MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Manhattan Invitational
Manhattan Invitational History
Hosted By: Manhattan College
New York, New York
2004-10-09

Manhattan Invitational
Oct 9, 2004
Van Cortlandt Park
New York, NY

POS	FIRST NAME	LAST NAME	SCHOOL	TIME

1	Nicole	Blood	Saratoga Spings	13:57.0
2	Aislinn	Ryan	Warwick Valley	14:14.0
3	Caitlin	Lane	Saratoga Spings	14:28.4
4	Katie	DiCamillo	Holy Trinity	14:29.6
5	Laura	Cummings	Bay Shore	14:39.8
6	Liz	Deir	HFL	14:46.2
7	Hannah	Davidson	Saratoga Spings	14:46.7
8	Brittany	Shaffey	Bellport	14:48.2
9	Maryliz	McCuroy	Bay Shore	14:50.0
10	Lynne	Fletcher	Thousand Oaks (CA)	14:54.6
11	Nicki	Junod	CNS	14:55.2
12	Marie	Parks	CNS	14:57.0
13	Karyn	Delay	Saratoga Spings	15:02.1
14	Sheley	Greany	Suffern	15:02.4
15	Lindsey	Ferguson	Saratoga Spings	15:04.5
16	Anna	Brousell	Bandywine(DE)	15:07.2
17	Amanda	Patterson	Midlothian	15:07.8
18	Lauren	Gregory	Morris Knolls	15:13.6
19	Dominique	Lockhart	Eleanor Roosevelt	15:14.9
20	Katie	Thaeder	Unionville	15:21.9
21	Emily	Malinowski	Bethlahem	15:25.9
22	Lauren	Schmidt	Bay Shore	15:27.0
23	Lynn	Morelli	St. Basil Acad.	15:27.5
24	Libby	Babcock	Shenendehowa	15:27.9
25	Kara	McKenna	Suffern	15:29.5
26	Roxanne	Wegman	Bethlahem	15:31.2
27	Jessica	Leitsch	Bandywine(DE)	15:31.5
28	Sarah	Rogers	Shenendehowa	15:31.9
29	Kristin	Kenney	Bethlahem	15:32.3
30	Christina	Morelli	St. Basil Acad.	15:32.9
31	K	Stafford	Western Albermarle	15:33.4
32	C	Smith	Unionville	15:33.7
33	B	Seguine	Columbia	15:34.9
34	C	Vahanian	Saratoga	15:35.8
35	A	Mangan	Honoeye Falls-Lima	15:37.6
36	L	Bernard	Morris Knolls	15:38.7
37	A	Robotti	Warwick Valley	15:40.6
38	K	McDonough	Unionville	15:42.3
39	C	Hogan	Bayshore	15:42.6
40	T	Fanning	Western Albermarle	15:43.7
41	R.	Morelli	St. Basil	15:46.0
42	E	LeGasse	Cranston West	15:46.9
43	K	Beck	Unionville	15:47.3
44	B	Dougherty	Riverhead	15:48.3
45	A.	Finger	Cicero-North Syracuse	15:49.0
46	K	Swayne	Hatsboro-Horsham	15:49.8
47	T	Wardwell	Shenendehowa	15:50.6
48	A.	Kitka	Thousand Oaks CA	15:50.9
49	T	Hardy	Unionville	15:50.5
50	S	Ahn	Ward Melville	15:51.5
51		Rowley	Columbia	15;51.9
52		Shergil	Cicero-North Syracuse	15:55.9
53		Vance	Thousand Oaks CA	15:56.5
54		Anderson	Columbia	15:56.8
55		Pfeifer	Holy Trinity	15:57.8
56		Caraganas	Northport	15:59.4
57		Redman	E. Roosevelt MD	16:00.0
58		Benton	Thousand Oaks CA	16:00.9
59		Riley	Ward Melville	16:01.3
60		Garnet	Monroe Woodbury	16:03.3
61		Consiglio	Suffern	16:03.8
62		Trauscht	Saratoga	16:07.0
63		Ferriero	Columbia	16:08.5
64		O'Sullivan	Bayshore	16:09.2
65		Babcock	Shenendehowa	16:09.5
66		Whelan	Monroe Woodbury	16:11.5
67		Klaas	Hatsboro-Horsham	16:11.9
68		Stafford	Western Albermarle	16;12.8
69	H	Wallace	Cicero-North Syracuse	16:14.3
70		Wheat	Monroe Woodbury	16:15.5
71		Mahan	Ward Melville	16:16.0
72		Mella	Midlothian VA	16:16.5
73		Peck	Bethlehem	16:17.2
74		Sullivan	Hatsboro-Horsham	16:17.6
75		O'Brien	Columbia	16:17.9
76	C	Wallace	Cicero-North Syracuse	16:21.6
77		Philberto	Northport	16:21.9
78		Smith	Monroe Woodbury	16:22.9
79		Stanley	E. Roosevelt MD	16:23.6
80		Young	Warwick Valley	16:24.2
81		Luke	Bethlehem	16:25.4
82		Staples	Hatsboro-Horsham	16:27.2
83		Miller	Midlothian VA	16:27.7
84		Shewan	Ward Melville	16:28.1
85		Nichols	Columbia	16:28.4
86		Sinelair	Thousand Oaks CA	16;29.2
87		Marx	Massapequa	16:31.6
88		Pirela	E. Roosevelt MD	16:32.3
89		Selander	Midlothian VA	16:32.5
90		Kenda	Bayshore	16:32.9
91		Tanzi	Morris Knolls	16:33.2
92		Heidt	Suffern	16:33.6
93		Seibert	Ward Melville	16:33.9
94		Baker	Hatsboro-Horsham	16:34.3
95		Gomez	Western Albermarle	16:34.7
96		Davies	St. Basil	16:35.2
97		Connett	Western Albermarle	16:36.3
98		Knapp	Bayshore	16:36.7
99		Blackburn	Midlothian VA	16:37.0
100		Stehle	Midlothian VA	16:39.0
101		Walker	E. Roosevelt MD	16:40.0
102		Milner	E. Roosevelt MD	16:40.6
103		Griewek	Shenendehowa	16:42.4
104		Lillie	Honoeye Falls-Lima	16:42.6
105		Mitchell	Suffern	16:42.9
106		Lindberg	Suffern	16:43.3
107		Bryan	Honoeye Falls-Lima	16:43.8
108		Hyde	Western Albermarle	16:46.7
109		Gould	Hatsboro-Horsham	16:47.8
110		Sloat	Shenendehowa	16:48.9
111		Duerr	Cicero-North Syracuse	16:51.8
112		Mark	Warwick Valley	16:52.1
113		Sietter	Northport 16:52.5
114		Gouss	Warwick Valley	16:5.4
115		Kohler	St. Basil	16:54.3
116	Amanda	Philberto	Northport	16:54.7
117		Magin	Bethlehem	16:57.7
118		Schneider	Unionville	16:58.4
119		2976		16:59.1
120		Hines	Columbia	17:00.3
121		Villord	Suffern	17:01.1
122		Pinto	Shenendehowa	17:03.8
123		Kifer	Ward Melville	17:04.4
124		Schwinsberg	Honoeye Falls-Lima	17:05.8
125	Casey	Rowley	Hatsboro-Horsham	17:06.3
126		Wang	Ward Melville	17:07.9
127		Paluso	Warwick Valley	17:08.4
128		Woltman	Thousand Oaks CA	17:12.4
129		Sefick	Baldwinsville	17:14.8
130		McMullen	Honoeye Falls-Lima	17:15.3
131		Webber	Cranston West	17:16.7
132		Binns	Morris Knolls	17:17.5
133		Ellwood	Western Albermarle	17:19.5
134		Ferree	Unionville	17:20.1
135		Navarro	Thousand Oaks CA	17:21.1
136		Milliman	Baldwinsville	17:22.7
137		Hurley	Warwick Valley	17:24.2
138		Nicastro	Monroe Woodbury	17:25.0
139		Mulvaney	Baldwinsville	17:31.9
140		Byrne	Northport	17:32.5
141		Greico	Massapequa	17:34.0
142		Conroy	Bethlehem	17:35.9
143		Norrell	Northport	17:37.2
144		Foster	damasus	17:39.1
145		O'Donnell	St. Basil	17:52.9

	Team Score	
1	Saratoga Spings	39
2	Bay Shore	139
3	Unionville (PA)	182
4	Cicero	189
5	Bethlahem	230
6	Thousand Oaks (CA)	255
7	Shenendehowa	267
8	Columbia	276
9	Suffern	297
10	St. Basil (PA)	305
11	Western Albermarle	331
12	Eleanor Roosevelt (DC)	344
13	Warwick Valley	345
14	Ward Melville	357
15	Midlothian	360

