MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional Meet
2A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Middletown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2008-02-08

Licensed to Smithsburg High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2008 09:35 PM
            Maryland Indoor Regional Championships 2008 - 2/8/2008             
                  2A West Indoor Regional Championships 2008                   
                                      HCC                                      
                        Results - from Tristaterunnur.com                                   
 
Event 303  Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg                 
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
       State: % 34.14  2001                                                    
      PG ADV: & 37.19                                                          
    5th  ADV: & 38.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Derrick           12 Northwood HS             36.91&  7 
  2 Ways, James               11 Winters Mill             37.28&  7 
  3 Davis, Mark               11 Central HS               37.90&  7 
  4 Henderson, William        12 Frederick Do             38.06&  6 
  5 White, Trevor             12 Liberty                  38.69   6 
  6 Boyd, Brad                12 Century HS               38.81   5 
  7 Ward, Delonte             11 Clarksburg               38.82   5 
  8 Fritz, Luke               11 Middletown H             39.21   4 
  9 Mick, Dave                11 Winters Mill             39.39   7 
 10 Ochieng, Mikah            12 Francis Scot             39.45   6 
 11 Mott, Morgan              12 Clarksburg               39.54   5 
 12 Callahan, Chris           11 South Hagers             39.71   4 
 13 Walker, Jake               9 Fairmont Hei             39.77   6 
 14 Burhman, Anthony          11 North Hagers             41.03   3 
 15 Walton, Travis            11 North Hagers             41.14   3 
 16 Allen, Kevin              12 Gwynn Park H             41.21   1 
 17 Hampton, Tim              10 Walkersville             41.29   3 
 18 Knutsen, Kris             12 Century HS               41.29   4 
 19 Bolton, Zach              10 Walkersville             42.04   3 
 20 Ahmanson, Zach            12 Liberty                  42.25   4 
 21 Elder, Daniel             12 South Hagers             43.08   2 
 22 Copeland, Denzel          11 Rockville HS             43.64   2 
 23 Miller, Timmy              9 Francis Scot             45.32   2 
 24 King, Marcus               9 Gwynn Park H             45.80   1 
 25 Gerhart, Ethan             9 Rockville HS             51.98   2 
 -- Adjei, Yaw                10 Fairmont Hei                DQ   5 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.21  2007                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donaldson, Justin         12 North Hagers              6.73Q  2 
  2 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg                6.81Q  1 
  3 Yates, Jaraad             11 Middletown H              6.97Q  4 
  4 Powell, Derrick           12 Northwood HS              7.03Q  3 
  5 Lewis, Zauhn              11 Winters Mill              7.05Q  5 
  6 Brown, Keith              12 Walkersville              6.93Q  1 
  7 Henderson, William        12 Frederick Do              6.97Q  2 
  8 Kirby, Jamal              12 South Hagers              7.06Q  3 
  9 Ward, Delonte             11 Clarksburg                7.11Q  5 
 10 Neblett, Enoch            12 Northwood HS              7.12Q  4 
 11 Davis, Mark               11 Central HS                7.03q  1 
 12 Schneiderman, Brett       12 Liberty                   7.08q  1 
 13 Smith, Dmetrius           12 Central HS                7.08   2 
 14 Castelow, Sean            12 Middletown H              7.13   5 
 15 White, Trevor             12 Liberty                   7.14   4 
 16 Depadua, Jose              9 Walkersville              7.14   5 
 17 Oland, Kyle               10 Winters Mill              7.18   3 
 18 Walker, Jake               9 Fairmont Hei              7.20   2 
 19 Gadberry, Tom             12 Century HS                7.22   3 
 20 Pezza, Chris              11 Century HS                7.23   5 
 21 Allen, Kevin              12 Gwynn Park H              7.25   3 
 22 Ochieng, Mikah            12 Francis Scot              7.30   4 
 23 Mundy, Yannick            12 South Hagers              7.31   4 
 24 Thompson, Neiman          10 Rockville HS              7.38   1 
 25 Dumpe, Joe                12 North Hagers              7.40   5 
 26 Hunter, Aquantre           9 Fairmont Hei              7.49   1 
 27 Hernandez, Nahum           9 Rockville HS              7.56   2 
 28 Doxzon, Sam               11 Francis Scot              7.61   3 
 29 Revely, Sean              12 Gwynn Park H              7.68   4 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.21  2007                                                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Donaldson, Justin         12 North Hagers              6.66Q  2 
  2 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg                6.75Q  1 
  3 Yates, Jaraad             11 Middletown H              6.87Q  1 
  4 Powell, Derrick           12 Northwood HS              6.91Q  2 
  5 Brown, Keith              12 Walkersville              6.90Q  1 
  6 Kirby, Jamal              12 South Hagers              6.95Q  2 
  7 Henderson, William        12 Frederick Do              6.93   1 
  8 Ward, Delonte             11 Clarksburg                7.00   2 
  9 Schneiderman, Brett       12 Liberty                   7.01   2 
 10 Neblett, Enoch            12 Northwood HS              7.05   1 
 11 Davis, Mark               11 Central HS                7.06   1 
 12 Lewis, Zauhn              11 Winters Mill              7.08   2 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.21  2007                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donaldson, Justin         12 North Hagers              6.58  
  2 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg                6.60  
  3 Brown, Keith              12 Walkersville              6.81  
  4 Yates, Jaraad             11 Middletown H              6.84  
  5 Kirby, Jamal              12 South Hagers              6.96  
  6 Powell, Derrick           12 Northwood HS              7.28  
 
