MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




FIT Relays
FIT Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Friends of Indoor Track
Landover, Maryland
2002-12-21

12/21/02 at PG Sportsplex, Landover MD
results from dyestat.com
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
         Friends of Indoor Track 2002 - 12/21/2002 
         Prince Georges County 
Boys

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Daniel               Centerville              35.00   1 
  2 Gallimore, Craig             Lake Brad                35.70   1 
  3 Gillard, Steve               Herndon                  35.80   3 
  4 Deshazo, Jackie              Atlee                    36.00   1 
  5 Easter, Anthony              Atlee                    36.10   3 
  6 Parker, Travis               Robinson                 36.50   5 
  6 Marshall, Aaron              BLAD                     36.50   3 
  8 Robinson, Joe                Potomac                  36.80   1 
  8 Coleman, Eric                GarField                 36.80   2 
  8 Schenk, John                 Westfields               36.80   9 
 11 Waldtr, Ryan                 Middletown               36.90   8 
 12 Jackson, Terry               GarField                 37.00   2 
 12 Asante, Ernest               Mt. Vernon               37.00   6 
 14 Butler, Darius               Oxon Hill                37.10   2 
 14 Bush, Adam                   Hayfield                 37.10   1 
 14 Davis, Franklin              Wilson                   37.10   4 
 14 Minor, Roland                HD Woodson               37.10   1 
 14 Williams, Derrick            Eleanor Roos             37.10  11 
 19 Stoegbauer, Robert           Paul VI                  37.50   3 
 20 Reed, Brandon                Wilson                   37.60   6 
 20 Baker, Efrem                 Oxon Hill                37.60   2 
 22 Rahman, Kahleel              Herndon                  37.70   5 
 22 Comerford, Kevin             Chantilly                37.70  10 
 22 Jennings, Mason              WT Wood                  37.70   7 
 22 Carew, Adrian                West Potomac             37.70   5 
 26 Coles, Roy                   Edison                   37.80   2 
 26 Stephens, Joel               Bowie                    37.80   5 
 28 Tillman, Andre               Ballou                   38.00   6 
 29 Milligan, unknown            MacNamara                38.10   4 
 30 Adams, Wayne                 Lee                      38.40   6 
 31 Browning, David              TJ Sci & Tek             38.50   9 
 31 Semko, Jason                 Paul VI                  38.50   3 
 33 Wingfield, John              Langley                  38.70   5 
 34 McCain, Jeremy               Lake Brad                38.90   2 
 34 Oliva, Douglas               Lee                      38.90   9 
 34 Brown, Carl                  Potomac                  38.90   4 
 37 Sackey, Sam                  Dover                    39.10   7 
 38 Ortiz, Anthony               Annandale                39.20   9 
 39 Kadazi, Mwenda               Sssas                    39.30  10 
 40 Guirand, A                   Mt. Vernon               39.40   8 
 40 Minott, Jermaine             BLAD                     39.40   8 
 40 Pavlak, Matt                 South Lakes              39.40   9 
 43 Teel, Kevin                  Bowie                    40.10   5 
 44 Burley, Cam                  Sssas                    40.40   8 
 45 McCail, Kendrick             Anacostia                41.00  11 
 45 Siegfried, Justin            South Lakes              41.00   9 
 47 Williamson, Matt             Madison                  41.20  10 
 47 Slusser, Wade                Langley                  41.20  10 
 49 Branigan, Sean               West Spring              41.40   8 
 50 Sandole, Tim                 Robinson                 41.50   7 
 51 McLeod, Justin               HD Woodson               41.60   4 
 52 Davis, Ulysses               MacNamara                42.10   4 
 53 Walker, Leon                 Mergenthaler             44.80   7 
 54 Eaton, Brandon               Mergenthaler             45.20   7 
 55 Williams, Tyrone             Ballou                   47.50   6 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siragusa, Brad               Chantilly              4:42.40  
  2 Gilman, Alex                 Langley                4:59.60  
  3 Benton, Kris                 West Spring            5:01.50  
  4 Gray, Tyler                  West Potomac           5:05.10  
  5 Cohen, Ben                   TJ Sci & Tek           5:05.80  
  6 Christensen, Dean            West Spring            5:11.10  
  7 James, Levi                  HD Woodson             5:11.70  
  8 Myren, Jeff                  Langley                5:13.40  
  9 Scott, Nico                  Ballou                 5:20.20  
 10 Friex, Matt                  Westfields             5:20.40  
 11 Buckland, Jonathan           Westfields             5:25.20  
 12 Plunkett, Bryan              Annandale              5:25.50  
 13 Voss, Ted                    Lake Brad              5:26.10  
 14 John, Dan                    West Potomac           5:26.70  
 15 St Cyr, Dan                  Hayfield               5:27.00  
 16 Faherty, Brian               Lake Brad              5:32.10  
 17 Taura, Kyle                  Chantilly              5:36.30  
 18 Thurston, Marcus             Anacostia              5:48.80  
 19 Yanos, Bernie                Dover                  5:49.30  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       1:38.10   1 
  2 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        1:41.40   3 
  3 Westfields  'A'                                     1:41.90   2 
  4 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:42.30   2 
  5 Atlee  'A'                                          1:43.20   2 
  6 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                  1:44.10   4 
  7 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:44.40   5 
  8 Ballou  'A'                                         1:44.50   1 
  9 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:44.90   3 
 10 WT Woodson  'A'                                     1:45.50   5 
 11 West Potomac  'A'                                   1:46.00   5 
 12 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:47.30   3 
 13 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:47.70   1 
 14 Annandale  'A'                                      1:48.10   4 
