkiss, North Penn 13.15
7. Ryan McConnell, Bishop Hendricken 13.16
8. John Dicalogero, Ward Melville 13.17
9. Mike St. Laurence, Goshen 13.17
10. Chris Pruitt, Hunterdon Cen NJ 13.25
11. Thomas Martin, Commack 13.25
12. Jerry Leibsch, North Penn 13.26
13. Brendan Brown, Chaminade 13.31
14. Dustin Lieb, Archbishop Spalding 13.28
15. Brandon Basso, Chaminade 13.31
16. Adam Zeisel, Cambridge 13.38
17. Gabe Vasquez, Edison 13.40
18. Nick Pillsburg, Cambridge 13.38
19. Artie Moreno, Edison 13.45
20. Drew Brii, S. Brunswick 13.46
21. Matt Petersen, Tottenville 13.48
22. Martin Collin, Chaminade 13.50
23. Corey Manchester, Bishop Hendricken 13.51
24. Luis Ortiz, Memorial 13.55
25. Matt Randall, S. Brunswick 13.56
26. Anderson Tejada, Memorial 13.56
27. Matt Udink, Edison 13.57
28. Brian Fredrickson, Tottenville 13.58
29. Jack Nelson, Rocky Point 14.01
30. Mike Tantino, North Penn 14.01

TEAM

1. Warwick 103
2. Peninsula CA 115
3. Red Bank NJ 116
4. Syosset 117
5. Chittenango 140
6. Liverpool 218
7. Guilderland 221
8. South Shore 276
9. E. Brunswick 298
10. Starpoint 303

INDIVIDUAL

1. John Huber, Starpoint 12.46
2. Kingsbery Walton, Red Bank 12.59
3. Mark Bahruk, Hackettstown 12.59
4. Billy Vasilyadis, Syossot 13.04
5. Johnny Rodriguez, Red Bank 13.07
6. Kyle Dunst, Peninsula 13.07
7. Ryan Wells, Chittenango 13.12
8. Jon Stein, Warwick Valley 13.14
9. Jonathan Pereira, Parsippany 13.22
10. Julio German, Sleepy Hollow 13.24
11. Garrich Huie, Syosset 13.24
12. Nik Bringleson, Peninsula 13.26
13. Israel Rodriguez, Red Bank Reg 13.28
14. Ed France, Peninsula 13.28
15. Alec Gouss, Warwick Valley 13.29
16. Brian Donovan, E. Brunswick 13.30
17. Eddie Blaizo, Loughlin 13.30
18. Mike Gioia, Bayport Bluepoint 13.31
19. Chris Limino, Chittenango 13.34
20. Jeff Vandermealen, Liverpool 13.35
21. Greg Mason, St. Peters NY 13.36
22. Chris Giani, Warwick Valley 13.37
23. Taineil Jones, South Shore 13.39
24. Mike Albanese, Chittenango 13.42
25. James Duade, Syosset 13.43
26. Rob Keywork, Warwick Valley 13.44
27. Kirk Courneen, Guilderland 13.45
28. Pete Jurczynski, Guilderland 13.47
29. Dan Mackey, St. Joseph by the Sea 13.50
30. Rob Caracciolo, Fox Lane 13.51

TEAM

1. LaSalle PA 123
2. Shenendehowa NY 123
3. Arlington 152
4. Fayetteville-Manlius 173
5. Don Bosco 202
6. Newark Central 214
7. Horace Greeley 226
8. Middle Country 249
9. Corcoran 310
10. Collegiate 319