Event 308  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico                 
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                    
       State: % 1:56.94  2007                                                  
      PG ADV: & 2:06.25                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 2:07.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruemante, Giovanni        12 Northwood HS           2:03.96& 
  2 Hohl, Jeff                12 Century HS             2:08.64  
  3 Wachter, Pat              12 Century HS             2:09.07  
  4 Luke, Guilday             12 Walkersville           2:10.70  
  5 Brinton, Tom              11 Middletown H           2:10.86  
  6 Narain, Brandon           12 Frederick Do           2:12.12  
  7 Frock, Chris              11 Winters Mill           2:12.96  
  8 Henderson, Jesse          12 Francis Scot           2:12.98  
  9 Ruemante, Enrico           9 Northwood HS           2:14.53  
 10 Exum, Ronald              12 Central HS             2:15.18  
 11 Henriksen, Jeff           12 Walkersville           2:16.40  
 12 Smith, Taylor             10 Liberty                2:16.83  
 13 Kelly, Jim                10 Winters Mill           2:17.03  
 14 Horning, Brandon          12 South Hagers           2:17.58  
 15 Johnston, Matthew         11 North Hagers           2:17.70  
 16 Edwin, Theodore           11 Central HS             2:20.76  
 17 Ricks, Fabian             12 Fairmont Hei           2:24.35  
 18 Fairley, Tyler            12 North Hagers           2:24.88  
 19 Landeros, Juan            12 Fairmont Hei           2:25.18  
 20 Osgood, Forrest           10 Rockville HS           2:27.12  
 21 Branham, Dean             12 South Hagers           2:31.56  
 22 Jason, Marks               9 Rockville HS           2:46.53  
 -- Watson, Dj                11 Francis Scot                DQ  
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Johnathan        12 Frederick Do              8.32Q  4 
  2 Huggins, Evan             12 Winters Mill              8.37Q  3 
  3 Babazeadeh, Foraz         10 Walkersville              8.42Q  2 
  4 Bein, Petros              12 Clarksburg                8.67Q  1 
  5 Murray, Evan              12 Middletown H              8.45Q  2 
  6 Welch, Allen              11 Middletown H              8.79Q  1 
  7 Leaman, Michael           12 Clarksburg                8.94Q  4 
  8 Mundy, Yannick            12 South Hagers              9.59Q  3 
  9 Israel, Jeremy            12 Walkersville              8.87Q  1 
 10 Miller, Travis            11 Francis Scot              9.40Q  2 
 11 Mosley, Isaiah            12 South Hagers              9.43Q  4 
 12 Bennet, Colton            10 Century HS                9.96Q  3 
 13 Gibbons, Andrew           10 Winters Mill              9.17   1 
 14 Zemanick, Matt            12 Liberty                   9.54   2 
 15 Hernandez, Nahum           9 Rockville HS              9.98   1 
 16 Steich, Jacob             11 North Hagers             10.32   3 
 17 Osterhouse, Mitch         10 Francis Scot             10.50   4 
 -- Yelenich, Evan            11 Century HS                  DQ   4 
 -- Royes, Simeon             12 Fairmont Hei                DQ   3 
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Collins, Johnathan        12 Frederick Do              8.08Q  2 
  2 Huggins, Evan             12 Winters Mill              8.24Q  1 
  3 Bein, Petros              12 Clarksburg                8.09Q  2 
  4 Babazeadeh, Foraz         10 Walkersville              8.47Q  1 
  5 Murray, Evan              12 Middletown H              8.33Q  2 
  6 Leaman, Michael           12 Clarksburg                8.56Q  1 
  7 Welch, Allen              11 Middletown H              8.67   1 
  8 Israel, Jeremy            12 Walkersville              8.86   2 
  9 Mundy, Yannick            12 South Hagers              9.19   2 
 10 Miller, Travis            11 Francis Scot              9.30   1 
 11 Mosley, Isaiah            12 South Hagers              9.43   1 
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bein, Petros              12 Clarksburg                8.02  
  2 Collins, Johnathan        12 Frederick Do              8.04  
  3 Huggins, Evan             12 Winters Mill              8.19  
  4 Murray, Evan              12 Middletown H              8.23  
  5 Leaman, Michael           12 Clarksburg                8.56  
  6 Babazeadeh, Foraz         10 Walkersville              8.64  
 
