MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Colonial Relays
Hosted By: William and Mary
Williamsburg, Virginia
2003-04-05

Colonial Relays 
Apr 4-5 at William & Mary College, Williamsburg VA
results from dyestat.com

Licensed to Scullion's Timing           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2003 04:22 PM
              40th ANNUAL COLONIAL RELAYS - 4/5/2002 to 4/6/2002               
                       WILLIAM & MARY, WILLIAMSBURG, VA.     
Boys

 Boys 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:18.13  4/6/2002    Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown                     
 National HS: @ 3:53.43  2001        ALAN WEBB, SOUTH LAKES, RESTON, VA.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, John             OCEAN CITY           4:15.24    4:18.11* 
  2 Korich, Mark                 SPRINGFIELD          4:17.88    4:18.99  
  3 Woodruff, Justin             W. CHESTER E         4:23.24    4:26.78  
  4 Sinkovitz, Ken            12 BERGEN CATH          4:17.73    4:27.03  
  5 Murphy, Ryan              04 NORTHERN             4:25.24    4:31.82  
  6 Montoya, Jake             12 HICKORY HIGH         4:40.24    4:36.84  
  7 Scott, Chris              SR FRANK COX            4:38.24    4:37.02  
  8 Forbes, Graham            SR COLLEGIATE           4:39.24    4:37.72  
  9 Franczuszki, Ben          12 GREAT VALLEY         4:25.74    4:38.10  
 10 Bossman, Sean             JR TABB                 4:42.34    4:38.41  
 11 Deitel, Jeff              SO FARMINGDALE          4:45.24    4:38.81  
 12 Biggs, Chris                 MOORE CATHOL         4:24.94    4:39.20  
 13 Miller, Drew                 W. CHESTER E         4:39.14    4:41.52  
 14 Dmytriw, Pat                 SETON HALL PREP      4:32.00    4:50.10  
 15 Gugliamo, Kyle            JR FRANK COX            4:40.00    4:50.44  
 16 O'Neil, Jon               SR FRANK COX            4:45.24    4:57.71  
 17 Derose, Ajay                 SETON HALL PREP      4:38.00    4:58.26  
 18 Knox, Steve               12 UPPER MORELA         4:30.44    5:00.36  
 19 Campi, Ryan                  SETON HALL PREP      4:53.00    5:06.00  
 20 Grace, Jason              FR FRANK COX            5:10.24    5:06.18  
 21 Carlson, James            11 FRANK COX            5:20.00    5:23.55  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:35.02  4/5/2002    Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown                     
 National HS: @ 8:05.8h  1986        JOHN TRAUTMANN, MONRO-WOODBURY, NJ        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pauley, Eric              SR GAITHERSBURG         8:55.24    8:49.82  
  2 Korich, Mark                 SPRINGFIELD          8:57.32    8:51.46  
  3 Gottesfeld, Ian           JR HENDERSON            8:42.24    8:58.37  
  4 Thomas, Tristram          05 MC DONOGH            8:55.24    8:59.46  
  5 Thomas, C.R.              SR LINGANORE            9:05.24    9:04.43  
  6 Reinhardt, Jonna          12 JAMESTOWN            8:42.28    9:06.32  
  7 Woodruff, Justin             W. CHESTER E         8:58.34    9:07.70  
  8 Redden, Matt              12 XAVIER               9:00.24    9:09.69  
  9 Barkley, John             11 UPPER MORELA         9:19.85    9:10.57  
 10 Wetzel, J.J.              SR ARCH SPLDING         9:05.24    9:17.25  
 11 Forbes, Graham            SR COLLEGIATE           9:40.24    9:19.71  
 12 Nasuta, Mike              JR CALVERT HALL         9:25.24    9:20.19  
 13 Debski, Dan                  ST BENEDICTS         9:08.24    9:26.01  
 14 MC Ginley, Sean           SO LASALLE COLL         9:23.04    9:30.74  
 15 Richardson, Taylor        SO COLLEGIATE           9:42.24    9:30.98  
 16 Montoya, Jake             12 HICKORY HIGH         9:20.24    9:33.34  
 17 Simpson, Mark             JR MON BONNER           9:39.24    9:35.19  
 18 Rolek, Mike                  SETON HALL PREP      9:20.00    9:41.88  
 19 Conner, Chip              JR MON BONNER           9:32.24    9:43.40  
 20 Kent, Ryan                JR TABB                 9:28.84    9:48.33  
 21 Snyder, Mike                 W. CHESTER E         9:17.24    9:51.21  
 22 Wolfe, Travis             SO TRI-VALLEY           9:40.24    9:52.22  
 23 LA Piedra, Scott          12 XAVIER              10:37.24    9:53.61  
 24 Campi, Ryan                  SETON HALL PREP      9:35.00    9:59.68  
 25 Moore, Evan               FR NORFOLK ACAD         9:35.24   10:28.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  4/6/2002    Andre Callender, Seton Hall P               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burke, Keith                 SETON HALL PREP        14.60      15.31   1 
  2 Callender, Andrea            SETON HALL PREP        13.90      15.31   1 
  3 McGhee, Jeff                 SETON HALL PREP        14.70      15.36   1 
  4 Panniell, George          JR CALVERT HALL           14.84      15.52   1 
  5 Drew, Joe                    ST BENEDICTS            7.74      15.79   1 
  6 MC Cready, Gary           SO PENNCREST              15.24      16.20   1 
  7 Underwood, Tiquan         10 NOTRE DAME             15.84      16.37   2 
  8 Smith, Trevor             SR ST COLL AREA           15.94      16.46   2 
  9 Linderman, Carl              YORK H.S.              15.00      16.54   1 
 10 Marryat, Mike             11 GREAT VALLEY           16.04      16.95   2 
 11 Byrd, Will                JR NORFOLK ACAD           15.74      17.11   2 
 12 Gregg, Emmanuel           SR NORFOLK ACAD           15.74      17.32   2 
 13 Anderson, Mike            JR PENNCREST              15.24      17.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 41.8h              BLADENSBURG '79 & PLAINFIELD '80            
 National HS: @ 39.76  1998        WYATT, FT. WORTH, TEXAS                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UPPER DARBY  'A'                                    43.24      43.13q  1 
  2 HENDERSON  'A'                                      43.84      43.94q  4 
  3 MC DONOGH  'A'                                                 44.38q  4 
  4 LAFAYETTE H.S.  'A'                                 43.64      44.43q  2 
  5 CALVERT HALL COLLEGE  'A'                           44.14      44.69q  4 