Varsity Girls A

POS	FIRST NAME	LAST NAME	SCHOOL	TIME

1	Jillian	King	Scotia Glenville 	14:58.7
2	Caroline	King	Scotia Glenville 	15:10.2
3	Laura	Heigis	Pope John	15:13.4
4	Danielle	Schaub	Scotia Glenville 	15:14.2
5	Jessica	Hampson	Smithtown	15:15.3
6	Lindsey	Pierret	Morristown	15:23.9
7	Meghan	Brown	Ursuline 	15:41.9
8	Jessica	Squier	Elk Lake 	15:43.4
9	Keelen	King	Scotia Glenville 	15:49.6
10	Julie	McNamara	Horace Greeley 	15:50.0
11	Stephanie	Pawcoast	Westford Academy 	16:03.9
12	Clara	Finley	Taylor Allderdice 	16:08.3
13	Rebecca	Hopkins	Toll Gate 	16:12.4
14	Sassi	Kerpedjieva	Taylor Allderdice 	16:12.8
15	Meghan	Houser	Horace Greeley 	16:16.5
16	Alexandria	Condell	Jamaica	16:21.0
17	Brynn	Merritt	Pope John 	16:21.5
18	Krissy	Welch	Amsterdam 	16:22.4
19	Chamell	McGregory	Boys and Girls 	16:24.8
20	Alana	Levy	Horace Greeley 	16:28.2
21	Kathryn	Niedzwiecki	Westhill 	16:37.3
22	Samantha	Calman	North Rockland 	16:37.6
23	Rosie	Creas	Ursuline 	16:38.7
24	Jenna	Krong	Amsterdam 	16:39.0
25	Sambrina	Parise	Brookline 	16:41.8
26	Nakesha	Bogle	Boys and Girls 	16:43.7
27	Kristin	Farley	Poly Prepatory 	16:45.2
28	Liz	So	Pope John 	16:49.2
29	Ashley	Gardiweer	Mahopac	16:52.9
30	Elizabeth	Powell	Westford Academy 	16:53.6
31		Pelsue	Westhill	16:54.4
32		Allessandra	Pope John	16:58.5
33		Walsh	Arch Ryan PA	17:00.0
34		Riley	North Rockland	17:01.8
35		Sterrett	Boys and Girls	17:04.9
36		Debaie	Londonderry	17:05.4
37		Sullivan	Ursuline	17:06.3
38		Marrero	Amsterdam	17:08.4
39		Murphy	Pope John	17:09.4
40		Owen	Westhill	17:10.0
41		Kardian	North Rockland	17:10.9
42		Raftee	Westhill	17:11.9
43		Siddons	Alexander	17:12.9
44		Bahvna	Horace Greeley	17:14.8
45		rachnick	Toll Gate	17:20.0
46		Roberts	251	17:20.9
47		Varieur	North Rockland	17:24.8
48		Law	Londonderry	17:28.4
49		Servo	Smithtowm	17:37.2
50		Ohearn	Westhill	17:38.9
51		Courtney	Smithtowm	17:42.5
52		O'Connor	ND-Bish Gibbons	17;42.9
53		Maglieri	North Rockland	17:43.2
54		Bohm	Mahopac	17:43.6
55		Crain	Corcoran	17:46.0
56		Catena	Amsterdam	17:46.7
57		Hoisington	Corcoran	17:47.5
58		Lau	Toll Gate	17:49.4
59		Tippens	Alexander	17:49.9
60		Tretacoste	North Rockland	17:50.8
61		Neils	Jamaica	17:51.7
62		Bossinger	Taylor-Alderdice	17:52.0
63		Boboris	Smithtowm	17:54.4
64	Torrean	Annapolis	17:57.2
65		Gleason	Annapolis	17:57.9
66		Shuman	Annapolis	17:59.9
67		Glastoko	Alexander	18:00.9
68		Campano	ND-Bish Gibbons	18:02.5
69		Deislin	Poly Prep	18:02.8
70		Jules	Boys and Girls	18:05.2
71		North	Morristown	18:07.3
72		Kendall	Sherwood	18:07.6
73		Delgado	252	18:08.0
74		dwyer	Half Hollow Hills	18:08.3
75		Clare	Ursuline	18:08.6
76		Dudley	BFA	18:08.8
77		Rushini	Corcoran	18;09.7
78		Hennessy	Smithtown	18;10.3
79		Marchione	Londonderry	18:10.9
80		Maxwell	ND-Bish Gibbons	18:11.7
81		Forward	Jordan Elbridge	18:12.0
82		Packer	Sherwood	18:12.7
83		Villalobos	Mahopac	18:14.4
84		Gussin	Holy Angels NJ	18:22.0
85		Robertson	637	18:23.0
86		Marlo	Alexander	18:25.6
87		Copeland	North Rockland	18:26.4
88		Schwalde	Londonderry	18:27.0
89		Larkin	Boys and Girls	18:28.2
90		Allen	Packer	18:29.2
91		Heslin	Pope John	18:31.0
92		Zaneri	Mahopac	18:32.6
93		Tait	North Salemn	18:33.0
94		Carey	Westhill	18:33.3
95		Webb	Jamaica	18:34.2
96		Griffith	Toll Gate	18:34.6
97		Lake	Sherwood	18:36.8
98		Dauer	Pope John	18:39.2
99		Barry	Toll Gate	18:42.5
100		Renaud	Jamaica	18:44.9



	Team Score	
1	Pope John 	119
2	Scotia Glenville 	15
3	Westhill 	184
4	North Rockland 	197
5	Amsterdam 	238
6	Boys and Girls 	239
7	Smithtown 	246
8	Ursuline 	254
9	Toll Gate (RI)	311
10	Taylor Allderdice 	330

Varsity B Girls
POS	FIRST NAME	LAST NAME	SCHOOL	TIME

1	Emily	Fong	Greenwich	15:09
2	Amanda	Hudson	Broxville	15:26
3	Theresa	Rush	Valley Stream North	15:29
4	Kailey	Sullivan	West Seneca West 	15:35
5	Ashley	Fung	Greenwich	15:37
6	Reilly	Kiernan	Pelham	15:42
7	4626			15:50
8	Becca	Nungesser	Clarence	15:51
9	Rose	Kennedy	Plainedge	15:52
10	Jen	Modzel	Sachem North	16:00
11	Molly	Burke	Hastings	16:01
12	Emma	Clarke	Bronxville	16:02
13	Amanda	Kazanivsky	Auburn	16:08
14	Lauren	Mesi	Clarence	16:21
15	Emily	Don	North Hunterdon	16:30
16	Rosie	Scheibel	Auburn	16:30
17	Brittania	O'Keefe	Greenwich	16:30
18	Nicole	Wilson	North Hunterdon	16:31
19	Maeve	O'Neill	North Hunterdon	16:36
20	Chelsea	Boreolla	Greenwich	16:37
21	Beth	Alizzi	Syosset	16:38
22	Kelly	McGerry	Mohonasen	16:38
23	Wendy	Pavlus	Tupperlake Central	16:41
24	Sophie	Varosy	Greenwich	16:41
25	Maggie	Gousman	Mt. St. Mary Acad	16:42
26	Henrietta	Miers	Bronxville	16:43
27	Margaret	Hughes	Elmira Free Ac	16:51
28	Tori	Flannery	Bronxville	16:52
29	Katie	Mevorach	Greatneck North	16:54
30	Kerry	Dermody	Cazenovia	17:00
31	Elysha	Townsend	Auburn	17:01.3
32	Shannon	Woodman	Chatham	17:03.7
33	Annie	Cushing	Mt. St Mary Academy	17:04.7
34	Virginia 	Conner	Bronxville	17:05.6
35	Alex	Brown	Clarence	17:97.1
36	Samantha	Valentine	Greenwhich	17:09.9
37	Jenny	Traub	North Huntington	17:11.4
38	Rachael	Smith	Edgemont	17:12.5
39	Carolyn	VonHiyl	Chatham	17:14.7
40	Lauren	Roe	Clarence	17:15.5
41	Audre	LaRzza	Pascack Hills	17:18.0
42	Jill	Glover	Chatham	17:19.7
43	Andrea	Johnston	Newburgh	17:21.5
44	Elly	Rorher	Chattham	17:23.1
45	Liz	Callandro	Auburn	17:29.1
46	Lauren	DeKato	Seaford	17:29.4
47	Olivia	Diamond	Edgemont	17:30.3
48	Sara 	Lane	Chattam	17:31.7
49	Lauren	Perris	Syosset	17:33.8
50	Tigen 	Oscen 	Syyoset	17:36.3
51	#4627			17:40.1
52	Kyley 	Evans	Gzenovia	17:41.90
53	Casey 	Esposito	Valley Stream N	17:43.0
54	Jordan	Gibbons	W. Seneca W	17:43.8
55	Kalah	Tomaro	Cohoes	17:45.6
56	Laura	Walker	Elmira Free	17:46.4
57	Kerry	Gallagner	B. Kearney	17:46.7
58	Meg	Higgins	Southside	17:47.1
59	Elizabeth	Wolff	Hennengier	17:47.5
60	Kyra	Rosow	Edgemont	17:50.3
61	Anne 	Hager	Mt. St Mary 	17?50.7
62	Heather	Mercus	Seaford	17:51.0
63	Larissa	Herbert	Cohoes	17:52.5
64	Tiffany 	Palmer	Auburn	17:53.7
65	Kristen 	Swanson	Clarence	17:55.0
66	Tara	LaRezza	Pascack Hills	17:56.7
67	Danielle 	Hackeny	Tupper Lake	17:57.6
68	Amanda	 Reed	Syosset	17:58.4
69	Arianna	Aldebot	Newburgh	17:58.9
70	Natalie	Hewes	Chattam	18:00.4
71	Nicole 	Deboer	Sachem N.	18:00.8
72	Erica	Sherry	North Hunterdon	18:01.4
73	Eliabeth	Cambell	Mt. St. Mary	18:03.2
74	Karen 	Muskophf	North Hunterdon	18:06.1
75	Allie	Kosinsky	Cazenovia	18:07.6
76	Jenny	Mariani	Chariho	18:08.4
77	Katherine 	Marrone	Bronxville	18:08.8
78	Tianna	Snyder	North Hunterdon	18:09.8
79	Kara	Cartino	Auburn	18:11.0
80	Theresa	Cambell	Mount St. Mary	18:14.0
81	Melissa	Sullivan	Mohansen	18:14.4
82	#4628			18:14.6
83	Geraldine	Peralta 	JFK-Bronx	18:19.7
84	Lindsay 	Kosinsky	West Seneca W.	18:20.3
85	D.	Harris	Newburgh	18:23.5
86	G. 	Pompey	Cohoes	18:24.7
87	M	D'Esposito	St. Joseph Sea	18:25.7
88	E.	Lovett	Kellenberg	18:30.9
89	R>	Steinck	Cohoes	18:31.1
90	L	Murphy	Bronxville	18:34.1
91	A	Katz	Great Neck N.	18:40.8
92	B	Linneman	6272	18?41.6
93	S	O'Bonnell	Elmira Free	18:41.9
94	M	Rogers	Elmira Free	18:42.2
95	J	Tuffe	Clarence	18:43.4
96	K	Sanders	Cazenovia	18:44.5
97	C	McDougal	Southside	18:46.9
98	J	Steel	Newburgh	18:47.2
99	#4629			18:47.7
100	N	Ryan	Chatham	18:53.9
97	R	Mattison	Elmira Free	18:54.5
98	E	Lomeringole	Nottingham	18:56.3
99	J	Hardy	Syosset	18:59.3
100	J	Borczynski	West Seneca W.	19:00.9
101	C	Cantie	Clarence	19:03.8
102	B	Fragale	West Seneca W.	19:04.1

