MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional Meet
3A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Kennedy
Landover, Maryland
2008-02-21

 
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2008 08:40 PM
       Maryland Indoor State Championships 2007 - 2/19/2007 to 2/20/2007       
                    MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2007                     
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                        Results - from tristaterunnur                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Latrese           10 Friendly                  7.43Q  2 
  2 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                     7.45Q  5 
  3 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora                 7.48Q  4 
  4 Barnes, Shamia            11 Largo                     7.59Q  3 
  5 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus                  7.70Q  1 
  6 Biggs, Vernatta           10 Friendly                  7.55q  4 
  7 Stroud, Domonique         12 Crossland                 7.69q  2 
  8 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch              7.71q  1 
  9 Morris, Brittanie         10 J F Kennedy               7.73q  5 
 10 Ngambwa, Nicole            9 J F Kennedy               7.85q  4 
 10 Gray, Courtney            11 Tuscarora                 7.85q  2 
 12 Brown, Corren             10 Potomac                   7.93q  2 
 13 Brownell, Shena           10 Watkins Mill              7.96   3 
 14 Ageuyman, Safoah          10 Paint Branch              8.10   3 
 15 Rodriguez, Michelle        9 S Valley                  8.11   4 
 16 Griffiths, Danancia       11 Potomac                   8.20   1 
 17 Copeland, Catherine       11 Urbana                    8.27   1 
 18 Frye, Tyra                10 A Einstein                8.32   4 
 19 Donnelly, Paige           10 Bethesda-CC               8.38   2 
 20 Hargraves, Jordan         10 S Valley                  8.41   3 
 21 Rada, Sonia               12 Bethesda-CC               8.77   5 
 22 Dkhar, Rafealla            9 Frederick                 8.86   2 
 23 Nguyen, Jennifer           9 Wheaton                   9.33   3 
 24 Desousa, Carla             9 Wheaton                   9.35   4 
 -- Murdock, Lindsay          10 Urbana                      DQ   3  finished out of lane
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                     7.28Q  1 
  2 Barker, Latrese           10 Friendly                  7.33Q  2 
  3 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora                 7.30Q  1 
  4 Barnes, Shamia            11 Largo                     7.59Q  2 
  5 Biggs, Vernatta           10 Friendly                  7.62q  1 
  6 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch              7.66q  2 
  7 Morris, Brittanie         10 J F Kennedy               7.72   2 
  8 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus                  7.73   2 
  9 Gray, Courtney            11 Tuscarora                 7.82   1 
 10 Ngambwa, Nicole            9 J F Kennedy               7.83   1 
 11 Stroud, Domonique         12 Crossland                 7.90   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                     7.27  
  2 Barker, Latrese           10 Friendly                  7.33  
  3 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora                 7.38  
  4 Barnes, Shamia            11 Largo                     7.57  
  5 Biggs, Vernatta           10 Friendly                  7.64  
  6 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch              7.65  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Price, Indya              11 Friendly                 40.87   5 
  2 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch             41.31   5 
  3 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch             42.16   5 
  4 Barker, Latrese           10 Friendly                 42.25   5 
  5 Lafond, Thea               9 J F Kennedy              42.86   3 
  6 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora                43.06   5 
  7 Stroud, Domonique         12 Crossland                43.30   4 
  8 Carroll, Morgan           11 Frederick                44.03   4 
  9 Kreysa, Mary               9 Damascus                 44.07   3 
 10 Morris, Brittanie         10 J F Kennedy              44.66   4 
 11 Green, Cierra              9 Largo                    44.76   3 
 12 Brown, Corren             10 Potomac                  45.21   2 
 13 Pritchard, Heather         9 Tuscarora                45.93   4 
 13 Leuba, Kate               10 Bethesda-CC              45.93   3 
 15 Abraham, Brittany         12 Crossland                46.12   3 
 16 Sanders, Ebony            12 Watkins Mill             46.23   2 
 17 Mcminn, Chelsey           10 Damascus                 46.66   4 
 18 Adams, Jackie             11 Urbana                   48.06   2 