  6 TABB  'A'                                           44.84      44.72q  1 
  7 ST BENEDICTS PREP  'A'                              44.95      44.80q  3 
  8 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                     44.24      44.92q  3 
  9 PENNCREST  'A'                                      43.64      45.02   3 
 10 HICKORY HIGH  'A'                                   45.24      45.06   4 
 11 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                                 45.10   3 
 12 BRANDYWINE  'A'                                     46.24      45.43   2 
 13 FATHER JUDGE  'A'                                   45.24      45.76   4 
 14 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                            47.54      46.13   4 
 15 UPPER MORELAND  'A'                                 44.30      46.32   2 
 16 FARMINGDALE  'A'                                    48.54      46.57   1 
 17 WEST CHESTER EAST  'A'                              46.34      46.95   3 
 18 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                                47.24      46.98   4 
 19 GREAT VALLEY  'A'                                   45.54      47.12   2 
 20 MONSIGNOR BONNER  'A'                               45.24      47.23   3 
 21 UPPER DUBLIN  'A'                                   45.54      47.26   1 
 22 BARRINGER  'A'                                                 47.53   2 
 23 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                     48.04      47.84   3 
 24 BERGEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                46.24      48.48   1 
 25 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                          48.24      48.49   2 
 26 XAVIER  'A'                                                    48.91   3 
 27 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                                48.92   1 
 28 WEEQUAHIC  'A'                                      44.94      49.78   2 
 -- STATE COLLEGE AREA H.S.  'A'                        44.74        DNF   1 
 -- MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                                              DNF   4 
 -- SETON HALL PREP  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 41.8h              BLADENSBURG '79 & PLAINFIELD '80            
 National HS: @ 39.76  1998        WYATT, FT. WORTH, TEXAS                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 UPPER DARBY  'A'                                    43.13      42.69  
  2 HENDERSON  'A'                                      43.94      43.81  
  3 ST BENEDICTS PREP  'A'                              44.80      44.34  
  4 CALVERT HALL COLLEGE  'A'                           44.69      45.33  
  5 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                     44.92      45.57  
  6 TABB  'A'                                           44.72      46.90  
 -- MC DONOGH  'A'                                      44.38        DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 3:15.4h  1984        DENBIGH                                   
 National HS: @ 3:07.40  1985        HAWTHORNE, CALIFORNIA                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HENDERSON  'A'                                    3:22.00    3:27.93q  1 
  2 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                              3:29.00    3:28.20q  5 
  3 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                    3:33.04    3:28.56q  4 
  4 GREAT VALLEY  'A'                                 3:27.84    3:29.71q  3 
  5 FATHER JUDGE  'A'                                 3:32.24    3:30.95q  1 
  6 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                   3:28.24    3:31.18q  4 
  7 UPPER DARBY  'A'                                  3:24.24    3:31.78q  2 
  8 LINGANORE H.S.  'A'                               3:35.24    3:32.97q  3 
  9 HICKORY HIGH  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:33.30   3 
 10 PENNCREST  'A'                                    3:29.74    3:34.30   5 
 11 BRANDYWINE  'A'                                   3:32.00    3:34.55   2 
 12 STATE COLLEGE AREA H.S.  'A'                      3:45.00    3:34.59   5 
 13 ST. PETER'S PREP  'A'                             3:35.24    3:35.08   2 
 14 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                               3:33.00    3:35.15   3 
 15 CALVERT HALL COLLEGE  'A'                         3:35.24    3:35.29   4 
 16 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                          3:40.24    3:35.97   4 
 17 MONSIGNOR BONNER  'A'                             3:40.24    3:36.69   5 
 18 UPPER MORELAND  'A'                               3:35.00    3:37.84   5 
 19 ABP RYAN (PA)  'A'                                3:35.24    3:38.39   5 
 20 WEEQUAHIC  'A'                                    3:36.24    3:38.71   1 
 21 UPPER DUBLIN  'A'                                 3:32.24    3:38.85   2 
 22 YORK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             3:36.24    3:39.83   1 
 23 TABB  'A'                                         3:30.42    3:40.14   4 
 24 MC DONOGH  'A'                                    3:36.24    3:44.04   2 
 25 BERGEN CATHOLIC  'A'                              3:40.00    3:44.05   3 
 26 LAFAYETTE H.S.  'A'                               3:32.00    3:44.48   1 
 27 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                        3:45.24    3:47.73   4 
 28 XAVIER  'A'                                                  3:50.54   1 

 29 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                   3:46.00    3:51.17   3 
 30 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                              3:50.24    3:51.37   1 
 31 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                              3:54.10   2 
 32 FARMINGDALE  'A'                                  3:49.54    3:54.14   2 
 33 BARRINGER  'A'                                               3:54.25   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:15.4h  1984        DENBIGH                                   