Event 316  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                     
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
       State: % 4:16.98  2003                                                  
      PG ADV: & 4:43.65                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 4:47.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leathers, Arthur          12 Francis Scot           4:45.33& 
  2 White, Jordan             12 Francis Scot           4:46.24& 
  3 Pierce, Matt              12 Liberty                4:49.98  
  4 Kelly, Jim                10 Winters Mill           4:52.15  
  5 Narain, Brandon           12 Frederick Do           4:52.17  
  6 Wein, Matt                10 Middletown H           4:53.52  
  7 Smith, Taylor             10 Liberty                4:54.72  
  8 Orndorff, William         12 Rockville HS           4:56.30  
  9 Narang, Jatin             10 Clarksburg             4:57.34  
 10 Hartman, Colin            11 Walkersville           4:58.21  
 11 Carpenter, Tom            10 Winters Mill           4:59.21  
 12 Patschak, Michael         11 Walkersville           5:00.79  
 13 Johnston, Matthew         11 North Hagers           5:00.88  
 14 Baker, Ian                11 Century HS             5:04.72  
 15 Patrick, Shelley          10 Northwood HS           5:04.97  
 16 Suber, Brian              12 Gwynn Park H           5:09.07  
 17 Mead, Pat                 10 Century HS             5:13.75  
 18 Michael, Jonathan          9 North Hagers           5:29.58  
 19 Thornton, Sterling        11 Fairmont Hei           5:34.36  
 20 Thomas, James             10 Clarksburg             5:34.43  
 21 Parish, Johnathan          9 Fairmont Hei           5:41.35  
 22 Smith, Zack                9 South Hagers           5:42.17  
 23 Nestor, Justin            10 South Hagers           5:55.60  
 
Event 325  Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                    
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler               
       State: % 1:03.52  2004                                                  
      PG ADV: & 1:10.37                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 1:11.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Powell, Derrick           12 Northwood HS           1:09.13&  7 
  2 Shaffer, Ty               12 Middletown H           1:09.93&  6 
  3 Ways, James               11 Winters Mill           1:10.04&  7 
  4 Mosley, Isaiah            12 South Hagers           1:12.01   5 
  5 Mcdonald, Errol           12 Fairmont Hei           1:12.33   5 
  6 Mckenzie, William         10 Frederick Do           1:12.52   7 
  7 Zietoon, Naseem           11 Clarksburg             1:12.65   6 
  8 Woods, Keenan             12 Northwood HS           1:13.87   6 
  9 Patrice, Chris            10 Liberty                1:15.13   5 
 10 Valentine, Montero        11 Fairmont Hei           1:17.05   3 
 11 Riley, Patrick            12 Walkersville           1:17.18   4 
 12 Leaman, Michael           12 Clarksburg             1:17.22   5 
 13 Hutchinson, Scott         12 Winters Mill           1:17.28   4 
 14 Mcneill, Jordan           11 Walkersville           1:18.71   3 
 15 Wilson, James             12 Gwynn Park H           1:21.33   1 
 16 Bennet, Colton            10 Century HS             1:21.48   2 
 17 Green, Najee               9 Gwynn Park H           1:22.30   1 
 18 Kubik, Oliver             10 Francis Scot           1:22.97   2 
 19 Cosgrave, Matt            12 South Hagers           1:25.19   2 
 20 Yelenich, Evan            11 Century HS             1:25.85   2 
 21 Wills, Bryan               9 North Hagers           1:31.74   3 
 -- Perry, Jermiel            12 Central HS                  DQ   6 
 -- Winter, Jesse             10 Francis Scot                DQ   3 
 
Event 332  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
          2A: @  9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                    
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills           
       State: %  9:30.06  2007                                                 
      PG ADV: & 10:30.92                                                       
    5th  ADV: & 10:29.09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Jimmy             12 Middletown H          10:19.80& 
  2 Leathers, Arthur          12 Francis Scot          10:21.99& 
  3 White, Jordan             12 Francis Scot          10:30.42& 
  4 Keith, Stephen             9 Walkersville          10:36.75  
  5 Tringali, Eric            10 Winters Mill          10:40.28  
  6 Pezza, Nick                9 Century HS            10:44.47  
  7 Orndorff, William         12 Rockville HS          10:52.13  
  8 Zeller, Luke              11 Walkersville          10:54.94  
  9 Narang, Jatin             10 Clarksburg            11:13.50  
 10 Owens, Willie             11 Middletown H          11:14.79  
 11 Etheridge, Trevor         10 Century HS            11:21.90  
 12 Parker, Andrew            11 Winters Mill          11:23.05  
 13 Little, Matt              11 Liberty               11:28.53  
 14 Mauck, Brandon            11 South Hagers          11:30.30  
 15 Rodgers, Andrew           10 South Hagers          11:54.50  
 16 Cadigan, Brian            10 Rockville HS          12:11.20  
 17 Wong, Robbie              10 Clarksburg            12:21.20  
 18 Austin, Sean              11 North Hagers          12:46.50  
 19 Lederer, Nikolai          10 Northwood HS          12:58.40  
 20 Jones, Raymond             9 Gwynn Park H          13:56.20  
 21 Cherry, Antonio           10 Fairmont Hei          14:34.20  
 -- Parish, Johnathan          9 Fairmont Hei               DNF  
 