 19 Davis, Jessica            11 Frederick                48.37   2 
 20 Griffiths, Danancia       11 Potomac                  48.73   3 
 21 Hunt, Alexandra           11 Urbana                   49.27   1 
 22 Frye, Tyra                10 A Einstein               49.60   1 
 23 Rodriguez, Michelle        9 S Valley                 50.74   1 
 24 Silvestre, Goldie         12 Wheaton                  51.56   1 
 25 Bender, Emily              9 S Valley                 51.66   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch           1:20.26   4 
  2 Brickley, Ryann           11 Damascus               1:20.48   3 
  3 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-CC            1:21.64   4 
  4 Jones, Jasmyn             12 Friendly               1:24.19   4 
  5 Duval, Korine             11 Paint Branch           1:24.47   4 
  6 Dotson, Domini            12 Largo                  1:25.92   3  125.913
  7 Browning, Caroline        11 Urbana                 1:25.92   4  125.916
  8 Tesfaye, Makda            11 Tuscarora              1:26.06   3 
  9 Henningsgard, Hannah      12 Damascus               1:26.33   2 
 10 Parker, Bianca            10 Largo                  1:26.59   2 
 11 Leuba, Kate               10 Bethesda-CC            1:27.21   3 
 12 Price, Indya              11 Friendly               1:28.85   4 
 13 Desouza, Elvire           10 Watkins Mill           1:29.14   3 
 14 Jenkins, Nicole            9 J F Kennedy            1:37.23   1 
 15 Nti, Yaa                   9 J F Kennedy            1:42.76   1 
 16 Ficklin, Kaylor            9 Watkins Mill           1:57.81   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doll, Alex                 9 Bethesda-CC            2:24.10  
  2 Franklin, Nicole          12 Largo                  2:24.16  
  3 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-CC            2:28.52  
  4 Mcilvried, Emily          10 Damascus               2:31.49  
  5 Wakefield, Sada           10 Crossland              2:34.06  
  6 Aird, Leslie              11 Urbana                 2:35.30  
  7 Henningsgard, Hannah      12 Damascus               2:37.53  
  8 Walker, Jasmine           11 Largo                  2:39.82  
  9 Trabold, Kurstin           9 Tuscarora              2:41.37  
 10 Richter, Anita            12 Friendly               2:43.61  
 11 Reading, Rachel           10 Frederick              2:45.76  
 12 Mackereth, Laurel         12 Tuscarora              2:48.81  
 13 Kronheim, Sarah           11 A Einstein             2:48.85  
 14 Asher, Mponya             11 Paint Branch           2:51.43  
 15 Adams, Sara                9 Paint Branch           2:56.01  
 16 Igbo, Adaora              11 J F Kennedy            3:03.38  
 17 Behrens, Kelly            10 Watkins Mill           3:05.90  
 18 Maurelli, Cecile           9 J F Kennedy            3:17.34  
 19 Martinez, Alexandra        9 A Einstein             3:17.53  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
        7:00.00  NO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Doll, Alex                 9 Bethesda-CC            5:29.31 NO               
  2 Tousley, Addie            11 Bethesda-CC            5:49.18 NO               
  3 Fauth, Kelly              12 Urbana                 5:56.54 NO               
  4 Mason, Brittany           10 Damascus               5:56.70 NO               
  5 Erskine, Maryclaire       11 A Einstein             6:14.66 NO               
  6 Mayberry, Heather          9 Urbana                 6:18.74 NO               
  7 Delany, Margaret           9 Tuscarora              6:20.33 NO               
  8 Rodas, Stephanie          12 Frederick              6:23.95 NO               
  9 Mckenzie, Kamilah          9 Largo                  6:27.40 NO               
 10 Elwell, Stephanie         10 S Valley               6:29.09 NO               
 11 Spilsbury, Guen           11 A Einstein             6:46.11 NO               
 12 Adams, Sara                9 Paint Branch           6:49.48 NO               
 13 Cusaat, Kevonna           11 Friendly               6:51.89 NO               
 14 Ferretti, Jackie          10 Frederick              6:53.37 NO               
 15 Maurelli, Cecile           9 J F Kennedy            7:04.66                  
 16 Mamo, Bereket              9 S Valley               7:58.91                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       14:45.00  NO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie            11 Bethesda-CC           11:59.95 NO               
  2 Reid, Sisi                10 A Einstein            12:33.93 NO               
  3 Ramsburg, Kelly           11 Urbana                12:48.99 NO               
  4 Fossaceca, Kathryn        10 Urbana                13:02.18 NO               
  5 Fenner, Alicia            12 Damascus              13:04.71 NO               
  6 Domico, Janna             11 Damascus              13:17.79 NO               
  7 Johnstone, Joy             9 Tuscarora             13:35.43 NO               