 National HS: @ 3:07.40  1985        HAWTHORNE, CALIFORNIA                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 UPPER DARBY  'A'                                  3:31.78    3:25.69  
  2 GREAT VALLEY  'A'                                 3:29.71    3:27.21  
  3 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                    3:28.56    3:27.43  
  4 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                              3:28.20    3:27.51  
  5 FATHER JUDGE  'A'                                 3:30.95    3:29.97  
  6 NOTRE DAME  'A'                                   3:31.18    3:32.54  
  7 LINGANORE H.S.  'A'                               3:32.97    3:41.66  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 7:43.5h  1982        MENCHVILLE                                
 National HS: @ 7:32.89  2002        AUBURN, WASHINGTON                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ST BENEDICTS PREP  'A'                            7:56.80    7:59.65  
  2 LASALLE COLLEGE H.S.  'A'                         8:04.84    8:04.74  
  3 UPPER DUBLIN  'A'                                 8:00.24    8:07.69  
  4 MONSIGNOR BONNER  'A'                             8:03.24    8:09.51  
  5 ABP RYAN (PA)  'A'                                8:05.24    8:09.65  
  6 HICKORY HIGH  'A'                                 8:12.24    8:11.39  
  7 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                                          8:12.07  
  8 DELBARTON  'A'                                               8:13.46  
  9 GREAT VALLEY  'A'                                 8:17.44    8:13.70  
 10 UPPER DARBY  'A'                                  8:16.24    8:19.53  
 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC  'A'                            8:12.84    8:19.64  
 12 LAFAYETTE H.S.  'A'                               8:21.24    8:24.11  
 13 FATHER JUDGE  'A'                                 8:15.24    8:25.60  
 14 MC DONOGH  'A'                                    8:30.24    8:26.12  
 15 HENDERSON  'A'                                    8:05.24    8:27.07  
 16 PENNCREST  'A'                                    8:17.24    8:27.18  
 17 ST. PETER'S PREP  'A'                             8:48.24    8:30.56  
 18 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                              8:18.00    8:32.28  
 19 BERGEN CATHOLIC  'A'                              8:20.24    8:32.74  
 20 WEST CHESTER EAST  'A'                            8:20.24    8:33.18  
 21 STATE COLLEGE AREA H.S.  'A'                      8:22.24    8:33.48  
 22 TABB  'A'                                         8:08.84    8:35.72  
 23 CALVERT HALL COLLEGE  'A'                         8:30.24    8:36.57  
 24 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                   8:38.24    8:40.20  
 25 XAVIER  'A'                                                  8:47.63  
 26 BRANDYWINE  'A'                                   8:45.24    8:49.97  
 27 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                          8:46.24    9:03.45  
 28 FARMINGDALE  'A'                                  9:00.24    9:03.72  
 29 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                        9:05.24    9:12.08  
 30 BARRINGER  'A'                                               9:30.16  
 31 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                              9:30.24    9:30.33  
 32 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                              9:45.40  
 33 WEEQUAHIC  'A'                                    9:10.24   10:30.68  
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:10.1h  1979        BERNARDS                                 
 National HS: @  9:49.78  2001        SOUTH LAKES, RESTON, VA.                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UPPER DUBLIN  'A'                                10:45.24   10:37.39  
  2 HENDERSON  'A'                                   10:32.24   10:38.50  
  3 ST BENEDICTS PREP  'A'                           10:35.24   10:39.65  
  4 FRANK W. COX  'A'                                10:50.00   10:40.80  
  5 MONSIGNOR BONNER  'A'                            11:01.24   10:41.97  
  6 RED BANK CATHOLIC  'A'                           10:32.84   10:46.38  
  7 LASALLE COLLEGE H.S.  'A'                        10:44.64   10:51.37  
  8 ABP RYAN (PA)  'A'                               10:55.24   10:52.29  
  9 XAVIER  'A'                                                 10:57.71  
 10 LINGANORE H.S.  'A'                              11:02.24   10:57.76  
 11 UPPER MORELAND  'A'                              10:45.74   10:58.56  
 12 ST. PETER'S PREP  'A'                            10:50.24   11:04.20  
 13 UPPER DARBY  'A'                                 10:50.24   11:07.19  
 14 MC DONOGH  'A'                                   10:50.24   11:09.42  
 15 WEST CHESTER EAST  'A'                           11:17.24   11:16.89  
 16 CALVERT HALL COLLEGE  'A'                        11:22.00   11:18.71  
 17 PENNCREST  'A'                                   11:25.84   11:19.13  
 18 SETON HALL PREP  'A'                             11:00.00   11:19.62  
 19 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                         10:55.24   11:26.89  
 20 HICKORY HIGH  'A'                                10:40.24   11:27.09  
 21 FATHER JUDGE  'A'                                10:55.24   11:28.53  
 22 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                  11:58.24   11:28.53  
 23 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                   10:48.00   11:35.97  
 24 STATE COLLEGE AREA H.S.  'A'                     11:10.24   11:37.66  
 25 BRANDYWINE  'A'                                  11:40.00   11:38.13  
 26 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                  11:50.00   11:38.30  
 27 FARMINGDALE  'A'                                 11:49.54   11:55.29  
 28 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                       11:53.24   12:01.43  
 29 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                              12:09.00   12:30.23  