INDIVIDUAL

1. Daryl Andruski, Shenendehowa 12.50
2. Jim Cyr, Tolman 13.01
3. Gudeta Roba, Newark Cen 13.07
4. Christian Jorgensen, Middle Country 13.16
5. Miguel Rodriguez, Mt. Saint Michael 13.19
6. Jesse Coatail, Newark Cen 13.24
7. Mark Swanson, LaSalle 13.28
8. John Lynch, Shenendehowa 13.29
9. Michael Cuniff, Haupaug 13.30
10. Ryan O'Donnell, LaSalle 13.34
11. Peter Chambers, Newark Cen 13.37
12. Dustin Steinhauer, HGHS 13.40
13. Sam Jacobson, Stuyvesant 13.41
14. Alex Himel, HGHS 13.42
15. Joe LaPerla, Middle Country 13.44
16. Ben Murphy, Corcoran 13.46
17. Aaron Dausman, Fayetteville Manlius 13.49
18. Marty Weishaar, Shenendehowa 13.49
19. Nick Brandfon, Horace Greeley 13.51
20. Louis Hart, Collegiate 13.51
21. Matt Mereba, Cardinal Doctrine 13.54
22. Andrew Mayo, Walt Whitman 13.56
23. Eric Sinclair, Arlington 13.57
24. Tim Welsh, Arlington 13.59
25. Mike Roller, Fayetteville 14.00
26. James Cliffer, Don Bosco 14.01
27. Sebastien Lafontant, Midwood 14.01
28. Jacob Bergman, White Plains 14.01
29. Alex Kim, Edgemont 14.02
30. Rich Welmert, Don Bosco 14.04

TEAM

1. Christian Brothers Academy NJ 18
2. John Jay 90
3. Queensbury 196
4. LaSalle RI 213
5. Amherst 228
6. Xaverian 270
7. Seekonk 280
8. South Side 296
9. Essex VT 309
10. N. Rockland 314

INDIVIDUAL

1. Brian Kerwin, CBA 12.47
2. Andrew Filachek, CBA 13.00
3. Jeff Dichiara, CBA 13.02
4. Ryan Hoffman, CBA 13.04
5. Kirk Dornton, Menninger 13.10
6. Pat Slattery, Mt Olive NJ 13.21
7. Chris Gaulin, Queensbury 13.21
8. Stephen Schaefer, CBA 13.23
9. Leif Schmidt, Rome Free Academy 13.25
10. Steve Roberts, Mt. Olive NJ 13.27
11. Nat Glackin, CBA 13.28
12. Rob Welch, Seekonk 13.29
13. Justin Lee, John Jay 13.31
14. Tim Walker, John Jay 13.35
15. Seton McAndrews, Queensbury 13.37
16. Greg VanDeCarr, John Jay 13.39
17. Jeff Long, John Jay 13.40
18. Lian Butler, LaSalle RI
19. Bernie Muller, Delbarton 13.46
20. Pat Lenaghan, CBA 13.47
21. Mark Hamilton, Brentsville 13.51
22. Jon Rosen, Amherst 13.51
23. Robert Murray, Ossining 13.53
24. John Hinkle, Brentsville 13.54
25. Steve Miniogue, N. Rockland 13.57
26. Mike Botti, Xaverian 13.58
27. Adam Greeney, Amherst 13.58
28. Andrew Melfi, Connetquot 13.59
29. Dan Kesack, LaSalle RI 13.59
30. Justin Harris, John Jay 14.00

TEAM

1. Old Bridge NJ 49
2. El Toro CA 80
3. Morris Hills NJ 154
4. Cicero N. Syracuse 161
5. LaSalle Troy 176
6. Archbishop Ryan PA 222
7. Kingston 238
8. Monsignor Farrell 244
9. Merrimack 281
10. New Hartford 311

INDIVIDUAL

1. Matt Kalish, Merrimack 12.59
2. Rick Streter, Cicero No. Syracuse 13.13
3. Tyson Evenson, Averill Park 13.16
4. Jason Bruhn, Old Ridge 13.19
5. Chris Wilcox, El Toro 13.21
6. John Mackur, Morris Hills 13.28
7. Mark Cipolla, El Toro CA 13.30
8. Ricky Rehanek, El Toro 13.34
9. Dan Harding, Old Bridge 13.35
10. Mark Rabinowitz, Old Bridge 13.35
11. James Catano, Catholic Memorial 13.39
12. Mike Casey, Old Bridge 13.41
13. Tim Caramore, LaSalle 13.42
14. Steve Dalmon, Old Bridge 13.43
15. Matt Collins, Ramsey 13.46
16. Rich Mackey, Morris Hills 13.46
17. Miguel Jones, Hillsboro 
18. Andrew Blaich, Farrell 13.55
19. Sean Mulcahy, LaSalle 13.56
20. Pat Diggins, Merrimack 13.57
21. Rich Caldwell, Morris Hills 13.58
22. Brian Soltan, Sayville 13.59
23. Mike Discenza, Cicero N. Syracuse 13.59
24. Ryan Gunderman, El Toro CA 13.59
25. Todd Colistro, Archbishop Ryan 14.00
26. Frank Macreery, Brewster 14.01
27. Justin Marquez, Old Bridge 14.02
28. Thomas Acorda, Cathedral Prep 14.03
29. Tim Darbey, New Hartford 14.04
30. Matt Borlamb, Valley Central 14.05