 15 James Madison  'A'                                  1:49.20   5 
 16 Dover  'A'                                          1:49.60   1 
 17 Hayfield  'A'                                       1:50.10   3 
 18 Robinson  'A'                                       1:51.80   3 
 19 Herndon  'A'                                        1:53.20   4 
 20 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:54.10   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 1:33.00   1 
  2 GarField  'A'                                       1:33.40   1 
  3 Suitland  'A'                                       1:33.60   1 
  4 Washington & Lee  'A'                               1:34.00   2 
  5 Atlee  'A'                                          1:34.20   6 
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:34.80   4 
  7 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:35.10   1 
  8 Westfields  'A'                                     1:35.20   4 
  9 Largo  'A'                                          1:36.20   2 
 10 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   1:36.60   2 
 10 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:36.60   5 
 12 Potomac  'A'                                        1:37.00   3 
 12 HD Woodson  'A'                                     1:37.00   1 
 14 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:37.20   5 
 15 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        1:37.50   4 
 16 Dover  'A'                                          1:37.90   3 
 17 James Madison  'A'                                  1:38.10   4 
 17 Ballou  'A'                                         1:38.10   2 
 19 Edison  'A'                                         1:38.50   4 
 19 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:38.50   3 
 21 Herndon  'A'                                        1:38.70   3 
 22 WT Woodson  'A'                                     1:38.90   3 
 23 Bishop MacNamara  'A'                               1:39.10   6 
 24 Middletown  'A'                                     1:39.20   4 
 25 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:39.30   2 
 26 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:39.50   7 
 26 West Potomac  'A'                                   1:39.50   6 
 26 Anacostia  'A'                                      1:39.50   7 
 29 Hayfield  'A'                                       1:39.70   6 
 30 West Springfield  'A'                               1:39.80   2 
 31 Annandale  'A'                                      1:40.40   5 
 32 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:40.50   7 
 33 Robinson  'A'                                       1:40.80   5 
 34 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:40.90   5 
 35 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                  1:41.10   6 
 36 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:41.60   3 
 37 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:42.00   6 
 38 Bowie  'A'                                          1:42.60   1 
 39 Robert E Lee  'A'                                   1:45.30   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        3:28.10   1 
  2 TC Williams  'A'                                    3:28.40   1 
  3 Atlee  'A'                                          3:29.10   1 
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:31.30   2 
  5 Westfields  'A'                                     3:31.50   2 
  6 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 3:34.40   2 
  7 Suitland  'A'                                       3:34.80   1 
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        3:35.00   3 
  8 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   3:35.00   3 
 10 Largo  'A'                                          3:37.00   2 
 11 GarField  'A'                                       3:37.10   2 
 12 Ballou  'A'                                         3:38.00   1 
 13 Dover  'A'                                          3:39.50   2 
 14 Middletown  'A'                                     3:40.00   3 
 15 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                  3:40.20   6 
 16 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:40.90   7 
 17 Annandale  'A'                                      3:41.40   4 
 18 Robinson  'A'                                       3:42.20   4 
 19 West Potomac  'A'                                   3:42.50   6 
 20 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:45.20   3 
 21 Chantilly  'A'                                      3:45.70   6 
 22 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:46.20   7 
 23 Bishop MacNamara  'A'                               3:47.20   5 
 24 Langley  'A'                                        3:48.00   5 
 25 HD Woodson  'A'                                     3:48.80   1 
 26 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:48.90   4 
 27 West Springfield  'A'                               3:50.90   3 
 28 Dover  'B'                                          3:52.00   7 
 29 St Stephens St Agnes  'A'                           3:56.70   7 
 30 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:05.60   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       3:42.70   1 
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:47.30   2 
  3 Westfields  'A'                                     3:48.80   2 
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:48.90   1 
  5 Ballou  'A'                                         3:51.90   2 
  6 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        3:53.70   2 
  7 Chantilly  'A'                                      3:54.00   4 
  8 Robinson  'A'                                       3:54.10   3 
  9 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                  3:57.40   3 
 10 Atlee  'A'                                          3:58.60   3 
 11 Langley  'A'                                        3:59.60   6 
 12 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:00.60   3 
 13 Centerville  'A'                                    4:02.60   1 
 14 James Madison  'A'                                  4:02.90   5 
 15 WT Woodson  'A'                                     4:03.00   5 
 16 Hayfield  'A'                                       4:03.60   2 
 17 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   4:03.90   6 
 18 Bladensburg  'A'                                    4:08.70   5 
 19 Dover  'A'                                          4:13.40   3 