 30 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                             13:20.00   12:51.17  
 
Boys High Jump High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: *  7-00  1994        J.GREEN 1ST COL. & K. COLEMAN COATESVIL     
 National HS: @  7-07  2002        ANDRA MANSON, BRENHAM, TEXAS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burman, C.J.              SR ST COLL AREA         6-08.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Wildner, J.R.             SR LAFAYETTE            6-04.00   J6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Akanno, Muse                 SETON HALL PREP                J6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Lewis, Donte              SR LAFAYETTE            6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
 -- Abernethy, Thomas         12 HICKORY HIGH         6-02.00         NH            
 -- Byrd, Will                JR NORFOLK ACAD         6-03.00         NH            
 -- Holzworth, Jim            12 UPPER MORELA         6-04.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: *    15-08  1992        LAWRENCE JOHNSON, GREAT BRIDGE           
 National HS: @ 18-02.25  1999        ERIC ESHBACH, ORANGEFIELD, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                JR NORFOLK ACAD        14-09.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Lewis, David              JR WESTFIELD           14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Zebert, Mike              SR HENDERSON           13-09.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Zamorski, Justin          12 KEMPSVILLE          13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Gogle, Abe                SR FRANK COX           13-09.00  J13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Ohm, Paul                 JR PENNCREST           13-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Kirstie, Trevor           11 KELLAM              13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Williams, James           12 HICKORY HIGH        12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- Ashcroft, George             FATHER JUDGE        11-06.00         NH            
 -- Avenso, Domenic           SO UPPER DARBY         12-00.00         NH            
 -- Wenck, Brenton            SR CALVERT HALL        13-06.00         NH            
 -- Debeaumont, Jon           JR FARMINGDALE         12-06.00         NH            
 -- Gregg, Emmanuel           SR NORFOLK ACAD        12-00.00         NH            
 -- Nordberg, Gannon          SR ST COLL AREA        12-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 24-03.75  1993        THOMAS THOMPSON, ST. JOHN THE BAPT.      
 National HS: @ 26-09.25  1989        DION BENTLEY, PENN HILLS, PITT, PA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Marquise            JR UPPER DARBY         21-05.00   21-08.00      6.60m 
  2 Burke, Keith                 SETON HALL PREP                21-06.75      6.57m 
  3 Byrd, Will                JR NORFOLK ACAD        21-08.00   21-03.00      6.47m 
  4 Lewis, Donte              SR LAFAYETTE                      20-04.00      6.19m 
  5 Ince, Alan                10 KELLAM              21-02.00   20-01.50      6.13m 
  6 Clintan, Jerrell          JR CALVERT HALL        21-04.00  J20-01.50      6.13m 
 -- Cromuel, Ron              11 HICKORY HIGH        20-00.00         ND            
 -- Gonzalez, Jerry           11 UPPER MORELA        21-05.25         ND            
 -- Word, Jay                 SR LAFAYETTE           21-07.00         ND            
 -- Burman, C.J.              SR ST COLL AREA        21-09.00         ND            
 -- Ward, Pat                 12 GREAT VALLEY        21-01.00         ND            
 -- Molls, Bryan              JR LAFAYETTE           21-05.00         ND            
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 49-05.75  1981        AL TOON, MENCHVILLE                      
 National HS: @ 53-11.25  1998        GREG YELDELL, N ROWAN, SPENCER, NC       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Galen             12 GREAT VALLEY        48-02.00   44-04.00     13.51m 
  2 Byrd, Will                JR NORFOLK ACAD        43-00.00   41-00.25     12.50m 
  3 Wilson, T.J.              SR FRANK COX           42-05.00   40-07.25     12.37m 
  4 Bunting, Tim              11 UPPER MORELA        41-02.00   40-00.75     12.21m 
 -- Bailey, Anthony           12 ESSEX CATH          40-05.00         ND            
 
Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: *    60-07  1987        PHIL CARAHER, NORTH ROCKLAND             
 National HS: @ 81-03.50  1979        MICHAEL CARTER, JEFFERSON, DALLAS, TX    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huntzinger, Steve         12 J.W.ROBINSON        63-07.00   62-08.50*    19.11m 
  2 Pohlet, Bruce             SR LASALLE COLL        54-05.00   52-00.75     15.86m 
  3 Moore, Kevin              JR LASALLE COLL        50-03.00   48-03.25     14.71m 
  4 Rehring, Mick             JR ST COLL AREA        52-06.00   48-01.00     14.65m 
  5 Jackson, Chariton         04 NORTHERN            49-11.00   45-10.75     13.98m 
  6 MC Neil, Earl             JR MON BONNER          44-00.00   45-07.25     13.90m 
  7 Foreman, Troy             10 HICKORY HIGH        47-00.00   44-11.25     13.69m 
  8 MC Mahon, Ryan            SR HENDERSON           47-06.00   44-07.25     13.59m 
  9 Kirton, Evan              JR FARMINGDALE         49-11.00   43-04.25     13.21m 
 10 Fowler, Jimmy             03 NORTHERN            47-00.00   40-11.50     12.48m 
 11 Ford, Dave                12 GREAT VALLEY        47-02.00   40-05.50     12.33m 
 12 Miller, Duncan            JR CALVERT HALL        45-06.00   40-03.50     12.28m 
 -- Boone, William               MOORE CATHOL        48-02.00         ND            
 -- Barrow, Leon              SO LAFAYETTE           47-06.00         ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 190-11  1999        NICK WELIHOZKY, WEST SPRINGFIELD           
 National HS: @ 234-03  2001        NIKLAS ARRHENLUS, MOUNTAIN VIEW, OREM,     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huntzinger, Steve         12 J.W.ROBINSON          176-11     177-01     53.97m 