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                     8.88Q  4 
  2 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana                    9.18Q  2 
  2 Lafond, Thea               9 J F Kennedy               9.18Q  3 
  4 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana                    9.19Q  1 
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                  9.19q  3 
  6 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus                  9.29q  1 
  7 Lindsey, Ashley           10 Largo                     9.34q  2 
  8 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton                   9.61q  4 
  9 Rebois, Katy              10 A Einstein               10.04q  3 
 10 Garner, Talethia          12 Potomac                  10.13q  4 
 11 Jordan, Dominique         10 Friendly                 10.15q  1 
 12 Pio, Faozia               12 J F Kennedy              10.37q  2 
 13 Pritchard, Heather         9 Tuscarora                10.55   3 
 14 Gray, Courtney            11 Tuscarora                10.77   2 
 15 Duval, Korine             11 Paint Branch             11.23   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                     8.65Q  2 
  2 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana                    9.18Q  1 
  3 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana                    9.10Q  2 
  4 Lafond, Thea               9 J F Kennedy               9.33Q  1 
  5 Lindsey, Ashley           10 Largo                     9.35q  1 
  6 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                  9.37q  2 
  7 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton                   9.60   2 
  8 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus                  9.67   1 
  9 Rebois, Katy              10 A Einstein                9.82   2 
 10 Jordan, Dominique         10 Friendly                 10.25   1 
 11 Pio, Faozia               12 J F Kennedy              10.36   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                     8.61  
  2 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                  8.94  
  3 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana                    9.03  
  4 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana                    9.20  
  5 Lafond, Thea               9 J F Kennedy               9.26  
  6 Lindsey, Ashley           10 Largo                     9.59  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:47.43   2 
  2 Largo  'A'                                          1:47.85   2 
  3 Friendly  'A'                                       1:48.15   2 
  4 Damascus  'A'                                       1:50.22   2 
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:50.90   2 
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:53.95   1 
  7 Urbana  'A'                                         1:55.92   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:56.91   1 
  9 Frederick  'A'                                      1:57.16   1 
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   2:03.05   1 
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                       DQ   1  exchange out of zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       4:19.86   2 
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                      4:26.20   2 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:27.66   2 
  4 Urbana  'A'                                         4:31.25   1 
  5 Frederick  'A'                                      4:37.31   1 
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ   2  out of lane
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        DQ   2  out of lane
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:05.96  
  2 Damascus  'A'                                      10:10.78  
  3 Largo  'A'                                         10:14.77  
  4 Urbana  'A'                                        10:48.86  
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                     11:11.76  
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                  11:57.03  
 
Girls High Jump 4'4" 3A
================================================================================
        4-04.00  NO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch           5-06.00 NO               
  2 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                  5-04.00 NO               
  3 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton                5-00.00 NO               
  4 Stewart, Bria             10 Largo                  4-08.00 NO               
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus               4-04.00 NO               
  6 Biggs, Vernatta           10 Friendly               4-04.00 NO               
 -- Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus                    NH                  