TEAM				

1	Greenwich	67
2	Bronxville	102
3	Auburn	149
4	North Hunterdon	161
5	Clarence	162
6	Chathem	226
7	Mt. St Mary	274
8	Syosset	293
9	West Seneca	358
10	Cohoes	372

Varsity C Girls
POS	      FIRST NAME	       LAST NAME	          SCHOOL	       TIME



1	Lynne	Mandy	Cornwall	15:05
2	Mary Alice	Howard	Somers	15:39
3	Patricia	Rich	Orchard Park	15:43
4	Rolanda	Bell	Sacred Heart	15:47
5	Jess	Nowak	Orchard Park	15:53
6	Sara	Root	Old Bridge	15:56
7	Kathleen	Henry	Ridge	16:00
8	Kaylin	Gilmartin-Donohue	White Plains	16:13
9	Kelly	Duncan	Sacred Heart	16:16
10	Jessica	Lappe	Nanuet	16:18
11	Jessie	Wooten	Rush Henrietta	16:23
12	Diana	Sobers	Mt.Olive	16:23
13	Andrea	Hollinger	Averiall Park	16:23
14	Christine	Sprehe	Orchard Park	16:29
15	Jackie	Bozich	Cornwall	16:33
16	Nicole	Varble	Rush Henrietta	16:35
17	Sarah	Keating	Somers	16:35
18	Alex	Swiatocha	Somers	16:36
19	Stephanie	Lafergola	Old Bridge	16:38
20	Allison	Cote	Cornwall	16:40
21	Erika	Somogyi	Orchard Park	16:42
22	Hanna	Linden-Darrow	Averiall Park	16:43
23	Elizabeth	Sweeney	Rush Henrietta	16:45
24	Chelsea	Long	Ridge	16:45
25	Noelle	Horelik	Lowell	16:47
26	Alex	Cadicamo	Hackley	16:57
27	Morgan	Wheeler	Averiall Park	17:02
28	Liz	Morrissey	Fox Lane	17:04
29	Nicole	Quagliana	Mt. Olive	17:05
30	Jennifer	Guzman	Memorial	17:07
31		Beane	Ballston Spa	17:08.3
32		White	Rush-Henrietta	17:09.9
33		Tuson	Somers	17:10.4
34		Pocus	Ridge	17:12.2
35		Mitchell	Somers	17:12.7
36		Przygucki	Nanuet	17:13.0
37		Weldon	Starpoint	17:13.3
38		Prisman	Cornwall	17:13.6
39		Bailey	White Plains	17:14.1
40		Buskus	Orchard Park	17:14.5
41		McEnery	Old Bridge	17:14.9
42		Helpurn	Cornwall	17:15.6
43		1466	Lower Merion	17:18.3
44		McAleese	Sacred Heart LI	17:18.9
45		Galbraith	Ballston Spa	17:20.6
46		Hagerman	Clovis West	17:22.6
47		Rodriguez	Memorial	17:23.0
48		Ramirez	Memorial	17:24.1
49		Chewens	Cornwall	17:25.3
50		Behre	Mt. Olive	17:26.7
51		Smith	Ballston Spa	17:27.5
52		Monte	Somers	17:28.2
53		Kornfield	Ridge	17:29.2
54		Madden	Sacred Heart LI	17:35.5
55		Quinn	Sacred Heart LI	17:36.1
56		Koch	Sacred Heart LI	17:36.4
57		Geren	Mt. Olive	17:37.1
58		Wakowski	JFK Cheetowaga	17:38.9
59		Marquez	Old Bridge	17:39.4
60		Novak	Kennedy Catholic	17:40.5
61		Perino	Islip	17:42.1
62		Meaghan	Fox Lane	17:45.4
63		Leahy	Lowell	17:46.4
64		Cook	Lowell	17:50.9
65		Methusek	Mt. Olive	17:51.7
66		Romano	Lower Merion	17:52.4
67	Morreale	Molloy	17:57.2
68		Gonzalez	Holy Family	17:58.6
69		1465	Central Square	17:58.9
70		Bezgian	Averill Park	17:59.2
71		Izenhard	Lower Merion	17:59.5
72		Romano	Lower Merion	18:00.5
73		Carrillo	Memorial	18:05.4
74		Zervos	Molloy	18:07.1
75		Kearney	JFK Cheetowaga	18:10.7
76		Quintero	Memorial	18:12.1
77		Ruane	Old Bridge	18:13.8
78		1461	Central Square	18:14.3
79		1463	Central Square	18;14.6
80		Refuerzo	Clovis West	18:15.0
81		Gilhoey	Ridge	18;16.0
82		Velasquez	Memorial	18:18.5
83		Jewett	Rush-Henrietta	18:19.5
84		regan	Old Bridge	18:23.3
85		1467	Central Square	18:24.1
86		Makee	Rush-Henrietta	18:27.3
87		rakoff	Mamaroneck	18:27.9
88		Wanlass	Islip	18:28.7
89		Kinsella	Islip	18:32.0
90		Plante	Lowell	18:33.1
91		Purdy	Fox Lane	18:33.4
92		Martin	Ballston Spa	18:39.1
93		Harris	Murry Bergtraum	18:40.9
94		McCarthy	Ridge	18:43.4
95		McCall	Lowell	18:44.4
96		Kukkonen	Cornwall	18:45.0
97		Koo	Ridge	18:45.4
98		Elizondo	Clovis West	18:46.1
99		Matthews	Port Richmond	18:46.6
100		Ahuja	Valley Stream So	18:48.3


Team Score



1	Orchard Park	83
2	Somers	105
3	Cornwall	116
4	Rush Henrietta	165
5	Sacred Heart	166
6	Ridge	199
7	Old Bridge	202
8	Mt. Olive	213
9	Averill Park	236
10	Memorial	274

Varsity D Girls
1	Kristen	Taylor	FM	15:29
2	Kate	Knowles	Chelmsford	15:41
3	Sara	Ochs	Shaker	15:49
4	Irene	Koplinka	Ithica	15:57
5	Leah	Andrianos	East Syracuse	16:00
6	Elly	Teltsworth	Ridgefield	16:02
7	Racheal	Forest	Elmira Southside	16:06
8	Hilary	Hooley	FM	16:06
9	Cheryl	Dingham	North Penn	16:10
10	Jennifer	Schofield	North Penn	16:11
11	Megan	Holmes	Ridgefield	16:13
12	Becca	Flink	Shaker	16:15
13	Heather	Wida	Elmira Southside	16:16
14	Alie	Cornell	Ithica	16:19
15	Kristin	Enderly	Oceantownship	16:20
16	Mary	Sullivan	Westhampton Beach	16:21
17	Heather	Stephens	Ridgefield	16:22
18	Erin	Vollmuth	Bayport	16:22
19	Marlee	Berg	Chelmsford	16:26
20	Deanna	Schmidt	Bayport	16:28
21	Samantha	Marinko	Rumson	16:32
22	Jacquie	Kehde	John Jay	16:32
23	Kathleen	Grauchelli	Lockport	16:33
24	Sara	Robinson	Rumson	16:34
25	Kayla	Hanke	Oceantownship	16:35
26	Christin	Capetola	St. Dominic	16:35
27	Brittany	Carter	Westhampton Beach	16:37
28	Christine	Wittich	Norte Dame	16:37
29	Chelsea 	Locko	Bishop McDevitt	16:38
30	Liz	Navarro	Ridgefield	16:39