  2 Rehring, Mick             JR ST COLL AREA          135-10     146-10     44.75m 
  3 Munroe, Mike              SR FARMINGDALE           135-04     129-10     39.57m 
  4 Ford, Dave                12 GREAT VALLEY          131-07     128-01     39.03m 
  5 Parsons, Matthew          03 NORTHERN              130-00     125-06     38.25m 
  6 MC Neil, Earl             JR MON BONNER                       124-04     37.89m 
  7 Salatino, Brye            12 GREAT VALLEY          134-00     122-00     37.18m 
  8 Miller, Duncan            JR CALVERT HALL          138-08     121-05     37.00m 
  9 Suhey, Kevin              JR ST COLL AREA          130-03     120-05     36.70m 
 -- Harwin, Taylor            JR NORFOLK ACAD          130-00         ND            
 -- Boone, William               MOORE CATHOL          127-04         ND            
 -- Barrow, Leon              SO LAFAYETTE             135-00         ND            
 -- Zubritzsky, Grant         SR HENDERSON             130-00         ND            
 -- Foreman, Troy             10 HICKORY HIGH          130-00         ND            
 -- Wyenne, Terrell           SR LAFAYETTE             131-00         ND            
Girls

Girls 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 5:08.55  4/6/2002    Heather Iatauro, Tri-VAlley               
 National HS: @ 4:35.24  1982        POLLY PLUMER, UNIVERSITY, IRVINE, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jennifer            12 HICKORY HIGH         4:58.00    5:01.59* 
  2 Fanning, Jessica          JR W ALBEMARLE          5:08.48    5:01.64* 
  3 Taylor, Kelley            12 KELLAM               5:03.84    5:02.29* 
  4 Iatauro, Heather          11 TRI-VALLEY           5:05.24    5:05.80* 
  5 Morelli, Lynn             SO ST BASIL ACA         5:08.24    5:09.62  
  6 Korich, Faye                 SPRINGFIELD          5:07.00    5:13.09  
  7 Childress, Ellen          11 WASHINGTON L         5:24.24    5:23.84  
  8 Shanahan, Carly           12 FARMINGDALE          5:20.24    5:24.68  
  9 Depman, Colleen           SR ARCH SPLDING         5:23.24    5:27.50  
 10 Stafford, Kelsey          SO W ALBEMARLE          5:20.28    5:32.94  
 11 Egan, Christine           11 VILLA MARIA          5:19.64    5:33.06  
 12 Murphy, Keely             06 NORTHERN             5:25.24    5:33.89  
 13 Cruz, Pam                 JR FRANK COX            5:46.24    5:44.67  
 14 Lehman, Heather           SR FRANK COX            5:45.24    5:50.07  
 15 Hughes, Ashley            SR NORFOLK ACAD         5:20.24    5:51.69  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:43.0h  1994        JANELLE THOMAS, LIBERTY                   
 National HS: @ 9:08.6h  1975        LYNN BJORKLUND, LOS ALAMOS, NM            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jennifer            12 HICKORY HIGH        10:07.24   10:03.64  
  2 Iatauro, Heather          11 TRI-VALLEY          10:25.24   10:18.44  
  3 Ricci, Janine             03 HATBORO-HORS        10:20.24   10:31.04  
  4 Korich, Faye                 SPRINGFIELD         10:43.00   10:45.21  
  5 Murtaugh, Marissa         SO HENDERSON           10:44.81   10:57.43  
  6 Casella, Gina             JR W ALBEMARLE         11:00.00   11:00.02  
  7 Brousell, Anna            FR BRANDYWINE          11:15.00   11:03.95  
  8 Stafford, Samantha        FR W ALBEMARLE         11:28.00   11:16.96  
  9 Ventura, Laura            JR STATE COLL          11:26.84   11:43.18  
 10 Ridington, Alison         10 GREAT VALLEY        11:19.64   11:46.16  
 11 Links, Beth               05 MC DONOGH           11:02.24   11:57.12  
 12 Mason, Meghan             SO STATE COLL          11:37.44   11:58.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.98  4/6/2002    Jelyn Quick, Menchille                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nock, Jamillah               WOODROW WILS           14.77      15.49   1 
  2 Ramirez, Valerie          SR ABP RYAN, PA           15.27      15.60   1 
  3 Gregory, Tierra           10 JAMESTOWN              15.74      15.72   1 
  4 Nelson, Tia               11 KELLAM                 15.35      15.80   1 
  5 Kosloski, Jen             12 CARDINAL O             15.64      16.13   1 
  6 Gegory, Kierra            10 JAMESTOWN              16.04      16.41   2 
  7 Birmingham, Julia         SR HENDERSON              16.04      16.67   2 
  8 Harewood, Tia             JR H.H.HILLS              16.14      16.72   2 
  9 Hufnagel, Victoria        SR ELLENVILLE             15.84      17.10   1 
 10 Rainey, Sara              JR NORFOLK ACAD           16.04      17.26   2 
 11 Reichelmann, Ashley          MON DONOVAN            16.24      17.38   2 
 12 Falvey, Catherine         JR YORK H.S.              15.94      17.47   1 
 13 Cincotta, Laura              MOORE CATHOL           16.04      18.38   2 
 14 Bienenfeld, Tracy            LOW.MORELAND           16.24      18.44   2 
 15 Blankenship, Beta         SO BRANDYWINE             16.24      19.34   2 
 16 Loper, Sable                 WOODROW WILS           14.74      23.11   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 42.9h                                                          
 National HS: @ 44.70  1997        ST. BERNARD, PLAYA dEL RAY, CA.             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ABP RYAN (PA)  'A'                                  48.64      48.84q  2 
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 48.54      49.41q  1 
  3 TABB  'A'                                           51.42      50.10q  1 
  4 CARDINAL O'HARA  'A'                                50.24      51.01q  4 
  5 HENDERSON  'A'                                      51.04      51.27q  2 
  6 GREAT VALLEY  'A'                                   50.04      51.44q  3 
  7 NAZARETH ACADEMY  'A'                               50.24      51.68q  4 
  8 LOWER MORELAND  'A'                                 52.74      52.05q  3 
  9 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST  'A'                                    52.34   4 
 10 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  'A'                             50.74      52.46   3 
 11 BRANDYWINE  'A'                                     52.24      52.64   2 