 20 St Stephens St Agnes  'A'                           4:17.50   6 
 21 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:18.40   6 
 22 Middletown  'A'                                     4:19.20   4 
 23 HD Woodson  'A'                                     4:20.00   1 
 24 Herndon  'A'                                        4:22.90   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TC Williams  'A'                                    8:12.00  
  2 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        8:15.80  
  3 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                  8:21.80  
  4 Westfields  'A'                                     8:28.80  
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:32.50  
  6 Robinson  'A'                                       8:33.80  
  7 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   8:35.00  
  8 Annandale  'A'                                      8:39.60  
  9 James Madison  'A'                                  8:42.00  
 10 Herndon  'A'                                        8:43.90  
 11 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:46.20  
 12 Middletown  'A'                                     8:46.30  
 13 Ballou  'A'                                         8:48.70  
 14 Robert E Lee  'A'                                   8:49.10  
 15 Dover  'A'                                          8:49.40  
 16 South Lakes  'A'                                    8:49.90  
 17 Langley  'A'                                        8:50.60  
 17 West Springfield  'A'                               8:50.60  
 19 Hayfield  'A'                                       8:51.70  
 20 Oakton  'A'                                         8:52.40  
 21 Atlee  'A'                                          8:53.20  
 22 WT Woodson  'A'                                     8:53.30  
 23 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 8:56.00  
 24 Gonzaga  'A'                                        8:59.50  
 25 GarField  'A'                                       9:02.20  
 26 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:21.60  
 27 Chantilly  'A'                                      9:26.10  
 28 Paul VI  'A'                                        9:33.50  
 29 Dunbar  'A'                                        10:49.70  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                  8:43.80  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:49.60  
  3 Westfields  'A'                                     8:51.20  
  4 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        8:52.00  
  5 Robinson  'A'                                       9:05.50  
  6 Langley  'A'                                        9:13.10  
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              9:19.10  
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     9:20.60  
  9 Chantilly  'A'                                      9:22.20  
 10 WT Woodson  'A'                                     9:25.10  
 11 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      9:27.10  
 12 Annandale  'A'                                      9:31.90  
 13 Atlee  'A'                                          9:34.00  
 14 GarField  'A'                                       9:34.70  
 15 Hayfield  'A'                                       9:36.00  
 16 Dover  'A'                                          9:41.00  
 17 James Madison  'A'                                  9:58.20  
 18 HD Woodson  'A'                                    10:18.00  
 19 West Springfield  'B'                              10:18.10  
 20 Ballou  'A'                                        10:18.90  
 21 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:31.70  
 22 St Stephens St Agnes  'A'                          10:38.00  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                 10:50.90  
  2 Edison  'A'                                        10:58.60  
  3 Hayfield  'A'                                      10:58.70  
  4 Oakton  'A'                                        10:59.10  
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                11:01.40  
  6 Westfields  'A'                                    11:01.80  
  7 Atlee  'A'                                         11:04.30  
  8 Mergenthaler  'A'                                  11:06.40  
  9 West Springfield  'A'                              11:08.80  
 10 South Lakes  'A'                                   11:14.70  
 11 Dover  'A'                                         11:16.20  
 12 Robinson  'A'                                      11:17.00  
 13 James Madison  'A'                                 11:22.10  
 14 WT Woodson  'A'                                    11:23.10  
 15 Robert E Lee  'A'                                  11:25.50  
 16 Gonzaga  'A'                                       11:27.00  
 17 Bishop MacNamara  'A'                              11:28.40  
 18 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                       11:28.50  
 19 GarField  'A'                                      11:40.10  
 20 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                11:41.00  
 21 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     11:49.00  
 22 Ballou  'A'                                        12:00.60  
 23 Washington & Lee  'A'                              12:03.40  
 24 Suitland  'A'                                      12:04.40  
 25 Chantilly  'A'                                     12:06.80  
 26 St Stephens St Agnes  'A'                          12:13.90  
 27 Middletown  'A'                                    12:14.00  
 28 West Potomac  'A'                                  12:32.90  
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Deyon              Suitland               6-04.00  
  2 Latney, Jarmal               GarField               6-02.00  
  3 Asante, Ernest               Mt. Vernon             5-10.00  
  4 Blount, Eric                 Dover                  5-08.00  
  5 Gouker, Mark                 Middletown             5-06.00  
  5 Graney, Russ                 TJ Sci & Tek           5-06.00  
  7 Jaquin, William              Mergenthaler          J5-06.00  
 -- McLelland, Anthony           GarField                    NH  
 -- Leva, Italo                  West Spring                 NH  
 -- Hilliard, unknown            Oxon Hill                   NH  
 -- Baldwin, Aaron               Dover                       NH  