Event 372  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 1:33.81  2005        Howard, Howard                            
                         R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington   
          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State: % 1:29.61  2007                                                  
      PG ADV: & 1:36.76                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 1:39.88                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass HS                               1:37.07&  4 
  2 Walkersville HS                                     1:37.34&  3 
  3 Liberty                                             1:37.93&  3 
  4 Middletown HS                                       1:38.26&  2 
  5 Fairmont Heights                                    1:38.56&  4 
  6 Clarksburg                                          1:38.76&  4 
  7 North Hagerstown HS                                 1:39.50&  2 
  8 Century HS                                          1:40.37   2 
  9 Winters Mill HS                                     1:40.56   3 
 10 Gwynn Park HS                                       1:44.49   1 
 11 Northwood HS                                        1:45.76   3 
 -- Francis Scott Key                                        DQ   1 
 -- Central HS                                               DQ   4 
 -- Rockville HS                                             DQ   1 
 -- South Hagerstown HS                                      DQ   2 
 
Event 376  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 3:33.51  2005        Faimont Hts (2nd), Faimont Hts            
                         T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll     
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State: % 3:25.28  2004                                                  
      PG ADV: & 3:39.34                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 3:45.67                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middletown HS                                       3:37.83&  4 
  2 Frederick Douglass HS                               3:39.07&  4 
  3 Winters Mill HS                                     3:42.65&  3 
  4 Liberty                                             3:43.47&  3 
  5 Fairmont Heights                                    3:44.23&  3 
  6 Clarksburg                                          3:44.98&  3 
  7 South Hagerstown HS                                 3:45.47&  2 
  8 Century HS                                          3:48.53   2 
  9 Walkersville HS                                     3:49.68   2 
 10 Central HS                                          3:55.15   4 
 11 Francis Scott Key                                   3:58.17   2 
 12 Gwynn Park HS                                       4:05.16   1 
 -- Northwood HS                                             DQ   4 
 -- Rockville HS                                             DQ   1 
 
Event 378  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 8:14.20  2006        Kent Island, Kent Island                  
                         S. Hall, Z. Leffers, C. Lyons, R. Matis           
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                    
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
       State: % 7:59.73  2002                                                  
      PG ADV: & 8:46.59                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 8:51.38                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Century HS                                          8:36.69& 
  2 Winters Mill HS                                     8:38.24& 
  3 Liberty                                             8:39.44& 
  4 Clarksburg                                          8:42.50& 
  5 Middletown HS                                       8:45.61& 
  6 Walkersville HS                                     8:57.53  
  7 Central HS                                          8:59.83  
  8 Fairmont Heights                                    9:03.36  
  9 Francis Scott Key                                   9:23.56  
 10 South Hagerstown HS                                 9:43.22  
 11 Northwood HS                                        9:51.20  
 12 North Hagerstown HS                                10:33.50  
 
Event 380  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979                                                 
      PG ADV: &    45-06                                                       
    5th  ADV: &    43-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg            50-08.00& 
  2 Mcvoy, Justin             12 Middletown H          46-08.50& 
  3 Thompson, Robert          11 Clarksburg            46-05.50& 
  4 Means, Zach               12 Winters Mill          43-11.50& 
  5 Toms, Kyle                11 South Hagers          43-06.50& 
  6 Jones, Austin             12 South Hagers          40-11.00  
  7 Fitch, Vincent            11 Century HS            39-02.50  
  8 Doby, Stephon             12 Fairmont Hei          38-06.00  
  9 Robinson, Patrick         11 Liberty               38-05.00  
 10 Melvin, Michael           12 Walkersville          37-07.00  
 11 Ely, Zac                  12 Winters Mill          37-06.50  
 12 Widmyer, Paul             12 North Hagers          37-02.50  
 13 Rigby, Jordan             12 Northwood HS          36-06.50  
 14 Hildebrand, Allen         12 Walkersville          35-06.50  
 15 Martz, Dylan              10 Francis Scot          35-05.50  
 16 Hruch, Mike               12 Liberty               35-03.00  
 17 Mallory, Ken              12 Middletown H          34-02.00  
 17 Robinson, Ernest          12 Gwynn Park H          34-02.00  
 19 Wright, Morgan            12 North Hagers          33-04.25  
 20 Littlejohn, Timothy       12 Fairmont Hei          32-07.00  
 21 Lee, Matthew              11 Central HS            32-04.00  
 22 Randall, Carl              9 Gwynn Park H          25-08.50  
 
Event 381  Boys High Jump 5'6" 2A
================================================================
          2A: @  6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown                    
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980                                                    
      PG ADV: &  5-09                                                          
    5th  ADV: &  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon                 11 Walkersville           6-05.00& 
  2 Blain, Corey              11 Middletown H           6-01.00& 
  3 Butler, Tommy             10 Francis Scot           5-11.00& 
  4 Collins, Johnathan        12 Frederick Do           5-11.00& 
  5 Strine, Austin            10 Middletown H           5-09.00& 
 -- Woods, Keenan             12 Northwood HS                NH  
 -- Mott, Morgan              12 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Thompson, Matt             9 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Delmartin, Jeff           12 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Cameron, Scott            12 Walkersville                NH  
 -- Kapp, Robert              11 Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Gibbons, Andrew           10 Winters Mill                NH  
 