 12 HALF HOLLOW HILLS  'A'                              52.64      52.71   4 
 13 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN  'A'                              53.74      53.23   1 
 14 LINGANORE H.S.  'A'                                 52.24      53.33   1 
 15 WEST CHESTER EAST  'A'                              54.24      53.33   4 
 16 WEEQUAHIC  'A'                                      54.24      53.49   4 
 17 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                                 53.59   2 
 18 ELLENVILLE  'A'                                     52.34      53.68   3 
 19 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY  'A'                            53.24      54.07   2 
 20 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                                55.74      54.24   3 
 21 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                     56.54      54.31   2 
 22 MC DONOGH  'A'                                                 54.59   1 
 23 FARMINGDALE  'A'                                    57.04      54.79   1 
 24 ST BASIL ACADEMY  'A'                               54.24      54.82   3 
 25 LAFAYETTE H.S.  'A'                                 52.54      54.85   4 
 26 MARPLE NEWTOWN  'A'                                 54.24      55.32   2 
 27 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY  'A'                            57.75      56.96   1 
 28 BARRINGER  'A'                                                 57.37   3 
 29 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                            54.02      57.48   1 
 30 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                                57.80   3 
 31 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                                            58.86   4 
 32 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                          59.24    1:08.61   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 42.9h                                                          
 National HS: @ 44.70  1997        ST. BERNARD, PLAYA dEL RAY, CA.             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 ABP RYAN (PA)  'A'                                  48.84      48.94  
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 49.41      49.76  
  3 CARDINAL O'HARA  'A'                                51.01      50.73  
  4 TABB  'A'                                           50.10      50.91  
  5 HENDERSON  'A'                                      51.27      50.99  
  6 LOWER MORELAND  'A'                                 52.05      51.93  
  7 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST  'A'                         52.34      52.61  
 -- GREAT VALLEY  'A'                                   51.44        DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 3:47.7h  1996        WILLIAM PENN                              
 National HS: @ 3:35.72  2001        WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ABP RYAN (PA)  'A'                                3:56.64    3:59.78q  2 
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                               3:55.81    4:01.54q  1 
  3 HENDERSON  'A'                                    4:04.24    4:05.36q  3 
  4 GREAT VALLEY  'A'                                 4:06.54    4:07.31q  4 
  5 WESTERN ALBEMARLE  'A'                            4:07.16    4:09.34q  3 
  6 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  'A'                           4:05.24    4:10.35q  4 
  7 CARDINAL O'HARA  'A'                              4:07.24    4:11.48q  2 
  8 HALF HOLLOW HILLS  'A'                            4:07.24    4:15.79q  1 
  9 LINGANORE H.S.  'A'                               4:10.24    4:15.85   1 
 10 MC DONOGH  'A'                                    4:20.24    4:16.70   4 
 11 BRANDYWINE  'A'                                   4:20.24    4:17.17   4 
 12 FARMINGDALE  'A'                                  4:22.24    4:17.73   1 
 13 ST BASIL ACADEMY  'A'                             4:22.24    4:20.19   1 
 14 WEST CHESTER EAST  'A'                            4:24.24    4:20.34   3 
 15 MARPLE NEWTOWN  'A'                               4:16.24    4:21.92   3 
 16 YORK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:28.24    4:23.37   3 
 17 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST  'A'                                  4:24.83   4 
 18 LOWER MORELAND  'A'                               4:20.24    4:25.84   3 
 19 HICKORY HIGH  'A'                                 4:24.24    4:29.63   2 
 20 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN  'A'                            4:25.24    4:30.20   4 
 21 LAFAYETTE H.S.  'A'                               4:20.24    4:30.60   2 
 22 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                          4:35.24    4:34.34   1 
 23 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY  'A'                          4:25.24    4:34.54   4 
 24 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                   4:34.24    4:39.16   2 
 25 BARRINGER  'A'                                               4:39.78   2 
 26 STAR OF THE SEA  'A'                              4:40.24    4:40.47   1 
 27 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                        4:40.24    4:41.67   2 
 28 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                              4:41.91   4 
 29 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                              4:40.24    4:43.34   3 
 30 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY  'A'                          4:15.24    4:45.04   2 
 31 WEEQUAHIC  'A'                                    4:36.24    4:47.17   1 
 32 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                                          4:53.26   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:47.7h  1996        WILLIAM PENN                              
 National HS: @ 3:35.72  2001        WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 ABP RYAN (PA)  'A'                                3:59.78    3:57.36  
  2 HENDERSON  'A'                                    4:05.36    4:01.79  