 -- Herrod, Donta                HD Woodson                  NH  
 -- Stevens, Ryan                Hayfield                    NH  
 -- Miles, Brandon               Oxon Hill                   NH  
 -- Stoegbauer, Robert           Paul VI                     NH  
 -- Beal, Jeremy                 West Potomac                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loda, Justin                 Madison               13-00.00  
  2 Crites, Trevor               West Potomac          12-06.00  
  2 Hou, Grant                   WT Wood               12-06.00  
  2 Hodulich, David              Lake Brad             12-06.00  
  2 Rhodes, Nathaniel            Robinson              12-06.00  
  2 Duffy, Matt                  Robinson              12-06.00  
  7 Lewis, David                 Westfields            12-00.00  
  7 Kyei-Mensah, Kennedy         TC Williams           12-00.00  
  9 Lukac, Andrew                Walter Johns          11-06.00  
  9 France, Andy                 Lake Brad             11-06.00  
 11 Duberstein, Jeff             Langley               11-00.00  
 11 Jan, Ayoob                   Annandale             11-00.00  
 11 Bengston, Chris              TJ Sci & Tek          11-00.00  
 11 Connell, Andrew              Hayfield              11-00.00  
 11 Rapovi, Jonathan             Hayfield              11-00.00  
 11 Chesney, Davide              Middletown            11-00.00  
 11 Gouker, Mark                 Middletown            11-00.00  
 18 Ross, Brant                  West Potomac          10-06.00  
 18 Williams, Milford John       GarField              10-06.00  
 20 Clement, Scott               Langley               10-00.00  
 -- Hansen, Brian                TJ Sci & Tek                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crumpton, Nick               Langley               21-10.00  
  2 Jackson, Terry               GarField              21-07.50  
  3 Perkins, Leslie              Eleanor Roos          21-04.00  
  4 Dobbs, Brandon               Westfields            21-03.50  
  5 Lewis, Will                  Suitland              20-07.00  
  6 Fitzhugh, Richard            HD Woodson            20-01.50  
  7 Sumpter, Gary                Dover                 19-11.50  
  8 Landon, Taylor               Suitland              19-07.00  
  9 Tillage, Kevin               GarField              19-04.00  
 10 McCain, Jeremy               Lake Brad             19-02.50  
 10 Munse, Jimmy                 Westfields            19-02.50  
 12 Jones, Bryan                 Atlee                 19-00.00  
 13 Jennings, Mason              WT Wood               18-11.00  
 14 Battle, Deshawn              Dover                 18-09.50  
 15 Hunter, Carl                 Lake Brad             18-04.00  
 16 Ford, Andre                  Atlee                 18-00.50  
 17 Flanagan, Scott              Paul VI               18-00.00  
 17 Schnarrs, JJ                 Chantilly             18-00.00  
 19 Jones, Darryl                Oxon Hill             17-11.00  
 19 Zhu, Hau                     Robinson              17-11.00  
 21 Frost, Dominique             Madison               16-09.75  
 22 Millien, Frank               Wash & Lee            16-08.00  
 23 Gore, Wayne                  Herndon               16-04.00  
 24 Hassell, Mychael             South Lakes           16-02.50  
 25 Taranto, Ross                WT Wood               15-05.00  
 26 Li, Andrew                   TJ Sci & Tek          14-11.00  
 -- Beal, Jeremy                 West Potomac              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crumpton, Nick               Langley               45-10.00  
  2 Dobbs, Brandon               Westfields            44-02.00  
  3 Simmons, Anthony             Oxon Hill             43-00.50  
  4 Hunter, Carl                 Lake Brad             42-10.00  
  5 Lewis, Will                  Suitland              42-02.00  
  6 Ford, Andre                  Atlee                 40-08.50  
  7 Trader, Clay                 Dover                 40-08.00  
  8 Jackson, Terry               GarField              40-07.00  
  9 Munse, Jimmy                 Westfields            39-01.50  
 10 Landon, Taylor               Suitland              38-02.00  
 11 Miles, Brandon               Oxon Hill             37-10.50  
 12 Diamond, Jon                 TJ Sci & Tek          37-10.00  
 12 Blount, Eric                 Dover                 37-10.00  
 14 Leva, Italo                  West Spring           37-03.50  
 15 Raja, Nader                  Chantilly             37-02.50  
 16 Ryu, Rafael                  TJ Sci & Tek          36-09.00  
 17 Tyler, Donovan               Largo                 36-05.50  
 18 Coleman, Eric                GarField              36-01.00  
 -- Beal, Jeremy                 West Potomac              FOUL  
 -- Jones, Bryan                 Atlee                     FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huntzinger, Steve            Robinson              57-10.00  
  2 Varley, Brandon              Robinson              48-09.25  
  3 Fenney, Anthony              Suitland              46-09.25  
  4 Wright, Rashaad              Eleanor Roos          42-10.75  
  5 Tuthill, Shawn               Atlee                 42-06.50  
  6 Kranis, George               Langley               42-03.50  
  7 Walker, Michael              South Lakes           40-09.75  
  8 Walker, Robert               Langley               40-00.50  
  9 Salerni, Brian               Lake Brad             39-09.25  
 10 Hayes, Brian                 Oxon Hill             39-00.00  
 11 Pinegar, Ben                 Sherwood              37-11.75  
 12 Feeley, Matt                 Oakton                37-07.50  
 13 Nicholas, Cody               West Potomac          36-08.50  
 14 Malone, Ali                  Hayfield              36-00.00  
 15 Sidbury, Lawrence            Oxon Hill             35-11.00  
 16 Pendelton, Thomas            Dover                 35-04.00  
 17 Westerman, Mike              Chantilly             34-08.50  
 18 Hucker, Mike                 Walter Johns          34-01.00  
 19 Daybell, Jeff                Chantilly             33-04.00  
 20 Kelly, Robert                Hayfield              32-10.00  
 21 Pride, David                 Ballou                30-11.00  
 22 Harman, Bernard              Dunbar                29-11.00  
 23 McKnight, Clemente           HD Woodson            28-04.00  