Event 382  Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                      
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                      
       State: % 15-01  1996                                                    
      PG ADV: & 10-04                                                          
    5th  ADV: & 10-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edelmann, Alex            11 Middletown H          13-04.00& 
  2 Bell, Will                11 Middletown H          12-10.00& 
  3 Haines, Josh              12 Walkersville          12-04.00& 
  4 Hruch, Mike               12 Liberty               11-10.00& 
  5 Rausch, Corey             12 Walkersville          10-10.00& 
  6 Kelly, Ben                11 North Hagers          10-04.00& 
  7 Sink, Dominic             10 North Hagers          10-04.00& 
  8 Deisher, Scott            10 Liberty                9-10.00  
  9 Gibbons, Andrew           10 Winters Mill           9-10.00  
 10 Bowie, Tyler              10 Winters Mill           9-04.00  
 10 Beltran, Estefan          11 Clarksburg             9-04.00  
 -- Osterhouse, Mitch         10 Francis Scot                NH  
 
Event 403  Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                  
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
       State: % 39.19  2003                                                    
      PG ADV: & 42.95                                                          
    5th  ADV: & 43.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Tierra            9 Central HS               43.28&  7 
  2 Shaffer, Tara              9 Middletown H             43.39&  7 
  3 Moffatt, Sashoy           12 Frederick Do             44.65   7 
  4 Phillips, Renee           10 North Hagers             45.03   6 
  5 Young, Chelsea            10 Walkersville             45.74   5 
  6 Curto, Ashley             12 Century HS               45.79   6 
  7 Randoph, Anyae            12 Frederick Do             46.08   7 
  8 Sumner, Lauren            10 Clarksburg               46.18   6 
  9 Keeney, Hayley            11 Middletown H             46.82   6 
 10 Randall, Taylor           10 Clarksburg               47.10   5 
 11 Caspar, Olivia            11 Century HS               48.20   5 
 12 Pinnock, Camille          12 Fairmont Hei             48.28   4 
 13 Morales, Blair             9 Northwood HS             48.58   2 
 14 Vance, Megan              10 South Hagers             49.83   4 
 15 Mayhew, Megan              9 Francis Scot             49.98   4 
 16 Ward, Cedrica             10 Walkersville             50.65   3 
 17 Bell, Jessica              9 Fairmont Hei             50.98   3 
 18 Tomlinson, Tana            9 Gwynn Park H             51.25   2 
 19 Jenkins, Courtney          9 South Hagers             51.56   2 
 20 Koch, Teal                10 Winters Mill             51.78   5 
 21 Pugh, Jordan               9 Winters Mill             54.80   4 
 22 Horvat, Alison             9 Rockville HS             55.13   1 
 23 Hemingway, Anna           10 Rockville HS             55.46   1 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salley, Marketa           11 Central HS                7.64Q  3 
  2 Collins, Tierra            9 Central HS                7.67Q  4 
  3 Wrieden, Sarah            10 Middletown H              7.72Q  2 
  4 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagers              7.72Q  5 
  5 Shaffer, Tara              9 Middletown H              7.88Q  1 
  6 Ogle-Moore, Alluka        11 North Hagers              7.94Q  1 
  7 Young, Chelsea            10 Walkersville              8.09Q  3 
  8 Pinnock, Camille          12 Fairmont Hei              8.27Q  5 
  9 Ross, Devon               11 Century HS                8.31Q  2 
 10 Mccluskey, Rachel         10 Walkersville              8.38Q  4 
 11 Bryant, Tierra             9 Gwynn Park H              8.16q  3 
 12 Denmark, Cortney          11 Gwynn Park H              8.17q  1 
 13 Harmon, Bria               9 South Hagers              8.36   1 
 14 Morales, Blair             9 Northwood HS              8.39   2 
 15 Mcfarlane, Caitlin        11 Century HS                8.40   4 
 16 Vance, Megan              10 South Hagers              8.41   2 
 17 Mayhew, Megan              9 Francis Scot              8.44   2 
 18 Langa, Nana               11 Clarksburg                8.46   3 
 19 Koch, Teal                10 Winters Mill              8.49   5 
 20 Calambro, Chelsea          9 Liberty                   8.49   4 
 21 Pugh, Jordan               9 Winters Mill              8.51   4 
 22 Wood, Brittany            10 Northwood HS              8.67   1 
 23 Parker, Jalisa            12 Frederick Do              8.74   2 
 24 Marciccelli, Elysa        10 Clarksburg                8.84   5 
 25 Mayarata, Suvipuli        10 Rockville HS              8.92   1 
 26 Jones, Keza               11 Frederick Do              9.74   5 
 27 Abebe, Panaya             10 Rockville HS             10.64   3 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Collins, Tierra            9 Central HS                7.57Q  1 
  2 Salley, Marketa           11 Central HS                7.61Q  2 
  3 Wrieden, Sarah            10 Middletown H              7.69Q  1 
  4 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagers              7.71Q  2 
  5 Shaffer, Tara              9 Middletown H              7.81Q  2 
  6 Young, Chelsea            10 Walkersville              7.99Q  1 
  7 Ogle-Moore, Alluka        11 North Hagers              8.00   1 
  8 Denmark, Cortney          11 Gwynn Park H              8.14   2 
  9 Bryant, Tierra             9 Gwynn Park H              8.19   1 
 10 Ross, Devon               11 Century HS                8.22   2 
 11 Mccluskey, Rachel         10 Walkersville              8.45   1 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Tierra            9 Central HS                7.52  
  2 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagers              7.59  
  3 Salley, Marketa           11 Central HS                7.61  
  4 Wrieden, Sarah            10 Middletown H              7.79  
  5 Shaffer, Tara              9 Middletown H              7.85  
  6 Young, Chelsea            10 Walkersville              7.86  
 