Team Scores



1	Ridgefield	98
2	Shaker	123
3	Fayetteville	132
4	North Penn	164
5	Elmira SouthSide	200
6	John Jay	256
7	Ithica	263
8	Oceantownship	299
9	Bayport	303
10	East Syracuse	309

Varsity E Girls
POS	FIRST NAME	LAST NAME	SCHOOL	TIME

1	Lidsay	Southhard	Carmel	15:26
2	Meagan Krifchin	JFK Belmore	15:51
3	Becca	Krumbolz	Guilford	15:58
4	Kristy	Longman	Sayville	16:03
5	Erika	Perez	El  Modena	15:11
6	Nicole	Staudt	Roclky Point	16:12
7	Jennifer	Gross	El  Modena	16:14
8	Chelsea	Ruiz	El  Modena	16:19
9	Kelly	Magninnis	El  Modena	16:29
10	Amanda	Walsh	New Rochelle	16:33
11	Lauren	Boardman	John Jay	16:35
12	Kathleen	Bayer	St. Anthony's	16:35
13	Laura	Cartley	Guildford	16:40
14	Donna	Cheung	Connetquot	16:44
15	Natalie	Bindert	Manhasset	16:49
16	Kaitelyn	McIlwaine	Kignston	16:49
17	Christina	Argueta	Styvesant	16:49
18	Diana	Richerson	Guildford	16:51
19	Sarah	Smidt	2773	16:52
20	Alli	Bonito	Guildford	16:54
21	Michelle	Lauer	Rocky Point	16:54
22	Amy	Rhein	South Brunswick	16:56
23	Clairre	Harmon	Guildford	16:57
24	Shannon	Wunderlich	Washingtonville	17:01
25	Kari	Viola	Connetquot	17:05
26	Vicky	Karupnik	East Brunswick	17:07
27	Laura	Coogan	Styvesant	17:09
28	Gabriella	Morico	JFK Bellmore	17:16
29	Kim	Maginnis	El  Modena	17:17
30	8707			17:19

TEAM

1	El Modena (CA)	57
2	Guilford	77
3	Rocky Point	166
4	JFK Bellmore	251

Varsity A Boys
POS	     FIRST NAME	          LAST NAME	             SCHOOL	        TIME

1	Mark	Russell	Lockport	12:55.1
2	Patrick	Russell	Lockport	13:02.0
3	Mikias	Gelagle	Eleanor Roosevelt	13:02.3
4	John	Haenle	Lockport	13:02.6
5	Trevor	Rundell	HFL	13:02.9
6	Win	Haskell	Rush -Henrietta	13:05.2
7	Dan	Lewis	MSGR Farrell	13:08.2
8	Ben	Massam	Chatam	13:08.6
9	Vito	Cannavo	MSGR Farrell	13:13.4
10	Jon	Gauthier	Rush -Henrietta	13:15.5
11	Ben	White	Liverpool	13:21.2
12	Chris	Foss	HFL	13:22.9
13	Brett	Finan	Lockport	13:25.2
14	James	Wyper	Darien	13:25.7
15	Jonah	Blumstein	Scarsdale	13:26.7
16	Lyle	Tolli	Lockport	13:31.8
17	Aaron	Lozier	Columbia	13:37.1
18	Jeff	Carbonella	MSGR Farrell	13:39.0
19	Ben	Jackson	Chittenango	13:40.1
20	Eric	Battles	Clovis West	13:40.6
21	Sean	McNulty	Sayville	13:41.5
22	Kelli	Thibou	Eleanor Roosevelt	13:46.4
23	Zack	Borentein	Edgemont	13:47.4
24	Charles	Ruhland	Rush -Henrietta	13:47.9
25	John	Cassidy	MSGR Farrell	13:48.6
26	Andrew	Campbell	Clovis West	13:51.4
27	Doug	Maybee	Albany ACD	13:52.9
28	Todd	Fraser	Lockport	13:56.3
29	Brett	Dolan	Rush -Henrietta	13:56.6
30	Pat	O'Donnel	Sachen East	14:06.3
31	D	Mcelroy	Liverpool	14:09.8
32	D	Lockhart	E.Roosevelt	14:10.5
33	C	Hayes	Shoreham W.R.	14:10.9
34	Luke	Grasmayer	Chittenango	14:11.2
35	J	Brodsky	Edgemont	14:12.6
36	C	Heenan	Liverpool	14:15.3
37	e	Leonard	Chittenango	14:16.1
38	M	rogers	Islip VA	14:16.8
39	N	Scalione	Liverpool	14:17.5
40	S	Goftecor	Erasmus	14:18.0
41	D	Dixon	Edgemont	14:18.3
42	E	Hickey	Liverpool	14:18.9
43	J	Rubillard	Clovis West	14:19.4
44	A	Edwards	Chatham	14:19.7
45	D	Whitmore	Liverpool	14:20/.0
46	T	Delaney	John Jay C-R	14:20.6
47	P	Niles	Erasmus	14:21.3
48	R.	Blaken	Chittenango	14:22.2
49	K	Kerr	Valley Central	14:23.0
50	C	Barrett	Sayville	14:23.3
51	J	Grow	Chatham	14:23.9
52	R.	Gordon	Farrell	14:25.3
53	B	Kaufman	Edgemont	14:25.6
54	A	Kaye	Brookline	14:26.2
55	Z	Johnson	Scarsdale	14:26.8
56	B	Sher	Liverpool	14:27.5
57	M	Lawler	Suffern	14:28.1
58	J	Celestine	Erasmus	14:28.8
59	C	Starr	Sayville	14:29.9
60	M	Williamson	Farrell	14:31.4
61	D	Day	HFL	14:31.7
62	(#7482)			14:32.0
63	#7474)			14:32.4
64	J	Eisenberg-Guyot	Brookline	14:33.0
65	S	Leach	Valley Central	14:33.4
66	J	Roman	Mt. St. Michael	14:33.9
67	b	DeGeorge	Rush-Henrietta	14:34.4
68	I	Ruiz	Mt. St. Michael	14:37.3
69	L	Acresti	Rush-Henrietta	14:38.3
70	Z	Voit	HFL	14:38.
71	C	Schnepp	Islip VA	14:39.2
72	M	Costello	Lasalle Troy	14:39.7
73	K	Heirakawa	Keio	14:41.1
74	N	Basch	HFL	14:41.5
75	R.	Horowitz	Suffern	14:42.2
76	R.	Edelman	Suffern	14:43.0
77	C	Stenzinger	Sayville	14:44.7
78	R.	Zaidenberg	Scarsdale	14:46.7
79	B	Robillard	Clovis West	14:48.2
80	Z	Reigel	Eleanor Roosevelt	14:48.7
81	M	Womack	Eleanor Roosevelt	14:52.6
82	E	Rios-Doria	Farrell	14:43.1
83	M	Prok	Rush-Henrietta	14:53.4
84	J	VanValkenburgh	Schenectady	14:53.7
85	P	Basirico	Shoreham W.R.	14:54.1
86	a	Stone	Suffern	14:55.1
87	C	Marshall	Eleanor Roosevelt	14:56.8
88	G	Candela	Valley Central	14.57.9
89	C	Drezlo	Columbia	14:58.2
90	J	Augustin	Erasmus	14:58.5
91	D	Clark	HFL	14:59.4
92	A	Prabucki	Lockport	15:01.6
93	M	Meglia	Sayville	15:03.4
94	T	Leonard	Lasalle Troy	15:06.4
95	LJ	Latone	Lasalle Troy	15:06.7
96	J	Abreu	Islip VA	15:07.3
97	N	Rolph	Clovis West	15:08.1
98	A	myszka	Suffern	15:08.4
99	K	Newman	Islip VA	15:08.7
100	J	Furnari	Scarsdale	15.09.0
101	M	Leonard	Lasalle Troy	

 TEAM

1	Lockport	36
2	MSGR Farrell	111
3	RNSA -Hednrietta	136
4	Liverpool	159
5	Eleanor Roosevelt (DC)	218
6	Honoeye Falls	222
7	Chittenango CNT	252
8	Edgemont	263
9	Clovis West	265
10	Sayville	300