 24 Pinegar, Paul                Sherwood              27-02.75  
 
Girls

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Kharya                Potomac                  41.00   1 
  2 Galloday, Mashayla           Largo                    41.20   1 
  3 Brooks, Bobbi                Oxon Hill                41.70   2 
  4 Amponsah, Afua               GarField                 42.20   2 
  5 Green, Tiffany               Wilson                   42.80   2 
  5 Meade, Carmen                Westfields               42.80   1 
  7 Lauer, Abby                  TJ Sci & Tek             42.90   3 
  8 Wells, Jakia                 West Potomac             43.00   3 
  9 Ephraim, Yanisa              Dunbar                   43.10   4 
 10 Sanders, Courtney            Lake Brad                43.20   2 
 11 Anwanyu, Crystal             Eleanor Roos             43.30  11 
 11 Jackson, Ayana               HD Woodson               43.30   6 
 13 Adetayo, Olukemi             Seton                    43.50  10 
 14 Brooks, Meredith             Robinson                 43.70   3 
 14 Cook, Sally                  WT Wood                  43.70  11 
 16 McKenzie, Natalie            Largo                    43.90   3 
 17 Burgess, Bettya              Oxon Hill                44.00   1 
 17 Pruett, Laura                Madison                  44.00   7 
 19 Bushkar, Anna                Atlee                    44.10   4 
 20 Stancil, Megan               Dunbar                   44.40   5 
 21 McCarthy, Kerry              Gtown Vis                44.70   2 
 22 Nelson, Starlishe            HD Woodson               45.00   7 
 23 Hassell, Kristin             South Lakes              45.20   2 
 23 Smith, Caitlin               Lake Brad                45.20   5 
 25 Kumalah, Jerrie              Bowie                    45.40   1 
 26 Meadows, Monique             BLAD                     45.50   9 
 26 Clark, Madeline              Langley                  45.50   7 
 28 Reardon, Caroline            Lee                      45.60   5 
 29 Burger, K                    Paul VI                  45.70   4 
 30 Schilling, Courtney          Herndon                  45.80   8 
 30 Henderson, Davonne           Seton                    45.80  10 
 32 Boyce, unknown               Paul VI                  46.20   3 
 33 Labor-Koroma, Fatimah        Chantilly                46.40  10 
 34 Sensabaugh, Crystal          GarField                 46.50   1 
 34 Throp, Sarah                 Herndon                  46.50  10 
 36 Jones, Rachel                Annandale                46.80  11 
 36 Peyton, Brittany             Robinson                 46.80   8 
 38 Lanzara, Julia               Langley                  46.90   8 
 39 Reamy, Allison               Westfields               47.00   5 
 40 Barnes, Nikia                Wilson                   47.30   4 
 41 Galvin, Ashley               Madison                  47.60  10 
 42 Rose, Jessica                Atlee                    48.00   6 
 43 Rooths, Deanna               South Lakes              48.10   9 
 44 Blackstone, Sabrina          Mergenthaler             48.40   8 
 45 Onwubuche, Jacinta           BLAD                     48.50   9 
 46 Rock, Ashley                 Hayfield                 48.70   8 
 46 Urqhart, Eboni               Mergenthaler             48.70   7 
 48 Webster, Emily               West Spring              49.40   8 
 49 Rivero, Claire               Gtown Vis                50.20   6 
 50 Walker, Sasha                Ballou                   51.10   5 
 51 Ogunbode, Michelle           Sherwood                 51.90  11 
 52 Nichol, Ashley               West Spring              52.10  11 
 53 Scott, Tamara                Dover                    52.30   9 
 54 Smallwood, Andria            Ballou                   54.80   5 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klein, Erin                  Lake Brad              5:41.40  
  2 Hovland, Jennifer            Robinson               5:43.90  
  3 Chagares, Abby               Langley                5:48.30  
  4 Trevino, Christy             Chantilly              5:49.90  
  5 Bender, Elise                West Potomac           5:50.10  
  6 Croxton, Tashae              Largo                  5:50.40  
  7 Hurley, EB                   West Potomac           5:53.50  
  8 Case, Amanda                 Langley                5:56.30  
  9 Bivins, Ashley               Hayfield               6:00.50  
 10 Page, Sabina                 Westfields             6:01.00  
 11 Hyten, Katie                 Lake Brad              6:02.20  
 12 Nachazel, Emily              Westfields             6:02.70  
 13 Hickey, Erin                 Robinson               6:03.00  
 14 Wright, Lindsay              Sssas                  6:03.40  
 15 Sidrawsky, Karen             Walter Johns           6:05.30  
 16 Washington, Genova           GarField               6:07.10  
 17 Croker, Georgia              Walter Johns           6:08.60  
 18 Rossier, Colleen             TJ Sci & Tek           6:13.30  
 19 Critchfield, Anastasia       TJ Sci & Tek           6:26.70  
 20 Morrison, Lara               South Lakes            7:07.10  
 21 Hardy, Jenelle               Dunbar                 7:47.40  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          1:42.30   1 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:42.70   1 
  3 Oakton  'A'                                         1:49.50   3 
  4 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        1:49.70   2 
  5 Ballou  'A'                                         1:49.90   2 
  6 GarField  'A'                                       1:50.10   1 
  7 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 1:50.30   1 
  8 Potomac  'A'                                        1:51.00   2 
  9 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:51.40   3 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:51.70   5 
 11 Bishop MacNamara  'A'                               1:53.20   2 
 11 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:53.20   5 
 13 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:53.30   1 
 13 Hayfield  'A'                                       1:53.30   3 
 15 Atlee  'A'                                          1:53.80   4 
 16 Robinson  'A'                                       1:54.30   4 
 17 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:55.10   2 
 18 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                  1:55.50   3 