Event 408  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore                 
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995                                                  
      PG ADV: & 2:30.28                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 2:31.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney          11 Middletown H           2:30.72& 
  2 Nichols, Emma             12 Middletown H           2:30.82& 
  3 Sumner, Lauren            10 Clarksburg             2:33.87  
  4 Diffendal, Erica           9 Winters Mill           2:34.38  
  5 Smith, Carolyn             9 Winters Mill           2:39.00  
  6 Bielski, Taylor           11 Century HS             2:40.79  
  7 Osterhouse, Morgan        12 Francis Scot           2:42.04  
  8 Mcelroy, Samantha          9 Liberty                2:43.43  
  9 Pettner, Brooke           11 North Hagers           2:43.78  
 10 Koch, Aubrey              12 Walkersville           2:47.03  
 11 Casem, Catherine           9 Century HS             2:51.76  
 12 Wu, Susan                 11 Clarksburg             2:53.19  
 13 Pinnock, Camille          12 Fairmont Hei           2:54.40  
 14 Adams, Kimmie             12 South Hagers           2:56.12  
 15 Bell, Jessica              9 Fairmont Hei           3:05.45  
 16 Isrin, Allison             9 Northwood HS           3:06.48  
 17 Smith, Josie              10 North Hagers           3:12.99  
 18 Foster, Becca             10 Walkersville           3:21.28  
 
Event 410  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Timberlake, Molly         12 Liberty                   9.28Q  4 
  2 Papuchis, Kathryn         11 Middletown H              9.75Q  3 
  3 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill              9.92Q  2 
  4 Snyder, Kristen           12 Walkersville              9.95Q  1 
  5 Ross, Devon               11 Century HS               10.08Q  2 
  6 Lijewski, Catherine       11 Liberty                  10.45Q  3 
  7 Velazquez-Cruz, Clarissa  10 Winters Mill             10.63Q  1 
  8 Jones, Taylor             12 Middletown H             10.80Q  4 
  9 Smith, Kendra             10 North Hagers             10.09Q  2 
 10 Giffen, Desiree           11 South Hagers             10.64Q  1 
 11 Sumner, Lauren            10 Clarksburg               10.75Q  3 
 12 Binau, Ashley             11 North Hagers             10.81Q  4 
 13 Mcfarlane, Caitlin        11 Century HS               10.72   1 
 14 Wagner, Naami             10 Northwood HS             10.84   4 
 15 Bosco, Kaitlyn            10 South Hagers             10.96   3 
 16 Glorioso, Liz             10 Walkersville             12.73   2 
 -- Denmark, Cortney          11 Gwynn Park H                DQ   2 
 
Event 410  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Timberlake, Molly         12 Liberty                   9.32Q  2 
  2 Papuchis, Kathryn         11 Middletown H              9.70Q  1 
  3 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill              9.83Q  1 
  4 Snyder, Kristen           12 Walkersville              9.87Q  2 
  5 Smith, Kendra             10 North Hagers             10.19Q  2 
  6 Velazquez-Cruz, Clarissa  10 Winters Mill             10.19Q  1 
  7 Lijewski, Catherine       11 Liberty                  10.23   1 
  8 Ross, Devon               11 Century HS               10.25   2 
  9 Sumner, Lauren            10 Clarksburg               10.32   1 
 10 Binau, Ashley             11 North Hagers             10.73   2 
 11 Jones, Taylor             12 Middletown H             10.78   2 
 12 Giffen, Desiree           11 South Hagers             11.11   1 
 
Event 410  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Timberlake, Molly         12 Liberty                   9.01  
  2 Papuchis, Kathryn         11 Middletown H              9.60  
  3 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill              9.67  
  4 Snyder, Kristen           12 Walkersville              9.72  
  5 Velazquez-Cruz, Clarissa  10 Winters Mill              9.93  
  6 Smith, Kendra             10 North Hagers             10.19  
 