Varsity B Boys
POS	FIRST NAME	LAST NAME		SCHOOL			TIME

1	Bobby	Papazian	St. Bernard's	12:27.9
2	Ryan	Sheridan	Walt Whitman	12:34.1
3	Sean	Doyle	North Penn	13:01.2
4	Anthony	LaMastro	Pope John	13:02.8
5	1451		Central Square	13:03.9
6	Chris	Bezeg	Old Bridge	13:05.7
7	Umar	Saeed	Old Bridge	13:11.0
8	Brendan	Martin	Smithtown	13:16.3
9	Gabe	Hoffmann	Ithaca	13:22.3
10	Cody	Edling	North Penn	13:26.1
11	Sean	Tully	Syosset	13:27.9
12	Mike	Mark	Warwick Valley	13:30.4
13	Ryan	Clay	Alexander	13:31.1
14	Andrew	Mercurlo	LaSalle	13:33.1
15	Andrew	Pfeiffer	Clarence	13:34.4
16	Jeremy	Schmid	Pope John	13:35.3
17	Zach	Polar	Syosset	13:36.1
18	Terrence	Priaz	Warwick Valley	13:39.2
19	Frank	Pfaffenberger	Warwick Valley	13:40.2
20	Glen	Li	Old Bridge	13:41.7
21	Frank	Vulpis	Old Bridge	13:41.9
22	Steve	Grabowski	Cinnaminson	13:42.3
23	Corey	Reed	James I O'Neill	13:42.7
24	Mike	Dalton	Pope John	13:43.0
25	John	Kwanza	John Jay	13:43.2
26	Jerry	Greenlaw	Warwick Valley	13:43.9
27	Jack	Carroll	Ithaca	13:44.4
28	Tim	Drucker	Fordham	13:47.2
29	Corey	Ennist	John Jay	13:47.6
30	Terrence	Fox	Warwick Valley	13:49.7
31	R.	McErlean	Cinnamonsen	13:42.1
32	J	Lundy	Fordham Prep	13:42.5
33	P	Malone 	Syossett	13:42.8
34	D	Rock	Warwick Valley	13:43.1
35	P	Eschenbremnar	Ithaca	13:43.5
36	D	Tully	Syossett	13:43.8
37	D	Hart	Ithaca	13:44.4
38	N	Payle	St. Marks	13:45.3
39	M	Giambrelo	Old Bridge	13:45.9
40	M	Poskos	Cinnamonsen	13:46.4
41	A	Shepard	Elmira Free Academy	13:47.2
42	T	Egan	Fordham Prep	13:47.2
43	D	Calamia	North Penn	13:47.7
44	E	Mahlstadt	Warwick Valley	13:48.0
45	A	Zinfer	Ithaca	13:48.2
46	J	Weldon	Starpoint	13:48.8
47		Deuby	Syossett	13:50.1
48	L	Mannion	Kennedy Catholic	13:50.9
49	B.	Jones	Alexander	13:52.0
50	M	Siegal	Warwick Valley	13:52.6
51	M	Gillis	Starpoint	13:52.9
52	P	Bennett	Old Bridge	13:57.3
53	P	Ambron	John Jay	13:58.0
54	B.	Ivory	John Jay	13:58.7
55	I	Casas	Elizabeth	13:59.2
56	R.	Kopecki	Jamesville-DeWitt	13:59.5
57	AJ	Woods	North Penn	14:00.2
58	R.	Murdaski	Henniger	14:01.8
59	C	Ritchie	Alexander	14:02.2
60	D	Knewstub	Ithaca	14:03.2
61	J	Haynes	Alexander	14:04.4
62	C	Rodriguez	Alexander	14:07.0
63	J	Consolazio	Fordham Prep	14:09.3
64	(#1456)			14:10.3
65	D	Pellegrino	Smithtown	14:11.3
66	J	Havan	Old Bridge	14:14.0
67	K	Zuborski	Morristown	14:15.3
68	D	Behenski	Walt Whitman	14:16.7
69	B.	Debois	Walt Whitman	14:17.6
70	(#1452)			14:18.0
71	N	Lamp	Smithtown	14:18.3
72	T	Cope	Gill-St Bernards	14:18.6
73	B.	Neudor	Syossett	14:19.6
74	P	Buhse	Walt Whitman	14:20.0
75	B.	Doherty 	Fordham Prep	14:20.2
76	J	Troynausky	Rumsen-Fairhaven	14:20.9
77	T	Savarese	Walt Whitman	14:22.7
78	(#1454)			14:24/.6
79	(#1453)			14:24.9
80	N	Urskhel	Clarence	14:25.2
81	B.	Kopp	Alexander	14:26.4
82	B.	Tetreault	Cinnamonsen	14:27.4
83	C	howell	Syossett	14:28.2
84	S	Dwardosowsei	LaSalle RI	14:28.7
85	P	Collins	Fordham Prep	14:30.2
86	S	Borhes	LaSalle RI	14:30.6
87	B.	Cronin	LaSalle RI	14:31.8
88	M	Thompson	Jamesville-DeWitt	14:32.4
89	M	Millanesi	John Jay EF	14:33.2
90	D	Froth	Smithtown	14:37.7
91	T	McInery	Cinnamonsen	14:38.2
92	A	Santorus	Smithtown	14:39.1
93	E	Douglas	Ithaca	14:39.6
94	S	Wilson	Auburn	14.41.4
95	A	Nowat	Clarence	14:41.8
96	D	Antunes	Elizabeth	14:42.2
97	S	Garrett	Auburn	14:42.6
98	B.	Bacon	North Penn	14:43.1
99	P	Natoli	Jamesville-DeWitt	14:44.0
100	J	Barry	LaSalle RI	14:45.0



	Team Score	
1	Old Bridge	93
2	Warwick Valley	105
3	Syosset	144
4	Ithaca	153
5	North Penn	211
6	Fordham Prep	240
7	Alexander (GA)	244
8	John Jay Hopewell	250
9	Walt Whitman	257
10	Pope John	257

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Gruenewald               Fayetteville-Manlius       12:41.90     1
  2 Owen Kimple                  Fayetteville-Manlius       12:48.40     2
  3 Jarred Burdick               Fayetteville-Manlius       12:49.50     3
  4 John Heron                   Fayetteville-Manlius       12:50.70     4
  5 Andy McCann                  Fayetteville-Manlius       12:53.20     5
  6 Chris Horel                  CBA (NJ)                   12:58.80     6
  7 Sean McGinley                LaSalle (PA)               13:06.20     7
  8 Greg Leach                   CBA (NJ)                   13:16.80     8
  9 Jay Koloseur                 Guilford                   13:19.90     9
 10 Kevin Rogers                 CBA (NJ)                   13:22.70    10
 11 10010                        Spotswood                  13:25.80    --
 12 Justin Wheat                 CBA (NJ)                   13:27.80    11
 13 Mark Amirault                Xaverian (MA)              13:30.90    --
 14 Pat Hess                     Bishop McDevitt            13:31.40    --
 15 Alec Bleday                  Xaverian (MA)              13:33.30    --
 16 Steve Durham                 Guilford                   13:35.20    12
 17 Jim Phelan                   Guilford                   13:36.20    13
 18 Anthony Pellegrino           CBA (NJ)                   13:37.10    14
 19 Ben Kulp                     Amherst Reg                13:37.80    --
 20 Pat Jeffers                  LaSalle (PA)               13:38.00    15
 21 Bob McCullough               LaSalle (PA)               13:38.20    16
 22 Joel Frost-Tift              Averill Park               13:38.40    --
 23 Brian Keating                CBA (NJ)                   13:42.00    17
 24 Chris Locke                  Guilford                   13:43.50    18
 25 Scott Dickover               Middle Town (NY)           13:45.90    --
 26 Tim Shea                     LaSalle (PA)               13:46.20    19
 27 Jeoff King                   Fayetteville-Manlius       13:47.00    20
 28 Tim Durham                   Guilford                   13:48.90    21
 29 10006                        Spotswood                  13:49.20    --
 30 Tim Heck                     LaSalle (PA)               13:49.50    22
 31 Ryan Hurt                    Amherst Reg                13:50.90    --
 32 Tom Carey                    Cornwall                   13:51.20    --
 33 Nick Grassom                 Mohonasen                  13:51.80    --
 34 Keith Flanders               Westford Acad              13:52.60    --
 35 Brandon Madigan              Scotia-Glenville           13:53.00    --
 36 Dan Renahan                  Middle Country             13:53.20    --
 37 Matt Dahl                    Raritan                    13:54.00    --
 38 John Pyne                    Bishop McDevitt            13:55.10    --
 39 Rafael Ortiz                 Spring Valley              13:55.30    --
 40 Andrew Moskevitz             BFA                        13:55.60    --
 41 Dan Higgins                  Xaverian MA                14:01.00    --
 42 Ryan Anderson                Orchard Park               14:02.10    23
 43 Robert Carey                 Nottingham                 14:05.50    --
 44 James Alexander              Pearl River                14:05.90    24
 45 Dan Murtagh                  Xavier                     14:06.10    --
 46 Mike Mauro                   Nottingham                 14:06.30    --
 47 Tim White                    Scotia-Glenville           14:07.80    --
 48 freddy Saloman               SS Seward                  14:08.60    --
 49 10008                        Spotswood                  14:09.20    --
 50 Mark DelPrado                Mohonasen                  14:09.60    --
 51 Ed Bonnevie                  LaSalle PA                 14:10.10    --
 52 10009                        Spotswood                  14:12.80    --
 53 Melillo                      Guilford                   14:14.20    25
 54 Mang                         Orchard Park               14:14.80    26
 55 Carley                       Middle Country             14:17.40    --
 56 Marcus                       Amherst Reg                14:17.80    --
 57 Chiero                       Cornwall                   14:18.00    --
 58 Jensen                       CBA NJ                     14:23.60    --
 59 Mortimer                     Orchard Park               14:26.30    27
 60 Spiher                       South Brunswick            14:27.30    --
 61 Kurtulik                     Cornwall                   14:27.50    --
 62 Hamilton                     Xavier                     14:28.50    --
 63 Marchese                     Nanuet                     14:29.30    --
 64 Biron                        Westford Acad              14:30.30    --
 65 McDonough                    Xaverian MA                14:32.90    --
 66 Herbst                       Pearl River                14:33.70    28
 67 Peterson                     Xavier                     14:34.00    --
 68 Connor                       Orchard Park               14:34.80    29
 69 Premus                       MSIT                       14:35.40    --
 70 Sanchez                      Middletown NY              14:36.40    --
 71 MccAll                       South Brunswick            14:37.10    --
 72 Francis                      Pearl River                14:37.80    30
 73 Watson                       Cornwall                   14:38.00    --
 74 Krien                        Guilford                   14:41.10    31
 75 Delpiano                     South Brunswick            14:41.60    --
 76 Guardarramas                 Middletown NY              14:43.20    --
 77 Kolovos                      Palisdaes Park             14:43.80    --
 78 Sandhu                       Clarkstown North           14:44.60    --
 79 Thomas                       Averill Park               14:44.90    --
 80 McNiff                       Pearl River                14:45.20    32
 81 Martinez                     Middle Country             14:45.70    --
 82 Bayes                        Fayetteville-Manlius       14:47.40    33
 83 Moody                        Amherst Reg                14:47.60    --
 84 Kott                         Newark Acad                14:49.70    --
 85 LoaizA                       Palisdaes Park             14:50.00    --
 86 Gillett                      Nanuet                     14:52.20    --
 87 Lopez                        Middletown NY              14:52.40    --
 88 Dowd                         Averill Park               14:52.80    --
 89 Miskowitz                    MSIT                       14:53.10    --
 90 Macisaac                     Xaverian MA                14:53.80    --
 91 St. Germain                  Middle Country             14:54.10    --
 92 McIvey                       Chariho                    14:55.50    --
 93 Schiff                       MSIT                       14:56.80    --
 94 Maffet                       Xaverian MA                14:57.20    --
 95 Strathy                      Nanuet                     14:59.30    --
 96 Linnane                      Pearl River                15:00.70    34
 97 Rich                         Orchard Park               15:02.40    35
 98 McMillan                     Willngboro                 15:02.70    --
 99 Peralta                      Xavier                     15:03.90    --