  3 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                               4:01.54    4:06.46  
  4 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  'A'                           4:10.35    4:07.24  
  5 GREAT VALLEY  'A'                                 4:07.31    4:09.50  
  6 WESTERN ALBEMARLE  'A'                            4:09.34    4:09.71  
  7 HALF HOLLOW HILLS  'A'                            4:15.79    4:11.96  
  8 LINGANORE H.S.  'A'                               4:15.85    4:31.53  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:21.8h  1985        BERNARDS                                  
 National HS: @ 8:50.41  2002        COLUMBIA, MAPLEWOOD, NJ                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 KELLAM  'A'                                       9:22.24    9:22.77  
  2 WESTERN ALBEMARLE  'A'                            9:33.83    9:31.94  
  3 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                               9:34.94    9:43.70  
  4 HENDERSON  'A'                                   10:02.83    9:45.30  
  5 BRANDYWINE  'A'                                   9:55.24    9:48.73  
  6 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY  'A'                          9:45.24    9:50.98  
  7 CARDINAL O'HARA  'A'                              9:36.94    9:53.75  
  8 ST BASIL ACADEMY  'A'                            10:09.24    9:56.46  
  9 NAZARETH ACADEMY  'A'                            10:27.24    9:58.93  
 10 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  'A'                          10:05.24   10:03.11  
 11 TABB  'A'                                        10:05.24   10:03.69  
 12 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST  'A'                                 10:06.69  
 13 JAMESTOWN  'A'                                   10:05.28   10:06.78  
 14 HALF HOLLOW HILLS  'A'                           10:00.24   10:10.40  
 15 WASHINGTON LEE  'A'                              10:05.24   10:12.81  
 16 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                         10:10.24   10:13.67  
 17 ABP RYAN (PA)  'A'                               10:27.24   10:19.11  
 18 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                             10:30.24   10:25.65  
 19 WEST CHESTER EAST  'A'                                      10:26.24  
 20 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY  'A'                         10:30.24   10:27.14  
 21 LOWER MORELAND  'A'                              10:25.24   10:33.63  
 22 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                  10:30.24   10:36.33  
 23 MARPLE NEWTOWN  'A'                              10:30.24   10:39.68  
 24 LINGANORE H.S.  'A'                              10:10.24   10:46.66  
 25 HICKORY HIGH  'A'                                11:05.24   11:01.67  
 26 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                                         11:09.00  
 27 FARMINGDALE  'A'                                 10:55.24   11:19.48  
 28 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                             11:23.35  
 29 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                       11:20.24   12:01.86  
 30 WEEQUAHIC  'A'                                   11:15.24   12:09.40  
 -- BARRINGER  'A'                                                   DNF  
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 12:25.8h  1999        ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST                   
 National HS: @ 11:41.28  2000        SAN LORENZO VALLEY, FELTON, CA           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CARDINAL O'HARA  'A'                             12:36.74   12:33.05  
  2 KELLAM  'A'                                      12:21.24   12:35.16  
  3 ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST  'A'                      12:25.00   12:42.97  
  4 WESTERN ALBEMARLE  'A'                           12:38.24   12:55.46  
  5 BRANDYWINE  'A'                                  13:05.24   12:59.69  
  6 NAZARETH ACADEMY  'A'                            12:30.24   13:02.54  
  7 FRANK W. COX  'A'                                12:30.00   13:03.53  
  8 HENDERSON  'A'                                   13:12.54   13:06.59  
  9 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN  'A'                           12:50.24   13:11.64  
 10 STATE COLLEGE H.S.  'A'                          13:05.00   13:34.21  
 11 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                  13:45.24   13:36.71  
 12 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY  'A'                         13:25.24   13:41.58  
 13 ABP RYAN (PA)  'A'                               13:35.24   13:44.15  
 14 LOWER MORELAND  'A'                              13:45.24   13:45.25  
 15 LINGANORE H.S.  'A'                              13:00.24   13:49.04  
 16 MARPLE NEWTOWN  'A'                              13:30.24   13:52.21  
 17 ST BASIL ACADEMY  'A'                            13:25.24   13:52.64  
 18 LAFAYETTE H.S.  'A'                              14:08.24   13:58.23  
 19 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY  'A'                         14:40.00   13:59.76  
 20 FARMINGDALE  'A'                                 14:30.24   14:02.44  
 21 NORFOLK ACADEMY  'A'                             14:13.00   14:11.65  
 22 MOORE CATHOLIC  'A'                                         14:18.61  
 23 HICKORY HIGH  'A'                                14:10.24   14:21.46  
 24 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                         14:10.24   14:24.05  
 25 HAMPTON ROADS ACADEMY  'A'                       14:30.24   14:36.97  
 26 TRI-VALLEY  'A'                                             14:48.97  
 
Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 5-08.50  1998        SHARI MOORE, MCDONOUGH                    