Event 416  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC              
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
       State: % 5:00.59  2007                                                  
      PG ADV: & 5:36.28                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 5:41.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura               9 Century HS             5:33.43& 
  2 Lambert, Michele          10 Liberty                5:41.35  
  3 Dearie, Allie              9 Century HS             5:45.36  
  4 Smith, Jenna              11 Clarksburg             5:53.61  
  5 Ferro, Amy                10 Rockville HS           5:54.97  
  6 Mcelroy, Samantha          9 Liberty                5:55.30  
  7 Nichols, Jo               12 Middletown H           5:58.90  
  8 Lingg, Katie              12 Middletown H           6:05.29  
  9 Schaeffer, Hannah         11 Winters Mill           6:07.18  
 10 Dirks, Julianne           10 Clarksburg             6:10.90  
 11 Gibson, Bryn              11 Walkersville           6:12.68  
 12 Shank, Taryn              11 North Hagers           6:27.98  
 13 Korrell, Tricia           10 South Hagers           6:30.17  
 14 Adams, Kimmie             12 South Hagers           6:30.22  
 15 Michael, Amanda           12 North Hagers           6:58.72  
 16 Nchotu, Tatiano           11 Central HS             7:00.46  
 17 Ake, Katherine            11 Walkersville           7:15.39  
 -- Diffendal, Erica           9 Winters Mill                DQ  
 
Event 425  Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
          3A: # 1:16.98  2005        Starema Flood, Douglass-PG                
       State: % 1:14.30  1995                                                  
      PG ADV: & 1:21.78                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 1:23.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney          11 Middletown H           1:18.25&  6 
  2 Owens, Amber               9 Central HS             1:25.28   6 
  3 Bosco, Kaitlyn            10 South Hagers           1:28.04   5 
  4 Lapham, Elyse             10 Clarksburg             1:28.16   4 
  5 Bielski, Taylor           11 Century HS             1:28.66   4 
  6 Prince, Delanie           10 Frederick Do           1:28.92   6 
  7 Dennison, Emily           10 Century HS             1:29.46   4 
  8 Herholtz, Kate            10 Liberty                1:29.63   3 
  9 Pinnock, Camille          12 Fairmont Hei           1:29.93   3 
 10 Smith, Carolyn             9 Winters Mill           1:30.58   5 
 11 Wood, Brittany            10 Northwood HS           1:34.02   3 
 12 Simensky, Jenny            9 Winters Mill           1:35.54   4 
 13 Thompson, Nicole           9 South Hagers           1:37.00   2 
 14 Bell, Jessica              9 Fairmont Hei           1:40.99   2 
 15 Zifa, Sara                10 Clarksburg             1:41.60   3 
 16 Plank, Amelia             12 North Hagers           1:43.51   5 
 17 Domingo, Trishia          10 Walkersville           1:45.18   2 
 18 Blanchard, Shaniece       10 Gwynn Park H           1:47.26   1 
 19 Zareva, Lizzie            10 Walkersville           1:49.45   2 
 20 Rutherford, Caitlin        9 North Hagers           2:02.58   1 
 -- Nichols, Emma             12 Middletown H                DQ   6 
 
Event 432  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson                        
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996                                                 
      PG ADV: & 12:26.81                                                       
    5th  ADV: & 12:36.89                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura               9 Century HS            12:01.68& 
  2 Mcgovern, Kirsten         10 Century HS            12:44.63  
  3 Ferro, Amy                10 Rockville HS          13:01.24  
  4 Arther, Megan             10 Liberty               13:03.70  
  5 Tice, Victoria            11 Middletown H          13:27.88  
  6 Smith, Jenna              11 Clarksburg            13:32.60  
  7 Compton, Connie            9 Winters Mill          13:55.11  
  8 Harrell, Allison          10 North Hagers          14:07.16  
  9 Koman, Laura              12 Liberty               14:07.86  
 10 Meunier, Roni             10 Walkersville          14:14.07  
 11 Fleischer, Forest         11 Winters Mill          14:14.32  
 12 Suarez, Sarai              9 North Hagers          14:55.86  
 13 Abramson, Nicole          11 Walkersville          15:20.21  
 
Event 472  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly, Friendly                        
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd), Western                    
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002                                                  
      PG ADV: & 1:51.20                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 1:54.28                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middletown HS                                       1:49.31&  4 
  2 Central HS                                          1:51.67&  4 
  3 Walkersville HS                                     1:58.19   3 
  4 Liberty                                             1:58.68   3 
  5 Century HS                                          1:59.65   3 
  6 South Hagerstown HS                                 2:00.42   2 
  7 Winters Mill HS                                     2:01.43   3 
  8 Gwynn Park HS                                       2:03.07   1 
  9 Clarksburg                                          2:03.87   2 
 10 Northwood HS                                        2:07.53   2 
 11 Rockville HS                                        2:16.43   1 
 -- Frederick Douglass HS                                    DQ   4 
 -- North Hagerstown HS                                      DQ   4 
 