TEAM

1. Beaver River 41
2. Suffern 79
3. St. John's Prep 94
4. Fairfield 180
5. Tully 243
6. Central Sq 284
7. Clarence 297
8. Auburn 314
9. Moore Cath 325
10. Xavier 329

INDIVIDUAL

1. Justin Romaniuk, Suffern 12.52
2. Ren Provey, Fairfield CT 13.01
3. Tim Scarpinato, Beaver River 13.07
4. Marc Crosswell, Elmont 13.10
5. John Anturelli, Suffern 13.15
6. Aaron Emery, Beaver River 13.16
7. T.J. Byrnes, T. J. Byrnes 13.17
8. Todd Glew, St. John's Prep 13.21
9. Bill Gelling, Beaver River 13.25
10. Colin Steele, Bronxville 13.25
11. Rich Turek, Beaver River 13.33
12. Kevin Bauter, Beaver River 13.35
13. Mike Addison, Beaver River 13.57
14. Dennis Sheehan, St. John's 13.42
15. Billy Bludgus, St. Peter's 13.43
16. Martin Ebersole, Central Sq 13.46
17. Ryan Miller, Bergen Cath NJ 13.47
18. Ryan Harmon, Xavier 13.47
19. Tucker Rader, Suffern 13.49
20. Jim Wahl, Clarence 13.51
21. Brian Farrell, Pat-Med 13.51
22. Rory Cooper, Smithtown 13.52
23. Paul Colahan, St. John's Prep MA 13.53
24. Pete Cahalane, St. John's Prep MA 13.55
25. Tim Goulter, St. John's Prep MA 13.55
26. Matt Gallagher, Suffern 13.57
27. Frank Gilooberti, St. John's Prep MA 13.58
28. Sean McCormick, Suffern 13.59
29. Tony Calabro, Cornwall 13.59
30. Mike Murphy, Bronxville 14.00

TEAM

1. Cherokee NJ 81
2. Saratoga Springs 109
3. Shaker 198
4. Morristown 214
5. Danbury CT 215
6. William Floyd 270
7. Churchill MD 280
8. Colonie 287
9. Hightstown NJ 293
10. McKee Tech 340

INDIVIDUAL

1. Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester MA 12.49
2. Justin Corlli, Shaker 13.01
3. Joshua Palazola, Gloucester 13.04
4. Joe Haln, Cherokee 13.09
5. Ramon Laboy, Danbury 13.17
6. Brendan Sullivan, Port Jefferson 13.17
7. Kevin Dore, Saratoga 13.20
8. Eric Fleckenstein, Port Jefferson 13.23
9. Dan McGrath, Molloy 13.24
10. Dave Sitzer, Cherokee NJ 13.25
11. Jim Tremblay, Colonie 13.26
12. Brian Kirkpatrick, St. Francis 13.26
13. Richard Harris, Hightstown 13.29
14. Chris Mammone, Valley Stream S. 13.30
15. Brian McNamara, Saratoga 13.33
16. Jordan Pekor, MSIT 13.34
17. Gary Reinhard, Morristown 13.37
18. Steve Ridenour, Cherokee NJ 13.38
19. Andy Schneider, Saratoga 13.38
20. Oliver Tassinari, Albany Acad 13.39
21. JP Lobos, W. Floyd 13.40
22. Just Beresforth, W. Floyd 13.40
23. Gregg Robinson, Cherokee NJ 13.40
24. Dan Treglia, MSIT 13.41
25. Adam Sheets, Churchill MD 13.42
26. Josh Joseph, Cherokee NJ 13.43
27. Feetly Bonneau, Canarsin 13.44
28. John Epstein, Morristown 13.46
29. Brendan Byermey, Saratoga 13.48