                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Fayetteville-Manlius        15      1    2    3    4    5   20   33  
      Total Time: 1:04:04      Average: 12:48.74      1-5 Split: 12
  2 CBA (NJ)                    49      6    8   10   11   14   17    -  
      Total Time: 1:06:44      Average: 13:20.64      1-5 Split: 39
  3 Guilford                    73      9   12   13   18   21   25   31  
      Total Time: 1:08:04      Average: 13:36.74      1-5 Split: 29
  4 LaSalle (PA)                79      7   15   16   19   22    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:07:59      Average: 13:35.62      1-5 Split: 44
  5 Orchard Park                140    23   26   27   29   35    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:12:21      Average: 14:28.08      1-5 Split: 1:01
  6 Pearl River                 148    24   28   30   32   34    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:13:04      Average: 14:36.66      1-5 Split: 55

Varsity D Boys
1	Dan	McManamon	Shenendehowa	12:43.7
2	Dan	Marlin	Commack	12:46.1
3	Steve	Murdock	Saratoga	12:50.5
4	Josh	Hibbs	Hatboro	12:56.9
5	Korey	Edwards	Parsippawy	13:00.4
6	Greg	Kelsey	Saratoga	13:00.8
7	Justin	Curtis	Westhampton Beach	13:18.2
8	Brian	Schmidt	Kellenberg	13:20.0
9	Zachary	Williamson	Rocky Point	13:26.7
10	Steve	Marthy	Sharer	13:26.9
11	Chuck	White	Garden City	13:27.3
12	John	Killian	Chino Valley	13:29.6
13	Andrew	Levy	Horace Greeley	13:30.1
14	Austin	Hart	Hatboro Horsham	13:32.2
15	Mike	Lower	Saratoga	13:32.7
16	Chris	Killough	Shen	13:33.5
17	Jimmy	Hayden	St . Francis Prep	13:37.0
18	Brendan	Lee	Shaker	13:37.7
19	Andrew	Bangeri	Saratoga	13:38.1
20	Brendan	Marsh	Shen	13:40.6
21	Andrew	Benson	Shen	13:40.9
22	Ben	Ludovici	Cicero-North	13:41.2
23	Conor	Shelly	Kellenberg	13:41.5
24	Alex	Kalinkos	St. Francis	13:41.8
25	Ricky	Fendorak	Shen	13:42.1
26	Tom	Daly	Mahopac	13:43.1
27	Matt	Bogdan	Sharer	13:43.6
28	Matt	Wysocki	Shen	13:44.1
29	John	Kiely	St. Francis	13:45.9
30	Alex	Sico	Longwood	13:47.7
31	Kurt	Wit	Midllthian	13:51.7
32	Todd	Myer	Saratoga Springs	13:52.2
33	Dan	Serflilppi	Shenedenowa	13:54.2
34	Michael	Poleski	Ossining	13:54.8
35	Jonathan	Melis	Midllthian	13:55.8
36	Matt	Porstein	Fox Lane	13.56
37	Michael	Burk	Yorktown	13:56.9
38	Mike	Hamilton	Longwood	13:57.3
39	Kevin	Davis	Hartboro-Horsham	13:57.7
40	Chris	Allbn	Saratoga Springs	13:58.6
41	Andy	Shafer	North Syracuse	13:59.1
42	Tim	Siegert	Delbarton	13:59.4
43	Matt	Dodge	Shaker	14:05.0
44	James	Johnston	Longwood	14:06.4
45	Chris	Behre	Mount Olive	14:06.8
46	Keran	O'Connor	Bishop Gibets	14:07.3
47	Elliot	Vogel	Shaker	14:07.9
48	Ryan	Farrel	North Syracuse	14:09.3
49	Tom	Barton	Tupperlane Central	14:09.9
50	Pat 	Gold	Midllthian	14:10.7
51	Leo	Pavlovskey	Parsippany Hills	14:11.3
52	Chris	Niessel	Brewster	14:12.2
53	Paul	Szcepianiak	Kellenberg	14:13.3
54	Jack	Kilcommons	Arch Bishop Williams	14:13.7
55	Danny	Loscarno	Memorial	14:14.8
56	John	Martin	North Syracuse	14:15.1
57	Jason	Wit	Midllthian	14:15.4
58	Mitchell	Ostrowell	Jfk	14:16.4
59	John	Barnes	St. Francis	14:17.9
60	Mike	Kippins	Shaker	14:18.6
61	Andrew	Lamotte-Mitchell	Chino Valley	14:18.9
62	Jeff	Palmerino	Amsterdam	14.19.5
63	Chris	Martin	Midllthian	14:20.2
64	Greg	Kiley	Saratoga Springs	14:20.6
65	Duke	Clerk	North Syracuse	14:21
66	Kyle	Fenner	North Syracuse	14:21.2
67	Mike	Forreli	Horace-Greeley	14:21.6
68	Jacob	Whitman	Tipperlake Central	14:22.5
69	Jake	D'Aechille	Greenwhich	14.22.7
70	Mark	Langlois	Pilgrim	14.23.1
71	Garret	Armbrester	Fox Lane	14:23.4
72	Brian	Chisholm	Arch Bishop Williams	14:24.5
73	Eric	Gielou	Midllthian	14:25.
74	Mark	Torresani	Hartboro-Horsham	14:25.4
75	Mike	Ireland	Mount Olive	14:25.8
76	Nick	Webster	Shaker	14:26.1
77	Tom	Bentivegua	Longwood	14:26.5
78	Vinny	Vedaffrey	Clarkstown	14:29.7
79	Jesse	McCormick	Ossining	14:30.6
80	Matt	Tenne	Longwood	14:32.2
81	Sean	Cotter	Rocky Point	14:32.9
82	Will	Eluick	Kellenberg	14:34.9
83	Chris	Raulli	North Syracuse	14:36
84	Jimmy	Merrit	Penn 	14:36.4
85	Sergio 	Pilttle	Memorial	14:36.7
86	Dereck	McConnell	Mount Olive	14:37.3
87	Chris	Hauser	Horace-Greeley	14:37.9
88	Ray	Nakeloski	Mahopac	14:38.1
89	Emmanuel	Rojos	Commack	14:38.4
90	Brice	Rosenfield	Brewster	14:40.8
91	Ryan	Caul	Midllthian	14:42.4
92	Nate	Wright	Penn 	14:42.7
93	Ryan 	Jarzombek	Pilgrim	14:43.6
94	Tyler	Crawford	Cazonovia	14:46.6
95	Justin	Miller	Pilgrim	14:47.4
96	Andy	Porter	Mount Olive	14:48.9
97	Caleb	Olsen	Jfk	14:49.6
98	Bryan	DecCarlos	Hartboro-Horsham	14:50.2
99	Ruben	Quinones	Amsterdam	14:51.1
100	Harjinder	Singh	Parsippany Hills	14:52.7