 -- Haggerty, Lanier          11 Bethesda-CC                 NH                  
 -- Selwyn, Sarah              9 Urbana                      NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0 3A
================================================================================
        7-00.00  NO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana                10-00.00 NO               
  2 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana                 8-06.00 NO               
 -- Bleinstein, Sara          10 Damascus                    NH                  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leigh, Mikelle            12 Largo                 36-07.50  
  2 Gray, Courtney            11 Tuscarora             35-04.25  
  3 Hall, Sheritta            12 Potomac               32-10.25  
  4 Alston, Amber             12 Tuscarora             31-01.50  
  5 Young, Shawnata           11 Potomac               30-07.75  
  6 Mzengi, Rachel            12 J F Kennedy           30-07.25  
  7 Perry, Frances            12 Damascus              27-11.25  
  8 Arieta, Maritsa           12 J F Kennedy           24-11.75  
  9 Thomas, Kiera             11 Friendly              24-00.75  
 10 Moore, Kristin            11 S Valley              20-11.00  
 11 Richter, Anita            12 Friendly              20-08.50  
 12 Mccully, Kate             11 A Einstein            19-10.00  
 13 Dreyfuss, Xena            10 A Einstein            17-04.25  
 14 Izquiredo, Pamela          9 S Valley              15-01.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Lamaar            12 Friendly                  6.53Q  2 
  2 Wilson, Brady             11 Frederick                 6.62Q  4 
  3 Dix, Anthony              12 Friendly                  6.67Q  1 
  3 Allen, Rick               12 Largo                     6.67Q  1 
  5 Jackson, Josh             11 Frederick                 6.94Q  3 
  6 Vonballmoos, Deron        12 Watkins Mill              6.95Q  5 
  7 Best, Jeramie             11 Potomac                   6.76q  2 
  8 Kelly, Joseph             12 A Einstein                6.79q  4 
  9 Perry, Jordan             12 Crossland                 6.82q  2 
 10 Fitzgerald, Tavon         12 Largo                     6.88q  4 
 11 Zedler, Evan              12 Damascus                  6.90q  1 
 12 Darden, Stephen           11 Potomac                   6.97q  5 
 13 Stone, Brett              10 Paint Branch              7.02   3 
 14 Francis, Josh             12 Damascus                  7.04   3 
 15 Vanputten, Marcus         12 Wheaton                   7.08   3 
 16 Hopperjr, Darryl          12 Crossland                 7.13   5 
 17 Castapode, Aaron          12 J F Kennedy               7.27   2 
 18 Barry, Darrin             10 Watkins Mill              7.29   3 
 19 Shaddix, Kyle             12 Urbana                    7.33   4 
 20 Khan, Ikram               11 A Einstein                7.34   2 
 21 Heavner, Bradley           9 Urbana                    7.40   3 
 22 Trotman, Leroy            10 J F Kennedy               7.43   1 
 23 Segun, David              10 Bethesda-CC               7.67   1 
 24 Gonzalez, Denis           11 Wheaton                   7.84   4 
 -- Cudjoe, Joseph            10 S Valley                    DQ   4  finished out of lane
 -- Chase, Dontell            12 S Valley                    DQ   5  uniform violation
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Thomas, Lamaar            12 Friendly                  6.53Q  2 
  2 Wilson, Brady             11 Frederick                 6.59Q  1 
  3 Kelly, Joseph             12 A Einstein                6.75Q  2 
  4 Allen, Rick               12 Largo                     6.79Q  1 
  5 Best, Jeramie             11 Potomac                   6.80q  1 
  5 Dix, Anthony              12 Friendly                  6.80q  2 
  7 Fitzgerald, Tavon         12 Largo                     6.85   1 
  8 Zedler, Evan              12 Damascus                  6.90   1 
  9 Perry, Jordan             12 Crossland                 6.92   2 
 10 Darden, Stephen           11 Potomac                   6.93   2 
 11 Jackson, Josh             11 Frederick                 6.97   2 
 12 Vonballmoos, Deron        12 Watkins Mill              6.99   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Lamaar            12 Friendly                  6.45  
  2 Wilson, Brady             11 Frederick                 6.60  
  3 Best, Jeramie             11 Potomac                   6.70  
  4 Kelly, Joseph             12 A Einstein                6.71   6.703
  5 Dix, Anthony              12 Friendly                  6.71   6.707
  6 Allen, Rick               12 Largo                     6.75  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora                34.9h   5 
  2 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch             35.5h   5 
  3 Thomas, Lamaar            12 Friendly                 35.5h   5 
  4 Dix, Anthony              12 Friendly                 36.4h   4 
