MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Princeton Relays
Hosted By: Princeton
Princceton, New Jersey
1999-01-23

Jan 23, 1999 at Princeton University

Boys
 SHOT PUT: 
 1. Jeff Rubenstein (Lower Moreland), 55-.25
 2. Jon Rosado (William Tennent), 52-3.75; 3. Chris Parsons (Northern High), 51-5.50; 4. Pat Moore(LaSalle), 50-0; 5. Stee Kindred (Notre Dame), 49-.25; 6. Noud Von Stekenburg
 (Mt. St. Joseph), 46-10.50; 7. Vince R. Garner (Franklin), 46-.25 ...  Phillipe
 Cruz (T), 39-4; Zack Frank (T), 38-2.

HIGH JUMP
 1. Charles Wilford (Elizabeth), 6-2; 2. Dave Hunt (McQuaid), 6-2;
 3 (tie). Ottley Freeman (Plainfield) and Tehron Bush (Henderson), 6-0; 5. Nick
 Wright (Mt. St. Joseph), 6-0; 6 (tie). Justin Richardson (Edgewood) and Richard White (ML King), 6-0 ... Randall Janairo (T), 5-10.

 POLE VAULT: 
 1. Mike Yurchio (Shawnee), 13-11; 2. Jason Nooning (Neshamin), 13-8; 3. Matt McCloskey (Hatboro-Horsham), 13-0; 4. Eric Kraus (CBW), 12-6; 5. Mark Renna (Hunterdon), 12-6; 6. Kevin White (Notre Dame), 12-6.

 LONG JUMP: 
 1. David Robinson (Roman Catholic), 22-9.75; 2. David Gary (Chettenham), 22-5.25; 3. Norman Forrest (Mergenthaler), 21-1.75; 4. Brian
 Carney (Franklin), 21-0; 5. Envama Obi (Columbia), 20-6.50; 6. Khalim Barge
 (Camden), 20-6; 7. Kevin Merrick (Mergenthaler), 20-5.75; 8. Tom Marotta (T), 20-4.25.

TRIPLE JUMP: 
 1. Forrest (Mergenthaler), 44-10.25; 2. Robinson (Roman Catholic), 42-10; 3. Yoshi Yokokawa (Peddie), 42-6.75; 4. J. Aderonmo (Cheltenham), 42-0; 5. Merrick (Mergenthaler), 41-9.25; 6. Jim Dungee (Phonixville), 41-9.25.

MILE: 
 1. Tim Styler (Cranford), 4:21.8; 2. Greg Lugonnes (Lawrenceville), 4:28.0; 3. Chris Trill (Phoenixville), 4:28.8; 4. Joe LaMagna (McQuaid), 4:30.7; 5. Feder Estelus (Elizabeth), 4:31.4; 6. Todd Henderson (Notre Dame), 4:32.8; 7. Matt Seidel (Lawrenceville), 4:36.4; 8. TJ McCarthy (Peddie), 4:39.5 

SHUTTLE HURDLES: 
 1. Camden, 30.3; 2. Linden, 30.7; 3. Strath Haven, 30.8; 4. Plainfield, 31.7; 5(tie). Lenape and Old Bridge, 31.9; 7. McQuaid Jesuit, 32.4; 8. Vineland, 32.7.

4x200: 
 1. Camden, 1:32.2; 2 (tie). Glen Mills and Pennwood, 1:32.4; 4. Roman Catholic, 1:32.7; 5. Chester, 1:33.1; 6. Gratz, 1:33.7; 7. Upper Dublin, 1:34.7; 8 (tie). Lake Braddock and Strath Haven, 1:34.8 

4x400: 
 1. Camden, 3:23.1; 2. Chester, 3:23.2; 3. Lenape, 3:24.2; 4. Roman
 Catholic, 3:25.1; 5. Old Bridge, 3:26.7; 6. Metuchen, 3:27.7; 7. Science
 Skills, 3:30.0; 8. New Providence, 3:30.8 ... St. Peter's (Rolando Ortiz 53.0,
 Jimmy Caricola 53.6, Ali Abiola 54.9, Mike Acanfora 55.6), 3:37.1. 