Team Scores


1	Saratoga	75
2	Shenendehowa	83
3	Shaker	145
4	Hatboro Horshaw	229
5	Cicero North	232
6	Midlothian	236
7	St. Francis	260
8	Longwood	269
9	Kellenberg	285
10	Mount Olive	425	 

Varsity E Boys
1	Carlos	Jamieson	North Rockland	12:46.7
2	John	Marinez	North Rockland	12:47.1
3	Kevin	Blaich	Westhill	12:48.0
4	Kevein	Treadway	Colonie	12:49.1
5	Will	Eden	Annapolis	13:01.3
6	Jayson	Decker	Morris Hills	13:04.8
7	Matt	Shaffer	Bethlehem	13:11.0
8	Adam	Hill	Bethlehem	13:12.5
9	Tim	Hartnett	Westhill	13:13.0
10	Bob	Krause	Connetquot	13:14.4
11	Kyle	Soloff	Morris Hills	13:18.1
12	Brandon	Rodkewitz	Morris Hills	13:19.9
13	Steve	Soprano	Queensbury	13:20.5
14	Terrance	Vare	Gallogly	13:24.1
15	Ricky	Flynn	Damascus	13:26.5
16	Jeremy	Beaudette	Queensbury	13:28.0
17	Jared	Labar	Morris Hills	13:28.6
18	Cody	Heck	Thousand Oaks	13:32.1
19	KC	Carroll	Thousand Oaks	13:33.6
20	Alex	Tiberio	Bethlehem	13:39.5
21	Brian	MacArthur	Great Neck South	13:39.8
22	Chris	Barnard	Sherwood	13:43.4
23	Kyle	Skahill	Thousand Oaks	13:47.6
24	Kenny	Pena	Sheepshead	13:49.1
25	Tim	Eggars	Damascus	13:50.5
26	4103		Hossic Valley	13:51.2
27	Conor	Murphy	Bethlehem	13:53.6
28	Tommy	Mullings	Sherwood	13:57.0
29	Zach	Maher	Caramel	13:57.7
30	Kevin 	Mulcahy	Queensbury	13:58.3
31	Greg	Palotta	Westhill	13:59.2
32		4102	Hoosic Valley	14:00.0
33	Brian	Murphy	Colonie	14:01.0
34	Will 	Grant	Colonie	14:02.9
35	William	Rinkelman	Stuyvesant	14:05.7
36		Devaney	Colonie	14:06.4
37		Richiez	JFK Bronx	14:06.9
38		Delbene	Pawling	14:07.1
39		Dean	Stuyvesant	14:07.3
40		Fulton	Pawling	14:08.1
41		Grimm	North Rockland	14:08.9
42		Sharpe	Elmira SS	14:09.0
43		Putman	Bethlehem	14:09.9
44		Kepler	Nyack	14:10.1
45		Alstomn	Bethlehem	14:11.2
46		Wasser	Morris Hills	14:13.6
47		Edson	Sachem North	14:14.4
48		Cullen	Thousand Oaks CA	14:14.9
49		Rashard	Transit Tech	14:15.4
50		Conway	Hunterdon Cent	14:15.7
51		Lipari	Thousand Oaks CA	14:16.0
52		Williams	Queensbury	14:16.3
53		Godfrey	Morris Hills	14:16.9
54		Johnson	Newark	14:21.4
55		Engeldrum	East Islip	14:23.2
56		Bronson	Bethlehem	14:23.5
57		Silverman	Stuyvesant	14:24.3
58		Latray	Newark NY	14:26.5
59		Greenough	Stuyvesant	14:27.8
60		Houghtling	Queensbury	14;28.3
61		Savoia	North Rockland	14:28.6
62		Sergey	Stuyvesant	14:29.4
63		Hershman	Thousand Oaks CA	14:30.7
64		Delice	Sheephead Bay	14:31.0
65		Costa	Great Neck South	14:31.3
66		Eckert	Salesian	14:32.5
67		Graham	Sherwood	14:33.3
68		Atanasio	Hunterdon Cent	14:34.0
69		Dingman	Newark NY	14:34.5
70		Stabe	Pawling	14:35.0
71		Uhrynowic	Morris Hills	14:36.1
72		Abrams	Damascus	14:36.7
73		Chiapperino	Carmel	14:37.1
74		Nash	Pawling	14:37.5
75		Vazquez	Hunterdon Cent	14:38.3
76		Qaisar	North Rockland	14:38.5
77		Wheelman	Taylor-Alderdice	14:39.4
78		Pierce	Elmira SS	14:41.5
79		Cloke	Elmira SS	14:42.5
80		richardi	Westhill	14:43.2
81		Joohonning	Colonie	14:44.1
82		Drummond	Nyack	14:44.4
83		Neabore	Nyack	14:46.4
84		Chapperino	Carmel	14:48.2
85		Barnett	Pleasantville	14:49.2
86		Lap	Connetquot	14:50.8
87		DeJesus	North Rockland	14:52.5
88		Forte	Lafayette Central	14:52.7
89		Connors	Grand Islan	14:53.5
90		Meulherio	Westhill	14:53.8
91		Seppler	Newark	14:54.1
92		Bertrani	Sachem North	14:54.5
93		Reilly	Colonie	14:54.7
94		Antes	Pleasantville	14:56.2
95		Burroghs	Sheephead Bay	14:57.3
96		Sirra	East Islip	14:58.4
97		Blech	Stuyvesant	14:58.9
98		Harper	Hunterdon Cent	14:59.5
99		Donovan	Elmira SS	15:00.0
100		Armstrong	Transit Tech	15:00.8



Team Score



1	Morris Hills	92
2 Bethlehem	105
3	Thousand Oaks	161
4	Queensbury	175
5	Westhills	181
6	North Rockland	188
7	Colonie	193
8	Stuyvesant	259
9	Rawling	277
10	Damascus (MD)	355