Girls Eastern States
TEAM

1. Colonie 59
2. :Saratoga 61
3. Peninsula CA 101
4. Fayetteville-Manlius 160
5. Warwick Valley 195
6. John Jay 197
7. Clarence 217
8. Starpoint 220
9. Westfield 281
10. Our Lady of Lourdes 297

INDIVIDUAL

1. Laurel Burdick, Fayetteville Manlius 14.35
2. Lisa Cappello, Starpoint 14.40
3. Danielle Coon, Saratoga 14.51
4. Katie Twarog, Colonie 14.54
5. Jessica Pannote, Westford 14.58
6. Sally Briggs, John Jay 15.01
7. Melissa Stellato, Kingston 15.14
8. Emily Vince, Peninsula 15.15
9. Colleen Howard, Wellesley 15.19
10. Ashley Trenelay, Colonie 15.20
11. Ashleigh Bordwell Colonie 15.20
12. Liz Carlsson, Saratoga 15.21
13. Nicole Susser, Colonie 15.22
14. Tessa Auwartet, Saratoga 15.32
15. Marage Boltzer, Saratoga 15.35
16. Breanne Sandberg, Peninsula 15.37
17. Kate Markopoulus, Saratoga 15.38
18. Nicole Lee, Peninsula 15.39
19. Angela Kudla, Starpoint 15.40
20. Megan McGowan, Peninsula 15.43
21. Sara Lampack, Colonie 15.45
22. Lindseyh Jochum, Clarence 15.50
23. Heather Roberts, Tully Central 15.53
24. Rachel Stein, Warwick 15.56
25. Laura McClaus, John Jay 15.58
26. Erin Connelly, Westford 16.00
27. Andrea Aris, Fayetteville Manlius 16.00
28. Ana Hoyos, Saratoga 16.01
29. Julie LaFrano, Colonie 16.03
30. Allison Jochum, Clarance 16.04

TEAM

1. Hunterdon Cen NJ 113
2. Beaver River NY 122
3. Nazareth PA 129
4. Cicero N. Syracuse 152
5. Cornwall 165
6. Northwood PA 220
7. Baldwinsville 223
8. Southside 272
9. Archbishop Ryan PA 282
10. S. Brunswick NJ 290

INDIVIDUAL

1. Maureen McCandless, Nazareth 15.11
2. Christine Campbell, Waterville Cen 15.24
3. Shannon Hawrylo, Hunterdon Cen 15.51
4. Catherine Peff, Jenkintown
5. Mary Gillis, Cornwall 16.08
6. Danielle Buzzell, Beaver River 16.19
7. Anne O'Rane, S. Brunswick 16.21
8. Lindsay McClintock, Cicero N. Syracuse 16.25
9. Lindsey Force, Hunterdon Cen NJ 16.39
10. Jackie Twomey, Cornwall 16.33
11. Jenna Fasulo, Hunterdon Cen NJ 16.39
12. Bobbie Mathis, Beaver River 16.45
13. Angelica Gregory, Hackley 16.47
14. Jillian Stein, S. Brunswick 16.47
15. Beth Quartier, Cicero N. Syracuse 16.48
16. Marcy Zugzek, Nazareth PA 16.49
17. Janet Walsh, Baldwinsville 16.49
18. Linda Blake, W. Wilson 16.53
19. Christine Pascik, Cornwall 16.55
20. Courtney Tomaini, Southside 16.55
21. Donna Carlin, Archbishop Ryan 16.57
22. Lisa Li, N. Rockland 16.58
23. Biddy Bewalder, Morris Cath 16.59
24. Lia Bella, Morris Cath 17.03
25. Kelly Owens, Baldwinsville 17.05
26. Pam Derose, Nazareth 17.06
27. Jen O'Connor, Nazareth 17.07
28. Launa Ewald, Cicero N. Syracuse 17.08
29. Jody Munger, Beaver River 17.09
30. Marcia Delorenzo, Archbishop Ryan 17.10