 National HS: @    6-04  1993        AMY ACUFF, CALALLEN, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reuther, Madelyn          11 HICKORY HIGH         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Blevins, Brenna              PULASKI HS           5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Strouse, Amber            SR STATE COLL           5-04.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Birmingham, Julia         SR HENDERSON            5-04.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Patton, Roberta           11 GREAT VALLEY         5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Johnson, Porche              WOODROW WILS         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Wofford, Tia              11 FARMINGDALE          5-00.00         NH            
 -- Jones, Tonia               9 JAMESTOWN            5-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 11-01  4/5/2002    Alicia Laroche, Centerville                 
 National HS: @ 13-08  2001        SHAYLA BALENTINE, MORRO BAY, CA.            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pettine, Kathryn          SR WESTFIELD           11-04.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Clendenning, Jessica      12 HICKORY HIGH        11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Belinsky, Lori            SR ABP RYAN, PA         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Scanlon, Katie            JR LAFAYETTE            9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Tawse, Kirstin            SR STATE COLL           8-06.00         NH            
 -- MC Guire, Danielle        SR ABP RYAN, PA         8-06.00         NH            
 -- Green, Kara               10 FARMINGDALE          8-06.00         NH            
 -- Falcone, Cristina         JR H.H.HILLS            8-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 20-02  1984        CLAIR CONNOR, RAHWAY                        
 National HS: @ 22-03  1976        KATHY MCMILLAN, HOKE COUNTY, RAEFORD,NC     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tetkowski, Denise         SR ABP RYAN, PA        18-02.50   18-01.75      5.53m 
  2 Teuber, Jordan               NAZARETH ACA        17-00.00   17-07.50      5.37m 
  3 Loper, Sable                 WOODROW WILS        18-03.25   17-01.25      5.21m 
  4 Rainey, Sara              JR NORFOLK ACAD        17-06.00   16-09.25      5.11m 
 -- Starace, Jess             JR ABP RYAN, PA        17-03.00         ND            
 -- Blevins, Brenna              PULASKI HS          17-06.00         ND            
 -- Lin, Cynthia              JR STATE COLL          17-02.00         ND            
 -- Bonds, Crystal            12 KELLAM              17-06.00         ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 37-01.50  2000        MICHANNE CAMPBELL, MT. VERNON            
 National HS: @ 44-02.25  2001        YCHLINDRIA SPEARS, LULING, TEXAS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tetkowski, Denise         SR ABP RYAN, PA        37-02.00   35-10.50     10.93m 
  2 Rainey, Sara              JR NORFOLK ACAD        35-05.00   34-11.25     10.64m 
  3 Howell, Tiffany           12 KELLAM              35-06.00   33-03.00     10.13m 
  4 Bailey, Regina            JR FRANK COX           35-03.00  J33-03.00     10.13m 
  5 Patton, Roberta           11 GREAT VALLEY        34-04.50   32-11.25     10.03m 
  6 Dankleberger, Kristen     SR ABP RYAN, PA        34-03.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
  7 Lin, Cynthia              JR STATE COLL          35-01.50   31-07.50      9.63m 
  8 Gioffre, Jen              SR BRANDYWINE          34-03.00   31-03.00      9.52m 
  9 Sisco, Tamara                WOODROW WILS        33-10.00   30-09.00      9.37m 
 -- O'Brien, Katie            SR STATE COLL          34-01.50         ND            
 
Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 46-01.75  2001        LINDSAY NEUBERGER, F.W. FOX              
 National HS: @ 53-07.75  1983        KATALIE KAAIAWAHIA, FULLERTON, CA        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Showker, Jennifer         SR SPOTSWOOD           37-00.00   37-10.50     11.54m 
  2 MC Queen, Nikia           SR LAFAYETTE           33-06.00   36-03.00     11.04m 
  3 Cappello, Christina          MON DONOVAN         35-05.00   33-10.00     10.31m 
  4 Jones, Ricky              SR NORFOLK ACAD        35-08.00   33-01.00     10.08m 
  5 Stewart, Kelly            12 HICKORY HIGH        33-06.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
  6 Irby, Shani               12 FARMINGDALE         35-03.00   32-05.50      9.89m 
 -- Carullo, Jennifer            MOORE CATHOL        31-08.00         ND            
 -- Ireland, Heather          JR NORFOLK ACAD        33-00.00         ND            
 -- Williams, Michelle        SR HENDERSON           34-06.50         ND            
 -- Graham, Brittany          JR HENDERSON           33-10.00         ND            
 -- Canady, Jessica            9 JAMESTOWN           36-11.00         ND            
 -- Braxton, Nichole          SO LAFAYETTE           33-02.00         ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 144-05  1996        CHRISTY MARTIN, ROBINSON                   
 National HS: @ 188-04  1994        SUZY POWELL, MODESTO, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Karow, Brienne            SR ELLENVILLE            135-00     135-04     41.24m 
  2 Showker, Jennifer         SR SPOTSWOOD             120-00     123-03     37.56m 
  3 Jones, Ricky              SR NORFOLK ACAD          125-00     105-04     32.10m 
  4 Graham, Brittany          JR HENDERSON             115-06     103-05     31.52m 
  5 Irby, Shani               12 FARMINGDALE           101-00      95-06     29.10m 
  6 Ireland, Heather          JR NORFOLK ACAD          110-00      91-02     27.78m 
  7 Furman, Angela            12 GREAT VALLEY          102-11      88-09     27.05m 
  8 Klinefelter, Emma         JR STATE COLL             98-04      88-05     26.94m 
  9 Shaw, Tara                12 GREAT VALLEY          101-00      81-02     24.73m 
 -- Streppone, Marissa           MOORE CATHOL          105-11         ND            
 -- MC Queen, Nikia           SR LAFAYETTE             105-00         ND            
 -- Williams, Michelle        SR HENDERSON             105-03         ND            
 -- Braxton, Nichole          SO LAFAYETTE             102-00         ND            


Return to Top

Email | About