  5 Fitzgerald, Tavon         12 Largo                    36.5h   5 
  6 Zedler, Evan              12 Damascus                 37.0h   5 
  7 Kirk, Roger               12 Bethesda-CC              37.9h   5 
  8 Chase, Dontell            12 S Valley                 38.1h   4 
  9 Weaver, Mike              11 Largo                    38.2h   3 
 10 Fakambi, Mawuli           12 J F Kennedy              38.4h   2 
 11 Darden, Stephen           11 Potomac                  38.5h   3 
 11 Perry, Jordan             12 Crossland                38.5h   4 
 13 Kirk, Gil                 12 Bethesda-CC              38.7h   4 
 13 Coles, Joseph             11 Frederick                38.7h   1 
 15 Cudjoe, Joseph            10 S Valley                 39.0h   3 
 16 Shaddix, Kyle             12 Urbana                   39.1h   2 
 17 Desmangles, Jean          11 Paint Branch             39.1h   4 
 18 Zibi, Pierre              10 A Einstein               39.4h   1 
 19 Raheem, Ibrahim           11 A Einstein               39.8h   2 
 20 Vanputten, Marcus         12 Wheaton                  39.8h   3 
 21 Igbo, Obiora               9 J F Kennedy              40.1h   1 
 22 Vonballmoos, Deron        12 Watkins Mill             40.2h   2 
 23 Addison, Brandon          10 Watkins Mill             40.2h   2 
 24 Hopperjr, Darryl          12 Crossland                40.5h   3 
 -- Mcneil, Michael           12 Potomac                     DQ   4  out of lane
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, William        12 Damascus               1:05.14   5 
  2 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch           1:06.88   5 
  3 Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora              1:10.32   4 
  4 Kamara, Eddie             11 J F Kennedy            1:10.48   3 
  5 Mckenzie, Ben             10 Largo                  1:10.95   5 
  6 Constantinides, Ben       10 Damascus               1:11.80   4 
  7 Adams, Hank               11 Frederick              1:12.63   3 
  8 Dixon, Thomas             11 Largo                  1:12.98   5 
  9 Porter, Jordan            12 Potomac                1:13.40   4 
 10 Kirk, Roger               12 Bethesda-CC            1:14.62   5 
 11 Kirk, Gil                 12 Bethesda-CC            1:16.37   5 
 12 Mouton, Meji              11 Paint Branch           1:18.61   4 
 13 Gaynor, James             12 Crossland              1:21.68   1 
 14 Mcgill, Duane              9 Watkins Mill           1:22.65   2 
 15 Zimnick, Andrew           11 Frederick              1:23.27   3 
 16 Falu, Olumbe              12 A Einstein             1:25.85   2 
 17 Angulo, Mario             10 S Valley               1:27.65   1 
 18 Lerner, Griffin            9 A Einstein             1:31.47   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prevost, Alex             12 Bethesda-CC            2:04.39  
  2 Mckenzie, Ben             10 Largo                  2:06.10  
  3 Beller-Morales, Walter    12 Bethesda-CC            2:06.45  
  4 Bodaken, Alex             12 A Einstein             2:06.47  
  5 Murdock, Ellery           11 Urbana                 2:07.71  
  6 Dawson, William           12 Largo                  2:08.73  
  7 Constantinides, Jon       10 Damascus               2:10.54  
  8 Constantinides, Ben       10 Damascus               2:11.23  
  9 Barretto, Matt            10 Frederick              2:15.41  
 10 Carlson, Matt             10 J F Kennedy            2:16.22  
 11 Koskey, Brian             11 Wheaton                2:19.10  
 12 Shaw, Shemroy             12 Potomac                2:21.37  
 13 Kaczmarek, Chris          12 Watkins Mill           2:21.99  
 14 Dhakal, Ashish            11 Watkins Mill           2:25.38  
 15 Kent, Monte               10 Friendly               2:25.67  
 16 Patel, Darshaun           10 Paint Branch           2:26.92  
 17 Hicks, Michael            11 Tuscarora              2:28.38  
 18 Hopper, Garrett            9 Crossland              2:37.42  
 19 Lorick, Joshua             9 Crossland              2:49.35  
 20 Taylor, Juan               9 Potomac                2:58.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
        6:00.00  NO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Huang, Nicholas           11 Urbana                 4:35.77 NO               
  2 Beller-Morales, Walter    12 Bethesda-CC            4:39.75 NO               
  3 Prevost, Alex             12 Bethesda-CC            4:40.62 NO               
  4 Bernard, Dylan            12 Urbana                 4:43.12 NO               
  5 Bodaken, Alex             12 A Einstein             4:46.48 NO               
  6 Ramirez, Carlos            9 Damascus               5:00.21 NO               
  7 Garzon, Kevin             11 Wheaton                5:00.25 NO               
  8 Douglas, Will             12 Largo                  5:02.42 NO               
  9 Holmes, Chase             11 Tuscarora              5:02.51 NO               