TEAM

1. Shaker 84
2. Shenendehowa NY 112
3. Liverpool 170
4. Voorhees 1725
5. Bronxville 194
6. New Hartford 197
7. Red Bank Catholic 217
8. Ramsey 217
9. Monroe Woodbury 226
10. Cape Henlopen DE 230

INDIVIDUAL

1. Melissa Conway, Ramsey 15.26
2. Catha Mullen, Bronxville 15.35
3. Kerri Aherne, Tewsbury 15.41
4. Christine Snyder, Shaker 15.42
5. Meagan Murphy, Pope John XXIII 16.06
6. Katie Luker, New Hartford 16.12
7. Erin Probst, Shaker 16.13
8. Sarah Rhodes, Voorhees 16.18
9. Caroline Mullen, Bronxville 16.22
10. Diana Oelton, Monroe Woodbury 16.25
11. Laura Burchill, Liverpool 16.26
12. Annie Herbowy, New Hartford 16.27
13. Cara O'Toole, Shenendehowa 16.28
14. Kathryn Dobranshy, Clarkstown S. 16.28
15. Laura Kevlin, Shenendehowa 16.28
16. Beth Vesuy, Ramsey 16.29
17. Mackenzie Hillard, Shaker 16.29
18. Dana Belcher, Shenendehowa 16.37
19. Mary Cook, New Hartford 16.38
20. Kelly Byrnes, Red Bank Cath 16.39
21. U'tonna Sherrod, Archbishop Spaulding 16.41
22. Mary Duvernay, Ramsey 16.42
23. Melissa Wisner, Bronxville 16.44
24. Meaghan McCann, Shaker 16.48
25. Heather Staub, Liverpool 16.52
26. Meghan Breedlove, Shenendehowa 16.53
27. Melissa Grech, Monroe Woodbury 16.54
28. Alexis Vergalla, Voorhees 16.56
29. Cole Paulik, Cape Henlopen 16.57
30. Danes Joiner, Red Bank Cath 16.58

TEAM

1. North Penn PA 78
2. Arlington 105
3. Patchoque-Medford 125
4. Bishop Ireton 176
5. Horace Greeley 194
6. Holy Names 195
7. Churchill MD 258
8. Vernon Verona 263
9. Ridge 277
10. Edgemont 288

INDIVIDUAL

 PLACE	FIRST NAME	LAST NAME	SCHOOL	TIME



1	Katie		Wrinkle 	Patchogue 	15:14

2	Elizabeth	Maloy		Holy Names	15:28

3	Airie 		Hoffman		Rocky Point 	15:39

4	Megan		de Simone	North Penn	15:48

5	Christina	McNamara	HGHS		15:52

6	Elizabeth	Malenousky	Patchogue	15:52

7	Jolene		McMahon		Arlington	15:59

8	Mallory		Baughman	VVS		16:04

9	Cherly		Smith		North Penn	16:08

10	Annie		Hayden		Holy Names 	16:12

11	Jessica 	Wolfe		Bishop Iretion  16:24	

12	Amy		Saas		Patchogue	16:25

13	Robin 		Edward		Plainedge	16:31

14	Claire		Conron		Bishop		16:31

15	Lauren 		Kinsey		North Penn	16:34		

16	Crystal 	Cooper		Henninger	16:35

17	Cheryl		Fil		Arlington	16:38

18	Megan 		Wise		North Penn	16:39		

19	Rebecca 	Hunter		Edgemont	16:41

20	Jaime		Acker		Harborfields	16:48

21	Lindsey		Bohrer-Yardley	VVS		16:49	

22	Emily		Sarokhan	Ridge		16:52

23	Billie 		Lucas		Monticello	16:55

24	Jasmine		Baretta		Curtis		16:59

25	Leila		McCarthy	Bishop		17:02

26	Nicole		Brusco		Arlington	17:03

27	Katie		Ansorge		Arlington	17:04

28	Samantha	Whiteley	Arlington	17:04

29	Lizzy		Hallinan	HGHS		17:07

30	Maria		Peklo				17:08

TEAM

1. Pearl River 65
2. Columbia 91
3. Cambridge Latin 118
4. Bellport 145
5. St. Anthony's 179
6. Roxbury 241
7. Jordan Eldridge 246
8. JFK Sommers 262
9. Newark NJ 263
10. Wallkill 264