 19 Westfields  'A'                                     1:55.90   3 
 20 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:56.10   4 
 21 West Potomac  'A'                                   1:56.70   4 
 22 Middletown  'A'                                     1:57.00   7 
 23 West Springfield  'A'                               1:57.10   2 
 24 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:59.70   1 
 25 Herndon  'A'                                        1:59.90   6 
 26 Edison  'A'                                         2:00.20   6 
 27 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          2:00.50   5 
 28 Dover  'A'                                          2:00.60   5 
 29 WT Woodson  'A'                                     2:00.70   6 
 30 James Madison  'A'                                  2:01.40   7 
 31 Paul VI  'A'                                        2:01.70   4 
 32 Langley  'A'                                        2:07.40   5 
 33 Sherwood  'A'                                       2:07.70   7 
 34 Bowie  'A'                                          2:07.80   4 
 35 St Stephens St Agnes  'A'                           2:08.90   5 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          1:51.40   1 
  2 WT Woodson  'A'                                     1:53.00   5 
  3 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:55.30   2 
  4 Westfields  'A'                                     1:55.50   2 
  5 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        1:56.00   2 
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:58.20   1 
  7 Oakton  'A'                                         1:58.90   5 
  8 Robinson  'A'                                       1:59.10   4 
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:59.20   6 
 10 Atlee  'A'                                          1:59.70   3 
 11 GarField  'A'                                       1:59.80   1 
 12 Dover  'A'                                          2:01.00   1 
 13 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                2:01.70   1 
 14 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                  2:02.10   3 
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 2:02.20   4 
 16 Annandale  'A'                                      2:02.50   4 
 17 Langley  'A'                                        2:02.80   3 
 18 Middletown  'A'                                     2:03.00   5 
 19 Bowie  'A'                                          2:03.50   4 
 20 Herndon  'A'                                        2:05.60   5 
 21 TC Williams  'A'                                    2:10.50   2 
 22 Hayfield  'A'                                       2:10.60   4 
 23 Sherwood  'A'                                       2:15.10   6 
 24 St Stephens St Agnes  'A'                           2:15.20   6 
 25 Ballou  'A'                                         2:18.10   2 
 26 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          2:24.30   3 
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                        DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        4:18.60   1 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:20.90   5 
  3 Oakton  'A'                                         4:21.60   4 
  4 Largo  'A'                                          4:23.00   1 
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      4:23.30   1 
  6 Centerville  'A'                                    4:23.70   1 
  7 Westfields  'A'                                     4:29.20   2 
  8 HD Woodson  'A'                                     4:30.00   1 
  9 Robinson  'A'                                       4:31.40   2 
 10 WT Woodson  'A'                                     4:33.20   5 
 11 Atlee  'A'                                          4:33.50   2 
 12 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                  4:40.70   2 
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:40.80   3 
 14 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:42.20   1 
 15 West Potomac  'A'                                   4:44.10   2 
 16 Langley  'A'                                        4:47.30   5 
 17 TC Williams  'A'                                    4:47.90   4 
 18 Herndon  'A'                                        4:48.00   4 
 19 GarField  'A'                                       4:50.50   2 
 20 Ballou  'A'                                         4:51.50   4 
 21 Dover  'A'                                          4:54.10   3 
 22 Hayfield  'A'                                       4:54.40   3 
 23 Middletown  'A'                                     4:55.30   6 
 24 James Madison  'A'                                  4:59.70   6 
 25 Sherwood  'A'                                       5:11.20   6 
 26 St Stephens St Agnes  'A'                           5:18.00   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:52.80   6 
  2 Largo  'A'                                          4:00.30   1 
  3 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 4:10.60   2 
  4 Oakton  'A'                                         4:11.82   1 
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:13.50   2 
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:13.60   2 
  7 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      4:14.10   1 
  8 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        4:18.50   1 
  9 Robinson  'A'                                       4:19.10   2 
  9 Ballou  'A'                                         4:19.10   2 
 11 Atlee  'A'                                          4:19.80   1 
 12 Hayfield  'A'                                       4:23.50   3 
 13 Dover  'A'                                          4:24.20   4 
 14 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:25.20   2 
 15 Bishop MacNamara  'A'                               4:26.80   6 
 16 GarField  'A'                                       4:27.10   1 
 17 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   4:27.90   5 
 18 Chantilly  'A'                                      4:28.10   6 
 19 WT Woodson  'A'                                     4:29.50   5 
 20 Westfields  'A'                                     4:31.80   3 
 21 Suitland  'A'                                       4:32.10   4 
 22 Annandale  'A'                                      4:34.50   6 
 23 Middletown  'A'                                     4:36.00   5 