 10 Carlson, Matt             10 J F Kennedy            5:04.82 NO               
 11 Kaczmarek, Chris          12 Watkins Mill           5:13.73 NO               
 12 Washington, Antonio        9 Potomac                5:15.84 NO               
 13 Guwani, David              9 J F Kennedy            5:16.30 NO               
 14 Martinez, George           9 Frederick              5:16.40 NO               
 15 Hicks, Michael            11 Tuscarora              5:20.85 NO               
 16 Das, Sanjeev              10 Frederick              5:51.50 NO               
 17 Tapia, David              12 Potomac                5:52.50 NO               
 18 Earzo, Stephan            12 S Valley               5:56.32 NO               
 19 Cardwell, Aaron           10 Friendly               6:01.69                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       12:45.00  NO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Straughan, Dylan          12 Bethesda-CC           10:10.88 NO               
  2 Bernard, Dylan            12 Urbana                10:18.23 NO               
  3 Huang, Nicholas           11 Urbana                10:18.80 NO               
  4 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        12 A Einstein            10:29.22 NO               
  5 Arias, Thomas             10 Damascus              10:55.18 NO               
  6 Douglas, Will             12 Largo                 11:00.12 NO               
  7 Finkelstein, Andrew       11 Bethesda-CC           11:06.64 NO               
  8 Revelo, Raul              11 Tuscarora             11:35.32 NO               
  9 Ceruzzi, Andrew            9 A Einstein            11:36.50 NO               
 -- Simon, Vaughn              9 Friendly                   DNF                  
 -- Shaheen, Thomas           10 Frederick                  DNF                  
 -- Sutton, Elijah             9 J F Kennedy                DNF                  
 -- Sprow, Giorgi              9 Tuscarora                  DNF                  
 -- King, Ryan                12 Watkins Mill               DNF                  
 -- Moorefield, Corey          9 J F Kennedy                DNF                  
 -- Jones, Amani              11 Friendly                   DNF                  
 -- Sankar, Kishan             9 Frederick                  DNF                  
 -- Opong, Ismael             12 Wheaton                    DNF                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                     8.13Q  3 
  2 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                     8.35Q  1 
  3 Steinhardt, John          11 Tuscarora                 8.66Q  2 
  4 Weeks, Samuel             11 Damascus                  8.40q  3 
  5 Bozzonetti, Matthew       12 Urbana                    8.45q  3 
  6 Wyche, Malcolm            11 Paint Branch              8.57q  1 
  7 Caruso, Tony              12 Damascus                  8.92   1 
  8 Asiamah, Sam              10 A Einstein                8.97   2 
  9 Douglas, David            12 A Einstein                9.15   1 
 10 Ochoa, Legrand             9 Frederick                 9.89   2 
 11 Gaynor, James             12 Crossland                11.46   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                     8.06  
  2 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                     8.14  
  3 Weeks, Samuel             11 Damascus                  8.36  
  4 Steinhardt, John          11 Tuscarora                 8.55  
  5 Wyche, Malcolm            11 Paint Branch              9.03  
 -- Bozzonetti, Matthew       12 Urbana                      DQ   Impeded
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          1:32.59   3 
  2 Friendly  'A'                                       1:35.46   3 
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:37.23   2 
  4 Frederick  'A'                                      1:37.33   3 
  5 Urbana  'A'                                         1:42.02   2 
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:47.78   2 
  7 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:49.02   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:49.25   2 
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:49.81   1 
 -- Damascus  'A'                                           DNF   3 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        DQ   3  out of zone
 -- Albert Einstein  'A'                                     DQ   2  threw baton
 -- Potomac  'A'                                             DQ   3  out of exchange zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       3:30.31   3 
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:36.82   3 
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:38.72   2 
  4 Urbana  'A'                                         3:39.45   2 
  5 Potomac  'A'                                        3:45.40   3 
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 3:47.98   1 