INDIVIDUAL

1. Marin Pilar, St. Anthony's 15.13
2. Jennifer Gray, Columbia 15.35
3. Kim Pereira, Parsippany 15.43
4. Courtney O'Keefe, Pearl River 15.44
5. Theresa Fath, Bellport 15.45
6. Ashley Brown, Cambridge R&L 15.52
7. Vanessa McKay, Pearl River 15.56
8. Sarah Lamoy, Wallkill 16.04
9. Erin Daly, Newark NY Cen 16.07
10. Natay Hayes, Washingtonville 16.09
11. Gretchen Overgoitzer, Cambridge R&L 16.12
12. Gulie Reale, Wallkill 16.18
13. Stephanie Last, Roxbury NJ 16.19
14. Caitlin Hanley, Pearl River 16.22
15. Tennit Donnelly, Columbia 16.25
16. Amy Manwaring, JFK Cath Somers 16.26
17. Pia De Soiza, Pearl River 16.27
18. Brittany Gagnon, Columbia 16.30
19. Alyssa Tingle, Cambridge R&L 16.34
20. Celeste Thompson, Villa 16.35
21. Tammie Mentzel, Bellport 16.44
22. Chelsea Corr, Columbia 16.45
23. Lyza Sanchez, Pearl River 16.49
24. Jesse Mizzone, Passaic Valley 16.50
25. Loren Donohue, Millbrook 16.52
26. Marissa Olivieri, Notre Dame Acad 16.53
27. Katie Merrill, Jordan Elbridge 16.54
28. Jenna Daly, St. Anthony's 16.55
29. Liz Gillen, Niskayuna 16.55
30. Jessica Sannicandro, JFK Cath Somers 16.56

TEAM

1. Longwood 127
2. Long Beach 138
3. Walter Johnson MD 140
4. Guilderland 152
5. Bayshore 156
6. St. Rose 202
7. McKee 205
8. William Floyd 206
9. Pine Bush 255
10. Smithton 292

INDIVIDUAL

1. Nicole Boykin, White Plains 15.18
2. Michelle Walle, Pine Bush 15.30
3. Stephanie Henderson, Longwood 15.35
4. Kristen Myer, Hillsboro 15.41
5. Christina Roberto, Smithtown 15.43
6. Katie Marcella, Guilderland 15.44
7. Cheryl Norris, Guilderland 15.49
8. Jenney Bodine, Walter Johnson 15.54
9. Charlene Walsh, Floyd 15.58
10. Jessica Lee, Longwood 16.01
11. Kim Milans, Walter Johnson 16.06
12. Jen Rood, Smithtown 16.08
13. Lucie Hayes, Long Beach 16.11
14. Lauren Maida, MSIT 16.15
15. Stephanie Cabarcas, Pine Bush 16.19
16. Deanna Willard, Hillsboro 16.19
17. Christina Raulli, Rome Free Acad 16.20
18. Ginine Lucarello, Floyd 16.20
19. Kristin Barrell, Guilderland 16.26
20. Ryann Hoffman, Bayshore 16.31
21. Lauren Gengo, Long Beach 16.32
22. Alexis Noest, Long Beach 16.33
23. Maya Ferraro, St. Rose 16.34
24. Mave Payton, Walter Johnson 16.39
25. Katie Troy, Suffern 16.46
26. Kaitlin Rees, Oneida 16.47
27. Taryn Landers, St. Rose 16.47
28. Juliette Kenny, Rye 16.48
29. Christa Imperate, Longwood 16.49
30. Laurice Walker, Bayshore 16.52


Return to Top

Email | About