Varsity F Boys 
1	Geary	Gubbins	Southhampton	12:40.0
2	Kevin	McDermott	Chaminade	12:48.3
3	Brian	Gagnon	Lowell (MA)	12:59.4
4	Ryan	Hays	Shoreham Wading	13:02.9
5	Alex	Bean	Somers	13:06.1
6	Ryan	McDermott	Chaminade	13:08.1
7	Colin	McConnell	Bishp Hendricken	13:08.7
8	Niko	Viglione	Somers	13:11.0
9	Seth	Dubois	Guilderland	13:12.1
10	Luis	German	South Hampton	13:16.3
11	Chris	Sackman	Bishp Hendricken	13:20.1
12	Andy	Clyne	Washingtonville	13:24.7
13	Doug	Swiatocha	Somers	13:28.9
14	Andrew	Palumbo	Bishp Hendricken	13:29.6
15	Dan	Reveles	Laguna Hills (CA)	13:30.0
16	Conor	McNamara	Chaminade	13:30.4
17	Jay	Gedeon	St. Joe Sea	13:33.1
18	Brandon	McGann	Chaminade	13:38.2
19	Anthony	Lucero	Laguna Hills (CA)	13:40.3
20	Alec	Brenner	Ridge	13:42.8
21	Dereck	Henderson	Bishp Hendricken	13:44.4
22	Greg	Hoffman	Chaminade	13:46.9
23	John	Gallagher	Lowell (MA)	13:47.4
24	Peter	Gratien	East Syracuse-Minoa	13:48.0
25	Dave	Guglielmo	Ridge	13:48.6
26	Sean	Connors	Washingtonville	13:49.0
27	Jed	Turnbull	Washingtonville	13:49.5
28	Brian	Thomas	Laguna Hills (CA)	13:50.0
29	Richard	Finnegan	Bishp Hendricken	13:51.2
30	Darren	Faustini	Laguna Hills (CA)	13:57.2
31	Phillip	Brown	Laguna Hills, C.A.	13:57.9
32	David	D'Urbano	Lowel High	13:58.4
33	Connor	Hampel	Chaminade	13:59.4
34	Tom	Cullen	Bergen Tech	14:00.7
35	Paul	Gendron	Lowel High	14:01.6
36	Ryan	Lee	Ballston Spa	14:03.1
37	Greg	Kremler	Ocean TWP	14:05.1
38	Matt	Jordan	Corcoran	14:06.1
39	Neil	Milcaree-Burke	Corcoran	14:06.9
40	Tyler	Baeder	Bishop Hendricken	14:07.3
41	Kevin	Kiley	Chaminade	14:08.5
42	Mike	Lacko	Somers	14:11.8
43	Nick	Cambell	Bishop Hendricken	14:12.2
44	Dave	Henderson	Ridge	14.13.1
45	Chris	Costello	Wantagn	14:13.5
46	John	Copich	Corcoran	14:14.7
47	Josh	Kneer	Somers	14:15.7
48	Keith	Farlenza	Molloy	14:16.3
49	Paul	Barbaglia	Jordan-Eldridge	14:17.1
50	Steve	Cunningham	Luguna Hills, C.A.	14:17.7
51	Ryan	Donnely	Washintonhill	14:18.4
52	Joe	Webber	Kearny, N.J	14:21.2
53	Tom	Papain	Manhasset	14:21.9
54	Rich	Apgar	Somers	14:25.2
55	Sean	Desmond	Lowel High	14:27
56	Andrew	Kemp	Luguna Hills, C.A.	14:27.3
57	Dj	Paulson	Seaford High	14:29.6
58	Justin	Wagner	Guilderly	14:30.5
59	Paul	Derohamesiar	Guilderly	14:30.9
60	Tom	Copich	Corcoran	14:32.6
61	Matt	Weinerger	Washingtonville	14:32.9
62	Josh	Flynt	Ballston Spa	14:33.8
63	Richard	Marsico	Mamaroneck	14:34,4
64	Avery	Gilmore	New Rochelle	14:35
65	Andrew	Macalusl	Somers	14:35.7
66	Robby	Costor	East Syracuse	14:36.7
67	Oluwaseem	Ogunjemi	Port Richmond	14:37.2
68 Kevin	O'Connor	Guilderly	14:37.9
69	Brian	Dechance	Guilderly	14:38.5
70	Joel	Gregory	New Rochelle	14:39.4
71	JJ	Rhine	Kearny, N.J	14:40
72	John	Marmoin	Ocean TWP	14:40.9
73	Matt	Brennan	Manhasset	14:41.5
74	Tim	Whalen	St. Joe's by the Sea	14:43.9
75	Mike	Torrello	Ridge	14:44.5
76	2381			14:45.2
77	Emilio	Monroig	Kearny, N.J	14:45.8
78	Scott	Reu	Ocean TWP	14:46.2
79	Tommy	Holden	Ridge	14:46.9
80	Taylor	Green	Ridge	14:47.4
81	Greg	Masto	Guilderly	14:48.9
82	Julian	Remouns	Washingtonville	14:49.9
83	Greg	Webber	Wantagn	14:50.1
84	Kyle	Clifford	Jordan-Eldridge	14:50.6
85	Justin	Queriolo	Waning River	14:51
86	Reiley	Felk	William Floyd	14:51.5
87	Chris	Uthgenannt	Brandywine High	14:52.1
88	Brian	Reis	Kearny, N.J	14:52.6
89	Sean	Mcoley	Port Richmond	14:53.5
90	Tom	Hyland	Mamaroneck	14:53.8
91	Kevin	Quinn	Molloy	14:54
92	Nick	Piscano	King's Park	14:54.9
93	Andrew	Bienz	King's Park	14:55.3
94	Edwin	Martinez	Murray Bergthan	14.55.9
95	Brian	Whelton	West Islip	14.56.3
96	Jeff	Goens	Kearny, N.J	14.56.8
97	Andrew	Gorczyca	Guilderly	14:57.7
98	Anthony		East Rockaway	15:00.1
99	Dan	Aiese	St. Joe's by the Sea	15:00.5
100	Tyler	Bruce	Schuylerville	15:01

TEAM

1	Chaminade	64
2	Bishop Hendricken	82
3	Somers	115
4	Laguna Hills (CA)	123
5	Lowell	148
6	Washingtonville	177
7	Ridge	243
8	Guilderland	265
9	Corcoran	308
10	Kearney	373

Varsity G Boys
1	Chris	Barnicle	Newton North	12:17.5
2	Kevin	Tschirhart	Northport	12:39
3	Bryan	Scotland	St. Benedict's	
4	Curtis	Aukshunas	El Modena	
5	Jose	Depina	Brockton	13:02
6	Dave	Polgar	Newton North	13:02
7	Michael	Cator	Ridgewood	13:09
8	Andrew	Miller	Northport	13:13
9	Kevin	Gill	Brockton	13:25
10	Andrew	Coleman	Cumberland	13:26
11	Dan	Chebot	Newton North	13:30
12	Clayton	Lloyd	Newton North	
13	Daniel	Emont	Ridgewood	13:35
14	Derrek	Turcotte	Cumberland	13:39
15	Terrence	Moriarty	South Side	13:39
16	Kyle	O'Brien	Monroe Woodbury	13:41
17	Byron	Williams	Ridgewood	13:44
18	Evan	Mulrihill	Curtis	
19	Greg	Hosmer	Monroe Woodbury	
20	Brian	Murtagh	St. John's Prep MA	13:47
21	John	Badolato	West Islip	13:47
22	David	Lopes	Brockton	13:48
23	Brent	Napolean	Don Bosco	13:50
24	Niall	Buchley	Ridgewood	13:50
25	Yeremiah	Shemuale	Germantown Academy	
26	Jose	Gomez	Monroe Woodbury	
27	Danny	Chichester	El Modena	
28	Jason	Contrady	Kingston	13:58
29	Colin	Brammer	St. John's Prep MA	13:58
30	Phil	Giackette	Martin Luther	
31	Keon	Valcourt	Brockton MA	13:58
32	Pete	Conte	Don Bosco	
33	Andrew	Fouratt	Red Bank Regional	
34	Jon	Truitt	Lynbrook	14:01
35	Carlos	Techera	Francis Lewis	14:01
36	Mike	Sciotto	Calhoun	
37	Evan	Morse	Newton North	
38	Jeff	Bergman	White Plains	
39	Okee	Onwubu	Ridgewood	
40	Joe	Pfeiffer	Ridgewood	
41	Keith	Gross 	Don Bosco	
42	Geovani	Timberlake	Brockton	14:09
43	Eric	Pettit	El Modena	
44	Evans	Jacques	Brockton	
45	Jason	Baker	Don Bosco	
46	Scott	Roman	Monroe Woodbury	
47	Jeff	Johnson	Northport	14:12
48	Charlie	Scott	Northport	14:13
49	Zack	Ellis	St. John's Prep MA	
50	Joe 	Burke	243	
51	Matt	Miller	El Modena	
52	Devin	Holgate	Cumberland	
53	Justin	Ellison	West Islip	14:16
54	Mike	Kazmierczak	Holy Trinity	
55	Andrew	Bille	St. John's Prep MA	
56	Joe	Chichester	El Modena	
57	Jody 	Cendrowski	JFK-Cheektowaga	
58	Bobby	Hartnett	Cumberland	
59	Noah	Jampol	6424	
60	Brian	M iller	Don Bosco	
61	Tom	McLaughlin	West Islip	14:23
62	Mike	Young	Monroe Woodbury	
63	Dan	Judge	South Side	14:24
64	Sean	Harte	Francis Lewis	14:25
65	Josh	Lembeck	El Modena	
66	Matt	Talbot	Regis	14:25
67	Brendan	Hannon	Regis	14:26
68	Nate	Brown	Brockton MA	
69	Kasey	Homer	West Islip	
70	Semir	Jevulic	Midwood	
71	Joe	Marino	Kingston	14:29
72	Gary	Doering	Monroe Woodbury	
73	Kielan	Pierce	Eldred	
74	Junior	Antoine	Midwood	
75	Tim	Burke	Bergen Catholic	
76	Kevin	McGinnis	Cumberland	
77	Adam	Sickler	Kingston	14:33
78	Gary	Chan	Francis Lewis	14:33
79	Marcos	Taboas	St. benedict's	
80	Andrew	Sanchez	Northport	14:35
81	John	Corrigan	Northport	14:35
82	Jim	Niwinski	JFK-Cheektowaga	
83	Mike	Artuso	Lynbrook	14:36
84	Elliot	Rhodes	Germantown Acad	
85	Tom	Friscia	Red Bank Regional	
86	Tyler	Hartigan	Don Bosco	
87	Colin	Macdonough	Bayport	
88		Frazer	Arch Ryan	
89		McNulty	Don Bosco	
90		Montes	Xaverian	
91		Guenard	Cumberland	
92		Gill	Lynbrook	14:45
93		Snyder	Bayport	
94		St. Louis	Curtis	
95		Krom	Kingston	14:46
96		DiCamillo	Holy Trinity	14:46
97		Donnelly	Regis	14:47
98		Burek	JFK-Cheektowaga	
99		McKeever	Curtis	
100		Winn	Kingston	14:50
101				
102		Chibber	Francis Lewis	14:51
103		Leung	Francis Lewis	14:52
104		Quinn	Regis	14:53
105				
106				
107				
108				
109				
110		Morris	Holy Trinity	14:59



Team Scores

1	Newton North	67
2 Ridgewood	100
3	Brockton	109
4	Northport	184
5	El Modena (Ca)	189
6	Monroe Woodbury	193
7	Don Bosco Prep	200
8	Cumberland	208
9	St. John's (Ma)	257
10	West Islip	329



Return to Top

Email | About