 24 Edison  'A'                                         4:36.60   3 
 25 West Springfield  'A'                               4:42.30   4 
 26 St Stephens St Agnes  'A'                           4:43.90   4 
 27 Bladensburg  'A'                                    4:45.20   6 
 28 Sherwood  'A'                                       5:16.10   6 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson  'A'                                      10:06.60  
  2 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                       10:24.20  
  3 Largo  'A'                                         10:53.50  
  4 Oakton  'A'                                        10:55.30  
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:59.10  
  6 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                 10:59.80  
  7 Atlee  'A'                                         11:07.10  
  8 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     11:21.90  
  9 Westfields  'A'                                    11:35.00  
 10 Hayfield  'A'                                      11:44.00  
 11 Ballou  'A'                                        11:44.10  
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                   11:50.00  
 13 Edison  'A'                                        11:50.40  
 14 Dover  'A'                                         12:15.50  
 15 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                               12:22.70  
 16 Sherwood  'A'                                      12:30.80  
 17 Paul VI  'A'                                       12:53.00  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                 10:02.70  
  2 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                       10:02.80  
  3 West Springfield  'A'                              10:04.70  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:06.00  
  5 Robinson  'A'                                      10:13.60  
  6 Oakton  'A'                                        10:15.80  
  7 WT Woodson  'A'                                    10:17.00  
  8 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     10:22.00  
  9 Westfields  'A'                                    10:31.30  
 10 Atlee  'A'                                         10:34.10  
 11 Hayfield  'A'                                      10:36.60  
 12 West Potomac  'A'                                  10:39.80  
 13 South Lakes  'A'                                   10:41.20  
 14 Washington & Lee  'A'                              10:45.00  
 15 Annandale  'A'                                     10:47.60  
 16 James Madison  'A'                                 10:48.20  
 17 Langley  'A'                                       10:51.90  
 18 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                               10:56.10  
 19 Ballou  'A'                                        11:00.10  
 20 Chantilly  'A'                                     11:13.40  
 21 GarField  'A'                                      11:17.70  
 22 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:45.90  
 23 Dover  'A'                                         11:47.80  
 24 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                         12:29.80  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                              12:51.70  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                12:54.00  
  3 Robinson  'A'                                      12:58.10  
  4 Atlee  'A'                                         13:01.00  
  5 TJ Sci & Tech  'A'                                 13:02.00  
  6 Hayfield  'A'                                      13:03.30  
  7 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                       13:17.20  
  8 Robert E Lee  'A'                                  13:39.50  
  9 South Lakes  'A'                                   13:40.90  
 10 West Potomac  'A'                                  13:49.20  
 11 Washington & Lee  'A'                              13:58.30  
 12 Largo  'A'                                         14:10.00  
 13 Westfields  'A'                                    14:15.10  
 14 Middletown  'A'                                    14:17.90  
 15 Suitland  'A'                                      14:18.90  
 16 Chantilly  'A'                                     14:19.30  
 17 Dover  'A'                                         14:23.60  
 18 WT Woodson  'A'                                    14:34.20  
 19 Ballou  'A'                                        14:53.40  
 20 James Madison  'A'                                 14:58.00  
 21 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                               15:05.50  
 22 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                15:06.20  
 23 Edison  'A'                                        15:07.70  
 24 TC Williams  'A'                                   15:10.00  
 25 Sherwood  'A'                                      15:12.90  
 26 Bowie  'A'                                         17:03.30  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haislip, Ashley              Lake Brad              5-02.00  
  1 Dillard, Christine           Dover                  5-02.00  
  3 Wrona, Liz                   Hayfield               4-10.00  
  3 Kwak, Michelle               West Spring            4-10.00  
  3 Seay, Meg                    Lake Brad              4-10.00  
  6 Hirve, Aparna                TJ Sci & Tek           4-08.00  
  6 Bossett, Camilah             Largo                  4-08.00  
  6 Mirza, Husna                 Oakton                 4-08.00  
  9 McGrane, Ann                 Langley                4-06.00  
  9 Gouken, Rachel               Middletown             4-06.00  
  9 Borkowski, Alina             Paul VI                4-06.00  
  9 Wolley, Karen                Westfields             4-06.00  
 -- Locke, Kalin                 GarField                    NH  
 -- Toro, Allie                  Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Gaurrahan, Dierdre           TJ Sci & Tek                NH  
 -- Chase, Agnes                 Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Stephens, Kristina           Oxon Hill                   NH  
 -- Brown, Melissa               Paul VI                     NH  
 -- Wright, Lindsay              Sssas                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettine, Kathryn             Westfields            10-06.00  