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:48.52   3 
  8 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:50.60   2 
  9 Crossland  'A'                                      3:52.36   1 
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:59.25   2 
 11 Frederick  'A'                                      4:02.43   2 
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                                4:04.15   2 
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ   3  threw baton
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       8:17.19  
  2 Largo  'A'                                          8:41.49  
  3 Urbana  'A'                                         8:43.63  
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                8:49.51  
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 8:57.00  
  6 Frederick  'A'                                      9:10.26  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:12.70  
  8 Wheaton  'A'                                        9:19.48  
  9 Potomac  'A'                                        9:29.48  
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   9:32.58  
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                   9:43.21  
 -- Tuscarora  'A'                                           DQ   exchange violation
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A
================================================================================
        5-06.00  NO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mullsteff, Ryan           12 Damascus               6-02.00 NO               
  2 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo                  5-08.00 NO               
  3 Makle, Anthony            12 Largo                  5-08.00 NO               
  4 Carter, Michael           12 Potomac                5-06.00 NO               
  4 Schwemmer, Josh           11 Frederick              5-06.00 NO               
  6 Kirk, Gil                 12 Bethesda-CC            5-06.00 NO               
 -- Onoguchi, Kan             11 Bethesda-CC                 NH                  
 -- Keating, Matt             12 Damascus                    NH                  
 -- Amegashie, Aisley         12 Urbana                      NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0 3A
================================================================================
        9-00.00  NO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fishman, Dustin           11 Urbana                12-00.00 NO               
  2 Keating, Matt             12 Damascus              10-06.00 NO               
 -- Lokey, Justin             12 Urbana                      NH                  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furr, Jake                10 Damascus              47-06.50  
  2 Byrd, Gian                12 Tuscarora             43-05.00  
  3 Sawyer, Andy              12 Largo                 42-11.25  
  4 Daggan, Andrew            12 Damascus              42-11.25  
  5 Stevens, Joseph           10 Frederick             42-10.50  
  6 Yates, Bruce              12 Potomac               39-08.00  
  7 Mcneil, Charles           12 Largo                 37-10.25  
  8 Collins, Rusty            12 Frederick             37-00.50  
  9 Kamerow, Eli              11 Bethesda-CC           33-11.00  
 10 Rizk, James               12 Urbana                32-11.50  
 11 Schilleto, Robert         11 Urbana                31-10.00  
 12 Nassadih, Brandon         10 S Valley              31-05.50  
 13 Bahra, Ajit                9 Wheaton               29-10.50  
 14 Ortega, Dave              10 S Valley              29-09.50  
 15 Carr, Bryson              10 Friendly              22-04.25  
 16 Ray, Travel               10 Friendly              20-11.75  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       70        2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       66   
    3) Urbana                      54        4) Damascus                   51   
    5) Paint Branch                48        6) FRIENDLY                   35   
    7) Tuscarora                   30        8) Albert Einstein            10   
    9) Potomac                      8       10) John F Kennedy              7   
   11) Wheaton                      6       12) Crossland                   2   
   12) Frederick                    2                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    73        2) Largo                      71   
    3) Urbana                      52        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       41   
    5) Tuscarora                   35        6) FRIENDLY                   30   
    7) Paint Branch                26        8) Frederick                  18   
    8) Albert Einstein             18       10) Potomac                    12   
   11) John F Kennedy               7       12) Watkins Mill                6   


Return to Top

Email | About