4x800: 
 1. Old Bridge, 8:04.5; 2. Gratz, 8:07.8; 3. Watkins Mill, 8:08.6; 4.
 LaSalle, 8:12.9; 5. CB East, 8:13.3; 6. Hatboro-Horsham, 8:14.1; 7. North
 Penn, 8:15.5; 8. Upper Darby, 8:18.1     

DISTANCE MEDLEY: 
 1. St. Peter's (Greg Mason 2:01.7, Tom Hindelong 54.4, Abiola 3:12.6, Ortiz 4:20.8), 10:29.5; 2. North Penn, 10:33.6; 3. LaSalle College HS, 10:37.6; 4. 10:39.9; 5. Lake Braddock, 10:45.6; 6. Watkins Mill, 10:58.4; 7. Father Judge, 11:00.5; 8. Shanee, 11:01.4 
 
Girls
 SHOT PUT (4-klg.): 
 1. Melissa Calvanico (T), 37-5.50; 2. Enjoli Edwards (Cenrtal, Pa.), 36-5.50; 3. Jessica Graves (Mt. Vernon), 36-2.50; 4. Katie Pochuta (Middletown South), 35-10.25; 5. Pam Kessler (William Tennent), 35-4.25; 6. Courtney Savoy (Riverhill), 35-3.25.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Cathleen Campdella (Lower Moreland), 5-6; 2. Sarah Click
 (Penncrest), 5-4; 3. Michelle Rudolph (Tennent), 5-4; 4. Dierdre Mullen (Notre
 Dame), 5-2; 5 (tie). Dawn Papandrea (T), Carolyn Malloy (Neshaminy), Jessica
 Hill (Nazareth) and Erica Jaros (North Penn) 5-0 ... Melissa Lord (T), 4-10.

LONG JUMP: 1. Gina Harris (Simon Gratz), 18-3; 2. Jain-Ja Williams (Notre
 Dame), 18-1.75; 3. Carolyn Malloy (Neshaminy), 17-3; 4. Fatima Abbas (Walter Johnson), 17-1.75; 5. Cheron Walker (William Penn), 17-1; 6. Melissa Blount (Lake Braddock), 16-11.25; 7. Betsy Yost (State College), 16-4.50; Danielle Bolo (Penn Wod), 

TRIPLE JUMP: 1. Melissa Blunt (Lake Braddock), 37-11; 2. Jamillah Wade
 (Gratz), 37-10.25; 3. Abbas Fatima (W. Johnson), 35-10; 4. Tara Lazalier
 (Council Rock), 35-9; 5. Megan Moran (Upper Darby), 35-2.75; 6. Jessica Hill
 (Nazareth), 35-1.75.

MILE: 1. Shannon Hawrylo (Hunteron), 5:04.7; 2. Kacie Remeto (McDonogh),
 5:16.1; 3. Stephanie Sharp (CB East), 5:16.1; 4. Lee McDuff (River Hill),
 5:19.4; 5. Jenny Bodine (Walter Johnson), 5:26.1; 6. Lauren Petrillo
 (Hopewell), 5:26.3; 7. Nicole Boykin (White Plains), 5:26.6; 8. Alison Borek
 (Tenment), 5:27.6 

SHUTTLE HURDLES: 1. Pennwood, 31.3; 2. William Penn, 31.7; 3. Simon Gratz, 32.1; 4. Notre Dame, 33.3; 5. Lindon, 33.7; 6. Hunterdon Cn, 33.8; 7. JP Stevens, 33.9; 8. Shawnee, 33.9 ... Tottenville (Karyn Wittek 10.7, Claudia
 Lobue 9.7, Christine Barrata 10.0, Kristin Coleman 8.8), 39.0.

4x200: 
 1. Simon Gratz, 1:42.5; 2. Pennwood, 1:42.9; 3. Truman, 1:44.8; 4.
 Moorestown, 1:45.3; 5. Western, 1:46.4; 6. Chester, 1:48.0; 7. William Penn,
 1:48.0; 8. Woodbridge (Va.), 1:49.9 ... 

4x400: 
 1. Gratz, 3:53.5; 2. Willingboro, 3:53.6; 3. Western, 4:01.5; 4. Pennwood, 4:01.9; 5. M???, 4:03.9; 6. William Penn, 4:06.3; 7. Chester, 4:06.5; 8. Middletown South, 4:09.5.

4x800: 
 1. Midletown South, 9:37.6; 2. Arch. Prendergrast, 9:44.4; 3. Penn
 Wood, 9:44.6; 4. Central, 9:46.1; 5. Conestoga, 9:47.4; 6. North Penn, 9:50.0; 7. Walter Johnson, 10:02.2; 8. Nazareth, 10:04.0 ... Tottenville (Megan Proffitt 2:38.0, Geminique Tolve 2:43.0, Allison McLaughlin 2:50.2, Ruiz 2:42.3),
 10:53.5. 

DISTANCE MEDLEY:
 1. Middletown South, 12:12.7; 2. Arch. Prendercast, 12:31.4; 3. Lake Braddock, 12:41.1; 4. Nazareth, 12:56.1; 5. Shawnee, 12:56.8; 6. Coastesville, 13:00.1; 7. Conestoga, 13:02.3; 8. Riverhill, 13:03.5 ... Tottenville (Sharonda Williams 2:35.1, Melissa Lord 1:05.4, Lauren Macri 4:01.2, Melendez 5:24.9), 13:06.6.
 


Return to Top

Email | About