  2 Zuniga, Cristina             Lake Brad              9-09.00  
  3 Mohay, Mary                  Robinson               8-06.00  
  4 Gill, Elizabeth              Annandale             J8-06.00  
  5 Jankey, Allison              Middletown            J8-06.00  
  5 Wakefield, Mallory           Atlee                 J8-06.00  
  7 Schad, Becca                 Chantilly              8-00.00  
 -- Gourley, Maxine              Langley                   FAIL  
 -- Teeters, Kelsey              Robinson                  FAIL  
 -- Tsang, Pam                   TJ Sci & Tek              FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryant, Alisha               South Lakes           17-08.00  
  2 Woody, Kathleen              Oakton                17-06.25  
  3 Galloday, Mashayla           Largo                 17-05.50  
  4 Brown, Kharya                Potomac               17-01.50  
  5 Mayo, Adrienne               South Lakes           17-00.50  
  6 Lauer, Abby                  TJ Sci & Tek          16-08.00  
  7 Brill, Meredith              Lake Brad             16-06.50  
  8 Winkler, Kary                MacNamara             16-03.75  
  9 Wells, Jakia                 West Potomac          15-10.50  
 10 Jackson, Elizabeth           Suitland              15-09.00  
 11 Wrona, Liz                   Hayfield              15-08.25  
 12 Daniel, DeAnna               Oxon Hill             15-06.25  
 13 Sanders, Courtney            Lake Brad             15-05.25  
 14 Kirby, Ella                  TJ Sci & Tek          15-02.75  
 15 Kumalah, Jerrie              Bowie                 15-02.25  
 16 Dillard, Christine           Dover                 15-02.00  
 17 Brown, Raina                 GarField              14-11.00  
 18 Casey, Mary                  Chantilly             14-04.00  
 19 Armfield, Nikole             Suitland              14-03.75  
 20 Sensabaugh, Crystal          GarField              14-02.00  
 21 Harvey, Danna                Atlee                 14-01.00  
 22 Kwak, Michelle               West Spring           14-00.00  
 23 Kim, Eileen                  West Spring           13-06.00  
 24 Banks, Ashley                WT Wood               13-04.50  
 25 Reamy, Allison               Westfields            13-02.00  
 25 Alleyne, Nicole              MacNamara             13-02.00  
 27 Smith, Ieshia                BLAD                  13-01.75  
 28 Castro, Lori                 Dover                 13-01.50  
 29 Johnson, Shana               Eleanor Roos          12-07.50  
 30 Ackers, Crystal              Paul VI               12-06.50  
 31 Taneja, Sonia                Hayfield              12-06.25  
 32 Clement, Alicia              Seton                 10-07.50  
 -- Bossard, Mary                Oxon Hill                 FOUL  
 -- Means, Lauren                BLAD                      FOUL  
 -- Arrington, Marisha           Robinson                  FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spann, Shea                  Mt. Vernon            37-11.00  
  2 Mayo, Adrienne               South Lakes           37-03.75  
  3 Jackson, Elizabeth           Suitland              37-01.25  
  4 Kumalah, Jerrie              Bowie                 34-02.00  
  5 Wolley, Karen                Westfields            33-06.00  
  5 Henderson, Angelique         Largo                 33-06.00  
  7 McKenzie, Natalie            Largo                 33-03.00  
  8 Bryant, Alisha               South Lakes           33-02.25  
  9 Armfield, Nikole             Suitland              32-11.00  
 10 Eakin, Jenny                 Lake Brad             32-09.75  
 11 Evans, Paula                 Lake Brad             32-08.50  
 12 Mejia, Kaelin                GarField              32-08.00  
 13 Wells, Jakia                 West Potomac          32-04.00  
 14 Reliford, Lauren             Sssas                 31-08.75  
 15 McCarthy, Kerry              Gtown Vis             31-03.00  
 16 Kim, Eileen                  West Spring           30-06.50  
 17 Gabale, Kate                 TJ Sci & Tek          30-03.25  
 18 Alleyne, Nicole              MacNamara             30-03.00  
 19 Kirby, Ella                  TJ Sci & Tek          30-02.75  
 20 Dillard, Christine           Dover                 30-01.25  
 21 Taneja, Sonia                Hayfield              29-01.00  
 -- Sensabaugh, Crystal          GarField                  FOUL  
 -- Grossman, Emily              West Spring               FOUL  
 -- Labor-Koroma, Fatimah        Chantilly                 FOUL  
 -- Thomas, Chanel               Dover                     FOUL  
 -- Ackers, Crystal              Paul VI                   FOUL  
 -- Smith, Lindsay               MacNamara                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Tiffany               GarField              45-02.50  
  2 Muehleib, Catherine          Lake Brad             37-10.50  
  3 Crocker, Ashley              Hayfield              37-00.50  
  4 Pruitt, Deanna               Mt. Vernon            33-03.25  
  5 Sawers, Jessica              Lake Brad             32-09.00  
  6 Jackson, Elizabeth           Suitland              32-06.75  
  7 Burk, Kentra                 Suitland              31-06.50  
  8 Ramirez, Noemi               GarField              31-03.00  
  9 McGrane, Ann                 Langley               28-09.75  
 10 Becker, Lindsay              Langley               28-01.25  
 11 Durant, Kim                  Dover                 27-11.25  
 12 Rotz, Blair                  Robinson              27-07.25  
 13 Bossard, Cynthia             Oxon Hill             27-00.25  
 14 Hargrove, Paris              HD Woodson            26-10.50  
 15 Belton, Erica                Bowie                 26-04.00  
 16 Bossard, Mary                Oxon Hill             25-05.00  
 17 McGowan, Catie               Robinson              25-03.00  
 18 Miller, Loretta              HD Woodson            24-05.50  
 19 Von Hoene, Melissa           Chantilly             23-03.00  
 20 Flynn, Erin                  Paul VI               22-08.25  
 21 Troubridge, Courtney         South Lakes           21-06.50  
 22 Aponte, Shiseida             Seton                 20-00.00  
 23 Willett, Jen                 Chantilly             19-10.00  
 24 Jones, Laura                 Eleanor Roos          19-03.50  
 -- Friday, Erica                Sherwood                  FOUL  


Return to Top

Email | About