Event 476  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights        
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil              
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG                  
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
       State: % 3:52.18  2007                                                  
      PG ADV: & 4:18.55                                                        
    5th  ADV: & 4:26.21                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middletown HS                                       4:16.01&  4 
  2 Central HS                                          4:17.27&  4 
  3 Frederick Douglass HS                               4:33.12   4 
  4 Clarksburg                                          4:34.80   4 
  5 North Hagerstown HS                                 4:34.84   2 
  6 Liberty                                             4:35.84   3 
  7 Century HS                                          4:36.46   3 
  8 South Hagerstown HS                                 4:44.87   3 
  9 Walkersville HS                                     4:50.08   2 
 10 Gwynn Park HS                                       4:53.50   1 
 11 Northwood HS                                        4:56.81   2 
 12 Winters Mill HS                                     5:03.94   3 
 13 Rockville HS                                        5:17.58   1 
 
Event 478  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
          2A: @  9:55.30  1997        Glenelg, Glenelg                         
                          K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson           
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson           
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
       State: %  9:15.70  2004                                                 
      PG ADV: & 10:25.94                                                       
    5th  ADV: & 10:39.11                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middletown HS                                      10:25.66& 
  2 Century HS                                         10:27.40& 
  3 Liberty                                            11:06.86  
  4 North Hagerstown HS                                11:30.37  
  5 Winters Mill HS                                    11:45.39  
  6 South Hagerstown HS                                12:30.26  
  7 Walkersville HS                                    12:38.20  
 
Event 480  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
       State: % 42-07.75  2003                                                 
      PG ADV: &    31-10                                                       
    5th  ADV: & 32-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Vanessa            12 Fairmont Hei          39-06.25& 
  2 Mudgett, Amy              12 Century HS            30-08.00  
  3 Wunder, Alex              12 Francis Scot          30-02.50  
  4 Jones, Katie              11 Winters Mill          29-08.00  
  5 Krywucki, Logan           11 Century HS            29-06.50  
  6 Wilson, Nikki             11 Liberty               29-03.00  
  7 Randoph, Anyae            12 Frederick Do          28-00.75  
  8 Wallace, Kadain           10 Walkersville          27-05.50  
  9 Greene, Katina             9 South Hagers          27-03.50  
 10 Harris, Alexus            11 Gwynn Park H          23-03.00  
 11 Turner, Edie              11 Winters Mill          22-09.75  
 12 Hardy, Crystal            12 North Hagers          22-09.00  
 13 Braunstein, Rachel        10 Middletown H          22-07.25  
 14 Dempsey, Kaitlyn          12 Middletown H          21-07.00  
 15 Mutumhe, Raviro           11 North Hagers          20-07.50  
 16 Mccrae, Danielle          12 Central HS            20-04.50  
 17 Randall, Alexis            9 Gwynn Park H          19-08.75  
 18 Layman, Samantha          10 Walkersville          19-03.50  
 19 Brooks, Tiffany            9 Fairmont Hei          18-03.00  
 
Event 481  Girls High Jump 4' 4" 2A
================================================================
          2A: @    5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                 
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998                                                  
      PG ADV: &    4-09                                                        
    5th  ADV: &    4-09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wrieden, Sarah            10 Middletown H           5-01.00& 
  2 Redding, Lauren           11 Middletown H           5-01.00& 
  3 Paczynski, Kate           12 Liberty                4-11.00& 
  4 Tinlin, Kelly             10 North Hagers           4-09.00& 
  5 Blackwell, Laura          10 Walkersville           4-05.00  
 -- Lijewski, Catherine       11 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Snyder, Kristen           12 Walkersville                NH  
 
Event 482  Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-09  2002                                                    
      PG ADV: &  7-08                                                          
    5th  ADV: &  8-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill           8-08.00& 
  2 Hemme, Ally               11 Middletown H           8-08.00& 
  3 Walker, Laura             12 Liberty                8-02.00& 
  4 Kopp, Lianna              11 Middletown H           8-02.00& 
  5 Glorioso, Liz             10 Walkersville           7-02.00  
  6 Wong, Tricia              11 Liberty                7-02.00  
 -- Eason, Jillian            12 Walkersville                NH  
 -- Mccready, Marykate        10 North Hagers                NH  
 -- Wagner, Naami             10 Northwood HS                NH  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown HS              112        2) Century HS                 58   
    3) Central HS                  50        4) Liberty                    48   
    5) Winters Mill HS             30        6) North Hagerstown HS        23   
    7) Clarksburg                  19        8) Walkersville HS            17   
    9) Frederick Douglass HS       13       10) Fairmont Heights           10   
   11) South Hagerstown HS          8       11) Rockville HS                8   
   13) Francis Scott Key            6                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown HS               81        2) Winters Mill HS            44   
    3) Walkersville HS             42        3) Clarksburg                 42   
    5) Frederick Douglass HS       38        5) Francis Scott Key          38   
    7) Northwood HS                31        8) Liberty                    28   
    9) Century HS                  26       10) North Hagerstown HS        11   
   11) South Hagerstown HS          9       12) Fairmont Heights            6   
   12) Central HS                   6                                           



Return to Top

Email | About